Shiprock Marathon 2006
Home Up Chip Info Schedule/Results About CCR Services

Shiprock Marathon & Half Marathon
Navajo Nation, Shiprock NM
May 6, 2006

If you still have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click HERE for instructions .
Marathon Half Marathon Marathon Relays

Awards

Awards

Awards

Overall Males

Overall Males

Overall

Overall Females

Overall Females
Age Groups Age Groups Age Categories
Race PHOTOS are posted at MyRacePics.com.

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT eas@ccrtiming.com

 RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                           City/state         1/2split 20msplit Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 John Topolski              M23 Albuquerque NM     1:28:14   2:15:44 3:09:06  7:13    58 

    1 Robin Hopkins              F36 Albuquerque NM     1:51:15   2:54:44 3:53:48  8:56    62 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
    1 John Topolski               23 Albuquerque NM     1:28:14   2:15:44 3:09:06  7:13    58 
    2 Leon Anderson               23 Fruitland NM       1:40:44   2:35:07 3:25:14  7:50    56 
    3 Zach Nelson                 20 Ganado AZ          1:52:15   3:02:48 4:13:48  9:41    49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
    1 Tiffany Eddy                27 Colorado Springs C 2:18:57   3:38:30 4:49:53 11:04     4 
    2 Sarah Greenberg             23 Thoreau NM                           5:13:19 11:58    75 
    3 Misty Augsen                29 Lubbock TX         2:34:36   4:05:29 5:24:30 12:23    27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Dean Dischler               37 Fort Collins CO    1:48:04   2:45:44 3:40:14  8:24    35 
    2 Michael Malone              36 Farmington NM      1:39:49   2:40:59 3:42:00  8:29    71 
    3 Richard Yazzie              36 Shiprock NM        1:58:35   3:01:59 4:05:29  9:22    74 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Robin Hopkins               36 Albuquerque NM     1:51:15   2:54:44 3:53:48  8:56    62 
    2 Carrie Parker               33 Richmond VA        1:56:01   3:02:13 4:07:50  9:28    66 
    3 Jackie Halle                32 Durango CO         1:53:03   2:59:12 4:22:53 10:02    51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 John Eggleston              46 Seattle WA         1:31:35   2:27:07 3:20:47  7:40    41 
    2 Tom Riggenbach              40 Kayenta AZ         1:39:55   2:32:19 3:22:58  7:45    59 
    3 Edward McKenzie             41 Albuquerque NM     1:41:25   2:40:40 3:37:14  8:18    47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Maxine Begay                48 Kirtland NM        1:55:14   3:01:55 4:02:02  9:14    68 
    2 Henrietta Haven             43 Teecnospos AZ      2:17:18   3:24:15 4:24:40 10:06    34 
    3 Beth Davenport              45 Santa Fe NM        2:13:19   3:37:55 4:52:28 11:10    39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Art Rohr                    57 Cortez CO          1:38:14   2:30:30 3:20:15  7:39    55 
    2 Jeffrey Johnston            51 Deer Park WI       1:37:28   2:33:04 3:24:28  7:48     8 
    3 Dale Louis                  50 Grants NM          1:47:00   2:42:49 3:31:27  8:04    65 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Cathy Tibbetts              51 Farmington NM      1:53:02   2:57:58 3:56:46  9:02    23 
    2 Janice Webb                 52 Larkspur CO        2:00:58   3:06:34 4:11:21  9:36    10 
    3 Jann Rich                   56 Scottsdale AZ      2:17:58   3:42:18 4:49:12 11:02    20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Tom Saunders                60 Tumwater WA        1:47:40   2:48:15 3:49:27  8:46     9 
    2 Bob Yazzie                  61 Kirtland NM        2:00:15   3:01:50 3:52:25  8:52    36 
    3 Helmut Linzbichler          64 Kapfenberg, Styria  2:01:10   3:06:36 4:07:53  9:28    30 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98 (NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY)

