Durango Triathlon

My Laps

If you have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click HERE
  for instructions

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

Awards Age Groups Men Women Relay


  Awards  

                                              OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Scott Archer             27  1:03:05.2  7:49.6   34:42.4 20:33.3   262 

    1 Katarina Marks           22  1:09:42.1  9:10.0   40:03.0 20:29.2   317 

                                AGE GROUP WINNERS - OVERALL WINNERS EXCLUDED

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Ian Dodds                14  1:22:04.0  7:04.4   46:23.1 28:36.6   280 
    2 Gilbert Valdez           29  1:24:23.8  8:12.6   48:47.3 27:24.0   468 
    3 Connor Etsitty           23  1:36:41.4 12:51.6   51:34.9 32:14.9   285 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Haley Cotgageorge        20  1:25:31.0  7:38.1   47:54.3 29:58.7   275 
    2 Katilyn Lyman            25  1:26:29.6 11:30.8   47:23.6 27:35.3   300 
    3 Angela McManus           11  1:30:29.8  8:17.1   52:40.1 29:32.6   322 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Troy Smits               34  1:03:50.9  6:29.4   37:23.0 19:58.6   337 
    2 Scott Ingram             34  1:04:52.4  7:18.6   35:28.1 22:05.8   295 
    3 Robert Gram              39  1:06:58.6  6:20.7   37:18.0 23:19.9   292 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Casey Taylor             32  1:14:28.6  9:34.1   41:18.3 23:36.3   464 
    2 Margaret Dwire           38  1:16:47.1  9:56.5   43:18.6 23:32.0   282 
    3 Robin Fitzpatrick        37  1:21:55.0 12:12.9   39:51.6 29:50.5   289 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Jeromie Schumacher       41  1:04:48.6  7:57.9   35:30.1 21:20.7   334 
    2 Pat McManus              46  1:11:43.0  8:02.5   39:55.9 23:44.6   475 
    3 Douglas Reynolds         46  1:13:19.5 10:41.5   38:47.3 23:50.8   329 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Julie Thibodeau          42  1:10:34.3  8:45.9   38:39.4 23:09.1   465 
    2 Michelle Blankenship     47  1:19:52.5  9:20.1   42:50.1 27:42.4   268 
    3 Nicole Highfill          42  1:20:09.3 11:26.6   43:53.2 24:49.6   294 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Reid Allan               52  1:05:09.0  8:18.6   34:17.9 22:32.6   260 
    2 Paul Mattox              50  1:15:44.9  8:09.2   42:25.8 25:10.0   318 
    3 Wilson Kaser             56  1:23:45.7  8:56.8   41:26.3 33:22.7   297 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Marjorie Brinton         59  1:19:17.8  8:34.4   43:59.9 26:43.5   270 
    2 Catherine Spriggs        57  1:30:36.9 13:00.8   47:40.6 29:55.5   339 
    3 Leigh Parker             58  1:31:52.5 11:01.0   48:21.2 32:30.3   325 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Gary Goold               61  1:26:25.1  9:58.8   46:14.8 30:11.5   291 
    2 Steve Stovall            74  1:41:48.7 15:03.0   53:13.5 33:32.2   341 
    3 Dennis McClure           70  1:51:55.7 13:36.1   55:47.5 42:32.2   319 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Sue Kohlhardt            61  1:39:20.9 10:09.2   53:45.9 35:25.8   298 
    2 Joan Wolbier             63  1:46:49.9 12:24.2   56:14.4 38:11.3   472 
    3 Laurel Schrang           62  2:06:34.9 19:13.9   59:27.3 47:53.8   333 

