Glenwood Header

Glenwood Logo

 

Tri-Glenwood Triathlon
Glenwood Springs, CO
September 7, 2014

Awards Top 3
Overall Females Overall Males
Age Groups Relays
Physically Challenged First Timers
 

MyLaps

If you have any questions about the timing & results, contact SID@CCRTiming.com
If you still have a timing chip, please return it to us. Click HERE for instructions.

   Awards   

         
                                                FIRST TIME TRATHLETE WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Brett Byman             M33 Carbondale CO          1:43:47   18:05    1:58   42:49    1:27   39:30            50 

    1 Brittany Schaffer       F27 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:44:23   14:30    1:15   47:51    1:07   39:42            23 

                                                      OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Casey Gdowski           M35 Aspen CO               1:23:27   13:49    0:48   35:56    0:50   32:07           164 

    1 Heidi Vosbeck           F53 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:30:52   14:31    0:39   40:48    0:37   34:18             9 

                                        AGE GROUP WINNERS (OVERALL WINNERS EXCLUDED)

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total   Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Zeb Thorsen              16 Glenwood Spgs CO      1:29:39   12:02    1:05   42:39    1:02   32:54             8 
    2 Alex Bakke               16 Centennial CO         1:45:56   15:03    3:53   49:49    1:16   35:57            33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Madison Spence           18 Glenwood Spgs CO      1:58:30   19:42    3:51   52:07    1:58   38:53    2:00    18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Chip Montgomery          23 Snowmass Village CO   1:51:22   17:30    1:28   46:18    0:46   45:22            13 
    2 Matthew Kalan            24 Aurora CO             2:06:58   21:06    5:09   51:59    3:06   45:40            74 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Ashley Kennison          23 Aaspen CO             1:37:45   12:42                                             4 
    2 Lauren Ernst             24 Superior CO           1:59:50   20:30    2:21   48:40    1:59   46:22            98 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Michael Hand             25 Vail CO               1:31:46   17:06    0:45   42:04    0:47   31:05            52 
    2 Ryan Yost                25 Glenwood Spgs CO      1:38:59   20:28    0:58   45:01    1:06   31:27             6 
    3 Thomas Snow              25 Superior CO           1:51:42   21:14    2:16   45:56    1:28   40:50            99 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Heather Turtle           28 Morrison CO           1:34:09   15:26    0:55   43:07    1:09   33:34             1 
    2 Carolyn Atwood           28 Manitou Springs CO    1:37:02   14:10    0:55   45:38    0:51   35:30           158 
    3 Morgan Hill              26 Glenwood Spgs CO      1:43:10   17:26    1:42   47:08    1:04   35:52            51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Ryan Foote               32 Glenwood Spgs CO      1:30:56   12:47    1:07   42:15    1:10   33:39           149 
    2 Taylor Ryan              34 Edwards CO            1:39:56   15:21    0:49   43:04    1:12   39:32            57 
    3 Brett Byman              33 Carbondale CO         1:43:47   18:05    1:58   42:49    1:27   39:30            50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 Laura Zagrocki 34 Denver CO 1:42:28 15:53 1:21 47:14 0:47 37:16 16 2 Heidi Kimmel 34 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:48:27 16:32 2:03 46:24 1:35 41:56 38 3 Sara Porter 31 Carbondale CO 1:48:55 15:30 1:34 48:04 0:59 42:49 115 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 Casey Gdowski 35 Aspen CO 1:23:27 13:49 0:48 35:56 0:50 32:07 164 2 Paul Turtle 38 Highlands Ranch CO 1:26:12 12:47 0:54 39:28 0:44 32:20 15 3 John Linn 36 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:30:59 13:49 0:46 41:04 0:33 34:49 11 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 Sara Austad 38 Littleton CO 1:32:25 12:45 1:09 42:37 0:47 35:08 5 2 Skyler Artes 36 Golden CO 1:45:57 16:00 1:34 50:38 1:28 36:18 180 3 Maria Wimmer 37 Carbondale CO 1:49:32 18:03 2:04 45:43 1:06 42:38 114 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 John Mount 40 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:28:42 13:53 1:11 40:09 1:01 32:29 61 2 Troy Feese 42 New Castle CO 1:36:56 16:39 0:57 42:39 1:43 35:00 106 3 Justin Monroe 40 Grand Jct CO 2:04:08 24:34 3:16 51:17 2:35 42:28 95 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 Anne Swanson 41 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:42:28 17:56 2:31 45:57 1:41 34:25 168 2 Victoria Powell 41 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:52:21 18:07 1:49 48:48 1:15 42:24 34 3 Kristen Heath 40 Basalt CO 2:05:02 22:05 2:49 53:20 1:23 45:28 126 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 Phil Hackbarth 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:28:38 12:44 1:22 39:05 0:52 34:37 17 2 Chris Spence 48 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:30:25 13:25 2:21 42:37 1:11 30:53 22 3 David Brooks 46 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:43:31 18:53 1:14 45:58 0:51 36:36 62 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 Ellen Brooks 45 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:43:05 16:42 1:10 45:31 0:59 38:45 116 2 Michelle Weaver 46 Arvada CO 1:48:45 18:04 0:36 47:02 1:26 41:39 120 3 Veronica Whitney 49 Carbondale CO 1:49:35 18:37 1:06 48:42 1:14 39:57 31 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 Charlie Wertheim 52 Carbondale CO 1:23:54 13:21 0:57 37:35 0:37 31:27 14 2 Kevin Bax 51 Thornton CO 1:32:13 16:36 1:30 40:39 1:06 32:24 3 3 Rich Kiser 52 Colo Spgs CO 1:34:53 14:44 0:43 42:52 0:39 35:56 19 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 Heidi Vosbeck 53 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:30:52 14:31 0:39 40:48 0:37 34:18 9 2 Kimberly Birdseye 53 Tabernash CO 1:45:47 17:18 1:28 44:46 1:20 40:57 80 3 Carla Westerman 50 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:56:13 20:45 1:19 51:46 1:03 41:21 161 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 Howard Jay 58 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:40:54 11:17 0:42 45:56 2:07 40:53 104 2 Robert Thorsen 56 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:48:16 18:08 1:25 45:49 1:27 41:29 145 3 George Bohcali 55 Colo Spgs CO 1:49:18 13:19 1:34 45:08 1:00 48:19 24 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 Jennifer Schaiberger 58 New Castle CO 1:41:07 15:56 0:56 45:16 1:14 37:47 169 2 Susan Van Orden 55 Como CO 1:56:01 17:25 1:38 48:31 1:21 47:08 81 3 Fiona McCullough 56 Carbondale CO 2:09:23 22:02 2:59 54:04 2:08 48:12 125 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 Dean Myers 64 Colo Spgs CO 1:49:18 16:59 2:00 44:14 1:53 44:13 73 2 Lonney Vogt 60 Colo Spgs CO 1:49:51 18:11 2:15 47:19 1:06 41:01 129 3 Joe Knopinski 64 Centennial CO 1:51:03 16:16 1:21 48:21 1:42 43:24 92 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 Helen McQueeney 63 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:42:53 16:45 1:02 44:42 1:10 39:15 10 2 Linda Casner 62 Steamboat Springs CO 1:50:03 16:44 1:32 48:10 1:22 42:16 87 3 Nancy Mamos 61 Palmer Lake CO 2:01:46 22:08 1:59 50:19 1:28 45:54 86 MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 Donald Forkner 69 Boulder CO 1:48:41 18:52 2:37 45:04 1:23 40:46 84 2 Roger Myers 66 Lakewood CO 1:56:52 17:55 2:24 47:49 2:13 46:34 75 3 Patrick Green 65 Grand Jct CO 1:57:45 21:56 2:39 46:22 1:31 45:18 83 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 Heidi Hoffmann 66 Aspen CO 1:59:59 17:24 1:13 47:45 1:12 52:28 77 2 Margot Fishman 66 Carbondale CO 2:34:15 24:52 3:07 1:02:09 3:05 1:01:05 162 3 Nancy Turtle 67 Littleton CO 2:39:14 23:32 2:08 1:03:08 1:37 1:08:50 182 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 1 Maureen Nuckols 70 Carbondale CO 2:58:17 23:50 3:57 1:09:27 2:32 1:18:33 102 MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 1 Harvey Hoogstrate 77 Denver CO 2:03:03 20:56 2:22 46:05 1:58 51:42 132 2 John Hardin 75 Castle Rock CO 2:30:15 21:26 3:48 1:03:13 1:39 1:00:12 176 3 John Sherman 77 Glenwood Spgs CO 3:02:56 26:28 4:50 1:05:28 4:34 1:16:39 5:00 156 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
 

