Master of the Mountain
Raton, NM
September 14, 2013


Individuals Relays

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com

 

     Individuals 

                       RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                          TIME + SHOOT = TOTAL


                         INDIVIDUAL WOMEN (SHORT)

Place Name                No. Run     Paddle  Bike    Time    Shoot   Total         
===== =================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Elise Bow             1 1:07:20   36:59 1:10:16 2:54:35          2:54:35.5 
    2 Shelley O'Neill       3 1:40:18   35:12 1:29:01 3:44:31          3:44:31.1 
                                     

                          INDIVIDUAL WOMEN (LONG)

Place Name                No. Run     Paddle  Bike    Time    Shoot   Total         
===== =================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Marlo Valdez          4 1:24:37   37:56 1:42:37 3:45:11   12:24  3:57:36.4 
    2 Erin Wakefield        5 1:41:48   39:07 1:51:16 4:12:12    6:16  4:18:28.3 
    3 Rhonda Lee Hicks      2 1:43:41   44:28 1:56:57 4:25:07   10:45  4:35:53.0 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                          INDIVIDUAL MEN (SHORT)

Place Name                No. Run     Paddle  Bike    Time    Shoot   Total         
===== =================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== 
                                     

                           INDIVIDUAL MEN (LONG)

Place Name                No. Run     Paddle  Bike    Time    Shoot   Total         
===== =================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== 
    1 John Winkley         13 1:02:04   26:35 1:07:42 2:36:22    6:08  2:42:30.7 
    2 Santiago Gamboa       6   58:29   30:50 1:10:35 2:39:55    4:49  2:44:45.4 
    3 Cole Schindler       12 1:07:57   32:47 1:02:10 2:42:55    7:12  2:50:07.9 
    4 Ted Kamp              8 1:06:06   32:07 1:11:37 2:49:50    6:16  2:56:07.6 
    5 Robert McIvor        10 1:03:42   28:51 1:40:22 3:12:55    3:55  3:16:51.3 
    6 Doug Looney           9 1:09:28   42:58 1:19:47 3:12:13    6:20  3:18:34.6 
    7 Thomas Hicks          7 1:09:29   42:59 1:27:11 3:19:39    5:22  3:25:02.1 
    8 Lucas Santistevan    11 1:29:18   42:15 2:19:38 4:31:12    7:49  4:39:01.4 


      Relays 

                       RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                          TIME + SHOOT = TOTAL


                          3 PERSON RELAYS (SHORT)

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run     Paddle  Bike    Time    Shoot   Total         
===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== 
    1 The Abq Guys          20 1:20:04   28:16 1:12:16 3:00:37          3:00:37.5 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                          4 PERSON RELAYS (LONG)

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run     Paddle  Bike    Time    Shoot   Total         
===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== 
    1 The Jorts Crew        21   58:14   27:48 1:05:08 2:31:11    7:57  2:39:09.2 
    2 Team Paradox Beer Co  18 1:18:34   28:14   55:37 2:42:26    5:09  2:47:35.3 
    3 Team Roybal           19 1:16:32   31:51 1:04:20 2:52:43    4:52  2:57:36.5 
    4 Masters Of Mayhem     16 1:28:34   30:38 1:10:40 3:09:53    6:29  3:16:22.8 
    5 Damsels In De-Stress  15 1:15:53   38:42 1:21:51 3:16:26    7:12  3:23:38.9 
    6 Rad Necks             17 1:20:12   44:57 1:23:41 3:28:51    4:31  3:33:22.7 
    7 Colfax Cruisers       14 1:56:39   34:07 1:21:25 3:52:13    8:24  4:00:37.9