Jingle Paws, Jingle Paws, Jingle All The Way

Jingle Paws 5K
Woodland Park, CO
December 5, 2015

MyLaps

Jingle Paws
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
Awards Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males


   Awards   

 
                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS


Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mark Silas              M59 Florissant CO           29:09  9:23   373 

    1 Ally Ede                F23 Woodland Pk CO          27:38  8:54   385 


                             AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Bode Wolin              M10 Woodland Pk CO          45:57 14:48   345 
    2 Braeden Dunn            M12 Colo Spgs CO            46:19 14:55   355 
    3 Jonah Harlan            M10 Woodland Pk CO          56:35 18:13   338 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Avery Waters            F13 Woodland Pk CO          39:43 12:47   379 
    2 Clare Harlan            F12 Woodland Pk CO          49:24 15:54   337 
    3 Alexia Dunn             F14 Colo Spgs CO            51:32 16:35   354 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Garren Dunn             M17 Colo Spgs CO            51:29 16:34   353 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jared Mazurek           M24 Woodland Pk CO        1:00:21 19:26   386 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jessica Patton          F23 Divide CO               32:33 10:29   397 
    2 Emily Green             F23 Woodland Pk CO        1:00:49 19:35   384 
    3 Emmy McFadden           F26 Divide CO             1:07:40 21:47   394 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Garet Itz               M34 Woodland Pk CO        1:15:58 24:27   395 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jennifer Russell        F39 Colo Spgs CO            29:18  9:26   356 
    2 Alyssa McClurg          F35 Colo Spgs CO            35:55 11:34   330 
    3 Sarah Itz               F34 Woodland Pk CO        1:16:03 24:29   396 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Bryan Livergood         M46 Colo Spgs CO            33:07 10:40   352 
    2 Steven Harlan           M49 Woodland Pk CO          56:33 18:12   336 
    3 Brian Wedryk            M44 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:14 20:02   376 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Melissa Marr            F44 Woodland Pk CO          31:58 10:18   359 
    2 Shanna Steen            F46 Woodland Pk CO          32:40 10:31   388 
    3 Amy Wolin               F42 Woodland Pk CO          45:54 14:47   348 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dennis Lefevre          M52 Woodland Pk CO          33:47 10:53   319 
    2 Ed Rowell               M57 Colo Spgs CO            43:09 13:54   370 
    3 Scott Jones             M53 Woodland Pk CO          48:53 15:44   351 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Teri Harper             F52 Woodland Pk CO          30:20  9:46   360 
    2 Jennifer Lefevre        F51 Woodland Pk CO          31:54 10:16   318 
    3 Julie Nelson            F55 Divide CO               36:20 11:42   390 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Bob Gassen              M68 Canon City CO           35:08 11:19   387 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Charles Schroeder       M75 Woodland Pk CO          36:24 11:43   322 
    2 Brian Foster            M75 Divide CO             1:09:05 22:14   324 
    3 John Slaughter          M73 Woodland Pk CO        1:25:13 27:26   399 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Margaret O. Foster      F72 Divide CO             1:09:09 22:16   325 


 

