Coronado Cougars Classic

Cougar Classic
Colorado Springs, CO
September 22, 2016

 
---- DIVISION I ----
---- DIVISION II ----
BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS
Individual Individual Individual Individual
Teams Teams Teams Teams
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

 

   Division I - Boys Individuals  

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Ethan Powell            Air Academy High School                  16:04.88  5:11     1 
    2    2 Cal Banta               Air Academy High School                  16:26.98  5:18     5 
    3    3 Dillon Powell           Air Academy High School                  16:28.99  5:19     7 
    4    4 Benjamin Highfill       Pueblo South High School                 16:31.20  5:20   364 
    5    5 Thomas Chaston          Cheyenne Mountain High School            16:37.29  5:21    35 
    6    6 Hayden Martinez         Doherty High School                      16:39.08  5:22    94 
    7    7 Awet Beraki             Palmer High School                       16:45.40  5:24   267 
    8    8 Wyatt Lehr              Lamar High School                        16:54.88  5:27   189 
    9    9 Andrew Bentley          Palmer High School                       16:56.93  5:28   263 
   10   10 Brock Helvey            Douglas County High School               16:59.02  5:28   110 
   11   11 Conor Strizich          Coronado High School                     17:01.52  5:29    76 
   12   12 Blake Davis             Lamar High School                        17:06.38  5:31   187 
   13   13 Jacob Morton            Vista Ridge High School                  17:07.09  5:31   431 
   14   14 Jozighus Thomas         Doherty High School                      17:07.47  5:31    92 
   15   15 Clay Rahaman            Coronado High School                     17:07.99  5:31    74 
   16   16 Luke Thurman            Air Academy High School                  17:12.93  5:33     3 
   17   17 Max Robinson            Palmer High School                       17:28.25  5:38   266 
   18   18 Will Boswell            Falcon High School                       17:31.58  5:39   136 
   19   19 Nolan Jenkins           Palmer High School                       17:32.75  5:39   268 
   20   20 Gus McIntyre            Palmer High School                       17:38.55  5:41   265 
   21   21 Andrew Burton           Coronado High School                     17:43.84  5:43    75 
   22   22 Ben Swanson             Coronado High School                     17:53.55  5:46    77 
   23   23 Hunter Hughes           Falcon High School                       17:56.24  5:47   135 
   24   24 Alex Murphy             Palmer Ridge High School                 17:58.20  5:48   285 
   25   25 Jonathan Woolf          Palmer Ridge High School                 17:58.61  5:48   281 
   26   26 William Schenk          Palmer High School                       17:59.04  5:48   261 
   27   27 Tanner Taskerud         Air Academy High School                  18:01.61  5:49     2 
   28   28 Daniel Duensing         Doherty High School                      18:02.87  5:49    93 
   29   29 Trenton Shimata         Air Academy High School                  18:04.33  5:50     8 
   30   30 Jordan Miller           Doherty High School                      18:06.24  5:50    96 
   31   31 Enrique Ochoa           Pueblo South High School                 18:09.68  5:51   367 
   32   32 Noah Enoch              Coronado High School                     18:13.09  5:52    78 
   33   33 Josh Pierce             Lewis-Palmer High School                 18:13.91  5:53   205 
   34   34 Lance Mason             Palmer High School                       18:14.39  5:53   269 
   35   35 Clayton Chase           Sand Creek High School                   18:15.93  5:53   379 
   36   36 Cameron Barry           Lewis-Palmer High School                 18:16.98  5:54   202 
   37   37 Eric White              Coronado High School                     18:19.41  5:54    81 
   38   38 Matthew Mettler         Air Academy High School                  18:20.62  5:55     9 
   39   39 Derek Oxley             Lamar High School                        18:21.68  5:55   190 
   40   40 Nathan Gipprich         Sand Creek High School                   18:22.34  5:55   382 
   41   41 Evan Luczak             Vista Ridge High School                  18:22.42  5:55   434 
   42   42 Tyler Christians        Douglas County High School               18:23.92  5:56   117 
   43   43 Jonathon Miller         Doherty High School                      18:24.16  5:56    95 
   44   44 Jarrett Ramsay          Falcon High School                       18:25.01  5:56   140 
   45   45 Charlie Schroeder       Coronado High School                     18:25.20  5:56    80 
   46   46 Max Bolke               Vista Ridge High School                  18:32.26  5:58   432 
   47   47 John Murphy             Lamar High School                        18:34.08  5:59   194 
   48   48 Jeremy Wright           Falcon High School                       18:34.58  5:59   134 
   49   49 Owen Phillips           Lewis-Palmer High School                 18:37.38  6:00   204 
   50   50 Alex Cole               Palmer Ridge High School                 18:37.79  6:00   283 
   51      Nathaniel Stafford      Coronado High School                     18:38.28  6:00    79 
   52   51 Reece Warren            Falcon High School                       18:38.37  6:00   137 
   53   52 Isaiah Aguilar          Sand Creek High School                   18:38.46  6:00   383 
   54   53 Josh Burg               Falcon High School                       18:38.64  6:01   139 
   55   54 Victor Spalloni         Palmer Ridge High School                 18:45.18  6:03   280 
   56      Burke Babeu             Coronado High School                     18:47.92  6:04    73 
   57      Adrian Lukens           Palmer High School                       18:49.40  6:04   264 
   58   55 Ryan Cox                Doherty High School                      18:51.22  6:05    91 
   59   56 Aleksandr Solano        Palmer Ridge High School                 18:54.93  6:06   287 
   60   57 Alfonso Sanchez         Sand Creek High School                   18:58.44  6:07   385 
   61   58 Eric Urban              Douglas County High School               19:00.66  6:08   113 
   62   59 Mark Weiss              Douglas County High School               19:01.38  6:08   111 
   63   60 Esteban Garcia          Pueblo South High School                 19:04.10  6:09   369 
   64      Ian Lecloux             Air Academy High School                  19:13.40  6:12     6 
   65   61 Jayden King             Pueblo South High School                 19:13.62  6:12   361 
   66   62 Moses Martinez          Falcon High School                       19:14.81  6:12   141 
   67      Ethan Abss              Air Academy High School                  19:16.69  6:13     4 
   68   63 Brian Kalbach           Doherty High School                      19:17.17  6:13    97 
   69   64 Maxwell Walter          Douglas County High School               19:21.30  6:14   114 
   70   65 Cole Hernandez          Pueblo Centennial High School            19:22.35  6:15   321 
   71   66 Matt Hanning            Sand Creek High School                   19:23.70  6:15   384 
   72   67 Chris Wilson            Vista Ridge High School                  19:24.07  6:15   430 
   73   68 Gabriele Quintana       Douglas County High School               19:24.26  6:15   115 
   74   69 Justin Flowers          Pine Creek High School                   19:27.00  6:16   306 
   75   70 Chase Cordova           Pine Creek High School                   19:27.25  6:16   301  
   76   71 Andrew Murphy           Pine Creek High School                   19:27.68  6:16   302 
   77   72 Anthony Dioniso         Pueblo South High School                 19:28.20  6:17   368 
   78   73 Joshua Miller           Pueblo Centennial High School            19:30.19  6:17   323 
   79   74 Collin Silva            Palmer Ridge High School                 19:30.71  6:17   286 
   80      Ryan Schmidt            Doherty High School                      19:34.21  6:18    98 
   81   75 John Morrison           Lewis-Palmer High School                 19:34.22  6:18   210 
   82      Josiah Martin           Doherty High School                      19:35.39  6:19    99 
   83   76 Aidan Pena              Vista Ridge High School                  19:38.61  6:20   437 
   84      Tanner Walsh            Palmer High School                       19:40.88  6:21   262 
   85   77 Ben King                Cheyenne Mountain High School            19:41.55  6:21    37 
   86      Riley Warren            Falcon High School                       19:42.11  6:21   142 
   87   78 William Hibbard         Pine Creek High School                   19:43.13  6:21   305 
   88   79 Wesley Eick             Cheyenne Mountain High School            19:43.18  6:21    36 
   89   80 Chance Foster           Palmer Ridge High School                 19:43.53  6:21   279 
   90      Dillon Jenkins          Falcon High School                       19:46.42  6:22   138 
   91   81 Mark Wilson             Vista Ridge High School                  19:46.84  6:23   433 
   92   82 Dalton Bidula           Pueblo East High School                  19:46.86  6:23   350 
   93   83 Adrian Blauser          Pueblo East High School                  19:53.27  6:25   349 
   94   84 Daedalus Muse           Pine Creek High School                   19:54.11  6:25   300 
   95   85 Max Pizzimenti          Pine Creek High School                   19:59.52  6:27   308 
   96      Samuel Anderson         Palmer Ridge High School                 20:01.58  6:27   284 
   97   86 Patrick Jirele          Lewis-Palmer High School                 20:03.90  6:28   209 
   98   87 Weston Gustafson        Pueblo South High School                 20:04.57  6:28   363 
   99   88 Dustin Martinez         Pueblo East High School                  20:05.24  6:28   346 
  100   89 Dylan Breaux            Douglas County High School               20:06.71  6:29   112 
  101   90 Nicholas Kartvedt       Cheyenne Mountain High School            20:08.77  6:30    34 
  102   91 Griffin Cedrun          Cheyenne Mountain High School            20:09.74  6:30    38 
  103   92 Jeffery Snyder          Lamar High School                        20:10.87  6:30   188 
  104   93 Brady Gannett           Cheyenne Mountain High School            20:11.44  6:30    39 
  105   94 Gabe Prata              Cheyenne Mountain High School            20:15.73  6:32    41 
  106   95 Kenny Pham              Pine Creek High School                   20:17.17  6:32   307 
  107   96 Ethan Settles           Lamar High School                        20:19.67  6:33   192 
  108   97 Kevin Hughes            Pueblo Centennial High School            20:20.33  6:33   320 
  109   98 Murray Treadway         Mesa Ridge High School                   20:22.43  6:34   235 
  110   99 Skylar Tyler            Canon City High School                   20:23.68  6:34    23 
  111  100 Alex Fernandez          Lewis-Palmer High School                 20:25.15  6:35   203 
  112      Cameron Tredoux         Pine Creek High School                   20:30.01  6:36   304 
  113  101 Alex Worley             Canon City High School                   20:30.28  6:36    20 
  114  102 Anthony Soto            Pueblo Centennial High School            20:30.75  6:37   322 
  115  103 Joey Taylor             Lewis-Palmer High School                 20:32.59  6:37   206 
  116      Sean Doyle              Pine Creek High School                   20:36.01  6:38   303 
  117      Cooper Shuman           Lewis-Palmer High School                 20:37.98  6:39   208 
  118  104 Omari Skinner           Vista Ridge High School                  20:38.04  6:39   438 
  119      Tyler Clifford          Lewis-Palmer High School                 20:39.68  6:40   207 
  120  105 Ryan Paolucci           Pueblo Centennial High School            20:42.05  6:40   318 
  121  106 Timothy Perez           Pueblo Centennial High School            20:43.06  6:41   325 
  122      Nathanael McCoy         Palmer Ridge High School                 20:45.20  6:41   282 
  123  107 Hunter Wall             Canon City High School                   20:49.34  6:43    25 
  124  108 Nick Knezevich          Pueblo South High School                 20:54.13  6:44   365 
  125      Jay Mohler              Cheyenne Mountain High School            21:10.41  6:49    40 
  126  109 Adam Thompson           Canon City High School                   21:14.17  6:51    22 
  127  110 Timothy Gauna           Canon City High School                   21:15.57  6:51    24 
  128  111 Zeon Ortega             Canon City High School                   21:16.65  6:51    19 
  129      Aden Martinez           Pueblo South High School                 21:17.49  6:52   366 
  130  112 Luke Gebbink            Pueblo Centennial High School            21:20.80  6:53   319 
  131  113 Matthew Romero          Pueblo East High School                  21:23.70  6:54   348 
  132      Sean Villafan           Vista Ridge High School                  21:24.49  6:54   435 
  133  114 Quincy Ryan             Sand Creek High School                   21:27.70  6:55   380 
  134  115 Joshua Costley          Mesa Ridge High School                   21:38.38  6:58   241 
  135  116 Tyler Bizzell           Mesa Ridge High School                   21:52.92  7:03   237 
  136  117 Eric Meza               Sand Creek High School                   21:58.71  7:05   386 
  137  118 Kyle Young              Mesa Ridge High School                   21:59.98  7:05   242 
  138  119 Nick Alba               Mesa Ridge High School                   22:01.40  7:06   236 
  139      Peder Norby             Cheyenne Mountain High School            22:04.17  7:07    33 
  140  120 Dylan Oxley             Lamar High School                        22:05.06  7:07   191 
  141      Daniel Casillas         Pueblo Centennial High School            22:41.02  7:19   324 
  142  121 Charles Winston         Pueblo East High School                  22:55.62  7:23   351 
  143      Evan Chase              Sand Creek High School                   22:56.58  7:24   381 
  144      Zander Rooke            Vista Ridge High School                  23:01.68  7:25   436 
  145  122 Isaac Remington         Mesa Ridge High School                   23:04.94  7:26   234 
  146      David Washburn          Sand Creek High School                   23:14.58  7:29   387 
  147      Andrew Mohan            Pueblo Centennial High School            23:15.94  7:30   326 
  148  123 Kalani Foster           Mesa Ridge High School                   23:23.47  7:32   239 
  149      Skyler Felstad          Mesa Ridge High School                   23:57.04  7:43   238 
  150      Tyler Paschal           Mesa Ridge High School                   27:17.15  8:47   240 

