Take 5

Grand Prix

Grand Prix of Running
Take 5 in the Garden
Colorado Springs, CO
May 6, 2017
ChronoTrack
 5K Run  5 Mile Run
Awards Awards
Overall Males Overall Males
Overall Females Overall Females
Overall Males and Females Overall Males and Females
Age Groups Age Groups
Athenas Athenas
Clydesdales Clydesdales
  For questions about receiving or picking up awards, 
please contact Grand Prix of Running
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com

 

    5K Awards 

 
                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS


Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Andy Rinne              M41 Colo Spgs CO            17:51.71  5:45  2186 
    2 Lindsey Lalonde         M32 Colo Spgs CO            18:04.83  5:50  1965 
    3 Andrew Romano           M27 Colo Spgs CO            18:29.12  5:57  2016 

    1 Ashleigh Steed          F21 Colo Spgs CO            21:55.83  7:04  2283 
    2 Sophia Braza            F16 Colo Spgs CO            22:10.57  7:09  2310 
    3 Cheryl Hughes           F29 Colo Spgs CO            22:57.63  7:24  2089 


                             AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Garrett Bogan           M14 Colo Spgs CO            22:07.39  7:08  2328 
    2 Ian Logan               M12                         23:08.39  7:27  1826 
    3 Aiden McBride           M10 Colo Spgs CO            38:47.07 12:30  1979 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Madeline Miller         F12 Colo Spgs CO            29:01.65  9:21  2202 
    2 Cora Wheaton            F 9 Colo Spgs CO            39:11.36 12:37  2269 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Wade Rahaman            M16 Colo Spgs CO            23:09.38  7:28  2297 
    2 Seth Boniface           M15 Colo Spgs CO            30:01.36  9:40  1887 
    3 Jared Holton            M16 Colo Spgs CO            32:49.03 10:34  1817 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rachel Delollis         F18 Colo Spgs CO            27:39.32  8:55  2138 
    2 Mikala Bliahu           F17 Colo Spgs CO            29:33.00  9:31  2076 
    3 Grace Delollis          F16 Colo Spgs CO            31:20.69 10:06  2136 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Anthony Lucci           M24 Colo Spgs CO            22:10.72  7:09  2074 
    2 Graham Ucchino          M24 Colo Spgs CO            24:36.08  7:56  2302 
    3 Joseph Sanchez          M24 Colo Spgs CO            25:28.99  8:13  2196 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Cortney Brunner         F24 Colo Spgs CO            27:22.79  8:49  1891 
    2 Nicole Chessnoe         F22 Colo Spgs CO            28:03.49  9:02  2169 
    3 Leanne Scruggs          F24 Clio MI                 35:01.28 11:17  2286 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Craig Carlisle          M25 Fountain CO             23:38.47  7:37  2301 
    2 Brandon Bogan           M28 Colo Spgs CO            23:59.51  7:44  2330 
    3 Vinnie Yanga            M25 Colo Spgs CO            24:08.65  7:47  2158 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Miriam Loomis           F26 Colo Spgs CO            29:40.97  9:34  2149 
    2 Donell Betts            F26 Colo Spgs CO            30:19.31  9:46  2115 
    3 Marissa Aguayo          F26 Colo Spgs CO            31:33.62 10:10  2205 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ryan Rees               M30 Highlands Ranch CO      28:35.24  9:13  2226 
    2 Alex Baxter             M30 Morrison CO             29:34.00  9:31  1882 
    3 Eric Sellers            M33 Colo Spgs CO            31:31.81 10:09  2227 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Heather Sarkisian       F32 Peyton CO               28:15.54  9:06  2264 
    2 Cheryl Steiner          F31 Colo Spgs CO            29:53.00  9:38  2156 
    3 Karna Prime             F30 Colo Spgs CO            31:48.50 10:15  1839 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 William Bowen           M36 Colo Spgs CO            22:54.23  7:23  1889 
    2 Leo Guzman              M35 Colo Spgs CO            24:48.82  8:00  2300 
    3 Christopher Dorry       M36 Colo Spgs CO            27:45.55  8:57  2208 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Julie Dillon            F35 Colo Spgs CO            25:16.42  8:09  2240 
    2 Kim Worth               F36 Monument CO             26:29.71  8:32  1871 
    3 Casey Boniface          F36 Colo Spgs CO            27:27.76  8:51  1886 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Sarkisian Jr.      M41 Peyton CO               23:39.82  7:37  2265 
    2 James Stapleford        M41 Woodland Pk CO          25:45.60  8:18  1856 
    3 Jason Daily             M42 Colo Spgs CO            25:45.99  8:18  1918 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christina Alba          F41 Broomfield CO           24:52.68  8:01  2311 
    2 Stacy Gapper            F42 Colo Spgs CO            28:49.00  9:17  2326 
    3 Charmaine Stingel       F43 Colo Spgs CO            31:40.40 10:12  2046 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jeff Turner             M46 Colo Spgs CO            18:45.65  6:03  2160 
    2 Adolfo Carrillo         M46 Colo Spgs CO            19:43.22  6:21  2277 
    3 Larry Navarro           M49 Pueblo CO               20:10.80  6:30  2276 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lisa Willoughby         F48 Peyton CO               27:08.93  8:45  1868 
    2 Mary Delollis           F49 Colo Spgs CO            29:05.87  9:22  2137 
    3 Amy Wall                F47 Colo Spgs CO            29:55.42  9:38  2062 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Patrick Pellow          M53 Colo Spgs CO            21:21.40  6:53  2292 
    2 Barry Schneiderman      M50 Colo Spgs CO            22:35.39  7:17  2305 
    3 James West              M54 Widefield CO            25:50.86  8:20  2192 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tina West               F50 Widefield CO            26:53.91  8:40  2193 
    2 Jill Zeigler            F53                         29:01.11  9:21  2159 
    3 Myra Spark              F52 Colo Spgs CO            29:53.07  9:38  2155 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lile Budden             M57 Colo Spgs CO            22:11.09  7:09  2246 
    2 Michael Guenther        M55 Monument CO             22:52.14  7:22  2313 
    3 John Collins            M56 Loveland CO             27:35.05  8:53  1906 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mary Myers              F56 Colo Spgs CO            31:26.79 10:08  2096 
    2 Deborah Gray            F57 Colo Spgs CO            32:26.32 10:27  2251 
    3 Barbara Duba            F59 Colo Spgs CO            34:04.18 10:58  2080 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mike Selvaggio          M62 Colo Spgs CO            29:45.63  9:35  2228 
    2 Doc Griebelbauer        M62 Black Forest CO         33:47.91 10:53  1938 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Terri Streelman         F63 Colo Spgs CO            31:46.59 10:14  2047 
    2 Felicity Amechazurra    F60 Colo Spgs CO            35:25.17 11:25  1797 
    3 Patricia Van Meter      F60 Colo Spgs CO            40:20.25 12:59  2232 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Sudduth            M66 Colo Spgs CO            23:48.52  7:40  1859 
    2 Jerry Vreeman           M66 Colo Spgs CO            32:28.15 10:28  2061 
    3 Tom Baranowski          M67 Colo Spgs CO            33:51.80 10:54  1881 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ann Marie Dorry         F65 Colo Spgs CO            31:02.31 10:00  1921 
    2 Mary Gabriel            F65 Monument CO             33:12.23 10:42  1930 
    3 Deb Anderson            F67 Colo Spgs CO            38:41.22 12:28  2236 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tom Gallivan            M72 Colo Spgs CO            33:45.57 10:52  2128 
    2 Doug Tollin             M72 Parker CO               38:32.62 12:25  2303 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ruth Tollin             F72 Parker CO               56:32.72 18:13  2304 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Frank Morrey            M75 Colo Spgs CO            32:30.19 10:28  2239 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 


    5K Overall Males  

                         OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Andy Rinne 41 Colo Spgs CO 17:52.15 17:51.71 5:45 AG 2186 2 Lindsey Lalonde 32 Colo Spgs CO 18:05.63 18:04.83 5:50 AG 1965 3 Andrew Romano 27 Colo Spgs CO 18:29.57 18:29.12 5:57 AG 2016 4 Jeff Turner 46 Colo Spgs CO 18:46.75 18:45.65 6:03 AG 2160 5 Adolfo Carrillo 46 Colo Spgs CO 19:43.98 19:43.22 6:21 AG 2277 6 Larry Navarro 49 Pueblo CO 20:11.53 20:10.80 6:30 AG 2276 7 Patrick Pellow 53 Colo Spgs CO 21:25.23 21:21.40 6:53 AG 2292 8 Ramel Lindsay 47 Colo Spgs CO 21:55.14 21:53.34 7:03 AG 2217 9 Garrett Bogan 14 Colo Spgs CO 23:15.01 22:07.39 7:08 AG 2328 10 Anthony Lucci 24 Colo Spgs CO 22:14.87 22:10.72 7:09 AG 2074 11 Lile Budden 57 Colo Spgs CO 22:12.56 22:11.09 7:09 AG 2246 12 Barry Schneiderman 50 Colo Spgs CO 22:38.74 22:35.39 7:17 AG 2305 13 Michael Guenther 55 Monument CO 22:55.21 22:52.14 7:22 AG 2313 14 William Bowen 36 Colo Spgs CO 22:58.47 22:54.23 7:23 AG 1889 15 Ian Logan 12 23:29.59 23:08.39 7:27 AG 1826 16 Wade Rahaman 16 Colo Spgs CO 23:10.40 23:09.38 7:28 AG 2297 17 Eric Duboye 45 Colo Spgs CO 23:21.27 23:15.32 7:30 AG 2307 18 Craig Carlisle 25 Fountain CO 23:44.02 23:38.47 7:37 AG 2301 19 John Sarkisian Jr. 41 Peyton CO 24:41.58 23:39.82 7:37 AG 2265 20 John Sudduth 66 Colo Spgs CO 23:50.22 23:48.52 7:40 AG 1859 21 Brandon Bogan 28 Colo Spgs CO 25:05.28 23:59.51 7:44 AG 2330 22 Vinnie Yanga 25 Colo Spgs CO 24:15.96 24:08.65 7:47 PI 2158 23 Graham Ucchino 24 Colo Spgs CO 24:41.03 24:36.08 7:56 AG 2302 24 Leo Guzman 35 Colo Spgs CO 24:54.31 24:48.82 8:00 AG 2300 25 Joseph Sanchez 24 Colo Spgs CO 25:57.39 25:28.99 8:13 AG 2196 26 James Stapleford 41 Woodland Pk CO 26:19.92 25:45.60 8:18 AG 1856 27 Jason Daily 42 Colo Spgs CO 25:52.63 25:45.99 8:18 AG 1918 28 James West 54 Widefield CO 25:53.93 25:50.86 8:20 AG 2192 29 Dustin Smith 41 Colo Spgs CO 26:05.60 25:57.12 8:22 AG 2188 30 Rick Tasker 44 Castle Rock CO 27:35.72 27:31.07 8:52 AG 2050 31 John Collins 56 Loveland CO 28:19.30 27:35.05 8:53 AG 1906 32 Mike Wilson 49 Colo Spgs CO 27:53.44 27:35.78 8:53 AG 2233 33 Christopher Dorry 36 Colo Spgs CO 27:58.63 27:45.55 8:57 AG 2208 34 Joe Cuchiara 58 Colo Spgs CO 28:27.85 28:20.75 9:08 AG 1916 35 Joe Livingston 54 Peyton CO 29:47.95 28:27.68 9:10 AG 1970 36 Ryan Rees 30 Highlands Ranch CO 29:49.83 28:35.24 9:13 AG 2226 37 Alex Baxter 30 Morrison CO 30:48.64 29:34.00 9:31 AG 1882 38 Mike Selvaggio 62 Colo Spgs CO 29:58.89 29:45.63 9:35 AG 2228 39 Seth Boniface 15 Colo Spgs CO 31:06.77 30:01.36 9:40 AG 1887 40 Tom Holton 48 Colo Spgs CO 30:51.36 30:27.79 9:49 AG 1819 41 Brian Adkisson 35 Colo Spgs CO 31:02.25 30:57.82 9:58 AG 1796 42 Brett Rowland 45 Colo Spgs CO 32:07.27 30:59.16 9:59 AG 2019 43 Michael Amend 48 Colo Spgs CO 31:12.93 31:05.62 10:01 AG 1875 44 Phil Salazar 46 Colo Spgs CO 31:19.86 31:12.37 10:03 AG 2154 45 Nicholas Bogan 23 Colo Spgs CO 32:19.49 31:13.94 10:04 AG 2329 46 Eric Sellers 33 Colo Spgs CO 31:46.21 31:31.81 10:09 AG 2227 47 Scott Miller 47 Colo Spgs CO 32:59.56 31:50.17 10:15 AG 2204 48 Paul Simmons 40 Colo Spgs CO 32:26.81 31:53.36 10:16 AG 2106 49 Wayne Stewart 47 Colo Spgs CO 32:36.10 32:09.65 10:22 AG 2266 50 Jacob Kahn 30 Monument CO 32:56.25 32:25.55 10:27 AG 2214 51 Gregory Laski 34 Colo Spgs CO 32:56.27 32:25.72 10:27 AG 2177 52 Jerry Vreeman 66 Colo Spgs CO 33:03.65 32:28.15 10:28 AG 2061 53 Frank Morrey 75 Colo Spgs CO 32:47.12 32:30.19 10:28 AG 2239 54 Allen Drummond 58 Pueblo CO 33:45.82 32:43.32 10:32 AG 1922 55 Jared Holton 16 Colo Spgs CO 32:49.03 32:49.03 10:34 AG 1817 56 Kevin Darby 38 Colo Spgs CO 33:35.45 32:50.25 10:35 AG 1808 57 John Rowe 51 Colo Spgs CO 33:36.54 33:18.10 10:44 AG 2103 58 Allen Willoughby 52 Peyton CO 34:02.57 33:40.76 10:51 AG 2068 59 Tom Gallivan 72 Colo Spgs CO 34:12.69 33:45.57 10:52 AG 2128 60 Doc Griebelbauer 62 Black Forest CO 34:19.80 33:47.91 10:53 AG 1938 61 Tom Baranowski 67 Colo Spgs CO 34:19.21 33:51.80 10:54 AG 1881 62 Patrick Schumaker 47 Colo Spgs CO 34:29.42 33:52.63 10:55 AG 2033 63 Brandon Eggleston 22 Fenton MI 35:24.02 34:26.44 11:06 AG 2287 64 Dustin Henry 35 Colo Spgs CO 35:21.48 34:49.07 11:13 AG 1944 65 Ed Caverly 51 Colo Spgs CO 35:21.52 34:50.66 11:13 AG 1900 66 Chad Hill 42 Colo Spgs CO 35:36.95 35:12.59 11:20 AG 2088 67 Christopher McCord 47 Cascade CO 35:56.91 35:46.88 11:32 AG 2179 68 Kyle Reedall 32 Colo Spgs CO 37:16.26 35:46.94 11:32 AG 2010 69 Evan Reedall 31 Colo Spgs CO 37:16.42 35:46.97 11:32 AG 2009 70 Shanta Fanning 42 Woodland Pk CO 37:26.46 36:01.02 11:36 AG 1926 71 Nilesh Badodekar 31 Colo Spgs CO 36:30.88 36:06.18 11:38 AG 1878 72 Ryan Born 99 Colo Spgs CO 36:58.90 36:38.05 11:48 AG 2321 73 Tristan Naranjo 21 Usafa CO 36:58.82 36:38.09 11:48 AG 2261 74 Timothy Hunt 21 Roscoe IL 36:59.27 36:38.90 11:48 AG 2299 75 Bruce Miller 55 Colo Spgs CO 36:55.46 36:53.63 11:53 AG 2234 76 Andrew Skillington 30 Colo Spgs CO 37:12.72 36:56.98 11:54 AG 2274 77 David Jones 39 Colo Spgs CO 38:41.89 37:57.32 12:13 AG 1952 78 Mitchell Steffen 21 Shelby Township MI 39:10.38 38:14.07 12:19 AG 2043 79 Zac Sullivan 16 Peyton CO 38:23.61 38:14.68 12:19 AG 2316 80 Matthew Dockter 31 Colo Spgs CO 39:03.00 38:16.75 12:20 AG 1810 81 Matthew Burkhart 39 Brunswick OH 39:45.62 38:28.76 12:24 AG 1895 82 Doug Tollin 72 Parker CO 39:00.78 38:32.62 12:25 AG 2303 83 Aiden McBride 10 Colo Spgs CO 40:05.94 38:47.07 12:30 AG 1979 84 Sean McCune 34 Colo Spgs CO 39:53.23 38:55.79 12:32 AG 1980 85 Tyler McCune 14 Colo Spgs CO 39:53.52 38:56.06 12:32 AG 1981 86 Landen Ozzello 12 La Veta CO 40:59.02 39:26.47 12:42 AG 2224 87 Lukas Ozzello 10 La Veta CO 41:03.93 39:31.93 12:44 AG 2225 88 Charlie Sullivan 12 Peyton CO 39:54.28 39:45.31 12:48 AG 2049 89 William Bennett 67 Monument CO 40:31.99 39:49.78 12:50 AG 1883 90 Burl Stewart 68 Colo Spgs CO 41:32.61 40:05.40 12:55 AG 2230 91 Jeremy Schoonmaker 30 Colo Spgs CO 41:46.00 40:44.64 13:07 AG 2031 92 Pat Coblentz 57 Colo Spgs CO 43:24.00 41:42.71 13:26 AG 2170 93 Scott Niemeier 46 Colo Spgs CO 43:37.21 41:50.97 13:29 AG 2223 94 Tom Streelman 65 Colo Spgs CO 43:37.24 42:30.73 13:41 AG 2048 95 Spencer Burgess 46 Castle Rock CO 44:32.24 43:07.47 13:53 AG 1801 96 Brad Dresher 45 Colo Spgs CO 44:56.00 43:39.67 14:04 AG 2209 97 Ben Wogen 10 Colo Spgs CO 45:23.04 44:04.67 14:12 AG 2288 98 Thom Phelps 51 Colo Spgs CO 44:48.16 44:13.77 14:15 AG 2317 99 Dave Plaep 55 Spring Lake Park MN 46:05.97 45:18.78 14:36 AG 1998 100 Keith Lundberg 55 Colo Spgs CO 47:46.25 47:09.97 15:11 AG 1971 101 Grant Steele-Smith 17 Colo Spgs CO 48:27.21 48:07.64 15:30 AG 2190 102 Mike Pollock 65 Colo Spgs CO 49:57.86 48:34.00 15:38 AG 2001 103 Chad Cherry 38 Monument CO 49:09.25 48:57.59 15:46 AG 2133 104 Ron Hamilton 45 Colo Spgs CO 50:26.70 49:34.94 15:58 AG 2118 105 Nicholas Noland 31 Colo Spgs CO 53:44.45 52:49.63 17:01 AG 2122 106 David Warner 58 Colo Spgs CO 53:47.71 52:52.63 17:02 AG 2108 107 Jeffrey Conn 52 Colo Spgs CO 54:05.51 53:02.34 17:05 AG 1908 108 Joe Skocich 51 Elbert CO 57:46.87 56:06.18 18:04 AG 2038 109 Kim Heiman 59 Parker CO 57:46.63 56:06.71 18:04 AG 1942 110 Scott Erickson 49 Colo Spgs CO 57:46.80 56:07.18 18:04 AG 1924 111 Nick Schlachter 12 Colo Spgs CO 59:05.96 57:49.10 18:37 AG 2028

