Tour de Acoma

Tour de Acoma
Acoma Pueblo, NM
September 17, 2017

MyLaps

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
--- 25 MILES ---
--- 50 MILES ---
--- 100 MILES ---
Awards Awards Awards
Males Males Males
Females Females Females
Tandem Awards Tandem Awards Tandem Awards
Tandems Tandems Tandems

  25 Mile Awards 

                               TOP OVERALL 25 MILE WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Michael Mills           M31 Placitas NM        1:13:20.2 20.4   419 
    2 Sebastian Farrell       M13 Corrales NM        1:18:03.6 19.2   379 
    3 Don Bridges             M56 Albuquerque NM     1:18:18.6 19.2   504 

    1 Allison Mills           F33 Placitas NM        1:18:07.0 19.2   418 
    2 Sarah Farrell           F47 Corrales NM        1:18:43.6 19.1   378 
    3 Laura Musgrave          F29 Los Alamos NM      1:19:55.0 18.8   547 



                               TOP TANDEM 25 MILE WINNER

Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Isaac/dhanielle Atencio                                  1:41:20 Grants NM          14.8   599 

  25 Mile Males  

                        25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Michael Mills            31 Placitas NM        1:13:20.2 20.4   419 
    2 Sebastian Farrell        13 Corrales NM        1:18:03.6 19.2   379 
    3 Don Bridges              56 Albuquerque NM     1:18:18.6 19.2   504 
    4 Michael Purtee           60 Rio Rancho NM      1:18:38.8 19.1   565 
    5 Charlie Stiers           54 Los Lunas NM       1:18:39.0 19.1   456 
    6 Mike Ladig               60 Albuquerque NM     1:21:52.0 18.3   404 
    7 Sean Dougherty           15 Los Alamos NM      1:22:58.3 18.1   512 
    8 Michael Ruberson         23 Albuquerque NM     1:25:07.8 17.6   569 
    9 Gerald Romero            50 Albuquerque NM     1:27:24.3 17.2   446 
   10 Santiago Grijalva        40 Grants NM          1:28:56.7 16.9   517 
   11 Andrew Etcitty           47 Farmington NM      1:31:25.5 16.4   585 
   12 Manuel Gutierrez         54 Albuquerque NM     1:31:51.9 16.3   386 
   13 Philip De Give           65 Santa Fe NM        1:31:59.6 16.3   510 
   14 Gabriel Correa           59 Albuquerque NM     1:33:44.6 16.0   508 
   15 Randy Mattila            61 Grants NM          1:35:21.3 15.7   543 
   16 John Seright             70 Albuquerque NM     1:37:44.9 15.3   453 
   17 Richard Lemaster         65 Mentmore NM        1:41:01.2 14.8   536 
   18 Dan Lopez                63 Albuquerque NM     1:42:08.3 14.7   537 
   19 Don Andersen             61 Albuquerque NM     1:43:40.6 14.5   474 
   20 Dave Torrez              71 Gallup NM          1:43:49.1 14.4   122 
   21 Jayme King               25 Yatahey NM         1:44:20.7 14.4   533 
   22 Chee Apachito            40 Alamo NM           1:45:09.3 14.3   500 
   23 Bernard Chimoni          59 Isleta NM          1:45:26.5 14.2   369 
   24 Tyrone Monte             32 Alamo NM           1:46:12.3 14.1   550 
   25 Robert Garcia            71 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1:48:19.0 13.8   515 
   26 Chad Pierce              46 Rio Rancho NM      1:52:59.4 13.3   561 
   27 Michael Saucedo          52 Gallup NM          1:52:59.9 13.3   570 
   28 Mark Sanchez             55 Albuquerque NM     1:53:40.2 13.2   449 
   29 Jerold King              40 Fort Defiance AZ   1:56:34.9 12.9   532 
   30 Mark Ramirez             44 San Rafael NM      1:57:36.4 12.8   567 
   31 Aaron Brokeshoulder      44 Albuquerque NM     1:57:45.6 12.7   362 
   32 Bruce Guerro             39 Magdalena NM       1:58:05.2 12.7   518 
   33 Erik Garcia              37 Grants NM          1:58:47.3 12.6   121 
   34 Orlando Kanawite         54 Shiprock NM        1:59:22.3 12.6   527 
   35 Gavin Richards           12 Rio Rancho NM      2:00:41.7 12.4   444 
   36 Robert Westervelt        57 Los Alamos NM      2:02:17.5 12.3   582 
   37 Craig Secatero           99 Alamo NM           2:02:30.8 12.2   572 
   38 Daniel Monte             34 Alamo NM           2:10:59.6 11.5   548 
   39 Stephen Owen             69 Grants NM          2:13:06.9 11.3   555 
   40 Loren Toddy              43 Albuquerque NM     2:15:04.2 11.1   576 
   41 Duane Chimoni            56 Zuni NM            2:16:45.5 11.0   368 
   42 Cipriano Portillos       63 Rio Rancho NM      2:17:56.7 10.9   564 
   43 Ray Carpenter            48 Grants NM          2:39:35.1  9.4   506 
   44 Roger Chavez             63 Los Lunas NM       3:10:49.9  7.9   477 

