Battle the Bear 08
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

Battle the Bear Mountain Bike Challenge
 &
Front Range 50
Bear Creek Lake Park - Lakewood, Colorado
May 17, 2008

If you still have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click HERE for instructions .

Pros

SemiPros

Experts

Sport

Beginners
Single Speed
Front Range 50 Males
Front Range 50 Females

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT Liz@ccrtiming.com

 PRO CATEGORY
PRO MEN 

PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Brian Fuentes           M31 waltworks/fuentesdesign           3 1:43:45.20     1        
    2 Jay Henry               M33 TOKYO JOES                        3 1:46:19.65     6        
    3 Josh Bezecny            M27 Trek VW                           3 1:48:52.05     3        
    4 Mike West               M34 MAVERICK                          3 1:50:34.25     5        
    5 Kelly Magelky           M29 Trek-VW                           3 1:51:33.05     2        
PRO WOMEN 

PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Dellys Starr            F32 Dales Pale Ale/Spot Brand         3 2:00:03.75    79        
    2 Caitlyn Tuel            F23 Trek / VW Rocky Mtn.              3 2:04:59.05    81        
    3 Ann Trombley            F45 Excel Sports/Tokyo Joe's          3 2:06:03.50    80        
    4 Megan Monroe            F28 DALES PALE ALE-SPOT               3 2:07:33.55    83        
    5 Lindsey Bishop          F24 Felt                              3 2:10:10.70    76        
    6 Erin Huck               F27 Tokyo Joes                        3 2:11:58.05    78        
    7 Becca Blay              F32 BEAR NAKED/CANNONDALE             3 2:12:55.55    77        
    8 Kathy Bodie             F44 GU                                3 2:29:39.95    84        
    9 Lisa Hudgon             F35 Feedback Sports                   2 1:32:58.00   380 DNF    

 SEMIPRO CATEGORY
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Bryan Mickiewicz        M34 Rocky Mountain Racing             3 1:52:34.80    14        
    2 Rob Sousa               M33 COMotion Sports                   3 1:53:34.90    15        
    3 Michael Mathers         M31 Rocky Mountain Racing             3 1:53:44.35    19        
    4 Joe Cooper              M41 Twin Peaks Cycling Team           3 1:54:50.25    11        
    5 Kenny Deemer            M32 Green Mountain Sports             3 1:55:04.95    20        
    6 Jeremy Torres           M33 Rocky Mountain Racing             3 1:55:14.55    16        
    7 Aaron Small             M99 GMSV                              3 1:57:03.85    17        
    8 Jordan Kahlenberg       M27 Rocky Mountain Racing/Schwalbe    3 1:57:08.65    18        
    9 Mike Friedberg          M30 Giant                             3 1:57:15.05    12        
   10 Matt Smith              M35 BIKEPARTS.COM                     3 2:02:19.15   368        
   11 Charles Knoll           M39 bikeparts.com                     3 2:07:50.65    13        
   12 Zac Davies              M23 ROCKY MOUNTS/IZZE                 2 1:19:15.15     7 DNF    

 EXPERT CATEGORY
Junior Expert Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Jill Behlen             F17 Tokyo Joe's                       2 1:33:55.55    86        
    2 Wesley Geer             F16 Tokyo Joes Juniors                2 1:39:22.65    87        
    3 Meghan Kane             F16 Tough Girl / Contessa             2 1:40:25.75    88        

Expert 19-29 Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Melissa Marts           F24 Tough Girl/Contessa               2 1:26:38.35    93        
    2 Megan Taylor            F29 CoMotion/Yeti                     2 1:30:09.20    91        
    3 Molly Throdahl          F27 Phoenix Multisport                2 1:31:08.80    92        
    4 Stephanie Ward          F27 SRM POWER METERS                  2 1:35:42.40    95        

Expert 30-39 Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Sonya Bugbee            F32 Yeti Beti                         2 1:28:36.00    96        
    2 Melanie Long            F35 MAFIA RACING                      2 1:28:38.10    99        
    3 Katie Brazelton         F39 High Maintenance                  2 1:34:47.95   356        
    4 Celesta Howe            F37 Cyclists for the Planet           2 1:35:32.55    97        
    5 Pamela Dobrowolski      F36 Blue Sky Velo                     1   55:43.00    54 DNF    

Expert 40+ Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Melody Serra            F40 Optimize Endurance Services       2 1:36:17.90   101        
    2 Carol Newsom            F60 CHIPOTLE-TITOS                    2 1:53:49.05   105        

Junior Expert Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Russell Finstenwald     M17 FRONT RANGERS/COD/MAGUIRE         3 1:57:02.80   362        
    2 Sam Atkins              M17 VAN DESSEL                        3 1:59:25.80   394        
    3 Lucas Perez             M18 ROTOR RINGS                       3 2:00:48.35    24        
    4 Kevin Kane              M18 SOBE Cannondale                   3 2:01:29.40    21        
    5 Andrew Dunlap           M16 MSO                               3 2:26:08.25    22        

Expert 19-29 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Joseph Foster           M25 ROCKY MTN RACING                  3 2:01:09.00    32        
    2 Colin Jenkins           M20                                   3 2:06:49.00    26        
    3 Andrew Wagner           M20 FRONT RANGERS/CANYON CYCLES       3 2:13:27.50    28        

