USAT Youth/Jr Natls
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

USA Triathlon Youth/Junior Championships
Colorado Springs, Colorado
August 8, 2009

Youth/Junior Elite

Age Groupers

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT liz@ccrtiming.com

Questions about anything else? 
Contact the race directors: Jeff@usatriathlon.org or Kacee@usatriathlon.org.

 YOUTH AGE GROUPER RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 6 [UNOFFICIAL AGE GROUP - NO AWARDS]
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Pamela Gonzalez              6 Chicago IL                                           30:16.8    3:40    1:24   18:45    0:45    5:44   454 
    2 Matilynn Ross                6 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   33:58.6    4:20    1:51   18:59    0:53    7:58   464 

MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Justin Lorenz                8 Dundee IL           Multisport Madness               21:21.6    2:24    0:50   13:11    0:39    4:20   481 
    2 Mitchell Baldwin             8 Fair Oaks Ranch TX                                   22:02.1    3:30    0:57   12:17    0:49    4:32   473 
    3 Sammy El-Sherif              8 Wayne IL            Multisport Madness               24:18.0    2:25    1:00   14:10    0:47    5:58   480 
    4 Brent Malone                 8 San Antonio TX      Team Gecko                       24:26.3    2:29    1:17   13:39    0:50    6:14   484 
    5 Alex Pilgrim                 8 Breckenridge CO                                      24:35.2    3:10    1:06   14:06    0:49    5:28   487 
    6 Jack Croner                  8 Lincoln NE                                           24:43.5    2:39    1:22   14:25    0:50    5:29   479 
    7 Alastair Pounder             8 Cary NC                                              25:09.6    2:47    1:16   13:22    0:51    6:55   488 
    8 Nikolas Brown                8 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           26:05.3    2:55    1:14   15:01    0:51    6:07   476 
    9 Pedro Amoussou Kpakpa        8 Robbinsdale MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          26:14.6    2:51    1:11   15:07    0:43    6:25   472 
   10 Griffin Buck                 8 Colorado Springs CO                                  26:46.1    2:57    1:08   16:25    0:50    5:28   477 
   11 Owen Baun                    8 Pittsburgh PA                                        26:52.9    2:54    1:18   16:24    0:50    5:29   475 
   12 Frankie Reid                 7 Palos Verdes Estat                                   27:53.8    3:23    2:07   14:25    0:51    7:11   489 
   13 Magnum Estelle               7 Salem OR                                             27:57.1    2:59    1:34   16:44    0:55    5:47   449 
   14 Roberto Jimenez              8 Colorado Springs CO                                  28:09.4    3:52    1:27   17:02    0:46    5:04   421 
   15 Braden Malone                7 San Antonio TX      Team Gecko                       28:48.4    3:50    1:49   14:46    1:07    7:20   483 
   16 Eric Palmquist               7 Geneva IL           Multisport Madness               30:31.7    3:30    1:07   16:46    0:49    8:22   486 
   17 Alejandro Rodriguez          8 Colorado Springs CO                                  31:33.1    3:08    1:42   17:14    1:19    8:13   463 
   18 Wuweru Bauer                 8 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          33:07.0    3:18    2:00   20:16    0:58    6:38   474 
   19 Lazarick Johnson             8 Colorado Springs CO                                  54:55.0    4:14    3:39   35:11    1:17   10:37   422 
   20 Dominic Norberg              8 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team        DQ*******    3:24    1:53    2:14    0:55    6:17   485 
   21 Brayden Roybal               8 80127 CO            Elite Multisport Coaching      DQ*******    3:23    2:09    1:59    0:50    6:14   490 
   22 Chase Seebohar               8 Littleton CO        Elite Multisport Coaching      DQ*******    3:06    1:54    1:59    0:50    4:42   491 
   23 Isaac Service                8 Colorado Springs CO                                DQ*******    3:01    1:42    2:03    0:56    6:18   492 
   24 Ruger Estelle                7 Salem OR                                           DQ*******    3:00    1:32    2:11    0:54    5:43   493 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Chloe Waldner                8 Fresno CA           I CAN Junior Triathlon Team      23:12.5    2:23    1:02   12:48    0:51    6:11   468 
    2 Katelin Gildersleeve         8 Jacksonville FL     Jr. HammerHeads                  23:37.1    2:32    0:56   14:02    0:49    5:21   453 
    3 Liberty Ricca                8 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           24:20.7    2:35    1:07   15:03    0:42    4:57   461 
    4 Lauren May                   8 Wichita KA                                           24:50.5    2:51    1:30   14:51    0:40    5:01   458 
    5 Isabela Krueck               7 Englewood CO        Falfins Triathlon Team           29:23.3    3:25    1:33   17:43    0:44    6:00   457 
    6 Alanna Smith                 8 Minneapolis MI      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          29:43.6    2:26    1:34   18:00    0:54    6:52   465 
    7 Liesl Barsun                 7 Albuquerque NE                                       30:29.1    3:37    1:19   17:49    0:52    6:54   452 
    8 Mary Richardson              7 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           30:29.7    3:41    1:22   19:33    0:43    5:13   462 
    9 Grace Kos-Dondlinger         8 St. Charles IL      Multisport Madness               31:14.3    2:54    1:24   18:55    0:56    7:08   456 
   10 Sydney Sneed                 7 Castle Rock CO                                       32:22.0    3:08    1:39   20:07    0:42    6:48   466 
   11 Leah Walinchus               8 Littleton CO        Elite Multisport Coaching        34:18.1    3:53    2:33   20:11    1:15    6:28   469 
   12 Antoinette McCall            7 Austin TE                                            35:25.3    4:05    2:13   21:57    0:49    6:24   459 
   13 McKenna Harkin               7 Saint Charles IL    Multisport Madness               37:24.9    5:23    1:31   22:36    1:03    6:54   455 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Brown                  10 Cedar Park TX       T3 MULTISPORT ELITE              19:04.1    2:22    0:57   11:22    0:39    3:47   409 
    2 Drew Sotebeer               10 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   20:01.0    2:05    0:57   11:50    0:51    4:20   443 
    3 Nicholas May                10 Wichita KS                                           20:31.8    2:41    1:06   11:37    1:12    3:58   427 
    4 Santiago Corredor           10 Cape Coral FL                                        20:48.8    2:06    0:59   11:44    0:49    5:12   410 
    5 Nathan Baldwin              10 Fair Oaks Ranch TX                                   21:05.7    2:38    1:10   11:58    0:47    4:35   406 
    6 Tommy Monahan               10 Lafayette CO                                         21:08.7    2:49    1:23   11:53    0:42    4:24   430 
    7 Logan Gartin                10 Benton AR           Jr. HammerHeads                  21:12.8    2:40    0:50   11:42    0:52    5:11   413 
    8 Joseph Mitchell             10 Harvard MA                                           21:20.5    2:20    1:11   11:44    1:18    4:49   429 
    9 Matthew Magorry             10 Landenberg PA                                        21:30.7    2:29    0:55   12:14    0:46    5:10   426 
   10 Timothy Gildersleeve        10 Jacksonville FL     Jr. HammerHeads                  21:48.1    2:19    0:57   12:17    0:55    5:23   414 
   11 Ryan Madis                  10 Hudson OH                                            21:52.5    3:05    1:08   11:43    1:21    4:38   425 
   12 Garrett Sneed                9 Castle Rock CO                                       21:56.5    2:36    1:20   12:47    0:44    4:32   441 
   13 Juan Carlos Gonzalez         9 Chicago IL          Xtream mex xalapenos             21:57.8    2:31    0:59   12:21    1:00    5:09   415 