  25 Mile Females  

 
                       25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Allison Mills            33 Placitas NM        1:18:07.0 19.2   418 
    2 Sarah Farrell            47 Corrales NM        1:18:43.6 19.1   378 
    3 Laura Musgrave           29 Los Alamos NM      1:19:55.0 18.8   547 
    4 Chryssa Charalambides    41 Rio Rancho NM      1:23:50.8 17.9   488 
    5 Barbara Musgrave         58 Los Alamos NM      1:29:20.1 16.8   546 
    6 Micah Magee              41 Farmington NM      1:32:32.4 16.2   596 
    7 Ann Mattila              58 Grants NM          1:35:20.1 15.7   544 
    8 Tina Welker              57 Albuquerque NM     1:38:26.8 15.2   467 
    9 Maria Luisa Romero       48 Los Alamos NM      1:41:00.2 14.8   568 
   10 Michela Mecucci          47 Santa Fe NM        1:41:28.6 14.8   586 
   11 Gina Woodson             51 Santa Fe NM        1:42:29.0 14.6   588 
   12 Tanisha King             21 Yatahey NM         1:44:20.7 14.4   534 
   13 Amanda Valdez            34 Grants NM          1:45:12.5 14.3   594 
   14 Allison Phillips         41 Albuquerque NM     1:47:14.7 14.0   560 
   15 Danielle Derosa          32 Albuquerque NM     1:47:14.8 14.0   511 
   16 Demetria Monte           28 Alamo NM           1:49:30.7 13.7   549 
   17 Christine Jojola         39 Rio Rancho NM      1:50:02.0 13.6   525 
   18 Sarah Adams              43 Albuquerque NM     1:50:44.1 13.5   591 
   19 Leila Cowan              13 Albuquerque NM     1:50:44.1 13.5   509 
   20 Jennie Pierce            45 Rio Rancho NM      1:53:00.5 13.3   562 
   21 Nichole Garduno          38 San Rafael NM      1:54:27.9 13.1   516 
   22 Molly Carpenter          50 Grants NM          1:55:13.1 13.0   589 
   23 Terry Goodin             70 Gallup NM          1:55:51.1 12.9   519 
   24 Promises Garcia           9 Grants NM          1:58:46.8 12.6   120 
   25 Stephanie Gaines         32 Grants NM          1:58:47.8 12.6   598 
   26 Irene Weinmann           72 Mountainair NM     2:07:13.4 11.8   580 
   27 Jessica Wilcox           44 Santa Fe NM        2:08:00.8 11.7   584 
   28 Susan Carrico            48 Albuquerque NM     2:08:54.7 11.6   507 
   29 Abigail Wilcox           15 Santa Fe NM        2:09:05.8 11.6   583 
   30 Evangeline Kanawite      54 Shiprock NM        2:09:31.4 11.6   526 
   31 Kristina Morningdove     39 Bernalillo NM      2:12:53.0 11.3   551 
   32 Denise Perkins Toddy     46 Albuquerque NM     2:15:04.7 11.1   559 
   33 Krisha Harris            41 Scottsdale AZ      2:15:18.2 11.1   520 
   34 Irasema Pena             59 Las Vegas NM       2:26:49.5 10.2   558 
   35 Alice Lucero             58 Laguna NM          2:42:11.7  9.2   123 
   36 Dee Benally              42 Albuquerque NM     2:43:18.4  9.2   503 


