Armed Forces Run

AF Comm Run

Armed Forces Community Run
Peterson AFB,  Colorado
May 13, 2017

 MyLaps 

5K Run
Awards Open Masters Teams Women Men All
10K Run
Awards Open Masters Teams Women Men All
If you can not find your time, look in No Age
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com

 

    5K Awards  


        
                              5K OPEN WINNERS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 34
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Leslie Armstrong             M28 Colo Spgs CO            21:47.4   21:46.8  7:01   103 IND      
    2 Joseph Larson                M27 Colo Spgs CO            25:07.5   25:06.1  8:05   135 IND      
    3 Jesse Smith                  M10 Colo Spgs CO            25:06.8   25:06.5  8:05    66 IND      


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 34
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Kelly Flynn                  F26 Colo Spgs CO            28:13.3   28:11.9  9:05   136 IND      
    2 Mj Gagnon                    F34 Colo Spgs CO            28:15.3   28:15.3  9:06    13 IND      
    3 Karah Schneider              F27 Colo Spgs CO            37:14.5   37:03.3 11:56   106 IND      



                            5K MASTERS WINNERS


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 98
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Adam Rich                    M36 Colo Spgs CO            16:50.0   16:49.5  5:25   128 IND      
    2 Shawn Ooley                  M56 Colo Spgs CO            22:26.5   22:25.6  7:14    62 IND      
    3 Mike Dee                     M49 Colo Spgs CO            28:38.1   28:34.4  9:12   126 IND      


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 98
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Rochelle Persson             F49 Colo Spgs CO            21:10.6   21:10.6  6:49   130 IND      
    2 Mitsuko Martin               F59 Colo Spgs CO            31:25.3   31:22.1 10:06   129 IND      
    3 Sandra Rivera                F45 Colo Spgs CO            36:43.1   36:41.3 11:49    33 IND      


                              5K TEAM WINNERS




  1. 3:38:15.95 5K/TEAM UNICORN               (  54:33.98)
========================================
  1    53:39.10  Caitlin McCrady              FEMALE F   122 5K 
  2    54:06.30  Soraya Spurgin               FEMALE F    16 5K 
  3    55:15.20  Georgia Martinez             FEMALE F    22 5K 
  4    55:15.35  Christine McCrady            FEMALE F   123 5K 








