Fallfest
Multi Pro Logo

****  5K Results  *****
Awards Overall Females Males Age Groups
*****  10K Results  *****
Awards Overall Females Males Age Groups
*****  Half Marathon  *****
Awards Overall
Females Males Age Groups
*****  Full Marathon  *****
Awards Overall
Females Males Age Groups
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, CONTACT
SID@CCRTiming.com

   5K Awards 

                             TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Omar Nour               M36 Washington Dc DC        17:38.40  5:41   797 
    2 Michael Kershen         M33 Denver CO               18:19.87  5:55   476 
    3 Robert Call             M26 Colo Spgs CO            19:10.47  6:11   792 

    1 Kayla Makowski          F30 Westminster CO          25:21.84  8:10   483 
    2 Kacey Kendrick          F37 Superior CO             25:54.98  8:21   474 
    3 Megan Brown             F38 Boulder CO              26:11.54  8:26   436 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sebastian Carheden      M 6 Arvada CO               35:08.57 11:19   442 
    2 Clay Gilreath           M 7 Broomfield CO           35:54.37 11:34   802 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jaden Jones             F 7 Arvada CO               29:45.54  9:35   471 
    2 Sophia Laws             F 8 Lakewood CO             35:46.28 11:31   481 
    3 Amelia Barr             F 9 Broomfield CO           38:06.94 12:17   425 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mathew Barnes           M16 Brighton CO             25:18.47  8:09   423 
    2 Evan Jones              M12 Arvada CO               28:43.07  9:15   470 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brooke Nezaticky        F19 Billings MT             26:24.29  8:30   488 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Anthony Fiedler         M28 Westminster CO          31:30.60 10:09   795 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Crystal Frank           F28 Littleton CO            26:46.59  8:38   457 
    2 Kylie Mallory-Halter    F29 Denver CO               30:27.04  9:49   484 
    3 Kaitlyn Bendlin         F26 Denver CO               32:13.22 10:23   431 

 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Roy Cuny                M33 Denver CO               30:26.56  9:48   546 
    2 Jonathan Grimm          M37 Arvada CO               30:56.32  9:58   462 
    3 Ari Hobfoll             M37 Denver CO               32:26.93 10:27   798 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jessica Sievers         F35 Lafayette CO            26:21.16  8:29   503 
    2 Elizabeth Adsit         F34 Arvada CO               29:07.04  9:23   419 
    3 Laurel Blissett         F34 Arvada CO               29:13.64  9:25   435 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Norm Kendrick           M45 Superior CO             21:18.87  6:52   475 
    2 Dylan Taylor            M44 Littleton CO            22:12.97  7:10   511 
    3 Matthew Ferris          M41 Louisville CO           29:10.82  9:24   455 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Coco Shimizu            F41 Greenwood Village CO    27:10.42  8:45   787 
    2 Joanie Kindblade        F41 Louisville CO           29:10.91  9:24   477 
    3 Dorie Valdez            F41 Thornton CO             30:35.94  9:51   515 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Michael Hall            M55 Highlands Ranch CO      24:33.13  7:55   465 
    2 Eric Surrey             M59 Englewood CO            29:08.95  9:23   508 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Linda Hall              F56 Highlands Ranch CO      28:11.28  9:05   464 
    2 Cindy Granner           F50 Arvada CO               29:17.62  9:26   460 
    3 Lindsay Frank           F58 Aurora CO               35:42.08  8:38   456 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mark Beaton             M63 Longmont CO             30:31.69  9:50   430 
    2 Marvin Jefferson        M65 Fort Morgan CO          51:27.80 16:34   468 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Gail Beaton             F61 Denver CO               28:50.83  9:18   429 
    2 Cynthia Swanson         F63 Denver CO               35:12.14 11:20   510 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jim McBride             M77 Arvada CO               29:33.63  9:31   786 
    2 Jim Peterson            M76 Longmont CO             35:32.29 11:27   490 
    3 Ronald Williams         M71 Boulder CO              44:00.31 14:10   519 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 


   5K Overall 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Omar Nour 36 Washington Dc DC 17:38.40 17:38.40 5:41 797 2 Michael Kershen 33 Denver CO 18:19.87 18:19.87 5:55 476 3 Robert Call 26 Colo Spgs CO 19:10.47 19:10.47 6:11 792 4 Norm Kendrick 45 Superior CO 21:18.87 21:18.87 6:52 475 5 Dylan Taylor 44 Littleton CO 22:12.97 22:12.97 7:10 511 6 Michael Hall 55 Highlands Ranch CO 24:33.13 24:33.13 7:55 465 7 Mathew Barnes 16 Brighton CO 25:18.47 25:18.47 8:09 423 8 Kayla Makowski 30 Westminster CO 25:21.84 25:21.84 8:10 483 9 Kacey Kendrick 37 Superior CO 25:54.98 25:54.98 8:21 474 10 Megan Brown 38 Boulder CO 26:11.54 26:11.54 8:26 436 11 Jessica Sievers 35 Lafayette CO 26:21.16 26:21.16 8:29 503 12 Brooke Nezaticky 19 Billings MT 26:24.29 26:24.29 8:30 488 13 Crystal Frank 28 Littleton CO 26:46.59 26:46.59 8:38 457 14 Lindsay Frank 58 Aurora CO 26:46.59 26:46.59 8:38 456 15 Coco Shimizu 41 Greenwood Village CO 27:10.42 27:10.42 8:45 787 16 Linda Hall 56 Highlands Ranch CO 28:11.28 28:11.28 9:05 464 17 Evan Jones 12 Arvada CO 28:43.07 28:43.07 9:15 470 18 Gail Beaton 61 Denver CO 28:50.83 28:50.83 9:18 429 19 Elizabeth Adsit 34 Arvada CO 29:07.04 29:07.04 9:23 419 20 Eric Surrey 59 Englewood CO 29:08.95 29:08.95 9:23 508 21 Matthew Ferris 41 Louisville CO 29:10.82 29:10.82 9:24 455 22 Joanie Kindblade 41 Louisville CO 29:10.91 29:10.91 9:24 477 23 Laurel Blissett 34 Arvada CO 29:13.64 29:13.64 9:25 435 24 Joby Spencer 44 Boulder CO 29:13.82 29:13.82 9:25 505 25 Cindy Granner 50 Arvada CO 29:17.62 29:17.62 9:26 460 26 Jim McBride 77 Arvada CO 29:33.63 29:33.63 9:31 786 27 Jaden Jones 7 Arvada CO 29:45.54 29:45.54 9:35 471 28 Zachary Jones 40 Arvada CO 29:45.92 29:45.92 9:35 473 29 Chris Rousey 43 Parker CO 29:59.36 29:59.36 9:40 499 30 Roy Cuny 33 Denver CO 30:26.56 30:26.56 9:48 546 31 Kylie Mallory-Halter 29 Denver CO 30:27.04 30:27.04 9:49 484 32 Mark Beaton 63 Longmont CO 30:31.69 30:31.69 9:50 430 33 Dorie Valdez 41 Thornton CO 30:35.94 30:35.94 9:51 515 34 Jonathan Grimm 37 Arvada CO 30:56.32 30:56.32 9:58 462 35 Sabrina Grimm 37 Arvada CO 30:56.44 30:56.44 9:58 463 36 Anthony Fiedler 28 Westminster CO 31:30.60 31:30.60 10:09 795 37 Diana Horowitz 43 Denver CO 31:42.83 31:42.83 10:13 467 38 Kelly Clark 31 Arvada CO 31:45.81 31:45.81 10:14 446 39 Kaitlyn Bendlin 26 Denver CO 32:13.22 32:13.22 10:23 431 40 Ari Hobfoll 37 Denver CO 32:26.93 32:26.93 10:27 798 41 Shannon Qureshi 39 Westminster CO 33:00.69 33:00.69 10:38 497 42 Eman Darby 27 Rochester MN 33:05.68 33:05.68 10:40 448 43 Emily Vaneyll 27 Plymouth MN 33:05.75 33:05.75 10:40 516 44 Zach Darby 38 Rochester MN 33:06.42 33:06.42 10:40 449 45 Michael Campbell 30 Parker CO 33:29.03 33:29.03 10:47 440 46 Darcie Chinnis 33 Longmont CO 34:02.58 34:02.58 10:58 444 47 Sara Herkes 30 Broomfield CO 34:08.43 34:08.43 11:00 466 48 Moriah Bielli 32 Westminster CO 34:32.33 34:32.33 11:08 433 49 Sebastian Carheden 6 Arvada CO 35:08.57 35:08.57 11:19 442 50 Shannon Carheden 36 Arvada CO 35:08.89 35:08.89 11:19 443 51 Adam Carheden 36 Arvada CO 35:09.01 35:09.01 11:19 441 52 Cynthia Swanson 63 Denver CO 35:12.14 35:12.14 11:20 510 53 Jim Peterson 76 Longmont CO 35:32.29 35:32.29 11:27 490 54 Sophia Laws 8 Lakewood CO 35:46.28 35:46.28 11:31 481 55 Shaun Laws 47 Lakewood CO 35:46.40 35:46.40 11:31 480 56 Clay Gilreath 7 Broomfield CO 35:54.37 35:54.37 11:34 802 57 Mary Gilreath 41 Broomfield CO 35:57.23 35:57.23 11:35 459 58 Jessica Appleby 32 Boulder CO 36:16.30 36:16.30 11:41 421 59 Tiffany Seybert 34 Littleton CO 36:18.55 36:18.55 11:42 579 60 Sarah Surrey 25 Englewood CO 36:42.56 36:42.56 11:49 509 61 Kimberly Grewe 29 Broomfield CO 37:48.11 37:48.11 12:11 461 62 Jenna Stadsvold 29 Louisville CO 37:48.36 37:48.36 12:11 506 63 Amelia Barr 9 Broomfield CO 38:06.94 38:06.94 12:17 425 64 Kari Williams 44 Longmont CO 40:14.61 40:14.61 12:58 518 65 Kimberly Purcell 53 Castle Rock CO 40:35.07 40:35.07 13:04 494 66 Jay Wilcox 39 Lakewood CO 40:43.82 40:43.82 13:07 517 67 Isabel Barr 9 Broomfield CO 40:53.89 40:53.89 13:10 427 68 Beth Barr 37 Broomfield CO 41:05.12 41:05.12 13:14 426 69 Lori Jones 43 Arvada CO 42:07.22 42:07.22 13:34 472 70 Lauren Schiel 34 Brighton CO 42:13.78 42:13.78 13:36 502 71 Angie Lopeman 34 Denver CO 42:17.31 42:17.31 13:37 482 72 Sherronda Appleberry 31 Henderson CO 42:38.32 42:38.32 13:44 420 73 Maureen Burnett 57 Westminster CO 42:39.56 42:39.56 13:44 437 74 Sajee Dereauxchette 49 Longmont CO 43:00.21 43:00.21 13:51 450 75 Jessica Campbell 30 Parker CO 43:39.03 43:39.03 14:03 439 76 Ronald Williams 71 Boulder CO 44:00.31 44:00.31 14:10 519 77 Lauren Johnson 25 Placentia CA 46:15.10 46:15.10 14:54 469 78 Wendy Reynolds 53 Placentia CA 46:24.34 46:24.34 14:57 498 79 Gigi Promise 36 Lone Tree CO 47:48.38 47:48.38 15:24 493 80 Deon Promise 34 Lone Tree CO 47:48.44 47:48.44 15:24 492 81 Michelle McCallister 30 Aurora CO 48:00.39 48:00.39 15:28 485 82 Jamie Schenck 30 Arvada CO 48:42.52 48:42.52 15:41 501 83 Erica Ohara 35 Auburn NY 48:44.90 48:44.90 15:42 489 84 Rebecca Pock 50 Golden CO 48:56.99 48:56.99 15:46 491 85 Jesse Quick 41 Aurora CO 48:57.27 48:57.27 15:46 495 86 Carrie Baeza 39 Hugoton KS 49:29.26 49:29.26 15:56 422 87 Kurt Freeman 47 Westminster CO 49:41.39 49:41.39 16:00 458 88 Marvin Jefferson 65 Fort Morgan CO 51:27.80 51:27.80 16:34 468 89 Kathleen Lamar 54 Lakewood CO 51:56.08 51:56.08 16:43 479 90 Karen Knight 54 Arvada CO 53:57.12 53:57.12 17:22 478 91 Molly Dimond 34 Westminster CO 53:57.61 53:57.61 17:23 453 92 Rebekah Trigg 39 Thornton CO 57:23.63 57:23.63 18:29 514 93 Ella Dickard 5 Denver CO 1:02:34.10 1:02:34.10 20:09 451 94 Melissa Dickard 39 Denver CO 1:02:34.25 1:02:34.25 20:09 452

