Patriot Tri 09
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

The Patriot Triathlon
Rio Rancho, New Mexico
September 13, 2009

Awards

Overall Males

Age Groups

Overall Females

Heroes

Relays

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT Liz@ccrtiming.com

Questions about anything else? 
Contact the race director: Andie Talmadge [andie@fitfundamentals.com].

 

AWARDS
HERO CATEGORY

Place Name                           City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Hector Tovar               M38 Albuqueruqe NM      1:03:28.0    5:57    0:56   34:52    0:55   20:50            20 
    2 Garett Renon               M28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:32.5    6:51    1:00   43:40    1:02   25:02            95 
    3 Ryan Vanbockel             M25 Albuquerque MN      1:20:46.8    7:41    1:26   45:33    1:18   24:52           334 

Place Name                           City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jessica McClay             F28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:43.1    7:07    0:48   42:17    0:44   26:50           160 
    2 Erica Barkei               F28 Albuquerque NM      1:26:48.2    7:58    2:00   51:19    1:25   24:08           130 
    3 Carm Michaud               F34 Rio Rancho NM       1:28:09.0    8:22    1:27   50:11    1:05   27:06           114 

CLYDESDALES/ATHENAS

Place Name                           City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Frank Cherne               M43 Los Alamos NM       1:25:51.2    7:52    2:40   43:53    2:09   29:19           137 
    2 Earl Higgs                 M44 Socorro NM          1:29:59.4    7:08    2:01   46:45    1:24   32:45            83 
    3 Kenny Black                M35 Rio Rancho NM       1:32:06.0    8:14    1:31   50:40    1:08   30:34           147 

    1 Charlsey Eklund            F25 Albuquerque NM      1:32:04.4   11:12    3:27   49:42    1:27   26:19           356 
    2 Marisa Snyder              F36 Santa Fe NM         1:41:42.6    9:27    2:15   54:13    2:02   33:47           201 
    3 Carol McConnell            F46 Santa Fe NM         1:45:54.9    9:29    1:53   57:08    1:19   36:09           224 

AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Solomon Barsun              10 Albuquerque NM      1:42:26.8    7:28    1:44 1:04:11    0:57   28:09            65 
    2 Noah Rodney                  8 Albuquerque NM      1:54:32.8    9:24    4:37 1:09:52    0:51   29:51           149 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
    1 Arthur Schwalm              14 Albuquerque NM      1:56:09.7   10:25    2:49 1:01:14    0:40   41:05           278 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
    1 Heidi Barsun                13 Albuquerque NM      1:42:50.2    5:53    2:00 1:00:03    1:05   33:51            27 
    2 Katelyn Morales             13 Rio Rancho NM       1:49:08.1    8:00    4:17 1:02:23    1:23   33:07           301 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
    1 Zachary Romero              17 Rio Rancho NM       1:11:03.6    5:12    1:54   42:58    1:00   20:02            18 
    2 Josh Gordon                 16 Albuquerque NM      1:22:50.3    6:26    2:16   47:05    1:05   26:00            66 
    3 Daniel Fant                 17 Rio Rancho NM       1:52:58.3   12:37    2:04 1:07:30    1:05   27:44    2:00   142 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
    1 Clarissa Freeman            16 Albuquerque NM      1:30:22.1    8:16    1:31   47:11    0:51   32:35           136 
    2 Sydney Cooper               15 Albuquerque NM      1:35:18.8    5:42    3:51   56:09    1:31   28:08            12 
    3 Katie Tipton                16 Albuquerque NM      1:37:09.2    7:59    2:26   56:30    2:09   28:08           119 

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
    1 Cameron Ross                19 Albuquerque NM      1:14:24.6    5:55    1:27   42:44    1:18   23:03            56 
    2 Thomas Thompson             18 Albuquerque NM      1:17:48.1    6:53    2:15   46:04    0:36   22:02            57 
    3 Eloy Duran                  19 Albuquerque NM      1:18:59.0    5:50    1:12   46:30    1:02   24:28            36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Alyssa Higgs                19 Socorro NM          1:23:31.7    5:20    1:17   47:19    1:01   28:37            17 
    2 Meghan Valdez               18 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:35.2   10:14    2:34   57:40    0:48   25:22           233 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Matthew Beck                24 Albuquerque NM      1:08:05.1    5:59    2:14   35:34    1:11   23:09            84 
    2 Andrew Kersh                20 Albuquerque NM      1:11:42.0    6:26    1:28   39:11    1:05   23:35            96 
    3 Matthew Dunlap              20 Albuquerque NM      1:14:23.5    8:37    1:45   42:19    0:48   20:57            33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Amber Wetsch                23 Albquerque NM       1:22:09.2    6:55    1:31   45:49    0:59   26:58            72 
    2 Alexandra Garcia            20 Las Cruces NM       1:24:23.2    5:15    2:04   49:27    0:56   26:44            19 
    3 Andrea Roussel              24 Albuquerque NM      1:33:34.0    8:05    1:32   51:52    1:12   30:55           104 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Cass Anderson               29 Portales NM         1:16:21.8    7:04    1:24   44:31    1:10   22:15           118 
    2 Garett Renon                28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:32.5    6:51    1:00   43:40    1:02   25:02            95 
    3 Erik Buchanan               29 Albuquerque NM      1:19:28.6    6:27    1:40   46:22    1:33   23:30           176 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Jessica McClay              28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:43.1    7:07    0:48   42:17    0:44   26:50           160 
    2 Erica Barkei                28 Albuquerque NM      1:26:48.2    7:58    2:00   51:19    1:25   24:08           130 
    3 Nicole Mekkes               26 Belen NM            1:29:59.6    8:31    2:50   49:38    1:30   27:32           229 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Michael Loiselle            31 Rio Rancho NM       1:09:23.9    6:23    1:19   38:43    1:11   21:50            40 
    2 Scott Valdez                34 Dixon NM            1:09:37.0    7:53    1:18   37:55    1:16   21:17           177 
    3 John Salomonsen             31 Santa Fe NM         1:09:52.4    5:50    2:05   37:48    1:11   23:00            35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Tamara Kozulina             33 Los Alamos NM       1:07:14.5    5:40    0:52   38:01    0:51   21:53            14 
    2 Jane Pilger                 34 Albuquerque NM      1:18:23.8    6:23    1:20   43:12    0:54   26:37            24 
    3 Elizabeth Conley            32 Albuquerque NM      1:25:46.3    8:02    1:45                   28:46           117 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Clay Moseley                39 Los Alamos NM       1:00:18.7    5:33    0:48   33:34    0:50   19:37             6 
    2 Hector Tovar                38 Albuqueruqe NM      1:03:28.0    5:57    0:56   34:52    0:55   20:50            20 
    3 Paul Gutierrez              37 Albuquerque NM      1:06:18.1    6:17    1:05   37:42    0:47   20:29            51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Anne O'Neill                38 Corrales NM         1:16:08.5    6:50    1:16   43:23    1:18   23:23            81 
    2 Kori Mannon                 39 Elephant Butte NM   1:21:14.1    7:58    1:34   44:50    1:22   25:32           153 
    3 Kimberly Arroyo             39 Albuquerque NM      1:25:55.4    8:18    1:20   48:59    1:15   26:05           163 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Jamie Dispenza              43 Albuquerque NM      1:07:13.2    5:53    1:20   36:13    1:07   22:43             7 
    2 Jeff Melvin                 41 Albuquerque NM      1:09:00.0    6:31    1:21   37:48    1:09   22:13            42 
    3 David Sharp                 44 Torreon NM          1:12:41.9    7:13    1:32   39:15    0:58   23:47           174 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Mary Uhl                    44 Santa Fe NM         1:17:00.7    6:07    1:38   43:00    1:13   25:06            11 
    2 Heidi Gober                 41 Albuquerque NM      1:22:18.0    7:06    2:01   48:06    1:11   23:56           173 
    3 Michi Seagrist              44 Albuquerque NM      1:25:07.9    8:36    1:56   46:41    1:30   26:28           135 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Shane Cleveland             45 Albuquerque NM      1:01:00.6    5:29    0:51   34:26    0:54   19:23            10 
    2 Louis Salazar               48 Albuquerque NM      1:18:01.5    7:05    0:57   44:13    0:57   24:52            70 
    3 Matthew Perini              47 Socorro NM          1:18:10.8    6:17    1:45   40:05    1:20   28:45            89 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Noelle Sharp                48 Torreon NM          1:30:48.0    9:16    2:02   48:20    1:59   29:14           210 
    2 Ellen Kersh                 49 Albuquerque NM      1:32:54.0    9:57    2:08   47:23    2:36   30:52           293 
    3 Karen Williams              47 Ramah NM            1:33:55.7    8:03    1:59   51:09    1:34   31:13           209 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Michael Swain               51 Santa Fe NM         1:11:47.3    6:00    1:21   39:31    0:59   23:59            46 
    2 Charles Farrar              52 Los Alamos NM       1:11:55.0    7:41    1:39   39:19    1:19   21:59           116 
    3 Bobby Martinez              51 Albuquerque NM      1:13:30.5    6:57    1:41   42:05    1:21   21:30            82 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Leslie Shainline            52 Albuquerque NM      1:19:01.1    8:13    1:40   41:07    1:06   26:58           165 
    2 Lisa Gurule                 51 Albuquerque NM      1:25:06.7    8:36    2:09   45:15    1:37   27:32           249 
    3 Sandy Morrisey              50 Albuquerque NM      1:25:29.2    6:12    1:21   45:36    1:20   31:03            13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Scott Darling               57 El Paso TX          1:16:18.7    7:35    1:30   42:14    1:04   23:58            77 
    2 Richard Jaramillo           57 Albuquerque NM      1:34:22.3    8:57    1:34   51:33    2:08   30:12           166 
    3 David Eisenbart             58 Corrales NM         1:35:02.1    9:45    3:04   51:57    0:58   29:20           365 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Kathy Foucar                59 Albuquerque NM      1:24:24.0    8:20    1:40   47:43    1:14   25:28           115 
    2 Christine Glidden           58 Albuquerque NM      1:39:38.7    8:28    2:26   51:40    2:02   35:05           223 
    3 Sybil Keyser                57 Corrales NM         1:42:48.9    8:38    2:08   54:38    1:48   35:38           228 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Miguel Sanchez              60 Albuquerque NM      1:17:18.4    5:55    1:31   44:32    0:55   24:28            25 
    2 Lawrence Goddard            61 Los Alamos NM       1:18:12.1    5:50    1:08   43:53    1:01   26:22            21 
    3 Bill Bierck                 61 Albuquerque NM      1:29:31.2    7:15    3:50   46:28    1:59   30:02           133 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Lynette Napier              62 Socorro NM          1:56:40.6   12:33    2:50   58:25    2:25   40:31           290 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Kent Blair                  66 Corrales NM         1:21:46.7    8:40    1:53   46:01    1:23   23:51           181 
    2 William Depalo              68 Albuquerque NM      1:45:19.2   11:31    2:18   54:55    2:43   33:55           285 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Mary Johnson                67 Albuquerque NM      2:15:10.4   11:09    4:16 1:05:46    2:32   51:29           305 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 John Leroy                  72 La Cruces NM        1:24:03.5    7:47    1:04   44:57    1:08   29:11            78 
    2 Mike Greer                  71 Ransom Canyon TX    1:40:34.3   10:11    2:16   48:48    1:31   37:51           280 
    3 Max Light                   71 Albuquerque NM      1:46:13.7    9:09    3:40   52:14    3:40   37:33           184 

