Tour de Acoma
Acoma Pueblo, NM
September 18, 2016

MyLaps

  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
--- 25 MILES ---
--- 50 MILES ---
--- 100 MILES ---
Awards Awards Awards
Males Males Males
Females Females Females
Tandem Awards Tandem Awards Tandem Awards
Tandems Tandems Tandems

  25 Mile Awards 

 
                              TOP OVERALL 25 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Carmelo Rebolledo       M34 Albuquerque NM     1:11:13.6 21.1   556 
    2 Chad Gaines             M34 Grants NM          1:11:15.5 21.0   600 
    3 Don Bridges             M55 Albuquerque NM     1:15:38.0 19.8   465 

    1 Joanne McDonald         F48 Sandia Park NM     1:21:28.0 18.4   539 
    2 Sarah Farrell           F47 Corrales NM        1:26:09.4 17.4   494 
    3 Renee Huber-Landrum     F53 Las Cruces NM      1:26:37.9 17.3   510 

  25 Mile Males  

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Carmelo Rebolledo        34 Albuquerque NM     1:11:13.6 21.1   556 
    2 Chad Gaines              34 Grants NM          1:11:15.5 21.0   600 
    3 Don Bridges              55 Albuquerque NM     1:15:38.0 19.8   465 
    4 Les Gaines               48 Grants NM          1:17:08.1 19.4   598 
    5 Gerald Romero            49 Albuquerque NM     1:17:21.7 19.4   566 
    6 Garrett Thomas           42 Gallup NM          1:18:26.4 19.1   574 
    7 Mike Ladig               59 Albuquerque NM     1:18:43.5 19.1   493 
    8 Sebastian Farrell        12 Corrales NM        1:25:58.8 17.4   495 
    9 Daryl Petersen           44 Navajo NM          1:26:01.0 17.4   551 
   10 Julian Gallegos          36 Albuquerque NM     1:27:09.6 17.2   590 
   11 James Newberry           56 Tijeras NM         1:30:32.3 16.6   546 
   12 Richard Lemaster         62 Mentmore NM        1:30:41.6 16.5   589 
   13 Dan Lopez                62 Albuquerque NM     1:31:04.2 16.5   535 
   14 John Seright             69 Albuquerque NM     1:31:45.3 16.3   569 
   15 John Penery              71 Albuquerque NM     1:33:33.4 16.0   583 
   16 Brandon Garcia           15 Corrales NM        1:34:58.2 15.8   585 
   17 James Anderson           41 Albuquerque NM     1:36:31.5 15.5   455 
   18 Vicente Quevedo          36 Albuquerque NM     1:37:30.8 15.4   554 
   19 Jerold King              39 Fort Defiance AZ   1:37:34.9 15.4   588 
   20 Gabriel Correa           58 Albuquerque NM     1:37:43.0 15.4   482 
   21 Darryn Phillips          44 Rio Rancho NM      1:38:57.2 15.2   488 
   22 Isaac Atencio            30 Grants NM          1:39:48.0 15.0   456 
   23 Zach Sanchez             41 Albuquerque NM     1:45:34.1 14.2   567 
   24 Robert Westervelt        56 Los Alamos NM      1:45:52.4 14.2   568 
   25 John Landrum             62 Las Cruces NM      1:46:07.3 14.1   527 
   26 Luke Barry               11 Corrales NM        1:46:44.8 14.1   461 
   27 Gavin Richards           11 Rio Rancho NM      1:46:44.8 14.1   559 
   28 Luc Kibodeaux            12 Rio Rancho NM      1:46:44.8 14.1   521 
   29 Bernard Chimoni          58 Isleta NM          1:49:18.9 13.7   476 
   30 Larry Baca               57 Albuquerque NM     1:50:03.2 13.6   459 
   31 Jeff Boggs               65 Rio Rancho NM      1:52:20.0 13.4   464 
   32 Cody Hayes               26 Grants NM          1:57:02.0 12.8   505 
   33 Carlton Jamon            54 Zuni NM            1:57:37.2 12.8   513 
   34 Michael Sice             44 Zuni NM            1:58:35.8 12.6   571 
   35 Steve Owen               68 Grants NM          2:04:33.7 12.0   549 
   36 Duane Chimoni            55 Zuni NM            2:18:08.0 10.9   475 
   37 Matthew Laselute         29 Zuni NM            2:22:51.6 10.5   528 
   38 Manuel Mendoza           50 Rio Rancho NM      2:25:41.2 10.3   540 
   39 David Howard             56 Albuquerque NM     3:57:38.2  6.3   509 
   40 Jerred Neal              28 Albuquerque NM     3:59:50.4  6.3   547 