   5K Females 

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Kayla Makowski           30 Westminster CO          25:21.84   25:21.84  8:10  483 
    2 Kacey Kendrick           37 Superior CO             25:54.98   25:54.98  8:21  474 
    3 Megan Brown              38 Boulder CO              26:11.54   26:11.54  8:26  436 
    4 Jessica Sievers          35 Lafayette CO            26:21.16   26:21.16  8:29  503 
    5 Brooke Nezaticky         19 Billings MT             26:24.29   26:24.29  8:30  488 
    6 Crystal Frank            28 Littleton CO            26:46.59   26:46.59  8:38  457 
    7 Lindsay Frank            58 Aurora CO               26:46.59   26:46.59  8:38  456 
    8 Coco Shimizu             41 Greenwood Village CO    27:10.42   27:10.42  8:45  787 
    9 Linda Hall               56 Highlands Ranch CO      28:11.28   28:11.28  9:05  464 
   10 Gail Beaton              61 Denver CO               28:50.83   28:50.83  9:18  429 
   11 Elizabeth Adsit          34 Arvada CO               29:07.04   29:07.04  9:23  419 
   12 Joanie Kindblade         41 Louisville CO           29:10.91   29:10.91  9:24  477 
   13 Laurel Blissett          34 Arvada CO               29:13.64   29:13.64  9:25  435 
   14 Cindy Granner            50 Arvada CO               29:17.62   29:17.62  9:26  460 
   15 Jaden Jones               7 Arvada CO               29:45.54   29:45.54  9:35  471 
   16 Kylie Mallory-Halter     29 Denver CO               30:27.04   30:27.04  9:49  484 
   17 Dorie Valdez             41 Thornton CO             30:35.94   30:35.94  9:51  515 
   18 Sabrina Grimm            37 Arvada CO               30:56.44   30:56.44  9:58  463 
   19 Diana Horowitz           43 Denver CO               31:42.83   31:42.83 10:13  467 
   20 Kelly Clark              31 Arvada CO               31:45.81   31:45.81 10:14  446 
   21 Kaitlyn Bendlin          26 Denver CO               32:13.22   32:13.22 10:23  431 
   22 Eman Darby               27 Rochester MN            33:05.68   33:05.68 10:40  448 
   23 Emily Vaneyll            27 Plymouth MN             33:05.75   33:05.75 10:40  516 
   24 Darcie Chinnis           33 Longmont CO             34:02.58   34:02.58 10:58  444 
   25 Sara Herkes              30 Broomfield CO           34:08.43   34:08.43 11:00  466 
   26 Moriah Bielli            32 Westminster CO          34:32.33   34:32.33 11:08  433 
   27 Shannon Carheden         36 Arvada CO               35:08.89   35:08.89 11:19  443 
   28 Cynthia Swanson          63 Denver CO               35:12.14   35:12.14 11:20  510 
   29 Sophia Laws               8 Lakewood CO             35:46.28   35:46.28 11:31  481 
   30 Mary Gilreath            41 Broomfield CO           35:57.23   35:57.23 11:35  459 
   31 Jessica Appleby          32 Boulder CO              36:16.30   36:16.30 11:41  421 
   32 Tiffany Seybert          34 Littleton CO            36:18.55   36:18.55 11:42  579 
   33 Sarah Surrey             25 Englewood CO            36:42.56   36:42.56 11:49  509 
   34 Kimberly Grewe           29 Broomfield CO           37:48.11   37:48.11 12:11  461 
   35 Jenna Stadsvold          29 Louisville CO           37:48.36   37:48.36 12:11  506 
   36 Amelia Barr               9 Broomfield CO           38:06.94   38:06.94 12:17  425 
   37 Kari Williams            44 Longmont CO             40:14.61   40:14.61 12:58  518 
   38 Kimberly Purcell         53 Castle Rock CO          40:35.07   40:35.07 13:04  494 
   39 Jay Wilcox               39 Lakewood CO             40:43.82   40:43.82 13:07  517 
   40 Isabel Barr               9 Broomfield CO           40:53.89   40:53.89 13:10  427 
   41 Beth Barr                37 Broomfield CO           41:05.12   41:05.12 13:14  426 
   42 Lori Jones               43 Arvada CO               42:07.22   42:07.22 13:34  472 
   43 Lauren Schiel            34 Brighton CO             42:13.78   42:13.78 13:36  502 
   44 Angie Lopeman            34 Denver CO               42:17.31   42:17.31 13:37  482 
   45 Sherronda Appleberry     31 Henderson CO            42:38.32   42:38.32 13:44  420 
   46 Maureen Burnett          57 Westminster CO          42:39.56   42:39.56 13:44  437 
   47 Sajee Dereauxchette      49 Longmont CO             43:00.21   43:00.21 13:51  450 
   48 Jessica Campbell         30 Parker CO               43:39.03   43:39.03 14:03  439 
   49 Lauren Johnson           25 Placentia CA            46:15.10   46:15.10 14:54  469 
   50 Wendy Reynolds           53 Placentia CA            46:24.34   46:24.34 14:57  498 
   51 Gigi Promise             36 Lone Tree CO            47:48.38   47:48.38 15:24  493 
   52 Michelle McCallister     30 Aurora CO               48:00.39   48:00.39 15:28  485 
   53 Jamie Schenck            30 Arvada CO               48:42.52   48:42.52 15:41  501 
   54 Erica Ohara              35 Auburn NY               48:44.90   48:44.90 15:42  489 
   55 Rebecca Pock             50 Golden CO               48:56.99   48:56.99 15:46  491 
   56 Jesse Quick              41 Aurora CO               48:57.27   48:57.27 15:46  495 
   57 Carrie Baeza             39 Hugoton KS              49:29.26   49:29.26 15:56  422 
   58 Kathleen Lamar           54 Lakewood CO             51:56.08   51:56.08 16:43  479 
   59 Karen Knight             54 Arvada CO               53:57.12   53:57.12 17:22  478 
   60 Molly Dimond             34 Westminster CO          53:57.61   53:57.61 17:23  453 
   61 Rebekah Trigg            39 Thornton CO             57:23.63   57:23.63 18:29  514 
   62 Ella Dickard              5 Denver CO             1:02:34.10 1:02:34.10 20:09  451 
   63 Melissa Dickard          39 Denver CO             1:02:34.25 1:02:34.25 20:09  452 


   5K Males  


OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Omar Nour 36 Washington Dc DC 17:38.40 17:38.40 5:41 797 2 Michael Kershen 33 Denver CO 18:19.87 18:19.87 5:55 476 3 Robert Call 26 Colo Spgs CO 19:10.47 19:10.47 6:11 792 4 Norm Kendrick 45 Superior CO 21:18.87 21:18.87 6:52 475 5 Dylan Taylor 44 Littleton CO 22:12.97 22:12.97 7:10 511 6 Michael Hall 55 Highlands Ranch CO 24:33.13 24:33.13 7:55 465 7 Mathew Barnes 16 Brighton CO 25:18.47 25:18.47 8:09 423 8 Evan Jones 12 Arvada CO 28:43.07 28:43.07 9:15 470 9 Eric Surrey 59 Englewood CO 29:08.95 29:08.95 9:23 508 10 Matthew Ferris 41 Louisville CO 29:10.82 29:10.82 9:24 455 11 Joby Spencer 44 Boulder CO 29:13.82 29:13.82 9:25 505 12 Jim McBride 77 Arvada CO 29:33.63 29:33.63 9:31 786 13 Zachary Jones 40 Arvada CO 29:45.92 29:45.92 9:35 473 14 Chris Rousey 43 Parker CO 29:59.36 29:59.36 9:40 499 15 Roy Cuny 33 Denver CO 30:26.56 30:26.56 9:48 546 16 Mark Beaton 63 Longmont CO 30:31.69 30:31.69 9:50 430 17 Jonathan Grimm 37 Arvada CO 30:56.32 30:56.32 9:58 462 18 Anthony Fiedler 28 Westminster CO 31:30.60 31:30.60 10:09 795 19 Ari Hobfoll 37 Denver CO 32:26.93 32:26.93 10:27 798 20 Shannon Qureshi 39 Westminster CO 33:00.69 33:00.69 10:38 497 21 Zach Darby 38 Rochester MN 33:06.42 33:06.42 10:40 449 22 Michael Campbell 30 Parker CO 33:29.03 33:29.03 10:47 440 23 Sebastian Carheden 6 Arvada CO 35:08.57 35:08.57 11:19 442 24 Adam Carheden 36 Arvada CO 35:09.01 35:09.01 11:19 441 25 Jim Peterson 76 Longmont CO 35:32.29 35:32.29 11:27 490 26 Shaun Laws 47 Lakewood CO 35:46.40 35:46.40 11:31 480 27 Clay Gilreath 7 Broomfield CO 35:54.37 35:54.37 11:34 802 28 Ronald Williams 71 Boulder CO 44:00.31 44:00.31 14:10 519 29 Deon Promise 34 Lone Tree CO 47:48.44 47:48.44 15:24 492 30 Kurt Freeman 47 Westminster CO 49:41.39 49:41.39 16:00 458 31 Marvin Jefferson 65 Fort Morgan CO 51:27.80 51:27.80 16:34 468

   5K Age Groups   

                                5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sebastian Carheden      M 6 Arvada CO               35:09 11:19   442 
    2 Clay Gilreath           M 7 Broomfield CO           35:55 11:34   802 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jaden Jones             F 7 Arvada CO               29:46  9:35   471 
    2 Sophia Laws             F 8 Lakewood CO             35:47 11:31   481 
    3 Amelia Barr             F 9 Broomfield CO           38:07 12:17   425 
    4 Isabel Barr             F 9 Broomfield CO           40:54 13:10   427 
    5 Ella Dickard            F 5 Denver CO             1:02:35 20:09   451 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mathew Barnes           M16 Brighton CO             25:19  8:09   423 
    2 Evan Jones              M12 Arvada CO               28:44  9:15   470 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Brooke Nezaticky        F19 Billings MT             26:25  8:30   488 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Robert Call             M26 Colo Spgs CO            19:11  6:11   792 
    2 Anthony Fiedler         M28 Westminster CO          31:31 10:09   795 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Crystal Frank           F28 Littleton CO            26:47  8:38   457 
    2 Kylie Mallory-Halter    F29 Denver CO               30:28  9:49   484 
    3 Kaitlyn Bendlin         F26 Denver CO               32:14 10:23   431 
    4 Eman Darby              F27 Rochester MN            33:06 10:40   448 
    5 Emily Vaneyll           F27 Plymouth MN             33:06 10:40   516 
    6 Sarah Surrey            F25 Englewood CO            36:43 11:49   509 
    7 Kimberly Grewe          F29 Broomfield CO           37:49 12:11   461 
    8 Jenna Stadsvold         F29 Louisville CO           37:49 12:11   506 
    9 Lauren Johnson          F25 Placentia CA            46:16 14:54   469 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Omar Nour               M36 Washington Dc DC        17:39  5:41   797 
    2 Michael Kershen         M33 Denver CO               18:20  5:55   476 
    3 Roy Cuny                M33 Denver CO               30:27  9:48   546 
    4 Jonathan Grimm          M37 Arvada CO               30:57  9:58   462 
    5 Ari Hobfoll             M37 Denver CO               32:27 10:27   798 
    6 Shannon Qureshi         M39 Westminster CO          33:01 10:38   497 
    7 Zach Darby              M38 Rochester MN            33:07 10:40   449 
    8 Michael Campbell        M30 Parker CO               33:30 10:47   440 
    9 Adam Carheden           M36 Arvada CO               35:10 11:19   441 
   10 Deon Promise            M34 Lone Tree CO            47:49 15:24   492 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kayla Makowski          F30 Westminster CO          25:22  8:10   483 
    2 Kacey Kendrick          F37 Superior CO             25:55  8:21   474 
    3 Megan Brown             F38 Boulder CO              26:12  8:26   436 
    4 Jessica Sievers         F35 Lafayette CO            26:22  8:29   503 
    5 Elizabeth Adsit         F34 Arvada CO               29:08  9:23   419 
    6 Laurel Blissett         F34 Arvada CO               29:14  9:25   435 
    7 Sabrina Grimm           F37 Arvada CO               30:57  9:58   463 
    8 Kelly Clark             F31 Arvada CO               31:46 10:14   446 
    9 Darcie Chinnis          F33 Longmont CO             34:03 10:58   444 
   10 Sara Herkes             F30 Broomfield CO           34:09 11:00   466 
   11 Moriah Bielli           F32 Westminster CO          34:33 11:08   433 
   12 Shannon Carheden        F36 Arvada CO               35:09 11:19   443 
   13 Jessica Appleby         F32 Boulder CO              36:17 11:41   421 
   14 Tiffany Seybert         F34 Littleton CO            36:19 11:42   579 
   15 Jay Wilcox              F39 Lakewood CO             40:44 13:07   517 
   16 Beth Barr               F37 Broomfield CO           41:06 13:14   426 
   17 Lauren Schiel           F34 Brighton CO             42:14 13:36   502 
   18 Angie Lopeman           F34 Denver CO               42:18 13:37   482 
   19 Sherronda Appleberry    F31 Henderson CO            42:39 13:44   420 
   20 Jessica Campbell        F30 Parker CO               43:40 14:03   439 
   21 Gigi Promise            F36 Lone Tree CO            47:49 15:24   493 
   22 Michelle McCallister    F30 Aurora CO               48:01 15:28   485 
   23 Jamie Schenck           F30 Arvada CO               48:43 15:41   501 
   24 Erica Ohara             F35 Auburn NY               48:45 15:42   489 
   25 Carrie Baeza            F39 Hugoton KS              49:30 15:56   422 
   26 Molly Dimond            F34 Westminster CO          53:58 17:23   453 
   27 Rebekah Trigg           F39 Thornton CO             57:24 18:29   514 
   28 Melissa Dickard         F39 Denver CO             1:02:35 20:09   452 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Norm Kendrick           M45 Superior CO             21:19  6:52   475 
    2 Dylan Taylor            M44 Littleton CO            22:13  7:10   511 
    3 Matthew Ferris          M41 Louisville CO           29:11  9:24   455 
    4 Joby Spencer            M44 Boulder CO              29:14  9:25   505 
    5 Zachary Jones           M40 Arvada CO               29:46  9:35   473 
    6 Chris Rousey            M43 Parker CO               30:00  9:40   499 
    7 Shaun Laws              M47 Lakewood CO             35:47 11:31   480 
    8 Kurt Freeman            M47 Westminster CO          49:42 16:00   458 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Coco Shimizu            F41 Greenwood Village CO    27:11  8:45   787 
    2 Joanie Kindblade        F41 Louisville CO           29:11  9:24   477 
    3 Dorie Valdez            F41 Thornton CO             30:36  9:51   515 
    4 Diana Horowitz          F43 Denver CO               31:43 10:13   467 
    5 Mary Gilreath           F41 Broomfield CO           35:58 11:35   459 
    6 Kari Williams           F44 Longmont CO             40:15 12:58   518 
    7 Lori Jones              F43 Arvada CO               42:08 13:34   472 
    8 Sajee Dereauxchette     F49 Longmont CO             43:01 13:51   450 
    9 Jesse Quick             F41 Aurora CO               48:58 15:46   495 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Michael Hall            M55 Highlands Ranch CO      24:34  7:55   465 
    2 Eric Surrey             M59 Englewood CO            29:09  9:23   508 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Linda Hall              F56 Highlands Ranch CO      28:12  9:05   464 
    2 Cindy Granner           F50 Arvada CO               29:18  9:26   460 
    3 Lindsay Frank           F58 Aurora CO               35:43  8:38   456 
    4 Kimberly Purcell        F53 Castle Rock CO          40:36 13:04   494 
    5 Maureen Burnett         F57 Westminster CO          42:40 13:44   437 
    6 Wendy Reynolds          F53 Placentia CA            46:25 14:57   498 
    7 Rebecca Pock            F50 Golden CO               48:57 15:46   491 
    8 Kathleen Lamar          F54 Lakewood CO             51:57 16:43   479 
    9 Karen Knight            F54 Arvada CO               53:58 17:22   478 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mark Beaton             M63 Longmont CO             30:32  9:50   430 
    2 Marvin Jefferson        M65 Fort Morgan CO          51:28 16:34   468 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gail Beaton             F61 Denver CO               28:51  9:18   429 
    2 Cynthia Swanson         F63 Denver CO               35:13 11:20   510 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jim McBride             M77 Arvada CO               29:34  9:31   786 
    2 Jim Peterson            M76 Longmont CO             35:33 11:27   490 
    3 Ronald Williams         M71 Boulder CO              44:01 14:10   519 



