Tri-Glenwood Triathlon   

Glenwood Springs CO         
Sept 8, 2013  

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT sid@ccrtiming.com
If you still have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click HERE for instructions.
Awards
Age Groups
 Overall Males
 First Timers
 Overall Females
 Relays
Physically Challenged Top 3

 

 

Top 3   

                      

                              TOP SWIM SPLITS

Place Name                         City/state            Swim     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ===== 
    1 Howard Jay              M57 Glenwood Spgs CO         11:03   128 
    2 Jeffrey Hulett          M53 Golden CO                12:25     5 
    3 George Bohcali          M54 Colo Spgs CO             13:02    17 

    1 Hannah Stinson          F16 Glenwood Spgs CO         13:33    56 
    2 Ansley Barnett          F35 Littleton CO             13:53   160 
    3 Tamara Oliver           F29 Denver CO                14:25    64 

                              TOP BIKE SPLITS

Place Name                         City/state            Bike     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ===== 
    1 John Heskett            M42 Colo Spgs CO             36:30    15 
    2 Jeffrey Hulett          M53 Golden CO                37:51     5 
    3 Rich Kiser              M51 Colo Spgs CO             38:54    13 

    1 Amy Ackerman            F28 Steamboat Springs CO     38:42     2 
    2 Nela Polan              F26 Grand Jct CO             42:55    25 
    3 Heather Turtle          F27 Littleton CO             43:06     3 

                               TOP RUN SPLITS

Place Name                         City/state            Run      No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ===== 
    1 Ryan Inman              M28 Colo Spgs CO             28:02    51 
    2 Michael Scheiter        M37 Glenwood Spgs CO         29:34    35 
    3 Gregg Joyce             M34 Steamboat Springs CO     31:35    10 

    1 Alyson Johnson          F37 Rifle CO                 31:02   307 
    2 Amy Ackerman            F28 Steamboat Springs CO     31:44     2 
    3 Suzette Bossart         F28 Denver CO                33:06    58 


 

 

    Awards  

                                                FIRST TIME TRATHLETE WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jason Schmidt           M34 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:37:10   17:50    1:31   41:25    0:55   35:32            94 

    1 Jenna Brown             F17 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:53:57   19:40    1:40   52:16    1:06   39:17           116 


OVERALL WINNERS Place Name City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 John Heskett M42 Colo Spgs CO 1:25:39 15:19 0:42 36:30 0:57 32:13 15 1 Amy Ackerman F28 Steamboat Springs CO 1:29:16 16:33 1:10 38:42 1:10 31:44 2
AGE GROUP WINNERS (OVERALL WINNERS EXCLUDED) MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 Brendan Heitzman 18 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:33:01 16:15 1:48 41:33 1:02 32:26 48 2 Sam Musler 16 Denver CO 2:08:06 23:48 3:26 1:00:40 0:55 39:19 170 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 1 Jenna Brown 17 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:53:57 19:40 1:40 52:16 1:06 39:17 116 2 Hannah Stinson 16 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:59:48 13:33 2:27 50:00 1:38 52:11 56 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 1 Michael Hand 24 Vail CO 1:38:12 18:21 1:39 42:56 1:16 34:02 93 2 Ryan Yost 24 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:39:33 21:35 0:58 43:47 1:10 32:06 8 3 Thomas Snow 24 Broomfield CO 2:02:19 20:29 2:29 57:05 1:45 40:32 143 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 1 Kerra Vick 23 Lakewood CO 1:39:30 15:44 1:38 46:22 0:37 35:10 30 2 Tracy Pihl 23 New Castle CO 2:46:11 27:11 3:57 1:07:22 1:30 1:06:13 152 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 Ryan Inman 28 Colo Spgs CO 1:26:12 17:17 0:59 39:06 0:49 28:02 51 2 Luke Lefebre 26 Grand Jct CO 1:40:24 14:36 1:45 45:41 1:44 36:40 102 3 Bryan Wells 25 Carbondale CO 1:42:11 16:40 1:08 43:54 1:02 39:27 12 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 Amy Ackerman 28 Steamboat Springs CO 1:29:16 16:33 1:10 38:42 1:10 31:44 2 2 Heather Turtle 27 Littleton CO 1:35:22 15:27 1:05 43:06 0:52 34:54 3 3 Nela Polan 26 Grand Jct CO 1:39:26 14:38 2:03 42:55 1:29 38:23 25 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 Timothy Lavin 34 New Castle CO 1:29:06 15:27 0:51 40:07 0:38 32:05 32 2 Casey Gdowski 34 New Castle CO 1:30:56 40:04 0:58 34:36 205 3 Jason Schmidt 34 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:37:10 17:50 1:31 41:25 0:55 35:32 94 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 Laura Zagrocki 33 Denver CO 1:45:33 15:45 1:22 48:20 0:58 39:10 46 2 Amy Campbell 34 Denver CO 1:48:54 16:39 1:20 53:13 1:10 36:34 42 3 Emily Granath 32 Denver CO 1:50:30 16:48 1:20 44:19 1:00 47:05 45 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 Paul Turtle 37 Highlands Ranch CO 1:30:04 13:27 0:56 40:58 0:44 34:00 27 2 John Mount 39 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:31:56 14:33 0:57 40:56 0:44 34:48 79 3 Steve Murphy 38 Parker CO 1:32:32 18:56 0:53 39:04 0:47 32:55 16 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 Nicole Cavarra 37 Carbondale CO 1:35:59 14:44 1:34 43:18 0:55 35:29 132 2 Skyler Artes 35 Golden CO 1:43:28 15:44 1:19 49:13 1:13 36:01 74 3 Jennifer Hamilton 39 Carbondale CO 1:43:57 17:33 2:07 43:52 1:34 38:51 65 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 John Heskett 42 Colo Spgs CO 1:25:39 15:19 0:42 36:30 0:57 32:13 15 2 Troy Feese 41 New Castle CO 1:33:43 16:51 0:48 39:49 1:07 35:10 82 3 Chris Wenger 43 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:35:49 16:38 1:44 42:51 1:09 33:29 23 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 Brooke Crofts 41 Denver CO 1:39:55 15:48 1:07 44:40 0:49 37:33 61 2 Anne Swanson 40 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:41:18 18:32 1:33 45:21 1:54 34:00 119 3 Ellen Brooks 44 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:42:49 17:01 1:16 44:52 1:02 38:39 113 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 Chris Spence 47 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:31:05 13:33 1:48 42:14 1:18 32:13 11 2 David Brooks 45 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:44:34 18:54 1:22 46:55 0:50 36:34 70 3 Robbie Keyser 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:49:40 1:13:46 49:18 190 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 Kristine Stinson 47 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:48:12 14:36 1:57 48:08 2:01 41:32 55 2 Michelle Greenfield 46 Carbondale CO 1:49:25 15:23 2:04 48:24 1:56 41:39 28 3 Kathy McGowan 49 Snowmass Village CO 1:52:09 17:59 2:28 48:23 1:29 41:51 84 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 Jeffrey Hulett 53 Golden CO 1:30:24 12:25 0:38 37:51 0:35 38:57 5 2 Kevin Bax 50 Thornton CO 1:31:44 16:27 1:40 39:36 1:10 32:53 9 3 Dan Smith 53 New Castle CO 1:35:48 42:24 1:03 36:54 192 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 Stacey Strickland 53 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:56:07 21:14 1:38 50:35 1:18 41:24 141 2 Lori Boardman 54 New Castle CO 2:03:42 21:58 2:06 51:06 1:43 46:51 142 3 Lori Pohm 51 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:05:45 17:53 2:43 52:55 2:04 50:11 109 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 Howard Jay 57 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:35:21 11:03 0:41 43:31 1:31 38:38 128 2 David Ceranich 58 Highlands Ranch CO 1:37:56 14:50 0:47 42:48 1:20 38:13 130 3 Dave Anderson 59 Golden CO 1:42:51 16:11 1:54 42:20 2:11 40:18 22 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 Jennifer Schaiberger 57 New Castle CO 1:39:34 15:47 0:47 44:11 1:14 37:36 168 2 Melissa Jankovsky 58 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:43:08 14:45 1:09 47:07 0:51 39:18 127 3 Sherrie Setterberg 56 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:55:20 18:19 1:23 48:44 1:18 45:38 103 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 Galen Classen 60 Denver CO 1:38:38 15:25 1:13 41:21 1:06 39:35 24 2 Charlie Senz 60 Golden CO 1:40:26 14:58 1:07 42:18 1:06 40:59 29 3 Joe Knopinski 63 Centennial CO 1:46:42 15:51 1:09 46:38 0:55 42:11 96 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 Helen McQueeney 62 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:41:01 16:46 0:59 43:50 0:52 38:35 19 2 Linda Casner 61 Steamboat Springs CO 1:46:02 15:47 1:08 46:09 1:06 41:53 34 3 Nancy Reinisch 60 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:56:40 19:16 1:03 48:45 1:10 46:28 90 MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 Donald Forkner 68 Boulder CO 1:46:22 18:56 2:15 44:54 1:47 38:31 165 2 Joseph Giles 68 Colo Spgs CO 1:52:12 22:31 2:53 47:12 1:41 37:58 146 3 Bruce Gordon 69 Aspen CO 2:14:51 95 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 Heidi Hoffmann 65 Aspen CO 2:05:14 17:47 1:24 48:49 1:18 55:57 105 2 Ellen Devore 66 Mount Airy NC 2:07:27 19:47 4:27 54:13 2:44 46:19 123 3 Nancy Turtle 66 Littleton CO 2:31:30 23:55 3:27 1:02:35 1:32 1:00:03 230 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 1 John Hardin 74 Castle Rock CO 2:33:59 22:00 4:18 1:02:31 3:12 1:02:01 214 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 1 Harvey Hoogstrate 76 Denver CO 2:01:32 19:52 1:29 46:11 2:38 51:24 106 2 Don Whitford 75 Aurora CO 2:07:26 22:25 3:39 51:46 1:43 47:54 217 3 John Sherman 76 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:41:00 25:16 3:56 59:21 1:30 1:11:00 200

