Ride of the Ancients

If you have any questions about the timing or results, please contact SID@CCRTiming.com
19 Mile 30 Mile 95 Mile 104 Mile
Overall
Overall Overall Overall
  Awards Awards Awards
  Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups
      Pro

  19 Mile - Overall

                  FAMILY AFFAIR - 19 MILE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Tname                                    City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================================== ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Flyers                                   Dolores CO         1:54:56.39  9.9    82 
    2 Team King                                Moab UT            1:59:25.00  9.5    85 
    3 CondonNation                             Parker CO          3:00:00.45  6.3   147 
    4 Team Spence                              Aztec NM           3:22:56.52  5.6    30 
    5 Daddy Goose                              Mancos CO          3:27:57.04  5.5    15 
    6 TEAM STAHL                               Durango CO         3:35:20.00  5.3    28 
    7 TEAM STAHL 2                             Durango CO         3:35:20.00  5.3    29 
    8 Team Kutzleb                             Durango CO         3:35:20.44  5.3    84 
    9 The Domo’s                               Dolores CO         3:40:33.15  5.2   140 

  30 Mile - Overall

                       ELECTRIC BIKE - OVERALL RESULTS  30 MILE
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Joe Williams             69 Durango CO         1:51:10.21 56.1     6 
    2 Elayne Fletcher          57 Cortez CO          1:53:02.46 55.2   126 
    3 Karen Steeper            74 Durango CO         2:01:46.20 51.2    25 
    4 Stephanie Carter         55 Durango CO         2:05:35.64 49.7   155 
    5 Melford Carter           59 Durango CO         2:05:43.01 49.6   154 
   
                   TOP OVERALL PRO MALE FINISHERS 30 Mile

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Byron Crites            M28 CORTEZ CO          1:38:29         145 
    2 Gabriel Rogers          M27 Cortez CO          1:43:29          45 

                  TOP OVERALL PRO FEMALE FINISHERS 30 Mile

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Shea Anderson           F24 Durango CO         1:41:26         172 
    2 Hannah Liberman         F24 Durango CO         1:46:04          81 


