Cheyenne Sprint Tri '09
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

Cheyenne Sprint Triathlon
Cheyenne, Wyoming
June 28, 2009

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT Liz@ccrtiming.com
Best of the US - Wyoming Best Lake Swim Times
Lake Swim Triathlon Pool Swim Triathlon
Awards Awards
Overall Males Overall Males
Overall Females Overall Females
Age Groups Age Groups
Clydesdale/Athena Clydesdale/Athena
Relays Relays
USAT sanctioned event: Results submitted for Rankings.

AGE shown and used for results is as of 12/31/2009 per USAT.

 BEST OF THE US - WYOMING 
TOP WYOMING FINISHERS - MEN
Place E Name                Ag City/state          Total     
===== = =================== == =================== =========
    1 L Galen Gough         30 Casper WY           1:09:02.6
    2 L Michael L. Walker   50 Cheyenne WY         1:09:26.1
    3 L L.J. Brown          32 Worland WY          1:11:21.8
    4 L Nicholas Logan      22 Laramie WY          1:13:26.1
    5 L Jason Bird          44 Cheyenne WY         1:14:05.3

TOP WYOMING FINISHERS - WOMEN
Place E Name                Ag City/state          Total
===== = =================== == =================== =========
    1 L Daisy Pacheco       30 Casper WY           1:23:44.0
    2 L Lisa Bomengen       32 Thermpolis WY       1:24:24.8
    3 L Kristi Ruben        39 Cheyenne WY         1:25:37.6
    4 L Robyn Rasmussen     39 Cheyenne WY         1:26:58.9
    5 L Kathie Krempels     50 Cheyenne WY         1:27:06.2

 BEST LAKE SWIM SPLIT 
 Sex E Name                        City/state          Swim    No.   
=== = ======================= === =================== ======= ===== 
  1 L Galen Gough             M30 Casper WY              9:11   201 
  2 L Dan S. McIntosh         M25 Boulder CO             9:24   214 
  3 L Matthew Jones           M22 Laramie WY             9:29   218 

  1 L Sara Rosenkranz         F39 Manhattan KS          10:40    18 
  2 L Alexis Skarda           F20 Boulder CO            11:41    50 
  3 L Jeannie Gebhart         F35 Cheyenne WY           11:49    19 

 AWARDS - LAKE 
OVERALL WINNERS - EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUPS

Place Name                        City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Dan S. McIntosh         M25 Boulder CO          1:01:15.5    9:24    0:28   33:27    0:23   17:31           214 AG  

    1 Sara Rosenkranz         F39 Manhattan KS        1:15:01.2   10:40    1:04   39:50    0:43   22:42            18 AG  

CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Matthew Brinkman         29 Denver CO           1:20:20.9   12:43    2:03   41:30    0:58   23:05           206 CL  
    2 Jacob Doss               25 Rock Springs WY     1:25:51.7   10:57    1:13   43:18    0:40   29:42           208 CL  
    3 James Modrell            38 Aurora CO           1:32:18.0   16:10    1:33   42:25    0:44   31:25            94 CL  

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
    1 Kent Shriner             47 Cheyenne WY         1:24:05.6   12:27    1:30   42:12    0:44   27:11            70 CL  
    2 Rod Jensen               45 Cheyenne WY         1:24:45.7   11:13    1:59   42:36    0:42   28:15            69 CL  
    3 Bradley Peterson         47 Littleton CO        1:29:46.0   16:57    1:30   43:32    0:54   26:51            67 CL  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
    1 Hope Wilson              23 Laramie WY          1:29:57.1   15:23    1:10   46:24    1:12   25:47            47 AT  
    2 Becky Coleman            30 Gillette WY         1:34:13.8   16:08    1:56   44:14    1:34   30:20            28 AT  
    3 Kirsten Rigg             31 Cheyenne WY         1:41:01.8   19:59    1:55   51:33    0:35   26:57            26 AT  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
    1 Tolly McFarland          47 Cheyenne WY         1:38:24.1   14:18    1:24   48:00    0:59   33:41             7 AT  
    2 Laurie MacDonald         47 Cheyenne WY         1:46:43.9   18:39    2:44   51:18    0:58   33:03             8 AT  
    3 Sheri R. Culver          43 Cheyenne WY         1:55:34.1   23:12    1:57   55:54    0:33   33:55            12 AT  

AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Kyle Serreyn             19 Lakeville MN        1:10:52.7   10:43    0:44   39:00    0:32   19:52           219 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Corissa Spackman         18 Laramie WY          1:52:24.7   16:12    3:57   59:14    0:52   32:08            52 AG  
    2 Kyli M Rath              19 Cheyenne WY         1:52:27.5   14:00    2:01   52:58    1:26   42:01            53 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Shawn Monk               23 Ft. Collins CO      1:12:19.7   14:37    1:19   37:03    1:11   18:08           215 AG  
    2 Nicholas Logan           22 Laramie WY          1:13:26.1   10:03    0:47   41:21    0:50   20:24           216 AG  
    3 Matthew Jones            22 Laramie WY          1:18:18.0    9:29    1:04   44:01    0:21   23:21           218 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Alexis Skarda            20 Boulder CO          1:15:32.8   11:41    1:24   40:33    1:16   20:36            50 AG  
    2 Lisa Erickson            22 Cheyenne WY         1:30:44.5   14:56    1:29   46:41    0:36   27:01            51 AG  
    3 Gretchen Hynes           23 Cheyenne WY         1:33:51.4   12:14    1:11   49:23    0:30   30:32            49 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Charles Garabedian       27 Boulder CO          1:07:03.4   10:23    0:26   35:28    0:22   20:22           210 AG  
    2 Will Kindel              25 Boulder CO          1:11:12.7   11:14    0:52   35:42    0:45   22:38           212 AG  
    3 Geoffrey Luke            25 Laramie WY          1:23:00.5   12:46    1:33   44:14    1:01   23:24           211 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Elizabeth West           25 Ft. Collins CO      1:24:09.6   12:10    0:59   42:38    0:31   27:49            39 AG  
    2 Catherine Reeves         26 Cheyenne WY         1:27:48.4   12:53    1:19   47:48    0:33   25:12            38 AG  
    3 Alexis Ault              28 Longmont CO         1:29:38.6   17:06    1:07   43:02    0:57   27:24            41 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Galen Gough              30 Casper WY           1:09:02.6    9:11    0:39   38:15    0:34   20:22           201 AG  
    2 L.J. Brown               32 Worland WY          1:11:21.8   10:59    0:46   38:02    0:39   20:55           203 AG  
    3 Doug Connelly            32 Kelly WY            1:16:09.6   11:57    0:52   38:59    0:36   23:42           205 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Stephanie Murphy         33 Berthoud CO         1:19:34.6   12:28    0:45   40:45    0:24   25:10            30 AG  
    2 Daisy Pacheco            30 Casper WY           1:23:44.0   12:07    1:14   43:59    1:05   25:18            33 AG  
    3 Lisa Bomengen            32 Thermpolis WY       1:24:24.8   15:48    2:02   42:46    1:27   22:21            35 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Ric Rosenkranz           39 Manhattan KS        1:02:02.6    9:39    0:32   33:20    0:31   17:59            93 AG  
    2 Dave Shelles             36 Laramie WY          1:15:37.3   11:58    1:24   38:36    0:54   22:42            95 AG  
    3 Jay Mook                 38 Ft. Collins CO      1:19:57.4   11:55    1:13   43:00    0:50   22:57            90 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Kristi Ruben             39 Cheyenne WY         1:25:37.6   13:35    1:30   45:55    0:52   23:43            22 AG  
    2 Robyn Rasmussen          39 Cheyenne WY         1:26:58.9   15:33    1:16   43:41    0:37   25:49            23 AG  
    3 Meredith Herring         37 Windsor CO          1:32:55.0   14:06    1:24   48:06    1:03   28:13            21 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Michael Ricci            41 Boulder CO          1:10:54.0   11:20    0:42   36:58    0:28   21:24            80 AG  
    2 Jason Bird               44 Cheyenne WY         1:14:05.3   11:54    1:08   37:08    0:46   23:07            85 AG  
    3 Duane Rorie              40 Loveland CO         1:18:46.4   16:13    1:02   39:47    0:35   21:06            81 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Alicia Kirch             43 Ft. Collins CO      1:24:00.6   14:04    1:21   43:27    0:50   24:17            13 AG  
    2 Elizabeth Mahoney        40 Thermopolis WY      1:37:48.2   16:27    2:51   49:13    1:36   27:38            16 AG  
    3 Jana Moe                 43 Montrose CO         1:41:43.6   16:20    2:03   52:01    0:57   30:20            14 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Todd Lowe                47 Greeley CO          1:12:19.0   11:03    0:49   37:19    0:35   22:32            75 AG  
    2 Larry Seidman            46 Colo. Springs CO    1:16:17.4   10:58    1:10   40:54    0:42   22:32            71 AG  
    3 Rick Flood               49 Loveland CO         1:16:27.7   13:37    1:10   36:34    0:46   24:18            74 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Lynne Parks              45 Greeley CO          1:20:08.0   13:03    1:00   42:56    0:35   22:32            10 AG  
    2 Brenda Robertson         46 Gillette WY         1:31:01.5   15:03    2:00   46:47    0:27   26:43            11 AG  
    3 Char Bowen               46 Ft. Collins CO      2:06:45.8   19:44    3:34 1:03:51    2:13   37:22             9 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Michael L. Walker        50 Cheyenne WY         1:09:26.1   10:12    0:56   36:23    0:38   21:16            65 AG  
    2 John Delmez              52 Highlands Ranch CO  1:14:12.7   12:04    0:42   39:31    0:32   21:21            61 AG  
    3 Robert Koehler           53 Cheyenne WY         1:16:24.3   12:29    0:58   36:17    0:33   26:04            62 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Kathie Krempels          50 Cheyenne WY         1:27:06.2   12:58    1:29   45:05    0:57   26:35             6 AG  
    2 Carol Palmer             54 Gillette WY         1:36:00.4   16:15    2:12   47:33    1:14   28:44             4 AG  
    3 Amber Travsky            54 Laramie WY          1:45:06.7   15:59    2:59   52:18    1:35   32:14             5 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Michael Orendorff        58 Pueblo CO           1:08:13.7   10:45    0:47   35:33    0:32   20:35            59 AG  
    2 Edward Strack            57 Colo. Springs CO    1:22:23.4   13:03    0:40   41:48    0:40   26:10            57 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Laurie Hakala            57 Lakewood CO         1:35:02.5   15:14    1:36   48:45    1:14   28:11             3 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Roger Myers              61 Lakewood CO         1:24:41.0   13:34    1:09   40:10    1:06   28:40            56 AG  
    2 Roger Motten             64 Casper WY           1:54:04.3   16:27    4:00   49:08    3:20   41:07            55 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Ken Whitney              80 Greeley CO          2:02:18.1   21:22    4:17   50:15    3:57   42:24            54 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Eileen Croissant         70 Greeley CO          2:09:34.1   20:10    4:46 1:01:34    2:21   40:41             1 AG  
    2 Helga Bindschadler       71 Cheyenne WY         2:35:09.8   31:40    5:00 1:12:59    1:25   44:03             2 AG  