    Physically Challenged   

                                                                                                                    
                                          OVERALL RESULTS - PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED
Place Name                         City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Terry Garrett           M26 Aurora CO              1:37:59   18:51    1:26   38:55    1:06   37:43             1 


    First Timers   

                                               

                                                FIRST TIME TRATHLETES - MEN

Place Name                         City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jason Schmidt           M34 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:37:10   17:50    1:31   41:25    0:55   35:32            94 
    2 Michael Hand            M24 Vail CO                1:38:12   18:21    1:39   42:56    1:16   34:02            93 
    3 Phillip Stowe           M33 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:38:23   17:19    1:38   44:18    1:17   33:53            71 
    4 Craig Willis            M50 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:40:09   13:10    1:52   44:13    1:10   39:47            53 
    5 Bryan Wells             M25 Carbondale CO          1:42:11   16:40    1:08   43:54    1:02   39:27            12 
    6 Kraig Tafoya            M26 Cheyenne WY            1:52:44   24:46    3:02   48:30    1:44   34:42           220 
    7 Rob Norville            M32 New Castle CO          1:52:47   19:55    2:18   46:14    1:54   42:27             4 
    8 Jeffrey Rickard         M30 Grand Jct CO           1:55:36   18:40    4:29   48:43    3:14   40:32           223 
    9 Matthew Brock           M39 Highlands Ranch CO     1:58:10   20:23    2:23   51:49    1:26   42:10           169 
   10 Benjamin Jones          M29 Englewood CO           1:58:46   20:32    3:04   49:11    1:38   44:23            40 
   11 Robert Grim             M27 Golden CO              1:59:53   25:43    3:36   49:09    2:00   39:27            99 
   12 Tod McKercher           M53 Centennial CO          2:03:11   17:24    1:56   58:26    1:43   43:44           150 
   13 Sam Musler              M16 Denver CO              2:08:06   23:48    3:26 1:00:40    0:55   39:19           170 
   14 William Campbell        M36 Denver CO              2:09:53   21:47    3:00   47:56    3:02   54:09           131 
   15 Grant Stewart           M29 New Castle CO          2:10:18   19:25    3:46   50:35    3:07   53:26           104 
   16 Scott Gagnepain         M43 Basalt CO              2:30:40   21:20    3:34   55:44    2:06 1:07:59           219 

                                               

                                               FIRST TIME TRATHLETES - WOMEN

Place Name                         City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jenna Brown             F17 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:53:57   19:40    1:40   52:16    1:06   39:17           116 
    2 Mandy Brennan           F39 Carbondale CO          1:57:51   21:33    2:14   51:36    1:36   40:53           140 
    3 Carmen Rickard          F30 Grand Jct CO           1:58:44   20:52    2:18   51:38    1:29   42:29           224 
    4 Hannah Stinson          F16 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:59:48   13:33    2:27   50:00    1:38   52:11            56 
    5 Jill Patrick            F39 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:00:30   20:52    2:39   52:18    1:05   43:37           209 
    6 Jessi Rochel            F29 Carbondale CO          2:04:40   17:56    2:37   56:37    4:21   43:11            43 
    7 Michelle McReynolds     F27 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:07:03   14:28    3:03 1:00:22    2:12   46:59           213 
    8 Cora Carballeira        F35 Carbondale CO          2:08:05   22:18    2:42   52:59    2:38   47:30           154 
    9 Laura Bower             F29 Basalt CO              2:15:42   28:29    3:23   58:02    1:11   44:40           161 
   10 Savanna Stepp           F31 Clearfield UT          2:29:44   22:14    8:05 1:02:33    3:02   53:51           197 
   11 Lauren Grim             F28 Golden CO              2:35:13   19:58    4:41 1:05:55    1:43 1:02:57           117 


    Relays   

                                              


                                                     FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Triple threat                             1:28:39   13:12    0:28   41:06    0:27   33:28           292 
    2 Pipster Divas                             1:43:49   15:39    0:40   47:53    0:30   39:10           282 
    3 Two Chicks & a Hen                        1:46:02   18:15    0:39   49:42    0:28   36:59           293 
    4 Tri Triage                                1:46:24   20:26    0:40   41:53    0:25   43:02           290 
    5 Team Osage!                               1:51:23   16:35    0:34   49:22    0:29   44:25           287 
    6 Team Taadda                               2:01:25   26:43    0:41   52:15    0:30   41:18           288 
    7 Valley Chicks                             2:06:12   16:44    0:43   53:56    0:35   52:16    2:00   294 
    8 Defiance Sirens                           2:06:25   13:06    0:49 1:00:11    0:41   51:40           276 
    9 Chica Boom Booms                          2:07:57   18:38    0:56   57:32    0:33   50:19           298 
   10 Let's Get Fiscal & Hug                    2:08:38   27:55    0:28   49:53    0:33   49:51           280 
   11 The Juzdoits                              2:30:52   24:08    0:46 1:00:41    0:43 1:04:36           296 


