CB Nordic Marathon
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

22nd Annual Alley Loop Nordic Marathon
Crested Butte CO - February 2, 2008
1.5K 3K 5K 10K 21K 42K
    Awards Awards Awards

Awards

Overall Males Overall Males Overall Males Overall Males Overall Males

Overall Males

Overall Females Overall Females Overall Females Overall Females Overall Females

Overall Females

Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT eas@ccrtiming.com

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 1.5K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/3    M0811 Benjamin Swift          Crested Butte CO      5:52  6:18   545 
    2   1/10   M0107 Garrett Butts           Gunnison CO           6:43  7:13   526 
    3   2/10   M0107 Tabor Sharbel Dussault  Gunnison CO           9:19 10:00   529 
    4   2/3    M0811 Orion Oulton            Gunnison CO          10:53 11:40   532 
    5   3/3    M0811 Sol Chase               Crested Butte CO     10:54 11:42   560 
    6   3/10   M0107 Cayden Fiala            Crested Butte CO     13:36 14:35   552 
    7   4/10   M0107 Nathan Richard Miller   Crested Butte CO     14:00 15:01   530 
    8   5/10   M0107 Slater Weil             Crested Butte CO     14:14 15:17   547 
    9   6/10   M0107 Eli Lambro              Crested Butte CO     20:48 22:19   548 
   10   7/10   M0107 Otis McLoughlin                              21:10 22:43   538 
   11   8/10   M0107 Alex Meade              Dillon CO            21:20 22:53   559 
   12   9/10   M0107 Flint Oulton            Gunnison CO          27:49 29:51   531 
   13  10/10   M0107 Cedar Fessenden         Crested Butte CO     28:46 30:52   558 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 1.5K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/5    F0811 Madison Oberbreckling   Boulder CO            6:05  6:32   554 
    2   2/5    F0811 Ella Donovan            Crested Butte CO      8:10  8:45   543 
    3   1/3    F4049 Colleen Oberbreckling   Boulder CO            8:16  8:52   527 
    4   3/5    F0811 Alexandra Hays          Gunnison CO           9:55 10:39   536 
    5   4/5    F0811 Summer Lambro           Crested Butte CO     12:45 13:41   549 
    6   1/5    F0107 Maisy McLoughlin                             16:55 18:09   537 
    7   2/5    F0107 Corinna Donovan         Crested Butte CO     18:08 19:27   544 
    8   5/5    F0811 Madeline Rubinoff       Crested Butte CO     18:08 19:27   555 
    9   3/5    F0107 Joslyn Hays             Gunnison CO          22:48 24:28   535 
   10   4/5    F0107 Nori Hammond Veit       Crested Butte CO     24:33 26:21   553 
   11   5/5    F0107 Ava Elizabeth Coady     Gunnison CO          24:56 26:45   541 
   12   2/3    F4049 Heidi Linn Coady        Gunnison CO          25:07 26:57   542 
   13   3/3    F4049 Karen Adelman           Crested Butte CO     28:47 30:53   557 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 1.5K
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Garrett Butts             6 Gunnison CO            6:43   526 
    2 Tabor Sharbel Dussault    6 Gunnison CO            9:19   529 
    3 Cayden Fiala              7 Crested Butte CO      13:36   552 
    4 Nathan Richard Miller     5 Crested Butte CO      14:00   530 
    5 Slater Weil               6 Crested Butte CO      14:14   547 
    6 Eli Lambro                4 Crested Butte CO      20:48   548 
    7 Otis McLoughlin           5                       21:10   538 
    8 Alex Meade                5 Dillon CO             21:20   559 
    9 Flint Oulton              4 Gunnison CO           27:49   531 
   10 Cedar Fessenden           3 Crested Butte CO      28:46   558 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7
    1 Maisy McLoughlin          6                       16:55   537 
    2 Corinna Donovan           7 Crested Butte CO      18:08   544 
    3 Joslyn Hays               5 Gunnison CO           22:48   535 
    4 Nori Hammond Veit         5 Crested Butte CO      24:33   553 
    5 Ava Elizabeth Coady       6 Gunnison CO           24:56   541 

MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Benjamin Swift            9 Crested Butte CO       5:52   545 
    2 Orion Oulton              8 Gunnison CO           10:53   532 
    3 Sol Chase                10 Crested Butte CO      10:54   560 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Madison Oberbreckling     9 Boulder CO             6:05   554 
    2 Ella Donovan             10 Crested Butte CO       8:10   543 
    3 Alexandra Hays            8 Gunnison CO            9:55   536 
    4 Summer Lambro             8 Crested Butte CO      12:45   549 
    5 Madeline Rubinoff         8 Crested Butte CO      18:08   555 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Colleen Oberbreckling    41 Boulder CO             8:16   527 
    2 Heidi Linn Coady         43 Gunnison CO           25:07   542 
    3 Karen Adelman            43 Crested Butte CO      28:47   557 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 3K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/5    M0811 Pharwit Durgan          Crested  Butte CO     9:41  5:12   486 
    2   2/5    M0811 Jack Starkebaum         Gunnison CO          11:23  6:07   492 
    3   3/5    M0811 Asher Jacob Lapello     Gunnison CO          11:51  6:22   485 
    4   4/5    M0811 Caleb Mark Mueller      Gunnison CO          12:43  6:49   479 
    5   1/2    M3039 Eric Jansen             Gunnison CO          18:36  9:59   482 
    6   2/2    M3039 Ryan Jordi              Crested Butte CO     18:37  9:59   481 
    7   5/5    M0811 Justin Dessart          Colorado Springs CO  19:32 10:29   499 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 3K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/3    F1215 Elisabeth Desmarais     Crested Butte CO     10:57  5:53   487 
    2   2/3    F1215 Amber Scott             Crested Butte CO     10:57  5:53   493 
    3   1/5    F0811 Michaela Butts          Gunnison CO          11:58  6:25   476 
    4   2/5    F0811 Hannah Berman           Denver CO            12:02  6:27   478 
    5   3/3    F1215 Taila Oulton            Gunnison CO          12:08  6:31   480 
    6   1/1    F6069 Beverly Jordi           Mt. Crested Butte    13:02  7:00   484 
    7   3/5    F0811 Madeline Pulley         Crested Butte CO     13:47  7:24   494 
    8   1/3    F3039 Kirsten Sanders         Gunnison CO          18:37  9:59   483 
    9   4/5    F0811 Maya Larson             Crested Butte CO     18:59 10:12   497 
   10   5/5    F0811 Julia Dessart           Colorado Springs CO  20:27 10:58   500 
   11   2/3    F3039 Steph White             Crested Butte CO     27:02 14:30   495 
   12   1/1    F4049 Kiki Dotzler            Crested Butte CO     27:02 14:31   496 
   13   3/3    F3039 Tanya Rivers            Crested Butte CO     27:03 14:31   498 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 3K
MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Pharwit Durgan           11 Crested  Butte CO      9:41   486 
    2 Jack Starkebaum          11 Gunnison CO           11:23   492 
