Beat the Heat
Multi Pro Logo

*****  1 Mile Results  *****
*****  5K Results  *****
*****  10K Results  *****
*****  Half Marathon  *****
*****  Full Marathon  *****
  If you have any questions about the timing or
results, please contact SID@CCRTiming.com

   1 Mile Overall 

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 1 MILE

Place Name                    Ag Sex City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Bib#    
===== ======================= == === ===================== ========== ========== ==== 
    1 Zac Southern             8   M Arvada CO                7:18.07    7:18.07 2169 
    2 Libby Booton            22   F Lone Tree CO             8:49.22    8:49.22 2167 
    3 Nathan Funke             7   M Arvada CO               10:38.10   10:38.10 2648 
    4 Kristina Bush           24   F Lakewood CO             12:19.04   12:19.04 2168 


   5K Overall 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Jonathan Raessler 38 80021 CO 19:34.53 19:33.64 6:18 2246 2 Carlo Schmidt 33 Arvada CO 21:12.40 21:11.77 6:50 2258 3 Jason Cox 44 Firestone CO 23:18.80 23:17.10 7:30 2192 4 Joe Stepan 62 Louisville CO 23:51.79 23:50.99 7:41 2269 5 Colleen Capper 57 Madison CO 23:58.91 23:58.87 7:44 2184 6 Jake Fritzler 34 Westminster CO 24:54.86 24:53.55 8:01 2199 7 Zach Padilla 30 Jackson WY 25:09.10 25:08.03 8:06 2239 8 Tony Ritchie 42 Bethesda MD 25:13.52 25:11.98 8:07 2249 9 Caitlin Herrera 21 Boulder CO 25:38.09 25:35.82 8:15 2210 10 Zac Carey 34 Conifer CO 26:35.52 26:22.71 8:30 2186 11 Timothy Donohoo 56 Englewood CO 27:38.02 27:16.94 8:47 2196 12 Tim Mullen 46 Denver CO 28:50.49 27:41.75 8:55 2663 13 Kacey Kendrick 38 Superior CO 28:02.76 27:58.48 9:01 2221 14 Jill Tracy 25 Wheat Ridge CO 28:23.81 28:21.97 9:08 2278 15 Shawn Osborn 46 Johnstown CO 28:29.07 28:25.29 9:09 2237 16 Zack Mehn 21 Evans CO 28:29.20 28:25.32 9:09 2233 17 Eric Funke 9 Arvada CO 28:41.29 28:40.43 9:14 2201 18 Andrew Holder 26 Greeley CO 28:48.16 28:45.74 9:16 2212 19 Vadim Livshits 28 San Diego CA 29:04.77 28:51.63 9:18 2225 20 Stephen Rogers 43 Denver CO 29:22.34 29:21.09 9:27 2250 21 Casey Holder 24 Greeley CO 29:29.77 29:27.07 9:29 2213 22 Audra Guthrie 38 Broomfield CO 29:43.17 29:38.56 9:33 2204 23 Earl Beam 66 Lakewood CO 30:09.84 30:03.36 9:41 2174 24 Steve Van Es 41 Thornton CO 30:16.23 30:05.20 9:42 2285 25 Lisa Boomershine 53 Broomfield CO 30:20.39 30:15.21 9:45 2179 26 Ian Marshall 9 Englewood CO 30:35.25 30:34.23 9:51 2231 27 Kristin Rouleau 50 Arvada CO 30:52.92 30:47.75 9:55 2253 28 Brenda Dwyer 51 Lakewood CO 31:06.90 31:00.35 9:59 2198 29 Rebecca Lewarchik 27 Casper WY 31:09.39 31:00.90 9:59 2224 30 Haley Perl 26 Casper WY 31:09.37 31:01.06 10:00 2242 31 Rene De Graaf 54 Thornton CO 31:19.28 31:14.46 10:04 2194 32 Julie Hirman 46 Lousiville CO 31:17.29 31:15.73 10:04 2211 33 Andrew Markley 33 Madison WI 31:30.14 31:16.67 10:05 2230 34 Valerie Biggs 39 Thornton CO 31:42.98 31:30.91 10:09 2177 35 Steve Biggs 38 Thornton CO 31:42.96 31:31.30 10:09 2176 36 Jaclyn Ramirez 36 Westminster CO 32:27.85 32:18.79 10:25 2247 37 Jason Abitia 48 Thornton CO 32:39.06 32:37.54 10:31 2170 38 Shawna Dorsey 52 Lakewood CO 32:44.92 32:38.47 10:31 2197 39 Tim Boomershine 50 Broomfield CO 32:50.81 32:46.09 10:33 2180 40 Michelle Ritchie 43 Bethesda MD 32:51.84 32:48.93 10:34 2248 41 Robert Hunnefield 65 Thornton CO 32:57.02 32:49.78 10:35 2216 42 Alison Bradshaw 49 Arvada CO 32:55.82 32:53.25 10:36 2182 43 Lauren Smith 27 Boulder CO 33:04.41 32:56.62 10:37 2657 44 Shane Boger 43 Broomfield CO 33:19.63 33:01.79 10:38 