Chamber Challenge

Chamber Challenge 5K
Thornton, Colorado
June 11, 2014

MyLaps logo

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

Individual Awards Overall Males Overall Females
Team Awards Teams Age Groups

    Awards 


TOP OVERALL WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Joshua Joseph           M17 Thornton CO             16:40  5:22   248 
    2 Jose Garcia             M16 Northglenn CO           17:16  5:34   249 
    3 Jason Graham            M28 Westminster CO          17:33  5:39   227 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Kayla Khrk              F24 Northglenn CO           20:23  6:34   108 
    2 Natalie Pittenger       F23 Denver CO               21:59  7:05   172 
    3 Lauren Knight           F16 Thornton CO             22:08  7:08   225 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Joseph Holder           M18 Broomfield CO           21:55  7:03    91 
    2 Kellen Kinkel           M13 CO                      22:54  7:23   300 
    3 Christopher Marvel      M12 Arvada CO               28:27  9:10   137 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Beatrice Walsh          F15 Thornton CO             22:49  7:21   247 
    2 Molly Hanson            F14 Broomfield CO           31:45 10:14    76 
    3 Aj Keim                 F 8 CO                      45:57 14:48   303 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Chuy Lira               M26 Northglenn CO           18:07  5:50   129 
    2 Wade Smallwood          M21 Thornton CO             21:05  6:48   187 
    3 Von Miller              M21 Northglenn CO           21:05  6:48   149 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Aimee Graham            F26 Thornton CO             24:09  7:47    68 
    2 Sabrina Lear            F26 Brighton CO             25:28  8:12   121 
    3 Laura Gray              F25                         27:08  8:44    70 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Robb Kolstad            M32 Denver CO               18:22  5:55   112 
    2 David Mura              M32 Northglenn CO           18:24  5:56   154 
    3 Jason O'Shea            M37                         18:51  6:05   164 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Karen Spotts            F38 Thornton CO             25:33  8:14   192 
    2 Nina French             F30 Brighton CO             26:55  8:40    58 
    3 Erica Grossman          F30 CO                      27:51  8:58   367 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jonathan Fenske         M44 Thornton CO             19:01  6:08    51 
    2 John Heisel             M41                         20:21  6:33    85 
    3 Matthew Knight          M48 Thornton CO             20:55  6:44   226 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Barb Peterson           F45                         22:49  7:21   170 
    2 Kellyjo Eldredge        F46                         25:22  8:10    45 
    3 Lisa Wilson             F48 Wheat Ridge CO          26:08  8:25   221 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Rick Surbrugg           M52 Brighton CO             23:16  7:30   196 
    2 Rick Graham             M57                         23:58  7:43    69 
    3 Gary Lear               M58 Brighton CO             25:14  8:08   123 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Susan Perez             F56 Thornton CO             26:20  8:29   169 
    2 Sally Alderwick         F51 Thornton CO             26:41  8:36     2 
    3 Laura Pals              F51 Thornton CO             31:26 10:08   167 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Paul Ellis              M63                         22:48  7:21    46 
    2 Randal Kiely            M65 Thornton CO             27:19  8:48   109 
    3 Jay Troy                M64 Thornton CO             28:18  9:07   203 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mary Bennett            F62 Westminster CO          38:57 12:32    11 
    2 Donna Schnare           F62 Thornton CO             52:06 16:47   184 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Loyal Huddleston        M78 CO                      39:58 12:52    92 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jill Huddleston         F70 CO                      43:33 14:01    93 
    2 Gayle Weber             F75 Brighton CO             52:05 16:46   212 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

    Team Awards  

                           Fastest of All Teams

  1.   56:45 Thornton Cross Country        (  18:55)
========================================
  1    16:40  Joshua Joseph           M17 Thornton CO           
  2    17:16  Jose Garcia             M16 Northglenn CO         
  3    22:49  Beatrice Walsh          F15 Thornton CO           



                               Retail Teams

  1. 1:21:28 Area Rent Alls #3             (  27:10)
========================================
  1    25:15  Paul Smith              M56 Westminster CO        
  2    27:19  Randal Kiely            M65 Thornton CO           
  3    28:54  Lindsey Petty           F30 Arvada CO             



                         Financial Services Teams

  1. 1:32:13 MVBofC Turtles                (  30:45)
========================================
  1    26:35  David Lemmon            M40 Westminster CO        
  2    30:55  Andy Ellison            M42 Westminster CO        
  3    34:43  Kelly Durant            F36 Westminster CO        



                        Professional Services Teams



                             Hospitality Teams



                        Health Care/Hospitals Teams

  1.   56:54 Fit Soldiers                  (  18:58)
========================================
  1    18:07  Chuy Lira               M26 Northglenn CO         
  2    18:24  David Mura              M32 Northglenn CO         
  3    20:23  Kayla Khrk              F24 Northglenn CO         

                      Government/Municipalities Teams

  1.   59:12 Thornton City Development     (  19:44)
========================================
  1    18:22  Robb Kolstad            M32 Denver CO             
  2    18:51  Jason O'Shea            M37                       
  3    21:59  Natalie Pittenger       F23 Denver CO             


                              Education Teams

  1.   56:45 Thornton Cross Country        (  18:55)
========================================
  1    16:40  Joshua Joseph           M17 Thornton CO           
  2    17:16  Jose Garcia             M16 Northglenn CO         
  3    22:49  Beatrice Walsh          F15 Thornton CO           


                      Manufacturing/Industrial Teams

  1. 1:15:09 Lazer Designs 1               (  25:03)
========================================
  1    23:04  Josiah Gallo            M30 Broomfield CO         
  2    23:04  Bryce Hegenderfer       M28 Broomfield CO         
  3    29:01  Leslie Kochevar         F30 Broomfield CO         


                               General Teams

  1. 1:10:03 Barbnricks                    (  23:21)
========================================
  1    22:49  Barb Peterson           F45                       
  2    23:16  Rick Surbrugg           M52 Brighton CO           
  3    23:58  Rick Graham             M57                       

    Teams   

         
Retail Teams

  1. 1:21:28 Area Rent Alls #3             (  27:10)
========================================
  1    25:15  Paul Smith              M56 Westminster CO        
  2    27:19  Randal Kiely            M65 Thornton CO           
  3    28:54  Lindsey Petty           F30 Arvada CO             

  2. 1:33:20 Area Party and Costume #1     (  31:07)
========================================
  1    27:43  Maria Palacio           F22 Denver CO             
  2    31:41  Mike Amaro              M32 Denver CO             
  3    33:56  Melissa Palacio         F42 Westminster CO        