   Top 3   

                              TOP SWIM SPLITS

Place Name                         City/state            Swim     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ===== 
    1 Howard Jay              M58 Glenwood Spgs CO         11:17   104 
    2 Zeb Thorsen             M16 Glenwood Spgs CO         12:02     8 
    3 Phil Hackbarth          M45 Colo Spgs CO             12:44    17 

    1 Ashley Kennison         F23 Aaspen CO                12:42     4 
    2 Sara Austad             F38 Littleton CO             12:45     5 
    3 Carolyn Atwood          F28 Manitou Springs CO       14:10   158 

                              TOP BIKE SPLITS

Place Name                         City/state            Bike     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ===== 
    1 Casey Gdowski           M35 Aspen CO                 35:56   164 
    2 Charlie Wertheim        M52 Carbondale CO            37:35    14 
    3 Phil Hackbarth          M45 Colo Spgs CO             39:05    17 

    1 Heidi Vosbeck           F53 Glenwood Spgs CO         40:48     9 
    2 Sara Austad             F38 Littleton CO             42:37     5 
    3 Heather Turtle          F28 Morrison CO              43:07     1 

                               TOP RUN SPLITS

Place Name                         City/state            Run      No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ===== 
    1 Chris Spence            M48 Glenwood Spgs CO         30:53    22 
    2 Michael Hand            M25 Vail CO                  31:05    52 
    3 Ryan Yost               M25 Glenwood Spgs CO         31:27     6 

    1 Heather Turtle          F28 Morrison CO              33:34     1 
    2 Heidi Vosbeck           F53 Glenwood Spgs CO         34:18     9 
    3 Anne Swanson            F41 Glenwood Spgs CO         34:25   168 

