Durango Triathlon

My Laps

If you have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click HERE
  for instructions

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

Awards Age Groups Men Women Relay


  Awards  

OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Brian Miller             29  1:03:57.8  8:12.0   33:57.7 21:48.2   388 

    1 Julie Thibodeau          41  1:12:07.4  9:02.1   39:28.4 23:36.9   452 

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Kyle Edgerton            19  1:25:53.0  7:47.1   49:14.3 28:51.7   360 
    2 Ian Dodds                13  1:31:21.6  7:15.8   54:58.0 29:07.8   357 
    3 Connor Etsitty           22  1:59:45.0 17:10.1 1:11:56.4 30:38.6   364 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 29
    1 Katarina Marks           21  1:13:12.7  9:58.8   42:08.3 21:05.6   382 
    2 Molly Enenbach           20  1:26:44.0 11:18.0   50:27.7 24:58.3   363 
    3 Coutney Ott              22  1:26:59.0 10:13.7   45:22.1 31:23.2   392 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Mark Jones               39  1:10:21.3  7:28.6   40:23.4 22:29.4   379 
    2 Ryan Phelps              38  1:12:27.8  8:59.4   38:58.4 24:30.1   395 
    3 Matt Arias               39  1:19:20.4  7:56.4   41:17.7 30:06.4   344 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Casey Taylor             31  1:14:26.2  9:24.9   40:55.0 24:06.3   451 
    2 Robin Fitzpatrick        36  1:22:32.0 12:39.7   41:00.3 28:52.1   367 
    3 Jennifer Brandt          33  1:23:30.6 10:46.0   43:17.0 29:27.7   351 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Bradley Weinmeister      44  1:16:12.3 10:28.8   37:49.9 27:53.7   454 
    2 Paul Mattox              49  1:16:23.7  8:46.1   42:36.4 25:01.2   384 
    3 Jeff Saxsma              42  1:24:18.3  9:18.1   46:24.5 28:35.7   398 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Sheila Berger            46  1:13:17.3  7:35.7   43:14.4 22:27.2   348 
    2 Nicole Stone             42  1:19:21.2  8:11.6   41:07.0 30:02.7   450 
    3 Erica Foss               42  1:29:15.4 10:49.9   48:20.6 30:04.9   368 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
    1 Herbert Bowman           55  1:11:46.9  6:35.9   41:17.4 23:53.6   349 
    2 Brian Boyd               51  1:19:59.6 10:30.6   40:59.0 28:30.0   350 
    3 Gary Goold               60  1:21:45.9  9:45.4   46:00.5 26:00.1   371 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
    1 Marjorie Brinton         58  1:17:33.9  8:37.1   42:47.4 26:09.4   352 
    2 Leigh Parker             57  1:35:28.6 10:58.2   49:53.5 34:36.9   393 
    3 Michelle Hegmon          54  1:36:49.7 12:53.7   50:07.7 33:48.3   376 