  TOP OVERALL 30 MILE MALE FINISHERS
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jason Dunlap            M55 Dolores CO         1:35:14 18.9    138 
    2 John O'Brien            M55 amarillo TX        1:36:27 18.7     62 
    3 Kenneth Ouren           M30 Bloomington MN     1:44:28 17.2     59 
    4 Jeremy Bradford         M34 Clifton CO         1:45:34 17.1    166 
    5 Robert Mairs            M67 Marana AZ          1:45:34 17.1     79 
    6 Peter Baxter            M39 Flagstaff AZ       1:49:38 16.4    168 
    7 Player Haynes           M31 Breckenridge CO    1:51:50 16.1    106 
    8 John Harris             M62 GRAND JUNCTION CO  1:55:24 15.6    109 
    9 Scot Davis              M57 Durango CO         1:57:38 15.3    143 
   10 Rickey Thompson         M57 Cortez CO          1:58:16 15.2     18 
   11 Mike Byrd               M41 ogden UT           1:58:40 15.2    159 
   12 Michael Hicks           M71 Durango CO         1:59:47 15.0    103 
   13 Mark Jeffries           M66 Georgetown TX      2:00:16 15.0     88 
   14 John Garmhausen         M50 Crested Butte CO   2:00:39 14.9    122 
   15 Ron Duvall              M66 Durango CO         2:02:06 14.7    137 
   16 Rodger Steeper          M77 Durango CO         2:02:54 14.6     26 
   17 Jim Hershberger         M75 Durango CO         2:02:55 14.6    104 
   18 Richard Bagienski       M75 Durango CO         2:04:24 14.5    169 
   19 Craig Williams          M68 PARK CITY UT       2:05:33 14.3      7 
   20 Kyle Harriman           M33 Grand Junction CO  2:07:17 14.1    111 
   21 Jason Eversole          M34 Dolores CO         2:07:52 14.1    133 
   22 Jimbo Fairley           M54 Dolores CO         2:07:52 14.1    129 
   23 David Liberman          M57 Durango CO         2:10:48 13.8     80 
   24 Jace Weber              M33 Cortez CO          2:13:03 13.5     11 
   25 Brad Pratchett          M56 Durango CO         2:13:37 13.5     51 
   26 Paul Byrd               M51 Ogden UT           2:15:11 13.3    158 
   27 Jason Byrd              M48 Monticello UT      2:15:12 13.3    160 
   28 Brian Leavesley         M42 Durango CO         2:15:27 13.3     83 
   29 Rick Cobb               M66 Durango CO         2:15:47 13.3    148 
   30 Frank Anderies          M64 Centennial CO      2:15:48 13.3    175 
   31 Thomas Breed            M68 Durango CO         2:15:58 13.2    165 
   32 Don Hoffheins           M67 Cortez CO          2:18:38 13.0    102 
   33 Dennis Furuta           M61 Longmont CO        2:26:26 12.3    123 
   34 John Rankin             M72 durango CO         2:26:41 12.3     49 
   35 Beck Maslia             M26 Flagstaff AZ       2:29:15 12.1     77 
   36 Abraham Proffitt        M34 Cortez CO          2:29:37 12.0     50 
   37 Andrew Harris           M66 Farmington NM      2:30:26 12.0    110 
   38 Gabriel Sabadell        M61 Arvada CO          2:31:45 11.9     40 
   39 Jamie Eversole          M63 DOLORES CO         2:32:36 11.8    131 
   40 Kyle Personett          M25 Dolores CO         2:32:58 11.8     55 
   41 Darrall Huber           M68 RICO CO            2:40:29 11.2     96 
   42 Cy Riffle               M51 Mancos CO          2:45:03 10.9     48 
   43 Bob Cayton              M75 Mancos CO          2:47:41 10.7    153 
   44 Ries Robinson           M58 albuquerque NM     2:48:28 10.7     46 
   45 Scott Baxter            M76 Sedona AZ          2:48:40 10.7    167 
   46 Jon Engers              M66 Louisville CO      2:48:58 10.7    132 
   47 Patrick Jackson         M42 Cortez CO          2:51:47 10.5     89 
   48 Asa Robbins             M33 Durango CO         2:56:27 10.2     47 
   49 Vincent Stewart         M37 Denver CO          3:01:54  9.9     22 
   50 Andrew Hook             M32 Durango CO         3:09:20  9.5    100 
   51 Schaun Smith            M65 DURANGO CO         3:10:54  9.4     34 
   52 Matt Sodnicar           M53 Arvada CO          3:14:50  9.2     31 
   53 Dave Ottman             M49 Durango CO         4:11:54  7.1     60 
   54 Tracy Taylor            M57 Durango CO         10:52:13  2.8    197 
   55 Marty McKean            M77 cortez CO          11:03:43  2.7    196 


                    TOP OVERALL 30 MILE FEMALE FINISHERS

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Brooke Haynes           F29 Breckenridge CO    1:51:51 16.1    107 
    2 Erica Stewart           F34 Durango CO         2:02:31 14.7     21 
    3 Martha Iverson          F72 Durango CO         2:07:58 14.1     90 
    4 Rebecca Furuta          F44 Longmont CO        2:15:24 13.3    124 
    5 Kayla Fanning           F39 Trinidad CO        2:28:09 12.1    128 
    6 Kaya Trepp              F26 Flagstaff AZ       2:29:15 12.1     16 
    7 Lyn Gruss               F55 Telluride CO       2:45:46 10.9    115 
    8 Eileen Burns            F62 Telluride CO       2:45:49 10.9    161 
    9 Ali Tracey              F33 Durango CO         2:56:26 10.2     17 
   10 Jody Alexander          F50 Navajo NM          3:03:55  9.8    177 
   11 Anna Fladmark           F36 MONTICELLO UT      3:04:30  9.8    127 
   12 Natalie Hook            F62 Wheat Ridge CO     3:09:20  9.5    101 
   13 Kelly Smith             F33 Durango CO         3:10:28  9.5     33 


  30 Mile - Awards

                             TOP OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jason Dunlap            M55 Dolores CO         1:35:14 18.9    138 
    2 John O'Brien            M55 amarillo TX        1:36:27 18.7     62 
    3 Kenneth Ouren           M30 Bloomington MN     1:44:28 17.2     59 

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Brooke Haynes           F29 Breckenridge CO    1:51:51 16.1    107 
    2 Erica Stewart           F34 Durango CO         2:02:31 14.7     21 
    3 Martha Iverson          F72 Durango CO         2:07:58 14.1     90 