2178 45 Terence Hodge-Tulier 33 Denver CO 40:16.48 33:13.93 10:42 2666 46 Christopher Clack 32 Erie CO 33:43.27 33:31.01 10:48 2307 47 Terry Stroxtile 51 Denver CO 33:44.06 33:40.44 10:51 2270 48 Marc Scott 42 Denver CO 33:53.19 33:47.53 10:53 2261 49 Cindy Veeman 55 Greeley CO 34:01.40 33:53.15 10:55 2286 50 Shelby Swanson 23 Boulder CO 34:15.85 34:08.21 11:00 2271 51 Breann Allen 31 Westminster CO 34:55.54 34:49.36 11:13 2171 52 Christina Van Es 38 Thornton CO 35:01.45 34:49.48 11:13 2279 53 Toshi Rogers 39 Denver CO 35:11.84 35:09.55 11:19 2251 54 Andrea Jackson 41 Aurora CO 35:15.85 35:12.13 11:20 2218 55 Kathryn Schroeder 37 Westminster CO 35:27.60 35:20.94 11:23 2259 56 Katherine Klesmit 65 Gol#en CO 35:44.00 35:35.47 11:28 2222 57 Emily Rose 35 San Diego CA 35:53.78 35:40.33 11:29 2252 58 Arthi Padmanabhan 34 Madison WI 35:53.80 35:40.36 11:29 2240 59 Tiffany Critz 42 Centennial CO 36:11.13 36:04.35 11:37 2193 60 Sydney Tichota 8 Elizabeth CO 36:25.14 36:18.98 11:42 2275 61 Nicole Tichota 41 Elizabeth CO 36:26.88 36:20.95 11:42 2274 62 Meredith Tofield 53 Littleton CO 37:14.66 37:10.65 11:58 2276 63 Nicole Ryan 31 Golden CO 37:24.03 37:16.80 12:00 2255 64 Jeannette Stack 67 Commerce City CO 37:30.89 37:20.91 12:02 2268 65 Diane McFadden 51 Eastlake CO 37:30.89 37:20.99 12:02 2232 66 Kimberly Sandquist 52 Arvada CO 37:30.89 37:21.30 12:02 2256 67 Jim Peterson 78 Longmont CO 37:30.89 37:21.79 12:02 2243 68 Brynne Beisel 40 Aurora CO 37:30.89 37:21.83 12:02 2175 69 Gloria Harville 43 Castle Rock CO 37:30.89 37:21.98 12:02 2208 70 Kandace Weaver 65 Aurora CO 37:30.89 37:25.28 12:03 2288 71 Heather Nelson 30 Westminster CO 37:58.63 37:37.91 12:07 2236 72 Luke Van Es 16 Thornton CO 38:53.04 38:41.05 12:28 2282 73 Michelle Chapman 48 Colo Spgs CO 39:02.75 38:53.12 12:31 2187 74 Neil Chapman 49 Colo Spgs CO 39:03.11 38:53.50 12:32 2304 75 Jennifer Simmons 34 Gillette WY 39:13.05 39:04.35 12:35 2263 76 Sara Bailey 32 Gillette WY 39:14.50 39:05.42 12:35 2390 77 Brody Goble 9 Westminster CO 39:18.94 39:13.11 12:38 2202 78 Caleb Goble 7 Westminster CO 39:19.72 39:14.28 12:38 2203 79 Rosemary Padgett 64 Westminster CO 39:25.46 39:19.69 12:40 2238 80 Laura Scott 37 Denver CO 40:15.47 40:05.20 12:55 2260 81 Jana Cook 42 Lakewood CO 40:51.61 40:33.99 13:04 2190 82 Dylan Taylor 46 Littleton CO 40:51.63 40:41.22 13:06 2272 83 Gabrielle Taylor 48 Littleton CO 40:51.91 40:41.62 13:06 2273 84 Peter Van Es 44 Thornton CO 41:30.33 41:19.11 13:18 2284 85 Kelly Clark 33 Arvada CO 41:42.42 41:21.42 13:19 2189 86 Angeline Crowen 49 Denver CO 41:43.00 41:22.31 13:19 2665 87 Stephanie Seal Coon 48 Westminster CO 42:25.72 42:18.05 13:37 2262 88 Ian Worland 12 Broomfield CO 50:03.08 42:59.99 13:51 2292 89 Grace Worland 42 Broomfield CO 50:02.94 43:00.28 13:51 2291 90 Misty Louihs 50 Aurora CO 44:06.99 43:56.82 14:09 2226 91 Lori-Anne Sorg 54 Aurora CO 44:07.27 43:56.94 14:09 2265 92 Kori Latham 26 Windsor CO 45:10.22 45:02.85 14:30 2223 93 Jordyn Hannibal 26 Arvada CO 45:10.00 45:02.89 14:30 2206 94 Kari Williams 45 Longmont CO 46:00.74 45:49.38 14:45 2290 95 Robert Ward 53 Aurora CO 46:15.01 46:01.62 14:49 2287 96 Victoria Isaacs 53 Aurora CO 46:15.11 46:01.80 14:49 2217 97 Sy Dereauxchette 50 Longmont CO 47:52.88 47:41.39 15:21 2195 98 Eddie Lyons 86 Arvada CO 47:50.98 47:46.40 15:23 2228 99 Heidi Van Es 38 Thornton CO 48:13.34 48:00.79 15:28 2281 100 David Funke 11 Arvada CO 48:42.91 48:33.00 15:38 2200 101 Lydia Van Es 17 Thornton CO 49:01.48 48:48.86 15:43 2283 102 Ellie Van Es 12 Thornton CO 49:11.34 48:59.24 15:47 2280 103 