  25 Mile Tandem Awards   

 See awards

  25 Mile Tandems   

 
                               OVERALL TANDEM 25 MILE RESULTS

Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Isaac/dhanielle Atencio                                  1:41:20 Grants NM          14.8   599 


  50 Mile Awards   

                               TOP OVERALL 50 MILE WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 David Griffin           M31 Rio Rancho NM      2:08:40.5 23.3   240 
    2 Peter Keith             M24 Albuquerque NM     2:08:55.0 23.3   267 
    3 Angel Chavez            M48 Albuquerque NM     2:08:57.2 23.3   196 

    1 Aileen El-Kadi          F45 Albuquerque NM     2:13:38.0 22.4   219 
    2 Terri Ruddell           F41 Albuquerque NM     2:14:49.4 22.2   344 
    3 Christina Hartsock      F50 Albuquerque NM     2:27:14.8 20.4   253 



TOP TANDEM 50 MILE WINNERS Place Name Name Guntime City/state Rate Bib# ===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 1 Guy/merideth Prevost/pr 2:35:29 Albuquerque NM 19.3 490

  50 Mile Males   

 
                             50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 David Griffin            31 Rio Rancho NM      2:08:40.5 23.3   240 
    2 Peter Keith              24 Albuquerque NM     2:08:55.0 23.3   267 
    3 Angel Chavez             48 Albuquerque NM     2:08:57.2 23.3   196 
    4 Frank Welker             61 Albuquerque NM     2:08:57.9 23.3   391 
    5 Armando Mondragon        24 Grants NM          2:08:58.1 23.3   450 
    6 James Bannon             99                    2:09:00.8 23.3   458 
    7 Bill Dahl                55 Corrales NM        2:09:03.8 23.2   207 
    8 Carmelo Rebolledo        34 Albuquerque NM     2:14:19.9 22.3   333 
    9 Harrison Danny           48 Albuquerque NM     2:14:22.6 22.3   208 
   10 Mark Gunter              58 Sandia Park NM     2:14:26.3 22.3   459 
   11 Jeremy Ruddell           43 Albuquerque NM     2:14:50.0 22.2   345 
   12 Will Thompson            27 Albuquerque NM     2:14:50.7 22.2   420 
   13 Matt Charles             40 Albuquerque NM     2:14:51.4 22.2   195 
   14 Sam Ritter               29 Santa Fe NM        2:17:20.4 21.8   336 
   15 Chad Gaines              35 Grants NM          2:18:34.5 21.6   448 
   16 Kevin Bobb               58 Corrales NM        2:23:17.6 20.9   178 
   17 Alfredo Desantiago       30 Albuquerque NM     2:25:02.6 20.7   211 
   18 Victor Hernandez         38 Albuquerque NM     2:26:09.4 20.5   255 
   19 Thomas Lantz             51 Albuquerque NM     2:26:09.9 20.5   281 
   20 Alric Roybal             57 Albuquerque NM     2:26:10.2 20.5   343 
   21 Michael Sweeney          52 Albuquerque NM     2:26:11.4 20.5   373 
   22 Brent Butler             51 Los Alamos NM      2:26:12.4 20.5   189 
   23 Greg Kuhlman             47 Albuquerque NM     2:26:14.9 20.5   275 
   24 James Phillips           48 Albuquerque NM     2:26:16.7 20.5   324 
   25 Paul Laur                62 Santa Fe NM        2:32:36.7 19.7   284 
   26 Don Rogers               60 Santa Fe NM        2:32:37.3 19.7   337 
   27 Milosz Sielicki          42 Albuquerque NM     2:33:20.0 19.6   361 