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 John Topolski               23 Albuquerque NM     1:28:14   2:15:44 3:09:06  7:13    58 
    2 Art Rohr                    57 Cortez CO          1:38:14   2:30:30 3:20:15  7:39    55 
    3 John Eggleston              46 Seattle WA         1:31:35   2:27:07 3:20:47  7:40    41 
    4 Tom Riggenbach              40 Kayenta AZ         1:39:55   2:32:19 3:22:58  7:45    59 
    5 Jeffrey Johnston            51 Deer Park WI       1:37:28   2:33:04 3:24:28  7:48     8 
    6 Leon Anderson               23 Fruitland NM       1:40:44   2:35:07 3:25:14  7:50    56 
    7 Dale Louis                  50 Grants NM          1:47:00   2:42:49 3:31:27  8:04    65 
    8 Stanley Hup                 51 Northfield MN      1:43:54   2:39:23 3:32:56  8:08    11 
    9 Lloyd Porterfield           55 Albuquerque NM     1:43:24   2:40:33 3:35:41  8:14    61 
   10 Edward McKenzie             41 Albuquerque NM     1:41:25   2:40:40 3:37:14  8:18    47 
   11 Joe Mutte                   50 Kearns UT          1:45:58   2:43:24 3:39:17  8:22    12 
   12 Dean Dischler               37 Fort Collins CO    1:48:04   2:45:44 3:40:14  8:24    35 
   13 Michael Malone              36 Farmington NM      1:39:49   2:40:59 3:42:00  8:29    71 
   14 Pete Trump                  52 Las Vegas NV       1:44:51   2:41:57 3:44:05  8:33    18 
   15 Stan Gelb                   55 Aztec NM           1:51:31   2:50:03 3:45:11  8:36    21 
   16 Tom Saunders                60 Tumwater WA        1:47:40   2:48:15 3:49:27  8:46     9 
   17 Bob Yazzie                  61 Kirtland NM        2:00:15   3:01:50 3:52:25  8:52    36 
   18 George Nichols              56 Vero Beach FL      1:50:56   2:52:30 3:53:19  8:54    44 
   19 Steven Madrid               45 Albuquerque NM     1:45:58   2:48:50 3:59:33  9:09    33 
   20 Jimmie Zuni                 48 Ft. Wingate NM     1:45:18   2:56:37 4:03:59  9:19    31 
   21 Orlando Pioche              44 Kirtland NM        1:59:57   3:01:39 4:04:18  9:20    17 
   22 Jerrold Hogue               52 Fruitland NM       1:51:50   2:57:05 4:04:43  9:21    57 
   23 Ron Haven                   48 St. Michaels AZ    2:06:16   3:09:37 4:05:22  9:22    22 
   24 Richard Yazzie              36 Shiprock NM        1:58:35   3:01:59 4:05:29  9:22    74 
   25 Arnold Begay                43 Broken Arrow OK    1:53:43   3:03:08 4:07:06  9:26    45 
   26 Helmut Linzbichler          64 Kapfenberg, Styria  2:01:10   3:06:36 4:07:53  9:28    30 
   27 Paul Braxton                51 Chinle AZ          1:55:41   3:03:29 4:08:53  9:30    64 
   28 Roger Leturno               51 Colorado Springs C 1:59:28   3:03:42 4:10:55  9:35    76 
   29 Russell Begay               44 Fruitland NM       1:51:50   3:03:03 4:12:46  9:39    72 
   30 Zach Nelson                 20 Ganado AZ          1:52:15   3:02:48 4:13:48  9:41    49 
   31 Donald Garber               54 Richmond VA        1:56:00   3:02:13 4:14:17  9:42    28 
   32 Ambrose Begay               43 Thoreau NM         1:53:39   3:01:48 4:21:22  9:59    29 
   33 Arthur Benally              53 Chinle AZ          2:06:33   3:16:16 4:24:40 10:06    70 
   34 Lee Pattison                58 Albuquerque NM     2:00:20   3:18:03 4:37:22 10:35    37 
   35 Steve Boone                 57 Humble TX          2:07:19   3:26:58 4:38:56 10:39    40 
   36 Derrick Hogue               23 Kirtland NM        2:04:47   3:25:28 4:44:35 10:52    63 
   37 Malcolm Lucard              41 Colorado Springs C 2:16:43   3:38:28 4:49:53 11:04     7 
   38 Richard Ware                47 Richmond VA        2:14:17   3:39:25 4:55:24 11:16    42 
   39 Jeffery Morrison            37 Spanish Fork UT    2:22:53   3:50:06 5:14:24 12:00    16 
   40 Ric Babcock                 50 Salinas CA         2:36:35   4:05:05 5:28:47 12:33    25 
   41 Stephen Creviston           54 Moses Lake WA                4:27:02 5:59:24 13:43    38 
   42 Clint Burleson              52 Organ NM           2:48:07   4:33:05 6:18:29 14:27    53 
   43 Laurence Macon              61 San Antonio TX     2:48:04   4:32:50 6:18:29 14:27    69 
   44 Richard Incao               69 Gardena CA         2:50:43   4:33:47 6:19:31 14:29     6 
   45 Joshua Payne                32 Farmington NM      2:20:46           DNF**** 10:45    13 
   46 Greg Tucker                 33 Farmington NM      2:20:49           DNF**** 10:45    14 
   47 Corey Christy               34 Farmington NM      2:20:50           DNF**** 10:45    15 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Robin Hopkins               36 Albuquerque NM     1:51:15   2:54:44 3:53:48  8:56    62 
    2 Cathy Tibbetts              51 Farmington NM      1:53:02   2:57:58 3:56:46  9:02    23 
    3 Maxine Begay                48 Kirtland NM        1:55:14   3:01:55 4:02:02  9:14    68 
    4 Carrie Parker               33 Richmond VA        1:56:01   3:02:13 4:07:50  9:28    66 
    5 Janice Webb                 52 Larkspur CO        2:00:58   3:06:34 4:11:21  9:36    10 
    6 Jackie Halle                32 Durango CO         1:53:03   2:59:12 4:22:53 10:02    51 
    7 Henrietta Haven             43 Teecnospos AZ      2:17:18   3:24:15 4:24:40 10:06    34 
    8 Jann Rich                   56 Scottsdale AZ      2:17:58   3:42:18 4:49:12 11:02    20 
    9 Tiffany Eddy                27 Colorado Springs C 2:18:57   3:38:30 4:49:53 11:04     4 
   10 Beth Davenport              45 Santa Fe NM        2:13:19   3:37:55 4:52:28 11:10    39 
   11 Jeanette Palmer             54 Scottsdale AZ      2:17:58   3:42:19 4:59:50 11:27    19 
   12 Sarah Greenberg             23 Thoreau NM                           5:13:19 11:58    75 
   13 Misty Augsen                29 Lubbock TX         2:34:36   4:05:29 5:24:30 12:23    27 
   14 Tina Ramirez                27 Lubbock TX         2:34:37   4:05:32 5:24:32 12:23    32 
   15 Orie (Aurelia) Tsosie       47 Chinle AZ          2:32:58   4:07:32 5:41:12 13:01    67 
   16 Claudelle Jones             42 Chinle AZ          2:27:12   4:13:01 5:52:29 13:27    60 
   17 Carol Leong                 57 Gardena CA         2:46:43   4:26:28 5:59:05 13:42    48 
   18 Paula Boone                 39 Humble TX          2:48:05   4:33:25 6:18:29 14:27    46 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - MARATHON
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 John Topolski               23 Albuquerque NM     1:28:14   2:15:44  3:09:06  7:13    58 
    2 Leon Anderson               23 Fruitland NM       1:40:44   2:35:07  3:25:14  7:50    56 
    3 Zach Nelson                 20 Ganado AZ          1:52:15   3:02:48  4:13:48  9:41    49 
    4 Derrick Hogue               23 Kirtland NM        2:04:47   3:25:28  4:44:35 10:52    63 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
    1 Tiffany Eddy                27 Colorado Springs C 2:18:57   3:38:30  4:49:53 11:04     4 
    2 Sarah Greenberg             23 Thoreau NM                            5:13:19 11:58    75 
    3 Misty Augsen                29 Lubbock TX         2:34:36   4:05:29  5:24:30 12:23    27 
    4 Tina Ramirez                27 Lubbock TX         2:34:37   4:05:32  5:24:32 12:23    32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Dean Dischler               37 Fort Collins CO    1:48:04   2:45:44  3:40:14  8:24    35 
    2 Michael Malone              36 Farmington NM      1:39:49   2:40:59  3:42:00  8:29    71 
    3 Richard Yazzie              36 Shiprock NM        1:58:35   3:01:59  4:05:29  9:22    74 
    4 Jeffery Morrison            37 Spanish Fork UT    2:22:53   3:50:06  5:14:24 12:00    16 
    5 Joshua Payne                32 Farmington NM      2:20:46            DNF**** 10:45    13 
    6 Greg Tucker                 33 Farmington NM      2:20:49            DNF**** 10:45    14 
    7 Corey Christy               34 Farmington NM      2:20:50            DNF**** 10:45    15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Robin Hopkins               36 Albuquerque NM     1:51:15   2:54:44  3:53:48  8:56    62 
    2 Carrie Parker               33 Richmond VA        1:56:01   3:02:13  4:07:50  9:28    66 
    3 Jackie Halle                32 Durango CO         1:53:03   2:59:12  4:22:53 10:02    51 
    4 Paula Boone                 39 Humble TX          2:48:05   4:33:25  6:18:29 14:27    46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 John Eggleston              46 Seattle WA         1:31:35   2:27:07  3:20:47  7:40    41 
    2 Tom Riggenbach              40 Kayenta AZ         1:39:55   2:32:19  3:22:58  7:45    59 
    3 Edward McKenzie             41 Albuquerque NM     1:41:25   2:40:40  3:37:14  8:18    47 
    4 Steven Madrid               45 Albuquerque NM     1:45:58   2:48:50  3:59:33  9:09    33 
    5 Jimmie Zuni                 48 Ft. Wingate NM     1:45:18   2:56:37  4:03:59  9:19    31 
    6 Orlando Pioche              44 Kirtland NM        1:59:57   3:01:39  4:04:18  9:20    17 
    7 Ron Haven                   48 St. Michaels AZ    2:06:16   3:09:37  4:05:22  9:22    22 
    8 Arnold Begay                43 Broken Arrow OK    1:53:43   3:03:08  4:07:06  9:26    45 
    9 Russell Begay               44 Fruitland NM       1:51:50   3:03:03  4:12:46  9:39    72 
   10 Ambrose Begay               43 Thoreau NM         1:53:39   3:01:48  4:21:22  9:59    29 
   11 Malcolm Lucard              41 Colorado Springs C 2:16:43   3:38:28  4:49:53 11:04     7 
   12 Richard Ware                47 Richmond VA        2:14:17   3:39:25  4:55:24 11:16    42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Maxine Begay                48 Kirtland NM        1:55:14   3:01:55  4:02:02  9:14    68 
    2 Henrietta Haven             43 Teecnospos AZ      2:17:18   3:24:15  4:24:40 10:06    34 
    3 Beth Davenport              45 Santa Fe NM        2:13:19   3:37:55  4:52:28 11:10    39 
    4 Orie (Aurelia) Tsosie       47 Chinle AZ          2:32:58   4:07:32  5:41:12 13:01    67 
    5 Claudelle Jones             42 Chinle AZ          2:27:12   4:13:01  5:52:29 13:27    60 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Art Rohr                    57 Cortez CO          1:38:14   2:30:30  3:20:15  7:39    55 
    2 Jeffrey Johnston            51 Deer Park WI       1:37:28   2:33:04  3:24:28  7:48     8 
    3 Dale Louis                  50 Grants NM          1:47:00   2:42:49  3:31:27  8:04    65 
    4 Stanley Hup                 51 Northfield MN      1:43:54   2:39:23  3:32:56  8:08    11 
    5 Lloyd Porterfield           55 Albuquerque NM     1:43:24   2:40:33  3:35:41  8:14    61 
    6 Joe Mutte                   50 Kearns UT          1:45:58   2:43:24  3:39:17  8:22    12 
    7 Pete Trump                  52 Las Vegas NV       1:44:51   2:41:57  3:44:05  8:33    18 
    8 Stan Gelb                   55 Aztec NM           1:51:31   2:50:03  3:45:11  8:36    21 
    9 George Nichols              56 Vero Beach FL      1:50:56   2:52:30  3:53:19  8:54    44 
   10 Jerrold Hogue               52 Fruitland NM       1:51:50   2:57:05  4:04:43  9:21    57 
   11 Paul Braxton                51 Chinle AZ          1:55:41   3:03:29  4:08:53  9:30    64 
   12 Roger Leturno               51 Colorado Springs C 1:59:28   3:03:42  4:10:55  9:35    76 
   13 Donald Garber               54 Richmond VA        1:56:00   3:02:13  4:14:17  9:42    28 
   14 Arthur Benally              53 Chinle AZ          2:06:33   3:16:16  4:24:40 10:06    70 
   15 Lee Pattison                58 Albuquerque NM     2:00:20   3:18:03  4:37:22 10:35    37 
   16 Steve Boone                 57 Humble TX          2:07:19   3:26:58  4:38:56 10:39    40 
   17 Ric Babcock                 50 Salinas CA         2:36:35   4:05:05  5:28:47 12:33    25 
   18 Stephen Creviston           54 Moses Lake WA                4:27:02  5:59:24 13:43    38 
   19 Clint Burleson              52 Organ NM           2:48:07   4:33:05  6:18:29 14:27    53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Cathy Tibbetts              51 Farmington NM      1:53:02   2:57:58  3:56:46  9:02    23 
    2 Janice Webb                 52 Larkspur CO        2:00:58   3:06:34  4:11:21  9:36    10 
    3 Jann Rich                   56 Scottsdale AZ      2:17:58   3:42:18  4:49:12 11:02    20 
    4 Jeanette Palmer             54 Scottsdale AZ      2:17:58   3:42:19  4:59:50 11:27    19 
    5 Carol Leong                 57 Gardena CA         2:46:43   4:26:28  5:59:05 13:42    48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Tom Saunders                60 Tumwater WA        1:47:40   2:48:15  3:49:27  8:46     9 
    2 Bob Yazzie                  61 Kirtland NM        2:00:15   3:01:50  3:52:25  8:52    36 
    3 Helmut Linzbichler          64 Kapfenberg, Styria  2:01:10   3:06:36  4:07:53  9:28    30 
    4 Laurence Macon              61 San Antonio TX     2:48:04   4:32:50  6:18:29 14:27    69 
    5 Richard Incao               69 Gardena CA         2:50:43   4:33:47  6:19:31 14:29     6 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
(NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY)

 RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON RELAYS
TOP 3 OVERALL RELAYS
  
Category: 125 & BELOW
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Dine' College Warriors         1:16:52   2:08:37  2:46:21  6:21   541 
    2 Mountain Runners               1:33:29   2:25:31  3:02:32  6:58   540 
    3 Chizzi Warriors 1              1:43:28   2:39:49  3:23:36  7:46   521 
  
Category: 126-175
    1 Dine' Runners Running Team     1:18:05   2:09:28  2:45:47  6:20   551 
    2 NTUA Pacers                    1:33:40   2:30:31  3:18:05  7:34   545 
    3 Rookies                        1:39:05   2:40:06  3:22:15  7:43   510 
  
Category: 176-225
    1 Flying Squirrels               1:25:44   2:21:25  3:10:02  7:15   586 
    2 Gallup Indian Medical Center   1:38:04   2:34:22  3:14:21  7:25   553 
    3 BHP Billiton Runners           1:50:44   2:51:49  3:40:25  8:25   533 
  
Category: 226 & ABOVE
    1 Sacred Mt Striders             1:44:42   2:38:27  3:23:37  7:46   539 
    2 Tohaali Cardinals              1:55:58   2:55:16  3:41:05  8:26   526 
    3 PNM Fab 5                      2:06:44   3:03:54  3:56:01  9:01   555 

 OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON RELAYS
Place Team                           Category     1/2split 20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ============ ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dine' Runners Running Team     126-175      1:18:05   2:09:28 2:45:47  6:20   551 
    2 Dine' College Warriors         125 & below  1:16:52   2:08:37 2:46:21  6:21   541 
    3 Mountain Runners               125 & below  1:33:29   2:25:31 3:02:32  6:58   540 
    4 Flying Squirrels               176-225      1:25:44   2:21:25 3:10:02  7:15   586 
    5 Gallup Indian Medical Center   176-225      1:38:04   2:34:22 3:14:21  7:25   553 
    6 NTUA Pacers                    126-175      1:33:40   2:30:31 3:18:05  7:34   545 
    7 Rookies                        126-175      1:39:05   2:40:06 3:22:15  7:43   510 
    8 Chizzi Warriors 1              125 & below  1:43:28   2:39:49 3:23:36  7:46   521 
    9 Sacred Mt Striders             226 & above  1:44:42   2:38:27 3:23:37  7:46   539 
   10 NM State Police Gallup         126-175                2:42:20 3:30:08  8:01   531 
   11 SASI 2                         125 & below  1:45:08   2:49:55 3:30:50  8:03   524 
   12 Lady Eagles                    NQ           1:48:06   2:47:25 3:39:48  8:23   525 
   13 White Mtn Apache #2            126-175      1:57:19   3:08:21 3:39:56  8:24   512 
   14 Chizzi Warriors 2              125 & below  1:48:30   2:51:16 3:40:00  8:24   522 
   15 BHP Billiton Runners           176-225      1:50:44   2:51:49 3:40:25  8:25   533 
   16 Tohaali Cardinals              226 & above  1:55:58   2:55:16 3:41:05  8:26   526 
   17 Road Rage Racers               125 & below  1:43:51   2:52:58 3:43:01  8:31   535 
   18 Chaco Wash Runners             126-175      2:01:23   2:58:47 3:45:35  8:37   506 
   19 Raytheon                       126-175                2:55:43 3:45:54  8:37   547 
   20 Sunshine Runners               126-175      1:48:28   2:53:18 3:49:08  8:45   509 
   21 Its All Relative               126-175      2:03:16   3:03:49 3:49:11  8:45   519 
   22 Aa'bii'gha                     126-175      1:58:46   3:02:29 3:50:56  8:49   515 
   23 Duke City Dashers              125 & below  2:04:28   3:06:51 3:53:29  8:55   543 
   24 NNMC Striders                  176-225      2:04:56   3:07:31 3:55:09  8:59   552 
   25 PNM Fab 5                      226 & above  2:06:44   3:03:54 3:56:01  9:01   555 
   26 Chizzy Trotters                176-225      2:01:00   3:16:01 3:59:07  9:08   534 
   27 White Mtn Apache #1            176-225      2:08:21   3:09:49 4:01:14  9:13   513 
   28 Team Defiance                  176-225      2:03:19   3:10:10 4:02:13  9:15   503 
   29 Tibbetts                       176-225      1:55:51   3:02:22 4:03:32  9:18   556 
   30 Dust Eaters                    126-175      2:14:14   3:21:21 4:03:45  9:18   546 
   31 Nenahnezad Tigers              226 & above  2:15:11   3:15:40 4:05:18  9:22   529 
   32 Yazzie Clan                    176-225      1:59:11   3:06:29 4:08:06  9:28   532 
   33 McPark                         176-225      2:06:36   3:14:22 4:10:38  9:34   501 
   34 The Rez Bilz                   126-175      1:57:41   3:19:24 4:18:13  9:51   507 
   35 Navajo Pride                   126-175      2:15:17   3:18:33 4:21:44  9:59   570 
   36 Dennehotso Hawks               125 & below  2:12:16   3:32:25 4:21:52 10:00   517 
   37 It Was Running When I Left     176-225      1:54:34   3:09:15 4:22:50 10:02   502 
   38 San Juan Under ground          126-175      2:04:55   3:06:56 4:23:32 10:04   542 
   39 PNW Pride                      NQ           2:11:25   3:14:15 4:25:17 10:08   505 
   40 Teec 5                         126-175      2:18:55   3:35:19 4:25:40 10:08   538 
   41 Soaring Eagles                 176-225      2:22:37   3:35:44 4:26:03 10:09   554 
   42 Dine' Runners                  126-175      2:13:17   3:33:00 4:26:48 10:11   550 
   43 Dennehotso Hawks II            125 & below  2:10:10   3:30:47 4:32:33 10:24   518 
   44 Shonto 2                       176-225      2:02:18   3:13:04 4:34:14 10:28   516 
   45 The Wonder Gals                NQ           2:15:43   3:36:02 4:36:22 10:33   536 
   46 Dine' College Road Warriors    226 & above  2:07:53   3:36:03 4:36:37 10:33   549 
   47 Medicine Women                 NQ           2:23:20   3:44:53 4:41:47 10:45   500 
   48 Nataani Nez Heart & Sole       176-225      2:28:45   3:42:03 4:43:34 10:49   537 
   49 SASI                           126-175      2:36:51   3:54:18 4:51:11 11:07   520 
   50 NN Division Of SS              176-225      2:32:12   3:49:57 5:08:33 11:47   508 