    5K Overall Females  


                       OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Cat Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 
    1 Ashleigh Steed           21 Colo Spgs CO            21:59.89   21:55.83  7:04 AG  2283 
    2 Sophia Braza             16 Colo Spgs CO            22:11.31   22:10.57  7:09 AG  2310 
    3 Cheryl Hughes            29 Colo Spgs CO            22:57.63   22:57.63  7:24 AG  2089 
    4 Christina Alba           41 Broomfield CO           25:03.36   24:52.68  8:01 AG  2311 
    5 Julie Dillon             35 Colo Spgs CO            25:21.33   25:16.42  8:09 AG  2240 
    6 Kim Worth                36 Monument CO             27:08.62   26:29.71  8:32 AG  1871 
    7 Tina West                50 Widefield CO            26:57.22   26:53.91  8:40 AG  2193 
    8 Lisa Willoughby          48 Peyton CO               27:32.39   27:08.93  8:45 AG  1868 
    9 Cortney Brunner          24 Colo Spgs CO            27:29.31   27:22.79  8:49 AG  1891 
   10 Casey Boniface           36 Colo Spgs CO            28:33.42   27:27.76  8:51 AG  1886 
   11 Jill Morris              37 Colo Spgs CO            27:46.27   27:37.92  8:54 AG  2278 
   12 Rachel Delollis          18 Colo Spgs CO            27:54.57   27:39.32  8:55 AG  2138 
   13 Nicole Chessnoe          22 Colo Spgs CO            28:52.24   28:03.49  9:02 AG  2169 
   14 Heather Sarkisian        32 Peyton CO               29:38.29   28:15.54  9:06 AG  2264 
   15 Stacy Gapper             42 Colo Spgs CO            29:00.55   28:49.00  9:17 AG  2326 
   16 Jill Zeigler             53                         29:22.09   29:01.11  9:21 AG  2159 
   17 Madeline Miller          12 Colo Spgs CO            30:10.19   29:01.65  9:21 AG  2202 
   18 Mary Delollis            49 Colo Spgs CO            29:30.73   29:05.87  9:22 AG  2137 
   19 Mikala Bliahu            17 Colo Spgs CO            29:59.59   29:33.00  9:31 AG  2076 
   20 Miriam Loomis            26 Colo Spgs CO            30:01.28   29:40.97  9:34 AG  2149 
   21 Cheryl Steiner           31 Colo Spgs CO            30:56.03   29:53.00  9:38 AG  2156 
   22 Myra Spark               52 Colo Spgs CO            30:56.14   29:53.07  9:38 AG  2155 
   23 Amy Wall                 47 Colo Spgs CO            30:14.25   29:55.42  9:38 AG  2062 
   24 Aimee Woofter            38 Colo Spgs CO            30:21.86   30:02.37  9:41 AG  2070 
   25 Donell Betts             26 Colo Spgs CO            31:02.99   30:19.31  9:46 AG  2115 
   26 Ann Marie Dorry          65 Colo Spgs CO            31:15.59   31:02.31 10:00 AG  1921 
   27 Grace Delollis           16 Colo Spgs CO            31:35.66   31:20.69 10:06 AG  2136 
   28 Mary Myers               56 Colo Spgs CO            31:26.79   31:26.79 10:08 AG  2096 
   29 Marissa Aguayo           26 Colo Spgs CO            31:47.71   31:33.62 10:10 AG  2205 
   30 Charmaine Stingel        43 Colo Spgs CO            32:06.50   31:40.40 10:12 AG  2046 
   31 Terri Streelman          63 Colo Spgs CO            32:04.15   31:46.59 10:14 AG  2047 
   32 Karna Prime              30 Colo Spgs CO            31:56.70   31:48.50 10:15 AG  1839 
   33 Debbie Miller            46 Colo Spgs CO            32:59.81   31:49.75 10:15 AG  2203 
   34 Julie Simmons            37 Colo Spgs CO            32:26.47   31:51.35 10:16 AG  2105 
   35 Pamela Cherry            42 Monument CO             32:07.27   31:59.29 10:18 AG  1903 
   36 Rebekah Bell             36                         34:31.69   32:10.71 10:22 AG  1798 
   37 Raquel Reed              41 Colo Spgs CO            33:05.65   32:11.21 10:22 AG  2008 
   38 Emily Schultz            32 Cavalier ND             32:49.68   32:17.04 10:24 AG  2032 
   39 Megan Kahn               31 Monument CO             32:56.46   32:25.90 10:27 AG  2215 
   40 Deborah Gray             57 Colo Spgs CO            33:25.51   32:26.32 10:27 AG  2251 
   41 Annie Collopy            41 Colo Spgs CO            33:14.20   32:30.44 10:28 AG  2116 
   42 Laurel Campbell          54 Colo Spgs CO            33:48.81   32:48.73 10:34 AG  2078 
   43 Liz Koslosky             30 Colo Spgs CO            33:29.02   32:51.69 10:35 AG  1962 
   44 Cherish Dempsey          32 Colo Spgs CO            33:47.72   32:56.57 10:37 AG  1920 
   45 Adita Karges             49 Colo Spgs CO            33:59.69   32:58.26 10:37 AG  2174 
   46 Ronda Holton             48 Colo Spgs CO            34:31.08   33:09.78 10:41 AG  1818 
   47 Mary Gabriel             65 Monument CO             33:33.87   33:12.23 10:42 AG  1930 
   48 Annette Shepard          40 Pueblo West CO          34:13.13   33:15.55 10:43 AG  2229 
   49 Sandie Hubbard           49 Parker CO               33:32.31   33:24.84 10:46 AG  1948 
   50 Berri Cockrell           49 Parker CO               33:33.34   33:26.19 10:46 AG  1905 
   51 Tabitha Haynes           37 Colo Spgs CO            34:18.16   33:35.86 10:49 AG  2312 
   52 Jaclyn Crow              29 Colo Spgs CO            35:27.63   33:49.18 10:54 AG  1915 
   53 Heather Rea              25 Brunswick OH            35:08.40   33:51.02 10:54 AG  2007 
   54 Manuela Traversi         42                         35:10.54   33:52.92 10:55 AG  1864 
   55 Laura Anderson           38 Peyton CO               34:49.93   33:57.01 10:56 AG  1876 
   56 Barbara Duba             59 Colo Spgs CO            34:16.69   34:04.18 10:58 AG  2080 
   57 Dianeth Melker           33 Colo Spgs CO            34:47.20   34:34.42 11:08 AG  1985 
   58 Randy Lindovski          54 Colo Spgs CO            36:47.96   34:37.90 11:09 AG  2296 
   59 Heather Mesmer           26 Colo Spgs CO            35:21.33   34:49.10 11:13 AG  1986 
   60 Leanne Scruggs           24 Clio MI                 35:58.20   35:01.28 11:17 AG  2286 
   61 Robin Birringer          43 Colo Spgs CO            35:36.72   35:05.70 11:18 AG  2167 
   62 Roxanne Powell           35 Monument CO             36:27.42   35:11.41 11:20 AG  2003 
   63 Sherry Fanning           32 Woodland Pk CO          36:43.61   35:17.76 11:22 AG  1927 
   64 Felicity Amechazurra     60 Colo Spgs CO            36:08.31   35:25.17 11:25 AG  1797 
   65 Georgia Allred           39 Colo Spgs CO            36:58.25   35:30.41 11:26 AG  2237 
   66 Rachel Jones             27 Colo Spgs CO            36:13.05   35:52.67 11:33 AG  2143 
   67 Amanda White             31 Colo Spgs CO            37:22.66   36:01.55 11:36 AG  2065 
   68 Cassaundra Evans         30 Colo Spgs CO            38:02.63   36:29.96 11:45 AG  2081 
   69 Ashley Stanton           24 Usafa CO                36:58.33   36:39.51 11:48 AG  2189 
   70 Amanda Smith             22 Fallon IL               36:58.63   36:39.51 11:48 AG  2298 
   71 Tara Juarros             39 Colo Spgs CO            37:53.38   36:47.91 11:51 AG  2144 
   72 Dawn Cole                48 Fountain CO             37:53.31   36:48.07 11:51 AG  1805 
   73 Heather Harris           39 Colo Spgs CO            38:59.27   36:57.97 11:54 AG  2252 
   74 Melissa Ahrens           40 Colo Spgs CO            38:59.25   36:58.03 11:54 AG  2130 
   75 Kelly Ansel              34 Colo Spgs CO            37:43.90   37:21.96 12:02 AG  1877 
   76 Linda Cress              58 Colo Spgs CO            38:11.80   37:25.86 12:03 AG  1913 
   77 Maria Pimienta           47 Colo Spgs CO            37:42.20   37:27.21 12:04 AG  1836 
   78 Carrie Burgardt          40 Castle Rock CO          38:23.22   37:37.36 12:07 AG  1894 
   79 Shondra Tucker           48 Colo Spgs CO            38:32.43   37:40.09 12:08 AG  2054 
   80 Jeannie Hampton          51 Colo Spgs CO            37:56.75   37:43.41 12:09 AG  2140 
   81 Molly Jones              32 Colo Spgs CO            38:41.86   37:57.06 12:13 AG  1953 
   82 Jenn Koback              46 Monument CO             38:34.05   38:03.32 12:15 AG  1824 
   83 Evangeline Sheppard-Fle  28 Colo Spgs CO            38:16.83   38:10.45 12:18 AG  2171 
   84 Michelle Dockter         32 Colo Spgs CO            39:02.93   38:17.51 12:20 AG  1811 
   85 Cynthia Claveau          45 Colo Spgs CO            39:43.17   38:21.55 12:21 AG  1904 
   86 Nicole Schell            35 Colo Spgs CO            39:19.67   38:26.02 12:23 AG  1846 
   87 Dawn Griebelbauer        57 Black Forest CO         40:26.16   38:38.40 12:27 AG  1937 
   88 Deb Anderson             67 Colo Spgs CO            40:01.90   38:41.22 12:28 AG  2236 
   89 Jane McDougall           49 Colo Spgs CO            41:50.86   39:00.72 12:34 AG  1830 
   90 Chrissy Lou Stapleford   27 Woodland Pk CO          39:47.02   39:09.29 12:37 AG  1855 
   91 Carrie Wheaton           40 Colo Spgs CO            40:44.57   39:10.99 12:37 AG  2268 
   92 Cora Wheaton              9 Colo Spgs CO            40:44.87   39:11.36 12:37 AG  2269 
   93 Brandy McVicker          34 Colo Spgs CO            40:41.36   39:22.29 12:41 AG  1983 
   94 Cyndi Morris             43 Colo Spgs CO            41:05.93   39:40.89 12:47 AG  1833 
   95 Sara Dearmin             38 La Veta CO              41:14.73   39:41.86 12:47 AG  2207 
   96 Kellyann Rowland         43 Colo Spgs CO            40:57.23   39:48.63 12:49 AG  2020 
   97 Colleen Parith           31 Colo Spgs CO            41:57.71   40:02.93 12:54 AG  2098 
   98 Alyxandra Chapman        23 Colo Spgs CO            41:16.18   40:04.95 12:55 AG  2309 
   99 Michelle Chapman         48 Colo Spgs CO            41:16.40   40:05.19 12:55 AG  1803 
  100 Patricia Van Meter       60 Colo Spgs CO            41:47.23   40:20.25 12:59 AG  2232 
  101 Melissa Skillington      33 Colo Spgs CO            40:42.05   40:24.25 13:01 AG  2272 
  102 Judy Plaep               56 Spring Lake Park MN     41:20.79   40:33.23 13:04 AG  1999 
  103 Kelly Sandberg           42 Colo Spgs CO            41:26.53   40:43.75 13:07 AG  2026 
  104 Sandra Danial            41 Colo Spgs CO            42:02.61   40:50.99 13:09 AG  1807 
  105 Jillian Kirn             30 Denver CO               42:11.92   40:51.61 13:10 AG  1960 
  106 Joline Harrison          49 Monument CO             41:41.09   40:56.71 13:11 AG  2085 
  107 Aeriel Barr              24 Colo Spgs CO            42:43.57   41:20.96 13:19 AG  2243 
  108 Cindy Dicus              39 Colo Spgs CO            42:46.58   41:21.12 13:19 AG  1809 
  109 Scarlett Rolend          20 Colo Spgs CO            41:57.96   41:22.16 13:19 AG  2197 
  110 Susan Corey              57 Colo Spgs CO            42:05.14   41:37.10 13:24 AG  1911 
  111 Olivia Higgins           23 Colo Spgs CO            42:12.43   41:41.02 13:25 AG  1946 
  112 Jennifer Mercado         32 Colo Spgs CO            43:24.25   41:43.08 13:26 AG  2182 
  113 Tracy Stickle            48 Colo Spgs CO            43:36.93   41:50.50 13:29 AG  2231 
  114 Sarah Hutchinson         48 Colo Spgs CO            43:11.12   42:14.61 13:36 AG  2199 
  115 Betta Phelps             51 Colo Spgs CO            42:54.68   42:20.25 13:38 AG  2318 
  116 Tammy Smith              54 Colo Spgs CO            44:25.63   42:30.12 13:41 AG  2129 
  117 Rebecca Pierce           24 Clinton Township MI     43:40.43   42:42.65 13:45 AG  1997 
  118 Maura Burgess            48 Castle Rock CO          44:28.67   43:03.90 13:52 AG  1800 
  119 Jocelyn Howell           51 Colo Spgs CO            43:48.14   43:12.15 13:55 AG  1947 
  120 Tricia Benson            33 Colo Spgs CO            44:08.08   43:16.89 13:56 AG  1884 
  121 Peggy Lewis              52 Colo Spgs CO            44:43.23   43:36.95 14:03 AG  1825 
  122 Phuong Dresher           36 Colo Spgs CO            44:54.78   43:39.00 14:03 AG  2210 
  123 Lindsay Wogen            31 Colo Spgs CO            45:23.02   44:04.77 14:12 AG  2285 
  124 Nita Baranowski          68 Colo Spgs CO            44:52.94   44:22.69 14:18 AG  1880 
  125 Cynthia Lepik            49 Colo Spgs CO            45:49.13   44:30.39 14:20 AG  1968 
  126 Nancy Gaytan             26 Colo Spgs CO            47:12.63   45:39.61 14:42 AG  1932 
  127 Rhonda Freeman           56 Colo Spgs CO            48:54.83   47:27.24 15:17 AG  1814 
  128 Kathy Maynard            50 Colo Spgs CO            49:15.87   47:48.89 15:24 AG  1829 
  129 Jenny Livingston         48 Peyton CO               49:20.44   47:50.90 15:25 AG  1969 
  130 Karen McCord             60 Cascade CO              48:26.98   48:07.46 15:30 AG  2180 
  131 Yvette Steele-Smith      45 Colo Spgs CO            48:26.90   48:07.47 15:30 AG  2191 
  132 Nancy Pollock            63 Colo Spgs CO            49:58.41   48:34.25 15:39 AG  2002 
  133 Regina Jabbour           37 Colo Spgs CO            50:31.43   49:32.29 15:57 AG  1822 
  134 Fran McGee               52 Manitou Spgs CO         50:26.56   49:34.47 15:58 AG  2241 
  135 Hilda Held               62 Colo Spgs CO            51:24.22   49:47.87 16:02 AG  1816 
  136 Monica Basescu           55 Mt. Juliet TN           51:35.11   49:54.11 16:04 AG  2331 
  137 Marian Polyard           37 Colo Spgs CO            50:54.03   50:12.50 16:10 AG  2308 
  138 Kathleen Warner          57 Colo Spgs CO            51:44.55   50:50.64 16:22 AG  2109 
  139 Morgan Whittaker         28 Denver CO               51:03.45   51:03.45 16:27 AG  2194 
  140 Maria Lee                52 Colo Spgs CO            52:09.90   51:09.47 16:28 AG  2148 
  141 Jessie Martin            31 Colo Spgs CO            52:42.14   52:03.38 16:46 AG  2219 
  142 Laura Houghton           55 Colo Spgs CO            53:07.61   52:06.10 16:47 AG  2213 
  143 Kimberly Lagge           35 Peyton CO               53:08.01   52:07.88 16:47 AG  2216 
  144 Constance Manning        49 Peyton CO               53:07.58   52:08.05 16:47 AG  2218 
  145 Tiffany Skillman         36 Ellicott CO             53:57.92   52:12.76 16:49 AG  1851 
  146 Jennifer Skillman        51 Calhan CO               53:57.77   52:13.02 16:49 AG  1850 
  147 Andrea Held              33 Colo Spgs CO            54:07.52   52:31.35 16:55 AG  1815 
  148 Elise Fuller             49 Colo Spgs CO            54:08.78   53:04.00 17:05 AG  2083 
  149 Corinna Tepley           38 Colo Spgs CO            53:45.04   53:08.95 17:07 AG  1861 
  150 Ellen Polyard            57 Colo Spgs CO            54:12.95   53:30.52 17:14 AG  2263 
  151 Kjerstin McCune          33 Colo Spgs CO            54:41.76   53:45.26 17:19 AG  2119 
  152 Mary Carol Cowart        39 Manitou Spgs CO         54:42.21   53:47.23 17:19 AG  2120 
  153 Shelly Prescod           48 Colo Spgs CO            55:38.01   54:18.53 17:29 AG  2325 
  154 Tracy Schumaker          42 Colo Spgs CO            55:16.88   54:39.52 17:36 AG  2034 
  155 Mary Sanchez             53 Colo Spgs CO            55:32.14   55:01.01 17:43 AG  1845 
  156 Ruth Tollin              72 Parker CO               57:12.63   56:32.72 18:13 AG  2304 
  157 Viola Gaunce             60 Cascade CO              58:11.76   57:18.50 18:27 AG  2117 
  158 Jenny Burnell            51 Colo Spgs CO            58:11.78   57:18.77 18:27 AG  2113 
  159 Vikki Schlachter         46 Colo Spgs CO            59:08.26   57:52.01 18:38 AG  2030 
  160 Patricia Clough          50 Colo Spgs CO            59:42.45   58:10.73 18:44 AG  2073 
  161 Pat Green                57 Colo Spgs CO            59:43.13   58:12.02 18:44 AG  2121 
  162 Sherry Skillington       58 Colo Spgs CO            58:49.86   58:32.08 18:51 AG  2275 
  163 Amanda Skillington       36 Colo Spgs CO            58:49.91   58:32.22 18:51 AG  2273 
  164 Lynne Erickson           48 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:59.75 1:03:19.92 20:24 AG  1923 
  165 Julie Heiman             49 Parker CO             1:04:59.81 1:03:20.55 20:24 AG  1941 
  166 Lynda Strickland         59 Manitou Spgs CO       1:06:57.99 1:06:04.50 21:17 AG  2114 
  167 Heba Abdella             35 Colo Spgs CO          1:06:54.61 1:06:22.41 21:22 AG  2284 


