'08 Breck 100
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

Breck 100, B-68 & B-32 
XC Mountain Bike Races

July 19th, 2008 - Breckenridge CO

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT Liz@ccrtiming.com

Breck 100 B-68 B-32

Cash Award Winners

   
Overall Soloists Overall Soloists Overall Soloists
Category Results Category Results Category Results

Relay Teams

Relay Teams

 

 BRECK 100 CASH AWARD WINNERS 
Place Name                    S/a City/state        Sponsor              Loop1      Loop2      Loop3      Total       No.   
===== ================================================================== ========== ========== ========== =========== ===== 
    1 Josh Tostado M32 Breckenridge CO BACH BUILDERS                     2:36:56.95 2:37:27.10 3:00:13.90  8:14:37.95     1 
    2 Evan Plews M32 Salem OR SCOTTUSA/CSC                               2:38:17.10 2:48:42.45 3:07:59.25  8:34:58.80    51 
    3 Greg Krause M31 Littleton CO ELLSWORTH PRIMAL WEAR                 2:47:30.05 2:46:00.95 3:10:41.10  8:44:12.10    35 
    4 Jens Nielsen M37 Albuquerque NM SPORT SYSTEMS MTC                  2:50:29.05 2:54:37.60 3:25:34.50  9:10:41.15    48 
    5 Theodore Fleming M44 Lone Tree CO SPIKE SHOOTER PROFESSIONAL CYC   3:02:39.50 3:06:15.95 3:50:34.45  9:59:29.90    19 

    1 Kelley Cullen F28 New Castle CO ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACING              3:08:17.00 3:13:44.65 3:46:18.50 10:08:20.15   159 
    2 Amanda Riley Carey F30 Victor ID KENDA-TITUS-HAYES                 3:12:37.65 3:23:16.95 3:45:54.95 10:21:49.55    58 
    3 Jennifer Tribe-Wilson F35 El Paso TX                               3:33:37.55 3:27:03.55 4:27:14.40 11:27:55.50    75 