 AGE CATEGORY RESULTS - MARATHON RELAYS
Category: 125 & BELOW
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Dine' College Warriors         1:16:52   2:08:37  2:46:21  6:21   541 
    2 Mountain Runners               1:33:29   2:25:31  3:02:32  6:58   540 
    3 Chizzi Warriors 1              1:43:28   2:39:49  3:23:36  7:46   521 
    4 SASI 2                         1:45:08   2:49:55  3:30:50  8:03   524 
    5 Chizzi Warriors 2              1:48:30   2:51:16  3:40:00  8:24   522 
    6 Road Rage Racers               1:43:51   2:52:58  3:43:01  8:31   535 
    7 Duke City Dashers              2:04:28   3:06:51  3:53:29  8:55   543 
    8 Dennehotso Hawks               2:12:16   3:32:25  4:21:52 10:00   517 
    9 Dennehotso Hawks II            2:10:10   3:30:47  4:32:33 10:24   518 
  
Category: 126-175
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Dine' Runners Running Team     1:18:05   2:09:28  2:45:47  6:20   551 
    2 NTUA Pacers                    1:33:40   2:30:31  3:18:05  7:34   545 
    3 Rookies                        1:39:05   2:40:06  3:22:15  7:43   510 
    4 NM State Police Gallup                   2:42:20  3:30:08  8:01   531 
    5 White Mtn Apache #2            1:57:19   3:08:21  3:39:56  8:24   512 
    6 Chaco Wash Runners             2:01:23   2:58:47  3:45:35  8:37   506 
    7 Raytheon                                 2:55:43  3:45:54  8:37   547 
    8 Sunshine Runners               1:48:28   2:53:18  3:49:08  8:45   509 
    9 Its All Relative               2:03:16   3:03:49  3:49:11  8:45   519 
   10 Aa'bii'gha                     1:58:46   3:02:29  3:50:56  8:49   515 
   11 Dust Eaters                    2:14:14   3:21:21  4:03:45  9:18   546 
   12 The Rez Bilz                   1:57:41   3:19:24  4:18:13  9:51   507 
   13 Navajo Pride                   2:15:17   3:18:33  4:21:44  9:59   570 
   14 San Juan Under ground          2:04:55   3:06:56  4:23:32 10:04   542 
   15 Teec 5                         2:18:55   3:35:19  4:25:40 10:08   538 
   16 Dine' Runners                  2:13:17   3:33:00  4:26:48 10:11   550 
   17 SASI                           2:36:51   3:54:18  4:51:11 11:07   520 
  
Category: 176-225
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Flying Squirrels               1:25:44   2:21:25  3:10:02  7:15   586 
    2 Gallup Indian Medical Center   1:38:04   2:34:22  3:14:21  7:25   553 
    3 BHP Billiton Runners           1:50:44   2:51:49  3:40:25  8:25   533 
    4 NNMC Striders                  2:04:56   3:07:31  3:55:09  8:59   552 
    5 Chizzy Trotters                2:01:00   3:16:01  3:59:07  9:08   534 
    6 White Mtn Apache #1            2:08:21   3:09:49  4:01:14  9:13   513 
    7 Team Defiance                  2:03:19   3:10:10  4:02:13  9:15   503 
    8 Tibbetts                       1:55:51   3:02:22  4:03:32  9:18   556 
    9 Yazzie Clan                    1:59:11   3:06:29  4:08:06  9:28   532 
   10 McPark                         2:06:36   3:14:22  4:10:38  9:34   501 
   11 It Was Running When I Left     1:54:34   3:09:15  4:22:50 10:02   502 
   12 Soaring Eagles                 2:22:37   3:35:44  4:26:03 10:09   554 
   13 Shonto 2                       2:02:18   3:13:04  4:34:14 10:28   516 
   14 Nataani Nez Heart & Sole       2:28:45   3:42:03  4:43:34 10:49   537 
   15 NN Division Of SS              2:32:12   3:49:57  5:08:33 11:47   508 
  
Category: 226 & ABOVE
Place Team                           1/2split 20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ============================== ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Sacred Mt Striders             1:44:42   2:38:27  3:23:37  7:46   539 
    2 Tohaali Cardinals              1:55:58   2:55:16  3:41:05  8:26   526 
    3 PNM Fab 5                      2:06:44   3:03:54  3:56:01  9:01   555 
    4 Nenahnezad Tigers              2:15:11   3:15:40  4:05:18  9:22   529 
    5 Dine' College Road Warriors    2:07:53   3:36:03  4:36:37 10:33   549 

 RACEDAY AWARDS - HALF MARATHON
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS
Place Name                           City/state         20msplit Guntime Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Billey               M27 Fruitland NM          43:29 1:23:55  6:25   344 