    5K Overall Males and Females  

                           OVERALL RESULTS - 5K

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Andy Rinne 41 Colo Spgs CO 17:52.15 17:51.71 5:45 AG 2186 2 Lindsey Lalonde 32 Colo Spgs CO 18:05.63 18:04.83 5:50 AG 1965 3 Andrew Romano 27 Colo Spgs CO 18:29.57 18:29.12 5:57 AG 2016 4 Jeff Turner 46 Colo Spgs CO 18:46.75 18:45.65 6:03 AG 2160 5 Adolfo Carrillo 46 Colo Spgs CO 19:43.98 19:43.22 6:21 AG 2277 6 Larry Navarro 49 Pueblo CO 20:11.53 20:10.80 6:30 AG 2276 7 Patrick Pellow 53 Colo Spgs CO 21:25.23 21:21.40 6:53 AG 2292 8 Ramel Lindsay 47 Colo Spgs CO 21:55.14 21:53.34 7:03 AG 2217 9 Ashleigh Steed 21 Colo Spgs CO 21:59.89 21:55.83 7:04 AG 2283 10 Garrett Bogan 14 Colo Spgs CO 23:15.01 22:07.39 7:08 AG 2328 11 Sophia Braza 16 Colo Spgs CO 22:11.31 22:10.57 7:09 AG 2310 12 Anthony Lucci 24 Colo Spgs CO 22:14.87 22:10.72 7:09 AG 2074 13 Lile Budden 57 Colo Spgs CO 22:12.56 22:11.09 7:09 AG 2246 14 Barry Schneiderman 50 Colo Spgs CO 22:38.74 22:35.39 7:17 AG 2305 15 Michael Guenther 55 Monument CO 22:55.21 22:52.14 7:22 AG 2313 16 William Bowen 36 Colo Spgs CO 22:58.47 22:54.23 7:23 AG 1889 17 Cheryl Hughes 29 Colo Spgs CO 22:57.63 22:57.63 7:24 AG 2089 18 Ian Logan 12 23:29.59 23:08.39 7:27 AG 1826 19 Wade Rahaman 16 Colo Spgs CO 23:10.40 23:09.38 7:28 AG 2297 20 Eric Duboye 45 Colo Spgs CO 23:21.27 23:15.32 7:30 AG 2307 21 Craig Carlisle 25 Fountain CO 23:44.02 23:38.47 7:37 AG 2301 22 John Sarkisian Jr. 41 Peyton CO 24:41.58 23:39.82 7:37 AG 2265 23 John Sudduth 66 Colo Spgs CO 23:50.22 23:48.52 7:40 AG 1859 24 Brandon Bogan 28 Colo Spgs CO 25:05.28 23:59.51 7:44 AG 2330 25 Vinnie Yanga 25 Colo Spgs CO 24:15.96 24:08.65 7:47 PI 2158 26 Graham Ucchino 24 Colo Spgs CO 24:41.03 24:36.08 7:56 AG 2302 27 Leo Guzman 35 Colo Spgs CO 24:54.31 24:48.82 8:00 AG 2300 28 Christina Alba 41 Broomfield CO 25:03.36 24:52.68 8:01 AG 2311 29 Julie Dillon 35 Colo Spgs CO 25:21.33 25:16.42 8:09 AG 2240 30 Joseph Sanchez 24 Colo Spgs CO 25:57.39 25:28.99 8:13 AG 2196 31 James Stapleford 41 Woodland Pk CO 26:19.92 25:45.60 8:18 AG 1856 32 Jason Daily 42 Colo Spgs CO 25:52.63 25:45.99 8:18 AG 1918 33 James West 54 Widefield CO 25:53.93 25:50.86 8:20 AG 2192 34 Dustin Smith 41 Colo Spgs CO 26:05.60 25:57.12 8:22 AG 2188 35 Kim Worth 36 Monument CO 27:08.62 26:29.71 8:32 AG 1871 36 Tina West 50 Widefield CO 26:57.22 26:53.91 8:40 AG 2193 37 Lisa Willoughby 48 Peyton CO 27:32.39 27:08.93 8:45 AG 1868 38 Cortney Brunner 24 Colo Spgs CO 27:29.31 27:22.79 8:49 AG 1891 39 Casey Boniface 36 Colo Spgs CO 28:33.42 27:27.76 8:51 AG 1886 40 Rick Tasker 44 Castle Rock CO 27:35.72 27:31.07 8:52 AG 2050 41 John Collins 56 Loveland CO 28:19.30 27:35.05 8:53 AG 1906 42 Mike Wilson 49 Colo Spgs CO 27:53.44 27:35.78 8:53 AG 2233 43 Jill Morris 37 Colo Spgs CO 27:46.27 27:37.92 8:54 AG 2278 44 Rachel Delollis 18 Colo Spgs CO 27:54.57 27:39.32 8:55 AG 2138 45 Christopher Dorry 36 Colo Spgs CO 27:58.63 27:45.55 8:57 AG 2208 46 Nicole Chessnoe 22 Colo Spgs CO 28:52.24 28:03.49 9:02 AG 2169 47 Heather Sarkisian 32 Peyton CO 29:38.29 28:15.54 9:06 AG 2264 48 Joe Cuchiara 58 Colo Spgs CO 28:27.85 28:20.75 9:08 AG 1916 49 Joe Livingston 54 Peyton CO 29:47.95 28:27.68 9:10 AG 1970 50 Ryan Rees 30 Highlands Ranch CO 29:49.83 28:35.24 9:13 AG 2226 51 Stacy Gapper 42 Colo Spgs CO 29:00.55 28:49.00 9:17 AG 2326 52 Jill Zeigler 53 29:22.09 29:01.11 9:21 AG 2159 53 Madeline Miller 12 Colo Spgs CO 30:10.19 29:01.65 9:21 AG 2202 54 Mary Delollis 49 Colo Spgs CO 29:30.73 29:05.87 9:22 AG 2137 55 Mikala Bliahu 17 Colo Spgs CO 29:59.59 29:33.00 9:31 AG 2076 56 Alex Baxter 30 Morrison CO 30:48.64 29:34.00 9:31 AG 1882 57 Miriam Loomis 26 Colo Spgs CO 30:01.28 29:40.97 9:34 AG 2149 58 Mike Selvaggio 62 Colo Spgs CO 29:58.89 29:45.63 9:35 AG 2228 59 Cheryl Steiner 31 Colo Spgs CO 30:56.03 29:53.00 9:38 AG 2156 60 Myra Spark 52 Colo Spgs CO 30:56.14 29:53.07 9:38 AG 2155 61 Amy Wall 47 Colo Spgs CO 30:14.25 29:55.42 9:38 AG 2062 62 Seth Boniface 15 Colo Spgs CO 31:06.77 30:01.36 9:40 AG 1887 63 Aimee Woofter 38 Colo Spgs CO 30:21.86 30:02.37 9:41 AG 2070 64 Donell Betts 26 Colo Spgs CO 31:02.99 30:19.31 9:46 AG 2115 65 Tom Holton 48 Colo Spgs CO 30:51.36 30:27.79 9:49 AG 1819 66 Brian Adkisson 35 Colo Spgs CO 31:02.25 30:57.82 9:58 AG 1796 67 Brett Rowland 45 Colo Spgs CO 32:07.27 30:59.16 9:59 AG 2019 68 Ann Marie Dorry 65 Colo Spgs CO 31:15.59 31:02.31 10:00 AG 1921 69 Michael Amend 48 Colo Spgs CO 31:12.93 31:05.62 10:01 AG 1875 70 Phil Salazar 46 Colo Spgs CO 31:19.86 31:12.37 10:03 AG 2154 71 Nicholas Bogan 23 Colo Spgs CO 32:19.49 31:13.94 10:04 AG 2329 72 Grace Delollis 16 Colo Spgs CO 31:35.66 31:20.69 10:06 AG 2136 73 Mary Myers 56 Colo Spgs CO 31:26.79 31:26.79 10:08 AG 2096 74 Eric Sellers 33 Colo Spgs CO 31:46.21 31:31.81 10:09 AG 2227 75 Marissa Aguayo 26 Colo Spgs CO 31:47.71 31:33.62 10:10 AG 2205 76 Charmaine Stingel 43 Colo Spgs CO 32:06.50 31:40.40 10:12 AG 2046 77 Terri Streelman 63 Colo Spgs CO 32:04.15 31:46.59 10:14 AG 2047 78 Karna Prime 30 Colo Spgs CO 31:56.70 31:48.50 10:15 AG 1839 79 Debbie Miller 46 Colo Spgs CO 32:59.81 31:49.75 10:15 AG 2203 80 Scott Miller 47 Colo Spgs CO 32:59.56 31:50.17 10:15 AG 2204 81 Julie Simmons 37 Colo Spgs CO 32:26.47 31:51.35 10:16 AG 2105 82 Paul Simmons 40 Colo Spgs CO 32:26.81 31:53.36 10:16 AG 2106 83 Pamela Cherry 42 Monument CO 32:07.27 31:59.29 10:18 AG 1903 84 Wayne Stewart 47 Colo Spgs CO 32:36.10 32:09.65 10:22 AG 2266 85 Rebekah Bell 36 34:31.69 32:10.71 10:22 AG 1798 86 Raquel Reed 41 Colo Spgs CO 33:05.65 32:11.21 10:22 AG 2008 87 Emily Schultz 32 Cavalier ND 32:49.68 32:17.04 10:24 AG 2032 88 Jacob Kahn 30 Monument CO 32:56.25 32:25.55 10:27 AG 2214 89 Gregory Laski 34 Colo Spgs CO 32:56.27 32:25.72 10:27 AG 2177 90 Megan Kahn 31 Monument CO 32:56.46 32:25.90 10:27 AG 2215 91 Deborah Gray 57 Colo Spgs CO 33:25.51 32:26.32 10:27 AG 2251 92 Jerry Vreeman 66 Colo Spgs CO 33:03.65 32:28.15 10:28 AG 2061 93 Frank Morrey 75 Colo Spgs CO 32:47.12 32:30.19 10:28 AG 2239 94 Annie Collopy 41 Colo Spgs CO 33:14.20 32:30.44 10:28 AG 2116 95 Allen Drummond 58 Pueblo CO 33:45.82 32:43.32 10:32 AG 1922 96 Laurel Campbell 54 Colo Spgs CO 33:48.81 32:48.73 10:34 AG 2078 97 Jared Holton 16 Colo Spgs CO 32:49.03 32:49.03 10:34 AG 1817 98 Kevin Darby 38 Colo Spgs CO 33:35.45 32:50.25 10:35 AG 1808 99 Liz Koslosky 30 Colo Spgs CO 33:29.02 32:51.69 10:35 AG 1962 100 Cherish Dempsey 32 Colo Spgs CO 33:47.72 32:56.57 10:37 AG 1920 101 Adita Karges 49 Colo Spgs CO 33:59.69 32:58.26 10:37 AG 2174 102 Ronda Holton 48 Colo Spgs CO 34:31.08 33:09.78 10:41 AG 1818 103 Mary Gabriel 65 Monument CO 33:33.87 33:12.23 10:42 AG 1930 104 Annette Shepard 40 Pueblo West CO 34:13.13 33:15.55 10:43 AG 2229 105 John Rowe 51 Colo Spgs CO 33:36.54 33:18.10 10:44 AG 2103 106 Sandie Hubbard 49 Parker CO 33:32.31 33:24.84 10:46 AG 1948 107 Berri Cockrell 49 Parker CO 33:33.34 33:26.19 10:46 AG 1905 108 Tabitha Haynes 37 Colo Spgs CO 34:18.16 33:35.86 10:49 AG 2312 109 Allen Willoughby 52 Peyton CO 34:02.57 33:40.76 10:51 AG 2068 110 Tom Gallivan 72 Colo Spgs CO 34:12.69 33:45.57 10:52 AG 2128 111 Doc Griebelbauer 62 Black Forest CO 34:19.80 33:47.91 10:53 AG 1938 112 Jaclyn Crow 29 Colo Spgs CO 35:27.63 33:49.18 10:54 AG 1915 113 Heather Rea 25 Brunswick OH 35:08.40 33:51.02 10:54 AG 2007 114 Tom Baranowski 67 Colo Spgs CO 34:19.21 33:51.80 10:54 AG 1881 115 Patrick Schumaker 47 Colo Spgs CO 34:29.42 33:52.63 10:55 AG 2033 116 Manuela Traversi 42 35:10.54 33:52.92 10:55 AG 1864 117 Laura Anderson 38 Peyton CO 34:49.93 33:57.01 10:56 AG 1876 118 Barbara Duba 59 Colo Spgs CO 34:16.69 34:04.18 10:58 AG 2080 119 Brandon Eggleston 22 Fenton MI 35:24.02 34:26.44 11:06 AG 2287 120 Dianeth Melker 33 Colo Spgs CO 34:47.20 34:34.42 11:08 AG 1985 121 Randy Lindovski 54 Colo Spgs CO 36:47.96 34:37.90 11:09 AG 2296 122 Dustin Henry 35 Colo Spgs CO 35:21.48 34:49.07 11:13 AG 1944 123 Heather Mesmer 26 Colo Spgs CO 35:21.33 34:49.10 11:13 AG 1986 124 Ed Caverly 51 Colo Spgs CO 35:21.52 34:50.66 11:13 AG 1900 125 Leanne Scruggs 24 Clio MI 35:58.20 35:01.28 11:17 AG 2286 126 Robin Birringer 43 Colo Spgs CO 35:36.72 35:05.70 11:18 AG 2167 127 Roxanne Powell 35 Monument CO 36:27.42 35:11.41 11:20 AG 2003 128 Chad Hill 42 Colo Spgs CO 35:36.95 35:12.59 11:20 AG 2088 129 Sherry Fanning 32 Woodland Pk CO 36:43.61 35:17.76 11:22 AG 1927 130 Felicity Amechazurra 60 Colo Spgs CO 36:08.31 35:25.17 11:25 AG 1797 131 Georgia Allred 39 Colo Spgs CO 36:58.25 35:30.41 11:26 AG 2237 132 Christopher McCord 47 Cascade CO 35:56.91 35:46.88 11:32 AG 2179 133 Kyle Reedall 32 Colo Spgs CO 37:16.26 35:46.94 11:32 AG 2010 134 Evan Reedall 31 Colo Spgs CO 37:16.42 35:46.97 11:32 AG 2009 135 Rachel Jones 27 Colo Spgs CO 36:13.05 35:52.67 11:33 AG 2143 136 Shanta Fanning 42 Woodland Pk CO 37:26.46 36:01.02 11:36 AG 1926 137 Amanda White 31 Colo Spgs CO 37:22.66 36:01.55 11:36 AG 2065 138 Nilesh Badodekar 31 Colo Spgs CO 36:30.88 36:06.18 11:38 AG 1878 139 Cassaundra Evans 30 Colo Spgs CO 38:02.63 36:29.96 11:45 AG 2081 140 Ryan Born 99 Colo Spgs CO 36:58.90 36:38.05 11:48 AG 2321 141 Tristan Naranjo 21 Usafa CO 36:58.82 36:38.09 11:48 AG 2261 142 Timothy Hunt 21 Roscoe IL 36:59.27 36:38.90 11:48 AG 2299 143 Ashley Stanton 24 Usafa CO 36:58.33 36:39.51 11:48 AG 2189 144 Amanda Smith 22 Fallon IL 36:58.63 36:39.51 11:48 AG 2298 145 Tara Juarros 39 Colo Spgs CO 37:53.38 36:47.91 11:51 AG 2144 146 Dawn Cole 48 Fountain CO 37:53.31 36:48.07 11:51 AG 1805 147 Bruce Miller 55 Colo Spgs CO 36:55.46 36:53.63 11:53 AG 2234 148 Andrew Skillington 30 Colo Spgs CO 37:12.72 36:56.98 11:54 AG 2274 149 Heather Harris 39 Colo Spgs CO 38:59.27 36:57.97 11:54 AG 2252 150 Melissa Ahrens 40 Colo Spgs CO 38:59.25 36:58.03 11:54 AG 2130 151 Kelly Ansel 34 Colo Spgs CO 37:43.90 37:21.96 12:02 AG 1877 152 Linda Cress 58 Colo Spgs CO 38:11.80 37:25.86 12:03 AG 1913 153 Maria Pimienta 47 Colo Spgs CO 37:42.20 37:27.21 12:04 AG 1836 154 Carrie Burgardt 40 Castle Rock CO 38:23.22 37:37.36 12:07 AG 1894 155 Shondra Tucker 48 Colo Spgs CO 38:32.43 37:40.09 12:08 AG 2054 156 Jeannie Hampton 51 Colo Spgs CO 37:56.75 37:43.41 12:09 AG 2140 157 Molly Jones 32 Colo Spgs CO 38:41.86 37:57.06 12:13 AG 1953 158 David Jones 39 Colo Spgs CO 38:41.89 37:57.32 12:13 AG 1952 159 Jenn Koback 46 Monument CO 38:34.05 38:03.32 12:15 AG 1824 160 Evangeline Sheppard-Fle 28 Colo Spgs CO 38:16.83 38:10.45 12:18 AG 2171 161 Mitchell Steffen 21 Shelby Township MI 39:10.38 38:14.07 12:19 AG 2043 162 Zac Sullivan 16 Peyton CO 38:23.61 38:14.68 12:19 AG 2316 163 Matthew Dockter 31 Colo Spgs CO 39:03.00 38:16.75 12:20 AG 1810 164 Michelle Dockter 32 Colo Spgs CO 39:02.93 38:17.51 12:20 AG 1811 165 Cynthia Claveau 45 Colo Spgs CO 39:43.17 38:21.55 12:21 AG 1904 166 Nicole Schell 35 Colo Spgs CO 39:19.67 38:26.02 12:23 AG 1846 167 Matthew Burkhart 39 Brunswick OH 39:45.62 38:28.76 12:24 AG 1895 168 Doug Tollin 72 Parker CO 39:00.78 38:32.62 12:25 AG 2303 169 Dawn Griebelbauer 57 Black Forest CO 40:26.16 38:38.40 12:27 AG 1937 170 Deb Anderson 67 Colo Spgs CO 40:01.90 38:41.22 12:28 AG 2236 171 Aiden McBride 10 Colo Spgs CO 40:05.94 38:47.07 12:30 AG 1979 172 Sean McCune 34 Colo Spgs CO 39:53.23 38:55.79 12:32 AG 1980 173 Tyler McCune 14 Colo Spgs CO 39:53.52 38:56.06 12:32 AG 1981 174 Jane McDougall 49 Colo Spgs CO 41:50.86 39:00.72 12:34 AG 1830 175 Chrissy Lou Stapleford 27 Woodland Pk CO 39:47.02 39:09.29 12:37 AG 1855 176 Carrie Wheaton 40 Colo Spgs CO 40:44.57 39:10.99 12:37 AG 2268 177 Cora Wheaton 9 Colo Spgs CO 40:44.87 39:11.36 12:37 AG 2269 178 Brandy McVicker 34 Colo Spgs CO 40:41.36 39:22.29 12:41 AG 1983 179 Landen Ozzello 12 La Veta CO 40:59.02 39:26.47 12:42 AG 2224 180 Lukas Ozzello 10 La Veta CO 41:03.93 39:31.93 12:44 AG 2225 181 Cyndi Morris 43 Colo Spgs CO 41:05.93 39:40.89 12:47 AG 1833 182 Sara Dearmin 38 La Veta CO 41:14.73 39:41.86 12:47 AG 2207 183 Charlie Sullivan 12 Peyton CO 39:54.28 39:45.31 12:48 AG 2049 184 Kellyann Rowland 43 Colo Spgs CO 40:57.23 39:48.63 12:49 AG 2020 185 William Bennett 67 Monument CO 40:31.99 39:49.78 12:50 AG 1883 186 Colleen Parith 31 Colo Spgs CO 41:57.71 40:02.93 12:54 AG 2098 187 Alyxandra Chapman 23 Colo Spgs CO 41:16.18 40:04.95 12:55 AG 2309 188 Michelle Chapman 48 Colo Spgs CO 41:16.40 40:05.19 12:55 AG 1803 189 Burl Stewart 68 Colo Spgs CO 41:32.61 40:05.40 12:55 AG 2230 190 Patricia Van Meter 60 Colo Spgs CO 41:47.23 40:20.25 12:59 AG 2232 191 Melissa Skillington 33 Colo Spgs CO 40:42.05 40:24.25 13:01 AG 2272 192 Judy Plaep 56 Spring Lake Park MN 41:20.79 40:33.23 13:04 AG 1999 193 Kelly Sandberg 42 Colo Spgs CO 41:26.53 40:43.75 13:07 AG 2026 194 Jeremy Schoonmaker 30 Colo Spgs CO 41:46.00 40:44.64 13:07 AG 2031 195 Sandra Danial 41 Colo Spgs CO 42:02.61 40:50.99 13:09 AG 1807 196 Jillian Kirn 30 Denver CO 42:11.92 40:51.61 13:10 AG 1960 197 Joline Harrison 49 Monument CO 41:41.09 40:56.71 13:11 AG 2085 198 Aeriel Barr 24 Colo Spgs CO 42:43.57 41:20.96 13:19 AG 2243 199 Cindy Dicus 39 Colo Spgs CO 42:46.58 41:21.12 13:19 AG 1809 200 Scarlett Rolend 20 Colo Spgs CO 41:57.96 41:22.16 13:19 AG 2197 201 Susan Corey 57 Colo Spgs CO 42:05.14 41:37.10 13:24 AG 1911 202 Olivia Higgins 23 Colo Spgs CO 42:12.43 41:41.02 13:25 AG 1946 203 Pat Coblentz 57 Colo Spgs CO 43:24.00 41:42.71 13:26 AG 2170 204 Jennifer Mercado 32 Colo Spgs CO 43:24.25 41:43.08 13:26 AG 2182 205 Tracy Stickle 48 Colo Spgs CO 43:36.93 41:50.50 13:29 AG 2231 206 Scott Niemeier 46 Colo Spgs CO 43:37.21 41:50.97 13:29 AG 2223 207 Sarah Hutchinson 48 Colo Spgs CO 43:11.12 42:14.61 13:36 AG 2199 208 Betta Phelps 51 Colo Spgs CO 42:54.68 42:20.25 13:38 AG 2318 209 Tammy Smith 54 Colo Spgs CO 44:25.63 42:30.12 13:41 AG 2129 210 Tom Streelman 65 Colo Spgs CO 43:37.24 42:30.73 13:41 AG 2048 211 Rebecca Pierce 24 Clinton Township MI 43:40.43 42:42.65 13:45 AG 1997 212 Maura Burgess 48 Castle Rock CO 44:28.67 43:03.90 13:52 AG 1800 213 Spencer Burgess 46 Castle Rock CO 44:32.24 43:07.47 13:53 AG 1801 214 Jocelyn Howell 51 Colo Spgs CO 43:48.14 43:12.15 13:55 AG 1947 215 Tricia Benson 33 Colo Spgs CO 44:08.08 43:16.89 13:56 AG 1884 216 Peggy Lewis 52 Colo Spgs CO 44:43.23 43:36.95 14:03 AG 1825 217 Phuong Dresher 36 Colo Spgs CO 44:54.78 43:39.00 14:03 AG 2210 218 Brad Dresher 45 Colo Spgs CO 44:56.00 43:39.67 14:04 AG 2209 219 Ben Wogen 10 Colo Spgs CO 45:23.04 44:04.67 14:12 AG 2288 220 Lindsay Wogen 31 Colo Spgs CO 45:23.02 44:04.77 14:12 AG 2285 221 Thom Phelps 51 Colo Spgs CO 44:48.16 44:13.77 14:15 AG 2317 222 Nita Baranowski 68 Colo Spgs CO 44:52.94 44:22.69 14:18 AG 1880 223 Cynthia Lepik 49 Colo Spgs CO 45:49.13 44:30.39 14:20 AG 1968 224 Dave Plaep 55 Spring Lake Park MN 46:05.97 45:18.78 14:36 AG 1998 225 Nancy Gaytan 26 Colo Spgs CO 47:12.63 45:39.61 14:42 AG 1932 226 Keith Lundberg 55 Colo Spgs CO 47:46.25 47:09.97 15:11 AG 1971 227 Rhonda Freeman 56 Colo Spgs CO 48:54.83 47:27.24 15:17 AG 1814 228 Kathy Maynard 50 Colo Spgs CO 49:15.87 47:48.89 15:24 AG 1829 229 Jenny Livingston 48 Peyton CO 49:20.44 47:50.90 15:25 AG 1969 230 Karen McCord 60 Cascade CO 48:26.98 48:07.46 15:30 AG 2180 231 Yvette Steele-Smith 45 Colo Spgs CO 48:26.90 48:07.47 15:30 AG 2191 232 Grant Steele-Smith 17 Colo Spgs CO 48:27.21 48:07.64 15:30 AG 2190 233 Mike Pollock 65 Colo Spgs CO 49:57.86 48:34.00 15:38 AG 2001 234 Nancy Pollock 63 Colo Spgs CO 49:58.41 48:34.25 15:39 AG 2002 235 Chad Cherry 38 Monument CO 49:09.25 48:57.59 15:46 AG 2133 236 Regina Jabbour 37 Colo Spgs CO 50:31.43 49:32.29 15:57 AG 1822 237 Fran McGee 52 Manitou Spgs CO 50:26.56 49:34.47 15:58 AG 2241 238 Ron Hamilton 45 Colo Spgs CO 50:26.70 49:34.94 15:58 AG 2118 239 Hilda Held 62 Colo Spgs CO 51:24.22 49:47.87 16:02 AG 1816 240 Monica Basescu 55 Mt. Juliet TN 51:35.11 49:54.11 16:04 AG 2331 241 Marian Polyard 37 Colo Spgs CO 50:54.03 50:12.50 16:10 AG 2308 242 Kathleen Warner 57 Colo Spgs CO 51:44.55 50:50.64 16:22 AG 2109 243 Morgan Whittaker 28 Denver CO 51:03.45 51:03.45 16:27 AG 2194 244 Maria Lee 52 Colo Spgs CO 52:09.90 51:09.47 16:28 AG 2148 245 Jessie Martin 31 Colo Spgs CO 52:42.14 52:03.38 16:46 AG 2219 246 Laura Houghton 55 Colo Spgs CO 53:07.61 52:06.10 16:47 AG 2213 247 Kimberly Lagge 35 Peyton CO 53:08.01 52:07.88 16:47 AG 2216 248 Constance Manning 49 Peyton CO 53:07.58 52:08.05 16:47 AG 2218 249 Tiffany Skillman 36 Ellicott CO 53:57.92 52:12.76 16:49 AG 1851 250 Jennifer Skillman 51 Calhan CO 53:57.77 52:13.02 16:49 AG 1850 251 Andrea Held 33 Colo Spgs CO 54:07.52 52:31.35 16:55 AG 1815 252 Nicholas Noland 31 Colo Spgs CO 53:44.45 52:49.63 17:01 AG 2122 253 David Warner 58 Colo Spgs CO 53:47.71 52:52.63 17:02 AG 2108 254 Jeffrey Conn 52 Colo Spgs CO 54:05.51 53:02.34 17:05 AG 1908 255 Elise Fuller 49 Colo Spgs CO 54:08.78 53:04.00 17:05 AG 2083 256 Corinna Tepley 38 Colo Spgs CO 53:45.04 53:08.95 17:07 AG 1861 257 Ellen Polyard 57 Colo Spgs CO 54:12.95 53:30.52 17:14 AG 2263 258 Kjerstin McCune 33 Colo Spgs CO 54:41.76 53:45.26 17:19 AG 2119 259 Mary Carol Cowart 39 Manitou Spgs CO 54:42.21 53:47.23 17:19 AG 2120 260 Shelly Prescod 48 Colo Spgs CO 55:38.01 54:18.53 17:29 AG 2325 261 Tracy Schumaker 42 Colo Spgs CO 55:16.88 54:39.52 17:36 AG 2034 262 Mary Sanchez 53 Colo Spgs CO 55:32.14 55:01.01 17:43 AG 1845 263 Joe Skocich 51 Elbert CO 57:46.87 56:06.18 18:04 AG 2038 264 Kim Heiman 59 Parker CO 57:46.63 56:06.71 18:04 AG 1942 265 Scott Erickson 49 Colo Spgs CO 57:46.80 56:07.18 18:04 AG 1924 266 Ruth Tollin 72 Parker CO 57:12.63 56:32.72 18:13 AG 2304 267 Viola Gaunce 60 Cascade CO 58:11.76 57:18.50 18:27 AG 2117 268 Jenny Burnell 51 Colo Spgs CO 58:11.78 57:18.77 18:27 AG 2113 269 Nick Schlachter 12 Colo Spgs CO 59:05.96 57:49.10 18:37 AG 2028 270 Vikki Schlachter 46 Colo Spgs CO 59:08.26 57:52.01 18:38 AG 2030 271 Patricia Clough 50 Colo Spgs CO 59:42.45 58:10.73 18:44 AG 2073 272 Pat Green 57 Colo Spgs CO 59:43.13 58:12.02 18:44 AG 2121 273 Sherry Skillington 58 Colo Spgs CO 58:49.86 58:32.08 18:51 AG 2275 274 Amanda Skillington 36 Colo Spgs CO 58:49.91 58:32.22 18:51 AG 2273 275 Lynne Erickson 48 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:59.75 1:03:19.92 20:24 AG 1923 276 Julie Heiman 49 Parker CO 1:04:59.81 1:03:20.55 20:24 AG 1941 277 Lynda Strickland 59 Manitou Spgs CO 1:06:57.99 1:06:04.50 21:17 AG 2114 278 Heba Abdella 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:54.61 1:06:22.41 21:22 AG 2284