   28 David Rohr               55 Santa Fe NM        2:33:28.4 19.5   338 
   29 Alfred Acevedo           44 Gallup NM          2:38:14.1 19.0   160 
   30 Tim Harris               54 Cedar Crest NM     2:38:21.1 18.9   252 
   31 Stuart Gregori           58 Farmington NM      2:38:21.7 18.9   239 
   32 Carlton Brooks           45 Albuquerque NM     2:40:44.4 18.7   184 
   33 Vince Townsend           68 Albuquerque NM     2:41:25.0 18.6   416 
   34 Benerito Lucero          54 Albuquerque NM     2:41:37.4 18.6   294 
   35 Steve Chavez             65 Corrales NM        2:43:34.9 18.3   197 
   36 Robert Hill              28 Albuquerque NM     2:45:38.9 18.1   256 
   37 David Krause             33 Albuquerque NM     2:45:39.0 18.1   274 
   38 Steve Lawrence           63 Santa Fe NM        2:49:39.3 17.7   285 
   39 Carlos Barreto           50 Albuquerque NM     2:49:42.1 17.7   414 
   40 Michael Thompson         60 Santa Fe NM        2:49:45.0 17.7   427 
   41 James Yazzie             38 Mesa AZ            2:50:56.3 17.5   397 
   42 Francisco Romero         51 Los Alamos NM      2:51:25.9 17.5   341 
   43 James Armijo             50 Santa Fe NM        2:51:34.9 17.5   159 
   44 John Renna               60 Tijeras NM         2:52:13.2 17.4   335 
   45 Gurujot Khalsa           40 Albuquerque NM     2:52:13.6 17.4   440 
   46 Daniel Guevara           50 Santa Fe NM        2:52:56.8 17.3   244 
   47 Stephen W McKernan       61 Albuquerque NM     2:53:04.9 17.3   433 
   48 Scott Stoerner           41 Sandia Park NM     2:54:02.6 17.2   426 
   49 Tom Brimacombe           58 Santa Fe NM        2:54:55.0 17.2   183 
   50 Kevin McLain             56 Lebanon NH         2:56:02.9 17.0   302 
   51 Steve Gough              51 Albuquerque NM     2:57:39.6 16.9   235 
   52 Andrew Heitman           33 Albuquerque NM     2:57:44.2 16.9   402 
   53 Adam Kase                55 Tijeras NM         2:58:32.5 16.8   266 
   54 Timothy Johnson          50 Los Alamos NM      2:59:10.4 16.7   262 
   55 Scott Sisson             55 Albuquerque NM     2:59:24.0 16.7   363 
   56 Anthony Delgado          55 Albuquerque NM     3:02:15.1 16.5   210 
   57 Javier Arruga            49 Santa Fe NM        3:02:48.9 16.4   411 
   58 Larry Knighten           70 Santa Fe NM        3:03:26.1 16.4   271 
   59 Robert Curtis            57 Albuquerque NM     3:05:15.5 16.2   206 
   60 Art Morganti             60 Albuquerque NM     3:05:28.1 16.2   311 
   61 John Musgrave            61 Los Alamos NM      3:05:44.5 16.2   315 
   62 Don Ellsworth            66 Rio Rancho NM      3:06:23.2 16.1   220 
   63 James Bittel             60 Sedalia CO         3:06:46.6 16.1   173 
   64 Joe Redmond III          56 Albuquerque NM     3:09:22.0 15.8   334 
   65 Robert Rugh              57 Bloomington IN     3:10:49.7 15.7   346 
   66 Frank McCallister        57 Albuquerque NM     3:11:06.3 15.7   407 
   67 David Yepa               60 Jemez Pueblo NM    3:11:16.7 15.7   398 
   68 Travis Medina            29 Albuquerque NM     3:11:23.7 15.7   305 
   69 Jose Ortiz               62 El Paso TX         3:11:39.5 15.7   319 
   70 David Rakel              52 Albuquerque NM     3:11:52.2 15.6   331 