    1 Shanae Cody                F25 Whiteriver AZ         46:52 1:31:08  6:58   239 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
    1 Randy Billey                27 Fruitland NM          43:29 1:23:55  6:25   344 
    2 Marty Seaton                17 Ganado AZ             46:10 1:29:19  6:49   347 
    3 Wilfred Wilson Jr.          16 Gallup NM             50:27 1:36:58  7:24   363 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
    1 Shanae Cody                 25 Whiteriver AZ         46:52 1:31:08  6:58   239 
    2 Jill Jim                    25 Chinle AZ             56:03 1:42:31  7:50   352 
    3 Tashia Bakurza              27 Flagstaff AZ          59:27 1:55:04  8:47   362 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Scott Mitchell              32 San Fidel NM          47:17 1:32:52  7:05   356 
    2 Ralph Groves                37 Ft. Defiance AZ       47:50 1:33:15  7:07   378 
    3 Marc Witkes                 39 Durango CO            50:26 1:36:55  7:24   279 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Michelle Madden             32 Bayfield CO           52:45 1:43:14  7:53   209 
    2 Rachel Boisselle            33 Monticello UT         54:39 1:45:50  8:05   313 
    3 Shannon Keel                36 Shiprock NM         1:03:57 2:03:56  9:28   220 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Kenneth Benally             46 Shonto AZ             44:57 1:26:04  6:34   310 
    2 Douglas Cohoe               41 Shiprock NM           50:26 1:37:23  7:26   323 
    3 Jimmy Carl                  47 Window Rock AZ        52:16 1:42:59  7:52   280 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Grace Blackwater            48 Kirtland NM           56:44 1:50:15  8:25   289 
    2 Rachelle Jones              40 Ft. Defiance AZ       57:54 1:51:05  8:29   270 
    3 Shirley Sanisya             40 Farmington NM       1:02:25 1:57:12  8:57   242 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Joseph H. Cortez            51 Abiquiu NM            51:14 1:39:23  7:35   255 
    2 Anthony Smagacz             50 Farmington NM         53:36 1:42:29  7:49   385 
    3 Jack Bedoni                 52 Farmington NM         54:57 1:46:01  8:06   265 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Anne Nolan                  53 Gallup NM             57:00 1:51:46  8:32   216 
    2 Marlene Groening            57 Olympia WA          1:04:03 2:08:37  9:49   248 
    3 Maybelle Holiday-Descheny   50 Mescalero NM        1:07:37 2:12:02 10:05   249 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Leo Preston                 63 Chinle AZ           1:01:59 1:55:55  8:51   312 
    2 David Poe                   61 Gallup NM           1:03:27 2:04:29  9:30   326 
    3 Howard Maat                 67 Crestone CO         1:04:30 2:08:58  9:51   254 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Fannie Hogue                63 Kirtland NM         1:31:25 3:00:42 13:47   226 
    2 Shirley Lewis               60 Chinle AZ           1:43:07 3:35:31 16:27   331 
    3 Nova Dean Avery             65 Shiprock NM         1:52:06 3:45:01 17:10   217 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Billey                27 Fruitland NM          43:29 1:23:55  6:25   344 
    2 Kenneth Benally             46 Shonto AZ             44:57 1:26:04  6:34   310 
    3 Marty Seaton                17 Ganado AZ             46:10 1:29:19  6:49   347 
    4 Scott Mitchell              32 San Fidel NM          47:17 1:32:52  7:05   356 
    5 Ralph Groves                37 Ft. Defiance AZ       47:50 1:33:15  7:07   378 
    6 Marc Witkes                 39 Durango CO            50:26 1:36:55  7:24   279 
    7 Wilfred Wilson Jr.          16 Gallup NM             50:27 1:36:58  7:24   363 
    8 Robert Tsinnajinnie         32 Cuba NM                     1:37:10  7:25   303 
    9 Douglas Cohoe               41 Shiprock NM           50:26 1:37:23  7:26   323 
   10 Joseph H. Cortez            51 Abiquiu NM            51:14 1:39:23  7:35   255 
   11 Anthony Smagacz             50 Farmington NM         53:36 1:42:29  7:49   385 
   12 Jimmy Carl                  47 Window Rock AZ        52:16 1:42:59  7:52   280 
   13 Emerson Roanhorse           42 Window Rock AZ        54:40 1:43:32  7:54   367 
   14 Greg Mullenax               44 Fruitland NM          55:45 1:44:49  8:00   299 
   15 Jack Bedoni                 52 Farmington NM         54:57 1:46:01  8:06   265 
   16 Jeremy Reid                 28 New York NY           53:20 1:46:02  8:06   318 
   17 Ed Johnson                  46 Crownpoint NM         56:09 1:46:34  8:08   284 
   18 Wilson Honie                48 Pinon AZ              54:35 1:46:54  8:10   353 
   19 Fred Huffman                54 Kirtland NM           55:03 1:48:01  8:15   319 
   20 Alan Ehlert                 50 Spanish Fork UT       56:49 1:48:19  8:16   243 
   21 Nathan Tohtsoni             36 Farmington NM         56:09 1:49:55  8:24   246 
   22 Curtis Yazzie               34 Window Rock AZ        55:39 1:50:03  8:24   271 
   23 Ralph Wegner                53 Cortez CO             56:27 1:51:09  8:29   276 
   24 Johnson Muskett Jr.         32 Phoenix AZ            57:13 1:51:32  8:31   263 
   25 Raymond Jesus               54 Window Rock AZ        53:48 1:52:51  8:37   332 
   26 Herbert Charley             49 Kirtland NM           56:01 1:53:39  8:41   295 
   27 Drew Ned                    33 Flagstaff AZ          55:14 1:54:43  8:46   375 
   28 Anthony Aspaas              55 Ft. Defiance AZ       58:00 1:55:03  8:47   309 
   29 Wyatt Wilson                41 Rehoboth NM           59:55 1:55:16  8:48   264 
   30 Jay Groom                   48 Durango CO            55:23 1:55:38  8:50   275 
   31 Richard Esquibel            55 Fruitland NM        1:01:19 1:55:51  8:51   339 
   32 Leo Preston                 63 Chinle AZ           1:01:59 1:55:55  8:51   312 
   33 Lawrence Dunlap             53 Kirtland NM         1:00:39 1:56:13  8:52   292 
   34 Harris Rockwell             42 Shiprock NM           57:45 1:57:58  9:00   387 
   35 Richard Peute               33 Flagstaff AZ          58:33 1:58:45  9:04   277 
   36 Edward Monaghan             49 Gallup NM           1:01:27 1:59:04  9:05   260 
   37 Jones Lee Jr.               29 Flagstaff AZ        1:06:21 1:59:33  9:08   261 
   38 Albert Billie               44 Gallup NM             57:48 1:59:45  9:09   337 
   39 Emerson Tsosie              47 Window Rock AZ      1:00:56 2:00:05  9:10   266 
   40 Leonard Yazzie              46 Window Rock AZ        59:33 2:02:00  9:19   241 
   41 Lorenzo Brown               43 Farmington NM       1:00:35 2:02:16  9:20   366 
   42 Patrick Roberts             41 Ft. Defiance AZ     1:03:40 2:02:33  9:21   235 
   43 David Paul                  55 Farmington NM       1:04:34 2:03:10  9:24   358 
   44 Adam Gorman                 30 Pinon AZ            1:00:25 2:04:23  9:30   329 
   45 David Poe                   61 Gallup NM           1:03:27 2:04:29  9:30   326 
   46 Tommy Tracey                41 Chinle AZ           1:02:01 2:05:52  9:37   257 
   47 Arnold Lee                  17 Mentmore NM           58:49 2:06:21  9:39   365 
   48 Howard Maat                 67 Crestone CO         1:04:30 2:08:58  9:51   254 
   49 Watson Bradley              54 Fruitland NM        1:03:45 2:12:23 10:06   341 
   50 Bill Skeet                  56 Fruitland NM        1:07:38 2:16:42 10:26   373 
   51 Carl Jess                   47 Farmington NM       1:10:42 2:17:09 10:28   376 
   52 Neal Foster                 45 Farmington NM       1:05:28 2:17:13 10:28   212 
   53 Roger J. Reed               52 Shonto AZ           1:08:27 2:18:46 10:36   286 
   54 Ray Paul                    47 Fruitland NM        1:06:59 2:23:14 10:56   345 
   55 DaRold Barney               25 Shiprock NM         1:10:34 2:23:49 10:59   351 
   56 Edward Chee                 66 Chinle AZ                   2:24:21 11:01   383 
   57 Arlin Bekis                 35 Shiprock NM         1:10:21 2:24:35 11:02   325 
   58 Samuel D Enoah              56 Gallup NM           1:14:53 2:25:26 11:06   381 
   59 Leroy P. Begay              54 Waterflow NM        1:12:14 2:27:45 11:17   251 
   60 Rafvin Lee                  41 Fruitland NM        1:11:38 2:27:49 11:17   343 
