Grand Prix of Running
Take 5 in the Garden
Colorado Springs CO
May 4, 2013

l
5K Run 5 Mile Run
 Awards

Awards

Overall Males

Overall Males

Overall Females

Overall Females

Age Groups

Age Groups

Athenas

Athenas

Clydesdales

Clydesdales
For questions about receiving or picking up awards, 
please contact Grand Prix of Running

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com

 

 

 

 

    5K Awards 

                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K RUN


                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Simon Gutierrez         M47 Colo Spgs CO            17:00.24  5:29  3446 
    2 Dan Vega                M45 Colo Spgs CO            17:16.88  5:34  3382 
    3 Andy Rinne              M37 Colorado Springs CO     17:37.36  5:41  3490 

    1 Donna Garcia            F40 Colo Spgs CO            22:05.86  7:07  2713 
    2 Karin Lundin            F38 Colo Spgs CO            23:01.05  7:25  3379 
    3 Nadine Garcia           F40 Colo Spgs CO            24:04.78  7:46  2714 


                   TOP OVERALL CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joe Miller              M40 Colo Spgs CO            22:37.06  7:17  2736 
    1 Sarah Lehmkuhl          F34 Colo Spgs CO            29:34.28  9:32  3270 


                             AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nathan Gipprich         M13 Colo Spgs CO            19:54.16  6:25  3303 
    2 Max Robinson            M12 Colo Spgs CO            24:12.28  7:48  2961 
    3 Jared Thomas            M14 Colo Spgs CO            25:02.63  8:04  3193 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Theresa Cronin          F12 Castle Rock CO          30:47.78  9:55  2980 
    2 Katie Gilmore           F12 Calhan CO               34:47.82 11:12  3320 
    3 Kylie Gilmore           F 7 Calhan CO               36:21.57 11:43  3321 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Emory Lobley            M17 Dalhart TX              19:42.61  6:21  3477 
    2 Joshua Carmack          M18 Colo Spgs CO            29:05.59  9:22  2795 
    3 Tim Lane                M18 Colo Spgs CO            35:49.70 11:32  3504 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nicole Karges           F18 Colo Spgs CO            30:47.53  9:55  3331 
    2 Pepper Drummond         F15 Woodland Pk CO          31:45.61 10:14  3433 
    3 Payton Hartle           F18 Fountain CO             32:48.52 10:34  2818 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Donald Schneider        M24 Colorado Springs CO     27:31.63  8:52  3500 
    2 Nicholas Brock          M23 Colo Spgs CO            33:27.81 10:47  3148 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kristin Culver          F24 Colo Spgs CO            26:52.25  8:39  3259 
    2 Rebecca Atkinson        F24 Colo Spgs CO            27:32.70  8:52  3175 
    3 Vanessa Garcia          F22 Cripple Creek CO        27:38.46  8:54  3235 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Andrew Abdella          M27 Colo Spgs CO            19:18.86  6:13  3384 
    2 Matthew Sidor           M27 Colo Spgs CO            21:40.04  6:59  2975 
    3 Patrick Vigil           M28 Colo Spgs CO            22:55.45  7:23  3474 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Angela Duncan           F29 Denver CO               25:30.22  8:13  3116 
    2 Whitney Scheid          F26 Colo Spgs CO            28:40.56  9:14  3132 
    3 Megan Fallat            F28 Colo Spgs CO            28:53.94  9:19  3395 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sam Askew               M32 Colo Spgs CO            22:56.07  7:23  2882 
    2 Sanjeev Nirmalakhandan  M34 Colo Spgs CO            23:51.67  7:41  3165 
    3 Mario Sanchez           M31 Colo Spgs CO            25:23.20  8:11  2965 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brianna Delorme         F32 Colo Spgs CO            24:12.27  7:48  3123 
    2 Jessica Norsky          F32 Peyton CO               25:01.24  8:04  2741 
    3 Katy Leone              F30 Colo Spgs CO            25:48.67  8:19  3339 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nathan McCrary          M38 Colo Spgs CO            17:58.92  5:48  3155 
    2 Cj Hitz                 M39 Colo Spgs CO            18:21.22  5:55  2940 
    3 Tim Ederer              M36 Colorado Springs CO     19:30.96  6:17  3498 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Melissa Smith           F39 Monument CO             25:44.32  8:18  2914 
    2 Jessica Eichhorn        F39 Colo Spgs CO            27:21.07  8:49  3262 
    3 Julie Horwitz           F35 Colo Spgs CO            28:21.36  9:08  3035 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Adolfo Carrillo         M42 Colo Spgs CO            17:59.34  5:48  3471 
    2 Richard Buckley         M42 Colo Spgs CO            22:15.80  7:10  2687 
    3 Jon Trawick             M42 Fountain CO             22:34.98  7:17  3133 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Carey Stark             F42 Colo Spgs CO            24:06.75  7:46  2856 
    2 Kat Kiser               F40 Colo Spgs CO            26:31.86  8:33  3168 
    3 Lisa Willoughby         F44 Peyton CO               26:55.78  8:41  2774 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Barry Schneiderman      M46 Colo Spgs CO            21:37.71  6:58  3485 
    2 Timothy Hedges          M47 Colo Spgs CO            23:34.40  7:36  3037 
    3 Gary Bailey             M46 Colo Spgs CO            25:25.18  8:11  3295 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Robert Amoroso          F45 Colo Spgs CO            26:52.24  8:39  2781 
    2 Allison Wroe            F46 Colo Spgs CO            27:43.03  8:56  3435 
    3 Shelley Oachs           F46 Colo Spgs CO            28:34.91  9:12  3404 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Timothy Barry           M52 Colo Spgs CO            20:50.86  6:43  2682 
    2 Michael Guenther        M51 Monument CO             21:08.80  6:49  3399 
    3 Julius Kovats           M50 Manitou Spgs CO         22:45.73  7:20  3336 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Deanna Clark            F52 Woodland Pk CO          29:45.27  9:35  3256 
    2 Deborah Chandler        F52 Colo Spgs CO            30:11.18  9:43  2691 
    3 Kelly Sears             F50 Colo Spgs CO            31:44.44 10:13  3456 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Fiedler           M55 Colo Spgs CO            22:58.08  7:24  2711 
    2 Jim English             M59 Colo Spgs CO            23:08.07  7:27  3003 
    3 Eric Thomas             M58 Colo Spgs CO            23:28.45  7:34  3060 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Karen Barry             F55 Colo Spgs CO            31:57.50 10:18  2681 
    2 Scarlett Hardison       F58 Colo Spgs CO            32:31.07 10:28  2722 
    3 Terri Fish              F56 Monument CO             35:00.34 11:17  3078 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Frank Moore             M64 Colo Spgs CO            24:30.57  7:54  3503 
    2 Richard A Bursell       M60 Colo Spgs CO            29:33.27  9:31  2689 
    3 Bob Hellman             M62 Colo Spgs CO            29:51.93  9:37  3373 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joyce Hanagan           F62 Colo Spgs CO            30:34.18  9:51  3010 
    2 Deb Anderson            F63 Colo Spgs CO            34:20.65 11:04  2930 
    3 Ann Marie Dorry         F61 Colo Spgs CO            34:22.85 11:04  3016 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jim Kerr                M65 Colo Spgs CO            26:04.70  8:24  3160 
    2 Dan Fix                 M69 Colo Spgs CO            33:04.16 10:39  3061 
    3 William Keith Sparks    M69 Colo Spgs CO            35:02.34 11:17  3017 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rosemary Calderaro      F65 Colo Spgs CO            41:40.80 13:25  2932 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Frank Morrey            M71 Colo Spgs CO            28:54.83  9:19  3190 
    2 Jeff Smith              M72 Colo Spgs CO            31:36.18 10:11  3371 
    3 Derek Keenan            M70 Colo Spgs CO            33:24.62 10:46  3177 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Richard Taxman          M79 Colo Spgs CO            37:01.94 11:56  3465 
    2 Curt Ormond             M76 Colo Spgs CO            38:30.10 12:24  3299 
    3 Milt Halloran           M76 Colo Spgs CO            41:36.67 13:24  3409 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                        City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nancy Bolin             F75 Gibbon NE               59:27.96 19:09  2786 
 

    5K Overall Males  

      
                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Simon Gutierrez 47 Colo Spgs CO 17:00.47 17:00.24 5:29 AG 3446 2 Dan Vega 45 Colo Spgs CO 17:17.46 17:16.88 5:34 AG 3382 3 Andy Rinne 37 Colorado Springs CO 17:37.94 17:37.36 5:41 AG 3490 4 Nathan McCrary 38 Colo Spgs CO 17:59.34 17:58.92 5:48 AG 3155 5 Adolfo Carrillo 42 Colo Spgs CO 17:59.61 17:59.34 5:48 AG 3471 6 Cj Hitz 39 Colo Spgs CO 18:21.39 18:21.22 5:55 AG 2940 7 Andrew Abdella 27 Colo Spgs CO 19:20.25 19:18.86 6:13 AG 3384 8 Tim Ederer 36 Colorado Springs CO 19:36.03 19:30.96 6:17 AG 3498 9 Dan Angeles 36 Colo Spgs CO 19:31.85 19:31.00 6:17 AG 3385 10 Emory Lobley 17 Dalhart TX 19:43.96 19:42.61 6:21 AG 3477 11 Nathan Gipprich 13 Colo Spgs CO 19:55.88 19:54.16 6:25 AG 3303 12 Steven Rocks 35 Colo Spgs CO 20:35.31 20:34.31 6:38 AG 3124 13 Timothy Barry 52 Colo Spgs CO 20:52.55 20:50.86 6:43 AG 2682 14 Michael Guenther 51 Monument CO 21:12.89 21:08.80 6:49 AG 3399 15 Barry Schneiderman 46 Colo Spgs CO 21:39.43 21:37.71 6:58 AG 3485 16 Matthew Sidor 27 Colo Spgs CO 21:44.79 21:40.04 6:59 AG 2975 17 Richard Buckley 42 Colo Spgs CO 24:36.29 22:15.80 7:10 AG 2687 18 Jon Trawick 42 Fountain CO 22:45.81 22:34.98 7:17 AG 3133 19 Joe Miller 40 Colo Spgs CO 22:43.24 22:37.06 7:17 CL 2736 20 Julius Kovats 50 Manitou Spgs CO 22:49.91 22:45.73 7:20 AG 3336 21 Jeremy Kipp 37 Colo Spgs CO 23:03.95 22:48.58 7:21 AG 3240 22 Gene Chavez 44 Colo Spgs CO 22:52.05 22:48.98 7:21 AG 2693 23 Patrick Vigil 28 Colo Spgs CO 23:00.15 22:55.45 7:23 AG 3474 24 Sam Askew 32 Colo Spgs CO 22:58.94 22:56.07 7:23 AG 2882 25 Randy Fiedler 55 Colo Spgs CO 23:03.41 22:58.08 7:24 AG 2711 26 Jim English 59 Colo Spgs CO 23:12.66 23:08.07 7:27 AG 3003 27 Steven Lammi 29 Colo Spgs CO 23:35.74 23:13.81 7:29 AG 2825 28 Tom Seeman 51 Colo Spgs CO 23:19.43 23:17.60 7:30 AG 2849 29 Vincent Rahaman 52 Colo Spgs CO 23:40.95 23:26.68 7:33 AG 3302 30 Eric Thomas 58 Colo Spgs CO 23:42.72 23:28.45 7:34 AG 3060 31 Timothy Hedges 47 Colo Spgs CO 23:38.01 23:34.40 7:36 AG 3037 32 Todd Cook 43 Colo Spgs CO 25:39.33 23:35.54 7:36 AG 2696 33 Sanjeev Nirmalakhandan 34 Colo Spgs CO 24:08.06 23:51.67 7:41 AG 3165 34 Dan May 57 Colo Spgs CO 24:35.53 24:08.87 7:47 AG 3517 35 Max Robinson 12 Colo Spgs CO 25:32.07 24:12.28 7:48 AG 2961 36 Barry Donohue 42 Colo Spgs CO 24:38.15 24:21.82 7:51 AG 3111 37 Rob Allan 52 Colo Spgs CO 24:56.57 24:24.96 7:52 AG 2988 38 Frank Moore 64 Colo Spgs CO 24:34.01 24:30.57 7:54 AG 3503 39 Douglas Corey 50 Colo Spgs CO 25:13.26 24:40.25 7:57 AG 3045 40 Joshua Hudson 29 Colo Spgs CO 25:56.13 24:44.58 7:58 AG 2991 41 Aaron Duggan 36 Colo Spgs CO 25:04.78 24:59.30 8:03 AG 2806 42 Jim Woodhead 41 Colo Spgs CO 25:32.53 25:00.27 8:03 AG 3076 43 Jared Thomas 14 Colo Spgs CO 25:12.93 25:02.63 8:04 AG 3193 44 Tim Toussaint 42 Colo Spgs CO 25:11.26 25:06.05 8:05 CL 2765 45 Robert Ransom 26 Colo Spgs CO 26:36.20 25:12.64 8:07 AG 2842 46 Mario Sanchez 31 Colo Spgs CO 25:59.04 25:23.20 8:11 AG 2965 47 Gary Bailey 46 Colo Spgs CO 27:53.11 25:25.18 8:11 CL 3295 48 Elane Muzzy 12 Colo Spgs CO 26:17.83 25:25.44 8:11 AG 3522 49 Mark Gass 34 Colo Spgs CO 25:51.51 25:38.56 8:16 AG 3126 50 Mike Pitman 50 Colo Spgs CO 26:02.26 25:45.59 8:18 AG 3348 51 James Fallat 34 Colo Spgs CO 27:06.20 26:02.93 8:24 AG 3394 52 Jim Kerr 65 Colo Spgs CO 26:07.33 26:04.70 8:24 AG 3160 53 Joshua Kooman 25 Colo Spgs CO 26:23.21 26:05.22 8:24 AG 2823 54 Greg Carmack 40 Colo Spgs CO 26:18.80 26:05.52 8:24 AG 2794 55 Dennis Burg 49 Colo Spgs CO 26:58.94 26:26.78 8:31 AG 2688 56 Dean Jaeger 30 Colo Spgs CO 26:53.62 26:34.06 8:34 AG 3057 57 Joseph Maschhoff 40 Colo Spgs CO 26:44.47 26:40.93 8:36 AG 2898 58 Dustin Knaus 32 Colo Spgs CO 26:50.79 26:43.97 8:37 CL 2956 59 Daryl Brondum 48 Monument CO 26:59.81 26:44.96 8:37 AG 3082 60 Jerry Remmert 49 Colo Spgs CO 27:24.88 27:01.28 8:42 AG 2751 61 Brett Nelson 56 Divide CO 27:37.14 27:17.48 8:48 CL 3297 62 Samuel J Kohlhaas 35 Colo Spgs CO 28:31.94 27:20.59 8:49 AG 2732 63 Michael McCrary 26 Colo Spgs CO 28:26.93 27:25.42 8:50 AG 3273 64 Jacob Schell 34 Colo Spgs CO 28:04.54 27:29.81 8:52 AG 2951 65 Jeffrey Williams 32 Colo Spgs CO 29:01.27 27:30.54 8:52 AG 3429 66 Christopher Dorry 32 Colo Spgs CO 28:50.02 27:30.81 8:52 AG 3013 67 Donald Schneider 24 Colorado Springs CO 28:39.21 27:31.63 8:52 AG 3500 68 Kevin Hircock 53 Adel IA 28:21.91 27:37.05 8:54 AG 3226 69 Ronald Rockwell 54 Colo Spgs CO 28:26.83 27:47.46 8:57 AG 2752 70 Eddy Berrouard 51 Colo Spgs CO 28:17.78 27:55.21 9:00 AG 3224 71 Ernest Champigny 51 Colo Spgs CO 28:38.36 28:17.34 9:07 AG 2935 72 Greg Scott 35 Colo Spgs CO 29:15.49 28:23.14 9:09 AG 3356 73 Sean McCune 30 Colo Spgs CO 29:53.98 28:23.16 9:09 AG 3202 74 Patrick McBride 44 Colo Spgs CO 28:41.69 28:24.36 9:09 AG 2899 75 William Wayman 37 Colo Spgs CO 28:40.07 28:25.78 9:10 AG 2769 76 Stuart Shelton 50 Colo Spgs CO 29:42.58 28:27.81 9:10 AG 2757 77 Matthew Herman 43 Colo Spgs CO 28:38.86 28:28.98 9:11 AG 2997 78 Karl Larsen 34 Colo Spgs CO 29:30.72 28:32.22 9:12 A 3207 79 Kyle Greathouse 36 Peyton CO 29:08.07 28:32.97 9:12 AG 3398 80 Joe Doyle 59 Woodland Pk CO 29:21.63 28:43.36 9:15 AG 3018 81 Frank Morrey 71 Colo Spgs CO 29:37.16 28:54.83 9:19 AG 3190 82 Joshua Carmack 18 Colo Spgs CO 29:19.34 29:05.59 9:22 CL 2795 83 Ryan Greenleaf 31 Colo Spgs CO 30:33.47 29:25.07 9:29 AG 3516 84 David Myers 39 Colo Spgs CO 29:47.59 29:30.42 9:30 CL 2903 85 Richard A Bursell 60 Colo Spgs CO 30:36.56 29:33.27 9:31 AG 2689 86 Chris Russo 9 Colo Spgs CO 29:52.41 29:34.73 9:32 AG 3351 87 Michael Herman 50 Peyton CO 29:59.74 29:36.09 9:32 CL 2723 88 Jacob Otero 10 Colo Spgs CO 30:16.30 29:38.17 9:33 AG 3191 89 Chase Hubert 14 Colo Spgs CO 30:01.02 29:40.84 9:34 AG 3149 90 Jay Stogsdill 46 Colo Spgs CO 29:52.46 29:42.31 9:34 AG 2982 91 James Drew 51 Colo Spgs CO 29:49.90 29:45.11 9:35 AG 3466 92 Jonah Dome 9 Peyton CO 30:05.51 29:47.09 9:36 AG 3063 93 Bob Hellman 62 Colo Spgs CO 30:46.55 29:51.93 9:37 AG 3373 94 Andrew Hedden 8 Colo Spgs CO 30:43.13 30:04.36 9:41 AG 2937 95 Rylan Gilmore 10 Calhan CO 30:27.58 30:08.53 9:43 AG 3322 96 Scott Judd 27 Peyton CO 31:23.20 30:18.58 9:46 AG 3484 97 John Peterson 34 Colo Spgs CO 31:12.58 30:36.22 9:52 CL 2746 98 Marcus Robinson 43 Colo Spgs CO 32:13.14 30:52.60 9:57 CL 2960 99 Dalton Lewis 30 Colo Spgs CO 31:05.06 30:53.93 9:57 AG 3271 100 Spencer Duran 14 Colo Spgs CO 31:26.50 31:00.84 9:59 AG 3143 101 David Watson 51 Colo Spgs CO 31:20.96 31:03.01 10:00 AG 3217 102 Cory Long 32 Colo Spgs CO 32:01.72 31:28.94 10:08 AG 3019 103 Robert Hedden 40 Colo Spgs CO 32:11.04 31:31.93 10:09 CL 2938 104 Jeff Smith 72 Colo Spgs CO 32:03.98 31:36.18 10:11 AG 3371 105 Lyndon Bacon 47 Colo Spgs CO 32:43.48 31:44.32 10:13 AG 2947 106 Todd Cozad 34 Fort Morgan CO 33:04.73 31:46.73 10:14 AG 3218 107 Anthony N. Woloch 58 Colo Spgs CO 32:57.36 31:47.48 10:14 AG 2775 108 Jack Garner 14 Colo Spgs CO 32:24.23 31:55.28 10:17 AG 3098 109 Hunter Drummond 10 Woodland Pk CO 32:18.66 31:59.42 10:18 AG 3434 110 Pryce Joyner 43 Woodland Pk CO 32:15.82 32:07.44 10:21 AG 3186 111 Greg Suhr 28 Colo Spgs CO 33:35.17 32:21.19 10:25 AG 2861 112 Michael Sinclair 42 Colo Spgs CO 34:31.79 32:34.15 10:29 CL 2759 113 Richard Walker 59 Colo Spgs CO 34:21.89 32:44.59 10:33 AG 2918 114 Sarah Walker 34 Colo Spgs CO 34:21.20 32:47.59 10:34 AG 2919 115 Matthew Whitehead 34 Colo Spgs CO 34:08.25 32:58.91 10:37 AG 3428 116 Dan Fix 69 Colo Spgs CO 33:32.38 33:04.16 10:39 AG 3061 117 Steve Kirby 59 Monument CO 33:20.95 33:10.07 10:41 AG 3014 118 Bruce Duncan 55 Monument CO 34:03.87 33:18.13 10:44 AG 3121 119 Cian Meiker 9 Colo Spgs CO 34:54.57 33:20.23 10:44 AG 3482 120 Carlos Perez 49 Colo Spgs CO 35:30.25 33:22.91 10:45 AG 3052 121 Derek Keenan 70 Colo Spgs CO 33:44.46 33:24.62 10:46 AG 3177 122 Nicholas Brock 23 Colo Spgs CO 34:54.76 33:27.81 10:47 AG 3148 123 Tannis Garn 13 Colo Spgs CO 34:28.42 34:07.56 11:00 AG 3074 124 Michael Baugh 33 Colo Spgs CO 34:54.88 34:14.53 11:02 CL 3222 125 Bobby Block 40 Colo Spgs CO 36:28.28 34:24.06 11:05 AG 3311 126 Art Figeroa 47 Colo Spgs CO 36:28.29 34:24.36 11:05 AG 3458 127 Ryan Hilliard 37 Colo Spgs CO 35:16.80 34:40.39 11:10 AG 2725 128 Micah Dome 13 Peyton CO 35:06.24 34:46.89 11:12 AG 3062 129 Travis Fritts 47 Colo Spgs CO 35:06.59 34:56.49 11:15 AG 2999 130 William Keith Sparks 69 Colo Spgs CO 35:37.16 35:02.34 11:17 AG 3017 131 Christopher Smith 25 Peyton CO 36:22.05 35:07.73 11:19 AG 3450 132 Josef Tepley 44 Colo Spgs CO 35:38.82 35:10.97 11:20 AG 3026 133 Lyle Sidener 49 Kremmling CO 35:47.48 35:10.98 11:20 CL 3284 134 Garry Hill 54 Colo Spgs CO 36:26.92 35:18.92 11:23 AG 2724 135 Tim Lane 18 Colo Spgs CO 36:16.53 35:49.70 11:32 AG 3504 136 Bob Parsons 70 Sedalia CO 36:11.59 35:57.34 11:35 AG 3509 137 Abraham Garner 8 Colo Spgs CO 36:33.79 36:05.15 11:37 AG 3099 138 Steven Gilmore 35 Calhan CO 36:40.92 36:21.83 11:43 AG 3323 139 Leniel Garner 50 Colo Spgs CO 37:27.01 36:58.57 11:55 AG 3096 140 Carter Elmore 42 Colo Spgs CO 38:12.58 37:00.34 11:55 AG 2889 141 Richard Taxman 79 Colo Spgs CO 37:15.12 37:01.94 11:56 AG 3465 142 Doug Stevenson 62 Colo Spgs CO 38:14.31 37:19.23 12:01 AG 3219 143 Tom Streelman 61 Colo Spgs CO 38:23.33 37:27.67 12:04 AG 2944 144 Allen Willoughby 48 Peyton CO 38:30.04 38:18.05 12:20 CL 2773 145 Curt Ormond 76 Colo Spgs CO 39:26.93 38:30.10 12:24 AG 3299 146 John Leary 44 Colo Spgs CO 39:53.75 38:31.24 12:24 CL 3162 147 Bryan Gray 28 Colo Spgs CO 40:05.60 38:35.36 12:26 AG 2972 148 Damon Garn 43 Colo Spgs CO 39:42.52 39:08.86 12:37 AG 3072 149 Vic Cruikshank 61 Colo Spgs CO 40:59.22 39:26.14 12:42 AG 2698 150 Randel Judd 57 Mason MI 40:59.38 39:52.48 12:51 AG 2873 151 Charles Cress 59 Peyton CO 41:10.60 39:54.21 12:51 AG 2887 152 Tristan Emerson 13 CO 40:52.98 40:33.46 13:04 AG 3507 153 Frankie Russo 12 Colo Spgs CO 41:02.06 40:42.95 13:07 AG 3352 154 Jose Garrigo 54 Centennial CO 42:24.10 41:03.46 13:13 AG 3527 155 Gary Huebel 65 Castle Rock CO 41:55.29 41:03.64 13:13 CL 3110 156 Milt Halloran 76 Colo Spgs CO 43:31.03 41:36.67 13:24 AG 3409 157 William Michael 10 Colo Spgs CO 44:38.90 42:34.09 13:43 AG 2834 158 Kolin Campbell 51 Colo Spgs CO 42:48.31 42:35.82 13:43 AG 3366 159 Stephen Lynch 51 Colo Spgs CO 45:20.94 44:27.39 14:19 AG 3048 160 Kenneth Holmes 67 Colo Spgs CO 45:33.13 44:56.19 14:28 AG 3326 161 Jason Searles 26 Fountain CO 47:47.60 45:21.30 14:36 CL 2847 162 Tony Frisch 34 Peyton CO 46:39.00 46:00.08 14:49 AG 3112 163 Elijah Sawyer 12 Castle Rock CO 46:55.41 46:05.14 14:51 AG 2909 164 Dwayne Sawyer 53 Castle Rock CO 46:55.88 46:05.39 14:51 CL 2908 165 Tim Cronin 10 Castle Rock CO 49:26.03 47:17.06 15:14 AG 2981 166 Jeff Boutwell 34 Colo Spgs CO 51:06.84 50:04.32 16:07 AG 2787 167 Gary Gabrielson 72 Colo Spgs CO 52:16.87 51:03.01 16:26 CL 3172 168 Lindsay Michael 10 Colo Spgs CO 53:50.95 51:45.99 16:40 AG 2832 169 Jean Michael 51 Colo Spgs CO 53:51.18 51:46.31 16:40 AG 2831 170 Ed Sherman 45 Colo Spgs CO 53:49.78 52:17.90 16:50 AG 3526 171 Sean Cronin 43 Castle Rock CO 55:12.74 53:05.20 17:06 AG 2978 172 John-Ryan Jones 29 Colo Spgs CO 54:48.96 53:41.40 17:17 AG 3328 173 Rodney Johannsen 62 Colo Spgs CO 54:53.06 54:05.54 17:25 AG 3365 174 John Donlin 64 Colo Spgs CO 57:11.15 56:19.16 18:08 AG 3069 175 Richard Myers 59 Colo Spgs CO 1:23:33.57 1:23:02.21 26:44 AG 3201