   Age Groups   

                
                                5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bode Wolin              M10 Woodland Pk CO          45:56.70 14:48   345 
    2 Braeden Dunn            M12 Colo Spgs CO            46:18.45 14:55   355 
    3 Jonah Harlan            M10 Woodland Pk CO          56:34.70 18:13   338 
    4 John Isham              M10 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:32.00 20:08   382 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Avery Waters            F13 Woodland Pk CO          39:42.70 12:47   379 
    2 Clare Harlan            F12 Woodland Pk CO          49:23.70 15:54   337 
    3 Alexia Dunn             F14 Colo Spgs CO            51:31.20 16:35   354 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Garren Dunn             M17 Colo Spgs CO            51:28.05 16:34   353 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jared Mazurek           M24 Woodland Pk CO        1:00:20.05 19:26   386 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ally Ede                F23 Woodland Pk CO          27:37.50  8:54   385 
    2 Jessica Patton          F23 Divide CO               32:32.70 10:29   397 
    3 Emily Green             F23 Woodland Pk CO        1:00:48.10 19:35   384 
    4 Emmy McFadden           F26 Divide CO             1:07:39.35 21:47   394 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jennifer Russell        F39 Colo Spgs CO            29:17.15  9:26   356 
    2 Alyssa McClurg          F35 Colo Spgs CO            35:54.15 11:34   330 
    3 Sarah Itz               F34 Woodland Pk CO        1:16:02.70 24:29   396 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Garet Itz               M34 Woodland Pk CO        1:15:57.70 24:27   395 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bryan Livergood         M46 Colo Spgs CO            33:06.65 10:40   352 
    2 Steven Harlan           M49 Woodland Pk CO          56:32.70 18:12   336 
    3 Brian Wedryk            M44 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:13.65 20:02   376 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Melissa Marr            F44 Woodland Pk CO          31:57.70 10:18   359 
    2 Shanna Steen            F46 Woodland Pk CO          32:39.70 10:31   388 
    3 Amy Wolin               F42 Woodland Pk CO          45:53.70 14:47   348 
    4 Tina Guillory           F41 Woodland Pk CO          47:41.70 15:22   326 
    5 Amanda Rowe             F40 Woodland Pk CO          56:46.70 18:17   342 
    6 Michele Steyskal        F45 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:15.50 20:03   377 
    7 Kimberly Splinter       F47 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:44.80 20:12   375 
    8 Debbie Bibb             F48 Florissant CO         1:04:18.70 20:42   391 
    9 Joanne Lozen            F47 Woodland Pk CO        1:16:57.95 24:47   383 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mark Silas              M59 Florissant CO           29:08.50  9:23   373 
    2 Dennis Lefevre          M52 Woodland Pk CO          33:46.90 10:53   319 
    3 Ed Rowell               M57 Colo Spgs CO            43:08.70 13:54   370 
    4 Scott Jones             M53 Woodland Pk CO          48:52.20 15:44   351 
    5 Tim Splinter            M51 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:47.95 20:13   374 
    6 Mark Bibb               M51 Florissant CO         1:04:22.60 20:44   392 
    7 Steve Sabula            M50 Florissant CO         1:07:48.30 21:50   341 
    8 Jake Slaughter          M50 Woodland Pk CO        1:25:12.70 27:26   398 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Teri Harper             F52 Woodland Pk CO          30:19.70  9:46   360 
    2 Jennifer Lefevre        F51 Woodland Pk CO          31:53.70 10:16   318 
    3 Julie Nelson            F55 Divide CO               36:19.90 11:42   390 
    4 Jodi Waters             F50 Woodland Pk CO          39:36.55 12:45   378 
    5 Jeannie Harlan          F51 Woodland Pk CO          39:51.70 12:50   335 
    6 Susan Rowell            F56 Colo Spgs CO            43:08.70 13:54   371 
    7 Evelyn Vance            F51 Woodland Pk CO          43:18.20 13:57   331 
    8 Joann Jones             F57 Woodland Pk CO          48:52.05 15:44   350 
    9 Patricia Shelly         F59 Woodland Pk CO          51:06.15 16:27   343 
   10 Monica Deluca           F59 Divide CO               55:04.60 17:44   389 
   11 Cindy McFadden          F57 Colo Spgs CO          1:07:40.80 21:48   393 
   12 Bunny Sabula            F57 Florissant CO         1:07:50.95 21:51   340 
   13 Elizabeth Henry         F54 Florissant CO         1:09:03.20 22:14   372 
   14 Sarie Joubert           F52 Woodland Pk CO        1:09:27.70 22:22   349 
   15 Kimberly Burns          F52 Woodland Pk CO        1:16:54.75 24:46   313 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bob Gassen              M68 Canon City CO           35:07.70 11:19   387 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Charles Schroeder       M75 Woodland Pk CO          36:23.70 11:43   322 
    2 Brian Foster            M75 Divide CO             1:09:04.05 22:14   324 
    3 John Slaughter          M73 Woodland Pk CO        1:25:12.70 27:26   399 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Margaret O. Foster      F72 Divide CO             1:09:08.65 22:16   325 