  25 Mile Females  

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Joanne McDonald          48 Sandia Park NM     1:21:28.0 18.4   539 
    2 Sarah Farrell            47 Corrales NM        1:26:09.4 17.4   494 
    3 Renee Huber-Landrum      53 Las Cruces NM      1:26:37.9 17.3   510 
    4 Claire Bettler           41 Albuquerque NM     1:30:37.7 16.6   462 
    5 Esther Arviso            46 Farmington NM      1:30:58.2 16.5   592 
    6 Jessica Alschuler        13 Albuquerque NM     1:32:17.4 16.3   487 
    7 Stephanie Gaines         31 Grants NM          1:32:29.4 16.2   599 
    8 Amanda Baca              32 Grants NM          1:32:30.5 16.2   458 
    9 Dhanielle Atencio        26 Grants NM          1:36:37.3 15.5   457 
   10 Renae Rodriguez          33 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1:39:30.9 15.1   562 
   11 Therese Cook             36 Albuquerque NM     1:39:33.4 15.1   478 
   12 Penni Lovesee            52 Grants NM          1:39:47.5 15.0   537 
   13 Tamani Enciso            39 Albuquerque NM     1:39:49.5 15.0   484 
   14 Gwendolyn Tom            31 Albuquerque NM     1:41:49.9 14.7   575 
   15 Cindy Griswold           40 Albuquerque NM     1:42:48.8 14.6   502 
   16 Marita Delaney           56 Thoreau NM         1:43:15.2 14.5   483 
   17 Marguerite Kibodeaux     15 Rio Rancho NM      1:44:14.8 14.4   522 
   18 Laura Garcia             47 Corrales NM        1:44:27.1 14.4   584 
   19 Debi Gonzales            60 Grants NM          1:44:53.2 14.3   501 
   20 Erin Hulse               52 Albuquerque NM     1:46:50.6 14.0   582 
   21 Jennifer Wichman         40 Albuquerque NM     1:50:21.9 13.6   578 
   22 Pricilla Lasiloo         57 Zuni NM            1:52:28.5 13.3   529 
   23 Julia Niel               28 Albuquerque NM     1:53:12.6 13.2   548 
   24 Margaret Lopez           52 Albuquerque NM     1:53:25.2 13.2   536 
   25 Molly Carpenter          49 Grants NM          1:55:21.0 13.0   471 
   26 Janet Henley             62 Albuquerque NM     1:56:00.5 12.9   506 
   27 Nichole Garduno          37 San Rafael NM      1:57:03.2 12.8   499 
   28 Jacinta Sice             40 Zuni NM            1:58:35.3 12.6   570 
   29 Irene Weinmann           71 Mountainair NM     1:59:53.5 12.5   579 
   30 Linda Reid               65 Santa Fe NM        2:01:59.7 12.3   557 
   31 Anni Leming              41 Albuquerque NM     2:03:11.7 12.2   532 
   32 Francine Cheama          53 Zuni NM            2:04:36.5 12.0   474 
   33 Jackie Alschuler         56 Hugo MN            2:07:17.8 11.8   453 
   34 Michelle Esparsen        45 Santa Fe NM        2:11:18.0 11.4   485 
   35 Bernadette Panteah       41 Zuni NM            2:18:02.5 10.9   550 
   36 Katie Joshi              33 Albuquerque NM     2:18:55.0 10.8   515 
   37 Amanda Lind              35 Albuquerque NM     2:18:55.5 10.8   533 
   38 Diana Kastelecky         61 Zuni NM            2:18:59.6 10.8   519 
   39 Bree Gallicchio          27 Albuquerque NM     2:20:17.2 10.7   500 
   40 Brittney Concho          24 Rio Rancho NM      2:29:19.3 10.0   479 
   41 Shirley Milligan         67 Albuquerque NM     2:33:07.4  9.8   542 
   42 Alice Lucero             57 Laguna NM          2:46:09.9  9.0   593 
   43 Norene Lonasee           50 Zuni NM            2:46:20.2  9.0   534 
   44 Denise Billy             40 Los Lunas NM       3:32:46.4  7.0   463 
   45 Sandra Adondakis         47 Albuquerque NM     3:57:39.9  6.3   454 