Expert 30-34 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Jason Amrich            M34 Feedback Sports                   3 1:58:24.80    36        
    2 Steve Wegner            M33 Diamond Peaks Racing              3 2:00:25.90    42        
    3 Tom Torrance            M34 Pearl Izumi                       3 2:03:05.05    40        
    4 Tony Torrance           M34 Pearl Izumi                       3 2:04:30.55    41        
    5 Robert Love             M31 BLUE SKY VELO                     3 2:05:12.80   392        
    6 Jason Glenn             M33 ROCKY MTN RACING                  3 2:06:29.20    43        
    7 Scott Ellis             M34 RMR                               3 2:07:15.25   357        
    8 Brian Taylor            M33                                   3 2:10:17.95  1075        
    9 Adam Mickiewicz         M30                                   3 2:14:44.65    39        
   10 Jason Kompf             M34 bikeparts.com                     3 2:37:06.45    38        
   11 Taylor Anderson         M31 DALES PALE ALE/SPOT BRAND         1   41:15.10   364 DNF    

Expert 35-39 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Nick Crossel            M35 PEAK CYCLES                       3 1:55:13.85    34        
    2 John Polli              M37 BIKEPARTS.COM                     3 1:55:32.90   360        
    3 Ron Chavez              M38 DERBY BICYCLE CENTER              3 1:58:08.50    33        
    4 Greg Scanlan            M38 Diamond Peak Racing               3 2:00:24.25    51        
    5 Steve Oberembt          M38 Rocky Mountain Racing             3 2:05:48.75    55        
    6 Chris Grobe             M35 rocky mountain racing             3 2:06:03.30    49        
    7 Vincent Allen           M35 RMR                               3 2:06:41.90    53        
    8 Andrew Berget           M38 DEAN                              3 2:08:30.80    46        
    9 Paul Blatter            M36                                   3 2:10:00.95    47        
   10 Brett Batchelder        M39 DALES PALE ALE                    3 2:10:04.95   395        
   11 Felix Meza              M36 CO-MOTION SPORTS                  3 2:10:46.65    44        
   12 Eric Derksen            M38 SPIKE                             3 2:11:27.20   369        
   13 Rob Clark               M38 Diamond Peak Racing               3 2:14:07.35    48        
   14 Hank Williams           M36 RMR                               3 2:14:44.80    52        
   15 Devin McCune            M37 RacingGreen MTB/PPC               3 2:15:16.65    50        
   16 Matt Wiebe              M38 COLO SINGLETRACK/FRONT RANGERS    3 2:15:56.35   366        
   17 Parker MacY             M36 PEAK CYCLES/BIKEPARTS.COM         3 2:32:01.65   391        

Expert 40-49 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Bill MacFarlane         M43 Pedal Power /Streetswell          3 1:58:09.15    70        
    2 Steven Meyer            M46 ELLSWORTH & HAMMER NUTRITION      3 2:04:47.75   302        
    3 John Guillaume          M40 John Guillaume                    3 2:05:06.20    61        
    4 Hofer Craig             M46 GMS                               3 2:05:17.15    69        
    5 Rickey Tolliver         M40 EPCmultisport/Wheat Ridge Cycl    3 2:05:17.40    65        
    6 Jim Bergman             M44 Feedback Sports                   3 2:05:39.85    57        
    7 Grady Huff              M40 Blue Sky Velo                     3 2:09:41.25   184        
    8 Jeff Stephenson         M41 Diamond Peak Racing               3 2:09:45.95    64        
    9 Tim Barnes              M43 BIKEPARTS.COM                     3 2:10:05.25    45        
   10 Bonifacio Sandoval      M48 COMotion Sports/Yeti              3 2:11:27.70    63        
   11 David Neben             M47 Rocky Mountain Racing             3 2:14:07.75    62        
   12 Darron Cheek            M43 A Racers Edge                     3 2:16:37.45    58        
   13 Greg Gorrell            M43 Feedback Sports                   3 2:17:50.85    60        
   14 Andy Wilkens            M40 DEAN BIKES                        3 2:18:15.25    66        
   15 Barry Wiebe             M44 COLO SINGLETRACK                  3 2:20:51.00   363        
   16 Short Eric              M49 Green Mountain Sports Velo        3 2:22:25.05    68        
   17 Rodrigo Gil Moreno De M M43 Diamond Peak Racing               3 2:27:03.35    56        
   18 Karl Krupp              M43                                   3 2:29:58.20    35        

Expert 50+ Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Mark Soderberg          M55 Green Mountain Sports             3 2:01:30.40    73        
    2 Thomas Haynes           M50 Pro Cycling                       3 2:09:55.05    71        
    3 Pete Lawson             M55 Single Tract Factory              3 2:23:10.65    72        
    4 Gary Peterson           M60 COMOTION SPORTS/YETI              3 2:24:30.00   367        
    5 Tom B Vinson            M55 IF RACING                         1   45:02.40   370 DNF    

 SPORT CATEGORY
Junior Sport 18 and Under Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Torrey Stephenson       F14                                   1   55:16.55   211        
    2 Hillary Mansfield       F16 TOKYO JOES JR TEAM                1   59:08.80   213        

Sport 19-29 Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Andi Burnum             F25 tough girl/ contessa              2 1:34:52.15   215        
    2 Kelly Emich             F25 CO MOTION                         2 1:41:02.50   218        

Sport 30-39 Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Celeste Cannon          F31                                   2 1:33:54.90   221        
    2 Heather Brion           F34 Feedback Sports                   2 1:35:42.25   220        
    3 Kimberly Nuffer         F39 COLOBIKELAW.ORG                   2 1:37:54.70   250        
    4 Janet Uhde              F39 BWCT                              2 1:40:39.05   225        
    5 Susan Adamkovics        F35                                   2 1:42:13.20   228        
    6 Talitha Vogt            F31                                   2 1:43:47.50   226        
    7 Kristen Ketcles         F35 Lone Sport / Team Evergreen       2 1:45:45.05   227        
    8 Monica Gill             F39 ROCKY MTN RACING                  2 1:50:40.15   229        
    9 Ellen Carroll           F38                                   2 1:51:52.90   222        
   10 Phaedra Fegley          F37                                   2 1:58:34.40   230        

