2009 Alley Loop
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

23rd Annual Alley Loop Nordic Marathon
Crested Butte CO - January 31, 2009
1.5K 3K 5K 10K 21K 42K
    Awards Awards Awards

Awards

Overall Males   Overall Males Overall Males Overall Males

Overall Males

Overall Females   Overall Females Overall Females Overall Females

Overall Females

Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT eas@ccrtiming.com

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 1.5K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/11   M0107 Garrett Butts           Gunnison CO           4:38  4:59   530 
    2   1/3    M0811 Orion Oulton            Gunnison CO           5:46  6:11   534 
    3   2/11   M0107 Tabor Dussault          Gunnison CO           6:33  7:02   565 
    4   2/3    M0811 Robbie Hildebrandt      Crested Butte CO      8:37  9:14   550 
    5   1/1    M4049 P.J. Hildebrandt        Crested Butte CO      8:38  9:16   551 
    6   3/11   M0107 Slater Weil             Crested Butte CO      9:21 10:02   564 
    7   3/3    M0811 J J O'Neal              Crested Butte CO      9:25 10:06   571 
    8   4/11   M0107 Carson Hildebrandt      Crested Butte CO     12:06 12:59   563 
    9   5/11   M0107 Richey Rubinoff         Crested Butte CO     14:10 15:12   541 
   10   6/11   M0107 Eli Lambro              Crested Butte CO     15:03 16:09   558 
   11   7/11   M0107 Cedar Fessenden         Crested Butte CO     16:34 17:47   547 
   12   8/11   M0107 Nathan Mount            Gunnison CO          19:54 21:21   532 
   13   9/11   M0107 Luka Riley              Denver CO            23:30 25:13   573 
   14  10/11   M0107 Otis McLoughlin         Crested Butte CO     24:35 26:22   548 
   15  11/11   M0107 Oliver Van Tiel         Crested Butte CO     24:51 26:40   545 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 1.5K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/5    F0811 Hannah Mueller          Gunnison CO           5:04  5:26   529 
    2   2/5    F0811 Ella Josephine Donovan  Crested Butte CO      5:42  6:07   553 
    3   1/12   F0107 Madeline Lee Dickey     Gunnison CO          10:05 10:49   542 
    4   3/5    F0811 Summer Faith Lambro     Crested Butte CO     10:33 11:19   559 
    5   2/12   F0107 Brianna Rickert         Gunnison CO          10:51 11:38   537 
    6   3/12   F0107 Anna Isabel Patmore     Gunnison CO          11:12 12:01   539 
    7   4/12   F0107 Braillyn Krill          Crested Butte CO     11:17 12:07   561 
    8   5/12   F0107 Olivia Mount            Gunnison CO          11:19 12:08   531 
    9   1/3    F4049 Krista Hildebrandt      Crested Butte CO     12:09 13:02   552 
   10   4/5    F0811 Corinna Josephine Donov Crested Butte CO     12:20 13:14   554 
   11   6/12   F0107 Joslyn Hays             Gunnison CO          12:39 13:34   536 
   12   5/5    F0811 Madeline Rubinoff       Crested Butte CO     14:09 15:11   540 
   13   7/12   F0107 Lily Fessenden          Crested Butte CO     16:17 17:28   546 
   14   2/3    F4049 Karyn Adelman           Crested Butte CO     16:33 17:46   572 
   15   8/12   F0107 Zoe Eyemere             Crested Butte CO     16:49 18:03   557 
   16   3/3    F4049 Cea Mount               Gunnison CO          19:54 21:21   533 
   17   9/12   F0107 Elsa Deutsch            Crested Butte CO     23:20 25:02   560 
   18  10/12   F0107 Hazie McNellis          Crested Butte CO     24:42 26:30   567 
   19  11/12   F0107 Nola Hadley             Crested Butte CO     27:58 30:01   556 
   20  12/12   F0107 Lila Ryter              Gunnison CO        DNF****         538 
   21   1/1    F1215 Camille Beardslee Delan Crested Butte, Co  DNF****         549 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 1.5K
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Garrett Butts             7 Gunnison CO            4:38   530 
    2 Tabor Dussault            7 Gunnison CO            6:33   565 
    3 Slater Weil               7 Crested Butte CO       9:21   564 
    4 Carson Hildebrandt        6 Crested Butte CO      12:06   563 
    5 Richey Rubinoff           6 Crested Butte CO      14:10   541 
    6 Eli Lambro                5 Crested Butte CO      15:03   558 
    7 Cedar Fessenden           4 Crested Butte CO      16:34   547 
    8 Nathan Mount              4 Gunnison CO           19:54   532 
    9 Luka Riley                5 Denver CO             23:30   573 
   10 Otis McLoughlin           6 Crested Butte CO      24:35   548 
   11 Oliver Van Tiel           3 Crested Butte CO      24:51   545 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7
    1 Madeline Lee Dickey       7 Gunnison CO           10:05   542 
    2 Brianna Rickert           7 Gunnison CO           10:51   537 
    3 Anna Isabel Patmore       6 Gunnison CO           11:12   539 
    4 Braillyn Krill            7 Crested Butte CO      11:17   561 
    5 Olivia Mount              6 Gunnison CO           11:19   531 
    6 Joslyn Hays               6 Gunnison CO           12:39   536 
    7 Lily Fessenden            7 Crested Butte CO      16:17   546 
    8 Zoe Eyemere               7 Crested Butte CO      16:49   557 
    9 Elsa Deutsch              5 Crested Butte CO      23:20   560 
   10 Hazie McNellis            6 Crested Butte CO      24:42   567 
   11 Nola Hadley               5 Crested Butte CO      27:58   556 
   12 Lila Ryter                5 Gunnison CO         DNF****   538 

MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Orion Oulton              9 Gunnison CO            5:46   534 
    2 Robbie Hildebrandt        8 Crested Butte CO       8:37   550 
    3 J J O'Neal               11 Crested Butte CO       9:25   571 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Hannah Mueller            9 Gunnison CO            5:04   529 
    2 Ella Josephine Donovan   11 Crested Butte CO       5:42   553 
    3 Summer Faith Lambro      10 Crested Butte CO      10:33   559 
    4 Corinna Josephine Donov   8 Crested Butte CO      12:20   554 
    5 Madeline Rubinoff         9 Crested Butte CO      14:09   540 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Camille Beardslee Delan  13 Crested Butte, Col   DNF****   549 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 P.J. Hildebrandt         44 Crested Butte CO       8:38   551 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Krista Hildebrandt       42 Crested Butte CO      12:09   552 
    2 Karyn Adelman            44 Crested Butte CO      16:33   572 
    3 Cea Mount                42 Gunnison CO           19:54   533 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 3K
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Maisy McLoughlin          7 Crested Butte CO      18:36   488 
    2 Sophie Hall               7 Crested Butte CO      20:03   495 

MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Caleb Mueller            10 Gunnison CO            8:27   477 
    2 Asher Jacob Lapello      11 Gunnison CO            8:46   492 
    3 Max Wiggin               11 Gunnison CO            9:20   499 
    4 Gage W Meredith          10 Mt Crested Butte C     9:26   484 
    5 Axel Deer                11 Crested Butte CO       9:34   491 
    6 Andrew (aj) Matyk        11 Crested Butte CO      10:26   489 
    7 Benjamin Swift           10 Crested Butte CO      10:35   487 
    8 Ben Wiens                 8 Gunnison CO           10:52   493 
    9 Taylor Weeda             11 Gunnison CO           11:00   497 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Alexandra Hays            9 Gunnison CO           16:45   482 
    2 Tara Mortell             10 Crested Butte CO      20:52   486 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Tj Curry                 13 Crested Butte CO       8:18   490 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Madeline Pulley          12 Crested Butte CO      11:15   481 
    2 Taylor O'Neal            13 Crested Butte CO      13:35   494 
    3 Amber Scott              14 Crested Butte CO      14:01   496 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 John Mortell             39 Crested Butte CO      20:50   485 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Alexi Lainis             12 Westminster CO       18:45  6:02   419 
    2 Forrest Smith            12 Crested Butte CO     20:31  6:37   455 
    3 Lobo James               16 Telluride CO         20:42  6:40   463 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Ashli Socorro            15 Boulder CO           22:20  7:12   401 
    2 Arly Landry              17 Gunnison CO          23:59  7:44   441 
    3 Connie Hayden            43 Crested Butte CO     24:11  7:47   460 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7

MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Kai Sherman              10 Crested Butte CO     21:46  7:01   470 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Tabor Scholl             11 Kremmling CO         25:14  8:08   428 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Leah Wrisley             13 Crested Butte CO   1:34:42 30:29   437 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Colin Breuer             17 Telluride CO         28:13  9:05   421 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Sally Ogilby             18 Wayne PA           1:06:59 21:34   447 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Rob Lindsey              25 Cb CO              1:03:32 20:27   438 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Kim Raines               28 Crested Butte CO     49:31 15:56   409 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Tom Zieber               38 Gunnison CO          36:27 11:44   443 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Danielle Crist           34 Almont CO            41:13 13:16   464 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Jeff Scott               43 Crested Butte CO     25:06  8:05   459 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Nona Gladbach            47 Pueblo West CO       36:17 11:41   431 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Kurt Zumwalt             53 Crested Butte CO     28:14  9:06   454 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Melanie Rees             51 Crested Butte CO     35:04 11:17   435 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Cathy McKeen             62 Buena Vista CO       36:17 11:41   440 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 John Ellis               78 Crested Butte CO     50:44 16:20   461 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 5K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    M1215 Alexi Lainis            Westminster CO       18:45  6:02   419 
    2   2/2    M1215 Forrest Smith           Crested Butte CO     20:31  6:37   455 
    3   1/2    M1619 Lobo James              Telluride CO         20:42  6:40   463 
    4   1/2    M0811 Kai Sherman             Crested Butte CO     21:46  7:01   470 
    5   2/2    M0811 Tyler Scholl            Kremmling CO         24:28  7:53   429 
    6   1/1    M4049 Jeff Scott              Crested Butte CO     25:06  8:05   459 
    7   2/2    M1619 Colin Breuer            Telluride CO         28:13  9:05   421 
    8   1/2    M5059 Kurt Zumwalt            Crested Butte CO     28:14  9:06   454 
    9   1/6    M3039 Tom Zieber              Gunnison CO          36:27 11:44   443 
   10   2/6    M3039 Adam Crist              Almont CO            41:13 13:16   466 
   11   3/6    M3039 Bryan Allen Raines      Crested Butte CO     49:27 15:55   410 
   12   1/1    M7098 John Ellis              Crested Butte CO     50:44 16:20   461 
   13   4/6    M3039 Peter Caldwell Jantz    Gunnison CO          53:20 17:10   433 
   14   5/6    M3039 Casey Dukeman           Gunnison CO          54:09 17:26   404 
   15   2/2    M5059 Rob Quint               Crested Butte CO     54:24 17:31   450 
   16   6/6    M3039 Kevin Abila             Gunnison CO        1:00:41 19:32   457 
   17   1/6    M2029 Rob Lindsey             Cb CO              1:03:32 20:27   438 
   18   2/6    M2029 Tyler J Hammer          Crested Butte CO   1:06:54 21:32   434 
   19   3/6    M2029 Kelly Jensen            Crested Butte CO   1:34:54 30:33   468 
   20   4/6    M2029 Grant McFarren          Crested Butte CO   1:34:56 30:34   424 
   21   5/6    M2029 Matt MacDonald          Crested Butte CO   1:34:59 30:35   408 
   22   6/6    M2029 Chad Reich              Crested Butte CO   DNF****         462 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 5K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/3    F1215 Ashli Socorro           Boulder CO           22:20  7:12   401 
    2   1/2    F1619 Arly Landry             Gunnison CO          23:59  7:44   441 
    3   1/3    F4049 Connie Hayden           Crested Butte CO     24:11  7:47   460 
    4   1/1    F0811 Tabor Scholl            Kremmling CO         25:14  8:08   428 
    5   1/8    F5059 Melanie Rees            Crested Butte CO     35:04 11:17   435 
    6   2/3    F4049 Nona Gladbach           Pueblo West CO       36:17 11:41   431 
    7   1/1    F6069 Cathy McKeen            Buena Vista CO       36:17 11:41   440 
    8   2/8    F5059 Mary Louise Peet        Colorado Springs C   36:18 11:41   412 
    9   3/8    F5059 Lois Ann Menke-Cashman  Gunnison CO          39:12 12:37   426 
   10   4/8    F5059 Malla Brandenberger     Mt Crested Butte C   39:57 12:52   411 
   11   1/12   F3039 Danielle Crist          Almont CO            41:13 13:16   464 
   12   5/8    F5059 Sue Anne Johns          Dillon CO            43:00 13:51   423 
   13   2/12   F3039 Erin English            Crested Butte CO     43:04 13:52   422 
   14   3/12   F3039 Mikkala Nielsen         Boulder CO           43:15 13:56   418 
   15   4/12   F3039 Danish Dynamite         Crested Butte CO     43:15 13:56   430 
   16   1/15   F2029 Kim Raines              Crested Butte CO     49:31 15:56   409 
   17   5/12   F3039 Steph White             Crested Butte CO     51:23 16:33   458 
   18   6/12   F3039 Tanya J Rivers          Gunnison CO          51:25 16:33   402 
   19   7/12   F3039 Felicia Hermosillo      Crested Butte CO     51:31 16:35   420 
   20   2/15   F2029 Zia Cullman             Crested Butte CO     51:34 16:36   444 
   21   3/3    F4049 Kiki Dotzler            Crested Butte CO     51:37 16:37   442 
   22   6/8    F5059 Janneli Fee Miller      Dolores CO           52:20 16:51   406 
   23   3/15   F2029 Lauren Nemiroff         Crested Butte CO     52:51 17:01   415 
   24   4/15   F2029 Alyssa Sahlstrom        Crested Butte CO     52:55 17:02   416 
   25   5/15   F2029 Christina Bruno         Crested Butte CO     52:57 17:03   417 
   26   8/12   F3039 Ruth Dukeman            Gunnison CO          54:05 17:25   403 
   27   9/12   F3039 Holly Hicks             Crested Butte CO   1:00:09 19:22   467 
   28  10/12   F3039 Christina Abila         Gunnison CO        1:00:41 19:32   453 
   29   6/15   F2029 Jessica Rombough        Crested Butte CO   1:03:23 20:24   449 
   30   7/15   F2029 Kellie Baker            Crested Butte CO   1:03:23 20:24   452 
   31   8/15   F2029 Stephanie Marie Ames    Crested Butte CO   1:03:23 20:24   456 
   32   7/8    F5059 Karna Baker             Westfield IN       1:03:26 20:25   451 
   33   9/15   F2029 Adge Marziano           Crested Butte CO   1:03:33 20:28   439 
   34  10/15   F2029 Nancy Calhoun           Crested Butte CO   1:06:49 21:31   469 
   35   2/2    F1619 Sally Ogilby            Wayne PA           1:06:59 21:34   447 
   36  11/15   F2029 Kate Ogilby             Crested Butte CO   1:07:01 21:35   446 
   37  12/15   F2029 Molly Long              Portland OR        1:07:08 21:37   425 
   38  13/15   F2029 Maura Roche             Crested Butte CO   1:07:08 21:37   445 
   39  14/15   F2029 Lissy Anderson          Crested Butte CO   1:15:46 24:24   427 
   40   8/8    F5059 Dawne Belloise          Crested Butte CO   1:15:46 24:24   448 
   41   2/3    F1215 Sofia Deer              Crested Butte CO   1:34:42 30:29   436 
   42   3/3    F1215 Leah Wrisley            Crested Butte CO   1:34:42 30:29   437 
   43  11/12   F3039 Joanne Knox             Truckee CA         1:34:57 30:34   405 
   44  15/15   F2029 Heather Ardis           Crested Butte CO   1:35:00 30:35   465 
   45  12/12   F3039 Jennifer Wallace        Denver CO          DNF****         413 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 5K
MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Kai Sherman              10 Crested Butte CO      21:46   470 
    2 Tyler Scholl              8 Kremmling CO          24:28   429 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Tabor Scholl             11 Kremmling CO          25:14   428 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Alexi Lainis             12 Westminster CO        18:45   419 
    2 Forrest Smith            12 Crested Butte CO      20:31   455 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Ashli Socorro            15 Boulder CO            22:20   401 
    2 Sofia Deer               14 Crested Butte CO    1:34:42   436 
    3 Leah Wrisley             13 Crested Butte CO    1:34:42   437 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Lobo James               16 Telluride CO          20:42   463 
    2 Colin Breuer             17 Telluride CO          28:13   421 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Arly Landry              17 Gunnison CO           23:59   441 
    2 Sally Ogilby             18 Wayne PA            1:06:59   447 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Rob Lindsey              25 Cb CO               1:03:32   438 
    2 Tyler J Hammer           27 Crested Butte CO    1:06:54   434 
    3 Kelly Jensen             24 Crested Butte CO    1:34:54   468 
    4 Grant McFarren           25 Crested Butte CO    1:34:56   424 
    5 Matt MacDonald           26 Crested Butte CO    1:34:59   408 