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - LAKE 
Place Cat Name                    Ag City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== === ======================= == =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 AG  Dan S. McIntosh         25 Boulder CO          1:01:15.5    9:24    0:28   33:27    0:23   17:31           214 
    2 AG  Ric Rosenkranz          39 Manhattan KS        1:02:02.6    9:39    0:32   33:20    0:31   17:59            93 
    3 AG  Charles Garabedian      27 Boulder CO          1:07:03.4   10:23    0:26   35:28    0:22   20:22           210 
    4 AG  Michael Orendorff       58 Pueblo CO           1:08:13.7   10:45    0:47   35:33    0:32   20:35            59 
    5 AG  Galen Gough             30 Casper WY           1:09:02.6    9:11    0:39   38:15    0:34   20:22           201 
    6 AG  Michael L. Walker       50 Cheyenne WY         1:09:26.1   10:12    0:56   36:23    0:38   21:16            65 
    7 AG  Kyle Serreyn            19 Lakeville MN        1:10:52.7   10:43    0:44   39:00    0:32   19:52           219 
    8 AG  Michael Ricci           41 Boulder CO          1:10:54.0   11:20    0:42   36:58    0:28   21:24            80 
    9 AG  Will Kindel             25 Boulder CO          1:11:12.7   11:14    0:52   35:42    0:45   22:38           212 
   10 AG  L.J. Brown              32 Worland WY          1:11:21.8   10:59    0:46   38:02    0:39   20:55           203 
   11 AG  Todd Lowe               47 Greeley CO          1:12:19.0   11:03    0:49   37:19    0:35   22:32            75 
   12 AG  Shawn Monk              23 Ft. Collins CO      1:12:19.7   14:37    1:19   37:03    1:11   18:08           215 
   13 AG  Nicholas Logan          22 Laramie WY          1:13:26.1   10:03    0:47   41:21    0:50   20:24           216 
   14 AG  Jason Bird              44 Cheyenne WY         1:14:05.3   11:54    1:08   37:08    0:46   23:07            85 
   15 AG  John Delmez             52 Highlands Ranch CO  1:14:12.7   12:04    0:42   39:31    0:32   21:21            61 
   16 AG  Dave Shelles            36 Laramie WY          1:15:37.3   11:58    1:24   38:36    0:54   22:42            95 
   17 AG  Doug Connelly           32 Kelly WY            1:16:09.6   11:57    0:52   38:59    0:36   23:42           205 
   18 AG  Larry Seidman           46 Colo. Springs CO    1:16:17.4   10:58    1:10   40:54    0:42   22:32            71 
   19 AG  Robert Koehler          53 Cheyenne WY         1:16:24.3   12:29    0:58   36:17    0:33   26:04            62 
   20 AG  Rick Flood              49 Loveland CO         1:16:27.7   13:37    1:10   36:34    0:46   24:18            74 
   21 AG  Matthew Jones           22 Laramie WY          1:18:18.0    9:29    1:04   44:01    0:21   23:21           218 
   22 AG  Marshall Parks          48 Greeley CO          1:18:37.0   13:13    1:20   39:03    0:51   24:08            77 
   23 AG  Duane Rorie             40 Loveland CO         1:18:46.4   16:13    1:02   39:47    0:35   21:06            81 
   24 AG  Matthew Motten          32 Elko NV             1:19:28.9   14:27    1:25   39:56    0:43   22:55           202 
   25 AG  Jay Mook                38 Ft. Collins CO      1:19:57.4   11:55    1:13   43:00    0:50   22:57            90 
   26 AG  Paul Serreyn            46 Lakeville MN        1:20:07.9   15:56    1:02   40:20    0:47   22:01            73 
   27 CL  Matthew Brinkman        29 Denver CO           1:20:20.9   12:43    2:03   41:30    0:58   23:05           206 
   28 AG  Paul Nutter             38 Evans CO            1:20:28.4   11:29    1:39   40:05    0:31   26:43            92 
   29 AG  David Shaffer           22 Breckenridge CO     1:20:51.6   10:58    1:02   43:16    0:29   25:04           217 
   30 AG  Edward Strack           57 Colo. Springs CO    1:22:23.4   13:03    0:40   41:48    0:40   26:10            57 
   31 AG  Matthew Street          36 Fort Collins CO     1:22:28.0    9:47    1:24   44:35    1:09   25:31            91 
   32 AG  Geoffrey Luke           25 Laramie WY          1:23:00.5   12:46    1:33   44:14    1:01   23:24           211 
   33 CL  Kent Shriner            47 Cheyenne WY         1:24:05.6   12:27    1:30   42:12    0:44   27:11            70 
   34 AG  Roger Myers             61 Lakewood CO         1:24:41.0   13:34    1:09   40:10    1:06   28:40            56 
   35 CL  Rod Jensen              45 Cheyenne WY         1:24:45.7   11:13    1:59   42:36    0:42   28:15            69 
   36 AG  Patrick Auer            47 Cheyenne WY         1:25:47.2   14:29    1:06   43:41    0:40   25:49            72 
   37 CL  Jacob Doss              25 Rock Springs WY     1:25:51.7   10:57    1:13   43:18    0:40   29:42           208 
   38 AG  Dan S. Marquart         41 Cheyenne WY         1:25:55.6   12:21    2:27   44:41    0:31   25:53            87 
   39 AG  Stephen Mogey           33 Co. Springs CO      1:27:00.1   12:53    1:39   45:05    1:10   26:12           204 
   40 AG  Torey Racines           42 Cheyenne WY         1:27:02.0   15:33    2:01   44:18    0:57   24:11            84 
   41 AG  Mark Mercer             47 Cheyenne WY         1:27:27.6   16:42    2:04   43:15    1:01   24:23            76 
   42 AG  Dan S. Fetsco           37 Cheyenne WY         1:27:53.2   14:48    1:30   45:51    0:29   25:14            96 
   43 CL  Bradley Peterson        47 Littleton CO        1:29:46.0   16:57    1:30   43:32    0:54   26:51            67 
   44 AG  Richard Wessenberg      46 Cheyenne WY         1:29:47.9   12:46    1:18   45:22    0:43   29:36            79 
   45 AG  Brian Stokes            40 Cheyenne WY         1:31:35.5   16:44    1:38   44:34    1:03   27:34            83 
   46 CL  James Modrell           38 Aurora CO           1:32:18.0   16:10    1:33   42:25    0:44   31:25            94 
   47 AG  Travis Newman           28 Aurora CO           1:33:30.0   15:57    1:39   47:59    1:07   26:46           213 
   48 AG  Lowell Spackman         52 Laramie WY          1:34:05.3   10:21    1:33   55:11    0:44   26:13            63 
   49 AG  William Sisneros        27 Laramie WY          1:34:09.9   17:35    2:30   48:08    1:15   24:39           209 
   50 AG  Dan S. Kunkel           26 Laramie WY          1:34:46.4   15:10    2:18   50:33    1:15   25:28           207 
   51 AG  Matt Bahr               41 Portland OR         1:35:02.3   14:14    1:54   46:06    0:51   31:55            82 
   52 AG  Steve Barger            53 Casper WY           1:35:48.5   17:49    3:10   42:28    1:02   31:16            64 
   53 AG  Jed Moore               32 Cheyenne WY         1:35:56.7   18:46    1:11   45:50    0:32   29:35           100 
   54 CL  Bill Payne              38 Laramie WY          1:36:26.7   15:58    2:13   49:30    0:32   28:11           222 
   55 AG  Steve McFarland         40 Cheyenne WY         1:36:50.3   13:58    1:51   47:10    0:58   32:51            86 

