Shiprock Marathon 2007
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

Shiprock Marathon & Half Marathon
Navajo Nation, Shiprock NM
May 5, 2007

If you still have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click HERE for instructions .
Marathon Half Marathon Marathon Relays

Awards

Awards

Awards

Overall Males

Overall Males

Overall

Overall Females

Overall Females
Age Groups Age Groups Age Categories

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT eas@ccrtiming.com

 RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                           City/state         1/2split 20msplit Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 William Lyonel Slim        M18 St Michaels AZ     1:26:16   2:12:13 2:58:58  6:50    52 

    1 Ruth Skouson               F34 Salt Lake City UT  1:37:26   2:32:35 3:25:12  7:50    35 

TOP OVERALL WHEELCHAIR WINNERS

Place Name                           City/state         1/2split 20msplit Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jason Sengheiser           M30 Imperial MO                  2:27:15 2:56:43  6:45    67 


AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 William Lyonel Slim         18 St Michaels AZ     1:26:16   2:12:13 2:58:58  6:50    52 
    2 John Topolski               24 Albuquerque NM     1:27:34   2:17:09 3:13:34  7:23    40 
    3 Elijah Kamermans            21 Albuquerque NM     1:33:38   2:27:31 3:21:00  7:40    75 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
    1 Vanessa Mary Chicharello    25 Mentmore NM        1:49:49   2:48:27 3:43:39  8:32    60 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Michael c Hettinger         32 El Paso TX         1:39:52   2:33:32 3:23:05  7:45    32 
    2 John Miller                 37 Zuni NM            1:35:12   2:30:59 3:25:35  7:51    41 
    3 Robert M. Tsinnajinnie      33 Cuba NM            1:45:15   2:42:56 3:31:36  8:05    33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Ruth Skouson                34 Salt Lake City UT  1:37:26   2:32:35 3:25:12  7:50    35 
    2 Robin Halloran              33 Durango CO         1:39:50   2:33:59 3:26:22  7:53    70 
    3 Kristine Kay Hanson         38 Las Cruces NM      1:50:54   2:50:16 3:44:58  8:35    59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Tom Riggenbach              41 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:35:13   2:30:59 3:22:41  7:44    79 
    2 William Slim                42 St Michaels AZ     1:39:02   2:33:24 3:29:25  8:00    51 
    3 Steve Loy                   46 Las Cruces NM      1:43:56   2:40:18 3:30:31  8:02    29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Cindy Gronstedt             47 Versailles MO      1:52:11   2:56:44 3:53:43  8:55     9 
    2 Deborah Yost                41 Farmington NM      1:57:20   3:06:05 4:13:20  9:40    37 
    3 Maxine Begay                49 Kirtland NM        1:59:31   3:10:16 4:16:52  9:48    83 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
 Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 John Stephenson             54 Bayfield CO        1:50:31   2:51:08 3:47:10  8:40    38 
    2 Frank Trowbridge            58 Albuquerque NM     1:46:53   2:50:52 3:54:23  8:57    22 
    3 Howard Bailey               51 Chard, Somerset GB 1:55:21   2:58:06 3:54:45  8:58    42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Lichu Sloan                 58 Clifton Park NY    2:15:13   3:30:16 4:42:26 10:47    31 
    2 Mary Parkin                 56 Cambridge MA       2:12:45   3:29:11 4:43:18 10:49     1 
    3 Ruth Evelyn Morrow          51 Wichita Falls TX   2:47:15   4:24:15 5:51:40 13:25    11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Mike Rosner                 61 Ogden UT           1:44:28   2:42:43 3:35:24  8:13    85 
    2 Bob Yazzie                  62 Kirtland NM        1:53:07   2:51:44 3:44:48  8:35    86 
    3 Bill Bonetz                 63 Port Charlotte FL  2:15:22   3:30:09 4:42:42 10:47     5 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 William Lyonel Slim         18 St Michaels AZ     1:26:16   2:12:13 2:58:58  6:50    52 
    2 John Topolski               24 Albuquerque NM     1:27:34   2:17:09 3:13:34  7:23    40 
    3 Elijah Kamermans            21 Albuquerque NM     1:33:38   2:27:31 3:21:00  7:40    75 
    4 Tom Riggenbach              41 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:35:13   2:30:59 3:22:41  7:44    79 
    5 Michael c Hettinger         32 El Paso TX         1:39:52   2:33:32 3:23:05  7:45    32 
    6 John Miller                 37 Zuni NM            1:35:12   2:30:59 3:25:35  7:51    41 
    7 William Slim                42 St Michaels AZ     1:39:02   2:33:24 3:29:25  8:00    51 
    8 Steve Loy                   46 Las Cruces NM      1:43:56   2:40:18 3:30:31  8:02    29 
    9 Robert M. Tsinnajinnie      33 Cuba NM            1:45:15   2:42:56 3:31:36  8:05    33 
   10 Alfred Smith                49 Kayenta AZ         1:42:49   2:39:18 3:34:10  8:11    63 
   11 Mike Rosner                 61 Ogden UT           1:44:28   2:42:43 3:35:24  8:13    85 
   12 Brandon Chischilly          22 Window Rock AZ     1:29:56   2:33:03 3:39:19  8:22    65 
   13 Christian Ayers             32 El Paso TX         1:48:27   2:46:58 3:39:41  8:23    61 
   14 John Ramsay                 23 Nashville TN       1:47:42   2:47:00 3:40:15  8:24    28 
   15 Mark Rosasco                48 Arnold MD          1:45:05   2:44:50 3:40:19  8:25    13 
   16 Bob Yazzie                  62 Kirtland NM        1:53:07   2:51:44 3:44:48  8:35    86 
   17 Kevin M. Joseph             49 Dolores CO         1:55:24   2:58:56 3:44:53  8:35    50 
   18 John Stephenson             54 Bayfield CO        1:50:31   2:51:08 3:47:10  8:40    38 
   19 Brian Thomas Herndon        42 Lukachukai AZ      1:46:08   2:48:43 3:50:01  8:47    56 
   20 Ron Haven                   49 St. Michaels AZ    1:54:36   2:57:15 3:51:42  8:51    49 
   21 Paul E Schoenlaub           47 St. Joseph MO      1:52:13   2:56:48 3:53:44  8:55    47 
   22 Frank Trowbridge            58 Albuquerque NM     1:46:53   2:50:52 3:54:23  8:57    22 
   23 Howard Bailey               51 Chard, Somerset GB 1:55:21   2:58:06 3:54:45  8:58    42 
   24 Mark James Povich           41 Red Valley AZ      1:41:26   2:47:00 3:55:49  9:00    80 
   25 Rod M. Marrietta            35 Sacaton AZ         1:53:41   2:57:22 3:56:15  9:01    74 
   26 Steven Anthony Madrid       46 Albuquerque NM     1:52:13   2:57:05 3:56:44  9:02    10 
   27 Michael John Chee           44 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:53:40   2:57:21 3:57:30  9:04     8 
   28 William D. Jahnke           53 Greenfield WI      1:55:24   3:03:28 4:04:41  9:20    34 
   29 Bogdan Kulik                58 Kincardine ON      1:52:00   2:59:21 4:10:41  9:34    44 
   30 Jerrold Hogue               53 Fruitland NM       1:54:50   3:02:09 4:10:41  9:34    71 
   31 Richard Yazzie              37 Shiprock NM        1:50:25   3:03:11 4:12:14  9:38    78 
   32 Daniel Tyukody              50 Manhattan Beach CA 2:02:10   3:12:04 4:13:14  9:40    72 
   33 Andrew Readinger            23 Fort Worth TX      1:54:32   3:03:46 4:15:09  9:44    77 
   34 Lee Pattison                59 Albuquerque NM     2:05:10   3:15:15 4:15:45  9:46    25 
   35 Arthur Benally              54 Chinle AZ          2:07:49   3:16:23 4:16:19  9:47    55 
   36 Joseph McKenna              37 San Diego CA       1:55:27   3:05:16 4:16:25  9:47    30 
   37 Carl Jess                   48 Farmington NM      2:01:42   3:11:17 4:18:58  9:53    16 
   38 Jared Eldon Lyman           32 Los Alamos NM      1:58:08   3:12:08 4:26:04 10:09    43 
   39 Paul Braxton                52 Chinle AZ          1:52:14   3:06:33 4:34:35 10:29    57 
   40 Vernon w Wells              47 Houston TX         2:06:23   3:21:38 4:34:37 10:29    54 
   41 Bill Bonetz                 63 Port Charlotte FL  2:15:22   3:30:09 4:42:42 10:47     5 
   42 Richard Lawrence Kinstler   62 Tiffin OH          2:05:01   3:21:37 4:43:01 10:48    18 
   43 Lorenzo Brown               44 Farmington NM      2:13:24   3:33:10 4:45:11 10:53    81 
   44 Juan Carlos Kamermans       19 Albuquerque NM     1:39:07   2:59:14 4:48:40 11:01    39 
   45 Nathan Maloney              42 Tuba City AZ       2:05:14   3:33:47 4:50:17 11:05    27 
   46 Wilson Kosea                42 Farmington NM      1:58:42   3:22:34 4:53:57 11:13    84 
   47 Albert Billie               45 Gallup NM          2:28:24   3:51:16 5:07:14 11:44    76 
   48 Michael P. Redhouse         28 Shiprock NM        1:43:46   3:04:07 5:23:29 12:21    82 
   49 Jimmy Kwan                  42 Alhambra CA        2:27:29   3:58:49 5:26:52 12:29    69 
   50 Mel Dang                    43 Pasadena CA        2:27:56   3:58:49 5:26:53 12:29    68 
   51 Gary W. Johnson, Sr.        60 Chandler AZ        2:24:10   3:55:08 5:40:17 12:59    73 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Ruth Skouson                34 Salt Lake City UT  1:37:26   2:32:35 3:25:12  7:50    35 
    2 Robin Halloran              33 Durango CO         1:39:50   2:33:59 3:26:22  7:53    70 
    3 Vanessa Mary Chicharello    25 Mentmore NM        1:49:49   2:48:27 3:43:39  8:32    60 