 BRECK 100 SOLOIST OVERALL RESULTS 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Bib#  Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ======== ===== ===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1   1/36   M3039     1 Josh Tostado Breckenridge CO BACH BUILDERS                      2:36:56.95  2:37:27.10  5:14:24.05  3:00:13.90  8:14:37.95      
    2   2/36   M3039    51 Evan Plews Salem OR SCOTTUSA/CSC                                2:38:17.10  2:48:42.45  5:26:59.55  3:07:59.25  8:34:58.80      
    3   3/36   M3039    35 Greg Krause Littleton CO ELLSWORTH PRIMAL WEAR                  2:47:30.05  2:46:00.95  5:33:31.00  3:10:41.10  8:44:12.10      
    4   4/36   M3039    48 Jens Nielsen Albuquerque NM SPORT SYSTEMS MTC                   2:50:29.05  2:54:37.60  5:45:06.65  3:25:34.50  9:10:41.15      
    5   1/26   M4049    19 Theodore Fleming Lone Tree CO SPIKE SHOOTER PROFESSIONAL CYC    3:02:39.50  3:06:15.95  6:08:55.45  3:50:34.45  9:59:29.90      
    6   5/36   M3039    93 Garth Prosser Dublin OH SOBE CANNONDALE                         2:57:49.15  3:18:00.70  6:15:49.85  3:46:47.90 10:02:37.75      
    7   1/4    SS-M     77 Matt Turgeon Durango NM BIG WHEEL RACING                        3:05:31.55  3:19:07.05  6:24:38.60  3:41:40.60 10:06:19.20      
    8   1/2    F1929   159 Kelley Cullen New Castle CO ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACING               3:08:17.00  3:13:44.65  6:22:01.65  3:46:18.50 10:08:20.15      
    9   1/14   M1929    54 Zac Ramras Salt Lake City UT SKI UTAH                           3:06:39.50  3:21:01.30  6:27:40.80  3:42:12.25 10:09:53.05      
   10   2/14   M1929    43 Nathan Miller Park City UT TELE FREE WASATCH/JANS               2:59:35.65  3:15:37.60  6:15:13.25  3:55:55.10 10:11:08.35      
   11   3/14   M1929     9 Peter Butt Anchorage AK                                         3:05:33.50  3:15:02.00  6:20:35.50  3:56:19.15 10:16:54.65      
   12   6/36   M3039    88 Ryan Huth Dillon CO YETI/MSO                                    2:59:21.65  3:07:23.80  6:06:45.45  4:12:06.20 10:18:51.65      
   13   7/36   M3039   158 Josh Cullen New Castle CO ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACING                 3:08:18.45  3:20:30.50  6:28:48.95  3:52:37.80 10:21:26.75      
   14   1/6    F3039    58 Amanda Riley Carey Victor ID KENDA-TITUS-HAYES                  3:12:37.65  3:23:16.95  6:35:54.60  3:45:54.95 10:21:49.55      
   15   4/14   M1929    34 Gabe Klamer Jackson WY FITZERALDS BICYCLES                      3:27:42.05  3:22:37.85  6:50:19.90  3:49:49.75 10:40:09.65      
   16   5/14   M1929    45 David Nairn Anchorage AK                                        3:15:42.50  3:17:56.75  6:33:39.25  4:09:45.20 10:43:24.45      
   17   8/36   M3039    56 Steve Reiter Durango CO                                         3:11:56.75  3:20:19.20  6:32:15.95  4:16:25.25 10:48:41.20      
   18   2/26   M4049    62 Kimo Seymour Tempe AZ LANDIS/POWERBAR                           3:03:54.80  3:05:58.85  6:09:53.65  4:43:30.50 10:53:24.15      
   19   9/36   M3039     6 Brian Blair Anaheim CA THE PATH BIKE SHOP                       3:15:04.00  3:30:08.85  6:45:12.85  4:16:48.60 11:02:01.45      
   20  10/36   M3039    50 Peter Piccolo Denver CO                                         3:29:34.35  3:27:24.85  6:56:59.20  4:06:29.45 11:03:28.65      
   21  11/36   M3039    89 Kris Arnott Salt Lake City UT SKI UTAH                          3:28:47.55  3:33:57.65  7:02:45.20  4:01:58.85 11:04:44.05      
   22   1/4    M50+     22 David Grauer Niwot CO ORTHOPRO                                  3:31:07.20  3:28:34.65  6:59:41.85  4:05:28.80 11:05:10.65      
   23   3/26   M4049     8 Trever Bushnell Phoenix AZ HLHAP                                3:24:19.60  3:38:34.65  7:02:54.25  4:12:26.55 11:15:20.80      
   24  12/36   M3039    11 Jeffrey Carter Denver CO MAFIA RACING                           3:12:42.05  3:35:42.00  6:48:24.05  4:27:21.25 11:15:45.30      
   25   2/4    SS-M     95 Tom Ament Phoenix AZ ADRENALIN/VASSAGO                          3:18:52.35  3:39:17.95  6:58:10.30  4:19:57.75 11:18:08.05      
   26   2/4    M50+      7 Rob Burgard Longmont CO                                         3:24:16.75  3:25:24.80  6:49:41.55  4:28:33.95 11:18:15.50      
   27   4/26   M4049    92 Danny Gnojek Silverthorne CO                                    3:22:58.05  3:36:59.70  6:59:57.75  4:18:28.80 11:18:26.55      
   28   6/14   M1929    10 Andrew Carney Ames IA                                           3:30:26.20  3:27:02.95  6:57:29.15  4:25:32.75 11:23:01.90      
   29  13/36   M3039    82 David Wilson El Paso TX TITUS/WTB                               3:05:05.25  3:26:23.55  6:31:28.80  4:53:18.80 11:24:47.60      
   30  14/36   M3039    55 Jeffrey Rank Breckenridge CO                                    3:22:57.25  3:36:25.45  6:59:22.70  4:25:27.80 11:24:50.50      
   31   2/6    F3039    75 Jennifer Tribe-Wilson El Paso TX                                3:33:37.55  3:27:03.55  7:00:41.10  4:27:14.40 11:27:55.50      
   32   7/14   M1929    65 Bradford Sims Lafayette CO ECHELON SPOKES AND SLOPES            3:02:36.05  3:29:43.40  6:32:19.45  5:06:43.10 11:39:02.55      
   33   3/6    F3039    91 Eriken Tieszen Frisco CO SITNAH CYCLING                         3:36:21.85  3:42:18.30  7:18:40.15  4:21:33.50 11:40:13.65      
   34  15/36   M3039    25 Corey Hanson Bellvue CO GREAT HARVEST BREAD FORT COLLI          3:37:25.95  3:41:47.90  7:19:13.85  4:25:42.35 11:44:56.20      
   35  16/36   M3039    14 Donnie Cole Albuquerque NM BIG WHEEL RACING                     3:37:58.80  3:30:37.00  7:08:35.80  4:42:51.60 11:51:27.40      
   36  17/36   M3039    81 Ryan Whitten Palmer Lake CO                                     3:33:40.90  4:58:44.45  8:32:25.35  3:21:58.55 11:54:23.90      
   37   1/1    REL-M   398 B B D Denver CO                                                 4:18:06.35  3:22:22.10  7:40:28.45  4:15:56.80 11:56:25.25      
   38   5/26   M4049    52 Collin Price Conifer CO                                         4:06:27.15  4:54:32.75  9:00:59.90  2:56:44.55 11:57:44.45      
   39   6/26   M4049    53 Sean Raborn Castle Rock CO POWERQUIP                            3:35:19.65  3:50:31.20  7:25:50.85  4:32:10.60 11:58:01.45      
   40   3/4    M50+     94 Leon Fetzer Breckenridge CO                                     3:48:07.20  3:42:16.10  7:30:23.30  4:28:18.95 11:58:42.25      
   41   4/6    F3039    44 Cat Morrison Grand Junction CO GIRLS4DIRT-SERENITY SPA-ORR CO   3:45:09.90  3:53:20.10  7:38:30.00  4:22:25.05 12:00:55.05      
   42   3/4    SS-M     49 Walt Peters Lafayette CO TEAM BEARCLAW                          3:41:02.05  4:07:40.50  7:48:42.55  4:30:01.05 12:18:43.60      
   43  18/36   M3039    24 Andrew Gunn Estes Park CO                                       3:28:49.45  3:55:14.30  7:24:03.75  4:57:32.10 12:21:35.85      
   44  19/36   M3039    28 Kevin Holliday Park City UT JAN/TELE-FREE WASATCH               3:29:51.55  3:55:53.40  7:25:44.95  5:02:26.55 12:28:11.50      
   45   7/26   M4049   100 Scott Bandoni Edwards CO                                        3:30:44.05  4:16:34.70  7:47:18.75  4:47:21.80 12:34:40.55      
   46   8/26   M4049    57 Christopher Richmond Breckenridge CO OLD WORLD PAINTING         3:30:42.55  3:41:12.10  7:11:54.65  5:24:03.15 12:35:57.80      
   47  20/36   M3039    96 McHael Melley Chandler AZ LANDIS CYCLERY                        3:31:22.95  3:59:45.95  7:31:08.90  5:06:37.80 12:37:46.70      
   48   8/14   M1929     3 Thomas Arnold Goshen CT                                         3:34:01.55  3:40:04.90  7:14:06.45  5:24:57.40 12:39:03.85      
   49   9/26   M4049    18 Scott Fader Alton IL                                            3:45:31.75  4:11:28.65  7:57:00.40  4:42:20.75 12:39:21.15      
   50  21/36   M3039    36 Ralph Kuhlmeier Boulder CO                                      3:37:27.05  4:06:09.80  7:43:36.85  5:01:56.80 12:45:33.65      
   51  10/26   M4049    33 Daniel King Phoenix AZ PROCON                                   3:35:23.45  4:05:35.30  7:40:58.75  5:06:50.25 12:47:49.00      
   52  22/36   M3039    21 Dwayne Goscinski Crystal City MO DRJ RACING                     3:30:10.05  3:41:30.60  7:11:40.65  5:36:09.45 12:47:50.10      
   53   9/14   M1929     4 Matthew Berdine Littleton CO                                    3:55:32.85  4:01:58.95  7:57:31.80  4:51:44.80 12:49:16.60      
   54   5/6    F3039    68 Roslyn Stern Fort Collins CO TEAM BOB                           4:00:53.40  3:56:49.45  7:57:42.85  4:53:22.45 12:51:05.30      
   55  23/36   M3039    63 Mike Sherman Boise ID                                           3:51:03.75  4:00:37.85  7:51:41.60  5:02:38.15 12:54:19.75      