 

 

    5K Overall Females  

          
                          OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Donna Garcia 40 Colo Spgs CO 22:09.00 22:05.86 7:07 AG 2713 2 Karin Lundin 38 Colo Spgs CO 23:02.79 23:01.05 7:25 AG 3379 3 Nadine Garcia 40 Colo Spgs CO 24:08.72 24:04.78 7:46 AG 2714 4 Carey Stark 42 Colo Spgs CO 24:19.64 24:06.75 7:46 AG 2856 5 Brianna Delorme 32 Colo Spgs CO 24:17.20 24:12.27 7:48 AG 3123 6 Jessica Norsky 32 Peyton CO 25:06.42 25:01.24 8:04 AG 2741 7 Angela Duncan 29 Denver CO 26:14.48 25:30.22 8:13 AG 3116 8 Melissa Smith 39 Monument CO 25:50.05 25:44.32 8:18 AG 2914 9 Katy Leone 30 Colo Spgs CO 25:54.40 25:48.67 8:19 AG 3339 10 Amy Long 30 Colo Spgs CO 26:37.32 26:05.63 8:24 AG 3020 11 Kelly Hanna 30 Colo Spgs CO 26:29.19 26:08.79 8:25 AG 3266 12 Kate Smit 32 Woodland Pk CO 26:47.36 26:11.59 8:26 AG 3423 13 Kat Kiser 40 Colo Spgs CO 26:35.57 26:31.86 8:33 AG 3168 14 Megan Yale 30 Colo Spgs CO 26:52.20 26:52.20 8:39 AG 2877 15 Robert Amoroso 45 Colo Spgs CO 26:52.24 26:52.24 8:39 AG 2781 16 Kristin Culver 24 Colo Spgs CO 27:54.49 26:52.25 8:39 AG 3259 17 Lisa Willoughby 44 Peyton CO 27:07.77 26:55.78 8:41 AG 2774 18 Eva Garretson 40 Colo Spgs CO 27:43.58 27:15.91 8:47 AG 3065 19 Jessica Eichhorn 39 Colo Spgs CO 27:36.29 27:21.07 8:49 AG 3262 20 Rebecca Atkinson 24 Colo Spgs CO 28:06.89 27:32.70 8:52 AG 3175 21 Vanessa Garcia 22 Cripple Creek CO 28:10.51 27:38.46 8:54 AG 3235 22 Sophie Hansen 40 Peyton CO 28:01.32 27:40.30 8:55 AG 3083 23 Allison Wroe 46 Colo Spgs CO 27:49.56 27:43.03 8:56 AG 3435 24 Julie Ronshaugen 44 Colo Spgs CO 28:41.91 27:59.44 9:01 AG 2754 25 Julie Horwitz 35 Colo Spgs CO 29:49.11 28:21.36 9:08 AG 3035 26 Lesley Wayman 32 Colo Spgs CO 28:40.09 28:25.96 9:10 AG 2768 27 Virgina Brickner 33 Colo Spgs CO 29:38.16 28:29.08 9:11 AG 3479 28 Chrissy Bussey 43 Colo Spgs CO 29:23.22 28:32.12 9:12 AG 3405 29 Shelley Oachs 46 Colo Spgs CO 29:26.16 28:34.91 9:12 AG 3404 30 Whitney Scheid 26 Colo Spgs CO 28:56.11 28:40.56 9:14 AG 3132 31 Mary Russo 37 Colo Spgs CO 29:01.98 28:42.36 9:15 AG 3353 32 Phyllis Johnson 47 Colo Spgs CO 30:04.85 28:48.79 9:17 AG 2819 33 Megan Fallat 28 Colo Spgs CO 29:56.87 28:53.94 9:19 AG 3395 34 Susie Frick 34 Colo Spgs CO 29:28.27 29:15.88 9:26 AG 3363 35 Julie Thomas 31 Colo Spgs CO 29:41.36 29:25.73 9:29 AG 3192 36 Sarah Lehmkuhl 34 Colo Spgs CO 29:59.59 29:34.28 9:32 AT 3270 37 Melissa Carrick-Lane 31 Colo Spgs CO 30:26.74 29:41.42 9:34 AG 2798 38 Patty Crouse 24 Colo Spgs CO 29:58.37 29:44.25 9:35 AG 3258 39 Deanna Clark 52 Woodland Pk CO 30:20.55 29:45.27 9:35 AG 3256 40 Aly Tygres 28 Colo Spgs CO 30:14.20 29:58.88 9:39 AG 3122 41 Brandi Knaus 29 Colo Spgs CO 30:11.72 30:04.16 9:41 AT 2955 42 Sara Widener 26 Colo Spgs CO 30:30.74 30:07.80 9:42 AG 3081 43 Deborah Chandler 52 Colo Spgs CO 31:34.61 30:11.18 9:43 AG 2691 44 Jacqueline Landers 39 Falcon CO 30:27.64 30:21.35 9:47 AG 3338 45 Berri Cockrell 45 Parker CO 30:36.77 30:27.34 9:49 AG 2695 46 Joyce Hanagan 62 Colo Spgs CO 31:08.76 30:34.18 9:51 AG 3010 47 Shelley Bailey 48 Colo Spgs CO 33:03.81 30:35.77 9:51 AG 3294 48 Michelle Chapman 44 Colo Spgs CO 31:14.39 30:37.56 9:52 AG 3181 49 Dawn Scriber 40 Louisville CO 31:24.14 30:40.24 9:53 AG 3059 50 Anna Jensen 31 Colo Spgs CO 31:08.84 30:47.08 9:55 AG 3372 51 Nicole Karges 18 Colo Spgs CO 32:15.02 30:47.53 9:55 AG 3331 52 Theresa Cronin 12 Castle Rock CO 32:55.60 30:47.78 9:55 AG 2980 53 Aimee McNab 31 Colo Spgs CO 32:23.73 30:51.77 9:57 AG 3011 54 Margo Chandler 35 Colo Spgs CO 32:19.37 30:56.08 9:58 AG 2692 55 Amy Gavey 46 Colo Spgs CO 31:36.37 31:03.81 10:00 AG 3518 56 Deb Eyermann 44 Colo Spgs CO 32:01.58 31:04.05 10:00 AG 3021 57 Windy Steiner 29 Denver CO 32:23.23 31:05.30 10:01 AT 2859 58 Leah Lauterer 28 Colo Spgs CO 31:29.60 31:11.58 10:03 AG 2896 59 Andrea Williams 31 Colo Spgs CO 32:20.84 31:16.67 10:05 AG 2771 60 Elena Trawick 42 Fountain CO 31:51.62 31:40.40 10:12 AG 3134 61 Valerie Russo 44 Fountain CO 33:13.68 31:44.30 10:13 AG 2939 62 Kelly Sears 50 Colo Spgs CO 31:49.79 31:44.44 10:13 AG 3456 63 Pepper Drummond 15 Woodland Pk CO 32:12.56 31:45.61 10:14 AG 3433 64 Jane McDougall 45 Colo Spgs CO 33:00.59 31:51.28 10:16 AT 3461 65 Karen Barry 55 Colo Spgs CO 34:28.77 31:57.50 10:18 AG 2681 66 Amy Christison 43 Cripple Creek CO 32:34.31 32:00.39 10:19 AT 3234 67 Jaime Watters 23 Colo Spgs CO 33:03.56 32:02.08 10:19 AG 3427 68 Jessica Larsen 31 Colo Spgs CO 33:01.49 32:02.75 10:19 AT 3206 69 Amanda Oliver 33 Colo Spgs CO 33:48.55 32:18.00 10:24 AG 2904 70 Jennifer Brewer 26 Denver CO 32:23.21 32:23.21 10:26 AG 2976 71 Jennifer Sanders 43 Woodland Pk CO 33:22.99 32:23.45 10:26 AG 3049 72 Scarlett Hardison 58 Colo Spgs CO 33:14.51 32:31.07 10:28 AG 2722 73 Francisca Boone 36 Pueblo West CO 33:06.79 32:33.11 10:29 AG 2685 74 Chaundra Toussaint 39 Colo Spgs CO 33:37.93 32:33.60 10:29 AG 2764 75 Lisa Shaw 38 Greeley CO 33:44.48 32:33.98 10:29 AG 2851 76 Marta Podkul 32 Colo Spgs CO 33:16.27 32:34.43 10:30 AG 3476 77 Natalie Carmack 41 Colo Spgs CO 32:49.21 32:35.39 10:30 AG 2797 78 Susanna Beien 24 Colo Spgs CO 33:51.07 32:37.89 10:31 AG 3463 79 Deb Tibbitt 46 Colo Spgs CO 33:51.00 32:38.12 10:31 AG 3301 80 Deana Duran 48 Colo Spgs CO 33:05.45 32:39.48 10:31 AG 3142 81 Elizabeth Gannon 51 Colo Spgs CO 33:12.88 32:39.78 10:31 AG 3156 82 Lisa Percival 29 Colo Spgs CO 33:43.31 32:42.11 10:32 AG 3418 83 Payton Hartle 18 Fountain CO 34:04.93 32:48.52 10:34 AT 2818 84 Amy Pacheco 35 Colo Spgs CO 34:53.01 33:04.66 10:39 AG 2837 85 Rebecca Rains 29 Sharon Spgs KS 33:35.26 33:08.03 10:40 AG 2966 86 Kristin Wark 25 Kansas City MO 33:39.43 33:12.38 10:42 AG 2870 87 Stephanie Dobbins 47 Colo Spgs CO 34:01.12 33:14.08 10:42 AG 3047 88 Rachel Sinclair 16 Colo Spgs CO 35:13.62 33:14.90 10:43 AG 2760 89 Jordan Sinclair 18 Colo Spgs CO 35:13.25 33:15.39 10:43 AT 2758 90 Deborah Berkebile 52 Colo Spgs CO 35:18.29 33:20.38 10:44 AG 3520 91 Erica Kenney 37 Castle Rock CO 33:53.06 33:21.75 10:45 AG 3332 92 Caitlin Connelly 22 Colo Spgs CO 34:24.90 33:21.94 10:45 AG 3390 93 Melissa Dewitt 21 Colo Spgs CO 34:25.16 33:23.20 10:45 AG 3393 94 Jessi Mullenbach 22 Colo Spgs CO 34:55.00 33:27.90 10:47 AG 3346 95 Heather Becker 38 Colo Spgs CO 34:45.79 33:35.30 10:49 AG 3071 96 Charlotte Allan 23 Colo Spgs CO 34:13.45 33:41.47 10:51 AG 2878 97 Gina Morton 34 Colo Spgs CO 35:18.13 33:44.18 10:52 AG 3345 98 Mindy Ready 33 Colo Spgs CO 35:07.55 33:44.25 10:52 AG 3174 99 Anna Papagoda 21 Fort Carson CO 33:55.13 33:44.26 10:52 AG 3278 100 Kimberly Reece 52 Colo Spgs CO 35:16.03 33:45.84 10:53 AG 2994 101 Ashley Neil 29 Loveland CO 35:31.89 34:01.51 10:58 AG 3205 102 Jill Quirico 46 Colo Spgs CO 35:27.75 34:02.45 10:58 AG 3182 103 Charmaine Stingel 39 Colo Spgs CO 34:36.28 34:07.68 11:00 AG 3009 104 Monique Walkes 47 Monument CO 34:42.55 34:09.11 11:00 AG 3000 105 Jennifer Raynor 34 Colo Spgs CO 35:32.42 34:13.12 11:01 AG 2983 106 Dawn Lindvall 37 Colo Spgs CO 34:43.15 34:17.22 11:03 AG 3135 107 Veltra Duran 45 Colo Spgs CO 35:04.65 34:18.60 11:03 AG 2704 108 Deb Anderson 63 Colo Spgs CO 35:38.71 34:20.65 11:04 AG 2930 109 Ann Marie Dorry 61 Colo Spgs CO 35:07.35 34:22.85 11:04 AG 3016 110 Carmen Fisher 36 Colo Spgs CO 36:25.27 34:25.01 11:05 AG 3127 111 Shannon Reinert 33 La Salle CO 36:01.66 34:31.47 11:07 AG 3204 112 Wendy Asay 43 Colo Spgs CO 35:10.35 34:32.26 11:07 AG 2677 113 Kathleen Connelly 48 Broomfield CO 35:38.36 34:35.24 11:08 AG 3314 114 Melissa Trembath 37 Peyton CO 34:56.39 34:35.26 11:08 AG 3144 115 Cherish Dempsey 28 Colo Spgs CO 35:17.17 34:37.49 11:09 AG 2701 116 Katie Gilmore 12 Calhan CO 35:09.11 34:47.82 11:12 AG 3320 117 Melissa Skillington 29 Colo Spgs CO 35:18.34 34:51.70 11:14 AG 2912 118 Terri Fish 56 Monument CO 36:21.54 35:00.34 11:17 AG 3078 119 Tammy Tepley 42 Colo Spgs CO 35:38.69 35:10.99 11:20 AG 3025 120 Deb Meissner 59 Colo Spgs CO 36:23.63 35:14.55 11:21 AG 3246 121 Katherine Hammer 37 Peyton CO 36:21.10 35:15.72 11:21 AG 2720 122 Emily Winthrop 24 Colo Spgs CO 36:22.64 35:17.37 11:22 AG 2969 123 Marni Huller 45 Colo Spgs CO 35:49.65 35:17.72 11:22 AT 2728 124 Anna Haiar 30 Colo Spgs CO 36:41.63 35:31.29 11:26 AG 3106 125 Terri Johnson-Akse 42 Colo Spgs CO 35:55.98 35:31.63 11:27 AG 3361 126 Maxine Cordova 47 Golden CO 36:07.84 35:34.39 11:27 AG 2697 127 Amber Gates 30 Colo Spgs CO 35:46.96 35:39.71 11:29 AG 2715 128 Rebekah Howison 33 Aurora CO 36:38.92 35:41.20 11:30 AT 3268 129 Jennifer Buescher 50 Colo Spgs CO 35:52.42 35:41.56 11:30 AG 3312 130 Olivia Parvin 16 Colo Spgs CO 36:51.25 35:45.23 11:31 AT 3033 131 Susan Corey 53 Colo Spgs CO 36:42.78 35:47.22 11:32 AG 3068 132 Sarah Murphy 30 Colo Spgs CO 37:39.81 35:51.81 11:33 AG 3276 133 Kristy Lundby (schumran 30 Colo Spgs CO 37:39.61 35:51.84 11:33 AG 3272 134 Tiffany Ransom 27 Colo Spgs CO 37:23.23 35:59.26 11:35 AG 2843 135 Susan Clark 41 Colo Spgs CO 36:38.38 36:16.55 11:41 AG 3117 136 Ida Pena 23 Thornton CO 36:33.41 36:19.53 11:42 AG 2996 137 Kylie Gilmore 7 Calhan CO 36:40.79 36:21.57 11:43 AG 3321 138 Victoria Snider 29 Colo Spgs CO 37:42.47 36:25.51 11:44 AT 2761 139 Lola Printz 56 Colorado Springs CO 37:52.03 36:28.63 11:45 AG 3496 140 Dianna Young 42 Colo Spgs CO 37:10.32 36:35.01 11:47 AG 3288 141 Michelle Moudy 32 Colo Spgs CO 38:13.86 36:35.92 11:47 AT 2739 142 Doris Elder 44 Colo Spgs CO 38:16.85 36:58.03 11:54 AG 3152 143 Beverly Elmore 43 Colo Spgs CO 38:12.62 37:00.26 11:55 AG 2888 144 Marissa Carmack 16 Colo Spgs CO 37:15.61 37:02.25 11:56 AG 2796 145 Rosalie Montgomery 34 Colo Spgs CO 38:08.73 37:12.11 11:59 AG 2737 146 Bailey Lewis 25 Colo Spgs CO 38:45.94 37:20.15 12:02 AG 3087 147 Jennifer Stilley 38 Colo Spgs CO 38:44.87 37:34.71 12:06 AG 3064 148 Angela Prochnow 35 Colo Spgs CO 39:37.87 37:39.01 12:08 AT 2748 149 Ana Medan 34 Colo Spgs CO 39:28.29 37:42.32 12:09 AG 3091 150 Pamela Cherry 38 Monument CO 39:35.29 37:46.81 12:10 AG 2799 151 Dianeth Melker 29 Colo Spgs CO 39:24.30 37:49.83 12:11 AG 3344 152 Catherine B Olimb 47 Colo Spgs CO 38:28.46 37:57.12 12:13 AG 3359 153 Adita Karges 45 Colo Spgs CO 39:37.45 38:08.69 12:17 AG 3330 154 Roxanne Sanchez 33 Colo Spgs CO 38:50.23 38:12.37 12:18 AG 2964 155 Lisa Sanchez 26 Peyton CO 38:50.52 38:13.11 12:19 AG 3355 156 Lindsay Chlebus 29 Pueblo West CO 39:25.01 38:16.74 12:20 AT 3313 157 Amanda Skillington 32 Colo Spgs CO 38:48.16 38:21.63 12:21 AG 2911 158 Sarah Palma 20 Colo Spgs CO 39:12.22 38:21.90 12:21 AG 2838 159 Jennifer Denison 40 Sedalia CO 39:44.58 38:23.17 12:22 AG 2989 160 Erica Wandtke 33 Woodland Pk CO 39:45.03 38:23.79 12:22 AG 3287 161 Nadine Reynolds 25 Colo Spgs CO 39:48.68 38:27.28 12:23 AG 3421 162 Jan Margheim 54 Colo Spgs CO 39:35.18 38:31.31 12:24 AG 3447 163 Marla Gordon 45 Colo Spgs CO 39:53.94 38:31.41 12:24 AG 3163 164 Joanna Gray 28 Colo Spgs CO 40:05.38 38:36.04 12:26 AG 2971 165 Tammy Smith 50 Colo Spgs CO 40:07.69 38:43.68 12:28 AG 3125 166 Stephanie Searles 28 Fountain CO 41:17.77 38:50.82 12:31 AG 2848 167 Angie Bohcoli 50 Colo Spgs CO 39:45.65 38:54.75 12:32 AT 3171 168 Danelle Keen 34 Colo Spgs CO 41:08.40 38:59.38 12:33 AG 2821 169 Paula Maftei 45 Colo Spgs CO 39:53.56 39:02.98 12:35 AG 3341 170 Emerald Green 28 Colo Spgs CO 39:54.85 39:03.56 12:35 AG 2817 171 Zoey Garn 7 Colo Spgs CO 39:41.24 39:07.96 12:36 AG 3075 172 Colleen Parith 27 Colo Spgs CO 40:54.05 39:29.86 12:43 AG 3131 173 Laura Starr 51 Woodland Pk CO 40:57.14 39:41.22 12:47 AG 3223 174 Hannah McKenzie 16 Calhan CO 41:00.08 39:43.54 12:48 AG 3102 175 Megan McKenzie 23 Calhan CO 41:01.26 39:44.80 12:48 AG 2830 176 Violet Cox 37 Pueblo West CO 41:57.68 39:48.70 12:49 AG 2800 177 Tiffany Allen 35 Colo Spgs CO 40:25.92 39:54.45 12:51 AG 3362 178 Serena Pearson 52 Colo Spgs CO 40:26.08 39:54.69 12:51 AG 3360 179 Jaclyn Oswald 27 Colo Spgs CO 40:06.45 39:55.57 12:52 AG 3347 180 Danielle Suhr 24 Colo Spgs CO 41:12.92 39:59.15 12:53 AT 2860 181 Juliet Stone 49 Colo Spgs CO 41:07.33 40:03.68 12:54 AG 2915 182 Kathy Evans 44 Colo Spgs CO 40:30.14 40:22.87 13:00 AG 3318 183 Brandy Fowle 34 Peyton CO 40:30.13 40:23.09 13:00 AG 2977 184 Larissa Bishop 36 Colo Spgs CO 40:45.01 40:36.44 13:05 AT 2784 185 Lauren Drew 13 Colo Spgs CO 41:33.30 40:38.41 13:05 AG 3473 186 Sherry Drew 49 Colo Spgs CO 41:40.14 40:45.27 13:08 AG 3472 187 Sherry Skillington 54 Colo Spgs CO 41:16.09 40:49.71 13:09 AG 2913 188 P A Anderson 35 Parker CO 41:24.30 40:50.38 13:09 AG 3309 189 Rebecca Broussard 31 Pueblo CO 42:20.34 41:03.24 13:13 AT 2788 190 Robin Kovats 48 Manitou Spgs CO 42:57.54 41:06.12 13:14 AG 3337 191 Bonnie Eck 32 Colo Spgs CO 42:59.27 41:07.44 13:15 AG 2807 192 Megumi Morris 14 Colo Spgs CO 41:31.65 41:10.74 13:16 AG 3274 193 Areleen Valiree Crain 44 Colo Spgs CO 42:56.64 41:24.13 13:20 AG 3211 194 Gigi Holman 34 Colorado Springs CO 42:06.81 41:30.03 13:22 AG 3499 195 Tamara Gormsen 46 Colo Spgs CO 42:57.37 41:38.07 13:25 AG 2946 196 Sydney Hubert 13 Colo Spgs CO 41:59.59 41:38.86 13:25 AG 3150 197 Rosemary Calderaro 65 Colo Spgs CO 41:54.01 41:40.80 13:25 AG 2932 198 Nori Rost 50 Colo Spgs CO 42:37.16 41:50.82 13:29 AG 3043 199 Magali Quirk 49 Fountain CO 43:23.04 41:53.48 13:30 AT 2906 200 Cheyenne Dyess 8 Peyton CO 42:49.52 42:29.48 13:41 AG 3261 201 Amy Dyess 28 Peyton CO 42:50.02 42:29.96 13:41 AG 3260 202 Corinna Tepley 34 Colo Spgs CO 43:52.88 42:44.45 13:46 AG 3024 203 Mary Sanchez 49 Colo Spgs CO 43:52.70 42:45.36 13:46 AG 3023 204 Barbara Clayton 52 Sammamish WA 43:21.49 43:07.21 13:53 AG 3257 205 Christin Martin 29 Colo Spgs CO 44:51.93 43:20.69 13:58 AG 3085 206 Nadine Reynolds 48 Colo Spgs CO 45:04.37 43:42.58 14:05 AG 3422 207 Tammi Kinner 53 Elbert CO 44:20.49 43:53.84 14:08 AT 2730 208 Hannah Tassler 13 Colo Spgs CO 44:41.94 44:35.09 14:22 AG 3251 209 Lindsay Horton 26 Colo Spgs CO 46:11.64 44:37.43 14:22 AT 3109 210 Tanya Atkinson 32 Colo Spgs CO 45:59.94 44:51.82 14:27 AG 3387 211 Petra Brownen 51 Peyton CO 46:19.02 45:19.07 14:36 AT 2968 212 Deanna Finch 29 Colo Spgs CO 46:29.19 45:20.73 14:36 AT 2891 213 Jeanine Morrow 33 Colo Spgs CO 46:30.58 45:24.49 14:37 AG 2738 214 Cristy Frisch 34 Peyton CO 46:38.86 45:59.98 14:49 AG 3113 215 Rachelle Daugherty 46 Colo Spgs CO 47:02.37 46:08.21 14:51 AT 2699 216 Diana Harmon 37 Colo Spgs CO 47:55.96 46:10.50 14:52 AG 2892 217 Melissa Ahrens 36 Colo Spgs CO 48:22.13 46:49.32 15:05 AG 3213 218 Christie McCall 40 Manitou Spgs CO 48:29.46 47:25.89 15:16 AG 3185 219 Alexis Vetter 34 Falcon CO 51:44.64 49:53.80 16:04 AT 3004 220 Adrienne Lieb 30 Colo Spgs CO 51:35.16 50:22.85 16:13 AG 2950 221 Tina Smith 34 Colo Spgs CO 51:35.44 50:23.16 16:14 AG 3147 222 Emily Garn 38 Colo Spgs CO 50:56.14 50:23.55 16:14 AT 3073 223 Lori Costa 53 Colo Spgs CO 53:13.04 51:41.80 16:39 AG 3086 224 Lisa Maxwell 43 Colo Spgs CO 53:06.77 52:37.40 16:57 AT 3343 225 Marianne Delaney 49 Colo Spgs CO 53:06.70 52:37.43 16:57 AG 3316 226 Alexis Schuh 38 Morrison CO 55:06.59 53:16.45 17:09 AG 2846 227 Lee Ann Gooler 44 Morrison CO 55:06.81 53:16.50 17:09 AG 2815 228 Misty Mercer 41 Colo Spgs CO 54:37.43 53:18.96 17:10 AT 3089 229 Tina Dade 25 Colo Spgs CO 54:48.84 53:41.48 17:17 AG 3315 230 Stacey Cameron 47 Colo Spgs CO 54:59.83 53:56.52 17:22 AT 2792 231 Charleen Burd 38 Cheyenne WY 55:00.01 53:56.60 17:22 AG 2790 232 Amanda Sherman 34 Colo Spgs CO 54:58.91 54:05.18 17:25 AT 3030 233 Viola Gaunce 56 Chipita Park CO 54:53.29 54:05.64 17:25 AG 3364 234 Michelle Cronin 44 Castle Rock CO 1:00:45.45 58:36.96 18:52 AG 2979 235 Jan Bolin 52 Roca NE 1:01:15.63 59:26.90 19:09 AG 2785 236 Nancy Bolin 75 Gibbon NE 1:01:16.47 59:27.96 19:09 AG 2786 237 Pamela Goldbach 41 Falcon CO 1:03:13.94 1:02:11.89 20:02 AG 3407 238 Tammie Kilgore 47 Peyton CO 1:03:14.75 1:02:12.84 20:02 AT 2962 239 Carol Harper 58 Colo Spgs CO 1:34:54.22 1:33:00.46 29:57 AG 3070