Vicki Spiva 58 Westminster CO 49:57.82 49:49.36 16:03 2266 104 Stacy Clark 46 Denver CO 49:57.77 49:50.08 16:03 2653 105 Lori Holt 56 Westminster CO 49:57.90 49:51.10 16:03 2215 106 Jackie Goddall 48 Denver CO 1:02:12.00 51:55.77 16:43 2662 107 Robert Hearn 72 Arvada CO 52:22.04 52:05.28 16:46 2209 108 Manda Jenssen 32 Denver CO 52:45.00 52:30.19 16:54 2220 109 Luke Jenssen 34 Denver CO 52:45.53 52:30.35 16:54 2219 110 Jacquelyn Carey 36 Conifer CO 54:00.78 53:43.53 17:18 2185 111 Leanna Quint 29 Lakewood CO 54:32.32 54:15.34 17:28 2245 112 Angela Hamel 41 Lakewood CO 57:42.25 57:25.42 18:29 2205 113 Elizabeth Spratling 48 Thornton CO 57:57.02 57:39.75 18:34 2267 114 Barbara Tomlinson 63 Arvada CO 57:56.88 57:40.28 18:34 2277

   10K Overall 

                   OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Steven Giles 31 Arvada CO 42:23.28 42:22.42 6:50 2318 2 Norm Kendrick 46 Superior CO 42:25.24 42:24.36 6:50 2331 3 Josh Southern 38 Arvada CO 42:59.74 42:58.81 6:56 2367 4 Brandon Arwine 19 Gilbert AZ 43:40.53 43:33.88 7:01 2296 5 Jamie Roth 36 Lafayette CO 43:43.60 43:42.77 7:03 2360 6 Sean McCandless 35 Lakewood CO 43:48.26 43:45.86 7:03 2346 7 Laurent Therond 45 Superior CO 44:32.56 44:31.05 7:10 2369 8 Eric Main 39 Brighton CO 45:35.55 45:34.47 7:21 2340 9 Christopher Johnson 33 Westminster CO 45:55.68 45:54.07 7:24 2327 10 Mark Griswold 36 Erie CO 46:05.67 46:04.19 7:25 2319 11 Brett Weisz 29 Littleton CO 46:15.05 46:15.05 7:27 2379 12 Evan Randall 46 Denver CO 47:55.96 47:45.09 7:42 2660 13 Amanda Matheson 21 Centennial CO 1:18:23.91 48:18.45 7:47 2475 14 Robert Manzanares 48 Broomfield CO 49:19.09 49:16.15 7:56 2341 15 Ted Bakanec 40 Arvada CO 50:44.19 50:39.20 8:10 2298 16 Brandon Williams 38 Thornton CO 52:18.47 52:08.54 8:24 2380 17 Kaylea Butler 19 Denver CO 52:33.02 52:26.64 8:27 2300 18 Joseph Perrotto 44 Broomfield CO 53:01.28 53:00.14 8:32 2354 19 Travis Hoffman 33 Longmont CO 54:40.15 54:36.71 8:48 2326 20 Nicole Reed 34 Longmont CO 54:48.61 54:44.05 8:49 2358 21 Rachael De Graaf 41 Thornton CO 54:54.85 54:52.64 8:50 2308 22 Toby Lockwood 45 Thornton CO 56:07.87 56:05.50 9:02 2338 23 Brian Meehan 26 Denver CO 56:32.47 56:25.37 9:05 2348 24 Rebecca Early 23 Easton MD 56:40.44 56:34.30 9:07 2312 25 Timothy Rice 23 Aurora CO 56:53.51 56:47.85 9:09 2512 26 Jackie Williams 38 Thornton CO 57:05.65 56:55.55 9:10 2381 27 Sarah McKee 32 Erie CO 57:05.39 57:02.86 9:11 2347 28 Mark Barkmeier 30 Westminster CO 57:12.20 57:08.47 9:12 2650 29 Andrew Selig 31 Denver CO 58:32.32 58:20.47 9:24 2362 30 Keri Latta 26 Morrison CO 58:31.53 58:30.21 9:25 2335 31 Kristen Knudtson 30 Denver CO 58:31.61 58:30.89 9:26 2332 32 Joachim Heck 44 Denver CO 58:43.56 58:37.80 9:27 2664 33 Robin Marino 49 Westminster CO 58:46.89 58:44.29 9:28 2342 34 Kirstin Smith 40 Arvada CO 59:11.99 59:04.93 9:31 2366 35 Brittany Tobin 31 Aurora CO 59:13.43 59:11.78 9:32 2371 36 Lael Dickinson 31 Superior CO 59:43.12 59:39.87 9:37 2311 37 Kelley Anz 40 San Antonio TX 59:47.02 59:45.12 9:37 2295 38 Brita Alley 23 Denver CO 1:00:15.73 1:00:09.26 9:41 2293 39 Bob Henry 72 Timnath CO 1:00:20.85 1:00:19.32 9:43 2325 40 Willis Wiedel 64 Boulder CO 1:01:15.30 1:01:11.71 9:51 2655 41 Aidan Thomas 25 Westminster CO 1:01:18.30 1:01:13.51 9:52 2370 42 Ronnie Harville 43 Castle Rock CO 1:01:21.40 1:01:18.70 9:53 2322 43 Cynthia Ferrer 55 Boulder CO 1:01:45.20 1:01:38.76 9:56 2314 44 Stephanie Prochazka 39 Broomfield CO 1:02:24.83 1:02:22.37 10:03 2357 45 Natasha Cox 27 Boulder CO 1:03:03.77 1:03:00.72 10:09 2413 46 Elizabeth Wroe 33 