Tour de Acoma
Acoma Pueblo, NM
September 20, 2015

MyLaps

  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
--- 25 MILES ---
--- 50 MILES ---
--- 100 MILES ---
Awards Awards Awards
Males Males Males
Females Females Females
Tandem Awards Tandem Awards Tandem Awards
Tandems Tandems Tandems

 

  25 Mile Awards 

 
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Armando Mondragon       M22 Grants NM          1:09:11.9 21.7   424 
    2 Mark Berube             M47 Albuquerque NM     1:19:45.3 18.8   491 
    3 John Bettler            M41 Albuquerque NM     1:20:21.5 18.7   396 

    1 Sarah Farrell           F45 Corrales NM        1:21:26.1 18.4   403 
    2 Renee Huber-Landrum     F52 Las Cruces NM      1:31:32.9 16.4   411 
    3 Alice Jacquez-Adams     F36 Albuquerque NM     1:32:56.4 16.1   369 

  25 Mile Males  

 
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Armando Mondragon        22 Grants NM          1:09:11.9 21.7   424 
    2 Mark Berube              47 Albuquerque NM     1:19:45.3 18.8   491 
    3 John Bettler             41 Albuquerque NM     1:20:21.5 18.7   396 
    4 Sebastian Farrell        11 Corrales NM        1:21:20.0 18.4   404 
    5 Stephen Brown            64 Cedar Crest NM     1:22:41.7 18.1   397 
    6 Ron Simpson              46 Kirtland NM        1:27:59.2 17.0   434 
    7 Leonard Gorman           52 Window Rock AZ     1:29:45.9 16.7   410 
    8 James Armijo             48 Santa Fe NM        1:32:49.0 16.2   394 
    9 Richard Lemaster         61 Mentmore NM        1:33:28.4 16.0   420 
   10 Richard Miller           55 Albuquerque NM     1:34:25.2 15.9   361 
   11 Robert Patricio          38 Acoma NM           1:34:35.2 15.9   449 
   12 Isaac Atencio            29 Grants NM          1:34:48.2 15.8   393 
   13 John Seright             68 Albuquerque NM     1:37:39.0 15.4   351 
   14 Omar Mulla               58 Vail AZ            1:39:13.0 15.1   387 
   15 Gabriel Correa           57 Albuquerque NM     1:39:37.3 15.1   400 
   16 Robert Westervelt        55 Los Alamos NM      1:40:13.9 15.0   438 
   17 Zach Gutierrez           33 Grants NM          1:40:35.8 14.9   447 
   18 James Newberry           55 Tijeras NM         1:42:14.8 14.7   359 
   19 Raymond Concho, Jr.      56 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1:42:26.5 14.6   399 
   20 John Landrum             61 Las Cruces NM      1:43:06.1 14.5   418 
   21 Don Shiffler             51 Albuquerque NM     1:43:11.7 14.5   379 
   22 Stephen Scissons         37 Albuquerque NM     1:43:43.5 14.5   494 
   23 Fred Morley              63 Albuquerque NM     1:45:13.1 14.3   358 
   24 James Stanley            63 Albuquerque NM     1:49:33.3 13.7   360 
   25 Stephen Oben             67 Grants NM          1:53:19.7 13.2   425 
   26 Patrick Coffield         42 Albuquerque NM     1:53:39.8 13.2   366 
   27 Robert Scott             54 Albuquerque NM     1:56:07.4 12.9   371 
   28 Chris Tomkins            43 Santa Fe NM        2:01:16.5 12.4   496 
   29 Kevin Hilton             55 Santa Fe NM        2:20:53.2 10.6   413 
   30 Andrew Thompson, Jr      61 Santa Fe NM        2:22:10.5 10.5   495 
   31 Tyler Hilton             17 Santa Fe NM        2:26:05.0 10.3   414 
   32 Tom Sandoval             59 Albuquerque NM     2:30:26.1 10.0   431 
   33 John Fife                63 Albuquerque NM     2:34:58.4  9.7   405 
   34 Michael Christensen      48 Albuquerque NM     2:37:02.9  9.6   398 
   35 Anthony Romero           34 Bernalillo NM      2:43:42.0  9.2   497 
   36 Jay Lazarus              64 Santa Fe NM        3:30:32.8  7.1   419 