   61 John Platero, Jr.           45 Gallup NM           1:13:26 2:30:43 11:30   215 
   62 Jaimes Yazzie               46 Sanostee NM         1:14:24 2:32:49 11:40   250 
   63 Wilton Johnson              37 Window Rock AZ      1:27:02 2:46:15 12:41   258 
   64 Marshall Castillo           62 Cuba NM             1:18:15 2:46:27 12:42   282 
   65 Joe Smart                   57 Fruitland NM        1:37:44 2:55:22 13:23   372 
   66 Wilford Joe                 55 Fruitland NM        1:32:36 2:56:25 13:28   298 
   67 Ronald Edsitty              40 Window Rock AZ      1:23:35 3:03:09 13:59   230 
   68 Paul Johnson                51 Fruitland NM        1:28:49 3:07:26 14:18   370 
   69 Fred Peter                  40 Fruitland NM        1:37:40 3:18:51 15:11   342 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish  Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Shanae Cody                 25 Whiteriver AZ         46:52 1:31:08  6:58   239 
    2 Jill Jim                    25 Chinle AZ             56:03 1:42:31  7:50   352 
    3 Michelle Madden             32 Bayfield CO           52:45 1:43:14  7:53   209 
    4 Rachel Boisselle            33 Monticello UT         54:39 1:45:50  8:05   313 
    5 Grace Blackwater            48 Kirtland NM           56:44 1:50:15  8:25   289 
    6 Rachelle Jones              40 Ft. Defiance AZ       57:54 1:51:05  8:29   270 
    7 Anne Nolan                  53 Gallup NM             57:00 1:51:46  8:32   216 
    8 Tashia Bakurza              27 Flagstaff AZ          59:27 1:55:04  8:47   362 
    9 Shirley Sanisya             40 Farmington NM       1:02:25 1:57:12  8:57   242 
   10 Caroline Goodman            21 Tsaile AZ             58:12 1:57:31  8:58   327 
   11 Lori Nichols                48 Vero Beach FL       1:00:45 1:58:03  9:01   391 
   12 Denise Gaither              49 Olympia WA          1:01:16 1:59:27  9:07   333 
   13 Loretta Francis             48 Shiprock NM         1:03:50 2:02:54  9:23   368 
   14 Jolene Platero              26 Gallup NM           1:02:07 2:03:29  9:26   355 
   15 Katina Widmer               25 Las Cruces NM       1:02:42 2:03:50  9:27   213 
   16 Shannon Keel                36 Shiprock NM         1:03:57 2:03:56  9:28   220 
   17 Rhonda Nelson               39 Ft. Defiance AZ     1:05:18 2:04:07  9:29   219 
   18 Joan Arviso                 39 Fruitland NM        1:04:58 2:04:51  9:32   301 
   19 Shirley Atene               47 Tuba City AZ        1:03:54 2:05:23  9:34   382 
   20 Mima Clah                   38 Shiprock NM         1:04:02 2:06:43  9:40   236 
   21 Doris Yonnie                41 Tohatchi NM         1:05:08 2:07:21  9:43   374 
   22 Marlene Groening            57 Olympia WA          1:04:03 2:08:37  9:49   248 
   23 Joslynn Lee                 21 Farmington NM       1:07:22 2:11:09 10:01   360 
   24 Maybelle Holiday-Descheny   50 Mescalero NM        1:07:37 2:12:02 10:05   249 
   25 Holly Neckerman             43 Ft. Defiance AZ     1:06:12 2:12:48 10:08   253 
   26 Edna Braxton                44 Chinle AZ                   2:13:36 10:12   324 
   27 Rosemary White              42 Kitsilee AZ         1:05:32 2:13:38 10:12   334 
   28 Anne Fickinger              30 Farmington NM       1:06:47 2:14:07 10:14   340 
   29 Tina Killean                35 Cortez CO           1:08:56 2:14:56 10:18   222 
   30 Marcella Johnson            48 Window Rock AZ      1:08:23 2:16:48 10:27   291 
   31 Meghann Dallin              27 Las Cruces NM       1:08:16 2:16:54 10:27   234 
   32 Emma Curley                 47 Fruitland NM        1:09:42 2:16:55 10:27   300 
   33 Blaise Supler               45 Farmington NM       1:10:41 2:17:09 10:28   377 
   34 Dawn Billie                 38 Newcomb NM          1:07:20 2:17:55 10:32   269 
   35 Glo Hale                    43 Window Rock AZ      1:09:22 2:17:59 10:32   314 
   36 Marilyn Charlee             46 Gallup NM           1:07:30 2:18:11 10:33   232 
   37 Elizabeth Wright            22 Albuquerque NM      1:10:03 2:18:52 10:36   214 
   38 Adeline Salt                30 Shonto AZ           1:09:38 2:21:18 10:47   274 
   39 Sharon Hup                  49 Northfield MN       1:10:19 2:22:51 10:54   210 
   40 Harriet Mitchell            29 Whiteriver AZ       1:11:31 2:24:28 11:02   238 
   41 Michelle Yabeny             36 Mesa AZ             1:14:17 2:25:14 11:05   262 
   42 Pearl Yazzie                42 Ft. Defiance AZ     1:08:42 2:25:18 11:05   302 
   43 Genevieve Pino              48 Window Rock AZ      1:07:34 2:25:34 11:07   272 
   44 Soda Tyler                  32 Farmington NM       1:10:20 2:26:20 11:10   311 
   45 Valerie Smith               20 Shiprock NM         1:11:28 2:26:51 11:13   231 
   46 Melissa Johnson             28 Shiprock NM         1:09:37 2:27:28 11:15   316 
   47 Bernadette Tsosie           43 Gallup NM           1:13:25 2:30:43 11:30   201 
   48 Sharon Mutte                47 Albuquerque NM      1:15:46 2:31:28 11:34   204 
   49 Eliza Lupe                  41 Whiteriver AZ       1:14:39 2:33:16 11:42   237 
   50 Nancy Mike                  59 Tsaile AZ           1:21:33 2:33:21 11:42   380 
   51 Delphine McThomas           47 Shiprock NM         1:21:35 2:33:39 11:44   315 
   52 Miranda Salt                34 Las Cruces NM       1:14:05 2:34:31 11:48   273 
   53 Cheryl M. Lee               41 Waterflow NM        1:14:03 2:34:39 11:48   287 
   54 Faith Smith                 30 Shiprock NM         1:14:18 2:35:26 11:52   208 
   55 Kathryn Morsea              50 Gallup NM           1:16:18 2:35:57 11:54   379 
   56 Elaine Lee                  54 Shiprock NM         1:15:35 2:36:28 11:57   354 
   57 Louise Tsosie               45 Chinle AZ           1:16:17 2:37:58 12:03   320 
   58 Trudy Redshirt              42 Gallup NM           1:17:30 2:39:31 12:11   308 
   59 Cecelia Chee                48 Crownpoint NM       1:24:06 2:44:15 12:32   252 
   60 Tia Tsosie-Begay            25 Tucson AZ           1:26:25 2:48:34 12:52   203 
   61 Teddy Costa                 26 Farmington NM       1:26:26 2:48:56 12:54   330 
   62 Loretta Ondelacy            50 Polacca AZ          1:23:59 2:49:25 12:56   247 
   63 Gail Babcock                55 Salinas CA          1:29:52 2:51:21 13:05   221 
   64 Tonia Clark                 33 Shiprock NM         1:25:23 2:51:58 13:08   357 
   65 Caroline Johnson            48 Window Rock AZ      1:27:16 2:53:20 13:14   259 
   66 Cassandra Poyer             37 Towoac CO           1:36:12 2:58:18 13:36   361 
   67 Christina LeGrand           45 Rowlett TX          1:31:32 3:00:33 13:47   200 
   68 Fannie Hogue                63 Kirtland NM         1:31:25 3:00:42 13:47   226 
   69 Veronica Blackhat           34 Window Rock AZ      1:23:53 3:02:26 13:55   229 
   70 Melanie Van Amsterdam       41 Corrales NM                 3:02:35 13:56   227 
   71 Diane Pawliczek             53 Corrales NM                 3:02:35 13:56   228 
   72 Eugena Daniels              29 Shiprock NM         1:22:21 3:02:39 13:56   244 
   73 Lilly Benally               43 Shiprock NM         1:29:19 3:05:59 14:12   321 
   74 Rosalina Brown              39 Kirtland NM         1:29:19 3:06:00 14:12   350 
   75 Vivian McThomas             45 Ganado AZ           1:32:46 3:06:27 14:14   317 
   76 Pauline Yazzie              46 Window Rock AZ      1:32:45 3:07:03 14:17   240 
   77 Regina Benally              42 Shiprock NM         1:33:54 3:09:02 14:26   349 
   78 Elvira Yazzie               43 Rehoboth NM                 3:10:54 14:34   268 
   79 Shirley Lewis               60 Chinle AZ           1:43:07 3:35:31 16:27   331 
   80 Kelly Curtis                49 Fruitland NM                3:36:45 16:32   296 
   81 Nova Dean Avery             65 Shiprock NM         1:52:06 3:45:01 17:10   217 
   82 Florence King               70 Shiprock NM         1:58:46 3:45:11 17:11   224 
   83 Patty Witte                 37 Farmington NM       2:00:53 3:47:40 17:22   278 
   84 Denise Bartley              44 Cortez CO           1:59:27 3:47:44 17:23   256 
   85 Gloria Nelson               49 Montezuma Creek UT  2:00:19 3:57:15 18:06   348 
   86 Paula Sunner                59 Fruitland NM        2:01:13 4:06:44 18:50   338 

