Chamber Challenge 5k
Thorton Colorado
July 24, 2013

 


MyLaps logo

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

 

Awards

 

 Age Groups

 

Overall Males

 

 Overall Females

 

Team Awards

 

Teams

 

    Awards 

                        
                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sean Paiz               M17                         16:15  5:14   283 
    2 Joshua Joseph           M16                         16:20  5:16   284 
    3 Bobby Kenney            M25 Nothglenn CO            16:24  5:17    97 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Alexis Skarda           F23 Boulder CO              18:11  5:52   309 
    2 Sarah Pizzo             F30 Denver CO               18:16  5:53   320 
    3 Amy Smith               F25 Nothglenn CO            19:19  6:13   183 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mario Vielma            M18 Thornton CO             17:12  5:32   301 
    2 Kenneth Keim            M 9 Thornton CO             20:46  6:41   304 
    3 Adam Nelson             M15 Northglenn CO           22:52  7:22   313 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Catherine Lundstrum     F17                         21:52  7:03   282 
    2 Elyse Prescott          F16 Urbandale IA            24:41  7:57   289 
    3 Melissa Casias          F15 Thornton CO             30:16  9:45   312 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Drew Prescott           M20 Urbandale IA            16:50  5:25   167 
    2 Zach Mares              M25 Northglenn CO           18:03  5:49   315 
    3 Geoff Williams          M25 Grand Junction CO       18:14  5:52   307 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Danielle Bergmeier      F25 Denver CO               20:14  6:31    24 
    2 Natalie Pittenger       F23 Lone Tree CO            23:01  7:25   163 
    3 Aimee Graham            F25 Thornton CO             24:34  7:55   265 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Paquito Lopez           M31 Denver CO               17:20  5:35   292 
    2 David Mura              M31 Nothglenn CO            18:26  5:56   142 
    3 Robb Kolstad            M31 Denver CO               19:11  6:11   100 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Shannon Lemmon          F35 Westminster CO          20:31  6:37   109 
    2 Michelle Allen          F36 Thornton CO             21:56  7:04     7 
    3 Danette Turner          F31 Arvada CO               24:01  7:44   294 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Andy Ellison            M41 Westminster CO          18:40  6:01    58 
    2 Johnathan Fenske        M44 Thornton CO             19:04  6:09    61 
    3 Mike Donovan            M41 Westminster CO          19:57  6:26    53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Tami Prescott           F46 Urbandale IA            23:20  7:31   166 
    2 Tammy Patel             F48 Thornton CO             23:54  7:42   158 
    3 Chris Heuston           F47 Westminster CO          25:50  8:19    83 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Rick Graham             M56 Thornton CO             23:38  7:37   260 
    2 Jay Prescott            M50 Urbandale IA            24:01  7:44   165 
    3 Steve Smithers          M57 Westminster CO          24:37  7:56   185 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Susan Perez             F55 Thornton CO             25:43  8:17   161 
    2 Sally Alderwick         F54 Thornton CO             27:56  9:00     6 
    3 Lynda Southard          F50 Thornton CO             30:38  9:52   187 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dennis Rademacher       M60 Thornton CO             22:35  7:17   171 
    2 Edward King             M60 Littleton CO            24:06  7:46    99 
    3 David Lutter            M61 Commerce City CO        29:07  9:23   120 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mary Bennett            F61 Westminster CO          37:43 12:09    21 
    2 Joyce Butterfield       F63 Thornton CO             42:29 13:41    37 
    3 Linda Jones             F61 Westminster CO          45:41 14:42   272 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Leo Bellio              M78 Arvada CO               48:13 15:31    20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gaylia Weber            F74 Brighton CO             57:57 18:40   211 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gerald Boysen           M84 Brighton CO             57:58 18:40    26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 


    Team Awards  

                             

                           Fastest of All Teams

  1.   52:35 Individual                    (  17:32)
========================================
  1    17:12  Mario Vielma            M18 Thornton CO           
  2    17:20  Paquito Lopez           M31 Denver CO             
  3    18:03  Zach Mares              M25 Northglenn CO         