  3. 2:03:23 Team Fink Ink                 (  41:08)
========================================
  1    39:52  Shereen Fink            F56  CO                   
  2    39:58  Loyal Huddleston        M78  CO                   
  3    43:33  Jill Huddleston         F70  CO                   



                         Financial Services Teams

  1. 1:32:13 MVBofC Turtles                (  30:45)
========================================
  1    26:35  David Lemmon            M40 Westminster CO        
  2    30:55  Andy Ellison            M42 Westminster CO        
  3    34:43  Kelly Durant            F36 Westminster CO        



                        Professional Services Teams



                             Hospitality Teams



                        Health Care/Hospitals Teams

  1.   56:54 Fit Soldiers                  (  18:58)
========================================
  1    18:07  Chuy Lira               M26 Northglenn CO         
  2    18:24  David Mura              M32 Northglenn CO         
  3    20:23  Kayla Khrk              F24 Northglenn CO         

  2. 1:21:04 North Suburban 1              (  27:02)
========================================
  1    24:23  Steven Espinosa         M20 Thornton CO           
  2    28:13  Kimberly Diaz           F38 Thornton CO           
  3    28:28  Tammy Patel             F39 Thornton CO           

  3. 1:22:36 North Suburban 2              (  27:32)
========================================
  1    26:41  Sally Alderwick         F51 Thornton CO           
  2    27:33  Mark Huyah              M25 Thornton CO           
  3    28:22  Lynda Southard          F46 Thornton CO           

  4. 1:24:29 Kickin' Pavement Part Deux    (  28:10)
========================================
  1    24:23  Ricky Casillas          M31 Denver CO             
  2    29:41  Amy Wood                F35 Denver CO             
  3    30:25  Deb McMillen            F48 Denver CO             



                      Government/Municipalities Teams

  1.   59:12 Thornton City Development     (  19:44)
========================================
  1    18:22  Robb Kolstad            M32 Denver CO             
  2    18:51  Jason O'Shea            M37                       
  3    21:59  Natalie Pittenger       F23 Denver CO             

  2. 1:09:06 Adco Sheriffs Office          (  23:02)
========================================
  1    20:22  Scott Dow               M31 Brighton CO           
  2    21:49  Ryan Booco              M24 Brighton CO           
  3    26:55  Nina French             F30 Brighton CO           

  3. 1:23:02 North Metro Fire              (  27:41)
========================================
  1    22:19  Steve Gosselin          M40 Broomfield CO         
  2    29:57  John Alessio            M33 Broomfield CO         
  3    30:46  Sara Farris             F33 Broomfield CO         

  4. 1:28:16 Honey Badgers                 (  29:26)
========================================
  1    26:20  Susan Perez             F56 Thornton CO           
  2    29:54  Earl Waters             M49 Thornton CO           
  3    32:02  Leo Waters              M11 Thornton CO           

  5. 2:08:14 Chamber Cheetas Chasin Jason  (  42:45)
========================================
  1    31:52  Valorie Plesha          F51 Thornton CO           
  2    45:35  Lee Alverson            M47 Brighton CO           
  3    50:47  Denise Mohr             F36 Thornton CO           

  6. 2:08:29 Anythink                      (  42:50)
========================================
  1    27:51  Erica Grossman          F30  CO                   
  2    44:45  Sean Gilmartin          M28  CO                   
  3    55:53  Suzanne McGowan         F44  CO                   


                              Education Teams

  1.   56:45 Thornton Cross Country        (  18:55)
========================================
  1    16:40  Joshua Joseph           M17 Thornton CO           
  2    17:16  Jose Garcia             M16 Northglenn CO         
  3    22:49  Beatrice Walsh          F15 Thornton CO           

  2. 1:12:30 The Westgate Wild             (  24:10)
========================================
  1    19:01  Jonathan Fenske         M44 Thornton CO           
  2    22:43  Oliver Miles            M37 Commerce City CO      
  3    30:46  Becca Miles             F35 Commerce City CO      

  3. 1:12:48 FRCC Team #3                  (  24:16)
========================================
  1    22:48  Paul Ellis              M63                       
  2    24:38  Stewart Erlich          M40                       
  3    25:22  Kellyjo Eldredge        F46                       

  4. 1:35:18 FRCC Team #2                  (  31:46)
========================================
  1    20:21  John Heisel             M41                       
  2    35:40  Deepali Gaitonde        F41                       
  3    39:17  Cecelia Gowdy-Wygant    F39                       

  5. 2:02:50 FRCC Team #4                  (  40:57)
========================================
  1    27:08  Laura Gray              F25                       
  2    38:29  Stever Dzuris           M61                       
  3    57:13  Hannah Brown            F31                       

  6. 2:06:14 FRCC Team #1                  (  42:05)
========================================
  1    34:30  Dan Balski              M32                       
  2    34:31  Colleen Toomey          F30                       
  3    57:13  Ashley Maloney          F33                       



                      Manufacturing/Industrial Teams

  1. 1:15:09 Lazer Designs 1               (  25:03)
========================================
  1    23:04  Josiah Gallo            M30 Broomfield CO         
  2    23:04  Bryce Hegenderfer       M28 Broomfield CO         
  3    29:01  Leslie Kochevar         F30 Broomfield CO         

  2. 1:18:49 On The Spot Window & Door Serv(  26:17)
========================================
  1    23:21  Danny Roush             M28                       
  2    25:33  Karen Spotts            F38 Thornton CO           
  3    29:55  Lisa Rosa               F28                       

  3. 2:45:01 United Power 1                (  55:01)
========================================
  1    52:08  Stever Lavato           M45 Brighton CO           
  2    52:09  Tara Jackson            F35 Brighton CO           
  3  1:00:44  Denise Martinez         F44 Brighton CO           



                               General Teams

  1. 1:10:03 Barbnricks                    (  23:21)
========================================
  1    22:49  Barb Peterson           F45                       
  2    23:16  Rick Surbrugg           M52 Brighton CO           
  3    23:58  Rick Graham             M57                       

  2. 1:21:37 Google 2                      (  27:13)
========================================
  1    22:23  Jacob Kaufman-Osborn    M32 Thornton CO           
  2    26:59  Minh Huynh              M33 Thornton CO           
  3    32:15  Michelle Martinez       F35 Thornton CO           

  3. 1:39:01 Team Bauder                   (  33:01)
========================================
  1    33:00  Brian Bauder            M37 Thornton CO           
  2    33:00  Tiffany Bauder          F39 Thornton CO           
  3    33:01  Tristan Bauder          M 7 Thornton CO           