   71 Tyler Marshall           32 Albuquerque NM     3:11:57.8 15.6   298 
   72 Jacob Armijo             49 Belen NM           3:12:17.5 15.6   158 
   73 Ruben Martinez           46 Belen NM           3:12:18.2 15.6   297 
   74 Jamie Goldberg           44 Los Lunas NM       3:12:18.4 15.6   231 
   75 Brian Benzel             35 Albuquerque NM     3:16:12.4 15.3   171 
   76 Chris Tomkins            44 Santa Fe NM        3:17:02.7 15.2   376 
   77 Daniel Clickner          63 Rio Rancho NM      3:17:19.0 15.2   198 
   78 Gary Griswold            55 Albuquerque NM     3:17:59.7 15.2   242 
   79 Aaron Niese              42 Albuquerque NM     3:19:06.5 15.1   317 
   80 Robert Fowlie            53 Albuquerque NM     3:20:24.0 15.0   226 
   81 John Weisert             67 Santa Fe NM        3:21:19.4 14.9   390 
   82 Matt Black               50 Albuquerque NM     3:21:39.4 14.9   174 
   83 Norbert Topf             54 Albuquerque NM     3:22:01.2 14.8   428 
   84 Gary Yazzie              53 Crownpoint NM      3:25:26.6 14.6   396 
   85 Tom Candelaria           33 Albuquerque NM     3:25:38.1 14.6   193 
   86 Gene Sena                53 Albuquerque NM     3:28:17.8 14.4   358 
   87 Saeed Shaffi             40 Albuquerque NM     3:28:24.2 14.4   423 
   88 Jeff Bennewitz           62 Albuquerque NM     3:28:36.4 14.4   400 
   89 Gregory Warren           54 Santa Fe NM        3:29:33.6 14.3   388 
   90 Jim Augeri               69 Albuquerque NM     3:31:57.4 14.2   161 
   91 Corinth Fuller           69 Rio Rancho NM      3:33:10.2 14.1   227 
   92 Charles Campbell         59 Silver City NM     3:33:12.3 14.1   192 
   93 David Buchwald           75 Albuquerque NM     3:33:15.2 14.1   185 
   94 Gregory Larson           33 Albuquerque NM     3:45:09.8 13.3   282 
   95 James Cobb               38 El Paso TX         3:46:49.5 13.2   201 
   96 Thomas Sullivan          75 Albuquerque NM     3:47:58.2 13.2   372 
   97 Don Sutton               57 Window Rock AZ     3:52:22.6 12.9   443 
   98 Terrell White            70 Santa Fe NM        3:53:11.3 12.9   405 
   99 Mike Cruz                40 San Fidel NM       3:55:05.9 12.8   204 
  100 Bruce Finke              56 Northampton MA     3:55:33.8 12.7   225 
  101 Peter Gregg              55 Kamuela HI         3:55:37.7 12.7   238 
  102 Evan Benjamin            57 Northampton MA     3:56:05.6 12.7   168 
  103 Steven Albert            56 Ramah NM           3:56:59.0 12.7   153 
  104 Jim Stanley              65 Albuquerque NM     3:57:39.5 12.6   365 
  105 Brandon Milligan         23 Albuquerque NM     3:57:59.9 12.6   307 
  106 Richard Laemmle          45 Gallup NM          4:04:20.8 12.3   278 
  107 Jason Valentine          39 Gallup NM          4:04:20.9 12.3   382 
  108 David Buller             60 Golden CO          4:07:05.8 12.1   187 
  109 Tony Pestonatto          63 Golden CO          4:07:08.6 12.1   323 
  110 Raymond Concho, Jr.      58 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 4:22:34.5 11.4   409 
  111 Dan Warner               69 Santa Fe NM        5:04:36.5  9.8   387 
  112 Mark Poletti             53 Louisville CO      5:20:40.6  9.4   328 

