Master of the Mountain

       Master of the Mountains
           Raton, New Mexico
         September 13, 2014

     MyLaps
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com
 Individuals  Relays

     Individuals 

                 
                       RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL


                         INDIVIDUAL WOMEN (SHORT)

Place Name                No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Total         
===== =================== === ========= ========= ========= ========== 
    1 Kelley Kriengiel     69 1:13:26.1   36:36.4 1:08:03.8    2:58:06 
                                     

                          INDIVIDUAL WOMEN (LONG)

Place Name                No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== =================== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Trina Davis          63 1:14:45.0   31:30.6 1:08:03.0 2:54:18   10:49    0:02    3:05:09 
    2 Jion Dietz           64 1:12:20.5   40:37.9 1:23:11.2 3:16:09    9:35    2:06    3:27:50 
    3 Shelley O'Neill      66 1:32:25.2   35:21.1 1:14:57.0 3:22:43    7:27    0:14    3:30:24 
    4 Rhonda Lee-Hicks     65 1:35:40.1   37:19.6 1:41:45.9 3:54:45    8:34    0:54    4:04:13 
    5 Lori Chatterley      62 1:47:52.8   42:33.7 1:55:00.4 4:25:26    7:12    0:42    4:33:20 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                          INDIVIDUAL MEN (SHORT)

Place Name                No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Total         
===== =================== === ========= ========= ========= ========== 
    1 Ken Johnson          68   59:56.7   35:28.2 1:12:27.1    2:47:52 
                                     

                           INDIVIDUAL MEN (LONG)

Place Name                No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== =================== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ========== 
    1 John Hayter          49   57:13.7   28:30.9 1:07:19.9 2:33:04    4:17    0:02    2:37:23 
    2 Robert McIvor        55   59:36.5   27:30.1 1:06:59.0 2:34:05    3:32    0:26    2:38:03 
    3 Ted Kamp             51 1:03:30.5   28:18.6 1:01:50.0 2:33:39    4:30    0:12    2:38:21 
    4 John Winkley         61 1:04:48.1   28:06.6 1:00:42.1 2:33:36    5:03            2:38:39 
    5 Steven Owens         57   58:26.5   32:10.0 1:10:13.8 2:40:50    5:29    0:32    2:46:51 
    6 Todd Berry           45 1:07:16.7   34:57.9 1:08:45.9 2:51:00    4:45            2:55:45 
    7 William Roseman      59 1:01:36.6   37:07.7 1:13:28.9 2:52:13    5:58    0:12    2:58:23 
    8 Joshua McDonald      54 1:03:34.3   36:29.7 1:12:07.3 2:52:11    6:13    0:04    2:58:28 
    9 Scott Hartz          48 1:13:33.5   35:21.6 1:10:48.3 2:59:43    3:15    0:02    3:03:00 
   10 John Castleberry     46 1:01:01.5   44:21.5 1:16:48.5 3:02:11    5:24    0:12    3:07:47 
   11 Drew Thomas          47 1:13:32.3   49:49.4 1:14:41.9 3:18:03    4:41    0:24    3:23:08 
   12 Tom Hicks            50 1:08:37.6   37:54.4 1:37:30.3 3:24:02    4:15    0:14    3:28:31 
   13 Lucas Santistevan    60 1:43:06.7   42:58.5 1:33:42.4 3:59:47    7:15    0:06    4:07:08 
   14 Jeff London          52 1:14:59.2   39:22.2 1:15:09.2 3:09:30                 DNF******* 
   15 Nicholas London      53   56:26.5   34:05.7 1:08:46.6 2:39:18                 DNF******* 


      Relays 

   
                        RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL


                          3 PERSON RELAYS (SHORT)

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run     Paddle    Bike      Total         
===== ==================== === ======= ========= ========= ========== 
    1 Abq Guys              29 12:37.5   26:35.7 1:12:11.0    2:51:24 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                          4 PERSON RELAYS (LONG)

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle    Bike      Time    Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== ==================== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Carpe Diem             1 1:02:11.4   32:42.5 1:05:00.2 2:39:54    6:08    0:16    2:46:18 
    2 Kelling Ranch Crew     5   55:57.7   32:23.9 1:09:41.8 2:38:03    8:23    0:02    2:46:28 
    3 Alpha-Prime           21 1:18:10.5   33:40.6 1:11:56.0 3:03:47    6:53    0:04    3:10:44 
    4 Damsels In De-Stress  13 1:11:20.6   36:44.6 1:17:54.8 3:05:59    7:11    0:12    3:13:22 
    5 Kearny Elementary     17 1:02:59.4   37:21.6 1:40:28.8 3:20:49   10:02    0:32    3:31:23 
    6 Triple Threat         26 1:12:20.3   42:05.6 1:33:06.3 3:27:32   12:51    3:08    3:43:31 
    7 Masters Of Mayhem      9 1:30:48.2   30:01.4   54:39.0 2:55:28    5:14    0:24 DQ********