Place Cat Name                    Ag City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== === ======================= == =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
   56 AG  Richard Bristow         49 Rome GA             1:37:50.5   16:16    3:09   46:49    1:05   30:30            78 
   57 CL  Ed Bowen                47 Ft. Collins CO      1:40:14.8   17:33    2:54   50:02    1:07   28:37            68 
   58 AG  Paul Krempels           54 Cheyenne WY         1:40:15.5   20:32    3:40   45:14    1:16   29:31            66 
   59 CL  Joe Calton              31 Cheyenne WY         1:44:59.4   14:17    1:32   54:58    0:35   33:36            99 
   60 CL  Keith Benko             33 Cheyenne WY         1:47:26.6   17:29    1:37   55:59    0:39   31:41            97 
   61 CL  Shane Brodine           37 Cheyenne WY         1:52:19.9   19:58    3:00   57:43    0:59   30:38            88 
   62 AG  Roger Motten            64 Casper WY           1:54:04.3   16:27    4:00   49:08    3:20   41:07            55 
   63 AG  Ken Whitney             80 Greeley CO          2:02:18.1   21:22    4:17   50:15    3:57   42:24            54 
   64 CL  Matt Hoobler            34 Cheyenne WY         2:03:11.9   23:51    2:46   57:39    2:08   36:45            98 
   65 CL  Darcy Turner            51 Big Piney WY        2:29:26.9   31:59    3:47 1:08:00    0:54   44:44            60 
   66 AG  Ronnie Zimmerman        30 Denver CO           DNF******   11:20    3:38   39:55    0:54   22:06           188 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - LAKE 
Place Cat Name                    Ag City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== === ======================= == =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 AG  Sara Rosenkranz         39 Manhattan KS        1:15:01.2   10:40    1:04   39:50    0:43   22:42            18 
    2 AG  Alexis Skarda           20 Boulder CO          1:15:32.8   11:41    1:24   40:33    1:16   20:36            50 
    3 AG  Stephanie Murphy        33 Berthoud CO         1:19:34.6   12:28    0:45   40:45    0:24   25:10            30 
    4 AG  Lynne Parks             45 Greeley CO          1:20:08.0   13:03    1:00   42:56    0:35   22:32            10 
    5 AG  Daisy Pacheco           30 Casper WY           1:23:44.0   12:07    1:14   43:59    1:05   25:18            33 
    6 AG  Alicia Kirch            43 Ft. Collins CO      1:24:00.6   14:04    1:21   43:27    0:50   24:17            13 
    7 AG  Elizabeth West          25 Ft. Collins CO      1:24:09.6   12:10    0:59   42:38    0:31   27:49            39 
    8 AG  Lisa Bomengen           32 Thermpolis WY       1:24:24.8   15:48    2:02   42:46    1:27   22:21            35 
    9 AG  Kristi Ruben            39 Cheyenne WY         1:25:37.6   13:35    1:30   45:55    0:52   23:43            22 
   10 AG  Robyn Rasmussen         39 Cheyenne WY         1:26:58.9   15:33    1:16   43:41    0:37   25:49            23 
   11 AG  Kathie Krempels         50 Cheyenne WY         1:27:06.2   12:58    1:29   45:05    0:57   26:35             6 
   12 AG  Catherine Reeves        26 Cheyenne WY         1:27:48.4   12:53    1:19   47:48    0:33   25:12            38 
   13 AG  Alexis Ault             28 Longmont CO         1:29:38.6   17:06    1:07   43:02    0:57   27:24            41 
   14 AT  Hope Wilson             23 Laramie WY          1:29:57.1   15:23    1:10   46:24    1:12   25:47            47 
   15 AG  Hillary Wood            27 Cheyenne WY         1:30:20.2   13:05    1:20   45:45    0:48   29:19            40 
   16 AG  Lisa Erickson           22 Cheyenne WY         1:30:44.5   14:56    1:29   46:41    0:36   27:01            51 
   17 AG  Samantha Lieurance      30 Ft. Collins CO      1:30:56.2   13:53    1:16   45:51    0:48   29:06            29 
   18 AG  Brenda Robertson        46 Gillette WY         1:31:01.5   15:03    2:00   46:47    0:27   26:43            11 
   19 AG  Meredith Herring        37 Windsor CO          1:32:55.0   14:06    1:24   48:06    1:03   28:13            21 
   20 AG  Jeannie Gebhart         35 Cheyenne WY         1:33:07.1   11:49    1:55   49:29    1:09   28:43            19 
   21 AG  Laura Newman            28 Aurora CO           1:33:25.5   14:05    1:36   49:22    0:55   27:26            42 
   22 AG  Stephanie Smith         30 Casper WY           1:33:39.7   17:23    1:25   46:06    1:00   27:43            31 
   23 AG  Gretchen Hynes          23 Cheyenne WY         1:33:51.4   12:14    1:11   49:23    0:30   30:32            49 
   24 AG  Sarah Towler            29 Cheyenne WY         1:34:00.0   12:19    1:34   51:31    0:45   27:49            43 
   25 AT  Becky Coleman           30 Gillette WY         1:34:13.8   16:08    1:56   44:14    1:34   30:20            28 
   26 AG  Laurie Hakala           57 Lakewood CO         1:35:02.5   15:14    1:36   48:45    1:14   28:11             3 
   27 AG  Audri Jo Morgan         28 Rawlins WY          1:35:49.9   14:59    2:06   45:52    0:49   32:02            37 
   28 AG  Carol Palmer            54 Gillette WY         1:36:00.4   16:15    2:12   47:33    1:14   28:44             4 
   29 AG  Katrina Fisher          25 Dubois WY           1:37:44.6   13:07    2:20   48:58    0:26   32:51            44 
   30 AG  Elizabeth Mahoney       40 Thermopolis WY      1:37:48.2   16:27    2:51   49:13    1:36   27:38            16 
   31 AG  Arista Hickman          25 Cheyenne WY         1:38:21.2   17:25    1:39   48:45    1:05   29:26            45 
   32 AT  Tolly McFarland         47 Cheyenne WY         1:38:24.1   14:18    1:24   48:00    0:59   33:41             7 
   33 AG  Beth Hoobler            34 Cheyenne WY         1:40:59.9   15:58    1:26   49:42    1:18   32:34            32 
   34 AT  Kirsten Rigg            31 Cheyenne WY         1:41:01.8   19:59    1:55   51:33    0:35   26:57            26 
   35 AG  Jana Moe                43 Montrose CO         1:41:43.6   16:20    2:03   52:01    0:57   30:20            14 
   36 AG  Stacy Cadwell           41 Casper WY           1:43:22.2   13:53    2:59   55:12    1:03   30:14            17 
   37 AG  Amber Travsky           54 Laramie WY          1:45:06.7   15:59    2:59   52:18    1:35   32:14             5 
   38 AG  Audrey Brunner          40 Cheyenne WY         1:45:19.0   20:30    2:02   52:54    1:13   28:38            15 
   39 AG  Holly Walter            26 Casper WY           1:45:51.5   15:17    2:00   52:09    0:54   35:30           144 
   40 AT  Laurie MacDonald        47 Cheyenne WY         1:46:43.9   18:39    2:44   51:18    0:58   33:03             8 
   41 AT  Melinda Schaad          34 Cheyenne WY         1:47:06.0   13:12    2:57   55:58    0:38   34:20            24 
   42 AG  Lisa Brodine            38 Casper WY           1:47:21.3   19:20    2:46   51:47    0:43   32:45            20 
   43 AT  Jenifer Nelson-Fagan    33 Cheyenne WY         1:49:45.7   23:48    2:10   52:04    0:38   31:03            25 
   44 AG  Andrea Judkins          31 Ft. Collins CO      1:50:01.1   15:21    4:02   57:22    2:39   30:35            34 
   45 AG  Corissa Spackman        18 Laramie WY          1:52:24.7   16:12    3:57   59:14    0:52   32:08            52 
   46 AG  Kyli M Rath             19 Cheyenne WY         1:52:27.5   14:00    2:01   52:58    1:26   42:01            53 
   47 AT  Sheri R. Culver         43 Cheyenne WY         1:55:34.1   23:12    1:57   55:54    0:33   33:55            12 
   48 AT  Susie Griffin           33 Casper WY           1:57:13.8   21:04    4:00   52:43    0:59   38:27            27 
   49 AG  Coe Passmore            23 Denver CO           2:02:07.7   18:24    2:57 1:03:12    0:47   36:46            48 
   50 AG  Char Bowen              46 Ft. Collins CO      2:06:45.8   19:44    3:34 1:03:51    2:13   37:22             9 
   51 AG  Eileen Croissant        70 Greeley CO          2:09:34.1   20:10    4:46 1:01:34    2:21   40:41             1 
   52 AG  Helga Bindschadler      71 Cheyenne WY         2:35:09.8   31:40    5:00 1:12:59    1:25   44:03             2 