  Age Groups   


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Scott Archer             27  1:03:05.2  7:49.6   34:42.4 20:33.3   262 
    2 Ian Dodds                14  1:22:04.0  7:04.4   46:23.1 28:36.6   280 
    3 Gilbert Valdez           29  1:24:23.8  8:12.6   48:47.3 27:24.0   468 
    4 Connor Etsitty           23  1:36:41.4 12:51.6   51:34.9 32:14.9   285 
                                                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Katarina Marks           22  1:09:42.1  9:10.0   40:03.0 20:29.2   317 
    2 Haley Cotgageorge        20  1:25:31.0  7:38.1   47:54.3 29:58.7   275 
    3 Katilyn Lyman            25  1:26:29.6 11:30.8   47:23.6 27:35.3   300 
    4 Angela McManus           11  1:30:29.8  8:17.1   52:40.1 29:32.6   322 
    5 Casey Stephens           29  1:46:29.9 10:24.8   59:39.9 36:25.2   340 
    6 Ciara Pena Smith         29  1:51:18.2 13:40.5 1:00:52.2 36:45.5   326 
    7 Susan Valdez             25  2:13:59.1 11:33.1 1:17:38.9 44:47.2   469 
                                                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Troy Smits               34  1:03:50.9  6:29.4   37:23.0 19:58.6   337 
    2 Scott Ingram             34  1:04:52.4  7:18.6   35:28.1 22:05.8   295 
    3 Robert Gram              39  1:06:58.6  6:20.7   37:18.0 23:19.9   292 
    4 Kevin Camp               34  1:14:34.5  7:08.0   39:27.6 27:58.9   272 
    5 Peter Deswood            39  1:15:37.6  9:49.9   39:28.6 26:19.1   279 
    6 Jeff McKinley            37  1:20:18.1  9:48.4   44:16.9 26:12.8   320 
    7 Adam Rogers              30  1:30:13.1 10:22.5   47:13.5 32:37.2   331 
    8 Alex Fisher              38  1:44:33.2 13:51.6 1:00:59.1 29:42.5   288 
    9 Phillip Efird            34  1:48:33.2 15:13.0 1:02:20.5 30:59.8   283 
                                                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Casey Taylor             32  1:14:28.6  9:34.1   41:18.3 23:36.3   464 
    2 Margaret Dwire           38  1:16:47.1  9:56.5   43:18.6 23:32.0   282 
    3 Robin Fitzpatrick        37  1:21:55.0 12:12.9   39:51.6 29:50.5   289 
    4 Jennifer Brandt          34  1:27:59.4 11:07.5   44:47.1 32:04.8   269 
    5 Andrea Berghoff          31  1:30:04.4 12:28.7   49:37.7 27:58.1   267 
    6 Jennifer Brunkow         32  1:32:57.1 14:48.1   53:32.1 24:37.0   271 
    7 Kari Deswood             38  1:36:59.5 13:28.2   54:50.2 28:41.1   278 
    8 Tanya Miller-Rabinowitz  34  1:36:59.9 16:03.5   52:10.4 28:46.1   323 
    9 Lindsay Petersen         37  1:42:04.3 11:41.2   55:14.6 35:08.5   327 
   10 Andrea Roman             35  2:21:39.9 15:15.0 1:21:38.0 44:46.9   332 
   11 Anne Strainis            39  2:26:07.9 34:42.2 1:13:36.2 37:49.6   342 