   10K Awards 

                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Wiberg             M47 Boulder CO              39:52.62  6:26   800 
    2 Jim Langley             M58 Littleton CO            46:43.03  7:32   789 
    3 Brett Spencer           M42 Denver CO               47:24.44  7:38   585 

    1 Sarah Boonstra          F39 Erie CO                 48:18.53  7:47   530 
    2 Melanie Baxter          F37 Broomfield CO           48:49.27  7:52   525 
    3 Mindi Mitchell          F32 Denver CO               50:08.12  8:05   570 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lexy Bullen             F 9 Brighton CO             56:39.66  9:08   537 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Greg Kirkpatrick        M26 Aurora CO               56:10.25  9:03   565 
    2 Adam Vogel              M24 Denver CO               57:26.31  9:15   592 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Leila Noetzli           F29 Denver CO               56:10.77  9:03   573 
    2 Hannah Becker           F24 Denver CO               57:26.08  9:15   526 
    3 Katrina Bark            F29 Fort Collins CO         58:49.94  9:29   523 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brendan Cohen           M35 Denver CO               56:59.60  9:11   543 
    2 David Bark              M33 Fort Collins CO         58:50.23  9:29   522 
    3 Joe Wilson              M39 Arvada CO             1:03:34.71 10:14   594 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brittney Ure            F39 Littleton CO            53:48.79  8:40   591 
    2 Maria Bortot            F30 Denver CO               57:00.18  9:11   531 
    3 Melinda Shand           F30 Thornton CO             58:11.85  9:22   580 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Robert Whittemore       M47 Arvada CO               49:52.19  8:02   803 
    2 Jon Lantz               M40 Arvada CO               53:44.07  8:39   566 
    3 Ray Miller              M40 Aurora CO               54:31.78  8:47   568 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Cynthia Bullen          F43 Brighton CO             53:14.85  8:35   536 
    2 Debbie Bentley          F46 Westminster CO          58:14.50  9:23   527 
    3 Samantha Reno           F41 Englewood CO          1:05:47.50 10:36   577 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mark Jordan             M51 North Newton KS         51:15.03  8:15   564 
    2 Jonathan Smith          M55 Arvada CO             1:00:09.17  9:41   793 
    3 Mark Saffell            M57 Bourbonnals IL        1:17:03.21 12:25   801 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kristin Griner          F51 Tracys Landing MD       54:10.44  8:44   555 
    2 Sarah Stevens           F51 Erie CO                 58:29.03  9:25   586 
    3 Cyndi Aubrey            F53 Lafayette CO            59:37.19  9:36   521 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Dan Casiraro            M60 Chandler AZ             58:16.59  9:23   541 
    2 Rick Jones              M62 Erie CO                 59:35.70  9:36   563 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Marianne Schroeder      F68 Bettendorf IA         1:01:48.75  9:57   578 
    2 Jan Bentley             F62 Longmont CO           1:44:40.64 16:51   528 


   10K Overall 

                   OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 John Wiberg 47 Boulder CO 39:52.90 39:52.62 6:26 800 2 Jim Langley 58 Littleton CO 46:43.80 46:43.03 7:32 789 3 Brett Spencer 42 Denver CO 47:25.17 47:24.44 7:38 585 4 Sarah Boonstra 39 Erie CO 48:18.89 48:18.53 7:47 530 5 Melanie Baxter 37 Broomfield CO 48:51.88 48:49.27 7:52 525 6 Robert Whittemore 47 Arvada CO 49:53.41 49:52.19 8:02 803 7 Mindi Mitchell 32 Denver CO 50:09.53 50:08.12 8:05 570 8 Mark Jordan 51 North Newton KS 51:18.47 51:15.03 8:15 564 9 Cynthia Bullen 43 Brighton CO 53:17.03 53:14.85 8:35 536 10 Jon Lantz 40 Arvada CO 53:48.97 53:44.07 8:39 566 11 Brittney Ure 39 Littleton CO 53:56.17 53:48.79 8:40 591 12 Kristin Griner 51 Tracys Landing MD 54:12.02 54:10.44 8:44 555 13 Ray Miller 40 Aurora CO 54:34.13 54:31.78 8:47 568 14 Greg Kirkpatrick 26 Aurora CO 56:18.97 56:10.25 9:03 565 15 Leila Noetzli 29 Denver CO 56:19.02 56:10.77 9:03 573 16 Lexy Bullen 9 Brighton CO 56:41.74 56:39.66 9:08 537 17 Doug Barr 42 Broomfield CO 56:46.57 56:42.18 9:08 524 18 Brendan Cohen 35 Denver CO 57:08.76 56:59.60 9:11 543 19 Maria Bortot 30 Denver CO 57:08.92 57:00.18 9:11 531 20 Hannah Becker 24 Denver CO 57:31.09 57:26.08 9:15 526 21 Adam Vogel 24 Denver CO 57:31.23 57:26.31 9:15 592 22 Melinda Shand 30 Thornton CO 58:15.89 58:11.85 9:22 580 23 Debbie Bentley 46 Westminster CO 58:20.01 58:14.50 9:23 527 24 Dan Casiraro 60 Chandler AZ 58:18.35 58:16.59 9:23 541 25 Sarah Stevens 51 Erie CO 58:29.83 58:29.03 9:25 586 26 Katrina Bark 29 Fort Collins CO 59:00.45 58:49.94 9:29 523 27 David Bark 33 Fort Collins CO 59:00.81 58:50.23 9:29 522 28 Rick Jones 62 Erie CO 59:37.04 59:35.70 9:36 563 29 Cyndi Aubrey 53 Lafayette CO 59:40.50 59:37.19 9:36 521 30 Althea Licht 36 Denver CO 59:51.34 59:44.75 9:37 567 31 Jonathan Smith 55 Arvada CO 1:00:12.20 1:00:09.17 9:41 793 32 Naomi Boyer 37 Westminster CO 1:00:40.16 1:00:37.16 9:46 532 33 Rebecca Cohen 28 New Orleans LA 1:01:08.04 1:01:02.62 9:50 544 34 Natalie Smith 24 Littleton CO 1:01:12.58 1:01:04.16 9:50 583 35 Ashley Brennfoerder 27 Denver CO 1:01:27.79 1:01:21.79 9:53 533 36 Sophie Fearon 21 Boulder CO 1:01:49.88 1:01:47.00 9:57 551 37 Marianne Schroeder 68 Bettendorf IA 1:01:49.16 1:01:48.75 9:57 578 38 Danyelle Harris 39 Littleton CO 1:02:19.04 1:02:13.02 10:01 559 39 Sarah Sorg 20 Aurora CO 1:03:16.15 1:03:13.47 10:11 584 40 Joe Wilson 39 Arvada CO 1:03:40.93 1:03:34.71 10:14 594 41 Lael Dickinson 30 Superior CO 1:04:30.79 1:04:25.93 10:23 547 42 Kim Wirges 32 Thornton CO 1:05:49.95 1:05:46.31 10:36 596 43 Josh Reno 37 Englewood CO 1:05:48.61 1:05:47.23 10:36 576 44 Samantha Reno 41 Englewood CO 1:05:48.56 1:05:47.50 10:36 577 45 Katie Brodie 31 Denver CO 1:06:21.09 1:06:18.34 10:41 534 46 Elizabeth O'Brodo 37 Broomfield CO 1:07:14.25 1:07:06.14 10:48 804 47 Brad Tingquist 37 Washington DC 1:09:40.09 1:09:31.79 11:12 589 48 Katherine Clayton 46 Lakewood CO 1:09:45.91 1:09:41.47 11:13 542 49 Stephanie Smith 51 San Luis Obispo CA 1:10:03.52 1:10:00.01 11:16 799 50 Marlene Etkowicz 55 Maple Glen PA 1:11:11.14 1:11:05.59 11:27 550 51 Sharon Gordon 28 Denver CO 1:12:08.68 1:12:03.20 11:36 554 52 Holly Renfrow 43 Westminster MT 1:12:35.73 1:12:29.07 11:40 575 53 Brenda Freeman 45 Broomfield CO 1:14:21.63 1:14:14.04 11:57 553 54 Ashley Harrington 36 Denver CO 1:15:29.64 1:15:23.04 12:08 557 55 Mark Saffell 57 Bourbonnals IL 1:17:10.72 1:17:03.21 12:25 801 56 Christine Brzezinski 39 Aurora CO 1:18:11.84 1:18:02.89 12:34 535 57 Derek Hall 47 Arvada CO 1:19:50.30 1:19:37.39 12:49 556 58 Kathy Terry 57 Plano TX 1:21:15.43 1:21:13.42 13:05 588 59 Kendra Weiss 38 Bailey CO 1:24:32.35 1:24:27.91 13:36 593 60 Dawn Cope-Earnest 48 Billings MO 1:25:10.42 1:25:05.24 13:42 545 61 Melissa Slater 38 Colo Spgs CO 1:25:12.92 1:25:06.98 13:42 582 62 Kristin Burnett 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:25:13.12 1:25:07.31 13:42 538 63 Kelley Hetherington 27 Colo Spgs CO 1:31:00.84 1:30:59.18 14:39 560 64 Tammy Foley 46 Loveland CO 1:36:16.63 1:36:06.85 15:29 552 65 Kasey Jones 23 Centennial CO 1:38:43.52 1:38:35.06 15:52 561 66 Jennifer Bentley 43 Longmont CO 1:38:51.13 1:38:39.16 15:53 529 67 Jan Bentley 62 Longmont CO 1:44:52.07 1:44:40.64 16:51 528 68 Cheryll Paull 55 Highlands Ranch CO 2:02:31.54 2:02:20.00 19:42 574