  25 Mile Tandem Awards   

 None

  25 Mile Tandems   

 None

  50 Mile Awards   

 
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Justin Evans            M27 Albuquerque NM     2:11:41.6 22.8   202 
    2 Roger Farrell           M49 Corrales NM        2:12:51.0 22.6   203 
    3 Bill Littleton          M46 Albuquerque NM     2:13:06.0 22.5   281 

    1 Valerie Valle           F39 Albuquerque NM     2:21:40.8 21.2   398 
    2 Sue Alschuler           F54 Albuquerque NM     2:28:24.6 20.2   129 
    3 Anita Roe               F46 Albuquerque NM     2:28:25.2 20.2   345 

  50 Mile Males   

                             50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Justin Evans             27 Albuquerque NM     2:11:41.6 22.8   202 
    2 Roger Farrell            49 Corrales NM        2:12:51.0 22.6   203 
    3 Bill Littleton           46 Albuquerque NM     2:13:06.0 22.5   281 
    4 Scott Noren              37 Albuquerque NM     2:13:27.0 22.5   316 
    5 Steven Eldridge          28 Albuquerque NM     2:22:09.3 21.1   194 
    6 David Deyoung            55 Corrales NM        2:22:20.2 21.1   438 
    7 Alric Roybal             56 Albuquerque NM     2:27:20.8 20.4   351 
    8 Andrew Greene            39 Rio Rancho NM      2:27:37.4 20.3   223 
    9 Matthew Arviso           45 Farmington NM      2:28:26.7 20.2   441 
   10 Bruce Dewald             60 Los Alamos NM      2:32:32.0 19.7   184 
   11 Charles Sandia           47 Rio Rancho NM      2:34:57.1 19.4   355 
   12 Chris Kelley             31 Albuquerque NM     2:35:33.4 19.3   267 
   13 Zach Trayuor             36 Albuquerque NM     2:35:34.0 19.3   390 
   14 Michael Davila           63 Albuquerque NM     2:35:41.3 19.3   427 
   15 Randy John               34 Albuquerque NM     2:37:15.0 19.1   445 
   16 Daniel Kelly             60 Albuquerque NM     2:38:01.5 19.0   266 
   17 Randall Gann             47 Albuquerque NM     2:39:23.1 18.8   210 
   18 Ian Kutzleb              13 Durango CO         2:39:34.5 18.8   275 
   19 Kurt Kutzleb             52 Durango CO         2:39:36.0 18.8   276 
   20 Pete Panana              38 Rio Rancho NM      2:39:51.6 18.8   319 
   21 Joe Brett                52 Ignacio CO         2:42:46.4 18.4   155 
   22 Greg King                57 Bosque Farms NM    2:43:14.7 18.4   270 
   23 Dale Higginbotham        61 Albuquerque NM     2:43:32.8 18.3   246 
   24 Lee Whaley               50 Dallas TX          2:43:34.9 18.3   409 
   25 Tim Harris               53 Tijeras NM         2:44:17.0 18.3   240 
   26 Stuart Gregori           57 Farmington NM      2:44:17.7 18.3   224 
   27 Kevin Patterson          53 Albuquerque NM     2:45:58.8 18.1   322 
   28 Charlie Stiers           53 Los Lunas NM       2:46:23.6 18.0   377 
   29 James Armijo             49 Santa Fe NM        2:47:55.9 17.9   133 
   30 Robert Whisnant          72 Albuquerque NM     2:52:19.2 17.4   290 
   31 Daniel Miller            33 Albuquerque NM     2:52:42.8 17.4   306 
   32 Leonard Gutierrez        50 El Paso TX         2:53:42.7 17.3   234 
   33 Alfred Acevedo           44 Gallup NM          2:53:59.3 17.2   126 
   34 Mario Romero             48 Jemez Pueblo NM    2:54:04.6 17.2   346 
   35 Charlie Smith            58 Winslow AZ         2:54:07.6 17.2   373 
   36 Lorenzo Gutierrez        39 Albuquerque NM     2:57:38.8 16.9   233 
   37 Walter Migdal            52 Albuquerque NM     2:59:56.3 16.7   303 
   38 Benjamin Brodsky         37 Albuquerque NM     3:01:05.0 16.6   156 
   39 Johnathon Garcia         19 Corrales NM        3:02:02.4 16.5   426 
   40 Carlton Brooks           44 Albuquerque NM     3:04:18.1 16.3   160 
   41 Daniel Guevara           49 Santa Fe NM        3:09:03.5 15.9   231 
   42 Michael Apodaca          44 Albuquerque NM     3:09:16.3 15.8   135 
   43 Zach Grant               31 Albuquerque NM     3:09:40.8 15.8   221 
   44 Randy Trayuor            61 Albuquerque NM     3:11:05.1 15.7   389 
