Master of the Mountain

       Master of the Mountains
           Raton, New Mexico
         August 26, 2017

     MyLaps
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com
 Individuals  Relays

     Individuals 

                        RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL


                       INDIVIDUAL WOMEN 39 AND UNDER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== =================== === == ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 Kelley Krengiel      21 29 1:11:10.4   27:05.0 1:07:02.4 2:45:17    4:03    0:05  2:49:25 
    2 Hannah Lockhart      20 30 1:57:50.5   48:41.1 1:59:46.9 4:46:18    5:11    0:05  4:51:34 
                                     

                       INDIVIDUAL WOMEN 40 AND OVER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== =================== === == ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 Michelle Hopper      35 42 1:09:22.0   33:40.9 1:23:21.4 3:06:24    5:00    2:50  3:14:14 
    2 Suzanne Byrd         30 46 1:29:05.2   34:39.3 1:12:54.7 3:16:39    6:04    2:25  3:25:08 
    3 Carol Brimmeier      34 65 1:14:24.8   36:01.5 1:29:59.6 3:20:25    4:49    0:55  3:26:09 
    4 Judi Mumm            33 52 1:47:19.5   46:20.0 1:11:53.7 3:45:33    4:58    0:05  3:50:36 
    5 Shelley O'Neill      31 47 1:47:15.4   35:43.7 1:26:59.6 3:49:58    5:01    0:55  3:55:54 
    6 Virginia Williams    32 51 1:57:54.4   46:48.0 1:34:25.6 4:19:07    4:38    2:30  4:26:15 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                        INDIVIDUAL MEN 39 AND UNDER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== =================== === == ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 Andrew French         2 33 1:04:51.7   31:35.4 1:11:42.6 2:48:09    4:24    0:05  2:52:38 
    2 Andy Edmondson        5 38 1:05:53.2   29:33.6 1:12:58.5 2:48:25    4:54    0:15  2:53:34 
    3 Cody Truitt           3 35 1:13:09.8   31:29.8 1:12:15.1 2:56:54    5:00    1:40  3:03:34 
    4 Noah Schoonover       1 17 1:19:13.8   35:31.5 2:02:45.6 3:57:30    4:59    0:15  4:02:44 
                                     

                        INDIVIDUAL MEN 40 AND OVER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== =================== === == ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 John Kabler          14 48   56:34.4   29:51.5   55:06.4 2:21:32    3:20    0:00  2:24:52 
    2 Robert McIvor        15 51 1:01:59.1   27:07.1 1:01:52.8 2:30:58    2:07    0:00  2:33:05 
    3 Ted Kamp             11 44 1:00:18.0   30:28.8 1:00:00.3 2:30:47    3:30    0:05  2:34:22 
    4 David Battista       17 57 1:14:16.2   35:04.2   59:28.7 2:48:49    5:00    3:45  2:57:34 
    5 Steven Aldredge      10 43 1:12:37.4   44:23.8 1:09:36.9 3:06:38    4:21    0:10  3:11:09 
    6 Jeff Oldroyd         18 40 1:29:34.2   38:56.5 1:14:47.3 3:23:18    4:43    0:05  3:28:06 
    7 Damian McLoughlin    12 46 1:23:38.4   47:20.8 1:19:52.9 3:30:52    4:13    1:35  3:36:40 
    8 Barry Lockhart       16 55 1:57:52.4   49:20.0 1:09:54.8 3:57:07    4:18    0:20  4:01:45 


      Relays 

                       RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL


                              2 PERSON RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== ==================== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 TEAM LIMP             54 1:00:20.6   25:18.1   54:22.8 2:20:01    4:38    0:05  2:24:44 
    2 GET OUT GET MOVING    40 1:00:32.1   29:35.5 1:02:46.7 2:32:54    3:37    0:05  2:36:36 
    3 MACARTACK             44 1:01:59.4   26:21.9 1:12:20.9 2:40:42    4:16    0:00  2:44:58 
    4 2 SUPER TRUCKERS      48 1:11:58.2   31:00.6 1:09:13.6 2:52:12    4:24    0:15  2:56:51 
    5 BANDIT 100            46 1:22:09.5   34:49.3 1:10:47.9 3:07:46    4:25    0:05  3:12:16 
    6 #MOMANDSON            42 1:41:25.8   40:54.0 1:13:02.2 3:35:21    3:16    0:05  3:38:42 
    7 GRUMPY OLD FARTS      50 1:45:34.0   45:24.6 1:14:29.8 3:45:28    5:16    4:30  3:55:14 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                              3 PERSON RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== ==================== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 D-LUX                 63   59:51.7   33:35.5 1:03:49.3 2:37:16    4:03    0:05  2:41:24 
    2 MARVELS OF THE MESA   67 1:09:45.0   29:27.7 1:08:13.5 2:47:26    4:49    0:20  2:52:35 
    3 TEAM POLAR            60 1:20:56.7   40:57.8 1:50:35.1 3:52:29    5:00    4:30  4:01:59 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                              4 PERSON RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== ==================== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 CARPE DIEM 4          80 1:03:35.8   32:04.9   52:23.0 2:28:03    3:52    0:15  2:32:10 
    2 UP THE RIV            88   59:55.7   36:44.7 1:10:04.0 2:46:44    4:54    0:15  2:51:53 
    3 TEAM WICKED ONES      93 1:25:04.0   28:22.4 1:04:55.6 2:58:21    3:24    0:20  3:02:05 
    4 DAMSELS IN DESTRESS   84 1:09:30.9   40:00.0 1:20:09.2 3:09:40    5:01    0:05  3:14:46