   Division I - Boys Teams 

  1.    49  Air Academy High School                  (  16:51.07  1:24:15.39   1:56.73)
=======================================================
  1      1  Ethan Powell             16:04.88
  2      2  Cal Banta                16:26.98
  3      3  Dillon Powell            16:28.99
  4     16  Luke Thurman             17:12.93
  5     27  Tanner Taskerud          18:01.61
  6   ( 29) Trenton Shimata          18:04.33
  7   ( 38) Matthew Mettler          18:20.62
  8   ( 64) Ian Lecloux              19:13.40
  9   ( 67) Ethan Abss               19:16.69

  2.    72  Palmer High School                       (  17:16.37  1:26:21.88   0:53.15)
=======================================================
  1      7  Awet Beraki              16:45.40
  2      9  Andrew Bentley           16:56.93
  3     17  Max Robinson             17:28.25
  4     19  Nolan Jenkins            17:32.75
  5     20  Gus McIntyre             17:38.55
  6   ( 26) William Schenk           17:59.04
  7   ( 34) Lance Mason              18:14.39
  8   ( 57) Adrian Lukens            18:49.40
  9   ( 84) Tanner Walsh             19:40.88

  3.   101  Coronado High School                     (  17:35.99  1:27:59.99   1:11.57)
=======================================================
  1     11  Conor Strizich           17:01.52
  2     15  Clay Rahaman             17:07.99
  3     21  Andrew Burton            17:43.84
  4     22  Ben Swanson              17:53.55
  5     32  Noah Enoch               18:13.09
  6   ( 37) Eric White               18:19.41
  7   ( 45) Charlie Schroeder        18:25.20
  8   ( 51) Nathaniel Stafford       18:38.28
  9   ( 56) Burke Babeu              18:47.92

  4.   121  Doherty High School                      (  17:39.96  1:28:19.82   1:45.08)
=======================================================
  1      6  Hayden Martinez          16:39.08
  2     14  Jozighus Thomas          17:07.47
  3     28  Daniel Duensing          18:02.87
  4     30  Jordan Miller            18:06.24
  5     43  Jonathon Miller          18:24.16
  6   ( 58) Ryan Cox                 18:51.22
  7   ( 68) Brian Kalbach            19:17.17
  8   ( 80) Ryan Schmidt             19:34.21
  9   ( 82) Josiah Martin            19:35.39

  5.   185  Falcon High School                       (  18:13.15  1:31:05.78   1:06.79)
=======================================================
  1     18  Will Boswell             17:31.58
  2     23  Hunter Hughes            17:56.24
  3     44  Jarrett Ramsay           18:25.01
  4     48  Jeremy Wright            18:34.58
  5     52  Reece Warren             18:38.37
  6   ( 54) Josh Burg                18:38.64
  7   ( 66) Moses Martinez           19:14.81
  8   ( 86) Riley Warren             19:42.11
  9   ( 90) Dillon Jenkins           19:46.42

