Shiprock Marathon 2008
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

Shiprock Marathon & Half Marathon
Navajo Nation, Shiprock NM
May 3, 2008

If you still have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click HERE for instructions .
Marathon Half Marathon Marathon Relays

Awards

Awards

Awards

Overall Males

Overall Males

Overall

Overall Females

Overall Females
Age Groups Age Groups Age Categories

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT eas@ccrtiming.com

 RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                           City/state         1/2split 20msplit Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Billey               M31 Farmington NM      1:24:39   2:10:25 2:52:53  6:36    83 

    1 Kay Evans                  F46 Chocowinity NC     1:43:19   2:40:13 3:30:56  8:03    69 


AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 T. Justin Bronder           28 Albuquerque NM     1:28:27   2:17:13 3:02:12  6:57   108 
    2 Will Slim                   19 Saint Michaels AZ  1:26:28   2:15:01 3:03:36  7:01   109 
    3 JEFF FRAWLEY                25 LAS CRUCES NM      1:52:57   2:53:51 3:47:42  8:42   102 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Alyson Kreutzer             25 Denver CO          1:43:04   2:39:59 3:32:56  8:08   120 
    2 Dana Thomas                 23 Durango CO         1:46:34   2:48:06 3:47:04  8:40    60 
    3 Melissa Sassaman            25 Albuquerque NM     1:50:15   2:52:08 3:55:08  8:59     9 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Michael Malone              38 Farmington NM      1:33:57   2:28:19 3:18:38  7:35    74 
    2 Marlono Laughter            31 Syracuse UT        1:34:04   2:26:43 3:18:39  7:35    76 
    3 Peter Mitchell              33 Polacca AZ         1:51:18   2:52:57 3:50:32  8:48    86 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Robin Halloran              34 Durango CO         1:43:00   2:39:59 3:34:03  8:10    75 
    2 Robin Hopkins               38 Albuquerque NM     1:55:24   3:02:15 4:04:55  9:21    78 
    3 carma slim                  37 shiprock NM                          4:10:17  9:33    93 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 John Curley, Jr.            43 GANADO AZ          1:30:02   2:21:13 3:12:07  7:20    98 
    2 Michael Chee                45 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:43:00   2:36:32 3:22:08  7:43    13 
    3 Gerald Moore                48 Albuquerque NM     1:43:34   2:37:42 3:25:16  7:50   113 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gail Martin                 42 Sharon MA          1:52:36   2:56:17 3:54:45  8:58    16 
    2 Michele Smith-Harden        44 Norfolk VA         1:59:22   3:03:16 4:02:03  9:14     7 
    3 Joanne Silva                42 Belen NM           2:03:14   3:13:19 4:20:25  9:56   116 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 heath hibbard               54 montrose CO        1:26:43   2:13:14 2:57:46  6:47   106 
    2 Steven Sweeney              53 Albany NY          1:38:02   2:30:13 3:18:39  7:35    25 
    3 Art Rohr                    59 Cortez CO          1:40:01   2:34:05 3:24:25  7:48    99 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Laura Gehrig                50 Shreveport LA      1:54:10   3:00:32 4:03:02  9:17    56 
    2 Maxine Begay                50 Kirtland NM        2:05:09   3:16:20 4:22:47 10:02   122 
    3 Carol Sweeney               53 Buckeye AZ         2:25:59   3:42:55 4:55:21 11:16    48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Richard DeCample            63 Renton WA          1:53:34   2:57:26 3:54:37  8:57   125 
    2 Massoud Messkoub            62 Morristown NJ      1:49:13   2:53:35 3:58:59  9:07    12 
    3 Charlie Viers               66 Natchitoches LA    2:02:33   3:09:33 4:13:59  9:42    59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 JoAnn Owen                  61 Mountainair NM     2:35:45   4:06:27 5:35:43 12:49    71 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Billey                31 Farmington NM      1:24:39   2:10:25 2:52:53  6:36    83 
    2 heath hibbard               54 montrose CO        1:26:43   2:13:14 2:57:46  6:47   106 
    3 T. Justin Bronder           28 Albuquerque NM     1:28:27   2:17:13 3:02:12  6:57   108 
    4 Will Slim                   19 Saint Michaels AZ  1:26:28   2:15:01 3:03:36  7:01   109 
    5 John Curley, Jr.            43 GANADO AZ          1:30:02   2:21:13 3:12:07  7:20    98 
    6 Michael Malone              38 Farmington NM      1:33:57   2:28:19 3:18:38  7:35    74 
    7 Steven Sweeney              53 Albany NY          1:38:02   2:30:13 3:18:39  7:35    25 
    8 Marlono Laughter            31 Syracuse UT        1:34:04   2:26:43 3:18:39  7:35    76 
    9 Michael Chee                45 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:43:00   2:36:32 3:22:08  7:43    13 
   10 Art Rohr                    59 Cortez CO          1:40:01   2:34:05 3:24:25  7:48    99 
   11 Gerald Moore                48 Albuquerque NM     1:43:34   2:37:42 3:25:16  7:50   113 
   12 Ray Lobato                  58 Flagstaff AZ       1:34:21   2:30:18 3:29:11  7:59    45 
   13 Dennis Frisby               53 Chicago IL         1:43:27   2:41:07 3:36:40  8:16    82 
   14 Thomas Lucero               42 Zia Pueblo NM      1:35:37   2:33:45 3:37:55  8:19    65 
   15 Tom Riggenbach              42 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:47:55   2:52:02 3:39:25  8:23    10 
   16 Ricky Denesik               48 Telluride CO       1:33:22   2:30:06 3:41:02  8:26   117 
   17 jim mayo                    58 coppell TX         1:45:25   2:45:53 3:41:18  8:27   128 
   18 Pedro Belmonte              40 Woodland Hills CA  1:47:07   2:45:55 3:41:35  8:28   103 
   19 Mike McDonald               45 Rio Rancho NM      1:45:33   2:46:25 3:44:19  8:34    54 
   20 Mark Povich                 42 Red Valley AZ      1:47:55   2:52:03 3:46:45  8:39    51 
   21 JEFF FRAWLEY                25 LAS CRUCES NM      1:52:57   2:53:51 3:47:42  8:42   102 
   22 joe mutte                   52 Kearns UT          1:45:59   2:47:27 3:48:49  8:44    53 
   23 Peter Mitchell              33 Polacca AZ         1:51:18   2:52:57 3:50:32  8:48    86 
   24 Richard DeCample            63 Renton WA          1:53:34   2:57:26 3:54:37  8:57   125 
   25 Ron Haven                   50 St. Michaels AZ    1:57:15   2:57:39 3:58:12  9:06    41 
   26 Kevin Joseph                50 Dolores CO         2:00:21   3:03:12 3:58:26  9:06    70 
   27 david durning               40 west warwick RI    1:50:29   2:55:01 3:58:31  9:06   121 
   28 Massoud Messkoub            62 Morristown NJ      1:49:13   2:53:35 3:58:59  9:07    12 
   29 Jason McRoy                 47 Sun Valley AZ      1:56:51   2:58:05 3:59:20  9:08   100 
   30 Jeff Moore                  37 Albuquerque NM     1:40:48   2:39:08 3:59:29  9:09    85 
   31 Dan VanDeRiet               46 Gallup NM          1:55:51   2:59:19 4:00:17  9:10   127 
   32 Brian Mathews               28 Longmont CO        1:56:53   3:01:13 4:01:40  9:14   111 
   33 Mark Petersen               56 Las Cruces NM      2:01:22   3:05:16 4:02:12  9:15    32 
   34 Dennis Watson               54 Ann Arbor MI       1:59:34   3:03:28 4:02:23  9:15    14 
   35 Benjamin Begay              41 Farmington NM      1:57:10   3:02:31 4:02:43  9:16   112 
   36 david kostyal               53 sayre PA           1:59:49   3:05:20 4:07:15  9:26    49 
   37 Jerrold Hogue               54 Fruitland NM       1:57:30   3:02:39 4:09:05  9:31    84 
   38 Adam Delu                   37 Albuquerque NM     1:59:56   3:05:49 4:10:04  9:33    47 
   39 richard yazzie              38 shiprock NM        1:59:18   3:05:34 4:10:18  9:33    92 
   40 Adam Grimes                 43 Aurora CO          1:58:25   3:06:16 4:11:37  9:36     4 
   41 David Martin                48 Sharon MA          1:52:35   2:56:18 4:12:24  9:38    17 
   42 Leo Ladner                  55 Kiln MS            2:04:10   3:10:19 4:13:26  9:40   118 
   43 Cosme Ripol                 50 Farmington NM      1:52:32   2:59:16 4:13:54  9:42    40 
   44 Charlie Viers               66 Natchitoches LA    2:02:33   3:09:33 4:13:59  9:42    59 
   45 Kyle Miller                 49 Salem OR           1:57:54   3:08:06 4:15:04  9:44    36 
   46 Gregory Helbig              52 Las Cruces NM      2:09:00   3:15:50 4:19:39  9:55   123 
   47 Paul Braxton                53 Chinle AZ          1:59:00   3:10:55 4:21:06  9:58   105 
   48 Brad Hale                   36 Newcastle OK       2:00:12   3:09:13 4:23:04 10:02   131 
   49 Chris Estep                 32 Woodland Park CO   1:56:24   3:08:37 4:24:15 10:05    89 
   50 Alton Joe                   33 Ganado AZ          1:51:07   3:03:42 4:25:18 10:08   114 
   51 Ken Josemaria               44 Sells AZ           1:55:20   3:11:17 4:26:40 10:11    91 
   52 Troy Haller                 35 Aurora CO          2:00:45   3:16:39 4:27:12 10:12   124 
   53 Mike Fleming                65 Omaha NE           2:05:44   3:18:41 4:28:13 10:14    27 
   54 Arthur Benally              55 Chinle AZ          2:12:14   3:23:20 4:28:42 10:15    66 
   55 James Norman                54 Ramsey MN          2:11:10   3:23:48 4:32:19 10:24    94 
   56 Christian Hatfield          42 Farmington NM      2:09:11   3:21:51 4:33:10 10:26   129 
   57 Roscoe Williams             46 Kayenta AZ         2:05:30   3:19:39 4:33:45 10:27    72 
   58 Mark Nelson                 38 Santa Fe NM        2:08:16   3:25:52 4:34:16 10:28    61 
   59 Charles Scheibe             53 Denver CO          2:06:05   3:19:44 4:35:27 10:31    52 
   60 Jonathan Lewis              52 Brighton MI        2:20:42   3:31:47 4:35:53 10:32    29 
   61 Carl Burton                 63 Riverside CA       2:08:39   3:22:23 4:36:14 10:33    23 
   62 Rand Bowman                 56 Portage MI         2:10:39   3:27:08 4:43:12 10:49   130 
   63 Hans Aspaas                 33 Phoenix AZ         1:57:38   3:11:33 4:47:49 10:59    96 
   64 Vytas Salna                 58 Portage WI         2:17:05   3:33:52 4:50:05 11:04    22 
   65 Gerry Himmelreich           31 Shiprock NM        2:10:52   3:36:53 4:54:40 11:15    55 
   66 John Swanson                55 Northville MI      2:25:01   3:42:37 4:56:40 11:19    31 
   67 Rodney Nez                  42 Bosque Farms NM    2:11:19   3:28:47 5:05:38 11:40    62 
   68 RAFAEL ARTEAGA              54 El Paso TX         2:12:19   3:32:18 5:06:19 11:41   126 
   69 Ronnie Latimer              56 Long Beach MS      2:24:10   3:46:26 5:11:48 11:54   119 
   70 Jamie Shockey               32 Bloomfield NM      2:11:48   3:39:50 5:14:23 12:00   101 
   71 Laurence Macon              63 San Antonio TX     2:20:15   3:52:16 5:16:45 12:05     5 
   72 tom williams                46 pullman WA         2:36:53   4:03:05 5:16:52 12:06     1 
   73 Clifton Cartwright          54 Booneville MS      2:31:20   3:59:34 5:20:36 12:14    57 
   74 Drew Kudera                 48 Ridgefield CT      2:33:27   4:03:05 5:22:54 12:19    21 
   75 Benjamin Cabrera            51 Las Vegas NV       2:39:23   4:06:54 5:25:02 12:24    42 

Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
   76 Richard Harris              67 Albuquerque NM     2:29:36   4:04:39 5:25:32 12:25    38 
   77 vasilios stayeas            61 germantown MD      2:36:32   4:05:27 5:27:56 12:31    44 
   78 Keith Vance                 39 Alamosa CO         2:26:19   3:58:59 5:29:26 12:34    28 
   79 JOHN NARCHO                 57 SELLS AZ           2:35:53   4:09:22 5:30:47 12:37    77 
   80 Boris Benally               22 Shiprock NM        2:07:14   3:42:14 5:33:46 12:44   115 
   81 Raymond Shaw                50 Tacoma WA          2:38:15   4:06:26 5:35:45 12:49    20 
   82 Michael Stark               32 Farmington NM      2:18:55   3:51:49 5:36:25 12:50    80 
   83 Bob Boeder                  65 Silverton CO       2:37:32   4:11:00 5:37:50 12:54    26 
   84 Bob Yazzie                  63 Kirtland NM        2:47:56   4:18:54 5:38:26 12:55   104 
   85 Russell Martenson           69 Ranchos de Taos NM 2:47:19   4:19:30 5:42:51 13:05    63 
   86 Clint Burleson              54 Organ NM           2:45:46   4:19:07 5:42:54 13:05    67 
   87 Jeff Burleson               59 Wrenshall MN       2:45:47   4:19:02 5:42:57 13:05    87 
   88 Daniel Williams             26 Arlington MA                         DQ*****          68 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kay Evans                   46 Chocowinity NC     1:43:19   2:40:13 3:30:56  8:03    69 
    2 Alyson Kreutzer             25 Denver CO          1:43:04   2:39:59 3:32:56  8:08   120 
    3 Robin Halloran              34 Durango CO         1:43:00   2:39:59 3:34:03  8:10    75 
    4 Dana Thomas                 23 Durango CO         1:46:34   2:48:06 3:47:04  8:40    60 
    5 Gail Martin                 42 Sharon MA          1:52:36   2:56:17 3:54:45  8:58    16 
    6 Melissa Sassaman            25 Albuquerque NM     1:50:15   2:52:08 3:55:08  8:59     9 
    7 Kirby Gale                  25 WINDOW ROCK AZ     2:00:22   3:03:11 4:01:05  9:12   107 
    8 Michele Smith-Harden        44 Norfolk VA         1:59:22   3:03:16 4:02:03  9:14     7 
    9 Laura Gehrig                50 Shreveport LA      1:54:10   3:00:32 4:03:02  9:17    56 
   10 Robin Hopkins               38 Albuquerque NM     1:55:24   3:02:15 4:04:55  9:21    78 
   11 carma slim                  37 shiprock NM                          4:10:17  9:33    93 
   12 Joanne Silva                42 Belen NM           2:03:14   3:13:19 4:20:25  9:56   116 
   13 Charlene Gomez              38 Las Cruces NM      2:09:09   3:19:50 4:21:21  9:59    43 
   14 Angelique Cabrera           31 Las Vegas NV       2:00:29   3:10:57 4:21:42  9:59    39 
   15 Maxine Begay                50 Kirtland NM        2:05:09   3:16:20 4:22:47 10:02   122 
   16 Alberta Holiday             40 Kayenta AZ         2:00:52   3:14:49 4:35:15 10:30    79 
   17 Beth Davenport              47 Santa Fe NM        2:27:13   3:40:52 4:44:26 10:51    11 
   18 Linda Williams              41 Henderson NV       2:24:06   3:43:04 4:46:43 10:57    15 
   19 Carol Sweeney               53 Buckeye AZ         2:25:59   3:42:55 4:55:21 11:16    48 
   20 Donna Swanson               56 Northville MI      2:26:00   3:42:56 4:57:24 11:21    30 
   21 Clare King                  46 Eagle River AK     2:20:19   3:47:41 5:09:19 11:48    46 
   22 Kelly Burkholder            33 Bloomfield NM      2:33:29   3:55:42 5:09:44 11:49    97 
   23 GINA SANDOVAL               47 BLOOMFIELD NM      2:30:37   3:58:50 5:25:20 12:25    81 
   24 Lia Moldovan                43 Albuquerque NM     2:23:55   3:56:25 5:26:17 12:27    50 
   25 Victoria Innis              52 Sells AZ           2:27:35   4:07:31 5:30:42 12:37    95 
   26 carole williams             50 pullman WA         2:44:12   4:17:23 5:35:23 12:48     2 
   27 JoAnn Owen                  61 Mountainair NM     2:35:45   4:06:27 5:35:43 12:49    71 
   28 Jane Burleson               49 Wrenshall MN       2:45:57   4:19:03 5:42:54 13:05    88 
   29 Valerie Burton              56 Riverside CA       2:46:55   4:19:11 5:43:16 13:06    24 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - MARATHON
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 T. Justin Bronder           28 Albuquerque NM     1:28:27   2:17:13  3:02:12  6:57   108 
    2 Will Slim                   19 Saint Michaels AZ  1:26:28   2:15:01  3:03:36  7:01   109 
    3 JEFF FRAWLEY                25 LAS CRUCES NM      1:52:57   2:53:51  3:47:42  8:42   102 
    4 Brian Mathews               28 Longmont CO        1:56:53   3:01:13  4:01:40  9:14   111 
    5 Boris Benally               22 Shiprock NM        2:07:14   3:42:14  5:33:46 12:44   115 
    6 Daniel Williams             26 Arlington MA                          DQ*****          68 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Alyson Kreutzer             25 Denver CO          1:43:04   2:39:59  3:32:56  8:08   120 
    2 Dana Thomas                 23 Durango CO         1:46:34   2:48:06  3:47:04  8:40    60 
    3 Melissa Sassaman            25 Albuquerque NM     1:50:15   2:52:08  3:55:08  8:59     9 
    4 Kirby Gale                  25 WINDOW ROCK AZ     2:00:22   3:03:11  4:01:05  9:12   107 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Billey                31 Farmington NM      1:24:39   2:10:25  2:52:53  6:36    83 
    2 Michael Malone              38 Farmington NM      1:33:57   2:28:19  3:18:38  7:35    74 
    3 Marlono Laughter            31 Syracuse UT        1:34:04   2:26:43  3:18:39  7:35    76 
    4 Peter Mitchell              33 Polacca AZ         1:51:18   2:52:57  3:50:32  8:48    86 
    5 Jeff Moore                  37 Albuquerque NM     1:40:48   2:39:08  3:59:29  9:09    85 
    6 Adam Delu                   37 Albuquerque NM     1:59:56   3:05:49  4:10:04  9:33    47 
    7 richard yazzie              38 shiprock NM        1:59:18   3:05:34  4:10:18  9:33    92 
    8 Brad Hale                   36 Newcastle OK       2:00:12   3:09:13  4:23:04 10:02   131 
    9 Chris Estep                 32 Woodland Park CO   1:56:24   3:08:37  4:24:15 10:05    89 
   10 Alton Joe                   33 Ganado AZ          1:51:07   3:03:42  4:25:18 10:08   114 
   11 Troy Haller                 35 Aurora CO          2:00:45   3:16:39  4:27:12 10:12   124 
   12 Mark Nelson                 38 Santa Fe NM        2:08:16   3:25:52  4:34:16 10:28    61 
   13 Hans Aspaas                 33 Phoenix AZ         1:57:38   3:11:33  4:47:49 10:59    96 
   14 Gerry Himmelreich           31 Shiprock NM        2:10:52   3:36:53  4:54:40 11:15    55 
   15 Jamie Shockey               32 Bloomfield NM      2:11:48   3:39:50  5:14:23 12:00   101 
   16 Keith Vance                 39 Alamosa CO         2:26:19   3:58:59  5:29:26 12:34    28 
   17 Michael Stark               32 Farmington NM      2:18:55   3:51:49  5:36:25 12:50    80 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Robin Halloran              34 Durango CO         1:43:00   2:39:59  3:34:03  8:10    75 
    2 Robin Hopkins               38 Albuquerque NM     1:55:24   3:02:15  4:04:55  9:21    78 
    3 carma slim                  37 shiprock NM                           4:10:17  9:33    93 
    4 Charlene Gomez              38 Las Cruces NM      2:09:09   3:19:50  4:21:21  9:59    43 
    5 Angelique Cabrera           31 Las Vegas NV       2:00:29   3:10:57  4:21:42  9:59    39 
    6 Kelly Burkholder            33 Bloomfield NM      2:33:29   3:55:42  5:09:44 11:49    97 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 John Curley, Jr.            43 GANADO AZ          1:30:02   2:21:13  3:12:07  7:20    98 
    2 Michael Chee                45 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:43:00   2:36:32  3:22:08  7:43    13 
    3 Gerald Moore                48 Albuquerque NM     1:43:34   2:37:42  3:25:16  7:50   113 
    4 Thomas Lucero               42 Zia Pueblo NM      1:35:37   2:33:45  3:37:55  8:19    65 
    5 Tom Riggenbach              42 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:47:55   2:52:02  3:39:25  8:23    10 
    6 Ricky Denesik               48 Telluride CO       1:33:22   2:30:06  3:41:02  8:26   117 
    7 Pedro Belmonte              40 Woodland Hills CA  1:47:07   2:45:55  3:41:35  8:28   103 
    8 Mike McDonald               45 Rio Rancho NM      1:45:33   2:46:25  3:44:19  8:34    54 
    9 Mark Povich                 42 Red Valley AZ      1:47:55   2:52:03  3:46:45  8:39    51 
   10 david durning               40 west warwick RI    1:50:29   2:55:01  3:58:31  9:06   121 
   11 Jason McRoy                 47 Sun Valley AZ      1:56:51   2:58:05  3:59:20  9:08   100 
   12 Dan VanDeRiet               46 Gallup NM          1:55:51   2:59:19  4:00:17  9:10   127 
   13 Benjamin Begay              41 Farmington NM      1:57:10   3:02:31  4:02:43  9:16   112 
   14 Adam Grimes                 43 Aurora CO          1:58:25   3:06:16  4:11:37  9:36     4 
   15 David Martin                48 Sharon MA          1:52:35   2:56:18  4:12:24  9:38    17 
   16 Kyle Miller                 49 Salem OR           1:57:54   3:08:06  4:15:04  9:44    36 
   17 Ken Josemaria               44 Sells AZ           1:55:20   3:11:17  4:26:40 10:11    91 
   18 Christian Hatfield          42 Farmington NM      2:09:11   3:21:51  4:33:10 10:26   129 
   19 Roscoe Williams             46 Kayenta AZ         2:05:30   3:19:39  4:33:45 10:27    72 
   20 Rodney Nez                  42 Bosque Farms NM    2:11:19   3:28:47  5:05:38 11:40    62 
   21 tom williams                46 pullman WA         2:36:53   4:03:05  5:16:52 12:06     1 
   22 Drew Kudera                 48 Ridgefield CT      2:33:27   4:03:05  5:22:54 12:19    21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Kay Evans                   46 Chocowinity NC     1:43:19   2:40:13  3:30:56  8:03    69 
    2 Gail Martin                 42 Sharon MA          1:52:36   2:56:17  3:54:45  8:58    16 
    3 Michele Smith-Harden        44 Norfolk VA         1:59:22   3:03:16  4:02:03  9:14     7 
    4 Joanne Silva                42 Belen NM           2:03:14   3:13:19  4:20:25  9:56   116 
    5 Alberta Holiday             40 Kayenta AZ         2:00:52   3:14:49  4:35:15 10:30    79 
    6 Beth Davenport              47 Santa Fe NM        2:27:13   3:40:52  4:44:26 10:51    11 
    7 Linda Williams              41 Henderson NV       2:24:06   3:43:04  4:46:43 10:57    15 
    8 Clare King                  46 Eagle River AK     2:20:19   3:47:41  5:09:19 11:48    46 
    9 GINA SANDOVAL               47 BLOOMFIELD NM      2:30:37   3:58:50  5:25:20 12:25    81 
   10 Lia Moldovan                43 Albuquerque NM     2:23:55   3:56:25  5:26:17 12:27    50 
   11 Jane Burleson               49 Wrenshall MN       2:45:57   4:19:03  5:42:54 13:05    88 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 heath hibbard               54 montrose CO        1:26:43   2:13:14  2:57:46  6:47   106 
    2 Steven Sweeney              53 Albany NY          1:38:02   2:30:13  3:18:39  7:35    25 
    3 Art Rohr                    59 Cortez CO          1:40:01   2:34:05  3:24:25  7:48    99 
    4 Ray Lobato                  58 Flagstaff AZ       1:34:21   2:30:18  3:29:11  7:59    45 
    5 Dennis Frisby               53 Chicago IL         1:43:27   2:41:07  3:36:40  8:16    82 
    6 jim mayo                    58 coppell TX         1:45:25   2:45:53  3:41:18  8:27   128 
    7 joe mutte                   52 Kearns UT          1:45:59   2:47:27  3:48:49  8:44    53 
    8 Ron Haven                   50 St. Michaels AZ    1:57:15   2:57:39  3:58:12  9:06    41 
    9 Kevin Joseph                50 Dolores CO         2:00:21   3:03:12  3:58:26  9:06    70 
   10 Mark Petersen               56 Las Cruces NM      2:01:22   3:05:16  4:02:12  9:15    32 
   11 Dennis Watson               54 Ann Arbor MI       1:59:34   3:03:28  4:02:23  9:15    14 
   12 david kostyal               53 sayre PA           1:59:49   3:05:20  4:07:15  9:26    49 
   13 Jerrold Hogue               54 Fruitland NM       1:57:30   3:02:39  4:09:05  9:31    84 
   14 Leo Ladner                  55 Kiln MS            2:04:10   3:10:19  4:13:26  9:40   118 
   15 Cosme Ripol                 50 Farmington NM      1:52:32   2:59:16  4:13:54  9:42    40 
   16 Gregory Helbig              52 Las Cruces NM      2:09:00   3:15:50  4:19:39  9:55   123 
   17 Paul Braxton                53 Chinle AZ          1:59:00   3:10:55  4:21:06  9:58   105 
   18 Arthur Benally              55 Chinle AZ          2:12:14   3:23:20  4:28:42 10:15    66 
   19 James Norman                54 Ramsey MN          2:11:10   3:23:48  4:32:19 10:24    94 
   20 Charles Scheibe             53 Denver CO          2:06:05   3:19:44  4:35:27 10:31    52 
   21 Jonathan Lewis              52 Brighton MI        2:20:42   3:31:47  4:35:53 10:32    29 
   22 Rand Bowman                 56 Portage MI         2:10:39   3:27:08  4:43:12 10:49   130 
   23 Vytas Salna                 58 Portage WI         2:17:05   3:33:52  4:50:05 11:04    22 
   24 John Swanson                55 Northville MI      2:25:01   3:42:37  4:56:40 11:19    31 
   25 RAFAEL ARTEAGA              54 El Paso TX         2:12:19   3:32:18  5:06:19 11:41   126 
   26 Ronnie Latimer              56 Long Beach MS      2:24:10   3:46:26  5:11:48 11:54   119 
   27 Clifton Cartwright          54 Booneville MS      2:31:20   3:59:34  5:20:36 12:14    57 
   28 Benjamin Cabrera            51 Las Vegas NV       2:39:23   4:06:54  5:25:02 12:24    42 
   29 JOHN NARCHO                 57 SELLS AZ           2:35:53   4:09:22  5:30:47 12:37    77 
   30 Raymond Shaw                50 Tacoma WA          2:38:15   4:06:26  5:35:45 12:49    20 
   31 Clint Burleson              54 Organ NM           2:45:46   4:19:07  5:42:54 13:05    67 
   32 Jeff Burleson               59 Wrenshall MN       2:45:47   4:19:02  5:42:57 13:05    87 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Laura Gehrig                50 Shreveport LA      1:54:10   3:00:32  4:03:02  9:17    56 
    2 Maxine Begay                50 Kirtland NM        2:05:09   3:16:20  4:22:47 10:02   122 
    3 Carol Sweeney               53 Buckeye AZ         2:25:59   3:42:55  4:55:21 11:16    48 
    4 Donna Swanson               56 Northville MI      2:26:00   3:42:56  4:57:24 11:21    30 
    5 Victoria Innis              52 Sells AZ           2:27:35   4:07:31  5:30:42 12:37    95 
    6 carole williams             50 pullman WA         2:44:12   4:17:23  5:35:23 12:48     2 
    7 Valerie Burton              56 Riverside CA       2:46:55   4:19:11  5:43:16 13:06    24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Richard DeCample            63 Renton WA          1:53:34   2:57:26  3:54:37  8:57   125 
    2 Massoud Messkoub            62 Morristown NJ      1:49:13   2:53:35  3:58:59  9:07    12 
    3 Charlie Viers               66 Natchitoches LA    2:02:33   3:09:33  4:13:59  9:42    59 
    4 Mike Fleming                65 Omaha NE           2:05:44   3:18:41  4:28:13 10:14    27 
    5 Carl Burton                 63 Riverside CA       2:08:39   3:22:23  4:36:14 10:33    23 
    6 Laurence Macon              63 San Antonio TX     2:20:15   3:52:16  5:16:45 12:05     5 
    7 Richard Harris              67 Albuquerque NM     2:29:36   4:04:39  5:25:32 12:25    38 
    8 vasilios stayeas            61 germantown MD      2:36:32   4:05:27  5:27:56 12:31    44 
    9 Bob Boeder                  65 Silverton CO       2:37:32   4:11:00  5:37:50 12:54    26 
   10 Bob Yazzie                  63 Kirtland NM        2:47:56   4:18:54  5:38:26 12:55   104 
   11 Russell Martenson           69 Ranchos de Taos NM 2:47:19   4:19:30  5:42:51 13:05    63 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 JoAnn Owen                  61 Mountainair NM     2:35:45   4:06:27  5:35:43 12:49    71 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON RELAYS
Category: 125 & BELOW
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Dine Runners                   1:20:00   2:13:24  2:52:01  6:34   559 
    2 Flying Squirrels               1:34:33   2:19:49  2:59:25  6:51   561 
    3 Highway 264 Runners            1:30:59   2:21:24  3:02:07  6:57   558 
  