    4 Kristine Kay Hanson         38 Las Cruces NM      1:50:54   2:50:16 3:44:58  8:35    59 
    5 Cindy Gronstedt             47 Versailles MO      1:52:11   2:56:44 3:53:43  8:55     9 
    6 Susan Kessler               37 Evanston IL        1:58:21   3:03:30 4:03:20  9:17    62 
    7 Ruth Morley                 32 Golden CO          1:57:39   3:06:22 4:05:06  9:21    58 
    8 Nanette M Butler            38 Vanderwagen NM     1:55:11   3:01:22 4:06:21  9:24    36 
    9 Jen Mueller                 37 Golden CO          1:57:38   3:06:28 4:07:36  9:27    26 
   10 Karletta Chief              31 Tucson AZ          1:58:26   3:06:01 4:12:35  9:38    64 
   11 Deborah Yost                41 Farmington NM      1:57:20   3:06:05 4:13:20  9:40    37 
   12 Maxine Begay                49 Kirtland NM        1:59:31   3:10:16 4:16:52  9:48    83 
   13 Blaise Supler               46 Farmington NM      2:01:41   3:11:16 4:18:57  9:53    15 
   14 Lia Moldovan                42 Albuquerque NM     2:10:29   3:23:50 4:34:36 10:29    24 
   15 Lichu Sloan                 58 Clifton Park NY    2:15:13   3:30:16 4:42:26 10:47    31 
   16 Mary Parkin                 56 Cambridge MA       2:12:45   3:29:11 4:43:18 10:49     1 
   17 Vanessa D McClimans         45 Altamonte Springs  2:25:13   3:50:17 5:03:16 11:34    46 
   18 Tammy Leday                 39 El Paso TX         2:32:45   4:00:30 5:31:33 12:39    53 
   19 Ruth Evelyn Morrow          51 Wichita Falls TX   2:47:15   4:24:15 5:51:40 13:25    11 
   20 Judy K. Olsen               56 Tempe AZ           2:39:02   4:18:31 5:53:38 13:30    17 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - MARATHON
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 William Lyonel Slim         18 St Michaels AZ     1:26:16   2:12:13  2:58:58  6:50    52 
    2 John Topolski               24 Albuquerque NM     1:27:34   2:17:09  3:13:34  7:23    40 
    3 Elijah Kamermans            21 Albuquerque NM     1:33:38   2:27:31  3:21:00  7:40    75 
    4 Brandon Chischilly          22 Window Rock AZ     1:29:56   2:33:03  3:39:19  8:22    65 
    5 John Ramsay                 23 Nashville TN       1:47:42   2:47:00  3:40:15  8:24    28 
    6 Andrew Readinger            23 Fort Worth TX      1:54:32   3:03:46  4:15:09  9:44    77 
    7 Juan Carlos Kamermans       19 Albuquerque NM     1:39:07   2:59:14  4:48:40 11:01    39 
    8 Michael P. Redhouse         28 Shiprock NM        1:43:46   3:04:07  5:23:29 12:21    82 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
    1 Vanessa Mary Chicharello    25 Mentmore NM        1:49:49   2:48:27  3:43:39  8:32    60 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Michael c Hettinger         32 El Paso TX         1:39:52   2:33:32  3:23:05  7:45    32 
    2 John Miller                 37 Zuni NM            1:35:12   2:30:59  3:25:35  7:51    41 
    3 Robert M. Tsinnajinnie      33 Cuba NM            1:45:15   2:42:56  3:31:36  8:05    33 
    4 Christian Ayers             32 El Paso TX         1:48:27   2:46:58  3:39:41  8:23    61 
    5 Rod M. Marrietta            35 Sacaton AZ         1:53:41   2:57:22  3:56:15  9:01    74 
    6 Richard Yazzie              37 Shiprock NM        1:50:25   3:03:11  4:12:14  9:38    78 
    7 Joseph McKenna              37 San Diego CA       1:55:27   3:05:16  4:16:25  9:47    30 
    8 Jared Eldon Lyman           32 Los Alamos NM      1:58:08   3:12:08  4:26:04 10:09    43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Ruth Skouson                34 Salt Lake City UT  1:37:26   2:32:35  3:25:12  7:50    35 
    2 Robin Halloran              33 Durango CO         1:39:50   2:33:59  3:26:22  7:53    70 
    3 Kristine Kay Hanson         38 Las Cruces NM      1:50:54   2:50:16  3:44:58  8:35    59 
    4 Susan Kessler               37 Evanston IL        1:58:21   3:03:30  4:03:20  9:17    62 
    5 Ruth Morley                 32 Golden CO          1:57:39   3:06:22  4:05:06  9:21    58 
    6 Nanette M Butler            38 Vanderwagen NM     1:55:11   3:01:22  4:06:21  9:24    36 
    7 Jen Mueller                 37 Golden CO          1:57:38   3:06:28  4:07:36  9:27    26 
    8 Karletta Chief              31 Tucson AZ          1:58:26   3:06:01  4:12:35  9:38    64 
    9 Tammy Leday                 39 El Paso TX         2:32:45   4:00:30  5:31:33 12:39    53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Tom Riggenbach              41 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:35:13   2:30:59  3:22:41  7:44    79 
    2 William Slim                42 St Michaels AZ     1:39:02   2:33:24  3:29:25  8:00    51 
    3 Steve Loy                   46 Las Cruces NM      1:43:56   2:40:18  3:30:31  8:02    29 
    4 Alfred Smith                49 Kayenta AZ         1:42:49   2:39:18  3:34:10  8:11    63 
    5 Mark Rosasco                48 Arnold MD          1:45:05   2:44:50  3:40:19  8:25    13 
    6 Kevin M. Joseph             49 Dolores CO         1:55:24   2:58:56  3:44:53  8:35    50 
    7 Brian Thomas Herndon        42 Lukachukai AZ      1:46:08   2:48:43  3:50:01  8:47    56 
    8 Ron Haven                   49 St. Michaels AZ    1:54:36   2:57:15  3:51:42  8:51    49 
    9 Paul E Schoenlaub           47 St. Joseph MO      1:52:13   2:56:48  3:53:44  8:55    47 
   10 Mark James Povich           41 Red Valley AZ      1:41:26   2:47:00  3:55:49  9:00    80 
   11 Steven Anthony Madrid       46 Albuquerque NM     1:52:13   2:57:05  3:56:44  9:02    10 
   12 Michael John Chee           44 Teec Nos Pos AZ    1:53:40   2:57:21  3:57:30  9:04     8 
   13 Carl Jess                   48 Farmington NM      2:01:42   3:11:17  4:18:58  9:53    16 
   14 Vernon w Wells              47 Houston TX         2:06:23   3:21:38  4:34:37 10:29    54 
   15 Lorenzo Brown               44 Farmington NM      2:13:24   3:33:10  4:45:11 10:53    81 
   16 Nathan Maloney              42 Tuba City AZ       2:05:14   3:33:47  4:50:17 11:05    27 
   17 Wilson Kosea                42 Farmington NM      1:58:42   3:22:34  4:53:57 11:13    84 
   18 Albert Billie               45 Gallup NM          2:28:24   3:51:16  5:07:14 11:44    76 
   19 Jimmy Kwan                  42 Alhambra CA        2:27:29   3:58:49  5:26:52 12:29    69 
   20 Mel Dang                    43 Pasadena CA        2:27:56   3:58:49  5:26:53 12:29    68 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Cindy Gronstedt             47 Versailles MO      1:52:11   2:56:44  3:53:43  8:55     9 
    2 Deborah Yost                41 Farmington NM      1:57:20   3:06:05  4:13:20  9:40    37 
    3 Maxine Begay                49 Kirtland NM        1:59:31   3:10:16  4:16:52  9:48    83 
    4 Blaise Supler               46 Farmington NM      2:01:41   3:11:16  4:18:57  9:53    15 
    5 Lia Moldovan                42 Albuquerque NM     2:10:29   3:23:50  4:34:36 10:29    24 
    6 Vanessa D McClimans         45 Altamonte Springs  2:25:13   3:50:17  5:03:16 11:34    46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 John Stephenson             54 Bayfield CO        1:50:31   2:51:08  3:47:10  8:40    38 
    2 Frank Trowbridge            58 Albuquerque NM     1:46:53   2:50:52  3:54:23  8:57    22 
    3 Howard Bailey               51 Chard, Somerset GB 1:55:21   2:58:06  3:54:45  8:58    42 
    4 William D. Jahnke           53 Greenfield WI      1:55:24   3:03:28  4:04:41  9:20    34 
    5 Bogdan Kulik                58 Kincardine ON      1:52:00   2:59:21  4:10:41  9:34    44 
    6 Jerrold Hogue               53 Fruitland NM       1:54:50   3:02:09  4:10:41  9:34    71 
    7 Daniel Tyukody              50 Manhattan Beach CA 2:02:10   3:12:04  4:13:14  9:40    72 
    8 Lee Pattison                59 Albuquerque NM     2:05:10   3:15:15  4:15:45  9:46    25 
    9 Arthur Benally              54 Chinle AZ          2:07:49   3:16:23  4:16:19  9:47    55 
   10 Paul Braxton                52 Chinle AZ          1:52:14   3:06:33  4:34:35 10:29    57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Lichu Sloan                 58 Clifton Park NY    2:15:13   3:30:16  4:42:26 10:47    31 
    2 Mary Parkin                 56 Cambridge MA       2:12:45   3:29:11  4:43:18 10:49     1 
    3 Ruth Evelyn Morrow          51 Wichita Falls TX   2:47:15   4:24:15  5:51:40 13:25    11 
    4 Judy K. Olsen               56 Tempe AZ           2:39:02   4:18:31  5:53:38 13:30    17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Mike Rosner                 61 Ogden UT           1:44:28   2:42:43  3:35:24  8:13    85 
    2 Bob Yazzie                  62 Kirtland NM        1:53:07   2:51:44  3:44:48  8:35    86 
    3 Bill Bonetz                 63 Port Charlotte FL  2:15:22   3:30:09  4:42:42 10:47     5 
    4 Richard Lawrence Kinstler   62 Tiffin OH          2:05:01   3:21:37  4:43:01 10:48    18 
    5 Gary W. Johnson, Sr.        60 Chandler AZ        2:24:10   3:55:08  5:40:17 12:59    73 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON RELAYS
Category: 125 & BELOW
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Diné Runners                   1:15:18   1:59:56  2:31:30  5:47   534 
    2 Diné College Warriors          1:17:55   1:57:50  2:31:47  5:48   566 
    3 Too Fast For Love              1:39:11   2:32:56  3:11:55  7:20   535 
  