   14 Solomon Barsun              10 Albuquerque NM                                       21:58.0    2:26    0:58   13:09    0:58    4:30   408 
   15 Jack Tabor                  10 Frisco TX                                            22:03.2    2:34    1:14   12:23    0:45    5:10   446 
   16 Tom Heckmaster              10 Castle Rock CO      Phenomena Triz                   22:17.0    2:43    1:00   13:00    0:45    4:51   417 
   17 Michael Jarvis               9 Greenville WI                                        22:19.6    2:43    1:04   13:25    0:37    4:33   418 
   18 Spencer Derthick             9 Boulder CO                                           22:33.6    2:32    1:21   13:06    0:44    4:53   411 
   19 Aaron Desouza               10 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          22:55.5    2:21    1:18   14:05    0:48    4:25   412 
   20 Matthew Staudacher          10 Saint Charles IL    Multisport Madness               23:07.5    2:32    1:13   12:48    0:51    5:45   445 
   21 Mark McNabb                  9 Westminster CO                                       23:14.6    3:07    1:03   13:32    0:40    4:55   428 
   22 David Sandeno               10 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   23:14.9    2:34    1:22   13:18    0:53    5:10   438 
   23 Brock Arends                10 Arvada CO           RIPTIDE MULTISPORTS              23:22.7    2:45    1:02   13:35    0:57    5:07   405 
   24 Tanner Haston                9 Mooresville IN                                       23:48.9    3:29    1:10   12:45    0:54    5:33   416 
   25 Tanner Taskerud             10 Colorado Springs CO                                  24:00.6    3:26    1:36   13:52    0:42    4:27   447 
   26 Kyle Mace                    9 Colorado Springs CO CSST                             24:00.7    2:27    1:33   13:32    0:55    5:35   450 
   27 Nico Piccolotti              9 Castle Rock CO      PHENOMENA TRIZ                   24:54.9    2:31    1:11   13:21    0:48    7:07   433 
   28 Chase Thomas                 9 Prescott AZ                                          25:04.2    2:51    1:26   14:09    0:48    5:52   448 
   29 Finn Cox                     9 Palmer Lake CO      Falfins Triathlon Team           25:09.0    2:34    1:12   15:06    0:54    5:25   478 
   30 Benjamin Sprague             9 Littleton CO                                         25:43.4    3:18    1:55   14:27    0:47    5:19   444 
   31 Andrew Richardson            9 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           25:49.1    3:46    1:34   14:19    0:43    5:30   436 
   32 Timothy Jenks                9 Ames IA             Triathlon Racers of Iowa (TRIr   26:07.9    3:21    1:28   15:20    0:46    5:15   420 
   33 Brooks Knight                9 Madison MS          Mississippi Heat Triathlon Tea   26:30.8    3:20    1:12   15:24    0:48    5:49   424 
   34 Coleton Allen               10 Highlands Ranch CO                                   27:03.4    2:17    1:59   17:01    0:42    5:07   419 
   35 Blaise Snowberg             10 Golden CO           RIPTIDE MULTISPORTS              27:20.8    2:30    1:13   16:28    0:54    6:17   442 
   36 Ryan Parker                  9 Colorado Springs CO                                  28:03.0    2:48    1:31   17:39    0:45    5:22   432 
   37 Blake Schram                 9 Golden CO                                            28:25.7    3:12    1:20   17:51    0:46    5:19   439 
   38 Matt Pochocki               10 Littleton CO                                         29:03.0    2:37    1:50   16:13    1:08    7:17   434 
   39 Kieron Brunner              10 Colorado Springs CO                                  29:58.6    2:25    1:07   21:20    0:40    4:29   402 
   40 Damian Moore                10 Colorado Springs CO                                  30:13.3    2:51    1:27   18:53    0:59    6:05   431 
   41 Isaac Amoussou Kpakpa       10 Robbinsdale MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          31:32.0    3:01    1:36   18:40    0:59    7:18   403 
   42 Messiah Reskhem             10 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          37:44.5    4:35    4:04   18:52    1:13    9:03   435 
   43 Dominic Maestas              9 Colorado Springs CO                                DQ*******    2:44    1:10   10:12    0:49    5:50   482 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Abby Brostrom               10 Shorewood WI        Multisport Madness               21:05.7    2:37    0:51   11:58    0:39    5:02   361 
    2 Ashley Van Sickle           10 Arvada CO           RIPTIDE MULTISPORTS              21:44.4    2:16    1:12   13:25    0:39    4:15   399 
    3 Maggie Van Schouwen         10 Louisville CO                                        22:04.4    2:21    1:13   13:32    0:34    4:27   398 
    4 Jennifer Jenks              10 Aurora IO                                            22:10.4    2:43    1:03   12:55    0:44    4:48   375 
    5 Stephanie Jarvis            10 Greenville WI                                        23:02.0    2:40    1:01   13:44    0:41    4:59   374 
    6 Rachel Umphress             10 Mililani HA         Team Pacific Northwest           23:04.2    2:29    1:18   --- 15:22 ---    5:14   396 
    7 Cierra Abbott               10 Lago Vista TE       T3 MULTISPORT ELITE              23:13.9    2:19    1:09   13:11    0:53    5:44   356 
    8 Sidney Epp                  10 Ankeny IO                                            23:20.2    2:27    1:09   13:55    0:44    5:07   368 
    9 Rebecca Palmquist           10 Geneva IL           Multisport Madness               23:32.2    2:29    1:02   13:37    0:51    5:36   388 
   10 Julia Mann                   9 Homer Glen IL       Multisport Madness               23:32.5    2:35    1:00   14:07    0:41    5:12   378 
   11 Lindsey Murray              10 Colorado Springs CO CSST                             23:58.9    2:38    1:20   14:11    0:45    5:08   384 
   12 Megan Bareis                10 Plano TE                                             24:11.9    2:38    0:59   14:33    0:45    5:20   360 
   13 Shannon Derthick            10 Boulder CO                                           24:16.3    2:24    1:13   14:07    0:50    5:45   367 
   14 Emmerick Davey              10 Chicago IL          Multisport Madness               24:29.1    2:28    1:04   15:03    0:42    5:14   366 
   15 Olivia Nix                  10 Erie CO                                              24:49.0    2:33    1:12   14:05    0:42    6:19   386 
   16 Kira Stanley                 9 Acworth GE          Southeast Regional Team          24:50.0    2:28    1:01   15:05    0:42    5:36   394 
   17 Jennifer Ascencion          10 Chicago IL                                           24:52.9    2:18    0:50   15:39    0:41    5:27   359 
   18 Sarah Moden                  9 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   24:53.1    2:54    1:22   14:40    0:42    5:17   381 
   19 Josephine Rodrigue           9 Castle Rock CO                                       24:58.5    3:22    1:33   14:23    0:39    5:03   391 
   20 Sydney Clark                10 Clive IO            Z3 Triathlon Team                25:31.9    2:09    1:13   15:33    0:58    5:42   364 
   21 Anna Rose Costello          10 Fair Oaks Ranch TE                                   25:46.8    3:07    1:06   14:27    0:47    6:21   365 
   22 Julia Chahine               10 Park City UT        Seven Sins Multisports           25:52.6    2:36    1:15   16:05    0:53    5:06   363 
   23 Ariana Luterman             10 Frisco TE                                            25:56.3    3:04    0:58   14:30    0:47    6:41   376 
   24 Olivia Jenks                 9 Ames IO             Triathlon Racers of Iowa (TRIr   26:14.1    2:48    1:21   14:07    0:44    7:17   401 
   25 Madeleine McCall             9 Austin TE                                            26:19.0    3:12    1:28   15:34    0:49    5:18   379 
   26 Leah Alexander              10 San Antonio TE      Team Gecko                       26:37.1    2:28    1:12   15:05    0:54    7:01   357 
