Tour de Acoma

Virtural Ride
Acoma Pueblo, NM
October 4-10, 2020
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
--- 25 MILES ---
--- 50 MILES ---
--- 100 MILES ---
Awards Awards Awards
Males Males Males
Females Females Females
Tandems Tandems Tandems

  25 Mile Awards 

 

  25 Mile Males  

                                     
                       25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Don Chan                 64 Albuquerque NM     1:21:56.0 18.3    97 
    2 Stephen Kahler           81 Albuquerque NM     1:42:00.0 14.7     4 
    3 Richard Lemaster         66 Mentmore NM        1:54:00.0 13.2   103 
    4 Charlie Stiers           57 Los Lunas NM       1:55:00.0 13.0     5 
    5 Sean Stiers              12 Los Lunas NM       1:55:00.0 13.0     6 
    6 Jeremiah Star            27 Jemez Pueblo NM    1:56:55.0 12.8     7 
    7 Gari Jensen              65 Denver CO          2:04:00.0 12.1   117 
    8 Manuel Amarillas         59 Peoria AZ          2:05:54.0 11.9    21 
    9 Brent Morris             57 Albuquerque NM     2:11:00.0 11.5    98 
   10 John Landrum             65 Las Cruses NM      2:27:44.0 10.2    13 
   11 Tom Walton               84 Rio Communities NM 2:29:55.0 10.0    20 
   12 Leve Otero               67 Albuquerque NM     2:39:14.0  9.4    16 
   13 Shannon Henry            29 Albuquerque NM     2:43:00.0  9.2   114 
   14 Richard Rindone          82 Santa Fe NM        2:46:00.0  9.0    10 
   15 Michael Murphy           16 Albuquerque NM     2:46:00.0  9.0    11 
   16 Drew Nevala              26 Grants NM          2:47:00.0  9.0   115 
   17 Leroy Shingoitewa        42 Flagstaff AZ       3:11:39.0  7.8    15 
   18 John Williams            46 Cary NC            4:12:00.0  6.0   116 


  25 Mile Females  

                        25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Terry Goodin             73 Gallup NM          1:43:07.0 14.5    28 
    2 Cassandra Hayne          50 Santa Fe NM        1:47:00.0 14.0    24 
    3 Renia Ehrenfeucht        50 Albuquerque NM     1:49:00.0 13.8   104 
    4 Amy Stiers               50 Los Lunas NM       1:55:00.0 13.0    37 
    5 Laila Sturgis            42 Socorro NM         1:59:07.0 12.6   122 
    6 Jessica Imotichey        46 Paguate NM         2:07:00.0 11.8   105 
    7 Victoria Innis           65 Sells AZ           2:08:15.0 11.7    27 
    8 Lindsey Weinstein        29 Denver CO          2:08:53.0 11.6    32 
    9 Lynne Goodwin            56 Los Alamos NM      2:11:00.0 11.5    38 
   10 Julia Vertrees           70 Albuquerque NM     2:13:31.0 11.2    31 
   11 Roberta Noble            42 Kirkland NM        2:23:57.0 10.4    29 
   12 Christina Macias Amador  50 Unknown UN         2:24:36.0 10.4   129 
   13 Renee Huber-Landrum      57 Las Cruces NM      2:27:44.0 10.2    41 
   14 Irasema Pena             62 Las Vegas NM       2:28:00.0 10.1    33 
   15 Alice Jacquez-Adams      40 Albuquerque NM     2:28:00.0 10.1    40 
   16 Lindsay Waite            72 Albuquerque NM     2:29:00.0 10.1   121 
   17 Molly Carpenter          52 Grants NM          2:40:33.0  9.3    34 
   18 Cathleen Eddie           48 Vanderwagen NM     2:40:39.0  9.3    35 
   19 Miriam Diddy             28 Albuquerque NM     2:43:00.0  9.2    46 
   20 Megan Greteman           28 Grants NM          2:49:00.0  8.9   119 
   21 Angelina Gonzales        59 Los Alamos NM      2:50:31.0  8.8    44 
   22 Lisa Brand               54 Albuquerque NM     2:54:19.0  8.6    26 
   23 Janice McCabe            53 Albuquerque NM     2:54:32.0  8.6    25 
   24 Deborah Dennard          66 Santa Fe NM        2:59:00.0  8.4    43 
   25 Sherilyn Analla          45 Laveen AZ          3:06:00.0  8.1    42 
   26 Michelle Louis           47 Grants NM          3:31:06.0  7.1    45 
   27 Ophelia Hudson           56 Gallup NM          4:21:43.0  5.7    36 

