Gothic 1/3 Marathon

July 4, 2013

  Gothic - Crested Butte, Colorado

MyLaps logo

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

Awards


Age Groups

Overall Males


Overall Females

 Out of the Area

 Overall Gothic










    Awards 

                          

                         RACEDAY AWARDS - 1/3 MARATHON


                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime  Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Mike Schmidt            M22 Gunnison CO             46:41   183 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Anna Marshall           F21 Gunnison CO             57:12   142 


                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
Place Name                         City/state            Guntime  Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Garrick Griffy          M 9 Katy TX               1:30:56    91 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
    1 Katherine Griffy        F10 Katy TX               1:31:15    93 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Daniel Daquila          M17 Mt. Crested Butte CO    58:10    49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Cleo Whiting            F18 Delta CO              1:03:04   227 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Adam Sinda              M20 Arvada CO               47:39   383 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Alexei Desmarais        F22 Crested Butte CO        57:31   324 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Jushua Vaughn           M33 Golden CO               53:15   330 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Sunny Gilbert           F34 Ellisville MO         1:01:59    84 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Don Greiner             M48 Edmond OK               56:15   244 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Jill Van Tiel           F49 Crested Butte CO      1:03:55   219 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Parker Wiggin           M50 Gunnison CO           1:01:11   386 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Christy Phillips        F51 Saint Petersburg FL   1:09:11   168 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Dave Diaz               M64 Pueblo CO             1:07:10    58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Barbara Sibley          F73                       1:37:25   188 


    Overall Males   

                                                                  

                         OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ==== 
    1 Mike Schmidt             22 Gunnison CO             46:40.95  183 
    2 Adam Sinda               20 Arvada CO               47:38.45  383 
    3 Sam Van De Velde         21 Crested Butte CO        50:01.05  218 
    4 Eric Koenig              24 Bouolder CO             51:00.30  390 
    5 Jushua Vaughn            33 Golden CO               53:14.55  330 
    6 Nick Gibson              21 Canonsburg PA           54:13.60  384 
    7 Bryce Williams           33 San Diego CA            55:12.90  231 
    8 Don Greiner              48 Edmond OK               56:14.70  244 
    9 Joshua Sanchez           23 Bradenton FL            56:58.00  179 
   10 Kent Berryman            45 Crested Butte CO        57:07.25  321 
   11 Tom Anderson             30 Columbia MO             57:20.85   16 
   12 Daniel Daquila           17 Mt. Crested Butte CO    58:09.75   49 
   13 Brandon Bleakley         34 Norman OK               59:41.50  286 
   14 Patrick Addabbo          27 Crested Butte CO        59:52.65   13 
   15 Willy Martinez           17 Colorado Springs CO     59:56.05  145 
   16 Marcel Medved            44 Crested Butte CO      1:00:00.40  152 
   17 Tristan Santos           16 Boulder CO            1:00:20.85  353 
   18 Beckett Tyler            43 Mt Crested Butte CO   1:00:54.55  253 
   19 Roger Giordano           48 Pueblo CO             1:00:55.65   85 
   20 Derek Stutz              32 Apo AE                1:00:59.10  207 
   21 Mike Newstedter          27 Crested Butte CO      1:01:09.00  322 
   22 Parker Wiggin            50 Gunnison CO           1:01:10.10  386 
   23 Guy Alvarez              39 Arvada CO             1:01:21.30   15 
   24 Chris Laird              30 Lakewood CO           1:01:53.80  131 
   25 Paul Caradonna           25 Crested Butte CO      1:02:05.70    2 
   26 John Powers              19 Sandy UT              1:02:15.25   11 
   27 Sky Egelhuff             20 Crested Butte CO      1:03:02.25  300 
   28 Bruce Wiener             30 Boulder CO            1:03:03.00  229 
   29 Bill Hibdon              33 Norman OK             1:03:03.55  105 
   30 Hayden Martinez          14 Colorado Springs CO   1:03:04.20  146 
   31 Mark Gwillim             57 Eldorado Springs CO   1:03:08.85  276 
   32 Benjamin Miller          35 Iowa City IA          1:03:09.30  285 
   33 Brian St George          39 Gunnison CO           1:03:36.95  195 
   34 Tyler Anderson           40 Littleton CO          1:03:38.00   17 
   35 Todd Kemper              17 New Orleans LA        1:04:04.75  369 
   36 Austin Anaya             17 Moriarty NM           1:04:30.30  359 
   37 Ryan Nail                40 Crested Butte CO      1:04:31.35  266 
   38 Ivy Koger                39 Kirksville MO         1:04:31.50  127 
   39 Kristian Howell          33 Santa Barbara CA      1:04:44.05  111 
   40 Michael Carter           47 Boulder CO            1:05:27.75   39 
   41 Michael Schumacher       38 Overland Park KS      1:05:33.45  184 
   42 Matt Sherman             41 Pueblo West CO        1:05:40.85  313 
   43 Noah Whiteman            36 Tucson AZ             1:06:15.65  245 
   44 Steve Shelafo            51 Gunnison CO           1:06:21.75  403 
   45 Adam Scott               30 Carmel IN             1:06:37.35  186 
   46 Joshua Davendonis        25 Freeville NY          1:06:54.85   52 
   47 Dave Diaz                64 Pueblo CO             1:07:09.70   58 
   48 Oscar Reed               16 Crested Butte CO      1:07:36.95  334 
   49 Richard Sandoval         21 Crested Butte CO      1:07:38.35  180 
   50 Rick Kornfeld            49 Denver CO             1:07:42.15  129 
   51 Richie Wilson            28 Sandy UT              1:07:43.10  236 
   52 Matt Fletcher            32 Crested Butte CO      1:07:45.00  352 
   53 Danny Rohan              28 Gainesville FL        1:07:46.25  173 
   54 Miles O'Neill            42 Durham NC             1:07:58.65  161 
   55 John-Kelly Warren        48 Tulsa OK              1:08:14.65  336 
   56 Andy McNeill             46 Russellville AR       1:08:57.20  284 
   57 John Stern               47 Edmond OK             1:09:09.40  201 
   58 Ian Caplan               45 Boulder CO            1:09:23.75  351 
   59 Gregory Winter           34 Denver CO             1:10:01.45  401 
   60 Tom Zeiner               62 Lakewood CO           1:10:10.20  344 
   61 Martin Catmur            55 Crested Butte CO      1:10:14.60  316 
   62 Graig Bears              39 Denver CO             1:10:31.70   29 
   63 Bill Thompson            31 Crested Butte CO      1:10:45.95  385 
   64 Russell Des Cognets      54 Lakewood CO           1:10:46.75  367 
   65 Ethan Ley                21 Jaffery NH            1:11:13.20  133 
   66 Shane Doughty            37 Edmond OK             1:11:24.50   62 
   67 Steve Davis              56 Houston TX            1:11:31.85   54 
   68 John Hutchinson          48 Denver CO             1:11:41.20  115 
   69 Rogers Souders           54 Spring TX             1:12:23.25  194 
   70 John Duckworth           62 Akron OH              1:12:53.20   63 
   71 Alexander Kellam         14 Santa Fe NM           1:13:19.75  124 
   72 Mick Grayson             14 Diano TX              1:13:37.65  345 
   73 Jackson Vicary           14 Plano TX              1:13:37.75  346 
   74 Charley Marley           50                       1:13:53.25  140 
   75 Ryan Arney               39 Denver CO             1:14:07.20   18 
   76 James Wright             44 Longview CO           1:14:31.05  381 
   77 Joe Ziluca               57 New York NY           1:14:47.75  378 
   78 James Nasalini           43 Dallas TX             1:14:49.50  307 
   79 Chuck Schiavo            46 Crested Butte CO      1:15:02.55  338 
   80 Kristjan Niitepold       33 Palo Alto CA          1:15:03.80    9 
   81 Max Enger                16 Woodland Park CO      1:15:05.75   71 
   82 Marshall Kratzer         99 Gunnison CO           1:15:07.30  407 
   83 Gerald Munch             42 Omaha NE              1:15:10.70  157 
   84 Ian Wrisley              44 Crested Butte CO      1:15:18.25  239 
   85 Tim Egelhoff             56 Crested Butte CO      1:15:56.05  301 
   86 Garrett Consedine        18 Tulsa OK              1:15:56.65   43 
   87 Chase Eiserman           30 Alexandria VA         1:15:58.40   67 
   88 Bryce Consedine          15 Tulsa OK              1:16:34.60   44 
   89 Greg Lambrecht           44 Natick MA             1:16:34.65  343 
   90 Todd Hund                34 Pueblo CO             1:16:43.25  113 
   91 Matt Gibson              16 Sapulpa OK            1:16:48.75   83 
   92 Frank Stern              53 Boulder CO            1:16:56.65  200 
   93 Bill Gibson              46 Sapulpa OK            1:16:59.15   82 
   94 Richard Safi             43 Edmond OK             1:17:19.20  177 
   95 Gary Steffens            58 Houston TX            1:17:40.70  199 
   96 Kirk Partridge           48 Park City UT          1:18:19.55  164 
   97 John Wing                47 Dallas TX             1:18:35.20  238 
   98 Bill Archibald           58 Edmond OK             1:18:59.80  272 
   99 Thomas Cosgrove          50 Naples FL             1:18:59.85  247 
  100 Nate Willson             35 Salt Lake City UT     1:19:23.95  235 
  101 Greg Duffy               36 Edmond OK             1:20:06.80   64 
  102 Brett Lessley            38 Crested Butte CO      1:20:07.20  310 
  103 Daniel Skeehan           33 Englewood CO          1:20:40.80  377 
  104 John Bauer               38 Plano TX              1:20:49.45   27 
  105 Greg Hager               52 Baltimore MD          1:21:27.20  327 
  106 Phil Stranahan           49                       1:21:42.60  204 
  107 Kenneth Whitney          45 Gothic CO             1:21:58.05  228 
  108 Jesse Thomas             27 Breckenridge CO       1:22:20.40  215 
  109 Ryan Howell              34 Englewood CO          1:23:12.30  379 
  110 Timothy Dobert           45 Crested Butte CO      1:23:13.05  264 
  111 Michael Weil             45 Crested Butte CO      1:23:54.20  361 
  112 Bobby Warner             41 Crested Butte CO      1:23:55.30  257 
  113 Donald Herbert           46 Montrose CO           1:24:03.10  104 
  114 Joe Diorio               67 Rosamond CA           1:26:04.00   60 
  115 Justin Tate              30 Fort Collins CO       1:26:12.85  214 
  116 Rory Hamilton            36 Louisville CO         1:26:54.80   95 
  117 Chris Nute               45 Crested Butte CO      1:28:19.30   41 
  118 Abram Nute               13 Crested Butte CO      1:28:19.30  160 
  119 David Beigel             35 Crested Butte CO      1:29:40.15  282 
  120 Garrick Griffy            9 Katy TX               1:30:55.40   91 
  121 Brent Griffy             35 Katy TX               1:32:25.35   94 
  122 Charles Varnell          38 Littleton CO          1:32:26.85  223 
  123 Gary Franchi             64 Pueblo CO             1:32:35.15   75 
  124 Brian Kerlin             41 Denver CO             1:32:36.90  293 
  125 Roy Gunsolus             58 Allen TX              1:33:27.75  372 
  126 Mark Poucher             21 Ft Meyers FL          1:33:37.15  260 
  127 Ken Lodovico             41 Crested Butte CO      1:33:40.85  265 
  128 Mark Veneklasen          55 Oklahoma City OK      1:35:11.20  295 
  129 Steven Rochell           64 Chicago IL            1:35:29.05  275 
  130 Terry Ingram             53 Hattiesburg MS        1:35:41.60  117 
  131 Steven Hampton           40 Petal MS              1:35:41.95   98 
  132 Brian Gablehouse         38 Arvada CO             1:36:24.60  373 
  133 Bill Peatross            69 Shreveport LA         1:36:25.65  302 
  134 Shawn Bartley            44 Windsor CO            1:36:36.90   24 
  135 Terry Radney             53 Crested Butte CO      1:38:25.35  287 
  136 Bill Abbott              62 Albuquerque NM        1:39:13.15   12 
  137 John Mullins             68 Golden CO             1:39:40.00  156 
  138 Russell Budo             59 Dallas TX             1:39:50.50  306 
  139 Daniel Trujillo          44 Denver CO             1:39:56.85  376 
  140 Chris James              39 Gainesville FL        1:40:52.45  120 
  141 Raul Varela              39 Arvada CO             1:41:11.75  220 
  142 Chris Solomon            29 Arvada CO             1:44:08.95  192 
  143 Tim Seifert              49 Crested Butte CO      1:46:59.80  187 
  144 Richard Young            73 Almont CO             1:49:33.55  241 
  145 Bert Liddell             32 Dayton OH             1:51:37.20  134 
  146 Lech Lenkeiwicz          52 Scottsdale AZ         1:56:10.65  290 
  147 Chris Dickey             42 Gunnison CO           1:56:22.20  394 
  148 Nate Hutchinson          11 Corrales NM           1:58:06.30  319 
  149 Jeff Eaton               42 Albuquerque NM        1:58:51.65  320 
  150 Andrew Jenkins           27 Harrisburg PA         2:08:29.00  121 