OVERALL MALE RESULTS
Place Name                       Cat Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Clay Moseley               AG   39 Los Alamos NM       1:00:18.7    5:33    0:48   33:34    0:50   19:37             6 
    2 Shane Cleveland            AG   45 Albuquerque NM      1:01:00.6    5:29    0:51   34:26    0:54   19:23            10 
    3 Hector Tovar               AG   38 Albuqueruqe NM      1:03:28.0    5:57    0:56   34:52    0:55   20:50            20 
    4 Paul Gutierrez             AG   37 Albuquerque NM      1:06:18.1    6:17    1:05   37:42    0:47   20:29            51 
    5 Jamie Dispenza             AG   43 Albuquerque NM      1:07:13.2    5:53    1:20   36:13    1:07   22:43             7 
    6 Matthew Beck               AG   24 Albuquerque NM      1:08:05.1    5:59    2:14   35:34    1:11   23:09            84 
    7 Robert Browning            AG   39 Albuquerque NM      1:08:28.0    5:51    1:29   38:07    1:11   21:52            26 
    8 Jeff Melvin                AG   41 Albuquerque NM      1:09:00.0    6:31    1:21   37:48    1:09   22:13            42 
    9 Joseph Weiss               AG   35 Albuquerque NM      1:09:09.5    6:21    1:44   40:44    0:49   19:34            41 
   10 Michael Loiselle           AG   31 Rio Rancho NM       1:09:23.9    6:23    1:19   38:43    1:11   21:50            40 
   11 Scott Valdez               AG   34 Dixon NM            1:09:37.0    7:53    1:18   37:55    1:16   21:17           177 
   12 Marty Moriarty             AG   36 Rio Rancho NM       1:09:38.7    5:54    1:51   33:50    1:07   26:59            29 
   13 John Salomonsen            AG   31 Santa Fe NM         1:09:52.4    5:50    2:05   37:48    1:11   23:00            35 
   14 Bill Geist                 AG   38 Los Alamos NM       1:10:29.8    5:58    1:26   40:29    0:59   21:39            39 
   15 Todd Pilger                AG   36 Albuquerque NM      1:10:47.0    5:45    1:07   39:51    0:48   23:18            22 
   16 Trevor Alsop               AG   36 Rio Rancho NM       1:10:56.5    6:16    1:37   38:32    1:10   23:23           112 
   17 Zachary Romero             AG   17 Rio Rancho NM       1:11:03.6    5:12    1:54   42:58    1:00   20:02            18 
   18 Andrew Kersh               AG   20 Albuquerque NM      1:11:42.0    6:26    1:28   39:11    1:05   23:35            96 
   19 Michael Swain              AG   51 Santa Fe NM         1:11:47.3    6:00    1:21   39:31    0:59   23:59            46 
   20 Tom Smidt                  AG   38 Albuquerque NM      1:11:54.3    6:06    1:26   38:39    1:30   24:17            45 
   21 Charles Farrar             AG   52 Los Alamos NM       1:11:55.0    7:41    1:39   39:19    1:19   21:59           116 
   22 David Sharp                AG   44 Torreon NM          1:12:41.9    7:13    1:32   39:15    0:58   23:47           174 
   23 Greg Gonzales              AG   30 Albuquerque NM      1:13:00.7    6:17    0:55   39:41    1:02   25:08            44 
   24 Jason Sempsrott            AG   34 Albuquerque NM      1:13:27.3    7:23    1:26   42:02    0:55   21:44            68 
   25 Bobby Martinez             AG   51 Albuquerque NM      1:13:30.5    6:57    1:41   42:05    1:21   21:30            82 
   26 David Liotta               AG   33 Albuquerque NM      1:14:13.8    6:50    1:14   41:56    0:42   23:34            60 
   27 Matthew Dunlap             AG   20 Albuquerque NM      1:14:23.5    8:37    1:45   42:19    0:48   20:57            33 
   28 Cameron Ross               AG   19 Albuquerque NM      1:14:24.6    5:55    1:27   42:44    1:18   23:03            56 
   29 Ken Gordon                 AG   44 Albuquerque NM      1:15:04.0    7:45    2:07   43:20    1:13   20:41           128 
   30 Alfonso Navarrete          AG   34 Albuquerque NM      1:15:38.4    7:17    1:16   41:32    1:20   24:16            91 
   31 Patrick Hall               AG   54 Sandia Park NM      1:15:58.8    7:04    2:00   41:22    1:20   24:16            67 
   32 Scott Darling              AG   57 El Paso TX          1:16:18.7    7:35    1:30   42:14    1:04   23:58            77 
   33 Cass Anderson              AG   29 Portales NM         1:16:21.8    7:04    1:24   44:31    1:10   22:15           118 
   34 Eric Ivie                  AG   32 Farmington NM       1:16:38.1    6:33    2:32   41:42    1:28   24:26           182 
   35 Chris Briggs               AG   32 Albuquerque NM      1:16:43.6    7:50    2:18   40:56    1:22   24:20           266 
   36 Anthony Lewis              AG   30 Albuquerque NM      1:16:59.6    7:22    1:18   44:58    1:09   22:14           154 
   37 Kurt Schmidt               AG   34 Rio Rancho NM       1:17:01.0    8:42    1:51   42:49    1:08   22:32           196 
   38 Miguel Sanchez             AG   60 Albuquerque NM      1:17:18.4    5:55    1:31   44:32    0:55   24:28            25 
   39 Frank Torres               AG   43 Albuquerque NM      1:17:18.5    7:49    1:07   41:41    0:53   25:51           180 
   40 Garett Renon               AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:32.5    6:51    1:00   43:40    1:02   25:02            95 
   41 Thomas Thompson            AG   18 Albuquerque NM      1:17:48.1    6:53    2:15   46:04    0:36   22:02            57 
   42 Eric Helewicz              AG   37 Rio Rancho NM       1:17:59.1    8:43    2:23   39:58    1:20   25:37           243 
   43 Louis Salazar              AG   48 Albuquerque NM      1:18:01.5    7:05    0:57   44:13    0:57   24:52            70 
   44 Matthew Perini             AG   47 Socorro NM          1:18:10.8    6:17    1:45   40:05    1:20   28:45            89 
   45 Lawrence Goddard           AG   61 Los Alamos NM       1:18:12.1    5:50    1:08   43:53    1:01   26:22            21 
   46 Benjamin Welch             AG   30 Albuquerque NM      1:18:37.9    7:18    1:10   44:15    1:12   24:45            80 
   47 Gustavo Goler              AG   46 Taos NM             1:18:38.3    8:39    2:19   42:48    1:34   23:20           171 
   48 Eloy Duran                 AG   19 Albuquerque NM      1:18:59.0    5:50    1:12   46:30    1:02   24:28            36 
   49 Jim Cusic                  AG   50 Albuquerque NM      1:19:08.9    7:15    2:25   42:17    2:01   25:13            86 
   50 Shawn Taylor               AG   30 Albuquerque NM      1:19:09.7    8:00    1:37   42:29    1:30   25:35           121 
   51 Matt Hall                  AG   36 Albuquerque NM      1:19:15.3    7:33    2:49   40:53    2:11   25:51            61 
   52 Jeffrey Oxford             AG   20 Las Cruces NM       1:19:18.2    5:37    2:44   45:45    1:24   23:50            55 
   53 Stephen Winterstein        AG   40 Farmington NM       1:19:23.2    7:08    2:00   45:46    1:30   23:02           106 
   54 Daniel Phillips            AG   33 Albuquerque NM      1:19:24.5    7:44    1:58   44:43    0:59   24:02           157 
   55 Silvio Menezes             AG   45 Albuquerque NM      1:19:26.5    6:18    2:59   36:07    1:57   32:08            37 

Place Name                       Cat Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
   56 Erik Buchanan              AG   29 Albuquerque NM      1:19:28.6    6:27    1:40   46:22    1:33   23:30           176 
   57 Joseph Gribble             AG   40 Albuquerque NM      1:20:04.2    5:42    2:57   42:21    1:41   27:26            47 
   58 Gilberto Heredia           AG   40 Alamogordo NM       1:20:16.0    7:58    1:05   44:36    0:56   25:44           139 
   59 David Hargis               AG   40 Rio Rancho NM       1:20:24.8    6:21    2:22   41:30    1:18   28:56            50 
   60 Horst Foster               AG   35 Albuquerque NM      1:20:34.8    7:26    3:03   42:54    0:57   26:18           286 
   61 John Heine                 AG   22 Albuquerque NM      1:20:35.1    8:50    2:09   42:50    0:43   26:06           219 
   62 Ryan Vanbockel             AG   25 Albuquerque MN      1:20:46.8    7:41    1:26   45:33    1:18   24:52           334 
   63 Thomas Ruiz                AG   34 Albuquerque NM      1:20:52.0    8:17    0:57   43:25    0:49   27:26            99 
   64 Matthew McBride            AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:21:01.3    7:52    2:48   43:30    1:59   24:54           330 
   65 Bryan Huskisson            AG   39 Albuquerque NM      1:21:06.3    8:17    3:11   43:29    2:28   23:43           314 
   66 Kent Blair                 AG   66 Corrales NM         1:21:46.7    8:40    1:53   46:01    1:23   23:51           181 
   67 Barry Schroeder            AG   31 Rio Rancho NM       1:21:53.8    5:34    2:07   47:31    0:36   26:08            15 
   68 Steve Waite                AG   41 Fort Defiance AZ    1:22:05.4    9:35    2:03   45:54    0:35   24:01           253 
   69 Clayton Crowley            AG   41 Albuquerque NM      1:22:06.5    7:56    2:30   45:53    1:25   24:25           188 
   70 Phillip Sunderland         AG   29 Albuquerque NM      1:22:33.1    7:12    1:23   47:58    0:53   25:10           227 
   71 Josh Gordon                AG   16 Albuquerque NM      1:22:50.3    6:26    2:16   47:05    1:05   26:00            66 
   72 Kenneth Ronzone            AG   39 Albuquerque NM      1:23:14.3    5:11    2:43   46:22    1:16   27:45             8 
   73 Cullen McDonald            AG   29 Albuquerque NM      1:23:15.4    7:00    1:44   46:49    1:16   26:28           125 
   74 Thomas Shiparski           AG   26 Rio Rancho NM       1:23:47.7    5:56    2:34   46:02    1:38   27:41            38 
   75 John Leroy                 AG   72 La Cruces NM        1:24:03.5    7:47    1:04   44:57    1:08   29:11            78 
   76 Reuben Sutter              AG   35 Corrales NM         1:24:08.9    7:07    3:20   45:40    1:52   26:11            28 
   77 Kevin Dussart              AG   41 Rio Rancho NM       1:24:09.7    8:53    2:48   41:59    2:00   28:32           250 
   78 Michael Diehl              AG   20                     1:24:17.8    6:55    1:43   46:33    1:10   27:59            79 
   79 Brennen Behne              AG   23 Albuquerque NM      1:24:22.2    6:23    1:38   47:17    1:02   28:04            53 
   80 Seth McCord                AG   29 Albuquerque NM      1:24:27.5    5:34    2:25   48:46    1:24   26:21            34 
   81 Adam Flynn                 AG   25 Albuquerque NM      1:24:38.1    7:15    1:47   53:25    1:19   20:55           155 
   82 Tim Wagner                 AG   43 Albuquerque NM      1:25:10.9    9:07    1:24   46:53    1:12   26:37           144 
   83 Daniel Guevara             AG   43 Santa Fe NM         1:25:11.3    5:59    3:16   46:41    2:27   26:51            62 
   84 Jeremy Martinez            AG   32 Rio Rancho NM       1:25:31.8   10:25    2:16   46:07    1:09   25:38           311 
   85 Frank Cherne               CL   43 Los Alamos NM       1:25:51.2    7:52    2:40   43:53    2:09   29:19           137 
   86 Hans Barsun                AG   40 Albuquerque NM      1:26:04.0    6:47    1:32   45:53    1:04   30:50            49 
   87 Mike Torneby               AG   50 Albuquerque NM      1:26:27.9    8:04    2:51   46:40    1:17   27:38           167 
   88 Ricardo Heredia            AG   37 Alamogordo NM       1:26:34.8    8:27    2:12   47:54    1:15   26:49           327 
   89 Gregory Ebel               AG   42 Rio Rancho NM       1:26:35.8    8:44    1:27   46:24    2:28   27:36           140 
   90 Darrick Coriz              AG   31 Casa Blanca NM      1:26:45.1   11:05    2:51   48:35    1:02   23:15           354 
   91 Michael Sandoval           AG   36 Albuquerque NM      1:27:17.9    7:34    2:07   47:46    1:20   28:33            73 
   92 David Snyder               AG   45 Abq NM              1:27:22.0    8:34    3:26   46:26    2:03   26:56           218 
   93 Brian Barlow               AG   39 Albuquerque NM      1:27:23.4    7:52    1:56   47:43    1:04   28:50            64 
   94 Gregory Jacobson           AG   49 Albuquerque NM      1:27:59.0    8:31    1:39   45:07    1:42   31:02           190 
   95 Matt Plummer               AG   27 Albuquerque NM      1:28:10.6    6:33    1:29   49:05    1:34   29:30            48 
   96 Ronnie Baird               AG   42 Albuquerque NM      1:28:12.7    9:05    2:21   48:48    0:49   27:12           267 
   97 Nicholas Corea             AG   33 Albuquerque NM      1:28:14.3    9:04    2:05   48:59    1:24   26:45           234 
   98 Ray Reichbach              AG   51 Rio Rancho NM       1:28:14.7    7:56    2:13   47:27    2:28   28:13           192 
   99 Mehdi Eliassi              AG   49 Albuquerque NM      1:28:32.8    8:49    1:44   46:13    2:01   29:48           240 
  100 Jeremy Vehar               AG   34 Albuquerque NM      1:28:50.4   11:29    2:23   48:07    2:12   24:42           341 
  101 Jordan Garner-Roberts      AG   20 Albuquerque NM      1:28:55.2    7:50    2:18   50:09    0:59   27:41           100 
  102 Martin Salsman             AG   50 Corrales NM         1:29:20.1   13:41    2:16   45:38    1:22   26:25           315 
  103 Bill Bierck                AG   61 Albuquerque NM      1:29:31.2    7:15    3:50   46:28    1:59   30:02           133 
  104 Rob Drager                 AG   40 Albuquerque NM      1:29:47.9    7:53    2:31   49:17    1:39   28:29           120 
  105 Earl Higgs                 CL   44 Socorro NM          1:29:59.4    7:08    2:01   46:45    1:24   32:45            83 
  106 Daren Crespin              AG   40 Albuquerque NM      1:30:06.1   10:31    2:28   48:42    1:16   27:11           239 
  107 Brad Ewing                 AG   46 Lubbock TX          1:30:26.5    9:18    5:34   46:05    1:17   28:15           352 
  108 Brian Dolan                AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:30:47.9    8:42    2:27   49:57    1:03   28:41           168 
  109 Todd Ritterbush            AG   43 Albuquerque NM      1:30:50.2    7:54    2:54   49:42    1:40   28:42           172 
  110 Phillip Heinstein          AG   20 Albuquerque NM      1:31:08.3    8:16    1:20   49:49    2:16   29:29           251 

