Brain Aneurysm Foundation

November 11, 2017

Awards Age Groups
Females
Males
If you have any questions about the timing or results, please contact Sid@CCRTiming.com

    Awards    

                             TOP OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== ===== 
    1 David Apodaca           M18 Albuquerque NM          19:22.85  6:15    96 M0119 

    1 Sara Steward            F35 Albuquerque NM          27:53.88  8:59    78 F3039 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Chase Hawkins           M16 Rio Rancho NM           24:13.38  7:48    27 
    2 Joe Cash                M17 Thoreau NM              26:18.24  8:28   112 
    3 Skyler Galbraith        M11 Rio Rancho NM           30:10.91  9:43    94 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Shauntel Riley          F18 Albuquerque NM          29:24.65  9:28   116 
    2 Lilly Milano            F11 Albuquerque NM          53:02.39 17:05   113 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Thomas Kennedy          M22 Albuquerque NM          22:03.91  7:07    36 
    2 Andres Gonzales         M23 Albuquerque NM          22:42.97  7:19   100 
    3 Shawn Montoya           M28 Albuquerque NM          25:11.20  8:07    51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Marissa Benson          F28 Albuquerque NM          29:28.98  9:30     4 
    2 Devon Lara              F26 Albuquerque NM          32:03.71 10:20    38 
    3 Megan Palaviccini       F29 Albuquerque NM          33:57.45 10:56    59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christina Werth         M34 Corrales NM             23:12.29  7:29   107 
    2 Joe Castillo            M32 Albuquerque NM          25:04.35  8:05     9 
    3 Mathew Milikonsky       M37 Brookline MA            25:54.03  8:21   118 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rachel Van Wettering    F33 Rio Rancho NM           28:25.04  9:09    86 
    2 Nicole Eldedge          F37 Brookline MA            28:40.92  9:14   117 
    3 Amanda Galbraith        F35 Rio Rancho NM           31:13.69 10:04    92 
  
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jon Marinaro            M49 Albuquerque NM          37:56.10 12:13    45 
    2 April Jaglo             M48 Corrales NM             38:33.87 12:25    32 
    3 Bradley Ross            M41 Rio Rancho NM           45:51.32 14:46    66 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Liz Marinaro            F47 Albuquerque NM          37:55.51 12:13    46 
    2 Jennifer Gockley        F48 Rio Rancho NM           40:24.10 13:01    23 
    3 Connie Carruthers       F48 Albuquerque NM          46:28.34 14:58     8 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Orlando Pioche          M56 Kirtland NM             26:23.63  8:30    60 
    2 John Kennedy            M62 East Northport NY       27:21.78  8:49    35 
    3 Paul Garrison           M57 Albuquerque NM          31:29.57 10:09    20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Araminta Rodriguez      F75 Albuquerque NM          40:18.22 12:59    64 
    2 Elizabeth Hernandez-Mar F54 Albuquerque NM          44:04.94 14:12   106 
    3 Stephanie Sanderson     F50 Edgewood NM             48:17.09 15:33    70 
 