    Overal Females   

                                                                 

                        OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ==== 
    1 Anna Marshall            21 Gunnison CO             57:11.45  142 
    2 Alexei Desmarais         22 Crested Butte CO        57:30.50  324 
    3 Torie Weprin             21 Gunnison CO           1:00:22.95  333 
    4 Sunny Gilbert            34 Ellisville MO         1:01:59.00   84 
    5 Emily Graber             20 Lititz PA             1:02:40.05    5 
    6 Liz Smith                30 Norman OK             1:03:03.30  190 
    7 Cleo Whiting             18 Delta CO              1:03:03.65  227 
    8 Amber Scott              18 Crested Butte CO      1:03:04.50  350 
    9 Gracie Coburn            24 Crested Butte CO      1:03:06.20  298 
   10 Jill Van Tiel            49 Crested Butte CO      1:03:54.55  219 
   11 Raili Filion             42 Louisville CO         1:03:56.85   73 
   12 Erin Lewis               28 Crested Butte CO      1:04:31.70  366 
   13 Erin Furimsky            37 Bloomington IL        1:05:26.90  292 
   14 Margaret Cress           19 Gunnison CO           1:06:37.55   46 
   15 Allison Martin           21 Montrose CO           1:06:38.10  144 
   16 Katelyn Swiatek          29 Colorado Springs CO   1:06:40.90  211 
   17 Stephanie Zorio          28 Gothic CO             1:07:26.70  255 
   18 Cathy Koger              39 Kirksville MO         1:07:32.95  128 
   19 Kelsey Wirth             43 Crested Butte CO      1:08:02.05  325 
   20 Joanna Wilinska          37 Crested Butte CO      1:08:23.50  230 
   21 Dawn Howe                41 Crested Butte CO      1:08:31.65  110 
   22 Christy Phillips         51 Saint Petersburg FL   1:09:10.85  168 
   23 Carrie Jo Hicks          38 Crested Butte CO      1:09:44.55  337 
   24 Peggy Huntley            50 Pueblo CO             1:09:47.80  348 
   25 Jan Parker               49 Crested Butte CO      1:09:54.40  163 
   26 Krista Bogart            31 Gunnison CO           1:10:38.90  268 
   27 Anna Ortega              20 Durango CO            1:10:54.05   10 
   28 Jodi Medell              44 Santa Fe NM           1:11:10.10  151 
   29 Audrey Trautwein         21 Gunnison CO           1:11:11.40  217 
   30 Tasha Runkles            30 Fort Collins CO       1:11:25.55  176 
   31 Amy Iler                 30 Crested Butte CO      1:11:29.05    7 
   32 Hailey Loeffler          21 Crested Butte CO      1:11:46.50  339 
   33 Dorit Hammerling         39 Boulder CO            1:11:53.00   97 
   34 Christine Osmundson      44 Santa Fe NM           1:12:08.80  162 
   35 Emily Harvey             27 Westminster CO        1:12:14.85  101 
   36 Lindsay Records          26 Crested Butte CO      1:12:21.40  297 
   37 Barbara Broughton        36 Boulder CO            1:12:31.35   35 
   38 Carolyn Huresky          34 Crested Butte CO      1:12:44.30  114 
   39 Audrey Waldron           46 Boulder CO            1:13:22.05  225 
   40 Jessica Cosgrove         19 Naples FL             1:14:05.30  246 
   41 Jan Vicary               41 Plano TX              1:14:14.65  347 
   42 Ellen St. Germain        36 Longmont CO           1:14:37.00  196 
   43 Katie Gallagher          31 Boulder CO            1:14:38.70   79 
   44 Stacey Diaz              52 Pueblo CO             1:14:39.65   57 
   45 Shannon Nadalini         42 Dallas TX             1:14:49.80  308 
   46 Brooke Shortridge        21 Gunnison CO           1:15:00.90  406 
   47 Katie Fries              36 Crested Butte CO      1:15:02.35  256 
   48 Brooke Palmer            22 Gothic CO             1:15:07.80  355 
   49 Grace Glynn              21 Gothic CO             1:15:31.35  258 
   50 Shannon Eiserman         31 Alexandria VA         1:15:58.00   66 
   51 Kirsten Carlson          28 Snowmass CO           1:16:06.95   38 
   52 Audrey Lenkiewicz        25 Chicago IL            1:16:13.85  289 
   53 Martha Inouye            25 Gothic CO             1:16:14.10    8 
   54 Elizabeth Bartley        33 Windsor CO            1:16:14.70   25 
   55 Neatner Wagner           40 Colo Spgs CO          1:16:20.20  360 
   56 Amber Leni               22 Gunnison CO           1:16:33.00  405 
   57 Marti Marshall           50 Pueblo West CO        1:16:45.65  389 
   58 Stephanie Lindgren       29 Midland TX            1:16:47.80  358 
   59 Julia Stamski            34 Boulder CO            1:16:50.70  197 
   60 Jocelyn Howell           30 Santa Barbara CA      1:17:00.10  112 
   61 Jill Indovino            48 St. Louis MO          1:17:07.05  116 
   62 Mary Jensen              52 Boulder CO            1:17:09.90  259 
   63 Mary Tubb                51 Richardson TX         1:17:36.15  370 
   64 Jacqueline Bush          44 Chicago IL            1:17:48.00  349 
   65 Chelsea Franklin         24 Austin TX             1:17:58.55   76 
   66 Francesca Pavillard-Cai  22 Gunnison CO           1:18:17.70  404 
   67 Jody Baker               48 Park City UT          1:18:19.70   19 
   68 Jennifer Read            37 Crested Butte CO      1:18:26.10  170 
   69 Julie Wills              38 Gunnison CO           1:18:26.15  233 
   70 Brenna Montano           29 Crested Butte CO      1:18:26.45  155 
   71 Sonja Parmeter           44 Gunnison CO           1:18:27.80  382 
   72 Geri Howard              45 Gunnison CO           1:18:47.75  109 
   73 Denise Skinner           57 Sarasota FL           1:18:49.90  189 
   74 Molly McIntyre           38 Boulder CO            1:18:50.90  148 
   75 Laura Williams           33 Crested Butte CO      1:18:52.30  249 
   76 Emma Lohr                27 Crested Butte CO      1:18:57.85  296 
   77 Elizabeth Mast           48 Boulder CO            1:19:01.60  335 
   78 Carol Archibald          55 Edmond OK             1:19:20.25  273 
   79 Susie Phillips           49 Crested Butte CO      1:19:20.50  274 
   80 Tina Willson             34 Salt Lake City UT     1:19:24.25  234 
   81 Colleen Bale             39 Thornton CO           1:19:39.70   20 
   82 Melanie Kazenel          24 Gothic CO             1:19:52.20  254 
   83 Lisa Mansfield           45 Niwot CO              1:20:16.05  139 
   84 Jennifer Jepsen          41 Longmont CO           1:20:16.55  283 
   85 Rebecca Ofstedahl        31 Crested Butte CO      1:20:16.70  305 
   86 Laura Hansen             30 Boulder CO            1:20:25.05   99 
   87 Jane Enger               44 Woodland Park CO      1:20:26.45   69 
   88 Carol Mehesy             41 Denver CO             1:20:27.95  153 
   89 Mo Nevergold             50 Denver CO             1:20:53.55  271 
   90 Jenny Bancroft           30 Crested Butte CO      1:21:08.90   21 
   91 Shannon Brozak           36 Holmen WI             1:21:18.85  279 
   92 Susan Davis              58 Houston TX            1:21:46.90   53 
   93 Michelle Cowell          47 Crested Butte CO      1:21:47.55   45 
   94 Nicki Devanny            25 Crested Butte CO      1:22:22.15   56 
   95 Jennifer Daquila         41 Mt. Crested Butte CO  1:22:32.65   50 
   96 Sara Wynes               37 Crested Butte CO      1:23:00.40  240 
   97 Kathy Diorio             58 Rosamond CA           1:23:05.85   59 
   98 Caitlin Pettit           34 Breckenridge CO       1:23:07.10  166 
   99 Betsy Heartfield         52 Crested Butte CO      1:23:12.45  263 
  100 Lezel Safi               39 Edmond OK             1:23:40.65  178 
  101 Bet Llavador             20 Crested Butte CO      1:23:40.85  299 
  102 Jennifer Marriott        43 Boulder CO            1:23:51.40  141 
  103 Elizabeth Griffy         12 Katy TX               1:24:02.65   90 