   10K Females 


OVERALL RESULTS - 10K WOMEN Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Sarah Boonstra 39 Erie CO 48:18.89 48:18.53 7:47 530 2 Melanie Baxter 37 Broomfield CO 48:51.88 48:49.27 7:52 525 3 Mindi Mitchell 32 Denver CO 50:09.53 50:08.12 8:05 570 4 Cynthia Bullen 43 Brighton CO 53:17.03 53:14.85 8:35 536 5 Brittney Ure 39 Littleton CO 53:56.17 53:48.79 8:40 591 6 Kristin Griner 51 Tracys Landing MD 54:12.02 54:10.44 8:44 555 7 Leila Noetzli 29 Denver CO 56:19.02 56:10.77 9:03 573 8 Lexy Bullen 9 Brighton CO 56:41.74 56:39.66 9:08 537 9 Maria Bortot 30 Denver CO 57:08.92 57:00.18 9:11 531 10 Hannah Becker 24 Denver CO 57:31.09 57:26.08 9:15 526 11 Melinda Shand 30 Thornton CO 58:15.89 58:11.85 9:22 580 12 Debbie Bentley 46 Westminster CO 58:20.01 58:14.50 9:23 527 13 Sarah Stevens 51 Erie CO 58:29.83 58:29.03 9:25 586 14 Katrina Bark 29 Fort Collins CO 59:00.45 58:49.94 9:29 523 15 Cyndi Aubrey 53 Lafayette CO 59:40.50 59:37.19 9:36 521 16 Althea Licht 36 Denver CO 59:51.34 59:44.75 9:37 567 17 Naomi Boyer 37 Westminster CO 1:00:40.16 1:00:37.16 9:46 532 18 Rebecca Cohen 28 New Orleans LA 1:01:08.04 1:01:02.62 9:50 544 19 Natalie Smith 24 Littleton CO 1:01:12.58 1:01:04.16 9:50 583 20 Ashley Brennfoerder 27 Denver CO 1:01:27.79 1:01:21.79 9:53 533 21 Sophie Fearon 21 Boulder CO 1:01:49.88 1:01:47.00 9:57 551 22 Marianne Schroeder 68 Bettendorf IA 1:01:49.16 1:01:48.75 9:57 578 23 Danyelle Harris 39 Littleton CO 1:02:19.04 1:02:13.02 10:01 559 24 Sarah Sorg 20 Aurora CO 1:03:16.15 1:03:13.47 10:11 584 25 Lael Dickinson 30 Superior CO 1:04:30.79 1:04:25.93 10:23 547 26 Kim Wirges 32 Thornton CO 1:05:49.95 1:05:46.31 10:36 596 27 Samantha Reno 41 Englewood CO 1:05:48.56 1:05:47.50 10:36 577 28 Katie Brodie 31 Denver CO 1:06:21.09 1:06:18.34 10:41 534 29 Katherine Clayton 46 Lakewood CO 1:09:45.91 1:09:41.47 11:13 542 30 Stephanie Smith 51 San Luis Obispo CA 1:10:03.52 1:10:00.01 11:16 799 31 Marlene Etkowicz 55 Maple Glen PA 1:11:11.14 1:11:05.59 11:27 550 32 Sharon Gordon 28 Denver CO 1:12:08.68 1:12:03.20 11:36 554 33 Holly Renfrow 43 Westminster MT 1:12:35.73 1:12:29.07 11:40 575 34 Brenda Freeman 45 Broomfield CO 1:14:21.63 1:14:14.04 11:57 553 35 Ashley Harrington 36 Denver CO 1:15:29.64 1:15:23.04 12:08 557 36 Christine Brzezinski 39 Aurora CO 1:18:11.84 1:18:02.89 12:34 535 37 Kathy Terry 57 Plano TX 1:21:15.43 1:21:13.42 13:05 588 38 Kendra Weiss 38 Bailey CO 1:24:32.35 1:24:27.91 13:36 593 39 Dawn Cope-Earnest 48 Billings MO 1:25:10.42 1:25:05.24 13:42 545 40 Melissa Slater 38 Colo Spgs CO 1:25:12.92 1:25:06.98 13:42 582 41 Kristin Burnett 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:25:13.12 1:25:07.31 13:42 538 42 Kelley Hetherington 27 Colo Spgs CO 1:31:00.84 1:30:59.18 14:39 560 43 Tammy Foley 46 Loveland CO 1:36:16.63 1:36:06.85 15:29 552 44 Kasey Jones 23 Centennial CO 1:38:43.52 1:38:35.06 15:52 561 45 Jennifer Bentley 43 Longmont CO 1:38:51.13 1:38:39.16 15:53 529 46 Jan Bentley 62 Longmont CO 1:44:52.07 1:44:40.64 16:51 528 47 Cheryll Paull 55 Highlands Ranch CO 2:02:31.54 2:02:20.00 19:42 574

   10K Males  

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 John Wiberg 47 Boulder CO 39:52.90 39:52.62 6:26 800 2 Jim Langley 58 Littleton CO 46:43.80 46:43.03 7:32 789 3 Brett Spencer 42 Denver CO 47:25.17 47:24.44 7:38 585 4 Robert Whittemore 47 Arvada CO 49:53.41 49:52.19 8:02 803 5 Mark Jordan 51 North Newton KS 51:18.47 51:15.03 8:15 564 6 Jon Lantz 40 Arvada CO 53:48.97 53:44.07 8:39 566 7 Ray Miller 40 Aurora CO 54:34.13 54:31.78 8:47 568 8 Greg Kirkpatrick 26 Aurora CO 56:18.97 56:10.25 9:03 565 9 Doug Barr 42 Broomfield CO 56:46.57 56:42.18 9:08 524 10 Brendan Cohen 35 Denver CO 57:08.76 56:59.60 9:11 543 11 Adam Vogel 24 Denver CO 57:31.23 57:26.31 9:15 592 12 Dan Casiraro 60 Chandler AZ 58:18.35 58:16.59 9:23 541 13 David Bark 33 Fort Collins CO 59:00.81 58:50.23 9:29 522 14 Rick Jones 62 Erie CO 59:37.04 59:35.70 9:36 563 15 Jonathan Smith 55 Arvada CO 1:00:12.20 1:00:09.17 9:41 793 16 Joe Wilson 39 Arvada CO 1:03:40.93 1:03:34.71 10:14 594 17 Josh Reno 37 Englewood CO 1:05:48.61 1:05:47.23 10:36 576 18 Elizabeth O'Brodo 37 Broomfield CO 1:07:14.25 1:07:06.14 10:48 804 19 Brad Tingquist 37 Washington DC 1:09:40.09 1:09:31.79 11:12 589 20 Mark Saffell 57 Bourbonnals IL 1:17:10.72 1:17:03.21 12:25 801 21 Derek Hall 47 Arvada CO 1:19:50.30 1:19:37.39 12:49 556

   10K Age Groups   

 
                               10K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Lexy Bullen             F 9 Brighton CO             56:40  9:08   537 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Greg Kirkpatrick        M26 Aurora CO               56:11  9:03   565 
    2 Adam Vogel              M24 Denver CO               57:27  9:15   592 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Leila Noetzli           F29 Denver CO               56:11  9:03   573 
    2 Hannah Becker           F24 Denver CO               57:27  9:15   526 
    3 Katrina Bark            F29 Fort Collins CO         58:50  9:29   523 
    4 Rebecca Cohen           F28 New Orleans LA        1:01:03  9:50   544 
    5 Natalie Smith           F24 Littleton CO          1:01:05  9:50   583 
    6 Ashley Brennfoerder     F27 Denver CO             1:01:22  9:53   533 
    7 Sophie Fearon           F21 Boulder CO            1:01:47  9:57   551 
    8 Sarah Sorg              F20 Aurora CO             1:03:14 10:11   584 
    9 Sharon Gordon           F28 Denver CO             1:12:04 11:36   554 
   10 Kelley Hetherington     F27 Colo Spgs CO          1:31:00 14:39   560 
   11 Kasey Jones             F23 Centennial CO         1:38:36 15:52   561 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Brendan Cohen           M35 Denver CO               57:00  9:11   543 
    2 David Bark              M33 Fort Collins CO         58:51  9:29   522 
    3 Joe Wilson              M39 Arvada CO             1:03:35 10:14   594 
    4 Josh Reno               M37 Englewood CO          1:05:48 10:36   576 
    5 Elizabeth O'Brodo       M37 Broomfield CO         1:07:07 10:48   804 
    6 Brad Tingquist          M37 Washington DC         1:09:32 11:12   589 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sarah Boonstra          F39 Erie CO                 48:19  7:47   530 
    2 Melanie Baxter          F37 Broomfield CO           48:50  7:52   525 
    3 Mindi Mitchell          F32 Denver CO               50:09  8:05   570 
    4 Brittney Ure            F39 Littleton CO            53:49  8:40   591 
    5 Maria Bortot            F30 Denver CO               57:01  9:11   531 
    6 Melinda Shand           F30 Thornton CO             58:12  9:22   580 
    7 Althea Licht            F36 Denver CO               59:45  9:37   567 
    8 Naomi Boyer             F37 Westminster CO        1:00:38  9:46   532 
    9 Danyelle Harris         F39 Littleton CO          1:02:14 10:01   559 
   10 Lael Dickinson          F30 Superior CO           1:04:26 10:23   547 
   11 Kim Wirges              F32 Thornton CO           1:05:47 10:36   596 
   12 Katie Brodie            F31 Denver CO             1:06:19 10:41   534 
   13 Ashley Harrington       F36 Denver CO             1:15:24 12:08   557 
   14 Christine Brzezinski    F39 Aurora CO             1:18:03 12:34   535 
   15 Kendra Weiss            F38 Bailey CO             1:24:28 13:36   593 
   16 Melissa Slater          F38 Colo Spgs CO          1:25:07 13:42   582 
   17 Kristin Burnett         F35 Colo Spgs CO          1:25:08 13:42   538 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 John Wiberg             M47 Boulder CO              39:53  6:26   800 
    2 Brett Spencer           M42 Denver CO               47:25  7:38   585 
    3 Robert Whittemore       M47 Arvada CO               49:53  8:02   803 
    4 Jon Lantz               M40 Arvada CO               53:45  8:39   566 
    5 Ray Miller              M40 Aurora CO               54:32  8:47   568 
    6 Doug Barr               M42 Broomfield CO           56:43  9:08   524 
    7 Derek Hall              M47 Arvada CO             1:19:38 12:49   556 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Cynthia Bullen          F43 Brighton CO             53:15  8:35   536 
    2 Debbie Bentley          F46 Westminster CO          58:15  9:23   527 
    3 Samantha Reno           F41 Englewood CO          1:05:48 10:36   577 
    4 Katherine Clayton       F46 Lakewood CO           1:09:42 11:13   542 
    5 Holly Renfrow           F43 Westminster MT        1:12:30 11:40   575 
    6 Brenda Freeman          F45 Broomfield CO         1:14:15 11:57   553 
    7 Dawn Cope-Earnest       F48 Billings MO           1:25:06 13:42   545 
    8 Tammy Foley             F46 Loveland CO           1:36:07 15:29   552 
    9 Jennifer Bentley        F43 Longmont CO           1:38:40 15:53   529 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jim Langley             M58 Littleton CO            46:44  7:32   789 
    2 Mark Jordan             M51 North Newton KS         51:16  8:15   564 
    3 Jonathan Smith          M55 Arvada CO             1:00:10  9:41   793 
    4 Mark Saffell            M57 Bourbonnals IL        1:17:04 12:25   801 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kristin Griner          F51 Tracys Landing MD       54:11  8:44   555 
    2 Sarah Stevens           F51 Erie CO                 58:30  9:25   586 
    3 Cyndi Aubrey            F53 Lafayette CO            59:38  9:36   521 
    4 Stephanie Smith         F51 San Luis Obispo CA    1:10:01 11:16   799 
    5 Marlene Etkowicz        F55 Maple Glen PA         1:11:06 11:27   550 
    6 Kathy Terry             F57 Plano TX              1:21:14 13:05   588 
    7 Cheryll Paull           F55 Highlands Ranch CO    2:02:20 19:42   574 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dan Casiraro            M60 Chandler AZ             58:17  9:23   541 
    2 Rick Jones              M62 Erie CO                 59:36  9:36   563 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Marianne Schroeder      F68 Bettendorf IA         1:01:49  9:57   578 
    2 Jan Bentley             F62 Longmont CO           1:44:41 16:51   528 



   Half Marathon Awards  

                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jerry Dismukes          M44 Denver CO             1:35:48.14  7:21   628 
    2 Derek Krcil             M24 Erie CO               1:38:47.44  7:35   659 
    3 Refugio Garcia          M51 Denver CO             1:39:21.99  7:37   638 

