Summer Breeze
Multi Pro Logo

*****  1 Mile Results  *****
*****  5K Results  *****
*****  10K Results  *****
*****  Half Marathon  *****
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, CONTACT
SID@CCRTiming.com

   1M Overall 

  
                        OVERALL RESULTS - 1 MILE

Place Name                    Ag Sex City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Bib#    
===== ======================= == === ===================== ========== ========== ==== 
    1 Meredith Surbrugg       23   F Broomfield CO            9:46.51    9:44.42 2677 
    2 Penny Carter            38   F Lakewood CO             10:32.45   10:31.51 2669 
    3 Cade Jacobson            6   M Arvada CO               11:46.12   11:45.21 2671 
    4 Randy Schiele           67   M Lakewood CO             14:20.05   14:17.07 2675 
    5 Preston Schiele          3   M Lakewood CO             14:19.90   14:18.43 2674 
    6 Thad Schiele            40   M Lakewood CO             14:20.68   14:19.06 2676 
    7 Deb Ross                55   F Lakewood CO             15:37.88   15:35.89 2672 
    8 Zoe Flynn-Martin         6   F Lakewood CO             15:38.53   15:38.01 2670 
    9 Leslie Schiele          67   F Lakewood CO             18:19.57   18:17.31 2673 
   10 Nuvia Baeza             29   F Denver CO               20:23.14   20:20.34 2668 
   11 Natasha Alkire          30   F Firestone CO            20:23.19   20:20.47 2667 

 