  50 Mile Females   

 
                      50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Aileen El-Kadi           45 Albuquerque NM     2:13:38.0 22.4   219 
    2 Terri Ruddell            41 Albuquerque NM     2:14:49.4 22.2   344 
    3 Christina Hartsock       50 Albuquerque NM     2:27:14.8 20.4   253 
    4 Laura Niel               53 Albuquerque NM     2:32:37.8 19.7   316 
    5 Sarah De Give            68 Santa Fe NM        2:32:39.5 19.7   209 
    6 Natasha Kolb             46 Rio Rancho NM      2:33:19.6 19.6   272 
    7 Ellen Beebe              32 Albuquerque NM     2:40:18.1 18.7   165 
    8 Carolyn Bell             58 Santa Fe NM        2:49:40.7 17.7   167 
    9 Claudia Segura           49 Albuquerque NM     2:50:45.2 17.6   357 
   10 Tracy Terry              38 Albuquerque NM     2:51:32.1 17.5   374 
   11 Dorothy Alvarez          54 Albuquerque NM     2:53:07.3 17.3   156 
   12 Shelbi Stoerner          40 Sandia Park NM     2:54:10.8 17.2   425 
   13 Megan Lanigan            39 Albuquerque NM     2:55:06.8 17.1   280 
   14 Nancy McLain             61 Lebanon NH         2:56:03.5 17.0   301 
   15 Christine Morganti       55 Albuquerque NM     3:01:09.2 16.6   312 
   16 Jennifer Cruz            43 Peoria AZ          3:03:45.8 16.3   203 
   17 Gretchen Kramer          41 Placitas NM        3:05:20.8 16.2   273 
   18 Lisa Curtis              52 Albuquerque NM     3:05:22.3 16.2   205 
   19 Susan Sisson             53 Albuquerque NM     3:12:12.0 15.6   424 
   20 Lorin Thompson           32 Albuquerque NM     3:16:11.4 15.3   377 
   21 Angelina Gonzales        56 Los Alamos NM      3:25:53.6 14.6   232 
   22 Kelly Bennewitz          62 Albuquerque NM     3:26:59.2 14.5   401 
   23 Judy Bierbaum            61 Albuquerque NM     3:34:32.5 14.0   172 
   24 Anna Oconnell            55 Albuquerque NM     3:38:40.8 13.7   442 
   25 Debora Bear              46 Albuquerque NM     3:43:33.3 13.4   164 
   26 Rochelle Larson          38 Albuquerque NM     3:45:08.3 13.3   283 
   27 Leija Cobb               17 El Paso TX         3:46:54.6 13.2   200 
   28 Betsy Allen              46 Albuquerque NM     3:48:01.6 13.2   155 
   29 Anna White               30 Santa Fe NM        3:53:12.1 12.9   432 
   30 Beth Coates              58 Northampton MA     3:55:34.1 12.7   199 
   31 Kristen Benjamin         59 Northampton MA     3:56:55.6 12.7   169 
   32 Char Franklin            60 Window Rock AZ     3:59:56.3 12.5   447 
   33 Krystal Irby             34 Albuquerque NM     4:04:26.6 12.3   259 
   34 Kelly McCloskey-Rome     48 Albuquerque NM     4:06:50.1 12.2   303 
   35 Mary Buller              56 Golden CO          4:07:05.4 12.1   186 
   36 Barbara Walkosz          70 Golden CO          4:07:07.2 12.1   430 
   37 Denise Harmon            56 Albuquerque NM     4:17:28.6 11.7   251 
   38 Shirley Jojola           57 Los Lunas NM       4:42:01.5 10.6   263 
   39 Ramona M Montoya         58 Isleta NM          4:59:06.1 10.0   309 
   40 Dena Ross                69 Santa Fe NM        5:04:34.5  9.8   342 
   41 Trish Sanchez-Romans     52 Denver CO          5:06:12.1  9.8   352 
   42 Gwendolyn Smith          32 Albuquerque NM     5:07:15.5  9.8   364 
   43 Simone Poletti           13 Louisville CO      5:20:41.3  9.4   329 
   44 Kim Poletti              51 Louisville CO      5:20:42.1  9.4   327 
   45 Cynthia Ranke            70 Albuquerque NM     5:40:44.4  8.8   332 
   46 Lindsay Waite            69 Albuquerque NM     6:04:27.7  8.2   385 
   47 Emily Blair              46 Albuquerque NM     6:04:28.8  8.2   175 
   48 Jacquelyn Sanchez        30 San Fidel NM       6:18:59.8  7.9   403 
   49 Brittney Concho          25 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 6:19:00.6  7.9   410 