  6.   209  Lamar High School                        (  18:13.57  1:31:07.89   3:15.99)
=======================================================
  1      8  Wyatt Lehr               16:54.88
  2     12  Blake Davis              17:06.38
  3     39  Derek Oxley              18:21.68
  4     47  John Murphy              18:34.08
  5    103  Jeffery Snyder           20:10.87
  6   (107) Ethan Settles            20:19.67
  7   (140) Dylan Oxley              22:05.06

  7.   213  Palmer Ridge High School                 (  18:26.94  1:32:14.71   0:56.73)
=======================================================
  1     24  Alex Murphy              17:58.20
  2     25  Jonathan Woolf           17:58.61
  3     50  Alex Cole                18:37.79
  4     55  Victor Spalloni          18:45.18
  5     59  Aleksandr Solano         18:54.93
  6   ( 79) Collin Silva             19:30.71
  7   ( 89) Chance Foster            19:43.53
  8   ( 96) Samuel Anderson          20:01.58
  9   (122) Nathanael McCoy          20:45.20

  8.   240  Pueblo South High School                 (  18:29.36  1:32:26.80   2:57.00)
=======================================================
  1      4  Benjamin Highfill        16:31.20
  2     31  Enrique Ochoa            18:09.68
  3     63  Esteban Garcia           19:04.10
  4     65  Jayden King              19:13.62
  5     77  Anthony Dioniso          19:28.20
  6   ( 98) Weston Gustafson         20:04.57
  7   (124) Nick Knezevich           20:54.13
  8   (129) Aden Martinez            21:17.49

  9.   244  Douglas County High School               (  18:33.25  1:32:46.28   2:22.28)
=======================================================
  1     10  Brock Helvey             16:59.02
  2     42  Tyler Christians         18:23.92
  3     61  Eric Urban               19:00.66
  4     62  Mark Weiss               19:01.38
  5     69  Maxwell Walter           19:21.30
  6   ( 73) Gabriele Quintana        19:24.26
  7   (100) Dylan Breaux             20:06.71

 10.   255  Vista Ridge High School                  (  18:36.89  1:33:04.45   2:31.52)
=======================================================
  1     13  Jacob Morton             17:07.09
  2     41  Evan Luczak              18:22.42
  3     46  Max Bolke                18:32.26
  4     72  Chris Wilson             19:24.07
  5     83  Aidan Pena               19:38.61
  6   ( 91) Mark Wilson              19:46.84
  7   (118) Omari Skinner            20:38.04
  8   (132) Sean Villafan            21:24.49
  9   (144) Zander Rooke             23:01.68

 11.   259  Sand Creek High School                   (  18:43.77  1:33:38.87   1:07.77)
=======================================================
  1     35  Clayton Chase            18:15.93
  2     40  Nathan Gipprich          18:22.34
  3     53  Isaiah Aguilar           18:38.46
  4     60  Alfonso Sanchez          18:58.44
  5     71  Matt Hanning             19:23.70
  6   (133) Quincy Ryan              21:27.70
  7   (136) Eric Meza                21:58.71
  8   (143) Evan Chase               22:56.58
  9   (146) David Washburn           23:14.58

 12.   296  Lewis-Palmer High School                 (  18:57.27  1:34:46.39   1:49.99)
=======================================================
  1     33  Josh Pierce              18:13.91
  2     36  Cameron Barry            18:16.98
  3     49  Owen Phillips            18:37.38
  4     81  John Morrison            19:34.22
  5     97  Patrick Jirele           20:03.90
  6   (111) Alex Fernandez           20:25.15
  7   (115) Joey Taylor              20:32.59
  8   (117) Cooper Shuman            20:37.98
  9   (119) Tyler Clifford           20:39.68

 13.   381  Cheyenne Mountain High School            (  19:16.10  1:36:20.53   3:32.45)
=======================================================
  1      5  Thomas Chaston           16:37.29
  2     85  Ben King                 19:41.55
  3     88  Wesley Eick              19:43.18
  4    101  Nicholas Kartvedt        20:08.77
  5    102  Griffin Cedrun           20:09.74
  6   (104) Brady Gannett            20:11.44
  7   (105) Gabe Prata               20:15.73
  8   (125) Jay Mohler               21:10.41
  9   (139) Peder Norby              22:04.17

 14.   406  Pine Creek High School                   (  19:35.83  1:37:59.17   0:27.11)
=======================================================
  1     74  Justin Flowers           19:27.00
  2     75  Chase Cordova            19:27.25
  3     76  Andrew Murphy            19:27.68
  4     87  William Hibbard          19:43.13
  5     94  Daedalus Muse            19:54.11
  6   ( 95) Max Pizzimenti           19:59.52
  7   (106) Kenny Pham               20:17.17
  8   (112) Cameron Tredoux          20:30.01
  9   (116) Sean Doyle               20:36.01

 15.   490  Pueblo Centennial High School            (  20:05.13  1:40:25.67   1:19.70)
=======================================================
  1     70  Cole Hernandez           19:22.35
  2     78  Joshua Miller            19:30.19
  3    108  Kevin Hughes             20:20.33
  4    114  Anthony Soto             20:30.75
  5    120  Ryan Paolucci            20:42.05
  6   (121) Timothy Perez            20:43.06
  7   (130) Luke Gebbink             21:20.80
  8   (141) Daniel Casillas          22:41.02
  9   (147) Andrew Mohan             23:15.94

 16.   557  Pueblo East High School                  (  20:48.93  1:44:04.69   3:08.76)
=======================================================
  1     92  Dalton Bidula            19:46.86
  2     93  Adrian Blauser           19:53.27
  3     99  Dustin Martinez          20:05.24
  4    131  Matthew Romero           21:23.70
  5    142  Charles Winston          22:55.62

 17.   599  Canon City High School                   (  20:50.60  1:44:13.04   0:51.89)
=======================================================
  1    110  Skylar Tyler             20:23.68
  2    113  Alex Worley              20:30.28
  3    123  Hunter Wall              20:49.34
  4    126  Adam Thompson            21:14.17
  5    127  Timothy Gauna            21:15.57
  6   (128) Zeon Ortega              21:16.65

 18.   653  Mesa Ridge High School                   (  21:35.02  1:47:55.11   1:38.97)
=======================================================
  1    109  Murray Treadway          20:22.43
  2    134  Joshua Costley           21:38.38
  3    135  Tyler Bizzell            21:52.92
  4    137  Kyle Young               21:59.98
  5    138  Nick Alba                22:01.40
  6   (145) Isaac Remington          23:04.94
  7   (148) Kalani Foster            23:23.47
  8   (149) Skyler Felstad           23:57.04
  9   (150) Tyler Paschal            27:17.15