                              AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Beck Maslia             M26 Flagstaff AZ       2:29:15 12.1    77 
    2 Kyle Personett          M25 Dolores CO         2:32:58 11.8    55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Kaya Trepp              F26 Flagstaff AZ       2:29:15 12.1    16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Jeremy Bradford         M34 Clifton CO         1:45:34 17.1   166 
    2 Peter Baxter            M39 Flagstaff AZ       1:49:38 16.4   168 
    3 Player Haynes           M31 Breckenridge CO    1:51:50 16.1   106 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Kayla Fanning           F39 Trinidad CO        2:28:09 12.1   128 
    2 Ali Tracey              F33 Durango CO         2:56:26 10.2    17 
    3 Anna Fladmark           F36 MONTICELLO UT      3:04:30  9.8   127 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Mike Byrd               M41 ogden UT           1:58:40 15.2   159 
    2 Jason Byrd              M48 Monticello UT      2:15:12 13.3   160 
    3 Brian Leavesley         M42 Durango CO         2:15:27 13.3    83 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Rebecca Furuta          F44 Longmont CO        2:15:24 13.3   124 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Scot Davis              M57 Durango CO         1:57:38 15.3   143 
    2 Rickey Thompson         M57 Cortez CO          1:58:16 15.2    18 
    3 John Garmhausen         M50 Crested Butte CO   2:00:39 14.9   122 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Lyn Gruss               F55 Telluride CO       2:45:46 10.9   115 
    2 Jody Alexander          F50 Navajo NM          3:03:55  9.8   177 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Robert Mairs            M67 Marana AZ          1:45:34 17.1    79 
    2 John Harris             M62 GRAND JUNCTION CO  1:55:24 15.6   109 
    3 Mark Jeffries           M66 Georgetown TX      2:00:16 15.0    88 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Eileen Burns            F62 Telluride CO       2:45:49 10.9   161 
    2 Natalie Hook            F62 Wheat Ridge CO     3:09:20  9.5   101 


MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Michael Hicks           M71 Durango CO         1:59:47 15.0   103 
    2 Rodger Steeper          M77 Durango CO         2:02:54 14.6    26 
    3 Jim Hershberger         M75 Durango CO         2:02:55 14.6   104 