   27 Alexa Anderberg              9 Louisville CO                                        26:38.5    2:52    1:15   15:04    1:05    6:25   358 
   28 Gabriela Moreno             10 Colorado Springs CO                                  28:02.0    4:01    2:09   11:39    1:07    9:08   382 
   29 Mackenzie Reagan             9 New Orleans LO                                       28:05.2    2:45    1:34   17:19    0:49    5:40   390 
   30 Izabella Ross                9 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   29:16.5    3:05    2:10   17:30    0:45    5:50   392 
   31 Marissa Olivas              10 Colorado Springs CO                                  30:20.6    3:10    1:17   17:26    0:56    7:34   387 
   32 Jacqueline Roybal            9 Littleton CO        Elite Multisport Coaching        30:34.1    2:57    2:27   18:32    0:49    5:52  393A 
   33 Chapin Miller-Maes           9 Aurora CO                                            30:42.2    3:11    1:58   18:53    0:54    5:49   380 
   34 Chandler Hughes              9 Cedar Park TE                                        30:54.6    2:54    2:09   18:45    1:17    5:51   373 
   35 Amber Gilbert               10 Brooklyn Center MI  V3 Youth Triathlon Team          32:32.0    4:19    1:45   19:38    0:49    6:03   371 
   36 Sydney Nash                 10 Littleton CO                                         32:59.7    3:22    2:16   20:17    0:50    6:18   385 
   37 Madison Walinchus           10 Littleton CO        Elite Multisport Coaching        33:22.4    2:44    1:44   21:57    0:47    6:13   400 
   38 Stephanie Torres             9 Colorado Springs CO                                  34:02.1    2:49    1:24   20:42    1:04    8:05   395 
   39 Rachel Flin                 10 Highlands Ranch CO                                   35:07.0    4:32    2:07   19:49    0:54    7:48   369 
   40 Kaili Moreno                 9 Las Vegas NE                                         35:17.8    3:17    1:23   23:48    0:57    5:56   383 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Matthew Stanley             12 Acworth GE          Southeast Regional Team          32:13.1    2:50    0:41   19:37    0:35    8:31   351 
    2 Jeremy Brown                12 Cedar Park TE       T3 MULTISPORT ELITE              33:21.6    3:32    0:52   20:36    0:41    7:44   311 
    3 Ian Baun                    12 Pittsburgh PE                                        34:05.6    3:14    0:53   20:05    0:52    9:05   308 
    4 Nathan Ploeger              11 Austin TE                                            34:43.6    3:16    0:45   20:38    0:43    9:25   335 
    5 Zachary Collester           12 Holicong PE         Team Liberty                     34:50.2    2:56    0:41   20:54    0:41    9:42   313 
    6 Harrison Buckley            11 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           34:52.1    3:04    0:45   21:23    0:39    9:03   312 
    7 Tommy Davey                 12 Chicago IL          Multisport Madness               35:06.6    2:50    0:50   21:01    0:39    9:49   316 
    8 Ben Dingman                 11 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           35:11.1    3:39    --- 23:14 --    0:33    8:19   319 
    9 Trevor Baldwin              12 Fair Oaks Ranch TE                                   35:20.8    3:55    0:56   19:50    0:48    9:54   306 
   10 Duncan Reid                 11 Palos Verdes Estat                                   35:21.1    3:27    1:12   19:41    1:10    9:54   339 
   11 Patrick Bieszke             12 Orland Park IL                                       35:24.9    2:57    0:51   21:20    0:51    9:28   309 
   12 Jakob Dewald                12 Mililani HA         Team Pacific Northwest           35:26.3    3:07    0:54   22:24    0:44    8:20   318 
   13 Seth Rider                  12 Germantown TE       Southeast Regional Team          35:49.0    3:42    0:51   20:37    0:42    9:59   344 
   14 Nathan Ley                  11 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           36:11.2    3:15    0:57   21:07    0:38   10:17   330 
   15 Maxx Hall                   11 Niles IL                                             36:26.8    3:21    0:57   21:14    0:44   10:13   324 
   16 Robert Richardson           12 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           36:29.8    3:51    0:50   21:55    0:47    9:09   343 
   17 Zachary Koeppe              12 McKinney TE                                          36:30.6    4:08    0:51   21:01    0:48    9:45   327 
   18 Mason Riley                 12 San Antonio TE      Team Gecko                       36:44.3    3:13    0:44   21:51    0:47   10:12   345 
   19 Cooper Langanis             11 Cary IL             Multisport Madness               37:21.5    3:44    0:55   21:16    0:46   10:44   328 
   20 John Quintana               11 Hialeah FL                                           37:24.0    3:49    0:57   21:20    0:37   10:43   338 
   21 Alejandro Ascencion         12 Chicago IL                                           37:27.1    3:14    0:51   21:57    0:46   10:41   305 
   22 Lucas May                   11 Wichita KA                                           38:16.7    3:32    1:07   22:48    0:45   10:08   332 
   23 Jacob Totall                12 Minneapolis MI      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          38:22.7    3:38    1:02   22:57    0:40   10:08   353 
   24 Jordan Thomas               12 Prescott AR                                          38:37.8    3:21    1:14   21:18    1:16   11:32   352 
   25 Matt Adams                  11 Boca Raton FL                                        39:13.3    3:56    1:29   22:58    0:42   10:11   304 
   26 Nicolas Restrepo            11 The Woodlands TE    Tri TX                           39:13.3    3:14    0:48   22:56    0:53   11:24   342 
   27 Jack Litowitz               12 Glencoe IL          Multisport Madness               39:27.5    3:58    1:13   23:26    1:11    9:42   331 
   28 Nick Kanute                 12 Geneva IL           Multisport Madness               39:40.5    3:14    0:55   23:07    0:54   11:33   326 
   29 Aidan Pounder               11 Cary NO                                              39:44.0    3:17    0:58   21:58    0:49   12:44   336 
   30 Charlie Pilgrim             11 Breckenridge CO                                      40:08.8    3:41    1:11   24:19    1:01    9:59   334 
   31 Kirk Rodriguez              12 Castle Rock CO                                       40:15.4    5:04    1:25   22:56    0:57    9:57   346 
   32 Enoch Elliott               12 Minneapolis MI      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          40:17.4    3:41    2:42   23:46    0:40    9:31   320 
   33 Kevin Black                 12 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           40:40.4    3:46    0:56   24:00    0:42   11:19   310 
   34 Austin Bareis               12 Plano TX                                             41:20.9    4:00    1:19   22:46    1:15   12:03   307 
   35 Andres Restrepo             11 The Woodlands TX    Tri TX                           41:45.0    3:17    0:58   24:34    1:08   11:50   341 
   36 Erik Jungjohann             12 Castle Rock CO                                       41:59.2    5:00    2:13   24:20    0:48    9:41   325 
   37 Raymond Costello            11 Fair Oaks Ranch TX                                   43:21.5    3:48    1:10   25:59    0:52   11:34   314 
   38 Brody Lewis                 12 Greeley CO          Elite Multisport Coaching        43:28.3    3:15    1:09   24:50    0:52   13:24   329 
   39 Luke Parker                 11 Colorado Springs CO                                  51:38.7    5:35    1:09   31:33    1:08   12:16   333 
   40 Benjamin Cottrell           12 Dillon CO           Summit Triathlon Club            53:58.1    6:04    2:20   26:25    1:20   17:52   315 
   41 Jack Rork                   11 Colorado Springs CO CSST                             59:20.2    4:37    1:18   38:52    0:50   13:45   347 
   42 Gunnar Renjard              11 Colorado Springs CO                                  59:29.2    6:04    1:59   33:53    0:59   16:37   340 