    3 Asher Jacob Lapello      10 Gunnison CO           11:51   485 
    4 Caleb Mark Mueller        9 Gunnison CO           12:43   479 
    5 Justin Dessart           10 Colorado Springs CO   19:32   499 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
    1 Michaela Butts            8 Gunnison CO           11:58   476 
    2 Hannah Berman            11 Denver CO             12:02   478 
    3 Madeline Pulley          11 Crested Butte CO      13:47   494 
    4 Maya Larson              11 Crested Butte CO      18:59   497 
    5 Julia Dessart             8 Colorado Springs CO   20:27   500 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Elisabeth Desmarais      13 Crested Butte CO      10:57   487 
    2 Amber Scott              13 Crested Butte CO      10:57   493 
    3 Taila Oulton             12 Gunnison CO           12:08   480 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Eric Jansen              38 Gunnison CO           18:36   482 
    2 Ryan Jordi               33 Crested Butte CO      18:37   481 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Kirsten Sanders          38 Gunnison CO           18:37   483 
    2 Steph White              36 Crested Butte CO      27:02   495 
    3 Tanya Rivers             32 Crested Butte CO      27:03   498 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Kiki Dotzler             42 Crested Butte CO      27:02   496 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Beverly Jordi            60 Mt. Crested Butte     13:02   484 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Ian Boucher              12 Crested Butte CO     21:49  7:02   415 
    2 Hank Deroche             37 Crested Butte CO     23:30  7:34   454 
    3 Forest Smith             11 Crested Butte CO     23:46  7:39   448 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Hannah Smith             14 Crested Butte CO     19:51  6:24   414 
    2 Ashli Socorro            14 Telluride CO         27:06  8:44   401 
    3 Amber Scott              13 Crested Butte CO     27:22  8:49   438 

AGE GROUP AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kai Sherman               9 Crested Butte CO     31:16 10:04   431 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Lobo James               15 Telluride CO         23:59  7:44   402 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Sofia Deer               13 Crested Butte CO     31:01  9:59   446 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Arly Marie Landry        16 Gunnison CO          35:30 11:26   408 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Morgan Lee               27 Crested Butte CO   1:07:33 21:45   407 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Jamie Booth              23 Crested Butte CO     45:58 14:48   426 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Kirk Haskell             36 Crested Butte CO     32:25 10:26   422 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Joanne F Knox            30 Crested Butte CO     35:38 11:28   424 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Jeff Scott               43 Crested Butte CO     27:36  8:53   437 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Jill Van Tiel            43 Crested Butte CO     28:55  9:19   419 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Clint Evan Cooper        50 Mt.Crested Butte C   37:04 11:56   416 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Annie Starr              54 Crested Butte CO   1:06:07 21:17   445 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Jim Starr                60 Crested Butte CO   1:06:08 21:18   442 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Sheri Crittendon         61 Crested Butte CO     49:19 15:53   409 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Carol Hayden             73 Minneapolis MN     1:09:53 22:30   435 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 5K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/5    M1215 Ian Boucher             Crested Butte CO     21:49  7:02   415 
    2   1/5    M3039 Hank Deroche            Crested Butte CO     23:30  7:34   454 
    3   1/3    M0811 Forest Smith            Crested Butte CO     23:46  7:39   448 
    4   2/5    M1215 Lobo James              Telluride CO         23:59  7:44   402 
    5   1/2    M4049 Jeff Scott              Crested Butte CO     27:36  8:53   437 
    6   3/5    M1215 Steven Starkebaum       Gunnison CO          27:41  8:55   423 
    7   2/2    M4049 Wouter Van Tiel         Crested Butte CO     29:43  9:34   420 
    8   2/3    M0811 Kai Sherman             Crested Butte CO     31:16 10:04   431 
    9   2/5    M3039 Kirk Haskell            Crested Butte CO     32:25 10:26   422 
   10   4/5    M1215 Josh Thomas             Montrose CO          33:01 10:38   451 
   11   1/3    M5059 Clint Evan Cooper       Mt.Crested Butte C   37:04 11:56   416 
   12   3/5    M3039 Christian Ryan          Boulder CO           37:10 11:58   428 
   13   3/3    M0811 Oz Scott                Crested Butte CO     43:26 13:59   439 
   14   2/3    M5059 Rob Quint               Crested Butte CO     52:36 16:56   427 
   15   5/5    M1215 Jacob Dukeman           Gunnison CO          53:00 17:04   411 
   16   4/5    M3039 Casey Dukeman           Gunnison CO        1:03:13 20:21   412 
   17   1/1    M6069 Jim Starr               Crested Butte CO   1:06:08 21:18   442 
   18   3/3    M5059 Scott Wimmer            Crested Butte CO   1:06:18 21:21   444 
   19   1/1    M2029 Morgan Lee              Crested Butte CO   1:07:33 21:45   407 
   20   5/5    M3039 Sean Riley              Crested Butte CO   1:08:11 21:57   406 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 5K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/4    F1215 Hannah Smith            Crested Butte CO     19:51  6:24   414 
    2   2/4    F1215 Ashli Socorro           Telluride CO         27:06  8:44   401 
    3   3/4    F1215 Amber Scott             Crested Butte CO     27:22  8:49   438 
    4   1/5    F4049 Jill Van Tiel           Crested Butte CO     28:55  9:19   419 
    5   2/5    F4049 Debbie Thomas           Montrose CO          30:51  9:56   452 
    6   4/4    F1215 Sofia Deer              Crested Butte CO     31:01  9:59   446 
    7   3/5    F4049 Susan Sherman           Crested Butte CO     31:11 10:02   430 
    8   1/1    F1619 Arly Marie Landry       Gunnison CO          35:30 11:26   408 
    9   1/4    F3039 Joanne F Knox           Crested Butte CO     35:38 11:28   424 
   10   1/9    F2029 Jamie Booth             Crested Butte CO     45:58 14:48   426 
   11   2/9    F2029 Danielle Rogge          Crested Butte CO     46:01 14:49   425 
   12   1/2    F6069 Sheri Crittendon        Crested Butte CO     49:19 15:53   409 
   13   3/9    F2029 Danielle Langlois       Crested Butte CO     55:28 17:52   450 
   14   4/9    F2029 Erika Fitzgerald        Gunnison CO          55:35 17:54   418 
   15   2/4    F3039 Sharon Reimer           Crested Butte CO     55:38 17:55   447 
   16   5/9    F2029 Lisa Kirk               Crested Butte CO     56:09 18:05   417 
