3P Salida

Pole - Pedal - Paddle
April 19, 2014
  Salida, Colorado

MyLaps

Overall Individuals Recreation - All
Females - Race
Males - Race
Relays  
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

    Overall Individuals  

OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL MEN & WOMEN

Place Name                    Ag Cat City/state          Total   Pole    T1      Pedal   T2      Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= == === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Shane Sigle             40 IM  Durango CO          2:19:02   32:20    1:03 1:02:39    0:35   42:26    13 
    2 Spencer Lacy            22 IM  Boulder CO          2:23:18   33:34    1:00 1:03:57    0:38   44:11    12 
    3 Luke Farny              20 IM  Boulder CO          2:34:32   37:38    1:03 1:07:31    0:59   47:22    23 
    4 Steve Holmes            57 IM  Salida CO           2:36:06   38:09    0:34 1:11:11    0:30   45:44     2 
    5 Robert Orr              59 IM  Clark CO            2:36:37   38:48    1:18 1:04:57    0:53   50:42     3 
    6 Gary Lacy               58 IM  Boulder CO          2:40:05   38:35    1:29 1:12:49    0:55   46:20    16 
    7 Hank Bevington          48 IM  Salida CO           2:41:13   38:50    1:26 1:12:29    1:15   47:16     6 
    8 Keith Fisher            44 IM  Gunnison CO         2:42:31   37:27    2:22 1:08:52    1:17   52:35    21 
    9 Nic Reitman             18 IM  Carbondale CO       2:47:34   35:48    1:26 1:15:18    0:57   54:07    17 
   10 Dario Carlos            55 IM  Salida CO           2:50:56   38:44    2:18 1:15:27    1:43   52:46     8 
   11 Clay Moseley            43 IM  Los Alamos NM       2:51:24   44:51    1:42 1:04:57    0:37   59:20     5 
   12 Sam Jordan              26 IM  Crested Butte CO    2:53:33   41:21    1:40 1:16:25    0:59   53:11     7 
   13 Cormac McGeough         17 IM  Carbondale CO       2:53:36   41:27    1:38 1:01:48    1:17 1:07:28    10 
   14 Mark Campbell           47 IM  Ophir CO            2:53:36   40:21    1:50 1:19:14    1:52   50:20    22 
   15 Adam Mahowald           33 IM  Santa Fe NM         2:55:30   41:39    1:42 1:15:18    2:20   54:34    33 
   16 Pete May                49 IM  Crestone CO         2:56:28   37:39    2:32 1:21:18    2:06   52:55    18 
   17 P.T. Wood               48 IM  Salida CO           2:57:03   39:53    2:32 1:20:18    0:54   53:27     1 
   18 Kent Davidson           63 IM  Salida CO           2:57:40   50:29    1:17 1:12:57    1:05   51:53    32 
   19 Bryant Mason            25 IM  Boulder CO          2:58:33   42:35    1:23 1:16:15    1:20   57:04    14 
   20 Mike Harvey             39 IM  Salida CO           3:00:58   41:02    3:51 1:19:32    3:06   53:29    24 
   21 Cole Philips            39 IM  Buena Vista CO      3:04:42   46:22    1:57 1:16:24    2:14   57:45    26 
   22 Michael Reed            41 IM  Salida CO           3:05:12   41:11    1:41 1:14:35    3:10 1:04:37    15 
   23 Benjamin Googins        37 IM  Salida CO           3:06:14   47:20    1:47 1:23:42    0:41   52:46    34 
   24 Zack Magee              43 IM  Nathrop CO          3:08:31   51:04    1:51 1:17:17    1:05   57:15    29 
   25 Rachel Friedman         37 IF  Nathrop CO          3:11:50   50:40    1:31 1:16:55    1:32 1:01:15    38 
   26 Kristy Falcon           35 IF  Salida CO           3:15:38   49:50    2:17 1:23:28    1:04   59:01    37 
   27 Ross Williamson         27 IM  Boulder CO          3:24:14   57:25    1:55 1:27:24    0:50   56:43    25 
   28 Tyler Weady             27 IM  Fort Collins CO     3:29:24   50:56    1:16 1:41:31    1:10   54:34    31 
   29 Matthew Rhoads          40 IM  Poncha Springs CO   3:31:55 1:06:37    2:44 1:18:50    1:17 1:02:30    20 
   30 Greg Rossin             22 IM  Boulder CO          3:35:09   57:15    1:49 1:29:57    1:39 1:04:30    27 
   31 Lucas Browning          17 IM  Carbondale CO       3:37:49   46:35    1:23 1:49:32    2:11   58:10     9 
   32 Amy Christeson          31 IF  Carbondale CO       3:38:58   59:24    1:11 1:43:05    1:24   53:56    35 
   33 Sandra Carroll          29 IF  Salida CO           3:50:07   58:00    2:11 1:42:57    2:13 1:04:47    40 
   34 Jessica Halasz          21 IF  Crested Butte CO    4:36:30 1:06:32    5:25 2:25:25    3:23   55:46    36 
   35 Tim Dunning             36 IM  Boulder CO          4:38:38 1:01:32    7:16 2:10:03    8:46 1:11:03    28 
   36 Tiffany Meister         34 IF  Boulder CO          4:48:38 1:11:29    7:20 2:09:59    8:53 1:10:59    39 
   37 Randy Mishmash          48 IM  Salida CO           DNF****   41:17    2:48                            11 