   Division I - Girls Individuals  

 
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Maria Mettler           Air Academy High School                  18:44.51  6:02    15 
    2    2 Tatum Miller            Air Academy High School                  18:52.63  6:05    17 
    3    3 Hannah McReavy          St. Mary`s High School                   18:54.01  6:05   412 
    4    4 Taryn Ceglowski         Salida High School                       19:30.61  6:17   474 
    5    5 Ruby Brown              Salida High School                       19:34.50  6:19   479 
    6    6 Kayli Tabares           Doherty High School                      19:46.91  6:23   102 
    7    7 Taylor Dutton           Coronado High School                     19:56.18  6:26    85 
    8    8 Lilliana Hamilton       Air Academy High School                  19:56.96  6:26    10 
    9    9 Elinor Enderle          Canon City High School                   20:03.88  6:28    28 
   10   10 Madeline Morland        Coronado High School                     20:04.76  6:28    90 
   11   11 Faith Roth              Coronado High School                     20:06.81  6:29    82 
   12      Grace Skinner           Colorado Springs Christian Schoo         20:09.37  6:30    57 
   13      Rachel Ingram           Colorado Springs Christian Schoo         20:12.52  6:31    62 
   14   12 Lina Corrales           Douglas County High School               20:18.80  6:33   120 
   15   13 Ella Jane Urschel       Air Academy High School                  20:24.35  6:35    18 
   16   14 Grace Abernethy         Coronado High School                     20:25.94  6:35    83 
   17   15 Sophia Braza            Air Academy High School                  20:26.63  6:35    12 
   18   16 Josephine Howery        St. Mary`s High School                   20:28.60  6:36   416 
   19   17 Mackenzie Moss          Air Academy High School                  20:30.53  6:37    16 
   20   18 Ashley Polk             Vista Ridge High School                  20:33.82  6:38   439 
   21   19 Chloe Cassens           Coronado High School                     20:48.78  6:42    87 
   22   20 Allison Horwitch        Palmer High School                       20:52.13  6:44   272 
   23   21 Claire Shepherd         Salida High School                       20:58.11  6:45   480 
   24   22 Alexandra Olson         Douglas County High School               21:05.40  6:48   123 
   25   23 Rebekah Earhart         Salida High School                       21:06.57  6:48   478 
   26   24 Rachael Blizzard        Doherty High School                      21:10.52  6:49   107 
   27   25 Julia Solano            Palmer High School                       21:12.47  6:50   274 
   28   26 Layla Roebke            Coronado High School                     21:20.81  6:53    86 
   29   27 Hannah Besse            Coronado High School                     21:25.03  6:54    88 
   30   28 Katie Till              Canon City High School                   21:26.38  6:55    26 
   31   29 Julia Gaubatz           Air Academy High School                  21:26.56  6:55    13 
   32   30 Ana Muehlbauer          St. Mary`s High School                   21:29.01  6:55   413 
   33   31 Mikayla Cox             Doherty High School                      21:29.07  6:55   108 
   34   32 Leah Goodloe            Palmer High School                       21:31.53  6:56   278 
   35   33 Cecilia Kastner         Salida High School                       21:33.32  6:57   476 
   36   34 Isabel Ward-Chambers    Palmer High School                       21:46.00  7:01   273 
   37   35 Maddie McIntyre         Palmer High School                       21:57.26  7:04   270 
   38      Rebecca Bieda           Coronado High School                     22:01.22  7:06    89 
   39   36 Elizabeth Beagle        Lewis-Palmer High School                 22:01.88  7:06   211 
   40   37 Alexandra May           Palmer Ridge High School                 22:02.80  7:06   291 
   41   38 Taylor Lee              Canon City High School                   22:07.98  7:08    31 
   42   39 Sam Rippley             Palmer Ridge High School                 22:09.96  7:09   289 
   43   40 Brielle Jackson         Pueblo Centennial High School            22:11.92  7:09   327 
   44   41 Rilee Britton           Lewis-Palmer High School                 22:12.13  7:09   214 
   45   42 Neela Ropp              Pueblo Centennial High School            22:12.56  7:09   333 
   46   43 Audrey Gulig            Palmer Ridge High School                 22:13.97  7:10   295 
   47   44 Kaitlin Malone          Falcon High School                       22:16.33  7:11   148 
   48   45 Belinda Ramirez         Vista Ridge High School                  22:17.68  7:11   442 
   49      Kirsten Kinder          Air Academy High School                  22:18.37  7:11    11 
   50   46 Ellie Till              Canon City High School                   22:20.46  7:12    27 
   51   47 Brooke Coleman          Pine Creek High School                   22:21.02  7:12   314 
   52   48 Gabrielle Regalado      Sand Creek High School                   22:21.64  7:12   393 
   53   49 Maya Gilliam            Palmer High School                       22:26.56  7:14   271 
   54   50 Shelby Weisburg         Doherty High School                      22:29.63  7:15   101 
   55   51 Scarlett Bastin         Palmer Ridge High School                 22:34.15  7:16   288 
   56   52 Cailey Baker            Lewis-Palmer High School                 22:38.77  7:18   219 
   57   53 Nicole Phaneuf          Palmer Ridge High School                 22:40.41  7:18   293 
   58   54 Abby Ceglowski          Salida High School                       22:42.08  7:19   477 
   59   55 Maggie Malone           Falcon High School                       22:47.72  7:21   149 
   60      Hope Bedford            Colorado Springs Christian Schoo         22:48.28  7:21    59 
   61   56 Jalynn Tabares          Doherty High School                      22:50.13  7:21   104 
   62   57 Brooke Groninger        Palmer High School                       22:50.71  7:22   276 
   63   58 Emily Lucero            Pueblo South High School                 22:51.21  7:22   370 
   64   59 Abby Croasdell          Douglas County High School               22:51.48  7:22   121 
   65      Shauna Mackay           Coronado High School                     22:53.20  7:22    84 
   66   60 Theresa Cronin          Douglas County High School               22:54.04  7:23   125 
   67   61 Brianna Cavanaugh       Douglas County High School               22:55.92  7:23   124 
   68   62 Elaine Thibadeau        Lewis-Palmer High School                 22:58.80  7:24   217 
   69   63 Shelby Wood             Palmer Ridge High School                 22:59.21  7:24   296 
   70   64 Alanna Jackson          Pueblo Centennial High School            23:02.48  7:25   328 
   71   65 Jewel Inlow             Vista Ridge High School                  23:03.70  7:26   447 
   72   66 Shelby Emerling         Pueblo Centennial High School            23:04.22  7:26   331 
   73   67 Nicole Barnes           Vista Ridge High School                  23:04.65  7:26   444 
   74      Mackie Tate Tygart      Air Academy High School                  23:07.62  7:27    14 
   75   68 Patrice McGivney        Pueblo East High School                  23:10.68  7:28   354 
   76   69 Hope Busath             Palmer Ridge High School                 23:15.52  7:30   294 
   77      Tara Hardesty           Palmer High School                       23:15.55  7:30   277 
   78   70 Avery Matthews          Douglas County High School               23:22.78  7:32   126 
   79   71 Laiken O'Rourke         Canon City High School                   23:33.30  7:35    32 
   80   72 Sydney Wasson           Pine Creek High School                   23:33.71  7:36   317 
   81   73 Nadine Almasri          Pine Creek High School                   23:34.49  7:36   311 
   82   74 Abagail Luce            Cheyenne Mountain High School            23:35.74  7:36    46 
   83   75 Maya Souvignier         Cheyenne Mountain High School            23:36.23  7:36    44 
   84   76 Siera Harrison          Lewis-Palmer High School                 23:36.62  7:36   218 
   85   77 Lindsey Purdham         Lewis-Palmer High School                 23:37.90  7:37   212 
   86   78 Giselle Jimenez         Lewis-Palmer High School                 23:38.02  7:37   213 
   87   79 Gabby Robson            Doherty High School                      23:39.23  7:37   103 
   88   80 Chloe Jeffers           Douglas County High School               23:39.94  7:38   122 
   89      Ave Lewis               Palmer Ridge High School                 23:41.98  7:38   292 
   90   81 Esther Clement          Doherty High School                      23:52.81  7:42   105 
   91   82 Brooke Cannello         Sand Creek High School                   23:53.11  7:42   388 
   92   83 Michaela Yeoman         Canon City High School                   23:56.68  7:43    30 
   93   84 Caitlin Cairns          St. Mary`s High School                   24:06.18  7:46   417 
   94   85 Madison Rhode           Canon City High School                   24:08.52  7:47    29 
   95   86 Abigail Burg            Falcon High School                       24:11.00  7:48   144 
   96      Erika Hartel            Lewis-Palmer High School                 24:11.40  7:48   215 
   97      Vivian Horwitch         Palmer High School                       24:17.39  7:50   275 
   98   87 Isabelle McCombs        Sand Creek High School                   24:22.92  7:51   391 
   99      Bianca Gonzales         Palmer Ridge High School                 24:29.54  7:53   290 
  100   88 Catherine Nilles        Vista Ridge High School                  24:37.96  7:56   443 
  101   89 Charis Steenmeyer       Vista Ridge High School                  24:43.04  7:58   445 
  102      Rachel Delollis         Colorado Springs Christian Schoo         24:46.87  7:59    58 
  103   90 Nina Veazcy             Salida High School                       24:50.28  8:00   475 
  104   91 Karla Delgadillo        Vista Ridge High School                  24:52.65  8:01   441 
  105   92 Rayland Vancleave       Pine Creek High School                   24:54.73  8:02   316 
  106   93 Celeste Alvidrez        Pine Creek High School                   24:59.89  8:03   312 
  107      Honey Joy Atchison      Doherty High School                      25:03.19  8:04   100 
  108      Tamara Coy              Douglas County High School               25:14.39  8:08   118 
  109   94 Emma Creech             St. Mary`s High School                   25:18.61  8:09   415 
  110   95 Schuyler Dehoyos        Falcon High School                       25:20.83  8:10   146 
  111   96 Crosdell Madison        Pueblo South High School                 25:21.52  8:10   377 
  112   97 Jordan Gernert          Sand Creek High School                   25:22.68  8:11   390 
  113   98 Sarah Kay               Mesa Ridge High School                   25:24.06  8:11   246 
  114   99 Emily Herburger         Pueblo East High School                  25:26.72  8:12   352 
  115      Kearra Hahne            Vista Ridge High School                  25:29.28  8:13   446 
  116  100 Teja Lopez              Pueblo East High School                  25:35.18  8:15   353 
  117  101 Hope Wikoff             Cheyenne Mountain High School            25:40.42  8:16    45 
  118  102 Courtney Felzien        Pueblo South High School                 25:49.35  8:19   378 
  119  103 Aliyah Gonzalez         Mesa Ridge High School                   25:49.94  8:19   244 
  120  104 Trinity Lafromboise     Mesa Ridge High School                   25:52.28  8:20   247 
  121  105 Savana Baker            Sand Creek High School                   25:53.32  8:20   395 
  122      Lindsey Smith           Doherty High School                      26:00.73  8:23   106 
  123      Kandace King            Vista Ridge High School                  26:03.75  8:24   440 
  124  106 Anna Wahl               St. Mary`s High School                   26:17.58  8:28   411 
  125  107 Myah Taylor             Pine Creek High School                   26:18.68  8:29   315 
  126  108 Cori Bailey             Pine Creek High School                   26:19.85  8:29   313 
  127  109 Josephine Lair          Pueblo Centennial High School            26:23.39  8:30   332 
  128  110 Mariah Cordova          Pueblo East High School                  26:27.65  8:32   355 
  129  111 Joyce Jones             Cheyenne Mountain High School            26:35.61  8:34    43 
  130  112 Andrea Guillen          Pueblo East High School                  26:40.34  8:36   356 
  131  113 Allyson Sparks          Pueblo Centennial High School            26:41.63  8:36   334 
  132  114 Emilee Barela           Cheyenne Mountain High School            26:46.31  8:38    47 
  133  115 Brooke Dashiell         Cheyenne Mountain High School            26:47.26  8:38    48 
  134  116 Emily Borchard          Mesa Ridge High School                   26:51.09  8:39   245 
  135  117 Jillian Augustine       Falcon High School                       26:53.68  8:40   150 
  136  118 Bryanna Germ            Pueblo South High School                 27:11.04  8:45   375 
  137  119 Megan Wilson            Falcon High School                       27:27.94  8:51   147 
  138  120 Savanna Eskridge        Mesa Ridge High School                   27:31.47  8:52   250 
  139  121 Courtney Lee            Pueblo South High School                 27:35.81  8:53   376 
  140  122 Joli Dou                Pueblo Centennial High School            27:41.89  8:55   335 
  141  123 Lauren Drake            Falcon High School                       27:50.64  8:58   143 
  142  124 Glorilecea Martel       Pueblo East High School                  28:16.24  9:06   358 
  143  125 Lauren Schofield        Sand Creek High School                   28:17.38  9:07   389 
  144      Marisa Edmonds          Falcon High School                       28:25.14  9:09   145 
  145  126 Madisyn Dowdy           Sand Creek High School                   28:25.45  9:09   396 
  146      Layla Bishop            Pueblo Centennial High School            28:29.12  9:11   330 
  147  127 Lolita Rodriquez        Mesa Ridge High School                   28:41.29  9:15   243 
  148      Mindy Hanenberg         Falcon High School                       28:46.65  9:16   151 
  149  128 Alexandra Holt          St. Mary`s High School                   29:04.11  9:22   414 
  150      Maya Johnson-Maes       Pueblo Centennial High School            29:04.21  9:22   329  
  151  129 Kalieanna Escalante-Gar Pueblo East High School                  29:44.86  9:35   359 
  152      Holly Trujillo          Pueblo East High School                  30:01.42  9:40   357 
  153      Jayda Escayeda          Pueblo East High School                  30:24.16  9:48   360