    6 Chad Reich               27 Crested Butte CO    DNF****   462 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Kim Raines               28 Crested Butte CO      49:31   409 
    2 Zia Cullman              29 Crested Butte CO      51:34   444 
    3 Lauren Nemiroff          28 Crested Butte CO      52:51   415 
    4 Alyssa Sahlstrom         26 Crested Butte CO      52:55   416 
    5 Christina Bruno          22 Crested Butte CO      52:57   417 
    6 Jessica Rombough         24 Crested Butte CO    1:03:23   449 
    7 Kellie Baker             23 Crested Butte CO    1:03:23   452 
    8 Stephanie Marie Ames     24 Crested Butte CO    1:03:23   456 
    9 Adge Marziano            28 Crested Butte CO    1:03:33   439 
   10 Nancy Calhoun            23 Crested Butte CO    1:06:49   469 
   11 Kate Ogilby              23 Crested Butte CO    1:07:01   446 
   12 Molly Long               23 Portland OR         1:07:08   425 
   13 Maura Roche              23 Crested Butte CO    1:07:08   445 
   14 Lissy Anderson           28 Crested Butte CO    1:15:46   427 
   15 Heather Ardis            24 Crested Butte CO    1:35:00   465 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Tom Zieber               38 Gunnison CO           36:27   443 
    2 Adam Crist               39 Almont CO             41:13   466 
    3 Bryan Allen Raines       33 Crested Butte CO      49:27   410 
    4 Peter Caldwell Jantz     37 Gunnison CO           53:20   433 
    5 Casey Dukeman            39 Gunnison CO           54:09   404 
    6 Kevin Abila              33 Gunnison CO         1:00:41   457 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Danielle Crist           34 Almont CO             41:13   464 
    2 Erin English             36 Crested Butte CO      43:04   422 
    3 Mikkala Nielsen          37 Boulder CO            43:15   418 
    4 Danish Dynamite          36 Crested Butte CO      43:15   430 
    5 Steph White              37 Crested Butte CO      51:23   458 
    6 Tanya J Rivers           33 Gunnison CO           51:25   402 
    7 Felicia Hermosillo       33 Crested Butte CO      51:31   420 
    8 Ruth Dukeman             35 Gunnison CO           54:05   403 
    9 Holly Hicks              38 Crested Butte CO    1:00:09   467 
   10 Christina Abila          34 Gunnison CO         1:00:41   453 
   11 Joanne Knox              31 Truckee CA          1:34:57   405 
   12 Jennifer Wallace         33 Denver CO           DNF****   413 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jeff Scott               43 Crested Butte CO      25:06   459 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Connie Hayden            43 Crested Butte CO      24:11   460 
    2 Nona Gladbach            47 Pueblo West CO        36:17   431 
    3 Kiki Dotzler             43 Crested Butte CO      51:37   442 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Kurt Zumwalt             53 Crested Butte CO      28:14   454 
    2 Rob Quint                57 Crested Butte CO      54:24   450 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Melanie Rees             51 Crested Butte CO      35:04   435 
    2 Mary Louise Peet         56 Colorado Springs C    36:18   412 
    3 Lois Ann Menke-Cashman   51 Gunnison CO           39:12   426 
    4 Malla Brandenberger      59 Mt Crested Butte C    39:57   411 
    5 Sue Anne Johns           56 Dillon CO             43:00   423 
    6 Janneli Fee Miller       54 Dolores CO            52:20   406 
    7 Karna Baker              54 Westfield IN        1:03:26   451 
    8 Dawne Belloise           56 Crested Butte CO    1:15:46   448 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Cathy McKeen             62 Buena Vista CO        36:17   440 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 John Ellis               78 Crested Butte CO      50:44   461 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Colten Rogers            15 Placerville CO       34:55  5:38   337 
    2 Alex Lafoe               36 Gunnison CO          35:15  5:41   391 
    3 Paul L. Mack             58 Longmont CO          38:41  6:14   373 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Juliette Eymere          38 Crested Butte CO     41:59  6:46   382 
    2 Christine Matyk          44 Crested Butte CO     42:34  6:52   368 
    3 Jan Hughes               58 Boulder CO           43:42  7:02   334 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Laurel Marr              11 Crested Butte CO     57:48  9:19   364 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Tamsin Pargiter-Hatem    14 Carbondale CO      1:03:11 10:11   353 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Sam Kaufman              16 Carbondale CO        49:00  7:54   352 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Linnea Carver            18 Carbondale CO        49:00  7:54   349 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Tim Curry                20 Crested Butte CO     40:07  6:28   376 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Diana Rector             26 Telluride CO         55:54  9:00   342 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Jonathan Pape            36 Denver CO          1:06:46 10:45   345 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Alena Gauba              39 Aspen CO             43:58  7:05   388 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Dave Houghton            46 Crested Butte CO     45:16  7:18   387 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Leslie C Annand          48 Boulder CO           47:41  7:41   375 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Mark Howard Flolid       57 Boulder CO           47:41  7:41   374 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Karen Joan Dickey        51 Frisco CO            58:27  9:25   355 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Donald Lee Mancini       60 Crested Butte CO     46:05  7:25   336 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Maureen Hall             60 Crested Butte CO   1:12:26 11:40   347 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 10K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/1    M1215 Colten Rogers           Placerville CO       34:55  5:38   337 
    2   1/5    M3039 Alex Lafoe              Gunnison CO          35:15  5:41   391 
    3   1/4    M5059 Paul L. Mack            Longmont CO          38:41  6:14   373 
    4   1/4    M2029 Tim Curry               Crested Butte CO     40:07  6:28   376 
    5   1/3    M4049 Dave Houghton           Crested Butte CO     45:16  7:18   387 
    6   1/1    M6069 Donald Lee Mancini      Crested Butte CO     46:05  7:25   336 
    7   2/4    M5059 Mark Howard Flolid      Boulder CO           47:41  7:41   374 
    8   1/2    M1619 Sam Kaufman             Carbondale CO        49:00  7:54   352 
    9   2/2    M1619 Elliot Kaufman          Carbondale CO        54:50  8:50   348 
   10   2/3    M4049 Anthony McNeill         Fort Collins CO      59:35  9:36   333 
   11   3/4    M5059 Marlyn Peet             Colorado Springs C 1:04:02 10:19   343 
   12   2/5    M3039 Jonathan Pape           Denver CO          1:06:46 10:45   345 
   13   2/4    M2029 Brad Kreuz              Crested Butte CO   1:06:53 10:46   363 
   14   4/4    M5059 Kevin Donovan           Crested Butte CO   1:07:07 10:49   379 
   15   3/5    M3039 Keith Nordstrom         Louisville CO      1:09:33 11:12   361 
   16   4/5    M3039 Eric Krawczyk           Gunnison CO        1:14:34 12:00   392 
   17   3/3    M4049 Richard G. Halter       Gunnison CO        1:29:39 14:26   341 
   18   3/4    M2029 Cosmo Langsfeld         Crested Butte CO   1:35:32 15:23   385 
   19   5/5    M3039 James Brennan           Crested Butte CO   1:36:43 15:34   381 
   20   4/4    M2029 Josh Egedy              Crested Butte CO   2:21:40 22:48   359 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 10K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/10   F3039 Juliette Eymere         Crested Butte CO     41:59  6:46   382 
    2   1/8    F4049 Christine Matyk         Crested Butte CO     42:34  6:52   368 
    3   1/6    F5059 Jan Hughes              Boulder CO           43:42  7:02   334 
    4   2/10   F3039 Alena Gauba             Aspen CO             43:58  7:05   388 
    5   3/10   F3039 Karina Steele           Crested Butte CO     46:42  7:31   383 
    6   2/8    F4049 Leslie C Annand         Boulder CO           47:41  7:41   375 
    7   1/2    F1619 Linnea Carver           Carbondale CO        49:00  7:54   349 
    8   3/8    F4049 Lisa Cramton            Crested Butte CO     50:41  8:10   380 
    9   4/10   F3039 Jennifer Where Am I? Dr Gunnison CO          53:23  8:36   377 
   10   1/8    F2029 Diana Rector            Telluride CO         55:54  9:00   342 
   11   1/1    F0811 Laurel Marr             Crested Butte CO     57:48  9:19   364 
   12   2/6    F5059 Karen Joan Dickey       Frisco CO            58:27  9:25   355 
   13   5/10   F3039 Emily Sellergren        Boulder CO           59:06  9:31   386 