  25 Mile Females  

 
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Sarah Farrell            45 Corrales NM        1:21:26.1 18.4   403 
    2 Renee Huber-Landrum      52 Las Cruces NM      1:31:32.9 16.4   411 
    3 Alice Jacquez-Adams      36 Albuquerque NM     1:32:56.4 16.1   369 
    4 Dhanielle Atencio        25 Grants NM          1:34:48.6 15.8   392 
    5 Danielle Derosa          29 Albuquerque NM     1:35:01.4 15.8   367 
    6 Tina Welker              56 Albuquerque NM     1:35:08.7 15.8   352 
    7 Lynn Sanchez             53 Santa Fe NM        1:35:16.0 15.7   301 
    8 Amanda Valdez            32 Grants NM          1:35:47.1 15.7   437 
    9 Tamani Enciso            38 Albuquerque NM     1:37:24.2 15.4   386 
   10 Renee Shiffler           52 Albuquerque NM     1:37:57.3 15.3   378 
   11 Renae Rodrigues          25 Acoma NM           1:40:29.2 14.9   446 
   12 Heather Martinez         33 Grants NM          1:40:35.3 14.9   450 
   13 Shellie Bailie           34 Albuquerque NM     1:42:57.7 14.6   388 
   14 Debi Gonzales            59 Grants NM          1:43:10.4 14.5   409 
   15 April Sherard            44 Cedar Crest NM     1:44:50.8 14.3   377 
   16 Marita Delaney           55 Thoreau NM         1:46:16.9 14.1   401 
   17 Charolette Franklin      58 Window Rock NM     1:46:56.3 14.0   445 
   18 Diane Solomon            55 Albuquerque NM     1:47:17.4 14.0   380 
   19 Julie Rael               31 Rio Rancho NM      1:49:28.4 13.7   427 
   20 Joanne Drautz            51 Rio Rancho NM      1:49:31.7 13.7   356 
   21 Monica Carlson           55 Albuquerque NM     1:49:31.8 13.7   357 
   22 Sarah Schluessler        27 Albuquerque NM     1:52:48.9 13.3   365 
   23 Linda Kelly              58 Albuquerque NM     1:54:40.7 13.1   368 
   24 Ann Mattila              56 Grants NM          1:55:06.2 13.0   422 
   25 Kibodeaux Marguerite     13 Rio Rancho NM      1:59:49.1 12.5   421 
   26 Valerie Thompson         36 Acoma NM           2:11:17.0 11.4   448 
   27 Natoya Yazzie            23 Gallup NM          2:11:34.4 11.4   442 
   28 Shirley Milligan         67 Albuquerque NM     2:17:54.0 10.9   383 
   29 Sandra Earl              62 Santa Fe NM        2:18:15.2 10.8   402 
   30 Sharlene Todicheeney     45 Gallup NM          2:19:49.2 10.7   436 
   31 Gentry Hilton            15 Santa Fe NM        2:21:26.9 10.6   415 
   32 Lupita Serrano           62 Rapid City SD      2:21:47.9 10.6   432 
   33 Valerie Wood             62 Los Alamos NM      2:23:38.9 10.4   440 
   34 Alice Lucero             56 Laguna NM          2:27:49.3 10.1   452 
   35 Natasha Yazzie           26 Gallup NM          2:28:30.6 10.1   441 
   36 Bernadette Sanchez-Wieg  51 Santa Fe NM        2:30:58.0  9.9   444 
   37 Marsha Fife              50 Albuquerque NM     2:34:49.3  9.7   406 
   38 Bernadette Analla        55 New Laguna NM      2:37:06.4  9.5   391 
   39 Anna R Romero            38 Bernalillo NM      2:45:23.9  9.1   381 
   40 Marjorie McConnell       57 Belen NM           2:50:51.2  8.8   423 
   41 Janelle Brookhouser      52 Rio Rancho NM      3:10:30.8  7.9   353 
   42 Janie Riccobene          55 Los Ranchos NM     3:10:32.1  7.9   373 
   43 Kim Hamann               61 Santa Fe NM        3:30:30.3  7.1   412 
   44 Linda Siebert            66 Santa Fe NM        3:37:00.0  6.9   433 
   45 Geraldine L Ortiz        58 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 3:42:55.2  6.7   426 
   46 Carmen Arroyo            47 Santa Fe NM        4:17:51.5  5.8   511 
   47 Josephine Willie         56 Continental Divide  4:25:39.3  5.6   439