  4. 1:57:11 Google 4                      (  39:04)
========================================
  1    27:14  Mark Krempasky          M46 Thornton CO           
  2    27:14  Susana Hernansan        F41 Thornton CO           
  3  1:02:43  St. Thomas Thompson     M41 Thornton CO           



                         NO OPPOSITE GENDER Teams

  1. 1:28:42 Ciancio Ciancio Brown PC      (  29:34)
========================================
  1    27:57  Denise Young            F44 Broomfield CO         
  2    29:20  Stacy Lewis             F32 Broomfield CO         
  3    31:25  Georgina Cook           F23 Broomfield CO         

  2. 3:09:00 Horizons North Credit Union 2 (1:03:00)
========================================
  1    59:36  Mary Hernandez          F25 Northglenn CO         
  2    59:39  Aurelia Fling           F99 Northglenn CO         
  3  1:09:45  Comisha McRant          F99 Northglenn CO         

  3. 3:19:04 Horizons North Credit Union 1 (1:06:22)
========================================
  1    59:36  Heather Deshryver       F30 Northglenn CO         
  2  1:09:44  Latrice Brewster        F44 Northglenn CO         
  3  1:09:44  Ria Fears               F99 Northglenn CO   

    Overall Males   

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN

Place Name Age City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Joshua Joseph 17 Thornton CO 16:39.45 16:39.85 5:22 248 2 Jose Garcia 16 Northglenn CO 17:15.05 17:15.45 5:34 249 3 Jason Graham 28 Westminster CO 17:33.00 17:33.00 5:39 227 4 Chuy Lira 26 Northglenn CO 18:06.90 18:07.00 5:50 129 5 Robb Kolstad 32 Denver CO 18:21.45 18:24.35 5:55 112 6 David Mura 32 Northglenn CO 18:23.90 18:25.25 5:56 154 7 Jason O'Shea 37 18:50.95 18:52.60 6:05 164 8 Jonathan Fenske 44 Thornton CO 19:00.80 19:04.30 6:08 51 9 Jay Winkelhake 37 CO 19:11.15 19:14.75 6:11 302 10 John Heisel 41 20:20.90 20:23.20 6:33 85 11 Scott Dow 31 Brighton CO 20:21.35 20:21.35 6:34 39 12 Lenny Archuleta 31 Thornton CO 20:24.70 20:27.35 6:35 6 13 Matthew Knight 48 Thornton CO 20:54.25 20:54.95 6:44 226 14 Wade Smallwood 21 Thornton CO 21:04.75 26:24.50 6:48 187 15 Von Miller 21 Northglenn CO 21:05.00 21:07.95 6:48 149 16 Jim Renwick 40 Thornton CO 21:44.85 26:57.35 7:00 178 17 Ryan Booco 24 Brighton CO 21:48.85 21:50.70 7:02 12 18 Joseph Holder 18 Broomfield CO 21:54.05 27:05.65 7:03 91 19 Mike Hansen 21 Erie CO 22:12.80 27:30.65 7:09 73 20 Todd Sims 49 CO 22:14.65 22:16.60 7:10 301 21 Steve Gosselin 40 Broomfield CO 22:18.75 27:32.45 7:11 239 22 Jacob Kaufman-Osborn 32 Thornton CO 22:22.65 22:23.65 7:13 104 23 Oliver Miles 37 Commerce City CO 22:42.85 22:47.25 7:19 148 24 Paul Ellis 63 22:47.30 22:51.15 7:21 46 25 Kellen Kinkel 13 CO 22:53.70 22:57.90 7:23 300 26 Josiah Gallo 30 Broomfield CO 23:03.10 28:14.95 7:26 62 27 Bryce Hegenderfer 28 Broomfield CO 23:04.00 28:14.15 7:26 81 28 Rick Surbrugg 52 Brighton CO 23:15.85 23:15.85 7:30 196 29 Danny Roush 28 23:20.25 23:25.45 7:31 181 30 Lawrence Kung 32 Broomfield CO 23:32.25 29:05.55 7:35 115 31 Alfonso Lopez 35 Thornton CO 23:43.10 23:46.60 7:39 131 32 Jeremy Cook 29 Westminster CO 23:48.75 29:00.15 7:40 28 33 Daniel Sechrist 23 Broomfield CO 23:50.95 28:58.55 7:41 185 34 Rick Graham 57 23:58.00 24:00.60 7:43 69 35 Jason Tilley 36 Broomfield CO 24:12.45 29:24.70 7:48 198 36 Ricky Casillas 31 Denver CO 24:22.35 29:30.20 7:51 25 37 Steven Espinosa 20 Thornton CO 24:22.85 24:25.15 7:51 49 38 Stewart Erlich 40 24:37.25 29:41.70 7:56 48 39 Gary Lear 58 Brighton CO 25:13.30 25:22.25 8:08 123 40 Paul Smith 56 Westminster CO 25:14.95 30:20.30 8:08 188 41 Eric Sandstrom 45 Centennial CO 25:24.15 30:30.25 8:11 183 42 Jason Hanson 35 Broomfield CO 25:30.00 30:34.85 8:13 74 43 Ken