   14   3/6    F5059 Anne Aronson            Breckenridge CO    1:01:25  9:53   389 
   15   4/8    F4049 Leigh Girvin            Breckenridge CO    1:02:31 10:04   390 
   16   1/2    F1215 Tamsin Pargiter-Hatem   Carbondale CO      1:03:11 10:11   353 
   17   4/6    F5059 Kathy Skulski           Frisco CO          1:04:06 10:19   370 
   18   6/10   F3039 Monica Green            Crested Butte CO   1:05:14 10:30   384 
   19   2/8    F2029 Hillary Dobson          Green Mtn Falls CO 1:08:46 11:04   371 
   20   1/1    F6069 Maureen Hall            Crested Butte CO   1:12:26 11:40   347 
   21   2/2    F1215 Maggie Deveny           Carbondale CO      1:14:57 12:04   350 
   22   2/2    F1619 Mima Strong             Carbondale CO      1:14:57 12:04   351 
   23   5/8    F4049 Lorie Nielson           Salt Lake City UT  1:15:57 12:14   344 
   24   3/8    F2029 Maia Earle              Crested Butte CO   1:16:36 12:20   354 
   25   7/10   F3039 Heather H McNeill       Fort Collins CO    1:18:48 12:41   328 
   26   4/8    F2029 Lisa Kirk               Crested Butte CO   1:21:35 13:08   367 
   27   5/8    F2029 Sarah Boynton           Crested Butte CO   1:24:35 13:37   332 
   28   5/6    F5059 Abbie Cobb-Lapkass      Breckenridge CO    1:24:58 13:41   329 
   29   6/6    F5059 Valinda L. Yarberry     Edwards CO         1:24:59 13:41   326 
   30   6/8    F4049 Patty Ellerby           Denver CO          1:25:02 13:42   335 
   31   8/10   F3039 Erin Odonnell           Gunnison CO        1:29:40 14:26   346 
   32   7/8    F4049 Karah Cunningham        Gunnison CO        1:36:09 15:29   338 
   33   8/8    F4049 Julia Thackaberry       Gunnison CO        1:36:09 15:29   340 
   34   9/10   F3039 Selina Ross             Louisville CO      1:36:17 15:30   360 
   35  10/10   F3039 Kelly Christine Haun    Gunnison CO        1:36:42 15:34   339 
   36   6/8    F2029 Meredith McNamara       Crested Butte CO   2:21:39 22:48   356 
   37   7/8    F2029 Lauren Holbrook         Crested Butte CO   2:21:39 22:48   357 
   38   8/8    F2029 Laura Mikesell          Crested Butte CO   2:21:39 22:48   358 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 10K
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Laurel Marr              11 Crested Butte CO      57:48   364 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Colten Rogers            15 Placerville CO        34:55   337 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Tamsin Pargiter-Hatem    14 Carbondale CO       1:03:11   353 
    2 Maggie Deveny            14 Carbondale CO       1:14:57   350 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Sam Kaufman              16 Carbondale CO         49:00   352 
    2 Elliot Kaufman           17 Carbondale CO         54:50   348 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Linnea Carver            18 Carbondale CO         49:00   349 
    2 Mima Strong              16 Carbondale CO       1:14:57   351 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Tim Curry                20 Crested Butte CO      40:07   376 
    2 Brad Kreuz               24 Crested Butte CO    1:06:53   363 
    3 Cosmo Langsfeld          22 Crested Butte CO    1:35:32   385 
    4 Josh Egedy               28 Crested Butte CO    2:21:40   359 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Diana Rector             26 Telluride CO          55:54   342 
    2 Hillary Dobson           25 Green Mtn Falls CO  1:08:46   371 
    3 Maia Earle               25 Crested Butte CO    1:16:36   354 
    4 Lisa Kirk                29 Crested Butte CO    1:21:35   367 
    5 Sarah Boynton            25 Crested Butte CO    1:24:35   332 
    6 Meredith McNamara        22 Crested Butte CO    2:21:39   356 
    7 Lauren Holbrook          25 Crested Butte CO    2:21:39   357 
    8 Laura Mikesell           23 Crested Butte CO    2:21:39   358 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Alex Lafoe               36 Gunnison CO           35:15   391 
    2 Jonathan Pape            36 Denver CO           1:06:46   345 
    3 Keith Nordstrom          37 Louisville CO       1:09:33   361 
    4 Eric Krawczyk            33 Gunnison CO         1:14:34   392 
    5 James Brennan            36 Crested Butte CO    1:36:43   381 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Juliette Eymere          38 Crested Butte CO      41:59   382 
    2 Alena Gauba              39 Aspen CO              43:58   388 
    3 Karina Steele            35 Crested Butte CO      46:42   383 
    4 Jennifer Where Am I? Dr  32 Gunnison CO           53:23   377 
    5 Emily Sellergren         36 Boulder CO            59:06   386 
    6 Monica Green             32 Crested Butte CO    1:05:14   384 
    7 Heather H McNeill        37 Fort Collins CO     1:18:48   328 
    8 Erin Odonnell            32 Gunnison CO         1:29:40   346 
    9 Selina Ross              36 Louisville CO       1:36:17   360 
   10 Kelly Christine Haun     37 Gunnison CO         1:36:42   339 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Dave Houghton            46 Crested Butte CO      45:16   387 
    2 Anthony McNeill          44 Fort Collins CO       59:35   333 
    3 Richard G. Halter        42 Gunnison CO         1:29:39   341 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Christine Matyk          44 Crested Butte CO      42:34   368 
    2 Leslie C Annand          48 Boulder CO            47:41   375 
    3 Lisa Cramton             43 Crested Butte CO      50:41   380 
    4 Leigh Girvin             47 Breckenridge CO     1:02:31   390 
    5 Lorie Nielson            44 Salt Lake City UT   1:15:57   344 
    6 Patty Ellerby            45 Denver CO           1:25:02   335 
    7 Karah Cunningham         42 Gunnison CO         1:36:09   338 
    8 Julia Thackaberry        44 Gunnison CO         1:36:09   340 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Paul L. Mack             58 Longmont CO           38:41   373 
    2 Mark Howard Flolid       57 Boulder CO            47:41   374 
    3 Marlyn Peet              58 Colorado Springs C  1:04:02   343 
    4 Kevin Donovan            57 Crested Butte CO    1:07:07   379 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jan Hughes               58 Boulder CO            43:42   334 
    2 Karen Joan Dickey        51 Frisco CO             58:27   355 
    3 Anne Aronson             52 Breckenridge CO     1:01:25   389 
    4 Kathy Skulski            54 Frisco CO           1:04:06   370 
    5 Abbie Cobb-Lapkass       55 Breckenridge CO     1:24:58   329 
    6 Valinda L. Yarberry      55 Edwards CO          1:24:59   326 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Donald Lee Mancini       60 Crested Butte CO      46:05   336 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Maureen Hall             60 Crested Butte CO    1:12:26   347 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - 21K
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Danny Husted Klatt       27 Durango CO         1:17:47  5:58   272 
    2 Ryan Richey Ehlers       28 Durango CO         1:18:36  6:02   273 
    3 Jeff Irwin               38 Gunnison CO        1:19:02  6:04   249 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Jenny Doodle             26 Boulder CO         1:18:54  6:03   303 
    2 Stephenie Scholl         46 Kremmling CO       1:26:06  6:36   262 
    3 Parke Cogswell           28 Durango CO         1:26:29  6:38   308 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Gregory Chase            25 Crested Butte CO   1:28:09  6:46   242 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Peiper E Hastings        28 Telluride CO       1:36:03  7:22   217 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Jake Jones               35 Crested Butte CO   1:20:53  6:12   307 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Suzie Parker             39 Gunnison CO        1:32:04  7:04   294 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Steve Brigham            49 Del Norte CO       1:21:13  6:14   256 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Susan Demattei           46 Gunnison CO        1:26:58  6:40   276 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Bob Wade                 58 Aspen CO           1:22:48  6:21   246 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Martha Buttner           52 Boulder CO         1:32:24  7:05   218 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 James Walsh              60 Boulder CO         1:37:51  7:30   297 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Janice McElroy           63 Crested Butte CO    2:18:41 10:38   232 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 21K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/6    M2029 Danny Husted Klatt      Durango CO         1:17:47  5:58   272 
    2   2/6    M2029 Ryan Richey Ehlers      Durango CO         1:18:36  6:02   273 
    3   1/19   M3039 Jeff Irwin              Gunnison CO        1:19:02  6:04   249 
