Durango Triathlon

Durango, Colorado

 August 3, 2013


MyLaps logo

If you still have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click
HERE for instructions .

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

Awards


Age Groups

 

Overall Males


Overall Females

 

Relays

 

 

 

    Awards  

                                              OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Shannon Horn             39  1:01:16.8    6:57   32:42   21:36   381 

    1 Julie Thibodeau          40  1:13:00.0    9:39   39:02   24:17   564 


AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 29 1 Philip Lane 17 1:13:10.0 9:02 43:11 20:55 390 2 Andre Charley 17 1:15:16.8 8:53 44:04 22:18 340 3 Will Kirk 23 1:15:20.7 10:32 45:49 18:58 388 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 29 1 Abby Mayer 25 1:22:48.0 8:34 44:42 29:31 394 2 Allee McKown 15 1:25:49.6 8:06 49:37 28:05 395 3 Molly Enenbach 19 1:27:35.1 13:14 50:33 23:47 600 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 Scott Ingram 32 1:07:01.2 8:08 36:08 22:44 383 2 Bill Sivert 38 1:11:53.3 8:40 38:33 24:38 540 3 Ian Doebber 33 1:15:10.3 6:43 44:44 23:42 599 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 Rachel Watson 38 1:15:22.5 10:22 39:52 25:07 568 2 Erin Hughes 39 1:15:46.8 9:08 41:45 24:53 382 3 Robin Tiles-Fitzpatrick 35 1:20:08.2 11:51 38:46 29:30 566 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 Stephen Hiatt 48 1:03:12.2 7:03 35:16 20:51 380 2 Louis Vito 42 1:10:54.6 10:04 36:31 24:19 567 3 Bradley Weinmeister 43 1:14:10.0 9:26 38:37 26:06 570 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 Melissa Maloney 47 1:13:33.3 8:12 39:48 25:32 391 2 Kathy Stevenson 41 1:25:32.0 8:16 44:48 32:26 563 3 Stephanie Harris 41 1:35:45.8 8:11 53:36 33:57 378 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 98 1 Herbert Bowman 54 1:13:09.0 6:33 42:09 24:26 297 2 Gary Goold 59 1:20:40.8 10:07 45:13 25:20 375 3 Ron Bercovitz 53 1:20:51.0 10:47 43:03 26:59 295 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 98 1 Marjorie Brinton 57 1:16:49.7 8:46 42:43 25:20 299 2 Leigh Parker 56 1:35:21.5 11:18 51:11 32:52 499 3 Katie Minkler 63 1:48:04.2 16:06 54:59 36:58 397

    Relays  

                                     RELAY RESULTS

                                     
Place Relay Team Name           Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ========================= ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Sandman                    1:13:00.7   10:49   39:27   22:43   574 
    2 Stacked Training Systems   1:20:55.6   12:11   46:50   21:53   576 
    3 Silverwolfe                1:25:25.2   10:53   50:24   24:06   575 
    4 Stambrogi                  1:30:41.7    9:25   52:49   28:26   573 
    5 Ken Palmer                 1:31:25.9   13:49   46:59   30:36   468 


     Overall Males   

                                           OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name Cat Age Total Swim Bike Run No. ===== ======================= === === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 Shannon Horn AG 39 1:01:16.8 6:57 32:42 21:36 381 2 Stephen Hiatt AG 48 1:03:12.2 7:03 35:16 20:51 380 3 Scott Ingram AG 32 1:07:01.2 8:08 36:08 22:44 383 4 Louis Vito AG 42 1:10:54.6 10:04 36:31 24:19 567 5 Bill Sivert AG 38 1:11:53.3 8:40 38:33 24:38 540 6 Herbert Bowman AG 54 1:13:09.0 6:33 42:09 24:26 297 7 Philip Lane AG 17 1:13:10.0 9:02 43:11 20:55 390 8 Bradley Weinmeister AG 43 1:14:10.0 9:26 38:37 26:06 570 9 Ian Doebber AG 33 1:15:10.3 6:43 44:44 23:42 599 10 Andre Charley AG 17 1:15:16.8 8:53 44:04 22:18 340 11 Will Kirk AG 23 1:15:20.7 10:32 45:49 18:58 388 12 Daniel Berghoff AG 32 1:15:59.0 9:12 40:31 26:15 296 13 Gary Goold AG 59 1:20:40.8 10:07 45:13 25:20 375 14 Ron Bercovitz AG 53 1:20:51.0 10:47 43:03 26:59 295 15 Kyle Edgerton AG 18 1:22:26.4 7:54 46:41 27:50 344 16 Ben Benallie AG 54 1:23:41.3 10:44 43:40 29:16 294 17 David Jackson AG 54 1:23:56.3 10:42 46:43 26:30 384 18 Cameron Nash AG 18 1:24:48.8 8:46 53:56 22:05 399 19 Brian Marshall AG 43 1:25:05.1 9:43 45:03 30:18 393 20 Colton Palmer AG 23 1:26:33.7 16:14 45:46 24:33 466 21 Thomas Nelson AG 31 1:27:10.1 13:39 43:23 30:07 400 22 Thane Palmer AG 21 1:29:04.8 12:56 48:47 27:20 470 23 Matt Arias AG 38 1:29:08.3 8:33 49:28 31:06 293 24 Riley Fieselman AG 23 1:29:10.8 9:00 54:01 26:09 345 25 Cody Thompson AG 31 1:30:03.7 11:07 47:23 31:32 565 26 Jeremy Keyes AG 41 1:30:20.8 11:21 45:39 33:20 386 27 David Montoya AG 53 1:30:42.7 15:30 51:52 23:20 398 28 Kline Carroll AG 65 1:31:03.2 12:30 45:57 32:35 339 29 Michael Lane AG 53 1:31:11.0 11:51 50:25 28:54 389 30 Rodney Sanchez AG 45 1:33:14.0 12:09 50:46 30:18 534 31 David Kinn AG 47 1:33:37.8 14:16 49:04 30:16 387 32 Bryan Hall AG 22 1:35:14.6 20:01 50:25 24:47 376 33 Alvin Harvey AG 16 1:35:59.4 11:32 59:36 24:50 379 34 Kent Slyter AG 54 1:43:49.5 12:00 54:59 36:50 561 35 Kyle Ostrander AG 21 1:47:40.0 13:59 1:03:43 29:56 465 36 Gerald Archuleta AG 30 1:47:57.9 10:38 54:19 43:00 292 37 Randal McKown AG 60 1:52:12.6 12:46 1:00:44 38:42 396