                                                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Jeromie Schumacher       41  1:04:48.6  7:57.9   35:30.1 21:20.7   334 
    2 Pat McManus              46  1:11:43.0  8:02.5   39:55.9 23:44.6   475 
    3 Douglas Reynolds         46  1:13:19.5 10:41.5   38:47.3 23:50.8   329 
    4 Bill Benac               41  1:13:58.6  9:33.1   39:29.1 24:56.5   265 
    5 Bradley Weinmeister      45  1:14:44.7 10:09.1   38:51.3 25:44.4   471 
    6 Matthew Gohr             48  1:16:49.4 10:43.2   40:09.5 25:56.7   290 
    7 Michael Dodds            48  1:21:17.3  7:38.8   44:29.8 29:08.8   281 
    8 Gabe O'Reilly            40  1:22:43.8 11:22.9   45:33.0 25:47.9   324 
    9 David Shaw               48  1:29:56.5  9:35.3   51:22.5 28:58.7   335 
   10 Kyle Finch               44  1:30:53.1 12:48.9   49:47.3 28:16.9   287 
                                                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Julie Thibodeau          42  1:10:34.3  8:45.9   38:39.4 23:09.1   465 
    2 Michelle Blankenship     47  1:19:52.5  9:20.1   42:50.1 27:42.4   268 
    3 Nicole Highfill          42  1:20:09.3 11:26.6   43:53.2 24:49.6   294 
    4 Nancy Johnson            48  1:27:28.0 11:28.9   45:23.7 30:35.5   296 
    5 Kristina Lefever         49  1:30:28.3 14:08.0   46:06.0 30:14.3   299 
    6 Rebecca Currens          42  1:32:45.9 13:37.3   48:27.7 30:40.9   277 
    7 Christen Eighme          41  1:37:34.4 10:34.3   54:39.2 32:20.9   284 
    8 Rachel Sorrell           45  1:41:03.2 13:37.8   55:29.8 31:55.7   338 
    9 Nancy Robinson           43  1:50:10.7 11:42.3   51:53.5 46:35.0   330 
                                                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Reid Allan               52  1:05:09.0  8:18.6   34:17.9 22:32.6   260 
    2 Paul Mattox              50  1:15:44.9  8:09.2   42:25.8 25:10.0   318 
    3 Wilson Kaser             56  1:23:45.7  8:56.8   41:26.3 33:22.7   297 
    4 Ron Bercovitz            55  1:28:21.1 11:32.2   48:04.6 28:44.4   266 
    5 Larry Allen              59  1:42:11.8 13:51.6   43:12.6 45:07.7   261 
                                                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Marjorie Brinton         59  1:19:17.8  8:34.4   43:59.9 26:43.5   270 
    2 Catherine Spriggs        57  1:30:36.9 13:00.8   47:40.6 29:55.5   339 
    3 Leigh Parker             58  1:31:52.5 11:01.0   48:21.2 32:30.3   325 
    4 Missy Carrier            58  1:36:06.9 11:51.7   47:53.8 36:21.4   273 
    5 Connie Collyer           52  1:37:49.5 12:08.3   49:27.8 36:13.4   274 
    6 Mary Wehe                50  1:40:10.4 16:32.2   47:51.7 35:46.6   470 
    7 Joanne Shaw              51  1:52:18.7 15:56.0 1:05:05.7 31:17.0   336 
    8 Cindy Arnold Humiston    55  2:07:44.7 13:50.7 1:04:48.5 49:05.6   263 
    9 Rhonda Ash               54  2:08:30.3 17:51.3 1:15:10.6 35:28.5   264 
   10 Allison Sullivan         50  2:26:08.3 34:41.9 1:13:37.1 37:49.3   463 
                                                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Gary Goold               61  1:26:25.1  9:58.8   46:14.8 30:11.5   291 
    2 Steve Stovall            74  1:41:48.7 15:03.0   53:13.5 33:32.2   341 
    3 Dennis McClure           70  1:51:55.7 13:36.1   55:47.5 42:32.2   319 
    4 Randal McKown            62  2:04:05.3 12:39.2 1:03:13.8 48:12.4   321 
                                                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Sue Kohlhardt            61  1:39:20.9 10:09.2   53:45.9 35:25.8   298 
    2 Joan Wolbier             63  1:46:49.9 12:24.2   56:14.4 38:11.3   472 
    3 Laurel Schrang           62  2:06:34.9 19:13.9   59:27.3 47:53.8   333 
    4 Shelley Streck           65  2:06:35.3 13:51.1 1:04:47.6 47:56.6   462 
    5 Kathy Thomas             67  2:07:45.2 16:19.9 1:02:20.6 49:04.7   466 