Place Div/Tot  Div   Bib#  Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ======== ===== ===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
   56   4/4    SS-M     16 Mark Elsasser Phildelphia PA INDEPENDENT FABRICATION            3:24:15.05  3:54:10.65  7:18:25.70  5:36:54.85 12:55:20.55      
   57  24/36   M3039    67 Tony Song Evergreen CO                                          3:49:51.75  4:26:44.65  8:16:36.40  4:43:44.05 13:00:20.45      
   58  25/36   M3039    90 Jon Meeker Salt Lake City UT                                    3:42:13.35  4:25:53.90  8:08:07.25  4:59:10.15 13:07:17.40      
   59  26/36   M3039    17 Aaron Fader Bloomington IL TWIN SIX                             3:45:29.75  4:11:29.00  7:56:58.75  5:21:13.55 13:18:12.30      
   60  11/26   M4049    20 Leonard Goodell Albuquerque NM BIG WHEEL RACING                 3:39:19.65  4:12:08.30  7:51:27.95  5:29:36.80 13:21:04.75      
   61  12/26   M4049    74 Chad Townsend Fort Collins CO                                   3:55:42.65  4:15:29.45  8:11:12.10  5:13:58.20 13:25:10.30      
   62   6/6    F3039    79 Elizabeth Vollmer Denver CO MAFIA RACING                        4:02:07.05  4:17:10.25  8:19:17.30  5:06:33.10 13:25:50.40      
   63   1/1    REL-F   399 Big Wheel Racing Albuquerque NM                                 3:51:13.70  4:36:48.70  8:28:02.40  4:57:49.50 13:25:51.90      
   64  27/36   M3039    69 David Stokes Longmont CO                                        4:08:50.80  4:16:11.85  8:25:02.65  5:03:59.95 13:29:02.60      
   65  10/14   M1929    47 Brandon Newcomer Boulder CO                                     3:50:49.70  4:07:34.85  7:58:24.55  5:33:39.10 13:32:03.65      
   66   2/2    F1929    78 Heather Unger Boulder CO CU CYCLING                             3:55:29.15  4:30:21.90  8:25:51.05  5:07:09.60 13:33:00.65      
   67  11/14   M1929    40 Jasen Matyas Franklin MO COLUMBIA BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM           4:00:14.30  4:06:38.75  8:06:53.05  5:37:58.00 13:44:51.05      
   68   1/1    F4049    12 Susan Chaffee Fort Collins CO                                   3:56:41.95  4:26:10.75  8:22:52.70  5:34:26.50 13:57:19.20      
   69  12/14   M1929    98 Clayton Bell North Little Rock AR BELL & CO MT BIKING           4:06:25.00  3:58:00.00  8:04:25.00  6:27:00.00 14:31:25.00      
   70  13/26   M4049     5 Greg Bigler Jackson WY WILSON BACKCOUNTRY SPORTS                3:52:06.75  4:17:48.80  8:09:55.55                         DNF  
   71  14/26   M4049    73 Mark Thompson Breckenridge CO SPIKE SHOOTER                     2:48:47.75  3:00:14.95  5:49:02.70                         DNF  
   72  15/26   M4049    29 Kurt Ireland Loveland CO                                        3:24:18.05  3:38:37.15  7:02:55.20                         DNF  
   73  28/36   M3039    61 Derek Scott Littleton CO SCOTT ENERGY                           3:30:14.85  3:57:33.10  7:27:47.95                         DNF  
   74  16/26   M4049    26 Ron Harris Frazier Park CA                                      3:51:24.25  4:20:58.05  8:12:22.30                         DNF  
   75  17/26   M4049    66 Wayne Smith Morrison CO VERTEX INNOVATIONS                      3:48:08.35  4:28:47.35  8:16:55.70                         DNF  
   76  18/26   M4049    72 Roger Terry Cedar Park TX SPIN CITY CYCLING                     3:55:19.15  4:24:02.15  8:19:21.30                         DNF  
   77  29/36   M3039    31 Mitch Johnson Ballwin MO GHISALLO SPORTS                        3:36:02.85  4:44:28.00  8:20:30.85                         DNF  
   78  19/26   M4049    42 Paul Millar Toronto ON RACER SPORTIF                            4:00:12.80  4:52:51.95  8:53:04.75                         DNF  
   79  20/26   M4049    37 John Lien Boulder CO                                            3:49:29.30  5:08:54.25  8:58:23.55                         DNF  
   80  30/36   M3039    80 Brad Walleen Aurora CO                                          4:00:31.85  4:58:06.35  8:58:38.20                         DNF  
   81  21/26   M4049    87 Ryan O'Dell Butler OH KENDA/ENDURA                              3:55:21.25  5:09:53.90  9:05:15.15                         DNF  
   82  22/26   M4049    99 Mice Pont Boulder CO                                            4:06:24.05  5:15:41.75  9:22:05.80                         DNF  
   83  23/26   M4049    85 Robert Woolf Denver CO                                          4:09:19.90  5:25:41.10  9:35:01.00                         DNF  
   84  31/36   M3039    59 Shane Sandman Morrison CO                                       4:01:59.50  5:45:28.85  9:47:28.35                         DNF  
   85  32/36   M3039    97 Bernie Romero Silverthorne CO                                   3:01:10.75                                                 DNF  
   86  13/14   M1929    84 Jonathan Wolf Morrison CO                                       4:01:51.30                                                 DNF  
   87  24/26   M4049    23 Sean Groome Tampa FL SOUTH TAMPA POSSE                          4:05:13.75                                                 DNF  
   88  33/36   M3039    39 Phillip Marino Denver CO                                        4:06:29.00                                                 DNF  
   89  34/36   M3039    41 Cam Mayfield Flower Mound TX                                    4:08:36.65                                                 DNF  
   90  14/14   M1929    60 Andy Schuette Columbia MO COLUMBIA BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM          4:12:48.55                                                 DNF  
   91  25/26   M4049    64 Tony Shouse Denver CO SORE BUM                                  4:15:27.50                                                 DNF  
   92   4/4    M50+     32 Carl June Merion PA HUMAN ZOOM                                  4:33:27.05                                                 DNF  
   93  35/36   M3039    46 Mike Neumeyer Nashville TN YAZOO RACING                         4:40:09.35                                                 DNF  
   94  26/26   M4049    70 Scott Summey Jacksonville FL OPEN ROAD BICYCLES/VELOBREW        4:48:47.95                                                 DNF  
   95  36/36   M3039    13 Tim Check Jacksonville FL                                       4:48:48.75                                                 DNF  

  BRECK 100 SOLO RESULTS BY CATEGORY 
Solo Senior 19-29 Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1 Zac Ramras Salt Lake City UT SKI UTAH                           3:06:39.50  3:21:01.30  6:27:40.80  3:42:12.25 10:09:53.05      
    2 Nathan Miller Park City UT TELE FREE WASATCH/JANS               2:59:35.65  3:15:37.60  6:15:13.25  3:55:55.10 10:11:08.35      
    3 Peter Butt Anchorage AK                                         3:05:33.50  3:15:02.00  6:20:35.50  3:56:19.15 10:16:54.65      
    4 Gabe Klamer Jackson WY FITZERALDS BICYCLES                      3:27:42.05  3:22:37.85  6:50:19.90  3:49:49.75 10:40:09.65      
    5 David Nairn Anchorage AK                                        3:15:42.50  3:17:56.75  6:33:39.25  4:09:45.20 10:43:24.45      
    6 Andrew Carney Ames IA                                           3:30:26.20  3:27:02.95  6:57:29.15  4:25:32.75 11:23:01.90      
    7 Bradford Sims Lafayette CO ECHELON SPOKES AND SLOPES            3:02:36.05  3:29:43.40  6:32:19.45  5:06:43.10 11:39:02.55      
    8 Thomas Arnold Goshen CT                                         3:34:01.55  3:40:04.90  7:14:06.45  5:24:57.40 12:39:03.85      
    9 Matthew Berdine Littleton CO                                    3:55:32.85  4:01:58.95  7:57:31.80  4:51:44.80 12:49:16.60      
   10 Brandon Newcomer Boulder CO                                     3:50:49.70  4:07:34.85  7:58:24.55  5:33:39.10 13:32:03.65      
   11 Jasen Matyas Franklin MO COLUMBIA BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM           4:00:14.30  4:06:38.75  8:06:53.05  5:37:58.00 13:44:51.05      
   12 Clayton Bell North Little Rock AR BELL & CO MT BIKING           4:06:25.00  3:58:00.00  8:04:25.00  6:27:00.00 14:31:25.00      
   13 Jonathan Wolf Morrison CO                                       4:01:51.30                                                 DNF  
   14 Andy Schuette Columbia MO COLUMBIA BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM          4:12:48.55                                                 DNF  