   45 David Esquivel           54 San Antonio TX     3:13:05.6 15.5   198 
   46 Noel Wagner              48 Albuquerque NM     3:13:52.6 15.5   402 
   47 Niccolo Paolinelli       37 Albuquerque NM     3:14:24.9 15.4   320 
   48 Travis Medina            28 Albuquerque NM     3:14:34.1 15.4   300 
   49 Curt Nez                 46 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 3:15:02.5 15.4   313 
   50 Jeremy Branch            27 Albuquerque NM     3:15:57.2 15.3   151 
   51 Mark Servilla            55 Albuquerque NM     3:15:57.9 15.3   369 
   52 Gregory Shore            60 Albuquerque NM     3:15:58.8 15.3   372 
   53 Don Ellsworth            65 Rio Rancho NM      3:18:19.1 15.1   196 
   54 Scott Stoerner           40 Sandia Park NM     3:24:46.4 14.6   380 
   55 Aaron Brokeshoulder      43 Albuquerque NM     3:25:07.1 14.6   159 
   56 Sonny Fuller             68 Rio Rancho NM      3:26:12.1 14.5   209 
   57 Avi Fuerst               59 Albuquerque NM     3:27:18.2 14.5   208 
   58 Jake Valdez              42 Grants NM          3:28:02.1 14.4   396 
   59 Benjamin Anible          31 Albuquerque NM     3:29:31.9 14.3   131 
   60 Robert Hawthorne         61 Albuquerque NM     3:29:33.6 14.3   242 
   61 Steve Fong               51 Tesuque NM         3:29:37.3 14.3   204 
   62 Gary Griswold            54 Gallup NM          3:30:18.3 14.3   230 
   63 Randy Merker             63 Santa Fe NM        3:33:10.7 14.1   307 
   64 Tony Gerlicz             63 Santa Fe NM        3:33:49.6 14.0   215 
   65 Michael Thompson         59 Santa Fe NM        3:37:46.2 13.8   387 
   66 Jeff Undieme             38 Albuquerque NM     3:38:08.0 13.8   395 
   67 Thomas Sullivan          74 Albuquerque NM     3:39:07.8 13.7   383 
   68 Robert Schrock           69 Amarillo TX        3:39:16.9 13.7   362 
   69 Marc Garcia              42 Corrales NM        3:42:58.3 13.5   425 
   70 Bennett George           52 Albuquerque NM     3:46:42.0 13.2   214 
   71 Arron Lucero             42 Waterflow NM       3:53:38.1 12.8   286 
   72 Russell Resnik           67 Albuquerque NM     3:55:19.2 12.7   339 
   73 Jason Valentine          39 Gallup NM          3:58:04.3 12.6   399 
   74 Bob Lynd                 59 Albuquerque NM     4:01:38.5 12.4   289 
   75 Robert Garnica           51 Albuquerque NM     4:03:27.3 12.3   211 
   76 Raymond Concho, Jr.      57 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 4:07:27.4 12.1   177 
   77 Robby Hogue              55 Albuquerque NM     4:09:52.9 12.0   248 
   78 Robert Curtis            56 Albuquerque NM     4:14:52.5 11.8   437 
   79 David Schrock            33 Albuquerque NM     4:17:17.7 11.7   363 
   80 Tom Candelaria           32 Albuquerque NM     4:22:45.4 11.4   165 
   81 Warren Smock             72 Sun City AZ        4:27:04.8 11.2   439 
   82 Robert Whisnant          72 Albuquerque NM     4:31:59.7 11.0   434 
   83 Michael Salvato          59 Albuquerque NM     4:32:43.1 11.0   358 
   84 Gabriel Zelaya           15 Albuquerque NM     4:32:58.7 11.0   415 
   85 Jay Koch                 58 Los Lunas NM       4:33:50.3 11.0   272 
   86 Bob Guerrero             61 Albuquerque NM     4:33:50.3 11.0   235 
   87 Jim Stanley              64 Albuquerque NM     4:36:50.1 10.8   375 
   88 Thomas Cassidy           61 Albuquerque NM     4:45:18.8 10.5   169 
   89 Jose Zelaya              48 Albuquerque NM     4:45:19.8 10.5   416 
   90 Frank Hilberath          57 Goodyear AZ        4:46:59.2 10.5   245 
   91 Jesus Corrales           50 Santa Fe NM        4:54:05.9 10.2   179 
   92 Jason Myers              50 San Fidel NM       5:08:50.2  9.7   311 
   93 David Griffith           44 Rio Rancho NM      5:11:47.1  9.6   228 
   94 Ernest Gonzales          55 Belen NM           5:25:10.8  9.2   219 
   95 Mark Howard              35 Albuquerque NM     6:07:20.7  8.2   615 
   96 Bob Elder                62 Albuquerque NM     6:12:58.6  8.0   193 
   97 Roger Chavez             62 Los Lunas NM       6:46:38.5  7.4   175 