Spangler 41 Thornton CO 25:55.95 31:09.45 8:21 190 44 Ken Kopicky 33 Denver CO 25:58.80 26:01.40 8:22 113 45 Victor Werner 26 26:03.90 31:09.40 8:24 243 46 David Lemmon 40 Westminster CO 26:34.70 26:38.85 8:34 126 47 Scott Magerfleisch 42 Westminster CO 26:35.40 31:44.65 8:34 139 48 Vince Aragon 44 CO 26:43.00 32:03.30 8:36 362 49 Tom O'Conner 39 CO 26:49.25 31:54.00 8:38 163 50 Minh Huynh 33 Thornton CO 26:58.05 32:02.20 8:41 97 51 Dan Trojan 52 Broomfield CO 27:01.20 32:11.75 8:42 201 52 Sanjay Patel 48 Thornton CO 27:13.15 28:06.45 8:46 245 53 Mark Krempasky 46 Thornton CO 27:14.00 32:26.15 8:46 114 54 Randal Kiely 65 Thornton CO 27:18.95 32:24.30 8:48 109 55 Mark Huyah 25 Thornton CO 27:33.00 32:36.80 8:53 96 56 Runner Unknown 99 CO 27:35.40 32:47.75 8:53 365 57 Brad Messenger 31 Northglenn CO 28:10.80 33:30.55 9:05 146 58 Jay Troy 64 Thornton CO 28:17.55 33:21.00 9:07 203 59 Chris Vitry 36 Thornton CO 28:21.25 33:35.85 9:08 206 60 Christopher Marvel 12 Arvada CO 28:26.75 33:31.50 9:10 137 61 Randall Janda 36 Thornton CO 28:31.95 33:40.10 9:12 100 62 Wayne Dodge 56 Northglenn CO 28:35.20 33:41.45 9:13 244 63 Ray Torres 56 Broomfield CO 28:38.70 33:46.50 9:14 200 64 Will Mehle 14 Northglenn CO 28:50.60 29:38.40 9:18 145 65 Richard Campbell 39 Thornton CO 28:59.40 34:08.20 9:20 18 66 Andy Nguyen 47 Denver CO 29:28.50 34:37.95 9:30 160 67 Runner Unknown 99 CO 29:39.15 34:44.20 9:33 366 68 Jeff Mehle 49 Northglenn CO 29:47.80 30:34.85 9:36 144 69 Earl Waters 49 Thornton CO 29:53.65 34:57.50 9:38 208 70 John Alessio 33 Broomfield CO 29:56.85 35:11.00 9:39 240 71 David Wygant 43 CO 30:07.35 35:23.10 9:42 306 72 Jim Creese 48 Thornton CO 30:34.30 35:44.30 9:51 308 73 Andy Ellison 42 Westminster CO 30:54.60 36:04.00 9:57 47 74 Jeffrey Curtis 37 Broomfield CO 31:10.50 36:25.30 10:03 230 75 Mike Amaro 32 Denver CO 31:40.05 31:47.20 10:12 5 76 Leo Waters 11 Thornton CO 32:01.50 37:04.10 10:19 207 77 Tony Watson 45 Thornton CO 32:52.40 38:08.10 10:35 211 78 Brian Bauder 37 Thornton CO 32:59.60 38:19.10 10:38 10 79 Tristan Bauder 7 Thornton CO 33:00.40 38:17.95 10:38 8 80 Bill Inglis 50 Centennial CO 33:42.75 38:49.45 10:52 98 81 Dan Balski 32 34:29.55 39:37.40 11:07 7 82 Brian Poggenklass 40 Westminster CO 34:33.35 39:50.55 11:08 174 83 Whit Wygant 15 CO 35:32.25 40:48.20 11:27 307 84 Shane Lear 32 Westminster CO 35:42.35 41:03.20 11:30 124 85 Bruce McRae 63 Wheat Ridge CO 36:09.80 41:38.10 11:39 141 86 Leo Waters 11 Thornton CO 38:15.65 43:18.55 12:19 209 87 Stever Dzuris 61 38:28.60 43:37.25 12:24 43 88 Michael Cartwright 48 Westminster CO 38:35.00 43:52.55 12:26 24 89 Juan Madrid 46 Denver CO 38:45.95 38:45.95 12:29 236 90 Runner Unknown 99 CO 39:02.50 44:22.35 12:34 364 91 Loyal Huddleston 78 CO 39:57.90 45:19.25 12:52 92 92 Logan Hanson 11 Broomfield CO 42:59.35 48:22.65 13:51 77 93 Sean Gilmartin 28 CO 44:44.30 50:23.20 14:24 368 94 Phillip Weingart 38 Thornton CO 45:12.55 50:48.75 14:34 215 95 Lee Alverson 47 Brighton CO 45:34.50 50:45.80 14:41 4 96 Donald Keim 53 Thornton CO 46:00.20 46:00.20 14:49 105 97 Tonya Herman 35 Thornton CO 50:43.90 55:58.50 16:20 86 98 Mike McTaggart 58 Thornton CO 51:22.15 56:51.50 16:33 143 99 Dexter Jefferson 44 Thornton CO 51:26.00 56:51.85 16:34 101 100 Lance Carpenter 46 Arvada CO 51:57.95 57:28.75 16:44 23 101 Stever Lavato 45 Brighton CO 52:07.05 57:42.95 16:47 119 102 Paul Trowbridge 63 Westminster CO 53:01.05 58:23.45 17:04 202 103 Jeff Cannon 59 Arvada CO 53:54.15 59:24.45 17:21 21 104 John Dingle 38 Northglenn CO 53:57.45 59:30.75 17:23 35 105 Morgan Hinds 4 CO 56:24.00 1:01:39.20 18:10 305 106 Jeremy Hinds 36 Thornton CO 56:25.45 1:01:39.50 18:10 90 107 St. Thomas Thompson 41 Thornton CO 1:02:42.05 1:02:42.05 20:11 197