    5K Age Groups  

                                 5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Garrett Bogan           M14 Colo Spgs CO            22:07.39  7:08  2328 
    2 Ian Logan               M12                         23:08.39  7:27  1826 
    3 Aiden McBride           M10 Colo Spgs CO            38:47.07 12:30  1979 
    4 Tyler McCune            M14 Colo Spgs CO            38:56.06 12:32  1981 
    5 Landen Ozzello          M12 La Veta CO              39:26.47 12:42  2224 
    6 Lukas Ozzello           M10 La Veta CO              39:31.93 12:44  2225 
    7 Charlie Sullivan        M12 Peyton CO               39:45.31 12:48  2049 
    8 Ben Wogen               M10 Colo Spgs CO            44:04.67 14:12  2288 
    9 Nick Schlachter         M12 Colo Spgs CO            57:49.10 18:37  2028 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Madeline Miller         F12 Colo Spgs CO            29:01.65  9:21  2202 
    2 Cora Wheaton            F 9 Colo Spgs CO            39:11.36 12:37  2269 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Wade Rahaman            M16 Colo Spgs CO            23:09.38  7:28  2297 
    2 Seth Boniface           M15 Colo Spgs CO            30:01.36  9:40  1887 
    3 Jared Holton            M16 Colo Spgs CO            32:49.03 10:34  1817 
    4 Zac Sullivan            M16 Peyton CO               38:14.68 12:19  2316 
    5 Grant Steele-Smith      M17 Colo Spgs CO            48:07.64 15:30  2190 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sophia Braza            F16 Colo Spgs CO            22:10.57  7:09  2310 
    2 Rachel Delollis         F18 Colo Spgs CO            27:39.32  8:55  2138 
    3 Mikala Bliahu           F17 Colo Spgs CO            29:33.00  9:31  2076 
    4 Grace Delollis          F16 Colo Spgs CO            31:20.69 10:06  2136 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Anthony Lucci           M24 Colo Spgs CO            22:10.72  7:09  2074 
    2 Graham Ucchino          M24 Colo Spgs CO            24:36.08  7:56  2302 
    3 Joseph Sanchez          M24 Colo Spgs CO            25:28.99  8:13  2196 
    4 Nicholas Bogan          M23 Colo Spgs CO            31:13.94 10:04  2329 
    5 Brandon Eggleston       M22 Fenton MI               34:26.44 11:06  2287 
    6 Tristan Naranjo         M21 Usafa CO                36:38.09 11:48  2261 
    7 Timothy Hunt            M21 Roscoe IL               36:38.90 11:48  2299 
    8 Mitchell Steffen        M21 Shelby Township MI      38:14.07 12:19  2043 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ashleigh Steed          F21 Colo Spgs CO            21:55.83  7:04  2283 
    2 Cortney Brunner         F24 Colo Spgs CO            27:22.79  8:49  1891 
    3 Nicole Chessnoe         F22 Colo Spgs CO            28:03.49  9:02  2169 
    4 Leanne Scruggs          F24 Clio MI                 35:01.28 11:17  2286 
    5 Ashley Stanton          F24 Usafa CO                36:39.51 11:48  2189 
    6 Amanda Smith            F22 Fallon IL               36:39.51 11:48  2298 
    7 Alyxandra Chapman       F23 Colo Spgs CO            40:04.95 12:55  2309 
    8 Aeriel Barr             F24 Colo Spgs CO            41:20.96 13:19  2243 
    9 Scarlett Rolend         F20 Colo Spgs CO            41:22.16 13:19  2197 
   10 Olivia Higgins          F23 Colo Spgs CO            41:41.02 13:25  1946 
   11 Rebecca Pierce          F24 Clinton Township MI     42:42.65 13:45  1997 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Andrew Romano           M27 Colo Spgs CO            18:29.12  5:57  2016 
    2 Craig Carlisle          M25 Fountain CO             23:38.47  7:37  2301 
    3 Brandon Bogan           M28 Colo Spgs CO            23:59.51  7:44  2330 
    4 Vinnie Yanga            M25 Colo Spgs CO            24:08.65  7:47  2158 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Cheryl Hughes           F29 Colo Spgs CO            22:57.63  7:24  2089 
    2 Miriam Loomis           F26 Colo Spgs CO            29:40.97  9:34  2149 
    3 Donell Betts            F26 Colo Spgs CO            30:19.31  9:46  2115 
    4 Marissa Aguayo          F26 Colo Spgs CO            31:33.62 10:10  2205 
    5 Jaclyn Crow             F29 Colo Spgs CO            33:49.18 10:54  1915 
    6 Heather Rea             F25 Brunswick OH            33:51.02 10:54  2007 
    7 Heather Mesmer          F26 Colo Spgs CO            34:49.10 11:13  1986 
    8 Rachel Jones            F27 Colo Spgs CO            35:52.67 11:33  2143 
    9 Evangeline Sheppard-Fle F28 Colo Spgs CO            38:10.45 12:18  2171 
   10 Chrissy Lou Stapleford  F27 Woodland Pk CO          39:09.29 12:37  1855 
   11 Nancy Gaytan            F26 Colo Spgs CO            45:39.61 14:42  1932 
   12 Morgan Whittaker        F28 Denver CO               51:03.45 16:27  2194 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lindsey Lalonde         M32 Colo Spgs CO            18:04.83  5:50  1965 
    2 Ryan Rees               M30 Highlands Ranch CO      28:35.24  9:13  2226 
    3 Alex Baxter             M30 Morrison CO             29:34.00  9:31  1882 
    4 Eric Sellers            M33 Colo Spgs CO            31:31.81 10:09  2227 
    5 Jacob Kahn              M30 Monument CO             32:25.55 10:27  2214 
    6 Gregory Laski           M34 Colo Spgs CO            32:25.72 10:27  2177 
    7 Kyle Reedall            M32 Colo Spgs CO            35:46.94 11:32  2010 
    8 Evan Reedall            M31 Colo Spgs CO            35:46.97 11:32  2009 
    9 Nilesh Badodekar        M31 Colo Spgs CO            36:06.18 11:38  1878 
   10 Andrew Skillington      M30 Colo Spgs CO            36:56.98 11:54  2274 
   11 Matthew Dockter         M31 Colo Spgs CO            38:16.75 12:20  1810 
   12 Sean McCune             M34 Colo Spgs CO            38:55.79 12:32  1980 
   13 Jeremy Schoonmaker      M30 Colo Spgs CO            40:44.64 13:07  2031 
   14 Nicholas Noland         M31 Colo Spgs CO            52:49.63 17:01  2122 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Heather Sarkisian       F32 Peyton CO               28:15.54  9:06  2264 
    2 Cheryl Steiner          F31 Colo Spgs CO            29:53.00  9:38  2156 
    3 Karna Prime             F30 Colo Spgs CO            31:48.50 10:15  1839 
    4 Emily Schultz           F32 Cavalier ND             32:17.04 10:24  2032 
    5 Megan Kahn              F31 Monument CO             32:25.90 10:27  2215 
    6 Liz Koslosky            F30 Colo Spgs CO            32:51.69 10:35  1962 
    7 Cherish Dempsey         F32 Colo Spgs CO            32:56.57 10:37  1920 
    8 Dianeth Melker          F33 Colo Spgs CO            34:34.42 11:08  1985 
    9 Sherry Fanning          F32 Woodland Pk CO          35:17.76 11:22  1927 
   10 Amanda White            F31 Colo Spgs CO            36:01.55 11:36  2065 
   11 Cassaundra Evans        F30 Colo Spgs CO            36:29.96 11:45  2081 
   12 Kelly Ansel             F34 Colo Spgs CO            37:21.96 12:02  1877 
   13 Molly Jones             F32 Colo Spgs CO            37:57.06 12:13  1953 
   14 Michelle Dockter        F32 Colo Spgs CO            38:17.51 12:20  1811 
   15 Brandy McVicker         F34 Colo Spgs CO            39:22.29 12:41  1983 
   16 Colleen Parith          F31 Colo Spgs CO            40:02.93 12:54  2098 
   17 Melissa Skillington     F33 Colo Spgs CO            40:24.25 13:01  2272 
   18 Jillian Kirn            F30 Denver CO               40:51.61 13:10  1960 
   19 Jennifer Mercado        F32 Colo Spgs CO            41:43.08 13:26  2182 
   20 Tricia Benson           F33 Colo Spgs CO            43:16.89 13:56  1884 
   21 Lindsay Wogen           F31 Colo Spgs CO            44:04.77 14:12  2285 
   22 Jessie Martin           F31 Colo Spgs CO            52:03.38 16:46  2219 
   23 Andrea Held             F33 Colo Spgs CO            52:31.35 16:55  1815 
   24 Kjerstin McCune         F33 Colo Spgs CO            53:45.26 17:19  2119 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 William Bowen           M36 Colo Spgs CO            22:54.23  7:23  1889 
    2 Leo Guzman              M35 Colo Spgs CO            24:48.82  8:00  2300 
    3 Christopher Dorry       M36 Colo Spgs CO            27:45.55  8:57  2208 
    4 Brian Adkisson          M35 Colo Spgs CO            30:57.82  9:58  1796 
    5 Kevin Darby             M38 Colo Spgs CO            32:50.25 10:35  1808 
    6 Dustin Henry            M35 Colo Spgs CO            34:49.07 11:13  1944 
    7 David Jones             M39 Colo Spgs CO            37:57.32 12:13  1952 
    8 Matthew Burkhart        M39 Brunswick OH            38:28.76 12:24  1895 
    9 Chad Cherry             M38 Monument CO             48:57.59 15:46  2133 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Julie Dillon            F35 Colo Spgs CO            25:16.42  8:09  2240 
    2 Kim Worth               F36 Monument CO             26:29.71  8:32  1871 
    3 Casey Boniface          F36 Colo Spgs CO            27:27.76  8:51  1886 
    4 Jill Morris             F37 Colo Spgs CO            27:37.92  8:54  2278 
    5 Aimee Woofter           F38 Colo Spgs CO            30:02.37  9:41  2070 
    6 Julie Simmons           F37 Colo Spgs CO            31:51.35 10:16  2105 
    7 Rebekah Bell            F36                         32:10.71 10:22  1798 
    8 Tabitha Haynes          F37 Colo Spgs CO            33:35.86 10:49  2312 
    9 Laura Anderson          F38 Peyton CO               33:57.01 10:56  1876 
   10 Roxanne Powell          F35 Monument CO             35:11.41 11:20  2003 
   11 Georgia Allred          F39 Colo Spgs CO            35:30.41 11:26  2237 
   12 Tara Juarros            F39 Colo Spgs CO            36:47.91 11:51  2144 
   13 Heather Harris          F39 Colo Spgs CO            36:57.97 11:54  2252 
   14 Nicole Schell           F35 Colo Spgs CO            38:26.02 12:23  1846 
   15 Sara Dearmin            F38 La Veta CO              39:41.86 12:47  2207 
   16 Cindy Dicus             F39 Colo Spgs CO            41:21.12 13:19  1809 
   17 Phuong Dresher          F36 Colo Spgs CO            43:39.00 14:03  2210 
   18 Regina Jabbour          F37 Colo Spgs CO            49:32.29 15:57  1822 
   19 Marian Polyard          F37 Colo Spgs CO            50:12.50 16:10  2308 
   20 Kimberly Lagge          F35 Peyton CO               52:07.88 16:47  2216 
   21 Tiffany Skillman        F36 Ellicott CO             52:12.76 16:49  1851 
   22 Corinna Tepley          F38 Colo Spgs CO            53:08.95 17:07  1861 
   23 Mary Carol Cowart       F39 Manitou Spgs CO         53:47.23 17:19  2120 
   24 Amanda Skillington      F36 Colo Spgs CO            58:32.22 18:51  2273 
   25 Heba Abdella            F35 Colo Spgs CO          1:06:22.41 21:22  2284 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Andy Rinne              M41 Colo Spgs CO            17:51.71  5:45  2186 
    2 John Sarkisian Jr.      M41 Peyton CO               23:39.82  7:37  2265 
    3 James Stapleford        M41 Woodland Pk CO          25:45.60  8:18  1856 
    4 Jason Daily             M42 Colo Spgs CO            25:45.99  8:18  1918 
    5 Dustin Smith            M41 Colo Spgs CO            25:57.12  8:22  2188 
    6 Rick Tasker             M44 Castle Rock CO          27:31.07  8:52  2050 
    7 Paul Simmons            M40 Colo Spgs CO            31:53.36 10:16  2106 
    8 Chad Hill               M42 Colo Spgs CO            35:12.59 11:20  2088 
    9 Shanta Fanning          M42 Woodland Pk CO          36:01.02 11:36  1926 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christina Alba          F41 Broomfield CO           24:52.68  8:01  2311 
    2 Stacy Gapper            F42 Colo Spgs CO            28:49.00  9:17  2326 
    3 Charmaine Stingel       F43 Colo Spgs CO            31:40.40 10:12  2046 
    4 Pamela Cherry           F42 Monument CO             31:59.29 10:18  1903 
    5 Raquel Reed             F41 Colo Spgs CO            32:11.21 10:22  2008 
    6 Annie Collopy           F41 Colo Spgs CO            32:30.44 10:28  2116 
    7 Annette Shepard         F40 Pueblo West CO          33:15.55 10:43  2229 
    8 Manuela Traversi        F42                         33:52.92 10:55  1864 
    9 Robin Birringer         F43 Colo Spgs CO            35:05.70 11:18  2167 
   10 Melissa Ahrens          F40 Colo Spgs CO            36:58.03 11:54  2130 
   11 Carrie Burgardt         F40 Castle Rock CO          37:37.36 12:07  1894 
   12 Carrie Wheaton          F40 Colo Spgs CO            39:10.99 12:37  2268 
   13 Cyndi Morris            F43 Colo Spgs CO            39:40.89 12:47  1833 
   14 Kellyann Rowland        F43 Colo Spgs CO            39:48.63 12:49  2020 
   15 Kelly Sandberg          F42 Colo Spgs CO            40:43.75 13:07  2026 
   16 Sandra Danial           F41 Colo Spgs CO            40:50.99 13:09  1807 
   17 Tracy Schumaker         F42 Colo Spgs CO            54:39.52 17:36  2034 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jeff Turner             M46 Colo Spgs CO            18:45.65  6:03  2160 
    2 Adolfo Carrillo         M46 Colo Spgs CO            19:43.22  6:21  2277 
    3 Larry Navarro           M49 Pueblo CO               20:10.80  6:30  2276 
    4 Ramel Lindsay           M47 Colo Spgs CO            21:53.34  7:03  2217 
    5 Eric Duboye             M45 Colo Spgs CO            23:15.32  7:30  2307 
    6 Mike Wilson             M49 Colo Spgs CO            27:35.78  8:53  2233 
    7 Tom Holton              M48 Colo Spgs CO            30:27.79  9:49  1819 
    8 Brett Rowland           M45 Colo Spgs CO            30:59.16  9:59  2019 
    9 Michael Amend           M48 Colo Spgs CO            31:05.62 10:01  1875 
   10 Phil Salazar            M46 Colo Spgs CO            31:12.37 10:03  2154 
   11 Scott Miller            M47 Colo Spgs CO            31:50.17 10:15  2204 
   12 Wayne Stewart           M47 Colo Spgs CO            32:09.65 10:22  2266 
   13 Patrick Schumaker       M47 Colo Spgs CO            33:52.63 10:55  2033 
   14 Christopher McCord      M47 Cascade CO              35:46.88 11:32  2179 
   15 Scott Niemeier          M46 Colo Spgs CO            41:50.97 13:29  2223 
   16 Spencer Burgess         M46 Castle Rock CO          43:07.47 13:53  1801 
   17 Brad Dresher            M45 Colo Spgs CO            43:39.67 14:04  2209 
   18 Ron Hamilton            M45 Colo Spgs CO            49:34.94 15:58  2118 
   19 Scott Erickson          M49 Colo Spgs CO            56:07.18 18:04  1924 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lisa Willoughby         F48 Peyton CO               27:08.93  8:45  1868 
    2 Mary Delollis           F49 Colo Spgs CO            29:05.87  9:22  2137 
    3 Amy Wall                F47 Colo Spgs CO            29:55.42  9:38  2062 
    4 Debbie Miller           F46 Colo Spgs CO            31:49.75 10:15  2203 
    5 Adita Karges            F49 Colo Spgs CO            32:58.26 10:37  2174 
    6 Ronda Holton            F48 Colo Spgs CO            33:09.78 10:41  1818 
    7 Sandie Hubbard          F49 Parker CO               33:24.84 10:46  1948 
    8 Berri Cockrell          F49 Parker CO               33:26.19 10:46  1905 
    9 Dawn Cole               F48 Fountain CO             36:48.07 11:51  1805 
   10 Maria Pimienta          F47 Colo Spgs CO            37:27.21 12:04  1836 
   11 Shondra Tucker          F48 Colo Spgs CO            37:40.09 12:08  2054 
   12 Jenn Koback             F46 Monument CO             38:03.32 12:15  1824 
   13 Cynthia Claveau         F45 Colo Spgs CO            38:21.55 12:21  1904 
   14 Jane McDougall          F49 Colo Spgs CO            39:00.72 12:34  1830 
   15 Michelle Chapman        F48 Colo Spgs CO            40:05.19 12:55  1803 
   16 Joline Harrison         F49 Monument CO             40:56.71 13:11  2085 
   17 Tracy Stickle           F48 Colo Spgs CO            41:50.50 13:29  2231 
   18 Sarah Hutchinson        F48 Colo Spgs CO            42:14.61 13:36  2199 
   19 Maura Burgess           F48 Castle Rock CO          43:03.90 13:52  1800 
   20 Cynthia Lepik           F49 Colo Spgs CO            44:30.39 14:20  1968 
   21 Jenny Livingston        F48 Peyton CO               47:50.90 15:25  1969 
   22 Yvette Steele-Smith     F45 Colo Spgs CO            48:07.47 15:30  2191 
   23 Constance Manning       F49 Peyton CO               52:08.05 16:47  2218 
   24 Elise Fuller            F49 Colo Spgs CO            53:04.00 17:05  2083 
   25 Shelly Prescod          F48 Colo Spgs CO            54:18.53 17:29  2325 
   26 Vikki Schlachter        F46 Colo Spgs CO            57:52.01 18:38  2030 
   27 Lynne Erickson          F48 Colo Spgs CO          1:03:19.92 20:24  1923 
   28 Julie Heiman            F49 Parker CO             1:03:20.55 20:24  1941 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Patrick Pellow          M53 Colo Spgs CO            21:21.40  6:53  2292 
    2 Barry Schneiderman      M50 Colo Spgs CO            22:35.39  7:17  2305 
    3 James West              M54 Widefield CO            25:50.86  8:20  2192 
    4 Joe Livingston          M54 Peyton CO               28:27.68  9:10  1970 
    5 John Rowe               M51 Colo Spgs CO            33:18.10 10:44  2103 
    6 Allen Willoughby        M52 Peyton CO               33:40.76 10:51  2068 
    7 Ed Caverly              M51 Colo Spgs CO            34:50.66 11:13  1900 
    8 Thom Phelps             M51 Colo Spgs CO            44:13.77 14:15  2317 
    9 Jeffrey Conn            M52 Colo Spgs CO            53:02.34 17:05  1908 
   10 Joe Skocich             M51 Elbert CO               56:06.18 18:04  2038 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tina West               F50 Widefield CO            26:53.91  8:40  2193 
    2 Jill Zeigler            F53                         29:01.11  9:21  2159 
    3 Myra Spark              F52 Colo Spgs CO            29:53.07  9:38  2155 
    4 Laurel Campbell         F54 Colo Spgs CO            32:48.73 10:34  2078 
    5 Randy Lindovski         F54 Colo Spgs CO            34:37.90 11:09  2296 
    6 Jeannie Hampton         F51 Colo Spgs CO            37:43.41 12:09  2140 
    7 Betta Phelps            F51 Colo Spgs CO            42:20.25 13:38  2318 
    8 Tammy Smith             F54 Colo Spgs CO            42:30.12 13:41  2129 
    9 Jocelyn Howell          F51 Colo Spgs CO            43:12.15 13:55  1947 
   10 Peggy Lewis             F52 Colo Spgs CO            43:36.95 14:03  1825 
   11 Kathy Maynard           F50 Colo Spgs CO            47:48.89 15:24  1829 
   12 Fran McGee              F52 Manitou Spgs CO         49:34.47 15:58  2241 
   13 Maria Lee               F52 Colo Spgs CO            51:09.47 16:28  2148 
   14 Jennifer Skillman       F51 Calhan CO               52:13.02 16:49  1850 
   15 Mary Sanchez            F53 Colo Spgs CO            55:01.01 17:43  1845 
   16 Jenny Burnell           F51 Colo Spgs CO            57:18.77 18:27  2113 
   17 Patricia Clough         F50 Colo Spgs CO            58:10.73 18:44  2073 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lile Budden             M57 Colo Spgs CO            22:11.09  7:09  2246 
    2 Michael Guenther        M55 Monument CO             22:52.14  7:22  2313 
    3 John Collins            M56 Loveland CO             27:35.05  8:53  1906 
    4 Joe Cuchiara            M58 Colo Spgs CO            28:20.75  9:08  1916 
    5 Allen Drummond          M58 Pueblo CO               32:43.32 10:32  1922 
    6 Bruce Miller            M55 Colo Spgs CO            36:53.63 11:53  2234 
    7 Pat Coblentz            M57 Colo Spgs CO            41:42.71 13:26  2170 
    8 Dave Plaep              M55 Spring Lake Park MN     45:18.78 14:36  1998 
    9 Keith Lundberg          M55 Colo Spgs CO            47:09.97 15:11  1971 
   10 David Warner            M58 Colo Spgs CO            52:52.63 17:02  2108 
   11 Kim Heiman              M59 Parker CO               56:06.71 18:04  1942 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mary Myers              F56 Colo Spgs CO            31:26.79 10:08  2096 
    2 Deborah Gray            F57 Colo Spgs CO            32:26.32 10:27  2251 
    3 Barbara Duba            F59 Colo Spgs CO            34:04.18 10:58  2080 
    4 Linda Cress             F58 Colo Spgs CO            37:25.86 12:03  1913 
    5 Dawn Griebelbauer       F57 Black Forest CO         38:38.40 12:27  1937 
    6 Judy Plaep              F56 Spring Lake Park MN     40:33.23 13:04  1999 
    7 Susan Corey             F57 Colo Spgs CO            41:37.10 13:24  1911 
    8 Rhonda Freeman          F56 Colo Spgs CO            47:27.24 15:17  1814 
    9 Monica Basescu          F55 Mt. Juliet TN           49:54.11 16:04  2331 
   10 Kathleen Warner         F57 Colo Spgs CO            50:50.64 16:22  2109 
   11 Laura Houghton          F55 Colo Spgs CO            52:06.10 16:47  2213 
   12 Ellen Polyard           F57 Colo Spgs CO            53:30.52 17:14  2263 
   13 Pat Green               F57 Colo Spgs CO            58:12.02 18:44  2121 
   14 Sherry Skillington      F58 Colo Spgs CO            58:32.08 18:51  2275 
   15 Lynda Strickland        F59 Manitou Spgs CO       1:06:04.50 21:17  2114 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mike Selvaggio          M62 Colo Spgs CO            29:45.63  9:35  2228 
    2 Doc Griebelbauer        M62 Black Forest CO         33:47.91 10:53  1938 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Terri Streelman         F63 Colo Spgs CO            31:46.59 10:14  2047 
    2 Felicity Amechazurra    F60 Colo Spgs CO            35:25.17 11:25  1797 
    3 Patricia Van Meter      F60 Colo Spgs CO            40:20.25 12:59  2232 
    4 Karen McCord            F60 Cascade CO              48:07.46 15:30  2180 
    5 Nancy Pollock           F63 Colo Spgs CO            48:34.25 15:39  2002 
    6 Hilda Held              F62 Colo Spgs CO            49:47.87 16:02  1816 
    7 Viola Gaunce            F60 Cascade CO              57:18.50 18:27  2117 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Sudduth            M66 Colo Spgs CO            23:48.52  7:40  1859 
    2 Jerry Vreeman           M66 Colo Spgs CO            32:28.15 10:28  2061 
    3 Tom Baranowski          M67 Colo Spgs CO            33:51.80 10:54  1881 
    4 William Bennett         M67 Monument CO             39:49.78 12:50  1883 
    5 Burl Stewart            M68 Colo Spgs CO            40:05.40 12:55  2230 
    6 Tom Streelman           M65 Colo Spgs CO            42:30.73 13:41  2048 
    7 Mike Pollock            M65 Colo Spgs CO            48:34.00 15:38  2001 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ann Marie Dorry         F65 Colo Spgs CO            31:02.31 10:00  1921 
    2 Mary Gabriel            F65 Monument CO             33:12.23 10:42  1930 
    3 Deb Anderson            F67 Colo Spgs CO            38:41.22 12:28  2236 
    4 Nita Baranowski         F68 Colo Spgs CO            44:22.69 14:18  1880 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tom Gallivan            M72 Colo Spgs CO            33:45.57 10:52  2128 
    2 Doug Tollin             M72 Parker CO               38:32.62 12:25  2303 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ruth Tollin             F72 Parker CO               56:32.72 18:13  2304 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Frank Morrey            M75 Colo Spgs CO            32:30.19 10:28  2239 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ryan Born               M99 Colo Spgs CO            36:38.05 11:48  2321 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 