  104 Malle Carrasco           23 Memphis TN            1:24:04.00    3 
  105 Victoria Brown           39 Evergreen CO          1:24:13.30   36 
  106 Micaela Enger            18 Woodland Park CO      1:24:24.60   70 
  107 Ashlee Brozak            30 Holmen WI             1:24:39.25  278 
  108 Kathy Parker             47 Denver CO             1:24:41.00  270 
  109 Bridget Hobart           35 Boulder CO            1:24:53.10  106 
  110 Rachel Deherrera         36 Colo Spgs CO          1:25:07.35  391 
  111 Kelley Dziedzic          27 Centennial CO         1:25:52.05   65 
  112 Kristi Disney            36 Longmont CO           1:26:05.50  397 
  113 Emily Tate               30 Fort Collins CO       1:26:13.45  213 
  114 Hollie McIntire          41 Denver CO             1:26:46.95  147 
  115 Shalinee Singh           41 Shreveport LA         1:27:15.75  304 
  116 Kelly Olsen              33 Wellington CO         1:27:43.35  400 
  117 Stephanie Stump          40 Tulsa OK              1:27:45.40  206 
  118 Jena Daquila             20 Mt. Crested Butte CO  1:28:10.40   51 
  119 Sylvia Andrus            48 Farmington NM         1:28:32.70  252 
  120 Stephanie Allen          48 Crested Butte CO      1:28:34.45  281 
  121 Jill Baker               51 Greenwood Village CO  1:28:34.50  280 
  122 Laura Cardinal           44 Bixby OK              1:28:56.25  340 
  123 Beth Wing                42 Dallas TX             1:29:04.05  237 
  124 Corrie White             34 Crested Butte CO      1:29:27.50  226 
  125 Robin Gresham            35 Crested Butte CO      1:29:27.75   89 
  126 Molly Eldridge           43 Crested Butte CO      1:29:39.40   68 
  127 Jennie Laggis            40 Crested Butte CO      1:29:48.00  130 
  128 Kristina Depew           34 Broomfield CO         1:29:52.90   55 
  129 Ronda Sandquist          59 Almont CO             1:30:16.60  181 
  130 Maggie Chamberlain       30 Denver CO             1:30:26.50  393 
  131 Jill Lindros             52 Crested Butte CO      1:30:35.80  135 
  132 Jessica Irons            27 Aurora CO             1:30:36.50  398 
  133 Emily Cosgrove           17 Naples FL             1:30:45.95  248 
  134 Mollye Erickson          31 Crested Butte CO      1:30:52.55   72 
  135 Katherine Griffy         10 Katy TX               1:31:14.30   93 
  136 Erica Boucher            34 Gunnison CO           1:31:24.95   32 
  137 Sam Shelafo              21 Gunnison CO           1:31:34.75  402 
  138 Heather Perry            29 Crested Butte CO      1:31:36.20  165 
  139 Maura Ireland            28 Denver CO             1:31:44.25  118 
  140 Laura Woodward           52 Denver CO             1:31:55.30  375 
  141 Heather Varnell          37 Littleton CO          1:32:27.15  222 
  142 Kathryn Stone            24 Ithaca NY             1:32:33.25  203 
  143 Aneka Kerlin             38 Ft. Colling CO        1:32:36.45  294 
  144 Cara Jenkins             27 Crested Butte CO      1:32:38.55  122 
  145 Brynn Oconnell           32 Crested Butte CO      1:32:38.65  354 
  146 Ashley Restivo           31 College Station TX    1:33:01.95  171 
  147 Gabriele Prochaska       48 Crested Butte CO      1:33:03.40  323 
  148 Michelle Gerard          33 Crested Butte CO      1:33:17.00  277 
  149 Susana Gutierrez         37 Boulder CO            1:33:30.70  362 
  150 Yullana De La Rosa       28 Houston TX            1:34:02.10  317 
  151 Brooke Loucks            33 Cedaredge CO          1:34:38.25  136 
  152 Lindsey Williams         32 San Diego CA          1:35:00.05  232 
  153 Anne Bartuszevige        38 Louisville CO         1:35:00.50   26 
  154 Julia Kidd               32 Crested Butte CO      1:35:32.50  125 
  155 Mik Nielsen              41 Mountain View CA      1:35:37.60  331 
  156 Brieonna Aljets          28 Crested Butte CO      1:35:44.05   14 
  157 Andrea Schumacher        36 Crested Butte CO      1:35:46.40  185 
  158 Lynelle Stanford         34 Crested Butte CO      1:35:46.75  198 
  159 Janet Stevens            56 Lone Tree CO          1:35:54.60  202 
  160 Charlotte Camp           41 Crested Butte CO      1:35:57.15  332 
  161 Kate Haverkampf          38 Crested Butte CO      1:36:14.30  102 
  162 Amy Hodges               41 Shreveport LA         1:36:18.00  368 
  163 Lindsay Gablehouse       34 Arvada CO             1:36:24.30  374 
  164 Rachael Gardner          37 Crested Butte CO      1:36:27.10  380 
  165 Amy Moes                 37 Woodway TX            1:36:37.40  154 
  166 Barbara Sibley           73                       1:37:24.10  188 
  167 Diane Campbell           57 Gothic CO             1:37:36.50    1 
  168 Annie Goodwin            40 Lakewood CO           1:37:56.65   87 
  169 Sara Brinkley            38 Highlands Ranch CO    1:37:56.80   34 
  170 Jill Sulak               38 Helotes TX            1:38:01.80  208 
  171 Brooke James             39 Gainesville FL        1:38:38.80  119 
  172 Sarah Andrus             11 Farmington NM         1:40:20.55  251 
  173 Jennifer Rudgers         38 Gothic CO             1:40:34.35  175 
  174 Kimberly Noone           31 Foster City CA        1:41:07.10  159 
  175 Jodi Varela              38 Arvada CO             1:41:12.10  221 
  176 Tesse Maciejko           23 Apo AE                1:41:18.70  138 
  177 Anna Maciejko            26 Apo AE                1:41:18.90  137 
  178 Angela Barnard           39 Boulder CO            1:42:11.40   22 
  179 Erin Hamilton            30 Henderson NV          1:42:37.50   96 
  180 Tessa Frederick          29 Bozeman MT            1:42:47.15   77 
  181 Joy-Anna Solomon         27 Arvada CO             1:44:09.25  193 
  182 Julie Griffy             34 Katy TX               1:44:43.95   92 
  183 Martha Violett           67 Gunnison CO           1:44:51.25  387 
  184 Kirsten Ressel           21 Gothic CO             1:46:23.35  357 
  185 Kathy Napoli             36 Crested Butte CO      1:47:53.60  158 
  186 Heidi Hoffmann           64 Aspen CO              1:47:57.40  107 
  187 Elizabeth Lenkiewicz     52 Scottsdale AZ         1:48:45.35  291 
  188 Elizabeth Magill         29 Austin TX             1:50:23.95  328 
  189 Julie Vlier              53 Crested Butte CO      1:50:47.10  224 
  190 Susan Daniels            50 Clearwater FL         1:53:03.65   48 
  191 Jennifer Nevergold       47 Denver CO             1:53:23.00  388 
  192 Madeline Dickey          11 Gunnison CO           1:56:21.10  395 
  193 Natalia Lenkiewicz       16 Scottsdale AZ         1:56:24.35  288 
  194 Deb Braley               53 Delta CO              1:57:06.30   33 
  195 Mindy Miller             25 Columbia MO           1:57:08.15  392 
  196 Marcella Fremgen         24 Gunnison CO           1:57:08.45   78 
  197 Jamilyn Harms            24 Pagosa Springs CO     1:57:08.80  100 
  198 Gail Mancuso             58 Crested Butte CO      1:57:14.50  250 
  199 Katie Hutchinson         44 Corrales NM           1:58:51.25  318 
  200 Stacey Petersen          42 Crested Butte CO      1:59:14.30  364 
  201 Sydney Peterson          13 Crested Butte CO      1:59:14.60  365 
  202 Laura Bond               42 Missouri City TX      2:01:04.50   31 
  203 Liz Smith                45 Denver CO             2:01:23.45  191 
  204 Joy Philpott             42 Austin TX             2:01:44.25  169 
  205 Sarah Routa              52 Boulder CO            2:02:27.75  174 
  206 Jan Johnson              60 Boulder CO            2:02:28.15  123 
  207 Meredith Lessley         63 Claremore OK          2:03:28.75  311 
  208 Jamie Colley             24 Houston TX            2:08:28.70   42 
  209 Guadalupe Flores         21 Gothic CO             2:12:26.35  356 


