3P - Crested Butte

Pole - Pedal - Paddle
April 28, 2019
Crested Butt
e, Colorado

MyLaps

Women's Solo Race Men's Solo Race
Women's Solo Fun Men's Solo Fun
Women's Team Men's Team
Coed Teams Overall
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

 

     Women's Solo Race 

                                                        WOMEN'S SOLO RACE

Place Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Hannah Smith CO 2:56:16 52:44 3:52 1:20:34 4:18 34:49 60 2 Christie Hicks CO 3:10:56 57:04 2:11 1:24:20 8:15 39:08 54 3 Kaitlyn Archambault CO 3:10:59 57:09 6:15 1:20:11 8:17 39:10 51 4 Hailey Loeffler CO 3:17:16 1:04:00 3:48 1:28:05 5:36 35:48 17 5 Alex Riedman CO 3:18:58 1:04:04 7:00 1:26:12 4:01 37:42 36 6 Brynn Oconnell CO 3:23:18 56:17 2:05 1:23:01 24:16 37:41 6 7 Willa Williford CO 3:23:19 58:03 2:36 1:19:00 26:03 37:40 7

     Men's Solo Race  

                                                         MEN'S SOLO RACE

Place Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Evan Ross CO 2:26:08 49:04 2:13 1:06:02 2:34 26:17 50 2 Mason Lacy CO 2:32:14 51:58 1:51 1:10:12 1:00 27:15 31 3 Dan Loftus CO 2:34:01 50:13 1:13 1:10:43 0:58 30:56 5 4 Allen Hadley CO 2:46:52 57:57 0:17 1:18:26 0:34 29:39 30 5 Daniel Ives CO 2:59:37 1:06:58 2:46 1:14:46 4:03 31:06 10 6 Adam Broderick CO 3:13:17 1:01:40 1:10 1:31:30 6:53 32:05 33 7 Miles Morris CO 3:17:38 56:42 3:26 1:15:48 2:30 59:14 35 8 Daniel Kreykes CO 3:19:44 1:00:12 2:32 1:47:44 2:43 26:36 18 9 Matt Burt CO 3:21:47 1:08:03 6:58 1:25:46 7:08 33:54 41 10 Pete May CO 3:22:22 1:04:14 3:22 1:30:40 11:16 32:52 57 11 Kevin Vierling CO 3:42:30 1:12:06 6:48 1:25:34 9:49 48:16 48 12 Jason Sumner CO 3:53:00 1:25:57 11:01 1:14:43 14:59 46:23 15 13 Nate Schneider CO 4:01:51 56:58 3:07 1:11:54 08:59 40:53 4 14 Rick Murray CO 4:35:03 1:09:42 25:29 1:36:41 41:51 41:22 49

     Women's Solo Fun  

                                                         WOMEN'S SOLO FUN

Place Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Brittany Konsella CO 3:27:27 1:16:17 7:08 1:25:59 2:41 35:25 24 2 Cara Stampfle CO 3:51:04 1:19:38 5:08 1:40:50 13:08 32:21 22 3 Allie Diehl CO 4:01:45 1:13:04 4:20 1:29:21 34:18 40:44 8 4 Julie Nania CO 4:31:29 1:30:02 5:11 1:36:40 41:56 37:41 62 5 Beth Goldstone CO 4:33:13 1:46:56 14:56 1:36:21 15:04 39:58 14 6 Andrea Hoffman CO 4:37:13 1:37:25 10:44 1:57:09 8:29 43:28 63

     Men's Solo Fun  

                                                          MEN'S SOLO FUN
Place Name                    City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Gary Lacy               CO                  3:04:32 1:09:59  2:19 1:22:46  1:47   27:43    32 
    2 Zach Coffey             CO                  3:35:28 1:13:10  5:41 1:30:45  6:10   39:44    55 
    3 James Young             CO                  3:48:48 1:23:19  6:50 1:23:28 15:05   40:07     9 
    4 Andrew Haverkampf       CO                  3:48:51 1:26:25  5:27 1:31:52  5:07   40:02    44 
    5 Lawson Yow              CO                  3:51:06 1:19:27  5:15 1:40:28 13:41   32:17    23 
    6 Cody Scott              CO                  3:57:50 1:05:59  9:32 1:43:53 17:23   41:05    29 
    7 Adam Parks              CO                  3:59:38 1:29:02  5:53 1:42:08  5:18   37:19    58 
    8 Lucas McMullan          CO                  4:04:51 1:15:21  5:46 1:51:19 12:35   39:51    26 
    9 Jordan Brink            CO                  4:27:15 1:28:44  3:28 2:13:39  8:57   32:29    27 
   10 Aaron Peterson          CO                  4:35:02 1:06:12  6:17 1:17:52 23:24   41:19    37 