Category: 126-175
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 L A Runners                    1:29:47   2:16:34  2:57:28  6:47   519 
    2 NTUA Pacers                    1:38:48   2:40:23  3:22:13  7:43   565 
    3 SHS Lizard Chasers             1:43:07   2:42:22  3:26:26  7:53   536 
  
Category: 176-225
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Navajo Trail Runners           1:38:38   2:26:31  3:11:59  7:20   548 
    2 Pagosa Trail Nuts              1:36:07   2:29:02  3:13:23  7:23   501 
    3 Gallup Indian Medical Center   1:41:26   2:36:56  3:21:05  7:41   537 
  
Category: 226 & ABOVE
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 PNM Fab 5                      1:45:44   2:39:14  3:26:13  7:52   547 
    2 tohaali hilltoppers            1:57:12   2:57:13  3:40:46  8:26   563 
    3 Tibbetts Middle School         1:57:47   3:08:36  3:51:14  8:50   546 

 OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON RELAYS
Place Team                           Category     1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ============ ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dine Runners                   125 & below  1:20:00   2:13:24 2:52:01  6:34   559 
    2 L A Runners                    126-175      1:29:47   2:16:34 2:57:28  6:47   519 
    3 Flying Squirrels               125 & below  1:34:33   2:19:49 2:59:25  6:51   561 
    4 Highway 264 Runners            125 & below  1:30:59   2:21:24 3:02:07  6:57   558 
    5 Navajo Trail Runners           176-225      1:38:38   2:26:31 3:11:59  7:20   548 
    6 Pagosa Trail Nuts              176-225      1:36:07   2:29:02 3:13:23  7:23   501 
    7 Navajo Prep Eagles             125 & below  1:39:13   2:39:28 3:19:09  7:36   557 
    8 Gallup Indian Medical Center   176-225      1:41:26   2:36:56 3:21:05  7:41   537 
    9 NTUA Pacers                    126-175      1:38:48   2:40:23 3:22:13  7:43   565 
   10 Five Amigos                    125 & below  1:48:40   2:40:41 3:22:38  7:44   556 
   11 PNM Fab 5                      226 & above  1:45:44   2:39:14 3:26:13  7:52   547 
   12 SHS Lizard Chasers             126-175      1:43:07   2:42:22 3:26:26  7:53   536 
   13 Redneck Racers                 176-225      1:41:19   2:43:13 3:28:16  7:57   518 
   14 Pacers                         126-175      1:43:18   2:42:56 3:32:04  8:06   530 
   15 Western Pacers                 176-225      1:48:07   2:48:26 3:34:54  8:12   525 
   16 Rez Runners                    176-225      1:43:30   2:54:11 3:35:46  8:14   543 
   17 Farmington Runners             126-175      1:45:07   2:38:01 3:38:47  8:21   510 
   18 tohaali hilltoppers            226 & above  1:57:12   2:57:13 3:40:46  8:26   563 
   19 Dust Eaters                    176-225      2:01:10   3:05:04 3:44:55  8:35   506 
   20 Chaco Runners                  126-175      1:53:43   2:56:34 3:45:58  8:38   520 
   21 La Mesa Chiropractic           126-175      2:01:19   2:59:28 3:47:41  8:42   528 
   22 Gila                           176-225      1:53:54   3:00:37 3:48:23  8:43   514 
   23 Young Gilas                    125 & below  1:59:03   2:56:23 3:50:06  8:47   512 
   24 All in the Family II           126-175      2:07:16   3:05:11 3:51:02  8:49   507 
   25 Tibbetts Middle School         226 & above  1:57:47   3:08:36 3:51:14  8:50   546 
   26 The Ch'aama'iis                126-175      2:02:34   3:04:44 3:53:07  8:54   521 
   27 Heights Knights                176-225      2:00:00   3:12:28 3:56:38  9:02   503 
   28 The Cruisers                   176-225      2:00:08   3:07:15 3:56:44  9:02   509 
   29 Moop                           226 & above  1:58:18   3:03:22 3:57:43  9:04   550 
   30 Knight Pride                   125 & below  2:09:02   3:15:25 3:58:53  9:07   516 
   31 The Healers                    126-175      1:54:15   3:06:50 3:58:58  9:07   513 
   32 Runny Noses                    125 & below  1:59:25   3:08:16 3:59:03  9:08   532 
   33 Running Brave                  126-175      1:58:14   3:17:05 3:59:31  9:09   544 
   34 Chinle Mesa Runners            176-225      1:54:20   3:04:40 3:59:59  9:10   552 
   35 NNMC Striders                  126-175      1:59:07   3:03:19 4:00:20  9:10   508 
   36 Running on Empty               176-225      1:50:59   3:04:10 4:02:33  9:16   542 
   37 Johns Hopkins Rollers          126-175      2:04:41   3:14:12 4:03:24  9:17   553 
   38 Last Minute Runners            176-225      2:08:56   3:09:35 4:03:37  9:18   564 
   39 Billings Electric Inc          126-175      1:53:25   3:03:41 4:05:15  9:22   539 
   40 Navajo Times Foot Racers       176-225      2:14:28   3:21:32 4:06:09  9:24   527 
   41 4Corners Regional Health Cente 176-225      2:12:01   3:14:34 4:10:58  9:35   549 
   42 RRRRRReal Fassss               126-175      1:48:15   3:07:52 4:12:58  9:39   502 
   43 Dreams                         125 & below  2:14:37   3:22:20 4:14:29  9:43   554 
   44 Sho' nuff                      126-175      2:05:00   3:15:14 4:15:12  9:44   522 
   45 Nenahnezad Club Feet           126-175      2:13:13   3:26:43 4:18:36  9:52   515 
   46 First Timers                   126-175      2:25:51   3:29:31 4:21:15  9:58   533 
   47 Team McKenzie                  176-225      2:18:27   3:33:00 4:21:30  9:59   511 
   48 APS Trot 4 Fun                 176-225      2:12:59   3:30:34 4:21:36  9:59   523 
   49 ER Runners                     126-175      2:14:41   3:26:50 4:23:32 10:04   531 
   50 Team Hawks                     125 & below  2:26:42   3:34:17 4:30:22 10:19   562 
   51 Reall Fassss Too               126-175      2:09:58   3:30:07 4:30:39 10:20   505 
   52 SJC & NBAii Runners            176-225      2:35:29   3:36:59 4:33:56 10:27   534 
   53 TBA                            126-175      2:15:46   3:30:57 4:35:38 10:31   551 
   54 Clamp.Cut.Tie II               176-225      2:15:56   3:33:18 4:36:34 10:33   541 
   55 Chizzie Runners                126-175      2:14:36   3:36:39 4:37:50 10:36   545 
   56 McPark                         226 & above  2:36:30   3:47:19 4:42:07 10:46   517 
   57 The Saavy Cinco                176-225      2:22:38   3:43:03 4:45:56 10:55   526 
   58 Mesa View Middle School        176-225      2:21:28   3:50:56 4:48:25 11:00   560 
   59 Desert Dusty Five              226 & above  2:22:17   3:50:25 4:50:43 11:06   538 
   60 Eagle                          126-175      2:39:50   3:57:26 4:51:19 11:07   524 
   61 Clamp.Cut.Tie I                126-175      2:30:30   3:48:58 4:54:38 11:15   540 
   62 Clog hopping hares             226 & above  2:14:07   3:27:05 4:55:18 11:16   529 
   63 Navajo Prep                    176-225      2:29:41   3:49:50 4:55:42 11:17   535 
   64 NPS Atsa Yiitah Runners        176-225      2:48:38   4:05:07 5:07:11 11:43   555 
   65 Run For Fun                    176-225      2:23:26   3:52:37 5:09:17 11:48   504 