 AGE GROUP RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Billey                27 Fruitland NM          43:29  1:23:55  6:25   344 
    2 Marty Seaton                17 Ganado AZ             46:10  1:29:19  6:49   347 
    3 Wilfred Wilson Jr.          16 Gallup NM             50:27  1:36:58  7:24   363 
    4 Jeremy Reid                 28 New York NY           53:20  1:46:02  8:06   318 
    5 Jones Lee Jr.               29 Flagstaff AZ        1:06:21  1:59:33  9:08   261 
    6 Arnold Lee                  17 Mentmore NM           58:49  2:06:21  9:39   365 
    7 DaRold Barney               25 Shiprock NM         1:10:34  2:23:49 10:59   351 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Shanae Cody                 25 Whiteriver AZ         46:52  1:31:08  6:58   239 
    2 Jill Jim                    25 Chinle AZ             56:03  1:42:31  7:50   352 
    3 Tashia Bakurza              27 Flagstaff AZ          59:27  1:55:04  8:47   362 
    4 Caroline Goodman            21 Tsaile AZ             58:12  1:57:31  8:58   327 
    5 Jolene Platero              26 Gallup NM           1:02:07  2:03:29  9:26   355 
    6 Katina Widmer               25 Las Cruces NM       1:02:42  2:03:50  9:27   213 
    7 Joslynn Lee                 21 Farmington NM       1:07:22  2:11:09 10:01   360 
    8 Meghann Dallin              27 Las Cruces NM       1:08:16  2:16:54 10:27   234 
    9 Elizabeth Wright            22 Albuquerque NM      1:10:03  2:18:52 10:36   214 
   10 Harriet Mitchell            29 Whiteriver AZ       1:11:31  2:24:28 11:02   238 
   11 Valerie Smith               20 Shiprock NM         1:11:28  2:26:51 11:13   231 
   12 Melissa Johnson             28 Shiprock NM         1:09:37  2:27:28 11:15   316 
   13 Tia Tsosie-Begay            25 Tucson AZ           1:26:25  2:48:34 12:52   203 
   14 Teddy Costa                 26 Farmington NM       1:26:26  2:48:56 12:54   330 
   15 Eugena Daniels              29 Shiprock NM         1:22:21  3:02:39 13:56   244 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Scott Mitchell              32 San Fidel NM          47:17  1:32:52  7:05   356 
    2 Ralph Groves                37 Ft. Defiance AZ       47:50  1:33:15  7:07   378 
    3 Marc Witkes                 39 Durango CO            50:26  1:36:55  7:24   279 
    4 Robert Tsinnajinnie         32 Cuba NM                      1:37:10  7:25   303 
    5 Nathan Tohtsoni             36 Farmington NM         56:09  1:49:55  8:24   246 
    6 Curtis Yazzie               34 Window Rock AZ        55:39  1:50:03  8:24   271 
    7 Johnson Muskett Jr.         32 Phoenix AZ            57:13  1:51:32  8:31   263 
    8 Drew Ned                    33 Flagstaff AZ          55:14  1:54:43  8:46   375 
    9 Richard Peute               33 Flagstaff AZ          58:33  1:58:45  9:04   277 
   10 Adam Gorman                 30 Pinon AZ            1:00:25  2:04:23  9:30   329 
   11 Arlin Bekis                 35 Shiprock NM         1:10:21  2:24:35 11:02   325 
   12 Wilton Johnson              37 Window Rock AZ      1:27:02  2:46:15 12:41   258 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Michelle Madden             32 Bayfield CO           52:45  1:43:14  7:53   209 
    2 Rachel Boisselle            33 Monticello UT         54:39  1:45:50  8:05   313 
    3 Shannon Keel                36 Shiprock NM         1:03:57  2:03:56  9:28   220 
    4 Rhonda Nelson               39 Ft. Defiance AZ     1:05:18  2:04:07  9:29   219 
    5 Joan Arviso                 39 Fruitland NM        1:04:58  2:04:51  9:32   301 
    6 Mima Clah                   38 Shiprock NM         1:04:02  2:06:43  9:40   236 
    7 Anne Fickinger              30 Farmington NM       1:06:47  2:14:07 10:14   340 
    8 Tina Killean                35 Cortez CO           1:08:56  2:14:56 10:18   222 
    9 Dawn Billie                 38 Newcomb NM          1:07:20  2:17:55 10:32   269 
   10 Adeline Salt                30 Shonto AZ           1:09:38  2:21:18 10:47   274 
   11 Michelle Yabeny             36 Mesa AZ             1:14:17  2:25:14 11:05   262 
   12 Soda Tyler                  32 Farmington NM       1:10:20  2:26:20 11:10   311 
   13 Miranda Salt                34 Las Cruces NM       1:14:05  2:34:31 11:48   273 
   14 Faith Smith                 30 Shiprock NM         1:14:18  2:35:26 11:52   208 
   15 Tonia Clark                 33 Shiprock NM         1:25:23  2:51:58 13:08   357 
   16 Cassandra Poyer             37 Towoac CO           1:36:12  2:58:18 13:36   361 
   17 Veronica Blackhat           34 Window Rock AZ      1:23:53  3:02:26 13:55   229 
   18 Rosalina Brown              39 Kirtland NM         1:29:19  3:06:00 14:12   350 
   19 Patty Witte                 37 Farmington NM       2:00:53  3:47:40 17:22   278 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Kenneth Benally             46 Shonto AZ             44:57  1:26:04  6:34   310 
    2 Douglas Cohoe               41 Shiprock NM           50:26  1:37:23  7:26   323 
    3 Jimmy Carl                  47 Window Rock AZ        52:16  1:42:59  7:52   280 
    4 Emerson Roanhorse           42 Window Rock AZ        54:40  1:43:32  7:54   367 
    5 Greg Mullenax               44 Fruitland NM          55:45  1:44:49  8:00   299 
    6 Ed Johnson                  46 Crownpoint NM         56:09  1:46:34  8:08   284 
    7 Wilson Honie                48 Pinon AZ              54:35  1:46:54  8:10   353 
    8 Herbert Charley             49 Kirtland NM           56:01  1:53:39  8:41   295 
    9 Wyatt Wilson                41 Rehoboth NM           59:55  1:55:16  8:48   264 
   10 Jay Groom                   48 Durango CO            55:23  1:55:38  8:50   275 
   11 Harris Rockwell             42 Shiprock NM           57:45  1:57:58  9:00   387 
   12 Edward Monaghan             49 Gallup NM           1:01:27  1:59:04  9:05   260 
   13 Albert Billie               44 Gallup NM             57:48  1:59:45  9:09   337 
   14 Emerson Tsosie              47 Window Rock AZ      1:00:56  2:00:05  9:10   266 
   15 Leonard Yazzie              46 Window Rock AZ        59:33  2:02:00  9:19   241 
   16 Lorenzo Brown               43 Farmington NM       1:00:35  2:02:16  9:20   366 
   17 Patrick Roberts             41 Ft. Defiance AZ     1:03:40  2:02:33  9:21   235 
   18 Tommy Tracey                41 Chinle AZ           1:02:01  2:05:52  9:37   257 
   19 Carl Jess                   47 Farmington NM       1:10:42  2:17:09 10:28   376 
   20 Neal Foster                 45 Farmington NM       1:05:28  2:17:13 10:28   212 
   21 Ray Paul                    47 Fruitland NM        1:06:59  2:23:14 10:56   345 
   22 Rafvin Lee                  41 Fruitland NM        1:11:38  2:27:49 11:17   343 
   23 John Platero, Jr.           45 Gallup NM           1:13:26  2:30:43 11:30   215 
   24 Jaimes Yazzie               46 Sanostee NM         1:14:24  2:32:49 11:40   250 
   25 Ronald Edsitty              40 Window Rock AZ      1:23:35  3:03:09 13:59   230 
