Peaks to Prairie Adventure Race
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

31st Annual Peaks to Prairie Adventure Race
Billings MT - April 26, 2009

Triathlon Solo Triathlon Racing Teams Triathlon Sport Teams Duathlon
Awards Awards Awards Awards
Open Male All Male All Male Solo Men
Open Female All Female All Female Solo Women
Mixed Mixed Teams
Masters Male Masters Male Masters Male Run Split
Masters Female Masters Female Masters Female Bike Split
Family Teams

Boat Split

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT Liz@ccrtiming.com

 
  RACEDAY AWARDS - TRIATHLON SOLOS
SOLO DIVISION: Open Men
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 ANDREW DROBECK          MISSOULA MT           51:25 1:49:52 2:26:38  5:07:56.4    16 
    2 MARTIN STENSING         POWELL WY             54:30 1:55:35 2:24:46  5:14:52.5    33 
    3 MATT HAYES              PORT ORCHARD WA       58:33 1:54:12 2:24:47  5:17:34.0    24 

 SOLO DIVISION: Open Women
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 JOAN HUGHES             BILLINGS MT         1:13:15 2:35:00 2:44:01  6:32:17.7    54 
    2 KRIS EGAN               COLSTRIP MT         1:19:59 2:40:51 2:44:52  6:45:42.6    53 
    3 ANN RENO                PORTLAND OR         1:13:46 2:38:09 2:59:40  6:51:36.8    55 

 SOLO DIVISION: Masters Men 50+
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 BRUCE DANIELS           COLSTRIP MT                         2:28:34  5:20:43.9    43 
    2 BLAKE JENSEN            BILLINGS MT         1:06:06 2:05:13 2:35:41  5:47:01.4    49 
    3 ROB HUNTER              BILLINGS MT         1:03:49 1:56:32 3:07:49  6:08:10.6    47 

 SOLO DIVISION: Masters Women 50+
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 MARY RITZ               CODY WY             1:35:11 2:35:43 3:17:55  7:28:50.0    60 

  RACEDAY AWARDS - TRIATHLON RACING TEAMS
 RELAY DIVISION: ALL FEMALE
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 TEAM WORLD PEACE                 58:32 1:52:36 2:15:52  5:07:01.2   238 
    2 GRAVES & ROSE                    53:30 1:53:11 2:36:24  5:23:07.2   234 
    3 TEAM E                         1:00:41 2:26:57 2:39:01  6:06:40.1   237 

 RELAY DIVISION: ALL MALE
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 VALET TODAY CLEANERS             47:17 1:39:27 2:06:03  4:32:48.5   232 
    2 LARSEN'S BIKES                   50:59 1:33:53 2:10:37  4:35:30.2   229 
    3 ELECTRIC CITY RELAY              57:09 1:42:34 2:08:24  4:48:08.2   227 

 RELAY DIVISION: MIXED
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 BOZEMAN TRIAD                  1:05:41 1:44:01 2:16:27  5:06:10.1   241 
    2 DOWN HILL RACERS               1:09:04 1:37:15 2:21:17  5:07:37.5   242 
    3 WILSON/MOGSETH/SCHWEHR         1:09:18 2:00:37 2:15:53  5:25:49.8   247 

 RELAY DIVISION: MASTERS FEMALE
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 MED-ED                         1:23:30 2:08:58 2:29:22  6:01:50.9   240 

 RELAY DIVISION: MASTERS MALE
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 FIFTY PLUS                     1:06:31 1:56:12 2:25:20  5:28:05.0   221 

  RACEDAY AWARDS - SPORT & FAMILY TRIATHLON TEAMS
 RELAY DIVISION: ALL FEMALE
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 MAMMA MIA'S                    1:06:47 2:03:07 2:18:00  5:27:55.3   218 
    2 TEAM TRICHICKS                 1:16:05 2:14:14 2:56:03  6:26:23.9   219 
    3 2 HIPPIES & 1 METAL HEAD       1:32:47 2:19:57 3:11:18  7:04:03.3   217 

 RELAY DIVISION: ALL MALE
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 SHOW ME YOUR COTTONWOOD          59:00 1:53:45 2:28:25  5:21:11.4   210 
    2 CHARBONNEAU/CATRON               58:14 2:02:23 2:24:28  5:25:06.4   201 
    3 CULTURAL INFIDELS                56:40 1:47:58 2:40:37  5:25:16.9   204 

 RELAY DIVISION: MIXED
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 YOUNG AT HEART                 1:05:29 1:37:14 2:19:56  5:02:40.2   273 
    2 SLOW N' STEADY                 1:09:44 1:49:14 2:20:59  5:19:59.1   265 
    3 THE NATURAL DISASTERS??        1:08:34 1:53:39 2:26:12  5:28:25.3   269 

 RELAY DIVISION: MASTERS FEMALE
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 STRIDE, RIDE, GLIDE 2          1:19:14 2:11:28 2:37:41  6:08:23.7   222 

 RELAY DIVISION: MASTERS MALE
[NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY]

 RELAY DIVISION: FAMILY
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 3 NEWHALL BROTHERS             1:01:36 1:47:26 2:16:46  5:05:49.3   250 
    2 FULTON                           50:10 2:08:11 2:44:53  5:43:15.4   255 
    3 COX FAM                        1:10:11 2:09:30 2:41:21  6:01:03.8   254 

  RACEDAY AWARDS - DUATHLON
 SOLO DIVISION: Open Men
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 KENTZ WILLIS            SHERIDAN WY           58:47 1:45:44  2:44:31.6   B33 
    2 WADE PANNELL            BOZEMAN MT          1:00:36 1:49:09  2:49:45.1   B24 
    3 CHRIS HOSTETTER         BILLINGS MT           59:23 1:53:04  2:52:27.8   B18 

 SOLO DIVISION: Open Women
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 PAM HARDER              BILLINGS MT         1:06:24 2:07:56  3:14:20.3   B40 
    2 SARAH SLANGER           HELENA MT           1:05:24 2:11:05  3:16:29.7   B45 
    3 TRISHA MILLER           MISSOULA MT           57:24 2:30:31  3:27:56.1   B41 

 SOLO DIVISION: Masters Men 50+
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 BRUCE DANIELS           COLSTRIP MT         1:04:47 1:47:22  2:52:10.1   B36 
    2 BILL GASTEYER           BOZEMAN MT          1:04:03 1:55:50  2:59:54.1   B55 
    3 PATRICK HATFIELD        BOZEMAN MT          1:05:45 2:08:26  3:14:11.8   B38 

 SOLO DIVISION: Masters Women 50+
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 JUDY GROOMBRIDGE        HELENA MT           1:45:49         DNF*******   B48 

 TEAM DIVISION: Open Men
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 DICOTA RACING                    55:04 1:42:32  2:37:36.8  B200 
    2 JOYCE/KOCH                       53:32 1:45:08  2:38:40.6  B203 
    3 TEAM DUEY                      1:01:01 1:42:44  2:43:45.6  B252 

 TEAM DIVISION: Open Women
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 DRINKWALTER/ESP                1:04:34 1:52:23  2:56:58.6  B216 
    2 TEAM KELLER                    1:01:23 1:58:00  2:59:23.5  B228 
    3 BLONDE AMBITION                1:06:08 2:02:10  3:08:19.0  B212 

 TEAM DIVISION: Masters Men 50+
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 STEVE SQUARED                  1:26:07 2:29:59  3:56:06.7  B211 

 TEAM DIVISION: Masters Women 50+
[NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY]

 TEAM DIVISION: Open Mixed Gender
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 TEMAWSUM                       1:10:41 1:55:35  3:06:16.3  B239 
    2 UNKNOWN TEAM B274              1:04:44 2:08:40  3:13:25.2  B274 
    3 ANVIL                          1:17:28 1:56:06  3:13:35.4  B233 

 TEAM DIVISION: Masters Mixed Gender
[NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY]

 TEAM DIVISION: Family
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 DR DOROW RACING                1:01:28 1:50:19  2:51:48.1  B243 
    2 2 MELZER'S                       51:25 2:00:40  2:52:05.0  B241 
    3 RACING ROSCOES                 1:00:04 1:59:11  2:59:16.2  B246 

