NM Senior Olympics

Roswell, New Mexico
July 13 - 14, 2016

   

NM Lodgers Tax Logo

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
*** 5K ***
*** 10K ***
*** 20K ***
*** 40K ***
Awards Women Awards Women Awards Women Awards Women
Awards Men Awards Men Awards Men Awards Men
Women Women Women Women
Men Men Men Men

   5K Awards - Women   

 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Tina Walker             Albuquerque        58 F5559   12:08.08 
    2 Linda Kelly             Albuquerque        59 F5559   14:42.89 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Monica Steidele         Santa Fe           65 F6569    9:42.91 
    2 Elaine Mailer           Los Lunas          69 F6569   14:18.88 
    3 Mary Byers              Las Vegas          68 F6569   14:37.16 
    4 Bettie McCarter         Belen              69 F6569   15:14.92 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Jean Davies             Los Lunas          71 F7074   13:36.66 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 94
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  95 - 98
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ==========

   5K Awards - Men   

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Andreas Flicke          Alamogordo         52 M5054    7:39.66 
    2 Kevin Roberson          Albuquerque        52 M5054    8:26.37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Bill Miller             Las Cruces         61 M6064    8:10.00 
    2 Frank Welker            Albuquerque        60 M6064    8:13.72 
    3 Carl Armstrong          Clovis             62 M6064    9:01.29 
    4 Rod Sandoval            Los Lunas          61 M6064    9:06.30 
    5 Paul Gourley            Albuquerque        64 M6064    9:51.68 
    6 Dennis Fromm            Las Cruces         64 M6064   10:25.47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Galen Farrington        Ruidoso            68 M6569   10:07.92 
    2 John Powell             Las Cruces         66 M6569   10:31.77 
    3 Frank Cannella          Alto               68 M6569   11:49.13 
    4 Dennis Pabst            Roswell            69 M6569   12:28.31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Robert Willis           Roswell            70 M7074    9:25.83 
    2 Elliott Foucar          Albuquerque        70 M7074   10:17.19 
    3 Leslie Sparkman         Roswell            72 M7074   10:43.93 
    4 Dave Chavarria          Espanola           71 M7074   13:35.20 
    5 David Eyster            Clovis             74 M7074   15:14.59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Max Light               Albuquerque        78 M7579   13:08.14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Dale Goering            Santa Fe           86 M8589   13:03.78 

MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 94
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  95 - 98
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Larry Johnson           Albuquerque        96 M9598   13:12.36 

   5K Women   

 
Place Name                    Age City/state          Div     Time     Bib#    
===== ======================= === =================== ===== ========== ==== 
    1 Monica Steidele          65 Santa Fe            F6569    9:42.91  476 
    2 Tina Walker              58 Albuquerque         F5559   12:08.08  471 
    3 Jean Davies              71 Los Lunas NM        F7074   13:36.66  477 
    4 Elaine Mailer            69 Los Lunas           F6569   14:18.88  473 
    5 Mary Byers               68 Las Vegas NM        F6569   14:37.16  427 
    6 Linda Kelly              59 Albuquerque         F5559   14:42.89  469 
    7 Bettie McCarter          69 Belen               F6569   15:14.92  474 

   5K Men 

 
Place Name                    Age City/state          Div     Time     Bib#    
===== ======================= === =================== ===== ========== ==== 
    1 Andreas Flicke           52 Alamogordo NM       M5054    7:39.66  431 
    2 Bill Miller              61 Las Cruces          M6064    8:10.00  441 
    3 Frank Welker             60 Albuquerque         M6064    8:13.72  444 
    4 Kevin Roberson           52 Albuquerque NM      M5054    8:26.37  432 
    5 Carl Armstrong           62 Clovis              M6064    9:01.29  435 
    6 Rod Sandoval             61 Los Lunas           M6064    9:06.30  442 
    7 Robert Willis            70 Roswell             M7074    9:25.83  462 
    8 Paul Gourley             64 Albuquerque         M6064    9:51.68  438 
    9 Galen Farrington         68 Ruidoso NM          M6569   10:07.92  448 
   10 Elliott Foucar           70 Albuquerque         M7074   10:17.19  457 
   11 Dennis Fromm             64 Las Cruces          M6064   10:25.47  437 
   12 John Powell              66 Las Cruces          M6569   10:31.77  453 
   13 Leslie Sparkman          72 Roswell             M7074   10:43.93  461 
   14 Frank Cannella           68 Alto                M6569   11:49.13  446 
   15 Dennis Pabst             69 Roswell             M6569   12:28.31  451 
   16 Dale Goering             86 Santa Fe            M8589   13:03.78  467 
   17 Max Light                78 Albuquerque         M7579   13:08.14  465 
   18 Larry Johnson            96 Albuquerque         M9598   13:12.36  468 
   19 Dave Chavarria           71 Espanola            M7074   13:35.20  455 
   20 David Eyster             74 Clovis              M7074   15:14.59  456