 

    5K Age Groups  

                                5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nathan Gipprich         M13 Colo Spgs CO            19:54.16  6:25  3303 
    2 Max Robinson            M12 Colo Spgs CO            24:12.28  7:48  2961 
    3 Jared Thomas            M14 Colo Spgs CO            25:02.63  8:04  3193 
    4 Elane Muzzy             M12 Colo Spgs CO            25:25.44  8:11  3522 
    5 Chris Russo             M 9 Colo Spgs CO            29:34.73  9:32  3351 
    6 Jacob Otero             M10 Colo Spgs CO            29:38.17  9:33  3191 
    7 Chase Hubert            M14 Colo Spgs CO            29:40.84  9:34  3149 
    8 Jonah Dome              M 9 Peyton CO               29:47.09  9:36  3063 
    9 Andrew Hedden           M 8 Colo Spgs CO            30:04.36  9:41  2937 
   10 Rylan Gilmore           M10 Calhan CO               30:08.53  9:43  3322 
   11 Spencer Duran           M14 Colo Spgs CO            31:00.84  9:59  3143 
   12 Jack Garner             M14 Colo Spgs CO            31:55.28 10:17  3098 
   13 Hunter Drummond         M10 Woodland Pk CO          31:59.42 10:18  3434 
   14 Cian Meiker             M 9 Colo Spgs CO            33:20.23 10:44  3482 
   15 Tannis Garn             M13 Colo Spgs CO            34:07.56 11:00  3074 
   16 Micah Dome              M13 Peyton CO               34:46.89 11:12  3062 
   17 Abraham Garner          M 8 Colo Spgs CO            36:05.15 11:37  3099 
   18 Tristan Emerson         M13 CO                      40:33.46 13:04  3507 
   19 Frankie Russo           M12 Colo Spgs CO            40:42.95 13:07  3352 
   20 William Michael         M10 Colo Spgs CO            42:34.09 13:43  2834 
   21 Elijah Sawyer           M12 Castle Rock CO          46:05.14 14:51  2909 
   22 Tim Cronin              M10 Castle Rock CO          47:17.06 15:14  2981 
   23 Lindsay Michael         M10 Colo Spgs CO            51:45.99 16:40  2832 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Theresa Cronin          F12 Castle Rock CO          30:47.78  9:55  2980 
    2 Katie Gilmore           F12 Calhan CO               34:47.82 11:12  3320 
    3 Kylie Gilmore           F 7 Calhan CO               36:21.57 11:43  3321 
    4 Zoey Garn               F 7 Colo Spgs CO            39:07.96 12:36  3075 
    5 Lauren Drew             F13 Colo Spgs CO            40:38.41 13:05  3473 
    6 Megumi Morris           F14 Colo Spgs CO            41:10.74 13:16  3274 
    7 Sydney Hubert           F13 Colo Spgs CO            41:38.86 13:25  3150 
    8 Cheyenne Dyess          F 8 Peyton CO               42:29.48 13:41  3261 
    9 Hannah Tassler          F13 Colo Spgs CO            44:35.09 14:22  3251 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Emory Lobley            M17 Dalhart TX              19:42.61  6:21  3477 
    2 Joshua Carmack          M18 Colo Spgs CO            29:05.59  9:22  2795 
    3 Tim Lane                M18 Colo Spgs CO            35:49.70 11:32  3504 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nicole Karges           F18 Colo Spgs CO            30:47.53  9:55  3331 
    2 Pepper Drummond         F15 Woodland Pk CO          31:45.61 10:14  3433 
    3 Payton Hartle           F18 Fountain CO             32:48.52 10:34  2818 
    4 Rachel Sinclair         F16 Colo Spgs CO            33:14.90 10:43  2760 
    5 Jordan Sinclair         F18 Colo Spgs CO            33:15.39 10:43  2758 
    6 Olivia Parvin           F16 Colo Spgs CO            35:45.23 11:31  3033 
    7 Marissa Carmack         F16 Colo Spgs CO            37:02.25 11:56  2796 
    8 Hannah McKenzie         F16 Calhan CO               39:43.54 12:48  3102 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Donald Schneider        M24 Colorado Springs CO     27:31.63  8:52  3500 
    2 Nicholas Brock          M23 Colo Spgs CO            33:27.81 10:47  3148 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kristin Culver          F24 Colo Spgs CO            26:52.25  8:39  3259 
    2 Rebecca Atkinson        F24 Colo Spgs CO            27:32.70  8:52  3175 
    3 Vanessa Garcia          F22 Cripple Creek CO        27:38.46  8:54  3235 
    4 Patty Crouse            F24 Colo Spgs CO            29:44.25  9:35  3258 
    5 Jaime Watters           F23 Colo Spgs CO            32:02.08 10:19  3427 
    6 Susanna Beien           F24 Colo Spgs CO            32:37.89 10:31  3463 
    7 Caitlin Connelly        F22 Colo Spgs CO            33:21.94 10:45  3390 
    8 Melissa Dewitt          F21 Colo Spgs CO            33:23.20 10:45  3393 
    9 Jessi Mullenbach        F22 Colo Spgs CO            33:27.90 10:47  3346 
   10 Charlotte Allan         F23 Colo Spgs CO            33:41.47 10:51  2878 
   11 Anna Papagoda           F21 Fort Carson CO          33:44.26 10:52  3278 
   12 Emily Winthrop          F24 Colo Spgs CO            35:17.37 11:22  2969 
   13 Ida Pena                F23 Thornton CO             36:19.53 11:42  2996 
   14 Sarah Palma             F20 Colo Spgs CO            38:21.90 12:21  2838 
   15 Megan McKenzie          F23 Calhan CO               39:44.80 12:48  2830 
   16 Danielle Suhr           F24 Colo Spgs CO            39:59.15 12:53  2860 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Andrew Abdella          M27 Colo Spgs CO            19:18.86  6:13  3384 
    2 Matthew Sidor           M27 Colo Spgs CO            21:40.04  6:59  2975 
    3 Patrick Vigil           M28 Colo Spgs CO            22:55.45  7:23  3474 
    4 Steven Lammi            M29 Colo Spgs CO            23:13.81  7:29  2825 
    5 Joshua Hudson           M29 Colo Spgs CO            24:44.58  7:58  2991 
    6 Robert Ransom           M26 Colo Spgs CO            25:12.64  8:07  2842 
    7 Joshua Kooman           M25 Colo Spgs CO            26:05.22  8:24  2823 
    8 Michael McCrary         M26 Colo Spgs CO            27:25.42  8:50  3273 
    9 Scott Judd              M27 Peyton CO               30:18.58  9:46  3484 
   10 Greg Suhr               M28 Colo Spgs CO            32:21.19 10:25  2861 
   11 Christopher Smith       M25 Peyton CO               35:07.73 11:19  3450 
   12 Bryan Gray              M28 Colo Spgs CO            38:35.36 12:26  2972 
   13 Jason Searles           M26 Fountain CO             45:21.30 14:36  2847 
   14 John-Ryan Jones         M29 Colo Spgs CO            53:41.40 17:17  3328 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Angela Duncan           F29 Denver CO               25:30.22  8:13  3116 
    2 Whitney Scheid          F26 Colo Spgs CO            28:40.56  9:14  3132 
    3 Megan Fallat            F28 Colo Spgs CO            28:53.94  9:19  3395 
    4 Aly Tygres              F28 Colo Spgs CO            29:58.88  9:39  3122 
    5 Brandi Knaus            F29 Colo Spgs CO            30:04.16  9:41  2955 
    6 Sara Widener            F26 Colo Spgs CO            30:07.80  9:42  3081 
    7 Windy Steiner           F29 Denver CO               31:05.30 10:01  2859 
    8 Leah Lauterer           F28 Colo Spgs CO            31:11.58 10:03  2896 
    9 Jennifer Brewer         F26 Denver CO               32:23.21 10:26  2976 
   10 Lisa Percival           F29 Colo Spgs CO            32:42.11 10:32  3418 
   11 Rebecca Rains           F29 Sharon Spgs KS          33:08.03 10:40  2966 
   12 Kristin Wark            F25 Kansas City MO          33:12.38 10:42  2870 
   13 Ashley Neil             F29 Loveland CO             34:01.51 10:58  3205 
   14 Cherish Dempsey         F28 Colo Spgs CO            34:37.49 11:09  2701 
   15 Melissa Skillington     F29 Colo Spgs CO            34:51.70 11:14  2912 
   16 Tiffany Ransom          F27 Colo Spgs CO            35:59.26 11:35  2843 
   17 Victoria Snider         F29 Colo Spgs CO            36:25.51 11:44  2761 
   18 Bailey Lewis            F25 Colo Spgs CO            37:20.15 12:02  3087 
   19 Dianeth Melker          F29 Colo Spgs CO            37:49.83 12:11  3344 
   20 Lisa Sanchez            F26 Peyton CO               38:13.11 12:19  3355 
   21 Lindsay Chlebus         F29 Pueblo West CO          38:16.74 12:20  3313 
   22 Nadine Reynolds         F25 Colo Spgs CO            38:27.28 12:23  3421 
   23 Joanna Gray             F28 Colo Spgs CO            38:36.04 12:26  2971 
   24 Stephanie Searles       F28 Fountain CO             38:50.82 12:31  2848 
   25 Emerald Green           F28 Colo Spgs CO            39:03.56 12:35  2817 
   26 Colleen Parith          F27 Colo Spgs CO            39:29.86 12:43  3131 
   27 Jaclyn Oswald           F27 Colo Spgs CO            39:55.57 12:52  3347 
   28 Amy Dyess               F28 Peyton CO               42:29.96 13:41  3260 
   29 Christin Martin         F29 Colo Spgs CO            43:20.69 13:58  3085 
   30 Lindsay Horton          F26 Colo Spgs CO            44:37.43 14:22  3109 
   31 Deanna Finch            F29 Colo Spgs CO            45:20.73 14:36  2891 
   32 Tina Dade               F25 Colo Spgs CO            53:41.48 17:17  3315 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sam Askew               M32 Colo Spgs CO            22:56.07  7:23  2882 
    2 Sanjeev Nirmalakhandan  M34 Colo Spgs CO            23:51.67  7:41  3165 
    3 Mario Sanchez           M31 Colo Spgs CO            25:23.20  8:11  2965 
    4 Mark Gass               M34 Colo Spgs CO            25:38.56  8:16  3126 
    5 James Fallat            M34 Colo Spgs CO            26:02.93  8:24  3394 
    6 Dean Jaeger             M30 Colo Spgs CO            26:34.06  8:34  3057 
    7 Dustin Knaus            M32 Colo Spgs CO            26:43.97  8:37  2956 
    8 Jacob Schell            M34 Colo Spgs CO            27:29.81  8:52  2951 
    9 Jeffrey Williams        M32 Colo Spgs CO            27:30.54  8:52  3429 
   10 Christopher Dorry       M32 Colo Spgs CO            27:30.81  8:52  3013 
   11 Sean McCune             M30 Colo Spgs CO            28:23.16  9:09  3202 
   12 Ryan Greenleaf          M31 Colo Spgs CO            29:25.07  9:29  3516 
   13 John Peterson           M34 Colo Spgs CO            30:36.22  9:52  2746 
   14 Dalton Lewis            M30 Colo Spgs CO            30:53.93  9:57  3271 
   15 Cory Long               M32 Colo Spgs CO            31:28.94 10:08  3019 
   16 Todd Cozad              M34 Fort Morgan CO          31:46.73 10:14  3218 
   17 Sarah Walker            M34 Colo Spgs CO            32:47.59 10:34  2919 
   18 Matthew Whitehead       M34 Colo Spgs CO            32:58.91 10:37  3428 
   19 Michael Baugh           M33 Colo Spgs CO            34:14.53 11:02  3222 
   20 Tony Frisch             M34 Peyton CO               46:00.08 14:49  3112 
   21 Jeff Boutwell           M34 Colo Spgs CO            50:04.32 16:07  2787 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brianna Delorme         F32 Colo Spgs CO            24:12.27  7:48  3123 
    2 Jessica Norsky          F32 Peyton CO               25:01.24  8:04  2741 
    3 Katy Leone              F30 Colo Spgs CO            25:48.67  8:19  3339 
    4 Amy Long                F30 Colo Spgs CO            26:05.63  8:24  3020 
    5 Kelly Hanna             F30 Colo Spgs CO            26:08.79  8:25  3266 
    6 Kate Smit               F32 Woodland Pk CO          26:11.59  8:26  3423 
    7 Megan Yale              F30 Colo Spgs CO            26:52.20  8:39  2877 
    8 Lesley Wayman           F32 Colo Spgs CO            28:25.96  9:10  2768 
    9 Virgina Brickner        F33 Colo Spgs CO            28:29.08  9:11  3479 
   10 Susie Frick             F34 Colo Spgs CO            29:15.88  9:26  3363 
   11 Julie Thomas            F31 Colo Spgs CO            29:25.73  9:29  3192 
   12 Sarah Lehmkuhl          F34 Colo Spgs CO            29:34.28  9:32  3270 
   13 Melissa Carrick-Lane    F31 Colo Spgs CO            29:41.42  9:34  2798 
   14 Anna Jensen             F31 Colo Spgs CO            30:47.08  9:55  3372 
   15 Aimee McNab             F31 Colo Spgs CO            30:51.77  9:57  3011 
   16 Andrea Williams         F31 Colo Spgs CO            31:16.67 10:05  2771 
   17 Jessica Larsen          F31 Colo Spgs CO            32:02.75 10:19  3206 
   18 Amanda Oliver           F33 Colo Spgs CO            32:18.00 10:24  2904 
   19 Marta Podkul            F32 Colo Spgs CO            32:34.43 10:30  3476 
   20 Gina Morton             F34 Colo Spgs CO            33:44.18 10:52  3345 
   21 Mindy Ready             F33 Colo Spgs CO            33:44.25 10:52  3174 
   22 Jennifer Raynor         F34 Colo Spgs CO            34:13.12 11:01  2983 
   23 Shannon Reinert         F33 La Salle CO             34:31.47 11:07  3204 
   24 Anna Haiar              F30 Colo Spgs CO            35:31.29 11:26  3106 
   25 Amber Gates             F30 Colo Spgs CO            35:39.71 11:29  2715 
   26 Rebekah Howison         F33 Aurora CO               35:41.20 11:30  3268 
   27 Sarah Murphy            F30 Colo Spgs CO            35:51.81 11:33  3276 
   28 Kristy Lundby (schumran F30 Colo Spgs CO            35:51.84 11:33  3272 
   29 Michelle Moudy          F32 Colo Spgs CO            36:35.92 11:47  2739 
   30 Rosalie Montgomery      F34 Colo Spgs CO            37:12.11 11:59  2737 
   31 Ana Medan               F34 Colo Spgs CO            37:42.32 12:09  3091 
   32 Roxanne Sanchez         F33 Colo Spgs CO            38:12.37 12:18  2964 
   33 Amanda Skillington      F32 Colo Spgs CO            38:21.63 12:21  2911 
   34 Erica Wandtke           F33 Woodland Pk CO          38:23.79 12:22  3287 
   35 Danelle Keen            F34 Colo Spgs CO            38:59.38 12:33  2821 
   36 Brandy Fowle            F34 Peyton CO               40:23.09 13:00  2977 
   37 Rebecca Broussard       F31 Pueblo CO               41:03.24 13:13  2788 
   38 Bonnie Eck              F32 Colo Spgs CO            41:07.44 13:15  2807 
   39 Gigi Holman             F34 Colorado Springs CO     41:30.03 13:22  3499 
   40 Corinna Tepley          F34 Colo Spgs CO            42:44.45 13:46  3024 
   41 Tanya Atkinson          F32 Colo Spgs CO            44:51.82 14:27  3387 
   42 Jeanine Morrow          F33 Colo Spgs CO            45:24.49 14:37  2738 
   43 Cristy Frisch           F34 Peyton CO               45:59.98 14:49  3113 
   44 Alexis Vetter           F34 Falcon CO               49:53.80 16:04  3004 
   45 Adrienne Lieb           F30 Colo Spgs CO            50:22.85 16:13  2950 
   46 Tina Smith              F34 Colo Spgs CO            50:23.16 16:14  3147 
   47 Amanda Sherman          F34 Colo Spgs CO            54:05.18 17:25  3030 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Andy Rinne              M37 Colorado Springs CO     17:37.36  5:41  3490 
    2 Nathan McCrary          M38 Colo Spgs CO            17:58.92  5:48  3155 
    3 Cj Hitz                 M39 Colo Spgs CO            18:21.22  5:55  2940 
    4 Tim Ederer              M36 Colorado Springs CO     19:30.96  6:17  3498 
    5 Dan Angeles             M36 Colo Spgs CO            19:31.00  6:17  3385 
    6 Steven Rocks            M35 Colo Spgs CO            20:34.31  6:38  3124 
    7 Jeremy Kipp             M37 Colo Spgs CO            22:48.58  7:21  3240 
    8 Aaron Duggan            M36 Colo Spgs CO            24:59.30  8:03  2806 
    9 Samuel J Kohlhaas       M35 Colo Spgs CO            27:20.59  8:49  2732 
   10 Greg Scott              M35 Colo Spgs CO            28:23.14  9:09  3356 
   11 William Wayman          M37 Colo Spgs CO            28:25.78  9:10  2769 
   12 Kyle Greathouse         M36 Peyton CO               28:32.97  9:12  3398 
   13 David Myers             M39 Colo Spgs CO            29:30.42  9:30  2903 
   14 Ryan Hilliard           M37 Colo Spgs CO            34:40.39 11:10  2725 
   15 Steven Gilmore          M35 Calhan CO               36:21.83 11:43  3323 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Karin Lundin            F38 Colo Spgs CO            23:01.05  7:25  3379 
    2 Melissa Smith           F39 Monument CO             25:44.32  8:18  2914 
    3 Jessica Eichhorn        F39 Colo Spgs CO            27:21.07  8:49  3262 
    4 Julie Horwitz           F35 Colo Spgs CO            28:21.36  9:08  3035 
    5 Mary Russo              F37 Colo Spgs CO            28:42.36  9:15  3353 
    6 Jacqueline Landers      F39 Falcon CO               30:21.35  9:47  3338 
    7 Margo Chandler          F35 Colo Spgs CO            30:56.08  9:58  2692 
    8 Francisca Boone         F36 Pueblo West CO          32:33.11 10:29  2685 
    9 Chaundra Toussaint      F39 Colo Spgs CO            32:33.60 10:29  2764 
   10 Lisa Shaw               F38 Greeley CO              32:33.98 10:29  2851 
   11 Amy Pacheco             F35 Colo Spgs CO            33:04.66 10:39  2837 
   12 Erica Kenney            F37 Castle Rock CO          33:21.75 10:45  3332 
   13 Heather Becker          F38 Colo Spgs CO            33:35.30 10:49  3071 
   14 Charmaine Stingel       F39 Colo Spgs CO            34:07.68 11:00  3009 
   15 Dawn Lindvall           F37 Colo Spgs CO            34:17.22 11:03  3135 
   16 Carmen Fisher           F36 Colo Spgs CO            34:25.01 11:05  3127 
   17 Melissa Trembath        F37 Peyton CO               34:35.26 11:08  3144 