  SOLOS - OPEN MALES
Place Name                        City/state          Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 ANDREW DROBECK          M27 MISSOULA MT           51:25 1:49:52 2:26:38  5:07:56.4    16 
    2 MARTIN STENSING         M31 POWELL WY             54:30 1:55:35 2:24:46  5:14:52.5    33 
    3 MATT HAYES              M29 PORT ORCHARD WA       58:33 1:54:12 2:24:47  5:17:34.0    24 
    4 BEN SCHMIDT             M10 MISSOULA MT         1:02:19 1:59:37 2:20:22  5:22:19.9    31 
    5 KRIS CUMMINGS           M29 BILLINGS MT         1:01:17 2:02:41 2:20:08  5:24:07.2    15 
    6 THIERRY LOUVET          M46 BILLINGS MT         1:07:12 1:58:35 2:22:19  5:28:07.6    28 
    7 JONATHAN HUGHES         M10 BILLINGS MT           53:25 2:04:14 2:32:18  5:29:58.0    26 
    8 DAN BLOCK               M43 COLUMBIA FALLS MT   1:05:19 2:07:47 2:18:42  5:31:50.4    12 
    9 ERIK VILEN              M28 BILLNGS MT          1:00:50 2:01:49 2:30:36  5:33:16.5    37 
   10 STANLEY MORRIS          M35 BILLINGS MT         1:05:42 2:09:21 2:26:38  5:41:41.8    29 
   11 JONATHAN GRAEVE         M10 BILLINGS MT         1:09:36 2:02:03 2:35:28  5:47:08.7    20 
   12 WILL HASH               M99 BILLINGS MT         1:04:04 2:14:58 2:31:02  5:50:05.1    23 
   13 STEVE BAKKEN            M38 SHERIDAN WY         1:06:39 2:00:57 2:47:09  5:54:45.4    11 
   14 DARRYL SOBERING         M32 BILLINGS MT         1:03:01 2:08:30 2:46:54  5:58:26.0    32 
   15 JACE MYRAN              M29 LARAMIE WY          1:02:40 2:16:41 2:42:11  6:01:33.5    30 
   16 TYLER WARNE             M27 BILLINGS MT         1:14:52 2:18:10 2:29:12  6:02:15.6    38 
   17 DOUG VAN ZEE            M38 BILLINGS MT         1:09:10 2:11:00 2:42:47  6:02:58.4    36 
   18 PAUL THIGPEN            M30 BILLINGS MT         1:05:11 2:22:39 2:57:48  6:25:40.0    35 
   19 WAYNE FALLIS            M48 BILLINGS MT         1:16:06 2:18:37 2:51:50  6:26:34.3    17 
   20 COLTON WHISONANT        M20 CODY WY             1:18:58 2:36:11 2:42:39  6:37:49.3    40 
   21 BOB WHISONANT           M45 CODY WY             1:18:59 2:36:15 2:42:43  6:37:58.2    39 
   22 MARK GUSTIN             M39 MESA AZ             1:17:42 2:23:09 2:57:30  6:38:22.0    22 
   23 RUSS WOERNER            M40 BILLINGS MT         1:22:22 2:06:36 3:10:38  6:39:37.9    41 
   24 GEORGE ALVA             M40 COPPELL TX          1:15:25 2:49:49 2:37:30  6:42:45.2    10 
   25 ANDY GUEST              M35 BOZEMAN MT          1:08:06 2:15:50 3:27:27  6:51:24.8    21 
   26 JAMES CHADWICK          M44 SHERIDAN WY         1:05:20                 DNF*******    14 
   27 RUSSELL GATES           M30 HELENA MT             59:11                 DNF*******    19 
   28 MARK HILARIO            M46 BILLINGS MT         1:23:22                 DNF*******    25 
   29 LEWY LEATHERS           M36 BROADVIEW MT        1:14:34                 DNF*******    27 
   30 TODD STONE              M46 LITTLETON CO        1:22:23 2:41:57         DNF*******    34 

  SOLOS - OPEN FEMALE
Place Name                        City/state          Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 JOAN HUGHES             M10 BILLINGS MT         1:13:15 2:35:00 2:44:01  6:32:17.7    54 
    2 KRIS EGAN               M46 COLSTRIP MT         1:19:59 2:40:51 2:44:52  6:45:42.6    53 
    3 ANN RENO                M41 PORTLAND OR         1:13:46 2:38:09 2:59:40  6:51:36.8    55 
    4 RENEE SOBERING          F28 BILLINGS MT         1:04:21                 DNF*******    56 
    5 REBECCA SOUTHERN        M24 BILLINGS MT         1:08:44                 DNF*******    57 

  SOLOS - MASTERS MALES
Place Name                        City/state          Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 BRUCE DANIELS           M53 COLSTRIP MT                         2:28:34  5:20:43.9    43 
    2 BLAKE JENSEN            M50 BILLINGS MT         1:06:06 2:05:13 2:35:41  5:47:01.4    49 
    3 ROB HUNTER              M51 BILLINGS MT         1:03:49 1:56:32 3:07:49  6:08:10.6    47 
    4 KEN ORAVSKY             M10 BILLINGS MT           59:16 2:40:23 2:53:15  6:32:55.7    51 
    5 STEVEN HOWARD           M49 PLENTYWOOD MT       1:10:37 2:48:26 2:48:05  6:47:09.3    46 
    6 DAVID LEHNHERR          M51 BILLINGS MT         1:17:43 2:32:06 4:09:32  7:59:21.8    50 
    7 ALAN BRESSLER           M10 BILLINGS MT         1:21:12 2:44:25         DNF*******    42 
    8 WAYNE ERLENBUSH         M53 BILLINGS MT         1:01:40                 DNF*******    44 
    9 DAVE HAGSTROM           M53 BILLINGS MT         1:07:30                 DNF*******    45 
   10 ALAN JARRATT            M62 BILLINGS MT         1:21:20 2:45:20         DNF*******    48 
   11 JIM THOMAS-DEJONGH      M10 BILLINGS MT         1:04:51 2:37:00         DNF*******    52 

  SOLOS - MASTERS FEMALES
Place Name                        City/state          Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 MARY RITZ               M54 CODY WY             1:35:11 2:35:43 3:17:55  7:28:50.0    60 
    2 TRICIA DECKER           M10 BILLINGS MT         1:31:22                 DNF*******    58 

  RACING TEAMS - ALL FEMALES
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 TEAM WORLD PEACE                 58:32 1:52:36 2:15:52  5:07:01.2   238 
    2 GRAVES & ROSE                    53:30 1:53:11 2:36:24  5:23:07.2   234 
    3 TEAM E                         1:00:41 2:26:57 2:39:01  6:06:40.1   237 
    4 RX FOR PAIN                    1:31:42 2:22:21 2:54:17  6:48:20.6   236 
    5 GODSPEED                         57:45 2:11:45 3:45:33  6:55:04.7   233 
    6 TWISTED SISTERS                1:10:12 2:18:06 3:30:57  6:59:15.8   239 
    7 HAPPY 2 B ALIVE                1:12:07 2:34:53 4:21:16  8:08:17.7   287 

  RACING TEAMS - ALL MALES
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 VALET TODAY CLEANERS             47:17 1:39:27 2:06:03  4:32:48.5   232 
    2 LARSEN'S BIKES                   50:59 1:33:53 2:10:37  4:35:30.2   229 
    3 ELECTRIC CITY RELAY              57:09 1:42:34 2:08:24  4:48:08.2   227 
    4 BEER ME                          59:12 1:40:35 2:08:36  4:48:25.2   224 
    5 3 OLD GUYS AND A MOTOR         1:04:22 1:57:44 2:13:37  5:15:43.6   223 
    6 GRIZZLY OUTFITTERS - BIG SKY   1:06:00 2:01:39 2:14:46  5:22:25.8   228 
    7 PRAIRIE WINDS CAFE             1:00:03 2:01:05 2:32:31  5:33:41.1   230 
    8 DASH STORAGE                     57:02 2:13:06 2:28:04  5:38:13.4   226 
    9 THE TIMELESS                     56:29 2:08:44 2:37:48  5:43:01.5   231 
   10 CODY NORDIC ONE                1:01:12 2:20:40         DNF*******   225 

  RACING TEAMS - MIXED
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 BOZEMAN TRIAD                  1:05:41 1:44:01 2:16:27  5:06:10.1   241 
    2 DOWN HILL RACERS               1:09:04 1:37:15 2:21:17  5:07:37.5   242 
    3 WILSON/MOGSETH/SCHWEHR         1:09:18 2:00:37 2:15:53  5:25:49.8   247 
    4 THE EVIL FACES                 1:11:07 2:18:17 2:22:55  5:52:20.6   244 
    5 THE MAXIMS                     1:19:38 2:14:50 2:31:29  6:05:59.0   246 
    6 MOVING AT THE SPEED OF LIGHT-B 1:03:58 2:26:28 2:37:05  6:07:32.3   243 
    7 YOUNGENS                       1:14:53 2:43:20 3:12:43  7:10:57.8   249 
    8 XXY CHROMOSOME                   58:21                 DNF*******   248 

 RACING TEAMS - MASTERS FEMALES
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 MED-ED                         1:23:30 2:08:58 2:29:22  6:01:50.9   240 

 RACING TEAMS - MASTERS MALES
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 FIFTY PLUS                     1:06:31 1:56:12 2:25:20  5:28:05.0   221 

 SPORT TEAMS - ALL FEMALES
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 MAMMA MIA'S                    1:06:47 2:03:07 2:18:00  5:27:55.3   218 
    2 TEAM TRICHICKS                 1:16:05 2:14:14 2:56:03  6:26:23.9   219 
    3 2 HIPPIES & 1 METAL HEAD       1:32:47 2:19:57 3:11:18  7:04:03.3   217 
    4 THE MIDNIGHT COWGIRLS          1:18:19 2:20:42         DNF*******   220 

 SPORT TEAMS - ALL MALES
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 SHOW ME YOUR COTTONWOOD          59:00 1:53:45 2:28:25  5:21:11.4   210 
    2 CHARBONNEAU/CATRON               58:14 2:02:23 2:24:28  5:25:06.4   201 
    3 CULTURAL INFIDELS                56:40 1:47:58 2:40:37  5:25:16.9   204 
    4 SIGN AND DESIGN RACING         1:13:55 1:49:22 2:35:56  5:39:15.2   211 
    5 A1/3D                          1:05:57 2:00:20 2:37:23  5:43:41.1   200 
    6 TEAM GREYBULL                  1:06:14 2:13:13 2:26:19  5:45:46.8   213 
    7 WILLIS/MICKELSON                               2:23:51  5:50:52.6   214 
    8 NORTHWEST COLLEGE              1:00:20 2:12:19 2:46:42  5:59:21.7   209 
    9 EASY DOES IT                   1:03:53 2:25:02 2:31:16  6:00:12.6   205 
   10 CORLESTO COFFEE                1:01:14 2:25:10 2:38:55  6:05:20.9   202 
   11 MORNING WOOD                     50:49 2:34:55 2:40:29  6:06:13.8   208 
   12 HARVEST WILD MEN               1:04:35 2:42:04 2:32:10  6:18:49.8   206 
   13 SUPERJACK                      1:15:19 2:36:23 3:16:48  7:08:30.9   212 
   14 COTTRELL/FAIN                  1:02:11 2:10:04         DNF*******   203 
   15 YELLOWSTONERS                    59:17                 DNF*******   215 