    Overall Females   

Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Heidi Vosbeck            53 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:30:52   14:31    0:39   40:48    0:37   34:18             9 
    2 Sara Austad              38 Littleton CO           1:32:25   12:45    1:09   42:37    0:47   35:08             5 
    3 Heather Turtle           28 Morrison CO            1:34:09   15:26    0:55   43:07    1:09   33:34             1 
    4 Carolyn Atwood           28 Manitou Springs CO     1:37:02   14:10    0:55   45:38    0:51   35:30           158 
    5 Ashley Kennison          23 Aaspen CO              1:37:45   12:42                                             4 
    6 Jennifer Schaiberger     58 New Castle CO          1:41:07   15:56    0:56   45:16    1:14   37:47           169 
    7 Laura Zagrocki           34 Denver CO              1:42:28   15:53    1:21   47:14    0:47   37:16            16 
    8 Anne Swanson             41 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:42:28   17:56    2:31   45:57    1:41   34:25           168 
    9 Helen McQueeney          63 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:42:53   16:45    1:02   44:42    1:10   39:15            10 
   10 Ellen Brooks             45 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:43:05   16:42    1:10   45:31    0:59   38:45           116 
   11 Morgan Hill              26 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:43:10   17:26    1:42   47:08    1:04   35:52            51 
   12 Brittany Schaffer        27 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:44:23   14:30    1:15   47:51    1:07   39:42            23 
   13 Kimberly Birdseye        53 Tabernash CO           1:45:47   17:18    1:28   44:46    1:20   40:57            80 
   14 Skyler Artes             36 Golden CO              1:45:57   16:00    1:34   50:38    1:28   36:18           180 
   15 Heidi Kimmel             34 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:48:27   16:32    2:03   46:24    1:35   41:56            38 
   16 Michelle Weaver          46 Arvada CO              1:48:45   18:04    0:36   47:02    1:26   41:39           120 
   17 Sara Porter              31 Carbondale CO          1:48:55   15:30    1:34   48:04    0:59   42:49           115 
   18 Maria Wimmer             37 Carbondale CO          1:49:32   18:03    2:04   45:43    1:06   42:38           114 
   19 Veronica Whitney         49 Carbondale CO          1:49:35   18:37    1:06   48:42    1:14   39:57            31 
   20 Vicky Bray               32 Grand Jct CO           1:50:00   14:43    1:35   50:32    1:13   42:00           171 
   21 Linda Casner             62 Steamboat Springs CO   1:50:03   16:44    1:32   48:10    1:22   42:16            87 
   22 Jaime Fowler             31 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:51:43   14:38    1:20   48:24    0:54   46:29             7 
   23 Victoria Powell          41 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:52:21   18:07    1:49   48:48    1:15   42:24            34 
   24 Jessi Rochel             30 Carbondale CO          1:52:42   18:05    2:11   52:44    1:37   38:07           118 
   25 Heidi Mitchell           48 Carbondale CO          1:53:37   17:27    2:18   50:33    1:35   41:47            68 
   26 Angela Hanley            37 Carbondale CO          1:55:40   17:41    2:46   51:25    2:13   41:37           160 
   27 Susan Van Orden          55 Como CO                1:56:01   17:25    1:38   48:31    1:21   47:08            81 
   28 Jill Peters              29 Grand Jct CO           1:56:06   20:23    2:12   49:59    1:46   41:48            55 
   29 Carla Westerman          50 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:56:13   20:45    1:19   51:46    1:03   41:21           161 
   30 Kellie Land              39 Carbondale CO          1:56:24   21:54    2:13   48:43    1:34   42:01           105 
   31 Lauren Deare             37 Carbondale CO          1:57:07   19:38    1:39   51:43    1:22   42:48            35 
   32 Catherine Berg           32 Redstone CO            1:57:21   16:33    2:19   51:49    1:37   45:04           113 
   33 Alyson Johnson           38 Rifle CO               1:57:23   17:50    2:18   57:22    2:25   37:29           165 
   34 Leslie Blue              31 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:57:56   18:01    2:14   45:17    1:04   51:23            39 
   35 Madison Spence           18 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:58:30   19:42    3:51   52:07    1:58   38:53    2:00    18 
   36 Lesley Dimarco           30 Littleton CO           1:58:56   23:08    3:32   48:26    1:50   42:02            36 
   37 Lauren Ernst             24 Superior CO            1:59:50   20:30    2:21   48:40    1:59   46:22            98 
   38 Heidi Hoffmann           66 Aspen CO               1:59:59   17:24    1:13   47:45    1:12   52:28            77 
   39 Kristine Stinson         48 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:00:27   15:48    1:46   51:43    1:41   49:32           111 
   40 Nancy Mamos              61 Palmer Lake CO         2:01:46   22:08    1:59   50:19    1:28   45:54            86 
   41 Katey Barnes             27 Carbondale CO          2:02:38   17:40    3:30   54:22    0:59   46:08            66 
   42 Cora Carballeira         36 Carbondale CO          2:02:44   22:20    2:03   50:56    2:19   45:08           107 
   43 Beth Moyer               39 Avon CO                2:03:53   14:33    2:01   55:16    1:27   50:38           150 
   44 Kim Jenrich              45 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:04:15   18:56    2:45   53:32    2:24   46:39            93 
   45 Kristen Heath            40 Basalt CO              2:05:02   22:05    2:49   53:20    1:23   45:28           126 
   46 Nancy Reinisch           61 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:05:28   19:23    1:36   50:40    1:20   52:30            90 
   47 Phillipa Conrad          48 Villa Grove CO         2:05:35   18:59    2:50   57:53    2:06   43:49           131 
   48 Audrey Hall              45 Colo Spgs CO           2:06:02   24:33    3:15   57:09    3:07   38:00            97 
   49 Nicole Mattson           47 Grand Jct CO           2:06:38   23:07    4:45   55:01    1:44   42:03           101 
   50 Lori Pohm                52 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:07:09   18:07    3:23   54:22    1:24   49:54           144 
   51 Cyndie Rightmire         40 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:08:23   24:12    2:56   51:52    2:00   47:26            43 
   52 Kristen Vitale           37 Englewood CO           2:08:35   17:29    2:31   59:50    3:15   45:31            60 
   53 Morgan Renda             32 Oyster Bay NY          2:09:02   18:29    2:29   55:08    0:55   52:02           122 
   54 Stephanie Mullen         27 Conifer CO             2:09:22   21:40    4:04   54:38    3:50   45:12           178 
   55 Fiona McCullough         56 Carbondale CO          2:09:23   22:02    2:59   54:04    2:08   48:12           125 
   56 Natalie Judson           37 Littleton CO           2:10:04   25:40    1:44   51:18    1:53   49:31            76 
   57 Kathryn Fuhr             45 Colo Spgs CO           2:11:05   22:07    2:38   55:23    1:28   49:31           172 
   58 Jill Ryan                46 Edwards CO             2:11:33   21:29    2:53   54:26    2:58   49:49           103 
   59 Azure Nevonen            36 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:12:32   20:58    1:28   58:49    1:28   49:50           100 
   60 Amanda Nydegger          29 Golden CO              2:13:48   19:15    2:58   57:16    1:15   53:05            71 
   61 Jeni Mosel               38 Brighton CO            2:14:07   17:19    2:23   58:52    1:44   53:49            37 
   62 Sarah Laidlaw            64 Montrose CO            2:14:19   23:15    4:25   53:17    2:10   51:14            94 
   63 Alisa Foreman            45 Silt CO                2:14:29   20:24    1:48   54:20    3:34   54:24           140 
   64 Martha Vogt              54 Colo Spgs CO           2:19:27   17:40    3:35   57:07    2:31   58:35           128 
   65 Jenell Hilderbrand       43 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:20:08   22:02    3:20   54:29    1:31   58:49            45 
   66 Johnnie Echer            37 New Castle CO          2:22:50   24:22    1:53 1:04:55    2:09   49:32           142 
   67 Brandie Salvatierra      38 Silt CO                2:23:10   20:23    1:57   59:22    1:26 1:00:05           173 
   68 Cassie Coleman           34 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:23:57   17:04    2:49   58:16    1:52 1:03:57            26 
   69 Ashley Taylor            35 Littleton CO           2:24:32   22:01    2:59   57:57    1:16 1:00:21           123 
   70 Deborah Baumann          54 Colo Spgs CO           2:24:43   22:32    4:46 1:04:55    3:18   49:14           179 
   71 Kathleen Layman          31 Silt CO                2:25:28   21:26    3:07 1:03:10    2:26   55:20           155 
   72 Angie Bohcali            52 Colo Spgs CO           2:26:41   22:12    4:10   58:23    4:16   57:41            85 
   73 Debra Westra             58 Villa Grove CO         2:28:05   23:08    3:43 1:03:08    1:30   56:37           130 
   74 Domenica Smith           31 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:30:00   26:09    4:53   53:28    3:13   57:19    5:00    40 
   75 Ali Miller               32 Sandy UT               2:30:00   18:46    4:03 1:02:12    2:22 1:02:40           109 
   76 Lauren Heid              59 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:31:21   28:16    2:21 1:02:54    2:14   55:38           124 
   77 Shea Goodwin             32 Littleton CO           2:31:54   19:08    3:29 1:03:51    1:22 1:04:06            79 
   78 Margot Fishman           66 Carbondale CO          2:34:15   24:52    3:07 1:02:09    3:05 1:01:05           162 
   79 Nancy Turtle             67 Littleton CO           2:39:14   23:32    2:08 1:03:08    1:37 1:08:50           182 
   80 Cj Gredig                49 New Castle CO          2:40:02   24:35    3:41 1:04:39    2:07 1:00:02    5:00   146 
   81 Julia Larson             28 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:40:51   24:45    4:33 1:02:11    2:25 1:01:59    5:00   188 
   82 Jenn Alberts             29 New Castle CO          2:41:55   24:33    3:37 1:04:24    1:23 1:02:59    5:00   151 
   83 Maureen Nuckols          70 Carbondale CO          2:58:17   23:50    3:57 1:09:27    2:32 1:18:33           102 
   84 Heidi McGuire            54 Carbondale CO         DNF*****   19:50    2:08   47:27    1:28                    78 
   85 Jill Patrick             40 Glenwood Spgs CO      DNF*****   24:31    5:12   51:45                    5:00   159 