    Overall Females   

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Kayla Khrk 24 Northglenn CO 20:22.75 20:23.40 6:34 108 2 Natalie Pittenger 23 Denver CO 21:58.15 22:01.40 7:05 172 3 Lauren Knight 16 Thornton CO 22:07.65 22:08.75 7:08 225 4 Beatrice Walsh 15 Thornton CO 22:48.15 22:51.15 7:21 247 5 Barb Peterson 45 22:48.80 22:50.35 7:21 170 6 Aimee Graham 26 Thornton CO 24:08.40 24:11.35 7:47 68 7 Kellyjo Eldredge 46 25:21.20 25:25.00 8:10 45 8 Sabrina Lear 26 Brighton CO 25:27.15 25:35.50 8:12 121 9 Karen Spotts 38 Thornton CO 25:32.90 25:38.40 8:14 192 10 Lisa Wilson 48 Wheat Ridge CO 26:07.20 31:11.35 8:25 221 11 Susan Perez 56 Thornton CO 26:19.90 31:23.95 8:29 169 12 Sally Alderwick 51 Thornton CO 26:40.95 31:44.90 8:36 2 13 Nina French 30 Brighton CO 26:54.20 26:55.80 8:40 58 14 Laura Gray 25 27:07.65 27:33.00 8:44 70 15 Susana Hernansan 41 Thornton CO 27:14.00 32:26.80 8:46 88 16 Roxana Herrera 26 Aurora CO 27:14.90 27:21.10 8:47 89 17 Maria Palacio 22 Denver CO 27:42.30 27:50.15 8:56 166 18 Erica Grossman 30 CO 27:50.90 32:57.60 8:58 367 19 Denise Young 44 Broomfield CO 27:56.35 33:13.55 9:00 224 20 Kimberly Diaz 38 Thornton CO 28:12.75 28:14.45 9:05 34 21 Lynda Southard 46 Thornton CO 28:21.80 33:26.05 9:08 189 22 Tammy Patel 39 Thornton CO 28:27.05 29:20.40 9:10 168 23 Lindsey Petty 30 Arvada CO 28:53.85 33:59.65 9:19 171 24 Leslie Kochevar 30 Broomfield CO 29:00.50 34:26.20 9:21 63 25 Gloria Stuart 31 Thornton CO 29:18.65 29:23.60 9:27 195 26 Stacy Lewis 32 Broomfield CO 29:19.35 34:36.15 9:27 128 27 Amy Wood 35 Denver CO 29:40.80 34:48.85 9:34 222 28 Wendy Noorlun 33 Thornton CO 29:50.80 34:57.95 9:37 161 29 Lisa Rosa 28 29:54.25 34:58.65 9:38 180 30 Miriah Clarke 33 CO 30:20.50 35:39.70 9:46 363 31 Deb McMillen 48 Denver CO 30:24.15 35:31.85 9:48 140 32 Megan Hanson 33 Broomfield CO 30:25.60 35:31.25 9:48 75 33 Melissa Magerfleisch 42 Westminster CO 30:30.40 35:39.65 9:50 132 34 Jeanean Spindler 39 Arvada CO 30:32.95 35:44.05 9:50 191 35 Sabrina Hassell 35 Thornton CO 30:35.40 35:41.65 9:51 309 36 Sara Farris 33 Broomfield CO 30:45.85 35:59.35 9:55 238 37 Becca Miles 35 Commerce City CO 30:46.00 35:53.05 9:55 147 38 Vicki Spalding 45 Broomfield CO 30:55.60 36:03.75 9:58 233 39 Stefani Curtis 40 Broomfield CO 31:10.20 36:25.10 10:02 231 40 Dominga Martinez 30 Thornton CO 31:21.25 36:32.25 10:06 135 41 Kathy Lagos 43 Thornton CO 31:21.55 36:32.60 10:06 117 42 Georgina Cook 23 Broomfield CO 31:24.80 36:42.50 10:07 29 43 Laura Pals 51 Thornton CO 31:25.90 36:33.55 10:08 167 44 Lindsay Bowe 24 Denver CO 31:28.25 36:52.15 10:08 242 45 Valorie Lerette 38 Arvada CO 31:30.40 36:36.50 10:09 127 46 Molly Hanson 14 Broomfield CO 31:44.65 36:50.00 10:14 76 47 Valorie Plesha 51 Thornton CO 31:51.20 37:00.00 10:16 173 48 Deborah Dunbar 49 Thornton CO 32:12.60 37:23.25 10:23 41 49 Michelle Martinez 35 Thornton CO 32:14.20 37:18.75 10:23 136 50 Jessica Whalen 24 Denver CO 32:30.60 37:38.95 10:28 216 51 Elena Acker 39 Thornton CO 32:36.50 37:42.55 10:30 1 52 Kim Campbell 53 Broomfield CO 32:59.85 33:12.15 10:38 19 53 Tiffany Bauder 39 Thornton CO 32:59.95 38:18.20 10:38 9 54 Ashly Ebenkamp 29 Broomfield CO 33:13.50 38:22.30 10:42 44 55 Kathy Marvel 41 Arvada CO 33:15.50 38:20.95 10:43 138 56 Beth Sanchez 35 Brighton CO 33:27.95 38:42.85 10:47 182 57 Alice Urbina 24 Aurora CO 33:28.35 33:34.75 10:47 205 58 Melissa Palacio 42 Westminster CO 33:55.60 34:02.95 10:56 165 59 Jessica De La Garza 28 Brighton CO 34:08.80 39:24.75 11:00 32 60 Colleen Toomey 30 34:30.20 39:37.60 11:07 199 61 Renee Garcia 41 Thornton CO 34:36.50 39:48.85 11:09 64 62 Kelly Durant 36 Westminster CO 34:42.20 39:49.20 11:11 42 63 Jody Scionti 46 Thornton CO 34:45.40 39:52.15 11:12 310 64 Helene Liversedge 44 Broomfield CO 35:06.10 40:24.40 11:18 130 65 Renee Kodey 51 Thornton CO 35:14.00 40:32.75 11:21 111 66 Deepali Gaitonde 41 35:39.25 40:52.10 11:29 61 67 Stephanie Lear 28 Westminster CO 35:41.25 41:03.30 11:30 125 68 Florence Gonzales 55 Denver CO 36:18.05 41:27.50 11:42 66 69 Patty Johnson 38 Thornton CO 36:47.20 41:52.40 11:51 102 70 Amy Primrose 32 Broomfield CO 37:10.40 42:43.70 11:58 177 71 Heather Drake 39 Broomfield CO 37:51.00 43:01.15 12:11 40 72 Katie Mura 32 Northglenn CO 37:54.80 43:14.95 12:13 155 73 Heather Waters 40 Thornton CO 38:14.95 43:18.55 12:19 210 74 Christine Mullins 24 Thornton CO 38:24.00 43:30.25 12:22 153 75 Sarah Fieldsteel 33 Denver CO 38:25.85 43:44.70 12:23 53 76 Mary Bennett 62 Westminster CO 38:56.05 44:16.35 12:32 11 77 Cecelia Gowdy-Wygant 39 39:16.25 44:32.55 12:39 67 78 Jenae Husk 39 Thornton CO 39:33.85 44:46.40 12:45 94 79 Samantha Jackson 27 Erie CO 39:35.35 44:47.45 12:45 246 80 Shereen Fink 56 CO 39:51.75 45:12.70 12:50 54 81 Cheri St. Clair 49 Westminster CO 40:03.00 40:03.00 12:54 193 82 Catherine Campbell 39 Thornton CO 41:07.35 46:30.65 13:15 17 83 Aimee Melton 40 Denver CO 41:25.60 46:50.55 13:21 241 84 Bev Lear 57 Brighton CO 43:20.10 48:41.95 13:57 122 85 Jill Huddleston 70 CO 43:32.15 48:54.50 14:01 93 86 Tammara Jorgenson 51 Thornton CO 44:02.70 49:19.35 14:11 103 87 Trish O'Conner 38 CO 45:03.20 50:14.75 14:31 162 88 Shanda Weingart 38 Thornton CO 45:12.00 50:48.30 14:33 214 89 Aj Keim 8 CO 45:56.80 45:58.65 14:48 303 90 Gina Lantz 47 Thornton CO 50:38.40 56:05.35 16:18 118 91 Denise Mohr 36 Thornton CO 50:46.75 56:01.05 16:21 150 92 Cathy Carpenter 45 Arvada CO 51:58.15 57:28.55 16:44 22 93 Renee Dodson 53 Henderson CO 51:59.45 57:29.05 16:45 36 94 Gayle Weber 75 Brighton CO 52:04.30 57:31.95 16:46 212 95 Donna Schnare 62 Thornton CO 52:05.75 57:29.60 16:47 184 96 Denise Weber 54 Thornton CO 52:06.20 57:29.80 16:47 213 97 Leslie Foster 40 Thornton CO 52:06.80 57:29.95 16:47 57 98 Tara Jackson 35 Brighton CO 52:08.95 57:43.05 16:48 99 99 Suzanne McGowan 44 CO 55:52.05 1:01:29.05 17:59 369 100 Hannah Brown 31 57:12.20 1:02:54.50 18:25 15 101 Ashley Maloney 33 57:12.75 1:02:52.60 18:25 133 102 Mary Hernandez 25 Northglenn CO 59:35.15 1:05:06.60 19:11 87 103 Heather Deshryver 30 Northglenn CO 59:35.90 1:05:06.60 19:11 33 104 Aurelia Fling 99 Northglenn CO 59:39.00 1:05:09.75 19:12 55 105 Paulette Neal-Allen 43 Thornton CO 1:00:19.35 1:05:47.65 19:25 158 106 Denise Martinez 44 Brighton CO 1:00:43.05 1:00:43.05 19:33 134 107 Carmen Castillo 38 Brighton CO 1:00:43.35 1:00:43.35 19:33 26 108 Traci Pribbenow 36 Thornton CO 1:02:50.80 1:02:50.80 20:14 175 109 Tamara Guzman 43 Broomfield CO 1:05:58.65 1:05:58.65 21:15 235 110 Mandy Born 46 Broomfield CO 1:05:58.90 1:05:58.90 21:15 229 111 Alma Fernandez 34 Broomfield CO 1:06:38.60 1:06:38.60 21:28 234 112 Latrice Brewster 44 Northglenn CO 1:09:43.10 1:15:16.90 22:27 14 113 Ria Fears 99 Northglenn CO 1:09:43.25 1:15:16.85 22:27 50 114 Comisha McRant 99 Northglenn CO 1:09:45.00 1:15:16.00 22:28 142