    5K Open  


                       OVERALL RESULTS - 5K FINISHERS

Place Name City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Category ===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ======== 1 Adam Rich M36 Colo Spgs CO 16:50.0 16:49.5 5:25 128 IND 2 Rochelle Persson F49 Colo Spgs CO 21:10.6 21:10.6 6:49 130 IND 3 Leslie Armstrong M28 Colo Spgs CO 21:47.4 21:46.8 7:01 103 IND 4 Shawn Ooley M56 Colo Spgs CO 22:26.5 22:25.6 7:14 62 IND 5 Joseph Larson M27 Colo Spgs CO 25:07.5 25:06.1 8:05 135 IND 6 Jesse Smith M10 Colo Spgs CO 25:06.8 25:06.5 8:05 66 IND 7 Kelly Flynn F26 Colo Spgs CO 28:13.3 28:11.9 9:05 136 IND 8 John Szewczrk M32 Colo Spgs CO 28:14.8 28:12.8 9:05 132 IND 9 Mj Gagnon F34 Colo Spgs CO 28:15.3 28:15.3 9:06 13 IND 10 Unknown Runner M99 Colo Spgs CO 28:19.4 28:18.1 9:07 14 IND 11 Mike Dee M49 Colo Spgs CO 28:38.1 28:34.4 9:12 126 IND 12 Stephen Ziegenerfuss M34 Colo Spgs CO 29:43.2 29:39.8 9:33 144 IND 13 Mitsuko Martin F59 Colo Spgs CO 31:25.3 31:22.1 10:06 129 IND 14 Harvey Catchings M47 Colo Spgs CO 31:54.6 31:51.9 10:16 137 IND 15 Ronald Rockwell M58 Colo Spgs CO 34:10.2 34:06.1 10:59 18 IND 16 Richard Hatfield M54 Colo Spgs CO 35:08.9 35:04.4 11:18 105 IND 17 Jason Smith M49 Colo Spgs CO 35:58.6 35:56.7 11:35 31 IND 18 Sandra Rivera F45 Colo Spgs CO 36:43.1 36:41.3 11:49 33 IND 19 Richard Molet M59 Colo Spgs CO 36:50.9 36:45.3 11:50 108 IND 20 Karah Schneider F27 Colo Spgs CO 37:14.5 37:03.3 11:56 106 IND 21 Lether Taylor F40 Colo Spgs CO 38:18.5 38:10.5 12:18 68 IND 22 Tanyu Woolfolk F41 Colo Spgs CO 39:23.1 39:14.6 12:38 56 IND 23 Lisa Shishkin F29 Colo Spgs CO 39:27.2 39:22.1 12:41 17 IND 24 Aron Foster M35 Colo Spgs CO 39:55.0 39:51.6 12:50 6 IND 25 Jen Jones F41 Colo Spgs CO 40:21.9 40:14.4 12:58 90 IND 26 Michelle Foster F29 Colo Spgs CO 40:26.7 40:23.1 13:00 5 IND 27 Rolan Rosona F41 Colo Spgs CO 42:23.3 42:21.1 13:38 55 IND 28 Annette Mulholland F57 Colo Spgs CO 43:04.6 42:57.1 13:50 110 IND 29 Christine Wall F37 Colo Spgs CO 46:24.5 46:20.2 14:55 19 IND 30 Audrey Wall F 8 Colo Spgs CO 46:24.2 46:20.2 14:55 37 IND 31 Bill Rowan M65 Colo Spgs CO 47:18.9 47:10.4 15:12 133 IND 32 Diane Dee F50 Colo Spgs CO 47:30.0 47:24.0 15:16 127 IND 33 Mary Rowan F57 Colo Spgs CO 48:36.6 48:27.2 15:36 134 IND 34 Victoria Pringle F 7 Colo Spgs CO 49:03.9 49:01.1 15:47 72 IND 35 Tammy Dotson F42 Colo Spgs CO 49:04.1 49:01.1 15:47 79 IND 36 Elizabeth Wagers F33 Colo Spgs CO 49:44.3 49:37.4 15:59 124 IND 37 Robert Dalzell M61 Colo Spgs CO 49:44.3 49:38.2 15:59 125 IND 38 James Schneider M32 Colo Spgs CO 52:24.4 52:09.7 16:48 84 IND 39 Caitlin McCrady F10 Colo Spgs CO 53:49.6 53:39.1 17:17 122 TEAM 40 Unknown Runner M99 Colo Spgs CO 54:00.4 53:50.0 17:20 12 IND 41 Soraya Spurgin F14 Colo Spgs CO 54:06.3 54:06.3 17:25 16 TEAM 42 Jamie Holland F56 Colo Spgs CO 55:05.0 54:58.7 17:42 145 IND 43 Carol Tipton F62 Colo Spgs CO 55:19.5 55:12.5 17:47 107 IND 44 Joan Fannin F56 Colo Spgs CO 55:20.1 55:14.1 17:47 118 IND 45 Georgia Martinez F60 Colo Spgs CO 55:24.3 55:15.2 17:48 22 TEAM 46 Christine McCrady F42 Colo Spgs CO 55:24.7 55:15.4 17:48 123 TEAM 47 Sonya Williams F50 Colo Spgs CO 56:43.5 56:32.0 18:12 120 IND 48 Jacklyn Raynor F49 Colo Spgs CO 56:44.5 56:32.7 18:12 131 IND