    Age Groups  

                                     5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 David Apodaca           M18 Albuquerque NM          19:23  6:15    96 
    2 Chase Hawkins           M16 Rio Rancho NM           24:14  7:48    27 
    3 Joe Cash                M17 Thoreau NM              26:19  8:28   112 
    4 Skyler Galbraith        M11 Rio Rancho NM           30:11  9:43    94 
    5 Ryan Abeyta             M17 Rio Rancho NM           33:18 10:43     1 
    6 Ethen Castillo          M17 Albuquerque NM          39:38 12:46   114 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Shauntel Riley          F18 Albuquerque NM          29:25  9:28   116 
    2 Lilly Milano            F11 Albuquerque NM          53:03 17:05   113 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Thomas Kennedy          M22 Albuquerque NM          22:04  7:07    36 
    2 Andres Gonzales         M23 Albuquerque NM          22:43  7:19   100 
    3 Shawn Montoya           M28 Albuquerque NM          25:12  8:07    51 
    4 Keanu Medina            M23 Santa Fe NM             27:35  8:53    49 
    5 Sanan Sivakanthan       M26 Albuquerque NM          36:14 11:40    74 
    6 Philip Rieff            M23 Albuquerque NM          41:45 13:26    63 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Marissa Benson          F28 Albuquerque NM          29:29  9:30     4 
    2 Devon Lara              F26 Albuquerque NM          32:04 10:20    38 
    3 Megan Palaviccini       F29 Albuquerque NM          33:58 10:56    59 
    4 Maile Macleod           F28 Carlsbad CA             41:50 13:28    44 
    5 Shayna Smith            F27 Taylor MI               44:31 14:20    75 
    6 Ashlee Laughlin         F23 Rio Rancho NM           44:31 14:20    39 
    7 Jordan Woodall          F29 Albuquerque NM          44:54 14:28    91 
    8 Jacqueline Silva        F29 Albuquerque NM          46:54 15:06    73 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Christina Werth         M34 Corrales NM             23:13  7:29   107 
    2 Joe Castillo            M32 Albuquerque NM          25:05  8:05     9 
    3 Mathew Milikonsky       M37 Brookline MA            25:55  8:21   118 
    4 Peter Galbraith         M37 Rio Rancho NM           26:13  8:27    93 
    5 Dylan Garrison          M30 Albuquerque NM          28:57  9:19    19 
    6 Travis Swaims           M35 Albuquerque NM          29:26  9:29    81 
    7 John Thurman            M35 Albuquerque NM          31:21 10:06    83 
    8 Neil Riley              M39 Albuquerque NM          32:33 10:29   115 
    9 Kevin Broesder          M31 Albuquerque NM          33:45 10:52     5 
   10 Brandon Pratt           M35 Albuquerque NM          37:49 12:11    61 
   11 Jeremy Lewis            M39 Albuquerque NM          39:22 12:41   119 
   12 Barry Benson            M32 Albuquerque NM          45:45 14:44     3 
   13 Lisa Hendle             M33 Albuquerque NM          52:54 17:02    29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sara Steward            F35 Albuquerque NM          27:54  8:59    78 
    2 Rachel Van Wettering    F33 Rio Rancho NM           28:26  9:09    86 
    3 Nicole Eldedge          F37 Brookline MA            28:41  9:14   117 
    4 Amanda Galbraith        F35 Rio Rancho NM           31:14 10:04    92 
    5 Jennifer Ortega         F33 Albuquerque NM          31:46 10:14    55 