   Division I - Girls Teams  

 
  1.    39  Air Academy High School                  (  19:41.01  1:38:25.08   1:42.12)
=======================================================
  1      1  Maria Mettler            18:44.51
  2      2  Tatum Miller             18:52.63
  3      8  Lilliana Hamilton        19:56.96
  4     13  Ella Jane Urschel        20:24.35
  5     15  Sophia Braza             20:26.63
  6   ( 17) Mackenzie Moss           20:30.53
  7   ( 29) Julia Gaubatz            21:26.56
  8   ( 47) Kirsten Kinder           22:18.37
  9   ( 71) Mackie Tate Tygart       23:07.62

  2.    61  Coronado High School                     (  20:16.49  1:41:22.47   0:52.60)
=======================================================
  1      7  Taylor Dutton            19:56.18
  2     10  Madeline Morland         20:04.76
  3     11  Faith Roth               20:06.81
  4     14  Grace Abernethy          20:25.94
  5     19  Chloe Cassens            20:48.78
  6   ( 26) Layla Roebke             21:20.81
  7   ( 27) Hannah Besse             21:25.03
  8   ( 36) Rebecca Bieda            22:01.22
  9   ( 62) Shauna Mackay            22:53.20

  3.    86  Salida High School                       (  20:32.62  1:42:43.11   2:02.71)
=======================================================
  1      4  Taryn Ceglowski          19:30.61
  2      5  Ruby Brown               19:34.50
  3     21  Claire Shepherd          20:58.11
  4     23  Rebekah Earhart          21:06.57
  5     33  Cecilia Kastner          21:33.32
  6   ( 56) Abby Ceglowski           22:42.08
  7   ( 99) Nina Veazcy              24:50.28

  4.   146  Palmer High School                       (  21:27.87  1:47:19.39   1:05.13)
=======================================================
  1     20  Allison Horwitch         20:52.13
  2     25  Julia Solano             21:12.47
  3     32  Leah Goodloe             21:31.53
  4     34  Isabel Ward-Chambers     21:46.00
  5     35  Maddie McIntyre          21:57.26
  6   ( 51) Maya Gilliam             22:26.56
  7   ( 59) Brooke Groninger         22:50.71
  8   ( 74) Tara Hardesty            23:15.55
  9   ( 94) Vivian Horwitch          24:17.39

  5.   171  Doherty High School                      (  21:33.25  1:47:46.26   3:03.22)
=======================================================
  1      6  Kayli Tabares            19:46.91
  2     24  Rachael Blizzard         21:10.52
  3     31  Mikayla Cox              21:29.07
  4     52  Shelby Weisburg          22:29.63
  5     58  Jalynn Tabares           22:50.13
  6   ( 84) Gabby Robson             23:39.23
  7   ( 87) Esther Clement           23:52.81
  8   (103) Honey Joy Atchison       25:03.19
  9   (118) Lindsey Smith            26:00.73

  6.   200  Canon City High School                   (  21:54.40  1:49:32.00   3:29.42)
=======================================================
  1      9  Elinor Enderle           20:03.88
  2     28  Katie Till               21:26.38
  3     39  Taylor Lee               22:07.98
  4     48  Ellie Till               22:20.46
  5     76  Laiken O'Rourke          23:33.30
  6   ( 89) Michaela Yeoman          23:56.68
  7   ( 91) Madison Rhode            24:08.52

  7.   222  Douglas County High School               (  22:01.12  1:50:05.64   2:37.12)
=======================================================
  1     12  Lina Corrales            20:18.80
  2     22  Alexandra Olson          21:05.40
  3     61  Abby Croasdell           22:51.48
  4     63  Theresa Cronin           22:54.04
  5     64  Brianna Cavanaugh        22:55.92
  6   ( 75) Avery Matthews           23:22.78
  7   ( 85) Chloe Jeffers            23:39.94
  8   (104) Tamara Coy               25:14.39