Place Name                       Cat Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
  111 Kenny Black                CL   35 Rio Rancho NM       1:32:06.0    8:14    1:31   50:40    1:08   30:34           147 
  112 James Mader                AG   42 Rio Rancho NM       1:32:08.5    8:30    2:21   51:35    1:43   28:02           264 
  113 Paul Reichbach             AG   27 Rio Rancho NM       1:32:32.8   10:16    3:00   52:30    1:47   25:02           205 
  114 Charles Lopez              AG   46 Albuquerque NM      1:32:44.3   11:33    2:54   50:07    1:46   26:26           146 
  115 Javier Flores              AG   22 Las Cruces NM       1:33:10.6    6:39    1:54   55:23    1:40   27:36            31 
  116 Michael McGahie            AG   32 Albuquerque NM      1:33:27.4   12:28    2:38   49:49    1:28   27:07           344 
  117 Charles Chacon             CL   47 Taos NM             1:33:58.4   11:33    3:03   48:32    1:12   29:40           332 
  118 Spencer Harris             AG   39 Rio Rancho NM       1:34:17.2    9:06    4:04   50:06    2:32   28:31           291 
  119 Richard Jaramillo          AG   57 Albuquerque NM      1:34:22.3    8:57    1:34   51:33    2:08   30:12           166 
  120 Robert Notary              AG   52 Albuquerque NM      1:34:24.7   11:18    2:01   49:31    1:33   30:04           317 
  121 Gonzalo Chavez             AG   44 Corrales NM         1:34:51.9    8:59    3:21   50:14    1:36   30:45           225 
  122 David Eisenbart            AG   58 Corrales NM         1:35:02.1    9:45    3:04   51:57    0:58   29:20           365 
  123 Daniel James               AG   34 Albuquerque NM      1:35:05.2    9:15    1:58   52:05    0:46   31:04           313 
  124 Nick Cano                  AG   38 Albuquerque NM      1:35:10.6   11:38    2:35   49:58    1:44   29:18           326 
  125 Kenneth Perea              CL   37 Albuquerque NM      1:35:22.3    7:13    3:23   52:49    2:37   29:22           175 
  126 Ramon Gallegos             CL   47 Taos NM             1:35:58.5   10:22    2:47   47:51    1:15   33:46           333 
  127 Jonathan Graham            AG   32 Albuquerque NM      1:36:31.1    9:23    1:55   53:41    1:56   29:39           122 
  128 Jason Silverman            AG   41 Santa Fe NM         1:36:40.8    8:10    3:14   52:56    2:19   30:04           183 
  129 Ronnie Manzanares          AG   51 Albuquerque NM      1:36:53.4    9:43    2:47   49:57    1:26   33:03           307 
  130 Frank Maldonado            AG   34 Midland TX          1:37:18.2   10:04    2:01   49:16    1:42   34:17           329 
  131 Oscar Arevalo              AG   47 Santa Fe NM         1:37:49.9   10:42    3:05   46:14    2:07   35:45           348 
  132 William Uher               AG   39 Albuquerque NM      1:38:38.3   10:23    4:15   51:31    2:08   30:24           349 
  133 David Stafford             AG   41 Albuquerque NM      1:38:44.5   10:06    2:59   51:32    2:24   31:46           245 
  134 Randy McNicholas           AG   47 Rio Rancho NM       1:39:46.5    8:46    3:17   51:43    2:44   33:18           298 
  135 Michael Valdez             AG   35 Rio Rancho NM       1:40:13.4    9:20    2:25   53:21    1:29   33:42           235 
  136 Adolphe Pierre-Louis       AG   48 Albuquerque NM      1:40:33.6   11:10    2:25   53:24    2:14   31:23           262 
  137 Mike Greer                 AG   71 Ransom Canyon TX    1:40:34.3   10:11    2:16   48:48    1:31   37:51           280 
  138 Joe Diaz                   AG   52 Albuquerque NM      1:41:01.7    7:46    2:55   51:11    2:29   36:44           109 
  139 J Douglas Dixon            AG   39 Albuquerque NM      1:41:29.9    8:07    3:20   55:35    2:24   32:05           282 
  140 Pat Wicketts               AG   23 Gallup NM           1:41:31.6    9:18    4:12 1:02:24    1:01   24:40           268 
  141 Robert Mitchell            AG   35 Rio Rancho NM       1:41:47.5    8:21    2:41   51:35    1:28   37:45           134 
  142 Solomon Barsun             AG   10 Albuquerque NM      1:42:26.8    7:28    1:44 1:04:11    0:57   28:09            65 
  143 Hank Bohnoff               AG   53 Albuquerque NM      1:42:58.2    7:29    3:35   59:57    1:36   30:22           148 
  144 Alex Zuriarrain            AG   26 Albuquerque NM      1:43:17.0    8:03    2:54   52:41    1:52   37:48           187 
  145 John Hocker                AG   60 Grants NM           1:43:48.8   12:58    3:00   57:44    2:35   27:34           340 
  146 Sammy Silva                AG   38 Albuquerque NM      1:44:07.5   11:15    3:50   54:33    3:15   31:17           145 
  147 Mike Marra                 CL   42 Placitas NM         1:44:30.8    8:06    2:59   55:08    1:52   36:28           213 
  148 Chris Wallwork             AG   40 Albuquerque NM      1:44:32.5   14:30    5:33   51:50    2:22   30:20           261 
  149 William Depalo             AG   68 Albuquerque NM      1:45:19.2   11:31    2:18   54:55    2:43   33:55           285 
  150 Joseph Sierra              AG   44 Albuquerque NM      1:45:41.9    7:10    4:08   52:45    2:17   39:24           220 
  151 Jeremy Roth                AG   27 Albuquerque NM      1:45:44.9   12:15    2:28 1:02:34    1:42   26:48           368 
  152 Michael Pandazis           AG   30 Albuquerque NM      1:46:01.4    8:17    2:17 1:01:47    2:32   31:11           358 
  153 Max Light                  AG   71 Albuquerque NM      1:46:13.7    9:09    3:40   52:14    3:40   37:33           184 
  154 Ryan Wallace               AG   30 Albuquerque NM      1:47:11.6    6:42    2:50 1:00:41    1:46   35:15            59 
  155 Jeff Atchison              CL   34 Rio Rancho NM       1:48:34.1    9:22    5:21   54:09    5:51   33:52           105 
  156 Daniel Stafford            AG   40 Albuquerque NM      1:49:10.1   11:23    4:33   54:50    3:03   35:24           204 
  157 John Lytle                 AG   29 Rio Rancho NM       1:49:16.8    9:35    3:33   59:30    2:02   34:40           362 
  158 Patrick Elliott            AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:49:19.7   11:24    4:25 1:00:16    3:24   29:53           270 
  159 Edward Garcia              CL   21 Las Cruces NM       1:49:27.6    7:39    2:37   56:16    4:55   38:02            74 
  160 Matthew Braun              AG   38 Tijeras NM          1:50:52.0    8:05    4:18   56:36    1:13   40:42           230 
  161 Cory McDowell              AG   23 Albuquerque NM      1:52:26.9   18:15    3:35   55:57    1:51   32:51           381 
  162 James Vaughan              AG   63 Artesia NM          1:52:29.5    7:38    5:09 1:00:42    3:17   35:45           107 
  163 Andrew Mackowski           AG   43 Santa Fe NM         1:52:47.7   11:04    4:09   59:31    1:53   36:12           328 
  164 Daniel Fant                AG   17 Rio Rancho NM       1:52:58.3   12:37    2:04 1:07:30    1:05   27:44    2:00   142 
  165 Grant Grossetet            AG   37 Albuquerque NM      1:52:59.1    8:36    2:40   58:39    1:25   41:42           217 

Place Name                       Cat Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
  166 Andrew Leyda               AG   32 Ri Rancho NM        1:53:27.0    7:47    2:48 1:02:59    1:34   38:22           382 
  167 Noah Rodney                AG    8 Albuquerque NM      1:54:32.8    9:24    4:37 1:09:52    0:51   29:51           149 
  168 Javier Reus                AG   38 Albuquerque NM      1:55:14.0   11:57    1:51 1:00:41    1:14   39:33           221 
  169 Lynden Toliver             AG   61 Albuquerque NM      1:56:07.7   11:23    6:41   50:04    3:24   44:39           338 
  170 Arthur Schwalm             AG   14 Albuquerque NM      1:56:09.7   10:25    2:49 1:01:14    0:40   41:05           278 
  171 Mick Harper                AG   61 Corrales NM         1:56:46.5   10:44    3:17 1:01:14    2:02   39:32           274 
  172 Brook Laskey               AG   39 Los Ranchos NM      1:56:57.2   10:08    4:20 1:03:29    3:00   36:02           284 
  173 Matthew Anderson           AG   41 Albuquerque NM      1:58:48.4   10:56    3:19   58:58    2:14   43:23           252 
  174 Roger Kropf                AG   55 Albuquerque NM      1:59:47.1    9:44    5:11 1:01:28    4:15   37:12    2:00   319 
  175 Steve Rigney               AG   40 Albuquerque NM      2:00:09.6   12:46    4:04 1:00:13    2:36   40:33           346 
  176 Gerald Archuleta           AG   26 Center CO           2:03:47.7   10:29    2:39 1:02:40    1:54   46:08           296 
  177 Joe Molina                 AG   57 Albuquerque NM      2:05:42.2   20:41    3:40 1:00:18    2:41   38:25           375 
  178 Travis Reich               AG   38 Albuquerque NM      2:15:33.5    8:53    6:19 1:14:19    2:58   43:06           236 
  179 Zachary Wilson             AG   25 Las Cruces NM       2:17:28.1   10:42    5:23 1:12:21    3:19   45:46           357 
  180 Paul Tyhurst               AG   25 Albuquerque NM      2:28:39.0   12:34    4:37 1:16:28    1:42   53:21           355 
  181 Kurt Barkei                AG   29 Albuquerque NM      DNF******                                                   131 