Category: 126-175
    1 Running Free                   1:39:51   2:30:20  3:09:33  7:14   531 
    2 NTUA Pacers                    1:34:59   2:33:52  3:17:00  7:31   549 
    3 Chaco Runners                  1:59:33   2:54:25  3:49:11  8:45   568 
  
Category: 176-225
    1 Legends                        1:26:03   2:19:36  2:59:47  6:52   525 
    2 Navajo Trail Mix               1:40:20   2:27:35  3:02:30  6:58   556 
    3 APS Trot 4 Fun                 2:00:46   2:57:10  3:17:54  7:33   567 
  
Category: 226 & ABOVE
    1 PNM Fab 5                      1:41:52   2:34:47  3:23:30  7:46   564 
    2 Gallup Indian Medical Center   1:42:41   2:39:56  3:28:03  7:57   536 
    3 Kinishba Runners               1:45:51   2:49:05  3:36:08  8:15   565 

 OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON RELAYS
Place Team                           Category     1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ============ ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Diné Runners                   125 & below  1:15:18   1:59:56 2:31:30  5:47   534 
    2 Diné College Warriors          125 & below  1:17:55   1:57:50 2:31:47  5:48   566 
    3 Legends                        176-225      1:26:03   2:19:36 2:59:47  6:52   525 
    4 Navajo Trail Mix               176-225      1:40:20   2:27:35 3:02:30  6:58   556 
    5 Running Free                   126-175      1:39:51   2:30:20 3:09:33  7:14   531 
    6 Too Fast For Love              125 & below  1:39:11   2:32:56 3:11:55  7:20   535 
    7 NTUA Pacers                    126-175      1:34:59   2:33:52 3:17:00  7:31   549 
    8 Navajo Prep Eagles             125 & below  1:43:22   2:36:41 3:17:54  7:33   563 
    9 APS Trot 4 Fun                 176-225      2:00:46   2:57:10 3:17:54  7:33   567 
   10 PWCC Happy Trail Runners       176-225      1:44:58   2:38:41 3:18:36  7:35   516 
   11 Desert Flyers                  176-225      1:40:53   2:37:34 3:19:33  7:37   548 
   12 Rez Rockets                    125 & below  1:23:22   2:23:29 3:19:46  7:38   539 
   13 PNM Fab 5                      226 & above  1:41:52   2:34:47 3:23:30  7:46   564 
   14 Stumbleweeds                   176-225      1:53:56   2:47:42 3:26:36  7:53   514 
   15 Gallup Indian Medical Center   226 & above  1:42:41   2:39:56 3:28:03  7:57   536 
   16 UNM Gallup                     176-225      1:41:13   2:37:48 3:29:06  7:59   561 
   17 Team Tuba                      176-225      1:50:13   2:46:49 3:30:58  8:03   505 
   18 O'odham S-w:po'idkam           176-225      1:47:44   2:53:40 3:31:53  8:05   519 
   19 Kinishba Runners               226 & above  1:45:51   2:49:05 3:36:08  8:15   565 
   20 Kleesh Kaa                     176-225      2:01:55   2:59:06 3:41:58  8:28   517 
   21 All In The Family              176-225      1:58:06   3:04:07 3:47:06  8:40   502 
   22 Tuba City Aydu                 176-225      2:00:41   3:04:08 3:48:30  8:43   500 
   23 Chaco Runners                  126-175      1:59:33   2:54:25 3:49:11  8:45   568 
   24 Farmington Swifts              126-175      1:55:28   3:03:53 3:52:20  8:52   555 
   25 Navawa                         126-175      1:54:10   2:57:59 3:54:42  8:58   508 
   26 Rez Line USA Runners           176-225      1:58:15   3:01:15 3:56:10  9:01   515 
   27 Tse Ho Tso Rabbit              176-225      2:00:00   3:08:42 3:57:10  9:03   501 
   28 Hopi/Navajo Senom              126-175      2:18:55   3:22:36 3:59:58  9:10   512 
   29 ApotheCaries                   126-175      2:01:38   3:10:35 4:01:11  9:12   513 
   30 Gila                           126-175      2:07:56   3:14:58 4:02:25  9:15   507 
   31 Medicine Women                 176-225      2:05:02   3:08:41 4:02:46  9:16   503 
   32 Mesa Roadrunners               126-175      2:02:39   3:07:16 4:03:37  9:18   560 
   33 The Last Minute Team           126-175      2:12:28   3:08:05 4:07:10  9:26   554 
   34 Chizzie Runners                125 & below  1:51:04   3:07:41 4:08:05  9:28   557 
   35 McPark                         176-225      2:10:48   3:12:31 4:09:00  9:30   542 
   36 Wild Harez                     176-225      2:02:06   3:20:50 4:09:10  9:31   537 
   37 Rock Hoppers                   176-225      2:09:20   3:21:31 4:10:35  9:34   511 
   38 Navajo Prep                    176-225      2:07:44   3:20:45 4:11:06  9:35   562 
   39 N'Dee Bii Fitness Center       126-175      2:07:41   3:25:02 4:11:37  9:36   532 
   40 No Name                        125 & below  2:00:04   3:10:52 4:11:47  9:37   540 
   41 Chilli Peppers                 126-175      2:14:07   3:20:08 4:12:31  9:38   504 
   42 4 girls & a guy                176-225      2:08:51   3:17:08 4:13:46  9:41   552 
   43 No Ch'éédigháhii Left Behind   176-225      2:15:17   3:22:56 4:13:49  9:41   543 
   44 Take Five                      176-225      2:11:18   3:13:49 4:16:16  9:47   551 
   45 All Mixed Up                   126-175      2:12:33   3:24:04 4:16:46  9:48   547 
   46 Dutchajo                       126-175      1:54:12   3:21:04 4:18:44  9:53   544 
   47 Diné College Staff             126-175      1:59:08   3:05:37 4:19:59  9:55   559 
   48 Apache Diabetes Wellness       176-225      2:25:15   3:37:21 4:24:31 10:06   533 
   49 Aneth Community School         NQ           2:12:00   3:24:26 4:25:23 10:08   520 
   50 Shiprock High Five             176-225      2:05:34   3:21:40 4:27:20 10:12   521 
   51 Wind In R Hair                 176-225      2:08:35   3:23:31 4:29:07 10:16   545 
   52 Renal Insufficients            176-225      1:56:34   3:06:31 4:30:46 10:20   527 
   53 Team Miracle                   126-175      2:12:23   3:16:22 4:31:03 10:21   522 
   54 Iyani Bi Runners               126-175      2:10:06   3:49:35 4:37:05 10:35   523 
   55 Rez Line Roadrunners           176-225      2:37:41   3:55:35 4:48:53 11:02   526 
   56 Shiprock Northwest Falcons     126-175      2:25:53   3:47:06 4:55:15 11:16   506 
   57 Last Minute                    176-225      2:43:45   4:03:33 5:03:27 11:35   550 
   58 Horny Toads                    NQ           2:38:43   4:05:55 5:07:05 11:43   510 
   59 Fit For Life                   126-175      2:25:09   4:11:43 5:15:36 12:03   530 
   60 Mighty Aliens                  126-175      2:44:44   3:59:48 5:23:27 12:21   509 
   61 MVMS #1                        176-225      2:46:10   4:27:47 5:35:55 12:49   518 
   62 The Dream Team                 126-175      2:07:50   3:10:08 DQ*****  9:22   528 
   63 Sundevils                      176-225      2:36:27   3:44:20 DQ***** 11:14   529 
   64 Frazierless Runners            176-225      1:38:47   2:41:21 DQ*****  7:50   558 
 