  30 Mile - Age Groups

                          30 MILE BIKE RIDE - AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Beck Maslia              26 Flagstaff AZ       2:29:14.75 12.1    77 
    2 Kyle Personett           25 Dolores CO         2:32:57.10 11.8    55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Brooke Haynes            29 Breckenridge CO    1:51:50.07 16.1   107 
    2 Kaya Trepp               26 Flagstaff AZ       2:29:14.85 12.1    16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Kenneth Ouren            30 Bloomington MN     1:44:27.63 17.2    59 
    2 Jeremy Bradford          34 Clifton CO         1:45:33.30 17.1   166 
    3 Peter Baxter             39 Flagstaff AZ       1:49:37.17 16.4   168 
    4 Player Haynes            31 Breckenridge CO    1:51:49.28 16.1   106 
    5 Kyle Harriman            33 Grand Junction CO  2:07:16.46 14.1   111 
    6 Jason Eversole           34 Dolores CO         2:07:51.52 14.1   133 
    7 Jace Weber               33 Cortez CO          2:13:02.38 13.5    11 
    8 Abraham Proffitt         34 Cortez CO          2:29:36.38 12.0    50 
    9 Asa Robbins              33 Durango CO         2:56:26.23 10.2    47 
   10 Vincent Stewart          37 Denver CO          3:01:53.12  9.9    22 
   11 Andrew Hook              32 Durango CO         3:09:19.18  9.5   100 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Erica Stewart            34 Durango CO         2:02:30.03 14.7    21 
    2 Kayla Fanning            39 Trinidad CO        2:28:08.57 12.1   128 
    3 Ali Tracey               33 Durango CO         2:56:25.79 10.2    17 
    4 Anna Fladmark            36 MONTICELLO UT      3:04:29.43  9.8   127 
    5 Kelly Smith              33 Durango CO         3:10:27.96  9.5    33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Mike Byrd                41 ogden UT           1:58:39.73 15.2   159 
    2 Jason Byrd               48 Monticello UT      2:15:11.13 13.3   160 
    3 Brian Leavesley          42 Durango CO         2:15:26.16 13.3    83 
    4 Patrick Jackson          42 Cortez CO          2:51:46.42 10.5    89 
    5 Dave Ottman              49 Durango CO         4:11:53.23  7.1    60 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Rebecca Furuta           44 Longmont CO        2:15:23.81 13.3   124 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Jason Dunlap             55 Dolores CO         1:35:13.54 18.9   138 
    2 John O'Brien             55 amarillo TX        1:36:26.44 18.7    62 
    3 Scot Davis               57 Durango CO         1:57:37.12 15.3   143 
    4 Rickey Thompson          57 Cortez CO          1:58:15.78 15.2    18 
    5 John Garmhausen          50 Crested Butte CO   2:00:38.12 14.9   122 
    6 Jimbo Fairley            54 Dolores CO         2:07:51.81 14.1   129 
    7 David Liberman           57 Durango CO         2:10:47.48 13.8    80 
    8 Brad Pratchett           56 Durango CO         2:13:36.39 13.5    51 
    9 Paul Byrd                51 Ogden UT           2:15:10.93 13.3   158 
   10 Cy Riffle                51 Mancos CO          2:45:02.71 10.9    48 
   11 Ries Robinson            58 albuquerque NM     2:48:27.89 10.7    46 
   12 Matt Sodnicar            53 Arvada CO          3:14:49.36  9.2    31 
   13 Tracy Taylor             57 Durango CO         10:52:12.10  2.8   197 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Lyn Gruss                55 Telluride CO       2:45:45.07 10.9   115 
    2 Jody Alexander           50 Navajo NM          3:03:54.98  9.8   177 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Robert Mairs             67 Marana AZ          1:45:33.91 17.1    79 
    2 John Harris              62 GRAND JUNCTION CO  1:55:23.95 15.6   109 
    3 Mark Jeffries            66 Georgetown TX      2:00:15.76 15.0    88 
    4 Ron Duvall               66 Durango CO         2:02:05.87 14.7   137 
    5 Craig Williams           68 PARK CITY UT       2:05:32.79 14.3     7 
    6 Rick Cobb                66 Durango CO         2:15:46.44 13.3   148 
    7 Frank Anderies           64 Centennial CO      2:15:47.36 13.3   175 
    8 Thomas Breed             68 Durango CO         2:15:57.17 13.2   165 
    9 Don Hoffheins            67 Cortez CO          2:18:37.78 13.0   102 
   10 Dennis Furuta            61 Longmont CO        2:26:25.83 12.3   123 
   11 Andrew Harris            66 Farmington NM      2:30:26.00 12.0   110 
   12 Gabriel Sabadell         61 Arvada CO          2:31:44.16 11.9    40 
   13 Jamie Eversole           63 DOLORES CO         2:32:35.44 11.8   131 
   14 Darrall Huber            68 RICO CO            2:40:28.76 11.2    96 
   15 Jon Engers               66 Louisville CO      2:48:57.19 10.7   132 
   16 Schaun Smith             65 DURANGO CO         3:10:53.31  9.4    34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Eileen Burns             62 Telluride CO       2:45:48.27 10.9   161 
    2 Natalie Hook             62 Wheat Ridge CO     3:09:19.53  9.5   101 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Michael Hicks            71 Durango CO         1:59:46.71 15.0   103 
    2 Rodger Steeper           77 Durango CO         2:02:53.97 14.6    26 
    3 Jim Hershberger          75 Durango CO         2:02:54.85 14.6   104 
    4 Richard Bagienski        75 Durango CO         2:04:23.23 14.5   169 
    5 John Rankin              72 durango CO         2:26:40.98 12.3    49 
    6 Bob Cayton               75 Mancos CO          2:47:40.02 10.7   153 
    7 Scott Baxter             76 Sedona AZ          2:48:39.65 10.7   167 
    8 Marty McKean             77 cortez CO          11:03:42.45  2.7   196 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Martha Iverson           72 Durango CO         2:07:57.14 14.1    90 


  95 Mile - Overall

                                   95 MILE OVERALLS            
                     TOP OVERALL 95 MILE MALE FINISHERS

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Scott Newton            M47 Moab UT            6:03:33 15.7     63 
    2 Mark Miller             M59 Scottsdale AZ      6:40:00 14.3     68 
    3 Dean Howard             M53 Dolores CO         6:42:09 14.2     98 
    4 Mark Endres             M64 Blanding UT        7:00:59 13.5    135 
    5 Matt Anderies           M38 Lakewood CO        7:03:44 13.5    173 
    6 Richard Austin          M59 Oro Valley AZ      7:57:50 11.9    171 
    7 Tim Greydanus           M63 Ridgway CO         9:14:40 10.3    116 
    8 Bill Inverso            M64 Dolores CO         9:28:10 10.0     91 