  25 Mile Tandem Awards   

 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Matthew Martin          Patricia Martin                  1:11:28 Albuquerque NM     21.0   594 

  25 Mile Tandems   

Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Matthew Martin          Patricia Martin                  1:11:28 Albuquerque NM     21.0   594 
    2 Lawrence Kay            Mimi Montgomery                  1:25:26 Albuquerque NM     17.6   591 

  50 Mile Awards   

 
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Roger Farrell           M48 Corrales NM        2:09:40.1 23.1   235 
    2 Matt Charles            M38 Albuquerque NM     2:09:40.6 23.1   216 
    3 Bill Littleton          M45 Albuquerque NM     2:09:45.7 23.1   124 

    1 Val Valle               F38 Albuquerque NM     2:12:15.7 22.7   324 
    2 Samantha Rynas          F27 Santa Fe NM        2:12:15.8 22.7   156 
    3 Carrie Lockwood         F45 Albuquerque NM     2:33:31.6 19.5   269 

  50 Mile Males   

 
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Roger Farrell            48 Corrales NM        2:09:40.1 23.1   235 
    2 Matt Charles             38 Albuquerque NM     2:09:40.6 23.1   216 
    3 Bill Littleton           45 Albuquerque NM     2:09:45.7 23.1   124 
    4 Brandon Obrien           33 Albuquerque NM     2:09:47.1 23.1   155 
    5 Frank Welker             59 Albuquerque NM     2:09:47.4 23.1   101 
    6 Derek Depalma            31 Albuquerque NM     2:09:48.0 23.1   187 
    7 James Charles            29 Albuquerque NM     2:09:50.8 23.1   215 
    8 Randall Lynn             52 Albuquerque NM     2:12:23.4 22.7   181 
    9 Steven Eldridge          27 Albuquerque NM     2:17:13.1 21.9   233 
   10 Carmelo Rebolledo        33 Albuquerque NM     2:20:30.6 21.3   294 
   11 Andrew Greene            38 Rio Rancho NM      2:20:55.8 21.3   247 
   12 Jozef Sielicki           70 Albuquerque NM     2:20:56.1 21.3   150 
   13 Charles Sandia           46 Rio Rancho NM      2:21:39.0 21.2   185 
   14 Kevin Bobb               57 Corrales NM        2:27:08.2 20.4   516 
   15 James Streit             67 Albuquerque NM     2:27:16.9 20.4   319 
   16 Walter Migdal            51 Albuquerque NM     2:28:17.9 20.2   277 
   17 Mark Thompson            55 Acoma NM           2:28:21.3 20.2   340 
   18 Carlton Brooks           43 Albuquerque NM     2:30:52.3 19.9   177 
   19 Matt White               46 Albuquerque NM     2:32:14.9 19.7   331 
   20 James Phillips           46 Albuquerque NM     2:36:09.9 19.2   120 
   21 David Rohr               53 Santa Fe NM        2:36:43.1 19.1   297 
   22 Robert Hill              26 Albuquerque NM     2:38:00.8 19.0   165 
   23 Rob Johnson              35 Albuquerque NM     2:38:10.0 19.0   192 
   24 Steven Schray, Jr        48 Albuquerque NM     2:38:57.8 18.9   167 
   25 Joseph Rudys             58 Tijeras NM         2:39:00.3 18.9   298 
   26 Bruce Dewald             59 Los Alamos NM      2:39:29.1 18.8   230 
   27 Randall Gann             46 Albuquerque NM     2:43:55.9 18.3   240 
   28 Ed Karler                52 Albuquerque NM     2:45:01.9 18.2   180 
   29 Antonio Navarro          65 Albuquerque NM     2:46:47.3 18.0   284 
   30 Greg King                56 Bosque Farms NM    2:47:09.1 17.9   105 
   31 Tim Harris               52 Tijeras NM         2:47:09.2 17.9   106 
   32 Al Riley                 49 Albuquerque NM     2:47:22.0 17.9   512 