    1 Sarah Krakoff           F50 Boulder CO            1:39:50.76  7:40   658 
    2 Dina Griffin            F45 Jamestown CO          1:49:20.95  8:23   646 
    3 Christina Hermanson     F29 Englewood CO          1:49:57.43  8:26   650 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 James Young             M18 Denver CO             1:54:25.66  8:47   784 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mitch Brown             M29 Pueblo CO             1:59:40.93  9:11   615 
    2 Tyler Heffernan         M24 Denver CO             2:24:34.32 11:05   649 
    3 Brendan Fry             M29 Broomfield CO         2:27:19.77 11:18   637 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kelcy Porizky           F25 Castle Rock CO        1:52:19.51  8:37   695 
    2 Stephanie Simmons       F21 Boulder CO            1:56:55.08  8:58   712 
    3 Mackenzie Phillips      F22 Monument CO           1:58:25.91  9:05   694 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rob Dawson              M38 Thornton CO           1:44:49.07  8:02   625 
    2 Jeremy McNamara         M36 Albany NY             1:46:25.82  8:10   794 
    3 Dan Bacheler            M38 Aurora CO             1:46:58.51  8:12   601 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Agnes Rysz              F39 Denver CO             1:54:45.21  8:48   704 
    2 Laura Bishop            F35 Arvada CO             1:56:02.47  8:54   611 
    3 Laura Cooper            F35 Centennial CO         2:02:02.94  9:22   623 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Shane Portfolio         M40 Englewood CO          2:05:34.78  9:38   696 
    2 Nathan Lyons            M42 Westminster CO        2:06:01.86  9:40   669 
    3 Brett Trigg             M45 Thornton CO           2:21:58.71 10:53   722 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Raelene Milne           F48 Erie CO               1:54:51.90  8:49   677 
    2 Tara Oswald             F41 Loveland CO           1:57:11.77  8:59   688 
    3 Celeste Goffe           F40 Thornton CO           1:59:35.84  9:10   641 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Chris Mihalik           M54 Boulder CO            1:42:12.03  7:50   675 
    2 Dale L Walker           M51 Sidney NE             1:44:26.19  8:01   728 
    3 Jeff Shaw               M54 Evergreen CO          2:00:21.21  9:14   710 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Donna Mast              F51 Lakewood CO           2:11:54.98 10:07   788 
    2 Justine Taudien         F50 Lafayette CO          2:14:53.75 10:21   719 
    3 Elizabeth Holtry        F50 Parker CO             2:23:39.87 11:01   652 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bruce A Mansur          M62 Houston TX            1:54:36.28  8:47   671 
    2 Bill Beardall           M63 Centennial CO         2:39:00.64 12:12   605 
    3 Jim Paull               M62 Highlands Ranch CO    3:11:26.29 14:41   689 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Beth Nielsen            F60 Naperville IL         2:32:37.79 11:42   686 
    2 Rosalie Jefferson       F61 Fort Morgan CO        2:47:32.21 12:51   656 
    3 Patty Abbott            F64 Lakewood CO           3:00:34.97 13:51   597 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ross Westley            M79 Arvada CO             2:37:58.89 12:07   731 



   Half Marathon Overall  

                  OVERALL RESULTS - HALF  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Jerry Dismukes 44 Denver CO 1:35:49.07 1:35:48.14 7:21 628 2 Derek Krcil 24 Erie CO 1:38:47.75 1:38:47.44 7:35 659 3 Refugio Garcia 51 Denver CO 1:39:23.21 1:39:21.99 7:37 638 4 Sarah Krakoff 50 Boulder CO 1:39:51.15 1:39:50.76 7:40 658 5 Chris Mihalik 54 Boulder CO 1:42:13.89 1:42:12.03 7:50 675 6 Dale L Walker 51 Sidney NE 1:44:26.66 1:44:26.19 8:01 728 7 Rob Dawson 38 Thornton CO 1:44:50.57 1:44:49.07 8:02 625 8 Jeremy McNamara 36 Albany NY 1:46:28.13 1:46:25.82 8:10 794 9 Dan Bacheler 38 Aurora CO 1:46:59.81 1:46:58.51 8:12 601 10 Dina Griffin 45 Jamestown CO 1:49:23.08 1:49:20.95 8:23 646 11 Christina Hermanson 29 Englewood CO 1:49:59.12 1:49:57.43 8:26 650 12 Joseph Phillips 30 Denver CO 1:51:15.88 1:51:13.05 8:32 693 13 Kelcy Porizky 25 Castle Rock CO 1:52:21.65 1:52:19.51 8:37 695 14 James Young 18 Denver CO 1:54:26.02 1:54:25.66 8:47 784 15 Bruce A Mansur 62 Houston TX 1:54:38.69 1:54:36.28 8:47 671 16 Agnes Rysz 39 Denver CO 1:54:49.58 1:54:45.21 8:48 704 17 Raelene Milne 48 Erie CO 1:54:53.57 1:54:51.90 8:49 677 18 John Navarro 35 Queen Creek AZ 1:55:51.19 1:55:41.28 8:52 684 19 Mike Leake 31 Denver CO 1:55:57.06 1:55:44.93 8:53 662 20 Laura Bishop 35 Arvada CO 1:56:06.86 1:56:02.47 8:54 611 21 Stephanie Simmons 21 Boulder CO 1:56:57.80 1:56:55.08 8:58 712 22 Tara Oswald 41 Loveland CO 1:57:15.07 1:57:11.77 8:59 688 23 Mackenzie Phillips 22 Monument CO 1:58:33.57 1:58:25.91 9:05 694 24 Tommy Moore 35 Broomfield CO 1:58:28.42 1:58:27.03 9:05 681 25 Courtney Durow 37 Denver CO 1:59:30.30 1:59:28.68 9:10 630 26 Celeste Goffe 40 Thornton CO 1:59:37.18 1:59:35.84 9:10 641 27 Mitch Brown 29 Pueblo CO 1:59:54.92 1:59:40.93 9:11 615 28 Jeff Shaw 54 Evergreen CO 2:00:26.63 2:00:21.21 9:14 710 29 Meredith Hadley 25 Denver CO 2:00:53.27 2:00:47.60 9:16 647 30 Kate Minyard 40 Denver CO 2:01:01.23 2:00:53.36 9:16 678 31 Laura Cooper 35 Centennial CO 2:02:15.16 2:02:02.94 9:22 623 32 Izamary Rios 20 Rifle CO 2:07:20.33 2:04:23.14 9:32 702 33 Crystal Fassbinder 33 Westminster CO 2:04:30.22 2:04:26.59 9:33 634 34 Theresa Tassano 33 Arvada CO 2:04:30.22 2:04:26.68 9:33 718 35 Damien Bielli 37 Westminster CO 2:05:09.45 2:05:02.62 9:35 609 36 Charles Thinger 54 Colo Spgs CO 2:05:17.20 2:05:09.27 9:36 720 37 Sara Thinger 42 Colo Spgs CO 2:05:16.58 2:05:09.67 9:36 721 38 Melissa Primmer 39 Golden CO 2:05:22.90 2:05:18.44 9:37 697 39 Shane Portfolio 40 Englewood CO 2:05:34.78 2:05:34.78 9:38 696 40 Scott Wessman 37 Alpine UT 2:06:14.59 2:06:01.14 9:40 730 41 Nathan Lyons 42 Westminster CO 2:06:05.84 2:06:01.86 9:40 669 42 Courtney Leslie 40 Hugoton KS 2:07:41.64 2:07:36.17 9:47 665 43 Jessica Gribble 38 Lafayette CO 2:08:01.38 2:07:58.71 9:49 645 44 Amber Irsik 35 Fort Lupton CO 2:08:16.58 2:08:08.83 9:50 655 45 Laura Sturgeon 29 Highlands Ranch CO 2:08:28.77 2:08:22.06 9:51 716 46 Amber Bucholz 26 Greeley CO 2:09:10.73 2:09:07.36 9:54 618 47 Jessica Savik 23 Greeley CO 2:09:11.02 2:09:07.65 9:54 706 48 Leia Bruxvoort 31 Highlands Ranch CO 2:11:20.85 2:11:14.13 10:04 617 49 Stephanie Santos 38 Centennial CO 2:11:37.48 2:11:31.46 10:05 705 50 Donna Mast 51 Lakewood CO 2:11:58.02 2:11:54.98 10:07 788 51 Cristina Camera 38 Thornton CO 2:12:01.11 2:11:57.34 10:07 621 52 Greg Peak 56 Salida CO 2:12:09.89 2:12:05.73 10:08 690 53 Emily McCourt 37 Denver CO 2:12:38.29 2:12:31.19 10:10 791 54 Chris Young 38 Breckenridge CO 2:12:55.21 2:12:50.40 10:11 735 55 Anna Muehlehner 22 Englewood CO 2:13:35.37 2:13:24.81 10:14 682 56 Melanie Shovlin 35 Denver CO 2:14:29.47 2:14:17.07 10:18 711 57 Justine Taudien 50 Lafayette CO 2:14:58.85 2:14:53.75 10:21 719 58 Paula Pearson 45 Westminster CO 2:19:44.03 2:19:34.73 10:42 691 59 Riley Dickey 29 Denver CO 2:21:56.20 2:21:51.35 10:53 627 60 Brett Trigg 45 Thornton CO 2:22:01.91 2:21:58.71 10:53 722 61 Shelly Banfe 43 Firestone CO 2:23:39.24 2:23:38.36 11:01 602 62 Elizabeth Holtry 50 Parker CO 2:23:44.14 2:23:39.87 11:01 652 63 John Lee 39 Thornton CO 2:24:03.12 2:23:59.84 11:03 664 64 Tyler Heffernan 24 Denver CO 2:24:36.79 2:24:34.32 11:05 649 65 Katie Kurtessis 25 Albany NY 2:25:13.49 2:25:10.71 11:08 660 66 Eric Anderson 38 Westminster CO 2:25:27.03 2:25:15.87 11:08 599 67 Lauren Nuffer 29 Dallas TX 2:25:23.17 2:25:19.57 11:09 687 68 Holly Cahoon 41 Thornton CO 2:25:43.72 2:25:32.26 11:10 619 69 Nadine Scherm 23 Denver CO 2:26:02.85 2:25:52.20 11:11 707 70 Karen Rice 38 Boulder CO 2:26:18.67 2:26:05.17 11:12 699 71 Misti Gossett-Thrower 43 Superior CO 2:27:04.93 2:26:56.11 11:16 643 72 Brendan Fry 29 Broomfield CO 2:27:32.97 2:27:19.77 11:18 637 73 Melissa Uhl 28 Fort Collins CO 2:27:52.02 2:27:45.64 11:20 724 74 Jennifer Dowdy 24 Boulder CO 2:28:02.64 2:27:52.24 11:20 629 75 Jessica Barlow 37 Brighton CO 2:28:42.79 2:28:35.59 11:24 604 76 Voncell Woods 26 Fort Collins CO 2:29:32.84 2:29:26.33 11:28 733 77 Diane Yelvington 29 Lafayette CO 2:30:06.52 2:30:00.24 11:30 790 78 Brennan Robertson 31 Denver CO 2:30:35.93 2:30:26.95 11:32 703 79 Hilary Murphy 34 Denver CO 2:30:36.07 2:30:27.03 11:32 683 80 Lynn Nicole Brown 26 Pueblo CO 2:31:20.68 2:31:06.52 11:35 614 81 Caroline Lee 37 Thornton CO 2:31:58.70 2:31:55.73 11:39 663 82 Beth Nielsen 60 Naperville IL 2:32:39.57 2:32:37.79 11:42 686 83 William McCallister 53 Apo AP 2:32:46.51 2:32:42.57 11:43 672 84 Stacie Stallings 50 Salida CO 2:32:51.32 2:32:46.84 11:43 714 85 Lisa Goldberg 46 Golden CO 2:36:08.45 2:35:56.00 11:57 642 86 Kristin Yaniff 99 Arvada CO 2:36:58.07 2:36:53.00 12:02 673 87 Ross Westley 79 Arvada CO 2:38:04.13 2:37:58.89 12:07 731 88 Chavet Breslin 33 Denver CO 2:39:12.57 2:39:00.39 12:12 796 89 Bill Beardall 63 Centennial CO 2:39:12.69 2:39:00.64 12:12 605 90 Jessica Merriman 28 Lafayette CO 2:44:13.28 2:44:05.81 12:35 674 91 Natalie Gisness 31 Fort Collins CO 2:45:22.10 2:45:15.43 12:40 639 92 Ana Ackles 31 Cheyenne WY 2:45:44.65 2:45:34.43 12:42 598 93 Hannah Howard 24 Greeley CO 2:46:10.72 2:46:02.14 12:44 654 94 Cully Howard 31 Denver CO 2:46:11.08 2:46:02.79 12:44 653 95 Joelle Besnette 49 Erie CO 2:46:37.57 2:46:23.08 12:46 607 96 Andrea Wilcox 25 Lakewood CO 2:47:23.46 2:47:18.10 12:50 732 97 Rosalie Jefferson 61 Fort Morgan CO 2:47:38.80 2:47:32.21 12:51 656 98 Rhiannon Brown 28 Littleton CO 2:48:56.18 2:48:46.98 12:57 616 99 Robert Riedel 29 Mt Shasta CA 2:49:31.74 2:49:31.60 13:00 700 100 Suzanna Riedel 24 Mt Shasta CA 2:49:31.63 2:49:31.63 13:00 701 101 Jenny Wagnon 47 Westminster CO 2:49:51.71 2:49:44.02 13:01 727 102 Greg Greene 52 Littleton CO 2:50:07.93 2:50:01.72 13:02 644 103 Cindy Desirant 54 Centennial CO 2:50:07.79 2:50:01.79 13:02 626 104 Kirsten Bitzer 26 Broomfield CO 2:50:46.47 2:50:38.27 13:05 612 105 Sam Trueblood 49 Westminster CO 2:52:39.06 2:52:32.60 13:14 723 106 Tara Hibbard 24 Denver CO 2:56:19.61 2:56:11.89 13:31 651 107 Rachel Fiorentino 40 Commerce City CO 2:58:27.98 2:58:15.51 13:40 635 108 Patty Abbott 64 Lakewood CO 3:00:41.11 3:00:34.97 13:51 597 109 Kelli Arnold 47 Westminster CO 3:03:03.17 3:02:53.23 14:01 600 110 Joseph Mohrman 24 Provo UT 3:05:23.68 3:05:10.79 14:12 679 111 Quincy Mohrman 25 Provo UT 3:05:23.86 3:05:11.00 14:12 680 112 Jim Paull 62 Highlands Ranch CO 3:11:37.85 3:11:26.29 14:41 689 113 Vanessa Ewing 39 Westminster CO 3:13:02.40 3:12:54.45 14:48 633 114 Marla Vogel 43 Commerce City CO 3:20:41.29 3:20:32.21 15:23 725 115 Megan Jorgensen 32 Parker CO 3:23:26.11 3:23:16.88 15:35 657 116 Patricia Pfaff 63 Arvada CO 3:27:42.78 3:27:35.22 15:55 692 117 Peggy Swanson 65 Arvada CO 3:27:42.69 3:27:35.82 15:55 717 118 Kathi Likes 63 Arvada CO 3:27:42.78 3:27:35.98 15:55 667 119 Daniel Evanson 46 Aurora CO 3:32:10.11 3:31:59.08 16:15 632 120 Tanya Bowen 35 Aurora CO 3:32:09.86 3:31:59.19 16:15 613