    5K Athenas  

 

    5K Clydesdales  

 

    5 Mile Awards  

 
                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS


Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Steve Chu               M34 Colo Spgs CO            27:22.93  5:29  2248 
    2 Mike Matuszak           M27 Littleton CO            29:44.70  5:57  2220 
    3 Vitaly Stepanov         M34 Colo Spgs CO            30:39.91  6:08  1857 

    1 Adrian Neal             F34 Colo Spgs CO            33:48.87  6:46  2320 
    2 Christie-Marie Butler   F37 Manitou CO              34:56.37  7:00  2319 
    3 Donna Garcia            F44 Colo Spgs CO            37:26.35  7:30  2125 


                             AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 James Abeyta            M12 Colo Spgs CO            43:35.38  8:44  2201 
    2 Colton Milewski         M13 Colo Spgs CO            53:25.90 10:42  1987 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jasmine Byers           F10 Colo Spgs CO            51:10.04 10:15  1898 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nick Kronshage          M17 Colo Spgs CO            36:51.55  7:23  2176 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brandon Carlson         M24 Colo Spgs CO            42:01.91  8:25  2247 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Carlee Kewley           F24 Colo Spgs CO            44:59.81  9:00  1957 
    2 Jasmine Vasquez (vialpa F23 Colo Spgs CO            48:48.17  9:46  2059 
    3 Alison Fuller           F21 Colo Spgs CO            53:02.47 10:37  2082 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Eric Faires             M26 Colo Spgs CO            33:32.64  6:43  2211 
    2 Samuel Sheppard         M29 Colo Spgs CO            34:34.72  6:55  2187 
    3 William Schiffelbein    M27 Colo Spgs CO            41:21.60  8:17  2104 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Courtney Bibb           F28 Colo Spgs CO            39:01.91  7:49  2245 
    2 Anne Wolfe              F29 Colo Spgs CO            40:08.10  8:02  2069 
    3 Leann Murray            F28 Colo Spgs CO            40:12.88  8:03  2315 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 David Sanchez           M33 Colo Spgs CO            36:54.26  7:23  2024 
    2 Mark Pratt              M30 Colo Spgs CO            38:19.71  7:40  2185 
    3 Noah Robinson           M32 Cascade CO              39:45.52  7:58  2102 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lauren Barrett          F34 Colo Spgs CO            41:47.65  8:22  2165 
    2 Jamie Illig             F30 Albuquerque NM          43:56.82  8:48  1950 
    3 Aly Adkisson            F32 Colo Spgs CO            45:15.61  9:04  1874 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 James Bishop            M35 Colo Spgs CO            33:18.40  6:40  2075 
    2 Erik Nelson             M36 Colo Spgs CO            35:54.77  7:11  2222 
    3 Larry Rawe              M39 Colo Spgs CO            41:26.64  8:18  2153 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Susanna Maestas         F37 Colo Spgs CO            46:07.68  9:14  1972 
    2 Karin Pruett            F37 Colo Spgs CO            49:23.89  9:53  2004 
    3 Dawn Ballas             F38 Pueblo West CO          49:57.96 10:00  1879 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ron Snedaker            M40 Colo Spgs CO            33:23.39  6:41  2039 
    2 Bryan Beiner            M44 Colo Spgs CO            34:30.03  6:55  2244 
    3 J.S. Richman            M41 Colo Spgs CO            40:08.63  8:02  2013 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jenny Russell           F41 Colo Spgs CO            44:16.52  8:52  2021 
    2 Andrea Sobocinski       F43 Fountain CO             49:23.64  9:53  1853 
    3 Amy Brautigan           F40 Colo Spgs CO            50:44.73 10:09  1799 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Gerald Romero           M45 Colo Spgs CO            31:27.25  6:18  2161 
    2 Kevin Kropp             M49 Falls Church VA         38:59.74  7:48  2306 
    3 David Kronshage         M49 Colo Spgs CO            40:38.67  8:08  2175 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Cindy Sanchez           F47 Colo Spgs CO            44:00.78  8:49  2293 
    2 Patricia Rudes          F45 Colo Spgs CO            45:23.99  9:05  1841 
    3 Leanne Gronemeyer       F49 Colo Spgs CO            47:00.63  9:25  1939 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Michael Hunter          M54 Colo Spgs CO            39:11.16  7:51  1949 
    2 Daniel Lee              M53 Colo Spgs CO            44:06.44  8:50  2147 
    3 Ken Scholl              M53 Colo Spgs CO            45:35.46  9:08  1849 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jane Thomas             F50 Colo Spgs CO            38:46.43  7:46  2127 
    2 Joni Caverly            F53 Colo Spgs CO            42:59.00  8:36  1901 
    3 Lisa Thomas             F54 Colo Spgs CO            46:17.16  9:16  1862 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kevin Shaw              M56 Colo Spgs CO            40:23.98  8:05  2035 
    2 William Portee          M57 Colo Spgs CO            45:27.95  9:06  1837 
    3 Roland Damian Lucero    M59 Colo Spgs CO            45:58.35  9:12  2291 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Connie Hedgpeth         F57 Usaf Academy CO         52:43.37 10:33  2142 
    2 Ruth Lacey              F57 Colo Spgs CO            57:02.30 11:25  1963 
    3 Susan Rhodes            F55 Colo Spgs CO            57:48.22 11:34  2012 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rollie Russell          M63 Colo Spgs CO            38:46.85  7:46  1842 
    2 Ken Boggs               M62 Colo Spgs CO            42:50.05  8:35  1885 
    3 Jeff Thomas             M60 Colo Spgs CO            43:29.02  8:42  2126 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Georgann Richardson     F61 Colo Spgs CO            46:38.11  9:20  2100 
    2 Suzanne Shaw            F63 Colo Spgs CO            54:27.61 10:54  2036 
    3 Gretchen Graham         F62 Colo Spgs CO            55:59.68 11:12  1935 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Stan Richardson         M65 Colo Spgs CO            37:09.59  7:26  2101 
    2 Gordon Kaufman          M69 Colo Spgs CO            52:28.09 10:30  1956 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Vomastic           M73 Manitou Spgs CO       1:01:47.21 12:22  2060 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joyce McKelvey          F71 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:15.92 12:04  2271 