    Age Groups   

                                      5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Joshua Joseph           M17 Thornton CO             16:40  5:22   248 
    2 Jose Garcia             M16 Northglenn CO           17:16  5:34   249 
    3 Joseph Holder           M18 Broomfield CO           21:55  7:03    91 
    4 Kellen Kinkel           M13 CO                      22:54  7:23   300 
    5 Christopher Marvel      M12 Arvada CO               28:27  9:10   137 
    6 Will Mehle              M14 Northglenn CO           28:51  9:18   145 
    7 Leo Waters              M11 Thornton CO             32:02 10:19   207 
    8 Tristan Bauder          M 7 Thornton CO             33:01 10:38     8 
    9 Whit Wygant             M15 CO                      35:33 11:27   307 
   10 Leo Waters              M11 Thornton CO             38:16 12:19   209 
   11 Logan Hanson            M11 Broomfield CO           43:00 13:51    77 
   12 Morgan Hinds            M 4 CO                      56:24 18:10   305 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Lauren Knight           F16 Thornton CO             22:08  7:08   225 
    2 Beatrice Walsh          F15 Thornton CO             22:49  7:21   247 
    3 Molly Hanson            F14 Broomfield CO           31:45 10:14    76 
    4 Aj Keim                 F 8 CO                      45:57 14:48   303 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jason Graham            M28 Westminster CO          17:33  5:39   227 
    2 Chuy Lira               M26 Northglenn CO           18:07  5:50   129 
    3 Wade Smallwood          M21 Thornton CO             21:05  6:48   187 
    4 Von Miller              M21 Northglenn CO           21:05  6:48   149 
    5 Ryan Booco              M24 Brighton CO             21:49  7:02    12 
    6 Mike Hansen             M21 Erie CO                 22:13  7:09    73 
    7 Bryce Hegenderfer       M28 Broomfield CO           23:04  7:26    81 
    8 Danny Roush             M28                         23:21  7:31   181 
    9 Jeremy Cook             M29 Westminster CO          23:49  7:40    28 
   10 Daniel Sechrist         M23 Broomfield CO           23:51  7:41   185 
   11 Steven Espinosa         M20 Thornton CO             24:23  7:51    49 
   12 Victor Werner           M26                         26:04  8:24   243 
   13 Mark Huyah              M25 Thornton CO             27:33  8:53    96 
   14 Sean Gilmartin          M28 CO                      44:45 14:24   368 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kayla Khrk              F24 Northglenn CO           20:23  6:34   108 
    2 Natalie Pittenger       F23 Denver CO               21:59  7:05   172 
    3 Aimee Graham            F26 Thornton CO             24:09  7:47    68 
    4 Sabrina Lear            F26 Brighton CO             25:28  8:12   121 
    5 Laura Gray              F25                         27:08  8:44    70 
    6 Roxana Herrera          F26 Aurora CO               27:15  8:47    89 
    7 Maria Palacio           F22 Denver CO               27:43  8:56   166 
    8 Lisa Rosa               F28                         29:55  9:38   180 
    9 Georgina Cook           F23 Broomfield CO           31:25 10:07    29 
   10 Lindsay Bowe            F24 Denver CO               31:29 10:08   242 
   11 Jessica Whalen          F24 Denver CO               32:31 10:28   216 
   12 Ashly Ebenkamp          F29 Broomfield CO           33:14 10:42    44 
   13 Alice Urbina            F24 Aurora CO               33:29 10:47   205 
   14 Jessica De La Garza     F28 Brighton CO             34:09 11:00    32 
   15 Stephanie Lear          F28 Westminster CO          35:42 11:30   125 
   16 Christine Mullins       F24 Thornton CO             38:24 12:22   153 
   17 Samantha Jackson        F27 Erie CO                 39:36 12:45   246 
   18 Mary Hernandez          F25 Northglenn CO           59:36 19:11    87 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Robb Kolstad            M32 Denver CO               18:22  5:55   112 
    2 David Mura              M32 Northglenn CO           18:24  5:56   154 
    3 Jason O'Shea            M37                         18:51  6:05   164 
    4 Jay Winkelhake          M37 CO                      19:12  6:11   302 
    5 Scott Dow               M31 Brighton CO             20:22  6:34    39 
    6 Lenny Archuleta         M31 Thornton CO             20:25  6:35     6 
    7 Jacob Kaufman-Osborn    M32 Thornton CO             22:23  7:13   104 
    8 Oliver Miles            M37 Commerce City CO        22:43  7:19   148 
    9 Josiah Gallo            M30 Broomfield CO           23:04  7:26    62 
   10 Lawrence Kung           M32 Broomfield CO           23:33  7:35   115 
   11 Alfonso Lopez           M35 Thornton CO             23:44  7:39   131 
   12 Jason Tilley            M36 Broomfield CO           24:13  7:48   198 
   13 Ricky Casillas          M31 Denver CO               24:23  7:51    25 
   14 Jason Hanson            M35 Broomfield CO           25:30  8:13    74 
   15 Ken Kopicky             M33 Denver CO               25:59  8:22   113 
   16 Tom O'Conner            M39 CO                      26:50  8:38   163 
   17 Minh Huynh              M33 Thornton CO             26:59  8:41    97 
   18 Brad Messenger          M31 Northglenn CO           28:11  9:05   146 
   19 Chris Vitry             M36 Thornton CO             28:22  9:08   206 
   20 Randall Janda           M36 Thornton CO             28:32  9:12   100 
   21 Richard Campbell        M39 Thornton CO             29:00  9:20    18 
   22 John Alessio            M33 Broomfield CO           29:57  9:39   240 
   23 Jeffrey Curtis          M37 Broomfield CO           31:11 10:03   230 
   24 Mike Amaro              M32 Denver CO               31:41 10:12     5 
   25 Brian Bauder            M37 Thornton CO             33:00 10:38    10 