   43 Ryan Fagan                  11 Littleton CO                                       1:03:21.0    7:26    1:44   34:10    1:47   18:16   321 
   44 Joshua Sprague              11 Littleton CO                                       1:06:51.6    7:45    2:16   37:23    0:53   18:37   350 
   45 Billy Seabolt               12 Colorado Springs CO                                1:06:57.2    9:21    2:16   36:20    0:55   18:07   349 
   46 Jaleel Gilbert              11 Brooklyn Center MN  V3 Youth Triathlon Team        1:19:24.7    6:37    2:41   46:02    1:11   22:57   322 
   47 Isaac Desouza               12 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team        DQ*******    5:04    2:48   15:45    0:54   15:57   317 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Ciara Hopkins               12 Clermont FL                                          33:14.0    3:23    0:51   19:12    0:44    9:07   273 
    2 Jenny Brostrom              12 Shorewood WI        Multisport Madness               34:34.1    3:20    0:44   20:44    0:48    8:59   262 
    3 Aleena Villani              12 Pleasant Prairie WI Multisport Madness               34:54.7    3:14    0:46   20:25    0:46    9:47   300 
    4 Hannah Heidebrecht          12 Minnetonka MN       SCS Multisport                   35:08.4    3:16    0:47   20:41    0:44    9:43   271 
    5 Katie Paradis               12 Batavia IL          Multisport Madness               35:41.0    3:13    0:53   20:26    0:53   10:18   291 
    6 Alexandra Lorenz            11 Dundee IL           Multisport Madness               35:43.3    3:29    0:45   21:12    0:40    9:40   280 
    7 Rebecca Mann                12 Homer Glen IL       Multisport Madness               36:02.6    2:39    0:50   22:05    0:40    9:50   281 
    8 Camille Morales             12 Golden CO                                            36:08.0    3:09    0:42   22:31    0:42    9:06   286 
    9 Lauren Moden                12 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   36:19.0    3:37    0:58   21:23    0:45    9:38   285 
   10 Yana Brown                  11 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           36:58.3    3:32    0:52   22:21    0:50    9:25   263 
   11 Nye Avilla                  11 Wilton CA           Monterey Bay Multisport          37:12.1    3:15    0:51   20:37    0:48   11:43   258 
   12 Alyssa Smith                11 Spring TX           TXTRI                            37:16.5    3:03    1:03   22:43    0:57    9:33   296 
   13 Avery Gillem                12 Williamsburg VA                                      38:14.5    3:26    1:01   22:04    0:51   10:54   269 
   14 Gina Johnson                11 Park Ridge IL                                        39:05.8    3:36    0:55   22:26    0:50   11:22   275 
   15 Stephanie Jenks             12 Aurora IA                                            39:08.8    3:31    1:05   22:31    0:46   11:18   274 
   16 Lina Krueck                 11 Englewood CO        Falfins Triathlon Team           39:17.7    3:41    1:09   23:06    0:48   10:36   278 
   17 Madison Honeycutt           12 Tifton GA           Southeast Regional Team          39:23.9    3:37    1:00   22:46    0:45   11:18   272 
   18 Natalie Norberg             12 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          39:51.1    3:53    0:57   22:44    0:45   11:36   289 
   19 Winter Vinecki              11 Gaylord MN                                           40:28.1    4:29    1:02   23:36    0:46   10:38   301 
   20 Hannah Barron               12 The Woodlands TX                                     41:24.1    4:16    1:10   23:37    1:02   11:22   259 
   21 Megan Dearden               12 Colorado Springs CO                                  41:39.9    3:20    1:20   24:45    0:45   11:32   266 
   22 Grace Porter                11 Fremont NE                                           42:12.8    3:29    1:08   24:00    1:01   12:37   292 
   23 Mina Anderberg              11 Louisville CO       BIKESOURCE MULTISPORT            43:41.2    4:03    1:46   22:06    0:54   14:55   257 
   24 Sadie Sanclemente           11 Middletown DE       Team Bricks Multisport           44:29.2    3:32    1:00   27:50    0:47   11:22   293 
   25 Michaela Sandeno            12 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   45:09.5    3:45    1:07   27:00    0:49   12:32   294 
   26 Story Van Schouwen          12 Louisville CO                                        46:21.3    4:01    1:36   27:29    1:16   12:02   299 
   27 Sarah Keenum                12 San Antonio TX      Team Gecko                       46:49.6    5:28    1:35   27:23    1:24   11:01   276 
   28 Pauline Hamilton            11 Colorado Springs CO                                  47:04.7    6:14    1:18   25:04    0:52   13:39   302 
   29 Breanna Martin              12 San Antonio TX      Team Gecko                       47:45.7    4:03    1:24   28:04    0:47   13:30   282 
   30 Alexandra El-Sherif         12 Wayne IL            Multisport Madness               47:52.7    4:51    1:10   25:24    0:51   15:39   267 
   31 Megan McCarrie              12 Colorado Springs CO                                  48:08.5    4:22    1:27   28:15    0:42   13:24   283 
   32 Abigail Bloomfield          12 Boulder CO                                           48:25.6    4:29    --- 31:10 --    0:49   12:48   261 
   33 Maiyah Leuvanos             11 Palmer Lake CO      Falfins Triathlon Team           48:32.2    6:11    1:04   27:38    0:51   12:51   279 
   34 Erica Seff                  11 Denver CO                                            51:06.8    4:43    1:14   32:28    0:47   11:57   295 
   35 Madeline Blake              12 Colorado Springs CO                                  54:18.5    6:14    1:32   29:33    0:47   16:16   260 
   36 Justyne Gurley              11 Frisco CO           Summit Triathlon Club            55:15.6    8:33    1:10   30:44    0:56   13:55   270 
   37 Niara Keyes                 11 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          57:15.6    5:25    1:41   32:48    0:53   16:32   277 
   38 Scarlet Cortes              12 Colorado Springs CO                                  57:30.8    7:49    2:23   24:09    1:13   21:59   264 
   39 Jaelynn Smith               11 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          57:33.5    4:00    1:58   33:32    0:57   17:09   297 
   40 Tamia McLaughlin            11 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team        1:07:06.7    5:19    1:48   35:51    0:55   23:16   284 
   41 Olivia Moreno               12 Colorado Springs CO                                1:14:16.0    ---- DID NOT PICK UP TIMING CHIP ---   288 
   42 Jade Palmer                 12 Colorado Springs CO                                DQ*******    8:50    1:27   22:41    1:27    3:19   290 
   43 Madelynn Taulman            11 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                 DQ*******    3:44    1:05   12:07    0:48   16:33   298 
   44 Diamonique Campbell         11 Colorado Springs CO                                DQ*******    2:28    1:18   17:56    0:56    6:40   362 
   45 Alana Valenzuela            11 Colorado Springs CO                                DQ*******    2:43    1:22   19:34    0:44    5:24   397 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Clayton Wilkins             14 Paron AR                                             32:54.5    3:00    0:53   19:12    0:51    9:01   254 
    2 Philip Magorry              13 Landenberg PA                                        33:21.4    2:47    0:52   19:47    0:42    9:16   241 
    3 Zachary Nix                 13 Erie CO                                              33:33.9    2:48    0:56   19:07    0:59    9:47   245 
    4 Samuel Ross                 15 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          34:47.7    3:16    1:06   20:09    0:47    9:32   246 
    5 Triston Ferguson            14 Phoenix AZ                                           34:59.3    2:51    0:44   21:25    0:45    9:16   231 
    6 Adam May                    13 Wichita KS                                           35:03.3    3:15    1:16   21:42    0:35    8:18   242 