                               Retail Teams

  1. 1:00:40 Boulder Running Company       (  20:14)
========================================
  1    19:04  Johnathan Fenske        M44 Thornton CO           
  2    19:40  Lenny Archuleta         M30 Thornton CO           
  3    21:56  Michelle Allen          F36 Thornton CO           



                         Financial Services Teams

  1. 1:00:22 Mountain View Bank of Commerce(  20:08)
========================================
  1    18:40  Andy Ellison            M41 Westminster CO        
  2    20:31  Shannon Lemmon          F35 Westminster CO        
  3    21:11  David Lemmon            M40 Westminster CO        



                        Professional Services Teams

  1. 1:03:39 Taggart                       (  21:13)
========================================
  1    18:11  Alexis Skarda           F23 Boulder CO            
  2    18:14  Geoff Williams          M25 Grand Junction CO     
  3    27:14  Doug Sullivan           M47  CO                   



                             Hospitality Teams



                        Health Care/Hospitals Teams

  1. 1:05:56 NSMC Team 1 - To Serve, To Hea(  21:59)
========================================
  1    20:19  Brent Morris            M36 Thornton CO           
  2    20:32  Ryan Tobin              M33 Thornton CO           
  3    25:05  Brittney Gerard         F38 Thornton CO      

                      Government/Municipalities Teams

  1. 1:10:56 Thornton 2 - Three In The Cham(  23:39)
========================================
  1    21:01  Ken Kopicky             M32 Denver CO             
  2    22:44  Alfonso Lopez           M34 Thornton CO           
  3    27:11  Denise Mohr             F35 Thornton CO           



                              Education Teams

  1.   54:27 Thornton XC                   (  18:09)
========================================
  1    16:15  Sean Paiz               M17                       
  2    16:20  Joshua Joseph           M16                       
  3    21:52  Catherine Lundstrum     F17                       



                      Manufacturing/Industrial Teams

  1. 1:22:35 Suncor Energy 1               (  27:32)
========================================
  1    26:04  Jacy Rock               F33 Golden CO             
  2    26:55  Jay Mehta               M57 Centennial CO         
  3    29:36  Stacey Redel            F31 Brighton CO           



                               General Teams

  1.   54:09 Fit Soldiers                  (  18:03)
========================================
  1    16:24  Bobby Kenney            M25 Nothglenn CO          
  2    18:26  David Mura              M31 Nothglenn CO          
  3    19:19  Amy Smith               F25 Nothglenn CO          





 

 

    Teams   

                      

                               Retail Teams

  1. 1:00:40 Boulder Running Company       (  20:14)
========================================
  1    19:04  Johnathan Fenske        M44 Thornton CO           
  2    19:40  Lenny Archuleta         M30 Thornton CO           
  3    21:56  Michelle Allen          F36 Thornton CO           

  2. 1:09:51 Dodge Sign Co.                (  23:17)
========================================
  1    19:27  Jeff Sanford            M21 Northglenn CO         
  2    20:27  Eric Carrico            M33 Northglenn CO         
  3    29:57  Patty Carrico           F32 Northglenn CO         

  3. 1:36:00 Area Rent-Alls 1              (  32:00)
========================================
  1    28:26  Christopher Marvel      M10 Arvada CO             
  2    32:11  Kathy Marvel            F41 Arvada CO             
  3    35:23  Valarie Lerette         F32 Arvada CO             



                         Financial Services Teams

  1. 1:00:22 Mountain View Bank of Commerce(  20:08)
========================================
  1    18:40  Andy Ellison            M41 Westminster CO        
  2    20:31  Shannon Lemmon          F35 Westminster CO        
  3    21:11  David Lemmon            M40 Westminster CO        