 

 

 

    Out of Area   

                                                               

                     OVERALL RESULTS - OUT OF AREA
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ==== 
    1 Anna Maciejko            26 Apo AE                1:41:18.90  137 
    2 Tesse Maciejko           23 Apo AE                1:41:18.70  138 
    3 Derek Stutz              32 Apo AE                1:00:59.10  207 
    4 Andy McNeill             46 Russellville AR       1:08:57.20  284 
    5 Susan Daniels            50 Clearwater FL         1:53:03.65   48 
    6 Brooke James             39 Gainesville FL        1:38:38.80  119 
    7 Chris James              39 Gainesville FL        1:40:52.45  120 
    8 Christy Phillips         51 Saint Petersburg FL   1:09:10.85  168 
    9 Danny Rohan              28 Gainesville FL        1:07:46.25  173 
   10 Joshua Sanchez           23 Bradenton FL            56:58.00  179 
   11 Denise Skinner           57 Sarasota FL           1:18:49.90  189 
   12 Jessica Cosgrove         19 Naples FL             1:14:05.30  246 
   13 Thomas Cosgrove          50 Naples FL             1:18:59.85  247 
   14 Emily Cosgrove           17 Naples FL             1:30:45.95  248 
   15 Mark Poucher             21 Ft Meyers FL          1:33:37.15  260 
   16 Benjamin Miller          35 Iowa City IA          1:03:09.30  285 
   17 Adam Scott               30 Carmel IN             1:06:37.35  186 
   18 Bill Peatross            69 Shreveport LA         1:36:25.65  302 
   19 Shalinee Singh           41 Shreveport LA         1:27:15.75  304 
   20 Todd Kemper              17 New Orleans LA        1:04:04.75  369 
   21 Amy Hodges               41 Shreveport LA         1:36:18.00  368 
   22 Greg Lambrecht           44 Natick MA             1:16:34.65  343 
   23 Greg Hager               52 Baltimore MD          1:21:27.20  327 
   24 Steven Hampton           40 Petal MS              1:35:41.95   98 
   25 Terry Ingram             53 Hattiesburg MS        1:35:41.60  117 
   26 Miles O'Neill            42 Durham NC             1:07:58.65  161 
   27 Gerald Munch             42 Omaha NE              1:15:10.70  157 
   28 Ethan Ley                21 Jaffery NH            1:11:13.20  133 
   29 Erin Hamilton            30 Henderson NV          1:42:37.50   96 
   30 Joshua Davendonis        25 Freeville NY          1:06:54.85   52 
   31 Kathryn Stone            24 Ithaca NY             1:32:33.25  203 
   32 Joe Ziluca               57 New York NY           1:14:47.75  378 
   33 John Duckworth           62 Akron OH              1:12:53.20   63 
   34 Bert Liddell             32 Dayton OH             1:51:37.20  134 
   35 Emily Graber             20 Lititz PA             1:02:40.05    5 
   36 Andrew Jenkins           27 Harrisburg PA         2:08:29.00  121 
   37 Nick Gibson              21 Canonsburg PA           54:13.60  384 
   38 Shannon Eiserman         31 Alexandria VA         1:15:58.00   66 
   39 Chase Eiserman           30 Alexandria VA         1:15:58.40   67 
   40 Ashlee Brozak            30 Holmen WI             1:24:39.25  278 
   41 Shannon Brozak           36 Holmen WI             1:21:18.85  279 


        Age Groups    

                          