   5K Overall 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Carlo Schmidt 33 Arvada CO 20:53.30 20:53.18 6:44 2744 2 Ally Feldman 31 Arvada CO 21:07.78 21:07.60 6:48 2688 3 Brett Weisz 29 Littleton CO 21:59.35 21:58.15 7:05 2772 4 Mike Tetreault 38 Longmont CO 23:07.70 23:05.78 7:27 2912 5 Scott Sorg 55 Aurora CO 24:04.25 24:02.76 7:45 2750 6 Christopher Whitaker 45 Denver CO 24:17.00 24:09.69 7:47 2774 7 Maria Stelacio 44 Littleton CO 24:19.62 24:17.29 7:50 2752 8 David Myers 32 Denver CO 25:25.88 25:19.70 8:10 2724 9 Michael Hall 57 Highlands Ranch CO 25:55.19 25:53.09 8:20 2693 10 Rick Surbrugg 55 Brighton CO 26:15.45 26:02.45 8:23 2756 11 Sara Morse 39 Arvada CO 26:15.34 26:12.01 8:26 2720 12 Cindy Sutton 64 Arvada CO 26:16.85 26:13.81 8:27 2757 13 Mia Dorris 18 Boulder CO 27:19.30 27:17.79 8:48 2786 14 Kelly Morrison 38 Westminster CO 27:51.10 27:40.18 8:55 2719 15 Sean Settle 29 Denver CO 28:19.21 28:18.34 9:07 2748 16 Kevin Nelson 44 East Grand Forks MN 28:42.03 28:37.86 9:13 2906 17 Steve Van Es 42 Thornton CO 29:23.45 29:09.85 9:24 2768 18 Earl Beam 66 Lakewood CO 29:14.28 29:10.56 9:24 2680 19 Sara Holland 49 Arvada CO 29:24.69 29:22.45 9:28 2917 20 Cory Surbrugg 26 Johnstown CO 29:52.77 29:38.94 9:33 2754 21 Judy Trinkner 54 Boudler CO 29:45.94 29:40.96 9:34 2761 22 Kim Barclay 32 Valrico FL 29:59.46 29:54.73 9:38 2679 23 Julie Hirman 46 Lousiville CO 30:15.39 30:15.39 9:45 2696 24 Cooper Bullock 7 Arvada CO 30:26.13 30:19.97 9:46 2683 25 Adrienne Johnston 32 Tallahassee FL 30:29.96 30:25.08 9:48 2703 26 Sarah Puff 40 Arvada CO 30:32.07 30:26.01 9:48 2735 27 Scott Logan 48 Aurora CO 30:35.47 30:30.02 9:50 2708 28 Kristi McMillan 28 Arvada CO 30:36.47 30:35.62 9:51 2715 29 Precious Maes 23 Arvada CO 31:27.60 31:10.10 10:02 2712 30 Steve Hernandez 53 Lamar CO 31:40.65 31:35.34 10:11 2695 31 Roger Rybicka 69 Fort Collins CO 32:10.42 32:01.51 10:19 2822 32 Vidal Sandoval 30 Denver CO 32:37.54 32:31.51 10:29 2739 33 Marina Rice 23 Aurora CO 32:42.57 32:40.91 10:32 2738 34 Christina Van Es 39 Thornton CO 32:56.41 32:42.89 10:32 2762 35 Terry Stroxtile 51 Denver CO 33:53.03 33:47.94 10:53 2753 36 Kim Masia 45 Castle Rock CO 34:00.48 33:52.39 10:55 2714 37 Tonya Mooney 35 Westminster CO 34:25.77 34:12.57 11:01 2717 38 Robert Hunnefield 65 Thornton CO 34:55.80 34:44.16 11:11 2698 39 Andrea Jackson 41 Aurora CO 34:55.74 34:48.56 11:13 2699 40 Lindsay Surbrugg 25 Johnstown CO 35:14.06 34:59.36 11:16 2755 41 Emily Mudge 25 Westminster CO 35:13.04 35:04.93 11:18 2814 42 Melanie Granberg 46 Denver CO 35:16.99 35:09.66 11:20 2691 43 Rebecca Wekesser 42 Littleton CO 35:23.01 35:12.81 11:21 2773 44 William Murakami 52 Denver CO 35:18.65 35:12.93 11:21 2722 45 David Myers 40 Denver CO 35:37.37 35:28.87 11:26 