   Half Marathon Females 

                      OVERALL RESULTS - HALF WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Sarah Krakoff            50 Boulder CO            1:39:51.15 1:39:50.76  7:40  658 
    2 Dina Griffin             45 Jamestown CO          1:49:23.08 1:49:20.95  8:23  646 
    3 Christina Hermanson      29 Englewood CO          1:49:59.12 1:49:57.43  8:26  650 
    4 Kelcy Porizky            25 Castle Rock CO        1:52:21.65 1:52:19.51  8:37  695 
    5 Agnes Rysz               39 Denver CO             1:54:49.58 1:54:45.21  8:48  704 
    6 Raelene Milne            48 Erie CO               1:54:53.57 1:54:51.90  8:49  677 
    7 Laura Bishop             35 Arvada CO             1:56:06.86 1:56:02.47  8:54  611 
    8 Stephanie Simmons        21 Boulder CO            1:56:57.80 1:56:55.08  8:58  712 
    9 Tara Oswald              41 Loveland CO           1:57:15.07 1:57:11.77  8:59  688 
   10 Mackenzie Phillips       22 Monument CO           1:58:33.57 1:58:25.91  9:05  694 
   11 Celeste Goffe            40 Thornton CO           1:59:37.18 1:59:35.84  9:10  641 
   12 Meredith Hadley          25 Denver CO             2:00:53.27 2:00:47.60  9:16  647 
   13 Kate Minyard             40 Denver CO             2:01:01.23 2:00:53.36  9:16  678 
   14 Laura Cooper             35 Centennial CO         2:02:15.16 2:02:02.94  9:22  623 
   15 Izamary Rios             20 Rifle CO              2:07:20.33 2:04:23.14  9:32  702 
   16 Crystal Fassbinder       33 Westminster CO        2:04:30.22 2:04:26.59  9:33  634 
   17 Theresa Tassano          33 Arvada CO             2:04:30.22 2:04:26.68  9:33  718 
   18 Sara Thinger             42 Colo Spgs CO          2:05:16.58 2:05:09.67  9:36  721 
   19 Melissa Primmer          39 Golden CO             2:05:22.90 2:05:18.44  9:37  697 
   20 Courtney Leslie          40 Hugoton KS            2:07:41.64 2:07:36.17  9:47  665 
   21 Jessica Gribble          38 Lafayette CO          2:08:01.38 2:07:58.71  9:49  645 
   22 Amber Irsik              35 Fort Lupton CO        2:08:16.58 2:08:08.83  9:50  655 
   23 Laura Sturgeon           29 Highlands Ranch CO    2:08:28.77 2:08:22.06  9:51  716 
   24 Amber Bucholz            26 Greeley CO            2:09:10.73 2:09:07.36  9:54  618 
   25 Jessica Savik            23 Greeley CO            2:09:11.02 2:09:07.65  9:54  706 
   26 Leia Bruxvoort           31 Highlands Ranch CO    2:11:20.85 2:11:14.13 10:04  617 
   27 Stephanie Santos         38 Centennial CO         2:11:37.48 2:11:31.46 10:05  705 
   28 Donna Mast               51 Lakewood CO           2:11:58.02 2:11:54.98 10:07  788 
   29 Cristina Camera          38 Thornton CO           2:12:01.11 2:11:57.34 10:07  621 
   30 Emily McCourt            37 Denver CO             2:12:38.29 2:12:31.19 10:10  791 
   31 Anna Muehlehner          22 Englewood CO          2:13:35.37 2:13:24.81 10:14  682 
   32 Melanie Shovlin          35 Denver CO             2:14:29.47 2:14:17.07 10:18  711 
   33 Justine Taudien          50 Lafayette CO          2:14:58.85 2:14:53.75 10:21  719 
   34 Paula Pearson            45 Westminster CO        2:19:44.03 2:19:34.73 10:42  691 
   35 Riley Dickey             29 Denver CO             2:21:56.20 2:21:51.35 10:53  627 
   36 Shelly Banfe             43 Firestone CO          2:23:39.24 2:23:38.36 11:01  602 
   37 Elizabeth Holtry         50 Parker CO             2:23:44.14 2:23:39.87 11:01  652 
   38 Katie Kurtessis          25 Albany NY             2:25:13.49 2:25:10.71 11:08  660 
   39 Lauren Nuffer            29 Dallas TX             2:25:23.17 2:25:19.57 11:09  687 
   40 Holly Cahoon             41 Thornton CO           2:25:43.72 2:25:32.26 11:10  619 
   41 Nadine Scherm            23 Denver CO             2:26:02.85 2:25:52.20 11:11  707 
   42 Karen Rice               38 Boulder CO            2:26:18.67 2:26:05.17 11:12  699 
   43 Misti Gossett-Thrower    43 Superior CO           2:27:04.93 2:26:56.11 11:16  643 
   44 Melissa Uhl              28 Fort Collins CO       2:27:52.02 2:27:45.64 11:20  724 
   45 Jennifer Dowdy           24 Boulder CO            2:28:02.64 2:27:52.24 11:20  629 
   46 Jessica Barlow           37 Brighton CO           2:28:42.79 2:28:35.59 11:24  604 
   47 Voncell Woods            26 Fort Collins CO       2:29:32.84 2:29:26.33 11:28  733 
   48 Diane Yelvington         29 Lafayette CO          2:30:06.52 2:30:00.24 11:30  790 
   49 Brennan Robertson        31 Denver CO             2:30:35.93 2:30:26.95 11:32  703 
   50 Hilary Murphy            34 Denver CO             2:30:36.07 2:30:27.03 11:32  683 
   51 Lynn Nicole Brown        26 Pueblo CO             2:31:20.68 2:31:06.52 11:35  614 
   52 Caroline Lee             37 Thornton CO           2:31:58.70 2:31:55.73 11:39  663 
   53 Beth Nielsen             60 Naperville IL         2:32:39.57 2:32:37.79 11:42  686 
   54 Stacie Stallings         50 Salida CO             2:32:51.32 2:32:46.84 11:43  714 
   55 Lisa Goldberg            46 Golden CO             2:36:08.45 2:35:56.00 11:57  642 
   56 Kristin Yaniff           99 Arvada CO             2:36:58.07 2:36:53.00 12:02  673 
   57 Chavet Breslin           33 Denver CO             2:39:12.57 2:39:00.39 12:12  796 
   58 Jessica Merriman         28 Lafayette CO          2:44:13.28 2:44:05.81 12:35  674 
   59 Natalie Gisness          31 Fort Collins CO       2:45:22.10 2:45:15.43 12:40  639 
   60 Ana Ackles               31 Cheyenne WY           2:45:44.65 2:45:34.43 12:42  598 
   61 Hannah Howard            24 Greeley CO            2:46:10.72 2:46:02.14 12:44  654 
   62 Joelle Besnette          49 Erie CO               2:46:37.57 2:46:23.08 12:46  607 
   63 Andrea Wilcox            25 Lakewood CO           2:47:23.46 2:47:18.10 12:50  732 
   64 Rosalie Jefferson        61 Fort Morgan CO        2:47:38.80 2:47:32.21 12:51  656 
   65 Rhiannon Brown           28 Littleton CO          2:48:56.18 2:48:46.98 12:57  616 
   66 Suzanna Riedel           24 Mt Shasta CA          2:49:31.63 2:49:31.63 13:00  701 
   67 Jenny Wagnon             47 Westminster CO        2:49:51.71 2:49:44.02 13:01  727 
   68 Cindy Desirant           54 Centennial CO         2:50:07.79 2:50:01.79 13:02  626 
   69 Kirsten Bitzer           26 Broomfield CO         2:50:46.47 2:50:38.27 13:05  612 
   70 Tara Hibbard             24 Denver CO             2:56:19.61 2:56:11.89 13:31  651 
   71 Rachel Fiorentino        40 Commerce City CO      2:58:27.98 2:58:15.51 13:40  635 
   72 Patty Abbott             64 Lakewood CO           3:00:41.11 3:00:34.97 13:51  597 
   73 Kelli Arnold             47 Westminster CO        3:03:03.17 3:02:53.23 14:01  600 
   74 Quincy Mohrman           25 Provo UT              3:05:23.86 3:05:11.00 14:12  680 
   75 Vanessa Ewing            39 Westminster CO        3:13:02.40 3:12:54.45 14:48  633 
   76 Marla Vogel              43 Commerce City CO      3:20:41.29 3:20:32.21 15:23  725 
   77 Megan Jorgensen          32 Parker CO             3:23:26.11 3:23:16.88 15:35  657 
   78 Patricia Pfaff           63 Arvada CO             3:27:42.78 3:27:35.22 15:55  692 
   79 Peggy Swanson            65 Arvada CO             3:27:42.69 3:27:35.82 15:55  717 
   80 Kathi Likes              63 Arvada CO             3:27:42.78 3:27:35.98 15:55  667 
   81 Tanya Bowen              35 Aurora CO             3:32:09.86 3:31:59.19 16:15  613 


   Half Marathon Males 

                       OVERALL RESULTS - HALF MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Jerry Dismukes 44 Denver CO 1:35:49.07 1:35:48.14 7:21 628 2 Derek Krcil 24 Erie CO 1:38:47.75 1:38:47.44 7:35 659 3 Refugio Garcia 51 Denver CO 1:39:23.21 1:39:21.99 7:37 638 4 Chris Mihalik 54 Boulder CO 1:42:13.89 1:42:12.03 7:50 675 5 Dale L Walker 51 Sidney NE 1:44:26.66 1:44:26.19 8:01 728 6 Rob Dawson 38 Thornton CO 1:44:50.57 1:44:49.07 8:02 625 7 Jeremy McNamara 36 Albany NY 1:46:28.13 1:46:25.82 8:10 794 8 Dan Bacheler 38 Aurora CO 1:46:59.81 1:46:58.51 8:12 601 9 Joseph Phillips 30 Denver CO 1:51:15.88 1:51:13.05 8:32 693 10 James Young 18 Denver CO 1:54:26.02 1:54:25.66 8:47 784 11 Bruce A Mansur 62 Houston TX 1:54:38.69 1:54:36.28 8:47 671 12 John Navarro 35 Queen Creek AZ 1:55:51.19 1:55:41.28 8:52 684 13 Mike Leake 31 Denver CO 1:55:57.06 1:55:44.93 8:53 662 14 Tommy Moore 35 Broomfield CO 1:58:28.42 1:58:27.03 9:05 681 15 Courtney Durow 37 Denver CO 1:59:30.30 1:59:28.68 9:10 630 16 Mitch Brown 29 Pueblo CO 1:59:54.92 1:59:40.93 9:11 615 17 Jeff Shaw 54 Evergreen CO 2:00:26.63 2:00:21.21 9:14 710 18 Damien Bielli 37 Westminster CO 2:05:09.45 2:05:02.62 9:35 609 19 Charles Thinger 54 Colo Spgs CO 2:05:17.20 2:05:09.27 9:36 720 20 Shane Portfolio 40 Englewood CO 2:05:34.78 2:05:34.78 9:38 696 21 Scott Wessman 37 Alpine UT 2:06:14.59 2:06:01.14 9:40 730 22 Nathan Lyons 42 Westminster CO 2:06:05.84 2:06:01.86 9:40 669 23 Greg Peak 56 Salida CO 2:12:09.89 2:12:05.73 10:08 690 24 Chris Young 38 Breckenridge CO 2:12:55.21 2:12:50.40 10:11 735 25 Brett Trigg 45 Thornton CO 2:22:01.91 2:21:58.71 10:53 722 26 John Lee 39 Thornton CO 2:24:03.12 2:23:59.84 11:03 664 27 Tyler Heffernan 24 Denver CO 2:24:36.79 2:24:34.32 11:05 649 28 Eric Anderson 38 Westminster CO 2:25:27.03 2:25:15.87 11:08 599 29 Brendan Fry 29 Broomfield CO 2:27:32.97 2:27:19.77 11:18 637 30 William McCallister 53 Apo AP 2:32:46.51 2:32:42.57 11:43 672 31 Ross Westley 79 Arvada CO 2:38:04.13 2:37:58.89 12:07 731 32 Bill Beardall 63 Centennial CO 2:39:12.69 2:39:00.64 12:12 605 33 Cully Howard 31 Denver CO 2:46:11.08 2:46:02.79 12:44 653 34 Robert Riedel 29 Mt Shasta CA 2:49:31.74 2:49:31.60 13:00 700 35 Greg Greene 52 Littleton CO 2:50:07.93 2:50:01.72 13:02 644 36 Sam Trueblood 49 Westminster CO 2:52:39.06 2:52:32.60 13:14 723 37 Joseph Mohrman 24 Provo UT 3:05:23.68 3:05:10.79 14:12 679 38 Jim Paull 62 Highlands Ranch CO 3:11:37.85 3:11:26.29 14:41 689 39 Daniel Evanson 46 Aurora CO 3:32:10.11 3:31:59.08 16:15 632