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Name                       Cat Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Tamara Kozulina            AG   33 Los Alamos NM       1:07:14.5    5:40    0:52   38:01    0:51   21:53            14 
    2 Anne O'Neill               AG   38 Corrales NM         1:16:08.5    6:50    1:16   43:23    1:18   23:23            81 
    3 Mary Uhl                   AG   44 Santa Fe NM         1:17:00.7    6:07    1:38   43:00    1:13   25:06            11 
    4 Jessica McClay             AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:43.1    7:07    0:48   42:17    0:44   26:50           160 
    5 Jane Pilger                AG   34 Albuquerque NM      1:18:23.8    6:23    1:20   43:12    0:54   26:37            24 
    6 Leslie Shainline           AG   52 Albuquerque NM      1:19:01.1    8:13    1:40   41:07    1:06   26:58           165 
    7 Kori Mannon                AG   39 Elephant Butte NM   1:21:14.1    7:58    1:34   44:50    1:22   25:32           153 
    8 Amber Wetsch               AG   23 Albquerque NM       1:22:09.2    6:55    1:31   45:49    0:59   26:58            72 
    9 Heidi Gober                AG   41 Albuquerque NM      1:22:18.0    7:06    2:01   48:06    1:11   23:56           173 
   10 Alyssa Higgs               AG   19 Socorro NM          1:23:31.7    5:20    1:17   47:19    1:01   28:37            17 
   11 Alexandra Garcia           AG   20 Las Cruces NM       1:24:23.2    5:15    2:04   49:27    0:56   26:44            19 
   12 Kathy Foucar               AG   59 Albuquerque NM      1:24:24.0    8:20    1:40   47:43    1:14   25:28           115 
   13 Lisa Gurule                AG   51 Albuquerque NM      1:25:06.7    8:36    2:09   45:15    1:37   27:32           249 
   14 Michi Seagrist             AG   44 Albuquerque NM      1:25:07.9    8:36    1:56   46:41    1:30   26:28           135 
   15 Sandy Morrisey             AG   50 Albuquerque NM      1:25:29.2    6:12    1:21   45:36    1:20   31:03            13 
   16 Elizabeth Conley           AG   32 Albuquerque NM      1:25:46.3    8:02    1:45                   28:46           117 
   17 Kimberly Arroyo            AG   39 Albuquerque NM      1:25:55.4    8:18    1:20   48:59    1:15   26:05           163 
   18 Christina Osmon            AG   38 Albuquerque NM      1:25:59.6    8:02    1:51   48:34    1:30   26:05           207 
   19 Carrie Irvin               AG   33 Albuquerque NM      1:26:34.4    7:23    3:22   46:47    2:05   26:59           108 
   20 Erica Barkei               AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:26:48.2    7:58    2:00   51:19    1:25   24:08           130 
   21 Jennifer Ebel              AG   32 Rio Rancho NM       1:26:51.7    8:08    1:49   47:53    1:29   27:35           141 
   22 Carm Michaud               AG   34 Rio Rancho NM       1:28:09.0    8:22    1:27   50:11    1:05   27:06           114 
   23 Jessica Corea              AG   31 Albuquerque NM      1:28:23.2    9:00    1:33   50:40    0:54   26:17           161 
   24 Nicole Mekkes              AG   26 Belen NM            1:29:59.6    8:31    2:50   49:38    1:30   27:32           229 
   25 Clarissa Freeman           AG   16 Albuquerque NM      1:30:22.1    8:16    1:31   47:11    0:51   32:35           136 
   26 Kimberly Welch             AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:30:41.4    5:10    1:39   54:31    1:02   28:21             5 
   27 Noelle Sharp               AG   48 Torreon NM          1:30:48.0    9:16    2:02   48:20    1:59   29:14           210 
   28 Tanya Shelvock             AG   34 Albuquerque NM      1:31:37.0    8:03    1:49   50:03    1:23   30:22           178 
   29 Jennifer Montano           AG   29 Albuquerque NM      1:31:44.0    7:56    3:16   56:34    0:56   23:05           127 
   30 Kelly Maes                 AG   31 Albuquerque NM      1:31:51.4    7:18    1:45   51:49    1:17   29:44           169 
   31 Charlsey Eklund            AT   25 Albuquerque NM      1:32:04.4   11:12    3:27   49:42    1:27   26:19           356 
   32 Elena Allen                AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:32:27.0    8:29    2:37   50:13    1:28   29:42           199 
   33 Kimberly Ison              AG   35 Albuquerque NM      1:32:43.3    9:02    2:21   53:11    0:49   27:23           203 
   34 Marti Greer                AG   51 Ransom Canyon TX    1:32:45.8    7:23    1:30   48:27    1:15   34:13            52 
   35 Ellen Kersh                AG   49 Albuquerque NM      1:32:54.0    9:57    2:08   47:23    2:36   30:52           293 
   36 Deana Fowler               AG   41 Rio Rancho NM       1:32:56.9    9:39    2:56   49:36    1:51   28:58           289 
   37 Tricia Romesberg           AG   38 Albuquerque NM      1:32:59.0    8:06    2:20   51:50    1:46   29:00           179 
   38 Heather Morgan             AG   41 Albuquerque NM      1:33:22.2    8:28    1:36   52:09    1:25   29:47           164 
   39 Andrea Roussel             AG   24 Albuquerque NM      1:33:34.0    8:05    1:32   51:52    1:12   30:55           104 
   40 Karen Williams             AG   47 Ramah NM            1:33:55.7    8:03    1:59   51:09    1:34   31:13           209 
   41 Penny Ferguson             AG   30 Rio Rancho NM       1:34:01.8    8:44    1:33   52:53    1:08   29:47           193 
   42 Amy Hendricks              AG   29 Albuquerque NM      1:34:28.9    8:31    2:07   53:24    1:27   29:02           216 
   43 Lindsey Babington          AG   27 Albuquerque NM      1:34:28.9    6:42    1:38   53:54    1:10   31:07            63 
   44 Leigh Messerer             AG   41 Lamy, Nm NM         1:34:35.9    7:23    2:02   50:51    1:59   32:23           158 
   45 Melinda Napier             AG   33 Rio Rancho NM       1:35:02.4    7:47    1:35   53:38    1:13   30:52           151 
   46 Sydney Cooper              AG   15 Albuquerque NM      1:35:18.8    5:42    3:51   56:09    1:31   28:08            12 
   47 Carolina James             AG   29 Albuquerque NM      1:35:38.8    9:49    1:43   53:44    1:11   29:14           312 
   48 Amanda Bentley             AG   21 Los Lunas NM        1:36:19.8    9:51    3:03   53:17    1:16   28:55           353 
   49 Meghan Valdez              AG   18 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:35.2   10:14    2:34   57:40    0:48   25:22           233 
   50 Shawn Reed                 AG   39 Albuquerque NM      1:36:39.7    9:01    2:25   55:40    1:34   28:01           226 
   51 Yvonne Sanchez             AG   53 Albuquerque NM      1:36:53.6   12:02    2:50   50:18    1:56   29:50           347 
   52 Sandy Drake-Rubin          AG   48 Albuquerque NM      1:36:59.2    8:42    1:34   54:23    1:05   31:19           189 
   53 Amy Eveleth                AG   39 Rio Rancho NM       1:37:07.8    9:22    2:56   51:45    1:36   31:32           152 
   54 Katie Tipton               AG   16 Albuquerque NM      1:37:09.2    7:59    2:26   56:30    2:09   28:08           119 
   55 Brooke Barthels            AG   29 Rio Rancho NM       1:37:36.1   10:10    2:37   54:49    0:50   29:13           306 

Place Name                       Cat Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
   56 Christy Jones              AG   99 El Paso TX          1:38:05.0    9:52    2:44   50:57    5:30   29:05           102 
   57 Jennell Higgs              AG   17 Socorro NM          1:38:10.9    5:14    1:46   57:48    1:18   32:07            16 
   58 Tasia Martinez             AG   25 Rio Rancho NJ       1:38:12.4    9:41    3:43   54:25    1:18   29:07           255 
   59 Christine Sandoval         AG   45 Albuquerque NM      1:38:25.2    9:46    3:47   52:02    2:54   29:59           294 
   60 Anisa Nakai                AG   29 Albuquerque NM      1:38:47.9   12:31    2:14   53:40    1:38   28:47           366 
   61 Jacquie Mader              AG   42 Rio Rancho NM       1:39:37.9    8:20    2:09   55:52    2:06   31:13           308 
   62 Christine Glidden          AG   58 Albuquerque NM      1:39:38.7    8:28    2:26   51:40    2:02   35:05           223 
   63 Camille Hancock            AG   36 Rio Rancho NM       1:39:42.1    6:32    2:01   55:50    1:41   33:41            43 
   64 Cyan Schrader              AG   45 Rio Rancho NM       1:39:49.7   14:02    2:17   50:07    1:40   31:45           322 
   65 Marcy Oxford               AG   48 Albuquerque NM      1:40:14.5    9:55    2:26   53:49    2:05   32:01           276 
   66 Cinda Woodard              AG   54 Corrales NM         1:41:17.1   10:01    3:25   52:46    2:12   32:55           316 
   67 Mary Jo Kintner            AG   54 Albuquerque NM      1:41:35.1    8:54    3:06   55:44    1:33   32:20           212 
   68 Adrien Reyes               AG   24 Albuquerque NM      1:41:39.5    8:34    2:20   55:28    1:52   33:28           123 
   69 Ellen Gonzales             AG   37 Albuquerque NM      1:41:42.3    7:36    1:52   56:08    1:32   34:37           113 
   70 Marisa Snyder              AT   36 Santa Fe NM         1:41:42.6    9:27    2:15   54:13    2:02   33:47           201 
   71 Cris Epstein               AG   40 Albuquerque NM      1:41:51.9    7:48    2:25   51:18    1:36   38:48           194 
   72 Kristy Bridgman            AG   29 Rio Rancho NM       1:41:54.6    7:22    2:57   59:06    2:32   30:00           320 
   73 Therese Dorwart            AG   47 Albuquerque NM      1:41:55.9   10:15    3:51   56:04    2:12   29:36           275 
   74 Donna Gordon               AG   46 Albuquerque NM      1:42:14.4   11:53    1:57   54:22    1:56   32:08           273 
   75 Sybil Keyser               AG   57 Corrales NM         1:42:48.9    8:38    2:08   54:38    1:48   35:38           228 
   76 Heidi Barsun               AG   13 Albuquerque NM      1:42:50.2    5:53    2:00 1:00:03    1:05   33:51            27 
   77 Gloria Rivera              AG   47 Rio Rancho NM       1:42:57.5   12:24    2:54   55:33    1:44   30:24           279 
   78 Candy Jones                AG   49 Santa Fe NM         1:43:19.6    8:49    2:03   53:55    1:31   37:04           202 
   79 Nora Romero                AG   46 Rio Rancho NM       1:44:54.9   16:12    3:04   50:15    1:57   33:29           331 
   80 Amy Mahr                   AG   36 Albuquerque NM      1:45:13.5    7:50    2:12   57:53    1:33   35:47            85 
   81 Amanda Stevens             AG   34 Albuquerque NM      1:45:35.2    7:59    3:08   59:55    2:06   32:30            69 
   82 Carol McConnell            AT   46 Santa Fe NM         1:45:54.9    9:29    1:53   57:08    1:19   36:09           224 
   83 Marisa Clay                AG   32 Albuquerque NM      1:46:15.6    9:05    3:20   59:29    2:05   32:19           324 
   84 Karen Herr                 AG   35 Santa Fe NM         1:46:20.0    9:14    2:31   56:35    1:26   36:36           269 
   85 Terry Eisenbart            AG   54 Corrales NM         1:46:20.7   12:16    2:50   54:22    1:01   35:54           337 
   86 Lisa Johnson               AG   36 Rio Rancho NM       1:46:21.7   10:49    3:19   56:03    1:48   34:24           343 
   87 Stephanie Burch            AG   25 Center CO           1:46:44.9    8:41    2:22   59:07    0:52   35:45           265 
   88 Michelle St. Andre'        AG   37 Rio Rancho NM       1:46:50.7    8:05    3:16 1:00:17    2:17   32:59           195 
   89 Wendi Clapp                AG   31 Corrales NM         1:47:14.0    9:04    2:58 1:00:16    1:15   33:44           339 
   90 Tracey Odonnell            AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:47:23.7    6:54    2:57 1:00:34    1:47   35:14            88 
   91 Rachel Leonard             AG   33 Las Cruces NM       1:48:01.8   12:41    5:17   56:40    2:33   30:53           309 
   92 Barbara Riedl              AG   57 Rio Rancho NM       1:48:13.2    8:17    2:16 1:02:27    2:19   32:56           200 
   93 Judy Davidson              AG   56 Albuquerque NM      1:48:22.3    9:07    2:09   57:30    1:46   37:53           185 
   94 Jill Finale                AG   38 Albuquerque NM      1:48:28.3   11:16    4:51   59:38    2:42   30:04           342 
   95 Coty Wolf                  AT   46 El Paso TX          1:48:29.4    8:55    1:52   55:47    1:54   40:04            87 
   96 Beverly Aranda             AG   47 Rio Rancho NM       1:48:29.5   11:23    3:59   57:29    2:15   33:25           374 
   97 Angela Anderson            AG   32 Albuquerque NM      1:48:54.0    7:32    2:57   59:13    1:14   38:00           281 
   98 Lorna Kindel               AG   48 Albuquerque NM      1:48:58.3   11:52    3:29   56:42    2:15   34:42           244 
   99 Joy Morales                AG   37 Rio Rancho NM       1:49:05.9    9:18    2:51 1:02:25    1:21   33:14           304 
  100 Katelyn Morales            AG   13 Rio Rancho NM       1:49:08.1    8:00    4:17 1:02:23    1:23   33:07           301 
  101 Bianca Baca                AG   30 Rio Rancho NM       1:49:26.0    8:04    4:41   58:08    2:22   36:14           103 
  102 Anna Sedillo               AT   46 Belen NM            1:49:36.0    7:42    3:05 1:01:22    2:00   35:29           124 
  103 Amy Fox                    AG   35 Albuquerque NM      1:50:07.6   13:20    4:08   59:06    1:44   31:52           325 
  104 Jessie Lynne Vehar         AG   31 Albuquerque NM      1:50:14.5    8:17    2:11 1:03:04    2:17   34:27            90 
  105 Sara Hall                  AT   48 Roswell NM          1:50:15.4    8:58    2:08   58:25    1:38   39:08           222 
  106 Lori Coate                 AT   35 Alamogordo NM       1:50:50.2    9:20    3:06   59:32    2:34   36:20           297 
  107 Annette Adamski            AG   49 Durango CO          1:50:55.7    9:56    3:25   56:24    3:31   37:43           237 
  108 Stephanie Tiger            AG   44 Rio Rancho NM       1:50:56.8   10:19    3:58   53:20    3:04   40:18           258 
  109 Mary Doorn                 AG   52 Albuquerque NM      1:51:34.3   10:43    2:19   58:32    1:36   38:27           336 
  110 Gabriella Rica Meastas     AG   16 Albuquerque NM      1:52:06.0    ----------- NO CHIP WORN -----------           385 