    5 Mile Overall Males   

                      OVERALL RESULTS - 5 MILE MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Steve Chu 34 Colo Spgs CO 27:23.47 27:22.93 5:29 AG 2248 2 Mike Matuszak 27 Littleton CO 29:45.50 29:44.70 5:57 AG 2220 3 Vitaly Stepanov 34 Colo Spgs CO 30:41.16 30:39.91 6:08 AG 1857 4 Gerald Romero 45 Colo Spgs CO 31:28.15 31:27.25 6:18 AG 2161 5 James Bishop 35 Colo Spgs CO 33:20.16 33:18.40 6:40 AG 2075 6 Ron Snedaker 40 Colo Spgs CO 33:26.48 33:23.39 6:41 AG 2039 7 Eric Faires 26 Colo Spgs CO 33:33.78 33:32.64 6:43 AG 2211 8 Bryan Beiner 44 Colo Spgs CO 34:31.18 34:30.03 6:55 AG 2244 9 Samuel Sheppard 29 Colo Spgs CO 34:36.77 34:34.72 6:55 AG 2187 10 Erik Nelson 36 Colo Spgs CO 35:57.27 35:54.77 7:11 AG 2222 11 Nick Kronshage 17 Colo Spgs CO 37:11.40 36:51.55 7:23 AG 2176 12 Bruce Miller 55 Colo Spgs CO 36:55.46 36:53.63 7:23 AG 2234 13 David Sanchez 33 Colo Spgs CO 38:08.42 36:54.26 7:23 AG 2024 14 Stan Richardson 65 Colo Spgs CO 37:48.30 37:09.59 7:26 AG 2101 15 Mark Pratt 30 Colo Spgs CO 38:22.10 38:19.71 7:40 AG 2185 16 Rollie Russell 63 Colo Spgs CO 38:49.47 38:46.85 7:46 AG 1842 17 Kevin Kropp 49 Falls Church VA 39:04.22 38:59.74 7:48 AG 2306 18 Michael Hunter 54 Colo Spgs CO 39:14.90 39:11.16 7:51 AG 1949 19 Noah Robinson 32 Cascade CO 39:48.22 39:45.52 7:58 AG 2102 20 J.S. Richman 41 Colo Spgs CO 40:18.49 40:08.63 8:02 AG 2013 21 Graham Kirn 30 Denver CO 41:35.45 40:22.40 8:05 AG 1959 22 Kevin Shaw 56 Colo Spgs CO 40:30.53 40:23.98 8:05 AG 2035 23 David Kronshage 49 Colo Spgs CO 40:58.99 40:38.67 8:08 AG 2175 24 Mel Watson 48 Colo Spgs CO 41:05.10 41:02.81 8:13 AG 2294 25 William Schiffelbein 27 Colo Spgs CO 41:25.32 41:21.60 8:17 AG 2104 26 Larry Rawe 39 Colo Spgs CO 41:36.53 41:26.64 8:18 AG 2153 27 Layne Brace 25 Colo Spgs CO 41:58.46 41:47.03 8:22 AG 1890 28 Brandon Carlson 24 Colo Spgs CO 42:09.55 42:01.91 8:25 AG 2247 29 Shane Mulligan 41 Colo Spgs CO 43:08.04 42:03.95 8:25 AG 2152 30 Ken Boggs 62 Colo Spgs CO 42:54.68 42:50.05 8:35 AG 1885 31 Ty McVicker 27 Colo Spgs CO 44:24.12 43:04.43 8:37 AG 1984 32 Jeff Thomas 60 Colo Spgs CO 43:32.71 43:29.02 8:42 AG 2126 33 Sean Howard 43 Colo Spgs CO 43:58.06 43:33.59 8:43 AG 2172 34 James Abeyta 12 Colo Spgs CO 43:40.07 43:35.38 8:44 AG 2201 35 George Worth 43 Monument CO 44:23.42 43:44.74 8:45 AG 1870 36 Daniel Lee 53 Colo Spgs CO 45:02.91 44:06.44 8:50 AG 2147 37 John Kewley 27 Colo Spgs CO 46:12.16 44:59.86 9:00 AG 1958 38 Steve West 44 45:34.56 45:00.02 9:00 AG 1867 39 William Portee 57 Colo Spgs CO 45:42.00 45:27.95 9:06 AG 1837 40 Michael Hemsworth 48 Colo Spgs CO 45:42.60 45:31.31 9:07 AG 2238 41 Ken Scholl 53 Colo Spgs CO 45:42.28 45:35.46 9:08 AG 1849 42 Peter Trump 63 Usaf Academy CO 45:57.53 45:47.17 9:10 AG 2279 43 Preston Schlachter 46 Colo Spgs CO 47:08.76 45:57.77 9:12 AG 2029 44 Roland Damian Lucero 59 Colo Spgs CO 46:11.54 45:58.35 9:12 AG 2291 45 Thomas Stewart 28 Colo Spgs CO 46:36.84 46:01.88 9:13 AG 2045 46 Zachary Guzman 33 Colo Spgs CO 47:24.85 46:07.15 9:14 AG 1940 47 Pete Solie 50 Colo Spgs CO 47:47.49 46:15.38 9:16 AG 1854 48 Robert Ornelas 52 Colo Spgs CO 46:49.96 46:15.71 9:16 AG 1995 49 James Sandberg 46 Colo Spgs CO 47:20.50 46:39.43 9:20 AG 2025 50 James O'Leary 61 Amesbury MA 46:59.25 46:47.67 9:22 AG 1994 51 Erik Parker 40 Colo Spgs CO 47:18.11 47:06.65 9:26 AG 2183 52 Jim Mogge 31 Colo Spgs CO 48:09.55 47:32.72 9:31 AG 2095 53 Tavis Reid 33 Colo Spgs CO 47:59.67 47:35.71 9:32 AG 2011 54 Kevin Daniel 36 Alamosa CO 48:16.90 47:51.32 9:35 AG 2134 55 Mark Lindovski 59 Colo Spgs CO 50:40.21 48:15.55 9:40 AG 2295 56 Jeffrey Jury 56 Fountain CO 48:30.15 48:20.87 9:41 AG 1823 57 John Hampton 53 Colo Spgs CO 48:45.65 48:33.05 9:43 AG 2141 58 David Myers 43 Colo Spgs CO 48:50.86 48:34.99 9:43 AG 1834 59 Wes Korth 32 Monument CO 49:18.71 48:41.62 9:45 AG 2323 60 Anthony Manzanares 47 Colo Spgs CO 49:35.41 48:57.37 9:48 AG 2257 61 Donald Sanborn 57 Colo Spgs CO 50:28.41 49:31.52 9:55 AG 2023 62 Scott Parsons 47 Colo Spgs CO 49:58.16 49:40.02 9:56 AG 2099 63 David Watson 55 Colo Spgs CO 49:56.38 49:40.77 9:57 AG 1866 64 Christian Romansky 38 Colo Spgs CO 51:25.55 50:35.06 10:08 AG 1840 65 Michael Olson 60 Victor CO 51:24.92 50:52.56 10:11 AG 2097 66 Brian Sale 47 Colo Spgs CO 51:40.68 50:53.16 10:11 AG 1844 67 Bernard Byers 35 Colo Spgs CO 51:38.85 51:10.73 10:15 AG 1897 68 Daniel Sullivan 26 Colo Spgs CO 51:51.27 51:30.56 10:19 AG 2314 69 John McDonald 55 Elbert CO 51:39.72 51:31.27 10:19 AG 1982 70 Austin Buckett 41 Colo Spgs CO 52:56.89 51:38.56 10:20 AG 1892 71 Gordon Kaufman 69 Colo Spgs CO 53:27.83 52:28.09 10:30 AG 1956 72 Tim Mullins 45 Colo Spgs CO 53:37.98 52:35.54 10:32 AG 1990 73 Arturo Candelas 48 Colo Spgs CO 53:30.45 52:39.16 10:32 AG 1899 74 Colton Milewski 13 Colo Spgs CO 54:11.98 53:25.90 10:42 AG 1987 75 William Belovitz 46 Colo Spgs CO 53:50.87 53:31.32 10:43 AG 2166 76 Robert Spell 55 Denver CO 54:51.23 53:55.10 10:48 AG 2040 77 Jon Johnson 49 Monument CO 54:35.04 53:57.27 10:48 AG 1951 78 Garry Hill 58 Colo Spgs CO 54:03.79 53:58.94 10:48 AG 2200 79 Shawn Conquest 45 Larkspur CO 55:01.03 54:26.29 10:54 AG 2162 80 Donovin Livesay 37 Colo Spgs CO 55:04.16 54:30.34 10:55 AG 2163 81 Farid Jabbour 43 Colo Spgs CO 55:41.08 54:46.97 10:58 AG 1821 82 Tyler McCready 36 Littleton CO 57:33.04 56:31.31 11:19 AG 2181 83 Zachary Ballas 39 Pueblos West CO 58:52.67 57:38.96 11:32 AG 2242 84 Wayne Heilman 59 Colo Spgs CO 58:43.51 57:39.63 11:32 AG 2086 85 Daniel Lagace 52 Colo Spgs CO 59:44.58 59:01.10 11:49 AG 1964 86 Scott Bulfin 50 Denver CO 59:48.51 59:37.81 11:56 AG 1893 87 Cecilia Partridge 56 Peyton CO 1:01:00.93 59:40.86 11:57 AG 2262 88 Bruce Sadeik 56 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:01.90 1:00:00.15 12:01 AG 1843 89 Erik Gibson 47 Pueblo West CO 1:01:07.26 1:00:45.54 12:10 AG 2084 90 Jeff Huddleston 59 Colo Spgs CO 1:02:31.80 1:01:33.53 12:19 AG 2289 91 John Vomastic 73 Manitou Spgs CO 1:02:57.50 1:01:47.21 12:22 AG 2060 92 Jake Lueck 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:11.10 1:04:11.10 12:51 AG 2178 93 Brian Bunce 53 Colo Spgs CO 1:05:12.30 1:04:40.59 12:57 AG 2168 94 Cody Ades 26 1:06:10.27 1:06:04.57 13:13 AG 1795 95 Rick Yeager 60 Colo Spgs CO 1:08:07.37 1:06:44.52 13:21 AG 2111 96 Eric Welch 52 Denver CO 1:08:22.74 1:08:22.74 13:41 AG 2064

    5 Mile Overall Females   

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 5 MILE WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Adrian Neal 34 Colo Spgs CO 33:50.28 33:48.87 6:46 AG 2320 2 Christie-Marie Butler 37 Manitou CO 34:58.06 34:56.37 7:00 AG 2319 3 Donna Garcia 44 Colo Spgs CO 37:28.54 37:26.35 7:30 AG 2125 4 Jane Thomas 50 Colo Spgs CO 38:49.81 38:46.43 7:46 AG 2127 5 Courtney Bibb 28 Colo Spgs CO 40:20.74 39:01.91 7:49 AG 2245 6 Anne Wolfe 29 Colo Spgs CO 40:15.85 40:08.10 8:02 AG 2069 7 Leann Murray 28 Colo Spgs CO 40:26.26 40:12.88 8:03 AG 2315 8 Lauren Barrett 34 Colo Spgs CO 41:58.71 41:47.65 8:22 AG 2165 9 Joni Caverly 53 Colo Spgs CO 43:07.02 42:59.00 8:36 AG 1901 10 Jamie Illig 30 Albuquerque NM 44:55.26 43:56.82 8:48 AG 1950 11 Cindy Sanchez 47 Colo Spgs CO 44:14.34 44:00.78 8:49 AG 2293 12 Jenny Russell 41 Colo Spgs CO 44:38.69 44:16.52 8:52 AG 2021 13 Carlee Kewley 24 Colo Spgs CO 46:12.16 44:59.81 9:00 AG 1957 14 Aly Adkisson 32 Colo Spgs CO 45:20.01 45:15.61 9:04 AG 1874 15 Patricia Rudes 45 Colo Spgs CO 45:31.00 45:23.99 9:05 AG 1841 16 Rachel Kinzie 32 Colo Spgs CO 45:41.81 45:33.36 9:07 AG 2146 17 Sarah Schmidt 33 Colo Spgs CO 45:39.85 45:33.97 9:07 AG 1848 18 Tiffany Miller 28 Cascade CO 46:03.71 46:00.06 9:13 AG 2093 19 Genelle Martinez 30 Colo Spgs CO 46:05.08 46:01.46 9:13 AG 1974 20 Tana Stewart 28 Colo Spgs CO 46:36.69 46:02.03 9:13 AG 2044 21 Susanna Maestas 37 Colo Spgs CO 47:24.65 46:07.68 9:14 AG 1972 22 Lisa Thomas 54 Colo Spgs CO 46:20.62 46:17.16 9:16 AG 1862 23 Kelly Modrick 25 Colo Spgs CO 47:58.71 46:18.24 9:16 AG 2280 24 Georgann Richardson 61 Colo Spgs CO 46:59.18 46:38.11 9:20 AG 2100 25 Leanne Gronemeyer 49 Colo Spgs CO 47:07.28 47:00.63 9:25 AG 1939 26 Megan Korth 29 Monument CO 47:40.21 47:03.17 9:25 AG 2322 27 Jessica Pratt 30 Colo Spgs CO 47:17.36 47:13.95 9:27 AG 2184 28 Jessica Mogge 28 Colo Spgs CO 47:55.49 47:18.87 9:28 AG 2094 29 Jordyn Myers 25 Colo Spgs CO 47:59.91 47:35.86 9:32 AG 1992 30 Krystal Schiffelbein 26 Colo Spgs CO 48:11.11 47:45.88 9:34 AG 2027 31 Dara Schipke 45 Colo Spgs CO 48:23.49 48:07.80 9:38 AG 1847 32 Natalia Mayo 30 Peyton CO 49:38.76 48:20.07 9:41 AG 2250 33 Casey Campbell 48 Colo Spgs CO 48:33.69 48:21.63 9:41 AG 2270 34 Barbara Rosas 54 Colo Spgs CO 48:42.62 48:32.29 9:43 AG 2017 35 Jasmine Vasquez (vialpa 23 Colo Spgs CO 48:59.47 48:48.17 9:46 AG 2059 36 Andrea Sobocinski 43 Fountain CO 49:44.48 49:23.64 9:53 AG 1853 37 Karin Pruett 37 Colo Spgs CO 49:44.72 49:23.89 9:53 AG 2004 38 Maria Boice 49 Colo Spgs CO 49:39.86 49:24.14 9:53 AG 2164 39 Katie Yockey 31 Colo Spgs CO 49:58.28 49:39.47 9:56 AG 2112 40 Dawn Ballas 38 Pueblo West CO 51:10.33 49:57.96 10:00 AG 1879 41 Kera Lewis 54 Colo Spgs CO 50:21.84 50:07.82 10:02 AG 2255 42 Emily Thesing 36 Colo Spgs CO 50:32.97 50:20.04 10:05 AG 2157 43 Anne Cutter 52 Colo Spgs CO 50:45.28 50:32.88 10:07 AG 2079 44 Jen Greene 31 Colo Spgs CO 51:55.04 50:35.04 10:08 AG 1936 45 Amy Brautigan 40 Colo Spgs CO 51:30.63 50:44.73 10:09 AG 1799 46 Jasmine Byers 10 Colo Spgs CO 51:38.07 51:10.04 10:15 AG 1898 47 Jackie Price 53 Colo Spgs CO 51:28.90 51:15.84 10:16 AG 2235 48 Christina Witczak 47 Colo Spgs CO 51:47.64 51:38.67 10:20 AG 2195 49 Robin Williams 41 Colo Spgs CO 53:09.14 52:14.04 10:27 AG 2110 50 Jeanne Snow 53 Colo Spgs CO 54:01.16 52:41.13 10:33 AG 2198 51 Stacy Nepp 51 Colo Spgs CO 52:55.31 52:41.90 10:33 AG 1835 52 Connie Hedgpeth 57 Usaf Academy CO 53:24.89 52:43.37 10:33 AG 2142 53 Gwen Martinez 50 Colo Spgs CO 53:12.94 52:46.35 10:34 AG 2090 54 Alison Fuller 21 Colo Spgs CO 54:07.32 53:02.47 10:37 AG 2082 55 Maggie Vail 29 Colo Spgs CO 53:26.05 53:04.23 10:37 AG 2056 56 Prudence White 37 Colo Spgs CO 54:10.28 53:24.07 10:41 AG 2066 57 Jamie Komassa 37 Colo Spgs CO 54:11.06 53:25.24 10:42 AG 2254 58 Beth Falcone 49 Colo Spgs CO 55:20.39 54:18.88 10:52 AG 2139 59 Suzanne Shaw 63 Colo Spgs CO 54:33.43 54:27.61 10:54 AG 2036 60 Danielle Malkovich 39 Colo Spgs CO 54:59.79 54:39.33 10:56 AG 1973 61 Kristi Chamberlain 38 Colo Spgs CO 55:17.47 54:40.66 10:57 AG 1902 62 Erin Moeller 27 Colo Spgs CO 55:57.01 54:51.13 10:59 AG 2150 63 Shelby Heinzler 25 Colo Spgs CO 56:20.84 55:38.84 11:08 AG 2087 64 Patti Rose 50 Calhan CO 56:04.93 55:43.75 11:09 AG 2018 65 Gretchen Graham 62 Colo Spgs CO 56:55.70 55:59.68 11:12 AG 1935 66 Sara Curry 29 Loveland CO 56:30.60 56:16.07 11:16 AG 1917 67 Tahnee Wydra 36 Loveland CO 56:40.80 56:26.48 11:18 AG 2071 68 Maria Regina Cooper 29 Loveland CO 56:41.01 56:26.75 11:18 AG 2206 69 Jill Hessek 52 Colo Spgs CO 56:57.86 56:28.34 11:18 AG 1945 70 Ruth Zschoche 61 Colo Spgs CO 57:43.90 56:34.80 11:19 AG 2072 71 Kristi Murtha 33 Colo Spgs CO 57:54.03 56:44.80 11:21 AG 1991 72 Sarah Staker 34 Colo Spgs CO 57:54.07 56:45.01 11:21 AG 2042 73 Kari Taylor-Romero 39 Colo Spgs CO 57:49.55 56:53.44 11:23 AG 1860 74 Ruth Lacey 57 Colo Spgs CO 58:00.10 57:02.30 11:25 AG 1963 75 Jessi Tubbs 24 Calhan CO 58:49.93 57:15.34 11:28 AG 2053 76 Stacy Miller 42 Colo Spgs CO 58:13.34 57:17.89 11:28 AG 1831 77 Pamela Russell 50 Colo Spgs CO 58:14.74 57:18.99 11:28 AG 2022 78 Caryn Adams 39 Colo Spgs CO 58:44.12 57:40.45 11:33 AG 1794 79 Susan Rhodes 55 Colo Spgs CO 58:47.39 57:48.22 11:34 AG 2012 80 Molly Hankins 60 Colo Spgs CO 59:02.03 58:49.02 11:46 AG 2290 81 Heather Evans 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:41.09 59:02.17 11:49 AG 1813 82 Tamme Buckley 56 Colo Spgs CO 59:38.34 59:11.02 11:51 AG 2132 83 Leslie Wilkins 41 Manitou Spgs CO 59:41.32 59:12.91 11:51 AG 2067 84 Rachel Roe 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:41.58 59:38.96 11:56 AG 2015 85 Kristina Daniel 37 Alamosa CO 1:00:17.53 59:52.12 11:59 AG 2135 86 Stacey Stevens 32 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:17.83 59:52.71 11:59 AG 2107 87 Janice Skocich 48 Elbert CO 1:00:35.17 59:53.26 11:59 AG 1852 88 Joyce McKelvey 71 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:39.62 1:00:15.92 12:04 AG 2271 89 Jenn Strait 41 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:59.93 1:00:33.59 12:07 AG 1858 90 Nicole Lenz 22 Calhan CO 1:02:22.42 1:00:46.98 12:10 AG 1967 91 Amy Kleinschmidt 36 Bellevue NE 1:01:44.55 1:01:32.18 12:19 AG 1961 92 Dela Lenz 45 Calhan CO 1:04:19.22 1:02:43.68 12:33 AG 1966 93 Lanel Welsky 58 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:29.65 1:04:32.22 12:55 AG 2324 94 Shelly Humbert 49 Elbert CO 1:06:16.42 1:05:11.63 13:03 AG 1820 95 Kristine Gallegos 41 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:09.24 1:05:48.90 13:10 AG 1931 96 Del Vigil 39 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:57.60 1:06:02.49 13:13 AG 2123 97 Sandra Voss 57 Colo Spgs CO 1:07:41.99 1:06:41.68 13:21 AG 1865 98 Crys Mattson 41 Grand Rapids MI 1:07:51.27 1:06:52.16 13:23 AG 1976 99 Sandy Mulligan 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:08:43.93 1:07:39.66 13:32 AG 2151 100 Donita Massey 42 Pueblo CO 1:08:00.63 1:08:00.63 13:37 AG 1975 101 Caren Johnson 52 Colo Spgs CO 1:11:10.13 1:10:41.49 14:09 AG 2253 102 Kathleen Wangerow 58 Calhan CO 1:16:31.02 1:14:55.72 15:00 AG 2063 103 Jennifer Plumley 38 Calhan CO 1:16:32.26 1:14:56.94 15:00 AG 2000 104 Janna Tubbs 55 Calhan CO 1:17:59.34 1:16:24.66 15:17 AG 2052 105 Jasmine Dembiczak 40 Colo Spgs CO 1:18:23.55 1:17:37.90 15:32 AG 1919 106 Nicole Johnson 39 Colo Spgs CO 1:18:23.31 1:18:23.31 15:41 AG 2173 107 Celia Mullins 46 Colo Spgs CO 1:21:48.56 1:20:36.19 16:08 AG 1989 108 Jessica Abell 32 Colo Spgs CO 1:21:49.19 1:20:36.99 16:08 AG 1872 109 Terri Butler 49 Colo Spgs CO 1:35:25.26 1:33:42.93 18:45 AG 1896 110 Toni Mattson 50 Grand Rapids MI 1:36:07.13 1:35:07.44 19:02 AG 1978 111 Kathleen Karl 52 Colo Spgs CO 1:40:31.61 1:39:12.07 19:51 AG 1955