 AGE CATEGORY RESULTS - MARATHON RELAYS
Category: 125 & BELOW
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Dine Runners                   1:20:00   2:13:24  2:52:01  6:34   559 
    2 Flying Squirrels               1:34:33   2:19:49  2:59:25  6:51   561 
    3 Highway 264 Runners            1:30:59   2:21:24  3:02:07  6:57   558 
    4 Navajo Prep Eagles             1:39:13   2:39:28  3:19:09  7:36   557 
    5 Five Amigos                    1:48:40   2:40:41  3:22:38  7:44   556 
    6 Young Gilas                    1:59:03   2:56:23  3:50:06  8:47   512 
    7 Knight Pride                   2:09:02   3:15:25  3:58:53  9:07   516 
    8 Runny Noses                    1:59:25   3:08:16  3:59:03  9:08   532 
    9 Dreams                         2:14:37   3:22:20  4:14:29  9:43   554 
   10 Team Hawks                     2:26:42   3:34:17  4:30:22 10:19   562 
  
Category: 126-175
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 L A Runners                    1:29:47   2:16:34  2:57:28  6:47   519 
    2 NTUA Pacers                    1:38:48   2:40:23  3:22:13  7:43   565 
    3 SHS Lizard Chasers             1:43:07   2:42:22  3:26:26  7:53   536 
    4 Pacers                         1:43:18   2:42:56  3:32:04  8:06   530 
    5 Farmington Runners             1:45:07   2:38:01  3:38:47  8:21   510 
    6 Chaco Runners                  1:53:43   2:56:34  3:45:58  8:38   520 
    7 La Mesa Chiropractic           2:01:19   2:59:28  3:47:41  8:42   528 
    8 All in the Family II           2:07:16   3:05:11  3:51:02  8:49   507 
    9 The Ch'aama'iis                2:02:34   3:04:44  3:53:07  8:54   521 
   10 The Healers                    1:54:15   3:06:50  3:58:58  9:07   513 
   11 Running Brave                  1:58:14   3:17:05  3:59:31  9:09   544 
   12 NNMC Striders                  1:59:07   3:03:19  4:00:20  9:10   508 
   13 Johns Hopkins Rollers          2:04:41   3:14:12  4:03:24  9:17   553 
   14 Billings Electric Inc          1:53:25   3:03:41  4:05:15  9:22   539 
   15 RRRRRReal Fassss               1:48:15   3:07:52  4:12:58  9:39   502 
   16 Sho' nuff                      2:05:00   3:15:14  4:15:12  9:44   522 
   17 Nenahnezad Club Feet           2:13:13   3:26:43  4:18:36  9:52   515 
   18 First Timers                   2:25:51   3:29:31  4:21:15  9:58   533 
   19 ER Runners                     2:14:41   3:26:50  4:23:32 10:04   531 
   20 Reall Fassss Too               2:09:58   3:30:07  4:30:39 10:20   505 
   21 TBA                            2:15:46   3:30:57  4:35:38 10:31   551 
   22 Chizzie Runners                2:14:36   3:36:39  4:37:50 10:36   545 
   23 Eagle                          2:39:50   3:57:26  4:51:19 11:07   524 
   24 Clamp.Cut.Tie I                2:30:30   3:48:58  4:54:38 11:15   540 
  
Category: 176-225
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Navajo Trail Runners           1:38:38   2:26:31  3:11:59  7:20   548 
    2 Pagosa Trail Nuts              1:36:07   2:29:02  3:13:23  7:23   501 
    3 Gallup Indian Medical Center   1:41:26   2:36:56  3:21:05  7:41   537 
    4 Redneck Racers                 1:41:19   2:43:13  3:28:16  7:57   518 
    5 Western Pacers                 1:48:07   2:48:26  3:34:54  8:12   525 
    6 Rez Runners                    1:43:30   2:54:11  3:35:46  8:14   543 
    7 Dust Eaters                    2:01:10   3:05:04  3:44:55  8:35   506 
    8 Gila                           1:53:54   3:00:37  3:48:23  8:43   514 
    9 Heights Knights                2:00:00   3:12:28  3:56:38  9:02   503 
   10 The Cruisers                   2:00:08   3:07:15  3:56:44  9:02   509 
   11 Chinle Mesa Runners            1:54:20   3:04:40  3:59:59  9:10   552 
   12 Running on Empty               1:50:59   3:04:10  4:02:33  9:16   542 
   13 Last Minute Runners            2:08:56   3:09:35  4:03:37  9:18   564 
   14 Navajo Times Foot Racers       2:14:28   3:21:32  4:06:09  9:24   527 
   15 4Corners Regional Health Cente 2:12:01   3:14:34  4:10:58  9:35   549 
   16 Team McKenzie                  2:18:27   3:33:00  4:21:30  9:59   511 
   17 APS Trot 4 Fun                 2:12:59   3:30:34  4:21:36  9:59   523 
   18 SJC & NBAii Runners            2:35:29   3:36:59  4:33:56 10:27   534 
   19 Clamp.Cut.Tie II               2:15:56   3:33:18  4:36:34 10:33   541 
   20 The Saavy Cinco                2:22:38   3:43:03  4:45:56 10:55   526 
   21 Mesa View Middle School        2:21:28   3:50:56  4:48:25 11:00   560 
   22 Navajo Prep                    2:29:41   3:49:50  4:55:42 11:17   535 
   23 NPS Atsa Yiitah Runners        2:48:38   4:05:07  5:07:11 11:43   555 
   24 Run For Fun                    2:23:26   3:52:37  5:09:17 11:48   504 
  
Category: 226 & ABOVE
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 PNM Fab 5                      1:45:44   2:39:14  3:26:13  7:52   547 
    2 tohaali hilltoppers            1:57:12   2:57:13  3:40:46  8:26   563 
    3 Tibbetts Middle School         1:57:47   3:08:36  3:51:14  8:50   546 
    4 Moop                           1:58:18   3:03:22  3:57:43  9:04   550 
    5 McPark                         2:36:30   3:47:19  4:42:07 10:46   517 
    6 Desert Dusty Five              2:22:17   3:50:25  4:50:43 11:06   538 
    7 Clog hopping hares             2:14:07   3:27:05  4:55:18 11:16   529 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - HALF MARATHON
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                           City/state         20msplit Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Eric Walecki               M42 Durango CO            44:09 1:24:15  6:26   278 