     Overall Females   

                                          OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Name Cat Age Total Swim Bike Run No. ===== ======================= === === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 Julie Thibodeau AG 40 1:13:00.0 9:39 39:02 24:17 564 2 Melissa Maloney AG 47 1:13:33.3 8:12 39:48 25:32 391 3 Rachel Watson AG 38 1:15:22.5 10:22 39:52 25:07 568 4 Erin Hughes AG 39 1:15:46.8 9:08 41:45 24:53 382 5 Marjorie Brinton AG 57 1:16:49.7 8:46 42:43 25:20 299 6 Robin Tiles-Fitzpatrick AG 35 1:20:08.2 11:51 38:46 29:30 566 7 Rebecca Watson AG 34 1:21:46.1 9:53 43:58 27:54 569 8 Abby Mayer AG 25 1:22:48.0 8:34 44:42 29:31 394 9 Kathy Stevenson AG 41 1:25:32.0 8:16 44:48 32:26 563 10 Allee McKown AG 15 1:25:49.6 8:06 49:37 28:05 395 11 Dory Daniel AG 36 1:26:07.3 8:51 47:45 29:30 341 12 Molly Enenbach AG 19 1:27:35.1 13:14 50:33 23:47 600 13 Jennifer Brandt AG 32 1:28:19.2 11:05 45:22 31:51 298 14 Jordan Wildman AG 35 1:29:28.6 7:33 49:13 32:42 571 15 Tiffany Caron AG 29 1:32:29.7 10:48 56:49 24:51 338 16 Abby Darrah AG 31 1:33:15.9 11:02 57:05 25:08 342 17 Becca Edgerton AG 17 1:34:22.7 12:32 51:45 30:04 343 18 Leigh Parker AG 56 1:35:21.5 11:18 51:11 32:52 499 19 Stephanie Harris AG 41 1:35:45.8 8:11 53:36 33:57 378 20 Valonia Hardy AG 41 1:36:38.1 17:30 52:04 27:04 377 21 Rochelle Jim AG 34 1:36:51.3 14:25 50:57 31:28 385 22 Jen Zahratka AG 39 1:36:55.7 13:26 52:39 30:50 572 23 Rachel Sorrell AG 43 1:38:24.7 14:35 53:05 30:43 562 24 Lindsay Petersen AG 35 1:39:18.0 11:15 52:28 35:34 500 25 Rochelle Park AG 44 1:45:41.4 19:14 58:05 28:21 498 26 Katie Minkler AG 63 1:48:04.2 16:06 54:59 36:58 397 27 Stephanie Ribera AG 44 1:53:16.8 14:54 1:03:17 35:05 523 28 Sally Shuffield AG 46 1:59:06.7 12:56 1:04:25 41:45 535