 AGE CATEGORY RESULTS - MARATHON RELAYS
Category: 125 & BELOW
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Diné Runners                   1:15:18   1:59:56  2:31:30  5:47   534 
    2 Diné College Warriors          1:17:55   1:57:50  2:31:47  5:48   566 
    3 Too Fast For Love              1:39:11   2:32:56  3:11:55  7:20   535 
    4 Navajo Prep Eagles             1:43:22   2:36:41  3:17:54  7:33   563 
    5 Rez Rockets                    1:23:22   2:23:29  3:19:46  7:38   539 
    6 Chizzie Runners                1:51:04   3:07:41  4:08:05  9:28   557 
    7 No Name                        2:00:04   3:10:52  4:11:47  9:37   540 
  
Category: 126-175
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Running Free                   1:39:51   2:30:20  3:09:33  7:14   531 
    2 NTUA Pacers                    1:34:59   2:33:52  3:17:00  7:31   549 
    3 Chaco Runners                  1:59:33   2:54:25  3:49:11  8:45   568 
    4 Farmington Swifts              1:55:28   3:03:53  3:52:20  8:52   555 
    5 Navawa                         1:54:10   2:57:59  3:54:42  8:58   508 
    6 Hopi/Navajo Senom              2:18:55   3:22:36  3:59:58  9:10   512 
    7 ApotheCaries                   2:01:38   3:10:35  4:01:11  9:12   513 
    8 Gila                           2:07:56   3:14:58  4:02:25  9:15   507 
    9 Mesa Roadrunners               2:02:39   3:07:16  4:03:37  9:18   560 
   10 The Last Minute Team           2:12:28   3:08:05  4:07:10  9:26   554 
   11 N'Dee Bii Fitness Center       2:07:41   3:25:02  4:11:37  9:36   532 
   12 Chilli Peppers                 2:14:07   3:20:08  4:12:31  9:38   504 
   13 All Mixed Up                   2:12:33   3:24:04  4:16:46  9:48   547 
   14 Dutchajo                       1:54:12   3:21:04  4:18:44  9:53   544 
   15 Diné College Staff             1:59:08   3:05:37  4:19:59  9:55   559 
   16 Team Miracle                   2:12:23   3:16:22  4:31:03 10:21   522 
   17 Iyani Bi Runners               2:10:06   3:49:35  4:37:05 10:35   523 
   18 Shiprock Northwest Falcons     2:25:53   3:47:06  4:55:15 11:16   506 
   19 Fit For Life                   2:25:09   4:11:43  5:15:36 12:03   530 
   20 Mighty Aliens                  2:44:44   3:59:48  5:23:27 12:21   509 
   21 The Dream Team                 2:07:50   3:10:08  DQ*****  9:22   528 
  
Category: 176-225
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Legends                        1:26:03   2:19:36  2:59:47  6:52   525 
    2 Navajo Trail Mix               1:40:20   2:27:35  3:02:30  6:58   556 
    3 APS Trot 4 Fun                 2:00:46   2:57:10  3:17:54  7:33   567 
    4 PWCC Happy Trail Runners       1:44:58   2:38:41  3:18:36  7:35   516 
    5 Desert Flyers                  1:40:53   2:37:34  3:19:33  7:37   548 
    6 Stumbleweeds                   1:53:56   2:47:42  3:26:36  7:53   514 
    7 UNM Gallup                     1:41:13   2:37:48  3:29:06  7:59   561 
    8 Team Tuba                      1:50:13   2:46:49  3:30:58  8:03   505 
    9 O'odham S-w:po'idkam           1:47:44   2:53:40  3:31:53  8:05   519 
   10 Kleesh Kaa                     2:01:55   2:59:06  3:41:58  8:28   517 
   11 All In The Family              1:58:06   3:04:07  3:47:06  8:40   502 
   12 Tuba City Aydu                 2:00:41   3:04:08  3:48:30  8:43   500 
   13 Rez Line USA Runners           1:58:15   3:01:15  3:56:10  9:01   515 
   14 Tse Ho Tso Rabbit              2:00:00   3:08:42  3:57:10  9:03   501 
   15 Medicine Women                 2:05:02   3:08:41  4:02:46  9:16   503 
   16 McPark                         2:10:48   3:12:31  4:09:00  9:30   542 
   17 Wild Harez                     2:02:06   3:20:50  4:09:10  9:31   537 
   18 Rock Hoppers                   2:09:20   3:21:31  4:10:35  9:34   511 
   19 Navajo Prep                    2:07:44   3:20:45  4:11:06  9:35   562 
   20 4 girls & a guy                2:08:51   3:17:08  4:13:46  9:41   552 
   21 No Ch'éédigháhii Left Behind   2:15:17   3:22:56  4:13:49  9:41   543 
   22 Take Five                      2:11:18   3:13:49  4:16:16  9:47   551 
   23 Apache Diabetes Wellness       2:25:15   3:37:21  4:24:31 10:06   533 
   24 Shiprock High Five             2:05:34   3:21:40  4:27:20 10:12   521 
   25 Wind In R Hair                 2:08:35   3:23:31  4:29:07 10:16   545 
   26 Renal Insufficients            1:56:34   3:06:31  4:30:46 10:20   527 
   27 Rez Line Roadrunners           2:37:41   3:55:35  4:48:53 11:02   526 
   28 Last Minute                    2:43:45   4:03:33  5:03:27 11:35   550 
   29 MVMS #1                        2:46:10   4:27:47  5:35:55 12:49   518 
   30 Sundevils                      2:36:27   3:44:20  DQ***** 11:14   529 
   31 Frazierless Runners            1:38:47   2:41:21  DQ*****  7:50   558 
  
Category: 226 & ABOVE
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 PNM Fab 5                      1:41:52   2:34:47  3:23:30  7:46   564 
    2 Gallup Indian Medical Center   1:42:41   2:39:56  3:28:03  7:57   536 
    3 Kinishba Runners               1:45:51   2:49:05  3:36:08  8:15   565 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - HALF MARATHON
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                           City/state         20msplit Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Lenny Esson                M37 Shiprock NM           42:35 1:22:28  6:18   282 