    5K Masters 

 
                        5K MASTERS TOTAL FINISHERS


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 98
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Adam Rich                    M36 Colo Spgs CO            16:50.0   16:49.5  5:25   128 IND      
    2 Shawn Ooley                  M56 Colo Spgs CO            22:26.5   22:25.6  7:14    62 IND      
    3 Mike Dee                     M49 Colo Spgs CO            28:38.1   28:34.4  9:12   126 IND      
    4 Harvey Catchings             M47 Colo Spgs CO            31:54.6   31:51.9 10:16   137 IND      
    5 Ronald Rockwell              M58 Colo Spgs CO            34:10.2   34:06.1 10:59    18 IND      
    6 Richard Hatfield             M54 Colo Spgs CO            35:08.9   35:04.4 11:18   105 IND      
    7 Jason Smith                  M49 Colo Spgs CO            35:58.6   35:56.7 11:35    31 IND      
    8 Richard Molet                M59 Colo Spgs CO            36:50.9   36:45.3 11:50   108 IND      
    9 Aron Foster                  M35 Colo Spgs CO            39:55.0   39:51.6 12:50     6 IND      
   10 Bill Rowan                   M65 Colo Spgs CO            47:18.9   47:10.4 15:12   133 IND      
   11 Robert Dalzell               M61 Colo Spgs CO            49:44.3   49:38.2 15:59   125 IND      


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 98
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Rochelle Persson             F49 Colo Spgs CO            21:10.6   21:10.6  6:49   130 IND      
    2 Mitsuko Martin               F59 Colo Spgs CO            31:25.3   31:22.1 10:06   129 IND      
    3 Sandra Rivera                F45 Colo Spgs CO            36:43.1   36:41.3 11:49    33 IND      
    4 Lether Taylor                F40 Colo Spgs CO            38:18.5   38:10.5 12:18    68 IND      
    5 Tanyu Woolfolk               F41 Colo Spgs CO            39:23.1   39:14.6 12:38    56 IND      
    6 Jen Jones                    F41 Colo Spgs CO            40:21.9   40:14.4 12:58    90 IND      
    7 Rolan Rosona                 F41 Colo Spgs CO            42:23.3   42:21.1 13:38    55 IND      
    8 Annette Mulholland           F57 Colo Spgs CO            43:04.6   42:57.1 13:50   110 IND      
    9 Christine Wall               F37 Colo Spgs CO            46:24.5   46:20.2 14:55    19 IND      
   10 Diane Dee                    F50 Colo Spgs CO            47:30.0   47:24.0 15:16   127 IND      
   11 Mary Rowan                   F57 Colo Spgs CO            48:36.6   48:27.2 15:36   134 IND      
   12 Tammy Dotson                 F42 Colo Spgs CO            49:04.1   49:01.1 15:47    79 IND      
   13 Jamie Holland                F56 Colo Spgs CO            55:05.0   54:58.7 17:42   145 IND      
   14 Carol Tipton                 F62 Colo Spgs CO            55:19.5   55:12.5 17:47   107 IND      
   15 Joan Fannin                  F56 Colo Spgs CO            55:20.1   55:14.1 17:47   118 IND      
   16 Georgia Martinez             F60 Colo Spgs CO            55:24.3   55:15.2 17:48    22 TEAM     
   17 Christine McCrady            F42 Colo Spgs CO            55:24.7   55:15.4 17:48   123 TEAM     
   18 Sonya Williams               F50 Colo Spgs CO            56:43.5   56:32.0 18:12   120 IND      
   19 Jacklyn Raynor               F49 Colo Spgs CO            56:44.5   56:32.7 18:12   131 IND      



    5K Teams   

 
                                 TEAMS 5K




  1. 3:38:15.95 5K/TEAM UNICORN               (  54:33.98)
========================================
  1    53:39.10  Caitlin McCrady              FEMALE F   122 5K 
  2    54:06.30  Soraya Spurgin               FEMALE F    16 5K 
  3    55:15.20  Georgia Martinez             FEMALE F    22 5K 
  4    55:15.35  Christine McCrady            FEMALE F   123 5K 