    Females - Race   

1 TO 17 RACING WOMEN

Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

18 TO 39 RACING WOMEN

Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Rachel Friedman         Nathrop CO           37 3:11:50   50:40  1:31 1:16:55  1:32 1:01:15    38 
    2 Kristy Falcon           Salida CO            35 3:15:38   49:50  2:17 1:23:28  1:04   59:01    37 
    3 Amy Christeson          Carbondale CO        31 3:38:58   59:24  1:11 1:43:05  1:24   53:56    35 

40 TO 98 RACING WOMEN

Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

    Males - Race   

1 TO 17 RACING MEN

Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Cormac McGeough         Carbondale CO        17 2:53:36   41:27  1:38 1:01:48  1:17 1:07:28    10 
    2 Lucas Browning          Carbondale CO        17 3:37:49   46:35  1:23 1:49:32  2:11   58:10     9 

18 TO 39 RACING MEN Place Name City/state Age Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Spencer Lacy Boulder CO 22 2:23:18 33:34 1:00 1:03:57 0:38 44:11 12 2 Luke Farny Boulder CO 20 2:34:32 37:38 1:03 1:07:31 0:59 47:22 23 3 Nic Reitman Carbondale CO 18 2:47:34 35:48 1:26 1:15:18 0:57 54:07 17 4 Sam Jordan Crested Butte CO 26 2:53:33 41:21 1:40 1:16:25 0:59 53:11 7 5 Bryant Mason Boulder CO 25 2:58:33 42:35 1:23 1:16:15 1:20 57:04 14
40 TO 98 RACING MEN Place Name City/state Age Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Shane Sigle Durango CO 40 2:19:02 32:20 1:03 1:02:39 0:35 42:26 13 2 Steve Holmes Salida CO 57 2:36:06 38:09 0:34 1:11:11 0:30 45:44 2 3 Robert Orr Clark CO 59 2:36:37 38:48 1:18 1:04:57 0:53 50:42 3 4 Gary Lacy Boulder CO 58 2:40:05 38:35 1:29 1:12:49 0:55 46:20 16 5 Hank Bevington Salida CO 48 2:41:13 38:50 1:26 1:12:29 1:15 47:16 6 6 Keith Fisher Gunnison CO 44 2:42:31 37:27 2:22 1:08:52 1:17 52:35 21 7 Dario Carlos Salida CO 55 2:50:56 38:44 2:18 1:15:27 1:43 52:46 8 8 Clay Moseley Los Alamos NM 43 2:51:24 44:51 1:42 1:04:57 0:37 59:20 5 9 Mark Campbell Ophir CO 47 2:53:36 40:21 1:50 1:19:14 1:52 50:20 22 10 Pete May Crestone CO 49 2:56:28 37:39 2:32 1:21:18 2:06 52:55 18 11 P.T. Wood Salida CO 48 2:57:03 39:53 2:32 1:20:18 0:54 53:27 1 12 Michael Reed Salida CO 41 3:05:12 41:11 1:41 1:14:35 3:10 1:04:37 15 13 Matthew Rhoads Poncha Springs CO 40 3:31:55 1:06:37 2:44 1:18:50 1:17 1:02:30 20 14 Randy Mishmash Salida CO 48 DNF**** 41:17 2:48 11