   33 Matthew Rogers           36 El Prado NM        2:48:33.4 17.8   296 
   34 Pat Caldwell             55 Albuquerque NM     2:50:37.8 17.6   208 
   35 Jaime Moran              45 Rio Rancho NM      2:50:37.8 17.6   173 
   36 Robert Silver            64 Las Cruces NM      2:51:37.1 17.5   310 
   37 Lionel Betsch            48 Albuquerque NM     2:52:46.6 17.4   198 
   38 William Williams         64 Las Cruces NM      2:53:17.9 17.3   329 
   39 Clay Campbell            49 Albuquerque NM     2:54:21.0 17.2   210 
   40 Tom Vick                 52 Albuquerque NM     2:55:36.2 17.1   513 
   41 Tom Brimacombe           56 Santa Fe NM        2:55:46.7 17.1   202 
   42 Jake Valdez              41 Grants NM          2:57:34.5 16.9   325 
   43 Les Gaines               56 Grants NM          2:57:35.7 16.9   502 
   44 Chad Gaines              33 Grants NM          2:57:40.1 16.9   501 
   45 Randy Mattila            59 Grants NM          2:57:40.5 16.9   274 
   46 Randy Merker             62 Santa Fe NM        2:58:01.5 16.9   275 
   47 Anthony Delgado          52 Albuquerque NM     2:58:29.6 16.8   519 
   48 Mario Romero             47 Jemez Pueblo NM    2:59:03.5 16.8   184 
   49 Adam Kase                53 Tijeras NM         3:01:10.2 16.6   260 
   50 John Renna               58 Tijeras NM         3:01:10.5 16.6   295 
   51 Gurujot Khalsa           38 Albuquerque NM     3:01:10.9 16.6   261 
   52 Gregory Shore            59 Albuquerque NM     3:02:30.7 16.4   307 
   53 Andrew Mattern           46 Albuquerque NM     3:03:09.0 16.4   273 
   54 Charlie Smith            56 Winslow AZ         3:04:17.7 16.3   312 
   55 Coby Messier             40 Albuquerque NM     3:05:00.8 16.2   276 
   56 Earl Higgs               50 Socorro NM         3:08:22.0 15.9   112 
   57 Mike Rector              52 Tijeras NM         3:08:40.2 15.9   523 
   58 Robert Middleton         43 Albuquerque NM     3:08:49.0 15.9   113 
   59 Tony Gerlicz             62 Santa Fe NM        3:12:36.0 15.6   241 
   60 John Caldwell            43 Albuquerque NM     3:12:41.5 15.6   515 
   61 Esteban Yepez            46 Albuquerque NM     3:13:35.8 15.5   443 
   62 David Langley            32 Albuquerque NM     3:14:42.8 15.4   521 
   63 Jordan Vick              20 Albuquerque NM     3:15:28.9 15.3   337 
   64 Carlos Claudio           37 Albuquerque NM     3:17:27.5 15.2   159 
   65 Pete Panana              36 Rio Rancho NE      3:17:42.5 15.2   186 
   66 Saeed Shaffi             38 Albuquerque NM     3:18:24.6 15.1   163 
   67 David Buchwald           73 Albuquerque NM     3:18:25.2 15.1   157 
   68 Stephen Castillo         62 Albuquerque NM     3:19:52.5 15.0   214 
   69 Matthew Monagle          51 Albuquerque NM     3:20:13.8 15.0   280 
   70 Briggs Cheney            68 Albuquerque NM     3:20:23.5 15.0   218 
   71 Edward Jednacz           62 Apo AP             3:21:46.6 14.9   256 
   72 Charles Campbell         57 Albuquerque NM     3:21:47.2 14.9   160 
   73 Walter Chayes            66 El Paso TX         3:21:48.9 14.9   158 
   74 Milosz Sielicki          40 Albuquerque NM     3:24:54.2 14.6   149 
   75 Aaron Brokeshoulder      42 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 3:25:19.2 14.6   203 
   76 Alexander Aragon         49 Albuquerque NM     3:25:21.3 14.6   194 
   77 Robert Hawthorne         60 Albuquerque NM     3:26:19.6 14.5   250 
   78 Vicente Quevedo          35 Albuquerque NM     3:31:38.3 14.2   102 