Denver CO 1:03:13.78 1:03:04.75 10:10 2384 47 Mary Nesberg 32 Denver CO 1:03:14.04 1:03:05.01 10:10 2351 48 Kayla Campbell 32 Dacono CO 1:03:21.63 1:03:13.25 10:11 2301 49 Dominic Gadoury 46 Denver CO 1:03:34.39 1:03:30.35 10:14 2316 50 Tyler Sims 37 Thornton CO 1:03:49.21 1:03:46.38 10:16 2363 51 Jacqueline Hatch-Drouil 48 Golden CO 1:04:10.22 1:03:59.77 10:18 2323 52 Erica Boucher 38 Gunnison CT 1:04:55.25 1:04:49.75 10:26 2299 53 Kristi Tuttle 29 Denver CO 1:06:01.54 1:05:53.92 10:37 2372 54 Cathy O'Donnell 54 Arvada CO 1:06:00.88 1:05:57.80 10:37 2352 55 Jillian Vigue 37 Evergreen CO 1:06:40.22 1:06:17.41 10:41 2375 56 Roger Rybicka 69 Fort Collins CO 1:06:37.80 1:06:29.56 10:43 2361 57 Jim Coghlan 67 Boulder CO 1:07:01.63 1:06:57.77 10:47 2652 58 Suzette Gebhardt 34 Loveland CO 1:08:00.22 1:07:51.30 10:56 2317 59 Amy Visser 30 Roswell NM 1:08:00.53 1:07:51.72 10:56 2377 60 Kelly Robbins 50 Roosevelt MN 1:08:16.93 1:08:12.65 10:59 2359 61 Jessica Vega 37 Thornton CO 1:08:42.71 1:08:33.06 11:02 2374 62 Teresa Mayer 46 Superior CO 1:08:40.92 1:08:33.08 11:02 2345 63 Kerrie MacInnes 33 Boulder CO 1:08:48.22 1:08:41.89 11:04 2339 64 Rosa Mejia Perez 26 Northglenn CO 1:09:20.96 1:09:16.29 11:09 2481 65 Archana Narang 29 Denver CO 1:09:36.41 1:09:24.93 11:11 2350 66 Kimberly Deininger 32 Denver CO 1:09:31.73 1:09:27.80 11:11 2309 67 Kirstin Le Grice 28 Denver CO 1:09:31.80 1:09:27.92 11:11 2336 68 Raymond Sparks 55 Denver CO 1:09:53.03 1:09:45.88 11:14 2661 69 Paula Furnace 44 Golden CO 1:10:07.45 1:09:58.96 11:16 2315 70 Lydia Harms 50 Riverton WY 1:10:47.07 1:10:41.95 11:23 2320 71 Kate Harris 22 Fort Collins CO 1:11:45.97 1:11:42.31 11:33 2321 72 Madison Petersen 29 Arvada CO 1:11:57.01 1:11:47.45 11:34 2355 73 Vicki Larue 55 Lakewood CO 1:11:57.20 1:11:49.60 11:34 2334 74 Heather Vacek 33 Castle Rock CO 1:12:49.89 1:12:41.10 11:42 2373 75 Gregory Asplund 34 Denver CO 1:13:48.10 1:13:41.16 11:52 2297 76 Sydney White 17 Broomfield CO 1:13:54.93 1:13:52.19 11:54 2656 77 Leah Miller 35 Wheat Ridge CO 1:14:13.23 1:14:05.44 11:56 2349 78 Cheryl Ames 69 Arvada CO 1:15:11.62 1:15:05.67 12:06 2294 79 Bill Padgett 72 Westminster CO 1:17:35.13 1:17:30.40 12:29 2353 80 Anne Marie Cernera 27 Westminster CO 1:17:57.95 1:17:52.53 12:32 2303 81 Ross Villeneuve 29 Littleton CO 1:17:58.31 1:17:52.75 12:33 2376 82 Jackie Joyce 54 Westminster CO 1:18:12.52 1:18:07.08 12:35 2329 83 Laurence Bacon 60 Denver CO 1:22:28.23 1:22:21.94 13:16 2651 84 Kimberly Martin 27 Fort Collins CO 1:26:25.25 1:26:18.98 13:54 2343 85 Jeremy Mash 40 Broomfield CO 1:26:47.60 1:26:36.09 13:57 2344 86 Rebecca Jones 29 Arvada CO 1:26:47.97 1:26:36.59 13:57 2328 87 Cheryl Walker 42 Golden CO 1:27:55.21 1:27:45.44 14:08 2378 88 Jenn Zabawa 31 Lakewood CO 1:28:03.14 1:27:52.63 14:09 2385 89 Abby Leonard 27 Aurora CO 1:32:48.84 1:32:38.52 14:55 2337 90 Jamie Wilms 34 Denver CO 1:33:59.29 1:33:55.44 15:07 2382 91 Terri Zamora 42 Denver CO 1:47:44.21 1:47:36.36 17:20 2386
 

   Half Marathon Overall  

                  OVERALL RESULTS - HALF  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Amber Hoak 26 Denver CO 1:30:25.22 1:30:24.45 6:54 2447 2 Pete Dunlaevy 41 Denver CO 1:33:05.16 1:33:02.88 7:06 2425 3 Rick Boyd 26 Wheat Ridge CO 1:35:10.47 1:35:07.78 7:16 2402 4 Nathan Moyer 39 Montrose CO 1:37:15.09 1:37:12.47 7:25 2489 5 Jeremy McNamara 38 Denver CO 1:37:42.47 1:37:42.47 7:28 2476 6 Adelaide Perr 30 Boulder CO 1:38:43.25 1:38:41.95 7:32 2503 7 Mark Wallace 55 Mills WY 1:39:10.56 1:39:07.46 7:34 2547 8 Brad Forth 37 Vail CO 1:39:24.03 1:39:22.41 