    4   2/19   M3039 Jake Jones              Crested Butte CO   1:20:53  6:12   307 
    5   1/10   M4049 Steve Brigham           Del Norte CO       1:21:13  6:14   256 
    6   2/10   M4049 Lance Eric Waring       Telluride CO       1:22:34  6:20   226 
    7   1/16   M5059 Bob Wade                Aspen CO           1:22:48  6:21   246 
    8   3/19   M3039 Jason Eric Laflamme     Norwood CO         1:25:23  6:33   252 
    9   2/16   M5059 Bob Hughes              Boulder CO         1:25:31  6:34   211 
   10   3/6    M2029 Gregory Chase           Crested Butte CO   1:28:09  6:46   242 
   11   3/16   M5059 Randy Swift             Crested Butte CO   1:29:34  6:52   255 
   12   4/6    M2029 Zach Crandall           Lafayette CO       1:29:35  6:52   261 
   13   3/10   M4049 Todd Schieffer          Durango CO         1:29:40  6:53   202 
   14   4/19   M3039 Ram Mikulas             Dillon CO          1:29:45  6:53   229 
   15   5/19   M3039 Chris James Dickey      Gunnison CO        1:30:15  6:55   248 
   16   6/19   M3039 Tarik A Saleh           Los Alamos NM      1:30:32  6:57   244 
   17   4/16   M5059 John Cecil Lockwood     Fraser CO          1:30:58  6:59   250 
   18   4/10   M4049 Todd Hopgood            Telluride CO       1:31:25  7:01   225 
   19   7/19   M3039 Jonathan Wischmeyer     Dillon CO          1:31:46  7:02   233 
   20   8/19   M3039 Shawn Wolfenbarger      Gunnison CO        1:33:51  7:12   268 
   21   5/10   M4049 Chris Cardoza           Boulder CO         1:34:13  7:14   205 
   22   6/10   M4049 Graham Ullrich          Crested Butte CO   1:34:28  7:15   278 
   23   9/19   M3039 Butch Hegeman           Crested Butte CO   1:35:07  7:18   290 
   24  10/19   M3039 Cody R Downard          Eagle CO           1:35:37  7:20   220 
   25  11/19   M3039 T J McIntyre            Boulder CO         1:35:49  7:21   284 
   26  12/19   M3039 Frank Cook              Crested Butte CO   1:36:06  7:22   266 
   27   5/16   M5059 John Holder             Crested Butte CO   1:37:42  7:30   251 
   28  13/19   M3039 Brian Riepe             Gunnison CO        1:37:42  7:30   293 
   29   1/6    M6069 James Walsh             Boulder CO         1:37:51  7:30   297 
   30  14/19   M3039 Ben McLoughlin          Crested Butte CO   1:41:36  7:48   259 
   31   2/6    M6069 Fred Holbrook           Crested Butte CO   1:42:55  7:54   213 
   32   6/16   M5059 Kenny Marks             Gunnison CO        1:44:19  8:00   224 
   33  15/19   M3039 Tim Poppe               Crested Butte CO   1:44:45  8:02   254 
   34   7/16   M5059 Paul Graham             Los Alamos NM      1:46:04  8:08   241 
   35   7/10   M4049 Steve Jennison          Denver CO          1:46:57  8:12   253 
   36   3/6    M6069 Jim Heil                Fairplay CO        1:47:57  8:17   231 
   37  16/19   M3039 Travis Underwood        Crested Butte CO   1:48:12  8:18   282 
   38   8/10   M4049 Phil White              Tabernash CO       1:48:58  8:21   298 
   39   8/16   M5059 Jeffrey Barish          Telluride CO       1:50:19  8:28   214 
   40  17/19   M3039 Chris Hanna             Crested Butte CO   1:50:27  8:28   296 
   41   5/6    M2029 Alex Cantelmi           Gunnison CO        1:51:22  8:33   257 
   42  18/19   M3039 Wes Berkshire           Boulder CO         1:51:55  8:35   238 
   43   9/16   M5059 Doug Ouren              Fort Collins CO    1:54:22  8:46   271 
   44   9/10   M4049 Robyn Zimmerman         Crested Butte CO   1:56:33  8:56   289 
   45   4/6    M6069 Walker Berkshire        Crested Butte CO   1:58:36  9:06   237 
   46  10/16   M5059 Neil Windsor            Crested Butte CT   2:02:04  9:22   280 
   47  11/16   M5059 Jeffery Charles Delaney Crested Butte CO   2:06:26  9:42   265 
   48  12/16   M5059 Mark Collins            Crested Butte CO   2:12:10 10:08   240 
   49   5/6    M6069 Ivar Eidsmo             Telluride CO       2:12:26 10:09   245 
   50  13/16   M5059 Mr Bill                 Crested Butte CO   2:12:32 10:10   258 
   51  19/19   M3039 Brian Krill             Crested Butte CO   2:30:57 11:35   292 
   52  14/16   M5059 James Williams          Fairplay CO        2:56:56 13:34   304 
   53  10/10   M4049 Karl Plambeck           Crested Butte CO   3:03:55 14:06   301 
   54  15/16   M5059 Tom Dobson              Green Mtn Falls CO 3:22:47 15:33   288 
   55   6/6    M6069 Thomas Welch Scoville   Washington DC      4:26:53 20:28   263 
   56  16/16   M5059 Tom Kirchgessner        Albuquerque NM     DNF****         269 
   57   6/6    M2029 Chris Michalowski       Gunnison CO        DNF****         274 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 21K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/8    F2029 Jenny Doodle            Boulder CO         1:18:54  6:03   303 
    2   1/10   F4049 Stephenie Scholl        Kremmling CO       1:26:06  6:36   262 
    3   2/8    F2029 Parke Cogswell          Durango CO         1:26:29  6:38   308 
    4   2/10   F4049 Susan Demattei          Gunnison CO        1:26:58  6:40   276 
    5   3/10   F4049 Laura Dickinson         Frisco CO          1:28:20  6:47   228 
    6   1/16   F3039 Suzie Parker            Gunnison CO        1:32:04  7:04   294 
    7   1/10   F5059 Martha Buttner          Boulder CO         1:32:24  7:05   218 
    8   2/16   F3039 Holly Rickert           Gunnison CO        1:32:46  7:07   236 
    9   2/10   F5059 Ruth Wade               Aspen CO           1:34:52  7:17   247 
   10   4/10   F4049 Sonda Ellen Donovan     Crested Butte CO   1:34:55  7:17   277 
   11   3/8    F2029 Peiper E Hastings       Telluride CO       1:36:03  7:22   217 
   12   3/16   F3039 Jen Jefferson           Crested Butte CO   1:36:20  7:23   239 
   13   4/16   F3039 Summer Ruckman          Crested Butte CO   1:39:33  7:38   302 
   14   5/16   F3039 Sarah M Gillis          Crested Butte CO   1:40:37  7:43   270 
   15   5/10   F4049 Jodi Bauer              Crested Butte CO   1:42:49  7:53   227 
   16   6/16   F3039 Michelle Deasy          San Francisco CA   1:43:32  7:56   204 
   17   6/10   F4049 Caroline McLean         Boulder CO         1:43:38  7:57   210 
   18   7/10   F4049 Cheryl Jensen           Vail CO            1:44:21  8:00   206 
   19   4/8    F2029 Tisha McElroy           Crested Butte CO   1:44:42  8:02   299 
   20   7/16   F3039 Mary Mahoney            Crested Butte CO   1:44:44  8:02   305 
   21   8/16   F3039 Heather Haupt Enos      Boulder CO         1:45:05  8:04   219 
   22   8/10   F4049 Kristin Riley-Lazo      Denver CO          1:46:15  8:09   306 
   23   3/10   F5059 Deborah Miliner         Breckenridge CO    1:46:50  8:12   295 
   24   9/16   F3039 Laura Anderson          Crested Butte CO   1:47:53  8:17   279 
   25  10/16   F3039 Marinka Kartalija       Denver CO          1:50:30  8:29   309 
   26   5/8    F2029 Casey Wilson            Crested Butte CO   1:52:11  8:36   285 
   27   4/10   F5059 Hurricane Carter        Crested Butte CO   1:52:28  8:38   283 
   28   5/10   F5059 Colleen Richmond        Frisco CO          1:52:35  8:38   216 
   29  11/16   F3039 Sami Corn               Crested Butte CO   1:53:02  8:40   291 
   30  12/16   F3039 Colleen Downard         Eagle CO           1:55:18  8:51   221 
   31   6/10   F5059 Jill Masters            Telluride CO       1:55:54  8:53   235 
   32   9/10   F4049 Debbie K Oatley         Fairplay CO        1:58:23  9:05   208 
   33   7/10   F5059 Nancy Smith             Telluride, Co CO   1:59:07  9:08   215 
   34   6/8    F2029 Shelley Albers          Crested Butte CO   2:01:17  9:18   287 
   35  13/16   F3039 Lindsey Welles          Crested Butte CO   2:03:44  9:29   267 
   36   8/10   F5059 Glenda Lainis           Westminster CO     2:07:00  9:44   243 
   37  14/16   F3039 Michele Preston         Crested Butte CO   2:07:46  9:48   281 
   38  15/16   F3039 Mary Haskell            Crested Butte CO   2:07:48  9:48   286 
   39   9/10   F5059 Sandee Miller           Palmer Lake CO     2:10:13  9:59   207 
   40  16/16   F3039 Laura McLoughlin        Crested Butte CO   2:12:58 10:12   260 
   41   7/8    F2029 Natasha Christine Danko Boulder CO         2:15:35 10:24   234 
   42   1/1    F6069 Janice McElroy          Crested Butte CO    2:18:41 10:38   232 
   43  10/10   F4049 Marilyn Krill           Crested Butte CO   2:40:50 12:20   300 
   44   8/8    F2029 Anne Taylor Morrison    Crested Butte CO   4:26:45 20:27   264 
   45  10/10   F5059 Anita Nebel             Longmont CO        DNF****         212 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 21K
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Danny Husted Klatt       27 Durango CO          1:17:47   272 
    2 Ryan Richey Ehlers       28 Durango CO          1:18:36   273 
    3 Gregory Chase            25 Crested Butte CO    1:28:09   242 
    4 Zach Crandall            29 Lafayette CO        1:29:35   261 
    5 Alex Cantelmi            20 Gunnison CO         1:51:22   257 