  Age Groups   


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Brian Miller             29  1:03:57.8  8:12.0   33:57.7 21:48.2   388 
    2 Kyle Edgerton            19  1:25:53.0  7:47.1   49:14.3 28:51.7   360 
    3 Ian Dodds                13  1:31:21.6  7:15.8   54:58.0 29:07.8   357 
    4 Connor Etsitty           22  1:59:45.0 17:10.1 1:11:56.4 30:38.6   364 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Katarina Marks           21  1:13:12.7  9:58.8   42:08.3 21:05.6   382 
    2 Molly Enenbach           20  1:26:44.0 11:18.0   50:27.7 24:58.3   363 
    3 Coutney Ott              22  1:26:59.0 10:13.7   45:22.1 31:23.2   392 
    4 Savanna Cordova          25  1:28:38.3 10:58.0   50:05.0 27:35.3   353 
    5 Becca Edgerton           18  1:31:17.8 13:33.4   49:00.8 28:43.7   359 
    6 Kira Turnham             20  1:32:38.7  8:24.1   55:35.0 28:39.7   453 
    7 Erin Porter              20  1:42:56.4 13:08.3   57:25.7 32:22.5   396 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Mark Jones               39  1:10:21.3  7:28.6   40:23.4 22:29.4   379 
    2 Ryan Phelps              38  1:12:27.8  8:59.4   38:58.4 24:30.1   395 
    3 Matt Arias               39  1:19:20.4  7:56.4   41:17.7 30:06.4   344 
    4 Peter Deswood            38  1:19:22.8 12:11.7   39:55.8 27:15.4   355 
    5 Cody Lewis               38  1:23:29.4  8:06.7   46:17.8 29:04.9   381 
    6 Jeff McKinley            36  1:29:14.0 14:07.2   46:40.1 28:26.8   386 
    7 Brian Ambrogi            36  1:36:17.5  9:55.9   50:52.2 35:29.5   343 
    8 Alex Fisher              37  1:42:14.8 14:52.2   56:44.9 30:37.7   366 
    9 Philip Efird             33  1:57:36.4 13:54.5 1:11:03.0 32:38.9   362 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Casey Taylor             31  1:14:26.2  9:24.9   40:55.0 24:06.3   451 
    2 Robin Fitzpatrick        36  1:22:32.0 12:39.7   41:00.3 28:52.1   367 
    3 Jennifer Brandt          33  1:23:30.6 10:46.0   43:17.0 29:27.7   351 
    4 Kari Deswood             37  1:41:33.1 16:48.3   55:28.4 29:16.5   354 
    5 Lindsay Petersen         36  1:41:59.0 11:17.8   52:23.8 38:17.5   394 
    6 Rebecca Jessen           36  1:51:41.8 12:30.7   59:02.0 40:09.2   378 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Bradley Weinmeister      44  1:16:12.3 10:28.8   37:49.9 27:53.7   454 
    2 Paul Mattox              49  1:16:23.7  8:46.1   42:36.4 25:01.2   384 
    3 Jeff Saxsma              42  1:24:18.3  9:18.1   46:24.5 28:35.7   398 
    4 Mike Orlee               41  1:30:32.7 12:41.6   49:06.7 28:44.4   391 
    5 Michael Dodds            47  1:31:11.4  7:57.0   52:26.7 30:47.7   358 
    6 Paul Roithmayr           45  1:31:44.5 11:35.0   46:25.4 33:44.1   399 
    7 David Shaw               48  1:32:37.3  9:34.3   52:43.0 30:20.0   445 
    8 Eric Edgerton            48  1:33:14.0  7:32.3   44:22.6 41:19.2   361 
    9 Brian Marshall           44  1:33:16.7 10:06.0   51:02.0 32:08.7   383 
   10 Kyle Finch               43  1:56:06.3 13:45.7 1:09:59.6 32:21.1   365 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Julie Thibodeau          41  1:12:07.4  9:02.1   39:28.4 23:36.9   452 
    2 Sheila Berger            46  1:13:17.3  7:35.7   43:14.4 22:27.2   348 
    3 Nicole Stone             42  1:19:21.2  8:11.6   41:07.0 30:02.7   450 
    4 Erica Foss               42  1:29:15.4 10:49.9   48:20.6 30:04.9   368 
    5 Sandi Zellmer            49  1:32:59.7 12:25.4   51:23.9 29:10.5   455 
    6 Gwin Benjamin            47  1:34:20.4 10:56.5   51:56.6 31:27.3   346 
    7 Sky Gabel                41  1:36:34.4 11:38.0   55:08.9 29:47.5   369 
    8 Mary Lasser              49  1:38:26.9 15:34.5   53:18.4 29:34.0   380 
    9 Noel Hancock             42  1:38:51.2 10:41.0   53:59.4 34:10.8   374 
   10 Leslie Goldstein         41  1:42:44.4 10:33.1   56:21.3 35:50.0   370 
   11 Rachel Sorrell           44  1:42:56.0 13:35.5   57:58.0 31:22.5   447 
   12 Valonia Hardy            42  1:43:58.7 15:51.3   56:44.1 31:23.3   375 
   13 Kate Halsband            42  1:47:38.0 13:07.8   55:27.5 39:02.8   373 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Herbert Bowman           55  1:11:46.9  6:35.9   41:17.4 23:53.6   349 
    2 Brian Boyd               51  1:19:59.6 10:30.6   40:59.0 28:30.0   350 
    3 Gary Goold               60  1:21:45.9  9:45.4   46:00.5 26:00.1   371 
    4 Ron Bercovitz            54  1:23:26.7 11:11.2   44:37.6 27:37.9   347 
    5 Kevin Mullikin           56  1:27:27.6  9:52.2   49:03.2 28:32.2   390 
    6 David Montoya            54  1:32:15.0 15:44.2   55:00.8 21:30.0   389 
    7 Cecil Dickason           59  1:32:22.9 10:23.2   49:14.9 32:44.8   356 
    8 Kent Slyter              55  1:33:30.0 11:01.7   50:14.0 32:14.3   446 
    9 Tim Stefanko             64  1:36:21.5 13:16.2   49:40.4 33:25.0   448 
   10 Michael Hert             51  1:48:03.2 11:23.1   56:50.2 39:49.9   377 
   11 Randy Mercural           59  1:48:10.0 13:10.9   51:39.8 43:19.3   387 
   12 Dennis McClure           69  1:50:58.7 13:25.4   56:19.0 41:14.3   385 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Marjorie Brinton         58  1:17:33.9  8:37.1   42:47.4 26:09.4   352 
    2 Leigh Parker             57  1:35:28.6 10:58.2   49:53.5 34:36.9   393 
    3 Michelle Hegmon          54  1:36:49.7 12:53.7   50:07.7 33:48.3   376 
    4 Cynthia Stepleton        50  1:42:29.5 18:21.2   50:53.4 33:15.0   449 