  8.   230  Palmer Ridge High School                 (  22:20.25  1:51:41.29   0:37.61)
=======================================================
  1     38  Alexandra May            22:02.80
  2     40  Sam Rippley              22:09.96
  3     44  Audrey Gulig             22:13.97
  4     53  Scarlett Bastin          22:34.15
  5     55  Nicole Phaneuf           22:40.41
  6   ( 66) Shelby Wood              22:59.21
  7   ( 73) Hope Busath              23:15.52
  8   ( 86) Ave Lewis                23:41.98
  9   ( 96) Bianca Gonzales          24:29.54

  9.   244  St. Mary`s High School                   (  22:03.28  1:50:16.41   6:24.60)
=======================================================
  1      3  Hannah McReavy           18:54.01
  2     16  Josephine Howery         20:28.60
  3     30  Ana Muehlbauer           21:29.01
  4     90  Caitlin Cairns           24:06.18
  5    105  Emma Creech              25:18.61
  6   (120) Anna Wahl                26:17.58
  7   (145) Alexandra Holt           29:04.11

 10.   279  Lewis-Palmer High School                 (  22:41.64  1:53:28.20   1:34.74)
=======================================================
  1     37  Elizabeth Beagle         22:01.88
  2     42  Rilee Britton            22:12.13
  3     54  Cailey Baker             22:38.77
  4     65  Elaine Thibadeau         22:58.80
  5     81  Siera Harrison           23:36.62
  6   ( 82) Lindsey Purdham          23:37.90
  7   ( 83) Giselle Jimenez          23:38.02
  8   ( 93) Erika Hartel             24:11.40

 11.   299  Vista Ridge High School                  (  22:43.56  1:53:37.81   4:04.14)
=======================================================
  1     18  Ashley Polk              20:33.82
  2     46  Belinda Ramirez          22:17.68
  3     68  Jewel Inlow              23:03.70
  4     70  Nicole Barnes            23:04.65
  5     97  Catherine Nilles         24:37.96
  6   ( 98) Charis Steenmeyer        24:43.04
  7   (100) Karla Delgadillo         24:52.65
  8   (111) Kearra Hahne             25:29.28
  9   (119) Kandace King             26:03.75

 12.   343  Pueblo Centennial High School            (  23:22.91  1:56:54.57   4:11.47)
=======================================================
  1     41  Brielle Jackson          22:11.92
  2     43  Neela Ropp               22:12.56
  3     67  Alanna Jackson           23:02.48
  4     69  Shelby Emerling          23:04.22
  5    123  Josephine Lair           26:23.39
  6   (127) Allyson Sparks           26:41.63
  7   (136) Joli Dou                 27:41.89
  8   (142) Layla Bishop             28:29.12
  9   (146) Maya Johnson-Maes        29:04.21

 13.   407  Pine Creek High School                   (  23:52.76  1:59:23.84   2:38.87)
=======================================================
  1     49  Brooke Coleman           22:21.02
  2     77  Sydney Wasson            23:33.71
  3     78  Nadine Almasri           23:34.49
  4    101  Rayland Vancleave        24:54.73
  5    102  Celeste Alvidrez         24:59.89
  6   (121) Myah Taylor              26:18.68
  7   (122) Cori Bailey              26:19.85

 14.   431  Falcon High School                       (  24:17.91  2:01:29.56   4:37.35)
=======================================================
  1     45  Kaitlin Malone           22:16.33
  2     57  Maggie Malone            22:47.72
  3     92  Abigail Burg             24:11.00
  4    106  Schuyler Dehoyos         25:20.83
  5    131  Jillian Augustine        26:53.68
  6   (133) Megan Wilson             27:27.94
  7   (137) Lauren Drake             27:50.64
  8   (140) Marisa Edmonds           28:25.14
  9   (144) Mindy Hanenberg          28:46.65

 15.   458  Sand Creek High School                   (  24:22.73  2:01:53.67   3:31.68)
=======================================================
  1     50  Gabrielle Regalado       22:21.64
  2     88  Brooke Cannello          23:53.11
  3     95  Isabelle McCombs         24:22.92
  4    108  Jordan Gernert           25:22.68
  5    117  Savana Baker             25:53.32
  6   (139) Lauren Schofield         28:17.38
  7   (141) Madisyn Dowdy            28:25.45

 16.   525  Cheyenne Mountain High School            (  25:14.86  2:06:14.31   3:10.57)
=======================================================
  1     79  Abagail Luce             23:35.74
  2     80  Maya Souvignier          23:36.23
  3    113  Hope Wikoff              25:40.42
  4    125  Joyce Jones              26:35.61
  5    128  Emilee Barela            26:46.31
  6   (129) Brooke Dashiell          26:47.26

 17.   544  Pueblo East High School                  (  25:28.11  2:07:20.57   3:29.66)
=======================================================
  1     72  Patrice McGivney         23:10.68
  2    110  Emily Herburger          25:26.72
  3    112  Teja Lopez               25:35.18
  4    124  Mariah Cordova           26:27.65
  5    126  Andrea Guillen           26:40.34
  6   (138) Glorilecea Martel        28:16.24
  7   (147) Kalieanna Escalante-Garcia   29:44.86
  8   (148) Holly Trujillo           30:01.42
  9   (149) Jayda Escayeda           30:24.16

 18.   548  Pueblo South High School                 (  25:45.78  2:08:48.93   4:44.60)
=======================================================
  1     60  Emily Lucero             22:51.21
  2    107  Crosdell Madison         25:21.52
  3    114  Courtney Felzien         25:49.35
  4    132  Bryanna Germ             27:11.04
  5    135  Courtney Lee             27:35.81

 19.   604  Mesa Ridge High School                   (  26:17.76  2:11:28.84   2:07.41)
=======================================================
  1    109  Sarah Kay                25:24.06
  2    115  Aliyah Gonzalez          25:49.94
  3    116  Trinity Lafromboise      25:52.28
  4    130  Emily Borchard           26:51.09
  5    134  Savanna Eskridge         27:31.47
  6   (143) Lolita Rodriquez         28:41.29