    7 Brandon McRae               14 Castle Rock CO      Phenomena Triz                   35:14.4    3:15    0:49   21:06    0:47    9:20   244 
    8 Daniel Leuvanos             14 Palmer Lake CO      Falfins Triathlon Team           35:39.0    3:41    0:56   20:58    0:43    9:24   239 
    9 Daniel Hendricks            13 Superior CO                                          35:43.2    2:49    1:08   21:59    0:43    9:07   233 
   10 Dallas Leasure              15 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           36:14.3    3:29    0:43   21:32    1:00    9:31   238 
   11 Lucas Veltrie               13 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   36:30.9    2:53    1:06   21:24    0:42   10:29   253 
   12 Mitch Kilgore               14 Conifer CO                                           36:35.3    2:44    0:51   21:55    0:37   10:30   237 
   13 Erick Madis                 13 Hudson OH                                            36:50.9    4:14    1:06   20:29    0:52   10:12   240 
   14 William Derrick             13 Colorado Springs CO                                  37:52.6    3:43    1:15   22:47    0:44    9:26   229 
   15 Caleb Schnatz               14 Amarillo TX         Jetstream                        38:02.6    4:02    1:06   22:13    0:51    9:53   249 
   16 Collin Erdmann              13 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   38:40.0    3:14    1:01   22:04    0:41   11:43   230 
   17 Ezra Baun                   14 Pittsburgh PA                                        38:59.9    3:09    0:58   21:41    0:46   12:29   227 
   18 Eric Schirmer               13 Broomfield CO                                        39:00.2    3:12    1:18   24:04    0:44    9:45   247 
   19 Cameron Buss                13 Blacksburg VA                                        39:58.1    3:48    1:08   22:45    1:12   11:07   228 
   20 Ethan Shea                  15 Wenonah NJ                                           41:41.0    3:30    1:27   20:53    1:04   14:49   250 
   21 Kevin Hertelendy            15 Golden Valley MN    V3 Youth Triathlon Team          41:59.5    3:37    1:11   23:32    0:55   12:46   234 
   22 Patrick Jones               13 Colorado Springs CO                                  43:22.3    3:35    2:11   24:28    0:54   12:17   236 
   23 Miguel Gonzalez             15 Lawrenceville GA                                     44:09.4    3:39    1:31   25:02    1:27   12:33   323 
   24 Durico Ambrose              15 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team          45:16.1    4:12    1:17   25:35    0:53   13:23   226 
   25 Matthew Stewart             13 Wantagh NY          Team Total Training              45:37.3    4:20    1:22   25:26    1:00   13:32   251 
   26 Skye Schlaeger Dossantos    13 Golden Valley MN    V3 Youth Triathlon Team          47:16.1    3:59    1:23   26:42    0:53   14:21   248 
   27 Nolan Gould                 14 Castle Rock CO                                       49:28.6    5:17    2:37   28:07    0:49   12:41   232 
   28 Chase Taskerud              13 Colorado Springs CO                                  51:01.1    5:02    1:35   29:41    1:08   13:38   252 
   29 Conor McClun                13 Minneapolis MN      V3 Youth Triathlon Team        1:01:32.4    4:57    1:54   32:05    1:24   21:15   243 
   30 Joshua Rowe                 13 Littleton CO                                       DQ*******    2:16    1:34   16:15    0:48    5:46   437 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Julia Eyer                  13 Rutherford CA                                        33:38.1    3:12    0:39   20:07    0:44    8:58   210 
    2 Emily May                   14 Wichita KA                                           34:29.9    3:15    0:51   21:17    0:45    8:23   213 
    3 Fiona Dretzka               13 Northglenn CO       RIPTIDE MULTISPORTS              35:12.6    2:41    0:45   20:56    0:41   10:12   208 
    4 Kaitlyn Clark               13 Lafayette CO                                         37:23.4    3:35    1:13   22:00    0:51    9:46   205 
    5 Kayla Moden                 15 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   37:34.1    3:15    1:03   21:59    0:52   10:28   214 
    6 Lauren Murray               13 Colorado Springs CO CSST                             37:55.7    3:46    1:01   22:41    0:44    9:46   215 
    7 Emily Dingman               13 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           38:01.0    3:25    0:49   22:52    0:40   10:17   207 
    8 Brittany Rodrigue           15 Castle Rock CO                                       38:10.8    4:05    1:10   22:06    0:50   10:02   218 
    9 Ryan Sotebeer               13 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   38:15.5    3:28    0:58   21:49    0:58   11:05   222 
   10 Hannah Brockie              13 Colorado Springs CO CSST                             38:32.6    3:05    1:10   23:24    0:51   10:05   203 
   11 Katherine Barron            14 The Woodlands TE                                     40:05.5    4:01    0:47   23:28    0:49   11:04   202 
   12 Jordan Rowe                 13 Littleton CO                                         41:01.5    2:59    1:10   24:48    0:40   11:26   219 
   13 Claire Ruth                 13 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           41:21.7    3:38    0:52   23:32    0:38   12:44   220 
   14 Kylie Achilles              13 San Antonio TE      Team Gecko                       42:10.3    2:53    1:22   23:14    0:52   13:52   201 
   15 Kaitlin Derrick             15 Colorado Springs CO                                  42:11.7    3:31    1:14   26:08    0:45   10:35   206 
   16 Briley Caton                14 Colorado Springs CO                                  43:55.7    5:09    1:22   25:05    1:08   11:14   204 
   17 Stephanie Magorry           15 Landenberg PE                                        45:54.0    3:43    1:01   25:16    0:51   15:05   212 
   18 Nicole Navarijo             13 San Antonio TE      Team Gecko                       46:53.0    3:33    1:31   25:49    0:49   15:13   216 
   19 Gabrielle Evans             14 Colorado Springs CO                                  52:58.1    ----- LOST TIMING CHIP IN SWIM -----   209 
   20 Analyah Schlaeger Dossanto  14 Golden Valley MI    V3 Youth Triathlon team        1:00:32.1    3:51    2:01   32:39    0:52   21:12   221 

 YOUTH & JUNIOR ELITE RESULTS
YOUTH ELITE FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Katharine Lowrey            14 Chaska MI           SCS Multisport                   35:36.6    5:14    0:39   18:58    0:36   10:12   107 
    2 Hannah Rae Finchamp         14 Altadena CA         MONTEREY BAY MULTISPORT          35:42.0    5:53    0:43   18:17    0:39   10:12   106 
    3 Jenny Brown                 14 Waukee IO           Z3 High Performance Team         35:51.4    5:14    0:41   18:55    0:38   10:25   111 
    4 Rachel Mann                 13 Homer Glen IL       Multisport Madness               36:51.4    5:40    0:42   18:30    0:40   11:22   108 
    5 Erin Paradis                14 Batavia IL          Multisport Madness               36:58.4    5:43    0:40   18:27    0:40   11:31   112 
    6 Drew Sanclemente            13 Middletown DE       T3 Multisport Elite              37:06.2    5:54    0:43   19:52    0:40    9:59   116 
    7 Kelsey Abbott               14 Lago Vista TE       T3 Multisport Elite              37:12.3    5:53    0:42   19:07    0:42   10:51   118 
    8 Audrey Manchester           13 The Woodlands TE    Icon One Multisport              37:23.0    6:24    0:46   18:52    0:42   10:41   114 
    9 Alexi Williford             15 Austin TE           T3 Multisport Elite              37:41.7    5:58    0:40   19:05    0:41   11:20   109 
   10 Heidi Stimac                13 Geneva IL           Multisport Madness               38:00.2    6:05    0:43   19:24    0:39   11:12   140 
   11 Mackenzie Williams          15 Round Rock TE       T3 Multisport Elite              38:15.7    6:14    0:45   19:30    0:45   11:04   110 
   12 Taylor Scott                15 St. Petersburg FL   T3 Multisport Elite              38:21.5    6:01    0:45   19:28    0:43   11:27   117 