    5K Women   

 
                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K FEMALES

Place Name Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Category ===== ============================ ========= ========= ===== ==== ======== 1 Rochelle Persson 21:10.6 21:10.6 6:49 130 IND 2 Kelly Flynn 28:13.3 28:11.9 9:05 136 IND 3 Mj Gagnon 28:15.3 28:15.3 9:06 13 IND 4 Mitsuko Martin 31:25.3 31:22.1 10:06 129 IND 5 Sandra Rivera 36:43.1 36:41.3 11:49 33 IND 6 Karah Schneider 37:14.5 37:03.3 11:56 106 IND 7 Lether Taylor 38:18.5 38:10.5 12:18 68 IND 8 Tanyu Woolfolk 39:23.1 39:14.6 12:38 56 IND 9 Lisa Shishkin 39:27.2 39:22.1 12:41 17 IND 10 Jen Jones 40:21.9 40:14.4 12:58 90 IND 11 Michelle Foster 40:26.7 40:23.1 13:00 5 IND 12 Rolan Rosona 42:23.3 42:21.1 13:38 55 IND 13 Annette Mulholland 43:04.6 42:57.1 13:50 110 IND 14 Christine Wall 46:24.5 46:20.2 14:55 19 IND 15 Audrey Wall 46:24.2 46:20.2 14:55 37 IND 16 Diane Dee 47:30.0 47:24.0 15:16 127 IND 17 Mary Rowan 48:36.6 48:27.2 15:36 134 IND 18 Victoria Pringle 49:03.9 49:01.1 15:47 72 IND 19 Tammy Dotson 49:04.1 49:01.1 15:47 79 IND 20 Elizabeth Wagers 49:44.3 49:37.4 15:59 124 IND 21 Caitlin McCrady 53:49.6 53:39.1 17:17 122 TEAM 22 Soraya Spurgin 54:06.3 54:06.3 17:25 16 TEAM 23 Jamie Holland 55:05.0 54:58.7 17:42 145 IND 24 Carol Tipton 55:19.5 55:12.5 17:47 107 IND 25 Joan Fannin 55:20.1 55:14.1 17:47 118 IND 26 Georgia Martinez 55:24.3 55:15.2 17:48 22 TEAM 27 Christine McCrady 55:24.7 55:15.4 17:48 123 TEAM 28 Sonya Williams 56:43.5 56:32.0 18:12 120 IND 29 Jacklyn Raynor 56:44.5 56:32.7 18:12 131 IND

    5K Men   

                          OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MALES

Place Name Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Category ===== ============================ ========= ========= ===== ==== ======== 1 Adam Rich 16:50.0 16:49.5 5:25 128 IND 2 Leslie Armstrong 21:47.4 21:46.8 7:01 103 IND 3 Shawn Ooley 22:26.5 22:25.6 7:14 62 IND 4 Joseph Larson 25:07.5 25:06.1 8:05 135 IND 5 Jesse Smith 25:06.8 25:06.5 8:05 66 IND 6 John Szewczrk 28:14.8 28:12.8 9:05 132 IND 7 Unknown Runner 28:19.4 28:18.1 9:07 14 IND 8 Mike Dee 28:38.1 28:34.4 9:12 126 IND 9 Stephen Ziegenerfuss 29:43.2 29:39.8 9:33 144 IND 10 Harvey Catchings 31:54.6 31:51.9 10:16 137 IND 11 Ronald Rockwell 34:10.2 34:06.1 10:59 18 IND 12 Richard Hatfield 35:08.9 35:04.4 11:18 105 IND 13 Jason Smith 35:58.6 35:56.7 11:35 31 IND 14 Richard Molet 36:50.9 36:45.3 11:50 108 IND 15 Aron Foster 39:55.0 39:51.6 12:50 6 IND 16 Bill Rowan 47:18.9 47:10.4 15:12 133 IND 17 Robert Dalzell 49:44.3 49:38.2 15:59 125 IND 18 James Schneider 52:24.4 52:09.7 16:48 84 IND 19 Unknown Runner 54:00.4 53:50.0 17:20 12 IND