   Division II - Boys Individuals  

 
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Seith Minor             Salida High School                       17:15.54  5:34   466 
    2    2 Bean Minor              Salida High School                       17:41.89  5:42   473 
    3    3 Jack Fisher             Woodland Park High School                17:53.17  5:46   448 
    4    4 Adam Maal               St. Mary`s High School                   17:57.15  5:47   407 
    5    5 Tyler Stowell           Salida High School                       18:00.17  5:48   467 
    6    6 Justin Harrell          Woodland Park High School                18:00.68  5:48   453 
    7    7 Bryce Vanderveer        Manitou Springs High School              18:01.24  5:49   220 
    8      Peyton Roth             Pueblo Central High School               18:18.19  5:54   337 
    9    8 Ian Olson               Salida High School                       18:23.77  5:56   468 
   10    9 Seth Nolen              Manitou Springs High School              18:24.73  5:56   225 
   11   10 Reilly Stack            Salida High School                       18:26.15  5:57   470 
   12   11 Kevin Stromberg         Salida High School                       18:30.23  5:58   469 
   13   12 Matt Terry              Harrison High School                     18:31.28  5:58   175 
   14   13 Jared Keul              Manitou Springs High School              18:36.02  6:00   224 
   15   14 Cameron Howard          Woodland Park High School                18:38.54  6:01   449 
   16   15 Nathaniel Bodnar        St. Mary`s High School                   18:38.67  6:01   404 
   17   16 Jonathon Santillan      Harrison High School                     18:47.59  6:03   176 
   18   17 Joseph Reininger        St. Mary`s High School                   18:49.77  6:04   410 
   19   18 Josh Higgins            Woodland Park High School                18:56.70  6:06   452 
   20   19 Frank Decrew            Salida High School                       19:00.52  6:08   471 
   21   20 Quinn Hersey            Manitou Springs High School              19:10.96  6:11   226 
   22   21 Noah Sobeck             Manitou Springs High School              19:45.03  6:22   223 
   23   22 Joseph Sabish           St. Mary`s High School                   19:52.68  6:24   408 
   24      David Jensen            Colorado Springs Christian Schoo         19:57.68  6:26    56 
   25   23 Max Cannarella          Manitou Springs High School              20:02.17  6:27   222 
   26   24 Brian Gainer            Harrison High School                     20:11.32  6:30   174 
   27      Nathan Cress            Evangelical Christian Academy            20:24.85  6:35   128 
   28      Tristan Giuffre         Fountain Valley School of Colora         20:27.63  6:36   163 
   29   25 Jeremy Roberts          Harrison High School                     20:27.80  6:36   173 
   30      Kenny Pettit            Mitchell High School                     20:37.15  6:39   255 
   31      Nick Bellew             Pikes Peak Christian                     20:45.43  6:41   297 
   32      Gabe Funk               Colorado Springs Christian Schoo         20:59.74  6:46    55 
   33   26 Alex Hollingsworth      St. Mary`s High School                   21:02.82  6:47   405 
   34   27 Brad Conlin             Woodland Park High School                21:13.48  6:50   450 
   35      Savian Czerny           Fountain Valley School of Colora         21:15.22  6:51   167 
   36      Isaiah Aragon           Pueblo Central High School               21:17.48  6:52   339 
   37   28 Sean Kewley             Thomas Maclaren Charter School           21:20.45  6:53   418 
   38   29 Hunter Sherraden        Manitou Springs High School              21:25.28  6:54   221 
   39   30 Nate Bovee              Woodland Park High School                21:44.94  7:01   454 
   40   31 Josh Wojcik             Thomas Maclaren Charter School           21:45.46  7:01   419 
   41   32 Richard Jung            Thomas Maclaren Charter School           21:51.37  7:03   420 
   42      Tyler Savinelli         Pikes Peak Christian                     21:54.87  7:04   298 
   43   33 Thad Saylor             Woodland Park High School                21:56.11  7:04   451 
   44      Henry Neff              Fountain Valley School of Colora         21:58.28  7:05   165 
   45      Tyler Brown             Colorado Springs School                  22:07.90  7:08    64 
   46   34 Nathan Wollinka         Thomas Maclaren Charter School           22:08.49  7:08   421 
   47   35 David Tamayo            Harrison High School                     22:17.37  7:11   178 
   48   36 River Patterson         Harrison High School                     22:25.39  7:14   179 
   49      Trace Mellem            Mitchell High School                     22:28.95  7:15   252 
   50   37 Colton Barta            St. Mary`s High School                   22:33.43  7:16   406 
   51      Charles Wanner          Florence High School                     22:34.36  7:16   153 
   52      Aaron Osborne           Evangelical Christian Academy            22:46.02  7:20   127 
   53      Russell Sampson         Colorado Springs Christian Schoo         22:46.73  7:20    51 
   54   38 Brian Miramontes        Harrison High School                     22:46.98  7:20   177 
   55      Cameron Melvin          Mitchell High School                     23:01.30  7:25   256 
   56      Fabian Guerrero         Fountain Valley School of Colora         23:05.63  7:26   164 
   57      Caleb Phaneuf           Pikes Peak Christian                     23:06.54  7:27   299 
   58      Clay Roles              Colorado Springs School                  23:16.01  7:30    65 
   59      Tyler Noller            Florence High School                     23:25.15  7:33   152 
   60   39 Paul Elstad             St. Mary`s High School                   23:32.03  7:35   409 
   61   40 Sam O'Hara              Thomas Maclaren Charter School           25:01.35  8:04   422 
   62      Kashon Dunlap           Sierra High School                       25:05.35  8:05   400 
   63      Dong Lee                Colorado Springs School                  25:10.76  8:07    66 
   64      Xander Pasley           Colorado Springs Christian Schoo         25:18.82  8:09    52 
   65      Will Trumble            Evangelical Christian Academy            25:28.59  8:13   129 
   66      Gage Sanford            Florence High School                     27:26.41  8:50   155 
   67      Stephen Trumble         Evangelical Christian Academy            31:25.45 10:07   130 
   68      Christian Stanley       Florence High School                     33:39.90 10:51   154 

   Division II - Boys Teams  

 
  1.    16  Salida High School                       (  17:50.34  1:11:21.37   1:08.23)
=======================================================
  1      1  Seith Minor              17:15.54
  2      2  Bean Minor               17:41.89
  3      5  Tyler Stowell            18:00.17
  4      8  Ian Olson                18:23.77
  5   ( 10) Reilly Stack             18:26.15
  6   ( 11) Kevin Stromberg          18:30.23
  7   ( 19) Frank Decrew             19:00.52

  2.    41  Woodland Park High School                (  18:22.27  1:13:29.09   1:03.53)
=======================================================
  1      3  Jack Fisher              17:53.17
  2      6  Justin Harrell           18:00.68
  3     14  Cameron Howard           18:38.54
  4     18  Josh Higgins             18:56.70
  5   ( 31) Brad Conlin              21:13.48
  6   ( 35) Nate Bovee               21:44.94
  7   ( 38) Thad Saylor              21:56.11

  3.    49  Manitou Springs High School              (  18:33.23  1:14:12.95   1:09.72)
=======================================================
  1      7  Bryce Vanderveer         18:01.24
  2      9  Seth Nolen               18:24.73
  3     13  Jared Keul               18:36.02
  4     20  Quinn Hersey             19:10.96
  5   ( 21) Noah Sobeck              19:45.03
  6   ( 24) Max Cannarella           20:02.17
  7   ( 34) Hunter Sherraden         21:25.28

  4.    58  St. Mary`s High School                   (  18:49.56  1:15:18.27   1:55.53)
=======================================================
  1      4  Adam Maal                17:57.15
  2     15  Nathaniel Bodnar         18:38.67
  3     17  Joseph Reininger         18:49.77
  4     22  Joseph Sabish            19:52.68
  5   ( 30) Alex Hollingsworth       21:02.82
  6   ( 43) Colton Barta             22:33.43
  7   ( 50) Paul Elstad              23:32.03

  5.    81  Harrison High School                     (  19:29.49  1:17:57.99   1:56.52)
=======================================================
  1     12  Matt Terry               18:31.28
  2     16  Jonathon Santillan       18:47.59
  3     25  Brian Gainer             20:11.32
  4     28  Jeremy Roberts           20:27.80
  5   ( 41) David Tamayo             22:17.37
  6   ( 42) River Patterson          22:25.39
  7   ( 47) Brian Miramontes         22:46.98

  6.   146  Thomas Maclaren Charter School           (  21:46.44  1:27:05.77   0:48.04)
=======================================================
  1     33  Sean Kewley              21:20.45
  2     36  Josh Wojcik              21:45.46
  3     37  Richard Jung             21:51.37
  4     40  Nathan Wollinka          22:08.49
  5   ( 51) Sam O'Hara               25:01.35

  7.   146  Fountain Valley School of Colora         (  21:41.69  1:26:46.76   2:38.00)
=======================================================
  1     27  Tristan Giuffre          20:27.63
  2     32  Savian Czerny            21:15.22
  3     39  Henry Neff               21:58.28
  4     48  Fabian Guerrero          23:05.63

  8.   150  Colorado Springs Christian Schoo         (  22:15.74  1:29:02.97   5:21.14)
=======================================================
  1     23  David Jensen             19:57.68
  2     29  Gabe Funk                20:59.74
  3     46  Russell Sampson          22:46.73
  4     52  Xander Pasley            25:18.82

  9.   179  Evangelical Christian Academy            (  25:01.22  1:40:04.91  11:00.60)
=======================================================
  1     26  Nathan Cress             20:24.85
  2     45  Aaron Osborne            22:46.02
  3     53  Will Trumble             25:28.59
  4     55  Stephen Trumble          31:25.45

 10.   203  Florence High School                     (  26:46.45  1:47:05.82  11:05.54)
=======================================================
  1     44  Charles Wanner           22:34.36
  2     49  Tyler Noller             23:25.15
  3     54  Gage Sanford             27:26.41
  4     56  Christian Stanley        33:39.90