   17   6/9    F2029 Jennifer Lorango        Crested Butte CO     56:09 18:05   429 
   18   7/9    F2029 Molly Shapiro           Crested Butte CO     56:19 18:08   432 
   19   3/4    F3039 Ruth Dukeman            Gunnison CO        1:03:15 20:22   413 
   20   1/5    F5059 Annie Starr             Crested Butte CO   1:06:07 21:17   445 
   21   2/5    F5059 Melanie Rees            Crested Butte CO   1:06:08 21:18   433 
   22   3/5    F5059 Linda Wilson            Crested Butte CO   1:06:09 21:18   455 
   23   4/5    F5059 Glo Cunningham          Crested Butte CO   1:06:19 21:21   443 
   24   2/2    F6069 Mj Simmons              Crested Butte CO   1:06:20 21:22   440 
   25   4/5    F4049 Dayna Christy           Crested Butte CO   1:06:23 21:22   453 
   26   8/9    F2029 Breann Marie Behlen     Fredonia WI        1:07:31 21:44   421 
   27   9/9    F2029 Beth Shaner             Crested Butte CO   1:07:36 21:46   405 
   28   1/1    F7098 Carol Hayden            Minneapolis MN     1:09:53 22:30   435 
   29   5/5    F4049 Connie Hayden           Crested Butte CO   1:09:55 22:31   436 
   30   5/5    F5059 Dawne Belloise          Crested Butte CO   1:45:27 33:57   434 
   31   4/4    F3039 The Red Lady            Crested Butte CO   1:45:27 33:57   449 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 5K
MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 11
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Forest Smith             11 Crested Butte CO      23:46   448 
    2 Kai Sherman               9 Crested Butte CO      31:16   431 
    3 Oz Scott                 11 Crested Butte CO      43:26   439 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Ian Boucher              12 Crested Butte CO      21:49   415 
    2 Lobo James               15 Telluride CO          23:59   402 
    3 Steven Starkebaum        13 Gunnison CO           27:41   423 
    4 Josh Thomas              14 Montrose CO           33:01   451 
    5 Jacob Dukeman            12 Gunnison CO           53:00   411 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Hannah Smith             14 Crested Butte CO      19:51   414 
    2 Ashli Socorro            14 Telluride CO          27:06   401 
    3 Amber Scott              13 Crested Butte CO      27:22   438 
    4 Sofia Deer               13 Crested Butte CO      31:01   446 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Arly Marie Landry        16 Gunnison CO           35:30   408 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Morgan Lee               27 Crested Butte CO    1:07:33   407 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jamie Booth              23 Crested Butte CO      45:58   426 
    2 Danielle Rogge           26 Crested Butte CO      46:01   425 
    3 Danielle Langlois        24 Crested Butte CO      55:28   450 
    4 Erika Fitzgerald         25 Gunnison CO           55:35   418 
    5 Lisa Kirk                28 Crested Butte CO      56:09   417 
    6 Jennifer Lorango         25 Crested Butte CO      56:09   429 
    7 Molly Shapiro            24 Crested Butte CO      56:19   432 
    8 Breann Marie Behlen      27 Fredonia WI         1:07:31   421 
    9 Beth Shaner              28 Crested Butte CO    1:07:36   405 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Hank Deroche             37 Crested Butte CO      23:30   454 
    2 Kirk Haskell             36 Crested Butte CO      32:25   422 
    3 Christian Ryan           35 Boulder CO            37:10   428 
    4 Casey Dukeman            38 Gunnison CO         1:03:13   412 
    5 Sean Riley               39 Crested Butte CO    1:08:11   406 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Joanne F Knox            30 Crested Butte CO      35:38   424 
    2 Sharon Reimer            32 Crested Butte CO      55:38   447 
    3 Ruth Dukeman             34 Gunnison CO         1:03:15   413 
    4 The Red Lady             38 Crested Butte CO    1:45:27   449 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jeff Scott               43 Crested Butte CO      27:36   437 
    2 Wouter Van Tiel          47 Crested Butte CO      29:43   420 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Jill Van Tiel            43 Crested Butte CO      28:55   419 
    2 Debbie Thomas            43 Montrose CO           30:51   452 
    3 Susan Sherman            45 Crested Butte CO      31:11   430 
    4 Dayna Christy            46 Crested Butte CO    1:06:23   453 
    5 Connie Hayden            42 Crested Butte CO    1:09:55   436 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Clint Evan Cooper        50 Mt.Crested Butte C    37:04   416 
    2 Rob Quint                56 Crested Butte CO      52:36   427 
    3 Scott Wimmer             50 Crested Butte CO    1:06:18   444 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Annie Starr              54 Crested Butte CO    1:06:07   445 
    2 Melanie Rees             50 Crested Butte CO    1:06:08   433 
    3 Linda Wilson             51 Crested Butte CO    1:06:09   455 
    4 Glo Cunningham           59 Crested Butte CO    1:06:19   443 
    5 Dawne Belloise           55 Crested Butte CO    1:45:27   434 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Jim Starr                60 Crested Butte CO    1:06:08   442 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Sheri Crittendon         61 Crested Butte CO      49:19   409 
    2 Mj Simmons               67 Crested Butte CO    1:06:20   440 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Carol Hayden             73 Minneapolis MN      1:09:53   435 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Alex Lafoe               35 Almont CO            37:55  6:07   380 
    2 Dawson Stucki            17 Gunnison CO          40:45  6:34   346 
    3 Randy M Swift            52 Crested Butte CO     41:52  6:45   359 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Jenny Abraham            25 Crested Butte CO     40:19  6:30   364 
    2 Joan M Swift             44 Crested Butte CO     45:56  7:24   358 
    3 Sonda Donovan            41 Crested Butte CO     49:24  7:57   357 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Colten Rogers            14 Placerville CO       45:13  7:17   330 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Luke Thomas              16 Montrose CO          55:27  8:56   379 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Chaz Sendorthorpe        23 Gunnison CO          46:39  7:31   376 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Laura Holder             23 Crested Butte CO   1:16:55 12:23   334 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Wes Berkshire            30 Crested Butte CO     58:29  9:25   366 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Katerina Molodtsova      32 Mt.Crested Butte C   50:02  8:04   351 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Dan Snow                 46 Divide CO            49:18  7:56   332 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Susan Petronio           45 Crested Butte CO     54:23  8:46   382 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Robert Huckins           56 Crested Butte CO     52:19  8:26   360 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Parry Mothershead        56 Crested Butte CO   1:11:36 11:32   372 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Charley Dumas            64 Crested Butte CO     55:04  8:52   367 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Marilyn Mancini          60 Crested Butte CO   1:22:31 13:17   362 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 10K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/3    M3039 Alex Lafoe              Almont CO            37:55  6:07   380 