   26 Fred Peter                  40 Fruitland NM        1:37:40  3:18:51 15:11   342 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Grace Blackwater            48 Kirtland NM           56:44  1:50:15  8:25   289 
    2 Rachelle Jones              40 Ft. Defiance AZ       57:54  1:51:05  8:29   270 
    3 Shirley Sanisya             40 Farmington NM       1:02:25  1:57:12  8:57   242 
    4 Lori Nichols                48 Vero Beach FL       1:00:45  1:58:03  9:01   391 
    5 Denise Gaither              49 Olympia WA          1:01:16  1:59:27  9:07   333 
    6 Loretta Francis             48 Shiprock NM         1:03:50  2:02:54  9:23   368 
    7 Shirley Atene               47 Tuba City AZ        1:03:54  2:05:23  9:34   382 
    8 Doris Yonnie                41 Tohatchi NM         1:05:08  2:07:21  9:43   374 
    9 Holly Neckerman             43 Ft. Defiance AZ     1:06:12  2:12:48 10:08   253 
   10 Edna Braxton                44 Chinle AZ                    2:13:36 10:12   324 
   11 Rosemary White              42 Kitsilee AZ         1:05:32  2:13:38 10:12   334 
   12 Marcella Johnson            48 Window Rock AZ      1:08:23  2:16:48 10:27   291 
   13 Emma Curley                 47 Fruitland NM        1:09:42  2:16:55 10:27   300 
   14 Blaise Supler               45 Farmington NM       1:10:41  2:17:09 10:28   377 
   15 Glo Hale                    43 Window Rock AZ      1:09:22  2:17:59 10:32   314 
   16 Marilyn Charlee             46 Gallup NM           1:07:30  2:18:11 10:33   232 
   17 Sharon Hup                  49 Northfield MN       1:10:19  2:22:51 10:54   210 
   18 Pearl Yazzie                42 Ft. Defiance AZ     1:08:42  2:25:18 11:05   302 
   19 Genevieve Pino              48 Window Rock AZ      1:07:34  2:25:34 11:07   272 
   20 Bernadette Tsosie           43 Gallup NM           1:13:25  2:30:43 11:30   201 
   21 Sharon Mutte                47 Albuquerque NM      1:15:46  2:31:28 11:34   204 
   22 Eliza Lupe                  41 Whiteriver AZ       1:14:39  2:33:16 11:42   237 
   23 Delphine McThomas           47 Shiprock NM         1:21:35  2:33:39 11:44   315 
   24 Cheryl M. Lee               41 Waterflow NM        1:14:03  2:34:39 11:48   287 
   25 Louise Tsosie               45 Chinle AZ           1:16:17  2:37:58 12:03   320 
   26 Trudy Redshirt              42 Gallup NM           1:17:30  2:39:31 12:11   308 
   27 Cecelia Chee                48 Crownpoint NM       1:24:06  2:44:15 12:32   252 
   28 Caroline Johnson            48 Window Rock AZ      1:27:16  2:53:20 13:14   259 
   29 Christina LeGrand           45 Rowlett TX          1:31:32  3:00:33 13:47   200 
   30 Melanie Van Amsterdam       41 Corrales NM                  3:02:35 13:56   227 
   31 Lilly Benally               43 Shiprock NM         1:29:19  3:05:59 14:12   321 
   32 Vivian McThomas             45 Ganado AZ           1:32:46  3:06:27 14:14   317 
   33 Pauline Yazzie              46 Window Rock AZ      1:32:45  3:07:03 14:17   240 
   34 Regina Benally              42 Shiprock NM         1:33:54  3:09:02 14:26   349 
   35 Elvira Yazzie               43 Rehoboth NM                  3:10:54 14:34   268 
   36 Kelly Curtis                49 Fruitland NM                 3:36:45 16:32   296 
   37 Denise Bartley              44 Cortez CO           1:59:27  3:47:44 17:23   256 
   38 Gloria Nelson               49 Montezuma Creek UT  2:00:19  3:57:15 18:06   348 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Joseph H. Cortez            51 Abiquiu NM            51:14  1:39:23  7:35   255 
    2 Anthony Smagacz             50 Farmington NM         53:36  1:42:29  7:49   385 
    3 Jack Bedoni                 52 Farmington NM         54:57  1:46:01  8:06   265 
    4 Fred Huffman                54 Kirtland NM           55:03  1:48:01  8:15   319 
    5 Alan Ehlert                 50 Spanish Fork UT       56:49  1:48:19  8:16   243 
    6 Ralph Wegner                53 Cortez CO             56:27  1:51:09  8:29   276 
    7 Raymond Jesus               54 Window Rock AZ        53:48  1:52:51  8:37   332 
    8 Anthony Aspaas              55 Ft. Defiance AZ       58:00  1:55:03  8:47   309 
    9 Richard Esquibel            55 Fruitland NM        1:01:19  1:55:51  8:51   339 
   10 Lawrence Dunlap             53 Kirtland NM         1:00:39  1:56:13  8:52   292 
   11 David Paul                  55 Farmington NM       1:04:34  2:03:10  9:24   358 
   12 Watson Bradley              54 Fruitland NM        1:03:45  2:12:23 10:06   341 
   13 Bill Skeet                  56 Fruitland NM        1:07:38  2:16:42 10:26   373 
   14 Roger J. Reed               52 Shonto AZ           1:08:27  2:18:46 10:36   286 
   15 Samuel D Enoah              56 Gallup NM           1:14:53  2:25:26 11:06   381 
   16 Leroy P. Begay              54 Waterflow NM        1:12:14  2:27:45 11:17   251 
   17 Joe Smart                   57 Fruitland NM        1:37:44  2:55:22 13:23   372 
   18 Wilford Joe                 55 Fruitland NM        1:32:36  2:56:25 13:28   298 
   19 Paul Johnson                51 Fruitland NM        1:28:49  3:07:26 14:18   370 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Anne Nolan                  53 Gallup NM             57:00  1:51:46  8:32   216 
    2 Marlene Groening            57 Olympia WA          1:04:03  2:08:37  9:49   248 
    3 Maybelle Holiday-Descheny   50 Mescalero NM        1:07:37  2:12:02 10:05   249 
    4 Nancy Mike                  59 Tsaile AZ           1:21:33  2:33:21 11:42   380 
    5 Kathryn Morsea              50 Gallup NM           1:16:18  2:35:57 11:54   379 
    6 Elaine Lee                  54 Shiprock NM         1:15:35  2:36:28 11:57   354 
    7 Loretta Ondelacy            50 Polacca AZ          1:23:59  2:49:25 12:56   247 
    8 Gail Babcock                55 Salinas CA          1:29:52  2:51:21 13:05   221 
    9 Diane Pawliczek             53 Corrales NM                  3:02:35 13:56   228 
   10 Paula Sunner                59 Fruitland NM        2:01:13  4:06:44 18:50   338 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Leo Preston                 63 Chinle AZ           1:01:59  1:55:55  8:51   312 
    2 David Poe                   61 Gallup NM           1:03:27  2:04:29  9:30   326 
    3 Howard Maat                 67 Crestone CO         1:04:30  2:08:58  9:51   254 
    4 Edward Chee                 66 Chinle AZ                    2:24:21 11:01   383 
    5 Marshall Castillo           62 Cuba NM             1:18:15  2:46:27 12:42   282 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state         20msplit Finish   Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================== === ================== ======== ======== ===== ===== 
    1 Fannie Hogue                63 Kirtland NM         1:31:25  3:00:42 13:47   226 
    2 Shirley Lewis               60 Chinle AZ           1:43:07  3:35:31 16:27   331 
    3 Nova Dean Avery             65 Shiprock NM         1:52:06  3:45:01 17:10   217 
    4 Florence King               70 Shiprock NM         1:58:46  3:45:11 17:11   224 

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 04/19/2010 11:19 PM