7:35 2431 9 Jonathen Robey 22 Ada OH 1:40:35.43 1:40:24.87 7:40 2514 10 Wally Delwiche 25 Westminster CO 1:41:15.83 1:41:14.08 7:44 2658 11 Chris Mihalik 56 Boulder CO 1:41:31.27 1:41:30.68 7:45 2485 12 Caroline French 26 Ft. Collins CO 1:42:21.17 1:42:12.34 7:48 2434 13 Natali Carter 38 Littleton CO 1:42:28.08 1:42:24.35 7:49 2407 14 Andrea Fuller 42 Fort Collins CO 1:43:35.83 1:43:24.36 7:54 2435 15 Catherine Tilford 34 Thornton CO 1:44:23.18 1:44:16.20 7:58 2541 16 Julie-Anne Strivings 31 Aurora CO 1:45:44.59 1:45:37.74 8:04 2535 17 Chas Bollow 51 Lakewood CO 1:46:03.84 1:45:58.27 8:06 2399 18 Conor Shanahan 28 Dillon CO 1:46:50.41 1:46:43.00 8:09 2522 19 Dan Cornett 39 Broomfield CO 1:47:28.57 1:47:19.08 8:12 2569 20 Thomas Paryz 23 Littleton CO 1:47:53.16 1:47:38.59 8:13 2500 21 Eric Bergman 25 Boulder CO 1:49:50.66 1:49:39.80 8:22 2397 22 Dong Moon 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:51:24.51 1:51:21.12 8:30 2486 23 Bethany Head 26 Limon CO 1:51:31.51 1:51:23.65 8:30 2443 24 Darrell Keeney 39 Bellevue WA 1:51:53.26 1:51:47.07 8:32 2456 25 Peter Young 51 Brighton CO 1:52:06.23 1:51:53.94 8:33 2552 26 John Steffer 55 Arvada CO 1:52:28.69 1:52:16.86 8:34 2649 27 Josef Tobin 28 Aurora CO 1:52:52.20 1:52:43.78 8:36 2542 28 Kristen Tully 28 Boulder CO 1:53:09.81 1:53:01.76 8:38 2544 29 Benjamin Bush 24 Lakewood CO 1:53:33.06 1:53:32.12 8:40 2403 30 Carmen Carmack 53 Fort Collins CO 1:53:54.85 1:53:42.44 8:41 2404 31 David Sandquist 49 Arvada CO 1:53:49.90 1:53:46.33 8:41 2517 32 Kirk Nicklaus 27 Denver CO 1:54:17.05 1:54:14.87 8:43 2494 33 Andrew Heller 16 Parker CO 1:55:41.81 1:55:36.34 8:50 2444 34 Garrett Dullin 22 Colo Spgs CO 1:55:52.49 1:55:44.19 8:50 2420 35 Cody Janousek 25 Boulder CO 1:55:57.74 1:55:51.50 8:51 2453 36 Susan Young 48 Brighton CO 1:56:28.85 1:56:15.84 8:53 2553 37 Scott Lee 44 Broomfield CO 1:56:51.54 1:56:16.91 8:53 2463 38 Julie Gedge 39 Commerce City CO 1:56:30.82 1:56:21.96 8:53 2438 39 Keely Sullivan 32 Denver CO 1:56:45.03 1:56:39.61 8:54 2538 40 Lillian Winnett 24 Baton Rouge LA 1:56:46.46 1:56:42.48 8:55 2551 41 Brad Jackson 50 Laramie WY 1:57:00.90 1:56:56.73 8:56 2451 42 Spencer Stump 28 Westminster CO 1:57:16.38 1:57:03.55 8:56 2537 43 Lydia Malin 36 Boulder CO 1:57:46.24 1:57:41.60 8:59 2472 44 David Bayliff 52 Westminster CO 1:58:39.77 1:58:36.50 9:03 2392 45 Belen Romero 24 Lakewood CO 2:00:03.60 1:59:56.03 9:09 2515 46 Michael Nelson 46 Westminster CO 2:01:33.61 2:01:08.63 9:15 2493 47 Leigh Poehls 32 Westminster CO 2:01:32.44 2:01:29.33 9:17 2505 48 Michael Simms 36 Denver CO 2:01:37.38 2:01:33.88 9:17 2524 49 Lew Stancer 56 Colo Spgs CO 2:01:42.38 2:01:38.23 9:17 2529 50 Dawn Pribyl 40 Broomfield CO 2:01:55.53 2:01:49.65 9:18 2507 51 Sara Seidel 22 Littleton CO 2:02:04.97 2:01:50.59 9:18 2521 52 Joseph Mendolla 49 Milwaukee WI 2:02:26.08 2:02:21.89 9:21 2482 53 Mike McCloy 25 Southern Pines NC 2:03:03.80 2:02:51.24 9:23 2478 54 Tess Sanders 20 Lakewood CO 2:03:36.18 2:03:31.52 9:26 2516 55 Linda Hudson 53 Longmont CO 2:03:38.67 2:03:35.92 9:26 2449 56 Vanessa Dunkley 25 Boulder CO 2:04:27.86 2:04:16.45 9:29 2424 57 Nathan Dunkley 27 Boulder CO 2:04:27.81 2:04:16.46 9:29 2423 58 Joel Taylor 33 Colo Spgs CO 2:04:31.99 2:04:30.95 9:30 2540 59 Yexson Amaya 25 Colo Spgs CO 2:04:36.78 2:04:33.83 9:31 2389 60 Tasha Earnest 36 Fountain CO 2:04:54.02 2:04:51.82 9:32 2426 61 Aaron Perl 27 Casper WY 2:05:16.96 2:05:10.19 9:33 2502 62 Travis Lewarchik 27 Casper WY 2:05:59.77 2:05:53.02 9:37 2468 63 Morgan Ernzen 33 Broomfield CO 2:06:33.15 2:06:20.36 9:39 