UNM Stair Challenge

April 29, 2017

If you have any questions about the timing or results, please contact SID@CCRTiming.com
Awards Age Groups Males Females

    Awards 

                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jason Tarin             M20 Albuquerque NM          11:39.94 11:40   105 

    1 Emily Arzate            F32 Albuquerque NE          13:41.53 13:42     3 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jason Tarin             M20 Albuquerque NM          11:39.94 11:40   105 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christina Bilderback    F24 Albuquerque NM          17:17.00 17:17     8 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Vinay Nayak             M33 Rio Rancho NE           12:55.90 12:56    70 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Emily Arzate            F32 Albuquerque NE          13:41.53 13:42     3 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ryan Parks              M40 Albuquerque NM          14:21.74 14:22    77 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sushilla Knottenbelt    F40 Albuquerque NM          18:39.79 18:40    50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jeremy Yang             M56 Albuquerque NM          13:11.53 13:12   119 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Carol Rogers            F53 Los Lunas NM            17:43.91 17:44    88 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 David Vaughan           M61 Albuquerque NM          17:05.70 17:06   110 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mary Woodruff           F60 Albuquerque NM          17:13.04 17:14   118 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

    Age Groups 

 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jason Tarin             M20 Albuquerque NM          11:40 11:40   105 
    2 Joshua Hudgeons         M21 Rio Rancho NE           13:51 13:51    44 
    3 Isai Salazar            M26 Albuquerque NM          14:36 14:36    93 
    4 Fadi Jamaleddin Ahmad   M23 Albuquerque NE          15:40 15:40    45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Christina Bilderback    F24 Albuquerque NM          17:17 17:17     8 
    2 Raquel Giron            F24 Albuquerque NM          17:18 17:18    34 
    3 Danielle Nelson         F29 Albuquerque NM          18:21 18:21    71 
    4 Ivy Rodriguez           F27 Albuquerque NE          26:48 26:48    87 
    5 Shelly Marek            F18 Albuquerque NM          28:05 28:05    58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Vinay Nayak             M33 Rio Rancho NE           12:56 12:56    70 
    2 Albert Tafoya           M34 Albuquerque NM          14:10 14:10   103 
    3 Matthew Chavez          M36 Albuquerque NE          14:52 14:52    19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Emily Arzate            F32 Albuquerque NE          13:42 13:42     3 
    2 Paige Kinucan           F31 Albuquerque NM          14:07 14:07    49 
    3 Jennifer Weitzel        F34 Albuquerque NM          15:29 15:29   114 
    4 Susan Brumbaugh         F32 Albuquerque NE          16:11 16:11    14 
    5 Michelle Ritter         F31 Albuquerque NM          16:17 16:17    83 
    6 Stacey Vicenti          F38 Albuquerque NM          16:33 16:33   113 
    7 Lindsay Lancaster       F38 Albuquerque NM          16:46 16:46    51 
    8 Ruth Lopez              F39 Albuquerque NM          17:09 17:09    54 
    9 Melanie Velasquez       F38 Albuquerque NE          17:12 17:12   111 
   10 Maria Navarrete         F35 Albuquerque NE          18:24 18:24    69 
   11 Nichole Banh            F38 Albuquerque NM          19:05 19:05     4 
   12 Leola Tsinnajinnie      F38 Rio Rancho NM           19:36 19:36   107 
   13 Melissa Callas          F37 Albuquerque NE          20:23 20:23    15 
   14 Kristen Broesder        F30 Albuquerque NM          20:34 20:34    12 
   15 Mayra Flores-Soto       F33 Albuquerque NM          21:04 21:04    28 
   16 Amie Ortiz              F39 Rio Rancho NM           22:25 22:25    75 
   17 Amanda Dussault         F35 Albuquerque NM          23:55 23:55    24 
   18 Cindy Garcia            F37 Albuquerque NE          27:11 27:11    30 
   19 Annemarie Madaras       F38 Albuquerque NE          28:05 28:05    56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Ryan Parks              M40 Albuquerque NM          14:22 14:22    77 
    2 Todd Quinn              M47 Abq NM                  15:53 15:53    79 
    3 Brian Boulware          M46 Albuquerque NE          20:10 20:10    10 
    4 Robert Hefty            M46 Albuquerque NE          20:26 20:26    41 
    5 Matt Suazo              M48 Albuquerque NM          31:38 31:38   101 
    6 John Giersch            M49 Albuquerque NM          36:37 36:37    32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sushilla Knottenbelt    F40 Albuquerque NM          18:40 18:40    50 
    2 Wendy Ferguson          F49 Albuquerque NE          20:25 20:25    27 
    3 Rae Vargas-Ruiz         F49 Gallup NM               22:38 22:38   109 
    4 S. Autumn Collins       F46 Albuquerque NE          23:23 23:23    21 
    5 Virginia Severns        F47 Albuquerque NM          24:19 24:19    97 
    6 Beverly Romero          F44 Albuquerque NM          25:53 25:53    90 
    7 Tova K Yazzie           F48 Albuquerque NE          27:11 27:11   120 
    8 Toni Rodriguez          F40 Albuquerque NM          27:37 27:37    86 
    9 Olga Brown              F42 Albuquerque NM          28:39 28:39    13 
   10 Cassandra Romero        F44 Albuquerque NE          29:48 29:48    89 
   11 Melissa Valdez Lopez    F41 Albuquerque NM          30:54 30:54   108 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jeremy Yang             M56 Albuquerque NM          13:12 13:12   119 
    2 George Rosenberg        M57 Abq NM                  13:34 13:34    91 
    3 Doug Norton             M51 Centennial CO           15:49 15:49    74 
    4 Michael Carroll         M52 Belen NE                21:55 21:55    16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Carol Rogers            F53 Los Lunas NM            17:44 17:44    88 
    2 Linda Melville          F54 Albuquerque NM          18:12 18:12    64 
    3 Valerie Hefty           F50 Albuquerque NE          19:36 19:36    40 
    4 Colleen Lee             F55 Albuquerque NM          20:15 20:15    52 
    5 Lea Briggs              F51 Albuquerque NM          20:26 20:26    11 
    6 Elizabeth Castillo      F51 Albuquerque NE          20:27 20:27    17 
    7 Sharon Wheet            F52 Tijeras NE              21:42 21:42   115 
    8 Christine Heinemeyer    F50 Los Lunas NE            21:50 21:50    42 
    9 Lorraine Schoen         F52 Phoenix AZ              24:10 24:10    95 
   10 Kathyd Deeshchiinii     F52 Albuquerque NE          27:09 27:09    23 
   11 Sandra Rotruck          F53 Albuquerque NE          32:48 32:48    92 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 David Vaughan           M61 Albuquerque NM          17:06 17:06   110 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mary Woodruff           F60 Albuquerque NM          17:14 17:14   118 
    2 Connie Beimer           F62 Albuquerque NM          18:07 18:07     6 
    3 Pam Green               F62 Albuquerque NE          21:36 21:36    37 
    4 Heather Ver Brugge      F61 Albuquerque NM          25:03 25:03   112 
    5 Lynn Lessard            F63 Albuquerque NE          26:02 26:02    53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 