                                     AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Garrick Griffy            9 Katy TX               1:30:55.40    91 
    2 Nate Hutchinson          11 Corrales NM           1:58:06.30   319 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Katherine Griffy         10 Katy TX               1:31:14.30    93 
    2 Sarah Andrus             11 Farmington NM         1:40:20.55   251 
    3 Madeline Dickey          11 Gunnison CO           1:56:21.10   395 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Daniel Daquila           17 Mt. Crested Butte CO    58:09.75    49 
    2 Willy Martinez           17 Colorado Springs CO     59:56.05   145 
    3 Tristan Santos           16 Boulder CO            1:00:20.85   353 
    4 John Powers              19 Sandy UT              1:02:15.25    11 
    5 Hayden Martinez          14 Colorado Springs CO   1:03:04.20   146 
    6 Todd Kemper              17 New Orleans LA        1:04:04.75   369 
    7 Austin Anaya             17 Moriarty NM           1:04:30.30   359 
    8 Oscar Reed               16 Crested Butte CO      1:07:36.95   334 
    9 Alexander Kellam         14 Santa Fe NM           1:13:19.75   124 
   10 Mick Grayson             14 Diano TX              1:13:37.65   345 
   11 Jackson Vicary           14 Plano TX              1:13:37.75   346 
   12 Max Enger                16 Woodland Park CO      1:15:05.75    71 
   13 Garrett Consedine        18 Tulsa OK              1:15:56.65    43 
   14 Bryce Consedine          15 Tulsa OK              1:16:34.60    44 
   15 Matt Gibson              16 Sapulpa OK            1:16:48.75    83 
   16 Abram Nute               13 Crested Butte CO      1:28:19.30   160 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Cleo Whiting             18 Delta CO              1:03:03.65   227 
    2 Amber Scott              18 Crested Butte CO      1:03:04.50   350 
    3 Margaret Cress           19 Gunnison CO           1:06:37.55    46 
    4 Jessica Cosgrove         19 Naples FL             1:14:05.30   246 
    5 Elizabeth Griffy         12 Katy TX               1:24:02.65    90 
    6 Micaela Enger            18 Woodland Park CO      1:24:24.60    70 
    7 Emily Cosgrove           17 Naples FL             1:30:45.95   248 
    8 Natalia Lenkiewicz       16 Scottsdale AZ         1:56:24.35   288 
    9 Sydney Peterson          13 Crested Butte CO      1:59:14.60   365 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Mike Schmidt             22 Gunnison CO             46:40.95   183 
    2 Adam Sinda               20 Arvada CO               47:38.45   383 
    3 Sam Van De Velde         21 Crested Butte CO        50:01.05   218 
    4 Eric Koenig              24 Bouolder CO             51:00.30   390 
    5 Nick Gibson              21 Canonsburg PA           54:13.60   384 
    6 Joshua Sanchez           23 Bradenton FL            56:58.00   179 
    7 Patrick Addabbo          27 Crested Butte CO        59:52.65    13 
    8 Mike Newstedter          27 Crested Butte CO      1:01:09.00   322 
    9 Paul Caradonna           25 Crested Butte CO      1:02:05.70     2 
   10 Sky Egelhuff             20 Crested Butte CO      1:03:02.25   300 
   11 Joshua Davendonis        25 Freeville NY          1:06:54.85    52 
   12 Richard Sandoval         21 Crested Butte CO      1:07:38.35   180 
   13 Richie Wilson            28 Sandy UT              1:07:43.10   236 
   14 Danny Rohan              28 Gainesville FL        1:07:46.25   173 
   15 Ethan Ley                21 Jaffery NH            1:11:13.20   133 
   16 Jesse Thomas             27 Breckenridge CO       1:22:20.40   215 
   17 Mark Poucher             21 Ft Meyers FL          1:33:37.15   260 
   18 Chris Solomon            29 Arvada CO             1:44:08.95   192 
   19 Andrew Jenkins           27 Harrisburg PA         2:08:29.00   121 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Anna Marshall            21 Gunnison CO             57:11.45   142 
    2 Alexei Desmarais         22 Crested Butte CO        57:30.50   324 
    3 Torie Weprin             21 Gunnison CO           1:00:22.95   333 
    4 Emily Graber             20 Lititz PA             1:02:40.05     5 
    5 Gracie Coburn            24 Crested Butte CO      1:03:06.20   298 
    6 Erin Lewis               28 Crested Butte CO      1:04:31.70   366 
    7 Allison Martin           21 Montrose CO           1:06:38.10   144 
    8 Katelyn Swiatek          29 Colorado Springs CO   1:06:40.90   211 
    9 Stephanie Zorio          28 Gothic CO             1:07:26.70   255 
   10 Anna Ortega              20 Durango CO            1:10:54.05    10 
   11 Audrey Trautwein         21 Gunnison CO           1:11:11.40   217 
   12 Hailey Loeffler          21 Crested Butte CO      1:11:46.50   339 
   13 Emily Harvey             27 Westminster CO        1:12:14.85   101 
   14 Lindsay Records          26 Crested Butte CO      1:12:21.40   297 
   15 Brooke Shortridge        21 Gunnison CO           1:15:00.90   406 
   16 Brooke Palmer            22 Gothic CO             1:15:07.80   355 
   17 Grace Glynn              21 Gothic CO             1:15:31.35   258 
   18 Kirsten Carlson          28 Snowmass CO           1:16:06.95    38 
   19 Audrey Lenkiewicz        25 Chicago IL            1:16:13.85   289 
   20 Martha Inouye            25 Gothic CO             1:16:14.10     8 
   21 Amber Leni               22 Gunnison CO           1:16:33.00   405 
   22 Stephanie Lindgren       29 Midland TX            1:16:47.80   358 
   23 Chelsea Franklin         24 Austin TX             1:17:58.55    76 
   24 Francesca Pavillard-Cai  22 Gunnison CO           1:18:17.70   404 
   25 Brenna Montano           29 Crested Butte CO      1:18:26.45   155 
   26 Emma Lohr                27 Crested Butte CO      1:18:57.85   296 
   27 Melanie Kazenel          24 Gothic CO             1:19:52.20   254 
   28 Nicki Devanny            25 Crested Butte CO      1:22:22.15    56 
   29 Bet Llavador             20 Crested Butte CO      1:23:40.85   299 
   30 Malle Carrasco           23 Memphis TN            1:24:04.00     3 
   31 Kelley Dziedzic          27 Centennial CO         1:25:52.05    65 
   32 Jena Daquila             20 Mt. Crested Butte CO  1:28:10.40    51 
   33 Jessica Irons            27 Aurora CO             1:30:36.50   398 
   34 Sam Shelafo              21 Gunnison CO           1:31:34.75   402 
   35 Heather Perry            29 Crested Butte CO      1:31:36.20   165 
   36 Maura Ireland            28 Denver CO             1:31:44.25   118 
   37 Kathryn Stone            24 Ithaca NY             1:32:33.25   203 
   38 Cara Jenkins             27 Crested Butte CO      1:32:38.55   122 
   39 Yullana De La Rosa       28 Houston TX            1:34:02.10   317 
   40 Brieonna Aljets          28 Crested Butte CO      1:35:44.05    14 
   41 Tesse Maciejko           23 Apo AE                1:41:18.70   138 
   42 Anna Maciejko            26 Apo AE                1:41:18.90   137 
   43 Tessa Frederick          29 Bozeman MT            1:42:47.15    77 
   44 Joy-Anna Solomon         27 Arvada CO             1:44:09.25   193 
   45 Kirsten Ressel           21 Gothic CO             1:46:23.35   357 
   46 Elizabeth Magill         29 Austin TX             1:50:23.95   328 
   47 Mindy Miller             25 Columbia MO           1:57:08.15   392 
   48 Marcella Fremgen         24 Gunnison CO           1:57:08.45    78 
   49 Jamilyn Harms            24 Pagosa Springs CO     1:57:08.80   100 
   50 Jamie Colley             24 Houston TX            2:08:28.70    42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Jushua Vaughn            33 Golden CO               53:14.55   330 
    2 Bryce Williams           33 San Diego CA            55:12.90   231 
    3 Tom Anderson             30 Columbia MO             57:20.85    16 
    4 Brandon Bleakley         34 Norman OK               59:41.50   286 
    5 Derek Stutz              32 Apo AE                1:00:59.10   207 
    6 Guy Alvarez              39 Arvada CO             1:01:21.30    15 
    7 Chris Laird              30 Lakewood CO           1:01:53.80   131 
    8 Bruce Wiener             30 Boulder CO            1:03:03.00   229 
    9 Bill Hibdon              33 Norman OK             1:03:03.55   105 
   10 Benjamin Miller          35 Iowa City IA          1:03:09.30   285 
   11 Brian St George          39 Gunnison CO           1:03:36.95   195 
   12 Ivy Koger                39 Kirksville MO         1:04:31.50   127 