    1 Rachel Boisselle           F34 Monticello UT         52:01 1:40:05  7:39   306 
AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jeremy Benally              19 Flagstaff AZ          47:01 1:34:36  7:13   300 
    2 Elias Natchez Hendricks     15 Whiteriver AZ         49:00 1:36:00  7:20   291 
    3 Thaddus D Wilkerson         28 Albuquerque NM        55:00 1:43:44  7:55   269 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
    1 Sarah Bone                  25 Yellowstone NP WY     56:36 1:48:28  8:17   232 
    2 Andrea Allen                29 Farmington NM         59:40 1:58:07  9:01   366 
    3 Chelsea Draper              17 Chinle AZ           1:03:49 2:04:17  9:29   402 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Lenny Esson                 37 Shiprock NM           42:35 1:22:28  6:18   282 
    2 Marc K. Scott               32 TeecNosPos AZ         46:27 1:34:00  7:11   360 
    3 Travis Freeman              31 Albuquerque NM        49:51 1:36:08  7:20   374 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Rachel Boisselle            34 Monticello UT         52:01 1:40:05  7:39   306 
    2 Tracy Crane                 33 Tsaile AZ             53:53 1:44:36  7:59   323 
    3 Nerissa Koehn               33 Zuni NM               56:08 1:46:00  8:06   255 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Leroy James                 45 Shiprock NM           43:01 1:26:40  6:37   283 
    2 Ronnie Ben                  47 Window Rock AZ        49:58 1:37:22  7:26   403 
    3 John A Sanchez              42 Albuquerque NM        52:07 1:38:48  7:33   280 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Charmaine Williams          41 Window Rock AZ        56:37 1:50:23  8:26   253 
    2 Carole Rosasco              47 Arnold MD           1:00:11 1:51:42  8:32   210 
    3 Phyllis Tracey              49 Farmington NM         58:04 1:52:05  8:33   313 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jerry Howell                52 Evergreen CO          46:27 1:28:10  6:44   223 
    2 Lester Talaswaima           56 Second Mesa AZ        52:01 1:41:09  7:43   293 
    3 Alan Ehlert                 51 Spanish Fork UT       56:19 1:47:56  8:14   337 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Carol Jean Hansen           50 Kayenta AZ            59:20 1:51:37  8:31   369 
    2 Anne Nolan                  54 Gallup NM           1:00:22 1:54:15  8:43   217 
    3 Lynn Alford                 55 Grand Junction CO   1:01:06 1:56:40  8:54   216 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Tom Alford                  69 Grand Junction CO   1:00:28 1:54:47  8:46   215 
    2 Edward Chee                 66 Chinle AZ           1:03:04 2:04:40  9:31   310 
    3 Joseph Miller               67 Friday Harbor WA    1:07:40 2:07:56  9:46   256 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Linda Simpson               65 Albuquerque NM      1:24:59 2:52:14 13:09   224 
    2 Fannie Yazzie               68 Shiprock NM         1:32:07 3:06:18 14:13   395 
    3 Paula Sunner                60 Fruitland NM        2:03:49 4:19:56 19:50   356 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Lenny Esson                 37 Shiprock NM           42:35 1:22:28  6:18   282 
    2 Leroy James                 45 Shiprock NM           43:01 1:26:40  6:37   283 
    3 Jerry Howell                52 Evergreen CO          46:27 1:28:10  6:44   223 
    4 Marc K. Scott               32 TeecNosPos AZ         46:27 1:34:00  7:11   360 
    5 Jeremy Benally              19 Flagstaff AZ          47:01 1:34:36  7:13   300 
    6 Elias Natchez Hendricks     15 Whiteriver AZ         49:00 1:36:00  7:20   291 
    7 Travis Freeman              31 Albuquerque NM        49:51 1:36:08  7:20   374 
    8 Ronnie Ben                  47 Window Rock AZ        49:58 1:37:22  7:26   403 
    9 Vernon Eugene Long          39 Window Rock AZ        50:16 1:38:11  7:30   301 
   10 John A Sanchez              42 Albuquerque NM        52:07 1:38:48  7:33   280 
   11 Scott Walnum                33 Santa Fe NM           53:51 1:39:49  7:37   207 
   12 Denny Watchman Jr.          44 Farmington NM         50:37 1:40:13  7:39   388 
   13 Lester Talaswaima           56 Second Mesa AZ        52:01 1:41:09  7:43   293 
   14 Jesse Crane                 30 Tsaile AZ             53:43 1:43:15  7:53   324 
   15 Thaddus D Wilkerson         28 Albuquerque NM        55:00 1:43:44  7:55   269 
   16 Kenneth Dodge               22 Fruitland NM          54:56 1:45:49  8:05   297 
   17 Gregory Mullenax            45 Fruitland NM          56:32 1:46:26  8:08   352 
   18 Steve D Robinson            43 Arvada CO             56:12 1:46:29  8:08   335 
   19 Alan Ehlert                 51 Spanish Fork UT       56:19 1:47:56  8:14   337 
   20 Mike Reynolds               37 Yellowstone NP WY     55:11 1:48:02  8:15   233 
   21 Lorenzo P Benally           44 Shiprock NM           54:23 1:49:00  8:19   294 
   22 Roscoe Williams             50 Kayenta AZ            58:05 1:49:53  8:23   268 
   23 Steve Carlson               44 Farmington NM         56:34 1:51:10  8:29   331 
   24 Mark Christopher Koppa      33 Denver CO           1:00:08 1:52:06  8:34   211 
   25 Jonathan Willie             32 Fruitland NM        1:00:07 1:52:06  8:34   359 
   26 Bruce Mose                  38 Crystal NM            57:34 1:52:33  8:36   219 
   27 Delvin Williams             42 Fruitland NM          57:41 1:52:57  8:37   358 
   28 Gordon Hammond              47 Towaoc CO           1:00:23 1:54:10  8:43   270 
   29 Tom Alford                  69 Grand Junction CO   1:00:28 1:54:47  8:46   215 
   30 Brandon Jakino              33 Farmington NM         58:11 1:55:29  8:49   299 
   31 Lee J. Zhonnie              54 Shiprock NM           58:12 1:56:20  8:53   363 
   32 Harrison Begay              49 Chinle AZ           1:00:37 1:56:30  8:54   342 
   33 Ralph Valentine             51 Fruitland NM          59:41 1:56:51  8:55   357 
   34 Edward Leo Monaghan         50 Gallup NM           1:01:06 1:58:15  9:02   222 
   35 Wesley George               41 Kirtland NM         1:01:14 1:58:53  9:05   385 
   36 Marcus Jackson              22 Fruitland NM          59:53 1:59:20  9:07   404 
   37 Nathan Tohtsoni             37 Farmington NM         59:48 1:59:47  9:09   406 
   38 Lambert Samuel              15 Chinle AZ           1:01:24 2:00:02  9:10   309 
   39 Michael King                24 Ignacio CO          1:00:45 2:00:16  9:11   244 
   40 Dwight Lee                  15 Chinle AZ           1:01:24 2:00:24  9:12   311 
   41 Minh Kevin Lee              39 Gallup NM           1:00:34 2:01:27  9:16   317 
   42 Chris Percy                 48 Cortez CO           1:02:45 2:02:34  9:21   307 
   43 Duane Allison               34 Fruitland NM        1:03:59 2:03:49  9:27   343 
   44 Michael G. Stark            31 Farmington NM       1:04:01 2:04:14  9:29   400 
   45 Edward Chee                 66 Chinle AZ           1:03:04 2:04:40  9:31   310 
   46 Jimmy Thomas                29 Tohatchi NM         1:02:24 2:05:07  9:33    20 
   47 William Skeet               57 Fruitland NM        1:04:23 2:05:09  9:33   354 
   48 Asa Daniel Oakes            31 Farmington NM       1:09:20 2:05:46  9:36   262 
   49 Christopher Dillman         42 Phoenix AZ          1:06:02 2:05:56  9:37   247 
   50 Mark Bauer                  57 Farmington NM       1:04:16 2:07:00  9:42   325 
   51 Joseph Miller               67 Friday Harbor WA    1:07:40 2:07:56  9:46   256 
   52 Bruce J. Schuurmann         62 Gallup NM           1:08:59 2:13:42 10:12   245 
   53 Peter Begay                 64 Chinle AZ           1:06:38 2:17:47 10:31   398 
   54 Thoer Peterman              27 Shiprock NM         1:07:49 2:17:49 10:31   397 
   55 Michael William Ollom       30 Tiejeras NM                 2:19:13 10:38   228 
   56 Paul Spruhan                34 Gallup NM           1:10:53 2:19:40 10:40   257 
   57 Todd R McClimans            51 Altamonte Springs   1:10:58 2:23:30 10:57   279 