    5 Mile Overall Males and Females  

                          OVERALL RESULTS - 5 MILE

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Steve Chu 34 Colo Spgs CO 27:23.47 27:22.93 5:29 AG 2248 2 Mike Matuszak 27 Littleton CO 29:45.50 29:44.70 5:57 AG 2220 3 Vitaly Stepanov 34 Colo Spgs CO 30:41.16 30:39.91 6:08 AG 1857 4 Gerald Romero 45 Colo Spgs CO 31:28.15 31:27.25 6:18 AG 2161 5 James Bishop 35 Colo Spgs CO 33:20.16 33:18.40 6:40 AG 2075 6 Ron Snedaker 40 Colo Spgs CO 33:26.48 33:23.39 6:41 AG 2039 7 Eric Faires 26 Colo Spgs CO 33:33.78 33:32.64 6:43 AG 2211 8 Adrian Neal 34 Colo Spgs CO 33:50.28 33:48.87 6:46 AG 2320 9 Bryan Beiner 44 Colo Spgs CO 34:31.18 34:30.03 6:55 AG 2244 10 Samuel Sheppard 29 Colo Spgs CO 34:36.77 34:34.72 6:55 AG 2187 11 Christie-Marie Butler 37 Manitou CO 34:58.06 34:56.37 7:00 AG 2319 12 Erik Nelson 36 Colo Spgs CO 35:57.27 35:54.77 7:11 AG 2222 13 Nick Kronshage 17 Colo Spgs CO 37:11.40 36:51.55 7:23 AG 2176 14 Bruce Miller 55 Colo Spgs CO 36:55.46 36:53.63 7:23 AG 2234 15 David Sanchez 33 Colo Spgs CO 38:08.42 36:54.26 7:23 AG 2024 16 Stan Richardson 65 Colo Spgs CO 37:48.30 37:09.59 7:26 AG 2101 17 Donna Garcia 44 Colo Spgs CO 37:28.54 37:26.35 7:30 AG 2125 18 Mark Pratt 30 Colo Spgs CO 38:22.10 38:19.71 7:40 AG 2185 19 Jane Thomas 50 Colo Spgs CO 38:49.81 38:46.43 7:46 AG 2127 20 Rollie Russell 63 Colo Spgs CO 38:49.47 38:46.85 7:46 AG 1842 21 Kevin Kropp 49 Falls Church VA 39:04.22 38:59.74 7:48 AG 2306 22 Courtney Bibb 28 Colo Spgs CO 40:20.74 39:01.91 7:49 AG 2245 23 Michael Hunter 54 Colo Spgs CO 39:14.90 39:11.16 7:51 AG 1949 24 Noah Robinson 32 Cascade CO 39:48.22 39:45.52 7:58 AG 2102 25 Anne Wolfe 29 Colo Spgs CO 40:15.85 40:08.10 8:02 AG 2069 26 J.S. Richman 41 Colo Spgs CO 40:18.49 40:08.63 8:02 AG 2013 27 Leann Murray 28 Colo Spgs CO 40:26.26 40:12.88 8:03 AG 2315 28 Graham Kirn 30 Denver CO 41:35.45 40:22.40 8:05 AG 1959 29 Kevin Shaw 56 Colo Spgs CO 40:30.53 40:23.98 8:05 AG 2035 30 David Kronshage 49 Colo Spgs CO 40:58.99 40:38.67 8:08 AG 2175 31 Mel Watson 48 Colo Spgs CO 41:05.10 41:02.81 8:13 AG 2294 32 William Schiffelbein 27 Colo Spgs CO 41:25.32 41:21.60 8:17 AG 2104 33 Larry Rawe 39 Colo Spgs CO 41:36.53 41:26.64 8:18 AG 2153 34 Layne Brace 25 Colo Spgs CO 41:58.46 41:47.03 8:22 AG 1890 35 Lauren Barrett 34 Colo Spgs CO 41:58.71 41:47.65 8:22 AG 2165 36 Brandon Carlson 24 Colo Spgs CO 42:09.55 42:01.91 8:25 AG 2247 37 Shane Mulligan 41 Colo Spgs CO 43:08.04 42:03.95 8:25 AG 2152 38 Ken Boggs 62 Colo Spgs CO 42:54.68 42:50.05 8:35 AG 1885 39 Joni Caverly 53 Colo Spgs CO 43:07.02 42:59.00 8:36 AG 1901 40 Ty McVicker 27 Colo Spgs CO 44:24.12 43:04.43 8:37 AG 1984 41 Jeff Thomas 60 Colo Spgs CO 43:32.71 43:29.02 8:42 AG 2126 42 Sean Howard 43 Colo Spgs CO 43:58.06 43:33.59 8:43 AG 2172 43 James Abeyta 12 Colo Spgs CO 43:40.07 43:35.38 8:44 AG 2201 44 George Worth 43 Monument CO 44:23.42 43:44.74 8:45 AG 1870 45 Jamie Illig 30 Albuquerque NM 44:55.26 43:56.82 8:48 AG 1950 46 Cindy Sanchez 47 Colo Spgs CO 44:14.34 44:00.78 8:49 AG 2293 47 Daniel Lee 53 Colo Spgs CO 45:02.91 44:06.44 8:50 AG 2147 48 Jenny Russell 41 Colo Spgs CO 44:38.69 44:16.52 8:52 AG 2021 49 Carlee Kewley 24 Colo Spgs CO 46:12.16 44:59.81 9:00 AG 1957 50 John Kewley 27 Colo Spgs CO 46:12.16 44:59.86 9:00 AG 1958 51 Steve West 44 45:34.56 45:00.02 9:00 AG 1867 52 Aly Adkisson 32 Colo Spgs CO 45:20.01 45:15.61 9:04 AG 1874 53 Patricia Rudes 45 Colo Spgs CO 45:31.00 45:23.99 9:05 AG 1841 54 William Portee 57 Colo Spgs CO 45:42.00 45:27.95 9:06 AG 1837 55 Michael Hemsworth 48 Colo Spgs CO 45:42.60 45:31.31 9:07 AG 2238 56 Rachel Kinzie 32 Colo Spgs CO 45:41.81 45:33.36 9:07 AG 2146 57 Sarah Schmidt 33 Colo Spgs CO 45:39.85 45:33.97 9:07 AG 1848 58 Ken Scholl 53 Colo Spgs CO 45:42.28 45:35.46 9:08 AG 1849 59 Peter Trump 63 Usaf Academy CO 45:57.53 45:47.17 9:10 AG 2279 60 Preston Schlachter 46 Colo Spgs CO 47:08.76 45:57.77 9:12 AG 2029 61 Roland Damian Lucero 59 Colo Spgs CO 46:11.54 45:58.35 9:12 AG 2291 62 Tiffany Miller 28 Cascade CO 46:03.71 46:00.06 9:13 AG 2093 63 Genelle Martinez 30 Colo Spgs CO 46:05.08 46:01.46 9:13 AG 1974 64 Thomas Stewart 28 Colo Spgs CO 46:36.84 46:01.88 9:13 AG 2045 65 Tana Stewart 28 Colo Spgs CO 46:36.69 46:02.03 9:13 AG 2044 66 Zachary Guzman 33 Colo Spgs CO 47:24.85 46:07.15 9:14 AG 1940 67 Susanna Maestas 37 Colo Spgs CO 47:24.65 46:07.68 9:14 AG 1972 68 Pete Solie 50 Colo Spgs CO 47:47.49 46:15.38 9:16 AG 1854 69 Robert Ornelas 52 Colo Spgs CO 46:49.96 46:15.71 9:16 AG 1995 70 Lisa Thomas 54 Colo Spgs CO 46:20.62 46:17.16 9:16 AG 1862 71 Kelly Modrick 25 Colo Spgs CO 47:58.71 46:18.24 9:16 AG 2280 72 Georgann Richardson 61 Colo Spgs CO 46:59.18 46:38.11 9:20 AG 2100 73 James Sandberg 46 Colo Spgs CO 47:20.50 46:39.43 9:20 AG 2025 74 James O'Leary 61 Amesbury MA 46:59.25 46:47.67 9:22 AG 1994 75 Leanne Gronemeyer 49 Colo Spgs CO 47:07.28 47:00.63 9:25 AG 1939 76 Megan Korth 29 Monument CO 47:40.21 47:03.17 9:25 AG 2322 77 Erik Parker 40 Colo Spgs CO 47:18.11 47:06.65 9:26 AG 2183 78 Jessica Pratt 30 Colo Spgs CO 47:17.36 47:13.95 9:27 AG 2184 79 Jessica Mogge 28 Colo Spgs CO 47:55.49 47:18.87 9:28 AG 2094 80 Jim Mogge 31 Colo Spgs CO 48:09.55 47:32.72 9:31 AG 2095 81 Tavis Reid 33 Colo Spgs CO 47:59.67 47:35.71 9:32 AG 2011 82 Jordyn Myers 25 Colo Spgs CO 47:59.91 47:35.86 9:32 AG 1992 83 Krystal Schiffelbein 26 Colo Spgs CO 48:11.11 47:45.88 9:34 AG 2027 84 Kevin Daniel 36 Alamosa CO 48:16.90 47:51.32 9:35 AG 2134 85 Dara Schipke 45 Colo Spgs CO 48:23.49 48:07.80 9:38 AG 1847 86 Mark Lindovski 59 Colo Spgs CO 50:40.21 48:15.55 9:40 AG 2295 87 Natalia Mayo 30 Peyton CO 49:38.76 48:20.07 9:41 AG 2250 88 Jeffrey Jury 56 Fountain CO 48:30.15 48:20.87 9:41 AG 1823 89 Casey Campbell 48 Colo Spgs CO 48:33.69 48:21.63 9:41 AG 2270 90 Barbara Rosas 54 Colo Spgs CO 48:42.62 48:32.29 9:43 AG 2017 91 John Hampton 53 Colo Spgs CO 48:45.65 48:33.05 9:43 AG 2141 92 David Myers 43 Colo Spgs CO 48:50.86 48:34.99 9:43 AG 1834 93 Wes Korth 32 Monument CO 49:18.71 48:41.62 9:45 AG 2323 94 Jasmine Vasquez (vialpa 23 Colo Spgs CO 48:59.47 48:48.17 9:46 AG 2059 95 Anthony Manzanares 47 Colo Spgs CO 49:35.41 48:57.37 9:48 AG 2257 96 Andrea Sobocinski 43 Fountain CO 49:44.48 49:23.64 9:53 AG 1853 97 Karin Pruett 37 Colo Spgs CO 49:44.72 49:23.89 9:53 AG 2004 98 Maria Boice 49 Colo Spgs CO 49:39.86 49:24.14 9:53 AG 2164 99 Donald Sanborn 57 Colo Spgs CO 50:28.41 49:31.52 9:55 AG 2023 100 Katie Yockey 31 Colo Spgs CO 49:58.28 49:39.47 9:56 AG 2112 101 Scott Parsons 47 Colo Spgs CO 49:58.16 49:40.02 9:56 AG 2099 102 David Watson 55 Colo Spgs CO 49:56.38 49:40.77 9:57 AG 1866 103 Dawn Ballas 38 Pueblo West CO 51:10.33 49:57.96 10:00 AG 1879 104 Kera Lewis 54 Colo Spgs CO 50:21.84 50:07.82 10:02 AG 2255 105 Emily Thesing 36 Colo Spgs CO 50:32.97 50:20.04 10:05 AG 2157 106 Anne Cutter 52 Colo Spgs CO 50:45.28 50:32.88 10:07 AG 2079 107 Jen Greene 31 Colo Spgs CO 51:55.04 50:35.04 10:08 AG 1936 108 Christian Romansky 38 Colo Spgs CO 51:25.55 50:35.06 10:08 AG 1840 109 Amy Brautigan 40 Colo Spgs CO 51:30.63 50:44.73 10:09 AG 1799 110 Michael Olson 60 Victor CO 51:24.92 50:52.56 10:11 AG 2097 111 Brian Sale 47 Colo Spgs CO 51:40.68 50:53.16 10:11 AG 1844 112 Jasmine Byers 10 Colo Spgs CO 51:38.07 51:10.04 10:15 AG 1898 113 Bernard Byers 35 Colo Spgs CO 51:38.85 51:10.73 10:15 AG 1897 114 Jackie Price 53 Colo Spgs CO 51:28.90 51:15.84 10:16 AG 2235 115 Daniel Sullivan 26 Colo Spgs CO 51:51.27 51:30.56 10:19 AG 2314 116 John McDonald 55 Elbert CO 51:39.72 51:31.27 10:19 AG 1982 117 Austin Buckett 41 Colo Spgs CO 52:56.89 51:38.56 10:20 AG 1892 118 Christina Witczak 47 Colo Spgs CO 51:47.64 51:38.67 10:20 AG 2195 119 Robin Williams 41 Colo Spgs CO 53:09.14 52:14.04 10:27 AG 2110 120 Gordon Kaufman 69 Colo Spgs CO 53:27.83 52:28.09 10:30 AG 1956 121 Tim Mullins 45 Colo Spgs CO 53:37.98 52:35.54 10:32 AG 1990 122 Arturo Candelas 48 Colo Spgs CO 53:30.45 52:39.16 10:32 AG 1899 123 Jeanne Snow 53 Colo Spgs CO 54:01.16 52:41.13 10:33 AG 2198 124 Stacy Nepp 51 Colo Spgs CO 52:55.31 52:41.90 10:33 AG 1835 125 Connie Hedgpeth 57 Usaf Academy CO 53:24.89 52:43.37 10:33 AG 2142 126 Gwen Martinez 50 Colo Spgs CO 53:12.94 52:46.35 10:34 AG 2090 127 Alison Fuller 21 Colo Spgs CO 54:07.32 53:02.47 10:37 AG 2082 128 Maggie Vail 29 Colo Spgs CO 53:26.05 53:04.23 10:37 AG 2056 129 Prudence White 37 Colo Spgs CO 54:10.28 53:24.07 10:41 AG 2066 130 Jamie Komassa 37 Colo Spgs CO 54:11.06 53:25.24 10:42 AG 2254 131 Colton Milewski 13 Colo Spgs CO 54:11.98 53:25.90 10:42 AG 1987 132 William Belovitz 46 Colo Spgs CO 53:50.87 53:31.32 10:43 AG 2166 133 Robert Spell 55 Denver CO 54:51.23 53:55.10 10:48 AG 2040 134 Jon Johnson 49 Monument CO 54:35.04 53:57.27 10:48 AG 1951 135 Garry Hill 58 Colo Spgs CO 54:03.79 53:58.94 10:48 AG 2200 136 Beth Falcone 49 Colo Spgs CO 55:20.39 54:18.88 10:52 AG 2139 137 Shawn Conquest 45 Larkspur CO 55:01.03 54:26.29 10:54 AG 2162 138 Suzanne Shaw 63 Colo Spgs CO 54:33.43 54:27.61 10:54 AG 2036 139 Donovin Livesay 37 Colo Spgs CO 55:04.16 54:30.34 10:55 AG 2163 140 Danielle Malkovich 39 Colo Spgs CO 54:59.79 54:39.33 10:56 AG 1973 141 Kristi Chamberlain 38 Colo Spgs CO 55:17.47 54:40.66 10:57 AG 1902 142 Farid Jabbour 43 Colo Spgs CO 55:41.08 54:46.97 10:58 AG 1821 143 Erin Moeller 27 Colo Spgs CO 55:57.01 54:51.13 10:59 AG 2150 144 Shelby Heinzler 25 Colo Spgs CO 56:20.84 55:38.84 11:08 AG 2087 145 Patti Rose 50 Calhan CO 56:04.93 55:43.75 11:09 AG 2018 146 Gretchen Graham 62 Colo Spgs CO 56:55.70 55:59.68 11:12 AG 1935 147 Sara Curry 29 Loveland CO 56:30.60 56:16.07 11:16 AG 1917 148 Tahnee Wydra 36 Loveland CO 56:40.80 56:26.48 11:18 AG 2071 149 Maria Regina Cooper 29 Loveland CO 56:41.01 56:26.75 11:18 AG 2206 150 Jill Hessek 52 Colo Spgs CO 56:57.86 56:28.34 11:18 AG 1945 151 Tyler McCready 36 Littleton CO 57:33.04 56:31.31 11:19 AG 2181 152 Ruth Zschoche 61 Colo Spgs CO 57:43.90 56:34.80 11:19 AG 2072 153 Kristi Murtha 33 Colo Spgs CO 57:54.03 56:44.80 11:21 AG 1991 154 Sarah Staker 34 Colo Spgs CO 57:54.07 56:45.01 11:21 AG 2042 155 Kari Taylor-Romero 39 Colo Spgs CO 57:49.55 56:53.44 11:23 AG 1860 156 Ruth Lacey 57 Colo Spgs CO 58:00.10 57:02.30 11:25 AG 1963 157 Jessi Tubbs 24 Calhan CO 58:49.93 57:15.34 11:28 AG 2053 158 Stacy Miller 42 Colo Spgs CO 58:13.34 57:17.89 11:28 AG 1831 159 Pamela Russell 50 Colo Spgs CO 58:14.74 57:18.99 11:28 AG 2022 160 Zachary Ballas 39 Pueblos West CO 58:52.67 57:38.96 11:32 AG 2242 161 Wayne Heilman 59 Colo Spgs CO 58:43.51 57:39.63 11:32 AG 2086 162 Caryn Adams 39 Colo Spgs CO 58:44.12 57:40.45 11:33 AG 1794 163 Susan Rhodes 55 Colo Spgs CO 58:47.39 57:48.22 11:34 AG 2012 164 Molly Hankins 60 Colo Spgs CO 59:02.03 58:49.02 11:46 AG 2290 165 Daniel Lagace 52 Colo Spgs CO 59:44.58 59:01.10 11:49 AG 1964 166 Heather Evans 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:41.09 59:02.17 11:49 AG 1813 167 Tamme Buckley 56 Colo Spgs CO 59:38.34 59:11.02 11:51 AG 2132 168 Leslie Wilkins 41 Manitou Spgs CO 59:41.32 59:12.91 11:51 AG 2067 169 Scott Bulfin 50 Denver CO 59:48.51 59:37.81 11:56 AG 1893 170 Rachel Roe 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:41.58 59:38.96 11:56 AG 2015 171 Cecilia Partridge 56 Peyton CO 1:01:00.93 59:40.86 11:57 AG 2262 172 Kristina Daniel 37 Alamosa CO 1:00:17.53 59:52.12 11:59 AG 2135 173 Stacey Stevens 32 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:17.83 59:52.71 11:59 AG 2107 174 Janice Skocich 48 Elbert CO 1:00:35.17 59:53.26 11:59 AG 1852 175 Bruce Sadeik 56 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:01.90 1:00:00.15 12:01 AG 1843 176 Joyce McKelvey 71 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:39.62 1:00:15.92 12:04 AG 2271 177 Jenn Strait 41 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:59.93 1:00:33.59 12:07 AG 1858 178 Erik Gibson 47 Pueblo West CO 1:01:07.26 1:00:45.54 12:10 AG 2084 179 Nicole Lenz 22 Calhan CO 1:02:22.42 1:00:46.98 12:10 AG 1967 180 Amy Kleinschmidt 36 Bellevue NE 1:01:44.55 1:01:32.18 12:19 AG 1961 181 Jeff Huddleston 59 Colo Spgs CO 1:02:31.80 1:01:33.53 12:19 AG 2289 182 John Vomastic 73 Manitou Spgs CO 1:02:57.50 1:01:47.21 12:22 AG 2060 183 Dela Lenz 45 Calhan CO 1:04:19.22 1:02:43.68 12:33 AG 1966 184 Jake Lueck 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:11.10 1:04:11.10 12:51 AG 2178 185 Lanel Welsky 58 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:29.65 1:04:32.22 12:55 AG 2324 186 Brian Bunce 53 Colo Spgs CO 1:05:12.30 1:04:40.59 12:57 AG 2168 187 Shelly Humbert 49 Elbert CO 1:06:16.42 1:05:11.63 13:03 AG 1820 188 Kristine Gallegos 41 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:09.24 1:05:48.90 13:10 AG 1931 189 Del Vigil 39 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:57.60 1:06:02.49 13:13 AG 2123 190 Cody Ades 26 1:06:10.27 1:06:04.57 13:13 AG 1795 191 Sandra Voss 57 Colo Spgs CO 1:07:41.99 1:06:41.68 13:21 AG 1865 192 Rick Yeager 60 Colo Spgs CO 1:08:07.37 1:06:44.52 13:21 AG 2111 193 Crys Mattson 41 Grand Rapids MI 1:07:51.27 1:06:52.16 13:23 AG 1976 194 Sandy Mulligan 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:08:43.93 1:07:39.66 13:32 AG 2151 195 Donita Massey 42 Pueblo CO 1:08:00.63 1:08:00.63 13:37 AG 1975 196 Eric Welch 52 Denver CO 1:08:22.74 1:08:22.74 13:41 AG 2064 197 Caren Johnson 52 Colo Spgs CO 1:11:10.13 1:10:41.49 14:09 AG 2253 198 Kathleen Wangerow 58 Calhan CO 1:16:31.02 1:14:55.72 15:00 AG 2063 199 Jennifer Plumley 38 Calhan CO 1:16:32.26 1:14:56.94 15:00 AG 2000 200 Janna Tubbs 55 Calhan CO 1:17:59.34 1:16:24.66 15:17 AG 2052 201 Jasmine Dembiczak 40 Colo Spgs CO 1:18:23.55 1:17:37.90 15:32 AG 1919 202 Nicole Johnson 39 Colo Spgs CO 1:18:23.31 1:18:23.31 15:41 AG 2173 203 Celia Mullins 46 Colo Spgs CO 1:21:48.56 1:20:36.19 16:08 AG 1989 204 Jessica Abell 32 Colo Spgs CO 1:21:49.19 1:20:36.99 16:08 AG 1872 205 Terri Butler 49 Colo Spgs CO 1:35:25.26 1:33:42.93 18:45 AG 1896 206 Toni Mattson 50 Grand Rapids MI 1:36:07.13 1:35:07.44 19:02 AG 1978 207 Kathleen Karl 52 Colo Spgs CO 1:40:31.61 1:39:12.07 19:51 AG 1955