  50 Mile Females   

                      50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Valerie Valle            39 Albuquerque NM     2:21:40.8 21.2   398 
    2 Sue Alschuler            54 Albuquerque NM     2:28:24.6 20.2   129 
    3 Anita Roe                46 Albuquerque NM     2:28:25.2 20.2   345 
    4 Brigitte Reid            55 Santa Fe NM        2:34:05.1 19.5   343 
    5 Jill Janov- Kelly        50 Albuquerque NM     2:38:02.1 19.0   256 
    6 Natasha Kolb             46 Rio Rancho NM      2:45:01.2 18.2   273 
    7 Megan Lanigan            38 Albuquerque NM     2:55:00.9 17.1   279 
    8 Dorothy Alvarez          54 Albuquerque NM     3:01:28.2 16.5   419 
    9 Lisa Niel                25 Albuquerque NM     3:01:32.9 16.5   314 
   10 Laura Niel               52 Albuquerque NM     3:01:33.6 16.5   315 
   11 Felicia Pugh             40 Albuquerque NM     3:01:39.4 16.5   331 
   12 Molly Blumhoefer         34 Albuquerque NM     3:01:44.3 16.5   150 
   13 Ruthann Goradia          40 Albuquerque NM     3:03:31.8 16.3   435 
   14 Lucinda Sedillo Akers    32 Albuquerque NM     3:03:52.1 16.3   370 
   15 Maureen McVeigh          55 Gallup NM          3:11:18.7 15.7   298 
   16 Karen De Zetter          51 Albuquerque NM     3:12:34.4 15.6   186 
   17 Alba Chavez              33 Albuquerque NM     3:13:18.5 15.5   174 
   18 Sarah Weinstein          27 Albuquerque NM     3:14:38.8 15.4   405 
   19 Mickey Fong              51 Tesuque NM         3:23:07.6 14.8   205 
   20 Shorell Pettigrew        31 Kirtland NM        3:23:18.6 14.8   325 
   21 Shelbi Stoerner          39 Sandia Park NM     3:24:32.8 14.7   379 
   22 Christina Cdebaca        32 Albuquerque NM     3:26:35.5 14.5   170 
   23 Angelina Gonzales        55 Los Alamos NM      3:27:35.6 14.5   218 
   24 Amanda Valdez            33 Grants NM          3:28:01.3 14.4   397 
   25 Gemma Anible             33 Albuquerque NM     3:29:30.9 14.3   130 
   26 Angela Hawthorne         59 Albuquerque NM     3:29:35.1 14.3   241 
   27 Cheri Davis              54 Albuquerque NM     3:36:37.9 13.8   433 
   28 Lisa Curtis              51 Albuquerque NM     3:50:10.1 13.0   436 
   29 Joyce Jojola             55 Isleta NM          3:51:09.1 13.0   257 
   30 Marie De Zetter          24 Albuquerque NM     3:53:04.9 12.9   185 
   31 Shealyn Lucero           43 Waterflow NM       3:53:37.5 12.8   287 
   32 Jessica Randall          32 Albuquerque NM     3:53:40.7 12.8   336 