   58 Jaimes Yazzie               47 Sanostee NM         1:06:12 2:24:16 11:01   239 
   59 Chris Naranjo               36 Ignacio CO          1:09:25 2:26:02 11:09   284 
   60 Joseph P Wilson             39 Towaoc CO           1:15:28 2:26:07 11:09   290 
   61 Leroy Begay                 55 Waterflow NM        1:18:15 2:33:01 11:41   396 
   62 Anthony Hans Aspaas         54 Shiprock NM         1:04:21 2:36:30 11:57   375 
   63 Kenneth Kisto               50 Sacaton AZ          1:19:17 2:37:39 12:02   364 
   64 James Bitsilly              36 Shiprock NM         1:11:14 2:38:29 12:06   260 
   65 Thedeous Tah                32 Gallup NM           1:16:29 2:40:18 12:14   259 
   66 Douglas Alan Bradley        63 Dearborn MI         1:17:39 2:41:06 12:18   203 
   67 Jeremy Ryan Bekis           15 Shiprock NM         1:18:31 2:41:10 12:18   383 
   68 Arlin Brian Bekis           36 Shiprock NM         1:18:27 2:41:11 12:18   382 
   69 Wilford Joe                 56 Shiprock NM         1:25:19 2:44:03 12:31   275 
   70 Leroy Betoni                55 Fruitland NM        1:18:51 2:45:00 12:36   345 
   71 Clyde Antone                49 Sacaton AZ          1:17:03 2:46:34 12:43   308 
   72 Jerry Lowe                  53 Fruitland NM        1:27:39 2:58:23 13:37   351 
   73 Joe Smart                   58 Fruitland NM        1:30:11 2:59:22 13:41   355 
   74 Marc Broadway               50 Farmington NM       1:20:35 3:00:46 13:48   240 
   75 Benjamin A. Miller          65 Chinle AZ           1:25:00 3:07:53 14:20   393 
   76 Paul Johnson                52 Fruitland NM        1:40:20 3:16:38 15:00   350 
 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Rachel Boisselle            34 Monticello UT         52:01 1:40:05  7:39   306 
    2 Tracy Crane                 33 Tsaile AZ             53:53 1:44:36  7:59   323 
    3 Nerissa Koehn               33 Zuni NM               56:08 1:46:00  8:06   255 
    4 Sarah Bone                  25 Yellowstone NP WY     56:36 1:48:28  8:17   232 
    5 Charmaine Williams          41 Window Rock AZ        56:37 1:50:23  8:26   253 
    6 Carol Jean Hansen           50 Kayenta AZ            59:20 1:51:37  8:31   369 
    7 Carole Rosasco              47 Arnold MD           1:00:11 1:51:42  8:32   210 
    8 Phyllis Tracey              49 Farmington NM         58:04 1:52:05  8:33   313 
    9 JoAnne Bitsui               48 Socorro NM            57:39 1:52:32  8:35   236 
   10 Grace Blackwater            49 Kirtland NM           57:57 1:53:04  8:38   341 
   11 Edith Puente                45 Sanders AZ            58:08 1:53:44  8:41   285 
   12 Shirley Frances Sanisya     41 Farmington NM         58:49 1:54:02  8:42   322 
   13 Anne Nolan                  54 Gallup NM           1:00:22 1:54:15  8:43   217 
   14 Lynn Alford                 55 Grand Junction CO   1:01:06 1:56:40  8:54   216 
   15 Andrea Allen                29 Farmington NM         59:40 1:58:07  9:01   366 
   16 Doris J Tsosie              46 Gallup NM           1:04:37 1:59:26  9:07   246 
   17 Roxanne Peterman            31 Albuquerque NM        59:05 2:00:15  9:11   373 
   18 Loretta Nowakowski          40 Farmington NM       1:04:16 2:00:18  9:11   312 
   19 Marlene Davis               39 Gallup NM           1:01:10 2:01:10  9:15   302 
   20 Grace Ione Johnson          38 Kayenta AZ          1:01:41 2:02:10  9:20   238 
   21 Andrea Joy Scott            38 Kirtland NM         1:03:45 2:02:51  9:23   281 
   22 Sara Ehlert                 46 Spanish Fork UT     1:04:15 2:02:56  9:23   336 
   23 Lynne Beam                  49 Farmington NM       1:04:26 2:04:03  9:28   234 
   24 Chelsea Draper              17 Chinle AZ           1:03:49 2:04:17  9:29   402 
   25 Becky Ethelbah              47 Ft. Apache AZ       1:04:28 2:05:22  9:34   407 
   26 Rosemary White              43 Pinon AZ            1:00:37 2:05:28  9:35   361 
   27 Tanya Diswood               30 Farmington NM       1:05:57 2:05:32  9:35   399 
   28 Sara Elizabeth Hernandez    28 Farmington NM       1:09:20 2:05:42  9:36   261 
   29 Dradena Chischilly          41 Chinle AZ           1:04:54 2:05:48  9:36   242 
   30 Colleen Ben                 43 Chinle AZ           1:04:53 2:05:49  9:36   370 
   31 Tina Killean                36 Cortez CO           1:04:51 2:06:06  9:38   226 
   32 Elizabeth A Cadol           39 Highlands Ranch CO  1:06:33 2:07:41  9:45   214 
   33 Heather Lyn King            34 Farmington NM       1:05:36 2:07:45  9:45   298 
   34 Leona L. Zhonnie            52 Shiprock NM         1:05:27 2:08:58  9:51   362 
   35 Valerie Smith               21 Shiprock NM         1:08:17 2:10:12  9:56   231 
   36 Claudelle P Jones           43 Chinle AZ           1:06:54 2:10:41  9:59   338 
   37 Elvina Dawn Billie          39 Newcomb NM          1:07:11 2:10:49  9:59   387 
   38 Bernadette Tsosie           44 Gallup NM           1:07:13 2:10:59 10:00   288 
   39 Melissa T Johnson           29 Shiprock NM         1:06:31 2:11:04 10:00   316 
   40 Lynn K Morin                44 Bloomfield NM       1:09:14 2:11:08 10:01   296 
   41 Marlene A Lewis             33 Shiprock NM         1:06:56 2:11:09 10:01   372 
   42 Anne Fickinger              31 Farmington NM       1:06:24 2:11:58 10:04   371 
   43 Sheila Wright               35 Denver CO           1:09:51 2:12:06 10:05   286 
   44 Pauletta Chief              33 Gap AZ              1:08:52 2:13:11 10:10   277 
   45 Kathleen Norton             46 Lakeside AZ         1:10:08 2:14:49 10:18   225 
   46 Mardy Johnson               49 Window Rock AZ      1:09:25 2:15:01 10:18   243 
   47 Sheila Thomas               35 Tuba City AZ        1:11:31 2:15:19 10:20   206 
   48 Nicolette Atencio           25 Chandler AZ         1:04:35 2:15:45 10:22   392 
   49 Jean E. Freeman             58 Farmington NM       1:09:46 2:15:46 10:22   380 
   50 Ranee Mary Deechilly        14 Red Valley AZ       1:07:10 2:16:06 10:23   389 
   51 Francis Loretta             49 Shiprock NM         1:06:57 2:17:49 10:31   378 
   52 Delphine J. McThomas        48 Shiprock NM         1:15:37 2:17:50 10:31   328 
   53 Glo J. Hale                 44 Window Rock AZ      1:10:02 2:18:24 10:34   250 
   54 Odessa Reeves-Begay         33 Kayenta AZ          1:08:49 2:19:30 10:39   237 
   55 Lucita Curley               52 Fruitland NM        1:09:50 2:19:30 10:39   347 
   56 Sharon Mutte                48 Albuquerque NM      1:10:10 2:19:43 10:40   266 
   57 Drusella Mutte              44 Albuquerque NM      1:09:49 2:20:09 10:42   327 
   58 Linda Greider               47 Bloomfield NM       1:12:50 2:23:10 10:56   241 
   59 Jennifer Noline             19 San Carlos AZ       1:14:47 2:23:34 10:58   401 
   60 Emma Curley                 48 Fruitland NM        1:12:06 2:24:33 11:02   346 
   61 Barrie Rowley               28 Chandler AZ         1:13:34 2:24:52 11:04   229 
   62 Michelle Yabeny             37 Mesa AZ             1:14:40 2:24:55 11:04   212 
   63 Michelle A. Trujillo        30 Santa Fe NM         1:12:48 2:25:46 11:08   205 
   64 Charlene Williams           43 Tohatchi NM         1:14:14 2:26:49 11:12   254 
   65 Lynn Lipscomb               58 Corona CA           1:15:04 2:27:30 11:16   278 
   66 Sandy Willie                53 Shiprock NM         1:15:11 2:28:45 11:21   379 
   67 Kathryn J. Camacho          37 Tucson AZ           1:15:04 2:29:11 11:23   340 
   68 Cheryl M Martin             42 Waterflow NM        1:14:12 2:29:31 11:25   405 
   69 Tonia J. Clark              34 Shiprock NM         1:16:03 2:32:10 11:37   332 
   70 Darlene Manuelito Salabiye  44 Gallup NM           1:16:11 2:33:02 11:41   330 
   71 Louise Tsosie               46 Chinle AZ           1:16:15 2:34:49 11:49   320 
   72 Neva Kayaani                43 Kirtland NM         1:15:48 2:36:28 11:57   386 
   73 Sarah House                 47 Whiteriver AR       1:17:39 2:38:50 12:07   248 
   74 Marla J Billey              24 Window Rock AZ      1:21:34 2:42:04 12:22   315 
   75 Eileen Barrett              34 Shiprock NM         1:24:13 2:44:33 12:34   218 

Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
   76 Lisa Garcia                 35 Gallup NM           1:25:28 2:44:52 12:35   319 
   77 Alesia Largo                18 Farmington NM       1:21:36 2:47:41 12:48   333 
   78 Lena Harwood                46 Fruitland NM                2:48:13 12:50   368 
   79 Cassandra Poyer             40 Towaoc CO           1:27:49 2:50:50 13:02   339 
   80 Teddy A. Costa              27 Farmington NM       1:25:04 2:51:54 13:07   265 
   81 Linda Simpson               65 Albuquerque NM      1:24:59 2:52:14 13:09   224 
   82 Eugena D Daniels            30 Shiprock NM                 2:54:35 13:20   376 
   83 VaNessa Dixie Benally       18 Shiprock NM         1:27:10 2:59:07 13:40   334 
   84 Marlo Noline                29 San Carlos AZ       1:29:40 2:59:24 13:42   329 
   85 Fannie Yazzie               68 Shiprock NM         1:32:07 3:06:18 14:13   395 
   86 JoAnn Toledo                39 Shiprock NM         1:32:54 3:11:32 14:37   394 
   87 Regina M. Benally           43 Shiprock NM         1:35:18 3:14:27 14:50   381 
   88 Elvira Yazzie               44 Rehoboth NM         1:40:10 3:26:13 15:44   295 
   89 Pamela M. Vega              46 Bapchule AZ                 3:42:14 16:58   365 
   90 Paula Sunner                60 Fruitland NM        2:03:49 4:19:56 19:50   356 
   91 Aretta Smiley               49 Sanostee NM         2:16:20 4:24:09 20:09   276 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Jeremy Benally              19 Flagstaff AZ          47:01  1:34:36  7:13   300 
    2 Elias Natchez Hendricks     15 Whiteriver AZ         49:00  1:36:00  7:20   291 
    3 Thaddus D Wilkerson         28 Albuquerque NM        55:00  1:43:44  7:55   269 
    4 Kenneth Dodge               22 Fruitland NM          54:56  1:45:49  8:05   297 
    5 Marcus Jackson              22 Fruitland NM          59:53  1:59:20  9:07   404 
    6 Lambert Samuel              15 Chinle AZ           1:01:24  2:00:02  9:10   309 
    7 Michael King                24 Ignacio CO          1:00:45  2:00:16  9:11   244 
    8 Dwight Lee                  15 Chinle AZ           1:01:24  2:00:24  9:12   311 
    9 Jimmy Thomas                29 Tohatchi NM         1:02:24  2:05:07  9:33    20 
   10 Thoer Peterman              27 Shiprock NM         1:07:49  2:17:49 10:31   397 
   11 Jeremy Ryan Bekis           15 Shiprock NM         1:18:31  2:41:10 12:18   383 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Sarah Bone                  25 Yellowstone NP WY     56:36  1:48:28  8:17   232 
    2 Andrea Allen                29 Farmington NM         59:40  1:58:07  9:01   366 
    3 Chelsea Draper              17 Chinle AZ           1:03:49  2:04:17  9:29   402 
    4 Sara Elizabeth Hernandez    28 Farmington NM       1:09:20  2:05:42  9:36   261 
    5 Valerie Smith               21 Shiprock NM         1:08:17  2:10:12  9:56   231 
    6 Melissa T Johnson           29 Shiprock NM         1:06:31  2:11:04 10:00   316 
    7 Nicolette Atencio           25 Chandler AZ         1:04:35  2:15:45 10:22   392 
    8 Ranee Mary Deechilly        14 Red Valley AZ       1:07:10  2:16:06 10:23   389 
    9 Jennifer Noline             19 San Carlos AZ       1:14:47  2:23:34 10:58   401 
   10 Barrie Rowley               28 Chandler AZ         1:13:34  2:24:52 11:04   229 
   11 Marla J Billey              24 Window Rock AZ      1:21:34  2:42:04 12:22   315 
   12 Alesia Largo                18 Farmington NM       1:21:36  2:47:41 12:48   333 
   13 Teddy A. Costa              27 Farmington NM       1:25:04  2:51:54 13:07   265 
   14 VaNessa Dixie Benally       18 Shiprock NM         1:27:10  2:59:07 13:40   334 
   15 Marlo Noline                29 San Carlos AZ       1:29:40  2:59:24 13:42   329 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Lenny Esson                 37 Shiprock NM           42:35  1:22:28  6:18   282 
    2 Marc K. Scott               32 TeecNosPos AZ         46:27  1:34:00  7:11   360 
    3 Travis Freeman              31 Albuquerque NM        49:51  1:36:08  7:20   374 
    4 Vernon Eugene Long          39 Window Rock AZ        50:16  1:38:11  7:30   301 
    5 Scott Walnum                33 Santa Fe NM           53:51  1:39:49  7:37   207 
    6 Jesse Crane                 30 Tsaile AZ             53:43  1:43:15  7:53   324 
    7 Mike Reynolds               37 Yellowstone NP WY     55:11  1:48:02  8:15   233 
    8 Mark Christopher Koppa      33 Denver CO           1:00:08  1:52:06  8:34   211 
    9 Jonathan Willie             32 Fruitland NM        1:00:07  1:52:06  8:34   359 
   10 Bruce Mose                  38 Crystal NM            57:34  1:52:33  8:36   219 
   11 Brandon Jakino              33 Farmington NM         58:11  1:55:29  8:49   299 
   12 Nathan Tohtsoni             37 Farmington NM         59:48  1:59:47  9:09   406 
   13 Minh Kevin Lee              39 Gallup NM           1:00:34  2:01:27  9:16   317 
   14 Duane Allison               34 Fruitland NM        1:03:59  2:03:49  9:27   343 
   15 Michael G. Stark            31 Farmington NM       1:04:01  2:04:14  9:29   400 
   16 Asa Daniel Oakes            31 Farmington NM       1:09:20  2:05:46  9:36   262 
   17 Michael William Ollom       30 Tiejeras NM                  2:19:13 10:38   228 
   18 Paul Spruhan                34 Gallup NM           1:10:53  2:19:40 10:40   257 
   19 Chris Naranjo               36 Ignacio CO          1:09:25  2:26:02 11:09   284 
   20 Joseph P Wilson             39 Towaoc CO           1:15:28  2:26:07 11:09   290 
   21 James Bitsilly              36 Shiprock NM         1:11:14  2:38:29 12:06   260 
   22 Thedeous Tah                32 Gallup NM           1:16:29  2:40:18 12:14   259 
   23 Arlin Brian Bekis           36 Shiprock NM         1:18:27  2:41:11 12:18   382 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Rachel Boisselle            34 Monticello UT         52:01  1:40:05  7:39   306 
    2 Tracy Crane                 33 Tsaile AZ             53:53  1:44:36  7:59   323 
    3 Nerissa Koehn               33 Zuni NM               56:08  1:46:00  8:06   255 
    4 Roxanne Peterman            31 Albuquerque NM        59:05  2:00:15  9:11   373 
    5 Marlene Davis               39 Gallup NM           1:01:10  2:01:10  9:15   302 
    6 Grace Ione Johnson          38 Kayenta AZ          1:01:41  2:02:10  9:20   238 
    7 Andrea Joy Scott            38 Kirtland NM         1:03:45  2:02:51  9:23   281 
    8 Tanya Diswood               30 Farmington NM       1:05:57  2:05:32  9:35   399 
    9 Tina Killean                36 Cortez CO           1:04:51  2:06:06  9:38   226 
   10 Elizabeth A Cadol           39 Highlands Ranch CO  1:06:33  2:07:41  9:45   214 
   11 Heather Lyn King            34 Farmington NM       1:05:36  2:07:45  9:45   298 
   12 Elvina Dawn Billie          39 Newcomb NM          1:07:11  2:10:49  9:59   387 
   13 Marlene A Lewis             33 Shiprock NM         1:06:56  2:11:09 10:01   372 
   14 Anne Fickinger              31 Farmington NM       1:06:24  2:11:58 10:04   371 
   15 Sheila Wright               35 Denver CO           1:09:51  2:12:06 10:05   286 
   16 Pauletta Chief              33 Gap AZ              1:08:52  2:13:11 10:10   277 
   17 Sheila Thomas               35 Tuba City AZ        1:11:31  2:15:19 10:20   206 
   18 Odessa Reeves-Begay         33 Kayenta AZ          1:08:49  2:19:30 10:39   237 
   19 Michelle Yabeny             37 Mesa AZ             1:14:40  2:24:55 11:04   212 
   20 Michelle A. Trujillo        30 Santa Fe NM         1:12:48  2:25:46 11:08   205 
   21 Kathryn J. Camacho          37 Tucson AZ           1:15:04  2:29:11 11:23   340 
   22 Tonia J. Clark              34 Shiprock NM         1:16:03  2:32:10 11:37   332 
   23 Eileen Barrett              34 Shiprock NM         1:24:13  2:44:33 12:34   218 
   24 Lisa Garcia                 35 Gallup NM           1:25:28  2:44:52 12:35   319 
   25 Eugena D Daniels            30 Shiprock NM                  2:54:35 13:20   376 
   26 JoAnn Toledo                39 Shiprock NM         1:32:54  3:11:32 14:37   394 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Leroy James                 45 Shiprock NM           43:01  1:26:40  6:37   283 