    1 Monica Briggs              F29 Keller TX             52:14 1:38:00  7:29   231 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Leon Anderson               25 Fruitland NM          46:45 1:28:08  6:44   374 
    2 Jeremy Benally              20 Flagstaff AZ          46:04 1:28:45  6:47   315 
    3 Eric Gale                   25 Mesa AZ               51:15 1:42:09  7:48   415 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Amy Beach                   21 Cibecue AZ            55:20 1:44:28  7:59   313 
    2 Chesleigh Nelson            26 Aneth UT            1:01:20 1:56:04  8:52   457 
    3 Tashia Bakurza              29 Flagstaff AZ          58:34 1:56:33  8:54   219 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 John Miller                 38 Zuni NM               48:37 1:33:45  7:10   412 
    2 Sean Meade                  37 Pinon AZ              49:09 1:36:10  7:21   257 
    3 Calvin Paniagua             32 Las Vegas NV          52:06 1:37:05  7:25   203 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Tracy Crane                 34 Tsaile AZ             53:30 1:45:58  8:05   466 
    2 Rachel Boisselle            35 Monticello UT         53:41 1:46:05  8:06   202 
    3 Bekki Manville              34 Colorado Spgs CO      54:26 1:47:09  8:11   402 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Carlos Sanchez              41 Gallup NM             46:03 1:27:05  6:39   340 
    2 Freddie Begay               47 Whiteriver AZ         46:31 1:28:51  6:47   411 
    3 Doug Kennedy                42 Farmington NM         46:30 1:29:08  6:48   325 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Verna Woody-Montjoy         41 Gallup NM             51:53 1:38:50  7:33   279 
    2 Terri Mico                  43 Rio Rancho NM         55:56 1:45:01  8:01   324 
    3 Loretta Nowakowski          41 Farmington NM         58:41 1:53:43  8:41   395 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Darrell Armstrong           51 Albuquerque NM        45:28 1:27:33  6:41   404 
    2 Delbert Utz                 54 Silver City NM        47:01 1:29:32  6:50   353 
    3 David Kopp                  50 Eagle CO              50:37 1:36:32  7:22   348 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Irene Webb                  52 Bayfield CO           54:07 1:42:43  7:51   346 
    2 Anne Nolan                  55 Gallup NM             57:00 1:49:08  8:20   243 
    3 Phyllis Tracey              50 Farmington NM         59:08 1:51:39  8:31   262 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Edward Scott                60 Santa Fe NM           49:41 1:36:09  7:21   228 
    2 Tom Alford                  70 Grand Junction CO   1:03:09 2:06:26  9:39   326 
    3 L.A. Preston                65 Chinle AZ           1:06:43 2:11:55 10:04   448 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Fannie Hogue                65 Kirtland NM         1:44:57 3:34:04 16:20   320 
    2 JoAnn Baxter                62 Albuquerque NM      1:56:02 3:49:12 17:29   233 
    3 Paula Sunner                61 Farmington NM       2:08:24 4:11:05 19:10   369 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Eric Walecki                42 Durango CO            44:09 1:24:15  6:26   278 
    2 Carlos Sanchez              41 Gallup NM             46:03 1:27:05  6:39   340 
    3 Darrell Armstrong           51 Albuquerque NM        45:28 1:27:33  6:41   404 
    4 Leon Anderson               25 Fruitland NM          46:45 1:28:08  6:44   374 
    5 Jeremy Benally              20 Flagstaff AZ          46:04 1:28:45  6:47   315 
    6 Freddie Begay               47 Whiteriver AZ         46:31 1:28:51  6:47   411 
    7 Doug Kennedy                42 Farmington NM         46:30 1:29:08  6:48   325 
    8 Delbert Utz                 54 Silver City NM        47:01 1:29:32  6:50   353 
    9 Dwayne Antonio              41 Church Rock NM        46:57 1:29:40  6:51   304 
   10 Vthomas Jaques              41 St. Michaels AZ       47:04 1:29:45  6:51   476 
   11 Harvey Pino                 43 Ramah NM              46:47 1:31:44  7:00   355 
   12 John Miller                 38 Zuni NM               48:37 1:33:45  7:10   412 
   13 Jefferson Joe               44 Shiprock NM           47:25 1:34:02  7:11   300 
   14 William Slim                43 Saint Michaels AZ     49:22 1:35:58  7:20   428 
   15 Edward Scott                60 Santa Fe NM           49:41 1:36:09  7:21   228 
   16 Sean Meade                  37 Pinon AZ              49:09 1:36:10  7:21   257 
   17 David Kopp                  50 Eagle CO              50:37 1:36:32  7:22   348 
   18 Ron Nelson                  49 Colorado Springs C    51:01 1:36:52  7:24   273 
   19 Calvin Paniagua             32 Las Vegas NV          52:06 1:37:05  7:25   203 
   20 Scott Walnum                34 Santa Fe NM           51:49 1:37:56  7:29   209 
   21 Jesse Crane                 31 Tsaile AZ             50:55 1:38:46  7:32   467 
   22 Jeffrey Lawrence            45 Pinon AZ              51:29 1:39:02  7:34   264 
   23 Caleb Dickson               51 Aztec NM              51:52 1:41:08  7:43   447 
   24 Anthony Smagacz             52 La Plata NM                 1:41:59  7:47   389 
   25 Eric Gale                   25 Mesa AZ               51:15 1:42:09  7:48   415 
   26 Harrison Begay              50 Chinle AZ             55:20 1:42:12  7:48   349 
   27 Gregory Mullenax            46 Bloomfield NM         55:52 1:42:19  7:49   367 
   28 Ben Benallie                48 Montezuma Creek UT    53:42 1:42:37  7:50   445 
   29 Lloyd Porterfield           57 Albuquerque NM        53:21 1:42:43  7:51   471 
   30 Jimmy Carl                  49 Polaca AZ             52:50 1:42:52  7:51   452 
   31 Steve Waite                 40 Fort Defiance AZ      52:04 1:43:08  7:52   280 
   32 Chillie Willie              33 Kirtland NM           53:43 1:43:55  7:56   371 
   33 Vernon Long                 40 Window Rock AZ        53:34 1:44:35  7:59   380 
   34 Charly Mende                37 Many Farms AZ         55:25 1:44:43  8:00   305 
   35 Ambrose Begay               45 Thoreau NM            55:17 1:46:22  8:07   271 
   36 Eugene Watson               52 Fort Defiance AZ      55:37 1:46:23  8:07   266 
   37 Ted Arviso, Jr.             34 Window Rock AZ        55:49 1:46:39  8:09   440 
   38 Daniel Nelson               33 Window Rock AZ        55:05 1:47:21  8:12   413 
   39 Louie St. George Iii        26 Farmington NM         58:42 1:47:38  8:13   422 
   40 Joshua Williams             31 Farmington NM         55:00 1:49:49  8:23   236 
   41 John Begay                  51 Pinon AZ              58:50 1:50:13  8:25   285 
   42 Chuck Rasmussen             49 La Jara CO            58:43 1:50:39  8:27   211 
   43 Thomas Sisk                 47 Flagstaff AZ          57:29 1:50:52  8:28   408 
   44 Thoer Peterman              28 Albuquerque NM        57:31 1:51:14  8:30   362 
   45 Patrick Roberts             43 Ft. Defiance AZ       57:18 1:51:34  8:31   270 
   46 Ben Peshlakai               47 St. Michaels AZ       58:19 1:52:25  8:35   295 
   47 Lambert Sam                 17 Chinle AZ             58:51 1:52:51  8:37   244 
   48 Wilbert John                25 Shiprock NM           58:47 1:54:16  8:43   455 
   49 Echohawk Lefthand           29 Montezuma Creek UT  1:05:07 1:55:10  8:48   245 
   50 Chris Percy                 49 Cortez CO           1:00:16 1:56:01  8:51   296 
   51 Vijay Aspaas                29 Albuquerque NM      1:00:22 1:57:08  8:57   332 
   52 Gavin Mier                  43 Santa Fe NM         1:02:27 1:57:46  8:59   222 
   53 Levi Curtis                 23 Kirtland NM           58:54 1:58:10  9:01   454 
   54 Carl Jess                   49 Farmington NM       1:01:50 1:58:22  9:02   472 
   55 Johnson Muskett, Jr         35 Phoenix AZ          1:04:08 1:59:58  9:10   290 
   56 Brandon Reed                21 Farmington NM               2:00:04  9:10   432 
   57 Herbert Charley             51 Kirtland NM           59:13 2:00:06  9:10   363 
   58 Ralph Valentine             52 Sanostee NM         1:01:13 2:00:58  9:14   375 
   59 Andrew Casiquito            49 Keams Canyon AZ     1:01:52 2:01:04  9:15   352 
   60 Keith Peterson              58 Farmington NM       1:04:26 2:03:16  9:25   316 
   61 Brock Hendrickson           26 Farmington NM       1:05:27 2:03:55  9:28   237 
   62 Vincent Clah                35 Farmington NM       1:07:11 2:05:09  9:33   360 
   63 Jeffery Rabuck              46 Farmington NM       1:05:07 2:05:18  9:34   205 
   64 Steven Block                55 Los Lunas NM        1:07:48 2:05:42  9:36   242 
   65 Melvin Morris               47 Sanders AZ          1:03:46 2:05:58  9:37   418 
   66 Dustin Largo                27 Queen Creek AZ      1:04:03 2:06:10  9:38   357 
   67 Tom Alford                  70 Grand Junction CO   1:03:09 2:06:26  9:39   326 
   68 Leo Hoskie                  47 Gallup NM           1:03:40 2:10:18  9:57   335 
   69 L.A. Preston                65 Chinle AZ           1:06:43 2:11:55 10:04   448 
   70 Mark Bauer                  58 Farmington NM       1:06:46 2:12:02 10:05   323 