   26 Dan Balski              M32                         34:30 11:07     7 
   27 Shane Lear              M32 Westminster CO          35:43 11:30   124 
   28 Phillip Weingart        M38 Thornton CO             45:13 14:34   215 
   29 Tonya Herman            M35 Thornton CO             50:44 16:20    86 
   30 John Dingle             M38 Northglenn CO           53:58 17:23    35 
   31 Jeremy Hinds            M36 Thornton CO             56:26 18:10    90 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Karen Spotts            F38 Thornton CO             25:33  8:14   192 
    2 Nina French             F30 Brighton CO             26:55  8:40    58 
    3 Erica Grossman          F30 CO                      27:51  8:58   367 
    4 Kimberly Diaz           F38 Thornton CO             28:13  9:05    34 
    5 Tammy Patel             F39 Thornton CO             28:28  9:10   168 
    6 Lindsey Petty           F30 Arvada CO               28:54  9:19   171 
    7 Leslie Kochevar         F30 Broomfield CO           29:01  9:21    63 
    8 Gloria Stuart           F31 Thornton CO             29:19  9:27   195 
    9 Stacy Lewis             F32 Broomfield CO           29:20  9:27   128 
   10 Amy Wood                F35 Denver CO               29:41  9:34   222 
   11 Wendy Noorlun           F33 Thornton CO             29:51  9:37   161 
   12 Miriah Clarke           F33 CO                      30:21  9:46   363 
   13 Megan Hanson            F33 Broomfield CO           30:26  9:48    75 
   14 Jeanean Spindler        F39 Arvada CO               30:33  9:50   191 
   15 Sabrina Hassell         F35 Thornton CO             30:36  9:51   309 
   16 Sara Farris             F33 Broomfield CO           30:46  9:55   238 
   17 Becca Miles             F35 Commerce City CO        30:46  9:55   147 
   18 Dominga Martinez        F30 Thornton CO             31:22 10:06   135 
   19 Valorie Lerette         F38 Arvada CO               31:31 10:09   127 
   20 Michelle Martinez       F35 Thornton CO             32:15 10:23   136 
   21 Elena Acker             F39 Thornton CO             32:37 10:30     1 
   22 Tiffany Bauder          F39 Thornton CO             33:00 10:38     9 
   23 Beth Sanchez            F35 Brighton CO             33:28 10:47   182 
   24 Colleen Toomey          F30                         34:31 11:07   199 
   25 Kelly Durant            F36 Westminster CO          34:43 11:11    42 
   26 Patty Johnson           F38 Thornton CO             36:48 11:51   102 
   27 Amy Primrose            F32 Broomfield CO           37:11 11:58   177 
   28 Heather Drake           F39 Broomfield CO           37:51 12:11    40 
   29 Katie Mura              F32 Northglenn CO           37:55 12:13   155 
   30 Sarah Fieldsteel        F33 Denver CO               38:26 12:23    53 
   31 Cecelia Gowdy-Wygant    F39                         39:17 12:39    67 
   32 Jenae Husk              F39 Thornton CO             39:34 12:45    94 
   33 Catherine Campbell      F39 Thornton CO             41:08 13:15    17 
   34 Trish O'Conner          F38 CO                      45:04 14:31   162 
   35 Shanda Weingart         F38 Thornton CO             45:12 14:33   214 
   36 Denise Mohr             F36 Thornton CO             50:47 16:21   150 
   37 Tara Jackson            F35 Brighton CO             52:09 16:48    99 
   38 Hannah Brown            F31                         57:13 18:25    15 
   39 Ashley Maloney          F33                         57:13 18:25   133 
   40 Heather Deshryver       F30 Northglenn CO           59:36 19:11    33 
   41 Carmen Castillo         F38 Brighton CO           1:00:44 19:33    26 
   42 Traci Pribbenow         F36 Thornton CO           1:02:51 20:14   175 
   43 Alma Fernandez          F34 Broomfield CO         1:06:39 21:28   234 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jonathan Fenske         M44 Thornton CO             19:01  6:08    51 
    2 John Heisel             M41                         20:21  6:33    85 
    3 Matthew Knight          M48 Thornton CO             20:55  6:44   226 
    4 Jim Renwick             M40 Thornton CO             21:45  7:00   178 
    5 Todd Sims               M49 CO                      22:15  7:10   301 
    6 Steve Gosselin          M40 Broomfield CO           22:19  7:11   239 
    7 Stewart Erlich          M40                         24:38  7:56    48 
    8 Eric Sandstrom          M45 Centennial CO           25:25  8:11   183 
    9 Ken Spangler            M41 Thornton CO             25:56  8:21   190 
   10 David Lemmon            M40 Westminster CO          26:35  8:34   126 
   11 Scott Magerfleisch      M42 Westminster CO          26:36  8:34   139 
   12 Vince Aragon            M44 CO                      26:43  8:36   362 
   13 Sanjay Patel            M48 Thornton CO             27:14  8:46   245 
   14 Mark Krempasky          M46 Thornton CO             27:14  8:46   114 
   15 Andy Nguyen             M47 Denver CO               29:29  9:30   160 
   16 Jeff Mehle              M49 Northglenn CO           29:48  9:36   144 
   17 Earl Waters             M49 Thornton CO             29:54  9:38   208 
   18 David Wygant            M43 CO                      30:08  9:42   306 
   19 Jim Creese              M48 Thornton CO             30:35  9:51   308 
   20 Andy Ellison            M42 Westminster CO          30:55  9:57    47 
   21 Tony Watson             M45 Thornton CO             32:53 10:35   211 
   22 Brian Poggenklass       M40 Westminster CO          34:34 11:08   174 
   23 Michael Cartwright      M48 Westminster CO          38:35 12:26    24 
   24 Juan Madrid             M46 Denver CO               38:46 12:29   236 
   25 Lee Alverson            M47 Brighton CO             45:35 14:41     4 
   26 Dexter Jefferson        M44 Thornton CO             51:26 16:34   101 
   27 Lance Carpenter         M46 Arvada CO               51:58 16:44    23 