2428 64 Laura Bennett 36 Colo Spgs CO 2:06:32.84 2:06:23.50 9:39 2394 65 Alexandra Barnett 24 Las Cruses TX 2:06:33.41 2:06:29.17 9:39 2391 66 Faith Morrell 45 Aurora CO 2:06:38.03 2:06:31.76 9:40 2487 67 Lydia Moschgat 32 Colo Spgs CO 2:06:44.76 2:06:35.51 9:40 2488 68 Analise Gonzalez 28 Colo Spgs CO 2:06:56.96 2:06:56.34 9:41 2439 69 Catherine Meeker 19 Berthoud CO 2:07:09.00 2:07:02.39 9:42 2480 70 Sierra Stump 28 Westminster CO 2:08:48.15 2:08:35.47 9:49 2536 71 Ethan Gabrielle 18 Longmont CO 2:08:52.53 2:08:44.91 9:50 2436 72 Katelyn Feller 19 Longmont CO 2:08:53.03 2:08:45.38 9:50 2429 73 Kelsey Josue 26 Fountain CO 2:08:57.65 2:08:56.64 9:51 2455 74 Kirsty Hodgkins 19 Boulder CO 2:09:08.66 2:09:07.07 9:51 2448 75 Timothy Reichmann 26 Fort Collins CO 2:10:10.76 2:10:05.52 9:56 2621 76 Tenaugrie Malone 24 Cheyenne WY 2:10:19.03 2:10:13.88 9:57 2473 77 Christina Leone 36 Fort Collins CO 2:11:14.44 2:11:10.34 10:01 2465 78 Alli Biesterfelt 30 Wheat Ridge CO 2:11:41.94 2:11:28.19 10:02 2398 79 Greg Peak 58 Salida CO 2:13:06.06 2:12:55.08 10:09 2501 80 Sara Oddi 35 Denver CO 2:13:10.58 2:12:59.56 10:09 2496 81 Kacie Snow 38 Castle Rock CO 2:13:18.54 2:13:04.80 10:10 2527 82 Martilyn Neilsen 30 Castle Rock CO 2:13:18.74 2:13:05.00 10:10 2492 83 Cassidy Stancer-Laubsch 28 Colo Spgs CO 2:13:24.50 2:13:12.09 10:10 2530 84 Loren Duffy 55 Erie CO 2:14:01.38 2:13:54.58 10:13 2573 85 Leah Van Hook 22 Littleton CO 2:14:46.51 2:14:31.91 10:16 2545 86 Katryn Schmalzel 29 Golden CO 2:14:46.10 2:14:32.91 10:16 2520 87 Nickie Kiefer 43 Denver CO 2:14:46.20 2:14:33.28 10:16 2459 88 Lindsey Boyd 24 Westminster CO 2:14:50.32 2:14:36.55 10:17 2401 89 Kecia Schell 30 Henderson CO 2:14:57.71 2:14:39.08 10:17 2519 90 Andrew Pulsipher 35 Denver CO 2:15:09.30 2:15:02.69 10:19 2508 91 Rogelio De La Hoya 32 Phoenix AZ 2:15:32.82 2:15:29.05 10:21 2417 92 Dan Topham 18 Longmont CO 2:15:57.47 2:15:51.45 10:22 2543 93 Cara Curran 22 Usaf Academy CO 2:16:34.26 2:16:24.46 10:25 2416 94 Carri Starks 39 Longmont CO 2:16:43.36 2:16:39.51 10:26 2531 95 Leah Legler 29 Houston TX 2:17:39.96 2:17:20.81 10:29 2464 96 Jason Obssuth 43 Loveland CO 2:18:04.29 2:18:00.23 10:32 2495 97 Amber Wilson 36 Colo Spgs CO 2:18:03.79 2:18:01.34 10:32 2550 98 Gary Driber 52 Castle Pines CO 2:19:08.94 2:18:57.12 10:36 2418 99 Neale Orinick 46 Lone Tree CO 2:19:09.35 2:18:57.64 10:37 2497 100 Karen Weatherby 61 Broomfield CO 2:20:44.35 2:20:36.91 10:44 2549 101 Gabrielle Courtney 18 Thornton CO 2:21:38.84 2:21:34.04 10:48 2412 102 Leslie Frederick 54 Longmont CO 2:22:15.82 2:22:04.42 10:51 2433 103 Katie Kurtessis 27 Albany NY 2:22:41.08 2:22:36.37 10:53 2460 104 Melissa Foth 32 La Crosse WI 2:23:02.03 2:22:46.84 10:54 2432 105 Angel Berdiales 55 Firestone CO 2:23:39.08 2:23:29.47 10:57 2395 106 Janae Hixson 29 Broomfield CO 2:23:42.32 2:23:40.27 10:58 2446 107 Josue Berdiales 23 Firestone CO 2:24:00.18 2:23:50.50 10:59 2396 108 Doreen Hayes 46 Arvada CO 2:24:32.74 2:24:23.36 11:01 2442 109 Christina Sinkovec 46 Albuquerque NM 2:24:33.68 2:24:24.57 11:01 2525 110 Tj Costello 18 Mountain Lakes NJ 2:27:26.74 2:27:24.71 11:15 2411 111 Cindy Steffen 35 Lakewood CO 2:28:14.91 2:28:09.24 11:19 2532 112 Karla Mendolla 52 Milwaukee WI 2:29:38.39 2:29:32.47 11:25 2483 113 Layne Martin 28 Greeley CO 2:29:43.29 2:29:32.88 11:25 2474 114 Shawn Powell 56 Casper WY 2:31:28.63 2:31:14.36 11:33 2506 115 Delaney Neal 20 Fort Collins CO 2:31:59.69 2:31:54.49 11:36 2491 116 Erin Case 21 Loveland CO 2:31:59.82 2:31:55.29 11:36 2408 117 Lori Crystal 53 Castle Rock CO 2:32:27.54 