   71 Sawyer Peterman             24 Albuquerque NM      1:10:59 2:14:03 10:14   429 
   72 Tommy Tracey                43 Chinle AZ           1:05:45 2:14:41 10:17   311 
   73 Edward Chee                 67 Chinle AZ           1:08:49 2:14:46 10:17   255 
   74 Lawrence Chance             47 Mancos CO           1:10:09 2:15:42 10:22   297 
   75 Lorenzo Brown               45 Farmington NM       1:10:42 2:16:18 10:24   469 

Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
   76 Fred Johnson                45 Window Rock AZ      1:10:41 2:16:31 10:25   461 
   77 Tom Blackwater              50 Kirtland NM         1:07:55 2:17:01 10:28   372 
   78 Wilton Johnson              39 Window Rock AZ      1:08:03 2:18:50 10:36   312 
   79 Peter Begay                 65 Chinle AZ           1:10:38 2:19:41 10:40   409 
   80 Jaimes Yazzie               48 Sanostee NM         1:11:57 2:24:44 11:03   253 
   81 Paul Denetclaw              49 Gallup NM           1:10:33 2:25:39 11:07   235 
   82 Leroy Begay                 56 Waterflow NM        1:19:13 2:26:18 11:10   343 
   83 Leonard Santisteban         34 Las Cruces NM       1:15:40 2:27:04 11:14   277 
   84 Tyler Line                  23 Farmington NM       1:20:46 2:30:10 11:28   358 
   85 Bill Skeet                  58 Fruitland NM        1:13:22 2:30:14 11:28   373 
   86 Marcus Jackson              24 Fruitland NM        1:04:22 2:32:41 11:39   261 
   87 Walt Sweeney                69 Buckeye AZ          1:14:28 2:39:46 12:12   249 
   88 Bob Evans                   52 Farmington NM       1:20:21 2:40:05 12:13   414 
   89 Michael Marquez             46 Bloomfield NM       1:21:09 2:44:11 12:32   381 
   90 John Herbert                59 New York NY         1:22:32 2:45:53 12:40   378 
   91 Wilford Joe                 57 Shiprock NM         1:25:24 2:46:12 12:41   427 
   92 Anthony Aspaas              55 Shiprock NM         1:16:33 2:46:57 12:45   345 
   93 Shelbert John               31 Shiprock NM         1:13:27 2:53:51 13:16   399 
   94 Alfonso Uentillie           31 Shiprock NM         1:28:43 3:01:28 13:51   417 
   95 Johnson Muskett             59 Kirtland NM         1:29:28 3:05:41 14:10   291 
   96 Arlin Bekis                 37 Shiprock NM         1:29:02 3:07:33 14:19   286 
   97 Jeramy Bekis                16 Shiprock NM         1:29:21 3:07:33 14:19   287 
   98 Andy Begay                  50 Bloomfield NM       1:10:05 3:07:39 14:19   468 
   99 Fred Peter                  42 Kirtland NM         1:37:13 3:12:02 14:39   377 
  100 Geron Spray                 38 Santa Fe NM         1:42:09 3:17:13 15:03   458 
  101 Johnny Nelson               53 Montezuma Creek UT  1:28:22 3:18:27 15:09   394 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Monica Briggs               29 Keller TX             52:14 1:38:00  7:29   231 
    2 Verna Woody-Montjoy         41 Gallup NM             51:53 1:38:50  7:33   279 
    3 Irene Webb                  52 Bayfield CO           54:07 1:42:43  7:51   346 
    4 Amy Beach                   21 Cibecue AZ            55:20 1:44:28  7:59   313 
    5 Terri Mico                  43 Rio Rancho NM         55:56 1:45:01  8:01   324 
    6 Tracy Crane                 34 Tsaile AZ             53:30 1:45:58  8:05   466 
    7 Rachel Boisselle            35 Monticello UT         53:41 1:46:05  8:06   202 
    8 Bekki Manville              34 Colorado Springs C    54:26 1:47:09  8:11   402 
    9 Edwina Ghahate              36 Zuni NM               55:59 1:48:58  8:19   272 
   10 Anne Nolan                  55 Gallup NM             57:00 1:49:08  8:20   243 
   11 Marnie Martin               37 Bloomfield NM               1:49:25  8:21   229 
   12 Caroline Seigel             33 Santa Fe NM           58:13 1:50:59  8:28   240 
   13 Phyllis Tracey              50 Farmington NM         59:08 1:51:39  8:31   262 
   14 Carol Hansen                51 Kayenta AZ          1:01:00 1:53:13  8:39   436 
   15 Loretta Nowakowski          41 Farmington NM         58:41 1:53:43  8:41   395 
   16 Lynn Morin                  45 Bloomfield NM         59:19 1:54:36  8:45   336 
   17 Karen Stockman              49 Denver CO           1:00:15 1:54:38  8:45   254 
   18 Charmaine Williams          42 Window Rock AZ        58:05 1:55:06  8:47   331 
   19 Dephanie Begay              33 Ramah NM            1:00:42 1:55:13  8:48   308 
   20 Deidra Vicenti              41 Dulce NM            1:00:09 1:55:16  8:48   446 
   21 Roxanne Marianito           33 Window Rock AZ        58:18 1:55:30  8:49   397 
   22 Nancy Begay                 48 Window Rock AZ      1:00:09 1:55:57  8:51   439 
   23 Chesleigh Nelson            26 Aneth UT            1:01:20 1:56:04  8:52   457 
   24 Stephanie Gutz              42 El Prado NM           59:25 1:56:12  8:52   431 
   25 Tanya Clah                  31 Farmington NM         59:55 1:56:18  8:53   410 
   26 Tashia Bakurza              29 Flagstaff AZ          58:34 1:56:33  8:54   219 
   27 Fenae Tallman               48 Kayenta AZ          1:00:36 1:56:37  8:54   282 
   28 Lynn Alford                 56 Grand Junction CO   1:01:17 1:57:47  9:00   327 
   29 Valerie Smith               22 Shiprock NM         1:01:57 1:58:04  9:01   347 
   30 Regina Flores               33 Santa Fe NH         1:02:28 1:58:09  9:01   223 
   31 Carrie Tsosie               23 Cortez CO           1:02:47 1:58:10  9:01   438 
   32 Blaise Supler               47 Farmington NM       1:01:50 1:58:23  9:02   473 
   33 Roxanne Peterman            32 Albuquerque NM      1:00:02 1:59:19  9:07   342 
   34 Jennifer Watchman           34 St. Micheals AZ     1:03:00 1:59:20  9:07   462 
   35 Victoria Darby              49 Aztec NM            1:02:38 2:00:04  9:10   423 
   36 Elfreida Barton             42 Fort Defiance AZ    1:05:24 2:00:08  9:10   292 
   37 Lori Lee                    43 Crownpoint NM       1:02:44 2:00:09  9:10   465 
   38 Rosemary White              44 Pinon AZ            1:01:26 2:00:14  9:11   444 
   39 Shelly Valentine            26 Tuba City AZ        1:02:58 2:00:23  9:11   433 
   40 Heather King                35 Farmington NM       1:02:37 2:00:32  9:12   216 
   41 Lynne Beam                  50 Farmington NM       1:02:11 2:00:36  9:12   361 
   42 Jo Platero                  40 Shiprock NM         1:01:56 2:00:38  9:13   306 
   43 Marilyn Charlee             48 Gallup NM                   2:00:50  9:14   256 
   44 Andrea Allen                30 Farmington NM       1:04:26 2:02:20  9:20   339 
   45 Andrea Scott                39 Kirtland NM         1:02:56 2:02:27  9:21   303 
   46 Edith Puente                46 Sanders AZ          1:02:57 2:02:58  9:23   384 
   47 Alexandra Kirk              27 Albuquerque NM      1:07:15 2:04:04  9:28   260 
   48 Ha Thi Huynh                30 Teec Nos Pos AZ     1:06:14 2:04:18  9:29   239 
   49 Roberta Mezo Arruda         27 Albuquerque NM      1:04:14 2:04:31  9:30   226 
   50 Jaime Aagaard               31 Albuquerque NM      1:06:03 2:04:41  9:31   246 
   51 Karen Pierce-Noon           31 Farmington NM       1:05:59 2:04:41  9:31   453 
   52 Henrietta Soland            40 Gallup NM           1:04:59 2:05:10  9:33   359 
   53 Vonda Rabuck                46 Farmington NM       1:05:04 2:05:12  9:33   204 
   54 Miranda Tsosie              35 Fort Defiance AZ    1:07:30 2:05:12  9:33   396 
   55 Shirley Sanisya             42 Farmington NM       1:05:54 2:07:32  9:44   301 
   56 Alicia O'Brien              35 Pagosa Springs CO   1:04:00 2:07:51  9:46   206 
   57 Jennifer Zahne              26 Phoenix AZ          1:04:15 2:07:54  9:46   274 
   58 Lucille Rivas               39 Albuquerque NM      1:04:54 2:08:00  9:46   314 
   59 Amanda Medoro               30 Albuquerque NM      1:10:02 2:08:25  9:48   437 
   60 Georgena Claw               27 Tempe AZ                    2:10:40  9:59   341 
   61 Leticia Crisp               30 Shiprock NM         1:05:03 2:11:24 10:02   267 
   62 Carolyn Benally             33 Albuquerque, Nm NM  1:10:06 2:12:31 10:07   225 
   63 Rita Ortiz                  38 Bloomfield NM       1:04:31 2:13:07 10:10   344 
   64 Rozanna Benally             26 Montezuma Creek UT  1:07:25 2:14:00 10:14   227 
   65 Marie Valdez                27 Keller TX           1:05:36 2:14:21 10:15   230 
   66 Leah Earl-Begay             38 Window Rock AZ      1:10:45 2:14:26 10:16   319 
   67 Mardy Johnson               50 Window Rock AZ      1:09:41 2:14:38 10:17   232 
   68 Faye Benally                46 Cortez CO           1:09:12 2:15:31 10:21   406 
   69 Marishka Yazzie             22 Kirtland NM         1:16:11 2:15:44 10:22   405 
   70 Jolene Platero              28 Mesa AZ             1:09:22 2:17:22 10:29   234 
   71 Sharon Mutte                49 Albuquerque NM      1:09:51 2:17:31 10:30   259 
   72 Elsie Dee                   47 Montezuma Creek SC  1:10:07 2:18:16 10:33   451 
   73 Loretta Francis             50 Shiprock NM         1:07:03 2:19:10 10:37   475 
   74 Glo Hale                    45 Window Rock AZ      1:11:29 2:19:17 10:38   299 
   75 Ethelyn Stevenson           44 Montezuma Creek UT  1:13:19 2:19:19 10:38   387 

Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
   76 Drusella Mutte              45 Albuquerque, NM     1:09:44 2:19:28 10:39   302 
   77 Devonna Baldwin             23 Albuquerque NM      1:11:50 2:19:31 10:39   356 
   78 Charlene Williams           44 Tohatchi NM         1:09:02 2:19:45 10:40   390 
   79 Christine Glidden           56 Abq NM              1:13:43 2:20:58 10:46   441 
   80 Lisa Puente                 27 Sanders AZ          1:14:08 2:21:03 10:46   379 
   81 Marvene Blueeyes            35 Fruitland NM        1:07:45 2:21:24 10:48   329 
   82 Johanna Nelson              20 Montezuma Creek UT  1:09:31 2:21:37 10:49   392 
   83 Sonal Shah                  29 Montara CA          1:14:54 2:21:50 10:50   248 
   84 Katie Zang                  34 Shiprock NM         1:14:53 2:21:51 10:50   217 
   85 Wylma Montoya-Arviso        39 Ganado AZ           1:10:58 2:22:04 10:51   407 
   86 Treva Roanhorse             57 Wndow Rock, AZ      1:16:30 2:22:16 10:52   334 
   87 Bernettarae Clah            30 Shiprock NM         1:09:45 2:22:23 10:52   400 
   88 Melinda Bidtah              42 Shiprock NM         1:10:13 2:22:45 10:54   474 
   89 Kylie Hogue                 19 Fruitland NM        1:14:25 2:24:17 11:01   338 
   90 Maybelle Descheny           53 Mescalero NM        1:10:37 2:24:24 11:01   268 
   91 Karen Lewis                 49 Brighton MI         1:15:53 2:24:43 11:03   220 
   92 Linda Greider               48 Bloomfield NM       1:14:04 2:25:16 11:05   354 
   93 Veronica Joe                41 Fruitland NM        1:14:25 2:26:32 11:11   425 
   94 Debi Peterson               57 Farmington NM       1:17:27 2:26:38 11:12   317 
   95 Elvira Gould-Morgan         48 Kirtland NM         1:10:48 2:26:38 11:12   470 
   96 Lucita Curley               53 Flora Vista NM      1:12:31 2:28:01 11:18   328 
   97 Michelle Redhouse           28 Shiprock NM         1:09:41 2:28:26 11:20   477 
   98 Cheryl Tom                  29 Lukachukai AZ       1:18:03 2:28:59 11:22   263 
   99 Lucy Lansing                44 Cortez CO           1:12:36 2:30:03 11:27   456 
  100 Melissa Cadman              26 Shiprock NM         1:13:17 2:30:15 11:28   385 
  101 Melissa Johnson             30 Shiprock NM         1:15:13 2:31:12 11:32   419 
  102 Latasha Garnenez            28 Shirpock NM         1:13:03 2:31:16 11:33   364 
  103 Edith Morris                52 Gallup NM           1:10:23 2:31:29 11:34   391 
  104 Annie Herrera               59 Kayenta AZ          1:16:50 2:31:56 11:36   283 
  105 Eugena Daniels              31 Shiprock NM         1:15:18 2:32:01 11:36   276 
  106 Celine Garrison             41 Farmington NM       1:17:01 2:32:52 11:40   449 
  107 Connie Williams             41 Kayenta AZ          1:17:58 2:33:06 11:41   281 
  108 Teshina May                 15 Kirtland NM         1:09:24 2:33:13 11:42   398 
  109 Cora Charley                45 Montezuma Creek UT  1:16:04 2:33:14 11:42   401 
  110 Louise Tsosie               47 Chinle AZ           1:14:02 2:33:16 11:42   420 
  111 Wendy Muzzie                45 Pinon AZ            1:18:58 2:34:19 11:47   288 
  112 Robyn Maho                  31 Kayenta AZ          1:17:57 2:34:32 11:48   293 
  113 Monique Louis               32 Navajo NM           1:15:44 2:35:06 11:50   224 
  114 Tonia Clark                 35 Shiprock NM         1:17:10 2:35:56 11:54   442 
  115 Marsh Yazzie                32 Teen Nos Pos AZ     1:19:21 2:36:16 11:56   450 
  116 Fanniscia June              24 Kaibeto AZ                  2:37:00 11:59   443 
  117 Katrina Claw                25 Tempe AZ                    2:37:01 11:59   383 
  118 Lula Curley                 43 Gamerco NM          1:23:20 2:37:35 12:02   434 
  119 Leyla Descheny              31 Waterflow NM        1:13:13 2:37:42 12:02   247 
  120 Cornelia James              36 Shiprock NM         1:09:40 2:37:46 12:03   386 
  121 Louise Atcitty              49 Littlewater NM      1:17:49 2:38:36 12:06   350 
  122 Madeline Dishface           21 Montezuma Creek UT  1:19:31 2:39:42 12:11   388 
  123 Cheryl Martin               43 Waterflow NM        1:20:13 2:42:24 12:24   265 
  124 Tina Killean                37 Cortez CO           1:44:34 2:46:12 12:41   322 
  125 Truitt Begay                21 Kirtland NM         1:20:15 2:49:15 12:55   333 
  126 Anna Cabrera                39 Oakland CA          1:31:15 2:50:36 13:01   221 
  127 Laura May                   35 Kirtland NM         1:28:40 2:52:48 13:11   382 
  128 Gloria Nelson               51 Montezuma Creek UT  1:27:51 2:54:09 13:18   321 
  129 Evelyn Mullins              54 Shiprock ND         1:24:01 2:56:36 13:29   337 
  130 Annette Siquieros           49 Sells AZ            1:29:43 2:57:04 13:31   351 
  131 Phyllis Hill                48 Mancos CO           1:33:08 2:57:23 13:32   298 
  132 Caroline Johnson            50 Window Rock AZ      1:28:39 3:00:24 13:46   310 
  133 Emma Curley                 49 Shiprock NM         1:28:24 3:01:05 13:49   424 
  134 Ann McCarthy                50 Waterflow NM        1:27:15 3:04:02 14:03   201 
  135 Beverly Gear                58 Albuquerque NM      1:44:54 3:06:14 14:13   318 
  136 Bernice Tsosie              42 Gallup NM           1:14:42 3:06:22 14:13   250 
  137 Cassandra Gould             26 Kirtland NM         1:32:50 3:09:30 14:28   430 
  138 Kimberly Spray              37 Santa Fe NM         1:42:07 3:17:13 15:03   459 
  139 Jan Debnam                  56 Blanchard OK        1:46:25 3:19:15 15:12   330 
  140 Bertha Davis                57 Gallup NM           1:31:29 3:20:23 15:18   207 
  141 Heather Tanner              32 Rio Rancho NM       1:48:24 3:30:55 16:06   214 
  142 Fannie Hogue                65 Kirtland NM         1:44:57 3:34:04 16:20   320 
  143 Joann Baxter                62 Albuquerque NM      1:56:02 3:49:12 17:29   233 
  144 Loni Mascarenas             32 Farmington NM       2:08:25 4:11:05 19:10   366 
  145 Paula Sunner                61 Farmington NM       2:08:24 4:11:05 19:10   369 
  146 Aretta Smiley               50 Sanostee NM         2:20:23 4:33:53 20:54   426 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Leon Anderson               25 Fruitland NM          46:45  1:28:08  6:44   374 
    2 Jeremy Benally              20 Flagstaff AZ          46:04  1:28:45  6:47   315 
    3 Eric Gale                   25 Mesa AZ               51:15  1:42:09  7:48   415 
    4 Louie St. George Iii        26 Farmington NM         58:42  1:47:38  8:13   422 
    5 Thoer Peterman              28 Albuquerque NM        57:31  1:51:14  8:30   362 
    6 Lambert Sam                 17 Chinle AZ             58:51  1:52:51  8:37   244 
    7 Wilbert John                25 Shiprock NM           58:47  1:54:16  8:43   455 
    8 Echohawk Lefthand           29 Montezuma Creek UT  1:05:07  1:55:10  8:48   245 
    9 Vijay Aspaas                29 Albuquerque NM      1:00:22  1:57:08  8:57   332 
   10 Levi Curtis                 23 Kirtland NM           58:54  1:58:10  9:01   454 
   11 Brandon Reed                21 Farmington NM                2:00:04  9:10   432 
   12 Brock Hendrickson           26 Farmington NM       1:05:27  2:03:55  9:28   237 
   13 Dustin Largo                27 Queen Creek AZ      1:04:03  2:06:10  9:38   357 
   14 Sawyer Peterman             24 Albuquerque NM      1:10:59  2:14:03 10:14   429 
   15 Tyler Line                  23 Farmington NM       1:20:46  2:30:10 11:28   358 
   16 Marcus Jackson              24 Fruitland NM        1:04:22  2:32:41 11:39   261 
   17 Jeramy Bekis                16 Shiprock NM         1:29:21  3:07:33 14:19   287 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Monica Briggs               29 Keller TX             52:14  1:38:00  7:29   231 
    2 Amy Beach                   21 Cibecue AZ            55:20  1:44:28  7:59   313 
    3 Chesleigh Nelson            26 Aneth UT            1:01:20  1:56:04  8:52   457 
    4 Tashia Bakurza              29 Flagstaff AZ          58:34  1:56:33  8:54   219 
    5 Valerie Smith               22 Shiprock NM         1:01:57  1:58:04  9:01   347 
    6 Carrie Tsosie               23 Cortez CO           1:02:47  1:58:10  9:01   438 
    7 Shelly Valentine            26 Tuba City AZ        1:02:58  2:00:23  9:11   433 
    8 Alexandra Kirk              27 Albuquerque NM      1:07:15  2:04:04  9:28   260 
    9 Roberta Mezo Arruda         27 Albuquerque NM      1:04:14  2:04:31  9:30   226 
   10 Jennifer Zahne              26 Phoenix AZ          1:04:15  2:07:54  9:46   274 
   11 Georgena Claw               27 Tempe AZ                     2:10:40  9:59   341 
   12 Rozanna Benally             26 Montezuma Creek UT  1:07:25  2:14:00 10:14   227 
   13 Marie Valdez                27 Keller TX           1:05:36  2:14:21 10:15   230 
   14 Marishka Yazzie             22 Kirtland NM         1:16:11  2:15:44 10:22   405 
   15 Jolene Platero              28 Mesa AZ             1:09:22  2:17:22 10:29   234 
   16 Devonna Baldwin             23 Albuquerque NM      1:11:50  2:19:31 10:39   356 
   17 Lisa Puente                 27 Sanders AZ          1:14:08  2:21:03 10:46   379 
   18 Johanna Nelson              20 Montezuma Creek UT  1:09:31  2:21:37 10:49   392 
   19 Sonal Shah                  29 Montara CA          1:14:54  2:21:50 10:50   248 
   20 Kylie Hogue                 19 Fruitland NM        1:14:25  2:24:17 11:01   338 
   21 Michelle Redhouse           28 Shiprock NM         1:09:41  2:28:26 11:20   477 
   22 Cheryl Tom                  29 Lukachukai AZ       1:18:03  2:28:59 11:22   263 
   23 Melissa Cadman              26 Shiprock NM         1:13:17  2:30:15 11:28   385 
   24 Latasha Garnenez            28 Shirpock NM         1:13:03  2:31:16 11:33   364 
   25 Teshina May                 15 Kirtland NM         1:09:24  2:33:13 11:42   398 
   26 Fanniscia June              24 Kaibeto AZ                   2:37:00 11:59   443 
   27 Katrina Claw                25 Tempe AZ                     2:37:01 11:59   383 
   28 Madeline Dishface           21 Montezuma Creek UT  1:19:31  2:39:42 12:11   388 
   29 Truitt Begay                21 Kirtland NM         1:20:15  2:49:15 12:55   333 
   30 Cassandra Gould             26 Kirtland NM         1:32:50  3:09:30 14:28   430 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 John Miller                 38 Zuni NM               48:37  1:33:45  7:10   412 
    2 Sean Meade                  37 Pinon AZ              49:09  1:36:10  7:21   257 
    3 Calvin Paniagua             32 Las Vegas NV          52:06  1:37:05  7:25   203 
    4 Scott Walnum                34 Santa Fe NM           51:49  1:37:56  7:29   209 
    5 Jesse Crane                 31 Tsaile AZ             50:55  1:38:46  7:32   467 
    6 Chillie Willie              33 Kirtland NM           53:43  1:43:55  7:56   371 
    7 Charly Mende                37 Many Farms AZ         55:25  1:44:43  8:00   305 
    8 Ted Arviso, Jr.             34 Window Rock AZ        55:49  1:46:39  8:09   440 
    9 Daniel Nelson               33 Window Rock AZ        55:05  1:47:21  8:12   413 
   10 Joshua Williams             31 Farmington NM         55:00  1:49:49  8:23   236 
   11 Johnson Muskett, Jr         35 Phoenix AZ          1:04:08  1:59:58  9:10   290 
   12 Vincent Clah                35 Farmington NM       1:07:11  2:05:09  9:33   360 
   13 Wilton Johnson              39 Window Rock AZ      1:08:03  2:18:50 10:36   312 
   14 Leonard Santisteban         34 Las Cruces NM       1:15:40  2:27:04 11:14   277 
   15 Shelbert John               31 Shiprock NM         1:13:27  2:53:51 13:16   399 
   16 Alfonso Uentillie           31 Shiprock NM         1:28:43  3:01:28 13:51   417 
   17 Arlin Bekis                 37 Shiprock NM         1:29:02  3:07:33 14:19   286 
   18 Geron Spray                 38 Santa Fe NM         1:42:09  3:17:13 15:03   458 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Tracy Crane                 34 Tsaile AZ             53:30  1:45:58  8:05   466 
    2 Rachel Boisselle            35 Monticello UT         53:41  1:46:05  8:06   202 
    3 Bekki Manville              34 Colorado Springs C    54:26  1:47:09  8:11   402 
    4 Edwina Ghahate              36 Zuni NM               55:59  1:48:58  8:19   272 
    5 Marnie Martin               37 Bloomfield NM                1:49:25  8:21   229 
    6 Caroline Seigel             33 Santa Fe NM           58:13  1:50:59  8:28   240 
    7 Dephanie Begay              33 Ramah NM            1:00:42  1:55:13  8:48   308 
    8 Roxanne Marianito           33 Window Rock AZ        58:18  1:55:30  8:49   397 
    9 Tanya Clah                  31 Farmington NM         59:55  1:56:18  8:53   410 
   10 Regina Flores               33 Santa Fe NH         1:02:28  1:58:09  9:01   223 
   11 Roxanne Peterman            32 Albuquerque NM      1:00:02  1:59:19  9:07   342 
   12 Jennifer Watchman           34 St. Micheals AZ     1:03:00  1:59:20  9:07   462 
   13 Heather King                35 Farmington NM       1:02:37  2:00:32  9:12   216 
   14 Andrea Allen                30 Farmington NM       1:04:26  2:02:20  9:20   339 
   15 Andrea Scott                39 Kirtland NM         1:02:56  2:02:27  9:21   303 
   16 Ha Thi Huynh                30 Teec Nos Pos AZ     1:06:14  2:04:18  9:29   239 
   17 Jaime Aagaard               31 Albuquerque NM      1:06:03  2:04:41  9:31   246 
   18 Karen Pierce-Noon           31 Farmington NM       1:05:59  2:04:41  9:31   453 
   19 Miranda Tsosie              35 Fort Defiance AZ    1:07:30  2:05:12  9:33   396 
   20 Alicia O'Brien              35 Pagosa Springs CO   1:04:00  2:07:51  9:46   206 
   21 Lucille Rivas               39 Albuquerque NM      1:04:54  2:08:00  9:46   314 
   22 Amanda Medoro               30 Albuquerque NM      1:10:02  2:08:25  9:48   437 
   23 Leticia Crisp               30 Shiprock NM         1:05:03  2:11:24 10:02   267 
   24 Carolyn Benally             33 Albuquerque, Nm NM  1:10:06  2:12:31 10:07   225 