    2   1/2    M1619 Dawson Stucki           Gunnison CO          40:45  6:34   346 
    3   1/8    M5059 Randy M Swift           Crested Butte CO     41:52  6:45   359 
    4   1/1    M1215 Colten Rogers           Placerville CO       45:13  7:17   330 
    5   1/5    M2029 Chaz Sendorthorpe       Gunnison CO          46:39  7:31   376 
    6   1/1    M4049 Dan Snow                Divide CO            49:18  7:56   332 
    7   2/5    M2029 Alan Hunter Dale        Crested Butte CO     49:37  8:00   337 
    8   2/8    M5059 Robert Huckins          Crested Butte CO     52:19  8:26   360 
    9   1/3    M6069 Charley Dumas           Crested Butte CO     55:04  8:52   367 
   10   2/2    M1619 Luke Thomas             Montrose CO          55:27  8:56   379 
   11   3/8    M5059 Don Mancini             Crested Butte CO     55:37  8:57   363 
   12   4/8    M5059 John F Boland           Santa Fe NM          56:08  9:02   341 
   13   5/8    M5059 Jon Thomas              Montrose CO          57:34  9:16   378 
   14   2/3    M3039 Wes Berkshire           Crested Butte CO     58:29  9:25   366 
   15   2/3    M6069 Paul Smith              Gunnison CO        1:00:57  9:49   356 
   16   3/5    M2029 Brian Rooks             Gunnison CO        1:04:57 10:28   381 
   17   3/3    M6069 Jerry Deverell          Crested Butte CO   1:07:18 10:50   343 
   18   4/5    M2029 Matt Macdonald          Crested Butte CO   1:07:22 10:51   383 
   19   3/3    M3039 Matt Oetting            Boulder CO         1:08:21 11:00   377 
   20   5/5    M2029 Chad Reich              Crested Butte CO   1:14:39 12:01   373 
   21   6/8    M5059 Richard Bazzy           Northville MI      1:14:55 12:04   369 
   22   7/8    M5059 Kevin Donovan           Crested Butte CO   1:16:19 12:17   365 
   23   8/8    M5059 Bruce Lakin             Crested Butte CO   1:19:13 12:45   371 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 10K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/4    F2029 Jenny Abraham           Crested Butte CO     40:19  6:30   364 
    2   1/9    F4049 Joan M Swift            Crested Butte CO     45:56  7:24   358 
    3   2/9    F4049 Sonda Donovan           Crested Butte CO     49:24  7:57   357 
    4   1/7    F3039 Katerina Molodtsova     Mt.Crested Butte C   50:02  8:04   351 
    5   3/9    F4049 Susan Petronio          Crested Butte CO     54:23  8:46   382 
    6   2/7    F3039 Dina Pesenson           Los Alamos NM        56:04  9:02   333 
    7   4/9    F4049 Gabriele Desmarais Proc Crested Butte CO   1:00:12  9:42   331 
    8   5/9    F4049 Donna Depaulis          Boulder CO         1:00:16  9:42   352 
    9   6/9    F4049 Leslie R Mayer          Boulder CO         1:02:31 10:04   339 
   10   7/9    F4049 Lisa Cramton            Crested Butte CO   1:05:52 10:37   374 
   11   3/7    F3039 Molly Harmon McIntyre   Boulder CO         1:09:42 11:13   340 
   12   1/6    F5059 Parry Mothershead       Crested Butte CO   1:11:36 11:32   372 
   13   2/6    F5059 Margaret M Hatlem       Crested Butte CO   1:12:02 11:36   350 
   14   2/4    F2029 Laura Holder            Crested Butte CO   1:16:55 12:23   334 
   15   3/6    F5059 Mary Holder             Crested Butte CO   1:16:55 12:23   348 
   16   3/4    F2029 Lauren Holbrook         Crested Butte CO   1:16:55 12:23   354 
   17   4/7    F3039 Sherry Jewell           Superior CO        1:18:58 12:43   335 
   18   4/6    F5059 Debbie Wheeler          Ridgway CO         1:20:51 13:01   349 
   19   1/4    F6069 Marilyn Mancini         Crested Butte CO   1:22:31 13:17   362 
   20   5/7    F3039 Kristin Kidd            Denver CO          1:23:00 13:22   361 
   21   5/6    F5059 Donna Rozman            Crested Butte CO   1:25:43 13:48   355 
   22   8/9    F4049 Rosemary Hazel Catmur   Crested Butte CO   1:25:45 13:48   353 
   23   6/7    F3039 Lisa Gindy              Crested Butte CO   1:27:45 14:08   327 
   24   2/4    F6069 Lucy M Hecker           Crested Butte CO   1:28:29 14:15   347 
   25   6/6    F5059 Maureen Hall            Crested Butte CO   1:29:35 14:25   328 
   26   3/4    F6069 Ruth Berkshire          Crested Butte CO   1:29:35 14:25   329 
   27   4/4    F6069 Marilyn Repsher         Silverthorne CO    1:30:28 14:34   345 
   28   4/4    F2029 Sarah Boynton           Crested Butte CO   1:31:25 14:43   342 
   29   9/9    F4049 Andi Tippie             Crested Butte CO   1:33:32 15:04   375 
   30   7/7    F3039 Melissa Belkin          Crested Butte CO   1:56:13 18:43   368 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 10K
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Colten Rogers            14 Placerville CO        45:13   330 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Dawson Stucki            17 Gunnison CO           40:45   346 
    2 Luke Thomas              16 Montrose CO           55:27   379 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Chaz Sendorthorpe        23 Gunnison CO           46:39   376 
    2 Alan Hunter Dale         25 Crested Butte CO      49:37   337 
    3 Brian Rooks              28 Gunnison CO         1:04:57   381 
    4 Matt Macdonald           25 Crested Butte CO    1:07:22   383 
    5 Chad Reich               26 Crested Butte CO    1:14:39   373 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jenny Abraham            25 Crested Butte CO      40:19   364 
    2 Laura Holder             23 Crested Butte CO    1:16:55   334 
    3 Lauren Holbrook          24 Crested Butte CO    1:16:55   354 
    4 Sarah Boynton            24 Crested Butte CO    1:31:25   342 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Alex Lafoe               35 Almont CO             37:55   380 
    2 Wes Berkshire            30 Crested Butte CO      58:29   366 
    3 Matt Oetting             36 Boulder CO          1:08:21   377 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Katerina Molodtsova      32 Mt.Crested Butte C    50:02   351 
    2 Dina Pesenson            31 Los Alamos NM         56:04   333 
    3 Molly Harmon McIntyre    33 Boulder CO          1:09:42   340 
    4 Sherry Jewell            38 Superior CO         1:18:58   335 
    5 Kristin Kidd             39 Denver CO           1:23:00   361 
    6 Lisa Gindy               35 Crested Butte CO    1:27:45   327 
    7 Melissa Belkin           35 Crested Butte CO    1:56:13   368 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Dan Snow                 46 Divide CO             49:18   332 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Joan M Swift             44 Crested Butte CO      45:56   358 