   33 Michele Lamontagne       46 Albuquerque NM     3:53:48.6 12.8   278 
   34 Karen Susztar            45 Albuquerque NM     3:53:49.6 12.8   384 
   35 Abeer Evaldson           57 Santa Fe NM        3:58:05.4 12.6   201 
   36 Danielle Corbin          29 Albuquerque NM     3:58:43.6 12.6   440 
   37 Debra Loftin             52 Rio Rancho NM      3:58:44.2 12.6   442 
   38 Sue Erredge              61 Zuni NM            3:59:16.5 12.5   197 
   39 Victoria Innis           61 Sells AZ           3:59:53.5 12.5   253 
   40 Trish Sanchez-Romans     51 Denver CO          4:01:31.5 12.4   356 
   41 Cathryn Miller           61 Santa Fe NM        4:09:42.8 12.0   304 
   42 Lisa Woodson             38 Placitas NM        4:13:43.4 11.8   414 
   43 Karin Delgadillo         54 Santa Fe NM        4:13:45.3 11.8   182 
   44 Pamela Burnham           71 Santa Fe NM        4:19:39.1 11.6   161 
   45 Krystal Irby             33 Albuquerque NM     4:23:49.9 11.4   254 
   46 Deborah Salvato          57 Albuquerque NM     4:32:55.6 11.0   357 
   47 Georgene Louis           38 Albuquerque NM     4:36:59.9 10.8   285 
   48 Laura Stipe              47 El Paso TX         4:37:19.0 10.8   378 
   49 Rebecca Friesenhahn      53 El Paso TX         4:37:19.5 10.8   207 
   50 Patricia Chew            62 El Paso TX         4:37:20.3 10.8   176 
   51 Karin Roth               69 Santa Fe NM        4:39:18.8 10.7   350 
   52 Heather Johnson          38 Albuquerque NM     4:41:47.7 10.6   259 
   53 Gwendolyn Smith          31 Albuquerque NM     4:50:24.1 10.3   374 
   54 Letitia Mattioli         44 Goodyear AZ        5:00:04.4 10.0   296 
   55 Erica Apodaca            36 Albuquerque NM     5:05:50.5  9.8   134 
   56 Susana Corrales          53 Santa Fe NM        5:06:06.3  9.8   178 
   57 Joan Myers               49 Las Cruces NM      5:08:54.4  9.7   312 
   58 Kitty Moss               57 Santa Fe NM        5:19:56.5  9.4   310 
   59 Janice McCabe            49 Albuquerque NM     5:26:12.0  9.2   299 
   60 Jill Rains               47 Albuquerque NM     5:26:12.3  9.2   334 
   61 Ladawna Elder            60 Albuquerque NM     6:12:57.4  8.0   192 
   62 Ramona Montoya           57 Isleta NM          6:34:25.4  7.6   309 
   63 Lindsay Waite            67 Albuquerque NM     6:37:08.9  7.6   403 
   64 Emily Blair              45 Albuquerque NM     6:37:10.2  7.6   148 
   65 Shirley Jojola           56 Los Lunas NM       6:44:35.4  7.4   258 