                                                      MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 advanced action at altitude               1:55:31   17:24    0:42   46:34    0:47   50:05           270 


                                                   MIXED/COED RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 tri2ketchup                               1:33:01   16:33    0:36   43:49    0:32   31:34           291 
    2 One Love                                  1:37:51   16:21    0:38   40:33    0:31   39:50           295 
    3 The Wilde Wertheims                       1:38:54   13:08    0:35   43:31    0:32   41:11           297 
    4 RESOURCE Team Deb                         1:41:42   20:13    0:29   42:47    0:34   37:41           283 
    5 Git er done DeYoungs                      1:42:19   18:04    0:44   45:47    0:32   37:15           277 
    6 RESOURCE Team Mel                         1:47:25   19:35    0:33   53:46    0:34   32:59           284 
    7 HealthStyles Sexagenarians                1:48:00   17:13    0:38   44:31    0:39   45:01           279 
    8 Half cocked                               1:50:35   20:08    0:31   41:08    0:33   48:17           278 
    9 Chick, Chick, Dude                        1:52:10   16:23    0:38   53:06    0:30   39:34    2:00   273 
   10 Swim Like Wind, Ride Like Eagle, Run Lik  1:53:03   20:12    0:43   53:01    0:28   38:42           286 
   11 Paper Wise                                1:53:25   17:00    0:36   50:03    0:40   45:09           281 
   12 THE GO JOLLY'S                            1:54:34   18:25    0:47   50:00    0:37   44:47           289 
   13 CrossFit Generate                         1:56:01   20:58    0:42   55:52    0:31   38:00           275 
   14 Chippers                                  1:56:33   24:48    0:57   42:33    0:34   47:44           274 
   15 Senor Cop and Hair                        1:59:35   19:07    0:41   55:10    0:33   44:05           285 
   16 AEGEAN WAVE                               2:30:51   20:33    0:37 1:01:42    0:39 1:07:22           272 


