Master of the Mountain

      
Master of the Mountain
Raton, New Mexico
September 7, 2019

     

MyLaps

  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com
 Individuals Run Only  Relays

     Individuals 

  
                       RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL
                                     

                         INDIVIDUALS 39 AND UNDER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle     Bike      Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== =================== === == ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Chris Ellefson        1 29   51:07.6    33:20.8 1:00:04.1  2:24:32.5    5:57    2:55    2:33:25 
    2 Matt Zeigler          4 36   59:53.5    32:17.6 1:05:18.8  2:37:29.8    3:01    1:25    2:41:56 
    3 Chase Kamp            2 15   57:26.4    29:51.6 1:15:38.3  2:42:56.3    3:39    0:30    2:47:06 
    4 Kelley Krengiel      20 31 1:07:19.8    27:43.5 1:11:52.5  2:46:55.7    4:33    0:20    2:51:49 
    5 Noah Sullivan         3 37 1:07:29.4    35:08.6 1:15:07.7  2:57:45.6    2:47    0:35    3:01:08 
                                     

                          INDIVIDUALS 40 AND OVER 

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle     Bike      Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== =================== === == ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Ace Mosimann         15 41   55:21.9    25:52.2 1:07:39.3  2:28:53.4    2:21    0:50    2:32:05 
    2 Ted Kamp             14 46 1:03:35.6    27:08.4 1:04:34.4  2:35:18.3    2:05    0:30    2:37:54 
    3 Keith Quick          16 45 1:00:58.2    32:44.3 1:04:14.3  2:37:56.8    2:40    0:15    2:40:52 
    4 Scott Reid           17 59 1:18:44.2    35:02.0 1:09:58.5  3:03:44.6    3:33    0:20    3:07:38 
    5 Thomas Hicks         12 53 1:33:07.5    51:28.7 1:28:51.1  3:53:27.2                    3:53:28 
    6 Jeff Oldroyd         13 43 1:34:59.2    35:25.4 1:41:17.2  3:51:41.8    1:31    0:25    3:53:38 
    7 Robert Hicks         11 58 1:33:08.9    51:37.5 1:42:07.2  4:06:53.6                    4:06:54 


     Run Only 

                      OVERALL RESULTS - 10K WOMEN - RUN ONLY

Place Name Age City/state Run Bib# ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ==== 1 Maggie Haynie 30 Austin TX 57:58.8 39 2 Mandy Wang Albuquerque NM 1:02:25.8 42 3 Kelley Krengiel 31 Raton NM 1:07:19.8 20 4 Stephanie Prothro 35 Nashville TN 1:09:39.7 34 5 Cassie Gorzell 30 Colo Spgs CO 1:18:02.3 55 6 Maddi Williams 28 Vancover WA 1:20:04.4 57 7 Sara Lark 33 Raton NM 1:26:15.4 32 8 Jaycee Long Raton NM 1:26:19.4 65 9 Kathryn Traub 39 Albuquerque NM 1:30:55.8 61 10 Pat Walsh 41 Raton NM 1:48:52.9 36


OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN - RUN ONLY
Place Name                    Age City/state          Run        Bib#    
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ==== 
    1 Chris Ellefson           29 Ventura CA             51:07.6    1 
    2 Ace Mosimann             41 Raton NM               55:21.9   15 
    3 Chance Kamp              15 Raton NM               55:52.0   46 
    4 Chase Kamp               15 Raton NM               57:26.4    2 
    5 Jonathan Esquibel        24 Bosque Farms NM        58:55.7   30 
    6 Matt Zeigler             36 Albuquerque NM         59:53.5    4 
    7 Keith Quick              45 Clovis NM            1:00:58.2   16 
    8 Ted Kamp                 46 Raton NM             1:03:35.6   14 
    9 Noah Sullivan            37 Albuquerque NM       1:07:29.4    3 
   10 Ian Blackstien              Raton CO             1:08:12.1   51 
   11 Richard Roberts          54 Alamosa CO           1:10:56.0   41 
   12 Scott Reid               59 Rio Rancho NM        1:18:44.2   17 
   13 Jp Duran                    Raton NM             1:26:25.0   44 
   14 Thomas Hicks             53 Eagle Nest NM        1:33:07.5   12 
   15 Robert Hicks             58 Vista CA             1:33:08.9   11 
   16 Jeff Oldroyd             43 Raton NM             1:34:59.2   13 


     Relays 

  
 RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL


                              2 PERSON RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle     Bike       Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== ==================== === ========= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 KINGS OF THE NORTH    30   58:55.7    31:37.8  1:05:39.2  2:36:12.6    4:12    0:05    2:40:30 
    2 TEAM PROTHRO          34 1:09:39.7    27:40.5  1:00:34.9  2:37:55.1    3:54    1:20    2:43:10 
    3 CARPE DIEM:MOSSMAN E  42 1:02:25.8    33:02.5  1:10:36.3  2:46:04.5    3:55    1:40    2:51:40 
    4 MARVELS OF THE MESA   41 1:10:56.0    28:53.4  1:13:13.6  2:53:02.9                    2:53:03 
    5 LARK'S WITH A SHARK   32 1:26:15.4    28:45.7  1:15:27.9  3:10:28.9    2:28    0:40    3:13:37 
    6 BLOODY MARRY FAN CLU  39   57:58.8    31:55.9  2:00:07.4  3:30:02.0    3:22    1:30    3:34:54 
    7 1977                  44 1:26:25.0    28:54.0  1:37:06.5  3:32:25.5    3:18    1:05    3:36:49 
    8 BLIND AMBITION        36 1:48:52.9    43:48.8  1:38:33.9  4:11:15.6    7:20    2:15    4:20:51 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                              3 PERSON RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle     Bike       Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== ==================== === ========= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 THE THREE AMIGOS      46   55:52.0    26:45.8  1:17:00.6  2:39:38.4    3:00    0:20    2:42:59 
    2 THE GENTLEMEN'S CLUB  51 1:08:12.1    30:41.4  1:12:59.8  2:51:53.2    2:33    0:40    2:55:07 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                              4 PERSON RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle     Bike       Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== ==================== === ========= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 FRESH AF              55 1:18:02.3    27:42.4    57:20.6  2:43:05.2    4:54    2:45    2:50:45 
    2 THE PEPPER JACK MELB  57 1:20:04.4    32:29.8  1:13:54.8  3:06:28.9    3:02    2:40    3:12:11 
    3 TEAM TRAUBADOUR 2019  61 1:30:55.8    32:10.5  1:06:30.4  3:09:36.6    2:57    0:05    3:12:39 
    4 THE HEN HOUSE         65 1:26:19.4    40:59.5  1:37:44.6  3:45:03.4    4:34    0:25    3:50:03