  50 Mile Tandem Awards   

 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Silvio Menezes          Steve Alschuler                  2:07:18 Albuquerque NM     23.6   423

  50 Mile Tandems   

 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Silvio Menezes          Steve Alschuler                  2:07:18 Albuquerque NM     23.6   423 
    2 Terri Gutierrez         John Wolfick                     2:48:31 Las Cruces NM      17.8   421 

  100 Mile Awards   

 
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Fortunato Ferrara       M37 Albuquerque NM     4:03:00.1 24.7    39 
    2 Bryan Reid              M43 Santa Fe NM        4:03:08.3 24.7    72 
    3 Eugene Dougherty        M47 Los Alamos NM      4:10:23.0 24.0   614 

    1 Lisa Dougherty          F45 Los Alamos NM      4:23:59.6 22.7    34 
    2 Terry Casey             F37 Albuquerque NM     4:24:13.0 22.7    16 
    3 Judy Nekimken           F56 Los Alamos NM      4:46:52.9 20.9    67 

   100 Mile Males   

 Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Fortunato Ferrara        37 Albuquerque NM     4:03:00.1 24.7    39 
    2 Bryan Reid               43 Santa Fe NM        4:03:08.3 24.7    72 
    3 Eugene Dougherty         47 Los Alamos NM      4:10:23.0 24.0   614 
    4 Todd Bauer               45 Albuquerque NM     4:10:24.1 24.0   122 
    5 John Frey                99 Albuquerque NM     4:10:25.6 24.0   120 
    6 David Schulhofer         52 Santa Fe NM        4:10:28.0 24.0   115 
    7 Guy Tann                 44 Albuquerque NM     4:10:28.2 24.0    90 
    8 Robert Mercer            29 Albuquerque NM     4:10:28.6 24.0   116 
    9 Bill Dahl                54 Corrales NM        4:10:29.0 24.0    29 
   10 Mike Slattery            57 Albuquerque NM     4:10:29.3 24.0   108 
   11 Dennis Chavez            41 Rio Rancho NM      4:10:31.3 23.9   109 
   12 Scott Steffen            50 Albuquerque NM     4:10:32.0 23.9    87 
   13 Jospeh Clark             43 Albuquerque NM     4:10:32.6 23.9    23 
   14 James Warsa              53 Santa Fe NM        4:10:45.7 23.9    98 
   15 Blue Soroos              45 Albuquerque NM     4:12:14.5 23.8   111 
   16 Michael Abdalla          52 Albuquerque NM     4:12:15.9 23.8     1 
   17 John Vance               53 Albuquerque NM     4:12:54.9 23.7    96 
   18 Matt Desmond             45 Santa Fe NM        4:18:09.2 23.2   117 
   19 Reed Soehnel             27 Santa Fe NM        4:22:27.4 22.9    85 
   20 Darden Heinz             51 Albuquerque NM     4:24:06.3 22.7   118 
   21 Chris Stanek             39 Santa Fe NM        4:25:25.7 22.6   110 
   22 Tony Hills               53 Rio Rancho NM      4:26:00.8 22.6    47 
   23 Gregg Stern              65 Santa Fe NM        4:31:55.4 22.1    28 
   24 Russell Brown            64 Santa Fe NM        4:31:56.0 22.1    12 
   25 Tyne Sansom              42 Portales NM        4:31:58.7 22.1    75 
   26 Tony Blankenship         45 Santa Fe NM        4:32:03.5 22.1    11 
   27 Terry Kappelmann         61 Santa Fe NM        4:46:53.7 20.9    52 
   28 Tom Harris               43 Albuquerque NM     4:59:12.2 20.1   125 
   29 Joseph Lytle             54 Santa Fe NM        5:04:04.2 19.7    60 
   30 Tim Shultz               49 Albuquerque NM     5:04:04.7 19.7   113 
   31 Patrick Butler           52 Albuquerque NM     5:09:24.6 19.4    14 
   32 Shaun Pettigrew          33 Kirland NM         5:13:41.3 19.1    71 
   33 Bill Velasquez           51 Albuquerque NM     5:18:40.5 18.8    97 
   34 Gregory Larson           32 Albuquerque NM     5:19:34.1 18.8    57 