2725 46 Breana Myers 30 Denver CO 35:37.20 35:28.95 11:26 2723 47 Jackie Joyce 54 Westminster CO 36:08.75 36:00.61 11:36 2704 48 Meredith Tofield 53 Littleton CO 36:30.25 36:24.94 11:44 2759 49 Tiffany Critz 43 Englewood CO 36:46.72 36:36.36 11:47 2686 50 Mary Wayne 22 Colo Spgs CO 37:07.86 36:59.04 11:55 2770 51 Nicola Nusbaum 13 Thornton CO 37:23.83 37:05.06 11:57 2727 52 Sarah Jacobson 38 Arvada CO 37:12.16 37:08.49 11:58 2701 53 Anders Jacobson 8 Arvada CO 37:12.18 37:08.51 11:58 2700 54 Peter Van Es 44 Thornton CO 37:29.65 37:15.85 12:00 2767 55 Michelle Hedstrom 43 Denver CO 37:40.07 37:34.06 12:06 2694 56 Kandace Weaver 65 Aurora CO 38:07.60 38:04.51 12:16 2771 57 Renet Snow 55 Parker CO 39:35.20 39:28.66 12:43 2827 58 Jim Peterson 78 Longmont CO 39:40.54 39:30.84 12:44 2733 59 Laura Wayne 48 Colo Spgs CO 39:45.70 39:34.24 12:45 2769 60 Emily Patten 37 Denver CO 39:57.62 39:44.86 12:48 2731 61 Luke Van Es 16 Thornton CO 40:06.73 39:52.55 12:51 2765 62 Tina Martinez 43 Lakewood CO 41:03.48 40:55.03 13:11 2713 63 Allison Reilly 40 Grand Junction CO 41:05.64 40:58.84 13:12 2737 64 Scott Moore 44 Daytona Beach FL 41:22.01 41:12.27 13:16 2718 65 Michelle Pleszkoch 50 Denver CO 41:26.37 41:13.67 13:17 2734 66 Kelsey Satalino 25 Arvada CO 41:34.66 41:27.45 13:21 2741 67 Frank Satalino 58 West Palm Beach FL 41:34.79 41:27.73 13:21 2740 68 Pam Jenkins 52 Centennial CO 41:36.78 41:31.35 13:22 2702 69 Carol Adamson 54 Arvada, CO 42:29.50 42:09.01 13:35 2678 70 Jeannette Stack 67 Commerce City CO 42:23.96 42:12.20 13:36 2751 71 Cari Peterson 57 Arvada CO 42:34.05 42:24.60 13:40 2732 72 Natalie Schiele 38 Lakewood CO 42:36.39 42:32.53 13:42 2743 73 Emerson Schiele 6 Lakewood CO 42:37.24 42:33.26 13:42 2742 74 Misty Louihis 50 Aurora CO 42:53.10 42:45.40 13:46 2709 75 Lori-Anne Sorg 54 Denver CO 42:53.10 42:45.48 13:46 2749 76 Rachel Sedell 42 Thornton CO 43:11.04 42:51.66 13:48 2745 77 Bobbi Crankfield 31 Aurora CO 43:59.82 43:49.12 14:07 2685 78 Sarah Temouri 28 Broomfield CO 44:17.83 44:13.64 14:15 2758 79 Lori McMillan 59 Arvada CO 49:38.79 49:38.43 15:59 2716 80 Travis Holder 23 Arvada CO 49:52.19 49:39.77 16:00 2697 81 Eddie Lyons 86 Arvada CO 50:00.87 49:50.11 16:03 2711 82 Vickie Sellars 55 Westminster CO 50:13.65 50:03.02 16:07 2747 83 Korey Knotts 46 Denver CO 50:27.54 50:16.28 16:11 2706 84 Heidi Van Es 38 Thornton CO 50:48.45 50:33.10 16:17 2764 85 Ellie Van Es 12 Thornton CO 50:48.35 50:33.50 16:17 2763 86 Jackie Goodall 48 Arvada CO 53:04.09 52:48.57 17:00 2690 87 Sophia Sedell 16 Thornton CO 54:34.35 54:14.81 17:28 2746 88 Kym Butcher 41 Lakewood CO 1:02:17.54 1:02:04.71 19:59 2684 89 Paula Noble 44 Aurora CO 1:08:53.19 1:08:34.77 22:05 2726 90 Jennifer Davis 46 Aurora CO 1:09:05.41 1:08:45.91 22:08 2687