Solo Senior 19-29 Female
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1 Kelley Cullen New Castle CO ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACING               3:08:17.00  3:13:44.65  6:22:01.65  3:46:18.50 10:08:20.15      
    2 Heather Unger Boulder CO CU CYCLING                             3:55:29.15  4:30:21.90  8:25:51.05  5:07:09.60 13:33:00.65      

Solo Veteran 30-39 Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1 Josh Tostado Breckenridge CO BACH BUILDERS                      2:36:56.95  2:37:27.10  5:14:24.05  3:00:13.90  8:14:37.95      
    2 Evan Plews Salem OR SCOTTUSA/CSC                                2:38:17.10  2:48:42.45  5:26:59.55  3:07:59.25  8:34:58.80      
    3 Greg Krause Littleton CO ELLSWORTH PRIMAL WEAR                  2:47:30.05  2:46:00.95  5:33:31.00  3:10:41.10  8:44:12.10      
    4 Jens Nielsen Albuquerque NM SPORT SYSTEMS MTC                   2:50:29.05  2:54:37.60  5:45:06.65  3:25:34.50  9:10:41.15      
    5 Garth Prosser Dublin OH SOBE CANNONDALE                         2:57:49.15  3:18:00.70  6:15:49.85  3:46:47.90 10:02:37.75      
    6 Ryan Huth Dillon CO YETI/MSO                                    2:59:21.65  3:07:23.80  6:06:45.45  4:12:06.20 10:18:51.65      
    7 Josh Cullen New Castle CO ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACING                 3:08:18.45  3:20:30.50  6:28:48.95  3:52:37.80 10:21:26.75      
    8 Steve Reiter Durango CO                                         3:11:56.75  3:20:19.20  6:32:15.95  4:16:25.25 10:48:41.20      
    9 Brian Blair Anaheim CA THE PATH BIKE SHOP                       3:15:04.00  3:30:08.85  6:45:12.85  4:16:48.60 11:02:01.45      
   10 Peter Piccolo Denver CO                                         3:29:34.35  3:27:24.85  6:56:59.20  4:06:29.45 11:03:28.65      
   11 Kris Arnott Salt Lake City UT SKI UTAH                          3:28:47.55  3:33:57.65  7:02:45.20  4:01:58.85 11:04:44.05      
   12 Jeffrey Carter Denver CO MAFIA RACING                           3:12:42.05  3:35:42.00  6:48:24.05  4:27:21.25 11:15:45.30      
   13 David Wilson El Paso TX TITUS/WTB                               3:05:05.25  3:26:23.55  6:31:28.80  4:53:18.80 11:24:47.60      
   14 Jeffrey Rank Breckenridge CO                                    3:22:57.25  3:36:25.45  6:59:22.70  4:25:27.80 11:24:50.50      
   15 Corey Hanson Bellvue CO GREAT HARVEST BREAD FORT COLLI          3:37:25.95  3:41:47.90  7:19:13.85  4:25:42.35 11:44:56.20      
   16 Donnie Cole Albuquerque NM BIG WHEEL RACING                     3:37:58.80  3:30:37.00  7:08:35.80  4:42:51.60 11:51:27.40      
   17 Ryan Whitten Palmer Lake CO                                     3:33:40.90  4:58:44.45  8:32:25.35  3:21:58.55 11:54:23.90      
   18 Andrew Gunn Estes Park CO                                       3:28:49.45  3:55:14.30  7:24:03.75  4:57:32.10 12:21:35.85      
   19 Kevin Holliday Park City UT JAN/TELE-FREE WASATCH               3:29:51.55  3:55:53.40  7:25:44.95  5:02:26.55 12:28:11.50      
   20 McHael Melley Chandler AZ LANDIS CYCLERY                        3:31:22.95  3:59:45.95  7:31:08.90  5:06:37.80 12:37:46.70      
   21 Ralph Kuhlmeier Boulder CO                                      3:37:27.05  4:06:09.80  7:43:36.85  5:01:56.80 12:45:33.65      
   22 Dwayne Goscinski Crystal City MO DRJ RACING                     3:30:10.05  3:41:30.60  7:11:40.65  5:36:09.45 12:47:50.10      
   23 Mike Sherman Boise ID                                           3:51:03.75  4:00:37.85  7:51:41.60  5:02:38.15 12:54:19.75      
   24 Tony Song Evergreen CO                                          3:49:51.75  4:26:44.65  8:16:36.40  4:43:44.05 13:00:20.45      
   25 Jon Meeker Salt Lake City UT                                    3:42:13.35  4:25:53.90  8:08:07.25  4:59:10.15 13:07:17.40      
   26 Aaron Fader Bloomington IL TWIN SIX                             3:45:29.75  4:11:29.00  7:56:58.75  5:21:13.55 13:18:12.30      
   27 David Stokes Longmont CO                                        4:08:50.80  4:16:11.85  8:25:02.65  5:03:59.95 13:29:02.60      
   28 Derek Scott Littleton CO SCOTT ENERGY                           3:30:14.85  3:57:33.10  7:27:47.95                         DNF  
   29 Mitch Johnson Ballwin MO GHISALLO SPORTS                        3:36:02.85  4:44:28.00  8:20:30.85                         DNF  
   30 Brad Walleen Aurora CO                                          4:00:31.85  4:58:06.35  8:58:38.20                         DNF  
   31 Shane Sandman Morrison CO                                       4:01:59.50  5:45:28.85  9:47:28.35                         DNF  
   32 Bernie Romero Silverthorne CO                                   3:01:10.75                                                 DNF  
   33 Phillip Marino Denver CO                                        4:06:29.00                                                 DNF  
   34 Cam Mayfield Flower Mound TX                                    4:08:36.65                                                 DNF  
   35 Mike Neumeyer Nashville TN YAZOO RACING                         4:40:09.35                                                 DNF  
   36 Tim Check Jacksonville FL                                       4:48:48.75                                                 DNF  