   25 Rita Ortiz                  38 Bloomfield NM       1:04:31  2:13:07 10:10   344 
   26 Leah Earl-Begay             38 Window Rock AZ      1:10:45  2:14:26 10:16   319 
   27 Marvene Blueeyes            35 Fruitland NM        1:07:45  2:21:24 10:48   329 
   28 Katie Zang                  34 Shiprock NM         1:14:53  2:21:51 10:50   217 
   29 Wylma Montoya-Arviso        39 Ganado AZ           1:10:58  2:22:04 10:51   407 
   30 Bernettarae Clah            30 Shiprock NM         1:09:45  2:22:23 10:52   400 
   31 Melissa Johnson             30 Shiprock NM         1:15:13  2:31:12 11:32   419 
   32 Eugena Daniels              31 Shiprock NM         1:15:18  2:32:01 11:36   276 
   33 Robyn Maho                  31 Kayenta AZ          1:17:57  2:34:32 11:48   293 
   34 Monique Louis               32 Navajo NM           1:15:44  2:35:06 11:50   224 
   35 Tonia Clark                 35 Shiprock NM         1:17:10  2:35:56 11:54   442 
   36 Marsh Yazzie                32 Teen Nos Pos AZ     1:19:21  2:36:16 11:56   450 
   37 Leyla Descheny              31 Waterflow NM        1:13:13  2:37:42 12:02   247 
   38 Cornelia James              36 Shiprock NM         1:09:40  2:37:46 12:03   386 
   39 Tina Killean                37 Cortez CO           1:44:34  2:46:12 12:41   322 
   40 Anna Cabrera                39 Oakland CA          1:31:15  2:50:36 13:01   221 
   41 Laura May                   35 Kirtland NM         1:28:40  2:52:48 13:11   382 
   42 Kimberly Spray              37 Santa Fe NM         1:42:07  3:17:13 15:03   459 
   43 Heather Tanner              32 Rio Rancho NM       1:48:24  3:30:55 16:06   214 
   44 Loni Mascarenas             32 Farmington NM       2:08:25  4:11:05 19:10   366 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Eric Walecki                42 Durango CO            44:09  1:24:15  6:26   278 
    2 Carlos Sanchez              41 Gallup NM             46:03  1:27:05  6:39   340 
    3 Freddie Begay               47 Whiteriver AZ         46:31  1:28:51  6:47   411 
    4 Doug Kennedy                42 Farmington NM         46:30  1:29:08  6:48   325 
    5 Dwayne Antonio              41 Church Rock NM        46:57  1:29:40  6:51   304 
    6 Vthomas Jaques              41 St. Michaels AZ       47:04  1:29:45  6:51   476 
    7 Harvey Pino                 43 Ramah NM              46:47  1:31:44  7:00   355 
    8 Jefferson Joe               44 Shiprock NM           47:25  1:34:02  7:11   300 
    9 William Slim                43 Saint Michaels AZ     49:22  1:35:58  7:20   428 
   10 Ron Nelson                  49 Colorado Springs C    51:01  1:36:52  7:24   273 
   11 Jeffrey Lawrence            45 Pinon AZ              51:29  1:39:02  7:34   264 
   12 Gregory Mullenax            46 Bloomfield NM         55:52  1:42:19  7:49   367 
   13 Ben Benallie                48 Montezuma Creek UT    53:42  1:42:37  7:50   445 
   14 Jimmy Carl                  49 Polaca AZ             52:50  1:42:52  7:51   452 
   15 Steve Waite                 40 Fort Defiance AZ      52:04  1:43:08  7:52   280 
   16 Vernon Long                 40 Window Rock AZ        53:34  1:44:35  7:59   380 
   17 Ambrose Begay               45 Thoreau NM            55:17  1:46:22  8:07   271 
   18 Chuck Rasmussen             49 La Jara CO            58:43  1:50:39  8:27   211 
   19 Thomas Sisk                 47 Flagstaff AZ          57:29  1:50:52  8:28   408 
   20 Patrick Roberts             43 Ft. Defiance AZ       57:18  1:51:34  8:31   270 
   21 Ben Peshlakai               47 St. Michaels AZ       58:19  1:52:25  8:35   295 
   22 Chris Percy                 49 Cortez CO           1:00:16  1:56:01  8:51   296 
   23 Gavin Mier                  43 Santa Fe NM         1:02:27  1:57:46  8:59   222 
   24 Carl Jess                   49 Farmington NM       1:01:50  1:58:22  9:02   472 
   25 Andrew Casiquito            49 Keams Canyon AZ     1:01:52  2:01:04  9:15   352 
   26 Jeffery Rabuck              46 Farmington NM       1:05:07  2:05:18  9:34   205 
   27 Melvin Morris               47 Sanders AZ          1:03:46  2:05:58  9:37   418 
   28 Leo Hoskie                  47 Gallup NM           1:03:40  2:10:18  9:57   335 
   29 Tommy Tracey                43 Chinle AZ           1:05:45  2:14:41 10:17   311 
   30 Lawrence Chance             47 Mancos CO           1:10:09  2:15:42 10:22   297 
   31 Lorenzo Brown               45 Farmington NM       1:10:42  2:16:18 10:24   469 
   32 Fred Johnson                45 Window Rock AZ      1:10:41  2:16:31 10:25   461 
   33 Jaimes Yazzie               48 Sanostee NM         1:11:57  2:24:44 11:03   253 
   34 Paul Denetclaw              49 Gallup NM           1:10:33  2:25:39 11:07   235 
   35 Michael Marquez             46 Bloomfield NM       1:21:09  2:44:11 12:32   381 
   36 Fred Peter                  42 Kirtland NM         1:37:13  3:12:02 14:39   377 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Verna Woody-Montjoy         41 Gallup NM             51:53  1:38:50  7:33   279 
    2 Terri Mico                  43 Rio Rancho NM         55:56  1:45:01  8:01   324 
    3 Loretta Nowakowski          41 Farmington NM         58:41  1:53:43  8:41   395 
    4 Lynn Morin                  45 Bloomfield NM         59:19  1:54:36  8:45   336 
    5 Karen Stockman              49 Denver CO           1:00:15  1:54:38  8:45   254 
    6 Charmaine Williams          42 Window Rock AZ        58:05  1:55:06  8:47   331 
    7 Deidra Vicenti              41 Dulce NM            1:00:09  1:55:16  8:48   446 
    8 Nancy Begay                 48 Window Rock AZ      1:00:09  1:55:57  8:51   439 
    9 Stephanie Gutz              42 El Prado NM           59:25  1:56:12  8:52   431 
   10 Fenae Tallman               48 Kayenta AZ          1:00:36  1:56:37  8:54   282 
   11 Blaise Supler               47 Farmington NM       1:01:50  1:58:23  9:02   473 
   12 Victoria Darby              49 Aztec NM            1:02:38  2:00:04  9:10   423 
   13 Elfreida Barton             42 Fort Defiance AZ    1:05:24  2:00:08  9:10   292 
   14 Lori Lee                    43 Crownpoint NM       1:02:44  2:00:09  9:10   465 
   15 Rosemary White              44 Pinon AZ            1:01:26  2:00:14  9:11   444 
   16 Jo Platero                  40 Shiprock NM         1:01:56  2:00:38  9:13   306 
   17 Marilyn Charlee             48 Gallup NM                    2:00:50  9:14   256 
   18 Edith Puente                46 Sanders AZ          1:02:57  2:02:58  9:23   384 
   19 Henrietta Soland            40 Gallup NM           1:04:59  2:05:10  9:33   359 
   20 Vonda Rabuck                46 Farmington NM       1:05:04  2:05:12  9:33   204 
   21 Shirley Sanisya             42 Farmington NM       1:05:54  2:07:32  9:44   301 
   22 Faye Benally                46 Cortez CO           1:09:12  2:15:31 10:21   406 
   23 Sharon Mutte                49 Albuquerque NM      1:09:51  2:17:31 10:30   259 
   24 Elsie Dee                   47 Montezuma Creek SC  1:10:07  2:18:16 10:33   451 
   25 Glo Hale                    45 Window Rock AZ      1:11:29  2:19:17 10:38   299 
   26 Ethelyn Stevenson           44 Montezuma Creek UT  1:13:19  2:19:19 10:38   387 
   27 Drusella Mutte              45 Albuquerque, NM     1:09:44  2:19:28 10:39   302 
   28 Charlene Williams           44 Tohatchi NM         1:09:02  2:19:45 10:40   390 
   29 Melinda Bidtah              42 Shiprock NM         1:10:13  2:22:45 10:54   474 
   30 Karen Lewis                 49 Brighton MI         1:15:53  2:24:43 11:03   220 
   31 Linda Greider               48 Bloomfield NM       1:14:04  2:25:16 11:05   354 
   32 Veronica Joe                41 Fruitland NM        1:14:25  2:26:32 11:11   425 
   33 Elvira Gould-Morgan         48 Kirtland NM         1:10:48  2:26:38 11:12   470 
   34 Lucy Lansing                44 Cortez CO           1:12:36  2:30:03 11:27   456 
   35 Celine Garrison             41 Farmington NM       1:17:01  2:32:52 11:40   449 
   36 Connie Williams             41 Kayenta AZ          1:17:58  2:33:06 11:41   281 
   37 Cora Charley                45 Montezuma Creek UT  1:16:04  2:33:14 11:42   401 
   38 Louise Tsosie               47 Chinle AZ           1:14:02  2:33:16 11:42   420 
   39 Wendy Muzzie                45 Pinon AZ            1:18:58  2:34:19 11:47   288 
   40 Lula Curley                 43 Gamerco NM          1:23:20  2:37:35 12:02   434 
   41 Louise Atcitty              49 Littlewater NM      1:17:49  2:38:36 12:06   350 
   42 Cheryl Martin               43 Waterflow NM        1:20:13  2:42:24 12:24   265 
   43 Annette Siquieros           49 Sells AZ            1:29:43  2:57:04 13:31   351 
   44 Phyllis Hill                48 Mancos CO           1:33:08  2:57:23 13:32   298 
   45 Emma Curley                 49 Shiprock NM         1:28:24  3:01:05 13:49   424 
   46 Bernice Tsosie              42 Gallup NM           1:14:42  3:06:22 14:13   250 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Darrell Armstrong           51 Albuquerque NM        45:28  1:27:33  6:41   404 
    2 Delbert Utz                 54 Silver City NM        47:01  1:29:32  6:50   353 
    3 David Kopp                  50 Eagle CO              50:37  1:36:32  7:22   348 
    4 Caleb Dickson               51 Aztec NM              51:52  1:41:08  7:43   447 
    5 Anthony Smagacz             52 La Plata NM                  1:41:59  7:47   389 
    6 Harrison Begay              50 Chinle AZ             55:20  1:42:12  7:48   349 
    7 Lloyd Porterfield           57 Albuquerque NM        53:21  1:42:43  7:51   471 
    8 Eugene Watson               52 Fort Defiance AZ      55:37  1:46:23  8:07   266 
    9 John Begay                  51 Pinon AZ              58:50  1:50:13  8:25   285 
   10 Herbert Charley             51 Kirtland NM           59:13  2:00:06  9:10   363 
   11 Ralph Valentine             52 Sanostee NM         1:01:13  2:00:58  9:14   375 
   12 Keith Peterson              58 Farmington NM       1:04:26  2:03:16  9:25   316 
   13 Steven Block                55 Los Lunas NM        1:07:48  2:05:42  9:36   242 
   14 Mark Bauer                  58 Farmington NM       1:06:46  2:12:02 10:05   323 
   15 Tom Blackwater              50 Kirtland NM         1:07:55  2:17:01 10:28   372 
   16 Leroy Begay                 56 Waterflow NM        1:19:13  2:26:18 11:10   343 
   17 Bill Skeet                  58 Fruitland NM        1:13:22  2:30:14 11:28   373 
   18 Bob Evans                   52 Farmington NM       1:20:21  2:40:05 12:13   414 
   19 John Herbert                59 New York NY         1:22:32  2:45:53 12:40   378 
   20 Wilford Joe                 57 Shiprock NM         1:25:24  2:46:12 12:41   427 
   21 Anthony Aspaas              55 Shiprock NM         1:16:33  2:46:57 12:45   345 
   22 Johnson Muskett             59 Kirtland NM         1:29:28  3:05:41 14:10   291 
   23 Andy Begay                  50 Bloomfield NM       1:10:05  3:07:39 14:19   468 
   24 Johnny Nelson               53 Montezuma Creek UT  1:28:22  3:18:27 15:09   394 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Irene Webb                  52 Bayfield CO           54:07  1:42:43  7:51   346 
    2 Anne Nolan                  55 Gallup NM             57:00  1:49:08  8:20   243 
    3 Phyllis Tracey              50 Farmington NM         59:08  1:51:39  8:31   262 
    4 Carol Hansen                51 Kayenta AZ          1:01:00  1:53:13  8:39   436 
    5 Lynn Alford                 56 Grand Junction CO   1:01:17  1:57:47  9:00   327 
    6 Lynne Beam                  50 Farmington NM       1:02:11  2:00:36  9:12   361 
    7 Mardy Johnson               50 Window Rock AZ      1:09:41  2:14:38 10:17   232 
    8 Loretta Francis             50 Shiprock NM         1:07:03  2:19:10 10:37   475 
    9 Christine Glidden           56 Abq NM              1:13:43  2:20:58 10:46   441 
   10 Treva Roanhorse             57 Wndow Rock, AZ      1:16:30  2:22:16 10:52   334 
   11 Maybelle Descheny           53 Mescalero NM        1:10:37  2:24:24 11:01   268 
   12 Debi Peterson               57 Farmington NM       1:17:27  2:26:38 11:12   317 
   13 Lucita Curley               53 Flora Vista NM      1:12:31  2:28:01 11:18   328 
   14 Edith Morris                52 Gallup NM           1:10:23  2:31:29 11:34   391 
   15 Annie Herrera               59 Kayenta AZ          1:16:50  2:31:56 11:36   283 
   16 Gloria Nelson               51 Montezuma Creek UT  1:27:51  2:54:09 13:18   321 
   17 Evelyn Mullins              54 Shiprock ND         1:24:01  2:56:36 13:29   337 
   18 Caroline Johnson            50 Window Rock AZ      1:28:39  3:00:24 13:46   310 
   19 Ann McCarthy                50 Waterflow NM        1:27:15  3:04:02 14:03   201 
   20 Beverly Gear                58 Albuquerque NM      1:44:54  3:06:14 14:13   318 
   21 Jan Debnam                  56 Blanchard OK        1:46:25  3:19:15 15:12   330 
   22 Bertha Davis                57 Gallup NM           1:31:29  3:20:23 15:18   207 
   23 Aretta Smiley               50 Sanostee NM         2:20:23  4:33:53 20:54   426 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Edward Scott                60 Santa Fe NM           49:41  1:36:09  7:21   228 
    2 Tom Alford                  70 Grand Junction CO   1:03:09  2:06:26  9:39   326 
    3 L.A. Preston                65 Chinle AZ           1:06:43  2:11:55 10:04   448 
    4 Edward Chee                 67 Chinle AZ           1:08:49  2:14:46 10:17   255 
    5 Peter Begay                 65 Chinle AZ           1:10:38  2:19:41 10:40   409 
    6 Walt Sweeney                69 Buckeye AZ          1:14:28  2:39:46 12:12   249 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Fannie Hogue                65 Kirtland NM         1:44:57  3:34:04 16:20   320 
    2 JoAnn Baxter                62 Albuquerque NM      1:56:02  3:49:12 17:29   233 
    3 Paula Sunner                61 Farmington NM       2:08:24  4:11:05 19:10   369 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 04/19/2010 11:19 PM