Sport 40+ Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Jacqui Pesa             F42 GS Boulder                        2 1:35:24.55   233        
    2 Beth Jordan             F40 G S BOULDER / WHITMOR             2 1:36:25.85   334        
    3 Marian Mead             F43 title nine                        2 1:37:19.00   232        
    4 Susan Prieto            F46 Blue Sky Velo                     2 1:37:58.25   234        
    5 Nanette Curtis          F45                                   2 1:38:53.05   231        
    6 C Paige Smith           F99                                   2 1:38:56.50   224        
    7 Kathleen Neben          F45                                   2 1:44:36.90   237        
    8 Cindy Vanover           F42 Blue Sky Velo                     2 1:45:53.75   235        
    9 Kristin Kidd            F40                                   2 2:00:57.80   223        

Junior Sport 18 and Under Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Mario Chiarani          M17                                   1   40:34.35   106        
    2 Kyle Rhodes             M15 Front Rangers Cycling Club        1   42:20.20   108        
    3 Luke Hoback             M17 Boulder DEVO/Tokyo Joes           1   44:02.85   107        
    4 Taylor Schmidt          M16 Optimize Endurance Services       1   46:12.75   110        
    5 John Rowe               M17 Green Mountain Sports Velo        1   48:50.35   109        
    6 Chase Hojnoski          M14                                   1   46:59.15   112 DNF    

Sport 19-24 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 John Grano              M23 Green Mountain Sports             2 1:29:34.45   116        
    2 Jakob Peterson          M22 Metro State                       2 1:42:04.25   117        

Sport 25-29 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Jesse Ward              M28                                   2 1:25:22.90   124        
    2 Aaron Heun              M25 RideClean                         2 1:25:43.50   119        
    3 Nicholas Patzer         M28                                   2 1:26:54.35   122        
    4 Scot Stucky             M28                                   2 1:31:23.40   123        
    5 Andrew Jauquet          M28                                   2 1:42:42.15   320        
    6 Antonio Saldivar        M25                                   1   44:41.75   125 DNF    

Sport 30-34 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Jason Michalak          M30 DFT-QA3 Financial                 2 1:19:59.35   141        
    2 Jason Hilgers           M30                                   2 1:22:40.85   135        
    3 Joshua Vogt             M30                                   2 1:25:02.75   140        
    4 Jeff Connors            M31 Feedback Sports                   2 1:25:52.10   143        
    5 Chris Fitzpatrick       M30 PHET TRAXXX                       2 1:26:35.85   309        
    6 Jeff Smith              M34 Team Colorado Single Track        2 1:29:40.25   139        
    7 Eric Lawrence           M34                                   2 1:29:59.85   145        
    8 Ryan Bross              M34 Colorado Singletrack              2 1:30:37.20   131        
    9 John Pugh               M32 Green MTn Sports Velo             2 1:30:43.90   138        
   10 Chris Delauro           M34                                   2 1:31:22.65   132        
   11 Kevin Lucier            M31                                   2 1:33:51.65   136        
   12 Daniel Fallon           M30 Rocky Mountain Racing             2 1:35:32.00   133        
   13 Shawn Frack             M33 ASCENT CYCLING                    2 1:36:18.40   149        
   14 Andrei Novac            M32 Big City Burrito                  2 1:46:43.65   137        
   15 Drew Hall               M33                                   1   49:47.60   134 DNF    

Sport 35-39 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Hank Pool               M35 TEAM303RACING                     2 1:19:33.80   159        
    2 Paul Furrey             M35 Copper Mountain                   2 1:23:11.40   153        
    3 Kyle Henley             M35 Feedback Sports                   2 1:24:24.45   156        
    4 Patrick Coady           M36                                   2 1:24:47.20   168        
    5 Christian Badger        M36                                   2 1:25:18.95   151        
    6 Dan Wyszynski           M38 Team OES-Bike Source              2 1:25:20.95   163        
    7 Charles Panaccione      M38 CYCLISTS FOR THE PLANET           2 1:26:15.85   144        
    8 David Louth             M39                                   2 1:26:16.45   157        
    9 Mike Lobojko            M39 Green Mountain Sports             2 1:26:27.15   267        
   10 Dave Slingsby           M39                                   2 1:27:50.00   161        
   11 David Mack              M38                                   2 1:28:23.50   166        
   12 Dan Farrell             M38 BLUE SKY VELO                     2 1:29:33.75   210        
   13 David Gardiner          M36 GS Boulder                        2 1:29:57.05   154        
   14 Peter Adamkovics        M36                                   2 1:30:13.65   165        
   15 Curry Deutsch           M36 FITNESS TECH                      2 1:30:56.35   207        
   16 James Hanson            M36 Team Evergreen Racing             2 1:32:34.65   155        
   17 Steven Neff             M36 Rocky Mountain Racing             2 1:33:24.20   158        
   18 John Ryan               M39 Mountain View Sports- Team Zam    2 1:33:24.95   160        
   19 John Brant              M36 COLO SINGLETRACK                  2 1:33:58.20   205        
   20 John Harness            M39                                   2 1:37:16.60   148        
   21 Michael Kurpil          M38 US ARMY                           2 1:42:05.05   164        
   22 Dave Farrell            M36                                   2 1:43:28.50   152        
   23 Scott Shulda            M37 LOCALCYCLING.COM                  1   50:56.45   146 DNF    

