Spanish Peaks Half Marathon

If you have any questions about the timing or results, please contact SID@CCRTiming.com
Awards Age Groups Males Females

    Awards 

                          OVERALL RELAY RESULTS
Place Team                                City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== =================================== ===================== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Thornton Running Duo                Thornton CO           1:38:41.15  7:32  104 
    2 Bad Mamba Jambas                    Trinidad CO           2:17:58.30 10:32  101 
    3 Fast wife and Very Slow husband     Pueblo CO             2:38:41.15 12:07  102 
    4 Sasquatch                           Syracuse KS           2:42:22.35 12:24  103 

                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS


Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Preston Cates           M24                       1:21:01  6:11   352 
    2 Edward Cobb             M41 Colo Spgs CO          1:46:59  8:10   362 
    3 Jared Aldern            M34 Lakewood CO           1:47:11  8:11   355 

    1 Georgia Porter          F33 Flagstaff AZ          1:21:01  6:11   359 
    2 Tania Pacev             F62 Pueblo West CO        2:12:04 10:05   363 
    3 Patricia Aguiniga       F30 Denver CO             2:12:18 10:06   358 


                             AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Preston Cates           M24                       1:21:01  6:11   352 
    2 Jared Aldern            M34 Lakewood CO           1:47:11  8:11   355 
    3 Jes Soto                M32 Wheat Ridge CO        1:57:03  8:56   357 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Georgia Porter          F33 Flagstaff AZ          1:21:01  6:11   359 
    2 Patricia Aguiniga       F30 Denver CO             2:12:18 10:06   358 
    3 Dana Hayward            F32 Pagosa Spgs CO        2:25:15 11:05   347 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Edward Cobb             M41 Colo Spgs CO          1:46:59  8:10   362 
    2 Gary Goddard            M54 Ohkay Owingeh NM      2:03:00  9:23   349 
    3 Jason Medrano           M40                       2:20:13 10:42   344 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Beryl Bailey            F48 Katy TX               2:34:36 11:48   353 
    2 Brooksie Slaughter      F54 Weston CO             3:07:22 14:18   346 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Ron Nelson              M62 Colo Spgs CO          1:58:37  9:03   361 
    2 Brian Dunfey            M62 Avon CO               2:05:18  9:34   360 
    3 Timothy Wood            M65 La Veta CO            2:14:54 10:18   350 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Tania Pacev             F62 Pueblo West CO        2:12:04 10:05   363 
    2 Kay Renee Eitel         F57 Pueblo CO             2:42:37 12:25   356 
    3 Diane Cridennda         F68 Colo Spgs CO          2:52:13 13:09   354 


   Age Groups 

                           HALF MARATHON RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Preston Cates           M24                       1:21:00.15  6:11   352 
    2 Jared Aldern            M34 Lakewood CO           1:47:10.15  8:11   355 
    3 Jes Soto                M32 Wheat Ridge CO        1:57:02.80  8:56   357 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Georgia Porter          F33 Flagstaff AZ          1:21:00.45  6:11   359 
    2 Patricia Aguiniga       F30 Denver CO             2:12:17.65 10:06   358 
    3 Dana Hayward            F32 Pagosa Spgs CO        2:25:14.35 11:05   347 
    4 Iris Frye               F32 Pagosa Spgs CO        2:25:14.35 11:05   342 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Edward Cobb             M41 Colo Spgs CO          1:46:58.35  8:10   362 
    2 Gary Goddard            M54 Ohkay Owingeh NM      2:02:59.60  9:23   349 
    3 Jason Medrano           M40                       2:20:12.65 10:42   344 
    4 Brian Defoe             M48 Bainbridge Island WA  2:24:03.60 11:00   351 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Beryl Bailey            F48 Katy TX               2:34:35.60 11:48   353 
    2 Brooksie Slaughter      F54 Weston CO             3:07:21.60 14:18   346 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ron Nelson              M62 Colo Spgs CO          1:58:36.75  9:03   361 
    2 Brian Dunfey            M62 Avon CO               2:05:17.55  9:34   360 
    3 Timothy Wood            M65 La Veta CO            2:14:53.15 10:18   350 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tania Pacev             F62 Pueblo West CO        2:12:03.75 10:05   363 
    2 Kay Renee Eitel         F57 Pueblo CO             2:42:36.85 12:25   356 
    3 Diane Cridennda         F68 Colo Spgs CO          2:52:12.80 13:09   354 


    Males 

                        OVERALL RESULTS - HALF MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Div   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== ==== 
    1 Preston Cates            24                       1:21:00.15  6:11 M0139  352 
    2 Edward Cobb              41 Colo Spgs CO          1:46:58.35  8:10 M4054  362 
    3 Jared Aldern             34 Lakewood CO           1:47:10.15  8:11 M0139  355 
    4 Jes Soto                 32 Wheat Ridge CO        1:57:02.80  8:56 M0139  357 
    5 Ron Nelson               62 Colo Spgs CO          1:58:36.75  9:03 M5598  361 
    6 Gary Goddard             54 Ohkay Owingeh NM      2:02:59.60  9:23 M4054  349 
    7 Brian Dunfey             62 Avon CO               2:05:17.55  9:34 M5598  360 
    8 Timothy Wood             65 La Veta CO            2:14:53.15 10:18 M5598  350 
    9 Jason Medrano            40                       2:20:12.65 10:42 M4054  344 
   10 Brian Defoe              48 Bainbridge Island WA  2:24:03.60 11:00 M4054  351 


    Females  

                        OVERALL RESULTS - HALF WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Div   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== ==== 
    1 Georgia Porter           33 Flagstaff AZ          1:21:00.45  6:11 F0139  359 
    2 Tania Pacev              62 Pueblo West CO        2:12:03.75 10:05 F5598  363 
    3 Patricia Aguiniga        30 Denver CO             2:12:17.65 10:06 F0139  358 
    4 Iris Frye                32 Pagosa Spgs CO        2:25:14.35 11:05 F0139  342 
    5 Dana Hayward             32 Pagosa Spgs CO        2:25:14.35 11:05 F0139  347 
    6 Beryl Bailey             48 Katy TX               2:34:35.60 11:48 F4054  353 
    7 Kay Renee Eitel          57 Pueblo CO             2:42:36.85 12:25 F5598  356 
    8 Diane Cridennda          68 Colo Spgs CO          2:52:12.80 13:09 F5598  354 
    9 Brooksie Slaughter       54 Weston CO             3:07:21.60 14:18 F4054  346