   13 Kristian Howell          33 Santa Barbara CA      1:04:44.05   111 
   14 Michael Schumacher       38 Overland Park KS      1:05:33.45   184 
   15 Noah Whiteman            36 Tucson AZ             1:06:15.65   245 
   16 Adam Scott               30 Carmel IN             1:06:37.35   186 
   17 Matt Fletcher            32 Crested Butte CO      1:07:45.00   352 
   18 Gregory Winter           34 Denver CO             1:10:01.45   401 
   19 Graig Bears              39 Denver CO             1:10:31.70    29 
   20 Bill Thompson            31 Crested Butte CO      1:10:45.95   385 
   21 Shane Doughty            37 Edmond OK             1:11:24.50    62 
   22 Ryan Arney               39 Denver CO             1:14:07.20    18 
   23 Kristjan Niitepold       33 Palo Alto CA          1:15:03.80     9 
   24 Chase Eiserman           30 Alexandria VA         1:15:58.40    67 
   25 Todd Hund                34 Pueblo CO             1:16:43.25   113 
   26 Nate Willson             35 Salt Lake City UT     1:19:23.95   235 
   27 Greg Duffy               36 Edmond OK             1:20:06.80    64 
   28 Brett Lessley            38 Crested Butte CO      1:20:07.20   310 
   29 Daniel Skeehan           33 Englewood CO          1:20:40.80   377 
   30 John Bauer               38 Plano TX              1:20:49.45    27 
   31 Ryan Howell              34 Englewood CO          1:23:12.30   379 
   32 Justin Tate              30 Fort Collins CO       1:26:12.85   214 
   33 Rory Hamilton            36 Louisville CO         1:26:54.80    95 
   34 David Beigel             35 Crested Butte CO      1:29:40.15   282 
   35 Brent Griffy             35 Katy TX               1:32:25.35    94 
   36 Charles Varnell          38 Littleton CO          1:32:26.85   223 
   37 Brian Gablehouse         38 Arvada CO             1:36:24.60   373 
   38 Chris James              39 Gainesville FL        1:40:52.45   120 
   39 Raul Varela              39 Arvada CO             1:41:11.75   220 
   40 Bert Liddell             32 Dayton OH             1:51:37.20   134 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Sunny Gilbert            34 Ellisville MO         1:01:59.00    84 
    2 Liz Smith                30 Norman OK             1:03:03.30   190 
    3 Erin Furimsky            37 Bloomington IL        1:05:26.90   292 
    4 Cathy Koger              39 Kirksville MO         1:07:32.95   128 
    5 Joanna Wilinska          37 Crested Butte CO      1:08:23.50   230 
    6 Carrie Jo Hicks          38 Crested Butte CO      1:09:44.55   337 
    7 Krista Bogart            31 Gunnison CO           1:10:38.90   268 
    8 Tasha Runkles            30 Fort Collins CO       1:11:25.55   176 
    9 Amy Iler                 30 Crested Butte CO      1:11:29.05     7 
   10 Dorit Hammerling         39 Boulder CO            1:11:53.00    97 
   11 Barbara Broughton        36 Boulder CO            1:12:31.35    35 
   12 Carolyn Huresky          34 Crested Butte CO      1:12:44.30   114 
   13 Ellen St. Germain        36 Longmont CO           1:14:37.00   196 
   14 Katie Gallagher          31 Boulder CO            1:14:38.70    79 
   15 Katie Fries              36 Crested Butte CO      1:15:02.35   256 
   16 Shannon Eiserman         31 Alexandria VA         1:15:58.00    66 
   17 Elizabeth Bartley        33 Windsor CO            1:16:14.70    25 
   18 Julia Stamski            34 Boulder CO            1:16:50.70   197 
   19 Jocelyn Howell           30 Santa Barbara CA      1:17:00.10   112 
   20 Jennifer Read            37 Crested Butte CO      1:18:26.10   170 
   21 Julie Wills              38 Gunnison CO           1:18:26.15   233 
   22 Molly McIntyre           38 Boulder CO            1:18:50.90   148 
   23 Laura Williams           33 Crested Butte CO      1:18:52.30   249 
   24 Tina Willson             34 Salt Lake City UT     1:19:24.25   234 
   25 Colleen Bale             39 Thornton CO           1:19:39.70    20 
   26 Rebecca Ofstedahl        31 Crested Butte CO      1:20:16.70   305 
   27 Laura Hansen             30 Boulder CO            1:20:25.05    99 
   28 Jenny Bancroft           30 Crested Butte CO      1:21:08.90    21 
   29 Shannon Brozak           36 Holmen WI             1:21:18.85   279 
   30 Sara Wynes               37 Crested Butte CO      1:23:00.40   240 
   31 Caitlin Pettit           34 Breckenridge CO       1:23:07.10   166 
   32 Lezel Safi               39 Edmond OK             1:23:40.65   178 
   33 Victoria Brown           39 Evergreen CO          1:24:13.30    36 
   34 Ashlee Brozak            30 Holmen WI             1:24:39.25   278 
   35 Bridget Hobart           35 Boulder CO            1:24:53.10   106 
   36 Rachel Deherrera         36 Colo Spgs CO          1:25:07.35   391 
   37 Kristi Disney            36 Longmont CO           1:26:05.50   397 
   38 Emily Tate               30 Fort Collins CO       1:26:13.45   213 
   39 Kelly Olsen              33 Wellington CO         1:27:43.35   400 
   40 Corrie White             34 Crested Butte CO      1:29:27.50   226 
   41 Robin Gresham            35 Crested Butte CO      1:29:27.75    89 
   42 Kristina Depew           34 Broomfield CO         1:29:52.90    55 
   43 Maggie Chamberlain       30 Denver CO             1:30:26.50   393 
   44 Mollye Erickson          31 Crested Butte CO      1:30:52.55    72 
   45 Erica Boucher            34 Gunnison CO           1:31:24.95    32 
   46 Heather Varnell          37 Littleton CO          1:32:27.15   222 
   47 Aneka Kerlin             38 Ft. Colling CO        1:32:36.45   294 
   48 Brynn Oconnell           32 Crested Butte CO      1:32:38.65   354 
   49 Ashley Restivo           31 College Station TX    1:33:01.95   171 
   50 Michelle Gerard          33 Crested Butte CO      1:33:17.00   277 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Don Greiner              48 Edmond OK               56:14.70   244 
    2 Kent Berryman            45 Crested Butte CO        57:07.25   321 
    3 Marcel Medved            44 Crested Butte CO      1:00:00.40   152 
    4 Beckett Tyler            43 Mt Crested Butte CO   1:00:54.55   253 
    5 Roger Giordano           48 Pueblo CO             1:00:55.65    85 
    6 Tyler Anderson           40 Littleton CO          1:03:38.00    17 
    7 Ryan Nail                40 Crested Butte CO      1:04:31.35   266 
    8 Michael Carter           47 Boulder CO            1:05:27.75    39 
    9 Matt Sherman             41 Pueblo West CO        1:05:40.85   313 
   10 Rick Kornfeld            49 Denver CO             1:07:42.15   129 
   11 Miles O'Neill            42 Durham NC             1:07:58.65   161 
   12 John-Kelly Warren        48 Tulsa OK              1:08:14.65   336 
   13 Andy McNeill             46 Russellville AR       1:08:57.20   284 
   14 John Stern               47 Edmond OK             1:09:09.40   201 
   15 Ian Caplan               45 Boulder CO            1:09:23.75   351 
   16 John Hutchinson          48 Denver CO             1:11:41.20   115 
   17 James Wright             44 Longview CO           1:14:31.05   381 
   18 James Nasalini           43 Dallas TX             1:14:49.50   307 
   19 Chuck Schiavo            46 Crested Butte CO      1:15:02.55   338 
   20 Gerald Munch             42 Omaha NE              1:15:10.70   157 
   21 Ian Wrisley              44 Crested Butte CO      1:15:18.25   239 
   22 Greg Lambrecht           44 Natick MA             1:16:34.65   343 
   23 Bill Gibson              46 Sapulpa OK            1:16:59.15    82 
   24 Richard Safi             43 Edmond OK             1:17:19.20   177 
   25 Kirk Partridge           48 Park City UT          1:18:19.55   164 
   26 John Wing                47 Dallas TX             1:18:35.20   238 
   27 Phil Stranahan           49                       1:21:42.60   204 
   28 Kenneth Whitney          45 Gothic CO             1:21:58.05   228 
   29 Timothy Dobert           45 Crested Butte CO      1:23:13.05   264 
   30 Michael Weil             45 Crested Butte CO      1:23:54.20   361 
   31 Bobby Warner             41 Crested Butte CO      1:23:55.30   257 
   32 Donald Herbert           46 Montrose CO           1:24:03.10   104 
   33 Chris Nute               45 Crested Butte CO      1:28:19.30    41 
   34 Brian Kerlin             41 Denver CO             1:32:36.90   293 
   35 Ken Lodovico             41 Crested Butte CO      1:33:40.85   265 
   36 Steven Hampton           40 Petal MS              1:35:41.95    98 
   37 Shawn Bartley            44 Windsor CO            1:36:36.90    24 