   Overall Females   

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace  Div   Cat Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== === ==== 
    1 Ally Ede                 23 Woodland Pk CO          27:37.50  8:54 F2029 AG   385 
    2 Jennifer Russell         39 Colo Spgs CO            29:17.15  9:26 F3039 AG   356 
    3 Teri Harper              52 Woodland Pk CO          30:19.70  9:46 F5059 AG   360 
    4 Jennifer Lefevre         51 Woodland Pk CO          31:53.70 10:16 F5059 AG   318 
    5 Melissa Marr             44 Woodland Pk CO          31:57.70 10:18 F4049 AG   359 
    6 Jessica Patton           23 Divide CO               32:32.70 10:29 F2029 AG   397 
    7 Shanna Steen             46 Woodland Pk CO          32:39.70 10:31 F4049 AG   388 
    8 Alyssa McClurg           35 Colo Spgs CO            35:54.15 11:34 F3039 AG   330 
    9 Julie Nelson             55 Divide CO               36:19.90 11:42 F5059 AG   390 
   10 Jodi Waters              50 Woodland Pk CO          39:36.55 12:45 F5059 AG   378 
   11 Avery Waters             13 Woodland Pk CO          39:42.70 12:47 F0114 AG   379 
   12 Jeannie Harlan           51 Woodland Pk CO          39:51.70 12:50 F5059 AG   335 
   13 Susan Rowell             56 Colo Spgs CO            43:08.70 13:54 F5059 AG   371 
   14 Evelyn Vance             51 Woodland Pk CO          43:18.20 13:57 F5059 AG   331 
   15 Amy Wolin                42 Woodland Pk CO          45:53.70 14:47 F4049 AG   348 
   16 Tina Guillory            41 Woodland Pk CO          47:41.70 15:22 F4049 AG   326 
   17 Joann Jones              57 Woodland Pk CO          48:52.05 15:44 F5059 AG   350 
   18 Clare Harlan             12 Woodland Pk CO          49:23.70 15:54 F0114 AG   337 
   19 Patricia Shelly          59 Woodland Pk CO          51:06.15 16:27 F5059 AG   343 
   20 Alexia Dunn              14 Colo Spgs CO            51:31.20 16:35 F0114 AG   354 
   21 Monica Deluca            59 Divide CO               55:04.60 17:44 F5059 AG   389 
   22 Amanda Rowe              40 Woodland Pk CO          56:46.70 18:17 F4049 AG   342 
   23 Emily Green              23 Woodland Pk CO        1:00:48.10 19:35 F2029 AG   384 
   24 Michele Steyskal         45 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:15.50 20:03 F4049 AG   377 
   25 Kimberly Splinter        47 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:44.80 20:12 F4049 AG   375 
   26 Debbie Bibb              48 Florissant CO         1:04:18.70 20:42 F4049 AG   391 
   27 Emmy McFadden            26 Divide CO             1:07:39.35 21:47 F2029 AG   394 
   28 Cindy McFadden           57 Colo Spgs CO          1:07:40.80 21:48 F5059 AG   393 
   29 Bunny Sabula             57 Florissant CO         1:07:50.95 21:51 F5059 AG   340 
   30 Elizabeth Henry          54 Florissant CO         1:09:03.20 22:14 F5059 AG   372 
   31 Margaret O. Foster       72 Divide CO             1:09:08.65 22:16 F7098 AG   325 
   32 Sarie Joubert            52 Woodland Pk CO        1:09:27.70 22:22 F5059 AG   349 
   33 Sarah Itz                34 Woodland Pk CO        1:16:02.70 24:29 F3039 AG   396 
   34 Kimberly Burns           52 Woodland Pk CO        1:16:54.75 24:46 F5059 AG   313 
   35 Joanne Lozen             47 Woodland Pk CO        1:16:57.95 24:47 F4049 AG   383 

 

   Overall Males   

 
                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace  Div   Cat Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== === ==== 
    1 Mark Silas               59 Florissant CO           29:08.50  9:23 M5059 AG   373 
    2 Bryan Livergood          46 Colo Spgs CO            33:06.65 10:40 M4049 AG   352 
    3 Dennis Lefevre           52 Woodland Pk CO          33:46.90 10:53 M5059 AG   319 
    4 Bob Gassen               68 Canon City CO           35:07.70 11:19 M6069 AG   387 
    5 Charles Schroeder        75 Woodland Pk CO          36:23.70 11:43 M7098 AG   322 
    6 Ed Rowell                57 Colo Spgs CO            43:08.70 13:54 M5059 AG   370 
    7 Bode Wolin               10 Woodland Pk CO          45:56.70 14:48 M0114 AG   345 
    8 Braeden Dunn             12 Colo Spgs CO            46:18.45 14:55 M0114 AG   355 
    9 Scott Jones              53 Woodland Pk CO          48:52.20 15:44 M5059 AG   351 
   10 Garren Dunn              17 Colo Spgs CO            51:28.05 16:34 M1519 AG   353 
   11 Steven Harlan            49 Woodland Pk CO          56:32.70 18:12 M4049 AG   336 
   12 Jonah Harlan             10 Woodland Pk CO          56:34.70 18:13 M0114 AG   338 
   13 Jared Mazurek            24 Woodland Pk CO        1:00:20.05 19:26 M2029 AG   386 
   14 Brian Wedryk             44 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:13.65 20:02 M4049 AG   376 
   15 John Isham               10 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:32.00 20:08 M0114 AG   382 
   16 Tim Splinter             51 Woodland Pk CO        1:02:47.95 20:13 M5059 AG   374 
   17 Mark Bibb                51 Florissant CO         1:04:22.60 20:44 M5059 AG   392 
   18 Steve Sabula             50 Florissant CO         1:07:48.30 21:50 M5059 AG   341 
   19 Brian Foster             75 Divide CO             1:09:04.05 22:14 M7098 AG   324 
   20 Garet Itz                34 Woodland Pk CO        1:15:57.70 24:27 M3039 AG   395 
   21 John Slaughter           73 Woodland Pk CO        1:25:12.70 27:26 M7098 AG   399 
   22 Jake Slaughter           50 Woodland Pk CO        1:25:12.70 27:26 M5059 AG   398