   13 Jordan Summers              14 Wdm IO              Z3 High Performance Team         38:23.6    5:33    0:51   19:51    0:54   11:17   131 
   14 Taylor Fogg                 14 Colorado Springs CO Riptide Multisports              38:33.1    6:00    0:49   19:05    0:52   11:50   126 
   15 Jacqueline Denny            15 Liberty MI                                           38:45.9    6:52    0:49   18:53    0:45   11:30   115 
   16 Tianna Berard               14 Clive IO            Z3 High Performance Team         38:50.8    6:00    0:45   19:30    0:42   11:55   120 
   17 Genny Pittman               14 Birmingham AL       Southeast Regional Team          39:08.5    5:14    0:51   20:05    0:45   12:16   133 
   18 Taylor Harp                 14 Highlands Ranch CO  Riptide Multisports              39:16.5    6:38    0:52   19:43    0:45   11:21   124 
   19 Abigail Barker              15 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   39:16.8    6:34    0:46   19:37    0:50   11:33   121 
   20 Teagan Delgado              14 St. Charles IL      Multisport Madness               39:20.9    5:41    0:44   19:54    0:42   12:23   139 
   21 Molly Pilgrim               13 Breckenridge CO                                      39:39.7    6:16    0:48   20:10    0:49   11:39   127 
   22 Gabriella Arnold            13 Paget                                                40:15.3    6:33    0:44   19:58    0:45   12:18   134 
   23 Madison Cooper              13 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           40:38.1    5:56    0:47   20:30    0:40   12:47   122 
   24 Rachel Staudacher           13 Saint Charles IL    Multisport Madness               40:44.9    6:04    0:54   19:54    0:43   13:12   137 
   25 Mia Piccolotti              15 Castle Rock CO      Phenomena Triz                   40:45.2    6:32    0:50   21:20    0:44   11:21   119 
   26 Savanah Sellars             14 Yorkville IL        MULTISPORT MADNESS               41:04.7    5:41    0:49   21:41    0:42   12:14   138 
   27 Sarah Gartman               13 Chattanooga TE      Southeast Regional Team          41:52.9    6:41    0:51   21:56    0:47   11:41   142 
   28 Kristen Whitney             15 Amarillo TE         FAS/ST + / JETSTREAM             41:59.4    6:24    0:50   21:02    0:52   12:54   128 
   29 Caitlyn Kellogg             15 Phoenix AR                                           42:57.8    8:28    1:05   20:14    0:57   12:16   135 
   30 Annabella Doyle             13 Breckenridge CO                                      43:32.1    6:35    0:52   21:16    0:48   14:03   129 
   31 Heidi Barsun                13 Albuquerque NE                                       43:44.6    6:07    1:04   21:32    0:54   14:09   123 
   32 Morgan McCormick            13 Golden CO           Riptide Multisports              43:57.5    5:48    0:46   21:16    0:58   15:12   143 
   33 Jannette Gonzalez           13 Chicago IL                                           44:01.9    6:31    0:59   22:01    0:59   13:33   132 
   34 Alexis Dierdorff            14 Colorado Springs CO                                  48:33.6    8:29    1:22   23:16    0:44   14:46   141 
   35 Mason Kuluris               13 Chandler AR                                          48:52.5    9:16    1:02   23:49    1:28   13:20   136 
   36 Savana Overly               14 Mission TE          Icon One Multisport            DNF******    5:52    0:46            0:46           113 

YOUTH ELITE MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Josh Kanute                 15 Geneva IL           Multisport Madness               32:23.1    4:46    0:47   17:40    0:37    8:35   144 
    2 Tony Smoragiewicz           15 Rapid City SO                                        32:26.3    5:28    0:43   17:04    0:43    8:31   184 
    3 Hunter Honeycutt            15 Tifton GE           SOUTHEAST REGIONAL TEAM          32:51.6    5:14    0:39   17:19    0:36    9:06   171 
    4 Eli Hemming                 14 Kiowa CO            Phenomena Triz                   34:03.8    5:20    0:40   17:15    0:40   10:11   148 
    5 Colin Andrews-Gibson        15 Santa Rosa CA       Monterey Bay Multisport          34:07.9    5:30    0:42   17:55    0:36    9:27   145 
    6 Kenny Calder                15 Reno NE             Monterey Bay Multisport          34:18.3    5:56    0:38   17:32    0:34    9:41   153 
    7 Caton Avilla                14 Wilton CA           Monterey Bay Multisport          34:21.4    5:52    0:41   18:05    0:41    9:05   146 
    8 Spencer Clark               14 Clive IO            Z3 High Performance Team         34:25.0    4:56    0:47   18:17    0:49    9:40   152 
    9 Keegan Sotebeer             14 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   35:02.2    5:31    0:45   17:42    0:41   10:25   149 
   10 Thomas Bailey               15 Bethel Park PE                                       35:07.8    5:03    0:42   18:05    0:39   10:42   147 
   11 Alex Bowcut                 15 Salt Lake City UT                                    35:24.3    5:13    0:44   18:06    0:44   10:39   162 
   12 Kooper Knutson              15 Gilroy CA           WolfPak                          35:24.8    5:53    0:45   17:53    0:41   10:14   156 
   13 John-Gerard Farese          14 St. Petersburg FL   St. Pete Mad Dogs                35:29.5    4:57    1:03   18:09    0:36   10:48   161 
   14 Michael Havenar             14 Palmer Lake CO                                       35:31.6    5:17    0:55   17:57    0:38   10:47   157 
   15 Caleb Vukovich              14 Brookings SO                                         35:32.4    5:22    1:00   17:53    0:41   10:39   173 
   16 Conor Cox                   15 Palmer Lake CO                                       35:43.4    5:22    0:55   18:35    0:35   10:18   151 
   17 Jake Broyles                15 San Antonio TE                                       35:48.1    5:35    0:42   17:39    0:53   11:01   175 
   18 Carter Dickson              14 Aurora IL           Multisport Madness               35:54.6    5:24    0:42   18:07    0:49   10:55   154 
   19 James Hill                  15 Arvada CO           Riptide Multisports              36:25.3    5:50    0:42   18:26    0:49   10:40   167 
   20 Sean Salansky               15 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   36:26.0    5:48    0:43   18:22    0:38   10:57   170 
   21 Max Bennett                 14 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                   36:38.0    5:33    0:46   19:39    0:39   10:03   185 
   22 Ben Ritz                    15 Rydal PE                                             36:42.7    5:15    0:46   19:06    0:52   10:45   188 
   23 Cody Spraker                15 Honolulu HA         T3 Multisport Elite              36:45.9    6:25    0:43   18:41    0:43   10:17   174 
   24 Robert Gonzalez             15 Rio Piedras                                          36:50.7    6:22    0:43   19:08    0:37   10:02   186 
   25 Martin Torosian             14 Geneva IL           Multisport Madness               37:12.4    5:51    0:45   19:34    0:41   10:24   159 
   26 Gustavo Gonzalez            15 Lawrenceville GE                                     37:19.6    6:20    0:53   19:00    0:44   10:25   164 
   27 Christopher Jenks           14 Ames IO                                              37:33.0    5:40    0:41   19:31    0:44   10:59   165 
   28 Jaime Zarate                15 Cedar Falls IO                                       37:41.0    5:33    0:42   19:57    0:41   10:51   179 
   29 Cesar Marquez               14 Cedar Falls IO                                       37:43.3    6:34    0:46   18:51    0:42   10:52   183 
   30 Michael Stewart             15 Wantagh NE                                           37:45.4    5:58    0:47   19:07    0:46   11:11   163 
   31 Zack Lavergne               15 Little Rock AR                                       38:02.6    5:47    0:47   18:03    0:45   12:43   178 
   32 Kevin Keenum                15 San Antonio TE                                       38:07.6    6:56    0:39   18:50    1:01   10:43   176 
   33 David Belcher               15 La Canada CA        Monterey Bay Multisport          38:18.4    5:39    0:52   18:44    0:48   12:19   155 