   79 Timothy Martin           52 Albuquerque NM     3:32:45.6 14.1   272 
   80 Nicolo Paolinelli        99 Albuquerque NM     3:34:25.9 14.0   520 
   81 Don Sutton               55 Window Rock NM     3:34:49.2 14.0   339 
   82 Brian Malone             43 Albuquerque NM     3:36:06.4 13.9   271 
   83 Tom Candelaria           31 Albuquerque NM     3:38:05.7 13.8   164 
   84 Roberto D Ortega         55 Albuquerque NM     3:38:25.0 13.7   287 
   85 Christopher Bustamante   99 Albuquerque NM     3:39:21.6 13.7   514 
   86 Carlos J. Ortega         60 Albuquerque NM     3:39:58.9 13.6   286 
   87 Mark Wade                54 Cedar Crest NM     3:40:45.5 13.6   125 
   88 Shelvin Shorty           31 Gallup NM          3:41:10.0 13.6   306 
   89 Jason Buchta             32 Albuquerque NM     3:41:51.4 13.5   207 
   90 Felipe Armijo            46 Los Lunas NM       3:44:26.4 13.4   191 
   91 Bruce Finke              54 Northampton MA     3:44:38.5 13.4   237 
   92 Bennett George           51 Albuquerque NM     3:45:24.0 13.3   242 
   93 Eddie Salazar            39 Albuquerque NM     3:46:02.6 13.3   303 
   94 Chad Corbin              36 Albuquerque NM     3:46:50.7 13.2   222 
   95 Charles Bennett          64 Santa Fe NM        3:49:27.2 13.1   200 
   96 John Tinker              63 Santa Fe NM        3:50:42.2 13.0   321 
   97 Thayer Carter            72 Santa Fe NM        3:51:33.5 13.0   212 
   98 Daniel Lucario           40 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 3:51:53.1 12.9   270 
   99 Richard Daraska          53 Albuquerque NM     3:52:25.8 12.9   227 
  100 Arthur Hull              56 Albuquerque NM     3:52:25.8 12.9   255 
  101 George Pariza            67 Albuquerque NM     3:52:42.2 12.9   175 
  102 William Bruce Carver     56 Corrales NM        3:55:04.7 12.8   213 
  103 Blair Stephenson         61 Santa Fe NM        3:55:25.3 12.7   315 
  104 Daniel Guevara           48 Santa Fe NM        3:55:29.9 12.7   524 
  105 Darryn Phillips          43 Rio Rancho NM      4:00:34.7 12.5   103 
  106 Neil Detweiler           29 Albuquerque NM     4:00:36.1 12.5   182 
  107 Amar Joshi               36 Albuquerque NM     4:01:11.9 12.4   133 
  108 James Levesque           72 Albuquerque NM     4:01:24.3 12.4   267 
  109 Alex Pichacz Pichacz     28 Albuquerque NM     4:01:44.2 12.4   290 
  110 Joshua Sammons           44 Albuquerque NM     4:03:55.9 12.3   104 
  111 Leo Vargas               28 Albuquerque NM     4:03:57.2 12.3   334 
  112 Gregory Larson           31 Albuquerque NM     4:08:33.3 12.1   162 
  113 Mark Dees                53 Corrales NM        4:18:31.8 11.6   228 
  114 Steve Lange              51 Albuquerque NM     4:18:56.8 11.6   265 
  115 Troy Clum                46 Corrales NM        4:18:56.9 11.6   506 
  116 Jesus Corrales           49 Santa Fe NM        4:19:38.9 11.6   223 
  117 René Arroyo              49 Santa Fe NM        4:19:39.1 11.6   195 
  118 Jason Myers              49 San Fidel NM       4:22:07.1 11.4   282 
  119 Jay Koch                 57 Los Lunas NM       4:27:30.8 11.2   118 
  120 Charles Vaughan          63 Albuquerque NM     4:33:54.6 11.0   154 
  121 Jim Patrick              65 Sandia Park NM     4:33:57.9 11.0   189 
  122 Jim Gaffney              54 Grand Prairie TX   4:45:25.9 10.5   238 
  123 Robert Ramsey            63 Sugar Land TX      4:45:27.4 10.5   500 
  124 Robert Gorrell           63 Placitas NM        5:01:38.6  9.9   245