 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS - LAKE 
 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Matthew Brinkman         29 Denver CO           1:20:20.9   12:43    2:03   41:30    0:58   23:05           206 CL  
    2 Jacob Doss               25 Rock Springs WY     1:25:51.7   10:57    1:13   43:18    0:40   29:42           208 CL  
    3 James Modrell            38 Aurora CO           1:32:18.0   16:10    1:33   42:25    0:44   31:25            94 CL  
    4 Bill Payne               38 Laramie WY          1:36:26.7   15:58    2:13   49:30    0:32   28:11           222 CL  
    5 Joe Calton               31 Cheyenne WY         1:44:59.4   14:17    1:32   54:58    0:35   33:36            99 CL  
    6 Keith Benko              33 Cheyenne WY         1:47:26.6   17:29    1:37   55:59    0:39   31:41            97 CL  
    7 Shane Brodine            37 Cheyenne WY         1:52:19.9   19:58    3:00   57:43    0:59   30:38            88 CL  
    8 Matt Hoobler             34 Cheyenne WY         2:03:11.9   23:51    2:46   57:39    2:08   36:45            98 CL  

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Kent Shriner             47 Cheyenne WY         1:24:05.6   12:27    1:30   42:12    0:44   27:11            70 CL  
    2 Rod Jensen               45 Cheyenne WY         1:24:45.7   11:13    1:59   42:36    0:42   28:15            69 CL  
    3 Bradley Peterson         47 Littleton CO        1:29:46.0   16:57    1:30   43:32    0:54   26:51            67 CL  
    4 Ed Bowen                 47 Ft. Collins CO      1:40:14.8   17:33    2:54   50:02    1:07   28:37            68 CL  
    5 Darcy Turner             51 Big Piney WY        2:29:26.9   31:59    3:47 1:08:00    0:54   44:44            60 CL  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Hope Wilson              23 Laramie WY          1:29:57.1   15:23    1:10   46:24    1:12   25:47            47 AT  
    2 Becky Coleman            30 Gillette WY         1:34:13.8   16:08    1:56   44:14    1:34   30:20            28 AT  
    3 Kirsten Rigg             31 Cheyenne WY         1:41:01.8   19:59    1:55   51:33    0:35   26:57            26 AT  
    4 Melinda Schaad           34 Cheyenne WY         1:47:06.0   13:12    2:57   55:58    0:38   34:20            24 AT  
    5 Jenifer Nelson-Fagan     33 Cheyenne WY         1:49:45.7   23:48    2:10   52:04    0:38   31:03            25 AT  
    6 Susie Griffin            33 Casper WY           1:57:13.8   21:04    4:00   52:43    0:59   38:27            27 AT  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Tolly McFarland          47 Cheyenne WY         1:38:24.1   14:18    1:24   48:00    0:59   33:41             7 AT  
    2 Laurie MacDonald         47 Cheyenne WY         1:46:43.9   18:39    2:44   51:18    0:58   33:03             8 AT  
    3 Sheri R. Culver          43 Cheyenne WY         1:55:34.1   23:12    1:57   55:54    0:33   33:55            12 AT  

 RELAY RESULTS - LAKE 
Place Team                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
 RELAY DIVISION: MALE UNDER 120
    1 WONDER QUINNS                  DNF******   13:17    0:30                                   220 