 SPORT TEAMS - MIXED
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 YOUNG AT HEART                 1:05:29 1:37:14 2:19:56  5:02:40.2   273 
    2 SLOW N' STEADY                 1:09:44 1:49:14 2:20:59  5:19:59.1   265 
    3 THE NATURAL DISASTERS??        1:08:34 1:53:39 2:26:12  5:28:25.3   269 
    4 THE WRIGHT AND THE WRONG         59:33 2:03:02 2:34:29  5:37:04.5   271 
    5 THE GRIZZLY GROUP              1:02:44 2:03:56 2:33:55  5:40:36.7   268 
    6 GIT-R-DONE 3                   1:11:43 1:52:26 2:39:38  5:43:48.0   262 
    7 TREE HUGGERS                   1:10:26 1:53:11 2:45:46  5:49:24.5   272 
    8 LAWYER/BANKER/CANDLESTICK MKR  1:19:43 1:58:17 2:36:15  5:54:16.9   245 
    9 TEAM TESTOSTERGEN              1:01:13 1:57:49 3:03:09  6:02:11.8   266 
   10 THE TINKERBELLS                1:14:38 2:10:16 2:37:50  6:02:45.1   270 
   11 COWAN/CHANDLER                   59:42 2:14:22 2:53:44  6:07:50.4   259 
   12 GAMBLING WITH SQUIRRELS        1:03:47 2:15:07 2:49:07  6:08:02.6   260 
   13 BEER NUTS                      1:04:55 2:11:43 2:51:25  6:08:04.5   258 
   14 GDTR                           1:01:53 1:57:51         DNF*******   261 
   15 GREWEVY HOOVER AND THE ROE HOE 1:24:34 2:24:04         DNF*******   263 
   16 NATE AND THE DRAGON DESTOYERS  1:07:28 1:53:52         DNF*******   264 
   17 THE FLYING ENCHILADAS WITH HOT                         DNF*******   267 

 SPORT TEAMS - MASTERS FEMALES
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 STRIDE, RIDE, GLIDE 2          1:19:14 2:11:28 2:37:41  6:08:23.7   222 

 SPORT TEAMS - MASTERS MALES
[NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY]

 FAMILY TRIATHLON TEAMS
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Boat    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 3 NEWHALL BROTHERS             1:01:36 1:47:26 2:16:46  5:05:49.3   250 
    2 FULTON                           50:10 2:08:11 2:44:53  5:43:15.4   255 
    3 COX FAM                        1:10:11 2:09:30 2:41:21  6:01:03.8   254 
    4 AMERICAN FLYERS                1:14:17 2:27:50 2:38:09  6:20:18.0   252 
    5 ARK                            1:20:54 2:24:08 2:38:30  6:23:32.9   253 
    6 MCCLAVE                        1:21:31 2:15:01 3:14:06  6:50:39.8   256 
    7 THOMPSON/PFLUG                 1:17:17 2:14:29 3:31:03  7:02:50.2   257 

  SOLOS - DUATHLON
 SOLO DIVISION: Open Men
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 KENTZ WILLIS            SHERIDAN WY           58:47 1:45:44  2:44:31.6   B33 
    2 WADE PANNELL            BOZEMAN MT          1:00:36 1:49:09  2:49:45.1   B24 
    3 CHRIS HOSTETTER         BILLINGS MT           59:23 1:53:04  2:52:27.8   B18 
    4 DAN REILAND             BOZEMAN MT          1:08:25 1:45:31  2:53:56.9   B16 
    5 IAN DAVEY               BILLINGS MT         1:02:01 1:52:19  2:54:21.1   B11 
    6 PAOLO GERBASI           BILLINGS MT           58:26 1:59:15  2:57:42.0   B15 
    7 SEAN SLANGER            HELENA MT           1:02:52 1:56:29  2:59:21.7   B29 
    8 BRYAN JOHNSON           HELENA MT           1:05:23 2:01:07  3:06:31.2   B19 
    9 KEVIN TOOHILL           BILLINGS MT         1:06:37 2:03:22  3:09:59.9   B31 
   10 RYAN HELGESON           BILLINGS MT         1:10:33 2:02:15  3:12:48.4   B17 
   11 TODD YOUNKIN            HELENA MT           1:00:54 2:15:46  3:16:40.7   B35 
   12 JOHNNIE MCCLUSKY        BILLINGS MT         1:14:29 2:05:06  3:19:35.8   B21 
   13 JARROD WILLEMS          BILLINGS MT         1:08:52 2:22:36  3:31:28.7   B32 
   14 DOUG SCHMIDT            BELGRADE MT         1:19:02 2:15:29  3:34:31.6   B27 
   15 CHRIS STEWART           BELGRADE MT         1:11:35 2:27:35  3:39:11.3   B30 
   16 SCOTT BARBER            BILLINGS MT         1:14:20 2:29:42  3:44:02.2   B10 
   17 DANNY WYRWAS            BILLINGS MT         1:18:27 2:30:40  3:49:08.1   B34 
   18 BEN FISHER              BOZEMAN MT          1:21:14 2:49:51  4:11:05.2   B12 
   19 JEFF MERRITT            SHERIDAN WY         1:27:27 2:56:12  4:23:39.9   B22 
   20 JOHN PANNELL            BILLINGS MT         1:08:41         DNF*******   B23 
   21 EIJAI OXFORD                                1:03:46         DNF*******   B53 

 SOLO DIVISION: Open Women
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 PAM HARDER              BILLINGS MT         1:06:24 2:07:56  3:14:20.3   B40 
    2 SARAH SLANGER           HELENA MT           1:05:24 2:11:05  3:16:29.7   B45 
    3 TRISHA MILLER           MISSOULA MT           57:24 2:30:31  3:27:56.1   B41 
    4 STEPHANIE YOUNKIN       HELENA MT           1:06:07 2:26:53  3:33:00.8   B47 
    5 CHRIS SEVERSON          BILLINGS MT         1:20:06 2:14:41  3:34:47.0   B44 
    6 GLENDA REINEKING        BILLINGS MT         1:06:48 2:28:30  3:35:19.1   B43 
    7 CALLEY THOMPSON         BILLINGS MT         1:19:56 2:26:17  3:46:14.3   B46 
    8 JACQUI NISSEN           SHERIDAN WY         1:22:01         DNF*******   B42 

 SOLO DIVISION: Masters Men 50+
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 BRUCE DANIELS           COLSTRIP MT         1:04:47 1:47:22  2:52:10.1   B36 
    2 BILL GASTEYER           BOZEMAN MT          1:04:03 1:55:50  2:59:54.1   B55 
    3 PATRICK HATFIELD        BOZEMAN MT          1:05:45 2:08:26  3:14:11.8   B38 

 SOLO DIVISION: Masters Women 50+
Place Name                    City/state          Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 JUDY GROOMBRIDGE        HELENA MT           1:45:49         DNF*******   B48 

  DUATHLON TEAMS
 TEAM DIVISION: Open Men
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 DICOTA RACING                    55:04 1:42:32  2:37:36.8  B200 
    2 JOYCE/KOCH                       53:32 1:45:08  2:38:40.6  B203 
    3 TEAM DUEY                      1:01:01 1:42:44  2:43:45.6  B252 
    4 DUNDER MIFFLIN                   56:02 1:50:49  2:46:51.7  B201 
    5 STRANGE BREW                     57:38 1:52:23  2:50:01.7  B207 
    6 ROLLING THUNDER                  59:14 2:02:36  3:01:50.4  B205 
    7 HAM RACING                     1:03:59 2:01:47  3:05:46.1  B202 
    8 TEAM BECKER                    1:06:04 2:08:55  3:14:59.3  B208 
    9 RX AND NSKI                      58:50 2:38:36  3:37:26.4  B206 
   10 NAME? WE DON'T NEED NO STINKIN 1:07:46         DNF*******  B204 

 TEAM DIVISION: Open Women
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 DRINKWALTER/ESP                1:04:34 1:52:23  2:56:58.6  B216 
    2 TEAM KELLER                    1:01:23 1:58:00  2:59:23.5  B228 
    3 BLONDE AMBITION                1:06:08 2:02:10  3:08:19.0  B212 
    4 WTF (WE TUFF FEMALES)          1:11:25 2:02:49  3:14:15.0  B232 
    5 RUN & RIDE REITERS               57:37 2:17:34  3:15:11.5  B223 
    6 GUSTAFSON-BEARD                1:09:54 2:10:41  3:20:35.4  B217 
    7 JEVERSEN                       1:10:44 2:10:21  3:21:05.6  B219 
    8 BOYDSTUN/LABAZZO               1:08:21 2:17:50  3:26:11.1  B213 
    9 SUSOTT/MAGLIKE                 1:10:25 2:17:56  3:28:21.9  B227 
   10 TEAM BADGER                    1:03:56 2:24:55  3:28:51.9  B272 
   11 BRALEY/WICHUN                  1:14:57 2:14:33  3:29:31.4  B214 
   12 RYAN/KLARICH                   1:14:20 2:20:33  3:34:53.7  B224 
   13 VICIOUS VIXENS                 1:13:15 2:22:42  3:35:58.5  B231 
   14 SQUARED THERAPISTS             1:09:36 2:32:40  3:42:17.5  B226 
   15 JAEGER/ZIMMER                  1:22:55 2:29:39  3:52:34.9  B218 
   16 BITNEY TEAM                    1:24:16 2:29:19  3:53:36.1   216 
   17 BROWN/WILSON                   1:22:25 2:34:03  3:56:28.5  B215 
   18 S.O.W.H.A.T.                   1:31:46 2:39:57  4:11:44.8  B225 
   19 TEAM ROCK                      1:30:19 2:48:59  4:19:18.9  B230 
   20 PING/GUYSE                     1:08:48 3:12:29  4:21:17.6  B222 
   21 JUST FOR FUN                   1:24:17 3:01:32  4:25:49.3  B220 