  Men   


Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Scott Archer             27  1:03:05.2  7:49.6   34:42.4 20:33.3   262 
    2 Troy Smits               34  1:03:50.9  6:29.4   37:23.0 19:58.6   337 
    3 Jeromie Schumacher       41  1:04:48.6  7:57.9   35:30.1 21:20.7   334 
    4 Scott Ingram             34  1:04:52.4  7:18.6   35:28.1 22:05.8   295 
    5 Reid Allan               52  1:05:09.0  8:18.6   34:17.9 22:32.6   260 
    6 Robert Gram              39  1:06:58.6  6:20.7   37:18.0 23:19.9   292 
    7 Pat McManus              46  1:11:43.0  8:02.5   39:55.9 23:44.6   475 
    8 Douglas Reynolds         46  1:13:19.5 10:41.5   38:47.3 23:50.8   329 
    9 Bill Benac               41  1:13:58.6  9:33.1   39:29.1 24:56.5   265 
   10 Kevin Camp               34  1:14:34.5  7:08.0   39:27.6 27:58.9   272 
   11 Bradley Weinmeister      45  1:14:44.7 10:09.1   38:51.3 25:44.4   471 
   12 Peter Deswood            39  1:15:37.6  9:49.9   39:28.6 26:19.1   279 
   13 Paul Mattox              50  1:15:44.9  8:09.2   42:25.8 25:10.0   318 
   14 Matthew Gohr             48  1:16:49.4 10:43.2   40:09.5 25:56.7   290 
   15 Jeff McKinley            37  1:20:18.1  9:48.4   44:16.9 26:12.8   320 
   16 Michael Dodds            48  1:21:17.3  7:38.8   44:29.8 29:08.8   281 
   17 Ian Dodds                14  1:22:04.0  7:04.4   46:23.1 28:36.6   280 
   18 Gabe O'Reilly            40  1:22:43.8 11:22.9   45:33.0 25:47.9   324 
   19 Wilson Kaser             56  1:23:45.7  8:56.8   41:26.3 33:22.7   297 
   20 Gilbert Valdez           29  1:24:23.8  8:12.6   48:47.3 27:24.0   468 
   21 Gary Goold               61  1:26:25.1  9:58.8   46:14.8 30:11.5   291 
   22 Ron Bercovitz            55  1:28:21.1 11:32.2   48:04.6 28:44.4   266 
   23 David Shaw               48  1:29:56.5  9:35.3   51:22.5 28:58.7   335 
   24 Adam Rogers              30  1:30:13.1 10:22.5   47:13.5 32:37.2   331 
   25 Kyle Finch               44  1:30:53.1 12:48.9   49:47.3 28:16.9   287 
   26 Connor Etsitty           23  1:36:41.4 12:51.6   51:34.9 32:14.9   285 
   27 Steve Stovall            74  1:41:48.7 15:03.0   53:13.5 33:32.2   341 
   28 Larry Allen              59  1:42:11.8 13:51.6   43:12.6 45:07.7   261 
   29 Alex Fisher              38  1:44:33.2 13:51.6 1:00:59.1 29:42.5   288 
   30 Phillip Efird            34  1:48:33.2 15:13.0 1:02:20.5 30:59.8   283 
   31 Dennis McClure           70  1:51:55.7 13:36.1   55:47.5 42:32.2   319 
   32 Randal McKown            62  2:04:05.3 12:39.2 1:03:13.8 48:12.4   321