 RELAY DIVISION: COED UNDER 120
    1 EPIPHANY                       1:37:52.1   13:13    1:06   51:24    1:16   30:51           221 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - LAKE 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Kyle Serreyn             19 Lakeville MN        1:10:52.7   10:43    0:44   39:00    0:32   19:52           219 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Corissa Spackman         18 Laramie WY          1:52:24.7   16:12    3:57   59:14    0:52   32:08            52 AG  
    2 Kyli M Rath              19 Cheyenne WY         1:52:27.5   14:00    2:01   52:58    1:26   42:01            53 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Shawn Monk               23 Ft. Collins CO      1:12:19.7   14:37    1:19   37:03    1:11   18:08           215 AG  
    2 Nicholas Logan           22 Laramie WY          1:13:26.1   10:03    0:47   41:21    0:50   20:24           216 AG  
    3 Matthew Jones            22 Laramie WY          1:18:18.0    9:29    1:04   44:01    0:21   23:21           218 AG  
    4 David Shaffer            22 Breckenridge CO     1:20:51.6   10:58    1:02   43:16    0:29   25:04           217 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Alexis Skarda            20 Boulder CO          1:15:32.8   11:41    1:24   40:33    1:16   20:36            50 AG  
    2 Hope Wilson              23 Laramie WY          1:29:57.1   15:23    1:10   46:24    1:12   25:47            47 AT  
    3 Lisa Erickson            22 Cheyenne WY         1:30:44.5   14:56    1:29   46:41    0:36   27:01            51 AG  
    4 Gretchen Hynes           23 Cheyenne WY         1:33:51.4   12:14    1:11   49:23    0:30   30:32            49 AG  
    5 Coe Passmore             23 Denver CO           2:02:07.7   18:24    2:57 1:03:12    0:47   36:46            48 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Dan S. McIntosh          25 Boulder CO          1:01:15.5    9:24    0:28   33:27    0:23   17:31           214 AG  
    2 Charles Garabedian       27 Boulder CO          1:07:03.4   10:23    0:26   35:28    0:22   20:22           210 AG  
    3 Will Kindel              25 Boulder CO          1:11:12.7   11:14    0:52   35:42    0:45   22:38           212 AG  
    4 Matthew Brinkman         29 Denver CO           1:20:20.9   12:43    2:03   41:30    0:58   23:05           206 CL  
    5 Geoffrey Luke            25 Laramie WY          1:23:00.5   12:46    1:33   44:14    1:01   23:24           211 AG  
    6 Jacob Doss               25 Rock Springs WY     1:25:51.7   10:57    1:13   43:18    0:40   29:42           208 CL  
    7 Travis Newman            28 Aurora CO           1:33:30.0   15:57    1:39   47:59    1:07   26:46           213 AG  
    8 William Sisneros         27 Laramie WY          1:34:09.9   17:35    2:30   48:08    1:15   24:39           209 AG  
    9 Dan S. Kunkel            26 Laramie WY          1:34:46.4   15:10    2:18   50:33    1:15   25:28           207 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Elizabeth West           25 Ft. Collins CO      1:24:09.6   12:10    0:59   42:38    0:31   27:49            39 AG  
    2 Catherine Reeves         26 Cheyenne WY         1:27:48.4   12:53    1:19   47:48    0:33   25:12            38 AG  
    3 Alexis Ault              28 Longmont CO         1:29:38.6   17:06    1:07   43:02    0:57   27:24            41 AG  
    4 Hillary Wood             27 Cheyenne WY         1:30:20.2   13:05    1:20   45:45    0:48   29:19            40 AG  
    5 Laura Newman             28 Aurora CO           1:33:25.5   14:05    1:36   49:22    0:55   27:26            42 AG  
    6 Sarah Towler             29 Cheyenne WY         1:34:00.0   12:19    1:34   51:31    0:45   27:49            43 AG  
    7 Audri Jo Morgan          28 Rawlins WY          1:35:49.9   14:59    2:06   45:52    0:49   32:02            37 AG  
    8 Katrina Fisher           25 Dubois WY           1:37:44.6   13:07    2:20   48:58    0:26   32:51            44 AG  
    9 Arista Hickman           25 Cheyenne WY         1:38:21.2   17:25    1:39   48:45    1:05   29:26            45 AG  
   10 Holly Walter             26 Casper WY           1:45:51.5   15:17    2:00   52:09    0:54   35:30           144 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Galen Gough              30 Casper WY           1:09:02.6    9:11    0:39   38:15    0:34   20:22           201 AG  
    2 L.J. Brown               32 Worland WY          1:11:21.8   10:59    0:46   38:02    0:39   20:55           203 AG  
    3 Doug Connelly            32 Kelly WY            1:16:09.6   11:57    0:52   38:59    0:36   23:42           205 AG  
    4 Matthew Motten           32 Elko NV             1:19:28.9   14:27    1:25   39:56    0:43   22:55           202 AG  
    5 Stephen Mogey            33 Co. Springs CO      1:27:00.1   12:53    1:39   45:05    1:10   26:12           204 AG  
    6 Jed Moore                32 Cheyenne WY         1:35:56.7   18:46    1:11   45:50    0:32   29:35           100 AG  
    7 Joe Calton               31 Cheyenne WY         1:44:59.4   14:17    1:32   54:58    0:35   33:36            99 CL  
    8 Keith Benko              33 Cheyenne WY         1:47:26.6   17:29    1:37   55:59    0:39   31:41            97 CL  
    9 Matt Hoobler             34 Cheyenne WY         2:03:11.9   23:51    2:46   57:39    2:08   36:45            98 CL  
   10 Ronnie Zimmerman         30 Denver CO           DNF******   11:20    3:38   39:55    0:54   22:06           188 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Stephanie Murphy         33 Berthoud CO         1:19:34.6   12:28    0:45   40:45    0:24   25:10            30 AG  
    2 Daisy Pacheco            30 Casper WY           1:23:44.0   12:07    1:14   43:59    1:05   25:18            33 AG  
    3 Lisa Bomengen            32 Thermpolis WY       1:24:24.8   15:48    2:02   42:46    1:27   22:21            35 AG  
    4 Samantha Lieurance       30 Ft. Collins CO      1:30:56.2   13:53    1:16   45:51    0:48   29:06            29 AG  
    5 Stephanie Smith          30 Casper WY           1:33:39.7   17:23    1:25   46:06    1:00   27:43            31 AG  
    6 Becky Coleman            30 Gillette WY         1:34:13.8   16:08    1:56   44:14    1:34   30:20            28 AT  
    7 Beth Hoobler             34 Cheyenne WY         1:40:59.9   15:58    1:26   49:42    1:18   32:34            32 AG  
    8 Kirsten Rigg             31 Cheyenne WY         1:41:01.8   19:59    1:55   51:33    0:35   26:57            26 AT  
    9 Melinda Schaad           34 Cheyenne WY         1:47:06.0   13:12    2:57   55:58    0:38   34:20            24 AT  
   10 Jenifer Nelson-Fagan     33 Cheyenne WY         1:49:45.7   23:48    2:10   52:04    0:38   31:03            25 AT  
   11 Andrea Judkins           31 Ft. Collins CO      1:50:01.1   15:21    4:02   57:22    2:39   30:35            34 AG  
   12 Susie Griffin            33 Casper WY           1:57:13.8   21:04    4:00   52:43    0:59   38:27            27 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Ric Rosenkranz           39 Manhattan KS        1:02:02.6    9:39    0:32   33:20    0:31   17:59            93 AG  
    2 Dave Shelles             36 Laramie WY          1:15:37.3   11:58    1:24   38:36    0:54   22:42            95 AG  
    3 Jay Mook                 38 Ft. Collins CO      1:19:57.4   11:55    1:13   43:00    0:50   22:57            90 AG  
    4 Paul Nutter              38 Evans CO            1:20:28.4   11:29    1:39   40:05    0:31   26:43            92 AG  
    5 Matthew Street           36 Fort Collins CO     1:22:28.0    9:47    1:24   44:35    1:09   25:31            91 AG  
    6 Dan S. Fetsco            37 Cheyenne WY         1:27:53.2   14:48    1:30   45:51    0:29   25:14            96 AG  
    7 James Modrell            38 Aurora CO           1:32:18.0   16:10    1:33   42:25    0:44   31:25            94 CL  
    8 Bill Payne               38 Laramie WY          1:36:26.7   15:58    2:13   49:30    0:32   28:11           222 CL  
    9 Shane Brodine            37 Cheyenne WY         1:52:19.9   19:58    3:00   57:43    0:59   30:38            88 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Sara Rosenkranz          39 Manhattan KS        1:15:01.2   10:40    1:04   39:50    0:43   22:42            18 AG  
    2 Kristi Ruben             39 Cheyenne WY         1:25:37.6   13:35    1:30   45:55    0:52   23:43            22 AG  
    3 Robyn Rasmussen          39 Cheyenne WY         1:26:58.9   15:33    1:16   43:41    0:37   25:49            23 AG  
    4 Meredith Herring         37 Windsor CO          1:32:55.0   14:06    1:24   48:06    1:03   28:13            21 AG  
    5 Jeannie Gebhart          35 Cheyenne WY         1:33:07.1   11:49    1:55   49:29    1:09   28:43            19 AG  
    6 Lisa Brodine             38 Casper WY           1:47:21.3   19:20    2:46   51:47    0:43   32:45            20 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Michael Ricci            41 Boulder CO          1:10:54.0   11:20    0:42   36:58    0:28   21:24            80 AG  
    2 Jason Bird               44 Cheyenne WY         1:14:05.3   11:54    1:08   37:08    0:46   23:07            85 AG  
    3 Duane Rorie              40 Loveland CO         1:18:46.4   16:13    1:02   39:47    0:35   21:06            81 AG  
    4 Dan S. Marquart          41 Cheyenne WY         1:25:55.6   12:21    2:27   44:41    0:31   25:53            87 AG  
    5 Torey Racines            42 Cheyenne WY         1:27:02.0   15:33    2:01   44:18    0:57   24:11            84 AG  
    6 Brian Stokes             40 Cheyenne WY         1:31:35.5   16:44    1:38   44:34    1:03   27:34            83 AG  
    7 Matt Bahr                41 Portland OR         1:35:02.3   14:14    1:54   46:06    0:51   31:55            82 AG  
    8 Steve McFarland          40 Cheyenne WY         1:36:50.3   13:58    1:51   47:10    0:58   32:51            86 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Alicia Kirch             43 Ft. Collins CO      1:24:00.6   14:04    1:21   43:27    0:50   24:17            13 AG  
    2 Elizabeth Mahoney        40 Thermopolis WY      1:37:48.2   16:27    2:51   49:13    1:36   27:38            16 AG  
    3 Jana Moe                 43 Montrose CO         1:41:43.6   16:20    2:03   52:01    0:57   30:20            14 AG  
    4 Stacy Cadwell            41 Casper WY           1:43:22.2   13:53    2:59   55:12    1:03   30:14            17 AG  
    5 Audrey Brunner           40 Cheyenne WY         1:45:19.0   20:30    2:02   52:54    1:13   28:38            15 AG  
    6 Sheri R. Culver          43 Cheyenne WY         1:55:34.1   23:12    1:57   55:54    0:33   33:55            12 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Todd Lowe                47 Greeley CO          1:12:19.0   11:03    0:49   37:19    0:35   22:32            75 AG  
    2 Larry Seidman            46 Colo. Springs CO    1:16:17.4   10:58    1:10   40:54    0:42   22:32            71 AG  
    3 Rick Flood               49 Loveland CO         1:16:27.7   13:37    1:10   36:34    0:46   24:18            74 AG  
    4 Marshall Parks           48 Greeley CO          1:18:37.0   13:13    1:20   39:03    0:51   24:08            77 AG  
    5 Paul Serreyn             46 Lakeville MN        1:20:07.9   15:56    1:02   40:20    0:47   22:01            73 AG  
    6 Kent Shriner             47 Cheyenne WY         1:24:05.6   12:27    1:30   42:12    0:44   27:11            70 CL  
    7 Rod Jensen               45 Cheyenne WY         1:24:45.7   11:13    1:59   42:36    0:42   28:15            69 CL  
    8 Patrick Auer             47 Cheyenne WY         1:25:47.2   14:29    1:06   43:41    0:40   25:49            72 AG  
    9 Mark Mercer              47 Cheyenne WY         1:27:27.6   16:42    2:04   43:15    1:01   24:23            76 AG  
   10 Bradley Peterson         47 Littleton CO        1:29:46.0   16:57    1:30   43:32    0:54   26:51            67 CL  
   11 Richard Wessenberg       46 Cheyenne WY         1:29:47.9   12:46    1:18   45:22    0:43   29:36            79 AG  
   12 Richard Bristow          49 Rome GA             1:37:50.5   16:16    3:09   46:49    1:05   30:30            78 AG  
   13 Ed Bowen                 47 Ft. Collins CO      1:40:14.8   17:33    2:54   50:02    1:07   28:37            68 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Lynne Parks              45 Greeley CO          1:20:08.0   13:03    1:00   42:56    0:35   22:32            10 AG  
    2 Brenda Robertson         46 Gillette WY         1:31:01.5   15:03    2:00   46:47    0:27   26:43            11 AG  
    3 Tolly McFarland          47 Cheyenne WY         1:38:24.1   14:18    1:24   48:00    0:59   33:41             7 AT  
    4 Laurie MacDonald         47 Cheyenne WY         1:46:43.9   18:39    2:44   51:18    0:58   33:03             8 AT  
    5 Char Bowen               46 Ft. Collins CO      2:06:45.8   19:44    3:34 1:03:51    2:13   37:22             9 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Michael L. Walker        50 Cheyenne WY         1:09:26.1   10:12    0:56   36:23    0:38   21:16            65 AG  
    2 John Delmez              52 Highlands Ranch CO  1:14:12.7   12:04    0:42   39:31    0:32   21:21            61 AG  
    3 Robert Koehler           53 Cheyenne WY         1:16:24.3   12:29    0:58   36:17    0:33   26:04            62 AG  
    4 Lowell Spackman          52 Laramie WY          1:34:05.3   10:21    1:33   55:11    0:44   26:13            63 AG  
    5 Steve Barger             53 Casper WY           1:35:48.5   17:49    3:10   42:28    1:02   31:16            64 AG  
    6 Paul Krempels            54 Cheyenne WY         1:40:15.5   20:32    3:40   45:14    1:16   29:31            66 AG  
    7 Darcy Turner             51 Big Piney WY        2:29:26.9   31:59    3:47 1:08:00    0:54   44:44            60 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Kathie Krempels          50 Cheyenne WY         1:27:06.2   12:58    1:29   45:05    0:57   26:35             6 AG  
    2 Carol Palmer             54 Gillette WY         1:36:00.4   16:15    2:12   47:33    1:14   28:44             4 AG  
    3 Amber Travsky            54 Laramie WY          1:45:06.7   15:59    2:59   52:18    1:35   32:14             5 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Michael Orendorff        58 Pueblo CO           1:08:13.7   10:45    0:47   35:33    0:32   20:35            59 AG  
    2 Edward Strack            57 Colo. Springs CO    1:22:23.4   13:03    0:40   41:48    0:40   26:10            57 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Laurie Hakala            57 Lakewood CO         1:35:02.5   15:14    1:36   48:45    1:14   28:11             3 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Roger Myers              61 Lakewood CO         1:24:41.0   13:34    1:09   40:10    1:06   28:40            56 AG  
    2 Roger Motten             64 Casper WY           1:54:04.3   16:27    4:00   49:08    3:20   41:07            55 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Ken Whitney              80 Greeley CO          2:02:18.1   21:22    4:17   50:15    3:57   42:24            54 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Eileen Croissant         70 Greeley CO          2:09:34.1   20:10    4:46 1:01:34    2:21   40:41             1 AG  
    2 Helga Bindschadler       71 Cheyenne WY         2:35:09.8   31:40    5:00 1:12:59    1:25   44:03             2 AG  