 

  25 Mile Tandems   

 

  50 Mile Awards   

 

  50 Mile Males   

                              50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Gary Snyder              54 Albuquerque NM     2:25:39.0 20.6    64 
    2 Antonio Castro           42 Albuquerque NM     2:25:39.0 20.6   107 
    3 Robert Billette          50 Albuquerque NM     2:25:39.0 20.6   108 
    4 Gary Litzin              57 Window Rock AZ     2:52:26.0 17.4    63 
    5 Justin Solimon           40 Albuquerque NM     2:53:38.0 17.3    65 
    6 Stuart Noble             50 Kirtland NM        3:22:00.0 14.9    62 
    7 Dave Melius              38 Albuquerque NM     3:23:00.0 14.8    58 
    8 David Adams              39 Albuquerque NM     3:26:00.0 14.6    61 
    9 Vincent Knight           45 Albuquerque NM     3:26:10.0 14.6    50 
   10 Will Judge               42 Tempe AZ           3:34:54.0 14.0   126 
   11 Pat Pruitt               47 Paguate NM         3:36:00.0 13.9   106 
   12 Melvin Juanico           57 Acoma NM           4:10:37.0 12.0    47 
   13 Zachary Karim            37 Albuquerque NM     4:13:00.0 11.9    60 
   14 Derrick Watchman         57 Window Rock AZ     4:20:00.0 11.5    51 
   15 William Zobel            68 Albuquerque NM     4:25:00.0 11.3    57 
   16 Michael McCormick        30 Albuquerque NM     4:35:00.0 10.9    55 
   17 Hal Stevens              71 Albuquerque NM     4:41:00.0 10.7    52 
   18 Raymond Concho Jr.       61 Acoma NM           5:00:00.0 10.0    54 


  50 Mile Females   

                        50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Cathy Newby              55 Albuquerque NM     3:24:00.0 14.7    82 
    2 Veronique Richardson     36 Laguna NM          3:26:00.0 14.6    71 
    3 Sarah Pryce              32 Los Alamos NM      4:03:00.0 12.3    77 
    4 Jessica Leon Voss        43 Dayton OH          4:08:09.0 12.1    83 
    5 Irene Weinmann           75 Mountainair NM     4:09:00.0 12.0    72 
    6 Alex Jenko               40 Los Alamos NM      4:43:00.0 10.6    76 
    7 Paula Marsanick          53 Belen NM           4:46:31.0 10.5   110 
    8 Nicole Harder            29 Alby NM            4:49:58.0 10.3    75 
    9 Marietta Juanico         55 Acoma NM           5:01:29.0 10.0    66 
   10 Kamrynn Concho           21 Acoma NM           5:41:00.0  8.8    74 
   11 Brittney Concho          28 Acoma NM           5:58:00.0  8.4    73 
   12 Jacquelyn Sanchez        33 San Fidel NM       6:03:46.0  8.2    81
  

  50 Mile Tandems   

 

  100 Mile Awards   

 

   100 Mile Males   

                       100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Bryan Reid               48 Santa Fe NM        4:50:00.0 20.7    87 
    2 Jerrod Noble             25 Farmington NM      6:05:22.0 16.4    89 
    3 Dex Lewis                43 Bloomfield NM      7:01:00.0 14.3    84 
    4 Andrew Jensen            25 Denver CO          7:25:52.0 13.5    90 
    5 Zachary Vallo            27 Port Hueneme CA    7:59:35.0 12.5   113 
    6 Edwin Sweeney            68 Santa Fe NM        8:27:27.0 11.8    86 
    7 Joseph Lee               60 Vanderwagon NM     11:48:33.0  8.5   111 
    8 Mark Bahti               70 Santa Fe NM        11:49:00.0  8.5   112 


   100 Mile Females   

                     100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Christine Morningdove    42 Rio Rancho NM      6:30:22.0 15.4    94 
    2 Elizabeth McKenzie       32 Albuquerque NM     7:07:40.0 14.0    93 


  100 Mile Tandems