Solo Veteran 30-39 Female
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1 Amanda Riley Carey Victor ID KENDA-TITUS-HAYES                  3:12:37.65  3:23:16.95  6:35:54.60  3:45:54.95 10:21:49.55      
    2 Jennifer Tribe-Wilson El Paso TX                                3:33:37.55  3:27:03.55  7:00:41.10  4:27:14.40 11:27:55.50      
    3 Eriken Tieszen Frisco CO SITNAH CYCLING                         3:36:21.85  3:42:18.30  7:18:40.15  4:21:33.50 11:40:13.65      
    4 Cat Morrison Grand Junction CO GIRLS4DIRT-SERENITY SPA-ORR CO   3:45:09.90  3:53:20.10  7:38:30.00  4:22:25.05 12:00:55.05      
    5 Roslyn Stern Fort Collins CO TEAM BOB                           4:00:53.40  3:56:49.45  7:57:42.85  4:53:22.45 12:51:05.30      
    6 Elizabeth Vollmer Denver CO MAFIA RACING                        4:02:07.05  4:17:10.25  8:19:17.30  5:06:33.10 13:25:50.40      

Solo Veteran 40-49 Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1 Theodore Fleming Lone Tree CO SPIKE SHOOTER PROFESSIONAL CYC    3:02:39.50  3:06:15.95  6:08:55.45  3:50:34.45  9:59:29.90      
    2 Kimo Seymour Tempe AZ LANDIS/POWERBAR                           3:03:54.80  3:05:58.85  6:09:53.65  4:43:30.50 10:53:24.15      
    3 Trever Bushnell Phoenix AZ HLHAP                                3:24:19.60  3:38:34.65  7:02:54.25  4:12:26.55 11:15:20.80      
    4 Danny Gnojek Silverthorne CO                                    3:22:58.05  3:36:59.70  6:59:57.75  4:18:28.80 11:18:26.55      
    5 Collin Price Conifer CO                                         4:06:27.15  4:54:32.75  9:00:59.90  2:56:44.55 11:57:44.45      
    6 Sean Raborn Castle Rock CO POWERQUIP                            3:35:19.65  3:50:31.20  7:25:50.85  4:32:10.60 11:58:01.45      
    7 Scott Bandoni Edwards CO                                        3:30:44.05  4:16:34.70  7:47:18.75  4:47:21.80 12:34:40.55      
    8 Christopher Richmond Breckenridge CO OLD WORLD PAINTING         3:30:42.55  3:41:12.10  7:11:54.65  5:24:03.15 12:35:57.80      
    9 Scott Fader Alton IL                                            3:45:31.75  4:11:28.65  7:57:00.40  4:42:20.75 12:39:21.15      
   10 Daniel King Phoenix AZ PROCON                                   3:35:23.45  4:05:35.30  7:40:58.75  5:06:50.25 12:47:49.00      
   11 Leonard Goodell Albuquerque NM BIG WHEEL RACING                 3:39:19.65  4:12:08.30  7:51:27.95  5:29:36.80 13:21:04.75      
   12 Chad Townsend Fort Collins CO                                   3:55:42.65  4:15:29.45  8:11:12.10  5:13:58.20 13:25:10.30      
   13 Mark Thompson Breckenridge CO SPIKE SHOOTER                     2:48:47.75  3:00:14.95  5:49:02.70                         DNF  
   14 Kurt Ireland Loveland CO                                        3:24:18.05  3:38:37.15  7:02:55.20                         DNF  
   15 Ron Harris Frazier Park CA                                      3:51:24.25  4:20:58.05  8:12:22.30                         DNF  
   16 Wayne Smith Morrison CO VERTEX INNOVATIONS                      3:48:08.35  4:28:47.35  8:16:55.70                         DNF  
   17 Roger Terry Cedar Park TX SPIN CITY CYCLING                     3:55:19.15  4:24:02.15  8:19:21.30                         DNF  
   18 Paul Millar Toronto ON RACER SPORTIF                            4:00:12.80  4:52:51.95  8:53:04.75                         DNF  
   19 John Lien Boulder CO                                            3:49:29.30  5:08:54.25  8:58:23.55                         DNF  
   20 Ryan O'Dell Butler OH KENDA/ENDURA                              3:55:21.25  5:09:53.90  9:05:15.15                         DNF  
   21 Mice Pont Boulder CO                                            4:06:24.05  5:15:41.75  9:22:05.80                         DNF  
   22 Robert Woolf Denver CO                                          4:09:19.90  5:25:41.10  9:35:01.00                         DNF  
   23 Sean Groome Tampa FL SOUTH TAMPA POSSE                          4:05:13.75                                                 DNF  
   24 Tony Shouse Denver CO SORE BUM                                  4:15:27.50                                                 DNF  
   25 Scott Summey Jacksonville FL OPEN ROAD BICYCLES/VELOBREW        4:48:47.95                                                 DNF  

Solo Veteran 40-49 Female
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1 Susan Chaffee Fort Collins CO                                   3:56:41.95  4:26:10.75  8:22:52.70  5:34:26.50 13:57:19.20      

Solo Master 50+ Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1 David Grauer Niwot CO ORTHOPRO                                  3:31:07.20  3:28:34.65  6:59:41.85  4:05:28.80 11:05:10.65      
    2 Rob Burgard Longmont CO                                         3:24:16.75  3:25:24.80  6:49:41.55  4:28:33.95 11:18:15.50      
    3 Leon Fetzer Breckenridge CO                                     3:48:07.20  3:42:16.10  7:30:23.30  4:28:18.95 11:58:42.25      
    4 Carl June Merion PA HUMAN ZOOM                                  4:33:27.05                                                 DNF  

Solo Master 50+ Female
(NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY)

Singlespeed Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop1       Loop2       2lptotal    Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1 Matt Turgeon Durango NM BIG WHEEL RACING                        3:05:31.55  3:19:07.05  6:24:38.60  3:41:40.60 10:06:19.20      
    2 Tom Ament Phoenix AZ ADRENALIN/VASSAGO                          3:18:52.35  3:39:17.95  6:58:10.30  4:19:57.75 11:18:08.05      
    3 Walt Peters Lafayette CO TEAM BEARCLAW                          3:41:02.05  4:07:40.50  7:48:42.55  4:30:01.05 12:18:43.60      
    4 Mark Elsasser Phildelphia PA INDEPENDENT FABRICATION            3:24:15.05  3:54:10.65  7:18:25.70  5:36:54.85 12:55:20.55      

Singlespeed Female
(NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY)

 BRECK 100 RELAY TEAM RESULTS 
BRECK100 CO-ED TEAMS
(NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY)

BRECK100 ALL FEMALE TEAMS
Place Team                           Loop1      Loop2      Loop3      Total       Bib   
===== ============================== ========== ========== ========== =========== ===== 
    1 BIG WHEEL RACING               3:51:13.70 4:36:48.70 4:57:49.50 13:25:51.90   399 