 AWARDS - POOL 
OVERALL WINNERS - EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUPS

Place Name                        City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Eric Brown              M27 Laramie WY          1:16:36.1    9:38    1:00   40:53    0:31   24:33           184 AG  

    1 Chris Hall              F47 Cheyenne WY         1:23:40.5   15:46    1:31   40:44    0:59   24:40           163 AG  

CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Chuck B Pyle             39 Cheyenne WY         1:38:47.9   14:06    1:41   45:52    1:09   35:57           167 CL  
    2 Joshua Daugherty         27 Cheyenne WY         1:44:28.5   14:24    1:33   55:57    1:19   31:13           160 CL  
    3 Jarrod Michel            38 Ft. Lupton CO       1:52:50.5   14:38    2:42   57:26    1:27   36:36           174 CL  

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Gordon MacDonald         48 Cheyenne WY         1:33:50.6   14:55    2:39   47:08    1:00   28:06           165 CL  
    2 Bruce Brady              54 Cheyenne WY         1:36:11.8   17:44    1:34   45:17    1:13   30:21           159 CL  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Gwen Stout               26 Cheyenne WY         1:34:16.2   15:51    0:56   45:42    0:43   31:02           139 AT  
    2 Hailey Voycheske         20 Cheyenne WY         1:42:13.8   13:26    2:13   52:03    1:13   33:18           145 AT  
    3 Megan Moench             30 Cheyenne WY         1:45:50.9   14:19    1:35   56:04    0:41   33:10           164 AT  

AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Daniel Fisher            19 Masonville CO       1:17:45.2   12:07    0:47   39:18    0:29   25:02           175 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Jennifer Mecca           21 Laramie WY          1:42:48.4   12:40    0:51   53:01    0:43   35:31           183 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Luis Duarte              27 Cheyenne WY         1:18:30.5   13:14    0:45   41:32    1:05   21:52           151 AG  
    2 William Maxwell          26 Laramie WY          1:27:34.1   11:10    1:27   47:09    1:35   26:12           179 AG  
    3 Ryan Hendershot          28 Grand Junction CO   1:28:12.5   12:47    2:32   43:41    1:15   27:56           169 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Elizabeth Kelly          28 Cheyenne WY         1:33:17.6   12:10    1:31   50:54    1:30   27:11           176 AG  
    2 Shea Boyle               28 Cheyenne WY         1:38:21.2   12:50    0:56   53:47    1:09   29:38           181 AG  
    3 Amy Latendresse          29 Wellington CO       1:41:24.3   13:37    1:26   50:46    1:20   34:14           149 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Jeff Moench              36 Cheyenne WY         1:25:25.6   12:41    1:38   46:10    0:27   24:27           168 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Charlene Michel          38 Ft. Lupton CO       1:53:54.0   15:40    2:41   57:25    1:30   36:36           170 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Brian Powers             42 Westminster CO      1:36:16.4   14:01    5:35   46:27    0:52   29:20           173 AG  
    2 Ray Brand                43 Cheyenne WY         1:37:04.5   17:04    0:42   49:07    0:40   29:29           142 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Heather Sachse           41 Cheyenne WY         1:38:05.5   16:06    1:19   49:28    1:15   29:55           155 AG  
    2 Terri Wessenberg         43 Cheyenne WY         1:46:13.5   14:38    2:24   51:26    1:55   35:49           171 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Kelly Steiner            48 Laramie WY          1:19:44.4   13:20    1:04   40:16    1:01   24:02           177 AG  
    2 Bruce Witt               46 Windsor CO          1:29:18.4   12:28    1:36   46:01    0:54   28:16           172 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Mary Bushkuhl            48 Cheyenne WY         1:26:29.4   12:50    1:40   45:58    1:19   24:40           180 AG  
    2 Danette Sibert           45 Cheyenne WY         1:37:23.5   16:05    1:39   46:04    1:07   32:27           152 AG  
    3 Kari Shriner             45 Cheyenne WY         1:50:33.6   19:12    0:56   56:14    0:46   33:24           143 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Jenny Weber              52 Greeley CO          1:28:53.8   11:42    1:15   49:46    1:10   24:58           178 AG  
    2 Sharie Cundall           50 Guernsey WY         1:37:39.3   13:40    1:26   49:38    1:13   31:40           161 AG  
    3 Polli Bryant             50 Cheyenne WY         1:39:36.7   16:20    0:55   48:58    0:35   32:46           162 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Debbie Hendershot        55 Cheyenne WY         2:15:08.8   23:46    1:38 1:01:09    1:38   46:55           146 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Marilyn Kenny            61 Cheyenne WY         2:13:38.2   25:14    2:44 1:03:57    1:49   39:53           132 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Richard Bahr             67 Cheyenne WY         2:29:35.8   30:15    1:13 1:04:03    1:12   52:51           141 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Bob Welo                 79 Casper WY           2:03:21.6   20:26    3:07   57:47    1:59   40:00           153 AG  