    Overall Males   

                                                                                                                       Page 1
                                                2013 Tri-Glenwood Triathlon
                                         Glenwood Springs CO - September 8th, 2013
                                              OVERALL RESULTS - TRIATHLON MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 John Heskett             42 Colo Spgs CO           1:25:39   15:19    0:42   36:30    0:57   32:13            15 
    2 Ryan Inman               28 Colo Spgs CO           1:26:12   17:17    0:59   39:06    0:49   28:02            51 
    3 Timothy Lavin            34 New Castle CO          1:29:06   15:27    0:51   40:07    0:38   32:05            32 
    4 Paul Turtle              37 Highlands Ranch CO     1:30:04   13:27    0:56   40:58    0:44   34:00            27 
    5 Jeffrey Hulett           53 Golden CO              1:30:24   12:25    0:38   37:51    0:35   38:57             5 
    6 Casey Gdowski            34 New Castle CO          1:30:56                   40:04    0:58   34:36           205 
    7 Chris Spence             47 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:31:05   13:33    1:48   42:14    1:18   32:13            11 
    8 Kevin Bax                50 Thornton CO            1:31:44   16:27    1:40   39:36    1:10   32:53             9 
    9 John Mount               39 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:31:56   14:33    0:57   40:56    0:44   34:48            79 
   10 Steve Murphy             38 Parker CO              1:32:32   18:56    0:53   39:04    0:47   32:55            16 
   11 Brendan Heitzman         18 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:33:01   16:15    1:48   41:33    1:02   32:26            48 
   12 Michael Scheiter         37 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:33:37   21:50    1:31   39:39    1:04   29:34            35 
   13 Troy Feese               41 New Castle CO          1:33:43   16:51    0:48   39:49    1:07   35:10            82 
   14 Howard Jay               57 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:35:21   11:03    0:41   43:31    1:31   38:38           128 
   15 Jeff Thomas              38 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:35:30   14:31    1:07   42:54    0:50   36:09            73 
   16 Dan Smith                53 New Castle CO          1:35:48                   42:24    1:03   36:54           192 
   17 Chris Wenger             43 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:35:49   16:38    1:44   42:51    1:09   33:29            23 
   18 Jason Schmidt            34 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:37:10   17:50    1:31   41:25    0:55   35:32            94 
   19 John Linn                35 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:37:29   14:39    0:47   43:36    0:40   37:49            67 
   20 Scott Fearon             38 Denver CO              1:37:42   15:50    1:12   44:14    0:47   35:41            54 
   21 David Ceranich           58 Highlands Ranch CO     1:37:56   14:50    0:47   42:48    1:20   38:13           130 
   22 Rich Kiser               51 Colo Spgs CO           1:37:59   18:50    1:28   38:54    1:06   37:43            13 
   23 Michael Hand             24 Vail CO                1:38:12   18:21    1:39   42:56    1:16   34:02            93 
   24 Phillip Stowe            33 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:38:23   17:19    1:38   44:18    1:17   33:53            71 
   25 Galen Classen            60 Denver CO              1:38:38   15:25    1:13   41:21    1:06   39:35            24 
   26 James Miller             35 Sandy UT               1:39:31   15:04    1:54   44:59    1:32   36:03            50 
   27 Ryan Yost                24 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:39:33   21:35    0:58   43:47    1:10   32:06             8 
   28 George Bohcali           54 Colo Spgs CO           1:39:55   13:02    1:30   44:06    1:06   40:12            17 
   29 John Weaver              43 Arvada CO              1:40:04   16:10    0:41   45:50    1:26   35:58           112 
   30 Craig Willis             50 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:40:09   13:10    1:52   44:13    1:10   39:47            53 
   31 Gregg Joyce              34 Steamboat Springs CO   1:40:20   14:48    1:15   51:13    1:31   31:35            10 
   32 Luke Lefebre             26 Grand Jct CO           1:40:24   14:36    1:45   45:41    1:44   36:40           102 
   33 Charlie Senz             60 Golden CO              1:40:26   14:58    1:07   42:18    1:06   40:59            29 
   34 Dan Rubinstein           42 Grand Jct CO           1:40:45                   41:58    0:52   41:45           222 
   35 Peter Heitzman           50 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:41:48   19:54    1:15   39:49    1:17   39:34            77 
   36 Bryan Wells              25 Carbondale CO          1:42:11   16:40    1:08   43:54    1:02   39:27            12 
   37 Dave Anderson            59 Golden CO              1:42:51   16:11    1:54   42:20    2:11   40:18            22 
   38 David Brooks             45 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:44:34   18:54    1:22   46:55    0:50   36:34            70 
   39 Donald Forkner           68 Boulder CO             1:46:22   18:56    2:15   44:54    1:47   38:31           165 
   40 Joe Knopinski            63 Centennial CO          1:46:42   15:51    1:09   46:38    0:55   42:11            96 
   41 Dean Myers               63 Colo Spgs CO           1:46:58   16:25    2:10   42:53    1:56   43:36             7 
   42 David Halsch             55 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:47:24   20:18    1:50   43:09    1:04   41:04           124 
   43 Robert Thorsen           55 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:47:40   17:30    1:28   45:34    1:19   41:52           111 
   44 Jeff Meute               53 Austin TX              1:48:06   20:04    2:51   47:09    2:47   35:18           157 
   45 Rick Krohe               61 Alliance NE            1:48:25   18:13    1:47   43:29    1:25   43:31            80 
   46 Tres Latimer             53 Roswell NM             1:48:48   14:45    0:48   46:22    1:03   45:52            60 
   47 Salvatore Rocco          31 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:48:49   18:41    2:10   48:31    1:51   35:37    2:00    76 
   48 Joel Scott               50 Snowmass Village CO    1:49:08   19:15    2:20   45:45    1:08   40:42            83 
   49 Robbie Keyser            45 Colo Spgs CO           1:49:40 1:13:46           49:18                           190 
   50 Fred Artes               63 Golden CO              1:50:48   18:16    1:18   46:03    1:29   43:43           195 
   51 Mark Fischer             55 Carbondale CO          1:51:42   16:57    1:59   43:56    1:32   47:20            57 
   52 Joseph Giles             68 Colo Spgs CO           1:52:12   22:31    2:53   47:12    1:41   37:58           146 
   53 Scott Mitchell           59 Louisville CO          1:52:20   16:52    2:49   48:52    0:59   42:50           144 
   54 Kraig Tafoya             26 Cheyenne WY            1:52:44   24:46    3:02   48:30    1:44   34:42           220 
   55 Rob Norville             32 New Castle CO          1:52:47   19:55    2:18   46:14    1:54   42:27             4 
   56 Lonney Vogt              59 Colo Spgs CO           1:52:47   17:20    3:10   47:36    1:35   43:08           167 
   57 Tim Cashman              56 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:53:37   20:17    3:45   49:59    1:12   38:27           173 
   58 Brandon Maxwell          28 Denver CO              1:53:41   23:28    2:05   48:50    1:00   38:20            63 
   59 Adam Carballeira         38 Carbondale CO          1:55:01   16:59    3:10   45:28    1:26   48:00            91 
   60 Al Westerman             63 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:55:33   22:16    1:54   48:54    1:27   41:05           148 
   61 Jeffrey Geller           32 Aspen CO               1:55:36   18:55    2:21   50:39    1:40   42:02            85 
   62 Jeffrey Rickard          30 Grand Jct CO           1:55:36   18:40    4:29   48:43    3:14   40:32           223 
   63 Jim English              53 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:57:55   21:56    2:40   45:41    1:30   46:11            81 
   64 Matthew Brock            39 Highlands Ranch CO     1:58:10   20:23    2:23   51:49    1:26   42:10           169 
   65 Benjamin Jones           29 Englewood CO           1:58:46   20:32    3:04   49:11    1:38   44:23            40 
   66 Dan Wolf                 47 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:58:54   21:26    1:33   50:31    1:34   43:53           218 
   67 Robert Grim              27 Golden CO              1:59:53   25:43    3:36   49:09    2:00   39:27            99 
   68 Benjamin Rubin           34 New York NY            2:00:00   20:11    1:36   50:41    0:56   46:38            44 
   69 Ben Jessen               39 Littleton CO           2:00:52   17:48    1:37 1:04:02    1:03   36:24            98 
   70 Paul Salmen              60 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:01:11   18:28    1:48   48:53    1:07   50:56           107 
   71 Tim Sexauer              48 Westminster CO         2:01:29   17:58    3:05   52:41    1:07   46:40            52 
   72 Harvey Hoogstrate        76 Denver CO              2:01:32   19:52    1:29   46:11    2:38   51:24           106 
   73 Thomas Snow              24 Broomfield CO          2:02:19   20:29    2:29   57:05    1:45   40:32           143 
   74 Tod McKercher            53 Centennial CO          2:03:11   17:24    1:56   58:26    1:43   43:44           150 
   75 Steve Boyd               44 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:03:29   21:32    3:32   47:56    1:10   49:21            69 
   76 Phil Perry               50 New Castle CO          2:06:16   13:19    2:43   51:38    1:51   56:47            41 
   77 Don Whitford             75 Aurora CO              2:07:26   22:25    3:39   51:46    1:43   47:54           217 
   78 Sam Musler               16 Denver CO              2:08:06   23:48    3:26 1:00:40    0:55   39:19           170 
   79 William Campbell         36 Denver CO              2:09:53   21:47    3:00   47:56    3:02   54:09           131 
   80 Grant Stewart            29 New Castle CO          2:10:18   19:25    3:46   50:35    3:07   53:26           104 
   81 Taylor Hulett            20 Golden CO              2:13:38   14:43    2:18   54:19    2:07 1:00:13            72 
   82 Bruce Gordon             69 Aspen CO               2:14:51                                                    95 
   83 Stephen Brock            63 Morrison CO            2:18:04   25:18    4:21   53:32    2:11   52:44           226 
   84 Michael Hert             51 Durango CO             2:21:35   20:25    5:29   53:34    4:45   57:22           208 
   85 Jim Jenkins              58 Carbondale CO          2:23:22   22:47    2:33   56:04    2:03   59:57           147 
   86 Patrick Sheehy           63 Colo Spgs CO           2:24:01   21:41    4:34   56:40    3:44   57:24           180 
   87 Scott Gagnepain          43 Basalt CO              2:30:40   21:20    3:34   55:44    2:06 1:07:59           219 
   88 Sheldon Hoelsken         29 Basalt CO              2:30:40   22:16    3:37   54:33    2:20 1:07:56           229 
   89 Tom Gwin                 65 Denver CO              2:31:19   21:04    2:43   56:53    2:40 1:08:02            75 
   90 John Hardin              74 Castle Rock CO         2:33:59   22:00    4:18 1:02:31    3:12 1:02:01           214 
   91 John Sherman             76 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:41:00   25:16    3:56   59:21    1:30 1:11:00           200 
   92 Michael Jones            30 Golden CO             DNF*****                                                   126 


    Overall Females   

                                          
                                                                                                                     