 TEAM DIVISION: Open Mixed Gender
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 TEMAWSUM                       1:10:41 1:55:35  3:06:16.3  B239 
    2 UNKNOWN TEAM B274              1:04:44 2:08:40  3:13:25.2  B274 
    3 ANVIL                          1:17:28 1:56:06  3:13:35.4  B233 
    4 HOLM/SONDENO                   1:12:57 2:03:04  3:16:02.1  B236 
    5 BINGHAM/REINKER                1:16:02 2:07:43  3:23:46.0  B234 
    6 PETE'S PEAKS                   1:01:53 2:31:51  3:33:45.0  B238 
    7 MCGARVIN/ROBINSON              1:12:14 2:23:24  3:35:38.8  B237 
    8 ORDER OF THE DRAGON            1:25:09 2:21:01  3:46:11.4  B251 
    9 THE FUGITIVES                  1:18:19 2:52:17  4:10:36.9  B240 
   10 HARDIN CHEVY                   1:05:18         DNF*******  B235 

 TEAM DIVISION: Masters Men 50+
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 STEVE SQUARED                  1:26:07 2:29:59  3:56:06.7  B211 

 TEAM DIVISION: Masters Women 50+
[NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY]

 TEAM DIVISION: Masters Mixed Gender
[NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY]

 TEAM DIVISION: Family
Place Team                           Run     Bike    Total      No.   
===== ============================== ======= ======= ========== ===== 
    1 DR DOROW RACING                1:01:28 1:50:19  2:51:48.1  B243 
    2 2 MELZER'S                       51:25 2:00:40  2:52:05.0  B241 
    3 RACING ROSCOES                 1:00:04 1:59:11  2:59:16.2  B246 
    4 FLYING J'S                     1:03:50 1:58:50  3:02:41.2  B244 
    5 CR & SR                        1:06:37 2:02:31  3:09:09.7  B242 
    6 GROVER                         1:24:52 1:47:28  3:12:20.9  B245 
    7 REYNOLDS                       1:14:25 2:00:49  3:15:15.6  B247 
    8 TEAM KESSLER                   1:16:32 2:11:28  3:28:01.5  B249 
    9 THE MAXIMS                     1:19:38 2:14:50  3:34:29.6  B254 

  RUN SPLIT
[The name listed for a team is not necessarily the person who did the leg]
Place Event  Cat Name                    Team                              Run  No.   
===== ====== === ======================= ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 RACING M   BOB BOLAND              VALET TODAY CLEANERS             47:18   232 
    2 FAMILY FAM ANGUS FULTON            FULTON                           50:11   255 
    3 SPORT  M   MARK BOLT               MORNING WOOD                     50:50   208 
    4 RACING M   ED CONNING              LARSEN'S BIKES                   51:00   229 
    5 DUTEAM FAM RIC MELZER              2 MELZER'S                       51:25  B241 
    6 SOLO   OM  ANDREW DROBECK                                           51:26    16 
    7 SOLO   OM  JONATHAN HUGHES                                          53:26    26 
    8 RACING F   SARAH GRAVES            GRAVES & ROSE                    53:31   234 
    9 DUTEAM M   JOHN JOYCE              JOYCE/KOCH                       53:32  B203 
   10 SOLO   OM  MARTIN STENSING                                          54:31    33 
   11 DUTEAM M   TRAVIS HUTCHINSON       DICOTA RACING                    55:05  B200 
   12 DUTEAM M   KEVIN MCWILLIAMS        DUNDER MIFFLIN                   56:03  B201 
   13 RACING M   ERNIE DUTTON            THE TIMELESS                     56:29   231 
   14 SPORT  M   CODY ENGLERT            CULTURAL INFIDELS                56:41   204 
   15 RACING M   MIKE BIRDSLEY           DASH STORAGE                     57:03   226 
   16 RACING M   MIKE RYDELL             ELECTRIC CITY RELAY              57:10   227 
   17 DUSOLO OF  TRISHA MILLER                                            57:25   B41 
   18 DUTEAM F   JEN REITER              RUN & RIDE REITERS               57:38  B223 
   19 DUTEAM M   DOUG BROWN              STRANGE BREW                     57:38  B207 
   20 RACING F   KYLE GUNNARSON          GODSPEED                         57:46   233 
   21 SPORT  M   JOE CATRON              CHARBONNEAU/CATRON               58:15   201 
   22 RACING X   ANDY GARZA              XXY CHROMOSOME                   58:22   248 
   23 DUSOLO OM  PAOLO GERBASI                                            58:27   B15 
   24 RACING F   SUZY ALBANO             TEAM WORLD PEACE                 58:33   238 
   25 SOLO   OM  MATT HAYES                                               58:34    24 
   26 DUSOLO OM  KENTZ WILLIS                                             58:48   B33 
   27 DUTEAM M   JEFF BUCKINGHAM         RX AND NSKI                      58:51  B206 
   28 SPORT  M   DENNIS ANDERSON         SHOW ME YOUR COTTONWOOD          59:01   210 
   29 SOLO   OM  RUSSELL GATES                                            59:12    19 
   30 RACING M   LYNN CAREY              BEER ME                          59:13   224 
   31 DUTEAM M   CHANDLER CROWE          ROLLING THUNDER                  59:15  B205 
   32 SOLO   MM  KEN ORAVSKY                                              59:17    51 
   33 SPORT  M   TODD BUCHANAN           YELLOWSTONERS                    59:18   215 
   34 DUSOLO OM  CHRIS HOSTETTER                                          59:24   B18 
   35 SPORT  X   JOHN SALO               THE WRIGHT AND THE WRONG         59:34   271 
   36 SPORT  X   KAY CHANDLER            COWAN/CHANDLER                   59:43   259 
   37 RACING M   KEITH METZGER           PRAIRIE WINDS CAFE             1:00:04   230 
   38 DUTEAM FAM JAMES ROSS              RACING ROSCOES                 1:00:05  B246 
   39 SPORT  M   PAUL OTSU               NORTHWEST COLLEGE              1:00:20   209 
   40 DUSOLO OM  WADE PANNELL                                           1:00:36   B24 
   41 RACING F   BETH NORDSTROM          TEAM E                         1:00:42   237 
   42 SOLO   OM  ERIK VILEN                                             1:00:51    37 
   43 DUSOLO OM  TODD YOUNKIN                                           1:00:55   B35 
   44 DUTEAM M   PAT DUEY                TEAM DUEY                      1:01:02  B252 
   45 RACING M   DAN LATIMER             CODY NORDIC ONE                1:01:13   225 
   46 SPORT  X   DAN BOERS               TEAM TESTOSTERGEN              1:01:14   266 
   47 SPORT  M   JOSEPH KRENZER          CORLESTO COFFEE                1:01:15   202 
   48 SOLO   OM  KRIS CUMMINGS                                          1:01:18    15 
   49 DUTEAM F   SARAH KELLER            TEAM KELLER                    1:01:24  B228 
   50 DUTEAM FAM JARED DICKERSON         DR DOROW RACING                1:01:29  B243 
   51 FAMILY FAM BRIAN NEWHALL           3 NEWHALL BROTHERS             1:01:37   250 
   52 SOLO   MM  WAYNE ERLENBUSH                                        1:01:41    44 
   53 DUTEAM X   JACQUI CORYELL          PETE'S PEAKS                   1:01:54  B238 
   54 SPORT  X   KRISTIN DROST           GDTR                           1:01:54   261 
   55 DUSOLO OM  IAN DAVEY                                              1:02:02   B11 
   56 SPORT  M   KENNETH COTTRELL        COTTRELL/FAIN                  1:02:12   203 
   57 SOLO   OM  BEN SCHMIDT                                            1:02:20    31 
   58 SOLO   OM  JACE MYRAN                                             1:02:41    30 
   59 SPORT  X   JACK HOROWITZ           THE GRIZZLY GROUP              1:02:45   268 
   60 DUSOLO OM  SEAN SLANGER                                           1:02:53   B29 
   61 SOLO   OM  DARRYL SOBERING                                        1:03:02    32 
   62 DUSOLO OM  EIJAI OXFORD                                           1:03:47   B53 
   63 SPORT  X   MADELINE AAGENES        GAMBLING WITH SQUIRRELS        1:03:48   260 
   64 SOLO   MM  ROB HUNTER                                             1:03:50    47 
   65 DUTEAM FAM CHRIS JORGENSEN         FLYING J'S                     1:03:51  B244 
   66 SPORT  M   TROY ADAM               EASY DOES IT                   1:03:54   205 
   67 DUTEAM F   NIKI MARANCIK           TEAM BADGER                    1:03:57  B272 
   68 RACING X   JOHN BERG               MOVING AT THE SPEED OF LIGHT-B 1:03:59   243 
   69 DUTEAM M   JAMES HASKINS           HAM RACING                     1:04:00  B202 
   70 DUSOLO MM  BILL GASTEYER                                          1:04:04   B55 
   71 SOLO   OM  WILL HASH                                              1:04:05    23 
   72 SOLO   OF  RENEE SOBERING                                         1:04:21    56 
   73 RACING M   SAM AUSEN               3 OLD GUYS AND A MOTOR         1:04:23   223 
   74 DUTEAM F   JENNIFER DRINKWALTER    DRINKWALTER/ESP                1:04:35  B216 
   75 SPORT  M   HAROLD GILLIAM          HARVEST WILD MEN               1:04:36   206 