     Women's Team  

                                                        WOMEN RELAY TEAMS

Place Team Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 gO Girls CO 2:29:42 49:24 0:51 1:07:43 0:33 31:13 61 2 All Sports Unicorns CO 2:51:04 1:01:13 0:41 1:17:37 0:44 30:51 16 3 Gunni Gold CO 2:51:34 1:05:22 0:51 1:10:18 1:00 34:06 45 4 3S's CO 3:05:47 1:05:28 0:40 1:25:00 0:48 33:52 46 5 Dolls with Balls CO 3:41:23 1:31:05 0:59 1:35:06 1:15 32:59 13 6 EEK! CO 4:24:31 1:27:09 1:07 1:17:58 6:20 1:31:59 59

     Men's Teams  

 
                                                        MEN RELAY TEAMS

Place Team Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 TEAM GREEN CO 2:21:14 50:02 0:53 59:31 0:38 30:12 38

     Coed Teams  

                                                        MIXED RELAY TEAMS

Place Team Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Lovin' Life League by CBL CO 2:41:27 50:17 0:37 1:18:42 0:42 31:12 47 2 Team Last Minute CO 2:56:09 1:00:01 0:46 1:24:12 0:48 30:25 64 3 Team Niko CO 3:11:34 1:04:43 0:53 1:32:18 1:06 32:35 56 4 RoShamHoes CO 3:11:58 1:10:26 0:58 1:26:13 0:57 33:27 19 5 Purple Panty Pixies CO 3:14:54 1:13:23 0:35 1:22:07 1:49 37:02 34 6 Tarajohnny CO 3:17:51 1:09:04 0:52 1:30:08 4:25 33:24 52 7 No Name Team CO 4:33:14 1:47:00 14:56 1:36:19 14:59 40:02 28

     Overall  

 
                                               OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL MEN & WOMEN & RELAY TEAMS