  50 Mile Females   

 
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Val Valle                38 Albuquerque NM     2:12:15.7 22.7   324 
    2 Samantha Rynas           27 Santa Fe NM        2:12:15.8 22.7   156 
    3 Carrie Lockwood          45 Albuquerque NM     2:33:31.6 19.5   269 
    4 Natasha Kolb             44 Rio Rancho NM      2:34:52.7 19.4   263 
    5 Beverly Rudys            54 Tijeras NM         2:39:00.9 18.9   299 
    6 Julie Ferriera           40 Albuquerque NM     2:55:40.6 17.1   236 
    7 Laura Niel               51 Albuquerque NM     2:56:41.5 17.0   285 
    8 Dorothy Alvarez          53 Albuquerque NM     2:58:29.4 16.8   193 
    9 Carolyn Bell             56 Los Alamos NM      2:58:30.0 16.8   197 
   10 Nixo Lanning             32 Albuquerque NM     2:59:53.2 16.7   266 
   11 Renee Rector             52 Tijeras NM         3:08:22.5 15.9   522 
   12 Noelle Packard           53 Albuquerque NM     3:08:57.4 15.9   288 
   13 Dee Dee Lin              45 Albuquerque NM     3:13:37.4 15.5   128 
   14 Mikaela Dicome           26 Albuquerque NM     3:14:08.6 15.5   517 
   15 Nova Vick                48 Albuquerque NM     3:16:43.4 15.2   336 
   16 Susan Sisson             51 Albuquerque NM     3:19:33.7 15.0   311 
   17 Leslie Monagle           53 Albuquerque NM     3:20:13.9 15.0   281 
   18 Angelina Gonzales        54 Los Alamos NM      3:20:33.2 15.0   244 
   19 Joan Caldwell            59 Albuquerque NM     3:23:16.3 14.8   209 
   20 Gretchen Kramer          39 Placitas NM        3:24:57.9 14.6   151 
   21 Angela Hawthorne         58 Albuquerque NM     3:26:22.2 14.5   251 
   22 Joanna Hooper            41 El Prado NM        3:30:40.0 14.2   254 
   23 Yvonne Sanchez           58 Albuquerque NM     3:32:40.7 14.1   302 
   24 Kathy Wade               54 Cedar Crest NM     3:40:45.0 13.6   126 
   25 Heather Pratz            52 Ramah NM           3:41:14.6 13.6   291 
   26 Elizabeth Coates         56 Northampton MA     3:44:38.5 13.4   220 
   27 Kristi Sainz             38 Albuquerque NM     3:46:11.9 13.3   505 
   28 Danielle Corbin          28 Albuquerque NM     3:46:50.8 13.2   221 
   29 Kimberly Page            60 Albuquerque NM     3:47:41.6 13.2   333 
   30 Lorin Thompson           31 Albuquerque NM     3:47:44.3 13.2   320 
   31 Judi Doolittle           99 Albuquerque NM     3:47:45.2 13.2   518 
   32 Alba Chavez-Dozal        32 Albuquerque NM     3:48:24.6 13.1   141 
   33 Hallie Carruthers        45 Albuquerque NM     3:52:25.8 12.9   226 
   34 Kristy Gronseth          45 Albuquerque NM     3:56:35.9 12.7   172 
   35 Karin Delgadillo         53 Santa Fe NM        3:59:48.3 12.5   229 
   36 Kathy Jaroneski          54 Albuquerque NM     4:00:51.3 12.5   171 
   37 Pam Burnham              70 Santa Fe NM        4:02:02.0 12.4   206 
   38 Karen Wolfe-Mattison     59 Santa Fe NM        4:05:00.0 12.2   330 
   39 Anita Foutz              34 Albuquerque NM     4:05:45.7 12.2   134 
   40 Rochelle Larson          36 Albuquerque NM     4:08:34.2 12.1   161 
   41 Anna Marie Dinallo       27 Albuquerque NM     4:09:31.2 12.0   231 
   42 Judy Levesque            66 Albuquerque NM     4:19:58.9 11.5   268 
   43 Joan Myers               48 Las Cruces NM      4:22:09.3 11.4   283 
   44 Karen Susztar            44 Albuquerque NM     4:23:55.7 11.4   132 
   45 Michele Lamontagne       45 Albuquerque NM     4:26:14.3 11.3   145 
   46 Nancy King               70 Santa Fe NM        4:28:06.8 11.2   262 
   47 Abeer Evaldson           56 Santa Fe NM        4:28:52.0 11.2   234 
   48 Laurie Hilton            55 Santa Fe NM        4:30:58.2 11.1   253 
   49 Susana Corrales          53 Santa Fe NM        4:33:13.2 11.0   224 
   50 Donna Gaffney            52 Grand Prairie TX   4:45:25.9 10.5   239 
   51 Stephanie Tsosie         54 Albuquerque NM     4:45:46.3 10.5   322 
   52 Raquel Burbank Robert    32 Albuquerque NM     5:00:31.7 10.0   205 
   53 Brittney Concho          23 Rio Rancho NM      5:00:34.3 10.0   225 
   54 Terrie Gorrell           63 Placitas NM        5:01:39.2  9.9   246 