    2 Sonda Donovan            41 Crested Butte CO      49:24   357 
    3 Susan Petronio           45 Crested Butte CO      54:23   382 
    4 Gabriele Desmarais Proc  43 Crested Butte CO    1:00:12   331 
    5 Donna Depaulis           43 Boulder CO          1:00:16   352 
    6 Leslie R Mayer           43 Boulder CO          1:02:31   339 
    7 Lisa Cramton             42 Crested Butte CO    1:05:52   374 
    8 Rosemary Hazel Catmur    49 Crested Butte CO    1:25:45   353 
    9 Andi Tippie              41 Crested Butte CO    1:33:32   375 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Randy M Swift            52 Crested Butte CO      41:52   359 
    2 Robert Huckins           56 Crested Butte CO      52:19   360 
    3 Don Mancini              59 Crested Butte CO      55:37   363 
    4 John F Boland            52 Santa Fe NM           56:08   341 
    5 Jon Thomas               50 Montrose CO           57:34   378 
    6 Richard Bazzy            53 Northville MI       1:14:55   369 
    7 Kevin Donovan            56 Crested Butte CO    1:16:19   365 
    8 Bruce Lakin              58 Crested Butte CO    1:19:13   371 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Parry Mothershead        56 Crested Butte CO    1:11:36   372 
    2 Margaret M Hatlem        57 Crested Butte CO    1:12:02   350 
    3 Mary Holder              51 Crested Butte CO    1:16:55   348 
    4 Debbie Wheeler           51 Ridgway CO          1:20:51   349 
    5 Donna Rozman             53 Crested Butte CO    1:25:43   355 
    6 Maureen Hall             59 Crested Butte CO    1:29:35   328 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Charley Dumas            64 Crested Butte CO      55:04   367 
    2 Paul Smith               62 Gunnison CO         1:00:57   356 
    3 Jerry Deverell           63 Crested Butte CO    1:07:18   343 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Marilyn Mancini          60 Crested Butte CO    1:22:31   362 
    2 Lucy M Hecker            66 Crested Butte CO    1:28:29   347 
    3 Ruth Berkshire           62 Crested Butte CO    1:29:35   329 
    4 Marilyn Repsher          65 Silverthorne CO     1:30:28   345 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - 21K
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Brian Smith              32 Gunnison CO        1:13:51  5:40   244 
    2 Bryan S Miller           47 Gunnison CO        1:22:29  6:20   248 
    3 Jesse Izquierdo          24 Gunnison CO        1:26:16  6:37   253 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Ingrid Butts             44 Gunnison CO        1:25:24  6:33   211 
    2 Kari Distefano           49 Telluride CO       1:28:50  6:49   267 
    3 Lois W. Major            47 Telluride CO       1:31:34  7:01   250 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Benjamin Garrett Johnso  29 Gunnison CO        1:29:07  6:50   219 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Emma Lohr                22 Crested Butte CO   1:33:34  7:11   252 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Darryl Fuller            38 Carbondale CO      1:31:27  7:01   213 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Julie Thompson           31 Breckenridge CO    1:53:36  8:43   204 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Ted Anderson             49 Gunnison CO        1:30:35  6:57   222 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Rosemary Carroll         40 Crested Butte CO   1:41:59  7:49   260 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Alan Brian Dale          58 Crested Butte CO   1:51:16  8:32   229 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Connie Wian              51 Durango CO         2:10:05  9:59   217 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Ivar Eidsmo              63 Telluride CO       2:14:41 10:20   235 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 21K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/10   M3039 Brian Smith             Gunnison CO        1:13:51  5:40   244 
    2   1/14   M4049 Bryan S Miller          Gunnison CO        1:22:29  6:20   248 
    3   1/2    M2029 Jesse Izquierdo         Gunnison CO        1:26:16  6:37   253 
    4   2/2    M2029 Benjamin Garrett Johnso Gunnison CO        1:29:07  6:50   219 
    5   2/14   M4049 Ted Anderson            Gunnison CO        1:30:35  6:57   222 
    6   2/10   M3039 Darryl Fuller           Carbondale CO      1:31:27  7:01   213 
    7   3/14   M4049 Pete Weber              Boulder CO         1:34:27  7:15   230 
    8   4/14   M4049 Jim Nichols             Durango CO         1:36:13  7:23   216 
    9   5/14   M4049 Lance Waring            Telluride CO       1:37:17  7:28   206 
   10   6/14   M4049 Midnite Reid Scholtes   Telluride CO       1:44:04  7:59   207 
   11   7/14   M4049 Ken Pill                Grand Junction CO  1:45:17  8:05   241 
   12   3/10   M3039 Tarik A Saleh           Los Alamos NM      1:46:10  8:09   215 
   13   8/14   M4049 Todd Schieffer          Grand Junction CO  1:46:52  8:12   205 
   14   4/10   M3039 Ben McLoughlin                             1:50:21  8:28   234 
   15   5/10   M3039 T.J. McIntyre           Boulder CO         1:50:53  8:30   232 
   16   1/10   M5059 Alan Brian Dale         Crested Butte CO   1:51:16  8:32   229 
   17   2/10   M5059 Kenny Marks             Gunnison CO        1:53:04  8:40   247 
   18   3/10   M5059 John E Holder           Crested Butte CO   1:53:39  8:43   238 
   19   6/10   M3039 Matt Lowry              Carbondale CO      1:53:43  8:43   240 
   20   4/10   M5059 Mark Collins            Crested Butte CO   1:54:27  8:47   226 
   21   7/10   M3039 Michael McCarthy        Boulder CO         1:55:18  8:51   264 
   22   8/10   M3039 Jack Guebard            Wackesha WI        1:58:28  9:05   266 
   23   5/10   M5059 Jeffrey Barish          Telluride CO       1:58:51  9:07   224 
   24   9/14   M4049 Robyn Zimmerman         Crested Butte CO   2:00:32  9:15   251 
   25   6/10   M5059 Paul Graham             Los Alamos NM      2:00:44  9:16   210 
   26   7/10   M5059 Richard W Besser        Tijeras NM         2:00:56  9:17   239 
   27  10/14   M4049 Brad Burritt            Hotchkiss CO       2:01:00  9:17   201 
   28   9/10   M3039 Travis Underwood        Crested Butte CO   2:03:29  9:28   259 
   29  11/14   M4049 Steve Jennison          Denver CO          2:06:32  9:42   262 
   30   1/1    M6069 Ivar Eidsmo             Telluride CO       2:14:41 10:20   235 
   31   8/10   M5059 David Knutson           Paonia CO          2:15:22 10:23   202 
   32  12/14   M4049 Gary Dotzler            Crested Butte CO   2:21:18 10:50   254 
   33  13/14   M4049 Rob Zillioux            Conifer CO         2:22:13 10:54   218 
   34  14/14   M4049 Steve Moats             Denver CO          2:22:21 10:55   203 
   35   9/10   M5059 Michael Bleakley        Gunnison CO        2:29:39 11:29   221 
   36  10/10   M3039 Keith Nordstrom         Boulder CO         3:11:00 14:39   265 