    6 Jocelyn Wiley           F37 Albuquerque NM          32:36 10:30    90 
    7 Jennifer Jaure          F35 Albuquerque NM          32:45 10:33    34 
    8 Michele Garcia          F37 Albuquerque NM          33:04 10:39    18 
    9 Crystal Sanchez         F37 Albuquerque NM          33:36 10:49    68 
   10 Melanie Linville        F33 Albuquerque NM          36:01 11:36    42 
   11 Rebecca Schaller        F34 Albuquerque NM          36:01 11:36    71 
   12 Sarah Vela              F38 Albuquerque NM          36:14 11:40    88 
   13 Michelle Galvan         F39 Artesia NM              37:04 11:56    17 
   14 Monica Moya             F30 Albuquerque NM          38:25 12:22    52 
   15 Amanda Stephens         F37 Albuquerque NM          38:34 12:25    77 
   16 Monica Lewis            F37 Albuquerque NM          39:22 12:41   120 
   17 Meghan Doherty          F33 Maple Grove MN          40:12 12:57    14 
   18 Jessie Vehar            F39 Albuquerque NM          40:30 13:03    87 
   19 Jordan Gonzalez         F30 Albuquerque NM          40:41 13:06    25 
   20 Ilana Bachicha          F34 Santa Fe NM             43:27 14:00     2 
   21 Heather Hawkins         F39 Rio Rancho NM           43:44 14:05    28 
   22 Kristen Broesder        F31 Albuquerque NM          44:34 14:21     6 
   23 Sonia Salazar           F34 Albuquerque NM          45:18 14:35    67 
   24 Rebecca Lenberg         F34 Albuquerque NM          45:22 14:36    40 
   25 Angela Ekman-Alvarado   F38 Albuquerque NM          53:05 17:06    15 
   26 Veronica Rael           F35 Albuquerque NM          54:26 17:32    62 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jon Marinaro            M49 Albuquerque NM          37:57 12:13    45 
    2 April Jaglo             M48 Corrales NM             38:34 12:25    32 
    3 Bradley Ross            M41 Rio Rancho NM           45:52 14:46    66 
    4 David Gittings          M42 Albuquerque NM          52:51 17:01    22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Liz Marinaro            F47 Albuquerque NM          37:56 12:13    46 
    2 Jennifer Gockley        F48 Rio Rancho NM           40:25 13:01    23 
    3 Connie Carruthers       F48 Albuquerque NM          46:29 14:58     8 
    4 Jennifer Lara           F48 Alamogordo NM           49:11 15:50    95 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Orlando Pioche          M56 Kirtland NM             26:24  8:30    60 
    2 John Kennedy            M62 East Northport NY       27:22  8:49    35 
    3 Paul Garrison           M57 Albuquerque NM          31:30 10:09    20 
    4 Rick McLaughlin         M57 Albuquerque NM          36:46 11:50    48 
    5 Rick Sanderson          M60 Edgewood NM             44:20 14:17    69 
    6 Michael Hendle          M61 Albuquerque NM          52:56 17:03    30 
    7 Michael Jaglo           M53 Corrales NM             53:00 17:04    33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Araminta Rodriguez      F75 Albuquerque NM          40:19 12:59    64 
    2 Elizabeth Hernandez-Mar F54 Albuquerque NM          44:05 14:12   106 
    3 Stephanie Sanderson     F50 Edgewood NM             48:18 15:33    70 
    4 Susanne Hendle          F62 Albuquerque NM          52:41 16:58    31 
    5 Roberta Mackel          F65 Albuquerque NM          58:22 18:47    43 