Place Event  Cat Name                    Team                              Run  No.   
===== ====== === ======================= ============================== ======= ===== 
   76 DUTEAM X                           UNKNOWN TEAM B274              1:04:45  B274 
   77 DUSOLO MM  BRUCE DANIELS                                          1:04:48   B36 
   78 SOLO   MM  JIM THOMAS-DEJONGH                                     1:04:52    52 
   79 SPORT  X   KAYLA BROWN             BEER NUTS                      1:04:56   258 
   80 SOLO   OM  PAUL THIGPEN                                           1:05:12    35 
   81 DUTEAM X   DON CHRISTENSEN         HARDIN CHEVY                   1:05:19  B235 
   82 SOLO   OM  DAN BLOCK                                              1:05:20    12 
   83 SOLO   OM  JAMES CHADWICK                                         1:05:21    14 
   84 DUSOLO OM  BRYAN JOHNSON                                          1:05:24   B19 
   85 DUSOLO OF  SARAH SLANGER                                          1:05:24   B45 
   86 SPORT  X   CHARLES ARAGON          YOUNG AT HEART                 1:05:30   273 
   87 RACING X   CHARLES DAY             BOZEMAN TRIAD                  1:05:42   241 
   88 SOLO   OM  STANLEY MORRIS                                         1:05:43    29 
   89 DUSOLO MM  PATRICK HATFIELD                                       1:05:46   B38 
   90 SPORT  M   KEVIN BUTE              A1/3D                          1:05:58   200 
   91 RACING M   JASON FROUNFELKER       GRIZZLY OUTFITTERS - BIG SKY   1:06:01   228 
   92 DUTEAM M   PAT BECKER              TEAM BECKER                    1:06:05  B208 
   93 SOLO   MM  BLAKE JENSEN                                           1:06:07    49 
   94 DUSOLO OF  STEPHANIE YOUNKIN                                      1:06:08   B47 
   95 DUTEAM F   CALLIE BANFIELD         BLONDE AMBITION                1:06:09  B212 
   96 SPORT  M   DAVE HALLER             TEAM GREYBULL                  1:06:14   213 
   97 DUSOLO OF  PAM HARDER                                             1:06:25   B40 
   98 RACING MM  CHRIS COOK              FIFTY PLUS                     1:06:32   221 
   99 DUSOLO OM  KEVIN TOOHILL                                          1:06:38   B31 
  100 DUTEAM FAM CHRIS RYAN              CR & SR                        1:06:38  B242 
  101 SOLO   OM  STEVE BAKKEN                                           1:06:40    11 
  102 SPORT  F   ROBIN CULVER            MAMMA MIA'S                    1:06:48   218 
  103 DUSOLO OF  GLENDA REINEKING                                       1:06:49   B43 
  104 SOLO   OM  THIERRY LOUVET                                         1:07:13    28 
  105 SPORT  X   NATE HOINESS            NATE AND THE DRAGON DESTOYERS  1:07:29   264 
  106 SOLO   MM  DAVE HAGSTROM                                          1:07:30    45 
  107 DUTEAM M   ISAAC KANTOR            NAME? WE DON'T NEED NO STINKIN 1:07:47  B204 
  108 SOLO   OM  ANDY GUEST                                             1:08:07    21 
  109 DUTEAM F   BETHANY BOYDSTUN        BOYDSTUN/LABAZZO               1:08:21  B213 
  110 DUSOLO OM  DAN REILAND                                            1:08:26   B16 
  111 SPORT  X   LYNDA BROWN             THE NATURAL DISASTERS??        1:08:35   269 
  112 DUSOLO OM  JOHN PANNELL                                           1:08:42   B23 
  113 SOLO   OF  REBECCA SOUTHERN                                       1:08:45    57 
  114 DUTEAM F   LANE GUYSE              PING/GUYSE                     1:08:48  B222 
  115 DUSOLO OM  JARROD WILLEMS                                         1:08:53   B32 
  116 RACING X   LORI CHRISTIANSON       DOWN HILL RACERS               1:09:04   242 
  117 SOLO   OM  DOUG VAN ZEE                                           1:09:11    36 
  118 RACING X   JASON MOGSETH           WILSON/MOGSETH/SCHWEHR         1:09:19   247 
  119 SOLO   OM  JONATHAN GRAEVE                                        1:09:37    20 
  120 DUTEAM F   NICOLE GROSS            SQUARED THERAPISTS             1:09:37  B226 
  121 SPORT  X   BLAINE ETZEL            SLOW N' STEADY                 1:09:45   265 
  122 DUTEAM F   MARA BEARD              GUSTAFSON-BEARD                1:09:55  B217 
  123 FAMILY FAM CARLA COX               COX FAM                        1:10:12   254 
  124 RACING F   AMBER PECK              TWISTED SISTERS                1:10:13   239 
  125 DUTEAM F   DEBBIE MAGILKE          SUSOTT/MAGLIKE                 1:10:26  B227 
  126 SPORT  X   BILL HIGGINS            TREE HUGGERS                   1:10:27   272 
  127 DUSOLO OM  RYAN HELGESON                                          1:10:34   B17 
  128 SOLO   MM  STEVEN HOWARD                                          1:10:38    46 
  129 DUTEAM X   MIKE MARKERT            TEMAWSUM                       1:10:41  B239 
  130 DUTEAM F   NANCY IVERSEN           JEVERSEN                       1:10:45  B219 
  131 RACING X   TOM ETCHART             THE EVIL FACES                 1:11:08   244 
  132 DUTEAM F   CARY KNUDSON            WTF (WE TUFF FEMALES)          1:11:26  B232 
  133 DUSOLO OM  CHRIS STEWART                                          1:11:36   B30 
  134 SPORT  X   AMY CALDEIRA            GIT-R-DONE 3                   1:11:44   262 
  135 RACING F   KATIE PEOT              HAPPY 2 B ALIVE                1:12:08   287 
  136 DUTEAM X   CLINT MCGARVIN          MCGARVIN/ROBINSON              1:12:14  B237 
  137 DUTEAM X   ROY HOLM                HOLM/SONDENO                   1:12:58  B236 
  138 DUTEAM F   JULIE PANNELL           VICIOUS VIXENS                 1:13:16  B231 
  139 SOLO   OF  JOAN HUGHES                                            1:13:16    54 
  140 SOLO   OF  ANN RENO                                               1:13:47    55 
  141 SPORT  M   SCOTT MOORE             SIGN AND DESIGN RACING         1:13:56   211 
  142 FAMILY FAM JESSI BAUER             AMERICAN FLYERS                1:14:18   252 
  143 DUSOLO OM  SCOTT BARBER                                           1:14:20   B10 
  144 DUTEAM F   JULIE KLARICH           RYAN/KLARICH                   1:14:21  B224 
  145 DUTEAM FAM KELLY REYNOLDS          REYNOLDS                       1:14:26  B247 
  146 DUSOLO OM  JOHNNIE MCCLUSKY                                       1:14:30   B21 
  147 SOLO   OM  LEWY LEATHERS                                          1:14:35    27 
  148 SPORT  X   TANNER CALLENDER        THE TINKERBELLS                1:14:39   270 
  149 SOLO   OM  TYLER WARNE                                            1:14:53    38 
  150 RACING X   JUSTIN ENGER            YOUNGENS                       1:14:54   249 

Place Event  Cat Name                    Team                              Run  No.   
===== ====== === ======================= ============================== ======= ===== 
  151 DUTEAM F   CINDY BRALEY            BRALEY/WICHUN                  1:14:58  B214 
  152 SPORT  M   DAN BROCKLEBANK         SUPERJACK                      1:15:20   212 
  153 SOLO   OM  GEORGE ALVA                                            1:15:26    10 
  154 DUTEAM X   KEITH BINGHAM           BINGHAM/REINKER                1:16:03  B234 
  155 SPORT  F   WENDY GOMENDI           TEAM TRICHICKS                 1:16:06   219 
  156 SOLO   OM  WAYNE FALLIS                                           1:16:07    17 
  157 DUTEAM FAM JOHN KESSLER            TEAM KESSLER                   1:16:33  B249 
  158 FAMILY FAM JENNIFER PFLUG          THOMPSON/PFLUG                 1:17:18   257 
  159 DUTEAM X   DAN KIRKPATRICK         ANVIL                          1:17:29  B233 
  160 SOLO   OM  MARK GUSTIN                                            1:17:42    22 
  161 SOLO   MM  DAVID LEHNHERR                                         1:17:44    50 
  162 SPORT  F   ANNIE HANSEN            THE MIDNIGHT COWGIRLS          1:18:19   220 
  163 DUTEAM X   SAMANTHA GABEL          THE FUGITIVES                  1:18:20  B240 
  164 DUSOLO OM  DANNY WYRWAS                                           1:18:28   B34 
  165 SOLO   OM  COLTON WHISONANT                                       1:18:59    40 
  166 SOLO   OM  BOB WHISONANT                                          1:18:59    39 
  167 DUSOLO OM  DOUG SCHMIDT                                           1:19:03   B27 
  168 SPORT  MF  MARGY BONNER            STRIDE, RIDE, GLIDE 2          1:19:15   222 
  169 RACING X   MARK MIRON              THE MAXIMS                     1:19:39   246 
  170 DUTEAM FAM JENNIFER WOMACK         THE MAXIMS                     1:19:39  B254 
  171 SPORT  X   PAUL COLLINS            LAWYER/BANKER/CANDLESTICK MKR  1:19:44   245 
  172 DUSOLO OF  CALLEY THOMPSON                                        1:19:57   B46 
  173 SOLO   OF  KRIS EGAN                                              1:20:00    53 
  174 DUSOLO OF  CHRIS SEVERSON                                         1:20:06   B44 
  175 FAMILY FAM KATHLEEN HUCK           ARK                            1:20:55   253 
  176 SOLO   MM  ALAN BRESSLER                                          1:21:13    42 
  177 DUSOLO OM  BEN FISHER                                             1:21:15   B12 
  178 SOLO   MM  ALAN JARRATT                                           1:21:20    48 
  179 FAMILY FAM CHARLES MCCLAVE         MCCLAVE                        1:21:32   256 
  180 DUSOLO OF  JACQUI NISSEN                                          1:22:02   B42 
  181 SOLO   OM  RUSS WOERNER                                           1:22:23    41 
  182 SOLO   OM  TODD STONE                                             1:22:24    34 
  183 DUTEAM F   JONALYN BROWN           BROWN/WILSON                   1:22:26  B215 
  184 DUTEAM F   JENNIFER JAEGER         JAEGER/ZIMMER                  1:22:56  B218 
  185 SOLO   OM  MARK HILARIO                                           1:23:23    25 
  186 RACING MF  CHERYL COOK             MED-ED                         1:23:31   240 
  187 DUTEAM F   LYN BITNEY              BITNEY TEAM                    1:24:17   216 
  188 DUTEAM F   JILL LARANEE            JUST FOR FUN                   1:24:18  B220 
  189 SPORT  X   VINCE GREWE             GREWEVY HOOVER AND THE ROE HOE 1:24:35   263 
  190 DUTEAM FAM CINDY GROVER            GROVER                         1:24:53  B245 
  191 DUTEAM X   TINA WHITFIELD          ORDER OF THE DRAGON            1:25:10  B251 
  192 DUTEAM MM  STEVE BALLOCK           STEVE SQUARED                  1:26:07  B211 
  193 DUSOLO OM  JEFF MERRITT                                           1:27:28   B22 
  194 DUTEAM F   KIMBERLEE JACOBS        TEAM ROCK                      1:30:20  B230 
  195 SOLO   MF  TRICIA DECKER                                          1:31:23    58 
  196 RACING F   ALANA BARBER            RX FOR PAIN                    1:31:43   236 
  197 DUTEAM F   MEGGIN BECKER           S.O.W.H.A.T.                   1:31:47  B225 
  198 SPORT  F   ALLISON DUKART          2 HIPPIES & 1 METAL HEAD       1:32:48   217 
  199 SOLO   MF  MARY RITZ                                              1:35:12    60 
  200 DUSOLO MF  JUDY GROOMBRIDGE                                       1:45:50   B48 