   38 Daniel Trujillo          44 Denver CO             1:39:56.85   376 
   39 Tim Seifert              49 Crested Butte CO      1:46:59.80   187 
   40 Chris Dickey             42 Gunnison CO           1:56:22.20   394 
   41 Jeff Eaton               42 Albuquerque NM        1:58:51.65   320 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Jill Van Tiel            49 Crested Butte CO      1:03:54.55   219 
    2 Raili Filion             42 Louisville CO         1:03:56.85    73 
    3 Kelsey Wirth             43 Crested Butte CO      1:08:02.05   325 
    4 Dawn Howe                41 Crested Butte CO      1:08:31.65   110 
    5 Jan Parker               49 Crested Butte CO      1:09:54.40   163 
    6 Jodi Medell              44 Santa Fe NM           1:11:10.10   151 
    7 Christine Osmundson      44 Santa Fe NM           1:12:08.80   162 
    8 Audrey Waldron           46 Boulder CO            1:13:22.05   225 
    9 Jan Vicary               41 Plano TX              1:14:14.65   347 
   10 Shannon Nadalini         42 Dallas TX             1:14:49.80   308 
   11 Neatner Wagner           40 Colo Spgs CO          1:16:20.20   360 
   12 Jill Indovino            48 St. Louis MO          1:17:07.05   116 
   13 Jacqueline Bush          44 Chicago IL            1:17:48.00   349 
   14 Jody Baker               48 Park City UT          1:18:19.70    19 
   15 Sonja Parmeter           44 Gunnison CO           1:18:27.80   382 
   16 Geri Howard              45 Gunnison CO           1:18:47.75   109 
   17 Elizabeth Mast           48 Boulder CO            1:19:01.60   335 
   18 Susie Phillips           49 Crested Butte CO      1:19:20.50   274 
   19 Lisa Mansfield           45 Niwot CO              1:20:16.05   139 
   20 Jennifer Jepsen          41 Longmont CO           1:20:16.55   283 
   21 Jane Enger               44 Woodland Park CO      1:20:26.45    69 
   22 Carol Mehesy             41 Denver CO             1:20:27.95   153 
   23 Michelle Cowell          47 Crested Butte CO      1:21:47.55    45 
   24 Jennifer Daquila         41 Mt. Crested Butte CO  1:22:32.65    50 
   25 Jennifer Marriott        43 Boulder CO            1:23:51.40   141 
   26 Kathy Parker             47 Denver CO             1:24:41.00   270 
   27 Hollie McIntire          41 Denver CO             1:26:46.95   147 
   28 Shalinee Singh           41 Shreveport LA         1:27:15.75   304 
   29 Stephanie Stump          40 Tulsa OK              1:27:45.40   206 
   30 Sylvia Andrus            48 Farmington NM         1:28:32.70   252 
   31 Stephanie Allen          48 Crested Butte CO      1:28:34.45   281 
   32 Laura Cardinal           44 Bixby OK              1:28:56.25   340 
   33 Beth Wing                42 Dallas TX             1:29:04.05   237 
   34 Molly Eldridge           43 Crested Butte CO      1:29:39.40    68 
   35 Jennie Laggis            40 Crested Butte CO      1:29:48.00   130 
   36 Gabriele Prochaska       48 Crested Butte CO      1:33:03.40   323 
   37 Mik Nielsen              41 Mountain View CA      1:35:37.60   331 
   38 Charlotte Camp           41 Crested Butte CO      1:35:57.15   332 
   39 Amy Hodges               41 Shreveport LA         1:36:18.00   368 
   40 Annie Goodwin            40 Lakewood CO           1:37:56.65    87 
   41 Jennifer Nevergold       47 Denver CO             1:53:23.00   388 
   42 Katie Hutchinson         44 Corrales NM           1:58:51.25   318 
   43 Stacey Petersen          42 Crested Butte CO      1:59:14.30   364 
   44 Laura Bond               42 Missouri City TX      2:01:04.50    31 
   45 Liz Smith                45 Denver CO             2:01:23.45   191 
   46 Joy Philpott             42 Austin TX             2:01:44.25   169 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Parker Wiggin            50 Gunnison CO           1:01:10.10   386 
    2 Mark Gwillim             57 Eldorado Springs CO   1:03:08.85   276 
    3 Steve Shelafo            51 Gunnison CO           1:06:21.75   403 
    4 Martin Catmur            55 Crested Butte CO      1:10:14.60   316 
    5 Russell Des Cognets      54 Lakewood CO           1:10:46.75   367 
    6 Steve Davis              56 Houston TX            1:11:31.85    54 
    7 Rogers Souders           54 Spring TX             1:12:23.25   194 
    8 Charley Marley           50                       1:13:53.25   140 
    9 Joe Ziluca               57 New York NY           1:14:47.75   378 
   10 Tim Egelhoff             56 Crested Butte CO      1:15:56.05   301 
   11 Frank Stern              53 Boulder CO            1:16:56.65   200 
   12 Gary Steffens            58 Houston TX            1:17:40.70   199 
   13 Bill Archibald           58 Edmond OK             1:18:59.80   272 
   14 Thomas Cosgrove          50 Naples FL             1:18:59.85   247 
   15 Greg Hager               52 Baltimore MD          1:21:27.20   327 
   16 Roy Gunsolus             58 Allen TX              1:33:27.75   372 
   17 Mark Veneklasen          55 Oklahoma City OK      1:35:11.20   295 
   18 Terry Ingram             53 Hattiesburg MS        1:35:41.60   117 
   19 Terry Radney             53 Crested Butte CO      1:38:25.35   287 
   20 Russell Budo             59 Dallas TX             1:39:50.50   306 
   21 Lech Lenkeiwicz          52 Scottsdale AZ         1:56:10.65   290 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Christy Phillips         51 Saint Petersburg FL   1:09:10.85   168 
    2 Peggy Huntley            50 Pueblo CO             1:09:47.80   348 
    3 Stacey Diaz              52 Pueblo CO             1:14:39.65    57 
    4 Marti Marshall           50 Pueblo West CO        1:16:45.65   389 
    5 Mary Jensen              52 Boulder CO            1:17:09.90   259 
    6 Mary Tubb                51 Richardson TX         1:17:36.15   370 
    7 Denise Skinner           57 Sarasota FL           1:18:49.90   189 
    8 Carol Archibald          55 Edmond OK             1:19:20.25   273 
    9 Mo Nevergold             50 Denver CO             1:20:53.55   271 
   10 Susan Davis              58 Houston TX            1:21:46.90    53 
   11 Kathy Diorio             58 Rosamond CA           1:23:05.85    59 
   12 Betsy Heartfield         52 Crested Butte CO      1:23:12.45   263 
   13 Jill Baker               51 Greenwood Village CO  1:28:34.50   280 
   14 Ronda Sandquist          59 Almont CO             1:30:16.60   181 
   15 Jill Lindros             52 Crested Butte CO      1:30:35.80   135 
   16 Laura Woodward           52 Denver CO             1:31:55.30   375 
   17 Janet Stevens            56 Lone Tree CO          1:35:54.60   202 
   18 Diane Campbell           57 Gothic CO             1:37:36.50     1 
   19 Elizabeth Lenkiewicz     52 Scottsdale AZ         1:48:45.35   291 
   20 Julie Vlier              53 Crested Butte CO      1:50:47.10   224 
   21 Susan Daniels            50 Clearwater FL         1:53:03.65    48 
   22 Deb Braley               53 Delta CO              1:57:06.30    33 
   23 Gail Mancuso             58 Crested Butte CO      1:57:14.50   250 
   24 Sarah Routa              52 Boulder CO            2:02:27.75   174 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Dave Diaz                64 Pueblo CO             1:07:09.70    58 
    2 Tom Zeiner               62 Lakewood CO           1:10:10.20   344 
    3 John Duckworth           62 Akron OH              1:12:53.20    63 
    4 Joe Diorio               67 Rosamond CA           1:26:04.00    60 
    5 Gary Franchi             64 Pueblo CO             1:32:35.15    75 
    6 Steven Rochell           64 Chicago IL            1:35:29.05   275 
    7 Bill Peatross            69 Shreveport LA         1:36:25.65   302 
    8 Bill Abbott              62 Albuquerque NM        1:39:13.15    12 
    9 John Mullins             68 Golden CO             1:39:40.00   156 
   10 Richard Young            73 Almont CO             1:49:33.55   241 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Barbara Sibley           73                       1:37:24.10   188 
    2 Martha Violett           67 Gunnison CO           1:44:51.25   387 
    3 Heidi Hoffmann           64 Aspen CO              1:47:57.40   107 
    4 Jan Johnson              60 Boulder CO            2:02:28.15   123 
    5 Meredith Lessley         63 Claremore OK          2:03:28.75   311 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Marshall Kratzer         99 Gunnison CO           1:15:07.30   407 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime     Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 