Sport 40-49 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Jim Gallagher           M41                                   2 1:21:49.70   179        
    2 Nicholas Howell         M40 ColoBikeLaw.com                   2 1:22:39.85   183        
    3 John Van Eden           M40                                   2 1:22:49.45   162        
    4 Rick Emerson            M46 Bike-N-Hike.com Racing Team       2 1:23:40.90   177        
    5 Trent Cooper            M42 Red Rocks Velo                    2 1:24:03.10   175        
    6 Jim Hansman             M41 GREAT HARVEST BREAD               2 1:24:03.60   336        
    7 Chris Jezek             M44                                   2 1:24:27.85   185        
    8 Pieter Schouten         M42 Green Mountain Sports Velo        2 1:24:43.45   193        
    9 Henry Noerdlinger       M41 ROCKY MTN RACING                  2 1:25:42.95   130        
   10 Todd Reisinger          M45 Green Mountain Sports Velo        2 1:27:01.45   194        
   11 Jeffrey Homan           M41 Hammer Racing Team - TVG LTD      2 1:28:03.90   182        
   12 Jay Sowers              M45                                   2 1:28:21.90   129        
   13 Antony Bahr             M46 Team Colorado Singletrack         3 1:28:33.80   171        
   14 Rich Zirk               M41 Rocky Mounts - Izze               2 1:28:37.05    67        
   15 Fred Fulkerson          M46                                   2 1:28:38.05   169        
   16 Chris Schamis           M47 Green Mountain Sports Velo        2 1:28:42.55   195        
   17 David Kilmoyer          M40 BLUE SKY VELO                     2 1:28:44.20   209        
   18 Robert Lamielle         M40 Feedback Sports                   2 1:29:01.35   187        
   19 Robert Walshaw          M41                                   2 1:29:14.15   361        
   20 Michael Mequi           M42 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team      2 1:29:28.35   188        
   21 Steve Como              M49 Green Mountain Sports Velo        2 1:29:28.45   173        
   22 John Brunner            M44 Rocky Mountain Racing             2 1:30:23.45   196        
   23 David Ries              M46                                   2 1:30:39.25   189        
   24 Thomas Wallace          M42                                   2 1:31:16.15   634        
   25 Kevin Simonton          M42                                   2 1:32:19.55   200        
   26 Jeffrey Kashuba         M45                                   2 1:32:34.80   186        
   27 Mark Feeley             M43 mega bear                         2 1:32:41.55   178        
   28 Sean Grey               M43 Diamond Peak Sports               2 1:32:51.80   359        
   29 T Adamson               M41 Adamson Family Care               2 1:33:01.50   170        
   30 Greg Grossman           M41                                   2 1:33:17.60   180        
   31 Thomas Campbell         M43                                   2 1:33:34.20   172        
   32 John Herget             M49 C-Lites                           2 1:33:35.50   198        
   33 Scott Ruff              M41 COLO FREERIDE                     3 1:36:26.00   150        
   34 Michael Schaub          M49 Green Mountain Sports Velo        2 1:37:33.45   197        
   35 David Daugherty         M43                                   2 1:37:53.90   176        
   36 Steve Held              M44                                   2 1:42:54.20   181        
   37 Mark Cooper             M40 Team Evergreen Racing             2 1:43:39.20   174        
   38 Rj Scheck               M46                                   2 1:46:58.70   190        
   39 Norbert Peyfuss         M43                                   2 1:48:21.90   192        
   40 Robert Cooke            M46                                   2 1:53:22.05   199        

Sport 50+ Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Michael Starita         M50 Rocky Mountain Racing             2 1:30:13.95   204        
    2 Bob Swadley             M50 COLOBIKELAW.COM                   2 1:32:17.35   206        
    3 Gary Behlen             M57                                   2 1:39:18.55   201        
    4 Steve Barnes            M53 TEAM HAMMEROID                    2 1:39:27.95   305        
    5 Bill Gauditz            M63 Singletrack Factory               2 1:44:42.85   202        
    6 Dan Lewis               M51                                   2 1:46:12.05   147        
    7 Michael Romano          M53                                   2 1:47:17.90   203        
    8 Richard Lubischer       M57                                   2 1:54:28.75   208        

Clydesdale Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Bill Mansfield          M43 CYCLES VELOCE                     2 1:50:54.55   304        

 BEGINNER CATEGORY
Junior Beginner 18 and Under Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Miss Kasey Rhodes       F12                                   1 1:12:21.85   310        
    2 Molly Patten            F12                                   1 1:51:49.20   315        

Beginner 19-29 Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Stephanie Wicke         F27                                   1   56:36.60   316        

Beginner 30-39 Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Erin Seimetz            F31 Rocky Mounts - Izze               1   49:27.60   324        
    2 Michelle Slingsby       F39                                   1   50:01.25   325        
    3 Kari Ginn               F31                                   1   50:44.05   321        
    4 Kristina Law            F35                                   1   54:07.10   323        
    5 Nicole Hedlund          F38 The Calientes                     1 1:01:53.45   322        
    6 Andrea Tyus             F31                                   1 1:14:19.60   326        

Beginner 40+ Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Roberta Ober            F44                                   1 1:08:11.70   332        
Junior Beginner 12 and Under Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Ivan Romero             M11                                   1 1:52:35.30   241        

Junior Beginner 13-14 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Alex Willie             M13                                   1 1:54:18.25   242        

Junior Beginner 15-18 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Gregory Carney          M16 Boulder Devo/Tokyo Joe's Junio    1   42:52.80   244        
    2 Drake Madigan           M16 BLUE SKY VELO                     1   49:00.65   245        
    3 Steven Bieri            M18 Platte Canyon Cycling             1   51:18.70   243        