   18 Katherine Hammer        F37 Peyton CO               35:15.72 11:21  2720 
   19 Jennifer Stilley        F38 Colo Spgs CO            37:34.71 12:06  3064 
   20 Angela Prochnow         F35 Colo Spgs CO            37:39.01 12:08  2748 
   21 Pamela Cherry           F38 Monument CO             37:46.81 12:10  2799 
   22 Violet Cox              F37 Pueblo West CO          39:48.70 12:49  2800 
   23 Tiffany Allen           F35 Colo Spgs CO            39:54.45 12:51  3362 
   24 Larissa Bishop          F36 Colo Spgs CO            40:36.44 13:05  2784 
   25 P A Anderson            F35 Parker CO               40:50.38 13:09  3309 
   26 Diana Harmon            F37 Colo Spgs CO            46:10.50 14:52  2892 
   27 Melissa Ahrens          F36 Colo Spgs CO            46:49.32 15:05  3213 
   28 Emily Garn              F38 Colo Spgs CO            50:23.55 16:14  3073 
   29 Alexis Schuh            F38 Morrison CO             53:16.45 17:09  2846 
   30 Charleen Burd           F38 Cheyenne WY             53:56.60 17:22  2790 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Adolfo Carrillo         M42 Colo Spgs CO            17:59.34  5:48  3471 
    2 Richard Buckley         M42 Colo Spgs CO            22:15.80  7:10  2687 
    3 Jon Trawick             M42 Fountain CO             22:34.98  7:17  3133 
    4 Joe Miller              M40 Colo Spgs CO            22:37.06  7:17  2736 
    5 Gene Chavez             M44 Colo Spgs CO            22:48.98  7:21  2693 
    6 Todd Cook               M43 Colo Spgs CO            23:35.54  7:36  2696 
    7 Barry Donohue           M42 Colo Spgs CO            24:21.82  7:51  3111 
    8 Jim Woodhead            M41 Colo Spgs CO            25:00.27  8:03  3076 
    9 Tim Toussaint           M42 Colo Spgs CO            25:06.05  8:05  2765 
   10 Greg Carmack            M40 Colo Spgs CO            26:05.52  8:24  2794 
   11 Joseph Maschhoff        M40 Colo Spgs CO            26:40.93  8:36  2898 
   12 Patrick McBride         M44 Colo Spgs CO            28:24.36  9:09  2899 
   13 Matthew Herman          M43 Colo Spgs CO            28:28.98  9:11  2997 
   14 Marcus Robinson         M43 Colo Spgs CO            30:52.60  9:57  2960 
   15 Robert Hedden           M40 Colo Spgs CO            31:31.93 10:09  2938 
   16 Pryce Joyner            M43 Woodland Pk CO          32:07.44 10:21  3186 
   17 Michael Sinclair        M42 Colo Spgs CO            32:34.15 10:29  2759 
   18 Bobby Block             M40 Colo Spgs CO            34:24.06 11:05  3311 
   19 Josef Tepley            M44 Colo Spgs CO            35:10.97 11:20  3026 
   20 Carter Elmore           M42 Colo Spgs CO            37:00.34 11:55  2889 
   21 John Leary              M44 Colo Spgs CO            38:31.24 12:24  3162 
   22 Damon Garn              M43 Colo Spgs CO            39:08.86 12:37  3072 
   23 Sean Cronin             M43 Castle Rock CO          53:05.20 17:06  2978 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Donna Garcia            F40 Colo Spgs CO            22:05.86  7:07  2713 
    2 Nadine Garcia           F40 Colo Spgs CO            24:04.78  7:46  2714 
    3 Carey Stark             F42 Colo Spgs CO            24:06.75  7:46  2856 
    4 Kat Kiser               F40 Colo Spgs CO            26:31.86  8:33  3168 
    5 Lisa Willoughby         F44 Peyton CO               26:55.78  8:41  2774 
    6 Eva Garretson           F40 Colo Spgs CO            27:15.91  8:47  3065 
    7 Sophie Hansen           F40 Peyton CO               27:40.30  8:55  3083 
    8 Julie Ronshaugen        F44 Colo Spgs CO            27:59.44  9:01  2754 
    9 Chrissy Bussey          F43 Colo Spgs CO            28:32.12  9:12  3405 
   10 Michelle Chapman        F44 Colo Spgs CO            30:37.56  9:52  3181 
   11 Dawn Scriber            F40 Louisville CO           30:40.24  9:53  3059 
   12 Deb Eyermann            F44 Colo Spgs CO            31:04.05 10:00  3021 
   13 Elena Trawick           F42 Fountain CO             31:40.40 10:12  3134 
   14 Valerie Russo           F44 Fountain CO             31:44.30 10:13  2939 
   15 Amy Christison          F43 Cripple Creek CO        32:00.39 10:19  3234 
   16 Jennifer Sanders        F43 Woodland Pk CO          32:23.45 10:26  3049 
   17 Natalie Carmack         F41 Colo Spgs CO            32:35.39 10:30  2797 
   18 Wendy Asay              F43 Colo Spgs CO            34:32.26 11:07  2677 
   19 Tammy Tepley            F42 Colo Spgs CO            35:10.99 11:20  3025 
   20 Terri Johnson-Akse      F42 Colo Spgs CO            35:31.63 11:27  3361 
   21 Susan Clark             F41 Colo Spgs CO            36:16.55 11:41  3117 
   22 Dianna Young            F42 Colo Spgs CO            36:35.01 11:47  3288 
   23 Doris Elder             F44 Colo Spgs CO            36:58.03 11:54  3152 
   24 Beverly Elmore          F43 Colo Spgs CO            37:00.26 11:55  2888 
   25 Jennifer Denison        F40 Sedalia CO              38:23.17 12:22  2989 
   26 Kathy Evans             F44 Colo Spgs CO            40:22.87 13:00  3318 
   27 Areleen Valiree Crain   F44 Colo Spgs CO            41:24.13 13:20  3211 
   28 Christie McCall         F40 Manitou Spgs CO         47:25.89 15:16  3185 
   29 Lisa Maxwell            F43 Colo Spgs CO            52:37.40 16:57  3343 
   30 Lee Ann Gooler          F44 Morrison CO             53:16.50 17:09  2815 
   31 Misty Mercer            F41 Colo Spgs CO            53:18.96 17:10  3089 
   32 Michelle Cronin         F44 Castle Rock CO          58:36.96 18:52  2979 
   33 Pamela Goldbach         F41 Falcon CO             1:02:11.89 20:02  3407 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Simon Gutierrez         M47 Colo Spgs CO            17:00.24  5:29  3446 
    2 Dan Vega                M45 Colo Spgs CO            17:16.88  5:34  3382 
    3 Barry Schneiderman      M46 Colo Spgs CO            21:37.71  6:58  3485 
    4 Timothy Hedges          M47 Colo Spgs CO            23:34.40  7:36  3037 
    5 Gary Bailey             M46 Colo Spgs CO            25:25.18  8:11  3295 
    6 Dennis Burg             M49 Colo Spgs CO            26:26.78  8:31  2688 
    7 Daryl Brondum           M48 Monument CO             26:44.96  8:37  3082 
    8 Jerry Remmert           M49 Colo Spgs CO            27:01.28  8:42  2751 
    9 Jay Stogsdill           M46 Colo Spgs CO            29:42.31  9:34  2982 
   10 Lyndon Bacon            M47 Colo Spgs CO            31:44.32 10:13  2947 
   11 Carlos Perez            M49 Colo Spgs CO            33:22.91 10:45  3052 
   12 Art Figeroa             M47 Colo Spgs CO            34:24.36 11:05  3458 
   13 Travis Fritts           M47 Colo Spgs CO            34:56.49 11:15  2999 
   14 Lyle Sidener            M49 Kremmling CO            35:10.98 11:20  3284 
   15 Allen Willoughby        M48 Peyton CO               38:18.05 12:20  2773 
   16 Ed Sherman              M45 Colo Spgs CO            52:17.90 16:50  3526 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Robert Amoroso          F45 Colo Spgs CO            26:52.24  8:39  2781 
    2 Allison Wroe            F46 Colo Spgs CO            27:43.03  8:56  3435 
    3 Shelley Oachs           F46 Colo Spgs CO            28:34.91  9:12  3404 
    4 Phyllis Johnson         F47 Colo Spgs CO            28:48.79  9:17  2819 
    5 Berri Cockrell          F45 Parker CO               30:27.34  9:49  2695 
    6 Shelley Bailey          F48 Colo Spgs CO            30:35.77  9:51  3294 
    7 Amy Gavey               F46 Colo Spgs CO            31:03.81 10:00  3518 
    8 Jane McDougall          F45 Colo Spgs CO            31:51.28 10:16  3461 
    9 Deb Tibbitt             F46 Colo Spgs CO            32:38.12 10:31  3301 
   10 Deana Duran             F48 Colo Spgs CO            32:39.48 10:31  3142 
   11 Stephanie Dobbins       F47 Colo Spgs CO            33:14.08 10:42  3047 
   12 Jill Quirico            F46 Colo Spgs CO            34:02.45 10:58  3182 
   13 Monique Walkes          F47 Monument CO             34:09.11 11:00  3000 
   14 Veltra Duran            F45 Colo Spgs CO            34:18.60 11:03  2704 
   15 Kathleen Connelly       F48 Broomfield CO           34:35.24 11:08  3314 
   16 Marni Huller            F45 Colo Spgs CO            35:17.72 11:22  2728 
   17 Maxine Cordova          F47 Golden CO               35:34.39 11:27  2697 
   18 Catherine B Olimb       F47 Colo Spgs CO            37:57.12 12:13  3359 
   19 Adita Karges            F45 Colo Spgs CO            38:08.69 12:17  3330 
   20 Marla Gordon            F45 Colo Spgs CO            38:31.41 12:24  3163 
   21 Paula Maftei            F45 Colo Spgs CO            39:02.98 12:35  3341 
   22 Juliet Stone            F49 Colo Spgs CO            40:03.68 12:54  2915 
   23 Sherry Drew             F49 Colo Spgs CO            40:45.27 13:08  3472 
   24 Robin Kovats            F48 Manitou Spgs CO         41:06.12 13:14  3337 
   25 Tamara Gormsen          F46 Colo Spgs CO            41:38.07 13:25  2946 
   26 Magali Quirk            F49 Fountain CO             41:53.48 13:30  2906 
   27 Mary Sanchez            F49 Colo Spgs CO            42:45.36 13:46  3023 
   28 Nadine Reynolds         F48 Colo Spgs CO            43:42.58 14:05  3422 
   29 Rachelle Daugherty      F46 Colo Spgs CO            46:08.21 14:51  2699 
   30 Marianne Delaney        F49 Colo Spgs CO            52:37.43 16:57  3316 
   31 Stacey Cameron          F47 Colo Spgs CO            53:56.52 17:22  2792 
   32 Tammie Kilgore          F47 Peyton CO             1:02:12.84 20:02  2962 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Timothy Barry           M52 Colo Spgs CO            20:50.86  6:43  2682 
    2 Michael Guenther        M51 Monument CO             21:08.80  6:49  3399 
    3 Julius Kovats           M50 Manitou Spgs CO         22:45.73  7:20  3336 
    4 Tom Seeman              M51 Colo Spgs CO            23:17.60  7:30  2849 
    5 Vincent Rahaman         M52 Colo Spgs CO            23:26.68  7:33  3302 
    6 Rob Allan               M52 Colo Spgs CO            24:24.96  7:52  2988 
    7 Douglas Corey           M50 Colo Spgs CO            24:40.25  7:57  3045 
    8 Mike Pitman             M50 Colo Spgs CO            25:45.59  8:18  3348 
    9 Kevin Hircock           M53 Adel IA                 27:37.05  8:54  3226 
   10 Ronald Rockwell         M54 Colo Spgs CO            27:47.46  8:57  2752 
   11 Eddy Berrouard          M51 Colo Spgs CO            27:55.21  9:00  3224 
   12 Ernest Champigny        M51 Colo Spgs CO            28:17.34  9:07  2935 
   13 Stuart Shelton          M50 Colo Spgs CO            28:27.81  9:10  2757 
   14 Michael Herman          M50 Peyton CO               29:36.09  9:32  2723 
   15 James Drew              M51 Colo Spgs CO            29:45.11  9:35  3466 
   16 David Watson            M51 Colo Spgs CO            31:03.01 10:00  3217 
   17 Garry Hill              M54 Colo Spgs CO            35:18.92 11:23  2724 
   18 Leniel Garner           M50 Colo Spgs CO            36:58.57 11:55  3096 
   19 Jose Garrigo            M54 Centennial CO           41:03.46 13:13  3527 
   20 Kolin Campbell          M51 Colo Spgs CO            42:35.82 13:43  3366 
   21 Stephen Lynch           M51 Colo Spgs CO            44:27.39 14:19  3048 
   22 Dwayne Sawyer           M53 Castle Rock CO          46:05.39 14:51  2908 
   23 Jean Michael            M51 Colo Spgs CO            51:46.31 16:40  2831 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Deanna Clark            F52 Woodland Pk CO          29:45.27  9:35  3256 
    2 Deborah Chandler        F52 Colo Spgs CO            30:11.18  9:43  2691 
    3 Kelly Sears             F50 Colo Spgs CO            31:44.44 10:13  3456 
    4 Elizabeth Gannon        F51 Colo Spgs CO            32:39.78 10:31  3156 
    5 Deborah Berkebile       F52 Colo Spgs CO            33:20.38 10:44  3520 
    6 Kimberly Reece          F52 Colo Spgs CO            33:45.84 10:53  2994 
    7 Jennifer Buescher       F50 Colo Spgs CO            35:41.56 11:30  3312 
    8 Susan Corey             F53 Colo Spgs CO            35:47.22 11:32  3068 
    9 Jan Margheim            F54 Colo Spgs CO            38:31.31 12:24  3447 
   10 Tammy Smith             F50 Colo Spgs CO            38:43.68 12:28  3125 
   11 Angie Bohcoli           F50 Colo Spgs CO            38:54.75 12:32  3171 
   12 Laura Starr             F51 Woodland Pk CO          39:41.22 12:47  3223 
   13 Serena Pearson          F52 Colo Spgs CO            39:54.69 12:51  3360 
   14 Sherry Skillington      F54 Colo Spgs CO            40:49.71 13:09  2913 
   15 Nori Rost               F50 Colo Spgs CO            41:50.82 13:29  3043 
   16 Barbara Clayton         F52 Sammamish WA            43:07.21 13:53  3257 
   17 Tammi Kinner            F53 Elbert CO               43:53.84 14:08  2730 
   18 Petra Brownen           F51 Peyton CO               45:19.07 14:36  2968 
   19 Lori Costa              F53 Colo Spgs CO            51:41.80 16:39  3086 
   20 Jan Bolin               F52 Roca NE                 59:26.90 19:09  2785 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Fiedler           M55 Colo Spgs CO            22:58.08  7:24  2711 
    2 Jim English             M59 Colo Spgs CO            23:08.07  7:27  3003 
    3 Eric Thomas             M58 Colo Spgs CO            23:28.45  7:34  3060 
    4 Dan May                 M57 Colo Spgs CO            24:08.87  7:47  3517 
    5 Brett Nelson            M56 Divide CO               27:17.48  8:48  3297 
    6 Joe Doyle               M59 Woodland Pk CO          28:43.36  9:15  3018 
    7 Anthony N. Woloch       M58 Colo Spgs CO            31:47.48 10:14  2775 
    8 Richard Walker          M59 Colo Spgs CO            32:44.59 10:33  2918 
    9 Steve Kirby             M59 Monument CO             33:10.07 10:41  3014 
   10 Bruce Duncan            M55 Monument CO             33:18.13 10:44  3121 
   11 Randel Judd             M57 Mason MI                39:52.48 12:51  2873 
   12 Charles Cress           M59 Peyton CO               39:54.21 12:51  2887 
   13 Richard Myers           M59 Colo Spgs CO          1:23:02.21 26:44  3201 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Karen Barry             F55 Colo Spgs CO            31:57.50 10:18  2681 
    2 Scarlett Hardison       F58 Colo Spgs CO            32:31.07 10:28  2722 
    3 Terri Fish              F56 Monument CO             35:00.34 11:17  3078 
    4 Deb Meissner            F59 Colo Spgs CO            35:14.55 11:21  3246 
    5 Lola Printz             F56 Colorado Springs CO     36:28.63 11:45  3496 
    6 Viola Gaunce            F56 Chipita Park CO         54:05.64 17:25  3364 
    7 Carol Harper            F58 Colo Spgs CO          1:33:00.46 29:57  3070 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Frank Moore             M64 Colo Spgs CO            24:30.57  7:54  3503 
    2 Richard A Bursell       M60 Colo Spgs CO            29:33.27  9:31  2689 
    3 Bob Hellman             M62 Colo Spgs CO            29:51.93  9:37  3373 
    4 Doug Stevenson          M62 Colo Spgs CO            37:19.23 12:01  3219 
    5 Tom Streelman           M61 Colo Spgs CO            37:27.67 12:04  2944 
    6 Vic Cruikshank          M61 Colo Spgs CO            39:26.14 12:42  2698 
    7 Rodney Johannsen        M62 Colo Spgs CO            54:05.54 17:25  3365 
    8 John Donlin             M64 Colo Spgs CO            56:19.16 18:08  3069 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joyce Hanagan           F62 Colo Spgs CO            30:34.18  9:51  3010 
    2 Deb Anderson            F63 Colo Spgs CO            34:20.65 11:04  2930 
    3 Ann Marie Dorry         F61 Colo Spgs CO            34:22.85 11:04  3016 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jim Kerr                M65 Colo Spgs CO            26:04.70  8:24  3160 
    2 Dan Fix                 M69 Colo Spgs CO            33:04.16 10:39  3061 
    3 William Keith Sparks    M69 Colo Spgs CO            35:02.34 11:17  3017 
    4 Gary Huebel             M65 Castle Rock CO          41:03.64 13:13  3110 
    5 Kenneth Holmes          M67 Colo Spgs CO            44:56.19 14:28  3326 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rosemary Calderaro      F65 Colo Spgs CO            41:40.80 13:25  2932 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Frank Morrey            M71 Colo Spgs CO            28:54.83  9:19  3190 
    2 Jeff Smith              M72 Colo Spgs CO            31:36.18 10:11  3371 
    3 Derek Keenan            M70 Colo Spgs CO            33:24.62 10:46  3177 
    4 Bob Parsons             M70 Sedalia CO              35:57.34 11:35  3509 
    5 Gary Gabrielson         M72 Colo Spgs CO            51:03.01 16:26  3172 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Richard Taxman          M79 Colo Spgs CO            37:01.94 11:56  3465 
    2 Curt Ormond             M76 Colo Spgs CO            38:30.10 12:24  3299 
    3 Milt Halloran           M76 Colo Spgs CO            41:36.67 13:24  3409 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nancy Bolin             F75 Gibbon NE               59:27.96 19:09  2786 