  Women   


Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Katarina Marks           22  1:09:42.1  9:10.0   40:03.0 20:29.2   317 
    2 Julie Thibodeau          42  1:10:34.3  8:45.9   38:39.4 23:09.1   465 
    3 Casey Taylor             32  1:14:28.6  9:34.1   41:18.3 23:36.3   464 
    4 Margaret Dwire           38  1:16:47.1  9:56.5   43:18.6 23:32.0   282 
    5 Marjorie Brinton         59  1:19:17.8  8:34.4   43:59.9 26:43.5   270 
    6 Michelle Blankenship     47  1:19:52.5  9:20.1   42:50.1 27:42.4   268 
    7 Nicole Highfill          42  1:20:09.3 11:26.6   43:53.2 24:49.6   294 
    8 Robin Fitzpatrick        37  1:21:55.0 12:12.9   39:51.6 29:50.5   289 
    9 Haley Cotgageorge        20  1:25:31.0  7:38.1   47:54.3 29:58.7   275 
   10 Katilyn Lyman            25  1:26:29.6 11:30.8   47:23.6 27:35.3   300 
   11 Nancy Johnson            48  1:27:28.0 11:28.9   45:23.7 30:35.5   296 
   12 Jennifer Brandt          34  1:27:59.4 11:07.5   44:47.1 32:04.8   269 
   13 Andrea Berghoff          31  1:30:04.4 12:28.7   49:37.7 27:58.1   267 
   14 Kristina Lefever         49  1:30:28.3 14:08.0   46:06.0 30:14.3   299 
   15 Angela McManus           11  1:30:29.8  8:17.1   52:40.1 29:32.6   322 
   16 Catherine Spriggs        57  1:30:36.9 13:00.8   47:40.6 29:55.5   339 
   17 Leigh Parker             58  1:31:52.5 11:01.0   48:21.2 32:30.3   325 
   18 Rebecca Currens          42  1:32:45.9 13:37.3   48:27.7 30:40.9   277 
   19 Jennifer Brunkow         32  1:32:57.1 14:48.1   53:32.1 24:37.0   271 
   20 Missy Carrier            58  1:36:06.9 11:51.7   47:53.8 36:21.4   273 
   21 Kari Deswood             38  1:36:59.5 13:28.2   54:50.2 28:41.1   278 
   22 Tanya Miller-Rabinowitz  34  1:36:59.9 16:03.5   52:10.4 28:46.1   323 
   23 Christen Eighme          41  1:37:34.4 10:34.3   54:39.2 32:20.9   284 
   24 Connie Collyer           52  1:37:49.5 12:08.3   49:27.8 36:13.4   274 
   25 Sue Kohlhardt            61  1:39:20.9 10:09.2   53:45.9 35:25.8   298 
   26 Mary Wehe                50  1:40:10.4 16:32.2   47:51.7 35:46.6   470 
   27 Rachel Sorrell           45  1:41:03.2 13:37.8   55:29.8 31:55.7   338 
   28 Lindsay Petersen         37  1:42:04.3 11:41.2   55:14.6 35:08.5   327 
   29 Casey Stephens           29  1:46:29.9 10:24.8   59:39.9 36:25.2   340 
   30 Joan Wolbier             63  1:46:49.9 12:24.2   56:14.4 38:11.3   472 
   31 Nancy Robinson           43  1:50:10.7 11:42.3   51:53.5 46:35.0   330 
   32 Ciara Pena Smith         29  1:51:18.2 13:40.5 1:00:52.2 36:45.5   326 
   33 Joanne Shaw              51  1:52:18.7 15:56.0 1:05:05.7 31:17.0   336 
   34 Laurel Schrang           62  2:06:34.9 19:13.9   59:27.3 47:53.8   333 
   35 Shelley Streck           65  2:06:35.3 13:51.1 1:04:47.6 47:56.6   462 
   36 Cindy Arnold Humiston    55  2:07:44.7 13:50.7 1:04:48.5 49:05.6   263 
   37 Kathy Thomas             67  2:07:45.2 16:19.9 1:02:20.6 49:04.7   466 
   38 Rhonda Ash               54  2:08:30.3 17:51.3 1:15:10.6 35:28.5   264 
   39 Susan Valdez             25  2:13:59.1 11:33.1 1:17:38.9 44:47.2   469 
   40 Andrea Roman             35  2:21:39.9 15:15.0 1:21:38.0 44:46.9   332 
   41 Anne Strainis            39  2:26:07.9 34:42.2 1:13:36.2 37:49.6   342 
   42 Allison Sullivan         50  2:26:08.3 34:41.9 1:13:37.1 37:49.3   463 

  Relay  


Place Relay Team Name Total Swim Bike Run No. ===== ============================ ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 1 Ham Jam 1:07:32.9 6:00.3 40:35.1 20:57.5 473 2 San Luis Valley 1:24:33.0 11:22.5 48:12.6 24:57.9 474