    Overall Males   

 

Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Casey Gdowski            35 Aspen CO               1:23:27   13:49    0:48   35:56    0:50   32:07           164 
    2 Charlie Wertheim         52 Carbondale CO          1:23:54   13:21    0:57   37:35    0:37   31:27            14 
    3 Paul Turtle              38 Highlands Ranch CO     1:26:12   12:47    0:54   39:28    0:44   32:20            15 
    4 Phil Hackbarth           45 Colo Spgs CO           1:28:38   12:44    1:22   39:05    0:52   34:37            17 
    5 John Mount               40 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:28:42   13:53    1:11   40:09    1:01   32:29            61 
    6 Zeb Thorsen              16 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:29:39   12:02    1:05   42:39    1:02   32:54             8 
    7 Chris Spence             48 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:30:25   13:25    2:21   42:37    1:11   30:53            22 
    8 Ryan Foote               32 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:30:56   12:47    1:07   42:15    1:10   33:39           149 
    9 John Linn                36 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:30:59   13:49    0:46   41:04    0:33   34:49            11 
   10 Michael Hand             25 Vail CO                1:31:46   17:06    0:45   42:04    0:47   31:05            52 
   11 Kevin Bax                51 Thornton CO            1:32:13   16:36    1:30   40:39    1:06   32:24             3 
   12 Rich Kiser               52 Colo Spgs CO           1:34:53   14:44    0:43   42:52    0:39   35:56            19 
   13 Troy Feese               42 New Castle CO          1:36:56   16:39    0:57   42:39    1:43   35:00           106 
   14 Peter Heitzman           51 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:37:32   18:01    1:17   39:14    1:04   37:58            53 
   15 Ryan Yost                25 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:38:59   20:28    0:58   45:01    1:06   31:27             6 
   16 Taylor Ryan              34 Edwards CO             1:39:56   15:21    0:49   43:04    1:12   39:32            57 
   17 Craig Willis             51 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:40:29   12:53    1:47   45:49    1:03   39:00           153 
   18 Howard Jay               58 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:40:54   11:17    0:42   45:56    2:07   40:53           104 
   19 Eric Begin               36 Nederland CO           1:42:23   18:58    1:18   41:36    0:58   39:36            12 
   20 David Brooks             46 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:43:31   18:53    1:14   45:58    0:51   36:36            62 
   21 Jason Boston             36 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:43:41   17:35    1:08   43:41    1:20   39:58            21 
   22 Brett Byman              33 Carbondale CO          1:43:47   18:05    1:58   42:49    1:27   39:30            50 
   23 Alex Bakke               16 Centennial CO          1:45:56   15:03    3:53   49:49    1:16   35:57            33 
   24 Greg Bakke               47 Centennial CO          1:45:58   16:38    2:20   50:21    0:42   35:58            32 
   25 Robert Thorsen           56 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:48:16   18:08    1:25   45:49    1:27   41:29           145 
   26 Donald Forkner           69 Boulder CO             1:48:41   18:52    2:37   45:04    1:23   40:46            84 
   27 Rob Buirgy               33 Silt CO                1:49:10   24:20    3:23   43:15    1:27   36:47            96 
   28 George Bohcali           55 Colo Spgs CO           1:49:18   13:19    1:34   45:08    1:00   48:19            24 
   29 Dean Myers               64 Colo Spgs CO           1:49:18   16:59    2:00   44:14    1:53   44:13            73 
   30 Bryan Newman             34 Glenwood Spgs IA       1:49:43   19:41    1:47   48:29    0:39   39:10            41 
   31 Lonney Vogt              60 Colo Spgs CO           1:49:51   18:11    2:15   47:19    1:06   41:01           129 
   32 Tres Latimer             54 Roswell NM             1:50:07   15:14    1:03   47:28    1:16   45:07            63 
   33 Joe Knopinski            64 Centennial CO          1:51:03   16:16    1:21   48:21    1:42   43:24            92 
   34 Chip Montgomery          23 Snowmass Village CO    1:51:22   17:30    1:28   46:18    0:46   45:22            13 
   35 Thomas Snow              25 Superior CO            1:51:42   21:14    2:16   45:56    1:28   40:50            99 
   36 Jim English              54 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:51:59   18:58    1:55   43:49    1:30   45:48            65 
   37 Fred Artes               64 Golden CO              1:53:37   18:10    1:17   46:37    1:28   46:06           186 
   38 Ben Jones                30 Littleton CO           1:55:52   20:01    3:49   47:04    1:57   43:03            72 
   39 Tom Ball                 57 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:55:53   16:02    1:57   47:40    2:17   47:58            27 
   40 Jim Earley               47 Carbondale CO          1:55:56   18:14    1:59   48:20    1:27   45:58           163 
   41 Adam Carballeira         39 Carbondale CO          1:56:23   16:35    2:25   48:42    0:39   48:04           108 
   42 Roger Myers              66 Lakewood CO            1:56:52   17:55    2:24   47:49    2:13   46:34            75 
   43 Patrick Green            65 Grand Jct CO           1:57:45   21:56    2:39   46:22    1:31   45:18            83 
   44 Lee Powell               26 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:58:38   21:39    3:41   50:40    0:44   41:57           143 
   45 Tod McKercher            54 Centennial CO          1:58:49   17:55    3:09   50:25    1:44   45:37           175 
   46 Torrey Mullen            26 Conifer CO             2:01:21   20:24    3:19   51:39    2:32   43:30           177 
   47 Al Westerman             64 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:01:44   24:19    2:00   52:50    1:23   41:14           174 
   48 Harvey Hoogstrate        77 Denver CO              2:03:03   20:56    2:22   46:05    1:58   51:42           132 
   49 Matt Brinker             33 Denver CO              2:03:53   22:02    2:37   54:34    1:48   42:53            70 
   50 Justin Monroe            40 Grand Jct CO           2:04:08   24:34    3:16   51:17    2:35   42:28            95 
   51 Bill Osborn              41 Silt CO                2:05:12   22:38    4:30   50:42    1:56   45:28           152 
   52 Paul Salmen              61 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:05:28   18:20    2:35   50:46    1:18   52:30            91 
   53 Matthew Kalan            24 Aurora CO              2:06:58   21:06    5:09   51:59    3:06   45:40            74 
   54 Phil Perry               51 New Castle CO          2:08:26   13:48    3:06   51:57    2:04   57:33            64 
   55 David Krats              46 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:10:18   22:10    3:24   55:19    2:18   47:08            69 
   56 Jerry Rubin              63 Aurora CO              2:11:52   24:35    2:22   52:44    1:21   50:53           119 
   57 Dustin Osborn            36 Grand Jct CO           2:14:14   22:15    3:00   51:05    2:59   52:57    2:00    54 
   58 Wayne Hughes             39 Littleton CO           2:22:41   19:15    4:48   54:30    2:32 1:01:38            25 
   59 Robert Larson            54 Golden CO              2:25:13   23:36    6:20   56:19    4:57   54:03           141 
   60 Michael Hert             52 Durango CO             2:26:20   18:36    6:57   55:29    5:55   59:26           183 
   61 John Hardin              75 Castle Rock CO         2:30:15   21:26    3:48 1:03:13    1:39 1:00:12           176 
   62 Patrick Sheehy           64 Colo Spgs CO           2:30:42   21:18    4:59   58:13    5:31 1:00:43           181 
   63 Tom Gwin                 66 Denver CO              2:34:25   22:03    2:46   57:50    2:36 1:09:13            59 
   64 John Sherman             77 Glenwood Spgs CO       3:02:56   26:28    4:50 1:05:28    4:34 1:16:39    5:00   156 
   65 John Turtle              29 Morrison CO           DNF*****   13:23    1:16                                     2 