  
                              
 

 

    5K Athenas  

                             


                              OVERALL ATHENAS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sarah Lehmkuhl          F34 Colo Spgs CO            29:34.28  9:32  3270 
    2 Brandi Knaus            F29 Colo Spgs CO            30:04.16  9:41  2955 
    3 Windy Steiner           F29 Denver CO               31:05.30 10:01  2859 
    4 Jane McDougall          F45 Colo Spgs CO            31:51.28 10:16  3461 
    5 Amy Christison          F43 Cripple Creek CO        32:00.39 10:19  3234 
    6 Jessica Larsen          F31 Colo Spgs CO            32:02.75 10:19  3206 
    7 Payton Hartle           F18 Fountain CO             32:48.52 10:34  2818 
    8 Jordan Sinclair         F18 Colo Spgs CO            33:15.39 10:43  2758 
    9 Marni Huller            F45 Colo Spgs CO            35:17.72 11:22  2728 
   10 Rebekah Howison         F33 Aurora CO               35:41.20 11:30  3268 
   11 Olivia Parvin           F16 Colo Spgs CO            35:45.23 11:31  3033 
   12 Victoria Snider         F29 Colo Spgs CO            36:25.51 11:44  2761 
   13 Michelle Moudy          F32 Colo Spgs CO            36:35.92 11:47  2739 
   14 Angela Prochnow         F35 Colo Spgs CO            37:39.01 12:08  2748 
   15 Lindsay Chlebus         F29 Pueblo West CO          38:16.74 12:20  3313 
   16 Angie Bohcoli           F50 Colo Spgs CO            38:54.75 12:32  3171 
   17 Danielle Suhr           F24 Colo Spgs CO            39:59.15 12:53  2860 
   18 Larissa Bishop          F36 Colo Spgs CO            40:36.44 13:05  2784 
   19 Rebecca Broussard       F31 Pueblo CO               41:03.24 13:13  2788 
   20 Magali Quirk            F49 Fountain CO             41:53.48 13:30  2906 
   21 Tammi Kinner            F53 Elbert CO               43:53.84 14:08  2730 
   22 Lindsay Horton          F26 Colo Spgs CO            44:37.43 14:22  3109 
   23 Petra Brownen           F51 Peyton CO               45:19.07 14:36  2968 
   24 Deanna Finch            F29 Colo Spgs CO            45:20.73 14:36  2891 
   25 Rachelle Daugherty      F46 Colo Spgs CO            46:08.21 14:51  2699 
   26 Emily Garn              F38 Colo Spgs CO            50:23.55 16:14  3073 
   27 Lisa Maxwell            F43 Colo Spgs CO            52:37.40 16:57  3343 
   28 Misty Mercer            F41 Colo Spgs CO            53:18.96 17:10  3089 
   29 Stacey Cameron          F47 Colo Spgs CO            53:56.52 17:22  2792 
   30 Amanda Sherman          F34 Colo Spgs CO            54:05.18 17:25  3030 
   31 Tammie Kilgore          F47 Peyton CO             1:02:12.84 20:02  2962 
 

 

    5K Clydesdales  

                          


                            OVERALL CLYDESDALES

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joe Miller              M40 Colo Spgs CO            22:37.06  7:17  2736 
    2 Tim Toussaint           M42 Colo Spgs CO            25:06.05  8:05  2765 
    3 Gary Bailey             M46 Colo Spgs CO            25:25.18  8:11  3295 
    4 Dustin Knaus            M32 Colo Spgs CO            26:43.97  8:37  2956 
    5 Brett Nelson            M56 Divide CO               27:17.48  8:48  3297 
    6 Joshua Carmack          M18 Colo Spgs CO            29:05.59  9:22  2795 
    7 David Myers             M39 Colo Spgs CO            29:30.42  9:30  2903 
    8 Michael Herman          M50 Peyton CO               29:36.09  9:32  2723 
    9 John Peterson           M34 Colo Spgs CO            30:36.22  9:52  2746 
   10 Marcus Robinson         M43 Colo Spgs CO            30:52.60  9:57  2960 
   11 Robert Hedden           M40 Colo Spgs CO            31:31.93 10:09  2938 
   12 Michael Sinclair        M42 Colo Spgs CO            32:34.15 10:29  2759 
   13 Michael Baugh           M33 Colo Spgs CO            34:14.53 11:02  3222 
   14 Lyle Sidener            M49 Kremmling CO            35:10.98 11:20  3284 
   15 Allen Willoughby        M48 Peyton CO               38:18.05 12:20  2773 
   16 John Leary              M44 Colo Spgs CO            38:31.24 12:24  3162 
   17 Gary Huebel             M65 Castle Rock CO          41:03.64 13:13  3110 
   18 Jason Searles           M26 Fountain CO             45:21.30 14:36  2847 
   19 Dwayne Sawyer           M53 Castle Rock CO          46:05.39 14:51  2908 
   20 Gary Gabrielson         M72 Colo Spgs CO            51:03.01 16:26  3172 


 

 

 

    5 Mile Awards  

                          

                           RACEDAY AWARDS - 5 MILE RUN


                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sean Brown              M25 Colorado Springs CO     26:59.03  5:24  3493 
    2 Bryce Gregoire          M19 Falcon CO               27:22.44  5:29  3229 
    3 Connor McCabe           M13 Colo Spgs CO            30:18.43  6:04  2900 

    1 Kelly Calway            F29 Manitou Spgs CO         30:55.43  6:12  3506 
    2 Rochelle Persson        F45 Colo Spgs CO            32:46.58  6:34  3406 
    3 Amanda Occhi            F35 Manitou Spgs CO         33:21.05  6:41  3505 


                   TOP OVERALL CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Micah Morgan            M29 Peyton CO               36:46.32  7:22  2941 
    1 Jen Wygant              F29 Colo Spgs CO            39:49.50  7:58  3454 


                             AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Luke Buesser            M11 Colo Spgs CO            39:18.72  7:52  3389 
    2 Samuel Garner           M12 Colo Spgs CO            43:07.30  8:38  3097 
    3 Ryan Weatherbee         M14 Colo Spgs CO            46:50.02  9:22  2921 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Layla Denissen          F12 Monument CO             48:10.54  9:39  3002 
    2 Claire Cerniglia        F12 Colo Spgs CO            48:19.35  9:40  3054 
    3 Caleigh Daugherty       F13 Colo Spgs CO            52:03.17 10:25  2802 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kyle Pesavento          M15 Colo Spgs CO            39:21.20  7:53  3419 
    2 Ben Sweatman            M15 Monument CO             42:15.39  8:28  2945 
    3 Luke Anthony            M16 Monument CO             42:31.60  8:31  2881 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Emily Asay              F19 Colo Spgs CO            50:49.63 10:10  2675 
    2 Serina Nickle           F17 Colo Spgs CO            55:48.82 11:10  2836 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kyle Van Zile           M24 Colo Spgs CO            30:43.62  6:09  3425 
    2 Raul A. Medina          M22 Colo Spgs CO            31:14.34  6:15  3066 
    3 Ryan Kamnik             M23 Colo Spgs CO            36:03.21  7:13  3269 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kaylen Adragna (slack)  F22 Colo Spgs CO            35:53.95  7:11  3306 
    2 Kelsey Ruhmann          F24 Colorado Springs CO     37:26.86  7:30  3492 
    3 Hillie Teller           F21 Colo Spgs CO            39:45.32  7:58  2865 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Shawn Dorry             M29 Colo Spgs CO            32:48.22  6:34  3515 
    2 Alejandro Venzor        M29 Colo Spgs CO            33:04.24  6:37  3408 
    3 Nicholas Reierson       M26 Colo Spgs CO            35:23.48  7:05  3281 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Samantha Wood           F27 Colo Spgs CO            33:27.98  6:42  2959 
    2 Jennifer Pope           F26 Plano TX                36:24.24  7:17  3486 
    3 Natascha Leonardo       F28 Colo Spgs CO            37:51.06  7:35  3377 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Marshall Zelinger       M32 Denver CO               30:23.24  6:05  3300 
    2 Kevin Leonardo          M33 Colo Spgs CO            32:39.62  6:32  3378 
    3 Lief Sandager           M31 Colo Spgs CO            33:50.89  6:47  3380 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brianne Pierson         F34 Colo Spgs CO            36:52.48  7:23  3159 
    2 Anna Keilman            F34 Colo Spgs CO            38:22.36  7:41  2984 
    3 Mary Ellen Trapold      F32 Colo Spgs CO            40:03.44  8:01  2868 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Dave Philipps           M35 Colo Spgs CO            31:41.84  6:21  3039 
    2 Eric Hallam             M36 Colo Spgs CO            31:45.77  6:22  2942 
    3 Grant Drummond          M35 Woodland Pk CO          32:19.50  6:28  2703 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Adrienne Hutchison      F37 Colo Spgs CO            37:32.96  7:31  3130 
    2 Allyson Kelley          F37 Colo Spgs CO            39:06.55  7:50  3104 
    3 Marije Pesavento        F35 Colo Spgs CO            40:23.37  8:05  3228 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Gerald Romero           M41 Colo Spgs CO            30:29.96  6:06  3383 
    2 Dave Buesser            M42 Colo Spgs CO            36:38.57  7:20  3388 
    3 Eric Pederson           M41 Colo Spgs CO            37:38.37  7:32  3417 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lisa Hines              F41 Colorado Springs CO     37:49.29  7:34  3491 
    2 Shane McCarthy          F40 Colo Spgs CO            42:12.36  8:27  3401 
    3 Chelle Parks            F42 Colo Spgs CO            43:43.20  8:45  2744 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mark Walker             M47 Colo Spgs CO            39:21.21  7:53  3001 
    2 Darin Gregg             M45 Colo Spgs CO            40:14.23  8:03  3263 
    3 Andy Blemker            M46 Colo Spgs CO            40:28.75  8:06  3376 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christina Vidovich      F45 Manitou Spgs CO         38:22.70  7:41  2985 
    2 Brenda Ramlo            F48 Colo Spgs CO            39:59.59  8:00  3368 
    3 Lisa Garner             F47 Colo Spgs CO            42:35.16  8:32  3095 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tom Ferguson            M50 Colo Spgs CO            34:49.43  6:58  2710 
    2 Chuck Farrington        M52 Colo Spgs CO            36:50.21  7:23  2709 
    3 Bijan Pirnia            M54 Manitou Spgs CO         40:10.56  8:03  3238 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Althea Thoone           F53 Colo Spgs CO            40:00.39  8:01  3502 
    2 Dianne Buchholz         F50 Divide CO               42:48.60  8:34  3050 
    3 Barbara Rosas           F50 Colo Spgs CO            46:31.58  9:19  3350 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jon Cornick             M57 Colo Spgs CO            38:44.96  7:45  3164 
    2 Roland Lucero           M55 Colo Spgs CO            40:57.78  8:12  3459 
    3 Tom Finke               M55 Monument CO             43:44.85  8:45  3237 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Georgann Richardson     F57 Colo Spgs CO            40:58.34  8:12  2957 
    2 Sharon Dieter           F59 Colo Spgs CO            41:20.98  8:17  3012 
    3 Terri Streelman         F59 Colo Spgs CO            46:00.20  9:13  2943 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Richard Park            M60 Colo Spgs CO            37:54.13  7:35  2743 
    2 Robert Launsby          M64 Colo Spgs CO            39:41.34  7:57  3151 
    3 Stan Richardson         M61 Colo Spgs CO            44:45.41  8:58  2958 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kelly Murphy            F61 Leadville CO            49:48.24  9:58  3221 
    2 Audrey Higgins          F64 Colo Spgs CO            58:17.45 11:40  3197 
    3 Patricia Kule           F64 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:10.74 12:03  3296 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Gordon Kaufman          M65 Colo Spgs CO            49:40.38  9:57  3169 
    2 Roger Rybicka           M65 Fort Collins CO         50:58.10 10:12  3233 
    3 John Vomastic           M69 Manitou Spgs CO         55:01.20 11:01  3006 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joyce McKelvey          F67 Colo Spgs CO            47:07.44  9:26  3189 
    2 Martina Ritchie         F67 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:04.21 12:13  2929 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Don Wallace             M72 Manitou Spgs CO         50:49.91 10:10  3180 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sally Kennett           F70 Colo Spgs CO            59:12.22 11:51  3092 
    2 Shirley Knight          F72 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:31.82 12:07  2686 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Richard Kennett         M77 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:03.75 12:25  3093 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
 






 