    Males   

 Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Jason Tarin              20 Albuquerque NM          11:41.26   11:39.94 11:40  105 
    2 Vinay Nayak              33 Rio Rancho NE           12:55.91   12:55.90 12:56   70 
    3 Jeremy Yang              56 Albuquerque NM          13:12.69   13:11.53 13:12  119 
    4 George Rosenberg         57 Abq NM                  13:33.82   13:33.82 13:34   91 
    5 Joshua Hudgeons          21 Rio Rancho NE           13:50.95   13:50.59 13:51   44 
    6 Albert Tafoya            34 Albuquerque NM          14:11.15   14:09.44 14:10  103 
    7 Ryan Parks               40 Albuquerque NM          14:23.41   14:21.74 14:22   77 
    8 Isai Salazar             26 Albuquerque NM          14:36.38   14:35.61 14:36   93 
    9 Matthew Chavez           36 Albuquerque NE          14:52.85   14:51.63 14:52   19 
   10 Fadi Jamaleddin Ahmad    23 Albuquerque NE          15:39.85   15:39.32 15:40   45 
   11 Doug Norton              51 Centennial CO           15:50.50   15:48.27 15:49   74 
   12 Todd Quinn               47 Abq NM                  16:21.47   15:52.26 15:53   79 
   13 David Vaughan            61 Albuquerque NM          17:34.92   17:05.70 17:06  110 
   14 Brian Boulware           46 Albuquerque NE          21:29.22   20:09.67 20:10   10 
   15 Robert Hefty             46 Albuquerque NE          20:59.75   20:25.72 20:26   41 
   16 Michael Carroll          52 Belen NE                22:25.13   21:54.09 21:55   16 
   17 Matt Suazo               48 Albuquerque NM          33:00.28   31:37.73 31:38  101 
   18 John Giersch             49 Albuquerque NM          38:01.99   36:36.63 36:37   32 