                    TOP OVERALL 95 MILE FEMALE FINISHERS

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jill Cederholm          F52 Marana AZ          6:27:32 14.7    152 
    2 Collette Haney          F56 Albuquerque NM     7:57:49 11.9    112 
    3 Martha Pomares          F64 Arvada CO          8:31:33 11.1     53 
    4 Ellen Houle             F37 Oley PA            8:34:54 11.1     99 
    5 Victoria Johnson        F59 Durango CO         8:52:51 10.7    195 
    6 Amanda Neighbors        F41 Dolores CO         9:12:36 10.3     64 
    7 Julieth Rojas           F30 Bloomington MN     9:14:37 10.3     42 
    8 Babette Ponder          F50 Eagle CO           9:59:43  9.5     52 
    9 Kate Hugo               F44 Carbondale CO      9:59:44  9.5     94 


  95 Mile - Awards

                             RACEDAY AWARDS - 95 MILE
                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Scott Newton            M47 Moab UT            6:03:33 15.7     63 
    2 Mark Miller             M59 Scottsdale AZ      6:40:00 14.3     68 
    3 Dean Howard             M53 Dolores CO         6:42:09 14.2     98 

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jill Cederholm          F52 Marana AZ          6:27:32 14.7    152 
    2 Collette Haney          F56 Albuquerque NM     7:57:49 11.9    112 
    3 Martha Pomares          F64 Arvada CO          8:31:33 11.1     53 

                              AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Matt Anderies           M38 Lakewood CO        7:03:44 13.5   173 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Ellen Houle             F37 Oley PA            8:34:54 11.1    99 
    2 Julieth Rojas           F30 Bloomington MN     9:14:37 10.3    42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Amanda Neighbors        F41 Dolores CO         9:12:36 10.3    64 
    2 Kate Hugo               F44 Carbondale CO      9:59:44  9.5    94 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Richard Austin          M59 Oro Valley AZ      7:57:50 11.9   171 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Victoria Johnson        F59 Durango CO         8:52:51 10.7   195 
    2 Babette Ponder          F50 Eagle CO           9:59:43  9.5    52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Mark Endres             M64 Blanding UT        7:00:59 13.5   135 
    2 Tim Greydanus           M63 Ridgway CO         9:14:40 10.3   116 
    3 Bill Inverso            M64 Dolores CO         9:28:10 10.0    91 


  95 Mile - Age Groups

                          95 MILE BIKE RIDE - AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Matt Anderies            38 Lakewood CO        7:03:43.66 13.5   173 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Ellen Houle              37 Oley PA            8:34:53.95 11.1    99 
    2 Julieth Rojas            30 Bloomington MN     9:14:36.78 10.3    42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Scott Newton             47 Moab UT            6:03:32.82 15.7    63 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Amanda Neighbors         41 Dolores CO         9:12:35.82 10.3    64 
    2 Kate Hugo                44 Carbondale CO      9:59:43.01  9.5    94 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Mark Miller              59 Scottsdale AZ      6:39:59.30 14.3    68 
    2 Dean Howard              53 Dolores CO         6:42:08.15 14.2    98 
    3 Richard Austin           59 Oro Valley AZ      7:57:49.23 11.9   171 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Jill Cederholm           52 Marana AZ          6:27:31.28 14.7   152 
    2 Collette Haney           56 Albuquerque NM     7:57:48.97 11.9   112 
    3 Victoria Johnson         59 Durango CO         8:52:50.75 10.7   195 
    4 Babette Ponder           50 Eagle CO           9:59:42.84  9.5    52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Mark Endres              64 Blanding UT        7:00:58.51 13.5   135 
    2 Tim Greydanus            63 Ridgway CO         9:14:39.65 10.3   116 
    3 Bill Inverso             64 Dolores CO         9:28:10.00 10.0    91 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Martha Pomares           64 Arvada CO          8:31:32.16 11.1    53 