    6 Chris Michalowski        26 Gunnison CO         DNF****   274 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jenny Doodle             26 Boulder CO          1:18:54   303 
    2 Parke Cogswell           28 Durango CO          1:26:29   308 
    3 Peiper E Hastings        28 Telluride CO        1:36:03   217 
    4 Tisha McElroy            27 Crested Butte CO    1:44:42   299 
    5 Casey Wilson             27 Crested Butte CO    1:52:11   285 
    6 Shelley Albers           28 Crested Butte CO    2:01:17   287 
    7 Natasha Christine Danko  29 Boulder CO          2:15:35   234 
    8 Anne Taylor Morrison     26 Crested Butte CO    4:26:45   264 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jeff Irwin               38 Gunnison CO         1:19:02   249 
    2 Jake Jones               35 Crested Butte CO    1:20:53   307 
    3 Jason Eric Laflamme      38 Norwood CO          1:25:23   252 
    4 Ram Mikulas              36 Dillon CO           1:29:45   229 
    5 Chris James Dickey       38 Gunnison CO         1:30:15   248 
    6 Tarik A Saleh            36 Los Alamos NM       1:30:32   244 
    7 Jonathan Wischmeyer      37 Dillon CO           1:31:46   233 
    8 Shawn Wolfenbarger       34 Gunnison CO         1:33:51   268 
    9 Butch Hegeman            34 Crested Butte CO    1:35:07   290 
   10 Cody R Downard           35 Eagle CO            1:35:37   220 
   11 T J McIntyre             37 Boulder CO          1:35:49   284 
   12 Frank Cook               30 Crested Butte CO    1:36:06   266 
   13 Brian Riepe              38 Gunnison CO         1:37:42   293 
   14 Ben McLoughlin           39 Crested Butte CO    1:41:36   259 
   15 Tim Poppe                39 Crested Butte CO    1:44:45   254 
   16 Travis Underwood         33 Crested Butte CO    1:48:12   282 
   17 Chris Hanna              33 Crested Butte CO    1:50:27   296 
   18 Wes Berkshire            31 Boulder CO          1:51:55   238 
   19 Brian Krill              37 Crested Butte CO    2:30:57   292 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Suzie Parker             39 Gunnison CO         1:32:04   294 
    2 Holly Rickert            36 Gunnison CO         1:32:46   236 
    3 Jen Jefferson            35 Crested Butte CO    1:36:20   239 
    4 Summer Ruckman           33 Crested Butte CO    1:39:33   302 
    5 Sarah M Gillis           34 Crested Butte CO    1:40:37   270 
    6 Michelle Deasy           37 San Francisco CA    1:43:32   204 
    7 Mary Mahoney             32 Crested Butte CO    1:44:44   305 
    8 Heather Haupt Enos       31 Boulder CO          1:45:05   219 
    9 Laura Anderson           38 Crested Butte CO    1:47:53   279 
   10 Marinka Kartalija        38 Denver CO           1:50:30   309 
   11 Sami Corn                34 Crested Butte CO    1:53:02   291 
   12 Colleen Downard          31 Eagle CO            1:55:18   221 
   13 Lindsey Welles           31 Crested Butte CO    2:03:44   267 
   14 Michele Preston          33 Crested Butte CO    2:07:46   281 
   15 Mary Haskell             37 Crested Butte CO    2:07:48   286 
   16 Laura McLoughlin         39 Crested Butte CO    2:12:58   260 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Steve Brigham            49 Del Norte CO        1:21:13   256 
    2 Lance Eric Waring        44 Telluride CO        1:22:34   226 
    3 Todd Schieffer           44 Durango CO          1:29:40   202 
    4 Todd Hopgood             40 Telluride CO        1:31:25   225 
    5 Chris Cardoza            49 Boulder CO          1:34:13   205 
    6 Graham Ullrich           48 Crested Butte CO    1:34:28   278 
    7 Steve Jennison           43 Denver CO           1:46:57   253 
    8 Phil White               44 Tabernash CO        1:48:58   298 
    9 Robyn Zimmerman          44 Crested Butte CO    1:56:33   289 
   10 Karl Plambeck            41 Crested Butte CO    3:03:55   301 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Stephenie Scholl         46 Kremmling CO        1:26:06   262 
    2 Susan Demattei           46 Gunnison CO         1:26:58   276 
    3 Laura Dickinson          48 Frisco CO           1:28:20   228 
    4 Sonda Ellen Donovan      42 Crested Butte CO    1:34:55   277 
    5 Jodi Bauer               43 Crested Butte CO    1:42:49   227 
    6 Caroline McLean          49 Boulder CO          1:43:38   210 
    7 Cheryl Jensen            47 Vail CO             1:44:21   206 
    8 Kristin Riley-Lazo       40 Denver CO           1:46:15   306 
    9 Debbie K Oatley          46 Fairplay CO         1:58:23   208 
   10 Marilyn Krill            43 Crested Butte CO    2:40:50   300 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Bob Wade                 58 Aspen CO            1:22:48   246 
    2 Bob Hughes               59 Boulder CO          1:25:31   211 
    3 Randy Swift              53 Crested Butte CO    1:29:34   255 
    4 John Cecil Lockwood      52 Fraser CO           1:30:58   250 
    5 John Holder              54 Crested Butte CO    1:37:42   251 
    6 Kenny Marks              53 Gunnison CO         1:44:19   224 
    7 Paul Graham              58 Los Alamos NM       1:46:04   241 
    8 Jeffrey Barish           56 Telluride CO        1:50:19   214 
    9 Doug Ouren               52 Fort Collins CO     1:54:22   271 
   10 Neil Windsor             59 Crested Butte CT    2:02:04   280 
   11 Jeffery Charles Delaney  51 Crested Butte CO    2:06:26   265 
   12 Mark Collins             55 Crested Butte CO    2:12:10   240 
   13 Mr Bill                  53 Crested Butte CO    2:12:32   258 
   14 James Williams           57 Fairplay CO         2:56:56   304 
   15 Tom Dobson               58 Green Mtn Falls CO  3:22:47   288 
   16 Tom Kirchgessner         50 Albuquerque NM      DNF****   269 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Martha Buttner           52 Boulder CO          1:32:24   218 
    2 Ruth Wade                52 Aspen CO            1:34:52   247 
    3 Deborah Miliner          52 Breckenridge CO     1:46:50   295 
    4 Hurricane Carter         58 Crested Butte CO    1:52:28   283 
    5 Colleen Richmond         55 Frisco CO           1:52:35   216 
    6 Jill Masters             55 Telluride CO        1:55:54   235 
    7 Nancy Smith              59 Telluride, Co CO    1:59:07   215 
    8 Glenda Lainis            51 Westminster CO      2:07:00   243 
    9 Sandee Miller            55 Palmer Lake CO      2:10:13   207 
   10 Anita Nebel              53 Longmont CO         DNF****   212 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 James Walsh              60 Boulder CO          1:37:51   297 
    2 Fred Holbrook            61 Crested Butte CO    1:42:55   213 
    3 Jim Heil                 67 Fairplay CO         1:47:57   231 
    4 Walker Berkshire         66 Crested Butte CO    1:58:36   237 
    5 Ivar Eidsmo              64 Telluride CO        2:12:26   245 
    6 Thomas Welch Scoville    66 Washington DC       4:26:53   263 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Janice McElroy           63 Crested Butte CO     2:18:41   232 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - 42K
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Michael D Brothers       37 Monument CO        2:09:52  4:59    40 
    2 Andy Richmond            24 Summit Nordic Ski  2:10:24  5:00    27 
    3 Travis Scheefer          23 Crested Butte CO   2:13:15  5:07    64 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Rebecca Dessault         28 Gunnison CO        2:12:34  5:05   105 
    2 Sarah Konrad             41 Laramie WY         2:22:39  5:28    63 
    3 Tami Kochen              26 Boulder CO         2:30:08  5:46    34 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Zach Martin Beresford    29 Salt Lake City UT  2:22:57  5:29    22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Natalie Dawson           28 Anchorage AK       2:37:52  6:03    88 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Brian Smith              33 Gunnison CO        2:15:12  5:11   113 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Natalie Ward             39 Aspen CO           2:33:15  5:53    42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Pierre Franz Wille       42 Basalt CO          2:14:38  5:10    94 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Judi Hulme               44 Laramie WY         2:45:59  6:22    53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Bruce Dickinson          54 Frisco CO          2:33:10  5:53    35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Kari Lee Distefano       50 Telluride CO       2:39:21  6:07    37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Tom Hines                61 Aspen CO           3:14:14  7:27    45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 42K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/27   M3039 Michael D Brothers      Monument CO        2:09:52  4:59    40 
    2   1/9    M2029 Andy Richmond           Summit Nordic Ski  2:10:24  5:00    27 