Beginner 19-29 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Tony Wicke              M25                                   1   46:48.00   248        
    2 Beau Javernick          M26                                   1   46:53.35   319        
    3 Will Morris             M27                                   1   48:02.35   247        
    4 Nathan Elder            M26                                   1 1:00:54.35   246        

Beginner 30-39 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Ben Frost               M33 Green Mountain Sports             1   40:05.75   142        
    2 Trevor Downey           M39                                   1   43:12.65   275        
    3 Daniel Simpson          M34 Zambi                             1   44:34.35   260        
    4 Mark Taylor             M36                                   1   46:15.30   262        
    5 David Kasnic            M38 Optimize Endurance Services       1   46:50.95   254        
    6 Andy Cooper             M35                                   1   49:23.50   266        
    7 Jay Langley             M38                                   1   49:31.40   274        
    8 Roger Sherman           M37                                   1   50:20.40   259        
    9 Chris Tyus              M31                                   2   50:42.55   264        
   10 Tyrone Rimbert          M39                                   1   51:34.75   258        
   11 James Oldfather         M38                                   1   51:56.20   256        
   12 Mike Brunken            M38                                   1   53:23.30   251        
   13 Jeff Nixon              M38 Self                              1   54:39.10   255        
   14 Steve Sommers           M36 The Calientes                     1   55:13.45   261        
   15 Ryan Rimbert            M37                                   1 1:05:32.05   257        
   16 Damon Copeland          M30                                   1 1:09:22.05   269        

Beginner 40+ Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Colm Flannery           M40 BPN                               1   42:32.95   286        
    2 Bob Prieto              M43 Hills Scientific                  1   44:50.90   280        
    3 Dan Willard             M42                                   1   49:49.45   285        
    4 Phil Vonhake            M44                                   1   50:13.60   287        
    5 John Valentino          M40                                   1   51:16.85   265        
    6 Michael Rojic           M52                                   1   54:18.35   282        
    7 Bruce Rozelle           M51 Derby Bicycle Center              1   56:44.55   283        
    8 Eric Fisher             M57                                   1   59:33.55   278        
    9 Dave Weikel             M52                                   1 1:01:27.15   289        
   10 Dan Willie              M51                                   1 1:02:27.70   284        
   11 Geoffrey Rink           M43 Rinksters                         1 1:03:05.60   281        
   12 Ray Ferbrache           M67                                   1 1:05:23.50   277        
   13 Dale Moss               M44                                   1 1:05:29.70   279        
   14 Scott Kirton            M40 Get Phat Cycling                  1 1:14:39.75   301        

 SINGLE SPEED CATEGORY
Single Speed Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Lynn Bush               F29 Tough Girl/Contessa               2 1:33:02.05   307        
    2 Lisa Strong             F34 Tough Girl/Scott                  2 1:42:56.65   306        
Single Speed Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Derek Strong            M34 VITAMIN COTTAGE                   3 1:58:21.80   386        
    2 Michael Vigers          M15 DALES PALE ALE/SPOT BRAND         3 2:09:09.55   300        
    3 Clovis Chambers         M47                                   3 2:16:43.55   295        
    4 Jeff Wu                 M34 SpareTireCycling.com              3 2:18:10.65   294        
    5 Bryan Kramer            M30 LOKKINGOODINC.COM                 3 2:19:53.40   358        
    6 Chad Sigler             M35 REDLINE/MSO                       3 2:21:45.75   296        
    7 Benjamin Teschner       M24 PEAK CYCLES/BIKEPARTS.COM         3 2:26:44.50   299        
    8 Dale Katechis           M39 DALS PALE ALE                     3 2:35:03.35   365        
    9 Chris Price             M33 PIKES PEAK VELO                   3 2:36:32.35   298        
   10 Zella Braockbank        M43                                   3 2:38:12.80   291        
   11 Sam Gordon              M28 Moots Cycles                      3 2:48:31.20   293        
   12 Ken Lanham              M37 VITAMIN COTTAGE                   2 1:37:52.05   297 DNF    

  FR50 FEMALE CATEGORIES
Singlespeed Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Kara Durland            F38 Pro Cycling/Black Sheep           5 4:09:29.85  1096        
    2 Chelsea McGowan         F32 Oskar Blues                       5 4:58:29.25   673        

Junior 18 & Under Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Stacy Meston            F18                                   5 5:44:01.70   689        

Senior 19-29 Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Kelley Cullen           F28 Rocky Mountain Racing             5 3:46:27.45  1081        
    2 Monique Hein            F25 DALES PALE ALE/SPOT BRAND         5 3:59:37.40   704        
    3 Shannon Edson           F28 VELO BELLA                        5 4:08:55.45   684        
    4 Deborah Zell            F25 BOULDER WOMENS CYCLING TEAM       5 4:20:10.90   705        

Veteran 30-39 Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Amy Thomas              F34 Yeti Beti                         5 3:54:05.20   678        
    2 Shari Hausbeck          F37 SRAM-RockShox-Avid                5 4:01:50.25  1083        
    3 Cat Morrison            F35 Girls4Dirt                        5 4:15:55.10  1087        
    4 Julia Kintsch           F37 Yeti Beti                         5 4:24:56.35   675        
    5 Jennifer Drimmer        F31 MAFIA/BOULDER CYCLE SPORT         5 4:40:13.90   709        
    6 Jenn Dice               F36 Jenn Dice                         5 4:45:03.95  1082        
    7 Allison Seymour         F38 Tough Girl / Contessa             5 4:54:43.35  1088        
    8 Stacy Moller            F36 peak cycles                       5 4:59:19.60  1086        
    9 Lydia Hill              F35                                   3 3:41:16.60  1084 DNF    
   10 Kendra Hinkson          F38                                   4 3:48:39.30   661 DNF    
   11 Jenny McCurdy           F37                                   3 4:02:27.05  1085 DNF    