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - POOL 
Place Cat Name                    Ag City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== === ======================= == =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 AG  Eric Brown              27 Laramie WY          1:16:36.1    9:38    1:00   40:53    0:31   24:33           184 
    2 AG  Daniel Fisher           19 Masonville CO       1:17:45.2   12:07    0:47   39:18    0:29   25:02           175 
    3 AG  Luis Duarte             27 Cheyenne WY         1:18:30.5   13:14    0:45   41:32    1:05   21:52           151 
    4 AG  Kelly Steiner           48 Laramie WY          1:19:44.4   13:20    1:04   40:16    1:01   24:02           177 
    5 AG  Jeff Moench             36 Cheyenne WY         1:25:25.6   12:41    1:38   46:10    0:27   24:27           168 
    6 AG  William Maxwell         26 Laramie WY          1:27:34.1   11:10    1:27   47:09    1:35   26:12           179 
    7 AG  Ryan Hendershot         28 Grand Junction CO   1:28:12.5   12:47    2:32   43:41    1:15   27:56           169 
    8 AG  Bruce Witt              46 Windsor CO          1:29:18.4   12:28    1:36   46:01    0:54   28:16           172 
    9 CL  Gordon MacDonald        48 Cheyenne WY         1:33:50.6   14:55    2:39   47:08    1:00   28:06           165 
   10 CL  Bruce Brady             54 Cheyenne WY         1:36:11.8   17:44    1:34   45:17    1:13   30:21           159 
   11 AG  Brian Powers            42 Westminster CO      1:36:16.4   14:01    5:35   46:27    0:52   29:20           173 
   12 AG  Ray Brand               43 Cheyenne WY         1:37:04.5   17:04    0:42   49:07    0:40   29:29           142 
   13 CL  Chuck B Pyle            39 Cheyenne WY         1:38:47.9   14:06    1:41   45:52    1:09   35:57           167 
   14 CL  Joshua Daugherty        27 Cheyenne WY         1:44:28.5   14:24    1:33   55:57    1:19   31:13           160 
   15 CL  Jarrod Michel           38 Ft. Lupton CO       1:52:50.5   14:38    2:42   57:26    1:27   36:36           174 
   16 AG  Bob Welo                79 Casper WY           2:03:21.6   20:26    3:07   57:47    1:59   40:00           153 
   17 AG  Richard Bahr            67 Cheyenne WY         2:29:35.8   30:15    1:13 1:04:03    1:12   52:51           141 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - POOL 
Place Cat Name                    Ag City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== === ======================= == =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 AG  Chris Hall              47 Cheyenne WY         1:23:40.5   15:46    1:31   40:44    0:59   24:40           163 
    2 AG  Mary Bushkuhl           48 Cheyenne WY         1:26:29.4   12:50    1:40   45:58    1:19   24:40           180 
    3 AG  Jenny Weber             52 Greeley CO          1:28:53.8   11:42    1:15   49:46    1:10   24:58           178 
    4 AG  Elizabeth Kelly         28 Cheyenne WY         1:33:17.6   12:10    1:31   50:54    1:30   27:11           176 
    5 AT  Gwen Stout              26 Cheyenne WY         1:34:16.2   15:51    0:56   45:42    0:43   31:02           139 
    6 AG  Danette Sibert          45 Cheyenne WY         1:37:23.5   16:05    1:39   46:04    1:07   32:27           152 
    7 AG  Sharie Cundall          50 Guernsey WY         1:37:39.3   13:40    1:26   49:38    1:13   31:40           161 
    8 AG  Heather Sachse          41 Cheyenne WY         1:38:05.5   16:06    1:19   49:28    1:15   29:55           155 
    9 AG  Shea Boyle              28 Cheyenne WY         1:38:21.2   12:50    0:56   53:47    1:09   29:38           181 
   10 AG  Polli Bryant            50 Cheyenne WY         1:39:36.7   16:20    0:55   48:58    0:35   32:46           162 
   11 AG  Pamela Wallace          50 Cheyenne WY         1:39:54.9   17:42    1:54   46:21    2:05   31:51           154 
   12 AG  Amy Latendresse         29 Wellington CO       1:41:24.3   13:37    1:26   50:46    1:20   34:14           149 
   13 AT  Hailey Voycheske        20 Cheyenne WY         1:42:13.8   13:26    2:13   52:03    1:13   33:18           145 
   14 AG  Jennifer Mecca          21 Laramie WY          1:42:48.4   12:40    0:51   53:01    0:43   35:31           183 
   15 AT  Megan Moench            30 Cheyenne WY         1:45:50.9   14:19    1:35   56:04    0:41   33:10           164 
   16 AG  Terri Wessenberg        43 Cheyenne WY         1:46:13.5   14:38    2:24   51:26    1:55   35:49           171 
   17 AT  Shannon Corkle          24 Douglas WY          1:47:59.9   15:05    1:10   53:31    0:42   37:30           140 
   18 AG  Maria Wisdorf           25 Cheyenne WY         1:48:11.0   16:02    1:57   55:17    0:41   34:11           150 
   19 AT  Joy Cox                 33 Douglas WY          1:48:15.5   17:48    1:18   54:07    0:43   34:17           137 
   20 AG  Kari Shriner            45 Cheyenne WY         1:50:33.6   19:12    0:56   56:14    0:46   33:24           143 
   21 AT  Denise Reisdorfer       30 Cheyenne WY         1:52:44.1   17:14    3:17   54:44    1:54   35:33           157 
   22 AG  Charlene Michel         38 Ft. Lupton CO       1:53:54.0   15:40    2:41   57:25    1:30   36:36           170 
   23 AG  Lorie Andrews           52 Cheyenne WY         1:54:01.2   20:59    1:03   54:34    1:02   36:21           134 
   24 AT  Amanda Carson           28 Cheyenne WY         1:55:06.0   15:45    3:24   52:08    6:57   36:50           148 
   25 AT  Fawn Tafoya             26 Cheyenne WY         1:56:03.7   17:01    3:10   53:59    5:03   36:49           156 
   26 AT  Maria Laborde           34 Cheyenne WY         1:57:15.1   20:01    1:19 1:00:26    0:43   34:44           135 
   27 AT  Jamie O'Dell            30 Cheyenne WY         2:02:20.8   17:29    2:17   56:25    0:57   45:11           138 
   28 AG  Marilyn Kenny           61 Cheyenne WY         2:13:38.2   25:14    2:44 1:03:57    1:49   39:53           132 
   29 AG  Debbie Hendershot       55 Cheyenne WY         2:15:08.8   23:46    1:38 1:01:09    1:38   46:55           146 
   30 AG  Robbie Wensky           54 Cheyenne WY         2:51:31.1   37:29    8:11 1:18:28    2:42   44:40           133 

 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS - POOL 
 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Chuck B Pyle             39 Cheyenne WY         1:38:47.9   14:06    1:41   45:52    1:09   35:57           167 CL  
    2 Joshua Daugherty         27 Cheyenne WY         1:44:28.5   14:24    1:33   55:57    1:19   31:13           160 CL  
    3 Jarrod Michel            38 Ft. Lupton CO       1:52:50.5   14:38    2:42   57:26    1:27   36:36           174 CL  