    2 Ronnie Ben                  47 Window Rock AZ        49:58  1:37:22  7:26   403 
    3 John A Sanchez              42 Albuquerque NM        52:07  1:38:48  7:33   280 
    4 Denny Watchman Jr.          44 Farmington NM         50:37  1:40:13  7:39   388 
    5 Gregory Mullenax            45 Fruitland NM          56:32  1:46:26  8:08   352 
    6 Steve D Robinson            43 Arvada CO             56:12  1:46:29  8:08   335 
    7 Lorenzo P Benally           44 Shiprock NM           54:23  1:49:00  8:19   294 
    8 Steve Carlson               44 Farmington NM         56:34  1:51:10  8:29   331 
    9 Delvin Williams             42 Fruitland NM          57:41  1:52:57  8:37   358 
   10 Gordon Hammond              47 Towaoc CO           1:00:23  1:54:10  8:43   270 
   11 Harrison Begay              49 Chinle AZ           1:00:37  1:56:30  8:54   342 
   12 Wesley George               41 Kirtland NM         1:01:14  1:58:53  9:05   385 
   13 Chris Percy                 48 Cortez CO           1:02:45  2:02:34  9:21   307 
   14 Christopher Dillman         42 Phoenix AZ          1:06:02  2:05:56  9:37   247 
   15 Jaimes Yazzie               47 Sanostee NM         1:06:12  2:24:16 11:01   239 
   16 Clyde Antone                49 Sacaton AZ          1:17:03  2:46:34 12:43   308 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Charmaine Williams          41 Window Rock AZ        56:37  1:50:23  8:26   253 
    2 Carole Rosasco              47 Arnold MD           1:00:11  1:51:42  8:32   210 
    3 Phyllis Tracey              49 Farmington NM         58:04  1:52:05  8:33   313 
    4 JoAnne Bitsui               48 Socorro NM            57:39  1:52:32  8:35   236 
    5 Grace Blackwater            49 Kirtland NM           57:57  1:53:04  8:38   341 
    6 Edith Puente                45 Sanders AZ            58:08  1:53:44  8:41   285 
    7 Shirley Frances Sanisya     41 Farmington NM         58:49  1:54:02  8:42   322 
    8 Doris J Tsosie              46 Gallup NM           1:04:37  1:59:26  9:07   246 
    9 Loretta Nowakowski          40 Farmington NM       1:04:16  2:00:18  9:11   312 
   10 Sara Ehlert                 46 Spanish Fork UT     1:04:15  2:02:56  9:23   336 
   11 Lynne Beam                  49 Farmington NM       1:04:26  2:04:03  9:28   234 
   12 Becky Ethelbah              47 Ft. Apache AZ       1:04:28  2:05:22  9:34   407 
   13 Rosemary White              43 Pinon AZ            1:00:37  2:05:28  9:35   361 
   14 Dradena Chischilly          41 Chinle AZ           1:04:54  2:05:48  9:36   242 
   15 Colleen Ben                 43 Chinle AZ           1:04:53  2:05:49  9:36   370 
   16 Claudelle P Jones           43 Chinle AZ           1:06:54  2:10:41  9:59   338 
   17 Bernadette Tsosie           44 Gallup NM           1:07:13  2:10:59 10:00   288 
   18 Lynn K Morin                44 Bloomfield NM       1:09:14  2:11:08 10:01   296 
   19 Kathleen Norton             46 Lakeside AZ         1:10:08  2:14:49 10:18   225 
   20 Mardy Johnson               49 Window Rock AZ      1:09:25  2:15:01 10:18   243 
   21 Francis Loretta             49 Shiprock NM         1:06:57  2:17:49 10:31   378 
   22 Delphine J. McThomas        48 Shiprock NM         1:15:37  2:17:50 10:31   328 
   23 Glo J. Hale                 44 Window Rock AZ      1:10:02  2:18:24 10:34   250 
   24 Sharon Mutte                48 Albuquerque NM      1:10:10  2:19:43 10:40   266 
   25 Drusella Mutte              44 Albuquerque NM      1:09:49  2:20:09 10:42   327 
   26 Linda Greider               47 Bloomfield NM       1:12:50  2:23:10 10:56   241 
   27 Emma Curley                 48 Fruitland NM        1:12:06  2:24:33 11:02   346 
   28 Charlene Williams           43 Tohatchi NM         1:14:14  2:26:49 11:12   254 
   29 Cheryl M Martin             42 Waterflow NM        1:14:12  2:29:31 11:25   405 
   30 Darlene Manuelito Salabiye  44 Gallup NM           1:16:11  2:33:02 11:41   330 
   31 Louise Tsosie               46 Chinle AZ           1:16:15  2:34:49 11:49   320 
   32 Neva Kayaani                43 Kirtland NM         1:15:48  2:36:28 11:57   386 
   33 Sarah House                 47 Whiteriver AR       1:17:39  2:38:50 12:07   248 
   34 Lena Harwood                46 Fruitland NM                 2:48:13 12:50   368 
   35 Cassandra Poyer             40 Towaoc CO           1:27:49  2:50:50 13:02   339 
   36 Regina M. Benally           43 Shiprock NM         1:35:18  3:14:27 14:50   381 
   37 Elvira Yazzie               44 Rehoboth NM         1:40:10  3:26:13 15:44   295 
   38 Pamela M. Vega              46 Bapchule AZ                  3:42:14 16:58   365 
   39 Aretta Smiley               49 Sanostee NM         2:16:20  4:24:09 20:09   276 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Jerry Howell                52 Evergreen CO          46:27  1:28:10  6:44   223 
    2 Lester Talaswaima           56 Second Mesa AZ        52:01  1:41:09  7:43   293 
    3 Alan Ehlert                 51 Spanish Fork UT       56:19  1:47:56  8:14   337 
    4 Roscoe Williams             50 Kayenta AZ            58:05  1:49:53  8:23   268 
    5 Lee J. Zhonnie              54 Shiprock NM           58:12  1:56:20  8:53   363 
    6 Ralph Valentine             51 Fruitland NM          59:41  1:56:51  8:55   357 
    7 Edward Leo Monaghan         50 Gallup NM           1:01:06  1:58:15  9:02   222 
    8 William Skeet               57 Fruitland NM        1:04:23  2:05:09  9:33   354 
    9 Mark Bauer                  57 Farmington NM       1:04:16  2:07:00  9:42   325 
   10 Todd R McClimans            51 Altamonte Springs   1:10:58  2:23:30 10:57   279 
   11 Leroy Begay                 55 Waterflow NM        1:18:15  2:33:01 11:41   396 
   12 Anthony Hans Aspaas         54 Shiprock NM         1:04:21  2:36:30 11:57   375 
   13 Kenneth Kisto               50 Sacaton AZ          1:19:17  2:37:39 12:02   364 
   14 Wilford Joe                 56 Shiprock NM         1:25:19  2:44:03 12:31   275 
   15 Leroy Betoni                55 Fruitland NM        1:18:51  2:45:00 12:36   345 
   16 Jerry Lowe                  53 Fruitland NM        1:27:39  2:58:23 13:37   351 
   17 Joe Smart                   58 Fruitland NM        1:30:11  2:59:22 13:41   355 
   18 Marc Broadway               50 Farmington NM       1:20:35  3:00:46 13:48   240 
   19 Paul Johnson                52 Fruitland NM        1:40:20  3:16:38 15:00   350 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Carol Jean Hansen           50 Kayenta AZ            59:20  1:51:37  8:31   369 
    2 Anne Nolan                  54 Gallup NM           1:00:22  1:54:15  8:43   217 
    3 Lynn Alford                 55 Grand Junction CO   1:01:06  1:56:40  8:54   216 
    4 Leona L. Zhonnie            52 Shiprock NM         1:05:27  2:08:58  9:51   362 
    5 Jean E. Freeman             58 Farmington NM       1:09:46  2:15:46 10:22   380 
    6 Lucita Curley               52 Fruitland NM        1:09:50  2:19:30 10:39   347 
    7 Lynn Lipscomb               58 Corona CA           1:15:04  2:27:30 11:16   278 
    8 Sandy Willie                53 Shiprock NM         1:15:11  2:28:45 11:21   379 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Tom Alford                  69 Grand Junction CO   1:00:28  1:54:47  8:46   215 
    2 Edward Chee                 66 Chinle AZ           1:03:04  2:04:40  9:31   310 
    3 Joseph Miller               67 Friday Harbor WA    1:07:40  2:07:56  9:46   256 
    4 Bruce J. Schuurmann         62 Gallup NM           1:08:59  2:13:42 10:12   245 
    5 Peter Begay                 64 Chinle AZ           1:06:38  2:17:47 10:31   398 
    6 Douglas Alan Bradley        63 Dearborn MI         1:17:39  2:41:06 12:18   203 
    7 Benjamin A. Miller          65 Chinle AZ           1:25:00  3:07:53 14:20   393 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Linda Simpson               65 Albuquerque NM      1:24:59  2:52:14 13:09   224 
    2 Fannie Yazzie               68 Shiprock NM         1:32:07  3:06:18 14:13   395 
    3 Paula Sunner                60 Fruitland NM        2:03:49  4:19:56 19:50   356 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright © 2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 04/19/2010 11:20 PM