Veteran 40-49 Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Karen Hogan             F43 Chipotle - Titus                  5 3:54:05.15  1092        
    2 Cyndi Hollister         F46                                   5 4:21:07.35  1093        
    3 Marcia Van Eden         F40                                   5 4:41:31.60  1095        
    4 Crystal Miller          F45 Mountian Sports Outlet            5 4:42:52.30  1094        
    5 Bobbi Bensman           F44 Bach Builder                      5 5:01:39.80  1089        
    6 Rob Linde               F49                                   1 1:11:43.65   619 DNF    
    7 Toni Geer               F48 Chipotle/Titus                    3 2:43:05.15  1090 DNF    

Master 50+ Female
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Devora Peterson         F52 Tokyo Joe's                       5 4:33:35.85   658        

  FR50 MALE CATEGORIES
Singlespeed Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Charlie Hayes           M45 Trek-VW / Rocky Mountain Regio    5 3:25:14.70   649        
    2 Peter Kenyon            M30 PARAGON SKI & SPORT               5 3:30:18.00   700        
    3 Mark Thompson           M41 SPIKE                             5 3:30:30.60   655        
    4 Kevin Perry             M36                                   5 3:30:46.55   652        
    5 Dean Miller             M40 Bach Builders / Black Sheep       5 3:33:20.45   651        
    6 Calvin Rickard          M40 Team Evergreen Racing             5 3:38:28.05   654        
    7 Colin McKernan          M34 Sycip/Schwalbe/BikeParts.com      5 3:40:56.85   650        
    8 Travis Colbert          M31 Venture Sports                    5 3:43:34.30  1098        
    9 Brian Hollister         M41 carma                             5 4:00:12.05   616        
   10 Brendan Gecik           M32 Cal Coast Bikes                   5 4:01:06.15  1100        
   11 Warrick Jervis          M37                                   5 4:02:25.15  1042        
   12 Mike Beck               M43 Crossniacs/BKB                    5 4:08:38.20   681        
   13 Bil Pfaffendorf         M38 H.A.R.T.                          5 4:11:22.70   653        
   14 Dash Ash                M 1 Ritchey                           5 4:33:10.60  1097        
   15 Dan Durland             M39 Pro Cycling/Black Sheep           3 2:11:19.80  1099 DNF    

Junior 18 & Under Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Amar Mannina            M18 Rockmounts/Izze                   5 3:40:11.25   664        

Senior 19-29 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Yuki Saito              M29 Waltworks/Fuentesdesign           5 3:11:30.85  1009        
    2 Brady Kappius           M21 Tokyo Joe's                       5 3:12:16.85   667        
    3 Bradford Sims           M25 Echelon Spokes and Slopes         5 3:23:34.75  1011        
    4 Paul Gorbold            M29 pedal power                       5 3:26:46.50  1005        
    5 Eric Hanzel             M28 Mafia Racing                      5 3:30:00.45  1006        
    6 Fuego For Tausha Swifty M28 WHYDOIRIDE.ORG                    5 3:35:40.30   708        
    7 Mike Hall               M29 SPIKE SHOOTER                     5 3:38:49.30   687        
    8 Nate Lustig             M25                                   5 3:50:01.10  1008        
    9 Andrew Carney           M24                                   5 3:51:05.95  1003        
   10 Gabe Klamer             M26 Fitzeralds Bicycles               5 3:55:26.40  1007        
   11 James Sullivan          M24 CU cycling                        5 3:56:43.30  1013        
   12 Lucas Chandler          M23 Lucas Chandler                    5 3:58:04.80  1004        
   13 Ian Smith               M29 Waltworks/Fuentes Design          5 4:01:50.65  1012        
   14 Shaun Ziegler           M33 7220 Racing/Laramie Enduro        5 4:08:27.15  1014        
   15 Steven Bolton           M30 stans/liquiserve                  5 4:13:20.00  1001        
   16 J T Peebles             M28                                   5 4:15:17.25   703        
   17 John Gerweck            M28 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT               5 4:30:26.90   693        
   18 Eric Schroen            M24                                   5 4:39:57.55   707        
   19 Jeff Buck               M28 OPA                               2 1:41:10.25  1002 DNF    
   20 Kristopher Simons       M24                                   3 3:15:27.65  1010 DNF    