    Females   

 Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Emily Arzate             32 Albuquerque NE          13:42.57   13:41.53 13:42    3 
    2 Paige Kinucan            31 Albuquerque NM          14:07.98   14:06.78 14:07   49 
    3 Jennifer Weitzel         34 Albuquerque NM          15:28.61   15:28.55 15:29  114 
    4 Susan Brumbaugh          32 Albuquerque NE          16:11.70   16:10.08 16:11   14 
    5 Michelle Ritter          31 Albuquerque NM          16:45.55   16:16.02 16:17   83 
    6 Stacey Vicenti           38 Albuquerque NM          17:03.63   16:32.41 16:33  113 
    7 Lindsay Lancaster        38 Albuquerque NM          17:15.97   16:45.12 16:46   51 
    8 Ruth Lopez               39 Albuquerque NM          17:38.67   17:08.48 17:09   54 
    9 Melanie Velasquez        38 Albuquerque NE          18:30.67   17:11.01 17:12  111 
   10 Mary Woodruff            60 Albuquerque NM          17:46.27   17:13.04 17:14  118 
   11 Christina Bilderback     24 Albuquerque NM          17:18.11   17:17.00 17:17    8 
   12 Raquel Giron             24 Albuquerque NM          17:19.32   17:17.82 17:18   34 
   13 Carol Rogers             53 Los Lunas NM            18:13.92   17:43.91 17:44   88 
   14 Connie Beimer            62 Albuquerque NM          18:36.75   18:06.89 18:07    6 
   15 Linda Melville           54 Albuquerque NM          18:41.87   18:11.39 18:12   64 
   16 Danielle Nelson          29 Albuquerque NM          18:52.53   18:20.25 18:21   71 
   17 Maria Navarrete          35 Albuquerque NE          18:56.21   18:23.13 18:24   69 
   18 Sushilla Knottenbelt     40 Albuquerque NM          19:12.02   18:39.79 18:40   50 
   19 Nichole Banh             38 Albuquerque NM          19:34.43   19:04.97 19:05    4 
   20 Leola Tsinnajinnie       38 Rio Rancho NM           20:06.23   19:35.54 19:36  107 
   21 Valerie Hefty            50 Albuquerque NE          20:07.42   19:35.99 19:36   40 
   22 Colleen Lee              55 Albuquerque NM          20:47.23   20:15.00 20:15   52 
   23 Melissa Callas           37 Albuquerque NE          20:56.09   20:22.87 20:23   15 
   24 Wendy Ferguson           49 Albuquerque NE          20:56.56   20:24.30 20:25   27 
   25 Lea Briggs               51 Albuquerque NM          20:57.03   20:25.31 20:26   11 
   26 Elizabeth Castillo       51 Albuquerque NE          21:49.88   20:26.24 20:27   17 
   27 Kristen Broesder         30 Albuquerque NM          21:07.82   20:33.99 20:34   12 
   28 Mayra Flores-Soto        33 Albuquerque NM          22:24.13   21:03.06 21:04   28 
   29 Pam Green                62 Albuquerque NE          22:55.91   21:35.03 21:36   37 
   30 Sharon Wheet             52 Tijeras NE              22:11.33   21:41.53 21:42  115 
   31 Christine Heinemeyer     50 Los Lunas NE            22:19.79   21:49.84 21:50   42 
   32 Amie Ortiz               39 Rio Rancho NM           23:46.08   22:24.36 22:25   75 
   33 Rae Vargas-Ruiz          49 Gallup NM               23:06.77   22:37.16 22:38  109 
   34 S. Autumn Collins        46 Albuquerque NE          23:53.66   23:22.21 23:23   21 
   35 Amanda Dussault          35 Albuquerque NM          25:15.27   23:54.78 23:55   24 
   36 Lorraine Schoen          52 Phoenix AZ              24:42.20   24:09.46 24:10   95 
   37 Virginia Severns         47 Albuquerque NM          24:48.50   24:18.11 24:19   97 
   38 Heather Ver Brugge       61 Albuquerque NM          26:22.31   25:02.89 25:03  112 
   39 Beverly Romero           44 Albuquerque NM          27:14.06   25:52.77 25:53   90 
   40 Lynn Lessard             63 Albuquerque NE          27:21.04   26:01.72 26:02   53 
   41 Ivy Rodriguez            27 Albuquerque NE          27:18.55   26:47.07 26:48   87 
   42 Kathyd Deeshchiinii      52 Albuquerque NE          28:32.47   27:08.02 27:09   23 
   43 Tova K Yazzie            48 Albuquerque NE          28:34.44   27:10.47 27:11  120 
   44 Cindy Garcia             37 Albuquerque NE          27:43.51   27:10.64 27:11   30 
   45 Toni Rodriguez           40 Albuquerque NM          28:59.47   27:36.24 27:37   86 
   46 Shelly Marek             18 Albuquerque NM          28:36.32   28:04.03 28:05   58 
   47 Annemarie Madaras        38 Albuquerque NE          28:36.29   28:04.27 28:05   56 
   48 Olga Brown               42 Albuquerque NM          29:09.07   28:38.20 28:39   13 
   49 Cassandra Romero         44 Albuquerque NE          30:19.29   29:47.79 29:48   89 
   50 Melissa Valdez Lopez     41 Albuquerque NM          32:16.78   30:53.86 30:54  108 
   51 Sandra Rotruck           53 Albuquerque NE          33:18.87   32:47.60 32:48   92