    5 Mile Age Groups   

    
                              5 MILE RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 James Abeyta            M12 Colo Spgs CO            43:35.38  8:44  2201 
    2 Colton Milewski         M13 Colo Spgs CO            53:25.90 10:42  1987 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jasmine Byers           F10 Colo Spgs CO            51:10.04 10:15  1898 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nick Kronshage          M17 Colo Spgs CO            36:51.55  7:23  2176 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brandon Carlson         M24 Colo Spgs CO            42:01.91  8:25  2247 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Carlee Kewley           F24 Colo Spgs CO            44:59.81  9:00  1957 
    2 Jasmine Vasquez (vialpa F23 Colo Spgs CO            48:48.17  9:46  2059 
    3 Alison Fuller           F21 Colo Spgs CO            53:02.47 10:37  2082 
    4 Jessi Tubbs             F24 Calhan CO               57:15.34 11:28  2053 
    5 Nicole Lenz             F22 Calhan CO             1:00:46.98 12:10  1967 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mike Matuszak           M27 Littleton CO            29:44.70  5:57  2220 
    2 Eric Faires             M26 Colo Spgs CO            33:32.64  6:43  2211 
    3 Samuel Sheppard         M29 Colo Spgs CO            34:34.72  6:55  2187 
    4 William Schiffelbein    M27 Colo Spgs CO            41:21.60  8:17  2104 
    5 Layne Brace             M25 Colo Spgs CO            41:47.03  8:22  1890 
    6 Ty McVicker             M27 Colo Spgs CO            43:04.43  8:37  1984 
    7 John Kewley             M27 Colo Spgs CO            44:59.86  9:00  1958 
    8 Thomas Stewart          M28 Colo Spgs CO            46:01.88  9:13  2045 
    9 Daniel Sullivan         M26 Colo Spgs CO            51:30.56 10:19  2314 
   10 Cody Ades               M26                       1:06:04.57 13:13  1795 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Courtney Bibb           F28 Colo Spgs CO            39:01.91  7:49  2245 
    2 Anne Wolfe              F29 Colo Spgs CO            40:08.10  8:02  2069 
    3 Leann Murray            F28 Colo Spgs CO            40:12.88  8:03  2315 
    4 Tiffany Miller          F28 Cascade CO              46:00.06  9:13  2093 
    5 Tana Stewart            F28 Colo Spgs CO            46:02.03  9:13  2044 
    6 Kelly Modrick           F25 Colo Spgs CO            46:18.24  9:16  2280 
    7 Megan Korth             F29 Monument CO             47:03.17  9:25  2322 
    8 Jessica Mogge           F28 Colo Spgs CO            47:18.87  9:28  2094 
    9 Jordyn Myers            F25 Colo Spgs CO            47:35.86  9:32  1992 
   10 Krystal Schiffelbein    F26 Colo Spgs CO            47:45.88  9:34  2027 
   11 Maggie Vail             F29 Colo Spgs CO            53:04.23 10:37  2056 
   12 Erin Moeller            F27 Colo Spgs CO            54:51.13 10:59  2150 
   13 Shelby Heinzler         F25 Colo Spgs CO            55:38.84 11:08  2087 
   14 Sara Curry              F29 Loveland CO             56:16.07 11:16  1917 
   15 Maria Regina Cooper     F29 Loveland CO             56:26.75 11:18  2206 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Steve Chu               M34 Colo Spgs CO            27:22.93  5:29  2248 
    2 Vitaly Stepanov         M34 Colo Spgs CO            30:39.91  6:08  1857 
    3 David Sanchez           M33 Colo Spgs CO            36:54.26  7:23  2024 
    4 Mark Pratt              M30 Colo Spgs CO            38:19.71  7:40  2185 
    5 Noah Robinson           M32 Cascade CO              39:45.52  7:58  2102 
    6 Graham Kirn             M30 Denver CO               40:22.40  8:05  1959 
    7 Zachary Guzman          M33 Colo Spgs CO            46:07.15  9:14  1940 
    8 Jim Mogge               M31 Colo Spgs CO            47:32.72  9:31  2095 
    9 Tavis Reid              M33 Colo Spgs CO            47:35.71  9:32  2011 
   10 Wes Korth               M32 Monument CO             48:41.62  9:45  2323 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Adrian Neal             F34 Colo Spgs CO            33:48.87  6:46  2320 
    2 Lauren Barrett          F34 Colo Spgs CO            41:47.65  8:22  2165 
    3 Jamie Illig             F30 Albuquerque NM          43:56.82  8:48  1950 
    4 Aly Adkisson            F32 Colo Spgs CO            45:15.61  9:04  1874 
    5 Rachel Kinzie           F32 Colo Spgs CO            45:33.36  9:07  2146 
    6 Sarah Schmidt           F33 Colo Spgs CO            45:33.97  9:07  1848 
    7 Genelle Martinez        F30 Colo Spgs CO            46:01.46  9:13  1974 
    8 Jessica Pratt           F30 Colo Spgs CO            47:13.95  9:27  2184 
    9 Natalia Mayo            F30 Peyton CO               48:20.07  9:41  2250 
   10 Katie Yockey            F31 Colo Spgs CO            49:39.47  9:56  2112 
   11 Jen Greene              F31 Colo Spgs CO            50:35.04 10:08  1936 
   12 Kristi Murtha           F33 Colo Spgs CO            56:44.80 11:21  1991 
   13 Sarah Staker            F34 Colo Spgs CO            56:45.01 11:21  2042 
   14 Stacey Stevens          F32 Colo Spgs CO            59:52.71 11:59  2107 
   15 Jessica Abell           F32 Colo Spgs CO          1:20:36.99 16:08  1872 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 James Bishop            M35 Colo Spgs CO            33:18.40  6:40  2075 
    2 Erik Nelson             M36 Colo Spgs CO            35:54.77  7:11  2222 
    3 Larry Rawe              M39 Colo Spgs CO            41:26.64  8:18  2153 
    4 Kevin Daniel            M36 Alamosa CO              47:51.32  9:35  2134 
    5 Christian Romansky      M38 Colo Spgs CO            50:35.06 10:08  1840 
    6 Bernard Byers           M35 Colo Spgs CO            51:10.73 10:15  1897 
    7 Donovin Livesay         M37 Colo Spgs CO            54:30.34 10:55  2163 
    8 Tyler McCready          M36 Littleton CO            56:31.31 11:19  2181 
    9 Zachary Ballas          M39 Pueblos West CO         57:38.96 11:32  2242 
   10 Jake Lueck              M35 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:11.10 12:51  2178 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christie-Marie Butler   F37 Manitou CO              34:56.37  7:00  2319 
    2 Susanna Maestas         F37 Colo Spgs CO            46:07.68  9:14  1972 
    3 Karin Pruett            F37 Colo Spgs CO            49:23.89  9:53  2004 
    4 Dawn Ballas             F38 Pueblo West CO          49:57.96 10:00  1879 
    5 Emily Thesing           F36 Colo Spgs CO            50:20.04 10:05  2157 
    6 Prudence White          F37 Colo Spgs CO            53:24.07 10:41  2066 
    7 Jamie Komassa           F37 Colo Spgs CO            53:25.24 10:42  2254 
    8 Danielle Malkovich      F39 Colo Spgs CO            54:39.33 10:56  1973 
    9 Kristi Chamberlain      F38 Colo Spgs CO            54:40.66 10:57  1902 
   10 Tahnee Wydra            F36 Loveland CO             56:26.48 11:18  2071 
   11 Kari Taylor-Romero      F39 Colo Spgs CO            56:53.44 11:23  1860 
   12 Caryn Adams             F39 Colo Spgs CO            57:40.45 11:33  1794 
   13 Rachel Roe              F35 Colo Spgs CO            59:38.96 11:56  2015 
   14 Kristina Daniel         F37 Alamosa CO              59:52.12 11:59  2135 
   15 Amy Kleinschmidt        F36 Bellevue NE           1:01:32.18 12:19  1961 
   16 Del Vigil               F39 Colo Spgs CO          1:06:02.49 13:13  2123 
   17 Jennifer Plumley        F38 Calhan CO             1:14:56.94 15:00  2000 
   18 Nicole Johnson          F39 Colo Spgs CO          1:18:23.31 15:41  2173 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ron Snedaker            M40 Colo Spgs CO            33:23.39  6:41  2039 
    2 Bryan Beiner            M44 Colo Spgs CO            34:30.03  6:55  2244 
    3 J.S. Richman            M41 Colo Spgs CO            40:08.63  8:02  2013 
    4 Shane Mulligan          M41 Colo Spgs CO            42:03.95  8:25  2152 
    5 Sean Howard             M43 Colo Spgs CO            43:33.59  8:43  2172 
    6 George Worth            M43 Monument CO             43:44.74  8:45  1870 
    7 Steve West              M44                         45:00.02  9:00  1867 
    8 Erik Parker             M40 Colo Spgs CO            47:06.65  9:26  2183 
    9 David Myers             M43 Colo Spgs CO            48:34.99  9:43  1834 
   10 Austin Buckett          M41 Colo Spgs CO            51:38.56 10:20  1892 
   11 Farid Jabbour           M43 Colo Spgs CO            54:46.97 10:58  1821 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Donna Garcia            F44 Colo Spgs CO            37:26.35  7:30  2125 
    2 Jenny Russell           F41 Colo Spgs CO            44:16.52  8:52  2021 
    3 Andrea Sobocinski       F43 Fountain CO             49:23.64  9:53  1853 
    4 Amy Brautigan           F40 Colo Spgs CO            50:44.73 10:09  1799 
    5 Robin Williams          F41 Colo Spgs CO            52:14.04 10:27  2110 
    6 Stacy Miller            F42 Colo Spgs CO            57:17.89 11:28  1831 
    7 Leslie Wilkins          F41 Manitou Spgs CO         59:12.91 11:51  2067 
    8 Jenn Strait             F41 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:33.59 12:07  1858 
    9 Kristine Gallegos       F41 Colo Spgs CO          1:05:48.90 13:10  1931 
   10 Crys Mattson            F41 Grand Rapids MI       1:06:52.16 13:23  1976 
   11 Donita Massey           F42 Pueblo CO             1:08:00.63 13:37  1975 
   12 Jasmine Dembiczak       F40 Colo Spgs CO          1:17:37.90 15:32  1919 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Gerald Romero           M45 Colo Spgs CO            31:27.25  6:18  2161 
    2 Kevin Kropp             M49 Falls Church VA         38:59.74  7:48  2306 
    3 David Kronshage         M49 Colo Spgs CO            40:38.67  8:08  2175 
    4 Mel Watson              M48 Colo Spgs CO            41:02.81  8:13  2294 
    5 Michael Hemsworth       M48 Colo Spgs CO            45:31.31  9:07  2238 
    6 Preston Schlachter      M46 Colo Spgs CO            45:57.77  9:12  2029 
    7 James Sandberg          M46 Colo Spgs CO            46:39.43  9:20  2025 
    8 Anthony Manzanares      M47 Colo Spgs CO            48:57.37  9:48  2257 
    9 Scott Parsons           M47 Colo Spgs CO            49:40.02  9:56  2099 
   10 Brian Sale              M47 Colo Spgs CO            50:53.16 10:11  1844 
   11 Tim Mullins             M45 Colo Spgs CO            52:35.54 10:32  1990 
   12 Arturo Candelas         M48 Colo Spgs CO            52:39.16 10:32  1899 
   13 William Belovitz        M46 Colo Spgs CO            53:31.32 10:43  2166 
   14 Jon Johnson             M49 Monument CO             53:57.27 10:48  1951 
   15 Shawn Conquest          M45 Larkspur CO             54:26.29 10:54  2162 
   16 Erik Gibson             M47 Pueblo West CO        1:00:45.54 12:10  2084 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Cindy Sanchez           F47 Colo Spgs CO            44:00.78  8:49  2293 
    2 Patricia Rudes          F45 Colo Spgs CO            45:23.99  9:05  1841 
    3 Leanne Gronemeyer       F49 Colo Spgs CO            47:00.63  9:25  1939 
    4 Dara Schipke            F45 Colo Spgs CO            48:07.80  9:38  1847 
    5 Casey Campbell          F48 Colo Spgs CO            48:21.63  9:41  2270 
    6 Maria Boice             F49 Colo Spgs CO            49:24.14  9:53  2164 
    7 Christina Witczak       F47 Colo Spgs CO            51:38.67 10:20  2195 
    8 Beth Falcone            F49 Colo Spgs CO            54:18.88 10:52  2139 
    9 Heather Evans           F45 Colo Spgs CO            59:02.17 11:49  1813 
   10 Janice Skocich          F48 Elbert CO               59:53.26 11:59  1852 
   11 Dela Lenz               F45 Calhan CO             1:02:43.68 12:33  1966 
   12 Shelly Humbert          F49 Elbert CO             1:05:11.63 13:03  1820 
   13 Sandy Mulligan          F45 Colo Spgs CO          1:07:39.66 13:32  2151 
   14 Celia Mullins           F46 Colo Spgs CO          1:20:36.19 16:08  1989 
   15 Terri Butler            F49 Colo Spgs CO          1:33:42.93 18:45  1896 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Michael Hunter          M54 Colo Spgs CO            39:11.16  7:51  1949 
    2 Daniel Lee              M53 Colo Spgs CO            44:06.44  8:50  2147 
    3 Ken Scholl              M53 Colo Spgs CO            45:35.46  9:08  1849 
    4 Pete Solie              M50 Colo Spgs CO            46:15.38  9:16  1854 
    5 Robert Ornelas          M52 Colo Spgs CO            46:15.71  9:16  1995 
    6 John Hampton            M53 Colo Spgs CO            48:33.05  9:43  2141 
    7 Daniel Lagace           M52 Colo Spgs CO            59:01.10 11:49  1964 
    8 Scott Bulfin            M50 Denver CO               59:37.81 11:56  1893 
    9 Brian Bunce             M53 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:40.59 12:57  2168 
   10 Eric Welch              M52 Denver CO             1:08:22.74 13:41  2064 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jane Thomas             F50 Colo Spgs CO            38:46.43  7:46  2127 
    2 Joni Caverly            F53 Colo Spgs CO            42:59.00  8:36  1901 
    3 Lisa Thomas             F54 Colo Spgs CO            46:17.16  9:16  1862 
    4 Barbara Rosas           F54 Colo Spgs CO            48:32.29  9:43  2017 
    5 Kera Lewis              F54 Colo Spgs CO            50:07.82 10:02  2255 
    6 Anne Cutter             F52 Colo Spgs CO            50:32.88 10:07  2079 
    7 Jackie Price            F53 Colo Spgs CO            51:15.84 10:16  2235 
    8 Jeanne Snow             F53 Colo Spgs CO            52:41.13 10:33  2198 
    9 Stacy Nepp              F51 Colo Spgs CO            52:41.90 10:33  1835 
   10 Gwen Martinez           F50 Colo Spgs CO            52:46.35 10:34  2090 
   11 Patti Rose              F50 Calhan CO               55:43.75 11:09  2018 
   12 Jill Hessek             F52 Colo Spgs CO            56:28.34 11:18  1945 
   13 Pamela Russell          F50 Colo Spgs CO            57:18.99 11:28  2022 
   14 Caren Johnson           F52 Colo Spgs CO          1:10:41.49 14:09  2253 
   15 Toni Mattson            F50 Grand Rapids MI       1:35:07.44 19:02  1978 
   16 Kathleen Karl           F52 Colo Spgs CO          1:39:12.07 19:51  1955 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bruce Miller            M55 Colo Spgs CO            36:53.63  7:23  2234 
    2 Kevin Shaw              M56 Colo Spgs CO            40:23.98  8:05  2035 
    3 William Portee          M57 Colo Spgs CO            45:27.95  9:06  1837 
    4 Roland Damian Lucero    M59 Colo Spgs CO            45:58.35  9:12  2291 
    5 Mark Lindovski          M59 Colo Spgs CO            48:15.55  9:40  2295 
    6 Jeffrey Jury            M56 Fountain CO             48:20.87  9:41  1823 
    7 Donald Sanborn          M57 Colo Spgs CO            49:31.52  9:55  2023 
    8 David Watson            M55 Colo Spgs CO            49:40.77  9:57  1866 
    9 John McDonald           M55 Elbert CO               51:31.27 10:19  1982 
   10 Robert Spell            M55 Denver CO               53:55.10 10:48  2040 
   11 Garry Hill              M58 Colo Spgs CO            53:58.94 10:48  2200 
   12 Wayne Heilman           M59 Colo Spgs CO            57:39.63 11:32  2086 
   13 Cecilia Partridge       M56 Peyton CO               59:40.86 11:57  2262 
   14 Bruce Sadeik            M56 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:00.15 12:01  1843 
   15 Jeff Huddleston         M59 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:33.53 12:19  2289 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Connie Hedgpeth         F57 Usaf Academy CO         52:43.37 10:33  2142 
    2 Ruth Lacey              F57 Colo Spgs CO            57:02.30 11:25  1963 
    3 Susan Rhodes            F55 Colo Spgs CO            57:48.22 11:34  2012 
    4 Tamme Buckley           F56 Colo Spgs CO            59:11.02 11:51  2132 
    5 Lanel Welsky            F58 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:32.22 12:55  2324 
    6 Sandra Voss             F57 Colo Spgs CO          1:06:41.68 13:21  1865 
    7 Kathleen Wangerow       F58 Calhan CO             1:14:55.72 15:00  2063 
    8 Janna Tubbs             F55 Calhan CO             1:16:24.66 15:17  2052 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rollie Russell          M63 Colo Spgs CO            38:46.85  7:46  1842 
    2 Ken Boggs               M62 Colo Spgs CO            42:50.05  8:35  1885 
    3 Jeff Thomas             M60 Colo Spgs CO            43:29.02  8:42  2126 
    4 Peter Trump             M63 Usaf Academy CO         45:47.17  9:10  2279 
    5 James O'Leary           M61 Amesbury MA             46:47.67  9:22  1994 
    6 Michael Olson           M60 Victor CO               50:52.56 10:11  2097 
    7 Rick Yeager             M60 Colo Spgs CO          1:06:44.52 13:21  2111 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Georgann Richardson     F61 Colo Spgs CO            46:38.11  9:20  2100 
    2 Suzanne Shaw            F63 Colo Spgs CO            54:27.61 10:54  2036 
    3 Gretchen Graham         F62 Colo Spgs CO            55:59.68 11:12  1935 
    4 Ruth Zschoche           F61 Colo Spgs CO            56:34.80 11:19  2072 
    5 Molly Hankins           F60 Colo Spgs CO            58:49.02 11:46  2290 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Stan Richardson         M65 Colo Spgs CO            37:09.59  7:26  2101 
    2 Gordon Kaufman          M69 Colo Spgs CO            52:28.09 10:30  1956 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Vomastic           M73 Manitou Spgs CO       1:01:47.21 12:22  2060 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joyce McKelvey          F71 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:15.92 12:04  2271 





    5 Mile Athenas  

 

    5 Mile Clydesdales