  Men   


Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Brian Miller             29  1:03:57.8  8:12.0   33:57.7 21:48.2   388 
    2 Mark Jones               39  1:10:21.3  7:28.6   40:23.4 22:29.4   379 
    3 Herbert Bowman           55  1:11:46.9  6:35.9   41:17.4 23:53.6   349 
    4 Ryan Phelps              38  1:12:27.8  8:59.4   38:58.4 24:30.1   395 
    5 Bradley Weinmeister      44  1:16:12.3 10:28.8   37:49.9 27:53.7   454 
    6 Paul Mattox              49  1:16:23.7  8:46.1   42:36.4 25:01.2   384 
    7 Matt Arias               39  1:19:20.4  7:56.4   41:17.7 30:06.4   344 
    8 Peter Deswood            38  1:19:22.8 12:11.7   39:55.8 27:15.4   355 
    9 Brian Boyd               51  1:19:59.6 10:30.6   40:59.0 28:30.0   350 
   10 Gary Goold               60  1:21:45.9  9:45.4   46:00.5 26:00.1   371 
   11 Ron Bercovitz            54  1:23:26.7 11:11.2   44:37.6 27:37.9   347 
   12 Cody Lewis               38  1:23:29.4  8:06.7   46:17.8 29:04.9   381 
   13 Jeff Saxsma              42  1:24:18.3  9:18.1   46:24.5 28:35.7   398 
   14 Kyle Edgerton            19  1:25:53.0  7:47.1   49:14.3 28:51.7   360 
   15 Kevin Mullikin           56  1:27:27.6  9:52.2   49:03.2 28:32.2   390 
   16 Jeff McKinley            36  1:29:14.0 14:07.2   46:40.1 28:26.8   386 
   17 Mike Orlee               41  1:30:32.7 12:41.6   49:06.7 28:44.4   391 
   18 Michael Dodds            47  1:31:11.4  7:57.0   52:26.7 30:47.7   358 
   19 Ian Dodds                13  1:31:21.6  7:15.8   54:58.0 29:07.8   357 
   20 Paul Roithmayr           45  1:31:44.5 11:35.0   46:25.4 33:44.1   399 
   21 David Montoya            54  1:32:15.0 15:44.2   55:00.8 21:30.0   389 
   22 Cecil Dickason           59  1:32:22.9 10:23.2   49:14.9 32:44.8   356 
   23 David Shaw               48  1:32:37.3  9:34.3   52:43.0 30:20.0   445 
   24 Eric Edgerton            48  1:33:14.0  7:32.3   44:22.6 41:19.2   361 
   25 Brian Marshall           44  1:33:16.7 10:06.0   51:02.0 32:08.7   383 
   26 Kent Slyter              55  1:33:30.0 11:01.7   50:14.0 32:14.3   446 
   27 Brian Ambrogi            36  1:36:17.5  9:55.9   50:52.2 35:29.5   343 
   28 Tim Stefanko             64  1:36:21.5 13:16.2   49:40.4 33:25.0   448 
   29 Alex Fisher              37  1:42:14.8 14:52.2   56:44.9 30:37.7   366 
   30 Michael Hert             51  1:48:03.2 11:23.1   56:50.2 39:49.9   377 
   31 Randy Mercural           59  1:48:10.0 13:10.9   51:39.8 43:19.3   387 
   32 Dennis McClure           69  1:50:58.7 13:25.4   56:19.0 41:14.3   385 
   33 Kyle Finch               43  1:56:06.3 13:45.7 1:09:59.6 32:21.1   365 
   34 Philip Efird             33  1:57:36.4 13:54.5 1:11:03.0 32:38.9   362 
   35 Connor Etsitty           22  1:59:45.0 17:10.1 1:11:56.4 30:38.6   364 