  104 Mile - Overall

                      TOP OVERALL 104 MILE MALE FINISHERS
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dean Shreiner           M56 Scottsdale AZ      6:09:30 16.9     36 
    2 Travis Brown            M52 Durango CO         6:12:34 16.7    163 
    3 Jonathan Delacey        M54 Durango CO         6:29:39 16.0    142 
    4 Yoni Doron-Peters       M37 Boulder CO         6:43:43 15.5    139 
    5 Sasha Cucci             M28 Mancos CO          6:52:03 15.1    144 
    6 Miles Venzara           M43 Durango CO         7:01:06 14.8     14 
    7 Jaden McNeese           M16 Lake City CO       7:03:25 14.7     74 
    8 Zachariah Merrigan      M31 Mancos CO          7:40:44 13.5     70 
    9 Evan Smiley             M29 Moab UT            7:40:55 13.5     35 
   10 Jonathan Pasque         M35 Denver CO          7:48:17 13.3     57 
   11 Gary Hawkins            M47 Parker CO          7:50:46 13.3    108 
   12 Jeffrey Geslin          M62 Hesperus CO        7:51:42 13.2    120 
   13 Bill Ehler              M67 Grand Junction CO  8:11:14 12.7    136 
   14 Ryan Pelizzoni          M37 Flagstaff AZ       8:11:23 12.7     56 
   15 Keith Albers            M38 Pagosa Springs CO  9:00:55 11.5    178 
   16 Donald Wells            M54 Tucson AZ          9:06:19 11.4      9 
   17 Mike Ziems              M37 Farmington NM      9:11:08 11.3      1 
   18 Tyler Marr              M33 Westminster CO     9:20:13 11.1     78 
   19 Robert Hurst            M54 Denver CO          9:21:45 11.1     92 
   20 Jesse Parks             M44 Cortez CO          9:32:59 10.9     58 
   21 Scott Clow              M52 DOLORES CO         9:41:30 10.7    149 
   22 Rob Haggart             M53 Durango CO         9:43:11 10.7    114 
   23 Anders Burdick-Levang   M25 Durango CO         10:04:22 10.3    162 
   24 James Dirksen           M67 Gunnison CO        10:06:10 10.3    141 
   25 Reid Wright             M39 Cortez CO          10:06:46 10.3      4 
   26 Jon Howard              M42 Pagosa Springs CO  10:25:58 10.0     97 

                   TOP OVERALL 104 MILE FEMALE FINISHERS

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gayle Connell           F43 Aurora CO          7:59:10 13.0    146 
    2 Lydia McNeese           F46 Lake City CO       9:01:34 11.5     73 
    3 Shawn Hurst             F48 Denver CO          9:21:46 11.1     93 
    4 Martha Morrissey        F28 Boulder CO         9:40:10 10.8     66 
    5 Amy Haggart             F53 Durango CO         9:43:11 10.7    113 


  104 Mile - Awards

                             RACEDAY AWARDS - 104 MILE
                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dean Shreiner           M56 Scottsdale AZ      6:09:30 16.9     36 
    2 Travis Brown            M52 Durango CO         6:12:34 16.7    163 
    3 Jonathan Delacey        M54 Durango CO         6:29:39 16.0    142 

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gayle Connell           F43 Aurora CO          7:59:10 13.0    146 
    2 Lydia McNeese           F46 Lake City CO       9:01:34 11.5     73 
    3 Shawn Hurst             F48 Denver CO          9:21:46 11.1     93 

                              AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Jaden McNeese           M16 Lake City CO       7:03:25 14.7    74 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Sasha Cucci             M28 Mancos CO          6:52:03 15.1   144 
    2 Evan Smiley             M29 Moab UT            7:40:55 13.5    35 
    3 Anders Burdick-Levang   M25 Durango CO         10:04:22 10.3   162 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Martha Morrissey        F28 Boulder CO         9:40:10 10.8    66 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Yoni Doron-Peters       M37 Boulder CO         6:43:43 15.5   139 
    2 Zachariah Merrigan      M31 Mancos CO          7:40:44 13.5    70 
    3 Jonathan Pasque         M35 Denver CO          7:48:17 13.3    57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Miles Venzara           M43 Durango CO         7:01:06 14.8    14 
    2 Gary Hawkins            M47 Parker CO          7:50:46 13.3   108 
    3 Jesse Parks             M44 Cortez CO          9:32:59 10.9    58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Donald Wells            M54 Tucson AZ          9:06:19 11.4     9 
    2 Robert Hurst            M54 Denver CO          9:21:45 11.1    92 
    3 Scott Clow              M52 DOLORES CO         9:41:30 10.7   149 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Amy Haggart             F53 Durango CO         9:43:11 10.7   113 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Jeffrey Geslin          M62 Hesperus CO        7:51:42 13.2   120 
    2 Bill Ehler              M67 Grand Junction CO  8:11:14 12.7   136 
    3 James Dirksen           M67 Gunnison CO        10:06:10 10.3   141 