  50 Mile Tandem Awards   

 See awards

  50 Mile Tandems   

                                OVERALL TANDEM 50 MILE RESULTS
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Guy/merideth Prevost/pr                                  2:35:29 Albuquerque NM     19.3   490 
    2 Andrew/max Cowan/cowan                                   2:54:14 Albuquerque NM     17.2   491 
    3 J. Ron/jaryn Allen/alle                                  3:48:01 Albuquerque NM     13.2   494 



  100 Mile Awards   

                               TOP OVERALL 100 MILE WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Fortunato Ferrara       M38 Santa Fe NM        4:09:19.0 24.1    78 
    2 Reed Soehnel            M28 Santa Fe NM        4:17:07.8 23.3   616 
    3 Matt Desmond            M46 Santa Fe NM        4:17:09.2 23.3    77 

    1 Lisa Dougherty          F46 Los Alamos NM      4:45:20.0 21.0    20 
    2 Christa Marsh           F49 Corrales NM        5:05:35.6 19.6    43 
    3 Carm Michaud            F42 Rio Rancho NM      5:09:14.8 19.4    45 


TOP TANDEM 100 MILE WINNERS Place Name Name Guntime City/state Rate Bib# ===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 1 Blue/john Soroos/frey 4:17:16 Albuquerque NM 23.3 102