 

    Females  

                            OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 
    1 Sara Steward             35 Albuquerque NM          27:55.59   27:53.88  8:59   78 F3039 
    2 Rachel Van Wettering     33 Rio Rancho NM           28:30.22   28:25.04  9:09   86 F3039 
    3 Nicole Eldedge           37 Brookline MA            28:42.74   28:40.92  9:14  117 F3039 
    4 Shauntel Riley           18 Albuquerque NM          29:29.46   29:24.65  9:28  116 F0119 
    5 Marissa Benson           28 Albuquerque NM          29:36.69   29:28.98  9:30    4 F2029 
    6 Amanda Galbraith         35 Rio Rancho NM           31:14.76   31:13.69 10:04   92 F3039 
    7 Jennifer Ortega          33 Albuquerque NM          31:48.85   31:45.93 10:14   55 F3039 
    8 Devon Lara               26 Albuquerque NM          32:10.79   32:03.71 10:20   38 F2029 
    9 Jocelyn Wiley            37 Albuquerque NM          32:41.05   32:35.56 10:30   90 F3039 
   10 Jennifer Jaure           35 Albuquerque NM          32:51.38   32:44.90 10:33   34 F3039 
   11 Michele Garcia           37 Albuquerque NM          33:09.89   33:03.35 10:39   18 F3039 
   12 Crystal Sanchez          37 Albuquerque NM          33:42.59   33:35.69 10:49   68 F3039 
   13 Megan Palaviccini        29 Albuquerque NM          34:09.64   33:57.45 10:56   59 F2029 
   14 Melanie Linville         33 Albuquerque NM          36:04.78   36:00.29 11:36   42 F3039 
   15 Rebecca Schaller         34 Albuquerque NM          36:04.94   36:00.59 11:36   71 F3039 
   16 Sarah Vela               38 Albuquerque NM          36:19.57   36:13.53 11:40   88 F3039 
   17 Michelle Galvan          39 Artesia NM              37:06.58   37:03.24 11:56   17 F3039 
   18 Liz Marinaro             47 Albuquerque NM          38:02.42   37:55.51 12:13   46 F4049 
   19 Monica Moya              30 Albuquerque NM          38:29.90   38:24.77 12:22   52 F3039 
   20 Amanda Stephens          37 Albuquerque NM          38:36.98   38:33.99 12:25   77 F3039 
   21 Monica Lewis             37 Albuquerque NM          39:34.14   39:21.69 12:41  120 F3039 
   22 Meghan Doherty           33 Maple Grove MN          40:19.36   40:11.47 12:57   14 F3039 
   23 Araminta Rodriguez       75 Albuquerque NM          40:23.26   40:18.22 12:59   64 F5098 
   24 Jennifer Gockley         48 Rio Rancho NM           40:27.20   40:24.10 13:01   23 F4049 
   25 Jessie Vehar             39 Albuquerque NM          40:33.99   40:29.60 13:03   87 F3039 
   26 Jordan Gonzalez          30 Albuquerque NM          40:52.08   40:40.82 13:06   25 F3039 
   27 Maile Macleod            28 Carlsbad CA             41:56.41   41:49.41 13:28   44 F2029 
   28 Ilana Bachicha           34 Santa Fe NM             43:31.64   43:26.84 14:00    2 F3039 
   29 Heather Hawkins          39 Rio Rancho NM           43:50.04   43:43.43 14:05   28 F3039 
   30 Elizabeth Hernandez-Mar  54 Albuquerque NM          44:13.79   44:04.94 14:12  106 F5098 
   31 Shayna Smith             27 Taylor MI               44:34.56   44:30.76 14:20   75 F2029 
   32 Ashlee Laughlin          23 Rio Rancho NM           44:34.67   44:30.89 14:20   39 F2029 
   33 Kristen Broesder         31 Albuquerque NM          44:44.57   44:33.78 14:21    6 F3039 
   34 Jordan Woodall           29 Albuquerque NM          44:57.37   44:53.85 14:28   91 F2029 
   35 Sonia Salazar            34 Albuquerque NM          45:25.60   45:17.14 14:35   67 F3039 
   36 Rebecca Lenberg          34 Albuquerque NM          45:36.75   45:21.55 14:36   40 F3039 
   37 Connie Carruthers        48 Albuquerque NM          46:37.06   46:28.34 14:58    8 F4049 
   38 Jacqueline Silva         29 Albuquerque NM          46:58.59   46:53.09 15:06   73 F2029 
   39 Stephanie Sanderson      50 Edgewood NM             48:27.83   48:17.09 15:33   70 F5098 
   40 Jennifer Lara            48 Alamogordo NM           49:17.97   49:10.98 15:50   95 F4049 
   41 Susanne Hendle           62 Albuquerque NM          52:50.15   52:40.18 16:58   31 F5098 
   42 Lilly Milano             11 Albuquerque NM          53:11.00   53:02.39 17:05  113 F0119 
   43 Angela Ekman-Alvarado    38 Albuquerque NM          53:10.35   53:04.72 17:06   15 F3039 
   44 Veronica Rael            35 Albuquerque NM          54:33.81   54:25.57 17:32   62 F3039 
   45 Roberta Mackel           65 Albuquerque NM          58:36.88   58:21.10 18:47   43 F5098 
 

