Master of the Mountain

       Master of the Mountains
           Raton, New Mexico
         September 12, 2015

     MyLaps
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com
 Individuals  Relays

     Individuals 

                      RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL


                       INDIVIDUAL WOMEN 40 AND UNDER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== =================== === == ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 Amber Young          93 32   50:15.5   40:14.7   58:33.3 2:29:03    7:16          2:36:19 
    2 Kelley Krengiel      91 27 1:07:44.8   28:09.9 1:07:41.9 2:43:36    6:42          2:50:18 
    3 Claire Honeyfield    89 25 1:04:54.7   35:33.0 1:00:22.9 2:40:50    8:00    4:00  2:52:50 
    4 Mary Akin            87 37 1:08:09.8   36:59.9 1:06:27.3 2:51:37    8:00    1:00  3:00:37 
    5 Michelle Hunter      90 38 1:18:22.7   35:17.1 1:27:18.4 3:20:58    7:59    6:00  3:34:57 
    6 Shanda Connelly      88 31 1:26:05.7   43:57.8 1:24:14.7 3:34:18    7:51    1:00  3:43:09 
                                     

                       INDIVIDUAL WOMEN 41 AND OVER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== =================== === == ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 Trina Davis          95 54 1:09:51.0   29:23.3 1:19:53.4 2:59:07    4:34          3:03:41 
    2 Carrie O'Hara        67 44 1:13:02.4   34:14.5 1:05:26.8 2:52:43    7:56    5:00  3:05:39 
    3 Peggy Clews          94 57 1:18:05.9   33:21.4 1:11:35.5 3:03:02    6:07          3:09:09 
    4 Tammy Pluym          68 46 1:18:54.0   36:47.5 1:30:08.8 3:25:50    7:54    7:00  3:40:44 
    5 Rhonda Lee-Hicks     96 51 1:36:29.8   38:10.4 1:33:41.9 3:48:22    5:15          3:53:37 
    6 Pat Walsh            69 59 1:47:12.0   50:22.1 2:01:39.5 4:39:13   29:00    8:00  5:16:13 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                        INDIVIDUAL MEN 45 AND UNDER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== =================== === == ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 John Winkley         77 45   58:49.3   26:58.0   59:39.1 2:25:26    3:28          2:28:54 
    2 Ted Kamp             73 42 1:04:08.4   26:14.9   57:09.6 2:27:32    4:09      15  2:31:42 
    3 Daryl Dagel          71 41   53:53.2   38:17.5   56:46.9 2:28:57    5:00          2:33:57 
    4 Philip Edmondson     72 37   57:10.4   30:00.7 1:08:18.6 2:35:29    4:32          2:40:01 
    5 Josh McDonald        74 40 1:03:22.1   36:57.4 1:08:49.3 2:49:08    5:11          2:54:19 
    6 Iven Castillo        70 41 1:02:47.1   34:23.0 1:16:19.2 2:53:29    7:32          3:01:01 
    7 William Roseman      75 44 1:02:41.5   34:24.9 1:36:14.0 3:13:20    4:18          3:17:38 
    8 Lucas Santistevan    76 17 1:26:07.6   36:56.1 1:34:49.7 3:37:53    8:00    5:00  3:50:53 
                                     

                        INDIVIDUAL MEN 46 AND OVER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== =================== === == ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 Jay Kabler           83 46   55:26.6   31:15.6   53:35.4 2:20:17    3:47          2:24:04 
    2 Robert McIvor        84 49   57:30.5   27:56.0 1:05:31.9 2:30:58    3:34          2:34:32 
    3 Marc Arellano        78 46   59:38.0   38:53.8   58:20.5 2:36:52    5:18          2:42:10 
    4 Todd Berry           79 48 1:02:28.5   31:54.9 1:10:01.4 2:44:24    3:25          2:47:49 
    5 Roger Senn           85 51 1:12:54.8   31:46.3 1:01:44.1 2:46:25    7:38          2:54:03 
    6 Gregg Gardner        80 56 1:10:37.1   34:21.4 1:11:02.6 2:56:01    4:25          3:00:26 
    7 Thomas Hicks         82 49 1:07:12.7   42:45.3 1:12:12.4 3:02:10    4:53    0:15  3:07:18 
    8 Warren Walton        86 52 1:08:40.9   32:23.3 1:22:24.4 3:03:28    6:12          3:09:40 
    9 Gerald Hancock       81 48 1:07:19.7   40:32.0 1:18:07.6 3:05:59    8:00    1:00  3:14:59 


      Relays 

                       RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL


                               FEMALE RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== ==================== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 Carpe Diem 2           9 1:10:48.3   35:14.1 1:03:20.6 2:49:22    7:59    7:00  3:04:21 
    2 Damsels In Destress    5 1:13:06.2   41:08.3 1:20:40.4 3:14:54    4:45          3:19:39 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                                COED RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total       
===== ==================== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ======== 
    1 Team Falcon           33   51:32.0   32:00.0 1:16:49.3 2:40:21    3:34          2:43:55 
    2 Team Pfm              30 1:04:08.3   28:36.8 1:17:11.4 2:49:56    4:00          2:53:56 
    3 Kearny Icons           1 1:05:18.6   38:39.8 1:13:28.0 2:57:26    7:17          3:04:43 
    4 Team G.A.P.C.         22 1:08:59.1   34:08.8 1:19:45.3 3:02:53    4:18          3:07:11 
    5 Team O'neill          26 1:28:18.7   34:10.5 1:15:01.8 3:17:31    7:58    5:00  3:30:29 
    6 Team Canada 1         14 1:47:32.9   38:20.0 1:15:11.0 3:41:03    4:34          3:45:37 
    7 Team Canada 2         18 1:47:33.4   38:18.0 1:15:14.4 3:41:05    5:31          3:46:36