2007 Schedule & Results
Home Up Chip Info About CCR Services

Some of these links will take you to other sites; use your browser's BACK function to return to this site.

Contact Sid about having CCR time YOUR upcoming events.

2007 RESULTS
February 3  Alley Loop Nordic Marathon, Crested Butte CO  Results
February 17  Mt Taylor Winter Quadrathlon, Grants NM   Results
February 24  Generations Triathlon, Surprise AZ   Results
March 17  St Patrick's Day Run, Colorado Springs CO  Results
March 25  Bataan Death March, White Sands Missile Range NM (AREC)  Results
April 14  Dawn to Dusk 12 hour Endurance Race, Gallup NM  Results
April 15  Redbud Classic 5K & 10K Runs, Oklahoma City OK (ET)  Results
April 15  Ironman Arizona, Tempe AZ  Results
April 22  Peaks to Prairie Triathlon, Billings MT  Results
April 29  Oklahoma City Memorial Marathon, Oklahoma City OK (ET)  Results
May 5  Take 5 in the Garden, Colorado Springs CO  Results
May 5  Shiprock Marathon & Half Marathon, Shiprock NM  Results
May 5  Las Palomas Triathlons at Rocky Point, Puerto Peñasco Mexico  Results
May 6  Live BIG 5K Run/Walk, Castle Rock CO  Results
May 13  Jay Benson Triathlon, Albuquerque NM  Results
May 17  Fort Carson Triathlon, Ft Carson/Colorado Springs CO  Results
May 18  Pinnacle Charter School 5K, Federal Heights CO  Results
May 19  Tri the Rock Kids' Triathlon, Castle Rock CO  Results
May 20  Battle the Bear Mountain Bike Challenge, Lakewood CO  Results
June 2  Milkman Triathlon, Dexter NM  Results
June 3  Twin Peaks Triathlon, Longmont CO  Results
June 9  Denver Athletic Club Triathlon, Denver CO  Results
June 16  Buffalo Creek XTERRA Triathlon, Bailey CO  Results
June 16  Gallup Triathlon, Gallup NM  Results
June 23  The Endurance 100 Mtn Bike Race, Park City UT  Results
June 24  Prospect Lake Triathlon, Colorado Springs CO  Results
July 1  Battle at Midway Triathlon, Midway, UT  Results
July 8  Cheyenne Sprint Triathlon, Cheyenne WY  Results
July 22  Breck 100 Mountain Bike Challenge, Breckenridge CO  Results
July 28  Grand Prix Classic 10K, Colorado Springs CO  Results
July 29  Crested Butte XTERRA Triathlon, Crested Butte CO  Results
August 4  State Games Triathlon, Colorado Springs CO  Results
August 11  Socorro Chile Harvest Sprint Triathlon, Socorro NM  Results
August 18  Eldora Escape Energizer Short Track Mtn Bike Race, Nederland CO  Results
August 19  Eldora Escape Indian Peaks Cross Country Mtn Bike Race, Nederland CO  Results
September 2  The New Mexico Marathon Plus, Albuquerque NM  Results
September 5  Chamber Challenge 5K Run/Walk, Thornton CO  Results
September 8  Golden Gallop 5K Run/Walk & 10K Run, Golden CO  Results
September 9  Tri-Glenwood Triathlon, Glenwood Springs CO  Results
September 15  Tri for Your Cause, Boulder Reservoir, CO  Results
September 23  Tour de Acoma Bike Race, Sky City NM  Results
September 29  Squash Blossom Classic XC Mtn Bike Race, Gallup NM  Results
September 30  Squash Blossom Classic 5K & 1/2 Marathon, Gallup NM  Results
October 13  Medical Center 10K Classic, Bowling Green KY (ET)  Results
October 20  Barbados Blue Swim For Life, Bayshore Beach Barbados  Results
October 20  The Rudy Project Ride For Life Bike Race, Long Beach Barbados  Results
October 21  adidas Run For Life 5K Run, Bridgetown Barbados  Results
October 21  Digicel Walk For Life 5K Walk, Bridgetown Barbados  Results
October 27  Tulsa Run, Tulsa OK (ET)  Results
November 4  Defined Fitness Duathlon, Rio Rancho NM  Results
November 10  NM Cross Country Championships, Rio Rancho NM  Results
December 1  Dust Devil Mtn Bike Series - Dawn to Dusk, Anthem AZ  Results
December 8  Anthem Family Classic Triathlon, Anthem AZ  Results

 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright © 2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 04/19/2010 11:19 PM