  BIKE SPLIT
[The name listed for a team is not necessarily the person who did the leg]
Place Cat Event  Cat Name                    Team                           Bike    No.   
===== === ====== === ======================= ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1 RACING M   ED CONNING              LARSEN'S BIKES                 1:33:53   229 
    2   1 SPORT  X   CHARLES ARAGON          YOUNG AT HEART                 1:37:14   273 
    3   1 RACING X   LORI CHRISTIANSON       DOWN HILL RACERS               1:37:15   242 
    4   2 RACING M   BOB BOLAND              VALET TODAY CLEANERS           1:39:27   232 
    5   3 RACING M   LYNN CAREY              BEER ME                        1:40:35   224 
    6   1 DUTEAM M   TRAVIS HUTCHINSON       DICOTA RACING                  1:42:32  B200 
    7   4 RACING M   MIKE RYDELL             ELECTRIC CITY RELAY            1:42:34   227 
    8   2 DUTEAM M   PAT DUEY                TEAM DUEY                      1:42:44  B252 
    9   2 RACING X   CHARLES DAY             BOZEMAN TRIAD                  1:44:01   241 
   10   3 DUTEAM M   JOHN JOYCE              JOYCE/KOCH                     1:45:08  B203 
   11   1 DUSOLO OM  DAN REILAND                                            1:45:31   B16 
   12   2 DUSOLO OM  KENTZ WILLIS                                           1:45:44   B33 
   13   1 DUSOLO MM  BRUCE DANIELS                                          1:47:22   B36 
   14   1 FAMILY FAM BRIAN NEWHALL           3 NEWHALL BROTHERS             1:47:26   250 
   15   1 DUTEAM FAM CINDY GROVER            GROVER                         1:47:28  B245 
   16   1 SPORT  M   CODY ENGLERT            CULTURAL INFIDELS              1:47:58   204 
   17   3 DUSOLO OM  WADE PANNELL                                           1:49:09   B24 
   18   2 SPORT  X   BLAINE ETZEL            SLOW N' STEADY                 1:49:14   265 
   19   2 SPORT  M   SCOTT MOORE             SIGN AND DESIGN RACING         1:49:22   211 
   20   1 SOLO   OM  ANDREW DROBECK                                         1:49:52    16 
   21   2 DUTEAM FAM JARED DICKERSON         DR DOROW RACING                1:50:19  B243 
   22   4 DUTEAM M   KEVIN MCWILLIAMS        DUNDER MIFFLIN                 1:50:49  B201 
   23   4 DUSOLO OM  IAN DAVEY                                              1:52:19   B11 
   24   5 DUTEAM M   DOUG BROWN              STRANGE BREW                   1:52:23  B207 
   25   1 DUTEAM F   JENNIFER DRINKWALTER    DRINKWALTER/ESP                1:52:23  B216 
   26   3 SPORT  X   AMY CALDEIRA            GIT-R-DONE 3                   1:52:26   262 
   27   1 RACING F   SUZY ALBANO             TEAM WORLD PEACE               1:52:36   238 
   28   5 DUSOLO OM  CHRIS HOSTETTER                                        1:53:04   B18 
   29   2 RACING F   SARAH GRAVES            GRAVES & ROSE                  1:53:11   234 
   30   4 SPORT  X   BILL HIGGINS            TREE HUGGERS                   1:53:11   272 
   31   5 SPORT  X   LYNDA BROWN             THE NATURAL DISASTERS??        1:53:39   269 
   32   3 SPORT  M   DENNIS ANDERSON         SHOW ME YOUR COTTONWOOD        1:53:45   210 
   33   6 SPORT  X   NATE HOINESS            NATE AND THE DRAGON DESTOYERS  1:53:52   264 
   34   2 SOLO   OM  MATT HAYES                                             1:54:12    24 
   35   3 SOLO   OM  MARTIN STENSING                                        1:55:35    33 
   36   1 DUTEAM X   MIKE MARKERT            TEMAWSUM                       1:55:35  B239 
   37   2 DUSOLO MM  BILL GASTEYER                                          1:55:50   B55 
   38   2 DUTEAM X   DAN KIRKPATRICK         ANVIL                          1:56:06  B233 
   39   1 RACING MM  CHRIS COOK              FIFTY PLUS                     1:56:12   221 
   40   6 DUSOLO OM  SEAN SLANGER                                           1:56:29   B29 
   41   1 SOLO   MM  ROB HUNTER                                             1:56:32    47 
   42   5 RACING M   SAM AUSEN               3 OLD GUYS AND A MOTOR         1:57:44   223 
   43   7 SPORT  X   DAN BOERS               TEAM TESTOSTERGEN              1:57:49   266 
   44   8 SPORT  X   KRISTIN DROST           GDTR                           1:57:51   261 
   45   2 DUTEAM F   SARAH KELLER            TEAM KELLER                    1:58:00  B228 
   46   9 SPORT  X   PAUL COLLINS            LAWYER/BANKER/CANDLESTICK MKR  1:58:17   245 
   47   4 SOLO   OM  THIERRY LOUVET                                         1:58:35    28 
   48   3 DUTEAM FAM CHRIS JORGENSEN         FLYING J'S                     1:58:50  B244 
   49   4 DUTEAM FAM JAMES ROSS              RACING ROSCOES                 1:59:11  B246 
   50   7 DUSOLO OM  PAOLO GERBASI                                          1:59:15   B15 
   51   5 SOLO   OM  BEN SCHMIDT                                            1:59:37    31 
   52   4 SPORT  M   KEVIN BUTE              A1/3D                          2:00:20   200 
   53   3 RACING X   JASON MOGSETH           WILSON/MOGSETH/SCHWEHR         2:00:37   247 
   54   5 DUTEAM FAM RIC MELZER              2 MELZER'S                     2:00:40  B241 
   55   6 DUTEAM FAM KELLY REYNOLDS          REYNOLDS                       2:00:49  B247 
   56   6 SOLO   OM  STEVE BAKKEN                                           2:00:57    11 
   57   6 RACING M   KEITH METZGER           PRAIRIE WINDS CAFE             2:01:05   230 
   58   8 DUSOLO OM  BRYAN JOHNSON                                          2:01:07   B19 
   59   7 RACING M   JASON FROUNFELKER       GRIZZLY OUTFITTERS - BIG SKY   2:01:39   228 
   60   6 DUTEAM M   JAMES HASKINS           HAM RACING                     2:01:47  B202 
   61   7 SOLO   OM  ERIK VILEN                                             2:01:49    37 
   62   8 SOLO   OM  JONATHAN GRAEVE                                        2:02:03    20 
   63   3 DUTEAM F   CALLIE BANFIELD         BLONDE AMBITION                2:02:10  B212 
   64   9 DUSOLO OM  RYAN HELGESON                                          2:02:15   B17 
   65   5 SPORT  M   JOE CATRON              CHARBONNEAU/CATRON             2:02:23   201 
   66   7 DUTEAM FAM CHRIS RYAN              CR & SR                        2:02:31  B242 
   67   7 DUTEAM M   CHANDLER CROWE          ROLLING THUNDER                2:02:36  B205 
   68   9 SOLO   OM  KRIS CUMMINGS                                          2:02:41    15 
   69   4 DUTEAM F   CARY KNUDSON            WTF (WE TUFF FEMALES)          2:02:49  B232 
   70  10 SPORT  X   JOHN SALO               THE WRIGHT AND THE WRONG       2:03:02   271 
   71   3 DUTEAM X   ROY HOLM                HOLM/SONDENO                   2:03:04  B236 
   72   1 SPORT  F   ROBIN CULVER            MAMMA MIA'S                    2:03:07   218 
   73  10 DUSOLO OM  KEVIN TOOHILL                                          2:03:22   B31 
   74  11 SPORT  X   JACK HOROWITZ           THE GRIZZLY GROUP              2:03:56   268 
   75  10 SOLO   OM  JONATHAN HUGHES                                        2:04:14    26 