   35 Jim Baylor               64 Albuquerque NM     5:40:27.6 17.6     7 
   36 Stephen Burstein         62 Albuquerque NM     5:53:31.7 17.0    13 
   37 William Salkin           53 Old Greenwich CT   5:54:19.7 16.9    74 
   38 George Seus              45 Albuquerque NM     5:59:52.1 16.7    79 
   39 Brian Campbell           33 Farmington NM      6:05:34.6 16.4    15 
   40 Patrick Perkins          69 Rio Rancho NM      6:09:49.4 16.2    70 
   41 Philip Bhark             68 Santa Fe NM        6:13:34.7 16.1     9 
   42 William Orr              70 Albuquerque NM     6:17:30.6 15.9   106 
   43 Robert Winn, Jr          41 Medanales NM       6:21:11.0 15.7   103 
   44 James Spadaccini         50 Corrales NM        6:21:39.6 15.7    83 
   45 Mark Thompson            55 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 6:25:33.0 15.6    91 
   46 Richard Roth             78 Santa Fe NM        6:28:27.2 15.4    73 
   47 Ron Haven                59 St. Michael AZ     6:30:57.7 15.3    45 
   48 Steven Schray, Jr        49 Albuquerque NM     6:42:39.1 14.9    78 
   49 Matt White               47 Corrales NM        6:42:39.1 14.9    99 
   50 Christopher Vigil        47 Albuquerque NM     6:45:29.0 14.8   401 
   51 Larry Knighten           69 Santa Fe NM        6:52:33.1 14.5    54 
   52 Mario Cruz               60 Albuquerque NM     7:13:41.0 13.8    25 
   53 Craig Taylor             41 Los Angeles CA     7:23:37.5 13.5    89 
   54 Joshua Hartman-Mealey    35 Los Angeles CA     7:23:38.1 13.5    44 
   55 Brian Argumedo           24 Albuquerque NM     7:27:00.7 13.4   112 
   56 Ron Gabaldon             51 Albuquerque NM     7:27:02.2 13.4    41 
   57 Curtis Morris            67 Taos NM            7:30:06.5 13.3    66 
   58 Steve Miller             42 Albuquerque NM     7:37:46.2 13.1    63 
   59 Thomas Lantz             50 Albuquerque NM     7:37:48.7 13.1    56 
   60 Andrew Clouse            35 Albuquerque NM     7:37:49.4 13.1    22 
   61 Carlos Barreto           49 Albuquerque NM     7:45:57.7 12.9     5 
   62 Robert Jones             59 Albuquerque NM     7:47:17.1 12.8    50 
   63 Stephen Newhall          61 Santa Fe NM        7:52:13.0 12.7    68 
   64 Amar Joshi               37 Albuquerque NM     8:03:27.3 12.4    51 
   65 Dominick Zurlo           46 Albuquerque NM     8:27:52.6 11.8   104 
   66 Neil Amswych             41 Santa Fe NM        8:34:11.2 11.7     4 
   67 Benjamin Larzelere       70 Santa Fe NM        8:34:11.8 11.7    58 

  100 Mile Females   

 
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Lisa Dougherty           45 Los Alamos NM      4:23:59.6 22.7    34 
    2 Terry Casey              37 Albuquerque NM     4:24:13.0 22.7    16 
    3 Judy Nekimken            56 Los Alamos NM      4:46:52.9 20.9    67 
    4 Felicia Finston          55 Dallas TX          5:03:48.4 19.7    40 
    5 Kathleen Colleran        53 Albuquerque NM     5:03:56.8 19.7    24 
    6 Jennifer Schlife         43 Albuquerque NM     5:03:57.4 19.7    76 
    7 Maria Chansky            49 Glenwood Spgs CO   8:36:19.1 11.6    19 

  100 Mile Tandem Awards   

 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Daniel Swinton          Anona Whitley                    4:59:14 Albuquerque NM     20.1   124 

  100 Mile Tandems   

 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Daniel Swinton          Anona Whitley                    4:59:14 Albuquerque NM     20.1   124 
    2 Bill Remillard          Angela Remillard                 5:19:33 Albuquerque NM     18.8   105