  104 Mile - Age Groups

                          104 MILE BIKE RIDE - AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Jaden McNeese            16 Lake City CO       7:03:24.87 14.7    74 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Sasha Cucci              28 Mancos CO          6:52:02.92 15.1   144 
    2 Evan Smiley              29 Moab UT            7:40:54.86 13.5    35 
    3 Anders Burdick-Levang    25 Durango CO         10:04:21.77 10.3   162 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Martha Morrissey         28 Boulder CO         9:40:09.65 10.8    66 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Yoni Doron-Peters        37 Boulder CO         6:43:42.25 15.5   139 
    2 Zachariah Merrigan       31 Mancos CO          7:40:43.39 13.5    70 
    3 Jonathan Pasque          35 Denver CO          7:48:16.11 13.3    57 
    4 Ryan Pelizzoni           37 Flagstaff AZ       8:11:22.74 12.7    56 
    5 Keith Albers             38 Pagosa Springs CO  9:00:54.46 11.5   178 
    6 Mike Ziems               37 Farmington NM      9:11:07.20 11.3     1 
    7 Tyler Marr               33 Westminster CO     9:20:12.72 11.1    78 
    8 Reid Wright              39 Cortez CO          10:06:45.06 10.3     4 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Miles Venzara            43 Durango CO         7:01:05.39 14.8    14 
    2 Gary Hawkins             47 Parker CO          7:50:45.20 13.3   108 
    3 Jesse Parks              44 Cortez CO          9:32:58.86 10.9    58 
    4 Jon Howard               42 Pagosa Springs CO  10:25:58.00 10.0    97 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Gayle Connell            43 Aurora CO          7:59:09.35 13.0   146 
    2 Lydia McNeese            46 Lake City CO       9:01:33.97 11.5    73 
    3 Shawn Hurst              48 Denver CO          9:21:45.46 11.1    93 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Dean Shreiner            56 Scottsdale AZ      6:09:29.09 16.9    36 
    2 Travis Brown             52 Durango CO         6:12:33.13 16.7   163 
    3 Jonathan Delacey         54 Durango CO         6:29:38.52 16.0   142 
    4 Donald Wells             54 Tucson AZ          9:06:18.53 11.4     9 
    5 Robert Hurst             54 Denver CO          9:21:44.32 11.1    92 
    6 Scott Clow               52 DOLORES CO         9:41:29.23 10.7   149 
    7 Rob Haggart              53 Durango CO         9:43:10.38 10.7   114 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Amy Haggart              53 Durango CO         9:43:10.25 10.7   113 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Nettime    Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Jeffrey Geslin           62 Hesperus CO        7:51:41.53 13.2   120 
    2 Bill Ehler               67 Grand Junction CO  8:11:13.87 12.7   136 
    3 James Dirksen            67 Gunnison CO        10:06:09.90 10.3   141 



  104 Mile - Pro

                         TOP OVERALL PRO MALE FINISHERS
Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Erich McAlister         M44 Durango CO         6:07:48 17.0     76 
    2 Tim Matthews            M47 Moab UT            6:09:18 16.9     43 
    3 Troy Wells              M37 Durango CO         6:11:10 16.8      8 
    4 Michael Grajeda         M35 Mancos CO          6:13:05 16.7    117 
    5 Dylan Zakrajsek         M18 Grand Junction CO  6:18:12 16.5      2 
    6 Chad Cheeney            M43 Durango CO         6:26:05 16.2    151 
    7 Ian McPherson           M26 Durango CO         6:40:14 15.6     72 
    8 Douglas Gibula          M43 Salt Lake City UT  7:19:43 14.2    119 

                      TOP OVERALL PRO FEMALE FINISHERS

Place Name                         City/state         Nettime Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Natalia Anderies        F41 Lakewood CO        7:47:31 13.3    174