    5K All Runners   

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K FINISHERS

Place Name City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Category ===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ======== 1 Adam Rich M36 Colo Spgs CO 16:50.0 16:49.5 5:25 128 IND 2 Rochelle Persson F49 Colo Spgs CO 21:10.6 21:10.6 6:49 130 IND 3 Leslie Armstrong M28 Colo Spgs CO 21:47.4 21:46.8 7:01 103 IND 4 Shawn Ooley M56 Colo Spgs CO 22:26.5 22:25.6 7:14 62 IND 5 Joseph Larson M27 Colo Spgs CO 25:07.5 25:06.1 8:05 135 IND 6 Jesse Smith M10 Colo Spgs CO 25:06.8 25:06.5 8:05 66 IND 7 Kelly Flynn F26 Colo Spgs CO 28:13.3 28:11.9 9:05 136 IND 8 John Szewczrk M32 Colo Spgs CO 28:14.8 28:12.8 9:05 132 IND 9 Mj Gagnon F34 Colo Spgs CO 28:15.3 28:15.3 9:06 13 IND 10 Unknown Runner M99 Colo Spgs CO 28:19.4 28:18.1 9:07 14 IND 11 Mike Dee M49 Colo Spgs CO 28:38.1 28:34.4 9:12 126 IND 12 Stephen Ziegenerfuss M34 Colo Spgs CO 29:43.2 29:39.8 9:33 144 IND 13 Mitsuko Martin F59 Colo Spgs CO 31:25.3 31:22.1 10:06 129 IND 14 Harvey Catchings M47 Colo Spgs CO 31:54.6 31:51.9 10:16 137 IND 15 Ronald Rockwell M58 Colo Spgs CO 34:10.2 34:06.1 10:59 18 IND 16 Richard Hatfield M54 Colo Spgs CO 35:08.9 35:04.4 11:18 105 IND 17 Jason Smith M49 Colo Spgs CO 35:58.6 35:56.7 11:35 31 IND 18 Sandra Rivera F45 Colo Spgs CO 36:43.1 36:41.3 11:49 33 IND 19 Richard Molet M59 Colo Spgs CO 36:50.9 36:45.3 11:50 108 IND 20 Karah Schneider F27 Colo Spgs CO 37:14.5 37:03.3 11:56 106 IND 21 Lether Taylor F40 Colo Spgs CO 38:18.5 38:10.5 12:18 68 IND 22 Tanyu Woolfolk F41 Colo Spgs CO 39:23.1 39:14.6 12:38 56 IND 23 Lisa Shishkin F29 Colo Spgs CO 39:27.2 39:22.1 12:41 17 IND 24 Aron Foster M35 Colo Spgs CO 39:55.0 39:51.6 12:50 6 IND 25 Jen Jones F41 Colo Spgs CO 40:21.9 40:14.4 12:58 90 IND 26 Michelle Foster F29 Colo Spgs CO 40:26.7 40:23.1 13:00 5 IND 27 Rolan Rosona F41 Colo Spgs CO 42:23.3 42:21.1 13:38 55 IND 28 Annette Mulholland F57 Colo Spgs CO 43:04.6 42:57.1 13:50 110 IND 29 Christine Wall F37 Colo Spgs CO 46:24.5 46:20.2 14:55 19 IND 30 Audrey Wall F 8 Colo Spgs CO 46:24.2 46:20.2 14:55 37 IND 31 Bill Rowan M65 Colo Spgs CO 47:18.9 47:10.4 15:12 133 IND 32 Diane Dee F50 Colo Spgs CO 47:30.0 47:24.0 15:16 127 IND 33 Mary Rowan F57 Colo Spgs CO 48:36.6 48:27.2 15:36 134 IND 34 Victoria Pringle F 7 Colo Spgs CO 49:03.9 49:01.1 15:47 72 IND 35 Tammy Dotson F42 Colo Spgs CO 49:04.1 49:01.1 15:47 79 IND 36 Elizabeth Wagers F33 Colo Spgs CO 49:44.3 49:37.4 15:59 124 IND 37 Robert Dalzell M61 Colo Spgs CO 49:44.3 49:38.2 15:59 125 IND 38 James Schneider M32 Colo Spgs CO 52:24.4 52:09.7 16:48 84 IND 39 Caitlin McCrady F10 Colo Spgs CO 53:49.6 53:39.1 17:17 122 TEAM 40 Unknown Runner M99 Colo Spgs CO 54:00.4 53:50.0 17:20 12 IND 41 Soraya Spurgin F14 Colo Spgs CO 54:06.3 54:06.3 17:25 16 TEAM 42 Jamie Holland F56 Colo Spgs CO 55:05.0 54:58.7 17:42 145 IND 43 Carol Tipton F62 Colo Spgs CO 55:19.5 55:12.5 17:47 107 IND 44 Joan Fannin F56 Colo Spgs CO 55:20.1 55:14.1 17:47 118 IND 45 Georgia Martinez F60 Colo Spgs CO 55:24.3 55:15.2 17:48 22 TEAM 46 Christine McCrady F42 Colo Spgs CO 55:24.7 55:15.4 17:48 123 TEAM 47 Sonya Williams F50 Colo Spgs CO 56:43.5 56:32.0 18:12 120 IND 48 Jacklyn Raynor F49 Colo Spgs CO 56:44.5 56:32.7 18:12 131 IND