Place Name                    Team                                     Cat Total   Pole    T1      Pedal   T2      Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= ======================================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1                         TEAM GREEN                               TM  2:21:14   50:02    0:53   59:31    0:38   30:12    38 
    2 Evan Ross                                                        IM  2:26:08   49:04    2:13 1:06:02    2:34   26:17    50 
    3                         gO Girls                                 TW  2:29:42   49:24    0:51 1:07:43    0:33   31:13    61 
    4 Mason Lacy                                                       IM  2:32:14   51:58    1:51 1:10:12    1:00   27:15    31 
    5 Dan Loftus                                                       IM  2:34:01   50:13    1:13 1:10:43    0:58   30:56     5 
    6                         Lovin' Life League by CBL                TX  2:41:27   50:17    0:37 1:18:42    0:42   31:12    47 
    7 Allen Hadley                                                     IM  2:46:52   57:57    0:17 1:18:26    0:34   29:39    30 
    8                         All Sports Unicorns                      TW  2:51:04 1:01:13    0:41 1:17:37    0:44   30:51    16 
    9                         Gunni Gold                               TW  2:51:34 1:05:22    0:51 1:10:18    1:00   34:06    45 
   10                         Team Last Minute                         TX  2:56:09 1:00:01    0:46 1:24:12    0:48   30:25    64 
   11 Hannah Smith                                                     IW  2:56:16   52:44    3:52 1:20:34    4:18   34:49    60 
   12 Daniel Ives                                                      IM  2:59:37 1:06:58    2:46 1:14:46    4:03   31:06    10 
   13 Gary Lacy                                                        IM  3:04:32 1:09:59    2:19 1:22:46    1:47   27:43    32 
   14                         3S's                                     TW  3:05:47 1:05:28    0:40 1:25:00    0:48   33:52    46 
   15 Christie Hicks                                                   IW  3:10:56   57:04    2:11 1:24:20    8:15   39:08    54 
   16 Kaitlyn Archambault                                              IW  3:10:59   57:09    6:15 1:20:11    8:17   39:10    51 
   17                         Team Niko                                TX  3:11:34 1:04:43    0:53 1:32:18    1:06   32:35    56 
   18                         RoShamHoes                               TX  3:11:58 1:10:26    0:58 1:26:13    0:57   33:27    19 
   19 Adam Broderick                                                   IM  3:13:17 1:01:40    1:10 1:31:30    6:53   32:05    33 
   20                         Purple Panty Pixies                      TX  3:14:54 1:13:23    0:35 1:22:07    1:49   37:02    34 
   21 Hailey Loeffler                                                  IW  3:17:16 1:04:00    3:48 1:28:05    5:36   35:48    17 
   22 Miles Morris                                                     IM  3:17:38   56:42    3:26 1:15:48    2:30   59:14    35 
   23                         Tarajohnny                               TX  3:17:51 1:09:04    0:52 1:30:08    4:25   33:24    52 
   24 Alex Riedman                                                     IW  3:18:58 1:04:04    7:00 1:26:12    4:01   37:42    36 
   25 Daniel Kreykes                                                   IM  3:19:44 1:00:12    2:32 1:47:44    2:43   26:36    18 
   26 Matt Burt                                                        IM  3:21:47 1:08:03    6:58 1:25:46    7:08   33:54    41 
   27 Pete May                                                         IM  3:22:22 1:04:14    3:22 1:30:40   11:16   32:52    57 
   28 Brynn Oconnell                                                   IW  3:23:18   56:17    2:05 1:23:01   24:16   37:41     6 
   29 Willa Williford                                                  IW  3:23:19   58:03    2:36 1:19:00   26:03   37:40     7 
   30 Brittany Konsella                                                IW  3:27:27 1:16:17    7:08 1:25:59    2:41   35:25    24 
   31 Zach Coffey                                                      IM  3:35:28 1:13:10    5:41 1:30:45    6:10   39:44    55 
   32                         Dolls with Balls                         TW  3:41:23 1:31:05    0:59 1:35:06    1:15   32:59    13 
   33 Kevin Vierling                                                   IM  3:42:30 1:12:06    6:48 1:25:34    9:49   48:16    48 
   34 James Young                                                      IM  3:48:48 1:23:19    6:50 1:23:28   15:05   40:07     9 
   35 Andrew Haverkampf                                                IM  3:48:51 1:26:25    5:27 1:31:52    5:07   40:02    44 
   36 Cara Stampfle                                                    IW  3:51:04 1:19:38    5:08 1:40:50   13:08   32:21    22 
   37 Lawson Yow                                                       IM  3:51:06 1:19:27    5:15 1:40:28   13:41   32:17    23 
   38 Jason Sumner                                                     IM  3:53:00 1:25:57   11:01 1:14:43   14:59   46:23    15 
   39 Cody Scott                                                       IM  3:57:50 1:05:59    9:32 1:43:53   17:23   41:05    29 
   40 Adam Parks                                                       IM  3:59:38 1:29:02    5:53 1:42:08    5:18   37:19    58 
   41 Allie Diehl                                                      IW  4:01:45 1:13:04    4:20 1:29:21   34:18   40:44     8 
   42 Nate Schneider                                                   IM  4:01:51   56:58    3:07 1:11:54 1:08:59   40:53     4 
   43 Lucas McMullan                                                   IM  4:04:51 1:15:21    5:46 1:51:19   12:35   39:51    26 
   44                         EEK!                                     TW  4:24:31 1:27:09    1:07 1:17:58    6:20 1:31:59    59 
   45 Jordan Brink                                                     IM  4:27:15 1:28:44    3:28 2:13:39    8:57   32:29    27 
   46 Julie Nania                                                      IW  4:31:29 1:30:02    5:11 1:36:40   41:56   37:41    62 
   47 Beth Goldstone                                                   IW  4:33:13 1:46:56   14:56 1:36:21   15:04   39:58    14 
   48                         No Name Team                             TX  4:33:14 1:47:00   14:56 1:36:19   14:59   40:02    28 
   49 Aaron Peterson                                                   IM  4:35:02 1:06:12    6:17 1:17:52 1:23:24   41:19    37 
   50 Rick Murray                                                      IM  4:35:03 1:09:42   25:29 1:36:41   41:51   41:22    49 
   51 Andrea Hoffman                                                   IW  4:37:13 1:37:25   10:44 1:57:09    8:29   43:28    63 


                                                     Pole-Pedal-Paddle
                                          Crested Butte, Colorado - April 28, 2019
                                               
S T A R T E R S Place Name Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 Marty Niessen 1:43:50 11 2 Heather Edmiston 1:40:52 4:52 1:34:55 5:23 25 3 Cinamon Emde 1:58:17 9:19 39 4 Anna Rubina 1:58:13 0:19 42 5 Ellen Teague 1:58:20 9:31 43