   Division II - Girls Individuals  

 
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Sandra Dillinger        Woodland Park High School                21:45.12  7:01   456 
    2    2 Naomi Stevens           Manitou Springs High School              21:55.23  7:04   228 
    3    3 Sarah Weidman           Colorado Springs School                  22:19.65  7:12    67 
    4    4 Magnifique Nyonyishu    Harrison High School                     22:20.28  7:12   181 
    5    5 Journey Short           Florence High School                     22:25.36  7:14   156 
    6    6 Karina Vazquez          Lamar High School                        22:36.30  7:17   196 
    7      Isabella Montoya        Fountain Valley School of Colora         23:00.19  7:25   168 
    8    7 Natalie Graber          Woodland Park High School                23:03.04  7:26   461 
    9    8 Brooklyn Mack           Manitou Springs High School              23:10.85  7:28   227 
   10    9 Gyazmin Maestas         Lamar High School                        23:14.01  7:29   201 
   11   10 Kelsie Bragg            Woodland Park High School                23:15.16  7:30   455 
   12   11 Kaitlyn Davidson        Manitou Springs High School              23:16.32  7:30   229 
   13   12 Sarah Prather           Manitou Springs High School              23:21.58  7:32   233 
   14   13 Kate Griffin            Colorado Springs School                  23:26.73  7:33    70 
   15   14 Naiya Budler            Manitou Springs High School              23:43.33  7:39   231 
   16   15 Braeden Lewis           Manitou Springs High School              23:49.35  7:41   232 
   17      Bryanna Johnston        Sierra High School                       23:56.27  7:43   402 
   18   16 Mallory Morgan          Lamar High School                        24:01.22  7:44   198 
   19   17 Brenna Vallejos         Lamar High School                        25:23.10  8:11   195 
   20   18 Sandra Villaseñor      Lamar High School                        25:23.49  8:11   200 
   21   19 Danielle Curtis         Woodland Park High School                25:32.55  8:14   459 
   22   20 Mayrene Slatton-Mccoy   Lamar High School                        25:37.88  8:15   197 
   23   21 Haliegh Leibel          Florence High School                     25:58.45  8:22   159 
   24   22 Annika Dewall           Woodland Park High School                26:06.58  8:25   457 
   25   23 Sylvi Vogel             Woodland Park High School                26:14.22  8:27   458 
   26   24 Emily Bohl              Lamar High School                        26:16.65  8:28   199 
   27   25 Sarah Baker             Thomas Maclaren Charter School           26:18.46  8:29   423 
   28   26 Eliza Miller            Woodland Park High School                26:27.17  8:31   460 
   29   27 Lizzy Anderson          Manitou Springs High School              27:25.47  8:50   230 
   30      Toni Catuilli           Pueblo Central High School               27:47.11  8:57   342 
   31      Julie Estrada           Pueblo Central High School               28:00.62  9:01   345 
   32      Arianna Portillos       Sierra High School                       28:08.03  9:04   401 
   33   28 Delaney Uehling         Thomas Maclaren Charter School           28:09.15  9:04   426 
   34   29 Sidney Francis          Florence High School                     28:10.82  9:05   157 
   35   30 Ella Henriak            Harrison High School                     28:11.49  9:05   184 
   36   31 Samantha Eisenberger    Colorado Springs School                  28:11.52  9:05    69 
   37   32 Carol Miramontes        Harrison High School                     28:33.86  9:12   185 
   38      Sophia Markuson Diprinc Pueblo Central High School               28:51.78  9:18   343 
   39      Thalicia Palma          Pueblo Central High School               28:54.26  9:19   344 
   40   33 Haily Tamayo            Harrison High School                     29:02.75  9:21   186 
   41   34 Jade Leibel             Florence High School                     29:05.85  9:22   161 
   42   35 Laura Beltran           Harrison High School                     29:18.19  9:26   183 
   43   36 April Orozco            Harrison High School                     29:23.13  9:28   180 
   44   37 Bee Franklin            Colorado Springs School                  29:26.08  9:29    68 
   45      Anna Katherine Bates    Evangelical Christian Academy            29:41.75  9:34   131 
   46      Faith Gregory           Evangelical Christian Academy            29:43.12  9:34   132 
   47   38 Bryn Wooten             Colorado Springs School                  29:50.70  9:37    71 
   48   39 Hannah Leachman         Colorado Springs School                  29:56.72  9:39    72 
   49   40 Claire Yarborough       Thomas Maclaren Charter School           30:05.82  9:42   425 
   50   41 Vianna Mulhulland       Thomas Maclaren Charter School           30:15.47  9:45   429 
   51   42 Solana Short            Florence High School                     31:23.84 10:07   160 
   52   43 Bailey Heard            Florence High School                     31:24.01 10:07   158 
   53   44 Kayona Brozek           Florence High School                     32:50.20 10:35   162 
   54   45 Elise Beard             Thomas Maclaren Charter School           34:00.37 10:57   427 
   55      Victoria Blackman       Evangelical Christian Academy            35:25.11 11:25   133 
   56      Skye Fricke             Sierra High School                       37:53.34 12:12   403 
   57   46 Alyssa Morris           Thomas Maclaren Charter School           41:39.84 13:25   428 

   Division II - Girls Teams  

 
  1.    33  Manitou Springs High School              (  22:55.99  1:31:43.98   1:26.35)
=======================================================
  1      2  Naomi Stevens            21:55.23
  2      8  Brooklyn Mack            23:10.85
  3     11  Kaitlyn Davidson         23:16.32
  4     12  Sarah Prather            23:21.58
  5   ( 14) Naiya Budler             23:43.33
  6   ( 15) Braeden Lewis            23:49.35
  7   ( 27) Lizzy Anderson           27:25.47

  2.    37  Woodland Park High School                (  23:23.96  1:33:35.87   3:47.43)
=======================================================
  1      1  Sandra Dillinger         21:45.12
  2      7  Natalie Graber           23:03.04
  3     10  Kelsie Bragg             23:15.16
  4     19  Danielle Curtis          25:32.55
  5   ( 22) Annika Dewall            26:06.58
  6   ( 23) Sylvi Vogel              26:14.22
  7   ( 26) Eliza Miller             26:27.17

  3.    48  Lamar High School                        (  23:48.65  1:35:14.63   2:46.80)
=======================================================
  1      6  Karina Vazquez           22:36.30
  2      9  Gyazmin Maestas          23:14.01
  3     16  Mallory Morgan           24:01.22
  4     17  Brenna Vallejos          25:23.10
  5   ( 18) Sandra Villaseñor       25:23.49
  6   ( 20) Mayrene Slatton-Mccoy    25:37.88
  7   ( 24) Emily Bohl               26:16.65

  4.    90  Colorado Springs School                  (  25:50.99  1:43:23.98   7:06.43)
=======================================================
  1      3  Sarah Weidman            22:19.65
  2     13  Kate Griffin             23:26.73
  3     33  Samantha Eisenberger     28:11.52
  4     41  Bee Franklin             29:26.08
  5   ( 42) Bryn Wooten              29:50.70
  6   ( 43) Hannah Leachman          29:56.72

  5.    95  Florence High School                     (  26:25.12  1:45:40.48   6:40.49)
=======================================================
  1      5  Journey Short            22:25.36
  2     21  Haliegh Leibel           25:58.45
  3     31  Sidney Francis           28:10.82
  4     38  Jade Leibel              29:05.85
  5   ( 46) Solana Short             31:23.84
  6   ( 47) Bailey Heard             31:24.01
  7   ( 48) Kayona Brozek            32:50.20

  6.   107  Harrison High School                     (  27:02.09  1:48:08.38   6:42.47)
=======================================================
  1      4  Magnifique Nyonyishu     22:20.28
  2     32  Ella Henriak             28:11.49
  3     34  Carol Miramontes         28:33.86
  4     37  Haily Tamayo             29:02.75
  5   ( 39) Laura Beltran            29:18.19
  6   ( 40) April Orozco             29:23.13

  7.   128  Pueblo Central High School               (  28:23.44  1:53:33.77   1:07.15)
=======================================================
  1     28  Toni Catuilli            27:47.11
  2     29  Julie Estrada            28:00.62
  3     35  Sophia Markuson Diprince   28:51.78
  4     36  Thalicia Palma           28:54.26

  8.   144  Thomas Maclaren Charter School           (  28:42.22  1:54:48.90   3:57.01)
=======================================================
  1     25  Sarah Baker              26:18.46
  2     30  Delaney Uehling          28:09.15
  3     44  Claire Yarborough        30:05.82
  4     45  Vianna Mulhulland        30:15.47
  5   ( 49) Elise Beard              34:00.37
  6   ( 50) Alyssa Morris            41:39.84