    10K Awards   

 
                              10K OPEN WINNERS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 34
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Steve Chu                    M34 Colo Spgs CO            33:56.1   33:55.2  5:28   427 IND      
    2 Ivan Fernandez               M30 Colo Spgs CO            45:01.8   44:59.8  7:15   419 IND      
    3 Travis Pollok                M26 Colo Spgs CO            50:55.1   50:55.1  8:12   425 IND      


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 34
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Gillian Sheehan              F30 Colo Spgs CO            52:59.1   52:56.4  8:32   408 IND      
    2 Genelle Martinez             F30 Colo Spgs CO            58:27.9   58:26.1  9:25   399 IND      
    3 Megan Turbyfill              F15 Colo Spgs CO          1:30:15.2 1:30:12.5 14:32   143 IND      


                            10K MASTERS WINNERS


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 98
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Jesus Jimenez                M40 Colo Spgs CO            40:10.2   40:08.9  6:28   400 IND      
    2 Rick Snyder                  M56 Colo Spgs CO            46:24.0   46:22.7  7:28   361 IND      
    3 Justin Wilkins               M37 Colo Spgs CO            52:00.7   51:58.9  8:22   395 IND      


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 98
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Sandra Phillips              F40 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:26.3 1:01:21.2  9:53   402 IND      
    2 Lori Roper                   F41 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:26.8 1:04:23.4 10:22   397 IND      
    3 Michelle James               F38 Colo Spgs CO          1:22:25.2 1:22:22.5 13:16   394 IND      