    3   2/9    M2029 Travis Scheefer         Crested Butte CO   2:13:15  5:07    64 
    4   1/32   M4049 Pierre Franz Wille      Basalt CO          2:14:38  5:10    94 
    5   2/27   M3039 Brian Smith             Gunnison CO        2:15:12  5:11   113 
    6   2/32   M4049 Peter Swenson           Breckenridge CO    2:16:10  5:14    43 
    7   3/27   M3039 Greg Ruckman            Breckenridge CO    2:17:11  5:16    32 
    8   3/32   M4049 Andre Wille             Aspen CO           2:19:15  5:21   118 
    9   4/27   M3039 Miles Venzara           Durango CO         2:19:26  5:21    68 
   10   3/9    M2029 Zach Martin Beresford   Salt Lake City UT  2:22:57  5:29    22 
   11   5/27   M3039 Brian Chimilesti        Golden CO          2:24:01  5:32   108 
   12   4/32   M4049 James Howe              Lakewood CO        2:24:07  5:32    11 
   13   5/32   M4049 Don Pollari             Salt Lake City UT  2:24:38  5:33   110 
   14   4/9    M2029 Dennis Flanagan         Breckenridge CO    2:25:03  5:34    57 
   15   6/32   M4049 Scott Nielson           Salt Lake City UT  2:25:14  5:34    33 
   16   6/27   M3039 Clay Moseley            Los Alamos NM      2:25:24  5:35    23 
   17   7/27   M3039 Aaron Huckstep          Crested Butte CO   2:27:13  5:39    95 
   18   7/32   M4049 Dave Wiens              Gunnison CO        2:28:56  5:43    93 
   19   8/32   M4049 Erich Pessl             Bozeman MT         2:29:03  5:43   119 
   20   5/9    M2029 Eric Sullivan           Gunnison CO        2:30:09  5:46   111 
   21   8/27   M3039 Daniel Murray           Telluride CO       2:30:13  5:46    10 
   22   9/32   M4049 Peter D Riley           Denver CO          2:32:46  5:52    14 
   23   9/27   M3039 Max Robert Nuttelman    Crested Butte CO   2:33:07  5:53    44 
   24   1/10   M5059 Bruce Dickinson         Frisco CO          2:33:10  5:53    35 
   25  10/32   M4049 Jarral Ryter            Gunnison CO        2:33:44  5:54    20 
   26  11/32   M4049 Michael A. Weglarz      Salt Lake City UT  2:34:01  5:55    39 
   27  12/32   M4049 Torrey Carroll          Crested Butte CO   2:34:11  5:55    72 
   28  13/32   M4049 Mike Trecker            Aspen CO           2:35:10  5:57    41 
   29   2/10   M5059 Bill Allen              Dillon CO          2:36:10  5:59    24 
   30  14/32   M4049 Kevan Hines             Boulder CO         2:38:39  6:05    17 
   31  15/32   M4049 William Deleo           Salt Lake City UT  2:38:44  6:05    31 
   32  16/32   M4049 Rich Smith              Crested Butte CO   2:40:07  6:09    98 
   33  10/27   M3039 Alan Enos               Boulder CO         2:40:13  6:09    30 
   34  11/27   M3039 Rory C Kelly            Boulder CO         2:40:39  6:10    29 
   35   3/10   M5059 David Scheefer          Crested Butte CO   2:43:53  6:17    47 
   36  17/32   M4049 Stephen W. Parcell      Golden CO          2:44:22  6:18    78 
   37  12/27   M3039 Collin Rooney           Durango CO         2:46:32  6:23    69 
   38  13/27   M3039 William Laird           Crested Butte CO   2:46:45  6:24   109 
   39   4/10   M5059 Martin D Catmur         Crested Butte CO   2:47:23  6:25    48 
   40  18/32   M4049 Greg Berlind            Denver CO          2:47:26  6:25    76 
   41  19/32   M4049 Tom Treder              Telluride CO       2:48:17  6:27    99 
   42  20/32   M4049 Sam Faivre              Crested Butte CO   2:48:27  6:28    56 
   43   6/9    M2029 Jay Hunt                Gunnison CO        2:48:44  6:28    96 
   44   5/10   M5059 Phil Book               Albuquerque NM     2:48:45  6:28    80 
   45   7/9    M2029 Scott James Reckinger   Boulder CO         2:50:00  6:31    26 
   46  21/32   M4049 Peter Weber             Boulder CO         2:50:32  6:33    85 
   47  14/27   M3039 Eric Thompson           Breckenridge CO    2:53:39  6:40     7 
   48  15/27   M3039 Benjamin Johnson        Gunnison CO        2:54:30  6:42    62 
   49  16/27   M3039 Benjamin Preston        Crested Butte CO   2:54:55  6:43   107 
   50   8/9    M2029 Mike McCarthy           Gunnison CO        2:55:13  6:43    51 
   51  22/32   M4049 Jim Damman              Loveland CO        2:57:58  6:50    13 
   52  23/32   M4049 Robb Fessenden          Crested Butte CO   3:01:19  6:57   100 
   53  24/32   M4049 Xavier Fane             Crested Butte CO   3:01:30  6:58    18 
   54  25/32   M4049 Mark Truckey            Breckenridge CO    3:01:58  6:59    58 
   55  17/27   M3039 Jason Trimm             Crested Butte CO   3:05:24  7:07   103 
   56  18/27   M3039 Hans Noordik            La Veta CO         3:05:56  7:08    55 
   57   9/9    M2029 Bill Not-So-Swift       Gunnison CO        3:08:59  7:15    92 
   58   6/10   M5059 Roger Sherman           Crested Butte CO   3:10:47  7:19   114 
   59   1/5    M6069 Tom Hines               Aspen CO           3:14:14  7:27    45 
   60  19/27   M3039 Dennis Newell           Gunnison CO        3:16:12  7:32    36 
   61   7/10   M5059 Andrew Lainis           Westminster CO     3:18:55  7:38    52 
   62  26/32   M4049 Greg Finnoff            Lyons CO           3:20:26  7:41    75 
   63  27/32   M4049 Kevin Krill             Crested Butte CO   3:21:37  7:44   116 
   64  20/27   M3039 Dan Loftus              Crested Butte CO   3:22:03  7:45    97 
   65  28/32   M4049 Mark Norman Alling      Crested Butte CO   3:25:22  7:53     8 
   66  21/27   M3039 Jose Garcia             Boulder CO         3:28:01  7:59    83 
   67   2/5    M6069 Greg Feinsinger         Carbondale CO      3:32:01  8:08    16 
   68   8/10   M5059 John Bissell            Colorado Springs C 3:35:08  8:15   117 
   69  29/32   M4049 Greg Stephen Brunson    Gunnison CO        3:37:25  8:20    84 
   70   3/5    M6069 Dan McElroy             Crested Butte CO   3:39:30  8:25    38 
   71   4/5    M6069 Charles A Berglund      Durango CO         3:40:43  8:28    61 
   72  30/32   M4049 Robert Woolf            Denver CO          3:43:07  8:33    87 
   73  22/27   M3039 Wesley Tate             Boulder CO         3:43:23  8:34    66 
   74   5/5    M6069 Dave Knutson            Paonia CO          3:44:29  8:37     4 
   75   9/10   M5059 Geoff Miller            Palmer Lake CO     3:52:49  8:56    12 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
   76  31/32   M4049 Alfred Kennett          Crested Butte CO   4:00:58  9:14    59 
   77  32/32   M4049 Chris Wold              Boulder CO         4:03:13  9:20    19 
   78  23/27   M3039 Timoth John Hoppe       Crystal MN         DNF****           2 
   79  24/27   M3039 Jason Bolz              Crystal MN         DNF****          21 
   80  10/10   M5059 Tom J Wickman           Frisco CO          DNF****          25 
   81  25/27   M3039 Dan Schuetz             Louisville CO      DNF****          50 
   82  26/27   M3039 Courtney Daniel Guck    Windsor CO         DNF****          70 
   83  27/27   M3039 Bryan Wickenhauser      Gunnison CO        DNF****         112 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 42K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/8    F2029 Rebecca Dessault        Gunnison CO        2:12:34  5:05   105 
    2   1/13   F4049 Sarah Konrad            Laramie WY         2:22:39  5:28    63 
    3   2/8    F2029 Tami Kochen             Boulder CO         2:30:08  5:46    34 
    4   1/6    F3039 Natalie Ward            Aspen CO           2:33:15  5:53    42 
    5   2/6    F3039 Monique Merrill         Breckenridge CO    2:36:42  6:01   121 
    6   3/8    F2029 Natalie Dawson          Anchorage AK       2:37:52  6:03    88 
    7   4/8    F2029 Emma Lohr               Crested Butte CO   2:38:15  6:04    90 
    8   1/4    F5059 Kari Lee Distefano      Telluride CO       2:39:21  6:07    37 
    9   5/8    F2029 Emma Catmur             Crested Butte CO   2:44:55  6:20    49 
   10   2/13   F4049 Judi Hulme              Laramie WY         2:45:59  6:22    53 
   11   3/6    F3039 Anne Donley             Denver CO          2:47:26  6:25    77 
   12   3/13   F4049 Carol Quinn             Gunnison CO        2:49:13  6:30   106 
   13   4/13   F4049 Annie Helen Richardson  Grand Junction CO  2:57:23  6:48    46 
   14   5/13   F4049 Joan Swift              Crested Butte CO   2:58:01  6:50    67 
   15   6/13   F4049 Ethel Bob Pogoloff      Crested Butte CO   2:58:24  6:51    82 
   16   6/8    F2029 Keri Nelson             Gunnison CO        3:01:28  6:58   102 
   17   7/13   F4049 Laura J Meredith        Mt Crested Butte C 3:01:56  6:59    60 
   18   4/6    F3039 Jari Kirkland           Crested Butte CO   3:08:19  7:13   101 
   19   8/13   F4049 Berit Maria Mellgren-De Crested Butte CO   3:08:25  7:14    89 
   20   9/13   F4049 Stephanie Ouren         Fort Collins CO    3:08:34  7:14    86 
   21  10/13   F4049 Alison Gannett          Crested Butte CO   3:12:35  7:23   104 
   22   5/6    F3039 Jennifer Smith          Gunnison CO        3:13:34  7:26   120 
   23   6/6    F3039 Anthea Schmid           Gunnison CO        3:15:26  7:30    81 
   24  11/13   F4049 Colleen Gallagher       Lyons CO           3:15:38  7:30    74 