   37  10/10   M5059 William Houghton        Crested Butte CO   DNF****         258 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 21K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/7    F4049 Ingrid Butts            Gunnison CO        1:25:24  6:33   211 
    2   2/7    F4049 Kari Distefano          Telluride CO       1:28:50  6:49   267 
    3   3/7    F4049 Lois W. Major           Telluride CO       1:31:34  7:01   250 
    4   1/5    F2029 Emma Lohr               Crested Butte CO   1:33:34  7:11   252 
    5   2/5    F2029 Emma Catmur             Crested Butte CO   1:33:35  7:11   236 
    6   4/7    F4049 Rosemary Carroll        Crested Butte CO   1:41:59  7:49   260 
    7   3/5    F2029 Janelle Smiley          Crested Butte CO   1:42:39  7:52   263 
    8   1/9    F3039 Julie Thompson          Breckenridge CO    1:53:36  8:43   204 
    9   5/7    F4049 Elaine Demas            Telluirde CO       1:56:13  8:55   220 
   10   2/9    F3039 Heather Enos            Boulder CO         1:56:25  8:56   245 
   11   3/9    F3039 Kristy Acuff            Crested Butte CO   2:05:28  9:37   256 
   12   4/5    F2029 Becky Sears             Gunnison CO        2:07:05  9:45   227 
   13   4/9    F3039 Melissa Garvey          Boulder CO         2:08:13  9:50   209 
   14   5/9    F3039 Deb Kidd                Santa Fe NM        2:09:31  9:56   228 
   15   1/1    F5059 Connie Wian             Durango CO         2:10:05  9:59   217 
   16   6/9    F3039 Sarah M Gillis          Crested Butte CO   2:10:07  9:59   223 
   17   7/9    F3039 Laura McLoughlin                           2:20:32 10:47   233 
   18   5/5    F2029 Natasha Danko           Boulder CO         2:26:19 11:13   255 
   19   6/7    F4049 Beth Skelley            Boulder CO         2:26:46 11:15   208 
   20   7/7    F4049 Georgina Schoff         Crested Butte CO   2:34:15 11:50   257 
   21   8/9    F3039 Andie Marie Bernard     Boulder CO         2:52:32 13:14   237 
   22   9/9    F3039 Kate Bridgford          Denver CO          3:39:20 16:49   261 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 21K
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jesse Izquierdo          24 Gunnison CO         1:26:16   253 
    2 Benjamin Garrett Johnso  29 Gunnison CO         1:29:07   219 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Emma Lohr                22 Crested Butte CO    1:33:34   252 
    2 Emma Catmur              23 Crested Butte CO    1:33:35   236 
    3 Janelle Smiley           26 Crested Butte CO    1:42:39   263 
    4 Becky Sears              26 Gunnison CO         2:07:05   227 
    5 Natasha Danko            28 Boulder CO          2:26:19   255 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Brian Smith              32 Gunnison CO         1:13:51   244 
    2 Darryl Fuller            38 Carbondale CO       1:31:27   213 
    3 Tarik A Saleh            35 Los Alamos NM       1:46:10   215 
    4 Ben McLoughlin           38                     1:50:21   234 
    5 T.J. McIntyre            36 Boulder CO          1:50:53   232 
    6 Matt Lowry               34 Carbondale CO       1:53:43   240 
    7 Michael McCarthy         36 Boulder CO          1:55:18   264 
    8 Jack Guebard             33 Wackesha WI         1:58:28   266 
    9 Travis Underwood         32 Crested Butte CO    2:03:29   259 
   10 Keith Nordstrom          36 Boulder CO          3:11:00   265 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Julie Thompson           31 Breckenridge CO     1:53:36   204 
    2 Heather Enos             30 Boulder CO          1:56:25   245 
    3 Kristy Acuff             38 Crested Butte CO    2:05:28   256 
    4 Melissa Garvey           34 Boulder CO          2:08:13   209 
    5 Deb Kidd                 38 Santa Fe NM         2:09:31   228 
    6 Sarah M Gillis           33 Crested Butte CO    2:10:07   223 
    7 Laura McLoughlin         38                     2:20:32   233 
    8 Andie Marie Bernard      32 Boulder CO          2:52:32   237 
    9 Kate Bridgford           32 Denver CO           3:39:20   261 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Bryan S Miller           47 Gunnison CO         1:22:29   248 
    2 Ted Anderson             49 Gunnison CO         1:30:35   222 
    3 Pete Weber               44 Boulder CO          1:34:27   230 
    4 Jim Nichols              47 Durango CO          1:36:13   216 
    5 Lance Waring             43 Telluride CO        1:37:17   206 
    6 Midnite Reid Scholtes    47 Telluride CO        1:44:04   207 
    7 Ken Pill                 47 Grand Junction CO   1:45:17   241 
    8 Todd Schieffer           43 Grand Junction CO   1:46:52   205 
    9 Robyn Zimmerman          43 Crested Butte CO    2:00:32   251 
   10 Brad Burritt             46 Hotchkiss CO        2:01:00   201 
   11 Steve Jennison           42 Denver CO           2:06:32   262 
   12 Gary Dotzler             42 Crested Butte CO    2:21:18   254 
   13 Rob Zillioux             42 Conifer CO          2:22:13   218 
   14 Steve Moats              42 Denver CO           2:22:21   203 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Ingrid Butts             44 Gunnison CO         1:25:24   211 
    2 Kari Distefano           49 Telluride CO        1:28:50   267 
    3 Lois W. Major            47 Telluride CO        1:31:34   250 
    4 Rosemary Carroll         40 Crested Butte CO    1:41:59   260 
    5 Elaine Demas             49 Telluirde CO        1:56:13   220 
    6 Beth Skelley             45 Boulder CO          2:26:46   208 
    7 Georgina Schoff          40 Crested Butte CO    2:34:15   257 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Alan Brian Dale          58 Crested Butte CO    1:51:16   229 
    2 Kenny Marks              53 Gunnison CO         1:53:04   247 
    3 John E Holder            53 Crested Butte CO    1:53:39   238 
    4 Mark Collins             54 Crested Butte CO    1:54:27   226 
    5 Jeffrey Barish           55 Telluride CO        1:58:51   224 
    6 Paul Graham              57 Los Alamos NM       2:00:44   210 
    7 Richard W Besser         58 Tijeras NM          2:00:56   239 
    8 David Knutson            59 Paonia CO           2:15:22   202 
    9 Michael Bleakley         55 Gunnison CO         2:29:39   221 
   10 William Houghton         56 Crested Butte CO    DNF****   258 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Connie Wian              51 Durango CO          2:10:05   217 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Ivar Eidsmo              63 Telluride CO        2:14:41   235 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - 42K
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jay Henry                32 Avon CO            2:14:29  5:10    75 
    2 Nathan Schultz           36 Boulder CO         2:14:42  5:10    69 
    3 Ben Blaugrund            34 Boulder CO         2:16:09  5:13    21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Rebecca Quinn Dussault   27 Gunnison CO        2:27:44  5:40    30 
    2 Carol Jean Quinn         46 Gunnison CO        2:55:01  6:43    31 