   10K Awards - Women   

 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Keli Marshall           Clovis             55 F5559   22:38.94 
    2 Tina Walker             Albuquerque        58 F5559   23:59.93 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Kathy Foucar            Albuquerque        66 F6569   19:14.36 
    2 Monica Steidele         Santa Fe           65 F6569   19:43.22 
    3 Elaine Mailer           Los Lunas          69 F6569   30:15.95 
    4 Bettie McCarter         Belen              69 F6569   31:15.92 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Jean Davies             Los Lunas          71 F7074   27:31.59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 94
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  95 - 98
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

   10K Awards - Men  

 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Andreas Flicke          Alamogordo         52 M5054   14:35.65 
    2 Kevin Roberson          Albuquerque        52 M5054   16:15.44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Wayne Marshall          Clovis             55 M5559   18:37.34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Frank Welker            Albuquerque        60 M6064   16:08.24 
    2 Bill Miller             Las Cruces         61 M6064   16:14.13 
    3 Carl Armstrong          Clovis             62 M6064   17:02.87 
    4 Rod Sandoval            Los Lunas          61 M6064   17:36.35 
    5 Paul Gourley            Albuquerque        64 M6064   18:31.70 
    6 Dennis Fromm            Las Cruces         64 M6064   21:56.22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Frank Pabian            Santa Fe           67 M6569   18:20.33 
    2 Galen Farrington        Ruidoso            68 M6569   19:56.19 
    3 John Powell             Las Cruces         66 M6569   20:49.33 
    4 Frank Cannella          Alto               68 M6569   23:47.05 
    5 Dennis Pabst            Roswell            69 M6569   24:16.51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Michael Budnik          Santa Fe           70 M7074   17:51.67 
    2 Robert Willis           Roswell            70 M7074   18:29.89 
    3 Elliott Foucar          Albuquerque        70 M7074   20:04.96 
    4 Leslie Sparkman         Roswell            72 M7074   20:07.13 
    5 Dave Chavarria          Espanola           71 M7074   28:10.69 
    6 David Eyster            Clovis             74 M7074   38:25.51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Max Light               Albuquerque        78 M7579   27:32.54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Dale Goering            Santa Fe           86 M8589   29:18.58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 94
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  95 - 98
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Larry Johnson           Albuquerque        96 M9598   31:02.66 

   10K Women  

 
Place Name                    Age City/state          Div     Time     Bib#    
===== ======================= === =================== ===== ========== ==== 
    1 Kathy Foucar             66 Albuquerque         F6569   19:14.36  472 
    2 Monica Steidele          65 Santa Fe            F6569   19:43.22  476 
    3 Keli Marshall            55 Clovis              F5559   22:38.94  470 
    4 Tina Walker              58 Albuquerque         F5559   23:59.93  471 
    5 Jean Davies              71 Los Lunas           F7074   27:31.59  477 
    6 Elaine Mailer            69 Los Lunas           F6569   30:15.95  473 
    7 Bettie McCarter          69 Belen               F6569   31:15.92  474 

   10K Men  

 
Place Name                    Age City/state          Div     Time     Bib#    
===== ======================= === =================== ===== ========== ==== 
    1 Andreas Flicke           52 Alamogordo NM       M5054   14:35.65  431 
    2 Frank Welker             60 Albuquerque         M6064   16:08.24  444 
    3 Bill Miller              61 Las Cruces          M6064   16:14.13  441 
    4 Kevin Roberson           52 Albuquerque NM      M5054   16:15.44  432 
    5 Carl Armstrong           62 Clovis              M6064   17:02.87  435 
    6 Rod Sandoval             61 Los Lunas           M6064   17:36.35  442 
    7 Michael Budnik           70 Santa Fe            M7074   17:51.67  454 
    8 Frank Pabian             67 Santa Fe            M6569   18:20.33  450 
    9 Robert Willis            70 Roswell             M7074   18:29.89  462 
   10 Paul Gourley             64 Albuquerque         M6064   18:31.70  438 
   11 Wayne Marshall           55 Clovis              M5559   18:37.34  433 
   12 Galen Farrington         68 Ruidoso             M6569   19:56.19  448 
   13 Elliott Foucar           70 Albuquerque         M7074   20:04.96  457 
   14 Leslie Sparkman          72 Roswell             M7074   20:07.13  461 
   15 John Powell              66 Las Cruces          M6569   20:49.33  453 
   16 Dennis Fromm             64 Las Cruces          M6064   21:56.22  437 
   17 Frank Cannella           68 Alto                M6569   23:47.05  446 
   18 Dennis Pabst             69 Roswell             M6569   24:16.51  451 
   19 Max Light                78 Albuquerque         M7579   27:32.54  465 
   20 Dave Chavarria           71 Espanola            M7074   28:10.69  455 
   21 Dale Goering             86 Santa Fe            M8589   29:18.58  467 
   22 Larry Johnson            96 Albuquerque         M9598   31:02.66  468 
   23 David Eyster             74 Clovis              M7074   38:25.51  456 