    Overall  Gothic    

                                                                

                        OVERALL RESULTS - GOTHIC
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ==== 
    1 Paul Caradonna           25 Crested Butte CO      1:02:05.70    2 
    2 John Powers              19 Sandy UT              1:02:15.25   11 
    3 Emily Graber             20 Lititz PA             1:02:40.05    5 
    4 Noah Whiteman            36 Tucson AZ             1:06:15.65  245 
    5 Stephanie Zorio          28 Gothic CO             1:07:26.70  255 
    6 Anna Ortega              20 Durango CO            1:10:54.05   10 
    7 Amy Iler                 30 Crested Butte CO      1:11:29.05    7 
    8 Kristjan Niitepold       33 Palo Alto CA          1:15:03.80    9 
    9 Brooke Palmer            22 Gothic CO             1:15:07.80  355 
   10 Grace Glynn              21 Gothic CO             1:15:31.35  258 
   11 Martha Inouye            25 Gothic CO             1:16:14.10    8 
   12 Melanie Kazenel          24 Gothic CO             1:19:52.20  254 
   13 Kenneth Whitney          45 Gothic CO             1:21:58.05  228 
   14 Malle Carrasco           23 Memphis TN            1:24:04.00    3 
   15 David Beigel             35 Crested Butte CO      1:29:40.15  282 
   16 Diane Campbell           57 Gothic CO             1:37:36.50    1 
   17 Jennifer Rudgers         38 Gothic CO             1:40:34.35  175 
   18 Kirsten Ressel           21 Gothic CO             1:46:23.35  357 
   19 Guadalupe Flores         21 Gothic CO             2:12:26.35  356