  Women   


Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Julie Thibodeau          41  1:12:07.4  9:02.1   39:28.4 23:36.9   452 
    2 Katarina Marks           21  1:13:12.7  9:58.8   42:08.3 21:05.6   382 
    3 Sheila Berger            46  1:13:17.3  7:35.7   43:14.4 22:27.2   348 
    4 Casey Taylor             31  1:14:26.2  9:24.9   40:55.0 24:06.3   451 
    5 Marjorie Brinton         58  1:17:33.9  8:37.1   42:47.4 26:09.4   352 
    6 Nicole Stone             42  1:19:21.2  8:11.6   41:07.0 30:02.7   450 
    7 Robin Fitzpatrick        36  1:22:32.0 12:39.7   41:00.3 28:52.1   367 
    8 Jennifer Brandt          33  1:23:30.6 10:46.0   43:17.0 29:27.7   351 
    9 Molly Enenbach           20  1:26:44.0 11:18.0   50:27.7 24:58.3   363 
   10 Coutney Ott              22  1:26:59.0 10:13.7   45:22.1 31:23.2   392 
   11 Savanna Cordova          25  1:28:38.3 10:58.0   50:05.0 27:35.3   353 
   12 Erica Foss               42  1:29:15.4 10:49.9   48:20.6 30:04.9   368 
   13 Becca Edgerton           18  1:31:17.8 13:33.4   49:00.8 28:43.7   359 
   14 Kira Turnham             20  1:32:38.7  8:24.1   55:35.0 28:39.7   453 
   15 Sandi Zellmer            49  1:32:59.7 12:25.4   51:23.9 29:10.5   455 
   16 Gwin Benjamin            47  1:34:20.4 10:56.5   51:56.6 31:27.3   346 
   17 Leigh Parker             57  1:35:28.6 10:58.2   49:53.5 34:36.9   393 
   18 Sky Gabel                41  1:36:34.4 11:38.0   55:08.9 29:47.5   369 
   19 Michelle Hegmon          54  1:36:49.7 12:53.7   50:07.7 33:48.3   376 
   20 Mary Lasser              49  1:38:26.9 15:34.5   53:18.4 29:34.0   380 
   21 Noel Hancock             42  1:38:51.2 10:41.0   53:59.4 34:10.8   374 
   22 Kari Deswood             37  1:41:33.1 16:48.3   55:28.4 29:16.5   354 
   23 Lindsay Petersen         36  1:41:59.0 11:17.8   52:23.8 38:17.5   394 
   24 Cynthia Stepleton        50  1:42:29.5 18:21.2   50:53.4 33:15.0   449 
   25 Leslie Goldstein         41  1:42:44.4 10:33.1   56:21.3 35:50.0   370 
   26 Rachel Sorrell           44  1:42:56.0 13:35.5   57:58.0 31:22.5   447 
   27 Erin Porter              20  1:42:56.4 13:08.3   57:25.7 32:22.5   396 
   28 Valonia Hardy            42  1:43:58.7 15:51.3   56:44.1 31:23.3   375 
   29 Kate Halsband            42  1:47:38.0 13:07.8   55:27.5 39:02.8   373 
   30 Rebecca Jessen           36  1:51:41.8 12:30.7   59:02.0 40:09.2   378 

  Relay  

   
Place Relay Team Name              Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ============================ ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 2 1/2  Pair X Chromosomes     1:13:11.5  7:50.8   37:25.5 27:55.3   460 
    2 Stacked Training Systems      1:29:19.5 12:03.7   47:59.6 29:16.3   459 
    3 J-Bear And His Little Muffin  1:30:04.8 12:20.8   51:16.3 26:27.7   458 
    4 Girls Just Want To Have Fun   1:31:02.9 10:16.6   42:41.7 38:04.6   456 
    5 Tri-Again                     1:34:48.8 11:12.8   53:47.0 29:49.1   457 
    6 Team Phelps                   1:56:04.7 20:11.3 1:02:20.4 33:33.0   461