    Recreation - All   

RECREATIONAL WOMEN

Place Name                    City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Sandra Carroll          Salida CO           3:50:07   58:00  2:11 1:42:57  2:13 1:04:47    40 
    2 Jessica Halasz          Crested Butte CO    4:36:30 1:06:32  5:25 2:25:25  3:23   55:46    36 
    3 Tiffany Meister         Boulder CO          4:48:38 1:11:29  7:20 2:09:59  8:53 1:10:59    39 

RECREATIONAL MEN

Place Name                    City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Adam Mahowald           Santa Fe NM         2:55:30   41:39  1:42 1:15:18  2:20   54:34    33 
    2 Kent Davidson           Salida CO           2:57:40   50:29  1:17 1:12:57  1:05   51:53    32 
    3 Mike Harvey             Salida CO           3:00:58   41:02  3:51 1:19:32  3:06   53:29    24 
    4 Cole Philips            Buena Vista CO      3:04:42   46:22  1:57 1:16:24  2:14   57:45    26 
    5 Benjamin Googins        Salida CO           3:06:14   47:20  1:47 1:23:42  0:41   52:46    34 
    6 Zack Magee              Nathrop CO          3:08:31   51:04  1:51 1:17:17  1:05   57:15    29 
    7 Ross Williamson         Boulder CO          3:24:14   57:25  1:55 1:27:24  0:50   56:43    25 
    8 Tyler Weady             Fort Collins CO     3:29:24   50:56  1:16 1:41:31  1:10   54:34    31 
    9 Greg Rossin             Boulder CO          3:35:09   57:15  1:49 1:29:57  1:39 1:04:30    27 
   10 Tim Dunning             Boulder CO          4:38:38 1:01:32  7:16 2:10:03  8:46 1:11:03    28 

     Relays   

MEN RELAY TEAMS

Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Here for Beer              Salida CO           2:25:35   38:31  0:32   59:01  0:19   47:14    42 
    2 FISH in FO swag            Salida CO           2:27:14   36:23  0:33 1:01:53  0:34   47:52    43 
    3 DangerHeartthrobAwesome                        2:33:37   37:09  1:52 1:01:04  0:21   53:12    47 
    4 Spinal Fusion              Durango CO          2:35:57   38:59  0:52 1:08:40  0:30   46:58    45 
    5 Old and In The Way         Crested Butte CO    2:41:25   37:18  2:00 1:09:51  0:25   51:52    19 
    6 Boneshaker                 Nathrop CO          2:42:44   40:06  0:39 1:05:17  0:23   56:21    41 
    7 Team Transgression         Carbondale CO       2:43:00   38:13  0:43 1:15:57  0:53   47:16    44 
    8 NO DNF                     Denver CO           3:46:22 1:08:01  1:04 1:30:28  0:26 1:06:26    46 

WOMEN RELAY TEAMS

Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Team GERD                  Salida CO           3:17:41   49:12  0:39 1:23:02  0:47 1:04:02    48 
    2 Firehouse Sweets           Fort Collins CO     3:43:07 1:01:17  0:38 1:42:34  0:43   57:56    49 

MIXED RELAY TEAMS

Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Dinastars                  Salida CO           3:00:05   49:33  1:04 1:13:40  0:39   55:10    52 
    2 Monkey in the Middle                           3:08:41   47:39  0:33 1:20:23  0:23   59:45    54 
    3 Koch Family                Leadville CO        3:11:14 1:04:03  0:56 1:09:16  0:26   56:34    53 
    4 PB&J                       Salida CO           3:40:33 1:07:45  0:34 1:35:17  0:34   56:25    51 
    5 The Vintage People         Salida CO           3:44:46 1:02:15  0:35 1:40:26  0:39 1:00:54    50 

JUNIOR RELAY TEAMS

Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Absolute Badfish Jr. Allst                     2:48:28   44:30  0:35 1:09:11  0:21   53:52    55 
    2 Team But Naked                                 3:15:54   54:49  0:36 1:25:03  0:25   55:03    57 
    3 Hebrew Hammer                                  3:23:33   50:45  0:39 1:33:49  0:26   57:56    56