   Half Marathon Age Groups  

                               HALF RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 James Young             M18 Denver CO             1:54:26  8:47   784 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Derek Krcil             M24 Erie CO               1:38:48  7:35   659 
    2 Mitch Brown             M29 Pueblo CO             1:59:41  9:11   615 
    3 Tyler Heffernan         M24 Denver CO             2:24:35 11:05   649 
    4 Brendan Fry             M29 Broomfield CO         2:27:20 11:18   637 
    5 Robert Riedel           M29 Mt Shasta CA          2:49:32 13:00   700 
    6 Joseph Mohrman          M24 Provo UT              3:05:11 14:12   679 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Christina Hermanson     F29 Englewood CO          1:49:58  8:26   650 
    2 Kelcy Porizky           F25 Castle Rock CO        1:52:20  8:37   695 
    3 Stephanie Simmons       F21 Boulder CO            1:56:56  8:58   712 
    4 Mackenzie Phillips      F22 Monument CO           1:58:26  9:05   694 
    5 Meredith Hadley         F25 Denver CO             2:00:48  9:16   647 
    6 Izamary Rios            F20 Rifle CO              2:04:24  9:32   702 
    7 Laura Sturgeon          F29 Highlands Ranch CO    2:08:23  9:51   716 
    8 Amber Bucholz           F26 Greeley CO            2:09:08  9:54   618 
    9 Jessica Savik           F23 Greeley CO            2:09:08  9:54   706 
   10 Anna Muehlehner         F22 Englewood CO          2:13:25 10:14   682 
   11 Riley Dickey            F29 Denver CO             2:21:52 10:53   627 
   12 Katie Kurtessis         F25 Albany NY             2:25:11 11:08   660 
   13 Lauren Nuffer           F29 Dallas TX             2:25:20 11:09   687 
   14 Nadine Scherm           F23 Denver CO             2:25:53 11:11   707 
   15 Melissa Uhl             F28 Fort Collins CO       2:27:46 11:20   724 
   16 Jennifer Dowdy          F24 Boulder CO            2:27:53 11:20   629 
   17 Voncell Woods           F26 Fort Collins CO       2:29:27 11:28   733 
   18 Diane Yelvington        F29 Lafayette CO          2:30:01 11:30   790 
   19 Lynn Nicole Brown       F26 Pueblo CO             2:31:07 11:35   614 
   20 Jessica Merriman        F28 Lafayette CO          2:44:06 12:35   674 
   21 Hannah Howard           F24 Greeley CO            2:46:03 12:44   654 
   22 Andrea Wilcox           F25 Lakewood CO           2:47:19 12:50   732 
   23 Rhiannon Brown          F28 Littleton CO          2:48:47 12:57   616 
   24 Suzanna Riedel          F24 Mt Shasta CA          2:49:32 13:00   701 
   25 Kirsten Bitzer          F26 Broomfield CO         2:50:39 13:05   612 
   26 Tara Hibbard            F24 Denver CO             2:56:12 13:31   651 
   27 Quincy Mohrman          F25 Provo UT              3:05:11 14:12   680 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Rob Dawson              M38 Thornton CO           1:44:50  8:02   625 
    2 Jeremy McNamara         M36 Albany NY             1:46:26  8:10   794 
    3 Dan Bacheler            M38 Aurora CO             1:46:59  8:12   601 
    4 Joseph Phillips         M30 Denver CO             1:51:14  8:32   693 
    5 John Navarro            M35 Queen Creek AZ        1:55:42  8:52   684 
    6 Mike Leake              M31 Denver CO             1:55:45  8:53   662 
    7 Tommy Moore             M35 Broomfield CO         1:58:28  9:05   681 
    8 Courtney Durow          M37 Denver CO             1:59:29  9:10   630 
    9 Damien Bielli           M37 Westminster CO        2:05:03  9:35   609 
   10 Scott Wessman           M37 Alpine UT             2:06:02  9:40   730 
   11 Chris Young             M38 Breckenridge CO       2:12:51 10:11   735 
   12 John Lee                M39 Thornton CO           2:24:00 11:03   664 
   13 Eric Anderson           M38 Westminster CO        2:25:16 11:08   599 
   14 Cully Howard            M31 Denver CO             2:46:03 12:44   653 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Agnes Rysz              F39 Denver CO             1:54:46  8:48   704 
    2 Laura Bishop            F35 Arvada CO             1:56:03  8:54   611 
    3 Laura Cooper            F35 Centennial CO         2:02:03  9:22   623 
    4 Crystal Fassbinder      F33 Westminster CO        2:04:27  9:33   634 
    5 Theresa Tassano         F33 Arvada CO             2:04:27  9:33   718 
    6 Melissa Primmer         F39 Golden CO             2:05:19  9:37   697 
    7 Jessica Gribble         F38 Lafayette CO          2:07:59  9:49   645 
    8 Amber Irsik             F35 Fort Lupton CO        2:08:09  9:50   655 
    9 Leia Bruxvoort          F31 Highlands Ranch CO    2:11:15 10:04   617 
   10 Stephanie Santos        F38 Centennial CO         2:11:32 10:05   705 
   11 Cristina Camera         F38 Thornton CO           2:11:58 10:07   621 
   12 Emily McCourt           F37 Denver CO             2:12:32 10:10   791 
   13 Melanie Shovlin         F35 Denver CO             2:14:18 10:18   711 
   14 Karen Rice              F38 Boulder CO            2:26:06 11:12   699 
   15 Jessica Barlow          F37 Brighton CO           2:28:36 11:24   604 
   16 Brennan Robertson       F31 Denver CO             2:30:27 11:32   703 
   17 Hilary Murphy           F34 Denver CO             2:30:28 11:32   683 
   18 Caroline Lee            F37 Thornton CO           2:31:56 11:39   663 
   19 Chavet Breslin          F33 Denver CO             2:39:01 12:12   796 
   20 Natalie Gisness         F31 Fort Collins CO       2:45:16 12:40   639 
   21 Ana Ackles              F31 Cheyenne WY           2:45:35 12:42   598 
   22 Vanessa Ewing           F39 Westminster CO        3:12:55 14:48   633 
   23 Megan Jorgensen         F32 Parker CO             3:23:17 15:35   657 
   24 Tanya Bowen             F35 Aurora CO             3:32:00 16:15   613 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jerry Dismukes          M44 Denver CO             1:35:49  7:21   628 
    2 Shane Portfolio         M40 Englewood CO          2:05:35  9:38   696 
    3 Nathan Lyons            M42 Westminster CO        2:06:02  9:40   669 
    4 Brett Trigg             M45 Thornton CO           2:21:59 10:53   722 
    5 Sam Trueblood           M49 Westminster CO        2:52:33 13:14   723 
    6 Daniel Evanson          M46 Aurora CO             3:32:00 16:15   632 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dina Griffin            F45 Jamestown CO          1:49:21  8:23   646 
    2 Raelene Milne           F48 Erie CO               1:54:52  8:49   677 
    3 Tara Oswald             F41 Loveland CO           1:57:12  8:59   688 
    4 Celeste Goffe           F40 Thornton CO           1:59:36  9:10   641 
    5 Kate Minyard            F40 Denver CO             2:00:54  9:16   678 
    6 Sara Thinger            F42 Colo Spgs CO          2:05:10  9:36   721 
    7 Courtney Leslie         F40 Hugoton KS            2:07:37  9:47   665 
    8 Paula Pearson           F45 Westminster CO        2:19:35 10:42   691 
    9 Shelly Banfe            F43 Firestone CO          2:23:39 11:01   602 
   10 Holly Cahoon            F41 Thornton CO           2:25:33 11:10   619 
   11 Misti Gossett-Thrower   F43 Superior CO           2:26:57 11:16   643 
   12 Lisa Goldberg           F46 Golden CO             2:35:56 11:57   642 
   13 Joelle Besnette         F49 Erie CO               2:46:24 12:46   607 
   14 Jenny Wagnon            F47 Westminster CO        2:49:45 13:01   727 
   15 Rachel Fiorentino       F40 Commerce City CO      2:58:16 13:40   635 
   16 Kelli Arnold            F47 Westminster CO        3:02:54 14:01   600 
   17 Marla Vogel             F43 Commerce City CO      3:20:33 15:23   725 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Refugio Garcia          M51 Denver CO             1:39:22  7:37   638 
    2 Chris Mihalik           M54 Boulder CO            1:42:13  7:50   675 
    3 Dale L Walker           M51 Sidney NE             1:44:27  8:01   728 
    4 Jeff Shaw               M54 Evergreen CO          2:00:22  9:14   710 
    5 Charles Thinger         M54 Colo Spgs CO          2:05:10  9:36   720 
    6 Greg Peak               M56 Salida CO             2:12:06 10:08   690 
    7 William McCallister     M53 Apo AP                2:32:43 11:43   672 
    8 Greg Greene             M52 Littleton CO          2:50:02 13:02   644 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sarah Krakoff           F50 Boulder CO            1:39:51  7:40   658 
    2 Donna Mast              F51 Lakewood CO           2:11:55 10:07   788 
    3 Justine Taudien         F50 Lafayette CO          2:14:54 10:21   719 
    4 Elizabeth Holtry        F50 Parker CO             2:23:40 11:01   652 
    5 Stacie Stallings        F50 Salida CO             2:32:47 11:43   714 
    6 Cindy Desirant          F54 Centennial CO         2:50:02 13:02   626 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Bruce A Mansur          M62 Houston TX            1:54:37  8:47   671 
    2 Bill Beardall           M63 Centennial CO         2:39:01 12:12   605 
    3 Jim Paull               M62 Highlands Ranch CO    3:11:27 14:41   689 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Beth Nielsen            F60 Naperville IL         2:32:38 11:42   686 
    2 Rosalie Jefferson       F61 Fort Morgan CO        2:47:33 12:51   656 
    3 Patty Abbott            F64 Lakewood CO           3:00:35 13:51   597 
    4 Patricia Pfaff          F63 Arvada CO             3:27:36 15:55   692 
    5 Peggy Swanson           F65 Arvada CO             3:27:36 15:55   717 
    6 Kathi Likes             F63 Arvada CO             3:27:36 15:55   667 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Ross Westley            M79 Arvada CO             2:37:59 12:07   731 



   Full Marathon Awards  

                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Chip Ohara              M34 Auburn NY             2:52:15.58  6:37   769 
    2 John Mallory            M34 Denver CO             3:13:08.22  7:25   764 
    3 Thomas Ciolek           M37 Centennial CO         3:19:29.37  7:39   743 