Place Cat Event  Cat Name                    Team                           Bike    No.   
===== === ====== === ======================= ============================== ======= ===== 
   76  11 DUSOLO OM  JOHNNIE MCCLUSKY                                       2:05:06   B21 
   77   2 SOLO   MM  BLAKE JENSEN                                           2:05:13    49 
   78  11 SOLO   OM  RUSS WOERNER                                           2:06:36    41 
   79   4 DUTEAM X   KEITH BINGHAM           BINGHAM/REINKER                2:07:43  B234 
   80  12 SOLO   OM  DAN BLOCK                                              2:07:47    12 
   81   1 DUSOLO OF  PAM HARDER                                             2:07:56   B40 
   82   2 FAMILY FAM ANGUS FULTON            FULTON                         2:08:11   255 
   83   3 DUSOLO MM  PATRICK HATFIELD                                       2:08:26   B38 
   84  13 SOLO   OM  DARRYL SOBERING                                        2:08:30    32 
   85   5 DUTEAM X                           UNKNOWN TEAM B274              2:08:40  B274 
   86   8 RACING M   ERNIE DUTTON            THE TIMELESS                   2:08:44   231 
   87   8 DUTEAM M   PAT BECKER              TEAM BECKER                    2:08:55  B208 
   88   1 RACING MF  CHERYL COOK             MED-ED                         2:08:58   240 
   89  14 SOLO   OM  STANLEY MORRIS                                         2:09:21    29 
   90   3 FAMILY FAM CARLA COX               COX FAM                        2:09:30   254 
   91   6 SPORT  M   KENNETH COTTRELL        COTTRELL/FAIN                  2:10:04   203 
   92  12 SPORT  X   TANNER CALLENDER        THE TINKERBELLS                2:10:16   270 
   93   5 DUTEAM F   NANCY IVERSEN           JEVERSEN                       2:10:21  B219 
   94   6 DUTEAM F   MARA BEARD              GUSTAFSON-BEARD                2:10:41  B217 
   95  15 SOLO   OM  DOUG VAN ZEE                                           2:11:00    36 
   96   2 DUSOLO OF  SARAH SLANGER                                          2:11:05   B45 
   97   1 SPORT  MF  MARGY BONNER            STRIDE, RIDE, GLIDE 2          2:11:28   222 
   98   8 DUTEAM FAM JOHN KESSLER            TEAM KESSLER                   2:11:28  B249 
   99  13 SPORT  X   KAYLA BROWN             BEER NUTS                      2:11:43   258 
  100   3 RACING F   KYLE GUNNARSON          GODSPEED                       2:11:45   233 
  101   7 SPORT  M   PAUL OTSU               NORTHWEST COLLEGE              2:12:19   209 
  102   9 RACING M   MIKE BIRDSLEY           DASH STORAGE                   2:13:06   226 
  103   8 SPORT  M   DAVE HALLER             TEAM GREYBULL                  2:13:13   213 
  104   2 SPORT  F   WENDY GOMENDI           TEAM TRICHICKS                 2:14:14   219 
  105  14 SPORT  X   KAY CHANDLER            COWAN/CHANDLER                 2:14:22   259 
  106   4 FAMILY FAM JENNIFER PFLUG          THOMPSON/PFLUG                 2:14:29   257 
  107   7 DUTEAM F   CINDY BRALEY            BRALEY/WICHUN                  2:14:33  B214 
  108   3 DUSOLO OF  CHRIS SEVERSON                                         2:14:41   B44 
  109   4 RACING X   MARK MIRON              THE MAXIMS                     2:14:50   246 
  110   9 DUTEAM FAM JENNIFER WOMACK         THE MAXIMS                     2:14:50  B254 
  111  16 SOLO   OM  WILL HASH                                              2:14:58    23 
  112   5 FAMILY FAM CHARLES MCCLAVE         MCCLAVE                        2:15:01   256 
  113  15 SPORT  X   MADELINE AAGENES        GAMBLING WITH SQUIRRELS        2:15:07   260 
  114  12 DUSOLO OM  DOUG SCHMIDT                                           2:15:29   B27 
  115  13 DUSOLO OM  TODD YOUNKIN                                           2:15:46   B35 
  116  17 SOLO   OM  ANDY GUEST                                             2:15:50    21 
  117  18 SOLO   OM  JACE MYRAN                                             2:16:41    30 
  118   8 DUTEAM F   JEN REITER              RUN & RIDE REITERS             2:17:34  B223 
  119   9 DUTEAM F   BETHANY BOYDSTUN        BOYDSTUN/LABAZZO               2:17:50  B213 
  120  10 DUTEAM F   DEBBIE MAGILKE          SUSOTT/MAGLIKE                 2:17:56  B227 
  121   4 RACING F   AMBER PECK              TWISTED SISTERS                2:18:06   239 
  122  19 SOLO   OM  TYLER WARNE                                            2:18:10    38 
  123   5 RACING X   TOM ETCHART             THE EVIL FACES                 2:18:17   244 
  124  20 SOLO   OM  WAYNE FALLIS                                           2:18:37    17 
  125   3 SPORT  F   ALLISON DUKART          2 HIPPIES & 1 METAL HEAD       2:19:57   217 
  126  11 DUTEAM F   JULIE KLARICH           RYAN/KLARICH                   2:20:33  B224 
  127  10 RACING M   DAN LATIMER             CODY NORDIC ONE                2:20:40   225 
  128   4 SPORT  F   ANNIE HANSEN            THE MIDNIGHT COWGIRLS          2:20:42   220 
  129   6 DUTEAM X   TINA WHITFIELD          ORDER OF THE DRAGON            2:21:01  B251 
  130   5 RACING F   ALANA BARBER            RX FOR PAIN                    2:22:21   236 
  131  14 DUSOLO OM  JARROD WILLEMS                                         2:22:36   B32 
  132  21 SOLO   OM  PAUL THIGPEN                                           2:22:39    35 
  133  12 DUTEAM F   JULIE PANNELL           VICIOUS VIXENS                 2:22:42  B231 
  134  22 SOLO   OM  MARK GUSTIN                                            2:23:09    22 
  135   7 DUTEAM X   CLINT MCGARVIN          MCGARVIN/ROBINSON              2:23:24  B237 
  136  16 SPORT  X   VINCE GREWE             GREWEVY HOOVER AND THE ROE HOE 2:24:04   263 
  137   6 FAMILY FAM KATHLEEN HUCK           ARK                            2:24:08   253 
  138  13 DUTEAM F   NIKI MARANCIK           TEAM BADGER                    2:24:55  B272 
  139   9 SPORT  M   TROY ADAM               EASY DOES IT                   2:25:02   205 
  140  10 SPORT  M   JOSEPH KRENZER          CORLESTO COFFEE                2:25:10   202 
  141   4 DUSOLO OF  CALLEY THOMPSON                                        2:26:17   B46 
  142   6 RACING X   JOHN BERG               MOVING AT THE SPEED OF LIGHT-B 2:26:28   243 
  143   5 DUSOLO OF  STEPHANIE YOUNKIN                                      2:26:53   B47 
  144   6 RACING F   BETH NORDSTROM          TEAM E                         2:26:57   237 
  145  15 DUSOLO OM  CHRIS STEWART                                          2:27:35   B30 
  146   7 FAMILY FAM JESSI BAUER             AMERICAN FLYERS                2:27:50   252 
  147   6 DUSOLO OF  GLENDA REINEKING                                       2:28:30   B43 
  148  14 DUTEAM F   LYN BITNEY              BITNEY TEAM                    2:29:19   216 
  149  15 DUTEAM F   JENNIFER JAEGER         JAEGER/ZIMMER                  2:29:39  B218 
  150  16 DUSOLO OM  SCOTT BARBER                                           2:29:42   B10 

Place Cat Event  Cat Name                    Team                           Bike    No.   
===== === ====== === ======================= ============================== ======= ===== 
  151   1 DUTEAM MM  STEVE BALLOCK           STEVE SQUARED                  2:29:59  B211 
  152   7 DUSOLO OF  TRISHA MILLER                                          2:30:31   B41 
  153  17 DUSOLO OM  DANNY WYRWAS                                           2:30:40   B34 
  154   8 DUTEAM X   JACQUI CORYELL          PETE'S PEAKS                   2:31:51  B238 
  155   3 SOLO   MM  DAVID LEHNHERR                                         2:32:06    50 
  156  16 DUTEAM F   NICOLE GROSS            SQUARED THERAPISTS             2:32:40  B226 
  157  17 DUTEAM F   JONALYN BROWN           BROWN/WILSON                   2:34:03  B215 
  158   7 RACING F   KATIE PEOT              HAPPY 2 B ALIVE                2:34:53   287 
  159  11 SPORT  M   MARK BOLT               MORNING WOOD                   2:34:55   208 
  160   1 SOLO   OF  JOAN HUGHES                                            2:35:00    54 
  161   1 SOLO   MF  MARY RITZ                                              2:35:43    60 
  162  23 SOLO   OM  COLTON WHISONANT                                       2:36:11    40 
  163  24 SOLO   OM  BOB WHISONANT                                          2:36:15    39 
  164  12 SPORT  M   DAN BROCKLEBANK         SUPERJACK                      2:36:23   212 
  165   4 SOLO   MM  JIM THOMAS-DEJONGH                                     2:37:00    52 
  166   2 SOLO   OF  ANN RENO                                               2:38:09    55 
  167   9 DUTEAM M   JEFF BUCKINGHAM         RX AND NSKI                    2:38:36  B206 
  168  18 DUTEAM F   MEGGIN BECKER           S.O.W.H.A.T.                   2:39:57  B225 
  169   5 SOLO   MM  KEN ORAVSKY                                            2:40:23    51 
  170   3 SOLO   OF  KRIS EGAN                                              2:40:51    53 
  171  25 SOLO   OM  TODD STONE                                             2:41:57    34 
  172  13 SPORT  M   HAROLD GILLIAM          HARVEST WILD MEN               2:42:04   206 
  173   7 RACING X   JUSTIN ENGER            YOUNGENS                       2:43:20   249 
  174   6 SOLO   MM  ALAN BRESSLER                                          2:44:25    42 
  175   7 SOLO   MM  ALAN JARRATT                                           2:45:20    48 
  176   8 SOLO   MM  STEVEN HOWARD                                          2:48:26    46 
  177  19 DUTEAM F   KIMBERLEE JACOBS        TEAM ROCK                      2:48:59  B230 
  178  26 SOLO   OM  GEORGE ALVA                                            2:49:49    10 
  179  18 DUSOLO OM  BEN FISHER                                             2:49:51   B12 
  180   9 DUTEAM X   SAMANTHA GABEL          THE FUGITIVES                  2:52:17  B240 
  181  19 DUSOLO OM  JEFF MERRITT                                           2:56:12   B22 
  182  20 DUTEAM F   JILL LARANEE            JUST FOR FUN                   3:01:32  B220 
  183  21 DUTEAM F   LANE GUYSE              PING/GUYSE                     3:12:29  B222 