2:32:13.04 11:37 2415 118 Samuel Heller 40 Parker CO 2:32:31.68 2:32:21.48 11:38 2445 119 Jacqueline Richardson 33 Boulder CO 2:32:44.16 2:32:34.57 11:39 2513 120 Hanna Wagenaar 24 Littleton CO 2:35:21.46 2:35:03.50 11:50 2546 121 Teryn Haidle 28 Littleton CO 2:35:22.03 2:35:03.53 11:50 2440 122 Aurora Keltner 35 Littleton CO 2:35:22.41 2:35:03.88 11:50 2457 123 Joshua Duncan 32 Northglenn CO 2:35:34.31 2:35:16.20 11:51 2422 124 Megan Murphy 26 Westminster CO 2:36:34.19 2:36:23.04 11:56 2490 125 Stacie Stallings 51 Salida CO 2:40:36.05 2:40:24.66 12:15 2528 126 Jennifer Duncan 31 Northglenn CO 2:41:40.76 2:41:23.17 12:19 2421 127 Nellie Quinn 23 Denver CO 2:41:51.51 2:41:37.44 12:20 2509 128 Brady Jadin 28 Arvada CO 2:42:56.02 2:42:35.93 12:25 2452 129 Bailey Ketron 26 Arvada CO 2:42:56.43 2:42:37.78 12:25 2458 130 Amanda Cornett 31 Brighton CO 2:43:11.82 2:42:54.47 12:26 2410 131 Lauren Rhinehart 29 Denver CO 2:49:35.88 2:49:30.14 12:56 2510 132 Vanessa Ewing 41 Westminster CO 2:51:45.61 2:51:39.27 13:06 2659 133 Thomas Geary 36 Brooklyn NY 2:52:28.03 2:52:20.95 13:09 2582 134 Heidi Crawford 36 Fort Collins CO 2:54:35.03 2:54:26.12 13:19 2414 135 Sandra Gault 52 Saint John MO 2:56:56.17 2:56:36.70 13:29 2437 136 Tanna Carson 16 Longmont CO 2:57:01.36 2:56:52.71 13:30 2406 137 David Shattuck 40 Longmont CO 2:57:01.26 2:56:52.99 13:30 2523 138 Tali Eigner 17 Longmont CO 2:57:01.34 2:56:53.00 13:30 2427 139 Julie Stevenson 23 Denver CO 3:00:01.40 2:59:52.85 13:44 2633 140 Whitney Allen 12 Lakewood CO 3:03:06.53 3:02:54.24 13:58 2388 141 Alexander Lyubomirov 23 Aurora CO 3:05:59.29 3:05:54.47 14:11 2470 142 Molly Weakland 18 Platteville CO 3:06:14.56 3:06:06.33 14:12 2548 143 Brennan Rhoadarmer 18 Longmont CO 3:19:10.63 3:19:02.49 15:11 2511 144 K Yle Bosveld 26 Loveland CO 3:31:00.86 3:30:53.06 16:06 2400 145 Dray Carson 18 Longmont CO 3:31:01.37 3:30:53.14 16:06 2405 146 Kathi Likes 65 Arvada CO 3:32:26.73 3:32:09.92 16:12 2469 147 Peggy Swanson 67 Arvada CO 3:32:26.76 3:32:10.36 16:12 2539 148 Donald Hunt 62 Centennial CO 3:32:58.16 3:32:33.66 16:13 2450 149 Patricia Pfaff 64 Arvada CO 3:33:35.85 3:33:19.39 16:17 2504 150 Jeri Maus 76 Arvada CO 3:33:35.90 3:33:19.91 16:17 2477 151 Vicki Paris 52 Aurora CO 4:06:35.54 4:06:10.38 18:47 2499
 

   Full Marathon Overall  

                OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Michael Blascoe 23 Boulder CO 3:02:34.69 3:02:30.01 6:58 2561 2 Patrick Henke 26 Las Cruces NM 3:16:41.03 3:16:36.50 7:30 2589 3 Terrance Ramirez 52 Westminster CO 3:23:58.99 3:23:58.44 7:47 2620 4 Kaitlyn Morgan 27 Colorado CO 3:30:34.85 3:30:32.79 8:02 2613 5 Johnathon Jones 29 Boulder CO 3:34:49.07 3:34:47.14 8:12 2599 6 Shane Blick 24 Boulder CO 3:34:57.93 3:34:50.26 8:12 2562 7 Jessica Jones 29 Boulder CO 3:35:05.74 3:35:03.62 8:13 2598 8 Chris Whitestone 37 Denver CO 3:41:17.39 3:41:15.14 8:27 2643 9 Chad Shilson 46 Maple Grove MN 3:42:49.56 3:42:42.26 8:30 2626 10 Bing Wang 54 Arvada CO 3:44:36.58 3:44:32.86 8:34 2639 11 Scott Jarriel 20 Golden CO 3:44:44.98 3:44:38.70 8:35 2595 12 Kevin Keena 44 Littleton CO 3:49:03.05 3:48:55.47 8:44 2600 13 Douglas Leary 53 Boulder CO 3:51:41.01 3:51:37.47 8:51 2654 14 Anyka Bergeson-Keller 18 Golden CO 3:52:08.28 3:52:03.26 8:52 2558 15 Doug Smith 22 Golden CO 3:52:08.53 3:52:03.71 8:52 2628 16 Jonathan Cunningham 21 Boulder CO 3:52:53.23 3:52:49.28 8:53 2570 17 Ric Chura 41 Colo Spgs CO 3:54:19.25 3:54:16.44 8:57 2567 18 Brent Bell 56 Erie CO 3:58:24.49 3:58:23.18 9:06 2557 19 Ryan Pollard 37 Westminster CO 3:59:05.76 3:59:04.48 