   20K Awards - Women   

 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Tina Walker             Albuquerque        58 F5559   54:34.85 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Monica Steidele         Santa Fe           65 F6569   41:29.77 
    2 Elaine Mailer           Los Lunas          69 F6569 1:12:16.03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 94
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  95 - 98
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

   20K Awards - Men   

 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Andreas Flicke          Alamogordo         52 M5054   29:55.12 
    2 Kevin Roberson          Albuquerque        52 M5054   35:12.16 
    3 Longino Bustillos       Las Cruces         51 M5054   39:22.92 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 William Byatt           Cedar Crest        60 M6064   35:04.80 
    2 Frank Welker            Albuquerque        60 M6064   35:06.78 
    3 Bill Miller             Las Cruces         61 M6064   36:57.28 
    4 Rod Sandoval            Los Lunas          61 M6064   37:24.06 
    5 Paul Gourley            Albuquerque        64 M6064   38:01.87 
    6 Dennis Fromm            Las Cruces         64 M6064   44:39.26 
    7 Richard Lemaster        Montmore           63 M6064   47:59.87 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Frank Pabian            Santa Fe           67 M6569   36:55.62 
    2 Galen Farrington        Ruidoso            68 M6569   40:33.87 
    3 Frank Pohl              Albuquerque        65 M6569   41:18.06 
    4 John Powell             Las Cruces         66 M6569   41:27.32 
    5 Dennis Pabst            Roswell            69 M6569   50:24.84 
    6 Frank Cannella          Alto               68 M6569   53:28.77 
    7 Ernest Benally          Yatahey            69 M6569   57:26.57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Robert Willis           Roswell            70 M7074   38:02.83 
    2 Leslie Sparkman         Roswell            72 M7074   40:06.33 
    3 Robert Koops            Gallup             73 M7074   45:40.74 
    4 William Orr             Albuquerque        70 M7074   45:57.03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Joseph Whiteman         Las Vegas          76 M7579   47:22.11 
    2 Thomas Holland          Chimayo            79 M7579   59:50.38 
    3 Max Light               Albuquerque        78 M7579   59:50.44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Dale Goering            Santa Fe           86 M8589 1:10:43.37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 94
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  95 - 98
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

   20K Women   

Place Name                    Age City/state          Div     Time     Bib#    
===== ======================= === =================== ===== ========== ==== 
    1 Monica Steidele          65 Santa Fe            F6569   41:29.77  476 
    2 Tina Walker              58 Albuquerque         F5559   54:34.85  471 
    3 Elaine Mailer            69 Los Lunas           F6569 1:12:16.03  473 

   20K Men  

Place Name                    Age City/state          Div     Time     Bib#    
===== ======================= === =================== ===== ========== ==== 
    1 Andreas Flicke           52 Alamogordo NM       M5054   29:55.12  431 
    2 William Byatt            60 Cedar Crest         M6064   35:04.80  436 
    3 Frank Welker             60 Albuquerque         M6064   35:06.78  444 
    4 Kevin Roberson           52 Albuquerque NM      M5054   35:12.16  432 
    5 Frank Pabian             67 Santa Fe            M6569   36:55.62  450 
    6 Bill Miller              61 Las Cruces          M6064   36:57.28  441 
    7 Rod Sandoval             61 Los Lunas           M6064   37:24.06  442 
    8 Paul Gourley             64 Albuquerque         M6064   38:01.87  438 
    9 Robert Willis            70 Roswell             M7074   38:02.83  462 
   10 Longino Bustillos        51 Las Cruces          M5054   39:22.92  430 
   11 Leslie Sparkman          72 Roswell             M7074   40:06.33  461 
   12 Galen Farrington         68 Ruidoso             M6569   40:33.87  448 
   13 Frank Pohl               65 Albuquerque         M6569   41:18.06  452 
   14 John Powell              66 Las Cruces          M6569   41:27.32  453 
   15 Dennis Fromm             64 Las Cruces          M6064   44:39.26  437 
   16 Robert Koops             73 Gallup              M7074   45:40.74  458 
   17 William Orr              70 Albuquerque         M7074   45:57.03  459 
   18 Joseph Whiteman          76 Las Vegas NM        M7579   47:22.11  428 
   19 Richard Lemaster         63 Montmore            M6064   47:59.87  440 
   20 Dennis Pabst             69 Roswell             M6569   50:24.84  451 
   21 Frank Cannella           68 Alto                M6569   53:28.77  446 
   22 Ernest Benally           69 Yatahey             M6569   57:26.57  445 
   23 Thomas Holland           79 Chimayo             M7579   59:50.38  464 
   24 Max Light                78 Albuquerque         M7579   59:50.44  465 
   25 Dale Goering             86 Santa Fe            M8589 1:10:43.37  467