BRECK100 ALL MALE TEAMS
    1 BBD                            4:18:06.35 3:22:22.10 4:15:56.80 11:56:25.25   398 

 B-68 SOLOIST OVERALL RESULTS 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Bib#  Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop2       Loop3       Total       Stat 
===== ======== ===== ===== ============================================================== =========== =========== =========== ==== 
    1   1/14   M3039   222 Jeffrey Kerkove Fort Collins CO TOPEAK-ERGON                    2:47:21.05  3:25:49.90  6:13:10.95      
    2   1/14   M4049   229 Steve Meyer Dillon CO                                           2:49:34.85  3:33:25.45  6:23:00.30      
    3   2/14   M4049   223 Dan Knight Colorado Springs CO PIKES PEAK VELO                  3:01:11.35  3:29:41.95  6:30:53.30      
    4   1/1    REL-C   298 Dale's Pale Ale/spot Brand Lyons CO                             2:46:51.55  3:55:04.85  6:41:56.40      
    5   3/14   M4049   235 David Sprinkle Cisco CO SCV                                     3:02:32.65  3:39:32.45  6:42:05.10      
    6   2/14   M3039   210 Tim Bolton Tucson AZ LIQUI-SERVE/KENDA                          2:54:17.05  3:54:35.15  6:48:52.20      
    7   3/14   M3039   244 Daniel Teodoru Breckenridge CO COPPER/HCRT                      3:02:54.60  3:47:20.40  6:50:15.00      
    8   4/14   M3039   242 Ryan Soderberg Dillon CO                                        2:59:01.50  3:58:55.70  6:57:57.20      
    9   5/14   M3039   206 Jamie Becker Newport Coast CA                                   3:01:57.15  4:01:55.80  7:03:52.95      
   10   6/14   M3039   212 Christopher Button Colorado Springs CO                          3:11:28.70  3:58:46.95  7:10:15.65      
   11   4/14   M4049   211 Ken Boyer Breckenridge CO                                       3:17:27.05  4:01:14.95  7:18:42.00      
   12   5/14   M4049   239 David Weik Colorado Springs CO                                  3:13:11.65  4:11:55.00  7:25:06.65      
   13   7/14   M3039   232 Steven Pon Golden CO JUSTMYSLOWSELF                             3:18:59.95  4:06:46.70  7:25:46.65      
   14   6/14   M4049   217 John Gibbons Littleton CO OPTIMIZE ENDURANCE RACING             3:19:06.60  4:11:14.55  7:30:21.15      
   15   1/5    F3039   218 Heidi Godsil Nederland CO CHIPOTLE-TITUS                        3:31:03.75  4:10:35.20  7:41:38.95      
   16   1/2    F1929   221 Jocelyn Johns Sweet ID MUD HONEY'S                              3:32:38.90  4:10:59.55  7:43:38.45      
   17   2/5    F3039   246 Jenn Dice Boulder CO                                            3:32:39.55  4:11:36.30  7:44:15.85      
   18   7/14   M4049   243 Todd Neugent Albuquerque NM                                     3:24:36.10  4:22:46.70  7:47:22.80      
   19   8/14   M3039   225 Todd Krell Fort Collins CO                                      3:22:43.05  4:25:37.65  7:48:20.70      
   20   9/14   M3039   245 Rob Lockey Littleton CO OPTIMIZE ENDURANCE/BIKESOURCE           3:22:36.45  4:31:06.10  7:53:42.55      
   21   8/14   M4049   213 Curt Child Monument CO                                          3:30:44.15  4:32:03.90  8:02:48.05      
   22   9/14   M4049   238 Thomas Wallace Lakewood CO                                      3:44:06.00  4:23:39.25  8:07:45.25      
   23  10/14   M3039   209 Steven Bolton Denver CO STANS/LIQUISERVE                        3:25:45.15  4:42:17.25  8:08:02.40      
   24   1/2    F4049   226 Kay Levesque Boulder CO CHIPOTLE-TITUS                          3:32:22.00  4:35:54.65  8:08:16.65      
   25   1/1    REL-M   299 Boys On Bikes Longmont CO                                       3:49:04.70  4:33:14.45  8:22:19.15      
   26   3/5    F3039   215 Bethany Elson Park City UT JAN'S                                3:55:32.40  4:50:56.10  8:46:28.50      
   27   2/2    F4049   207 Bobbi Bensman Boulder CO BACH BUILDERS                          4:01:45.40  4:53:55.50  8:55:40.90      
   28  10/14   M4049   228 Adam Massey Boulder CO                                          3:46:33.25  5:09:07.90  8:55:41.15      
   29  11/14   M3039   234 David Schilling Denver CO                                       3:49:34.30  5:20:52.80  9:10:27.10      
   30  12/14   M3039   220 Drew Hall Golden CO                                             4:00:25.20  5:36:37.25  9:37:02.45      
   31  13/14   M3039   227 Matt Loscalzo Boulder CO                                        3:58:58.90  5:38:10.25  9:37:09.15      
   32   2/2    F1929   237 Katie Tuttle Tucson AZ DCB RACING                               4:11:35.85  5:25:35.65  9:37:11.50      
   33   1/4    M50+    230 Brad Peterson Albuquerque NM                                    4:16:09.35  5:21:12.45  9:37:21.80      
   34   2/4    M50+    231 Russell Peterson Lakewood CO                                    4:16:14.30  5:21:13.05  9:37:27.35      
   35  11/14   M4049   224 John Koch Maple Grove MN POS                                    3:56:10.90  5:42:43.05  9:38:53.95      
   36  14/14   M3039   205 Alexander Barcza Avon CO                                        4:01:59.75                         DNF  
   37   4/5    F3039   214 Sara Delano Coclorado Springs CO                                4:03:22.10                         DNF  
   38   1/1    M1929   216 Rick Gaukel Pike NH                                             4:08:39.60                         DNF  
   39   5/5    F3039   219 Lisse Gordon Boulder CO GIRLS4DIRT                              4:09:33.85                         DNF  
   40  12/14   M4049    27 Todd Hauer Lonetree CO                                          4:11:16.05                         DNF  
   41   3/4    M50+    233 Les Schafer Frederick CO MONKEYS WILL FLY OUT OF MY ARS         4:21:39.15                         DNF  
   42  13/14   M4049   241 Peter Young Lone Tree CO                                        4:24:57.65                         DNF  
   43   4/4    M50+    240 Douglas Young Albuquerque NM BIG WHEEL RACING                   4:39:58.35                         DNF  
   44  14/14   M4049   236 Aaron Sublett Tucson AZ THE DONNY AND MARIE SHOW                4:48:00.55                         DNF  

 B-68 SOLO RESULTS BY CATEGORY 
Solo Senior 19-29 Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop2      Loop3      Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== ========== ========== =========== ===== 
    1 Rick Gaukel Pike NH                                            4:08:39.60            DNF********   216 

Solo Senior 19-29 Female
    1 Jocelyn Johns Sweet ID MUD HONEY'S                             3:32:38.90 4:10:59.55  7:43:38.45   221 
    2 Katie Tuttle Tucson AZ DCB RACING                              4:11:35.85 5:25:35.65  9:37:11.50   237 