Place Name                       Cat Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
  111 Katie Roth                 AG   26 Albuquerque NM      1:52:26.0    9:42    3:51 1:03:21    1:33   34:01           302 
  112 Beverly Richardson         AG   38 Albuquerqeu NM      1:52:30.0   11:13    4:30 1:02:47    2:40   31:23           380 
  113 Gabriela Irwin             AG   31 Albuquerque NM      1:52:34.6   10:09    2:44 1:03:48    1:34   34:21           271 
  114 Misty Pilgrim              AT   44 Albuquerque NM      1:52:48.2    8:50    2:04   59:57    2:00   39:59           170 
  115 Debbie McCullough          AG   44 Albuquerque NM      1:52:49.3    9:46    6:13 1:02:07    3:24   31:23           345 
  116 Jean Wilkinson-Rodney      AG   47 Albuquerque NM      1:54:19.2    9:13    4:34 1:09:53    0:53   29:48           150 
  117 Leeann Martinez            AG   35 Albuquerque NM      1:54:27.8    9:58    1:53   57:36    2:39   42:25           232 
  118 Terie Weidemann            AT   29 Albuquerque NM      1:54:58.3    8:00    2:53 1:04:27    1:22   38:18           101 
  119 Melissa Saunders           AG   33 Rio Rancho NM       1:55:01.0   10:23    3:44 1:04:27    1:26   35:02           351 
  120 Joanne Silva               AG   44 Belen NM            1:55:23.4   11:52    3:31 1:08:06    1:57   29:59           360 
  121 Courtney Benefiel          AG   28 Rio Rancho NM       1:55:35.6   11:31    3:07   57:48    1:55   41:17           335 
  122 Suzanne Harper             AG   55 Corrales NM         1:56:00.1    9:51    2:16 1:04:47    1:43   37:25           231 
  123 Lynette Napier             AG   62 Socorro NM          1:56:40.6   12:33    2:50   58:25    2:25   40:31           290 
  124 Danielle Calvillo          AG   36 Albuquerque NM      1:56:59.4    6:56    3:37 1:03:06    1:53   41:30             9 
  125 Sarah Laskey               AG   37 Los Ranchos NM      1:57:06.6   10:18    3:15 1:04:33    3:01   36:03           283 
  126 Lisa Sutter                AG   37 Corrales NM         1:57:27.3    9:23    4:36 1:02:16    2:28   38:46           206 
  127 Lana Chavez                AG   28 Albuquerque NM      1:57:34.0   13:49    2:37 1:02:53    2:17   36:00           303 
  128 Becky King                 AG   34 Rio Rancho NM       1:57:42.8    6:22    3:34 1:11:23    1:16   35:11            54 
  129 Pam Green                  AG   55 Albuquerque NM      1:57:55.3   13:49    3:33   57:54    2:35   40:07           364 
  130 Kyleen Whiteman            AG   26 Rio Ranchp NM       1:57:58.9    7:15    3:28 1:07:19    1:33   38:27           156 
  131 Erin Coffman               AG   29 Albuquerque NM      1:58:05.4    6:34    3:42 1:03:38    2:49   41:25            30 
  132 Brooke Revels              AG   30 Albuquerque NM      1:58:28.9    6:01    4:35 1:05:05    1:25   41:25           132 
  133 Maria-Elena Cordova        AG   17 Rio Rancho NM       1:59:06.0   10:21    2:00 1:16:29    1:03   29:15           263 
  134 Amanda Kropf               AG   27 Albuquerque NM      1:59:37.2    7:58    5:44 1:03:52    3:11   36:54    2:00   211 
  135 Ann Arnold                 AG   50 Albuquerque NM      1:59:55.5    8:58    7:06   56:41    8:03   39:09           159 
  136 Deree Murray               AG   38 Rio Rancho NM       2:00:54.0   11:57    4:00 1:02:36    2:47   39:36           299 
  137 Peggy Mohoric              AG   56 Albuquerque NM      2:01:01.3    9:01    2:42 1:05:28    1:35   42:17           198 
  138 Wendy Martin-Strength      AG   32 Albuquerque NM      2:04:41.6   11:47    3:55 1:08:28    1:29   39:05           300 
  139 Cynthia Ediger             AG   51 Albuquerque NM      2:05:16.3    8:49    3:24 1:02:22    3:09   47:35           197 
  140 Jennifer Bohnoff           AG   50 Albuquerque NM      2:06:30.9   11:07    4:30 1:14:07    1:04   35:45           295 
  141 Lisa Laughlin              AG   49                     2:07:09.9    8:29    4:04 1:12:03    1:53   40:44           215 
  142 Nicole Sy                  AG   39 Albuquerque NM      2:08:12.6   10:25    3:23 1:07:08    3:14   44:05           257 
  143 Betsy Stephens             AG   31 Albuquerque NM      2:08:45.5   12:01    2:20 1:10:57    1:19   42:11           323 
  144 Mia Meche                  AG   48                     2:12:01.0   12:42    4:35 1:08:46    3:23   42:37           254 
  145 Mary Johnson               AG   67 Albuquerque NM      2:15:10.4   11:09    4:16 1:05:46    2:32   51:29           305 
  146 Alison Hamilton            AG   36 Albuquerque NM      2:15:19.0    8:38    6:19 1:14:21    2:57   43:06           214 
  147 Marcella Cano              AT   29 Rio Rancho NM       2:22:40.2   13:42    3:49 1:18:08    1:30   45:34           363 
  148 Patricia Miller            AT   50 Fort Sumner NM      2:27:39.0   14:27    5:04 1:12:02    1:57   54:10           370 
  149 Jennifer Wagner            AG   43 Albuquerque NM      2:30:44.8    7:45    2:55 1:33:42    1:18   45:07           162 
  150 Tara Anderson              AG   38 Albuquerque NM      DNF******   10:17    3:39                                   350 
  151 Yalexa Zuriarrain          AG   25 Albuquerque NM      DNF******                                                   373 

FULL AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Solomon Barsun              10 Albuquerque NM      1:42:26.8    7:28    1:44 1:04:11    0:57   28:09            65 
    2 Noah Rodney                  8 Albuquerque NM      1:54:32.8    9:24    4:37 1:09:52    0:51   29:51           149 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Arthur Schwalm              14 Albuquerque NM      1:56:09.7   10:25    2:49 1:01:14    0:40   41:05           278 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Heidi Barsun                13 Albuquerque NM      1:42:50.2    5:53    2:00 1:00:03    1:05   33:51            27 
    2 Katelyn Morales             13 Rio Rancho NM       1:49:08.1    8:00    4:17 1:02:23    1:23   33:07           301 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Zachary Romero              17 Rio Rancho NM       1:11:03.6    5:12    1:54   42:58    1:00   20:02            18 
    2 Josh Gordon                 16 Albuquerque NM      1:22:50.3    6:26    2:16   47:05    1:05   26:00            66 
    3 Daniel Fant                 17 Rio Rancho NM       1:52:58.3   12:37    2:04 1:07:30    1:05   27:44    2:00   142 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Clarissa Freeman            16 Albuquerque NM      1:30:22.1    8:16    1:31   47:11    0:51   32:35           136 
    2 Sydney Cooper               15 Albuquerque NM      1:35:18.8    5:42    3:51   56:09    1:31   28:08            12 
    3 Katie Tipton                16 Albuquerque NM      1:37:09.2    7:59    2:26   56:30    2:09   28:08           119 
    4 Jennell Higgs               17 Socorro NM          1:38:10.9    5:14    1:46   57:48    1:18   32:07            16 
    5 Gabriella Rica Meastas      16 Albuquerque NM      1:52:06.0   ----------- NO CHIP WORN -----------            385 
    6 Maria-Elena Cordova         17 Rio Rancho NM       1:59:06.0   10:21    2:00 1:16:29    1:03   29:15           263 