   100 Mile Males   

 
                       100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Fortunato Ferrara        38 Santa Fe NM        4:09:19.0 24.1    78 
    2 Reed Soehnel             28 Santa Fe NM        4:17:07.8 23.3   616 
    3 Matt Desmond             46 Santa Fe NM        4:17:09.2 23.3    77 
    4 Eugene Dougherty         48 Los Alamos NM      4:17:09.9 23.3    19 
    5 Chandler Spears          51 Albuquerque NM     4:17:11.9 23.3    57 
    6 Steven Castillo          58 Peralta NM         4:17:16.7 23.3    13 
    7 Matthew Muscarella       24 Los Alamos NM      4:17:17.1 23.3    49 
    8 Pj Lamariana             46 Corrales NM        4:17:17.7 23.3    86 
    9 John Vance               54 Albuquerque NM     4:17:18.0 23.3    67 
   10 Gabriel Aragon           53 Albuquerque NM     4:17:18.2 23.3     3 
   11 Scott Steffen            51 Albuquerque NM     4:17:18.3 23.3    58 
   12 Grant Soehnel            35 Albuquerque NM     4:17:18.6 23.3    55 
   13 Dan Armijo               48 Peralta NM         4:17:18.9 23.3    75 
   14 John Woodson             99                    4:17:55.6 23.3    73 
   15 Ross Lunz                48 Albuquerque NM     4:27:36.1 22.4    82 
   16 Todd Bauer               46 Albuquerque NM     4:27:37.3 22.4    83 
   17 Andrew Greene            40 Rio Rancho NM      4:30:52.6 22.1   237 
   18 Bill Dodge               64 Santa Fe NM        4:34:14.5 21.9    18 
   19 Dennis Chavez            42 Rio Rancho NM      4:45:19.4 21.0    14 
   20 Tony Blankenship         46 Santa Fe NM        4:47:31.2 20.9     5 
   21 Walter Migdal            53 Albuquerque NM     5:00:05.2 20.0    46 
   22 Thomas Smidt             46 Albuquerque NM     5:01:19.2 19.9    79 
   23 Brian Hroch              46 Albuquerque NM     5:02:28.6 19.8    30 
   24 Shaun Pettigrew          99 NM                 5:02:46.5 19.8    41 
   25 Douglas Welter           61 Albuquerque NM     5:05:04.0 19.7    52 
   26 Brian Campbell           34 Farmington NM      5:06:13.5 19.6    76 
   27 Jonathan Chiang          40 Albuquerque NM     5:07:26.5 19.5    16 
   28 Charles Chiang           43 Albuquerque NM     5:07:27.3 19.5    15 
   29 Russ McCoy               56 Placitas NM        5:07:29.8 19.5    44 
   30 Jim Streit               69 Albuquerque NM     5:10:49.9 19.3    74 
   31 Dan Jones                52 Albuquerque NM     5:15:25.7 19.0    32 
   32 Bencomo Jesus            46 Albuquerque NM     5:15:59.6 19.0   106 
   33 Edward Bustamante        59 Albuquerque NM     5:21:39.0 18.7     9 
   34 Paul Gallardo            51 Albuquerque NM     5:24:29.3 18.5    22 
   35 Ben Brodsky              38 Albuquerque NM     5:24:59.4 18.5     7 
   36 Michael Gambill          46 Gallup NM          5:39:16.1 17.7    23 
   37 Andy Huang               29 Albuquerque NM     5:51:04.5 17.1    84 
   38 Dex Lewis                40 Bloomfield NM      5:51:41.6 17.1    39 
   39 Stephen Burstein         63 Albuquerque NM     5:51:54.5 17.0     8 
   40 Derek Wilke              39 Albuquerque NM     6:01:10.6 16.6    71 
   41 Joe Alanzo Sr,           52 Dulce NM           6:09:26.8 16.2     2 
   42 Benjamin Anthony         23 Albuquerque NM     6:09:40.6 16.2     4 
   43 Michael Carrico          54 Albuquerque NM     6:12:17.1 16.1    11 
   44 Rick Gordon              67 Santa Fe NM        6:12:33.4 16.1    26 
   45 Kyle Thomas              34 Phoenix AZ         6:14:43.2 16.0    61 
   46 Mario Romero             49 Jemez Pueblo NM    6:18:47.5 15.8    50 
   47 Mark Thomas              60 Albuquerque NM     6:22:54.8 15.7    62 
   48 Ryan Helinski            32 Albuquerque NM     6:23:22.8 15.7    28 
   49 Mark Woodard             31 Albuquerque NM     6:24:27.4 15.6    72 
   50 Noah Argeanas            34 Albuquerque NM     6:25:08.7 15.6     1 
   51 Joshua Kaskinen          27 Albuquerque NM     6:36:10.5 15.1    35 
   52 Ben Levek                63 Denver CO          6:41:40.1 14.9    38 
   53 Omar Mulla               60 Vail AZ            6:49:07.9 14.7    40 
   54 Imru Currie              34 Phoenix AZ         7:24:04.3 13.5    17 



  100 Mile Females   

                       100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Lisa Dougherty           46 Los Alamos NM      4:45:20.0 21.0    20 
    2 Christa Marsh            49 Corrales NM        5:05:35.6 19.6    43 
    3 Carm Michaud             42 Rio Rancho NM      5:09:14.8 19.4    45 
    4 Raegan Johnson           38 Albuquerque NM     6:05:08.4 16.4    31 
    5 Maggie Carrico           20 Albuquerque NM     6:12:17.1 16.1    10 
    6 Martha Sutton-Mulla      53 Vail AZ            6:49:08.1 14.7    59 
    7 Heather Hoechst          38 Farmington NM      6:49:25.6 14.7    29 
    8 Catherine Rivard         58 Santa Fe NM        7:28:34.2 13.4    81 
 

  100 Mile Tandem Awards   

 See awards

  100 Mile Tandems   

                               OVERALL TANDEM 100 MILE RESULTS
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Blue/john Soroos/frey                                    4:17:16 Albuquerque NM     23.3   102 
    2 Anona/daniel Whitley/sw                                  4:18:28 Albuquerque NM     23.2   105