    3 Thalia Gould Pryor       44 Telluride CO       2:55:07  6:43    24 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Andy R Richmond          23 Frisco CO          2:19:29  5:21    29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Hannah Taylor            28 Frisco CO          2:58:23  6:51    78 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 William Rawstron         31 Dillon CO          2:23:09  5:30    58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Jari Kirkland            31 Crested Butte CO   3:09:20  7:16    94 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Scott Oberbreckling      44 Boulder CO         2:30:21  5:46    11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Debra Nelson             46 Silverthorne CO    3:02:53  7:01    46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Dawes Wilson             54 Vail CO            2:32:51  5:52    62 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Suzi Evans               51 Grand Junction CO  3:10:40  7:19    80 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Jim Heil                 66 Fairplay CO        5:16:27 12:08    96 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - 42K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/26   M3039 Jay Henry               Avon CO            2:14:29  5:10    75 
    2   2/26   M3039 Nathan Schultz          Boulder CO         2:14:42  5:10    69 
    3   3/26   M3039 Ben Blaugrund           Boulder CO         2:16:09  5:13    21 
    4   1/11   M2029 Andy R Richmond         Frisco CO          2:19:29  5:21    29 
    5   4/26   M3039 William Rawstron        Dillon CO          2:23:09  5:30    58 
    6   2/11   M2029 Jon Miller              Denver CO          2:24:08  5:32    47 
    7   1/12   M4049 Scott Oberbreckling     Boulder CO         2:30:21  5:46    11 
    8   1/13   M5059 Dawes Wilson            Vail CO            2:32:51  5:52    62 
    9   3/11   M2029 Dan Dombroski           Boulder CO         2:33:29  5:53    64 
   10   2/13   M5059 Bruce Dickinson         Frisco CO          2:34:11  5:55    79 
   11   5/26   M3039 Dan Scheutz             Louisville CO      2:34:28  5:56    92 
   12   4/11   M2029 Adam St.Pierre          Boulder CO         2:35:12  5:57    41 
   13   2/12   M4049 James Howe              Lakewood CO        2:35:17  5:58    48 
   14   5/11   M2029 Eric Sullivan           Gunnison CO        2:35:42  5:58    82 
   15   3/12   M4049 Michael A. Weglarz      Salt Lake City UT  2:37:10  6:02    50 
   16   4/12   M4049 Todd Malzhan            Crested Butte CO   2:37:39  6:03    40 
   17   6/26   M3039 Max Robert Nuttelman    Crested Butte CO   2:39:01  6:06    10 
   18   7/26   M3039 Clay Moseley            Los Alamos NM      2:40:01  6:08    49 
   19   5/12   M4049 John P Crimaldi         Boulder CO         2:40:18  6:09    56 
   20   6/11   M2029 Daniel Murray           Telluride CO       2:41:32  6:12    23 
   21   6/12   M4049 William Trowbridge      Breckenridge CO    2:41:57  6:13    95 
   22   7/12   M4049 Tom Holcomb             Boulder AZ         2:43:23  6:16    36 
   23   3/13   M5059 Bill De Alva            Telluride CO       2:44:39  6:19    39 
   24   4/13   M5059 Bill Allen              Dillon CO          2:44:47  6:19    59 
   25   8/26   M3039 Alan Enos               Boulder CO         2:47:03  6:25    44 
   26   9/26   M3039 Kyle Boschen            Denver CO          2:48:06  6:27     2 
   27   7/11   M2029 Scott James Reckinger   Boulder CO         2:48:09  6:27     4 
   28  10/26   M3039 Kevin Dessart           Colo Springs CO    2:48:13  6:27    25 
   29   8/11   M2029 Jay Hunt                Gunnison CO        2:48:19  6:27    88 
   30  11/26   M3039 William Laird           Crested Butte CO   2:50:01  6:31    90 
   31  12/26   M3039 Andy Wilkens            Boulder CO         2:50:18  6:32    72 
   32   8/12   M4049 Toni Westerholm         Crested Butte CO   2:50:45  6:33     6 
   33   5/13   M5059 Rich Smith              Crested Butte CO   2:51:30  6:35    65 
   34  13/26   M3039 Jarral Ryter            Gunnison CO        2:53:35  6:40    54 
   35   6/13   M5059 Martin D Catmur         Crested Butte CO   2:53:56  6:40    66 
   36  14/26   M3039 Sam Faivre              Crested Butte CO   2:54:44  6:42    67 
   37  15/26   M3039 Matthew James Whiting   Crested Butte CO   2:56:19  6:46    43 
   38  16/26   M3039 David Ochs              Crested  Butte CO  2:57:31  6:49    73 
   39   9/12   M4049 Robb Fessenden          Crested Butte CO   3:02:15  6:59    93 
   40  10/12   M4049 Lennard John Zinn       Boulder CO         3:03:24  7:02    60 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
   41  11/12   M4049 Jon Leitz               Golden CO          3:03:29  7:02    70 
   42  17/26   M3039 James Beasley           Littleton CO       3:08:29  7:14    16 
   43  18/26   M3039 Randy Allen McLain      Boulder CO         3:10:07  7:18    71 
   44   7/13   M5059 Jerry Evans             Montgomery TX      3:10:17  7:18    76 
   45   8/13   M5059 Thomas Carr             Boulder CO         3:12:24  7:23    63 
   46   9/11   M2029 Rory Kelly              Boulder CO         3:12:55  7:24    85 
   47  19/26   M3039 Jeff Jewell             Superior CO        3:14:18  7:27     5 
   48  20/26   M3039 Todd Munson             Superior CO        3:15:14  7:29    27 
   49  21/26   M3039 Butch Hegeman           Crested Butte CO   3:15:42  7:30    84 
   50   9/13   M5059 Kenneth Allan Walters   Flagstaff AZ       3:21:12  7:43    35 
   51  22/26   M3039 Mike Preston            Crested Butte CO   3:23:22  7:48    74 
   52  10/11   M2029 Anthony Perez           Crested Butte CO   3:29:09  8:01    42 
   53  12/12   M4049 Chris Cardoza           Telluride CO       3:30:58  8:06    13 
   54  11/11   M2029 Ryan Patrick Moran      Dillon CO          3:39:18  8:25    57 
   55  23/26   M3039 James Howery            Colorado Spgs CO   3:39:29  8:25    14 
   56  10/13   M5059 Daniel Marc Goldblatt   Edina MN           3:39:59  8:26    26 
   57  24/26   M3039 Eric Thompson           Breckenridge CO    3:41:29  8:30     8 
   58  25/26   M3039 Eric Bridgford          Denver CO          3:44:21  8:36    89 
   59  11/13   M5059 Tom Oatman              Aurora IL          4:28:48 10:18    83 
   60  12/13   M5059 Mr. Bill                Crested Butte CO   4:41:07 10:47    91 
   61  13/13   M5059 Joe D. Ramey            Grand Junction CO  4:51:38 11:11    45 
   62   1/1    M6069 Jim Heil                Fairplay CO        5:16:27 12:08    96 
   63   1/1    NOAGE Dennis Flanagan         Denver CO          5:16:28 12:08    97 
   64  26/26   M3039 Nick Brown              Malvern Australia  DNF****          87 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - 42K
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib#  
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/4    F2029 Rebecca Quinn Dussault  Gunnison CO        2:27:44  5:40    30 
    2   1/5    F4049 Carol Jean Quinn        Gunnison CO        2:55:01  6:43    31 
    3   2/5    F4049 Thalia Gould Pryor      Telluride CO       2:55:07  6:43    24 
    4   2/4    F2029 Hannah Taylor           Frisco CO          2:58:23  6:51    78 