  BOAT SPLIT
[The name listed for a team is not necessarily the person who did the leg]
Place Cat Event  Cat Name                    Team                           Boat    No.   
===== === ====== === ======================= ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1 RACING M   BOB BOLAND              VALET TODAY CLEANERS           2:06:03   232 
    2   2 RACING M   MIKE RYDELL             ELECTRIC CITY RELAY            2:08:24   227 
    3   3 RACING M   LYNN CAREY              BEER ME                        2:08:36   224 
    4   4 RACING M   ED CONNING              LARSEN'S BIKES                 2:10:37   229 
    5   5 RACING M   SAM AUSEN               3 OLD GUYS AND A MOTOR         2:13:37   223 
    6   6 RACING M   JASON FROUNFELKER       GRIZZLY OUTFITTERS - BIG SKY   2:14:46   228 
    7   1 RACING F   SUZY ALBANO             TEAM WORLD PEACE               2:15:52   238 
    8   1 RACING X   JASON MOGSETH           WILSON/MOGSETH/SCHWEHR         2:15:53   247 
    9   2 RACING X   CHARLES DAY             BOZEMAN TRIAD                  2:16:27   241 
   10   1 FAMILY FAM BRIAN NEWHALL           3 NEWHALL BROTHERS             2:16:46   250 
   11   1 SPORT  F   ROBIN CULVER            MAMMA MIA'S                    2:18:00   218 
   12   1 SOLO   OM  DAN BLOCK                                              2:18:42    12 
   13   1 SPORT  X   CHARLES ARAGON          YOUNG AT HEART                 2:19:56   273 
   14   2 SOLO   OM  KRIS CUMMINGS                                          2:20:08    15 
   15   3 SOLO   OM  BEN SCHMIDT                                            2:20:22    31 
   16   2 SPORT  X   BLAINE ETZEL            SLOW N' STEADY                 2:20:59   265 
   17   3 RACING X   LORI CHRISTIANSON       DOWN HILL RACERS               2:21:17   242 
   18   4 SOLO   OM  THIERRY LOUVET                                         2:22:19    28 
   19   4 RACING X   TOM ETCHART             THE EVIL FACES                 2:22:55   244 
   20   1 SPORT  M   GEORGE MICKELSON        WILLIS/MICKELSON               2:23:51   214 
   21   2 SPORT  M   JOE CATRON              CHARBONNEAU/CATRON             2:24:28   201 
   22   5 SOLO   OM  MARTIN STENSING                                        2:24:46    33 
   23   6 SOLO   OM  MATT HAYES                                             2:24:47    24 
   24   1 RACING MM  CHRIS COOK              FIFTY PLUS                     2:25:20   221 
   25   3 SPORT  X   LYNDA BROWN             THE NATURAL DISASTERS??        2:26:12   269 
   26   3 SPORT  M   DAVE HALLER             TEAM GREYBULL                  2:26:19   213 
   27   7 SOLO   OM  ANDREW DROBECK                                         2:26:38    16 
   28   8 SOLO   OM  STANLEY MORRIS                                         2:26:38    29 
   29   7 RACING M   MIKE BIRDSLEY           DASH STORAGE                   2:28:04   226 
   30   4 SPORT  M   DENNIS ANDERSON         SHOW ME YOUR COTTONWOOD        2:28:25   210 
   31   1 SOLO   MM  BRUCE DANIELS                                          2:28:34    43 
   32   9 SOLO   OM  TYLER WARNE                                            2:29:12    38 
   33   1 RACING MF  CHERYL COOK             MED-ED                         2:29:22   240 
   34  10 SOLO   OM  ERIK VILEN                                             2:30:36    37 
   35  11 SOLO   OM  WILL HASH                                              2:31:02    23 
   36   5 SPORT  M   TROY ADAM               EASY DOES IT                   2:31:16   205 
   37   5 RACING X   MARK MIRON              THE MAXIMS                     2:31:29   246 
   38   6 SPORT  M   HAROLD GILLIAM          HARVEST WILD MEN               2:32:10   206 
   39  12 SOLO   OM  JONATHAN HUGHES                                        2:32:18    26 
   40   8 RACING M   KEITH METZGER           PRAIRIE WINDS CAFE             2:32:31   230 
   41   4 SPORT  X   JACK HOROWITZ           THE GRIZZLY GROUP              2:33:55   268 
   42   5 SPORT  X   JOHN SALO               THE WRIGHT AND THE WRONG       2:34:29   271 
   43  13 SOLO   OM  JONATHAN GRAEVE                                        2:35:28    20 
   44   2 SOLO   MM  BLAKE JENSEN                                           2:35:41    49 
   45   7 SPORT  M   SCOTT MOORE             SIGN AND DESIGN RACING         2:35:56   211 
   46   6 SPORT  X   PAUL COLLINS            LAWYER/BANKER/CANDLESTICK MKR  2:36:15   245 
   47   2 RACING F   SARAH GRAVES            GRAVES & ROSE                  2:36:24   234 
   48   6 RACING X   JOHN BERG               MOVING AT THE SPEED OF LIGHT-B 2:37:05   243 
   49   8 SPORT  M   KEVIN BUTE              A1/3D                          2:37:23   200 
   50  14 SOLO   OM  GEORGE ALVA                                            2:37:30    10 
   51   1 SPORT  MF  MARGY BONNER            STRIDE, RIDE, GLIDE 2          2:37:41   222 
   52   9 RACING M   ERNIE DUTTON            THE TIMELESS                   2:37:48   231 
   53   7 SPORT  X   TANNER CALLENDER        THE TINKERBELLS                2:37:50   270 
   54   2 FAMILY FAM JESSI BAUER             AMERICAN FLYERS                2:38:09   252 
   55   3 FAMILY FAM KATHLEEN HUCK           ARK                            2:38:30   253 
   56   9 SPORT  M   JOSEPH KRENZER          CORLESTO COFFEE                2:38:55   202 
   57   3 RACING F   BETH NORDSTROM          TEAM E                         2:39:01   237 
   58   8 SPORT  X   AMY CALDEIRA            GIT-R-DONE 3                   2:39:38   262 
   59  10 SPORT  M   MARK BOLT               MORNING WOOD                   2:40:29   208 
   60  11 SPORT  M   CODY ENGLERT            CULTURAL INFIDELS              2:40:37   204 
   61   4 FAMILY FAM CARLA COX               COX FAM                        2:41:21   254 
   62  15 SOLO   OM  JACE MYRAN                                             2:42:11    30 
   63  16 SOLO   OM  COLTON WHISONANT                                       2:42:39    40 
   64  17 SOLO   OM  BOB WHISONANT                                          2:42:43    39 
   65  18 SOLO   OM  DOUG VAN ZEE                                           2:42:47    36 
   66   1 SOLO   OF  JOAN HUGHES                                            2:44:01    54 
   67   2 SOLO   OF  KRIS EGAN                                              2:44:52    53 
   68   5 FAMILY FAM ANGUS FULTON            FULTON                         2:44:53   255 
   69   9 SPORT  X   BILL HIGGINS            TREE HUGGERS                   2:45:46   272 
   70  12 SPORT  M   PAUL OTSU               NORTHWEST COLLEGE              2:46:42   209 
   71  19 SOLO   OM  DARRYL SOBERING                                        2:46:54    32 
   72  20 SOLO   OM  STEVE BAKKEN                                           2:47:09    11 
   73   3 SOLO   MM  STEVEN HOWARD                                          2:48:05    46 
   74  10 SPORT  X   MADELINE AAGENES        GAMBLING WITH SQUIRRELS        2:49:07   260 
   75  11 SPORT  X   KAYLA BROWN             BEER NUTS                      2:51:25   258 

Place Cat Event  Cat Name                    Team                           Boat    No.   
===== === ====== === ======================= ============================== ======= ===== 
   76  21 SOLO   OM  WAYNE FALLIS                                           2:51:50    17 
   77   4 SOLO   MM  KEN ORAVSKY                                            2:53:15    51 
   78  12 SPORT  X   KAY CHANDLER            COWAN/CHANDLER                 2:53:44   259 
   79   4 RACING F   ALANA BARBER            RX FOR PAIN                    2:54:17   236 
   80   2 SPORT  F   WENDY GOMENDI           TEAM TRICHICKS                 2:56:03   219 
   81  22 SOLO   OM  MARK GUSTIN                                            2:57:30    22 
   82  23 SOLO   OM  PAUL THIGPEN                                           2:57:48    35 
   83   3 SOLO   OF  ANN RENO                                               2:59:40    55 
   84  13 SPORT  X   DAN BOERS               TEAM TESTOSTERGEN              3:03:09   266 
   85   5 SOLO   MM  ROB HUNTER                                             3:07:49    47 
   86  24 SOLO   OM  RUSS WOERNER                                           3:10:38    41 
   87   3 SPORT  F   ALLISON DUKART          2 HIPPIES & 1 METAL HEAD       3:11:18   217 
   88   7 RACING X   JUSTIN ENGER            YOUNGENS                       3:12:43   249 
   89   6 FAMILY FAM CHARLES MCCLAVE         MCCLAVE                        3:14:06   256 
   90  13 SPORT  M   DAN BROCKLEBANK         SUPERJACK                      3:16:48   212 
   91   1 SOLO   MF  MARY RITZ                                              3:17:55    60 
   92  25 SOLO   OM  ANDY GUEST                                             3:27:27    21 
   93   5 RACING F   AMBER PECK              TWISTED SISTERS                3:30:57   239 
   94   7 FAMILY FAM JENNIFER PFLUG          THOMPSON/PFLUG                 3:31:03   257 
   95   6 RACING F   KYLE GUNNARSON          GODSPEED                       3:45:33   233 
   96   6 SOLO   MM  DAVID LEHNHERR                                         4:09:32    50 
   97   7 RACING F   KATIE PEOT              HAPPY 2 B ALIVE                4:21:16   287 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 08/17/2009 10:06 AM