                                             OVERALL RESULTS - TRIATHLON WOMEN

 Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 Amy Ackerman 28 Steamboat Springs CO 1:29:16 16:33 1:10 38:42 1:10 31:44 2 2 Heather Turtle 27 Littleton CO 1:35:22 15:27 1:05 43:06 0:52 34:54 3 3 Nicole Cavarra 37 Carbondale CO 1:35:59 14:44 1:34 43:18 0:55 35:29 132 4 Nela Polan 26 Grand Jct CO 1:39:26 14:38 2:03 42:55 1:29 38:23 25 5 Kerra Vick 23 Lakewood CO 1:39:30 15:44 1:38 46:22 0:37 35:10 30 6 Jennifer Schaiberger 57 New Castle CO 1:39:34 15:47 0:47 44:11 1:14 37:36 168 7 Brooke Crofts 41 Denver CO 1:39:55 15:48 1:07 44:40 0:49 37:33 61 8 Carolyn Atwood 27 Manitou Springs CO 1:40:21 15:24 1:03 47:08 0:53 35:54 225 9 Helen McQueeney 62 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:41:01 16:46 0:59 43:50 0:52 38:35 19 10 Anne Swanson 40 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:41:18 18:32 1:33 45:21 1:54 34:00 119 11 Suzette Bossart 28 Denver CO 1:42:17 18:04 1:58 47:48 1:22 33:06 58 12 Ellen Brooks 44 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:42:49 17:01 1:16 44:52 1:02 38:39 113 13 Melissa Jankovsky 58 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:43:08 14:45 1:09 47:07 0:51 39:18 127 14 Skyler Artes 35 Golden CO 1:43:28 15:44 1:19 49:13 1:13 36:01 74 15 Jennifer Hamilton 39 Carbondale CO 1:43:57 17:33 2:07 43:52 1:34 38:51 65 16 Laura Zagrocki 33 Denver CO 1:45:33 15:45 1:22 48:20 0:58 39:10 46 17 Carrie Larson 44 Gypsum CO 1:45:44 17:25 0:53 43:43 0:58 42:46 193 18 Linda Casner 61 Steamboat Springs CO 1:46:02 15:47 1:08 46:09 1:06 41:53 34 19 Alyson Johnson 37 Rifle CO 1:46:22 18:41 2:06 53:06 1:29 31:02 307 20 Tamara Oliver 29 Denver CO 1:47:03 14:25 1:38 45:37 1:33 43:51 64 21 Kristine Stinson 47 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:48:12 14:36 1:57 48:08 2:01 41:32 55 22 Amy Campbell 34 Denver CO 1:48:54 16:39 1:20 53:13 1:10 36:34 42 23 Michelle Greenfield 46 Carbondale CO 1:49:25 15:23 2:04 48:24 1:56 41:39 28 24 Ansley Barnett 35 Littleton CO 1:50:20 13:53 2:49 54:29 1:44 37:27 160 25 Emily Granath 32 Denver CO 1:50:30 16:48 1:20 44:19 1:00 47:05 45 26 Maria Wimmer 36 Carbondale CO 1:51:20 17:59 1:39 46:17 1:20 44:07 110 27 Kathy McGowan 49 Snowmass Village CO 1:52:09 17:59 2:28 48:23 1:29 41:51 84 28 Sara Peuschold 31 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:52:38 17:17 1:27 50:16 0:33 43:07 108 29 Jenna Brown 17 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:53:57 19:40 1:40 52:16 1:06 39:17 116 30 Melinda Jensen 48 Eagle CO 1:54:42 19:35 2:01 49:28 1:50 41:51 176 31 Sara Hagopian 30 Carbondale CO 1:55:19 15:49 1:40 50:38 1:35 45:38 97 32 Sherrie Setterberg 56 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:55:20 18:19 1:23 48:44 1:18 45:38 103 33 Stacey Strickland 53 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:56:07 21:14 1:38 50:35 1:18 41:24 141 34 Heidi Mitchell 47 Carbondale CO 1:56:38 17:16 2:37 53:44 1:32 41:33 172 35 Nancy Reinisch 60 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:56:40 19:16 1:03 48:45 1:10 46:28 90 36 Mandy Brennan 39 Carbondale CO 1:57:51 21:33 2:14 51:36 1:36 40:53 140 37 Michelle Weaver 45 Arvada CO 1:58:15 19:13 0:51 48:26 1:55 47:52 121 38 Jaime Fowler 30 Carbondale CO 1:58:26 14:42 2:12 52:33 2:09 46:53 115 39 Carmen Rickard 30 Grand Jct CO 1:58:44 20:52 2:18 51:38 1:29 42:29 224 40 Hannah Stinson 16 Glenwood Spgs CO 1:59:48 13:33 2:27 50:00 1:38 52:11 56 41 Dusty Jessen 37 Littleton CO 1:59:55 21:18 2:12 50:32 2:38 43:17 120 42 Sarah Aurich 39 Littleton CO 2:00:27 24:10 2:50 51:04 2:08 40:17 68 43 Jill Patrick 39 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:00:30 20:52 2:39 52:18 1:05 43:37 209 44 Samantha Valencia 32 Rifle CO 2:00:31 20:26 1:40 54:48 1:27 42:12 129 45 Cheryl Aispuro 35 Rifle CO 2:01:15 18:47 2:16 53:58 1:44 44:32 49 46 Denise Rock 46 Silt CO 2:02:39 23:37 1:27 47:41 1:32 48:24 151 47 Stephanie Triebel 30 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:03:12 21:20 1:54 52:47 1:11 46:01 92 48 Renee Rainguet 27 Lakewood CO 2:03:14 15:05 1:28 51:54 1:13 53:36 210 49 Mary Lehrman 35 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:03:28 18:10 2:22 51:35 0:58 50:26 66 50 Lori Boardman 54 New Castle CO 2:03:42 21:58 2:06 51:06 1:43 46:51 142 51 Jennifer Hostetler 39 New Castle CO 2:03:52 19:26 2:37 53:15 3:06 45:30 149 52 Lynsey Pulliam 31 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:04:06 23:39 3:06 51:25 1:40 44:19 203 53 Cassie Coleman 33 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:04:19 15:15 1:53 53:54 2:06 51:13 26 54 Cindy Palmer 40 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:04:23 16:35 1:47 58:04 1:19 46:40 155 55 Michelle Weigel 37 Denver CO 2:04:36 17:49 1:22 53:10 1:44 50:32 31 56 Jessi Rochel 29 Carbondale CO 2:04:40 17:56 2:37 56:37 4:21 43:11 43 57 Heidi Hoffmann 65 Aspen CO 2:05:14 17:47 1:24 48:49 1:18 55:57 105 58 Nancy Mamos 60 Franktown CO 2:05:30 20:59 1:57 52:23 1:27 48:47 215 59 Lori Pohm 51 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:05:45 17:53 2:43 52:55 2:04 50:11 109 60 Michelle McReynolds 27 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:07:03 14:28 3:03 1:00:22 2:12 46:59 213 61 Amy Treese 60 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:07:03 21:53 2:08 55:24 1:43 45:57 101 62 Ellen Devore 66 Mount Airy NC 2:07:27 19:47 4:27 54:13 2:44 46:19 123 63 Amy Musler 47 Denver CO 2:07:28 21:12 3:12 51:44 2:21 49:00 118 64 Cora Carballeira 35 Carbondale CO 2:08:05 22:18 2:42 52:59 2:38 47:30 154 65 Kathryn Fuhr 44 Colo Spgs CO 2:08:44 23:09 3:02 53:46 1:28 47:21 145 66 Sarah Laidlaw 63 Montrose CO 2:10:58 22:06 2:23 53:10 2:48 50:33 171 67 Gail Saxton 54 Denver CO 2:12:53 18:40 3:01 1:00:59 2:56 47:19 178 68 Erika Watkins 38 New Castle CO 2:14:16 20:39 1:52 56:51 0:51 54:04 153 69 Elizabeth Pollock 35 Littleton CO 2:14:37 20:06 4:01 58:59 2:13 49:19 194 70 Laura Bower 29 Basalt CO 2:15:42 28:29 3:23 58:02 1:11 44:40 161 71 Kathy Forbes 54 Gypsum CO 2:22:01 22:14 4:29 59:52 1:03 54:25 201 72 Liz Fessenden 39 Eagle CO 2:22:45 24:04 2:38 55:12 1:42 59:12 177 73 Janet McNutt 48 Glenwood Spgs CO 2:23:11 24:31 3:08 57:10 2:25 55:58 221 74 Karen Cox 52 Carbondale CO 2:25:35 22:48 2:53 57:34 1:54 1:00:28 78 75 Brandie Salvatierra 37 Silt CO 2:25:59 21:18 2:48 58:53 4:56 58:06 196 76 Martha Vogt 53 Colo Spgs CO 2:26:03 17:37 4:42 1:01:05 5:03 57:39 59 77 Alisa Foreman 44 Silt CO 2:26:18 20:02 2:32 1:01:14 1:28 1:01:04 174 78 Kelly McClernon 38 New Castle CO 2:26:18 20:17 2:18 56:46 5:52 1:01:06 159 79 Tari Williams 48 Carbondale CO 2:26:18 19:44 2:48 1:01:13 1:30 1:01:04 199 80 Savanna Stepp 31 Clearfield UT 2:29:44 22:14 8:05 1:02:33 3:02 53:51 197 81 Nancy Turtle 66 Littleton CO 2:31:30 23:55 3:27 1:02:35 1:32 1:00:03 230 82 Lauren Grim 28 Golden CO 2:35:13 19:58 4:41 1:05:55 1:43 1:02:57 117 83 Joanna Sylman 26 Lakewood CO 2:36:48 22:35 3:05 1:24:00 1:33 45:36 175 84 Tracy Pihl 23 New Castle CO 2:46:11 27:11 3:57 1:07:22 1:30 1:06:13 152 85 Maureen Nuckols 69 Carbondale CO 2:52:52 24:32 2:37 1:07:33 2:13 1:15:59 125 86 Rachel Morin 25 Basalt CA DNF***** 19:55 1:05 45:57 21