Veteran 30-39 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Cale Redpath            M36 DIRECTORY PLUS                    5 3:09:07.75   701        
    2 Brett Morgan            M32 Sobe Cannondale                   5 3:10:50.50  1057        
    3 Erich McAlister         M31                                   5 3:13:03.25  1053        
    4 Greg Krause             M31 Ellsworth Primal Wear             5 3:13:31.70  1046        
    5 Jesse Swift             M33 bikeparts.com                     4 3:15:33.50  1074        
    6 Shawn Meredith          M31 Ride Against the Machine          5 3:24:36.95  1054        
    7 Adam Plummer            M38 pedal power/marmot electric       5 3:25:09.75  1060        
    8 Tate Graves             M35 bikeparts.com                     5 3:26:47.70  1035        
    9 Dax Massey              M34 Bach Builders/ Peak Nutrients     5 3:27:14.80  1052        
   10 Micah Joseph            M30 BIKEPARTS.COM                     6 3:27:53.00   698        
   11 Jeff Kerkove            M30 Topeak - Ergon                    5 3:28:43.25  1044        
   12 Matthew Annabel         M33                                   5 3:30:39.15   669        
   13 Derek Henderson         M34 Rocky Mountain Racing             5 3:31:23.95   662        
   14 Rife Hilgartner         M39 phoenix multisport                6 3:31:39.35  1040        
   15 Christian Ball          M33 Yeti cycles/mafia racing          5 3:33:11.10  1016        
   16 Steve Reiter            M32                                   5 3:34:09.15  1064        
   17 Kervin Quinones         M32 Rotor Bike Components             5 3:34:32.40  1063        
   18 Ryan Huth               M32 Yeti                              5 3:36:22.10   680        
   19 Mike Doody              M35 Rocky Mountain Racing             5 3:39:10.05  1032        
   20 Scott Daub              M38 Rocky Mountain Racing             5 3:39:44.25  1028        
   21 Jamie Kilcoyne          M38 Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike T    5 3:42:30.55  1045        
   22 John Seckinger          M38                                   5 3:43:52.30  1069        
   23 Ben Pryhoda             M36 Team Louisville Cyclery           5 3:43:52.45  1062        
   24 Doug Johnson            M38 bandwagon racing                  5 3:44:43.00  1043        
   25 Dan Dunbar              M33 Feedback Sports                   5 3:45:07.40  1033        
   26 Matt Langley            M33                                   5 3:46:45.45  1050        
   27 John Gibbons            M40 Bike Source/Optimize Endurance    5 3:48:55.60   663        
   28 Richard Digeronimo      M31 Endura Factory Team               5 3:51:27.15  1031        
   29 Gavin Hayes             M39 SPOT BRAND/DALES PALE ALE         5 3:51:29.35   694        
   30 Paul Lugar              M39 Rally Sport Health and Fitness    5 3:51:37.25  1051        
   31 Juan Rivero             M36 JenJon Laguna                     5 3:53:15.15  1066        
   32 Thomas Taylor           M34 Optic Nerve/Inner Health          5 3:54:08.30  1076        
   33 Dirk Shaw               M33                                   5 3:55:14.15  1070        
   34 Kevin Minard            M39 Team ZL                           5 3:55:48.25  1056        
   35 Matthew Somerville      M31 Metro State                       5 3:55:49.25   672        
   36 Joseph Berg             M31 YETI / SingleTrack Factory        5 3:57:03.50  1017        
   37 Emmett Nelson           M31 7220 Cycling                      5 3:59:18.10  1058        
   38 Josh Cullen             M33 Rocky Mountain Racing             5 3:59:24.40  1026        
   39 Benjamin Miller         M36 Fort Collins Cycling Team         5 4:03:12.40  1055        
   40 Derrick Felt            M35 Wing-Time, Inc                    5 4:05:17.60  1034        
   41 Brian Laird             M38                                   5 4:05:41.75  1048        
   42 Blake Mourer            M36 Rocky Mountain Racing             5 4:06:35.10   657        
   43 Chet Andes              M31 BikeSource/OptimizeEnduranceSe    5 4:08:52.45  1015        
   44 Thomas Ray              M38 TOTAL MERCHANT SERVICES           5 4:09:07.40   685        
   45 Matt Robinson           M35                                   5 4:09:43.05  1067        
   46 Nazario Alvarez         M37                                   5 4:11:08.85   167        
   47 David Vogel             M31 Echelon Spokes and Slopes Raci    5 4:12:26.00  1079        
   48 Kevin Curtis            M38 Singletrack Factory Racing        5 4:14:00.55  1027        
   49 Chris Castilian         M40                                   5 4:15:09.55  1022        
   50 Brett Landin            M36 Boulder Performance Network       5 4:16:36.35  1049        
   51 Ken Kreidl (clydesdale) M35 SpareTireCycling.com              5 4:16:42.05  1047        
   52 Tim Bishop              M32                                   5 4:20:55.20   677        
   53 Jeff Voorhees           M31 FEEDBACK SPORTS                   5 4:21:14.20   706        
   54 Sampson Bruesewitz      M37 Colorado Single Track             5 4:23:23.30  1019        
   55 Lester Pardoe           M39 chipotle titus                    5 4:24:34.30  1059        
   56 Chad Townsend           M40                                   5 4:29:39.95  1077        
   57 Scott Cary              M35 Team Slowmotion                   5 4:30:26.15  1021        
   58 Trevor Greenwood        M34 Slow sPokes Racing                5 4:42:32.45  1036        
   59 Fernando Romero         M38 Denver                            5 4:53:08.05  1068        
   60 Edward Horton           M38 Ted Horton                        5 4:57:51.80  1041        
   61 Matt Hayes              M36                                   5 5:10:54.10  1038        
   62 Clayton Troxell         M39                                   5 5:32:15.75  1078        
   63 Jason Poole             M37 Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike T    2 1:27:45.85  1061 DNF    
   64 John Henry              M38 Team Endura                       3 2:14:47.30  1039 DNF    
   65 Evan Soard              M30 Moots                             4 3:53:41.90  1072 DNF    
   66 Scott Claymon           M38                                   4 4:08:09.85  1023 DNF    