   34 Justyn Raymond              14 Kailua HA           T3 Multisport Elite              38:31.2    6:28    0:45   19:56    0:43   10:41   169 
   35 Michael Belcher             15 La Canada CA        Monterey Bay Multisport          39:24.5    6:10    0:47   19:30    1:08   11:52   158 
   36 Austin Lelles               14 Boulder City NE     Monterey Bay Multisport          39:25.4    5:41    0:48   18:47    0:48   13:23   150 
   37 Michael Dove                13 Colorado Springs CO Falfins Triathlon Team           39:30.6    6:09    0:54   20:53    0:35   11:02   191 
   38 Devin Rettke                15 Honolulu HA         T3 Multisport Elite              39:59.8    6:29    0:46   19:55    0:46   12:05   168 
   39 Dominic Jankowski           14 Woodbury MI         SCS Multisport                   40:08.3    5:26    0:57   20:37    0:42   12:29   177 
   40 Sam Ritz                    13 Rydal PE                                             40:19.1    6:10    1:14   21:49    0:48   10:21   189 
   41 Micah Nelson                14 Rochester MI                                         40:26.6    6:17    0:47   20:54    0:47   11:43   160 
   42 Logan Guerra                13 Wapello IO          Z3 High Performance Team         40:29.6    6:25    0:54   19:58    0:43   12:32   180 
   43 Billy Wells                 14 Colorado Springs CO CSST                             40:31.6    5:50    0:56   21:47    0:38   11:23   193 
   44 Trevor Carlyle              13 Kaneohe HA          Team Pacific Northwest           41:27.4    6:28    0:55   20:51    0:52   12:23   181 
   45 Ryder Pittz                 13 Golden CO           Riptide Multisports              42:09.9    5:47    1:07   19:39    0:43   14:55   190 
   46 Jack Oberman                15 Clive IO            Z3 High Performance Team         43:20.8    7:22    0:51   23:45    0:44   10:42   187 
   47 Joseph Grzelakowski         14 Amarillo TE         FAS/ST + / JETSTREAM             46:50.6    8:28    0:51   19:19    0:58   17:17   166 

JUNIOR ELITE FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Tanelle Berard              17 Clive IO            Z3 High Performance Team       1:05:31.6   10:47    0:44   33:41    0:40   19:42    84 
    2 Jessica Broderick           19 Middlebury CO       Vortex Racing                  1:07:12.3   10:59    0:42   35:24    0:43   19:26    80 
    3 Stephanie Moroney           18 Manchester MA       Vortex Racing                  1:07:33.5   11:42    0:42   35:11    0:43   19:18    90 
    4 Johanna Gartman             16 Chattanooga TE      Southeast Regional Team        1:07:49.0   11:30    0:45   35:23    0:54   19:19    88 
    5 Alexandra Weber             19 Dallas TE           Icon One Multisport            1:08:00.2   11:01    0:41   35:22    0:44   20:15    82 
    6 Bryn Morales                17 Golden CO                                          1:08:01.3   11:50    0:40   35:03    0:40   19:50    86 
    7 Jessica Clay                18 South Elgin IL      Multisport Madness             1:08:57.0   10:51    0:41   33:42    0:37   23:08    83 
    8 Breanna Hemming             16 Kiowa CO            Phenomena Triz                 1:09:01.9   11:27    0:41   35:26    0:39   20:51    96 
    9 Jennifer Clay               17 South Elgin IL      Multisport Madness             1:09:03.5   10:58    0:37   35:30    0:41   21:19    85 
   10 Marissa Ferrante            18 Aptos CA            Monterey Bay Multisport        1:09:19.6   10:53    0:41   35:32    0:42   21:34    81 
   11 Maggie Pickhardt            17 Fayetteville AR     Icon One Multisport            1:10:06.0   11:31    0:48   35:15    0:45   21:49    87 
   12 Marie Scanlan               17 Sugar Grove IL      Multisport Madness             1:10:31.2   11:30    0:39   35:29    0:37   22:18    89 
   13 Erika Sweigert              17 Victor ID           Team Pacific Northwest         1:12:08.5   12:30    0:43   37:01    0:42   21:15   103 
   14 Melanie Greiner             18 Oswego IL           Multisport Madness             1:12:38.8   11:37    0:46   35:18    0:43   24:17    92 
   15 Tess Amer                   18 Santa Fe NE                                        1:13:17.7   12:54    0:58   36:55    1:00   21:34    97 
   16 Lesley Pfeiffer             17 Windsor CA          Monterey Bay Multisport        1:14:16.4   11:00    0:47   38:30    1:05   22:57    93 
   17 Kelsey Clawson              18 St Charles IL       Multisport Madness             1:14:43.9   11:27    0:41   35:33    0:42   26:23   104 
   18 Brett Guerra                16 Wapello IO          Z3 High Performance Team       1:16:06.6   12:35    0:46   39:36    1:06   22:05    99 
   19 Kathryn Buss                16 Blacksburg VI       Team Liberty                   1:16:32.4   13:06    0:49   38:26    0:54   23:21    94 
   20 Ashley Thrower              16 Windham NE                                         1:18:29.8   13:05    0:55   38:24    0:55   25:13   101 
   21 Diane Light                 16 Monument CO         Falfins Triathlon Team         1:18:49.4   12:17    0:46   39:57    0:45   25:08   105 
   22 Lindsey Schmidt             17 Arvada CO           Riptide Multisports            1:19:42.9   12:31    0:47   39:42    0:55   25:51   102 
   23 Carly Rivezzo               18 Encinitas CA                                       DNF******   13:45    0:58                            95 
   24 Bailey Hess                 18 Amarillo TE         FAS/ST + / Jetstream           DNF******   15:01    0:58                            98 
   25 Caiti Laur                  18 Amarillo TE         FAS/ST + / Jetstream           DNF******   18:35    0:54                           100 

JUNIOR ELITE MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                       Age City/state          Club                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kevin McDowell              17 Geneva IL           MULTISPORT MADNESS               58:12.1   10:04    0:32   30:05    0:36   16:57     2 
    2 Lukas Verzbicas             16 New Lenox IL        Multisport Madness               58:47.6   10:19    0:33   31:29    0:37   15:52     3 
    3 Ben Kanute                  17 Geneva IL           Multisport Madness             1:00:37.8    9:41    0:35   30:25    0:35   19:24     1 
    4 David Macfarlane            18 Valley Center CA    Monterey Bay Multisport        1:00:51.4   10:25    0:41   31:11    0:38   17:59     5 
    5 Daniel Vertiz               16 San Antonio TE      Icon One Multisport            1:01:15.7   10:09    0:37   31:51    0:46   17:55    11 
    6 Luke Farkas                 16 Franklin TE         Southeast Regional Team        1:01:42.3   10:23    0:34   31:21    0:36   18:51    13 
    7 Rob Webster                 19 Tacoma WA           Team Pacific Northwest         1:01:49.4   11:34    0:42   32:00    0:37   16:58    16 
    8 Ryan Bice                   18 Logansport IN       Multisport Madness             1:01:57.5   10:05    0:37   31:43    0:39   18:56    10 
    9 Chris Wiatr                 18 Long Grove IL                                      1:02:03.0   10:17    0:41   31:26    0:44   18:57     7 
   10 Reeven Nathan               16 Highland IL         Multisport Madness             1:02:13.0   10:12    0:39   31:30    0:38   19:17     8 
   11 Ryan Peterson               16 Richmond VI         Endorphin Fitness              1:02:16.6   11:06    0:41   32:05    0:40   17:47    25 
   12 Keith Yoho                  19 Tomball TE          Icon One Multisport            1:02:29.0   10:20    0:41   31:23    0:41   19:26     9 
   13 Hunter Overly               16 Mission TE          Icon One Multisport            1:02:31.5   10:24    0:36   31:37    0:39   19:19    51 
   14 Jordan Heggen               17 St. Charles IL      Multisport Madness             1:02:31.6   10:01    0:37   31:46    0:45   19:26    15 
   15 Nicolas Tautiva             19 Clermont FL                                        1:03:08.4   10:36    0:41   32:37    0:39   18:39     6 
   16 Jack St. Marie              17 Westlake OH                                        1:03:32.6   10:01    0:36   33:17    0:38   19:03     4 