    Age Groups   

  

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Zeb Thorsen              16 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:29:39   12:02    1:05   42:39    1:02   32:54             8 
    2 Alex Bakke               16 Centennial CO          1:45:56   15:03    3:53   49:49    1:16   35:57            33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Madison Spence           18 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:58:30   19:42    3:51   52:07    1:58   38:53    2:00    18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Chip Montgomery          23 Snowmass Village CO    1:51:22   17:30    1:28   46:18    0:46   45:22            13 
    2 Matthew Kalan            24 Aurora CO              2:06:58   21:06    5:09   51:59    3:06   45:40            74 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Ashley Kennison          23 Aaspen CO              1:37:45   12:42                                             4 
    2 Lauren Ernst             24 Superior CO            1:59:50   20:30    2:21   48:40    1:59   46:22            98 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Michael Hand             25 Vail CO                1:31:46   17:06    0:45   42:04    0:47   31:05            52 
    2 Ryan Yost                25 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:38:59   20:28    0:58   45:01    1:06   31:27             6 
    3 Thomas Snow              25 Superior CO            1:51:42   21:14    2:16   45:56    1:28   40:50            99 
    4 Lee Powell               26 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:58:38   21:39    3:41   50:40    0:44   41:57           143 
    5 Torrey Mullen            26 Conifer CO             2:01:21   20:24    3:19   51:39    2:32   43:30           177 
    6 John Turtle              29 Morrison CO           DNF*****   13:23    1:16                                     2 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Heather Turtle           28 Morrison CO            1:34:09   15:26    0:55   43:07    1:09   33:34             1 
    2 Carolyn Atwood           28 Manitou Springs CO     1:37:02   14:10    0:55   45:38    0:51   35:30           158 
    3 Morgan Hill              26 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:43:10   17:26    1:42   47:08    1:04   35:52            51 
    4 Brittany Schaffer        27 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:44:23   14:30    1:15   47:51    1:07   39:42            23 
    5 Jill Peters              29 Grand Jct CO           1:56:06   20:23    2:12   49:59    1:46   41:48            55 
    6 Katey Barnes             27 Carbondale CO          2:02:38   17:40    3:30   54:22    0:59   46:08            66 
    7 Stephanie Mullen         27 Conifer CO             2:09:22   21:40    4:04   54:38    3:50   45:12           178 
    8 Amanda Nydegger          29 Golden CO              2:13:48   19:15    2:58   57:16    1:15   53:05            71 
    9 Julia Larson             28 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:40:51   24:45    4:33 1:02:11    2:25 1:01:59    5:00   188 
   10 Jenn Alberts             29 New Castle CO          2:41:55   24:33    3:37 1:04:24    1:23 1:02:59    5:00   151 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Foote               32 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:30:56   12:47    1:07   42:15    1:10   33:39           149 
    2 Taylor Ryan              34 Edwards CO             1:39:56   15:21    0:49   43:04    1:12   39:32            57 
    3 Brett Byman              33 Carbondale CO          1:43:47   18:05    1:58   42:49    1:27   39:30            50 
    4 Rob Buirgy               33 Silt CO                1:49:10   24:20    3:23   43:15    1:27   36:47            96 
    5 Bryan Newman             34 Glenwood Spgs IA       1:49:43   19:41    1:47   48:29    0:39   39:10            41 
    6 Ben Jones                30 Littleton CO           1:55:52   20:01    3:49   47:04    1:57   43:03            72 
    7 Matt Brinker             33 Denver CO              2:03:53   22:02    2:37   54:34    1:48   42:53            70 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Laura Zagrocki           34 Denver CO              1:42:28   15:53    1:21   47:14    0:47   37:16            16 
    2 Heidi Kimmel             34 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:48:27   16:32    2:03   46:24    1:35   41:56            38 
    3 Sara Porter              31 Carbondale CO          1:48:55   15:30    1:34   48:04    0:59   42:49           115 
    4 Vicky Bray               32 Grand Jct CO           1:50:00   14:43    1:35   50:32    1:13   42:00           171 
    5 Jaime Fowler             31 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:51:43   14:38    1:20   48:24    0:54   46:29             7 
    6 Jessi Rochel             30 Carbondale CO          1:52:42   18:05    2:11   52:44    1:37   38:07           118 
    7 Catherine Berg           32 Redstone CO            1:57:21   16:33    2:19   51:49    1:37   45:04           113 
    8 Leslie Blue              31 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:57:56   18:01    2:14   45:17    1:04   51:23            39 
    9 Lesley Dimarco           30 Littleton CO           1:58:56   23:08    3:32   48:26    1:50   42:02            36 
   10 Morgan Renda             32 Oyster Bay NY          2:09:02   18:29    2:29   55:08    0:55   52:02           122 
   11 Cassie Coleman           34 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:23:57   17:04    2:49   58:16    1:52 1:03:57            26 
   12 Kathleen Layman          31 Silt CO                2:25:28   21:26    3:07 1:03:10    2:26   55:20           155 
   13 Domenica Smith           31 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:30:00   26:09    4:53   53:28    3:13   57:19    5:00    40 
   14 Ali Miller               32 Sandy UT               2:30:00   18:46    4:03 1:02:12    2:22 1:02:40           109 
   15 Shea Goodwin             32 Littleton CO           2:31:54   19:08    3:29 1:03:51    1:22 1:04:06            79 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Casey Gdowski            35 Aspen CO               1:23:27   13:49    0:48   35:56    0:50   32:07           164 
    2 Paul Turtle              38 Highlands Ranch CO     1:26:12   12:47    0:54   39:28    0:44   32:20            15 
    3 John Linn                36 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:30:59   13:49    0:46   41:04    0:33   34:49            11 
    4 Eric Begin               36 Nederland CO           1:42:23   18:58    1:18   41:36    0:58   39:36            12 
    5 Jason Boston             36 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:43:41   17:35    1:08   43:41    1:20   39:58            21 
    6 Adam Carballeira         39 Carbondale CO          1:56:23   16:35    2:25   48:42    0:39   48:04           108 
    7 Dustin Osborn            36 Grand Jct CO           2:14:14   22:15    3:00   51:05    2:59   52:57    2:00    54 
    8 Wayne Hughes             39 Littleton CO           2:22:41   19:15    4:48   54:30    2:32 1:01:38            25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Sara Austad              38 Littleton CO           1:32:25   12:45    1:09   42:37    0:47   35:08             5 
    2 Skyler Artes             36 Golden CO              1:45:57   16:00    1:34   50:38    1:28   36:18           180 
    3 Maria Wimmer             37 Carbondale CO          1:49:32   18:03    2:04   45:43    1:06   42:38           114 
    4 Angela Hanley            37 Carbondale CO          1:55:40   17:41    2:46   51:25    2:13   41:37           160 
    5 Kellie Land              39 Carbondale CO          1:56:24   21:54    2:13   48:43    1:34   42:01           105 