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Gordon MacDonald         48 Cheyenne WY         1:33:50.6   14:55    2:39   47:08    1:00   28:06           165 CL  
    2 Bruce Brady              54 Cheyenne WY         1:36:11.8   17:44    1:34   45:17    1:13   30:21           159 CL  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Gwen Stout               26 Cheyenne WY         1:34:16.2   15:51    0:56   45:42    0:43   31:02           139 AT  
    2 Hailey Voycheske         20 Cheyenne WY         1:42:13.8   13:26    2:13   52:03    1:13   33:18           145 AT  
    3 Megan Moench             30 Cheyenne WY         1:45:50.9   14:19    1:35   56:04    0:41   33:10           164 AT  
    4 Shannon Corkle           24 Douglas WY          1:47:59.9   15:05    1:10   53:31    0:42   37:30           140 AT  
    5 Joy Cox                  33 Douglas WY          1:48:15.5   17:48    1:18   54:07    0:43   34:17           137 AT  
    6 Denise Reisdorfer        30 Cheyenne WY         1:52:44.1   17:14    3:17   54:44    1:54   35:33           157 AT  
    7 Amanda Carson            28 Cheyenne WY         1:55:06.0   15:45    3:24   52:08    6:57   36:50           148 AT  
    8 Fawn Tafoya              26 Cheyenne WY         1:56:03.7   17:01    3:10   53:59    5:03   36:49           156 AT  
    9 Maria Laborde            34 Cheyenne WY         1:57:15.1   20:01    1:19 1:00:26    0:43   34:44           135 AT  
   10 Jamie O'Dell             30 Cheyenne WY         2:02:20.8   17:29    2:17   56:25    0:57   45:11           138 AT  

 RELAY RESULTS - POOL 
Place Team                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
 RELAY DIVISION: FEMALE UNDER 120
    1 DUDETTES                       1:39:44.6   13:09    0:38   59:14    0:28   26:14           186 

 RELAY DIVISION: FEMALE 120+
    1 TRI & B HAPPY                  1:40:43.3   14:29    0:31   53:00    0:29   32:13           185 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - POOL 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Daniel Fisher            19 Masonville CO       1:17:45.2   12:07    0:47   39:18    0:29   25:02           175 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Hailey Voycheske         20 Cheyenne WY         1:42:13.8   13:26    2:13   52:03    1:13   33:18           145 AT  
    2 Jennifer Mecca           21 Laramie WY          1:42:48.4   12:40    0:51   53:01    0:43   35:31           183 AG  
    3 Shannon Corkle           24 Douglas WY          1:47:59.9   15:05    1:10   53:31    0:42   37:30           140 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Eric Brown               27 Laramie WY          1:16:36.1    9:38    1:00   40:53    0:31   24:33           184 AG  
    2 Luis Duarte              27 Cheyenne WY         1:18:30.5   13:14    0:45   41:32    1:05   21:52           151 AG  
    3 William Maxwell          26 Laramie WY          1:27:34.1   11:10    1:27   47:09    1:35   26:12           179 AG  
    4 Ryan Hendershot          28 Grand Junction CO   1:28:12.5   12:47    2:32   43:41    1:15   27:56           169 AG  
    5 Joshua Daugherty         27 Cheyenne WY         1:44:28.5   14:24    1:33   55:57    1:19   31:13           160 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Elizabeth Kelly          28 Cheyenne WY         1:33:17.6   12:10    1:31   50:54    1:30   27:11           176 AG  
    2 Gwen Stout               26 Cheyenne WY         1:34:16.2   15:51    0:56   45:42    0:43   31:02           139 AT  
    3 Shea Boyle               28 Cheyenne WY         1:38:21.2   12:50    0:56   53:47    1:09   29:38           181 AG  
    4 Amy Latendresse          29 Wellington CO       1:41:24.3   13:37    1:26   50:46    1:20   34:14           149 AG  
    5 Maria Wisdorf            25 Cheyenne WY         1:48:11.0   16:02    1:57   55:17    0:41   34:11           150 AG  
    6 Amanda Carson            28 Cheyenne WY         1:55:06.0   15:45    3:24   52:08    6:57   36:50           148 AT  
    7 Fawn Tafoya              26 Cheyenne WY         1:56:03.7   17:01    3:10   53:59    5:03   36:49           156 AT  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Megan Moench             30 Cheyenne WY         1:45:50.9   14:19    1:35   56:04    0:41   33:10           164 AT  
    2 Joy Cox                  33 Douglas WY          1:48:15.5   17:48    1:18   54:07    0:43   34:17           137 AT  
    3 Denise Reisdorfer        30 Cheyenne WY         1:52:44.1   17:14    3:17   54:44    1:54   35:33           157 AT  
    4 Maria Laborde            34 Cheyenne WY         1:57:15.1   20:01    1:19 1:00:26    0:43   34:44           135 AT  
    5 Jamie O'Dell             30 Cheyenne WY         2:02:20.8   17:29    2:17   56:25    0:57   45:11           138 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Jeff Moench              36 Cheyenne WY         1:25:25.6   12:41    1:38   46:10    0:27   24:27           168 AG  
    2 Chuck B Pyle             39 Cheyenne WY         1:38:47.9   14:06    1:41   45:52    1:09   35:57           167 CL  
    3 Jarrod Michel            38 Ft. Lupton CO       1:52:50.5   14:38    2:42   57:26    1:27   36:36           174 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Charlene Michel          38 Ft. Lupton CO       1:53:54.0   15:40    2:41   57:25    1:30   36:36           170 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Brian Powers             42 Westminster CO      1:36:16.4   14:01    5:35   46:27    0:52   29:20           173 AG  
    2 Ray Brand                43 Cheyenne WY         1:37:04.5   17:04    0:42   49:07    0:40   29:29           142 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Heather Sachse           41 Cheyenne WY         1:38:05.5   16:06    1:19   49:28    1:15   29:55           155 AG  
    2 Terri Wessenberg         43 Cheyenne WY         1:46:13.5   14:38    2:24   51:26    1:55   35:49           171 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Kelly Steiner            48 Laramie WY          1:19:44.4   13:20    1:04   40:16    1:01   24:02           177 AG  
    2 Bruce Witt               46 Windsor CO          1:29:18.4   12:28    1:36   46:01    0:54   28:16           172 AG  
    3 Gordon MacDonald         48 Cheyenne WY         1:33:50.6   14:55    2:39   47:08    1:00   28:06           165 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Chris Hall               47 Cheyenne WY         1:23:40.5   15:46    1:31   40:44    0:59   24:40           163 AG  
    2 Mary Bushkuhl            48 Cheyenne WY         1:26:29.4   12:50    1:40   45:58    1:19   24:40           180 AG  
    3 Danette Sibert           45 Cheyenne WY         1:37:23.5   16:05    1:39   46:04    1:07   32:27           152 AG  
    4 Kari Shriner             45 Cheyenne WY         1:50:33.6   19:12    0:56   56:14    0:46   33:24           143 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Bruce Brady              54 Cheyenne WY         1:36:11.8   17:44    1:34   45:17    1:13   30:21           159 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Jenny Weber              52 Greeley CO          1:28:53.8   11:42    1:15   49:46    1:10   24:58           178 AG  
    2 Sharie Cundall           50 Guernsey WY         1:37:39.3   13:40    1:26   49:38    1:13   31:40           161 AG  
    3 Polli Bryant             50 Cheyenne WY         1:39:36.7   16:20    0:55   48:58    0:35   32:46           162 AG  
    4 Pamela Wallace           50 Cheyenne WY         1:39:54.9   17:42    1:54   46:21    2:05   31:51           154 AG  
    5 Lorie Andrews            52 Cheyenne WY         1:54:01.2   20:59    1:03   54:34    1:02   36:21           134 AG  
    6 Robbie Wensky            54 Cheyenne WY         2:51:31.1   37:29    8:11 1:18:28    2:42   44:40           133 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Debbie Hendershot        55 Cheyenne WY         2:15:08.8   23:46    1:38 1:01:09    1:38   46:55           146 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Bob Welo                 79 Casper WY           2:03:21.6   20:26    3:07   57:47    1:59   40:00           153 AG  
    2 Richard Bahr             67 Cheyenne WY         2:29:35.8   30:15    1:13 1:04:03    1:12   52:51           141 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Marilyn Kenny            61 Cheyenne WY         2:13:38.2   25:14    2:44 1:03:57    1:49   39:53           132 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Richard Bahr             67 Cheyenne WY         2:29:35.8   30:15    1:13 1:04:03    1:12   52:51           141 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Bob Welo                 79 Casper WY           2:03:21.6   20:26    3:07   57:47    1:59   40:00           153 AG  

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 06/28/2009 08:00 PM