  50 Mile Tandem Awards   

 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Mike Slattery           Yvonne Ellington                 2:09:48 Albuquerque NM     23.1   345 

  50 Mile Tandems   

 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Mike Slattery           Yvonne Ellington                 2:09:48 Albuquerque NM     23.1   345 
    2 John Wolflick           Terri Gutierrez                  2:42:29 Las Cruces NM      18.5   346 
    3 Brian Leist             Michele Leist                    3:39:53 Albuquerque NM     13.6   344 

  100 Mile Awards   

 
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Gabriel Aragon          M52 Albuquerque NM     4:12:25.1 23.8    34 
    2 Eugene Dougherty        M46 Los Alamos NM      4:12:26.3 23.8    80 
    3 Guy Tann                M43 Albuquerque NM     4:12:28.0 23.8    75 

    1 Lauren Thompson         F28 Albuquerque NM     4:49:28.6 20.7    33 
    2 Christa Marsh           F48 Corrales NM        5:21:17.2 18.7     5 
    3 Ha Thi Huynh            F37 Cortez NM          5:26:43.7 18.4    55 

   100 Mile Males   

 
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Gabriel Aragon           52 Albuquerque NM     4:12:25.1 23.8    34 
    2 Eugene Dougherty         46 Los Alamos NM      4:12:26.3 23.8    80 
    3 Guy Tann                 43 Albuquerque NM     4:12:28.0 23.8    75 
    4 James Warsa              52 Santa Fe NM        4:12:28.6 23.8    78 
    5 Matt Desmond             43 Santa Fe NM        4:12:28.9 23.8    85 
    6 Steven Castillo          56 Peralta NM         4:12:30.3 23.8    32 
    7 John Vance               52 Albuquerque NM     4:12:31.0 23.8    76 
    8 Scott Steffen            49 Albuquerque NM     4:12:35.1 23.8    10 
    9 Blue Soroos              44 Albuquerque NM     4:14:21.9 23.6    22 
   10 Terry Kappelmann         60 Santa Fe NM        4:14:34.1 23.6    87 
   11 Robert Leblanc           49 Albuquerque NM     4:17:46.6 23.3    61 
   12 Dan Armijo               56 Peralta NM         4:17:46.9 23.3    24 
   13 Gregg Stern              65 Santa Fe NM        4:38:14.3 21.6    23 
   14 Brent Bonwell            55 Santa Fe NM        4:45:17.3 21.0    37 
   15 Joel Siemers             58 Albuquerque NM     4:48:45.2 20.8     9 
   16 Thomas Smidt             44 Albuquerque NM     4:57:46.0 20.2    73 
   17 Douglas Hester           64 Rio Rancho NM      5:00:43.3 20.0    53 
   18 Bill Velasquez           50 Albuquerque NM     5:13:34.4 19.1     6 
   19 Larry Delaney            58 Bolton MA          5:16:17.0 19.0    43 
   20 Zach Wagner              39 Albuquerque NM     5:20:14.4 18.7    20 
   21 Ed Fritz                 51 Springerville AZ   5:21:04.2 18.7    48 
   22 Tristan Chavez           30 Albuquerque NM     5:21:04.5 18.7    39 
   23 James Siebert            69 Santa Fe NM        5:24:35.8 18.5    72 
   24 Ian Goebel               39 Albuquerque NM     5:25:13.5 18.4    19 
   25 Randy Bartell            61 Santa Fe NM        5:27:57.0 18.3    35 
   26 Robert Willis            69 Roswell NM         5:28:19.6 18.3    79 