    6 Lauren Deare             37 Carbondale CO          1:57:07   19:38    1:39   51:43    1:22   42:48            35 
    7 Alyson Johnson           38 Rifle CO               1:57:23   17:50    2:18   57:22    2:25   37:29           165 
    8 Cora Carballeira         36 Carbondale CO          2:02:44   22:20    2:03   50:56    2:19   45:08           107 
    9 Beth Moyer               39 Avon CO                2:03:53   14:33    2:01   55:16    1:27   50:38           150 
   10 Kristen Vitale           37 Englewood CO           2:08:35   17:29    2:31   59:50    3:15   45:31            60 
   11 Natalie Judson           37 Littleton CO           2:10:04   25:40    1:44   51:18    1:53   49:31            76 
   12 Azure Nevonen            36 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:12:32   20:58    1:28   58:49    1:28   49:50           100 
   13 Jeni Mosel               38 Brighton CO            2:14:07   17:19    2:23   58:52    1:44   53:49            37 
   14 Johnnie Echer            37 New Castle CO          2:22:50   24:22    1:53 1:04:55    2:09   49:32           142 
   15 Brandie Salvatierra      38 Silt CO                2:23:10   20:23    1:57   59:22    1:26 1:00:05           173 
   16 Ashley Taylor            35 Littleton CO           2:24:32   22:01    2:59   57:57    1:16 1:00:21           123 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 John Mount               40 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:28:42   13:53    1:11   40:09    1:01   32:29            61 
    2 Troy Feese               42 New Castle CO          1:36:56   16:39    0:57   42:39    1:43   35:00           106 
    3 Justin Monroe            40 Grand Jct CO           2:04:08   24:34    3:16   51:17    2:35   42:28            95 
    4 Bill Osborn              41 Silt CO                2:05:12   22:38    4:30   50:42    1:56   45:28           152 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Anne Swanson             41 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:42:28   17:56    2:31   45:57    1:41   34:25           168 
    2 Victoria Powell          41 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:52:21   18:07    1:49   48:48    1:15   42:24            34 
    3 Kristen Heath            40 Basalt CO              2:05:02   22:05    2:49   53:20    1:23   45:28           126 
    4 Cyndie Rightmire         40 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:08:23   24:12    2:56   51:52    2:00   47:26            43 
    5 Jenell Hilderbrand       43 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:20:08   22:02    3:20   54:29    1:31   58:49            45 
    6 Jill Patrick             40 Glenwood Spgs CO      DNF*****   24:31    5:12   51:45                    5:00   159 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Phil Hackbarth           45 Colo Spgs CO           1:28:38   12:44    1:22   39:05    0:52   34:37            17 
    2 Chris Spence             48 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:30:25   13:25    2:21   42:37    1:11   30:53            22 
    3 David Brooks             46 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:43:31   18:53    1:14   45:58    0:51   36:36            62 
    4 Greg Bakke               47 Centennial CO          1:45:58   16:38    2:20   50:21    0:42   35:58            32 
    5 Jim Earley               47 Carbondale CO          1:55:56   18:14    1:59   48:20    1:27   45:58           163 
    6 David Krats              46 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:10:18   22:10    3:24   55:19    2:18   47:08            69 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Ellen Brooks             45 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:43:05   16:42    1:10   45:31    0:59   38:45           116 
    2 Michelle Weaver          46 Arvada CO              1:48:45   18:04    0:36   47:02    1:26   41:39           120 
    3 Veronica Whitney         49 Carbondale CO          1:49:35   18:37    1:06   48:42    1:14   39:57            31 
    4 Heidi Mitchell           48 Carbondale CO          1:53:37   17:27    2:18   50:33    1:35   41:47            68 
    5 Kristine Stinson         48 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:00:27   15:48    1:46   51:43    1:41   49:32           111 
    6 Kim Jenrich              45 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:04:15   18:56    2:45   53:32    2:24   46:39            93 
    7 Phillipa Conrad          48 Villa Grove CO         2:05:35   18:59    2:50   57:53    2:06   43:49           131 
    8 Audrey Hall              45 Colo Spgs CO           2:06:02   24:33    3:15   57:09    3:07   38:00            97 
    9 Nicole Mattson           47 Grand Jct CO           2:06:38   23:07    4:45   55:01    1:44   42:03           101 
   10 Kathryn Fuhr             45 Colo Spgs CO           2:11:05   22:07    2:38   55:23    1:28   49:31           172 
   11 Jill Ryan                46 Edwards CO             2:11:33   21:29    2:53   54:26    2:58   49:49           103 
   12 Alisa Foreman            45 Silt CO                2:14:29   20:24    1:48   54:20    3:34   54:24           140 
   13 Cj Gredig                49 New Castle CO          2:40:02   24:35    3:41 1:04:39    2:07 1:00:02    5:00   146 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Charlie Wertheim         52 Carbondale CO          1:23:54   13:21    0:57   37:35    0:37   31:27            14 
    2 Kevin Bax                51 Thornton CO            1:32:13   16:36    1:30   40:39    1:06   32:24             3 
    3 Rich Kiser               52 Colo Spgs CO           1:34:53   14:44    0:43   42:52    0:39   35:56            19 
    4 Peter Heitzman           51 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:37:32   18:01    1:17   39:14    1:04   37:58            53 
    5 Craig Willis             51 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:40:29   12:53    1:47   45:49    1:03   39:00           153 
    6 Tres Latimer             54 Roswell NM             1:50:07   15:14    1:03   47:28    1:16   45:07            63 
    7 Jim English              54 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:51:59   18:58    1:55   43:49    1:30   45:48            65 
    8 Tod McKercher            54 Centennial CO          1:58:49   17:55    3:09   50:25    1:44   45:37           175 
    9 Phil Perry               51 New Castle CO          2:08:26   13:48    3:06   51:57    2:04   57:33            64 
   10 Robert Larson            54 Golden CO              2:25:13   23:36    6:20   56:19    4:57   54:03           141 
   11 Michael Hert             52 Durango CO             2:26:20   18:36    6:57   55:29    5:55   59:26           183 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Heidi Vosbeck            53 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:30:52   14:31    0:39   40:48    0:37   34:18             9 
    2 Kimberly Birdseye        53 Tabernash CO           1:45:47   17:18    1:28   44:46    1:20   40:57            80 
    3 Carla Westerman          50 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:56:13   20:45    1:19   51:46    1:03   41:21           161 
    4 Lori Pohm                52 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:07:09   18:07    3:23   54:22    1:24   49:54           144 
    5 Martha Vogt              54 Colo Spgs CO           2:19:27   17:40    3:35   57:07    2:31   58:35           128 
    6 Deborah Baumann          54 Colo Spgs CO           2:24:43   22:32    4:46 1:04:55    3:18   49:14           179 
    7 Angie Bohcali            52 Colo Spgs CO           2:26:41   22:12    4:10   58:23    4:16   57:41            85 
    8 Heidi McGuire            54 Carbondale CO         DNF*****   19:50    2:08   47:27    1:28                    78 


MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Howard Jay               58 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:40:54   11:17    0:42   45:56    2:07   40:53           104 
    2 Robert Thorsen           56 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:48:16   18:08    1:25   45:49    1:27   41:29           145 
    3 George Bohcali           55 Colo Spgs CO           1:49:18   13:19    1:34   45:08    1:00   48:19            24 
    4 Tom Ball                 57 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:55:53   16:02    1:57   47:40    2:17   47:58            27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jennifer Schaiberger     58 New Castle CO          1:41:07   15:56    0:56   45:16    1:14   37:47           169 
    2 Susan Van Orden          55 Como CO                1:56:01   17:25    1:38   48:31    1:21   47:08            81 
    3 Fiona McCullough         56 Carbondale CO          2:09:23   22:02    2:59   54:04    2:08   48:12           125 
    4 Debra Westra             58 Villa Grove CO         2:28:05   23:08    3:43 1:03:08    1:30   56:37           130 
    5 Lauren Heid              59 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:31:21   28:16    2:21 1:02:54    2:14   55:38           124 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Dean Myers               64 Colo Spgs CO           1:49:18   16:59    2:00   44:14    1:53   44:13            73 
    2 Lonney Vogt              60 Colo Spgs CO           1:49:51   18:11    2:15   47:19    1:06   41:01           129 
    3 Joe Knopinski            64 Centennial CO          1:51:03   16:16    1:21   48:21    1:42   43:24            92 
    4 Fred Artes               64 Golden CO              1:53:37   18:10    1:17   46:37    1:28   46:06           186 
    5 Al Westerman             64 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:01:44   24:19    2:00   52:50    1:23   41:14           174 
    6 Paul Salmen              61 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:05:28   18:20    2:35   50:46    1:18   52:30            91 
    7 Jerry Rubin              63 Aurora CO              2:11:52   24:35    2:22   52:44    1:21   50:53           119 
    8 Patrick Sheehy           64 Colo Spgs CO           2:30:42   21:18    4:59   58:13    5:31 1:00:43           181 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Helen McQueeney          63 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:42:53   16:45    1:02   44:42    1:10   39:15            10 
    2 Linda Casner             62 Steamboat Springs CO   1:50:03   16:44    1:32   48:10    1:22   42:16            87 
    3 Nancy Mamos              61 Palmer Lake CO         2:01:46   22:08    1:59   50:19    1:28   45:54            86 
    4 Nancy Reinisch           61 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:05:28   19:23    1:36   50:40    1:20   52:30            90 
    5 Sarah Laidlaw            64 Montrose CO            2:14:19   23:15    4:25   53:17    2:10   51:14            94 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Donald Forkner           69 Boulder CO             1:48:41   18:52    2:37   45:04    1:23   40:46            84 
    2 Roger Myers              66 Lakewood CO            1:56:52   17:55    2:24   47:49    2:13   46:34            75 
    3 Patrick Green            65 Grand Jct CO           1:57:45   21:56    2:39   46:22    1:31   45:18            83 
    4 Tom Gwin                 66 Denver CO              2:34:25   22:03    2:46   57:50    2:36 1:09:13            59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Heidi Hoffmann           66 Aspen CO               1:59:59   17:24    1:13   47:45    1:12   52:28            77 
    2 Margot Fishman           66 Carbondale CO          2:34:15   24:52    3:07 1:02:09    3:05 1:01:05           162 
    3 Nancy Turtle             67 Littleton CO           2:39:14   23:32    2:08 1:03:08    1:37 1:08:50           182 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Maureen Nuckols          70 Carbondale CO          2:58:17   23:50    3:57 1:09:27    2:32 1:18:33           102 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1 Harvey Hoogstrate        77 Denver CO              2:03:03   20:56    2:22   46:05    1:58   51:42           132 
    2 John Hardin              75 Castle Rock CO         2:30:15   21:26    3:48 1:03:13    1:39 1:00:12           176 
    3 John Sherman             77 Glenwood Spgs CO       3:02:56   26:28    4:50 1:05:28    4:34 1:16:39    5:00   156 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99