   25   7/8    F2029 Rebecca D. Sears        Gunnison CO        3:28:01  7:59    65 
   26   8/8    F2029 Amanda Wang             Albuquerque NM     3:29:26  8:02     9 
   27   2/4    F5059 Denise Snow             Divide CO          3:32:51  8:10    73 
   28  12/13   F4049 Cindy Putnam            Rico CO            3:51:51  8:54    91 
   29   3/4    F5059 Cynthia Thomas Koop     Silverthorne CO    4:03:18  9:20     5 
   30   4/4    F5059 Nancy Lin Denham        Dillon CO          4:14:31  9:46     6 
   31  13/13   F4049 Susan Sherman           Crested Butte CO   DNF****         115 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 42K
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Andy Richmond            24 Summit Nordic Ski   2:10:24    27 
    2 Travis Scheefer          23 Crested Butte CO    2:13:15    64 
    3 Zach Martin Beresford    29 Salt Lake City UT   2:22:57    22 
    4 Dennis Flanagan          27 Breckenridge CO     2:25:03    57 
    5 Eric Sullivan            28 Gunnison CO         2:30:09   111 
    6 Jay Hunt                 29 Gunnison CO         2:48:44    96 
    7 Scott James Reckinger    24 Boulder CO          2:50:00    26 
    8 Mike McCarthy            26 Gunnison CO         2:55:13    51 
    9 Bill Not-So-Swift        28 Gunnison CO         3:08:59    92 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Rebecca Dessault         28 Gunnison CO         2:12:34   105 
    2 Tami Kochen              26 Boulder CO          2:30:08    34 
    3 Natalie Dawson           28 Anchorage AK        2:37:52    88 
    4 Emma Lohr                23 Crested Butte CO    2:38:15    90 
    5 Emma Catmur              24 Crested Butte CO    2:44:55    49 
    6 Keri Nelson              27 Gunnison CO         3:01:28   102 
    7 Rebecca D. Sears         27 Gunnison CO         3:28:01    65 
    8 Amanda Wang              28 Albuquerque NM      3:29:26     9 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Michael D Brothers       37 Monument CO         2:09:52    40 
    2 Brian Smith              33 Gunnison CO         2:15:12   113 
    3 Greg Ruckman             35 Breckenridge CO     2:17:11    32 
    4 Miles Venzara            30 Durango CO          2:19:26    68 
    5 Brian Chimilesti         36 Golden CO           2:24:01   108 
    6 Clay Moseley             38 Los Alamos NM       2:25:24    23 
    7 Aaron Huckstep           33 Crested Butte CO    2:27:13    95 
    8 Daniel Murray            30 Telluride CO        2:30:13    10 
    9 Max Robert Nuttelman     31 Crested Butte CO    2:33:07    44 
   10 Alan Enos                32 Boulder CO          2:40:13    30 
   11 Rory C Kelly             30 Boulder CO          2:40:39    29 
   12 Collin Rooney            30 Durango CO          2:46:32    69 
   13 William Laird            31 Crested Butte CO    2:46:45   109 
   14 Eric Thompson            38 Breckenridge CO     2:53:39     7 
   15 Benjamin Johnson         30 Gunnison CO         2:54:30    62 
   16 Benjamin Preston         31 Crested Butte CO    2:54:55   107 
   17 Jason Trimm              35 Crested Butte CO    3:05:24   103 
   18 Hans Noordik             39 La Veta CO          3:05:56    55 
   19 Dennis Newell            39 Gunnison CO         3:16:12    36 
   20 Dan Loftus               35 Crested Butte CO    3:22:03    97 
   21 Jose Garcia              37 Boulder CO          3:28:01    83 
   22 Wesley Tate              39 Boulder CO          3:43:23    66 
   23 Timoth John Hoppe        31 Crystal MN          DNF****     2 
   24 Jason Bolz               36 Crystal MN          DNF****    21 
   25 Dan Schuetz              34 Louisville CO       DNF****    50 
   26 Courtney Daniel Guck     30 Windsor CO          DNF****    70 
   27 Bryan Wickenhauser       36 Gunnison CO         DNF****   112 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Natalie Ward             39 Aspen CO            2:33:15    42 
    2 Monique Merrill          39 Breckenridge CO     2:36:42   121 
    3 Anne Donley              31 Denver CO           2:47:26    77 
    4 Jari Kirkland            32 Crested Butte CO    3:08:19   101 
    5 Jennifer Smith           35 Gunnison CO         3:13:34   120 
    6 Anthea Schmid            37 Gunnison CO         3:15:26    81 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Pierre Franz Wille       42 Basalt CO           2:14:38    94 
    2 Peter Swenson            41 Breckenridge CO     2:16:10    43 
    3 Andre Wille              47 Aspen CO            2:19:15   118 
    4 James Howe               45 Lakewood CO         2:24:07    11 
    5 Don Pollari              47 Salt Lake City UT   2:24:38   110 
    6 Scott Nielson            44 Salt Lake City UT   2:25:14    33 
    7 Dave Wiens               44 Gunnison CO         2:28:56    93 
    8 Erich Pessl              47 Bozeman MT          2:29:03   119 
    9 Peter D Riley            47 Denver CO           2:32:46    14 
   10 Jarral Ryter             40 Gunnison CO         2:33:44    20 
   11 Michael A. Weglarz       46 Salt Lake City UT   2:34:01    39 
   12 Torrey Carroll           43 Crested Butte CO    2:34:11    72 
   13 Mike Trecker             43 Aspen CO            2:35:10    41 
   14 Kevan Hines              47 Boulder CO          2:38:39    17 
   15 William Deleo            40 Salt Lake City UT   2:38:44    31 
   16 Rich Smith               49 Crested Butte CO    2:40:07    98 
   17 Stephen W. Parcell       46 Golden CO           2:44:22    78 
   18 Greg Berlind             48 Denver CO           2:47:26    76 
   19 Tom Treder               49 Telluride CO        2:48:17    99 
   20 Sam Faivre               40 Crested Butte CO    2:48:27    56 
   21 Peter Weber              45 Boulder CO          2:50:32    85 
   22 Jim Damman               45 Loveland CO         2:57:58    13 
   23 Robb Fessenden           45 Crested Butte CO    3:01:19   100 
   24 Xavier Fane              48 Crested Butte CO    3:01:30    18 
   25 Mark Truckey             49 Breckenridge CO     3:01:58    58 
   26 Greg Finnoff             41 Lyons CO            3:20:26    75 
   27 Kevin Krill              41 Crested Butte CO    3:21:37   116 
   28 Mark Norman Alling       42 Crested Butte CO    3:25:22     8 
   29 Greg Stephen Brunson     49 Gunnison CO         3:37:25    84 
   30 Robert Woolf             49 Denver CO           3:43:07    87 
   31 Alfred Kennett           47 Crested Butte CO    4:00:58    59 
   32 Chris Wold               46 Boulder CO          4:03:13    19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Sarah Konrad             41 Laramie WY          2:22:39    63 
    2 Judi Hulme               44 Laramie WY          2:45:59    53 
    3 Carol Quinn              47 Gunnison CO         2:49:13   106 
    4 Annie Helen Richardson   43 Grand Junction CO   2:57:23    46 
    5 Joan Swift               45 Crested Butte CO    2:58:01    67 
    6 Ethel Bob Pogoloff       48 Crested Butte CO    2:58:24    82 
    7 Laura J Meredith         45 Mt Crested Butte C  3:01:56    60 
    8 Berit Maria Mellgren-De  44 Crested Butte CO    3:08:25    89 
    9 Stephanie Ouren          48 Fort Collins CO     3:08:34    86 
   10 Alison Gannett           43 Crested Butte CO    3:12:35   104 
   11 Colleen Gallagher        41 Lyons CO            3:15:38    74 
   12 Cindy Putnam             49 Rico CO             3:51:51    91 
   13 Susan Sherman            46 Crested Butte CO    DNF****   115 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Bruce Dickinson          54 Frisco CO           2:33:10    35 
    2 Bill Allen               51 Dillon CO           2:36:10    24 
    3 David Scheefer           57 Crested Butte CO    2:43:53    47 
    4 Martin D Catmur          51 Crested Butte CO    2:47:23    48 
    5 Phil Book                53 Albuquerque NM      2:48:45    80 
    6 Roger Sherman            57 Crested Butte CO    3:10:47   114 
    7 Andrew Lainis            50 Westminster CO      3:18:55    52 
    8 John Bissell             50 Colorado Springs C  3:35:08   117 
    9 Geoff Miller             51 Palmer Lake CO      3:52:49    12 
   10 Tom J Wickman            55 Frisco CO           DNF****    25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Kari Lee Distefano       50 Telluride CO        2:39:21    37 
    2 Denise Snow              55 Divide CO           3:32:51    73 
    3 Cynthia Thomas Koop      52 Silverthorne CO     4:03:18     5 
    4 Nancy Lin Denham         58 Dillon CO           4:14:31     6 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Tom Hines                61 Aspen CO            3:14:14    45 
    2 Greg Feinsinger          67 Carbondale CO       3:32:01    16 
    3 Dan McElroy              63 Crested Butte CO    3:39:30    38 
    4 Charles A Berglund       60 Durango CO          3:40:43    61 
    5 Dave Knutson             60 Paonia CO           3:44:29     4 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 11/27/2009 02:39 PM