    Age Groups   

  
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Brendan Heitzman         18 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:33:01   16:15    1:48   41:33    1:02   32:26            48 
    2 Sam Musler               16 Denver CO              2:08:06   23:48    3:26 1:00:40    0:55   39:19           170 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jenna Brown              17 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:53:57   19:40    1:40   52:16    1:06   39:17           116 
    2 Hannah Stinson           16 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:59:48   13:33    2:27   50:00    1:38   52:11            56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Michael Hand             24 Vail CO                1:38:12   18:21    1:39   42:56    1:16   34:02            93 
    2 Ryan Yost                24 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:39:33   21:35    0:58   43:47    1:10   32:06             8 
    3 Thomas Snow              24 Broomfield CO          2:02:19   20:29    2:29   57:05    1:45   40:32           143 
    4 Taylor Hulett            20 Golden CO              2:13:38   14:43    2:18   54:19    2:07 1:00:13            72 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kerra Vick               23 Lakewood CO            1:39:30   15:44    1:38   46:22    0:37   35:10            30 
    2 Tracy Pihl               23 New Castle CO          2:46:11   27:11    3:57 1:07:22    1:30 1:06:13           152 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Inman               28 Colo Spgs CO           1:26:12   17:17    0:59   39:06    0:49   28:02            51 
    2 Luke Lefebre             26 Grand Jct CO           1:40:24   14:36    1:45   45:41    1:44   36:40           102 
    3 Bryan Wells              25 Carbondale CO          1:42:11   16:40    1:08   43:54    1:02   39:27            12 
    4 Kraig Tafoya             26 Cheyenne WY            1:52:44   24:46    3:02   48:30    1:44   34:42           220 
    5 Brandon Maxwell          28 Denver CO              1:53:41   23:28    2:05   48:50    1:00   38:20            63 
    6 Benjamin Jones           29 Englewood CO           1:58:46   20:32    3:04   49:11    1:38   44:23            40 
    7 Robert Grim              27 Golden CO              1:59:53   25:43    3:36   49:09    2:00   39:27            99 
    8 Grant Stewart            29 New Castle CO          2:10:18   19:25    3:46   50:35    3:07   53:26           104 
    9 Sheldon Hoelsken         29 Basalt CO              2:30:40   22:16    3:37   54:33    2:20 1:07:56           229 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Amy Ackerman             28 Steamboat Springs CO   1:29:16   16:33    1:10   38:42    1:10   31:44             2 
    2 Heather Turtle           27 Littleton CO           1:35:22   15:27    1:05   43:06    0:52   34:54             3 
    3 Nela Polan               26 Grand Jct CO           1:39:26   14:38    2:03   42:55    1:29   38:23            25 
    4 Carolyn Atwood           27 Manitou Springs CO     1:40:21   15:24    1:03   47:08    0:53   35:54           225 
    5 Suzette Bossart          28 Denver CO              1:42:17   18:04    1:58   47:48    1:22   33:06            58 
    6 Tamara Oliver            29 Denver CO              1:47:03   14:25    1:38   45:37    1:33   43:51            64 
    7 Renee Rainguet           27 Lakewood CO            2:03:14   15:05    1:28   51:54    1:13   53:36           210 
    8 Jessi Rochel             29 Carbondale CO          2:04:40   17:56    2:37   56:37    4:21   43:11            43 
    9 Michelle McReynolds      27 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:07:03   14:28    3:03 1:00:22    2:12   46:59           213 
   10 Laura Bower              29 Basalt CO              2:15:42   28:29    3:23   58:02    1:11   44:40           161 
   11 Lauren Grim              28 Golden CO              2:35:13   19:58    4:41 1:05:55    1:43 1:02:57           117 
   12 Joanna Sylman            26 Lakewood CO            2:36:48   22:35    3:05 1:24:00    1:33   45:36           175 
   13 Rachel Morin             25 Basalt CA             DNF*****   19:55    1:05   45:57                            21 