   28 Stever Lavato           M45 Brighton CO             52:08 16:47   119 
   29 St. Thomas Thompson     M41 Thornton CO           1:02:43 20:11   197 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Barb Peterson           F45                         22:49  7:21   170 
    2 Kellyjo Eldredge        F46                         25:22  8:10    45 
    3 Lisa Wilson             F48 Wheat Ridge CO          26:08  8:25   221 
    4 Susana Hernansan        F41 Thornton CO             27:14  8:46    88 
    5 Denise Young            F44 Broomfield CO           27:57  9:00   224 
    6 Lynda Southard          F46 Thornton CO             28:22  9:08   189 
    7 Deb McMillen            F48 Denver CO               30:25  9:48   140 
    8 Melissa Magerfleisch    F42 Westminster CO          30:31  9:50   132 
    9 Vicki Spalding          F45 Broomfield CO           30:56  9:58   233 
   10 Stefani Curtis          F40 Broomfield CO           31:11 10:02   231 
   11 Kathy Lagos             F43 Thornton CO             31:22 10:06   117 
   12 Deborah Dunbar          F49 Thornton CO             32:13 10:23    41 
   13 Kathy Marvel            F41 Arvada CO               33:16 10:43   138 
   14 Melissa Palacio         F42 Westminster CO          33:56 10:56   165 
   15 Renee Garcia            F41 Thornton CO             34:37 11:09    64 
   16 Jody Scionti            F46 Thornton CO             34:46 11:12   310 
   17 Helene Liversedge       F44 Broomfield CO           35:07 11:18   130 
   18 Deepali Gaitonde        F41                         35:40 11:29    61 
   19 Heather Waters          F40 Thornton CO             38:15 12:19   210 
   20 Cheri St. Clair         F49 Westminster CO          40:03 12:54   193 
   21 Aimee Melton            F40 Denver CO               41:26 13:21   241 
   22 Gina Lantz              F47 Thornton CO             50:39 16:18   118 
   23 Cathy Carpenter         F45 Arvada CO               51:59 16:44    22 
   24 Leslie Foster           F40 Thornton CO             52:07 16:47    57 
   25 Suzanne McGowan         F44 CO                      55:53 17:59   369 
   26 Paulette Neal-Allen     F43 Thornton CO           1:00:20 19:25   158 
   27 Denise Martinez         F44 Brighton CO           1:00:44 19:33   134 
   28 Tamara Guzman           F43 Broomfield CO         1:05:59 21:15   235 
   29 Mandy Born              F46 Broomfield CO         1:05:59 21:15   229 
   30 Latrice Brewster        F44 Northglenn CO         1:09:44 22:27    14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Rick Surbrugg           M52 Brighton CO             23:16  7:30   196 
    2 Rick Graham             M57                         23:58  7:43    69 
    3 Gary Lear               M58 Brighton CO             25:14  8:08   123 
    4 Paul Smith              M56 Westminster CO          25:15  8:08   188 
    5 Dan Trojan              M52 Broomfield CO           27:02  8:42   201 
    6 Wayne Dodge             M56 Northglenn CO           28:36  9:13   244 
    7 Ray Torres              M56 Broomfield CO           28:39  9:14   200 
    8 Bill Inglis             M50 Centennial CO           33:43 10:52    98 
    9 Donald Keim             M53 Thornton CO             46:01 14:49   105 
   10 Mike McTaggart          M58 Thornton CO             51:23 16:33   143 
   11 Jeff Cannon             M59 Arvada CO               53:55 17:21    21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Susan Perez             F56 Thornton CO             26:20  8:29   169 
    2 Sally Alderwick         F51 Thornton CO             26:41  8:36     2 
    3 Laura Pals              F51 Thornton CO             31:26 10:08   167 
    4 Valorie Plesha          F51 Thornton CO             31:52 10:16   173 
    5 Kim Campbell            F53 Broomfield CO           33:00 10:38    19 
    6 Renee Kodey             F51 Thornton CO             35:14 11:21   111 
    7 Florence Gonzales       F55 Denver CO               36:19 11:42    66 
    8 Shereen Fink            F56 CO                      39:52 12:50    54 
    9 Bev Lear                F57 Brighton CO             43:21 13:57   122 
   10 Tammara Jorgenson       F51 Thornton CO             44:03 14:11   103 
   11 Renee Dodson            F53 Henderson CO            52:00 16:45    36 
   12 Denise Weber            F54 Thornton CO             52:07 16:47   213 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Paul Ellis              M63                         22:48  7:21    46 
    2 Randal Kiely            M65 Thornton CO             27:19  8:48   109 
    3 Jay Troy                M64 Thornton CO             28:18  9:07   203 
    4 Bruce McRae             M63 Wheat Ridge CO          36:10 11:39   141 
    5 Stever Dzuris           M61                         38:29 12:24    43 
    6 Paul Trowbridge         M63 Westminster CO          53:02 17:04   202 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mary Bennett            F62 Westminster CO          38:57 12:32    11 
    2 Donna Schnare           F62 Thornton CO             52:06 16:47   184 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Loyal Huddleston        M78 CO                      39:58 12:52    92 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jill Huddleston         F70 CO                      43:33 14:01    93 
    2 Gayle Weber             F75 Brighton CO             52:05 16:46   212 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Runner Unknown          M99 CO                      27:36  8:53   365 
    2 Runner Unknown          M99 CO                      29:40  9:33   366 
    3 Runner Unknown          M99 CO                      39:03 12:34   364 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Aurelia Fling           F99 Northglenn CO           59:39 19:12    55 
    2 Ria Fears               F99 Northglenn CO         1:09:44 22:27    50 
    3 Comisha McRant          F99 Northglenn CO         1:09:45 22:28   142