    Relays   

                                                     WOMEN RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Defiance Strength and Conditioning        1:38:19   11:52    0:31   45:27    0:32   39:58           209 
    2 Defiance Subpar Unicorns                  1:39:28   18:29    0:39   41:40    0:29   38:13           206 
    3 TriHard Teachers                          1:42:36   17:11    0:34   47:11    0:23   37:18           205 
    4 Team Epic                                 1:45:49   17:46    0:40   48:34    0:37   38:13           218 
    5 dynamic duo                               1:59:08   16:08    2:00   59:15    0:35   39:12    2:00   219 
    6 2 Chicks & a Hen                          2:08:45   21:05    0:44   49:51    0:32   56:34           214 


                                                      MEN RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Defiance Red                              1:31:39   15:03    0:29   41:06    0:38   34:25           203 
    2 Defiance Blue                             1:54:16   17:47    0:52   59:38    0:29   35:31           201 


                                                     CO-ED RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 2 Guinea Pigs and a Fish                  1:21:12   11:36    0:36   37:31    0:27   31:04           207 
    2 Tri2Ketchup                               1:32:02   15:50    0:31   40:11    0:29   33:03    2:00   204 
    3 Pod-Ma-Las                                1:33:54   15:35    0:38   46:37    0:28   30:38           202 
    4 RESOURCE Wannabes                         1:42:05   16:45    0:35   48:23    0:39   35:44           211 
    5 The Chippers                              1:43:36   23:44    0:39   43:37    0:23   35:16           212 
    6 We Tri-Harder                             1:45:14   16:33    0:38   44:53    0:34   42:39           200 
    7 Team RESOURCE                             1:50:20   18:13    0:29   53:16    0:26   37:58           210 
    8 Asswalks                                  1:58:15   21:46    0:41   46:58    0:32   48:20           213 
    9 Bad, Luck, and Trouble                    2:05:03   22:51    0:50   50:44    0:33   50:07           217 
   10 The good, the bad and the ugly            2:07:03   22:31    1:02   48:33    0:31   54:28           208 
   11 JUZDOITS                                  2:19:26   23:28    0:48 1:02:04    0:33   52:36           215 

    Physically Challenged   


    First Timers   


                                                FIRST TIME TRATHLETES - MEN

Place Name                         City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Brett Byman             M33 Carbondale CO          1:43:47   18:05    1:58   42:49    1:27   39:30            50 
    2 Alex Bakke              M16 Centennial CO          1:45:56   15:03    3:53   49:49    1:16   35:57            33 
    3 Rob Buirgy              M33 Silt CO                1:49:10   24:20    3:23   43:15    1:27   36:47            96 
    4 Chip Montgomery         M23 Snowmass Village CO    1:51:22   17:30    1:28   46:18    0:46   45:22            13 
    5 Lee Powell              M26 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:58:38   21:39    3:41   50:40    0:44   41:57           143 
    6 Matt Brinker            M33 Denver CO              2:03:53   22:02    2:37   54:34    1:48   42:53            70 
    7 Justin Monroe           M40 Grand Jct CO           2:04:08   24:34    3:16   51:17    2:35   42:28            95 
    8 Wayne Hughes            M39 Littleton CO           2:22:41   19:15    4:48   54:30    2:32 1:01:38            25 
    9 Robert Larson           M54 Golden CO              2:25:13   23:36    6:20   56:19    4:57   54:03           141 



                                               FIRST TIME TRATHLETES - WOMEN

Place Name                         City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Brittany Schaffer       F27 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:44:23   14:30    1:15   47:51    1:07   39:42            23 
    2 Kellie Land             F39 Carbondale CO          1:56:24   21:54    2:13   48:43    1:34   42:01           105 
    3 Catherine Berg          F32 Redstone CO            1:57:21   16:33    2:19   51:49    1:37   45:04           113 
    4 Leslie Blue             F31 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:57:56   18:01    2:14   45:17    1:04   51:23            39 
    5 Madison Spence          F18 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:58:30   19:42    3:51   52:07    1:58   38:53    2:00    18 
    6 Katey Barnes            F27 Carbondale CO          2:02:38   17:40    3:30   54:22    0:59   46:08            66 
    7 Beth Moyer              F39 Avon CO                2:03:53   14:33    2:01   55:16    1:27   50:38           150 
    8 Kristen Heath           F40 Basalt CO              2:05:02   22:05    2:49   53:20    1:23   45:28           126 
    9 Nicole Mattson          F47 Grand Jct CO           2:06:38   23:07    4:45   55:01    1:44   42:03           101 
   10 Cyndie Rightmire        F40 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:08:23   24:12    2:56   51:52    2:00   47:26            43 
   11 Fiona McCullough        F56 Carbondale CO          2:09:23   22:02    2:59   54:04    2:08   48:12           125 
   12 Amanda Nydegger         F29 Golden CO              2:13:48   19:15    2:58   57:16    1:15   53:05            71 
   13 Jeni Mosel              F38 Brighton CO            2:14:07   17:19    2:23   58:52    1:44   53:49            37 
   14 Angie Bohcali           F52 Colo Spgs CO           2:26:41   22:12    4:10   58:23    4:16   57:41            85 
   15 Domenica Smith          F31 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:30:00   26:09    4:53   53:28    3:13   57:19    5:00    40 
   16 Shea Goodwin            F32 Littleton CO           2:31:54   19:08    3:29 1:03:51    1:22 1:04:06            79 
   17 Jenn Alberts            F29 New Castle CO          2:41:55   24:33    3:37 1:04:24    1:23 1:02:59    5:00   151