    5 Mile Overall Males   

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5 MILE MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Cat Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 
    1 Sean Brown               25 Colorado Springs CO     26:59.83   26:59.03  5:24 AG  3493 
    2 Bryce Gregoire           19 Falcon CO               27:22.96   27:22.44  5:29 AG  3229 
    3 Connor McCabe            13 Colo Spgs CO            30:19.53   30:18.43  6:04 AG  2900 
    4 Marshall Zelinger        32 Denver CO               30:23.86   30:23.24  6:05 AG  3300 
    5 Gerald Romero            41 Colo Spgs CO            30:30.76   30:29.96  6:06 AG  3383 
    6 Kyle Van Zile            24 Colo Spgs CO            30:44.17   30:43.62  6:09 AG  3425 
    7 Raul A. Medina           22 Colo Spgs CO            31:15.44   31:14.34  6:15 AG  3066 
    8 Dave Philipps            35 Colo Spgs CO            31:44.02   31:41.84  6:21 AG  3039 
    9 Eric Hallam              36 Colo Spgs CO            31:47.10   31:45.77  6:22 AG  2942 
   10 Grant Drummond           35 Woodland Pk CO          32:20.58   32:19.50  6:28 AG  2703 
   11 Kevin Leonardo           33 Colo Spgs CO            32:55.49   32:39.62  6:32 AG  3378 
   12 Shawn Dorry              29 Colo Spgs CO            32:50.36   32:48.22  6:34 AG  3515 
   13 Alejandro Venzor         29 Colo Spgs CO            33:09.23   33:04.24  6:37 AG  3408 
   14 Jeffrey McGuirk          39 Colo Spgs CO            33:40.87   33:39.34  6:44 AG  3120 
   15 Lief Sandager            31 Colo Spgs CO            33:53.21   33:50.89  6:47 AG  3380 
   16 Geoff Burrell            30 Denver CO               34:17.16   34:09.56  6:50 AG  2791 
   17 Adam Kujat               37 Colo Spgs CO            34:54.05   34:39.09  6:56 AG  3046 
   18 Tom Ferguson             50 Colo Spgs CO            34:51.54   34:49.43  6:58 AG  2710 
   19 Wade Baker               38 Gunnison CO             35:21.26   35:13.88  7:03 AG  2678 
   20 Nicholas Reierson        26 Colo Spgs CO            35:29.41   35:23.48  7:05 AG  3281 
   21 Ben Engelhardt           36 Manitou Spgs CO         35:42.43   35:39.94  7:08 AG  2949 
   22 Joel Feltz               33 Peyton CO               35:54.84   35:44.39  7:09 AG  3396 
   23 Chad Shaw                37 Greeley CO              35:52.79   35:48.62  7:10 AG  2850 
   24 Ryan Kamnik              23 Colo Spgs CO            36:18.42   36:03.21  7:13 AG  3269 
   25 Dave Buesser             42 Colo Spgs CO            36:44.76   36:38.57  7:20 AG  3388 
   26 Micah Morgan             29 Peyton CO               36:51.07   36:46.32  7:22 CL  2941 
   27 Chuck Farrington         52 Colo Spgs CO            38:40.33   36:50.21  7:23 AG  2709 
   28 Daniel Chacoh            38 Colo Spgs CO            37:31.20   37:29.60  7:30 AG  3462 
   29 Eric Pederson            41 Colo Spgs CO            37:42.05   37:38.37  7:32 AG  3417 
   30 Andy Franko              36 Peyton CO               37:53.29   37:49.36  7:34 AG  2712 
   31 Richard Park             60 Colo Spgs CO            37:58.66   37:54.13  7:35 AG  2743 
   32 Neil Caruso              30 Colo Spgs CO            38:26.68   38:24.05  7:41 AG  2886 
   33 Christopher Kasper       36 Colo Spgs CO            38:54.28   38:43.15  7:45 CL  3411 
   34 Jon Cornick              57 Colo Spgs CO            39:14.34   38:44.96  7:45 AG  3164 
   35 Michael Delmonico        40 Colo Spgs CO            39:13.09   38:58.20  7:48 AG  2700 
   36 Luke Buesser             11 Colo Spgs CO            39:25.04   39:18.72  7:52 AG  3389 
   37 Kyle Pesavento           15 Colo Spgs CO            39:41.50   39:21.20  7:53 AG  3419 
   38 Mark Walker              47 Colo Spgs CO            39:36.42   39:21.21  7:53 AG  3001 
   39 Brian Bauer              28 Colo Spgs CO            39:48.22   39:26.27  7:54 AG  2783 
   40 Robert Launsby           64 Colo Spgs CO            39:59.12   39:41.34  7:57 AG  3151 
   41 James Trapold            32 Colo Spgs CO            40:41.16   39:48.90  7:58 AG  2867 
   42 Bijan Pirnia             54 Manitou Spgs CO         40:13.63   40:10.56  8:03 AG  3238 
   43 Darin Gregg              45 Colo Spgs CO            40:38.85   40:14.23  8:03 AG  3263 
   44 Andy Blemker             46 Colo Spgs CO            40:47.94   40:28.75  8:06 AG  3376 
   45 Peter Antioho            27 Colo Spgs CO            40:39.62   40:33.58  8:07 AG  3386 
   46 Josh Berry               29 Denver CO               41:25.24   40:36.03  8:08 AG  3525 
   47 Jerry Munoz              30 Thornton CO             40:53.96   40:40.77  8:09 CL  3513 
   48 Casey Higgins            30 Woodland Pk CO          40:51.10   40:44.16  8:09 AG  2992 
   49 Alex Zeller              28 Colo Spgs CO            40:51.53   40:47.38  8:10 CL  3460 
   50 Tom Ellerbusch           41 Colo Spgs CO            40:57.71   40:51.61  8:11 AG  3375 
   51 Roland Lucero            55 Colo Spgs CO            41:10.93   40:57.78  8:12 AG  3459 
   52 Casey Shummas            21 Colorado Springs CO     41:27.04   41:10.75  8:15 AG  3497 
   53 Joshua Rockwood          30 Colo Spgs CO            42:21.71   41:11.50  8:15 AG  2998 
   54 Dale Moseley             42 Colo Spgs CO            41:22.30   41:12.10  8:15 CL  3275 
   55 Adrian Marrero           35 Colo Spgs CO            42:40.71   41:14.55  8:15 AG  3115 
   56 Jeff Selig               48 Colo Spgs CO            43:13.46   41:58.41  8:24 AG  3114 
   57 Eric Waller              31 Parker CO               43:31.22   42:08.54  8:26 AG  3426 
   58 Robert Borges            33 Colo Spgs CO            42:15.07   42:10.11  8:27 AG  2883 
   59 Charles Sandusky         45 Colo Spgs CO            42:20.94   42:10.63  8:27 AG  3283 
   60 Ben Sweatman             15 Monument CO             43:37.24   42:15.39  8:28 AG  2945 
   61 Tom Slack                54 Colo Spgs CO            42:34.91   42:26.24  8:30 AG  3232 
   62 Travis Vazansky          32 Colo Spgs CO            42:32.44   42:28.69  8:30 AG  2986 
   63 Luke Anthony             16 Monument CO             43:53.68   42:31.60  8:31 AG  2881 
   64 Phil Norman              45 Colo Spgs CO            43:02.56   42:38.78  8:32 AG  3415 
   65 Robert Hartley           49 Colo Spgs CO            43:09.49   42:46.39  8:34 AG  3494 
   66 Robert Stein             43 Woodland Pk CO          43:23.11   43:05.74  8:38 AG  2858 
   67 Samuel Garner            12 Colo Spgs CO            43:24.63   43:07.30  8:38 AG  3097 
   68 Lee Linnenburger         43 Colo Spgs CO            44:05.91   43:08.57  8:38 AG  2827 
   69 Shane Kirkbride          33 Colo Spgs CO            44:29.01   43:10.44  8:39 AG  3335 
   70 Dave Sonnek              41 Elbert CO               43:35.75   43:19.36  8:40 AG  2855 
   71 Gregory Smith            43 Colo Spgs CO            44:18.74   43:24.65  8:41 AG  2852 
   72 Damon Suto               39 Denver CO               43:40.41   43:25.00  8:41 AG  2862 
   73 John Beckert             54 Colo Spgs CO            43:38.16   43:26.83  8:42 AG  2990 
   74 Matt Yungner             38 Colo Spgs CO            43:42.66   43:29.83  8:42 CL  2778 
   75 Ryan Findley             31 Colo Spgs CO            44:30.36   43:30.06  8:43 AG  3319 
   76 Mark Ansel               36 Colo Spgs CO            43:44.61   43:44.61  8:45 AG  2880 
   77 Tom Finke                55 Monument CO             43:56.96   43:44.85  8:45 AG  3237 
   78 Scott Berry              55 Manitou Spgs CO         44:29.90   43:53.20  8:47 AG  3514 
   79 Jonathan Coyne           33 Colo Spgs CO            44:22.01   43:59.96  8:48 AG  3392 
   80 Phillip Williams         39 Colo Spgs CO            45:18.22   44:06.87  8:50 AG  2772 
   81 Jeffrey Jury             52 Fountain CO             44:21.06   44:07.80  8:50 AG  2729 
   82 John Hampton             49 Colo Spgs CO            45:25.67   44:10.57  8:51 AG  3128 
   83 Wade Killgore            30 Parker CO               45:44.25   44:21.04  8:53 AG  3333 
   84 Scott Holt               22 Colo Spgs CO            44:38.49   44:22.15  8:53 AG  3327 
   85 Michael Yowell           52 Peyton CO               44:29.91   44:27.34  8:54 AG  2780 
   86 Colt Kracht              27 Denver CO               45:58.81   44:35.91  8:56 CL  3214 
   87 Dominick Martinez        38 Gilbert AZ              44:51.94   44:40.39  8:57 AG  3293 
   88 Mark Andrews             55 Colo Spgs CO            45:39.25   44:42.11  8:57 AG  3245 
   89 Isaac Brisk              26 Manitou Spgs CO         44:47.10   44:43.37  8:57 AG  2884 
   90 Bobby White              41 Manitou Spgs CO         44:48.35   44:45.38  8:58 AG  3374 
   91 Stan Richardson          61 Colo Spgs CO            44:54.19   44:45.41  8:58 AG  2958 
   92 Neu Scott                38 Parker CO               45:02.71   44:48.05  8:58 AG  3511 
   93 Adam Larson              33 Colo Spgs CO            46:47.92   44:50.37  8:59 AG  3067 
   94 Matt Dykema              28 Colo Spgs CO            46:17.02   44:50.78  8:59 AG  3443 
   95 Jay Kita                 59 Woodland Pk CO          46:20.29   45:04.92  9:01 AG  3158 
   96 Kris Miller              49 Colo Spgs CO            46:40.67   45:36.39  9:08 AG  3015 
   97 Michael Olson            56 Colo Spgs CO            46:12.83   45:37.09  9:08 AG  3453 
   98 Dean Daugherty           45 Colo Spgs CO            46:32.02   45:38.83  9:08 AG  3179 
   99 Donald Brown             26 Colo Spgs CO            45:46.42   45:42.01  9:09 AG  3470 
  100 Alfred Weber             56 Colo Spgs CO            46:24.72   45:44.87  9:09 AG  3129 
  101 Jeremy Rickard           32 Colo Spgs CO            46:12.48   45:56.01  9:12 AG  3508 
  102 David Reily              60 Colo Spgs CO            46:04.90   45:56.42  9:12 AG  3292 
  103 Daniel Hess              27 Colo Spgs CO            47:59.65   46:02.09  9:13 AG  3212 
  104 Lyle Arnold              48 Peyton CO               47:19.15   46:04.56  9:13 AG  2782 
  105 Nevin Bass               54 Castle Rock CO          46:30.06   46:05.77  9:14 AG  3487 
  106 Art Candelas             44 Colo Spgs CO            47:26.50   46:11.34  9:15 AG  2885 
  107 David Schoemaker         53 Aurora CO               47:10.37   46:27.21  9:18 AG  3481 
  108 Loren Hanavan            54 Peyton CO               47:33.80   46:29.41  9:18 AG  2721 
  109 Paul Hauth               38 Shelby MT               48:05.28   46:32.61  9:19 CL  2963 
  110 Chuck Kaiser             55 Holladay UT             46:41.75   46:35.68  9:20 CL  3329 
  111 J.S. Richman             37 Colo Spgs CO            46:46.21   46:36.74  9:20 AG  3178 
  112 Kim D Geiger             51 Peyton CO               48:50.84   46:44.62  9:21 CL  2716 
  113 Ryan Weatherbee          14 Colo Spgs CO            47:32.28   46:50.02  9:22 AG  2921 
  114 Roberto Torres           44 Pueblo CO               47:24.41   47:05.28  9:26 AG  3084 
  115 Randy Allen              64 Colo Spgs CO            48:38.43   47:25.16  9:30 AG  3488 
  116 Michael Porach           38 Colo Spgs CO            48:00.86   47:30.25  9:31 CL  2840 
  117 Matt Koster              11 Colo Spgs CO            49:40.80   47:58.65  9:36 AG  3304 
  118 Mike Koster              43 Colo Spgs CO            49:40.84   47:58.88  9:36 AG  3305 
  119 James Oldenburg          40 Colo Spgs CO            48:42.05   48:00.52  9:37 CL  3478 
  120 Bradley Bufkin           40 Colo Spgs CO            48:40.79   48:03.90  9:37 AG  3400 
  121 David Johnson            45 Colo Spgs CO            48:52.77   48:04.79  9:37 AG  2893 
  122 Mike Fagerness           26 Colo Spgs CO            48:33.57   48:14.74  9:39 AG  3298 
  123 John Kerr                32 Colo Spgs CO            48:41.90   48:19.31  9:40 AG  2822 
  124 Tim Brownsberger         47 Colo Spgs CO            48:35.11   48:25.49  9:42 AG  3188 
  125 Tim Cerniglia            43 Colo Spgs CO            48:52.62   48:25.96  9:42 AG  3053 
  126 Ethan Cerniglia          10 Colo Spgs CO            48:53.28   48:26.61  9:42 AG  3055 
  127 Les Bell                 58 Colo Spgs CO            50:00.79   48:40.76  9:45 AG  3183 
  128 Patrick Topping          32 Colo Spgs CO            48:43.58   48:43.58  9:45 CL  2763 
  129 Steven Gorman            58 Castle Rock CO          48:54.01   48:46.52  9:46 AG  3032 
  130 Jonathan Cordova         41 Falcon CO               49:04.89   48:53.69  9:47 AG  3290 
  131 Sean Howard              39 Colo Spgs CO            49:24.28   49:04.42  9:49 AG  3267 
  132 Anthony Calabresee       36 Colo Spgs CO            51:25.39   49:25.21  9:54 AG  3242 
  133 Bruce Nanry              56 Colo Spgs CO            49:46.03   49:38.00  9:56 CL  3381 
  134 Gordon Kaufman           65 Colo Spgs CO            49:55.38   49:40.38  9:57 AG  3169 
  135 Justin Derosa            22 Colo Spgs CO            49:59.77   49:46.01  9:58 AG  2805 
  136 Keith Vetter             37 Falcon CO               51:44.73   49:54.64  9:59 AG  3005 
  137 Jim Vigil                51 Colo Spgs CO            51:00.64   49:56.70 10:00 AG  3402 
  138 Jordan Weatherbee        12 Colo Spgs CO            50:47.69   50:01.24 10:01 AG  2920 
  139 Christopher Fogle Fogle  44 Colo Spgs CO            50:14.14   50:01.26 10:01 AG  2813 
  140 Justin Collup            32 Fountain CO             51:27.41   50:19.75 10:04 AG  3457 
  141 Rhett Brengarth          32 Colo Spgs CO            51:05.53   50:21.44 10:05 CL  3369 
  142 Darren Sherman           39 Colo Spgs CO            51:24.82   50:34.66 10:07 CL  3031 
  143 Jamal Breland            32 Fountain CO             52:10.33   50:45.57 10:10 CL  3253 
  144 Jerry Garcia             59 Boise ID                51:41.01   50:49.71 10:10 AG  3438 
  145 Don Wallace              72 Manitou Spgs CO         51:12.32   50:49.91 10:10 AG  3180 
  146 Paul Asay                43 Colo Spgs CO            51:28.03   50:49.95 10:10 AG  2676 
  147 Jason Warkentine         37 Colo Spgs CO            51:30.99   50:51.09 10:11 AG  3210 
  148 Roger Rybicka            65 Fort Collins CO         52:22.27   50:58.10 10:12 AG  3233 
  149 Kim Riggs                61 Colo Spgs CO            51:56.94   51:18.32 10:16 AG  3370 
  150 Naeem Sayeedi            49 Colo Spgs CO            52:11.61   51:40.27 10:21 AG  3090 
  151 Doug Philipp             49 Colo Spgs CO            52:33.38   51:47.91 10:22 AG  3153 
  152 George Bohcoli           13 Colo Spgs CO            52:39.59   51:53.71 10:23 AG  3170 
  153 Keith Daugherty          42 Colo Spgs CO            53:29.20   52:03.12 10:25 AG  2803 
  154 Conrad Evans Ii          41 Peyton CO               54:04.64   52:10.26 10:27 AG  2811 
  155 Scott Hutchison          63 Colo Spgs CO            53:11.33   52:16.28 10:28 AG  3176 
  156 Tim Kirkbride            60 Palmer Lake CO          54:01.61   52:43.06 10:33 AG  3412 
  157 Russell Mattson          42 Colo Spgs CO            53:42.71   52:48.35 10:34 CL  2828 
  158 Jeffrey Anthony          56 Colo Spgs CO            54:40.88   53:00.39 10:37 AG  3051 
  159 Vince Vella              31 Colo Spgs CO            54:11.88   53:07.56 10:38 AG  3524 