   27 Andrew West              35 Albuquerque NM     5:34:59.8 17.9     7 
   28 Aaron Orosco             34 Rio Rancho NM      5:38:48.7 17.7    65 
   29 Blayne Greiner           33 Albuquerque NM     5:43:33.4 17.5    50 
   30 Edward Bustamante        57 Albuquerque NM     5:56:24.9 16.8    84 
   31 Eric Kuhlman             44 Cortez NM          5:57:50.9 16.8    58 
   32 Alan Waldron             62 Rio Rancho NM      5:57:56.0 16.8    77 
   33 Les Takacs               38 Albuquerque NM     6:03:21.1 16.5    14 
   34 Paul Drinen              39 Chinle AZ          6:04:34.8 16.5    45 
   35 Clem Romero              61 Los Lunas NM       6:07:31.1 16.3    69 
   36 John Chambers            51 Albuquerque NM     6:12:34.2 16.1    38 
   37 Reginaldo Perez          38 Santa Fe NM        6:13:04.4 16.1    66 
   38 Peter Edge               57 Santa Fe NM        6:25:36.3 15.6    46 
   39 Joe Diz                  53 Albuquerque NM     6:38:02.5 15.1     4 
   40 Ron Gabaldon             50 Albuquerque NM     6:38:28.2 15.1    16 
   41 Carlos Barreto           48 Albuquerque NM     6:39:32.9 15.0    17 
   42 Daniel Dewent            45 Clovis NM          6:39:33.1 15.0    18 
   43 Ryan Helinski            30 Albuquerque NM     6:45:17.9 14.8    15 
   44 Nick Ehret               36 Albuquerque NM     7:00:37.6 14.3    13 
   45 Blake Learmonth          63 Albuquerque NM     7:02:52.3 14.2    60 
   46 Geroge Seus              44 Albuquerque NM     7:07:19.9 14.0     8 
   47 Benjamin Shendo          26 Rio Rancho NM      7:56:42.3 12.6    82 
   48 Ken Alderson             74 Rio Rancho NM      8:02:12.6 12.4     3 
   49 Jeff Saul                53 Albuquerque NM     8:37:38.7 11.6    71 
   50 Moises Soria             46 Albuquerque NM     8:51:20.7 11.3    74 

  100 Mile Females   

 
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Lauren Thompson          28 Albuquerque NM     4:49:28.6 20.7    33 
    2 Christa Marsh            48 Corrales NM        5:21:17.2 18.7     5 
    3 Ha Thi Huynh             37 Cortez NM          5:26:43.7 18.4    55 
    4 Martha Sutton-Mulla      51 Vail AZ            5:40:35.4 17.6    31 
    5 Caryl Ishizawa           58 Garden Grove CA    6:03:48.2 16.5    57 
    6 Catherine Rivard         56 Edgewood NM        6:35:06.1 15.2     1 
    7 Jo Ann Briggs            59 Albuquerque NM     6:43:09.5 14.9    28 
    8 Maggie Nechvatal         54 Albuquerque NM     7:03:21.4 14.2    64 
    9 Melonie Dawes Huntsman   33 Albuquerque NM     7:28:09.8 13.4    42 

  100 Mile Tandem Awards   

 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Steve Alschuler         Silvio Menezes                   4:14:34 Albuquerque NM     23.6    91 

  100 Mile Tandems   

 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Steve Alschuler         Silvio Menezes                   4:14:34 Albuquerque NM     23.6    91 
    2 Claudia Segura          Bruce Gronseth                   5:08:15 Albuquerque NM     19.5    92 
    3 Gary Anderson           Annette Anderson                 5:14:42 Albuquerque NM     19.1    94