   17 Tyler Rodgers               17 Trabuco Canyon CA   Monterey Bay Multisport        1:03:47.6   11:26    0:39   31:46    0:49   19:11    34 
   18 Willie Polio                19 Owensboro KE                                       1:03:59.2   10:38    0:45   34:20    0:53   17:27    54 
   19 Jacob Shoemaker             19 Sudbury MA          Vortex Racing                  1:03:59.5   11:01    0:39   33:32    0:34   18:16    12 
   20 Devin Wahl                  19 Colorado Springs CO                                1:04:13.2   10:19    0:39   31:30    0:47   21:01    23 
   21 Nolan Dickson               16 Aurora IL           Multisport Madness             1:04:27.4   10:03    0:40   31:59    0:52   20:56    14 
   22 Stephen Salansky            17 Parker CO           Phenomena Triz                 1:04:46.1   11:20    0:45   32:07    0:41   19:56    40 
   23 Juan Pablo Bravo            17 San Antonio TE      Icon One Multisport            1:04:59.3   10:57    0:45   32:32    0:38   20:10    59 
   24 Lucas Caron                 18 Palm Harbor FL                                     1:05:00.5   11:25    0:43   32:11    0:43   20:01    57 
   25 Eduardo Bravo               19 San Antonio TE      Icon One Multisport            1:05:01.0   10:23    0:46   32:43    0:39   20:31    58 
   26 R. Tyler Howland            18 Elburn IL           Multisport Madness             1:05:11.0   11:02    0:44   32:32    0:51   20:04    74 
   27 Michael Rees                16 Parker CO           PHENOMENA MADNESS              1:05:21.0   11:13    0:42   33:24    0:48   19:17    45 
   28 Mark Wilcox                 18 Yankton SO                                         1:05:22.4   10:56    0:47   33:20    0:56   19:26    70 
   29 Tyler Volz                  19 Westminster CO      Falfins Triathlon Team         1:05:39.6   11:02    0:39   32:32    0:38   20:51    77 
   30 Thomas Hill                 17 Arvada CO           Riptide Multisports            1:06:01.6   11:09    0:42   34:29    0:42   19:02    36 
   31 Jeroen Keukenkamp           16 El Dorado Hills CA                                 1:06:14.9   12:07    0:41   33:46    0:39   19:04    56 
   32 Stephen Wright              18 Holliston MA        Vortex Racing                  1:06:30.0   11:53    0:42   31:39    0:35   21:43    67 
   33 Keith Kotar                 19 Weatherford TE                                     1:06:38.7   12:57    0:43   33:56    0:45   18:20    68 
   34 Craig Magee                 18 Castle Rock CO                                     1:06:42.2   13:39    0:46   33:10    0:43   18:27    18 
   35 Grant Rice                  17 Dover MA            Vortex Racing                  1:06:58.0   11:44    0:43   32:43    0:44   21:06    28 
   36 Gabrielle Zumbado           17 Cosa Rica                                          1:07:28.4   11:17    0:41   34:29    0:41   20:22   194 
   37 Ryan Derrick                17 Colorado Springs CO                                1:07:43.9   12:55    1:01   33:45    1:10   18:56    52 
   38 Matthew Rameson             16 Pleasant Grove UT   Riptide Multisports            1:08:18.9   11:39    0:44   34:12    0:54   20:52    61 
   39 Nathan Tapiz                17 Watsonville CA      Monterey Bay Multisport        1:08:28.5    9:46    0:40   33:32    0:41   23:53    32 
   40 Zech Hites                  17 Delta OH            Team Toledo                    1:08:53.5   12:05    0:44   34:46    0:42   20:39    19 
   41 Tucker McCrerey             16 Frisco CO                                          1:08:58.5   13:47    1:06   32:33    0:50   20:45    65 
   42 Fabien Vivier               19 Highlands Ranch CO  Riptide Multisports            1:09:19.0   11:14    0:42   34:19    0:46   22:21    66 
   43 Tim Brigantino              17 Salinas CA          Monterey Bay Multisport        1:09:42.2   11:18    0:48   35:24    0:52   21:23    35 
   44 Jacob Vukovich              16 Brookings SO                                       1:09:49.6   10:39    0:51   33:42    0:50   23:50    48 
   45 Eric Lu                     16 Rohnert Park CA                                    1:09:59.0   10:42    0:48   34:55    0:54   22:43    63 
   46 Justin Dearden              16 Colorado Springs CO CSST                           1:10:09.4    9:57    0:59   34:43    0:46   23:46    76 
   47 Andy Bartosch               18 Highlands Ranch CO                                 1:10:17.7   11:11    0:56   37:05    1:03   20:05    73 
   48 Mark Schneider              16 West Des Moines IO  Z3 High Performance Team       1:10:38.0   12:54    0:47   35:00    0:39   21:20    38 
   49 Taylor Ward                 17 Coeur D Alene ID    Team Pacific Northwest         1:10:42.9   13:27    0:47   34:42    0:50   21:00    55 
   50 Harrison Mandsager          16 Johnston IO         Z3 High Performance Team       1:10:47.4   11:58    0:49   34:47    0:45   22:31    62 
   51 Medford McDonald            16 Tifton GE           Southeast Regional Team        1:11:32.7   12:46    0:52   36:05    0:51   21:01    49 
   52 Jose Baez                   17 Tampa FL            Tampa Bay One                  1:11:41.0   12:01    0:45   36:28    0:47   21:43    17 
   53 David Carpenter             19 Norwalk IO          Z3 High Performance Team       1:12:17.6   13:41    0:48   32:57    0:52   24:02    75 
   54 Linley Wendt                17 Arvada CO           Riptide Multisports            1:12:31.6    9:52    0:53   36:56    0:49   24:05    72 
   55 Eduardo Chavez              16 Chicago IL                                         1:13:19.3   10:29    0:45   37:32    0:48   23:48    41 
   56 Graham Salmun               18 Short Hills NE                                     1:13:27.9   12:56    0:38   34:36    0:49   24:30    29 
   57 Ben Crutchfield             17 Amarillo TE         FAS/ST + / Jetstream           1:15:57.3   12:38    0:54   35:59    0:49   25:40    31 
   58 Andrew Tetmeyer             17 Altoona IO          Z3 HIGH PERFORMANCE TEAM       1:16:38.1   13:01    0:45   34:58    0:39   27:17    33 
   59 Greg Rakozy                 18 Dubuque IO                                         1:20:20.0   13:57    0:49   34:33    0:50   30:12    22 
   60 Morgan Marable              16 Franklin TE         Southeast Regional Team        DNF******   12:08    0:47            0:47            21 
   61 Marc Noble                  18 Longview TE                                        DNF******   13:51    0:44            0:44            27 
   62 Eric Ross                   18 Amarillo TE         FAS/ST + / Jetstream           DNF******   15:12    1:05            1:05            30 
   63 Matthew Schneider           18 West Des Moines IO  Z3 High Performance Team       DNF******   13:50    0:47            0:47            39 
   64 Ruben Garcia                17 Chicago IL                                         DNF******   11:08    0:48            0:48            42 
   65 Matthew Grange              19 Claude TE           FAS/ST + / Jetstream           DNF******   15:19    1:11            1:11            43 
   66 Peter Song                  16 Los Alamos NE                                      DNF******   13:23    0:58            0:58            44 
   67 Dylan Barr                  18 Tempe AR                                           DNF******   14:52    0:46            0:46            47 
   68 Stephen Kuluris             16 Chandler AR                                        DNF******   15:25    1:03            1:03            50 
   69 Will Adams                  16 Franklin MA         Vortex Racing                  DNF******   10:55    0:53            0:53            53 
   70 Austin O'Brien              16 Canyon TE                                          DNF******   16:22    0:43            0:43            60 
   71 Rodrigo Abascal             16 Katy TE                                            DNF******   12:45    0:51            0:51            64 
   72 Patrick Hertelendy          17 Golden Valley MI    V3 YOUTH TRIATHLON TEAM        DNF******   12:14    1:04            1:04            69 
   73 Chris Athey                 18 Centennial CO       BikeSource Multisport          DNF******   14:17    0:43            0:43            71 
 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 08/11/2009 11:40 PM