9:08 2618 20 Andrew Fields 37 Golden CO 4:00:19.40 4:00:14.04 9:10 2577 21 Vaughn Pourchot 33 Denver CO 4:01:29.95 4:01:29.20 9:13 2619 22 Emma Stadele 25 Westminster CO 4:02:12.31 4:02:09.01 9:15 2632 23 Iris Rivero 42 Ames IA 4:03:59.10 4:03:50.01 9:18 2624 24 Benjamin Morneau 21 Longmont CO 4:05:01.32 4:04:55.79 9:21 2614 25 Geoff Grimmer 41 Eagle CO 4:05:49.16 4:05:44.53 9:23 2586 26 Megan Auger 20 Golden CO 4:09:58.54 4:09:51.95 9:32 2556 27 Anita Fromm 45 Louisville CO 4:10:30.72 4:10:17.70 9:33 2580 28 Kristin Burke 31 Golden CO 4:10:35.77 4:10:27.25 9:34 2564 29 Luc Christians 18 Evergreen CO 4:11:41.21 4:11:37.24 9:36 2566 30 Melanie White 28 Westminster CO 4:12:19.29 4:12:17.38 9:38 2642 31 Jonathan Wendel 62 Ames IA 4:12:27.14 4:12:17.93 9:38 2641 32 Karen Dalfrey 47 Catlett VA 4:16:07.38 4:16:02.21 9:46 2571 33 Alice Olson 40 Colo Spgs CO 4:16:54.47 4:16:48.74 9:48 2616 34 Elizabeth St Louis 23 Elbert CO 4:17:18.03 4:17:15.05 9:49 2630 35 Owen Lockwood 15 Fort Collins CO 4:20:45.51 4:20:42.83 9:57 2604 36 Tim Bewley 55 Lamar CO 4:23:12.71 4:23:11.85 10:03 2559 37 Jeremiah Wistrom 24 Castle Rock CO 4:23:21.33 4:23:12.87 10:03 2646 38 Alex Claiborne 15 Fort Collins CO 4:25:06.28 4:25:03.73 10:07 2568 39 Matthew Hufford 40 Ames IA 4:26:07.53 4:25:58.58 10:09 2591 40 Jessica Merrill 35 Colo Spgs CO 4:27:34.06 4:27:26.79 10:13 2611 41 Aubrey Jegier 17 Thornton CO 4:27:33.27 4:27:27.17 10:13 2596 42 Luke Wiedel 34 Wheat Ridge CO 4:27:45.33 4:27:35.55 10:13 2644 43 Jessica Masson 21 Longmont CO 4:27:55.74 4:27:52.53 10:14 2609 44 Kevin Spak 24 Lakewood CO 4:28:02.59 4:27:53.93 10:14 2629 45 Alyssa Gottshall 26 Aurora CO 4:28:45.29 4:28:35.45 10:15 2585 46 Marianna Inslee 51 Fort Collins CO 4:29:15.48 4:29:12.13 10:17 2592 47 Jittilak Chaivann 41 Aurora CO 4:29:36.42 4:29:30.66 10:17 2565 48 Kara Marshall 37 Englewood CO 4:30:15.01 4:30:12.69 10:19 2607 49 Thomas Sullivan Jr 25 Fullerton CA 4:31:36.94 4:31:26.69 10:22 2634 50 Adam Martin 25 Pueblo CO 4:32:23.82 4:32:16.81 10:24 2608 51 Melissa Peterson Schnei 40 Denver CO 4:36:12.55 4:36:08.35 10:32 2625 52 Bonnie Lamond 29 Denver CO 4:38:29.94 4:38:21.81 10:38 2602 53 Pavel Reppo 25 Aurora CO 4:38:43.51 4:38:41.63 10:38 2622 54 Cambrian Antrillo 21 Lakewood CO 4:39:11.80 4:39:02.65 10:39 2554 55 Patrick Houston 33 Denver CO 4:40:13.31 4:40:08.21 10:42 2590 56 Justin Archie 34 Denver CO 4:45:26.79 4:45:20.30 10:53 2555 57 Henry Gomez 32 Melrose Park IL 4:54:49.66 4:54:43.81 11:15 2584 58 Pat Kargol 65 Lyons CO 5:04:59.18 5:04:50.57 11:38 2330 59 Allyson Dunford 26 La Junta CO 5:05:21.49 5:05:17.69 11:39 2574 60 Nelson Dunford 34 La Junta CO 5:05:21.41 5:05:17.82 11:39 2575 61 K R Haga 50 Louisville CO 5:11:23.61 5:11:17.74 11:53 2587 62 Kasey Jones 25 Westminster CO 5:24:36.16 5:24:28.13 12:23 2647 63 Lauren Swierk 25 Littleton CO 5:27:53.19 5:27:46.17 12:31 2635 64 Trevor Willard 40 Erie CO 5:28:00.47 5:27:52.50 12:31 2645 65 Loren Richmond 65 Littleton CO 5:34:46.73 5:34:42.17 12:46 2623 66 Bernie Janelle 59 Englewood CO 5:38:24.53 5:38:12.71 12:54 2594 67 Cindy Hearing 52 Englewood CO 5:38:24.45 5:38:12.89 12:54 2588 68 Kristine Olli 26 Denver CO 5:38:32.01 5:38:25.21 12:55 2615 69 Dave Smith 35 Poole 5:38:37.18 5:38:30.75 12:55 2627 70 Michael Loften 29 Aurora CO 5:54:48.12 5:54:40.02 13:32 2605 71 Kris Bhatti 53 Lyons CO 5:57:31.37 5:57:18.94 13:38 2560 72 Edwin Englebert 68 San Diego CA 5:58:21.01 5:58:13.80 13:40 2576 73 Jaime Gamez 35 Chicago IL 6:00:06.36 6:00:00.24 13:44 2581 74 Sarah St.Louis 20 Elbert CO 6:02:57.16 6:02:54.31 13:51 2631