                        Professional Services Teams

  1. 1:03:39 Taggart                       (  21:13)
========================================
  1    18:11  Alexis Skarda           F23 Boulder CO            
  2    18:14  Geoff Williams          M25 Grand Junction CO     
  3    27:14  Doug Sullivan           M47  CO                   

  2. 1:18:41 On The Spot Window and Door Se(  26:14)
========================================
  1    20:22  Danny Roush             M28 Thornton CO           
  2    26:18  Karen Spotts            F37 Thornton CO           
  3    32:01  Lisa Rosa               F27 Thornton CO           

  3. 1:33:47 Pinnacol Assurance 2          (  31:16)
========================================
  1    29:13  Christa Kamb            F29 Denver CO             
  2    30:33  Jerica Jones            F31 Denver CO             
  3    34:01  Curt Jones              M31 Denver CO             

  4. 1:48:49 DC & G 1                      (  36:17)
========================================
  1    33:21  Jeanette Vanderlingen   F56 Westminster CO        
  2    33:22  Dan Goodwin             M68 Westminster CO        
  3    42:06  Tracey Bassett          F40 Thornton CO           

  5. 1:50:32 Pinnacol Assurance 3          (  36:51)
========================================
  1    29:30  Darby Nellis            F33 Denver CO             
  2    31:59  Jennifer Dykema         F27 Denver CO             
  3    49:03  Kristin Guzman          F32 Denver CO             

  6. 1:56:45 The Strange Team              (  38:55)
========================================
  1    36:52  Alan Strange            M37 Denver CO             
  2    38:39  Paul Strange            M65 Denver CO             
  3    41:14  Mary Strange            F58 Denver CO             



                             Hospitality Teams



                        Health Care/Hospitals Teams

  1. 1:05:56 NSMC Team 1 - To Serve, To Hea(  21:59)
========================================
  1    20:19  Brent Morris            M36 Thornton CO           
  2    20:32  Ryan Tobin              M33 Thornton CO           
  3    25:05  Brittney Gerard         F38 Thornton CO           

  2. 1:42:48 NSMC Team 2 - Quality Care    (  34:16)
========================================
  1    23:54  Tammy Patel             F48 Thornton CO           
  2    26:41  Rochelle Smithingell    F30 Denver CO             
  3    52:13  Cheryl Stevens          F61 Thornton CO           

  3. 1:46:24 Sassy Pants                   (  35:28)
========================================
  1    30:49  Megan Hanson            F32 Westminster CO        
  2    37:27  Michael Cartwright      M47 Eric CO               
  3    38:08  Laurie Parker           F39 Brighton CO           



                      Government/Municipalities Teams

  1. 1:10:56 Thornton 2 - Three In The Cham(  23:39)
========================================
  1    21:01  Ken Kopicky             M32 Denver CO             
  2    22:44  Alfonso Lopez           M34 Thornton CO           
  3    27:11  Denise Mohr             F35 Thornton CO           

  2. 1:22:00 North Metro Fire Rescue Distri(  27:20)
========================================
  1    21:50  Steve Gosselin          M39 Golden CO             
  2    26:24  Nicole Delgado          F35 Thornton CO           
  3    33:46  Leroy Quezada           M15 Thornton CO           

  3. 1:31:42 City of Westminster           (  30:34)
========================================
  1    26:55  Rachel Price            F29 Westminster CO        
  2    32:12  Reuben Ortiz            M53 Westminster CO        
  3    32:35  Brian Poggenklass       M39 Westminster CO        

  4. 1:37:15 Thornton 3 - Team Carpenter   (  32:25)
========================================
  1    28:32  Vince Aragon            M43 Thornton CO           
  2    31:06  Miriah Clark-Postle     F33 Thornton CO           
  3    37:37  Holly Martinac          F42 Thornton CO           



                              Education Teams

  1.   54:27 Thornton XC                   (  18:09)
========================================
  1    16:15  Sean Paiz               M17                       
  2    16:20  Joshua Joseph           M16                       
  3    21:52  Catherine Lundstrum     F17                       