    1 Johna Iannitto          F26 Denver CO             3:37:25.44  8:20   756 
    2 Julie Glendenning       F36 St. Paul MN           3:43:18.56  8:34   750 
    3 Kelly Basile            F33 Papillion NE          3:53:31.79  8:57   738 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Zachary Oldroyd         M13 Brooklyn Park MN      5:15:57.56 12:07   771 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Orion Stephenson        M29 Miami FL              4:45:18.72 10:56   781 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christina Brigance      F28 Albuquerque NM        4:00:59.95  9:15   739 
    2 Ouisha Dean             F27 Rock Springs WY       4:13:43.02  9:44   745 
    3 Audrey Burkart          F23 Monument CO           4:25:10.65 10:10   741 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Peter Rumbach           M33 Denver CO             4:09:53.88  9:35   778 
    2 Steve Scordino          M35 Anchorage AK          4:53:55.71 11:16   780 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lauren Davidson         F37 Peyton CO             4:19:09.09  9:56   744 
    2 Kallie Pino             F39 Peyton CO             4:34:18.17 10:31   772 
    3 Kendal Oakleaf          F30 Frisco CO             4:42:06.59 10:49   768 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Snow Hudgins            M46 Denver CO             3:50:18.39  8:50   753 
    2 Anthony Hunt            M47 Erie CO               5:14:06.86 12:03   755 
    3 Eric Oldroyd            M43 Brooklyn Park MN      5:16:24.10 12:08   770 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bekki Manville          F42 Colo Spgs CO          3:59:11.97  9:10   765 
    2 Deliese Kubie           F40 Loveland CO           4:05:52.91  9:26   761 
    3 Melanie Barbosa         F40 Aurora CO             4:23:38.06 10:07   737 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Grant             M50 McMinnville OR        5:02:29.53 11:36   751 
    2 Mark Polzin             M57 Northfield MN         5:09:35.65 11:52   774 
    3 Mike Geier              M52 Louisville CO         5:34:13.10 12:49   749 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Janet Healy             F54 Louisville CO         4:04:23.96  9:22   752 
    2 Chang-Hong Yu           F53 Knoxville TN          5:04:45.74 11:41   785 
    3 Amy Platt               F53 Golden CO             5:54:35.79 13:36   773 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Masao Maki              M63 Longmont CO           4:43:53.26 10:53   763 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Domitilia Dos Santos    F60 New York NY           5:52:12.05 13:30   748 



   Full Marathon Overall  


OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON MEN & WOMEN
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Chip Ohara 34 Auburn NY 2:52:15.58 2:52:15.58 6:37 769 2 John Mallory 34 Denver CO 3:13:08.22 3:13:08.22 7:25 764 3 Thomas Ciolek 37 Centennial CO 3:19:29.37 3:19:29.37 7:39 743 4 Johna Iannitto 26 Denver CO 3:37:25.44 3:37:25.44 8:20 756 5 Julie Glendenning 36 St. Paul MN 3:43:18.56 3:43:18.56 8:34 750 6 Snow Hudgins 46 Denver CO 3:50:18.39 3:50:18.39 8:50 753 7 Kelly Basile 33 Papillion NE 3:53:31.79 3:53:31.79 8:57 738 8 Bekki Manville 42 Colo Spgs CO 3:59:11.97 3:59:11.97 9:10 765 9 Christina Brigance 28 Albuquerque NM 4:00:59.95 4:00:59.95 9:15 739 10 Janet Healy 54 Louisville CO 4:04:23.96 4:04:23.96 9:22 752 11 Deliese Kubie 40 Loveland CO 4:05:52.91 4:05:52.91 9:26 761 12 Peter Rumbach 33 Denver CO 4:09:53.88 4:09:53.88 9:35 778 13 Ouisha Dean 27 Rock Springs WY 4:13:43.02 4:13:43.02 9:44 745 14 Lauren Davidson 37 Peyton CO 4:19:09.09 4:19:09.09 9:56 744 15 Melanie Barbosa 40 Aurora CO 4:23:38.06 4:23:38.06 10:07 737 16 Audrey Burkart 23 Monument CO 4:25:10.65 4:25:10.65 10:10 741 17 Melissa Morgan 42 Loveland CO 4:25:26.51 4:25:26.51 10:11 767 18 Kallie Pino 39 Peyton CO 4:34:18.17 4:34:18.17 10:31 772 19 Renee Legatt 46 Lafayette CO 4:40:09.81 4:40:09.81 10:45 762 20 Kendal Oakleaf 30 Frisco CO 4:42:06.59 4:42:06.59 10:49 768 21 Masao Maki 63 Longmont CO 4:43:53.26 4:43:53.26 10:53 763 22 Orion Stephenson 29 Miami FL 4:45:18.72 4:45:18.72 10:56 781 23 Kristin Willis 47 Lafayette CO 4:52:59.14 4:52:59.14 11:14 783 24 Steve Scordino 35 Anchorage AK 4:53:55.71 4:53:55.71 11:16 780 25 Randy Grant 50 McMinnville OR 5:02:29.53 5:02:29.53 11:36 751 26 Chang-Hong Yu 53 Knoxville TN 5:04:45.74 5:04:45.74 11:41 785 27 Kelly Hunsaker 37 Colo Spgs CO 5:07:17.81 5:07:17.81 11:47 754 28 Mark Polzin 57 Northfield MN 5:09:35.65 5:09:35.65 11:52 774 29 Anthony Hunt 47 Erie CO 5:14:06.86 5:14:06.86 12:03 755 30 Zachary Oldroyd 13 Brooklyn Park MN 5:15:57.56 5:15:57.56 12:07 771 31 Eric Oldroyd 43 Brooklyn Park MN 5:16:24.10 5:16:24.10 12:08 770 32 Joy Schank 40 Boulder CO 5:20:41.21 5:20:41.21 12:18 779 33 Jarrett Roberts 48 Loveland CO 5:24:30.74 5:24:30.74 12:27 775 34 Mike Geier 52 Louisville CO 5:34:13.10 5:34:13.10 12:49 749 35 Jason Jackson 45 Fort Collins CO 5:37:00.20 5:37:00.20 12:55 757 36 Domitilia Dos Santos 60 New York NY 5:52:12.05 5:52:12.05 13:30 748 37 Amy Platt 53 Golden CO 5:54:35.79 5:54:35.79 13:36 773 38 Shirley Kane 47 Lakewood CO 6:04:06.02 6:04:06.02 13:58 758 39 Jessica Carlin 28 Thornton CO 6:06:14.07 6:06:14.07 14:02 742 40 Heather A. Rubin, Esq. 40 Golden CO 6:26:19.88 6:26:19.88 14:49 777 41 Ryan Rohlfing 22 Englewood CO 6:30:51.42 6:30:51.42 14:59 776

   Full Marathon Females 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Johna Iannitto           26 Denver CO             3:37:25.44 3:37:25.44  8:20  756 
    2 Julie Glendenning        36 St. Paul MN           3:43:18.56 3:43:18.56  8:34  750 
    3 Kelly Basile             33 Papillion NE          3:53:31.79 3:53:31.79  8:57  738 
    4 Bekki Manville           42 Colo Spgs CO          3:59:11.97 3:59:11.97  9:10  765 
    5 Christina Brigance       28 Albuquerque NM        4:00:59.95 4:00:59.95  9:15  739 
    6 Janet Healy              54 Louisville CO         4:04:23.96 4:04:23.96  9:22  752 
    7 Deliese Kubie            40 Loveland CO           4:05:52.91 4:05:52.91  9:26  761 
    8 Ouisha Dean              27 Rock Springs WY       4:13:43.02 4:13:43.02  9:44  745 
    9 Lauren Davidson          37 Peyton CO             4:19:09.09 4:19:09.09  9:56  744 
   10 Melanie Barbosa          40 Aurora CO             4:23:38.06 4:23:38.06 10:07  737 
   11 Audrey Burkart           23 Monument CO           4:25:10.65 4:25:10.65 10:10  741 
   12 Melissa Morgan           42 Loveland CO           4:25:26.51 4:25:26.51 10:11  767 
   13 Kallie Pino              39 Peyton CO             4:34:18.17 4:34:18.17 10:31  772 
   14 Renee Legatt             46 Lafayette CO          4:40:09.81 4:40:09.81 10:45  762 
   15 Kendal Oakleaf           30 Frisco CO             4:42:06.59 4:42:06.59 10:49  768 
   16 Kristin Willis           47 Lafayette CO          4:52:59.14 4:52:59.14 11:14  783 
   17 Chang-Hong Yu            53 Knoxville TN          5:04:45.74 5:04:45.74 11:41  785 
   18 Kelly Hunsaker           37 Colo Spgs CO          5:07:17.81 5:07:17.81 11:47  754 
   19 Joy Schank               40 Boulder CO            5:20:41.21 5:20:41.21 12:18  779 
   20 Domitilia Dos Santos     60 New York NY           5:52:12.05 5:52:12.05 13:30  748 
   21 Amy Platt                53 Golden CO             5:54:35.79 5:54:35.79 13:36  773 
   22 Shirley Kane             47 Lakewood CO           6:04:06.02 6:04:06.02 13:58  758 
   23 Jessica Carlin           28 Thornton CO           6:06:14.07 6:06:14.07 14:02  742 
   24 Heather A. Rubin, Esq.   40 Golden CO             6:26:19.88 6:26:19.88 14:49  777 


   Full Marathon Males 

                     OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Chip Ohara 34 Auburn NY 2:52:15.58 2:52:15.58 6:37 769 2 John Mallory 34 Denver CO 3:13:08.22 3:13:08.22 7:25 764 3 Thomas Ciolek 37 Centennial CO 3:19:29.37 3:19:29.37 7:39 743 4 Snow Hudgins 46 Denver CO 3:50:18.39 3:50:18.39 8:50 753 5 Peter Rumbach 33 Denver CO 4:09:53.88 4:09:53.88 9:35 778 6 Masao Maki 63 Longmont CO 4:43:53.26 4:43:53.26 10:53 763 7 Orion Stephenson 29 Miami FL 4:45:18.72 4:45:18.72 10:56 781 8 Steve Scordino 35 Anchorage AK 4:53:55.71 4:53:55.71 11:16 780 9 Randy Grant 50 McMinnville OR 5:02:29.53 5:02:29.53 11:36 751 10 Mark Polzin 57 Northfield MN 5:09:35.65 5:09:35.65 11:52 774 11 Anthony Hunt 47 Erie CO 5:14:06.86 5:14:06.86 12:03 755 12 Zachary Oldroyd 13 Brooklyn Park MN 5:15:57.56 5:15:57.56 12:07 771 13 Eric Oldroyd 43 Brooklyn Park MN 5:16:24.10 5:16:24.10 12:08 770 14 Jarrett Roberts 48 Loveland CO 5:24:30.74 5:24:30.74 12:27 775 15 Mike Geier 52 Louisville CO 5:34:13.10 5:34:13.10 12:49 749 16 Jason Jackson 45 Fort Collins CO 5:37:00.20 5:37:00.20 12:55 757 17 Ryan Rohlfing 22 Englewood CO 6:30:51.42 6:30:51.42 14:59 776

   Full Marathon Age Groups  

                               MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Zachary Oldroyd         M13 Brooklyn Park MN      5:15:58 12:07   771 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Orion Stephenson        M29 Miami FL              4:45:19 10:56   781 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Johna Iannitto          F26 Denver CO             3:37:26  8:20   756 
    2 Christina Brigance      F28 Albuquerque NM        4:01:00  9:15   739 
    3 Ouisha Dean             F27 Rock Springs WY       4:13:44  9:44   745 
    4 Audrey Burkart          F23 Monument CO           4:25:11 10:10   741 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Chip Ohara              M34 Auburn NY             2:52:16  6:37   769 
    2 John Mallory            M34 Denver CO             3:13:09  7:25   764 
    3 Thomas Ciolek           M37 Centennial CO         3:19:30  7:39   743 
    4 Peter Rumbach           M33 Denver CO             4:09:54  9:35   778 
    5 Steve Scordino          M35 Anchorage AK          4:53:56 11:16   780 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Julie Glendenning       F36 St. Paul MN           3:43:19  8:34   750 
    2 Kelly Basile            F33 Papillion NE          3:53:32  8:57   738 
    3 Lauren Davidson         F37 Peyton CO             4:19:10  9:56   744 
    4 Kallie Pino             F39 Peyton CO             4:34:19 10:31   772 
    5 Kendal Oakleaf          F30 Frisco CO             4:42:07 10:49   768 
    6 Kelly Hunsaker          F37 Colo Spgs CO          5:07:18 11:47   754 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Snow Hudgins            M46 Denver CO             3:50:19  8:50   753 
    2 Anthony Hunt            M47 Erie CO               5:14:07 12:03   755 
    3 Eric Oldroyd            M43 Brooklyn Park MN      5:16:25 12:08   770 
    4 Jarrett Roberts         M48 Loveland CO           5:24:31 12:27   775 
    5 Jason Jackson           M45 Fort Collins CO       5:37:01 12:55   757 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Bekki Manville          F42 Colo Spgs CO          3:59:12  9:10   765 
    2 Deliese Kubie           F40 Loveland CO           4:05:53  9:26   761 
    3 Melanie Barbosa         F40 Aurora CO             4:23:39 10:07   737 
    4 Melissa Morgan          F42 Loveland CO           4:25:27 10:11   767 
    5 Renee Legatt            F46 Lafayette CO          4:40:10 10:45   762 
    6 Kristin Willis          F47 Lafayette CO          4:53:00 11:14   783 
    7 Joy Schank              F40 Boulder CO            5:20:42 12:18   779 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Grant             M50 McMinnville OR        5:02:30 11:36   751 
    2 Mark Polzin             M57 Northfield MN         5:09:36 11:52   774 
    3 Mike Geier              M52 Louisville CO         5:34:14 12:49   749 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Janet Healy             F54 Louisville CO         4:04:24  9:22   752 
    2 Chang-Hong Yu           F53 Knoxville TN          5:04:46 11:41   785 
    3 Amy Platt               F53 Golden CO             5:54:36 13:36   773 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Masao Maki              M63 Longmont CO           4:43:54 10:53   763 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Domitilia Dos Santos    F60 New York NY           5:52:13 13:30   748