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Cameron Ross                19 Albuquerque NM      1:14:24.6    5:55    1:27   42:44    1:18   23:03            56 
    2 Thomas Thompson             18 Albuquerque NM      1:17:48.1    6:53    2:15   46:04    0:36   22:02            57 
    3 Eloy Duran                  19 Albuquerque NM      1:18:59.0    5:50    1:12   46:30    1:02   24:28            36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Alyssa Higgs                19 Socorro NM          1:23:31.7    5:20    1:17   47:19    1:01   28:37            17 
    2 Meghan Valdez               18 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:35.2   10:14    2:34   57:40    0:48   25:22           233 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Matthew Beck                24 Albuquerque NM      1:08:05.1    5:59    2:14   35:34    1:11   23:09            84 
    2 Andrew Kersh                20 Albuquerque NM      1:11:42.0    6:26    1:28   39:11    1:05   23:35            96 
    3 Matthew Dunlap              20 Albuquerque NM      1:14:23.5    8:37    1:45   42:19    0:48   20:57            33 
    4 Jeffrey Oxford              20 Las Cruces NM       1:19:18.2    5:37    2:44   45:45    1:24   23:50            55 
    5 John Heine                  22 Albuquerque NM      1:20:35.1    8:50    2:09   42:50    0:43   26:06           219 
    6 Michael Diehl               20                     1:24:17.8    6:55    1:43   46:33    1:10   27:59            79 
    7 Brennen Behne               23 Albuquerque NM      1:24:22.2    6:23    1:38   47:17    1:02   28:04            53 
    8 Jordan Garner-Roberts       20 Albuquerque NM      1:28:55.2    7:50    2:18   50:09    0:59   27:41           100 
    9 Phillip Heinstein           20 Albuquerque NM      1:31:08.3    8:16    1:20   49:49    2:16   29:29           251 
   10 Javier Flores               22 Las Cruces NM       1:33:10.6    6:39    1:54   55:23    1:40   27:36            31 
   11 Pat Wicketts                23 Gallup NM           1:41:31.6    9:18    4:12 1:02:24    1:01   24:40           268 
   12 Cory McDowell               23 Albuquerque NM      1:52:26.9   18:15    3:35   55:57    1:51   32:51           381 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Amber Wetsch                23 Albquerque NM       1:22:09.2    6:55    1:31   45:49    0:59   26:58            72 
    2 Alexandra Garcia            20 Las Cruces NM       1:24:23.2    5:15    2:04   49:27    0:56   26:44            19 
    3 Andrea Roussel              24 Albuquerque NM      1:33:34.0    8:05    1:32   51:52    1:12   30:55           104 
    4 Amanda Bentley              21 Los Lunas NM        1:36:19.8    9:51    3:03   53:17    1:16   28:55           353 
    5 Adrien Reyes                24 Albuquerque NM      1:41:39.5    8:34    2:20   55:28    1:52   33:28           123 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Cass Anderson               29 Portales NM         1:16:21.8    7:04    1:24   44:31    1:10   22:15           118 
    2 Garett Renon                28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:32.5    6:51    1:00   43:40    1:02   25:02            95 
    3 Erik Buchanan               29 Albuquerque NM      1:19:28.6    6:27    1:40   46:22    1:33   23:30           176 
    4 Ryan Vanbockel              25 Albuquerque MN      1:20:46.8    7:41    1:26   45:33    1:18   24:52           334 
    5 Matthew McBride             28 Albuquerque NM      1:21:01.3    7:52    2:48   43:30    1:59   24:54           330 
    6 Phillip Sunderland          29 Albuquerque NM      1:22:33.1    7:12    1:23   47:58    0:53   25:10           227 
    7 Cullen McDonald             29 Albuquerque NM      1:23:15.4    7:00    1:44   46:49    1:16   26:28           125 
    8 Thomas Shiparski            26 Rio Rancho NM       1:23:47.7    5:56    2:34   46:02    1:38   27:41            38 
    9 Seth McCord                 29 Albuquerque NM      1:24:27.5    5:34    2:25   48:46    1:24   26:21            34 
   10 Adam Flynn                  25 Albuquerque NM      1:24:38.1    7:15    1:47   53:25    1:19   20:55           155 
   11 Matt Plummer                27 Albuquerque NM      1:28:10.6    6:33    1:29   49:05    1:34   29:30            48 
   12 Brian Dolan                 28 Albuquerque NM      1:30:47.9    8:42    2:27   49:57    1:03   28:41           168 
   13 Paul Reichbach              27 Rio Rancho NM       1:32:32.8   10:16    3:00   52:30    1:47   25:02           205 
   14 Alex Zuriarrain             26 Albuquerque NM      1:43:17.0    8:03    2:54   52:41    1:52   37:48           187 
   15 Jeremy Roth                 27 Albuquerque NM      1:45:44.9   12:15    2:28 1:02:34    1:42   26:48           368 
   16 John Lytle                  29 Rio Rancho NM       1:49:16.8    9:35    3:33   59:30    2:02   34:40           362 
   17 Patrick Elliott             28 Albuquerque NM      1:49:19.7   11:24    4:25 1:00:16    3:24   29:53           270 
   18 Gerald Archuleta            26 Center CO           2:03:47.7   10:29    2:39 1:02:40    1:54   46:08           296 
   19 Zachary Wilson              25 Las Cruces NM       2:17:28.1   10:42    5:23 1:12:21    3:19   45:46           357 
   20 Paul Tyhurst                25 Albuquerque NM      2:28:39.0   12:34    4:37 1:16:28    1:42   53:21           355 
   21 Kurt Barkei                 29 Albuquerque NM      DNF******                                                   131 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jessica McClay              28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:43.1    7:07    0:48   42:17    0:44   26:50           160 
    2 Erica Barkei                28 Albuquerque NM      1:26:48.2    7:58    2:00   51:19    1:25   24:08           130 
    3 Nicole Mekkes               26 Belen NM            1:29:59.6    8:31    2:50   49:38    1:30   27:32           229 
    4 Kimberly Welch              28 Albuquerque NM      1:30:41.4    5:10    1:39   54:31    1:02   28:21             5 
    5 Jennifer Montano            29 Albuquerque NM      1:31:44.0    7:56    3:16   56:34    0:56   23:05           127 
    6 Elena Allen                 28 Albuquerque NM      1:32:27.0    8:29    2:37   50:13    1:28   29:42           199 
    7 Amy Hendricks               29 Albuquerque NM      1:34:28.9    8:31    2:07   53:24    1:27   29:02           216 
    8 Lindsey Babington           27 Albuquerque NM      1:34:28.9    6:42    1:38   53:54    1:10   31:07            63 
    9 Carolina James              29 Albuquerque NM      1:35:38.8    9:49    1:43   53:44    1:11   29:14           312 
   10 Brooke Barthels             29 Rio Rancho NM       1:37:36.1   10:10    2:37   54:49    0:50   29:13           306 
   11 Tasia Martinez              25 Rio Rancho NJ       1:38:12.4    9:41    3:43   54:25    1:18   29:07           255 
   12 Anisa Nakai                 29 Albuquerque NM      1:38:47.9   12:31    2:14   53:40    1:38   28:47           366 
   13 Kristy Bridgman             29 Rio Rancho NM       1:41:54.6    7:22    2:57   59:06    2:32   30:00           320 
   14 Stephanie Burch             25 Center CO           1:46:44.9    8:41    2:22   59:07    0:52   35:45           265 
   15 Tracey Odonnell             28 Albuquerque NM      1:47:23.7    6:54    2:57 1:00:34    1:47   35:14            88 
   16 Katie Roth                  26 Albuquerque NM      1:52:26.0    9:42    3:51 1:03:21    1:33   34:01           302 
   17 Courtney Benefiel           28 Rio Rancho NM       1:55:35.6   11:31    3:07   57:48    1:55   41:17           335 
   18 Lana Chavez                 28 Albuquerque NM      1:57:34.0   13:49    2:37 1:02:53    2:17   36:00           303 
   19 Kyleen Whiteman             26 Rio Ranchp NM       1:57:58.9    7:15    3:28 1:07:19    1:33   38:27           156 
   20 Erin Coffman                29 Albuquerque NM      1:58:05.4    6:34    3:42 1:03:38    2:49   41:25            30 
   21 Amanda Kropf                27 Albuquerque NM      1:59:37.2    7:58    5:44 1:03:52    3:11   36:54    2:00   211 
   22 Yalexa Zuriarrain           25 Albuquerque NM      DNF******                                                   373 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Michael Loiselle            31 Rio Rancho NM       1:09:23.9    6:23    1:19   38:43    1:11   21:50            40 
    2 Scott Valdez                34 Dixon NM            1:09:37.0    7:53    1:18   37:55    1:16   21:17           177 
    3 John Salomonsen             31 Santa Fe NM         1:09:52.4    5:50    2:05   37:48    1:11   23:00            35 
    4 Greg Gonzales               30 Albuquerque NM      1:13:00.7    6:17    0:55   39:41    1:02   25:08            44 
    5 Jason Sempsrott             34 Albuquerque NM      1:13:27.3    7:23    1:26   42:02    0:55   21:44            68 
    6 David Liotta                33 Albuquerque NM      1:14:13.8    6:50    1:14   41:56    0:42   23:34            60 
    7 Alfonso Navarrete           34 Albuquerque NM      1:15:38.4    7:17    1:16   41:32    1:20   24:16            91 
    8 Eric Ivie                   32 Farmington NM       1:16:38.1    6:33    2:32   41:42    1:28   24:26           182 
    9 Chris Briggs                32 Albuquerque NM      1:16:43.6    7:50    2:18   40:56    1:22   24:20           266 
   10 Anthony Lewis               30 Albuquerque NM      1:16:59.6    7:22    1:18   44:58    1:09   22:14           154 
   11 Kurt Schmidt                34 Rio Rancho NM       1:17:01.0    8:42    1:51   42:49    1:08   22:32           196 
   12 Benjamin Welch              30 Albuquerque NM      1:18:37.9    7:18    1:10   44:15    1:12   24:45            80 
   13 Shawn Taylor                30 Albuquerque NM      1:19:09.7    8:00    1:37   42:29    1:30   25:35           121 
   14 Daniel Phillips             33 Albuquerque NM      1:19:24.5    7:44    1:58   44:43    0:59   24:02           157 
   15 Thomas Ruiz                 34 Albuquerque NM      1:20:52.0    8:17    0:57   43:25    0:49   27:26            99 
   16 Barry Schroeder             31 Rio Rancho NM       1:21:53.8    5:34    2:07   47:31    0:36   26:08            15 
   17 Jeremy Martinez             32 Rio Rancho NM       1:25:31.8   10:25    2:16   46:07    1:09   25:38           311 
   18 Darrick Coriz               31 Casa Blanca NM      1:26:45.1   11:05    2:51   48:35    1:02   23:15           354 
   19 Nicholas Corea              33 Albuquerque NM      1:28:14.3    9:04    2:05   48:59    1:24   26:45           234 
   20 Jeremy Vehar                34 Albuquerque NM      1:28:50.4   11:29    2:23   48:07    2:12   24:42           341 
   21 Michael McGahie             32 Albuquerque NM      1:33:27.4   12:28    2:38   49:49    1:28   27:07           344 
   22 Daniel James                34 Albuquerque NM      1:35:05.2    9:15    1:58   52:05    0:46   31:04           313 
   23 Jonathan Graham             32 Albuquerque NM      1:36:31.1    9:23    1:55   53:41    1:56   29:39           122 
   24 Frank Maldonado             34 Midland TX          1:37:18.2   10:04    2:01   49:16    1:42   34:17           329 
   25 Michael Pandazis            30 Albuquerque NM      1:46:01.4    8:17    2:17 1:01:47    2:32   31:11           358 
   26 Ryan Wallace                30 Albuquerque NM      1:47:11.6    6:42    2:50 1:00:41    1:46   35:15            59 
   27 Andrew Leyda                32 Ri Rancho NM        1:53:27.0    7:47    2:48 1:02:59    1:34   38:22           382 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Tamara Kozulina             33 Los Alamos NM       1:07:14.5    5:40    0:52   38:01    0:51   21:53            14 
    2 Jane Pilger                 34 Albuquerque NM      1:18:23.8    6:23    1:20   43:12    0:54   26:37            24 
    3 Elizabeth Conley            32 Albuquerque NM      1:25:46.3    8:02    1:45                   28:46           117 
    4 Carrie Irvin                33 Albuquerque NM      1:26:34.4    7:23    3:22   46:47    2:05   26:59           108 
    5 Jennifer Ebel               32 Rio Rancho NM       1:26:51.7    8:08    1:49   47:53    1:29   27:35           141 
    6 Carm Michaud                34 Rio Rancho NM       1:28:09.0    8:22    1:27   50:11    1:05   27:06           114 
    7 Jessica Corea               31 Albuquerque NM      1:28:23.2    9:00    1:33   50:40    0:54   26:17           161 
    8 Tanya Shelvock              34 Albuquerque NM      1:31:37.0    8:03    1:49   50:03    1:23   30:22           178 
    9 Kelly Maes                  31 Albuquerque NM      1:31:51.4    7:18    1:45   51:49    1:17   29:44           169 
   10 Penny Ferguson              30 Rio Rancho NM       1:34:01.8    8:44    1:33   52:53    1:08   29:47           193 
   11 Melinda Napier              33 Rio Rancho NM       1:35:02.4    7:47    1:35   53:38    1:13   30:52           151 
   12 Amanda Stevens              34 Albuquerque NM      1:45:35.2    7:59    3:08   59:55    2:06   32:30            69 
   13 Marisa Clay                 32 Albuquerque NM      1:46:15.6    9:05    3:20   59:29    2:05   32:19           324 
   14 Wendi Clapp                 31 Corrales NM         1:47:14.0    9:04    2:58 1:00:16    1:15   33:44           339 
   15 Rachel Leonard              33 Las Cruces NM       1:48:01.8   12:41    5:17   56:40    2:33   30:53           309 
   16 Angela Anderson             32 Albuquerque NM      1:48:54.0    7:32    2:57   59:13    1:14   38:00           281 
   17 Bianca Baca                 30 Rio Rancho NM       1:49:26.0    8:04    4:41   58:08    2:22   36:14           103 
   18 Jessie Lynne Vehar          31 Albuquerque NM      1:50:14.5    8:17    2:11 1:03:04    2:17   34:27            90 
   19 Gabriela Irwin              31 Albuquerque NM      1:52:34.6   10:09    2:44 1:03:48    1:34   34:21           271 
   20 Melissa Saunders            33 Rio Rancho NM       1:55:01.0   10:23    3:44 1:04:27    1:26   35:02           351 
   21 Becky King                  34 Rio Rancho NM       1:57:42.8    6:22    3:34 1:11:23    1:16   35:11            54 
   22 Brooke Revels               30 Albuquerque NM      1:58:28.9    6:01    4:35 1:05:05    1:25   41:25           132 
   23 Wendy Martin-Strength       32 Albuquerque NM      2:04:41.6   11:47    3:55 1:08:28    1:29   39:05           300 
   24 Betsy Stephens              31 Albuquerque NM      2:08:45.5   12:01    2:20 1:10:57    1:19   42:11           323 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Clay Moseley                39 Los Alamos NM       1:00:18.7    5:33    0:48   33:34    0:50   19:37             6 
    2 Hector Tovar                38 Albuqueruqe NM      1:03:28.0    5:57    0:56   34:52    0:55   20:50            20 
    3 Paul Gutierrez              37 Albuquerque NM      1:06:18.1    6:17    1:05   37:42    0:47   20:29            51 
    4 Robert Browning             39 Albuquerque NM      1:08:28.0    5:51    1:29   38:07    1:11   21:52            26 
    5 Joseph Weiss                35 Albuquerque NM      1:09:09.5    6:21    1:44   40:44    0:49   19:34            41 
    6 Marty Moriarty              36 Rio Rancho NM       1:09:38.7    5:54    1:51   33:50    1:07   26:59            29 
    7 Bill Geist                  38 Los Alamos NM       1:10:29.8    5:58    1:26   40:29    0:59   21:39            39 
    8 Todd Pilger                 36 Albuquerque NM      1:10:47.0    5:45    1:07   39:51    0:48   23:18            22 
    9 Trevor Alsop                36 Rio Rancho NM       1:10:56.5    6:16    1:37   38:32    1:10   23:23           112 
   10 Tom Smidt                   38 Albuquerque NM      1:11:54.3    6:06    1:26   38:39    1:30   24:17            45 
   11 Eric Helewicz               37 Rio Rancho NM       1:17:59.1    8:43    2:23   39:58    1:20   25:37           243 
   12 Matt Hall                   36 Albuquerque NM      1:19:15.3    7:33    2:49   40:53    2:11   25:51            61 
   13 Horst Foster                35 Albuquerque NM      1:20:34.8    7:26    3:03   42:54    0:57   26:18           286 
   14 Bryan Huskisson             39 Albuquerque NM      1:21:06.3    8:17    3:11   43:29    2:28   23:43           314 
   15 Kenneth Ronzone             39 Albuquerque NM      1:23:14.3    5:11    2:43   46:22    1:16   27:45             8 
   16 Reuben Sutter               35 Corrales NM         1:24:08.9    7:07    3:20   45:40    1:52   26:11            28 
   17 Ricardo Heredia             37 Alamogordo NM       1:26:34.8    8:27    2:12   47:54    1:15   26:49           327 
   18 Michael Sandoval            36 Albuquerque NM      1:27:17.9    7:34    2:07   47:46    1:20   28:33            73 
   19 Brian Barlow                39 Albuquerque NM      1:27:23.4    7:52    1:56   47:43    1:04   28:50            64 
   20 Spencer Harris              39 Rio Rancho NM       1:34:17.2    9:06    4:04   50:06    2:32   28:31           291 
   21 Nick Cano                   38 Albuquerque NM      1:35:10.6   11:38    2:35   49:58    1:44   29:18           326 
   22 William Uher                39 Albuquerque NM      1:38:38.3   10:23    4:15   51:31    2:08   30:24           349 
   23 Michael Valdez              35 Rio Rancho NM       1:40:13.4    9:20    2:25   53:21    1:29   33:42           235 
   24 J Douglas Dixon             39 Albuquerque NM      1:41:29.9    8:07    3:20   55:35    2:24   32:05           282 
   25 Robert Mitchell             35 Rio Rancho NM       1:41:47.5    8:21    2:41   51:35    1:28   37:45           134 
   26 Sammy Silva                 38 Albuquerque NM      1:44:07.5   11:15    3:50   54:33    3:15   31:17           145 
   27 Matthew Braun               38 Tijeras NM          1:50:52.0    8:05    4:18   56:36    1:13   40:42           230 
   28 Grant Grossetet             37 Albuquerque NM      1:52:59.1    8:36    2:40   58:39    1:25   41:42           217 
   29 Javier Reus                 38 Albuquerque NM      1:55:14.0   11:57    1:51 1:00:41    1:14   39:33           221 
   30 Brook Laskey                39 Los Ranchos NM      1:56:57.2   10:08    4:20 1:03:29    3:00   36:02           284 
   31 Travis Reich                38 Albuquerque NM      2:15:33.5    8:53    6:19 1:14:19    2:58   43:06           236 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Anne O'Neill                38 Corrales NM         1:16:08.5    6:50    1:16   43:23    1:18   23:23            81 
    2 Kori Mannon                 39 Elephant Butte NM   1:21:14.1    7:58    1:34   44:50    1:22   25:32           153 