   10K Overall 

                   OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Steven Giles 31 Arvada CO 44:17.50 44:17.18 7:08 2907 2 Jamie Wohletz 25 Littleton CO 45:27.92 45:25.72 7:19 2837 3 Hannah Radner 27 Denver CO 46:42.91 46:42.62 7:32 2817 4 Taylor Risner 23 Wiggins CO 49:28.79 49:27.99 7:58 2821 5 Michael Samuel 40 Hill Afb UT 49:42.73 49:38.47 8:00 2824 6 Robert Denehy 51 Aurora NY 49:54.98 49:53.76 8:02 2783 7 Heather Miller 47 Golden CO 51:26.17 51:23.56 8:17 2879 8 Nick Gregory 23 Eaton CO 52:25.59 52:24.63 8:27 2791 9 Hannah Dorris 18 Boulder CO 52:41.94 52:40.36 8:29 2785 10 Haleigh Stout 24 Denver CO 52:44.93 52:41.26 8:29 2830 11 Amy Martin 41 Lakewood CO 54:05.78 54:05.52 8:43 2804 12 Timothy McDonald 37 Arvada CO 54:48.65 54:45.47 8:49 2807 13 Sarah Wayne 19 Colo Spgs CO 54:48.72 54:46.72 8:49 2835 14 Ryan Murray 43 Broomfield CO 55:20.31 55:13.97 8:54 2815 15 Janet Uhde 48 Santa Rosa CA 56:01.87 55:59.32 9:01 2900 16 Sarah McKee 32 Erie CO 56:51.73 56:46.42 9:09 2808 17 Ken Peterson 60 Arvada CO 56:59.50 56:59.03 9:11 2816 18 April Babbit 36 Littleton CO 57:04.69 57:01.03 9:11 2775 19 Steven Gorman 62 Castle Rock CO 57:36.11 57:32.99 9:16 2790 20 Carol Zumwalt 33 Parker CO 58:45.46 58:43.70 9:28 2845 21 Kristin Denehy 44 Aurora CO 58:57.33 58:52.15 9:29 2782 22 Lauren Hawk 42 Denver CO 59:35.80 59:28.23 9:35 2794 23 Geen Martindell 37 Centennial CO 59:55.99 59:50.91 9:38 2805 24 Steve Sellars 56 Westminster CO 1:00:30.01 1:00:27.25 9:44 2826 25 Amy Deveraux 26 Firestone CO 1:00:36.63 1:00:34.61 9:45 2784 26 Kyle Vogel 28 Denver CO 1:01:48.99 1:01:44.36 9:57 2833 27 Nilanjana Saha 30 Denver CO 1:01:49.25 1:01:44.70 9:57 2823 28 Madelyn Hunsley 24 Thornton CO 1:02:01.08 1:01:55.81 9:58 2796 29 Kellie McDonald 37 Arvada CO 1:02:21.61 1:02:18.07 10:02 2806 30 Raquel Sandlin 33 Thornton CO 1:02:34.69 1:02:33.04 10:04 2825 31 Brianna Geary 27 Denver CO 1:02:42.04 1:02:38.42 10:05 2789 32 Addi Cantor 32 Golden CO 1:03:08.39 1:03:04.37 10:10 2777 33 Krista Ferndelli 38 Golden CO 1:03:28.27 1:03:24.44 10:13 2910 34 Nicole Rapp 33 Arvada CO 1:03:48.35 1:03:46.37 10:16 2818 35 Michael Crankfield 37 Aurora CO 1:04:44.95 1:04:42.11 10:25 2780 36 Kristin Willis 41 Arvada CO 1:07:24.73 1:07:16.46 10:50 2836 37 Kati Rioux 24 Littleton CO 1:09:57.43 1:09:57.43 11:16 2820 38 Aileen Bonasso 31 Hilliard OH 1:10:10.86 1:10:06.18 11:17 2776 39 Christopher Clack 32 Erie CO 1:10:45.28 1:10:38.97 11:23 2779 40 Robyn Hallowell 34 Louisville CO 1:10:59.33 1:10:49.59 11:24 2792 41 Kimberly Moffett 24 Arvada CO 1:13:12.68 1:13:04.08 11:46 2811 42 Marilyn Steinman 45 Aurora CO 1:14:28.14 1:14:10.21 11:57 2829 43 Bailey Hurley 26 Denver CO 1:15:16.58 1:15:10.36 12:06 2797 44 Melanie Fenwick 24 Denver CO 1:15:18.28 1:15:12.00 12:07 2788 45 Lilly Moloczij 17 Minneapolis MN 1:18:28.47 1:18:22.50 12:37 2812 46 Dana Zinn 45 Golden CO 1:18:36.47 1:18:27.54 12:38 2844 47 Tracy Leonard 47 Littleton CO 1:18:40.81 1:18:30.90 12:39 2800 48 Michelle Ellis 43 Boulder CO 1:18:48.81 1:18:43.13 12:41 2913 49 Angela Miller 54 Arvada CO 1:20:39.08 1:20:29.78 12:58 2809 50 Fred Hansen 59 Arvada CO 1:20:39.23 1:20:29.93 12:58 2793 51 Elise Wachter 34 Brentwood MO 1:22:20.99 1:22:17.02 13:15 2834 52 Laura Wojtalik 44 Louisville CO 1:23:42.42 1:23:34.05 13:27 2838 53 Shannon Lucio 40 Lakewood CO 1:23:38.17 1:23:38.17 13:28 2803 54 Lisa Cunningham 49 Aurora CO 1:27:22.70 1:27:12.58 14:03 2781 55 Marc Dunegan 45 Lakewood CO 1:29:04.88 1:28:59.33 14:20 2787 56 Mason Yates 25 Thornton CO 1:32:53.51 1:32:45.88 14:56 2840 57 Michelle Cronin 48 Castle Rock CO 1:39:50.43 1:39:35.15 16:02 2908 58 Elizabeth Spratling 49 Thornton CO 1:40:54.11 1:40:40.23 16:13 2828 59 Robert Hearn 72 Arvada CO 1:46:01.64 1:45:47.69 17:02 2795
 