  2. 1:12:23 Front Range Community College (  24:08)
========================================
  1    20:53  John Heisel             M40 Westminster CO        
  2    25:40  Stewart Erlich          M39 Westminster CO        
  3    25:50  Chris Heuston           F47 Westminster CO        

  3. 1:21:36 Northglenn HS                 (  27:12)
========================================
  1    22:52  Adam Nelson             M15 Northglenn CO         
  2    28:28  Robert Thompson         M27 Northglenn CO         
  3    30:16  Melissa Casias          F15 Thornton CO           

  4. 1:31:09 Colorado Technical University (  30:23)
========================================
  1    27:48  Rachel Howell           F26 Westminster CO        
  2    31:18  Heather Marini          F35 Westminster CO        
  3    32:03  Lesley Lynch            F29 Westminster CO        



                      Manufacturing/Industrial Teams

  1. 1:22:35 Suncor Energy 1               (  27:32)
========================================
  1    26:04  Jacy Rock               F33 Golden CO             
  2    26:55  Jay Mehta               M57 Centennial CO         
  3    29:36  Stacey Redel            F31 Brighton CO           

  2. 2:17:57 United Power 1                (  45:59)
========================================
  1    45:58  Nicole Addy             F41 Brighton CO           
  2    45:59  Tara Jackson            F35 Brighton CO           
  3    46:00  Steve Lobato            M45 Brighton CO           

  3. 2:42:44 Lockett Refrigeration         (  54:15)
========================================
  1    46:49  Anna Jorgenson          F17 Brighton CO           
  2    57:57  Gaylia Weber            F74 Brighton CO           
  3    57:58  Gerald Boysen           M84 Brighton CO           



                               General Teams

  1.   54:09 Fit Soldiers                  (  18:03)
========================================
  1    16:24  Bobby Kenney            M25 Nothglenn CO          
  2    18:26  David Mura              M31 Nothglenn CO          
  3    19:19  Amy Smith               F25 Nothglenn CO          

  2. 1:06:11 Prescott Family               (  22:04)
========================================
  1    16:50  Drew Prescott           M20 Urbandale IA          
  2    24:40  Quinn Prescott          M18 Urbandale IA          
  3    24:41  Elyse Prescott          F16 Urbandale IA          

  3. 1:10:07 Google Play                   (  23:23)
========================================
  1    20:11  Jeremy Hinds            M36 Thornton CO           
  2    24:08  Allister Lam            M39 Thornton CO           
  3    25:48  Ashley Pennoni          F28 Thornton CO           

  4. 1:21:16 Google- CiMeClk               (  27:06)
========================================
  1    25:20  Mark Krempasky          M45 Thornton CO           
  2    26:14  Ken Spangler            M40 Thornton CO           
  3    29:42  Virginia Beauregard     F34 Thornton CO           

  5. 1:44:30 Google-Project Loon           (  34:50)
========================================
  1    24:37  Joe Enderle             M33 Thornton CO           
  2    39:31  Beth Jaswa              F27 Thornton CO           
  3    40:22  St. Thomas Thompson     M41 Thornton CO           

  6. 1:57:16 Area Rent-Alls 3              (  39:06)
========================================
  1    25:54  Paul Smith              M55 Westminster CO        
  2    45:41  Linda Jones             F61 Westminster CO        
  3    45:41  Jennifer Smith          F44 Westminster CO        

  7. 2:11:52 Google-Always the Network     (  43:58)
========================================
  1    32:02  David Donohue           M34 Thornton CO           
  2    40:33  Paul Williams           M36 Thornton CO           
  3    59:17  Traci Pribbenow         F35 Thornton CO           





 

 

 