    3 Kimberly Arroyo             39 Albuquerque NM      1:25:55.4    8:18    1:20   48:59    1:15   26:05           163 
    4 Christina Osmon             38 Albuquerque NM      1:25:59.6    8:02    1:51   48:34    1:30   26:05           207 
    5 Kimberly Ison               35 Albuquerque NM      1:32:43.3    9:02    2:21   53:11    0:49   27:23           203 
    6 Tricia Romesberg            38 Albuquerque NM      1:32:59.0    8:06    2:20   51:50    1:46   29:00           179 
    7 Shawn Reed                  39 Albuquerque NM      1:36:39.7    9:01    2:25   55:40    1:34   28:01           226 
    8 Amy Eveleth                 39 Rio Rancho NM       1:37:07.8    9:22    2:56   51:45    1:36   31:32           152 
    9 Camille Hancock             36 Rio Rancho NM       1:39:42.1    6:32    2:01   55:50    1:41   33:41            43 
   10 Ellen Gonzales              37 Albuquerque NM      1:41:42.3    7:36    1:52   56:08    1:32   34:37           113 
   11 Amy Mahr                    36 Albuquerque NM      1:45:13.5    7:50    2:12   57:53    1:33   35:47            85 
   12 Karen Herr                  35 Santa Fe NM         1:46:20.0    9:14    2:31   56:35    1:26   36:36           269 
   13 Lisa Johnson                36 Rio Rancho NM       1:46:21.7   10:49    3:19   56:03    1:48   34:24           343 
   14 Michelle St. Andre'         37 Rio Rancho NM       1:46:50.7    8:05    3:16 1:00:17    2:17   32:59           195 
   15 Jill Finale                 38 Albuquerque NM      1:48:28.3   11:16    4:51   59:38    2:42   30:04           342 
   16 Joy Morales                 37 Rio Rancho NM       1:49:05.9    9:18    2:51 1:02:25    1:21   33:14           304 
   17 Amy Fox                     35 Albuquerque NM      1:50:07.6   13:20    4:08   59:06    1:44   31:52           325 
   18 Beverly Richardson          38 Albuquerqeu NM      1:52:30.0   11:13    4:30 1:02:47    2:40   31:23           380 
   19 Leeann Martinez             35 Albuquerque NM      1:54:27.8    9:58    1:53   57:36    2:39   42:25           232 
   20 Danielle Calvillo           36 Albuquerque NM      1:56:59.4    6:56    3:37 1:03:06    1:53   41:30             9 
   21 Sarah Laskey                37 Los Ranchos NM      1:57:06.6   10:18    3:15 1:04:33    3:01   36:03           283 
   22 Lisa Sutter                 37 Corrales NM         1:57:27.3    9:23    4:36 1:02:16    2:28   38:46           206 
   23 Deree Murray                38 Rio Rancho NM       2:00:54.0   11:57    4:00 1:02:36    2:47   39:36           299 
   24 Nicole Sy                   39 Albuquerque NM      2:08:12.6   10:25    3:23 1:07:08    3:14   44:05           257 
   25 Alison Hamilton             36 Albuquerque NM      2:15:19.0    8:38    6:19 1:14:21    2:57   43:06           214 
   26 Tara Anderson               38 Albuquerque NM      DNF******   10:17    3:39                                   350 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jamie Dispenza              43 Albuquerque NM      1:07:13.2    5:53    1:20   36:13    1:07   22:43             7 
    2 Jeff Melvin                 41 Albuquerque NM      1:09:00.0    6:31    1:21   37:48    1:09   22:13            42 
    3 David Sharp                 44 Torreon NM          1:12:41.9    7:13    1:32   39:15    0:58   23:47           174 
    4 Ken Gordon                  44 Albuquerque NM      1:15:04.0    7:45    2:07   43:20    1:13   20:41           128 
    5 Frank Torres                43 Albuquerque NM      1:17:18.5    7:49    1:07   41:41    0:53   25:51           180 
    6 Stephen Winterstein         40 Farmington NM       1:19:23.2    7:08    2:00   45:46    1:30   23:02           106 
    7 Joseph Gribble              40 Albuquerque NM      1:20:04.2    5:42    2:57   42:21    1:41   27:26            47 
    8 Gilberto Heredia            40 Alamogordo NM       1:20:16.0    7:58    1:05   44:36    0:56   25:44           139 
    9 David Hargis                40 Rio Rancho NM       1:20:24.8    6:21    2:22   41:30    1:18   28:56            50 
   10 Steve Waite                 41 Fort Defiance AZ    1:22:05.4    9:35    2:03   45:54    0:35   24:01           253 
   11 Clayton Crowley             41 Albuquerque NM      1:22:06.5    7:56    2:30   45:53    1:25   24:25           188 
   12 Kevin Dussart               41 Rio Rancho NM       1:24:09.7    8:53    2:48   41:59    2:00   28:32           250 
   13 Tim Wagner                  43 Albuquerque NM      1:25:10.9    9:07    1:24   46:53    1:12   26:37           144 
   14 Daniel Guevara              43 Santa Fe NM         1:25:11.3    5:59    3:16   46:41    2:27   26:51            62 
   15 Hans Barsun                 40 Albuquerque NM      1:26:04.0    6:47    1:32   45:53    1:04   30:50            49 
   16 Gregory Ebel                42 Rio Rancho NM       1:26:35.8    8:44    1:27   46:24    2:28   27:36           140 
   17 Ronnie Baird                42 Albuquerque NM      1:28:12.7    9:05    2:21   48:48    0:49   27:12           267 
   18 Rob Drager                  40 Albuquerque NM      1:29:47.9    7:53    2:31   49:17    1:39   28:29           120 
   19 Daren Crespin               40 Albuquerque NM      1:30:06.1   10:31    2:28   48:42    1:16   27:11           239 
   20 Todd Ritterbush             43 Albuquerque NM      1:30:50.2    7:54    2:54   49:42    1:40   28:42           172 
   21 James Mader                 42 Rio Rancho NM       1:32:08.5    8:30    2:21   51:35    1:43   28:02           264 
   22 Gonzalo Chavez              44 Corrales NM         1:34:51.9    8:59    3:21   50:14    1:36   30:45           225 
   23 Jason Silverman             41 Santa Fe NM         1:36:40.8    8:10    3:14   52:56    2:19   30:04           183 
   24 David Stafford              41 Albuquerque NM      1:38:44.5   10:06    2:59   51:32    2:24   31:46           245 
   25 Chris Wallwork              40 Albuquerque NM      1:44:32.5   14:30    5:33   51:50    2:22   30:20           261 
   26 Joseph Sierra               44 Albuquerque NM      1:45:41.9    7:10    4:08   52:45    2:17   39:24           220 
   27 Daniel Stafford             40 Albuquerque NM      1:49:10.1   11:23    4:33   54:50    3:03   35:24           204 
   28 Andrew Mackowski            43 Santa Fe NM         1:52:47.7   11:04    4:09   59:31    1:53   36:12           328 
   29 Matthew Anderson            41 Albuquerque NM      1:58:48.4   10:56    3:19   58:58    2:14   43:23           252 
   30 Steve Rigney                40 Albuquerque NM      2:00:09.6   12:46    4:04 1:00:13    2:36   40:33           346 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Mary Uhl                    44 Santa Fe NM         1:17:00.7    6:07    1:38   43:00    1:13   25:06            11 
    2 Heidi Gober                 41 Albuquerque NM      1:22:18.0    7:06    2:01   48:06    1:11   23:56           173 
    3 Michi Seagrist              44 Albuquerque NM      1:25:07.9    8:36    1:56   46:41    1:30   26:28           135 
    4 Deana Fowler                41 Rio Rancho NM       1:32:56.9    9:39    2:56   49:36    1:51   28:58           289 
    5 Heather Morgan              41 Albuquerque NM      1:33:22.2    8:28    1:36   52:09    1:25   29:47           164 
    6 Leigh Messerer              41 Lamy, Nm NM         1:34:35.9    7:23    2:02   50:51    1:59   32:23           158 
    7 Jacquie Mader               42 Rio Rancho NM       1:39:37.9    8:20    2:09   55:52    2:06   31:13           308 
    8 Cris Epstein                40 Albuquerque NM      1:41:51.9    7:48    2:25   51:18    1:36   38:48           194 
    9 Stephanie Tiger             44 Rio Rancho NM       1:50:56.8   10:19    3:58   53:20    3:04   40:18           258 
   10 Debbie McCullough           44 Albuquerque NM      1:52:49.3    9:46    6:13 1:02:07    3:24   31:23           345 
   11 Joanne Silva                44 Belen NM            1:55:23.4   11:52    3:31 1:08:06    1:57   29:59           360 
   12 Jennifer Wagner             43 Albuquerque NM      2:30:44.8    7:45    2:55 1:33:42    1:18   45:07           162 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Shane Cleveland             45 Albuquerque NM      1:01:00.6    5:29    0:51   34:26    0:54   19:23            10 
    2 Louis Salazar               48 Albuquerque NM      1:18:01.5    7:05    0:57   44:13    0:57   24:52            70 
    3 Matthew Perini              47 Socorro NM          1:18:10.8    6:17    1:45   40:05    1:20   28:45            89 
    4 Gustavo Goler               46 Taos NM             1:18:38.3    8:39    2:19   42:48    1:34   23:20           171 
    5 Silvio Menezes              45 Albuquerque NM      1:19:26.5    6:18    2:59   36:07    1:57   32:08            37 
    6 David Snyder                45 Abq NM              1:27:22.0    8:34    3:26   46:26    2:03   26:56           218 
    7 Gregory Jacobson            49 Albuquerque NM      1:27:59.0    8:31    1:39   45:07    1:42   31:02           190 
    8 Mehdi Eliassi               49 Albuquerque NM      1:28:32.8    8:49    1:44   46:13    2:01   29:48           240 
    9 Brad Ewing                  46 Lubbock TX          1:30:26.5    9:18    5:34   46:05    1:17   28:15           352 
   10 Charles Lopez               46 Albuquerque NM      1:32:44.3   11:33    2:54   50:07    1:46   26:26           146 
   11 Oscar Arevalo               47 Santa Fe NM         1:37:49.9   10:42    3:05   46:14    2:07   35:45           348 
   12 Randy McNicholas            47 Rio Rancho NM       1:39:46.5    8:46    3:17   51:43    2:44   33:18           298 
   13 Adolphe Pierre-Louis        48 Albuquerque NM      1:40:33.6   11:10    2:25   53:24    2:14   31:23           262 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Noelle Sharp                48 Torreon NM          1:30:48.0    9:16    2:02   48:20    1:59   29:14           210 
    2 Ellen Kersh                 49 Albuquerque NM      1:32:54.0    9:57    2:08   47:23    2:36   30:52           293 
    3 Karen Williams              47 Ramah NM            1:33:55.7    8:03    1:59   51:09    1:34   31:13           209 
    4 Sandy Drake-Rubin           48 Albuquerque NM      1:36:59.2    8:42    1:34   54:23    1:05   31:19           189 
    5 Christine Sandoval          45 Albuquerque NM      1:38:25.2    9:46    3:47   52:02    2:54   29:59           294 
    6 Cyan Schrader               45 Rio Rancho NM       1:39:49.7   14:02    2:17   50:07    1:40   31:45           322 
    7 Marcy Oxford                48 Albuquerque NM      1:40:14.5    9:55    2:26   53:49    2:05   32:01           276 
    8 Therese Dorwart             47 Albuquerque NM      1:41:55.9   10:15    3:51   56:04    2:12   29:36           275 
    9 Donna Gordon                46 Albuquerque NM      1:42:14.4   11:53    1:57   54:22    1:56   32:08           273 
   10 Gloria Rivera               47 Rio Rancho NM       1:42:57.5   12:24    2:54   55:33    1:44   30:24           279 
   11 Candy Jones                 49 Santa Fe NM         1:43:19.6    8:49    2:03   53:55    1:31   37:04           202 
   12 Nora Romero                 46 Rio Rancho NM       1:44:54.9   16:12    3:04   50:15    1:57   33:29           331 
   13 Beverly Aranda              47 Rio Rancho NM       1:48:29.5   11:23    3:59   57:29    2:15   33:25           374 
   14 Lorna Kindel                48 Albuquerque NM      1:48:58.3   11:52    3:29   56:42    2:15   34:42           244 
   15 Annette Adamski             49 Durango CO          1:50:55.7    9:56    3:25   56:24    3:31   37:43           237 
   16 Jean Wilkinson-Rodney       47 Albuquerque NM      1:54:19.2    9:13    4:34 1:09:53    0:53   29:48           150 
   17 Lisa Laughlin               49                     2:07:09.9    8:29    4:04 1:12:03    1:53   40:44           215 
   18 Mia Meche                   48                     2:12:01.0   12:42    4:35 1:08:46    3:23   42:37           254 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Michael Swain               51 Santa Fe NM         1:11:47.3    6:00    1:21   39:31    0:59   23:59            46 
    2 Charles Farrar              52 Los Alamos NM       1:11:55.0    7:41    1:39   39:19    1:19   21:59           116 
    3 Bobby Martinez              51 Albuquerque NM      1:13:30.5    6:57    1:41   42:05    1:21   21:30            82 
    4 Patrick Hall                54 Sandia Park NM      1:15:58.8    7:04    2:00   41:22    1:20   24:16            67 
    5 Jim Cusic                   50 Albuquerque NM      1:19:08.9    7:15    2:25   42:17    2:01   25:13            86 
    6 Mike Torneby                50 Albuquerque NM      1:26:27.9    8:04    2:51   46:40    1:17   27:38           167 
    7 Ray Reichbach               51 Rio Rancho NM       1:28:14.7    7:56    2:13   47:27    2:28   28:13           192 
    8 Martin Salsman              50 Corrales NM         1:29:20.1   13:41    2:16   45:38    1:22   26:25           315 
    9 Robert Notary               52 Albuquerque NM      1:34:24.7   11:18    2:01   49:31    1:33   30:04           317 
   10 Ronnie Manzanares           51 Albuquerque NM      1:36:53.4    9:43    2:47   49:57    1:26   33:03           307 
   11 Joe Diaz                    52 Albuquerque NM      1:41:01.7    7:46    2:55   51:11    2:29   36:44           109 
   12 Hank Bohnoff                53 Albuquerque NM      1:42:58.2    7:29    3:35   59:57    1:36   30:22           148 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Leslie Shainline            52 Albuquerque NM      1:19:01.1    8:13    1:40   41:07    1:06   26:58           165 
    2 Lisa Gurule                 51 Albuquerque NM      1:25:06.7    8:36    2:09   45:15    1:37   27:32           249 
    3 Sandy Morrisey              50 Albuquerque NM      1:25:29.2    6:12    1:21   45:36    1:20   31:03            13 
    4 Marti Greer                 51 Ransom Canyon TX    1:32:45.8    7:23    1:30   48:27    1:15   34:13            52 
    5 Yvonne Sanchez              53 Albuquerque NM      1:36:53.6   12:02    2:50   50:18    1:56   29:50           347 
    6 Cinda Woodard               54 Corrales NM         1:41:17.1   10:01    3:25   52:46    2:12   32:55           316 
    7 Mary Jo Kintner             54 Albuquerque NM      1:41:35.1    8:54    3:06   55:44    1:33   32:20           212 
    8 Terry Eisenbart             54 Corrales NM         1:46:20.7   12:16    2:50   54:22    1:01   35:54           337 
    9 Mary Doorn                  52 Albuquerque NM      1:51:34.3   10:43    2:19   58:32    1:36   38:27           336 
   10 Ann Arnold                  50 Albuquerque NM      1:59:55.5    8:58    7:06   56:41    8:03   39:09           159 
   11 Cynthia Ediger              51 Albuquerque NM      2:05:16.3    8:49    3:24 1:02:22    3:09   47:35           197 
   12 Jennifer Bohnoff            50 Albuquerque NM      2:06:30.9   11:07    4:30 1:14:07    1:04   35:45           295 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Scott Darling               57 El Paso TX          1:16:18.7    7:35    1:30   42:14    1:04   23:58            77 
    2 Richard Jaramillo           57 Albuquerque NM      1:34:22.3    8:57    1:34   51:33    2:08   30:12           166 
    3 David Eisenbart             58 Corrales NM         1:35:02.1    9:45    3:04   51:57    0:58   29:20           365 
    4 Roger Kropf                 55 Albuquerque NM      1:59:47.1    9:44    5:11 1:01:28    4:15   37:12    2:00   319 
    5 Joe Molina                  57 Albuquerque NM      2:05:42.2   20:41    3:40 1:00:18    2:41   38:25           375 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kathy Foucar                59 Albuquerque NM      1:24:24.0    8:20    1:40   47:43    1:14   25:28           115 
    2 Christine Glidden           58 Albuquerque NM      1:39:38.7    8:28    2:26   51:40    2:02   35:05           223 
    3 Sybil Keyser                57 Corrales NM         1:42:48.9    8:38    2:08   54:38    1:48   35:38           228 
    4 Barbara Riedl               57 Rio Rancho NM       1:48:13.2    8:17    2:16 1:02:27    2:19   32:56           200 
    5 Judy Davidson               56 Albuquerque NM      1:48:22.3    9:07    2:09   57:30    1:46   37:53           185 
    6 Suzanne Harper              55 Corrales NM         1:56:00.1    9:51    2:16 1:04:47    1:43   37:25           231 
    7 Pam Green                   55 Albuquerque NM      1:57:55.3   13:49    3:33   57:54    2:35   40:07           364 
    8 Peggy Mohoric               56 Albuquerque NM      2:01:01.3    9:01    2:42 1:05:28    1:35   42:17           198 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Miguel Sanchez              60 Albuquerque NM      1:17:18.4    5:55    1:31   44:32    0:55   24:28            25 
    2 Lawrence Goddard            61 Los Alamos NM       1:18:12.1    5:50    1:08   43:53    1:01   26:22            21 
    3 Bill Bierck                 61 Albuquerque NM      1:29:31.2    7:15    3:50   46:28    1:59   30:02           133 
    4 John Hocker                 60 Grants NM           1:43:48.8   12:58    3:00   57:44    2:35   27:34           340 
    5 James Vaughan               63 Artesia NM          1:52:29.5    7:38    5:09 1:00:42    3:17   35:45           107 
    6 Lynden Toliver              61 Albuquerque NM      1:56:07.7   11:23    6:41   50:04    3:24   44:39           338 
    7 Mick Harper                 61 Corrales NM         1:56:46.5   10:44    3:17 1:01:14    2:02   39:32           274 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Lynette Napier              62 Socorro NM          1:56:40.6   12:33    2:50   58:25    2:25   40:31           290 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kent Blair                  66 Corrales NM         1:21:46.7    8:40    1:53   46:01    1:23   23:51           181 
    2 William Depalo              68 Albuquerque NM      1:45:19.2   11:31    2:18   54:55    2:43   33:55           285 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Mary Johnson                67 Albuquerque NM      2:15:10.4   11:09    4:16 1:05:46    2:32   51:29           305 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 John Leroy                  72 La Cruces NM        1:24:03.5    7:47    1:04   44:57    1:08   29:11            78 
    2 Mike Greer                  71 Ransom Canyon TX    1:40:34.3   10:11    2:16   48:48    1:31   37:51           280 
    3 Max Light                   71 Albuquerque NM      1:46:13.7    9:09    3:40   52:14    3:40   37:33           184 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Christy Jones               99 El Paso TX          1:38:05.0    9:52    2:44   50:57    5:30   29:05           102 