   Half Marathon Overall  

                  OVERALL RESULTS - HALF  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Catherine Muchesko 34 Johnstown PA 1:34:02.35 1:34:00.60 7:11 2882 2 Chris Horn 49 Lakewood CO 1:34:49.05 1:34:47.81 7:14 2869 3 Chas Bollow 51 Lakewood CO 1:38:15.90 1:38:14.51 7:30 2852 4 Alfonso Herrera 31 Denver CO 1:38:55.31 1:38:53.55 7:33 2867 5 Shizuko Watanabe 38 Dallas TX 1:39:57.08 1:39:54.77 7:38 2905 6 Yi Wang 39 Arvada CO 1:42:36.90 1:42:34.35 7:50 2903 7 Joshua Blanchard 37 Dillon CO 1:43:46.17 1:43:46.17 7:55 2911 8 Matt Hall 30 Arvada CO 1:47:37.21 1:47:36.73 8:13 2864 9 Jason Sayre, Cpa 34 Thornton CO 1:48:12.59 1:48:07.29 8:15 2893 10 Lauren Lumley 24 Sarasota FL 1:49:32.01 1:49:28.83 8:22 2874 11 Eric Duboue 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:50:49.74 1:50:47.60 8:28 2861 12 Joe Salaices 53 Scottsdale AZ 1:51:34.84 1:51:30.99 8:31 2904 13 Jennifer Conway 38 Bardstown KY 1:52:05.22 1:52:02.63 8:33 2860 14 Gregory Arnold 41 Brighton CO 1:57:37.20 1:57:32.06 8:58 2849 15 Tushar Shelar 43 St. Charles MO 1:59:58.90 1:59:55.68 9:09 2896 16 Jon Pilling 23 Steamboat Springs CO 1:59:57.44 1:59:57.09 9:09 2886 17 Olena Ruth 38 Commerce City CO 2:01:31.31 2:01:27.53 9:16 2892 18 Lindsay Moore 31 Holly Hill FL 2:04:25.22 2:04:21.33 9:30 2881 19 Natalie Twedell 34 Westminster CO 2:05:19.76 2:05:17.06 9:34 2899 20 Edward Hubbard 50 Broomfield CO 2:10:54.42 2:10:51.00 9:59 2915 21 Brian Schiffli 29 Colo Spgs CO 2:13:15.03 2:13:09.05 10:10 2894 22 Jorgen Anderson 27 Sidney NE 2:14:39.51 2:14:29.86 10:16 2848 23 Darius Alavi 35 Arvada CO 2:14:49.75 2:14:46.80 10:17 2846 24 Becky Breaux 45 Broomfield CO 2:15:07.45 2:15:00.89 10:18 2854 25 Kiki Rochelle 21 Casper WY 2:15:30.92 2:15:23.46 10:20 2889 26 Carri Starks 39 Longmont CO 2:15:49.81 2:15:46.66 10:22 2897 27 Mark Rowe 33 Elbert CO 2:16:30.24 2:16:28.98 10:25 2890 28 Samantha Rowe 32 Elbert CO 2:16:30.98 2:16:29.95 10:25 2891 29 Lauren Hall 29 Loveland CO 2:20:47.84 2:20:45.77 10:45 2863 30 Rj Hiatt 36 Aurora CO 2:21:23.94 2:21:19.12 10:47 2868 31 Shawn Powell 56 Casper WY 2:22:01.50 2:21:55.62 10:50 2887 32 Aly Mikesell 15 St. Albans MO 2:23:35.08 2:23:30.22 10:57 2877 33 Beata Bobaryko 44 Aurora CO 2:26:15.91 2:26:09.23 11:09 2916 34 Drew Biskner 19 Colo Spgs CO 2:28:36.73 2:28:31.16 11:20 2850 35 Libby Booton 23 Lakewood CO 2:29:21.75 2:29:19.59 11:24 2853 36 Ashley Schnackenberg 33 Lone Tree CO 2:33:00.97 2:32:53.31 11:40 2895 37 Elena Anderson 28 69162 NE 2:34:11.65 2:34:01.93 11:45 2847 38 Brandy Brogan 35 Arvada CO 2:40:39.02 2:40:34.10 12:15 2855 39 Christine Mikesell 47 St. Albans MO 2:47:54.85 2:47:49.81 12:49 2878 40 Marquita Hartman 29 Boulder CO 2:51:14.15 2:51:05.46 13:04 2866 41 Joanne Harrison 67 Basalt CO 2:51:53.13 2:51:44.53 13:07 2865 42 Sergio Moloczij 47 Minneapolis MN 3:07:35.52 3:07:28.04 14:19 2880 43 Carmen Lorenzo 37 Denver CO 3:08:59.60 3:08:50.24 14:25 2872 44 Juli Parrott 64 Golden CO 3:25:52.65 3:25:42.73 15:42 2883 45 Kathi Likes 65 Arvada CO 3:25:53.48 3:25:43.05 15:42 2871 46 Patricia Pfaff 65 Arvada CO 3:25:53.88 3:25:43.94 15:42 2885 47 Jeri Maus 76 Arvada CO 3:25:54.67 3:25:45.00 15:42 2875