    Age Groups   

                                                 COMPLETE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Philip Lane              17  1:13:10.0    9:02   43:11   20:55   390 
    2 Andre Charley            17  1:15:16.8    8:53   44:04   22:18   340 
    3 Will Kirk                23  1:15:20.7   10:32   45:49   18:58   388 
    4 Kyle Edgerton            18  1:22:26.4    7:54   46:41   27:50   344 
    5 Cameron Nash             18  1:24:48.8    8:46   53:56   22:05   399 
    6 Colton Palmer            23  1:26:33.7   16:14   45:46   24:33   466 
    7 Thane Palmer             21  1:29:04.8   12:56   48:47   27:20   470 
    8 Riley Fieselman          23  1:29:10.8    9:00   54:01   26:09   345 
    9 Bryan Hall               22  1:35:14.6   20:01   50:25   24:47   376 
   10 Alvin Harvey             16  1:35:59.4   11:32   59:36   24:50   379 
   11 Kyle Ostrander           21  1:47:40.0   13:59 1:03:43   29:56   465 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Abby Mayer               25  1:22:48.0    8:34   44:42   29:31   394 
    2 Allee McKown             15  1:25:49.6    8:06   49:37   28:05   395 
    3 Molly Enenbach           19  1:27:35.1   13:14   50:33   23:47   600 
    4 Tiffany Caron            29  1:32:29.7   10:48   56:49   24:51   338 
    5 Becca Edgerton           17  1:34:22.7   12:32   51:45   30:04   343 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Shannon Horn             39  1:01:16.8    6:57   32:42   21:36   381 
    2 Scott Ingram             32  1:07:01.2    8:08   36:08   22:44   383 
    3 Bill Sivert              38  1:11:53.3    8:40   38:33   24:38   540 
    4 Ian Doebber              33  1:15:10.3    6:43   44:44   23:42   599 
    5 Daniel Berghoff          32  1:15:59.0    9:12   40:31   26:15   296 
    6 Thomas Nelson            31  1:27:10.1   13:39   43:23   30:07   400 
    7 Matt Arias               38  1:29:08.3    8:33   49:28   31:06   293 
    8 Cody Thompson            31  1:30:03.7   11:07   47:23   31:32   565 
    9 Gerald Archuleta         30  1:47:57.9   10:38   54:19   43:00   292 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Rachel Watson            38  1:15:22.5   10:22   39:52   25:07   568 
    2 Erin Hughes              39  1:15:46.8    9:08   41:45   24:53   382 
    3 Robin Tiles-Fitzpatrick  35  1:20:08.2   11:51   38:46   29:30   566 
    4 Rebecca Watson           34  1:21:46.1    9:53   43:58   27:54   569 
    5 Dory Daniel              36  1:26:07.3    8:51   47:45   29:30   341 
    6 Jennifer Brandt          32  1:28:19.2   11:05   45:22   31:51   298 
    7 Jordan Wildman           35  1:29:28.6    7:33   49:13   32:42   571 
    8 Abby Darrah              31  1:33:15.9   11:02   57:05   25:08   342 
    9 Rochelle Jim             34  1:36:51.3   14:25   50:57   31:28   385 
   10 Jen Zahratka             39  1:36:55.7   13:26   52:39   30:50   572 
   11 Lindsay Petersen         35  1:39:18.0   11:15   52:28   35:34   500 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Stephen Hiatt            48  1:03:12.2    7:03   35:16   20:51   380 
    2 Louis Vito               42  1:10:54.6   10:04   36:31   24:19   567 
    3 Bradley Weinmeister      43  1:14:10.0    9:26   38:37   26:06   570 
    4 Brian Marshall           43  1:25:05.1    9:43   45:03   30:18   393 
    5 Jeremy Keyes             41  1:30:20.8   11:21   45:39   33:20   386 
    6 Rodney Sanchez           45  1:33:14.0   12:09   50:46   30:18   534 
    7 David Kinn               47  1:33:37.8   14:16   49:04   30:16   387 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Julie Thibodeau          40  1:13:00.0    9:39   39:02   24:17   564 
    2 Melissa Maloney          47  1:13:33.3    8:12   39:48   25:32   391 
    3 Kathy Stevenson          41  1:25:32.0    8:16   44:48   32:26   563 
    4 Stephanie Harris         41  1:35:45.8    8:11   53:36   33:57   378 
    5 Valonia Hardy            41  1:36:38.1   17:30   52:04   27:04   377 
    6 Rachel Sorrell           43  1:38:24.7   14:35   53:05   30:43   562 
    7 Rochelle Park            44  1:45:41.4   19:14   58:05   28:21   498 
    8 Stephanie Ribera         44  1:53:16.8   14:54 1:03:17   35:05   523 
    9 Sally Shuffield          46  1:59:06.7   12:56 1:04:25   41:45   535 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Herbert Bowman           54  1:13:09.0    6:33   42:09   24:26   297 
    2 Gary Goold               59  1:20:40.8   10:07   45:13   25:20   375 
    3 Ron Bercovitz            53  1:20:51.0   10:47   43:03   26:59   295 
    4 Ben Benallie             54  1:23:41.3   10:44   43:40   29:16   294 
    5 David Jackson            54  1:23:56.3   10:42   46:43   26:30   384 
    6 David Montoya            53  1:30:42.7   15:30   51:52   23:20   398 
    7 Kline Carroll            65  1:31:03.2   12:30   45:57   32:35   339 
    8 Michael Lane             53  1:31:11.0   11:51   50:25   28:54   389 
    9 Kent Slyter              54  1:43:49.5   12:00   54:59   36:50   561 
   10 Randal McKown            60  1:52:12.6   12:46 1:00:44   38:42   396 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike    Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Marjorie Brinton         57  1:16:49.7    8:46   42:43   25:20   299 
    2 Leigh Parker             56  1:35:21.5   11:18   51:11   32:52   499 
    3 Katie Minkler            63  1:48:04.2   16:06   54:59   36:58   397