                             10K TEAM WINNERS

               None




    10K Open   

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 10K FINISHERS
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ======== 
    1 Steve Chu                    M34 Colo Spgs CO            33:56.1   33:55.2  5:28  427 IND      
    2 Jesus Jimenez                M40 Colo Spgs CO            40:10.2   40:08.9  6:28  400 IND      
    3 Ivan Fernandez               M30 Colo Spgs CO            45:01.8   44:59.8  7:15  419 IND      
    4 Rick Snyder                  M56 Colo Spgs CO            46:24.0   46:22.7  7:28  361 IND      
    5 Travis Pollok                M26 Colo Spgs CO            50:55.1   50:55.1  8:12  425 IND      
    6 Cody Patters                 M30 Colo Spgs CO            51:55.0   51:53.5  8:22  370 IND      
    7 Justin Wilkins               M37 Colo Spgs CO            52:00.7   51:58.9  8:22  395 IND      
    8 Gillian Sheehan              F30 Colo Spgs CO            52:59.1   52:56.4  8:32  408 IND      
    9 Genelle Martinez             F30 Colo Spgs CO            58:27.9   58:26.1  9:25  399 IND      
   10 Mark Caravetta               M43 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:28.9 1:00:24.7  9:44  409 IND      
   11 Justin Martin                M42 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:26.0 1:01:20.9  9:53  403 IND      
   12 Sandra Phillips              F40 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:26.3 1:01:21.2  9:53  402 IND      
   13 Roel Estorpe                 M48 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:01.8 1:01:56.0  9:59  373 IND      
   14 Jeffrey MacHott              M32 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:37.1 1:02:33.8 10:05  421 IND      
   15 Chris Burns                  M51 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:05.3 1:04:03.4 10:19  392 IND      
   16 John Roper                   M40 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:26.8 1:04:23.4 10:22  371 IND      
   17 Lori Roper                   F41 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:26.8 1:04:23.4 10:22  397 IND      
   18 Jorim Disengomoka            M39 Colo Spgs CO          1:10:10.0 1:10:06.4 11:17  352 IND      
   19 Andy Peterson                M50 Colo Spgs CO          1:11:33.4 1:11:28.5 11:31  393 IND      
   20 Michelle James               F38 Colo Spgs CO          1:22:25.2 1:22:22.5 13:16  394 IND      
   21 Megan Turbyfill              F15 Colo Spgs CO          1:30:15.2 1:30:12.5 14:32  143 IND      

    10K Masters  

                        10K MASTERS TOTAL FINISHERS


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 98
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Jesus Jimenez                M40 Colo Spgs CO            40:10.2   40:08.9  6:28   400 IND      
    2 Rick Snyder                  M56 Colo Spgs CO            46:24.0   46:22.7  7:28   361 IND      
    3 Justin Wilkins               M37 Colo Spgs CO            52:00.7   51:58.9  8:22   395 IND      
    4 Mark Caravetta               M43 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:28.9 1:00:24.7  9:44   409 IND      
    5 Justin Martin                M42 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:26.0 1:01:20.9  9:53   403 IND      
    6 Roel Estorpe                 M48 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:01.8 1:01:56.0  9:59   373 IND      
    7 Chris Burns                  M51 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:05.3 1:04:03.4 10:19   392 IND      
    8 John Roper                   M40 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:26.8 1:04:23.4 10:22   371 IND      
    9 Jorim Disengomoka            M39 Colo Spgs CO          1:10:10.0 1:10:06.4 11:17   352 IND      
   10 Andy Peterson                M50 Colo Spgs CO          1:11:33.4 1:11:28.5 11:31   393 IND      


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 98
Place Name                              City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace   Bib# Category    
===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ===== ======== 
    1 Sandra Phillips              F40 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:26.3 1:01:21.2  9:53   402 IND      
    2 Lori Roper                   F41 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:26.8 1:04:23.4 10:22   397 IND      
    3 Michelle James               F38 Colo Spgs CO          1:22:25.2 1:22:22.5 13:16   394 IND      


 

    10K Teams   

 None

    10K Women   

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 10K FEMALES

Place Name City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Category ===== ============================ ===================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ======== 1 Gillian Sheehan Colo Spgs CO 52:59.1 52:56.4 8:32 408 IND 2 Genelle Martinez Colo Spgs CO 58:27.9 58:26.1 9:25 399 IND 3 Sandra Phillips Colo Spgs CO 1:01:26.3 1:01:21.2 9:53 402 IND 4 Lori Roper Colo Spgs CO 1:04:26.8 1:04:23.4 10:22 397 IND 5 Michelle James Colo Spgs CO 1:22:25.2 1:22:22.5 13:16 394 IND 6 Megan Turbyfill Colo Spgs CO 1:30:15.2 1:30:12.5 14:32 143 IND
 