   40K Awards - Women  

 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Linda Kelly             Albuquerque        59 F5559 1:51:27.38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Monica Steidele         Santa Fe           65 F6569 1:18:28.84 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 94
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  95 - 98
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

   40K Awards - Men   

 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Andreas Flicke          Alamogordo         52 M5054 0:59:05.92 
    2 Kevin Roberson          Albuquerque        52 M5054 1:05:15.36 
    3 Longino Bustillos       Las Cruces         51 M5054 1:17:24.54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Frank Welker            Albuquerque        60 M6064 1:05:15.29 
    2 Rod Sandoval            Los Lunas          61 M6064 1:11:34.79 
    3 Paul Gourley            Albuquerque        64 M6064 1:12:34.68 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Galen Farrington        Ruidoso            68 M6569 1:16:20.32 
    2 John Powell             Las Cruces         66 M6569 1:16:20.48 
    3 Frank Cannella          Alto               68 M6569 1:37:10.91 
    4 Dennis Pabst            Roswell            69 M6569 1:41:50.56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Robert Willis           Roswell            70 M7074 1:11:35.70 
    2 Leslie Sparkman         Roswell            72 M7074 1:16:19.70 
    3 William Orr             Albuquerque        70 M7074 1:30:46.23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Thomas Holland          Chimayo            79 M7579 1:55:07.35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 
    1 Dale Goering            Santa Fe           86 M8589 1:53:29.31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 94
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  95 - 98
Place Name                    City               Ag Div     Time        
===== ======================= ================== == ===== ========== 

   40K Women   

 
Place Name                    Age City/state          Div     Time     Lap Mph  Bib#    
===== ======================= === =================== ===== ========== === ==== ==== 
    1 Monica Steidele          65 Santa Fe            F6569 1:18:28.84   3 18.1  476 
    2 Linda Kelly              59 Albuquerque         F5559 1:51:27.38   3 12.8  469 

   40K Men  

Place Name                    Age City/state          Div     Time     Lap Mph  Bib#    
===== ======================= === =================== ===== ========== === ==== ==== 
    1 Andreas Flicke           52 Alamogordo NM       M5054 0:59:05.92   3 24.1  431 
    2 Frank Welker             60 Albuquerque         M6064 1:05:15.29   3 21.8  444 
    3 Kevin Roberson           52 Albuquerque NM      M5054 1:05:15.36   3 21.8  432 
    4 Rod Sandoval             61 Los Lunas           M6064 1:11:34.79   3 19.9  442 
    5 Robert Willis            70 Roswell             M7074 1:11:35.70   3 19.9  462 
    6 Paul Gourley             64 Albuquerque         M6064 1:12:34.68   3 19.6  438 
    7 Leslie Sparkman          72 Roswell             M7074 1:16:19.70   3 18.6  461 
    8 Galen Farrington         68 Ruidoso             M6569 1:16:20.32   3 18.6  448 
    9 John Powell              66 Las Cruces          M6569 1:16:20.48   3 18.6  453 
   10 Longino Bustillos        51 Las Cruces          M5054 1:17:24.54   3 18.4  430 
   11 William Orr              70 Albuquerque         M7074 1:30:46.23   3 15.7  459 
   12 Frank Cannella           68 Alto                M6569 1:37:10.91   3 14.6  446 
   13 Dennis Pabst             69 Roswell             M6569 1:41:50.56   4 14.0  451 
   14 Dale Goering             86 Santa Fe            M8589 1:53:29.31   3 12.5  467 
   15 Thomas Holland           79 Chimayo             M7579 1:55:07.35   3 12.4  464