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Timothy Lavin            34 New Castle CO          1:29:06   15:27    0:51   40:07    0:38   32:05            32 
    2 Casey Gdowski            34 New Castle CO          1:30:56                   40:04    0:58   34:36           205 
    3 Jason Schmidt            34 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:37:10   17:50    1:31   41:25    0:55   35:32            94 
    4 Phillip Stowe            33 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:38:23   17:19    1:38   44:18    1:17   33:53            71 
    5 Gregg Joyce              34 Steamboat Springs CO   1:40:20   14:48    1:15   51:13    1:31   31:35            10 
    6 Salvatore Rocco          31 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:48:49   18:41    2:10   48:31    1:51   35:37    2:00    76 
    7 Rob Norville             32 New Castle CO          1:52:47   19:55    2:18   46:14    1:54   42:27             4 
    8 Jeffrey Geller           32 Aspen CO               1:55:36   18:55    2:21   50:39    1:40   42:02            85 
    9 Jeffrey Rickard          30 Grand Jct CO           1:55:36   18:40    4:29   48:43    3:14   40:32           223 
   10 Benjamin Rubin           34 New York NY            2:00:00   20:11    1:36   50:41    0:56   46:38            44 
   11 Michael Jones            30 Golden CO             DNF*****                                                   126 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Laura Zagrocki           33 Denver CO              1:45:33   15:45    1:22   48:20    0:58   39:10            46 
    2 Amy Campbell             34 Denver CO              1:48:54   16:39    1:20   53:13    1:10   36:34            42 
    3 Emily Granath            32 Denver CO              1:50:30   16:48    1:20   44:19    1:00   47:05            45 
    4 Sara Peuschold           31 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:52:38   17:17    1:27   50:16    0:33   43:07           108 
    5 Sara Hagopian            30 Carbondale CO          1:55:19   15:49    1:40   50:38    1:35   45:38            97 
    6 Jaime Fowler             30 Carbondale CO          1:58:26   14:42    2:12   52:33    2:09   46:53           115 
    7 Carmen Rickard           30 Grand Jct CO           1:58:44   20:52    2:18   51:38    1:29   42:29           224 
    8 Samantha Valencia        32 Rifle CO               2:00:31   20:26    1:40   54:48    1:27   42:12           129 
    9 Stephanie Triebel        30 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:03:12   21:20    1:54   52:47    1:11   46:01            92 
   10 Lynsey Pulliam           31 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:04:06   23:39    3:06   51:25    1:40   44:19           203 
   11 Cassie Coleman           33 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:04:19   15:15    1:53   53:54    2:06   51:13            26 
   12 Savanna Stepp            31 Clearfield UT          2:29:44   22:14    8:05 1:02:33    3:02   53:51           197 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Paul Turtle              37 Highlands Ranch CO     1:30:04   13:27    0:56   40:58    0:44   34:00            27 
    2 John Mount               39 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:31:56   14:33    0:57   40:56    0:44   34:48            79 
    3 Steve Murphy             38 Parker CO              1:32:32   18:56    0:53   39:04    0:47   32:55            16 
    4 Michael Scheiter         37 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:33:37   21:50    1:31   39:39    1:04   29:34            35 
    5 Jeff Thomas              38 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:35:30   14:31    1:07   42:54    0:50   36:09            73 
    6 John Linn                35 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:37:29   14:39    0:47   43:36    0:40   37:49            67 
    7 Scott Fearon             38 Denver CO              1:37:42   15:50    1:12   44:14    0:47   35:41            54 
    8 James Miller             35 Sandy UT               1:39:31   15:04    1:54   44:59    1:32   36:03            50 
    9 Adam Carballeira         38 Carbondale CO          1:55:01   16:59    3:10   45:28    1:26   48:00            91 
   10 Matthew Brock            39 Highlands Ranch CO     1:58:10   20:23    2:23   51:49    1:26   42:10           169 
   11 Ben Jessen               39 Littleton CO           2:00:52   17:48    1:37 1:04:02    1:03   36:24            98 
   12 William Campbell         36 Denver CO              2:09:53   21:47    3:00   47:56    3:02   54:09           131 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Nicole Cavarra           37 Carbondale CO          1:35:59   14:44    1:34   43:18    0:55   35:29           132 
    2 Skyler Artes             35 Golden CO              1:43:28   15:44    1:19   49:13    1:13   36:01            74 
    3 Jennifer Hamilton        39 Carbondale CO          1:43:57   17:33    2:07   43:52    1:34   38:51            65 
    4 Alyson Johnson           37 Rifle CO               1:46:22   18:41    2:06   53:06    1:29   31:02           307 
    5 Ansley Barnett           35 Littleton CO           1:50:20   13:53    2:49   54:29    1:44   37:27           160 
    6 Maria Wimmer             36 Carbondale CO          1:51:20   17:59    1:39   46:17    1:20   44:07           110 
    7 Mandy Brennan            39 Carbondale CO          1:57:51   21:33    2:14   51:36    1:36   40:53           140 
    8 Dusty Jessen             37 Littleton CO           1:59:55   21:18    2:12   50:32    2:38   43:17           120 
    9 Sarah Aurich             39 Littleton CO           2:00:27   24:10    2:50   51:04    2:08   40:17            68 
   10 Jill Patrick             39 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:00:30   20:52    2:39   52:18    1:05   43:37           209 
   11 Cheryl Aispuro           35 Rifle CO               2:01:15   18:47    2:16   53:58    1:44   44:32            49 
   12 Mary Lehrman             35 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:03:28   18:10    2:22   51:35    0:58   50:26            66 
   13 Jennifer Hostetler       39 New Castle CO          2:03:52   19:26    2:37   53:15    3:06   45:30           149 
   14 Michelle Weigel          37 Denver CO              2:04:36   17:49    1:22   53:10    1:44   50:32            31 
   15 Cora Carballeira         35 Carbondale CO          2:08:05   22:18    2:42   52:59    2:38   47:30           154 
   16 Erika Watkins            38 New Castle CO          2:14:16   20:39    1:52   56:51    0:51   54:04           153 
   17 Elizabeth Pollock        35 Littleton CO           2:14:37   20:06    4:01   58:59    2:13   49:19           194 
   18 Liz Fessenden            39 Eagle CO               2:22:45   24:04    2:38   55:12    1:42   59:12           177 
   19 Brandie Salvatierra      37 Silt CO                2:25:59   21:18    2:48   58:53    4:56   58:06           196 
   20 Kelly McClernon          38 New Castle CO          2:26:18   20:17    2:18   56:46    5:52 1:01:06           159 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 John Heskett             42 Colo Spgs CO           1:25:39   15:19    0:42   36:30    0:57   32:13            15 
    2 Troy Feese               41 New Castle CO          1:33:43   16:51    0:48   39:49    1:07   35:10            82 
    3 Chris Wenger             43 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:35:49   16:38    1:44   42:51    1:09   33:29            23 
    4 John Weaver              43 Arvada CO              1:40:04   16:10    0:41   45:50    1:26   35:58           112 
    5 Dan Rubinstein           42 Grand Jct CO           1:40:45                   41:58    0:52   41:45           222 
    6 Steve Boyd               44 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:03:29   21:32    3:32   47:56    1:10   49:21            69 
    7 Scott Gagnepain          43 Basalt CO              2:30:40   21:20    3:34   55:44    2:06 1:07:59           219 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Brooke Crofts            41 Denver CO              1:39:55   15:48    1:07   44:40    0:49   37:33            61 
    2 Anne Swanson             40 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:41:18   18:32    1:33   45:21    1:54   34:00           119 
    3 Ellen Brooks             44 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:42:49   17:01    1:16   44:52    1:02   38:39           113 
    4 Carrie Larson            44 Gypsum CO              1:45:44   17:25    0:53   43:43    0:58   42:46           193 
    5 Cindy Palmer             40 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:04:23   16:35    1:47   58:04    1:19   46:40           155 
    6 Kathryn Fuhr             44 Colo Spgs CO           2:08:44   23:09    3:02   53:46    1:28   47:21           145 
    7 Alisa Foreman            44 Silt CO                2:26:18   20:02    2:32 1:01:14    1:28 1:01:04           174 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Chris Spence             47 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:31:05   13:33    1:48   42:14    1:18   32:13            11 
    2 David Brooks             45 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:44:34   18:54    1:22   46:55    0:50   36:34            70 
    3 Robbie Keyser            45 Colo Spgs CO           1:49:40 1:13:46           49:18                           190 
    4 Dan Wolf                 47 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:58:54   21:26    1:33   50:31    1:34   43:53           218 
    5 Tim Sexauer              48 Westminster CO         2:01:29   17:58    3:05   52:41    1:07   46:40            52 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kristine Stinson         47 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:48:12   14:36    1:57   48:08    2:01   41:32            55 
    2 Michelle Greenfield      46 Carbondale CO          1:49:25   15:23    2:04   48:24    1:56   41:39            28 
    3 Kathy McGowan            49 Snowmass Village CO    1:52:09   17:59    2:28   48:23    1:29   41:51            84 
    4 Melinda Jensen           48 Eagle CO               1:54:42   19:35    2:01   49:28    1:50   41:51           176 
    5 Heidi Mitchell           47 Carbondale CO          1:56:38   17:16    2:37   53:44    1:32   41:33           172 
    6 Michelle Weaver          45 Arvada CO              1:58:15   19:13    0:51   48:26    1:55   47:52           121 
    7 Denise Rock              46 Silt CO                2:02:39   23:37    1:27   47:41    1:32   48:24           151 
    8 Amy Musler               47 Denver CO              2:07:28   21:12    3:12   51:44    2:21   49:00           118 
    9 Janet McNutt             48 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:23:11   24:31    3:08   57:10    2:25   55:58           221 
   10 Tari Williams            48 Carbondale CO          2:26:18   19:44    2:48 1:01:13    1:30 1:01:04           199 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jeffrey Hulett           53 Golden CO              1:30:24   12:25    0:38   37:51    0:35   38:57             5 
    2 Kevin Bax                50 Thornton CO            1:31:44   16:27    1:40   39:36    1:10   32:53             9 
    3 Dan Smith                53 New Castle CO          1:35:48                   42:24    1:03   36:54           192 
    4 Rich Kiser               51 Colo Spgs CO           1:37:59   18:50    1:28   38:54    1:06   37:43            13 
    5 George Bohcali           54 Colo Spgs CO           1:39:55   13:02    1:30   44:06    1:06   40:12            17 
    6 Craig Willis             50 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:40:09   13:10    1:52   44:13    1:10   39:47            53 
    7 Peter Heitzman           50 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:41:48   19:54    1:15   39:49    1:17   39:34            77 
    8 Jeff Meute               53 Austin TX              1:48:06   20:04    2:51   47:09    2:47   35:18           157 
    9 Tres Latimer             53 Roswell NM             1:48:48   14:45    0:48   46:22    1:03   45:52            60 
   10 Joel Scott               50 Snowmass Village CO    1:49:08   19:15    2:20   45:45    1:08   40:42            83 
   11 Jim English              53 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:57:55   21:56    2:40   45:41    1:30   46:11            81 
   12 Tod McKercher            53 Centennial CO          2:03:11   17:24    1:56   58:26    1:43   43:44           150 
   13 Phil Perry               50 New Castle CO          2:06:16   13:19    2:43   51:38    1:51   56:47            41 
   14 Michael Hert             51 Durango CO             2:21:35   20:25    5:29   53:34    4:45   57:22           208 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Stacey Strickland        53 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:56:07   21:14    1:38   50:35    1:18   41:24           141 
    2 Lori Boardman            54 New Castle CO          2:03:42   21:58    2:06   51:06    1:43   46:51           142 
    3 Lori Pohm                51 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:05:45   17:53    2:43   52:55    2:04   50:11           109 
    4 Gail Saxton              54 Denver CO              2:12:53   18:40    3:01 1:00:59    2:56   47:19           178 
    5 Kathy Forbes             54 Gypsum CO              2:22:01   22:14    4:29   59:52    1:03   54:25           201 
    6 Karen Cox                52 Carbondale CO          2:25:35   22:48    2:53   57:34    1:54 1:00:28            78 
    7 Martha Vogt              53 Colo Spgs CO           2:26:03   17:37    4:42 1:01:05    5:03   57:39            59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Howard Jay               57 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:35:21   11:03    0:41   43:31    1:31   38:38           128 
    2 David Ceranich           58 Highlands Ranch CO     1:37:56   14:50    0:47   42:48    1:20   38:13           130 
    3 Dave Anderson            59 Golden CO              1:42:51   16:11    1:54   42:20    2:11   40:18            22 
    4 David Halsch             55 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:47:24   20:18    1:50   43:09    1:04   41:04           124 
    5 Robert Thorsen           55 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:47:40   17:30    1:28   45:34    1:19   41:52           111 
    6 Mark Fischer             55 Carbondale CO          1:51:42   16:57    1:59   43:56    1:32   47:20            57 
    7 Scott Mitchell           59 Louisville CO          1:52:20   16:52    2:49   48:52    0:59   42:50           144 
    8 Lonney Vogt              59 Colo Spgs CO           1:52:47   17:20    3:10   47:36    1:35   43:08           167 
    9 Tim Cashman              56 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:53:37   20:17    3:45   49:59    1:12   38:27           173 
   10 Jim Jenkins              58 Carbondale CO          2:23:22   22:47    2:33   56:04    2:03   59:57           147 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total    Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jennifer Schaiberger     57 New Castle CO          1:39:34   15:47    0:47   44:11    1:14   37:36           168 
    2 Melissa Jankovsky        58 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:43:08   14:45    1:09   47:07    0:51   39:18           127 
    3 Sherrie Setterberg       56 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:55:20   18:19    1:23   48:44    1:18   45:38           103 


MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Galen Classen            60 Denver CO              1:38:38   15:25    1:13   41:21    1:06   39:35            24 
    2 Charlie Senz             60 Golden CO              1:40:26   14:58    1:07   42:18    1:06   40:59            29 
    3 Joe Knopinski            63 Centennial CO          1:46:42   15:51    1:09   46:38    0:55   42:11            96 
    4 Dean Myers               63 Colo Spgs CO           1:46:58   16:25    2:10   42:53    1:56   43:36             7 
    5 Rick Krohe               61 Alliance NE            1:48:25   18:13    1:47   43:29    1:25   43:31            80 
    6 Fred Artes               63 Golden CO              1:50:48   18:16    1:18   46:03    1:29   43:43           195 
    7 Al Westerman             63 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:55:33   22:16    1:54   48:54    1:27   41:05           148 
    8 Paul Salmen              60 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:01:11   18:28    1:48   48:53    1:07   50:56           107 
    9 Stephen Brock            63 Morrison CO            2:18:04   25:18    4:21   53:32    2:11   52:44           226 
   10 Patrick Sheehy           63 Colo Spgs CO           2:24:01   21:41    4:34   56:40    3:44   57:24           180 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Helen McQueeney          62 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:41:01   16:46    0:59   43:50    0:52   38:35            19 
    2 Linda Casner             61 Steamboat Springs CO   1:46:02   15:47    1:08   46:09    1:06   41:53            34 
    3 Nancy Reinisch           60 Glenwood Spgs CO       1:56:40   19:16    1:03   48:45    1:10   46:28            90 
    4 Nancy Mamos              60 Franktown CO           2:05:30   20:59    1:57   52:23    1:27   48:47           215 
    5 Amy Treese               60 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:07:03   21:53    2:08   55:24    1:43   45:57           101 
    6 Sarah Laidlaw            63 Montrose CO            2:10:58   22:06    2:23   53:10    2:48   50:33           171 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Donald Forkner           68 Boulder CO             1:46:22   18:56    2:15   44:54    1:47   38:31           165 
    2 Joseph Giles             68 Colo Spgs CO           1:52:12   22:31    2:53   47:12    1:41   37:58           146 
    3 Bruce Gordon             69 Aspen CO               2:14:51                                                    95 
    4 Tom Gwin                 65 Denver CO              2:31:19   21:04    2:43   56:53    2:40 1:08:02            75 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Heidi Hoffmann           65 Aspen CO               2:05:14   17:47    1:24   48:49    1:18   55:57           105 
    2 Ellen Devore             66 Mount Airy NC          2:07:27   19:47    4:27   54:13    2:44   46:19           123 
    3 Nancy Turtle             66 Littleton CO           2:31:30   23:55    3:27 1:02:35    1:32 1:00:03           230 
    4 Maureen Nuckols          69 Carbondale CO          2:52:52   24:32    2:37 1:07:33    2:13 1:15:59           125 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 John Hardin              74 Castle Rock CO         2:33:59   22:00    4:18 1:02:31    3:12 1:02:01           214 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1 Harvey Hoogstrate        76 Denver CO              2:01:32   19:52    1:29   46:11    2:38   51:24           106 
    2 Don Whitford             75 Aurora CO              2:07:26   22:25    3:39   51:46    1:43   47:54           217 
    3 John Sherman             76 Glenwood Spgs CO       2:41:00   25:16    3:56   59:21    1:30 1:11:00           200