    10K Men   

                          OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MALES
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  Bib# Category    
===== ============================ ===================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ======== 
    1 Steve Chu                    Colo Spgs CO            33:56.1   33:55.2  5:28  427 IND      
    2 Jesus Jimenez                Colo Spgs CO            40:10.2   40:08.9  6:28  400 IND      
    3 Ivan Fernandez               Colo Spgs CO            45:01.8   44:59.8  7:15  419 IND      
    4 Rick Snyder                  Colo Spgs CO            46:24.0   46:22.7  7:28  361 IND      
    5 Travis Pollok                Colo Spgs CO            50:55.1   50:55.1  8:12  425 IND      
    6 Cody Patters                 Colo Spgs CO            51:55.0   51:53.5  8:22  370 IND      
    7 Justin Wilkins               Colo Spgs CO            52:00.7   51:58.9  8:22  395 IND      
    8 Mark Caravetta               Colo Spgs CO          1:00:28.9 1:00:24.7  9:44  409 IND      
    9 Justin Martin                Colo Spgs CO          1:01:26.0 1:01:20.9  9:53  403 IND      
   10 Roel Estorpe                 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:01.8 1:01:56.0  9:59  373 IND      
   11 Jeffrey MacHott              Colo Spgs CO          1:02:37.1 1:02:33.8 10:05  421 IND      
   12 Chris Burns                  Colo Spgs CO          1:04:05.3 1:04:03.4 10:19  392 IND      
   13 John Roper                   Colo Spgs CO          1:04:26.8 1:04:23.4 10:22  371 IND      
   14 Jorim Disengomoka            Colo Spgs CO          1:10:10.0 1:10:06.4 11:17  352 IND      
   15 Andy Peterson                Colo Spgs CO          1:11:33.4 1:11:28.5 11:31  393 IND      

    10K All Runners   

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 10K FINISHERS

Place Name City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Category ===== ============================ === ===================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ======== 1 Steve Chu M34 Colo Spgs CO 33:56.1 33:55.2 5:28 427 IND 2 Jesus Jimenez M40 Colo Spgs CO 40:10.2 40:08.9 6:28 400 IND 3 Ivan Fernandez M30 Colo Spgs CO 45:01.8 44:59.8 7:15 419 IND 4 Rick Snyder M56 Colo Spgs CO 46:24.0 46:22.7 7:28 361 IND 5 Travis Pollok M26 Colo Spgs CO 50:55.1 50:55.1 8:12 425 IND 6 Cody Patters M30 Colo Spgs CO 51:55.0 51:53.5 8:22 370 IND 7 Justin Wilkins M37 Colo Spgs CO 52:00.7 51:58.9 8:22 395 IND 8 Gillian Sheehan F30 Colo Spgs CO 52:59.1 52:56.4 8:32 408 IND 9 Genelle Martinez F30 Colo Spgs CO 58:27.9 58:26.1 9:25 399 IND 10 Mark Caravetta M43 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:28.9 1:00:24.7 9:44 409 IND 11 Justin Martin M42 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:26.0 1:01:20.9 9:53 403 IND 12 Sandra Phillips F40 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:26.3 1:01:21.2 9:53 402 IND 13 Roel Estorpe M48 Colo Spgs CO 1:02:01.8 1:01:56.0 9:59 373 IND 14 Jeffrey MacHott M32 Colo Spgs CO 1:02:37.1 1:02:33.8 10:05 421 IND 15 Chris Burns M51 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:05.3 1:04:03.4 10:19 392 IND 16 John Roper M40 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:26.8 1:04:23.4 10:22 371 IND 17 Lori Roper F41 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:26.8 1:04:23.4 10:22 397 IND 18 Jorim Disengomoka M39 Colo Spgs CO 1:10:10.0 1:10:06.4 11:17 352 IND 19 Andy Peterson M50 Colo Spgs CO 1:11:33.4 1:11:28.5 11:31 393 IND 20 Michelle James F38 Colo Spgs CO 1:22:25.2 1:22:22.5 13:16 394 IND 21 Megan Turbyfill F15 Colo Spgs CO 1:30:15.2 1:30:12.5 14:32 143 IND
 

     No Age