    Overall Males   

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN


Place Name Age City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Sean Paiz 17 16:14.35 16:14.35 5:14 283 2 Joshua Joseph 16 16:19.55 16:19.55 5:16 284 3 Bobby Kenney 25 Nothglenn CO 16:23.75 16:24.90 5:17 97 4 Drew Prescott 20 Urbandale IA 16:49.20 16:51.45 5:25 167 5 Mario Vielma 18 Thornton CO 17:11.40 17:11.40 5:32 301 6 Paquito Lopez 31 Denver CO 17:19.30 17:19.30 5:35 292 7 Zach Mares 25 Northglenn CO 18:02.75 18:02.75 5:49 315 8 Geoff Williams 25 Grand Junction CO 18:13.35 18:13.35 5:52 307 9 David Mura 31 Nothglenn CO 18:25.65 18:25.65 5:56 142 10 Andy Ellison 41 Westminster CO 18:39.55 18:39.55 6:01 58 11 Johnathan Fenske 44 Thornton CO 19:03.70 19:03.70 6:09 61 12 Robb Kolstad 31 Denver CO 19:10.35 19:10.35 6:11 100 13 Francisco Pantoja 36 Denver CO 19:15.25 19:15.25 6:12 319 14 Jeff Sanford 21 Northglenn CO 19:26.70 19:26.70 6:16 180 15 Lenny Archuleta 30 Thornton CO 19:39.15 19:39.15 6:20 9 16 Mike Donovan 41 Westminster CO 19:57.00 19:57.00 6:26 53 17 Jeremy Hinds 36 Thornton CO 20:10.45 20:10.45 6:30 84 18 Brent Morris 36 Thornton CO 20:19.00 20:19.00 6:33 141 19 Danny Roush 28 Thornton CO 20:21.65 20:23.80 6:34 177 20 Eric Carrico 33 Northglenn CO 20:26.05 20:26.05 6:35 38 21 Ryan Tobin 33 Thornton CO 20:31.80 20:31.80 6:37 200 22 Kenneth Keim 9 Thornton CO 20:45.25 20:46.20 6:41 304 23 John Heisel 40 Westminster CO 20:52.05 20:52.05 6:43 81 24 Ken Kopicky 32 Denver CO 21:00.35 21:00.35 6:46 101 25 David Lemmon 40 Westminster CO 21:10.40 21:10.40 6:49 108 26 Reed Newcomer 23 Morrison CO 21:13.75 21:13.75 6:50 295 27 Aric Otzelberger 35 Westminster CO 21:15.75 21:17.60 6:51 23 28 David Tietze 29 Henderson CO 21:44.20 21:46.80 7:00 287 29 Steve Gosselin 39 Golden CO 21:49.20 21:49.20 7:02 73 30 Steven Monroney 48 Denver CO 21:49.20 31:26.80 7:02 291 31 Dennis Rademacher 60 Thornton CO 22:35.00 27:25.65 7:17 171 32 Alfonso Lopez 34 Thornton CO 22:43.15 22:43.15 7:19 116 33 Adam Nelson 15 Northglenn CO 22:51.30 22:53.25 7:22 313 34 Taylor Smith 18 Thornton CO 23:29.25 23:29.25 7:34 297 35 Rick Graham 56 Thornton CO 23:37.20 23:38.15 7:37 260 36 Jay Prescott 50 Urbandale IA 24:00.15 24:00.15 7:44 165 37 Edward King 60 Littleton CO 24:05.75 24:08.15 7:46 99 38 Allister Lam 39 Thornton CO 24:07.25 24:14.30 7:46 104 39 Tyler Couser 15 Firestone CO 24:23.95 24:25.45 7:52 44 40 Alex Acker 15 Firestone CO 24:29.45 24:29.45 7:53 1 41 Joe Enderle 33 Thornton CO 24:36.20 24:43.25 7:56 59 42 Steve Smithers 57 Westminster CO 24:36.65 24:36.65 7:56 185 43 Quinn Prescott 18 Urbandale IA 24:39.95 