Veteran 40-49 Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Thane Wright            M45 Voodoo/Spike                      5 3:12:48.55   660        
    2 Thomas Dooley           M44 CHIPOTLE-TITUS                    5 3:15:48.40   303        
    3 Mike Hogan              M44 Chipotle - Titus                  5 3:15:49.00   614        
    4 Chris Phenicie          M40 Green Mountain Sports             5 3:19:42.10   671        
    5 Ron Bollenberghe        M42 pro cycling                       5 3:28:46.30   604        
    6 Keith Sanders           M49 Grand Sports Chipolte Titus       5 3:30:53.65   629        
    7 Drew Geer               M48 Chipotle/Titus                    5 3:32:42.95   608        
    8 Steven Stalgren         M40 Blue Collar Velo                  5 3:37:38.75   631        
    9 Andy Fox                M50 Team Evergreen                    5 3:38:31.40   607        
   10 Mark Gouge              M48 Chipotle-Titus                    5 3:40:40.25  1091        
   11 Rod Yoder               M43 Green Mtn. Sports Velo            5 3:41:40.65   637        
   12 Michael Piker           M40 Peaked Sports/Deadgoat Racing     5 3:42:05.40   626        
   13 Darin Peery             M43 Team Evergreen Racing             5 3:42:09.10   624        
   14 Pat West                M40 MOOTS                             5 3:42:12.05   697        
   15 Dan Wall                M45                                   5 3:43:12.05   633        
   16 Jonathan Pulley         M40 BOULDER CYCLE SPORTS              5 3:49:37.30   691        
   17 Brad Grohusky           M41 Wilderness Sports                 5 3:50:03.30   610        
   18 Randy Ballheim          M49                                   6 3:50:59.85   602        
   19 Jeff Rhodes             M48                                   5 3:51:15.90  1065        
   20 Sean Raborn             M42 PowerQuip                         5 3:51:50.55   627        
   21 Justin Green            M47 Chipotle-Titus                    5 3:52:19.90   609        
   22 Brad Schneider          M48 PIKES PEAK VELO                   5 3:56:38.45   690        
   23 John Holcombe           M47 Peloton/Specialized               5 3:57:59.95   615        
   24 Steve Vanderburch       M48 Feedback Sports                   5 3:58:43.75   676        
   25 Greg Bachman            M47 Mountain Sports Outlet            5 4:01:07.50   601        
   26 Jeff Hall               M42 Carma / Solterra                  5 4:01:08.95   611        
   27 Dan Sonnesyn            M41 CARMA                             5 4:01:16.05   656        
   28 Andy Mitas              M49 Colobikelaw.com                   5 4:02:12.65   683        
   29 Mark Wallace            M46 Team Evergreen                    5 4:08:06.95   659        
   30 Dean Blatter            M46                                   5 4:12:32.05   603        
   31 Clark Johnson           M40                                   5 4:13:27.45   617        
   32 J. Mark Baird           M48 John Carly Race                   5 4:13:47.65   682        
   33 William Burckel         M44                                   5 4:15:40.55   606        
   34 Kirk Olson              M42 Cyclist for the Planet            5 4:19:13.95   621        
   35 Mason Rickard           M41 GREEN MTN SPORTS VELO             5 4:21:06.30   696        
   36 Jay Yale                M41                                   5 4:24:22.75   636        
   37 Joe Paniccia            M46                                   5 4:24:24.75   622        
   38 Dale Riley              M48 Cyclists for the Planet           5 4:29:33.80   628        
   39 Steve Bussey            M43                                   5 4:42:46.70   670        
   40 Bill Harms              M43                                   5 4:46:13.10   612        
   41 Phil Murray             M48                                   5 4:47:07.55   620        
   42 Darrin Sharp            M46 Blue Sky Velo                     5 4:54:01.05   630        
   43 Rob Warner              M43                                   5 5:14:41.85   674        
   44 Peter Young             M44                                   5 5:36:05.05   638        
   45 Michael Brislin         M47 Team Evergreen Racing             5 5:38:54.90   605        
   46 David Perry             M49                                   5 6:31:20.10   625        
   47 Charles Musgrave        M42 BLUE SKY VELO                     1   46:44.70   688 DNF    
   48 Theodore Fleming        M44 SPIKE SHOOTER                     2 1:33:23.45   699 DNF    
   49 Russell Kappius         M48 Tokyo Joe's                       3 1:55:11.50   666 DNF    
   50 Robert Ullberg          M42                                   2 2:39:57.15   692 DNF    
   51 Jeff Pearson            M48                                   4 4:20:58.30   623 DNF    
   52 Todd Hauer              M42                                   4 5:25:59.95   613 DNF    

Master 50+ Male
PLACE Name                    S/a Team                           Laps Finish     No.   Status 
===== ======================= === ============================== ==== ========== ===== ====== 
    1 Dean Cahow              M51 TEAM EVERGREEN RACING             5 3:46:07.10   640        
    2 David Grauer            M52 orthopro                          5 3:51:05.05   643        
    3 Pat D'Innocenzo         M50 Fit Your Bike                     5 3:51:40.10   668        
    4 Larry Dewitt            M51 Pro Cycling                       5 3:52:31.65   641        
    5 Mike Brewer             M52 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team      5 3:54:32.45   679        
    6 Carl Yarbrough          M52                                   5 3:57:05.45   695        
    7 Rob Stanley             M51 Endura Factory Team               5 4:06:02.10   646        
    8 Rick Thompson           M51                                   5 4:15:39.95   647        
    9 Rick Ghent              M51                                   5 4:22:19.35   642        
   10 Chester Hitchens        M50                                   5 4:37:38.95   644        
   11 Richard Vincent         M50 7220 Racing/Laramie Enduro        5 4:49:47.10   648        
   12 Charles Brown           M52 Team Evergreen Racing             5 4:50:50.70   639        
   13 Jack McDonald           M50 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team      3 2:42:46.40   645 DNF    
   14 Anthony Mannina         M50 Rockmounts/Izze                   4 3:01:20.10   665 DNF    

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 04/19/2010 11:19 PM