2008 Schedule & Results
Home Up Chip Info About CCR Services

Some of these links will take you to other sites; use your browser's BACK function to return to this site.

(This site is best viewed at 800x600 minimum resolution)

Contact Sid about having CCR time YOUR upcoming events.

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE email Liz.

If you still have a timing chip, please return it to us so you don't get charged for it.
See chip return instructions HERE.

2008 Events

February 2

 Alley Loop Nordic Marathon, Crested Butte CO

 Info

 Results 

February 16

 Mt Taylor Winter Quadrathlon, Grants NM 

 Info

 Results 

February 23

 Generations Sprint Triathlon, Surprise AZ

 Info

 Results

March 15

 St Patrick's Day Run, Colorado Springs CO

 Info

 Results

March 29

 Fast Forward 4 Mile, Boulder CO

 Info

 Results

March 30

 Bataan Death March, White Sands Missile Range NM (AREC)

 Info

 Results 

April 6

 Redbud Classic 5K & 10K Runs, Oklahoma City OK (DG)

 Info

 Results

April 12

 Dawn til Dusk Mountain Bike Race, Gallup NM

 Info

 Results

April 12-13

 MSC #1, Rabbit Valley Rally TT/XC Bike Races, Fruita CO

 Info

 Results 

April 13

 Ironman Arizona, Tempe AZ (SS) - Equipment Only

 Info

 Equip Only

April 19

 3P Race (Pole/Pedal/Paddle), Salida CO

 Info

 Results 

April 19-20

 Tour of Socorro Mountain Bike Races, outside of Socorro NM

 Info

 Results 

April 27

 Peaks to Prairie Triathlon, Billings MT

 Info

 Results

May 3

 Take 5 in the Garden, Colorado Springs CO

 Info

 Results

May 3

 Shiprock Marathon & Half Marathon, Shiprock NM

 Info

 Results

May 11

 Jay Benson Triathlon, Albuquerque NM

 Info

 Results

May 17

 Battle the Bear Mountain Bike Challenge, Lakewood CO

 Info

 Results

May 17

 Armed Forces Day 5K Run/Walk - FREE, Ft Carson, Colorado Springs CO

 Info

 Results

May 18

 Tri the Rock Kids' Triathlon, Castle Rock CO

 Info

 Results

May 18

 AAO Corporate Run [Private], Washington Park Denver CO

 Private 

 Results

May 23

 Pinnacle Charter School Sunburst 5K, Federal Heights CO

 Info

 Results

June 7

 Milkman Triathlon, Dexter NM

 Info

 Results

June 7

 XTERRA Four Corners, Farmington NM

 Info

 Results

June 8

 Greeley Triathlon, Greeley CO

 Info

 Results

June 14

 Battle at Midway Triathlon, Soldier Hollow, Midway, UT

 Info

 Results

June 15

 BAM-X Off-Road Duathlon & Doggie Doo-athlon, Midway, UT

 Info

 Results

June 21

 Gallup Triathlon, Gallup NM

 Info

 Results

June 21

 Buffalo Creek XTERRA Triathlon, Bailey CO

 Info

 Results

July 4

 Jericho Jog 5K, St Thomas More Catholic Church, Centennial CO

 Info

 Results

July 4

 40th Gothic to Crested Butte 1/3 Marathon, Crested Butte CO

 Info

 Results

July 5

 Grady Williams Memorial Freedom Days Triathlon, Farmington NM

 Info

 Results

July 6

 Cheyenne Sprint Triathlon, Cheyenne WY

 Info

 Results

July 12

 XANGO Echo International Distance Triathlon, Coalville UT

 Info

 Results

July 19

 Breck 100/B-68/B-32 Mtn Bike Races, Breckenridge CO

 Info

 Results

July 19

 DOD Triathlon, Ft Carson, Colorado Springs CO

 Info

 Results

July 26

 State Games Triathlon, Colorado Springs CO

 Info

 Results

July 26

 Grand Prix Classic 10K, Colorado Springs CO

 Info

 Results

July 27

 Crested Butte XTERRA Triathlon, Crested Butte CO

 Info

 Results

August 9

 USAT Youth, Youth/Jr Elite National Championship, Colorado Springs CO

 Info

 Results

August 9

 Socorro Chile Harvest Sprint Triathlon, Socorro NM

 Info

 Results

August 9

 Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon, Avon CO

 Info

 Results

August 23

 Jordanelle Triathlons, Park City UT

 Info

 Results

August 23

 Eldora Escape Short Track & STXC State Championships, Nederland CO

 Info

 Results

August 24

 Eldora Escape XC Mountain Bike Races, Nederland CO

 Info

 Results

August 30

 Tenderfoot Mountain Adult Duathlon & Triathlon, Salida CO

 Info

 Results

August 31

 Tenderfoot Mountain Kids' Triathlon, Salida CO

 Info

 Results

August 31

 The New Mexico Marathon Plus, Albuquerque NM

 Info

 Results

September 4

 Chamber Challenge 5K, Thornton CO

 Info

 Results
September 6  Golden Gallop 5K Run/Walk & 10K Run, Golden CO  Info  Results
September 7  Tri-Glenwood Triathlon, Glenwood Springs CO  Info  Results

September 14

 Patriot Triathlon, Rio Rancho NM

 Info

 Results

September 27

 Lindsay Brown Memorial Triathlon, USAFA CO

 Info

 Results

September 28

 Tour de Acoma Bike Race, Sky City NM

 Info

 Results

October 4  Race for the Cure OKC, Oklahoma City OK (DG)  Info  Results
October 4  Road Apple Rally, Farmington NM  Info  Results
October 18  The Boatyard Swim For Life, Bridgetown Barbados  Info  Results
October 19  adidas Run For Life 5K Run, Bridgetown Barbados  Info  Results
October 25  Tulsa Run, Tulsa OK (ET)  Info  Results
November 8  NM Cross Country Championships, Rio Rancho NM  Info  Results
November 15  Champions Run for Hunger Half Marathon, Yuma AZ  Info  Results
November 23  Ironman Arizona, Tempe AZ  Info  Equip Only
November 27  Anthem Turkey Trot, Anthem AZ  Info  Results
December 7  Jingle Bell Triathlon, Rio Rancho NM  Info  Results
       
 

Have safe & happy Holidays! See you in 2009!

   
 

Other Race Scoring/Mgmt Companies we provide timing assistance for
ET = Event Technical Services, Inc. - Sylvester, Georgia
DG = DG Productions, LLC - Oklahoma City OK
AREC = Arizona RunningEvents Company - Glendale, Arizona
SS = SportStats - Ontario Canada

 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 04/19/2010 11:19 PM