Solo Veteran 30-39 Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop2      Loop3      Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== ========== ========== =========== ===== 
    1 Jeffrey Kerkove Fort Collins CO TOPEAK-ERGON                   2:47:21.05 3:25:49.90  6:13:10.95   222 
    2 Tim Bolton Tucson AZ LIQUI-SERVE/KENDA                         2:54:17.05 3:54:35.15  6:48:52.20   210 
    3 Daniel Teodoru Breckenridge CO COPPER/HCRT                     3:02:54.60 3:47:20.40  6:50:15.00   244 
    4 Ryan Soderberg Dillon CO                                       2:59:01.50 3:58:55.70  6:57:57.20   242 
    5 Jamie Becker Newport Coast CA                                  3:01:57.15 4:01:55.80  7:03:52.95   206 
    6 Christopher Button Colorado Springs CO                         3:11:28.70 3:58:46.95  7:10:15.65   212 
    7 Steven Pon Golden CO JUSTMYSLOWSELF                            3:18:59.95 4:06:46.70  7:25:46.65   232 
    8 Todd Krell Fort Collins CO                                     3:22:43.05 4:25:37.65  7:48:20.70   225 
    9 Rob Lockey Littleton CO OPTIMIZE ENDURANCE/BIKESOURCE          3:22:36.45 4:31:06.10  7:53:42.55   245 
   10 Steven Bolton Denver CO STANS/LIQUISERVE                       3:25:45.15 4:42:17.25  8:08:02.40   209 
   11 David Schilling Denver CO                                      3:49:34.30 5:20:52.80  9:10:27.10   234 
   12 Drew Hall Golden CO                                            4:00:25.20 5:36:37.25  9:37:02.45   220 
   13 Matt Loscalzo Boulder CO                                       3:58:58.90 5:38:10.25  9:37:09.15   227 
   14 Alexander Barcza Avon CO                                       4:01:59.75            DNF********   205 

Solo Veteran 30-39 Female
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop2      Loop3      Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== ========== ========== =========== ===== 
    1 Heidi Godsil Nederland CO CHIPOTLE-TITUS                       3:31:03.75 4:10:35.20  7:41:38.95   218 
    2 Jenn Dice Boulder CO                                           3:32:39.55 4:11:36.30  7:44:15.85   246 
    3 Bethany Elson Park City UT JAN'S                               3:55:32.40 4:50:56.10  8:46:28.50   215 
    4 Sara Delano Coclorado Springs CO                               4:03:22.10            DNF********   214 
    5 Lisse Gordon Boulder CO GIRLS4DIRT                             4:09:33.85            DNF********   219 

Solo Veteran 40-49 Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop2      Loop3      Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== ========== ========== =========== ===== 
    1 Steve Meyer Dillon CO                                          2:49:34.85 3:33:25.45  6:23:00.30   229 
    2 Dan Knight Colorado Springs CO PIKES PEAK VELO                 3:01:11.35 3:29:41.95  6:30:53.30   223 
    3 David Sprinkle Cisco CO SCV                                    3:02:32.65 3:39:32.45  6:42:05.10   235 
    4 Ken Boyer Breckenridge CO                                      3:17:27.05 4:01:14.95  7:18:42.00   211 
    5 David Weik Colorado Springs CO                                 3:13:11.65 4:11:55.00  7:25:06.65   239 
    6 John Gibbons Littleton CO OPTIMIZE ENDURANCE RACING            3:19:06.60 4:11:14.55  7:30:21.15   217 
    7 Todd Neugent Albuquerque NM                                    3:24:36.10 4:22:46.70  7:47:22.80   243 
    8 Curt Child Monument CO                                         3:30:44.15 4:32:03.90  8:02:48.05   213 
    9 Thomas Wallace Lakewood CO                                     3:44:06.00 4:23:39.25  8:07:45.25   238 
   10 Adam Massey Boulder CO                                         3:46:33.25 5:09:07.90  8:55:41.15   228 
   11 John Koch Maple Grove MN POS                                   3:56:10.90 5:42:43.05  9:38:53.95   224 
   12 Todd Hauer Lonetree CO                                         4:11:16.05            DNF********    27 
   13 Aaron Sublett Tucson AZ THE DONNY AND MARIE SHOW               4:48:00.55            DNF********   236 
   14 Peter Young Lone Tree CO                                       4:24:57.65            DNF********   241 

Solo Veteran 40-49 Female
    1 Kay Levesque Boulder CO CHIPOTLE-TITUS                         3:32:22.00 4:35:54.65  8:08:16.65   226 
    2 Bobbi Bensman Boulder CO BACH BUILDERS                         4:01:45.40 4:53:55.50  8:55:40.90   207 

Solo Master 50+ Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Loop2      Loop3      Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== ========== ========== =========== ===== 
    1 Brad Peterson Albuquerque NM                                   4:16:09.35 5:21:12.45  9:37:21.80   230 
    2 Russell Peterson Lakewood CO                                   4:16:14.30 5:21:13.05  9:37:27.35   231 
    3 Les Schafer Frederick CO MONKEYS WILL FLY OUT OF MY ARS        4:21:39.15            DNF********   233 
    4 Douglas Young Albuquerque NM BIG WHEEL RACING                  4:39:58.35            DNF********   240 

 B-68 RELAY TEAM RESULTS 
B-68 CO-ED TEAMS
Place Team                           Loop2      Loop3      Total       No.   
===== ============================== ========== ========== =========== ===== 
    1 DALE'S PALE ALE/SPOT BRAND     2:46:51.55 3:55:04.85  6:41:56.40   298 

B-68 ALL FEMALE TEAMS
(NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY)