  160 Michael Ruch             46 Colo Spgs CO            54:54.21   53:22.94 10:41 CL  2755 
  161 Richard Brautigan        39 Colo Spgs CO            54:49.51   53:41.42 10:45 AG  3139 
  162 Danny Melcher            47 Colo Spgs CO            55:28.93   53:51.97 10:47 AG  3249 
  163 Brian Sale               43 Colo Spgs CO            55:17.23   54:10.91 10:51 AG  3140 
  164 Gilbert Page             55 Colo Spgs CO            55:42.83   54:18.24 10:52 AG  3225 
  165 Bill Leake               54 Colo Spgs CO            55:44.26   54:33.15 10:55 AG  3194 
  166 John Vomastic            69 Manitou Spgs CO         56:47.50   55:01.20 11:01 AG  3006 
  167 Craig Seay               46 Colo Spgs CO            56:25.18   55:14.45 11:03 AG  2910 
  168 Curtis Claar             45 Colo Spgs CO            56:23.45   55:43.64 11:09 AG  3255 
  169 Julius Mendoza           36 Colo Spgs CO            56:36.18   55:53.20 11:11 AG  2902 
  170 Jon Wende                38 Colo Spgs CO            57:59.03   56:19.71 11:16 AG  3187 
  171 Colin Connor             40 Colo Spgs CO            58:21.49   56:27.34 11:18 CL  3391 
  172 Brian Bunce              49 Colo Spgs CO            57:14.71   56:37.47 11:20 AG  3029 
  173 Damien Mercer            35 Colo Spgs CO            59:05.13   57:47.51 11:34 CL  3088 
  174 Patrick Smith            27 Colo Spgs CO            59:10.61   57:48.71 11:34 AG  3022 
  175 Joshua Williams          25 Colo Spgs CO            59:10.57   57:50.09 11:35 CL  3430 
  176 Richard Osborne          43 Monument CO           1:00:24.04   58:35.86 11:44 CL  3277 
  177 Ryan Medrano             25 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:19.24 1:00:38.43 12:08 AG  3195 
  178 Richard Kennett          77 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:16.16 1:02:03.75 12:25 AG  3093 
  179 Garret Scherkenbach      52 Colo Spgs CO          1:05:01.14 1:02:51.34 12:35 AG  3437 
  180 Ty Paywa                 46 Colo Spgs CO          1:07:58.31 1:07:06.88 13:26 AG  3208 
  181 Victor Fung              34 Aurora CO             1:14:05.42 1:12:06.54 14:26 CL  3397 
 

 

 

 

    5 Mile Overall Females   

     
                     OVERALL RESULTS - 5 MILE WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Kelly Calway 29 Manitou Spgs CO 30:55.80 30:55.43 6:12 AG 3506 2 Rochelle Persson 45 Colo Spgs CO 32:47.82 32:46.58 6:34 AG 3406 3 Amanda Occhi 35 Manitou Spgs CO 33:22.62 33:21.05 6:41 AG 3505 4 Samantha Wood 27 Colo Spgs CO 33:34.14 33:27.98 6:42 AG 2959 5 Kaylen Adragna (slack) 22 Colo Spgs CO 36:02.17 35:53.95 7:11 AG 3306 6 Jennifer Pope 26 Plano TX 36:26.07 36:24.24 7:17 AG 3486 7 Brianne Pierson 34 Colo Spgs CO 36:56.59 36:52.48 7:23 AG 3159 8 Kelsey Ruhmann 24 Colorado Springs CO 37:28.93 37:26.86 7:30 AG 3492 9 Adrienne Hutchison 37 Colo Spgs CO 37:35.21 37:32.96 7:31 AG 3130 10 Lisa Hines 41 Colorado Springs CO 37:55.84 37:49.29 7:34 AG 3491 11 Natascha Leonardo 28 Colo Spgs CO 38:06.85 37:51.06 7:35 AG 3377 12 Anna Keilman 34 Colo Spgs CO 39:39.53 38:22.36 7:41 AG 2984 13 Christina Vidovich 45 Manitou Spgs CO 39:39.87 38:22.70 7:41 AG 2985 14 Allyson Kelley 37 Colo Spgs CO 39:16.83 39:06.55 7:50 AG 3104 15 Laurie Eastup 26 Colo Spgs CO 39:46.82 39:26.00 7:54 AG 2706 16 Tracie Powers 28 Colo Spgs CO 39:51.55 39:29.60 7:54 AG 2841 17 Hillie Teller 21 Colo Spgs CO 40:00.58 39:45.32 7:58 AG 2865 18 Jen Wygant 29 Colo Spgs CO 39:49.50 39:49.50 7:58 AT 3454 19 Brenda Ramlo 48 Colo Spgs CO 40:18.34 39:59.59 8:00 AG 3368 20 Althea Thoone 53 Colo Spgs CO 40:06.56 40:00.39 8:01 AG 3502 21 Mary Ellen Trapold 32 Colo Spgs CO 40:57.29 40:03.44 8:01 AG 2868 22 Marije Pesavento 35 Colo Spgs CO 40:43.47 40:23.37 8:05 AG 3228 23 Kimberly Bierbrauer 36 Colo Spgs CO 40:34.51 40:24.58 8:05 AG 3103 24 Sarah Blakeslee 27 Colo Spgs CO 40:36.26 40:30.76 8:07 AG 3310 25 Georgann Richardson 57 Colo Spgs CO 41:06.97 40:58.34 8:12 AG 2957 26 Nicole Renaud 31 Colo Spgs CO 41:05.76 41:04.00 8:13 AG 2973 27 Sharon Dieter 59 Colo Spgs CO 41:33.31 41:20.98 8:17 AG 3012 28 Erica Kirkbride 27 Colo Spgs CO 42:47.09 41:28.84 8:18 AG 3334 29 Ashley Robinson 28 Colo Spgs CO 43:03.58 41:38.40 8:20 AG 3282 30 Sarah Fish (loyer) 26 Palmer Lake CO 42:18.75 42:11.87 8:27 AG 3077 31 Shane McCarthy 40 Colo Spgs CO 42:42.24 42:12.36 8:27 AG 3401 32 Megan Easdon 37 Colo Spgs CO 42:32.72 42:16.91 8:28 AG 3523 33 Annie Collopy 37 Colo Spgs CO 42:36.61 42:24.41 8:29 AG 3358 34 Lisa Garner 47 Colo Spgs CO 42:52.48 42:35.16 8:32 AG 3095 35 Sarah Wierschke 35 Colo Spgs CO 42:59.91 42:47.83 8:34 AG 2770 36 Dianne Buchholz 50 Divide CO 42:55.62 42:48.60 8:34 AG 3050 37 Andrea Vinson 33 Colo Spgs CO 44:38.17 43:14.47 8:39 AG 2766 38 Michelle L Reinstatler 31 Colo Spgs CO 44:30.46 43:29.71 8:42 AG 3349 39 Caroline Parsons 26 Colo Spgs CO 45:04.02 43:37.03 8:44 AG 3416 40 Chelle Parks 42 Colo Spgs CO 43:53.63 43:43.20 8:45 AG 2744 41 Victoria Mallon 39 Manitou Spgs CO 44:29.22 43:53.07 8:47 AG 3342 42 Cara Mathrasen 28 Colo Spgs CO 45:24.80 43:57.88 8:48 AG 3519 43 Robin Barker 47 Manitou Spgs CO 44:02.45 43:59.03 8:48 AG 3431 44 Jennifer Hedden 37 Colo Spgs CO 44:42.66 44:04.07 8:49 AG 2936 45 Kelli Rose 21 Colo Spgs CO 44:47.78 44:25.23 8:54 AG 3007 46 Rebecca McKeever 36 Parker CO 45:02.47 44:47.70 8:58 AG 3512 47 Paula Dykema 33 Colo Spgs CO 46:17.32 44:51.25 8:59 AG 3442 48 Kelly Haller 32 Colo Spgs CO 45:57.02 44:58.11 9:00 AG 2948 49 Tracey Myers 43 Colo Spgs CO 45:18.32 45:05.39 9:02 AG 2835 50 Miriam Townsend 26 Colo Spgs CO 45:49.58 45:17.02 9:04 AG 2917 51 Karen Roe 44 Colo Spgs CO 45:49.81 45:17.16 9:04 AG 2907 52 Tracie Newman 26 Colo Spgs CO 45:32.42 45:17.94 9:04 AG 3414 53 Valerie Boughton 25 Colo Spgs CO 46:26.59 45:17.95 9:04 AG 3243 54 Robin Wright 39 Colo Spgs CO 45:44.28 45:29.71 9:06 AG 2776 55 Ardell Stoner 34 Colo Spgs CO 46:19.34 45:37.63 9:08 AG 2916 56 Alicia Alberico 26 Colo Spgs CO 46:46.99 45:38.18 9:08 AG 3307 57 Candice Pipes 35 Colo Spgs CO 46:56.64 45:52.85 9:11 AG 3279 58 Nora Faircloth 31 Colo Spgs CO 46:08.77 45:56.34 9:12 AG 2812 59 Terri Streelman 59 Colo Spgs CO 46:19.89 46:00.20 9:13 AG 2943 60 Jennifer Robertson 48 Colo Spgs CO 47:18.59 46:04.48 9:13 AG 2845 61 Michelle Wine 43 Colo Spgs CO 47:09.99 46:12.50 9:15 AG 2876 62 Jill Brady 37 Colo Spgs CO 47:15.02 46:25.25 9:18 AG 3469 63 Barbara Rosas 50 Colo Spgs CO 46:38.13 46:31.58 9:19 AG 3350 64 Jennifer Mears 31 Colo Spgs CO 47:55.67 46:44.43 9:21 AT 2735 65 Raina Evans 36 Peyton CO 48:40.12 46:45.76 9:22 AG 2810 66 Jennifer Rybicki 39 Colo Spgs CO 48:40.95 46:48.07 9:22 AG 2756 67 Melanie Kuhn-Reynolds 36 Colo Spgs CO 47:34.66 46:49.30 9:22 AG 3475 68 Michele Smith 42 Colo Spgs CO 47:45.36 46:51.37 9:23 AG 2853 69 Joyce McKelvey 67 Colo Spgs CO 47:14.21 47:07.44 9:26 AG 3189 70 Gina Drummond 37 Woodland Pk CO 47:52.34 47:32.68 9:31 AG 2702 71 Alexia Sanchez 22 Colo Spgs CO 48:57.92 47:53.85 9:35 AG 2931 72 Sandie Hubbard 45 Parker CO 48:09.52 48:01.33 9:37 AG 2727 73 Layla Denissen 12 Monument CO 49:36.14 48:10.54 9:39 AG 3002 74 Claire Cerniglia 12 Colo Spgs CO 48:46.41 48:19.35 9:40 AG 3054 75 Deena Hansen 25 Colorado Springs CO 50:07.14 48:40.31 9:45 AG 3501 76 Kim Spelts 44 Colo Spgs CO 49:13.16 48:43.34 9:45 AG 3521 77 Kellee Lyn Lumpkin 28 Colo Spgs CO 49:06.62 48:52.89 9:47 AG 3489 78 Brenda Heinicke 44 Colo Spgs CO 49:18.54 48:57.07 9:48 AG 3196 79 Gretchen Graham 58 Colo Spgs CO 50:17.71 49:09.49 9:50 AG 2718 80 Julie Nelson 52 Divide CO 49:44.72 49:20.64 9:53 AG 2740 81 Patricia Calabresee 38 Colo Spgs CO 51:25.45 49:25.31 9:54 AG 3241 82 Jacqueline Thompson 45 Manitou Spgs CO 50:03.44 49:36.17 9:56 AG 3424 83 Carrie Coatese 37 Monument CO 50:06.21 49:38.56 9:56 AG 2987 84 Kelly Murphy 61 Leadville CO 50:58.36 49:48.24 9:58 AG 3221 85 Stephanie Stauffer 35 Colo Spgs CO 51:01.80 49:51.22 9:59 AG 2762 86 Kari Taylor 35 Colo Spgs CO 51:28.97 49:58.23 10:00 AG 2864 87 Katie Lammi 28 Colo Spgs CO 50:26.28 50:03.35 10:01 AG 2824 88 Amanda Harnden 27 Denver CO 50:38.67 50:09.99 10:02 AG 3042 89 Amanda Crooks 26 Colo Spgs CO 51:26.78 50:18.43 10:04 AG 3166 90 Alison Pienta 28 Colo Spgs CO 51:21.98 50:36.32 10:08 AG 3420 91 Shireen Woodward 48 Colorado Springs CO 51:10.28 50:46.42 10:10 AG 3495 92 Cindy Cruse 51 Woodland Pk CO 51:05.21 50:49.14 10:10 AG 3137 93 Emily Asay 19 Colo Spgs CO 51:27.45 50:49.63 10:10 AG 2675 94 Christina Montecalvo 27 Colo Spgs CO 52:14.54 50:52.71 10:11 AG 3413 95 Lori Wertheimer 49 Colo Spgs CO 52:17.19 51:02.60 10:13 AG 2874 96 Jamie Larson 33 Colo Spgs CO 51:43.06 51:08.22 10:14 AG 2733 97 Launa Zaffram 33 Fredericksburg VA 51:42.74 51:08.44 10:14 AG 3432 98 Grace Miller 28 Colo Spgs CO 52:15.05 51:11.08 10:15 AG 3215 99 Shannon McGuire 38 Colo Spgs CO 51:31.69 51:12.82 10:15 AT 2829 100 Kathy Crawford 46 Colo Spgs CO 51:26.70 51:15.73 10:16 AG 3094 101 Patti Rose 46 Calhan CO 51:53.88 51:30.33 10:19 AG 3008 102 Sarah Mills 24 Colo Spgs CO 52:57.56 51:32.24 10:19 AG 3439 103 Brittani Crenshaw 27 Colo Spgs CO 53:34.33 51:39.19 10:20 AG 2801 104 Heather Gorski 28 Colo Spgs CO 53:34.49 51:39.34 10:20 AG 2816 105 Tara Theuret 25 Colo Spgs CO 53:34.45 51:39.63 10:20 AG 2866 106 Tamra Johnson 41 Colo Spgs CO 52:27.62 51:40.26 10:21 AG 2894 107 Robin Koldenhoven 42 Colo Spgs CO 52:55.55 51:52.32 10:23 AG 3230 108 Amy Brautigan 36 Colo Spgs CO 53:06.91 52:00.17 10:25 AG 3138 109 Caleigh Daugherty 13 Colo Spgs CO 53:29.12 52:03.17 10:25 AG 2802 110 Kelly Ansel 30 Colo Spgs CO 53:12.22 52:12.49 10:27 AG 2879 111 Cecelia Smith 28 Peyton CO 53:27.99 52:13.92 10:27 AG 3449 112 Jocelyn Reeves 28 Colo Spgs CO 52:37.71 52:18.65 10:28 AG 2844 113 Susan Casmer 42 Colo Spgs CO 53:07.83 52:33.10 10:31 AG 3157 114 Robin Dillon 52 Colo Spgs CO 53:10.56 52:39.61 10:32 AT 3154 115 Kristen Schilz 36 Colo Spgs CO 53:41.24 52:44.22 10:33 AT 3464 116 Michelle Dougherty 40 Monument CO 53:42.94 52:48.69 10:34 AG 3145 117 Sharon Joyner 50 Woodland Pk CO 53:04.66 52:56.68 10:36 AG 3056 118 Sharae Carter 38 Monument CO 54:10.99 53:12.43 10:39 AG 3254 119 Susanne Weir 48 Colo Spgs CO 53:28.54 53:18.85 10:40 AG 2993 120 Katherine Rider 33 Peyton CO 54:17.67 53:19.04 10:40 AG 3118 121 Kim Phillips 38 Colo Spgs CO 55:47.17 53:30.32 10:43 AG 3440 122 Michele Friesen 45 Littleton CO 54:32.86 53:40.66 10:45 AG 2927 123 Carla Melcher 50 Colo Spgs CO 55:29.09 53:52.17 10:47 AG 3248 124 Natalie Box 23 Colo Spgs CO 54:26.25 53:54.52 10:47 AG 2970 125 Lee Ann Benkert 34 Colo Spgs CO 54:50.66 53:55.02 10:47 AG 2684 126 Kim Medrano 53 Colo Spgs CO 55:44.10 54:33.08 10:55 AG 2901 127 Stephanie Hunt 29 Colo Spgs CO 56:42.53 54:37.97 10:56 AG 3136 128 Danielle Honea 35 Colo Spgs CO 55:57.14 54:42.99 10:57 AG 3448 129 Tami Hazelton 51 Colo Spgs CO 55:44.60 55:12.31 11:03 AG 3452 130 Jessica Ragan 27 Woodland Pk CO 57:25.53 55:19.87 11:04 AG 3444 131 Jamie Drew 25 Pasadena CA 56:06.18 55:42.75 11:09 AG 3468 132 Lylet E Hogan 47 Peyton CO 56:46.28 55:43.59 11:09 AG 2726 133 Stormie Wells 38 Colo Spgs CO 57:10.37 55:48.38 11:10 AG 2872 134 Serina Nickle 17 Colo Spgs CO 57:10.64 55:48.82 11:10 AG 2836 135 Lisa Dinwoodie 44 Colo Spgs CO 56:08.18 55:49.45 11:10 AG 3455 136 Gladys Felix-Mendoza 36 Colo Spgs CO 56:35.93 55:52.82 11:11 AG 2890 137 Alexis Breland 28 Fountain CO 57:18.46 55:53.23 11:11 AT 3252 138 Honeymae Weaver 30 Colo Spgs CO 57:18.68 55:53.25 11:11 AT 3357 139 Jill Bradley 44 Colorado Springs CO 56:29.69 55:54.62 11:11 AG 2967 140 Debi Grebenik 57 Colo Spgs CO 56:29.91 55:54.97 11:11 AG 3079 141 Sherry Drew 50 Colo Spgs CO 56:26.69 56:03.24 11:13 AG 3467 142 Michelle Buchanan 37 Colo Spgs CO 56:19.45 56:10.91 11:15 AG 2789 143 Leah O'Brien 29 Colo Spgs CO 57:58.98 56:19.77 11:16 AG 3058 144 Rachel Newton 43 Divide CO 57:45.34 56:35.83 11:20 AG 2924 145 Molly Hankins 56 Colo Spgs CO 57:29.69 57:06.23 11:26 AG 3403 146 Wendy Farr 46 Colo Spgs CO 59:32.61 58:00.33 11:37 AT 3451 147 Karen Hartley 49 Colo Spgs CO 59:06.92 58:03.46 11:37 AG 3184 148 Tammy Grimes 49 Peyton CO 59:01.81 58:08.90 11:38 AG 3510 149 Audrey Higgins 64 Colo Spgs CO 58:40.36 58:17.45 11:40 AG 3197 150 Adrienne Miller 35 Colo Spgs CO 58:40.40 58:17.55 11:40 AT 3198 151 Tammy Gant 43 Colo Spgs CO 59:37.65 58:31.79 11:43 AG 3216 152 Sarah Hagedorn 31 Colo Spgs CO 58:57.16 58:43.55 11:45 AT 2719 153 Missy Fraizer 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:52.09 58:46.67 11:46 AG 3445 154 Sally Kennett 70 Colo Spgs CO 59:24.84 59:12.22 11:51 AG 3092 155 Susan Finke 51 Monument CO 59:28.77 59:17.11 11:52 AG 3236 156 Jillian Peel 46 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:33.55 59:30.13 11:55 AG 2745 157 Pat Green 53 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:11.70 59:33.22 11:55 AG 3161 158 Elizabeth Mc Gee 44 Mounument CO 1:00:21.88 1:00:01.01 12:01 AG 3483 159 Jamelle Taylor 29 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:22.09 1:00:01.14 12:01 AG 3107 160 Angela Miller 29 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:00.00 1:00:07.59 12:02 AT 3220 161 Rae Bunyak 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:00.16 1:00:08.06 12:02 AT 3239 162 Pam Alexander 51 Rush CO 1:01:30.04 1:00:10.30 12:03 AG 3308 163 Patricia Kule 64 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:51.07 1:00:10.74 12:03 AG 3296 164 Arlene Wanninger 48 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:30.02 1:00:30.02 12:06 AT 3244 165 Shirley Knight 72 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:52.00 1:00:31.82 12:07 AG 2686 166 Jasmine Dembiczak 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:02:51.41 1:00:46.24 12:10 AG 2804 167 Martina Ritchie 67 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:56.62 1:01:04.21 12:13 AG 2929 168 Cindi Sonnek 53 Elbert CO 1:01:34.02 1:01:16.37 12:16 AG 2854 169 Tamara Fisher 54 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:26.98 1:01:31.95 12:19 AG 3080 170 Deborah Crespin 46 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:10.21 1:01:47.57 12:22 AG 3247 171 Kristie McKitterick 55 Colo Spgs CO 1:02:59.70 1:01:50.12 12:23 AG 3167 172 Jessica Power 26 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:25.95 1:03:16.20 12:40 AG 3280 173 Barbara Rutter 30 Manitou Spgs CO 1:04:03.05 1:03:16.52 12:40 AT 3354 174 Liz Scherkenbach 53 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:12.77 1:04:03.21 12:49 AG 3436 175 Brenda Demars 56 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:21.87 1:04:19.10 12:52 AG 3289 176 Amy Spangler 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:05:49.97 1:04:20.71 12:53 AG 2928 177 Melissa Stein 43 Woodland Pk CO 1:05:09.76 1:04:52.14 12:59 AG 2857 178 Maria Gomez 33 Fountain CO 1:05:32.92 1:05:08.23 13:02 AG 2717 179 Sadie Welsh 37 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:37.67 1:05:19.71 13:04 AG 3203 180 Sandy Mulligan 41 Colo Spgs CO 1:08:11.93 1:06:43.28 13:21 AG 3227 181 Nora Andrews 41 Colo Spgs CO 1:08:12.12 1:06:43.67 13:21 AG 3231 182 Joyce Paywa 44 Colo Spgs CO 1:07:57.72 1:07:05.89 13:26 AG 3209 183 Pattie Benger 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:09:46.01 1:08:24.64 13:41 AT 2683 184 Lynne Day 44 Colo Spgs CO 1:13:43.12 1:12:45.47 14:34 AT 3141 185 Cindy Myers 57 Colo Spgs CO 1:23:32.40 1:23:00.97 16:37 AG 3367