 HERO CATEGORY: FIRE, POLICE, EMS OR MILITARY
Plc Name                           City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
=== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
  1 Jessica McClay             F28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:43.1    7:07    0:48   42:17    0:44   26:50           160 
  2 Erica Barkei               F28 Albuquerque NM      1:26:48.2    7:58    2:00   51:19    1:25   24:08           130 
  3 Carm Michaud               F34 Rio Rancho NM       1:28:09.0    8:22    1:27   50:11    1:05   27:06           114 
  4 Jean Wilkinson-Rodney      F47 Albuquerque NM      1:54:19.2    9:13    4:34 1:09:53    0:53   29:48           150 

  1 Hector Tovar               M38 Albuqueruqe NM      1:03:28.0    5:57    0:56   34:52    0:55   20:50            20 
  2 Garett Renon               M28 Albuquerque NM      1:17:32.5    6:51    1:00   43:40    1:02   25:02            95 
  3 Ryan Vanbockel             M25 Albuquerque MN      1:20:46.8    7:41    1:26   45:33    1:18   24:52           334 
  4 Thomas Ruiz                M34 Albuquerque NM      1:20:52.0    8:17    0:57   43:25    0:49   27:26            99 
  5 Steve Waite                M41 Fort Defiance AZ    1:22:05.4    9:35    2:03   45:54    0:35   24:01           253 
  6 Kenneth Ronzone            M39 Albuquerque NM      1:23:14.3    5:11    2:43   46:22    1:16   27:45             8 
  7 Cullen McDonald            M29 Albuquerque NM      1:23:15.4    7:00    1:44   46:49    1:16   26:28           125 
  8 Jeremy Martinez            M32 Rio Rancho NM       1:25:31.8   10:25    2:16   46:07    1:09   25:38           311 
  9 Darrick Coriz              M31 Casa Blanca NM      1:26:45.1   11:05    2:51   48:35    1:02   23:15           354 
 10 Michael Sandoval           M36 Albuquerque NM      1:27:17.9    7:34    2:07   47:46    1:20   28:33            73 
 11 David Snyder               M45 Abq NM              1:27:22.0    8:34    3:26   46:26    2:03   26:56           218 
 12 Rob Drager                 M40 Albuquerque NM      1:29:47.9    7:53    2:31   49:17    1:39   28:29           120 
 13 Brian Dolan                M28 Albuquerque NM      1:30:47.9    8:42    2:27   49:57    1:03   28:41           168 
 14 Michael McGahie            M32 Albuquerque NM      1:33:27.4   12:28    2:38   49:49    1:28   27:07           344 
 15 Jonathan Graham            M32 Albuquerque NM      1:36:31.1    9:23    1:55   53:41    1:56   29:39           122 
 16 Robert Mitchell            M35 Rio Rancho NM       1:41:47.5    8:21    2:41   51:35    1:28   37:45           134 
 17 Patrick Elliott            M28 Albuquerque NM      1:49:19.7   11:24    4:25 1:00:16    3:24   29:53           270 
 18 Lynden Toliver             M61 Albuquerque NM      1:56:07.7   11:23    6:41   50:04    3:24   44:39           338 
 19 Roger Kropf                M55 Albuquerque NM      1:59:47.1    9:44    5:11 1:01:28    4:15   37:12    2:00   319 

 RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place Team                                     Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Rio Rancho Police Dept                   1:50:29.6    7:32    1:08 1:07:01    0:45   34:07            75 

FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place Team                                     Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 TEAM SWSI                                1:20:54.4    4:44    1:05   48:55    1:09   25:04             3 
    2 Team Wright                              1:25:37.0    9:41    2:49   47:50    0:41   24:39           241 
    3 Team Road Kill                           1:35:48.6    9:16    1:23   53:40    1:22   30:11           259 
    4 momma say what?                          1:36:34.3    7:55    0:52   50:28    1:01   36:21           138 
    5 Two Out of Shape                         1:45:10.3    8:27    1:05   54:04    0:51   40:45           260 
    6 Half-Fast                                1:47:12.4    7:19    2:02 1:00:29    0:57   36:28           379 
    7 Sunshine Sisters                         1:51:48.0   15:20    1:20   52:20    1:26   41:25           371 
    8 Mamacitas                                1:56:44.7    8:22    1:17 1:14:19    0:49   32:01           246 

COED RELAY TEAMS
Place Team                                     Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======================================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Defined Fitness #1                       1:04:42.1    4:37    0:53   36:26    0:44   22:05             1 
    2 CrossFit Albuquerque                     1:17:00.1    5:41    1:16   44:42    0:40   24:42             2 
    3 Blue Comp Juniors                        1:20:21.2    6:05    1:36   51:29    0:46   20:28            32 
    4 Team Faherty                             1:20:44.6    8:10    1:29   42:47    2:23   25:58           318 
    5 Defined Fitness #2                       1:27:02.2    6:19    1:06   48:30    0:44   30:26            23 
    6 Team Shaw                                1:28:22.3    9:16    3:40   48:06    0:41   26:41           242 
    7 the three amigos                         1:30:56.3    7:57    1:06   50:03    0:50   31:03           310 
    8 East 34's                                1:31:46.4   10:48    0:56   51:27    0:41   27:56            93 
    9 Team Morales                             1:39:08.7    8:05    1:39   59:31    0:59   28:56           321 
   10 Sew Thankful                             1:41:43.8   12:33    3:21   56:32    1:00   28:20           361 
   11 Stong Enough                             1:49:56.3   13:53    1:08 1:04:32    0:54   29:31           277 
   12 Team Allen                               1:57:16.0    8:37    1:54 1:06:51    0:46   39:10             4 
 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 09/13/2009 10:47 PM