    Males  

                          OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Div ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 1 David Apodaca 18 Albuquerque NM 19:23.06 19:22.85 6:15 96 M0119 2 Thomas Kennedy 22 Albuquerque NM 22:03.91 22:03.91 7:07 36 M2029 3 Andres Gonzales 23 Albuquerque NM 22:44.35 22:42.97 7:19 100 M2029 4 Christina Werth 34 Corrales NM 23:13.03 23:12.29 7:29 107 M3039 5 Chase Hawkins 16 Rio Rancho NM 24:13.38 24:13.38 7:48 27 M0119 6 Joe Castillo 32 Albuquerque NM 25:04.53 25:04.35 8:05 9 M3039 7 Shawn Montoya 28 Albuquerque NM 25:11.98 25:11.20 8:07 51 M2029 8 Mathew Milikonsky 37 Brookline MA 25:55.44 25:54.03 8:21 118 M3039 9 Peter Galbraith 37 Rio Rancho NM 26:13.50 26:12.67 8:27 93 M3039 10 Joe Cash 17 Thoreau NM 26:24.49 26:18.24 8:28 112 M0119 11 Orlando Pioche 56 Kirtland NM 26:24.68 26:23.63 8:30 60 M5098 12 John Kennedy 62 East Northport NY 27:23.79 27:21.78 8:49 35 M5098 13 Keanu Medina 23 Santa Fe NM 27:35.46 27:34.39 8:53 49 M2029 14 Dylan Garrison 30 Albuquerque NM 29:00.16 28:56.34 9:19 19 M3039 15 Travis Swaims 35 Albuquerque NM 29:27.10 29:25.34 9:29 81 M3039 16 Skyler Galbraith 11 Rio Rancho NM 30:11.54 30:10.91 9:43 94 M0119 17 John Thurman 35 Albuquerque NM 31:25.84 31:20.80 10:06 83 M3039 18 Paul Garrison 57 Albuquerque NM 31:31.81 31:29.57 10:09 20 M5098 19 Neil Riley 39 Albuquerque NM 32:38.31 32:32.79 10:29 115 M3039 20 Ryan Abeyta 17 Rio Rancho NM 33:17.86 33:17.65 10:43 1 M0119 21 Kevin Broesder 31 Albuquerque NM 33:54.23 33:44.22 10:52 5 M3039 22 Sanan Sivakanthan 26 Albuquerque NM 36:20.56 36:13.14 11:40 74 M2029 23 Rick McLaughlin 57 Albuquerque NM 36:51.98 36:45.76 11:50 48 M5098 24 Brandon Pratt 35 Albuquerque NM 37:56.49 37:48.64 12:11 61 M3039 25 Jon Marinaro 49 Albuquerque NM 38:02.68 37:56.10 12:13 45 M4049 26 April Jaglo 48 Corrales NM 38:36.60 38:33.87 12:25 32 M4049 27 Jeremy Lewis 39 Albuquerque NM 39:34.11 39:21.96 12:41 119 M3039 28 Ethen Castillo 17 Albuquerque NM 39:38.10 39:37.10 12:46 114 M0119 29 Philip Rieff 23 Albuquerque NM 41:49.59 41:44.05 13:26 63 M2029 30 Rick Sanderson 60 Edgewood NM 44:30.39 44:19.58 14:17 69 M5098 31 Barry Benson 32 Albuquerque NM 45:52.39 45:44.11 14:44 3 M3039 32 Bradley Ross 41 Rio Rancho NM 45:54.62 45:51.32 14:46 66 M4049 33 David Gittings 42 Albuquerque NM 53:03.94 52:50.97 17:01 22 M4049 34 Lisa Hendle 33 Albuquerque NM 53:03.85 52:53.78 17:02 29 M3039 35 Michael Hendle 61 Albuquerque NM 53:05.41 52:55.44 17:03 30 M5098 36 Michael Jaglo 53 Corrales NM 53:27.17 52:59.37 17:04 33 M5098