 

 

    5 Mile Age Groups   

  
                              5 MILE RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Connor McCabe           M13 Colo Spgs CO            30:18.43  6:04  2900 
    2 Luke Buesser            M11 Colo Spgs CO            39:18.72  7:52  3389 
    3 Samuel Garner           M12 Colo Spgs CO            43:07.30  8:38  3097 
    4 Ryan Weatherbee         M14 Colo Spgs CO            46:50.02  9:22  2921 
    5 Matt Koster             M11 Colo Spgs CO            47:58.65  9:36  3304 
    6 Ethan Cerniglia         M10 Colo Spgs CO            48:26.61  9:42  3055 
    7 Jordan Weatherbee       M12 Colo Spgs CO            50:01.24 10:01  2920 
    8 George Bohcoli          M13 Colo Spgs CO            51:53.71 10:23  3170 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Layla Denissen          F12 Monument CO             48:10.54  9:39  3002 
    2 Claire Cerniglia        F12 Colo Spgs CO            48:19.35  9:40  3054 
    3 Caleigh Daugherty       F13 Colo Spgs CO            52:03.17 10:25  2802 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bryce Gregoire          M19 Falcon CO               27:22.44  5:29  3229 
    2 Kyle Pesavento          M15 Colo Spgs CO            39:21.20  7:53  3419 
    3 Ben Sweatman            M15 Monument CO             42:15.39  8:28  2945 
    4 Luke Anthony            M16 Monument CO             42:31.60  8:31  2881 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Emily Asay              F19 Colo Spgs CO            50:49.63 10:10  2675 
    2 Serina Nickle           F17 Colo Spgs CO            55:48.82 11:10  2836 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kyle Van Zile           M24 Colo Spgs CO            30:43.62  6:09  3425 
    2 Raul A. Medina          M22 Colo Spgs CO            31:14.34  6:15  3066 
    3 Ryan Kamnik             M23 Colo Spgs CO            36:03.21  7:13  3269 
    4 Casey Shummas           M21 Colorado Springs CO     41:10.75  8:15  3497 
    5 Scott Holt              M22 Colo Spgs CO            44:22.15  8:53  3327 
    6 Justin Derosa           M22 Colo Spgs CO            49:46.01  9:58  2805 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kaylen Adragna (slack)  F22 Colo Spgs CO            35:53.95  7:11  3306 
    2 Kelsey Ruhmann          F24 Colorado Springs CO     37:26.86  7:30  3492 
    3 Hillie Teller           F21 Colo Spgs CO            39:45.32  7:58  2865 
    4 Kelli Rose              F21 Colo Spgs CO            44:25.23  8:54  3007 
    5 Alexia Sanchez          F22 Colo Spgs CO            47:53.85  9:35  2931 
    6 Sarah Mills             F24 Colo Spgs CO            51:32.24 10:19  3439 
    7 Natalie Box             F23 Colo Spgs CO            53:54.52 10:47  2970 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sean Brown              M25 Colorado Springs CO     26:59.03  5:24  3493 
    2 Shawn Dorry             M29 Colo Spgs CO            32:48.22  6:34  3515 
    3 Alejandro Venzor        M29 Colo Spgs CO            33:04.24  6:37  3408 
    4 Nicholas Reierson       M26 Colo Spgs CO            35:23.48  7:05  3281 
    5 Micah Morgan            M29 Peyton CO               36:46.32  7:22  2941 
    6 Brian Bauer             M28 Colo Spgs CO            39:26.27  7:54  2783 
    7 Peter Antioho           M27 Colo Spgs CO            40:33.58  8:07  3386 
    8 Josh Berry              M29 Denver CO               40:36.03  8:08  3525 
    9 Alex Zeller             M28 Colo Spgs CO            40:47.38  8:10  3460 
   10 Colt Kracht             M27 Denver CO               44:35.91  8:56  3214 
   11 Isaac Brisk             M26 Manitou Spgs CO         44:43.37  8:57  2884 
   12 Matt Dykema             M28 Colo Spgs CO            44:50.78  8:59  3443 
   13 Donald Brown            M26 Colo Spgs CO            45:42.01  9:09  3470 
   14 Daniel Hess             M27 Colo Spgs CO            46:02.09  9:13  3212 
   15 Mike Fagerness          M26 Colo Spgs CO            48:14.74  9:39  3298 
   16 Patrick Smith           M27 Colo Spgs CO            57:48.71 11:34  3022 
   17 Joshua Williams         M25 Colo Spgs CO            57:50.09 11:35  3430 
   18 Ryan Medrano            M25 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:38.43 12:08  3195 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kelly Calway            F29 Manitou Spgs CO         30:55.43  6:12  3506 
    2 Samantha Wood           F27 Colo Spgs CO            33:27.98  6:42  2959 
    3 Jennifer Pope           F26 Plano TX                36:24.24  7:17  3486 
    4 Natascha Leonardo       F28 Colo Spgs CO            37:51.06  7:35  3377 
    5 Laurie Eastup           F26 Colo Spgs CO            39:26.00  7:54  2706 
    6 Tracie Powers           F28 Colo Spgs CO            39:29.60  7:54  2841 
    7 Jen Wygant              F29 Colo Spgs CO            39:49.50  7:58  3454 
    8 Sarah Blakeslee         F27 Colo Spgs CO            40:30.76  8:07  3310 
    9 Erica Kirkbride         F27 Colo Spgs CO            41:28.84  8:18  3334 
   10 Ashley Robinson         F28 Colo Spgs CO            41:38.40  8:20  3282 
   11 Sarah Fish (loyer)      F26 Palmer Lake CO          42:11.87  8:27  3077 
   12 Caroline Parsons        F26 Colo Spgs CO            43:37.03  8:44  3416 
   13 Cara Mathrasen          F28 Colo Spgs CO            43:57.88  8:48  3519 
   14 Miriam Townsend         F26 Colo Spgs CO            45:17.02  9:04  2917 
   15 Tracie Newman           F26 Colo Spgs CO            45:17.94  9:04  3414 
   16 Valerie Boughton        F25 Colo Spgs CO            45:17.95  9:04  3243 
   17 Alicia Alberico         F26 Colo Spgs CO            45:38.18  9:08  3307 
   18 Deena Hansen            F25 Colorado Springs CO     48:40.31  9:45  3501 
   19 Kellee Lyn Lumpkin      F28 Colo Spgs CO            48:52.89  9:47  3489 
   20 Katie Lammi             F28 Colo Spgs CO            50:03.35 10:01  2824 
   21 Amanda Harnden          F27 Denver CO               50:09.99 10:02  3042 
   22 Amanda Crooks           F26 Colo Spgs CO            50:18.43 10:04  3166 
   23 Alison Pienta           F28 Colo Spgs CO            50:36.32 10:08  3420 
   24 Christina Montecalvo    F27 Colo Spgs CO            50:52.71 10:11  3413 
   25 Grace Miller            F28 Colo Spgs CO            51:11.08 10:15  3215 
   26 Brittani Crenshaw       F27 Colo Spgs CO            51:39.19 10:20  2801 
   27 Heather Gorski          F28 Colo Spgs CO            51:39.34 10:20  2816 
   28 Tara Theuret            F25 Colo Spgs CO            51:39.63 10:20  2866 
   29 Cecelia Smith           F28 Peyton CO               52:13.92 10:27  3449 
   30 Jocelyn Reeves          F28 Colo Spgs CO            52:18.65 10:28  2844 
   31 Stephanie Hunt          F29 Colo Spgs CO            54:37.97 10:56  3136 
   32 Jessica Ragan           F27 Woodland Pk CO          55:19.87 11:04  3444 
   33 Jamie Drew              F25 Pasadena CA             55:42.75 11:09  3468 
   34 Alexis Breland          F28 Fountain CO             55:53.23 11:11  3252 
   35 Leah O'Brien            F29 Colo Spgs CO            56:19.77 11:16  3058 
   36 Jamelle Taylor          F29 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:01.14 12:01  3107 
   37 Angela Miller           F29 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:07.59 12:02  3220 
   38 Jessica Power           F26 Colo Spgs CO          1:03:16.20 12:40  3280 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Marshall Zelinger       M32 Denver CO               30:23.24  6:05  3300 
    2 Kevin Leonardo          M33 Colo Spgs CO            32:39.62  6:32  3378 
    3 Lief Sandager           M31 Colo Spgs CO            33:50.89  6:47  3380 
    4 Geoff Burrell           M30 Denver CO               34:09.56  6:50  2791 
    5 Joel Feltz              M33 Peyton CO               35:44.39  7:09  3396 
    6 Neil Caruso             M30 Colo Spgs CO            38:24.05  7:41  2886 
    7 James Trapold           M32 Colo Spgs CO            39:48.90  7:58  2867 
    8 Jerry Munoz             M30 Thornton CO             40:40.77  8:09  3513 
    9 Casey Higgins           M30 Woodland Pk CO          40:44.16  8:09  2992 
   10 Joshua Rockwood         M30 Colo Spgs CO            41:11.50  8:15  2998 
   11 Eric Waller             M31 Parker CO               42:08.54  8:26  3426 
   12 Robert Borges           M33 Colo Spgs CO            42:10.11  8:27  2883 
   13 Travis Vazansky         M32 Colo Spgs CO            42:28.69  8:30  2986 
   14 Shane Kirkbride         M33 Colo Spgs CO            43:10.44  8:39  3335 
   15 Ryan Findley            M31 Colo Spgs CO            43:30.06  8:43  3319 
   16 Jonathan Coyne          M33 Colo Spgs CO            43:59.96  8:48  3392 
   17 Wade Killgore           M30 Parker CO               44:21.04  8:53  3333 
   18 Adam Larson             M33 Colo Spgs CO            44:50.37  8:59  3067 
   19 Jeremy Rickard          M32 Colo Spgs CO            45:56.01  9:12  3508 
   20 John Kerr               M32 Colo Spgs CO            48:19.31  9:40  2822 
   21 Patrick Topping         M32 Colo Spgs CO            48:43.58  9:45  2763 
   22 Justin Collup           M32 Fountain CO             50:19.75 10:04  3457 
   23 Rhett Brengarth         M32 Colo Spgs CO            50:21.44 10:05  3369 
   24 Jamal Breland           M32 Fountain CO             50:45.57 10:10  3253 
   25 Vince Vella             M31 Colo Spgs CO            53:07.56 10:38  3524 
   26 Victor Fung             M34 Aurora CO             1:12:06.54 14:26  3397 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brianne Pierson         F34 Colo Spgs CO            36:52.48  7:23  3159 
    2 Anna Keilman            F34 Colo Spgs CO            38:22.36  7:41  2984 
    3 Mary Ellen Trapold      F32 Colo Spgs CO            40:03.44  8:01  2868 
    4 Nicole Renaud           F31 Colo Spgs CO            41:04.00  8:13  2973 
    5 Andrea Vinson           F33 Colo Spgs CO            43:14.47  8:39  2766 
    6 Michelle L Reinstatler  F31 Colo Spgs CO            43:29.71  8:42  3349 
    7 Paula Dykema            F33 Colo Spgs CO            44:51.25  8:59  3442 
    8 Kelly Haller            F32 Colo Spgs CO            44:58.11  9:00  2948 
    9 Ardell Stoner           F34 Colo Spgs CO            45:37.63  9:08  2916 
   10 Nora Faircloth          F31 Colo Spgs CO            45:56.34  9:12  2812 
   11 Jennifer Mears          F31 Colo Spgs CO            46:44.43  9:21  2735 
   12 Jamie Larson            F33 Colo Spgs CO            51:08.22 10:14  2733 
   13 Launa Zaffram           F33 Fredericksburg VA       51:08.44 10:14  3432 
   14 Kelly Ansel             F30 Colo Spgs CO            52:12.49 10:27  2879 
   15 Katherine Rider         F33 Peyton CO               53:19.04 10:40  3118 
   16 Lee Ann Benkert         F34 Colo Spgs CO            53:55.02 10:47  2684 
   17 Honeymae Weaver         F30 Colo Spgs CO            55:53.25 11:11  3357 
   18 Sarah Hagedorn          F31 Colo Spgs CO            58:43.55 11:45  2719 
   19 Barbara Rutter          F30 Manitou Spgs CO       1:03:16.52 12:40  3354 
   20 Maria Gomez             F33 Fountain CO           1:05:08.23 13:02  2717 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Dave Philipps           M35 Colo Spgs CO            31:41.84  6:21  3039 
    2 Eric Hallam             M36 Colo Spgs CO            31:45.77  6:22  2942 
    3 Grant Drummond          M35 Woodland Pk CO          32:19.50  6:28  2703 
    4 Jeffrey McGuirk         M39 Colo Spgs CO            33:39.34  6:44  3120 
    5 Adam Kujat              M37 Colo Spgs CO            34:39.09  6:56  3046 
    6 Wade Baker              M38 Gunnison CO             35:13.88  7:03  2678 
    7 Ben Engelhardt          M36 Manitou Spgs CO         35:39.94  7:08  2949 
    8 Chad Shaw               M37 Greeley CO              35:48.62  7:10  2850 
    9 Daniel Chacoh           M38 Colo Spgs CO            37:29.60  7:30  3462 
   10 Andy Franko             M36 Peyton CO               37:49.36  7:34  2712 
   11 Christopher Kasper      M36 Colo Spgs CO            38:43.15  7:45  3411 
   12 Adrian Marrero          M35 Colo Spgs CO            41:14.55  8:15  3115 
   13 Damon Suto              M39 Denver CO               43:25.00  8:41  2862 
   14 Matt Yungner            M38 Colo Spgs CO            43:29.83  8:42  2778 
   15 Mark Ansel              M36 Colo Spgs CO            43:44.61  8:45  2880 
   16 Phillip Williams        M39 Colo Spgs CO            44:06.87  8:50  2772 
   17 Dominick Martinez       M38 Gilbert AZ              44:40.39  8:57  3293 
   18 Neu Scott               M38 Parker CO               44:48.05  8:58  3511 
   19 Paul Hauth              M38 Shelby MT               46:32.61  9:19  2963 
   20 J.S. Richman            M37 Colo Spgs CO            46:36.74  9:20  3178 
   21 Michael Porach          M38 Colo Spgs CO            47:30.25  9:31  2840 
   22 Sean Howard             M39 Colo Spgs CO            49:04.42  9:49  3267 
   23 Anthony Calabresee      M36 Colo Spgs CO            49:25.21  9:54  3242 
   24 Keith Vetter            M37 Falcon CO               49:54.64  9:59  3005 
   25 Darren Sherman          M39 Colo Spgs CO            50:34.66 10:07  3031 
   26 Jason Warkentine        M37 Colo Spgs CO            50:51.09 10:11  3210 
   27 Richard Brautigan       M39 Colo Spgs CO            53:41.42 10:45  3139 
   28 Julius Mendoza          M36 Colo Spgs CO            55:53.20 11:11  2902 
   29 Jon Wende               M38 Colo Spgs CO            56:19.71 11:16  3187 
   30 Damien Mercer           M35 Colo Spgs CO            57:47.51 11:34  3088 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Amanda Occhi            F35 Manitou Spgs CO         33:21.05  6:41  3505 
    2 Adrienne Hutchison      F37 Colo Spgs CO            37:32.96  7:31  3130 
    3 Allyson Kelley          F37 Colo Spgs CO            39:06.55  7:50  3104 
    4 Marije Pesavento        F35 Colo Spgs CO            40:23.37  8:05  3228 
    5 Kimberly Bierbrauer     F36 Colo Spgs CO            40:24.58  8:05  3103 
    6 Megan Easdon            F37 Colo Spgs CO            42:16.91  8:28  3523 
    7 Annie Collopy           F37 Colo Spgs CO            42:24.41  8:29  3358 
    8 Sarah Wierschke         F35 Colo Spgs CO            42:47.83  8:34  2770 
    9 Victoria Mallon         F39 Manitou Spgs CO         43:53.07  8:47  3342 
   10 Jennifer Hedden         F37 Colo Spgs CO            44:04.07  8:49  2936 
   11 Rebecca McKeever        F36 Parker CO               44:47.70  8:58  3512 
   12 Robin Wright            F39 Colo Spgs CO            45:29.71  9:06  2776 
   13 Candice Pipes           F35 Colo Spgs CO            45:52.85  9:11  3279 
   14 Jill Brady              F37 Colo Spgs CO            46:25.25  9:18  3469 
   15 Raina Evans             F36 Peyton CO               46:45.76  9:22  2810 
   16 Jennifer Rybicki        F39 Colo Spgs CO            46:48.07  9:22  2756 
   17 Melanie Kuhn-Reynolds   F36 Colo Spgs CO            46:49.30  9:22  3475 
   18 Gina Drummond           F37 Woodland Pk CO          47:32.68  9:31  2702 
   19 Patricia Calabresee     F38 Colo Spgs CO            49:25.31  9:54  3241 
   20 Carrie Coatese          F37 Monument CO             49:38.56  9:56  2987 
   21 Stephanie Stauffer      F35 Colo Spgs CO            49:51.22  9:59  2762 
   22 Kari Taylor             F35 Colo Spgs CO            49:58.23 10:00  2864 
   23 Shannon McGuire         F38 Colo Spgs CO            51:12.82 10:15  2829 
   24 Amy Brautigan           F36 Colo Spgs CO            52:00.17 10:25  3138 
   25 Kristen Schilz          F36 Colo Spgs CO            52:44.22 10:33  3464 
   26 Sharae Carter           F38 Monument CO             53:12.43 10:39  3254 
   27 Kim Phillips            F38 Colo Spgs CO            53:30.32 10:43  3440 
   28 Danielle Honea          F35 Colo Spgs CO            54:42.99 10:57  3448 
   29 Stormie Wells           F38 Colo Spgs CO            55:48.38 11:10  2872 
   30 Gladys Felix-Mendoza    F36 Colo Spgs CO            55:52.82 11:11  2890 
   31 Michelle Buchanan       F37 Colo Spgs CO            56:10.91 11:15  2789 
   32 Adrienne Miller         F35 Colo Spgs CO            58:17.55 11:40  3198 
   33 Missy Fraizer           F36 Colo Spgs CO            58:46.67 11:46  3445 
   34 Jasmine Dembiczak       F36 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:46.24 12:10  2804 
   35 Sadie Welsh             F37 Colo Spgs CO          1:05:19.71 13:04  3203 
   36 Pattie Benger           F36 Colo Spgs CO          1:08:24.64 13:41  2683 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Gerald Romero           M41 Colo Spgs CO            30:29.96  6:06  3383 
    2 Dave Buesser            M42 Colo Spgs CO            36:38.57  7:20  3388 
    3 Eric Pederson           M41 Colo Spgs CO            37:38.37  7:32  3417 
    4 Michael Delmonico       M40 Colo Spgs CO            38:58.20  7:48  2700 
    5 Tom Ellerbusch          M41 Colo Spgs CO            40:51.61  8:11  3375 
    6 Dale Moseley            M42 Colo Spgs CO            41:12.10  8:15  3275 
    7 Robert Stein            M43 Woodland Pk CO          43:05.74  8:38  2858 
    8 Lee Linnenburger        M43 Colo Spgs CO            43:08.57  8:38  2827 
    9 Dave Sonnek             M41 Elbert CO               43:19.36  8:40  2855 
   10 Gregory Smith           M43 Colo Spgs CO            43:24.65  8:41  2852 
   11 Bobby White             M41 Manitou Spgs CO         44:45.38  8:58  3374 
   12 Art Candelas            M44 Colo Spgs CO            46:11.34  9:15  2885 
   13 Roberto Torres          M44 Pueblo CO               47:05.28  9:26  3084 
   14 Mike Koster             M43 Colo Spgs CO            47:58.88  9:36  3305 
   15 James Oldenburg         M40 Colo Spgs CO            48:00.52  9:37  3478 
   16 Bradley Bufkin          M40 Colo Spgs CO            48:03.90  9:37  3400 
   17 Tim Cerniglia           M43 Colo Spgs CO            48:25.96  9:42  3053 
   18 Jonathan Cordova        M41 Falcon CO               48:53.69  9:47  3290 
   19 Christopher Fogle Fogle M44 Colo Spgs CO            50:01.26 10:01  2813 
   20 Paul Asay               M43 Colo Spgs CO            50:49.95 10:10  2676 
   21 Keith Daugherty         M42 Colo Spgs CO            52:03.12 10:25  2803 
   22 Conrad Evans Ii         M41 Peyton CO               52:10.26 10:27  2811 
   23 Russell Mattson         M42 Colo Spgs CO            52:48.35 10:34  2828 
   24 Brian Sale              M43 Colo Spgs CO            54:10.91 10:51  3140 
   25 Colin Connor            M40 Colo Spgs CO            56:27.34 11:18  3391 
   26 Richard Osborne         M43 Monument CO             58:35.86 11:44  3277 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lisa Hines              F41 Colorado Springs CO     37:49.29  7:34  3491 
    2 Shane McCarthy          F40 Colo Spgs CO            42:12.36  8:27  3401 
    3 Chelle Parks            F42 Colo Spgs CO            43:43.20  8:45  2744 
    4 Tracey Myers            F43 Colo Spgs CO            45:05.39  9:02  2835 
    5 Karen Roe               F44 Colo Spgs CO            45:17.16  9:04  2907 
    6 Michelle Wine           F43 Colo Spgs CO            46:12.50  9:15  2876 
    7 Michele Smith           F42 Colo Spgs CO            46:51.37  9:23  2853 
    8 Kim Spelts              F44 Colo Spgs CO            48:43.34  9:45  3521 
    9 Brenda Heinicke         F44 Colo Spgs CO            48:57.07  9:48  3196 
   10 Tamra Johnson           F41 Colo Spgs CO            51:40.26 10:21  2894 
   11 Robin Koldenhoven       F42 Colo Spgs CO            51:52.32 10:23  3230 
   12 Susan Casmer            F42 Colo Spgs CO            52:33.10 10:31  3157 
   13 Michelle Dougherty      F40 Monument CO             52:48.69 10:34  3145 
   14 Lisa Dinwoodie          F44 Colo Spgs CO            55:49.45 11:10  3455 
   15 Jill Bradley            F44 Colorado Springs CO     55:54.62 11:11  2967 
   16 Rachel Newton           F43 Divide CO               56:35.83 11:20  2924 
   17 Tammy Gant              F43 Colo Spgs CO            58:31.79 11:43  3216 
   18 Elizabeth Mc Gee        F44 Mounument CO          1:00:01.01 12:01  3483 
   19 Melissa Stein           F43 Woodland Pk CO        1:04:52.14 12:59  2857 
   20 Sandy Mulligan          F41 Colo Spgs CO          1:06:43.28 13:21  3227 
   21 Nora Andrews            F41 Colo Spgs CO          1:06:43.67 13:21  3231 
   22 Joyce Paywa             F44 Colo Spgs CO          1:07:05.89 13:26  3209 
   23 Lynne Day               F44 Colo Spgs CO          1:12:45.47 14:34  3141 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mark Walker             M47 Colo Spgs CO            39:21.21  7:53  3001 
    2 Darin Gregg             M45 Colo Spgs CO            40:14.23  8:03  3263 
    3 Andy Blemker            M46 Colo Spgs CO            40:28.75  8:06  3376 
    4 Jeff Selig              M48 Colo Spgs CO            41:58.41  8:24  3114 
    5 Charles Sandusky        M45 Colo Spgs CO            42:10.63  8:27  3283 
    6 Phil Norman             M45 Colo Spgs CO            42:38.78  8:32  3415 
    7 Robert Hartley          M49 Colo Spgs CO            42:46.39  8:34  3494 
    8 John Hampton            M49 Colo Spgs CO            44:10.57  8:51  3128 
    9 Kris Miller             M49 Colo Spgs CO            45:36.39  9:08  3015 
   10 Dean Daugherty          M45 Colo Spgs CO            45:38.83  9:08  3179 
   11 Lyle Arnold             M48 Peyton CO               46:04.56  9:13  2782 
   12 David Johnson           M45 Colo Spgs CO            48:04.79  9:37  2893 
   13 Tim Brownsberger        M47 Colo Spgs CO            48:25.49  9:42  3188 
   14 Naeem Sayeedi           M49 Colo Spgs CO            51:40.27 10:21  3090 
   15 Doug Philipp            M49 Colo Spgs CO            51:47.91 10:22  3153 
   16 Michael Ruch            M46 Colo Spgs CO            53:22.94 10:41  2755 
   17 Danny Melcher           M47 Colo Spgs CO            53:51.97 10:47  3249 
   18 Craig Seay              M46 Colo Spgs CO            55:14.45 11:03  2910 
   19 Curtis Claar            M45 Colo Spgs CO            55:43.64 11:09  3255 
   20 Brian Bunce             M49 Colo Spgs CO            56:37.47 11:20  3029 
   21 Ty Paywa                M46 Colo Spgs CO          1:07:06.88 13:26  3208 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rochelle Persson        F45 Colo Spgs CO            32:46.58  6:34  3406 
    2 Christina Vidovich      F45 Manitou Spgs CO         38:22.70  7:41  2985 
    3 Brenda Ramlo            F48 Colo Spgs CO            39:59.59  8:00  3368 
    4 Lisa Garner             F47 Colo Spgs CO            42:35.16  8:32  3095 
    5 Robin Barker            F47 Manitou Spgs CO         43:59.03  8:48  3431 
    6 Jennifer Robertson      F48 Colo Spgs CO            46:04.48  9:13  2845 
    7 Sandie Hubbard          F45 Parker CO               48:01.33  9:37  2727 
    8 Jacqueline Thompson     F45 Manitou Spgs CO         49:36.17  9:56  3424 
    9 Shireen Woodward        F48 Colorado Springs CO     50:46.42 10:10  3495 
   10 Lori Wertheimer         F49 Colo Spgs CO            51:02.60 10:13  2874 
   11 Kathy Crawford          F46 Colo Spgs CO            51:15.73 10:16  3094 
   12 Patti Rose              F46 Calhan CO               51:30.33 10:19  3008 
   13 Susanne Weir            F48 Colo Spgs CO            53:18.85 10:40  2993 
   14 Michele Friesen         F45 Littleton CO            53:40.66 10:45  2927 
   15 Lylet E Hogan           F47 Peyton CO               55:43.59 11:09  2726 
   16 Wendy Farr              F46 Colo Spgs CO            58:00.33 11:37  3451 
   17 Karen Hartley           F49 Colo Spgs CO            58:03.46 11:37  3184 
   18 Tammy Grimes            F49 Peyton CO               58:08.90 11:38  3510 
   19 Jillian Peel            F46 Colo Spgs CO            59:30.13 11:55  2745 
   20 Rae Bunyak              F45 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:08.06 12:02  3239 
   21 Arlene Wanninger        F48 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:30.02 12:06  3244 
   22 Deborah Crespin         F46 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:47.57 12:22  3247 
   23 Amy Spangler            F45 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:20.71 12:53  2928 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tom Ferguson            M50 Colo Spgs CO            34:49.43  6:58  2710 
    2 Chuck Farrington        M52 Colo Spgs CO            36:50.21  7:23  2709 
    3 Bijan Pirnia            M54 Manitou Spgs CO         40:10.56  8:03  3238 
    4 Tom Slack               M54 Colo Spgs CO            42:26.24  8:30  3232 
    5 John Beckert            M54 Colo Spgs CO            43:26.83  8:42  2990 
    6 Jeffrey Jury            M52 Fountain CO             44:07.80  8:50  2729 
    7 Michael Yowell          M52 Peyton CO               44:27.34  8:54  2780 
    8 Nevin Bass              M54 Castle Rock CO          46:05.77  9:14  3487 
    9 David Schoemaker        M53 Aurora CO               46:27.21  9:18  3481 
   10 Loren Hanavan           M54 Peyton CO               46:29.41  9:18  2721 
   11 Kim D Geiger            M51 Peyton CO               46:44.62  9:21  2716 
   12 Jim Vigil               M51 Colo Spgs CO            49:56.70 10:00  3402 
   13 Bill Leake              M54 Colo Spgs CO            54:33.15 10:55  3194 
   14 Garret Scherkenbach     M52 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:51.34 12:35  3437 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Althea Thoone           F53 Colo Spgs CO            40:00.39  8:01  3502 
    2 Dianne Buchholz         F50 Divide CO               42:48.60  8:34  3050 
    3 Barbara Rosas           F50 Colo Spgs CO            46:31.58  9:19  3350 
    4 Julie Nelson            F52 Divide CO               49:20.64  9:53  2740 
    5 Cindy Cruse             F51 Woodland Pk CO          50:49.14 10:10  3137 
    6 Robin Dillon            F52 Colo Spgs CO            52:39.61 10:32  3154 
    7 Sharon Joyner           F50 Woodland Pk CO          52:56.68 10:36  3056 
    8 Carla Melcher           F50 Colo Spgs CO            53:52.17 10:47  3248 
    9 Kim Medrano             F53 Colo Spgs CO            54:33.08 10:55  2901 
   10 Tami Hazelton           F51 Colo Spgs CO            55:12.31 11:03  3452 
   11 Sherry Drew             F50 Colo Spgs CO            56:03.24 11:13  3467 
   12 Susan Finke             F51 Monument CO             59:17.11 11:52  3236 
   13 Pat Green               F53 Colo Spgs CO            59:33.22 11:55  3161 
   14 Pam Alexander           F51 Rush CO               1:00:10.30 12:03  3308 
   15 Cindi Sonnek            F53 Elbert CO             1:01:16.37 12:16  2854 
   16 Tamara Fisher           F54 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:31.95 12:19  3080 
   17 Liz Scherkenbach        F53 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:03.21 12:49  3436 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jon Cornick             M57 Colo Spgs CO            38:44.96  7:45  3164 
    2 Roland Lucero           M55 Colo Spgs CO            40:57.78  8:12  3459 
    3 Tom Finke               M55 Monument CO             43:44.85  8:45  3237 
    4 Scott Berry             M55 Manitou Spgs CO         43:53.20  8:47  3514 
    5 Mark Andrews            M55 Colo Spgs CO            44:42.11  8:57  3245 
    6 Jay Kita                M59 Woodland Pk CO          45:04.92  9:01  3158 
    7 Michael Olson           M56 Colo Spgs CO            45:37.09  9:08  3453 
    8 Alfred Weber            M56 Colo Spgs CO            45:44.87  9:09  3129 
    9 Chuck Kaiser            M55 Holladay UT             46:35.68  9:20  3329 
   10 Les Bell                M58 Colo Spgs CO            48:40.76  9:45  3183 
   11 Steven Gorman           M58 Castle Rock CO          48:46.52  9:46  3032 
   12 Bruce Nanry             M56 Colo Spgs CO            49:38.00  9:56  3381 
   13 Jerry Garcia            M59 Boise ID                50:49.71 10:10  3438 
   14 Jeffrey Anthony         M56 Colo Spgs CO            53:00.39 10:37  3051 
   15 Gilbert Page            M55 Colo Spgs CO            54:18.24 10:52  3225 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Georgann Richardson     F57 Colo Spgs CO            40:58.34  8:12  2957 
    2 Sharon Dieter           F59 Colo Spgs CO            41:20.98  8:17  3012 
    3 Terri Streelman         F59 Colo Spgs CO            46:00.20  9:13  2943 
    4 Gretchen Graham         F58 Colo Spgs CO            49:09.49  9:50  2718 
    5 Debi Grebenik           F57 Colo Spgs CO            55:54.97 11:11  3079 
    6 Molly Hankins           F56 Colo Spgs CO            57:06.23 11:26  3403 
    7 Kristie McKitterick     F55 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:50.12 12:23  3167 
    8 Brenda Demars           F56 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:19.10 12:52  3289 
    9 Cindy Myers             F57 Colo Spgs CO          1:23:00.97 16:37  3367 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Richard Park            M60 Colo Spgs CO            37:54.13  7:35  2743 
    2 Robert Launsby          M64 Colo Spgs CO            39:41.34  7:57  3151 
    3 Stan Richardson         M61 Colo Spgs CO            44:45.41  8:58  2958 
    4 David Reily             M60 Colo Spgs CO            45:56.42  9:12  3292 
    5 Randy Allen             M64 Colo Spgs CO            47:25.16  9:30  3488 
    6 Kim Riggs               M61 Colo Spgs CO            51:18.32 10:16  3370 
    7 Scott Hutchison         M63 Colo Spgs CO            52:16.28 10:28  3176 
    8 Tim Kirkbride           M60 Palmer Lake CO          52:43.06 10:33  3412 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kelly Murphy            F61 Leadville CO            49:48.24  9:58  3221 
    2 Audrey Higgins          F64 Colo Spgs CO            58:17.45 11:40  3197 
    3 Patricia Kule           F64 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:10.74 12:03  3296 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Gordon Kaufman          M65 Colo Spgs CO            49:40.38  9:57  3169 
    2 Roger Rybicka           M65 Fort Collins CO         50:58.10 10:12  3233 
    3 John Vomastic           M69 Manitou Spgs CO         55:01.20 11:01  3006 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joyce McKelvey          F67 Colo Spgs CO            47:07.44  9:26  3189 
    2 Martina Ritchie         F67 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:04.21 12:13  2929 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Don Wallace             M72 Manitou Spgs CO         50:49.91 10:10  3180 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sally Kennett           F70 Colo Spgs CO            59:12.22 11:51  3092 
    2 Shirley Knight          F72 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:31.82 12:07  2686 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Richard Kennett         M77 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:03.75 12:25  3093 




 

 

    5 Mile Athenas  

    

                              OVERALL ATHENAS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jen Wygant              F29 Colo Spgs CO            39:49.50  7:58  3454 
    2 Jennifer Mears          F31 Colo Spgs CO            46:44.43  9:21  2735 
    3 Shannon McGuire         F38 Colo Spgs CO            51:12.82 10:15  2829 
    4 Robin Dillon            F52 Colo Spgs CO            52:39.61 10:32  3154 
    5 Kristen Schilz          F36 Colo Spgs CO            52:44.22 10:33  3464 
    6 Alexis Breland          F28 Fountain CO             55:53.23 11:11  3252 
    7 Honeymae Weaver         F30 Colo Spgs CO            55:53.25 11:11  3357 
    8 Wendy Farr              F46 Colo Spgs CO            58:00.33 11:37  3451 
    9 Adrienne Miller         F35 Colo Spgs CO            58:17.55 11:40  3198 
   10 Sarah Hagedorn          F31 Colo Spgs CO            58:43.55 11:45  2719 
   11 Angela Miller           F29 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:07.59 12:02  3220 
   12 Rae Bunyak              F45 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:08.06 12:02  3239 
   13 Arlene Wanninger        F48 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:30.02 12:06  3244 
   14 Barbara Rutter          F30 Manitou Spgs CO       1:03:16.52 12:40  3354 
   15 Pattie Benger           F36 Colo Spgs CO          1:08:24.64 13:41  2683 
   16 Lynne Day               F44 Colo Spgs CO          1:12:45.47 14:34  3141 
 

 

 

 

 

    5 Mile Clydesdales  

                              


                            OVERALL CLYDESDALES

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Micah Morgan            M29 Peyton CO               36:46.32  7:22  2941 
    2 Christopher Kasper      M36 Colo Spgs CO            38:43.15  7:45  3411 
    3 Jerry Munoz             M30 Thornton CO             40:40.77  8:09  3513 
    4 Alex Zeller             M28 Colo Spgs CO            40:47.38  8:10  3460 
    5 Dale Moseley            M42 Colo Spgs CO            41:12.10  8:15  3275 
    6 Matt Yungner            M38 Colo Spgs CO            43:29.83  8:42  2778 
    7 Colt Kracht             M27 Denver CO               44:35.91  8:56  3214 
    8 Paul Hauth              M38 Shelby MT               46:32.61  9:19  2963 
    9 Chuck Kaiser            M55 Holladay UT             46:35.68  9:20  3329 
   10 Kim D Geiger            M51 Peyton CO               46:44.62  9:21  2716 
   11 Michael Porach          M38 Colo Spgs CO            47:30.25  9:31  2840 
   12 James Oldenburg         M40 Colo Spgs CO            48:00.52  9:37  3478 
   13 Patrick Topping         M32 Colo Spgs CO            48:43.58  9:45  2763 
   14 Bruce Nanry             M56 Colo Spgs CO            49:38.00  9:56  3381 
   15 Rhett Brengarth         M32 Colo Spgs CO            50:21.44 10:05  3369 
   16 Darren Sherman          M39 Colo Spgs CO            50:34.66 10:07  3031 
   17 Jamal Breland           M32 Fountain CO             50:45.57 10:10  3253 
   18 Russell Mattson         M42 Colo Spgs CO            52:48.35 10:34  2828 
   19 Michael Ruch            M46 Colo Spgs CO            53:22.94 10:41  2755 
   20 Colin Connor            M40 Colo Spgs CO            56:27.34 11:18  3391 
   21 Damien Mercer           M35 Colo Spgs CO            57:47.51 11:34  3088 
   22 Joshua Williams         M25 Colo Spgs CO            57:50.09 11:35  3430 
   23 Richard Osborne         M43 Monument CO             58:35.86 11:44  3277 
   24 Victor Fung             M34 Aurora CO             1:12:06.54 14:26  3397