    5   3/4    F2029 Natalie Dawson          Cedar Crest NM     2:58:26  6:51    61 
    6   3/5    F4049 Debra Nelson            Silverthorne CO    3:02:53  7:01    46 
    7   1/3    F3039 Jari Kirkland           Crested Butte CO   3:09:20  7:16    94 
    8   1/4    F5059 Suzi Evans              Grand Junction CO  3:10:40  7:19    80 
    9   4/5    F4049 Ethel Roberta Pogoloff  Crested Butte CO   3:12:16  7:23    22 
   10   5/5    F4049 Susan Jordan            Carbondale CO      3:26:44  7:56    38 
   11   2/3    F3039 Mary Boschen            Denver CO          3:27:48  7:58     3 
   12   4/4    F2029 Abbey K Grimmer         Reno NM            3:29:32  8:02    55 
   13   2/4    F5059 Denise Snow             Divide CO          3:36:04  8:17    34 
   14   3/3    F3039 Megan Lawson            Nederland CO       3:55:18  9:01    18 
   15   3/4    F5059 Colleen M Richmond      Frisco CO          3:59:13  9:10    28 
   16   4/4    F5059 Kathy Skulski           Frisco CO          4:31:17 10:24     7 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - 42K
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Andy R Richmond          23 Frisco CO           2:19:29    29 
    2 Jon Miller               24 Denver CO           2:24:08    47 
    3 Dan Dombroski            26 Boulder CO          2:33:29    64 
    4 Adam St.Pierre           26 Boulder CO          2:35:12    41 
    5 Eric Sullivan            27 Gunnison CO         2:35:42    82 
    6 Daniel Murray            29 Telluride CO        2:41:32    23 
    7 Scott James Reckinger    23 Boulder CO          2:48:09     4 
    8 Jay Hunt                 28 Gunnison CO         2:48:19    88 
    9 Rory Kelly               29 Boulder CO          3:12:55    85 
   10 Anthony Perez            26 Crested Butte CO    3:29:09    42 
   11 Ryan Patrick Moran       29 Dillon CO           3:39:18    57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Rebecca Quinn Dussault   27 Gunnison CO         2:27:44    30 
    2 Hannah Taylor            28 Frisco CO           2:58:23    78 
    3 Natalie Dawson           27 Cedar Crest NM      2:58:26    61 
    4 Abbey K Grimmer          22 Reno NM             3:29:32    55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jay Henry                32 Avon CO             2:14:29    75 
    2 Nathan Schultz           36 Boulder CO          2:14:42    69 
    3 Ben Blaugrund            34 Boulder CO          2:16:09    21 
    4 William Rawstron         31 Dillon CO           2:23:09    58 
    5 Dan Scheutz              33 Louisville CO       2:34:28    92 
    6 Max Robert Nuttelman     30 Crested Butte CO    2:39:01    10 
    7 Clay Moseley             37 Los Alamos NM       2:40:01    49 
    8 Alan Enos                31 Boulder CO          2:47:03    44 
    9 Kyle Boschen             39 Denver CO           2:48:06     2 
   10 Kevin Dessart            39 Colorado Springs CO 2:48:13    25 
   11 William Laird            30 Crested Butte CO    2:50:01    90 
   12 Andy Wilkens             39 Boulder CO          2:50:18    72 
   13 Jarral Ryter             39 Gunnison CO         2:53:35    54 
   14 Sam Faivre               39 Crested Butte CO    2:54:44    67 
   15 Matthew James Whiting    32 Crested Butte CO    2:56:19    43 
   16 David Ochs               33 Crested  Butte CO   2:57:31    73 
   17 James Beasley            33 Littleton CO        3:08:29    16 
   18 Randy Allen McLain       31 Boulder CO          3:10:07    71 
   19 Jeff Jewell              38 Superior CO         3:14:18     5 
   20 Todd Munson              32 Superior CO         3:15:14    27 
   21 Butch Hegeman            33 Crested Butte CO    3:15:42    84 
   22 Mike Preston             37 Crested Butte CO    3:23:22    74 
   23 James Howery             37 Colorado Springs CO 3:39:29    14 
   24 Eric Thompson            37 Breckenridge CO     3:41:29     8 
   25 Eric Bridgford           37 Denver CO           3:44:21    89 
   26 Nick Brown               37 Malvern Australia   DNF****    87 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jari Kirkland            31 Crested Butte CO    3:09:20    94 
    2 Mary Boschen             37 Denver CO           3:27:48     3 
    3 Megan Lawson             31 Nederland CO        3:55:18    18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Scott Oberbreckling      44 Boulder CO          2:30:21    11 
    2 James Howe               44 Lakewood CO         2:35:17    48 
    3 Michael A. Weglarz       45 Salt Lake City UT   2:37:10    50 
    4 Todd Malzhan             46 Crested Butte CO    2:37:39    40 
    5 John P Crimaldi          42 Boulder CO          2:40:18    56 
    6 William Trowbridge       44 Breckenridge CO     2:41:57    95 
    7 Tom Holcomb              42 Boulder AZ          2:43:23    36 
    8 Toni Westerholm          43 Crested Butte CO    2:50:45     6 
    9 Robb Fessenden           44 Crested Butte CO    3:02:15    93 
   10 Lennard John Zinn        49 Boulder CO          3:03:24    60 
   11 Jon Leitz                46 Golden CO           3:03:29    70 
   12 Chris Cardoza            48 Telluride CO        3:30:58    13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Carol Jean Quinn         46 Gunnison CO         2:55:01    31 
    2 Thalia Gould Pryor       44 Telluride CO        2:55:07    24 
    3 Debra Nelson             46 Silverthorne CO     3:02:53    46 
    4 Ethel Roberta Pogoloff   47 Crested Butte CO    3:12:16    22 
    5 Susan Jordan             44 Carbondale CO       3:26:44    38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Dawes Wilson             54 Vail CO             2:32:51    62 
    2 Bruce Dickinson          56 Frisco CO           2:34:11    79 
    3 Bill De Alva             55 Telluride CO        2:44:39    39 
    4 Bill Allen               50 Dillon CO           2:44:47    59 
    5 Rich Smith               52 Crested Butte CO    2:51:30    65 
    6 Martin D Catmur          50 Crested Butte CO    2:53:56    66 
    7 Jerry Evans              54 Montgomery TX       3:10:17    76 
    8 Thomas Carr              50 Boulder CO          3:12:24    63 
    9 Kenneth Allan Walters    59 Flagstaff AZ        3:21:12    35 
   10 Daniel Marc Goldblatt    52 Edina MN            3:39:59    26 
   11 Tom Oatman               53 Aurora IL           4:28:48    83 
   12 Mr. Bill                 52 Crested Butte CO    4:41:07    91 
   13 Joe D. Ramey             51 Grand Junction CO   4:51:38    45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Suzi Evans               51 Grand Junction CO   3:10:40    80 
    2 Denise Snow              54 Divide CO           3:36:04    34 
    3 Colleen M Richmond       54 Frisco CO           3:59:13    28 
    4 Kathy Skulski            53 Frisco CO           4:31:17     7 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 
    1 Jim Heil                 66 Fairplay CO         5:16:27    96 

MALE AGE GROUP:  AGE UNKNOWN
    1 Dennis Flanagan          99 Denver CO           5:16:28    97 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 05/09/2010 10:55 AM