B-68 ALL MALE TEAMS
    1 BOYS ON BIKES                  3:49:04.70 4:33:14.45  8:22:19.15   299 

 B-32 SOLOIST OVERALL RESULTS 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Bib#  Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Total/loop2 Stat 
===== ======== ===== ===== ============================================================== =========== ==== 
    1   1/15   M3039   316 John Deibert Longmont CO JOHNNYRACK.COM                         3:08:11.75      
    2   1/8    M4049   353 Scott Ruff Breckenridge CO COLORADO FREERIDE                    3:08:44.10      
    3   1/3    F1929   328 Sonya Looney Boulder CO SOBE CANNONDALE                         3:10:39.90      
    4   2/8    M4049   318 Steve Dunn Littleton CO ECHELON SPOKES AND SLOPES               3:11:30.05      
    5   2/15   M3039   321 Jamie Elsasser Denver CO MOB CYCLERY/BARE KNUCKLE BRIGADE       3:20:05.60      
    6   3/15   M3039   332 Kevin Parker Boise ID                                           3:29:33.30      
    7   4/15   M3039   338 Jeff Sheehan West Point NY                                      3:33:15.65      
    8   3/8    M4049   342 Greg Zych Tempe AZ                                              3:33:52.25      
    9   2/3    F1929   312 Tiffany Cap Arvada CO                                           3:38:43.10      
   10   5/15   M3039   336 Michael Schoenly Fort Collins CO                                3:39:44.75      
   11   6/15   M3039   340 Brad Walker Littleton CO                                        3:39:46.70      
   12   7/15   M3039   320 Tom Economou Denver CO                                          3:42:33.25      
   13   1/4    M1929   323 Brian Fuerst Denver CO                                          3:43:15.35      
   14   8/15   M3039   313 Tom Carter Fort Collins CO MONGOOSE                             3:50:43.50      
   15   1/4    F3039   355 Stacy Moller Golden CO                                          3:53:59.25      
   16   9/15   M3039   352 Brad Smith Dillon CO                                            3:57:38.65      
   17   2/4    M1929   311 Kyle Bonde Golden CO                                            3:58:02.30      
   18   2/4    F3039   351 Sage Grossi Tempe AZ LANDIS CYCLERY                             3:59:25.05      
   19   1/1    F4049   346 Barbie Miller Col MO CMC                                        4:01:43.15      
   20   3/3    F1929   324 Katie Goodwin Arvada CO                                         4:09:09.10      
   21   1/2    M50+    329 James McGuire Forest City IA                                    4:10:49.00      
   22   1/1    SS-F    310 Latoya Park City UT SUPA DUPA DREADS                            4:13:13.15      
   23   3/4    M1929   314 Jeremy Collins Windsor CO                                       4:15:08.05      
   24   4/8    M4049   330 Tim McNamara Colorado Springs CO SQUIRRELS ROCK                 4:18:18.10      
   25   4/4    M1929   317 Lee Draeger Denver CO                                           4:19:03.95      
   26   5/8    M4049   335 Michael Rawitscher St. Louis MO                                 4:23:59.70      
   27   6/8    M4049   327 Daniel Libby Denver CO                                          4:24:00.05      
   28   7/8    M4049   337 Darrin Sharp Fort Collins CO BLUE SKY VELO                      4:25:20.20      
   29  10/15   M3039   347 Matthew Kicklighter Buford GA                                   4:36:17.30      
   30  11/15   M3039   354 Bill Richmond Somewhere OR                                      4:46:46.80      
   31  12/15   M3039   349 Kevin Gilinsky Omaha NE                                         4:49:13.85      
   32   3/4    F3039   325 Lisa Heisey Colorado Springs CO SQUIRRELS LOVE NUTS             4:49:30.90      
   33  13/15   M3039   341 Jeremy Wilson Colorado Springs CO                               4:53:07.20      
   34   8/8    M4049   319 Robert Eck Colorado Springs CO                                  4:54:38.40      
   35  14/15   M3039   339 Keven Stewart Castle Rock CO                                    5:10:32.35      
   36   2/2    M50+    348 Steve Matyas New London MO                                      5:13:23.80      
   37   4/4    F3039   315 Chloe Copeland Sitka AK                                         5:20:36.80      
   38  15/15   M3039   334 Kevin Prebil Denver CO                                          5:56:56.40      

 B-32 SOLO RESULTS BY CATEGORY 
Solo Senior 19-29 Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== =========== ===== 
    1 Brian Fuerst Denver CO                                          3:43:15.35   323 
    2 Kyle Bonde Golden CO                                            3:58:02.30   311 
    3 Jeremy Collins Windsor CO                                       4:15:08.05   314 
    4 Lee Draeger Denver CO                                           4:19:03.95   317 

Solo Senior 19-29 Female
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== =========== ===== 
    1 Sonya Looney Boulder CO SOBE CANNONDALE                         3:10:39.90   328 
    2 Tiffany Cap Arvada CO                                           3:38:43.10   312 
    3 Katie Goodwin Arvada CO                                         4:09:09.10   324 

Solo Veteran 30-39 Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== =========== ===== 
    1 John Deibert Longmont CO JOHNNYRACK.COM                         3:08:11.75   316 
    2 Jamie Elsasser Denver CO MOB CYCLERY/BARE KNUCKLE BRIGADE       3:20:05.60   321 
    3 Kevin Parker Boise ID                                           3:29:33.30   332 
    4 Jeff Sheehan West Point NY                                      3:33:15.65   338 
    5 Michael Schoenly Fort Collins CO                                3:39:44.75   336 
    6 Brad Walker Littleton CO                                        3:39:46.70   340 
    7 Tom Economou Denver CO                                          3:42:33.25   320 
    8 Tom Carter Fort Collins CO MONGOOSE                             3:50:43.50   313 
    9 Brad Smith Dillon CO                                            3:57:38.65   352 
   10 Matthew Kicklighter Buford GA                                   4:36:17.30   347 
   11 Bill Richmond Somewhere OR                                      4:46:46.80   354 
   12 Kevin Gilinsky Omaha NE                                         4:49:13.85   349 
   13 Jeremy Wilson Colorado Springs CO                               4:53:07.20   341 
   14 Keven Stewart Castle Rock CO                                    5:10:32.35   339 
   15 Kevin Prebil Denver CO                                          5:56:56.40   334 

Solo Veteran 30-39 Female
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== =========== ===== 
    1 Stacy Moller Golden CO                                          3:53:59.25   355 
    2 Sage Grossi Tempe AZ LANDIS CYCLERY                             3:59:25.05   351 
    3 Lisa Heisey Colorado Springs CO SQUIRRELS LOVE NUTS             4:49:30.90   325 
    4 Chloe Copeland Sitka AK                                         5:20:36.80   315 

Solo Veteran 40-49 Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== =========== ===== 
    1 Scott Ruff Breckenridge CO COLORADO FREERIDE                    3:08:44.10   353 
    2 Steve Dunn Littleton CO ECHELON SPOKES AND SLOPES               3:11:30.05   318 
    3 Greg Zych Tempe AZ                                              3:33:52.25   342 
    4 Tim McNamara Colorado Springs CO SQUIRRELS ROCK                 4:18:18.10   330 
    5 Michael Rawitscher St. Louis MO                                 4:23:59.70   335 
    6 Daniel Libby Denver CO                                          4:24:00.05   327 
    7 Darrin Sharp Fort Collins CO BLUE SKY VELO                      4:25:20.20   337 
    8 Robert Eck Colorado Springs CO                                  4:54:38.40   319 

Solo Veteran 40-49 Female
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== =========== ===== 
    1 Barbie Miller Col MO CMC                                        4:01:43.15   346 

Solo Master 50+ Male
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== =========== ===== 
    1 James McGuire Forest City IA                                    4:10:49.00   329 
    2 Steve Matyas New London MO                                      5:13:23.80   348 

Solo Master 50+ Female
(no finishers in this category)

Singlespeed Male
(no finishers in this category)

Singlespeed Female
Place Name                    City/state        Sponsor              Total       No.   
===== ============================================================== =========== ===== 
    1 Latoya Park City UT SUPA DUPA DREADS                            4:13:13.15   310 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 04/19/2010 11:18 PM