24:41.15 7:57 290 44 Doug McDonald 58 Eastlake CO 24:42.70 24:44.85 7:58 129 45 Jeremy Cook 29 Westminster CO 24:53.45 24:53.45 8:01 42 46 Mark Krempasky 45 Thornton CO 25:19.10 25:24.20 8:09 102 47 Matthew Weitzel 28 Thornton CO 25:33.20 25:34.20 8:14 269 48 Stewart Erlich 39 Westminster CO 25:39.30 25:43.05 8:16 60 49 Paul Smith 55 Westminster CO 25:53.75 25:56.50 8:21 274 50 Lee Gibbons 56 Thornton CO 25:57.95 25:57.95 8:22 70 51 Scott Magerfleisch 41 Westminster CO 26:00.10 26:00.10 8:23 122 52 Ken Spangler 40 Thornton CO 26:13.65 26:20.10 8:27 188 53 Richard Deboard 40 Thornton CO 26:34.60 26:40.40 8:34 48 54 Dan Streed 25 Denver CO 26:44.85 26:45.95 8:37 193 55 Jay Mehta 57 Centennial CO 26:54.50 26:59.95 8:40 253 56 Shawn McIntre 31 Denver CO 27:01.15 27:02.45 8:42 132 57 Michael McKee 35 Westminster CO 27:01.85 27:02.95 8:43 133 58 Randall Janda 35 Thornton CO 27:12.70 27:24.95 8:46 89 59 Doug Sullivan 47 CO 27:13.90 27:17.20 8:46 311 60 David Wygant 42 Westminster CO 27:59.55 28:07.50 9:01 296 61 Aj Lipka 33 Denver CO 28:23.35 28:31.25 9:09 114 62 Thomas Garza 27 Westminster CO 28:23.45 28:27.55 9:09 66 63 Christopher Marvel 10 Arvada CO 28:25.05 28:25.05 9:09 128 64 Robert Thompson 27 Northglenn CO 28:27.30 28:29.70 9:10 314 65 Vince Aragon 43 Thornton CO 28:31.85 28:41.40 9:11 8 66 David Lutter 61 Commerce City CO 29:06.15 29:11.45 9:23 120 67 Jason Leslie 33 Commerce City CO 29:12.75 29:17.35 9:25 111 68 Mitch Meier 31 Denver CO 29:27.20 29:39.95 9:29 136 69 Andy Nyguyen 46 Denver CO 29:29.25 29:43.80 9:30 150 70 Henry Archuleta 58 Thornton CO 29:34.70 29:34.70 9:32 10 71 Chris Vitry 35 Thornton CO 30:41.60 30:48.40 9:53 208 72 Leo Waters 10 Thornton CO 31:28.80 31:36.45 10:08 262 73 Jim Creese 47 Broomfield CO 31:46.60 32:02.15 10:14 261 74 David Donohue 34 Thornton CO 32:01.90 32:08.00 10:19 52 75 Reuben Ortiz 53 Westminster CO 32:11.05 32:20.35 10:22 266 76 David Holder 32 Westminster CO 32:21.35 32:25.75 10:25 85 77 Brian Poggenklass 39 Westminster CO 32:34.50 32:44.55 10:30 267 78 Dan Goodwin 68 Westminster CO 33:21.05 33:35.85 10:45 72 79 Lee Afverso 46 Brighton CO 33:36.90 33:44.65 10:50 4 80 Leroy Quezada 15 Thornton CO 33:45.75 33:47.65 10:53 170 81 Wayne Dodge 55 Northgless CO 33:51.85 34:06.95 10:54 318 82 Curt Jones 31 Denver CO 34:00.90 34:22.85 10:57 92 83 Tuan Tran 40 Broomfield CO 34:23.60 34:39.95 11:05 202 84 Randy Kiely 64 Thornton CO 36:02.15 36:14.00 11:36 98 85 Jon Wilson 35 Westminster CO 36:50.70 36:55.70 11:52 233 86 Brandan Rowley 43 Thornton CO 36:51.45 37:06.30 11:52 178 87 Alan Strange 37 Denver CO 36:51.45 37:01.10 11:52 275 88 Whit Wygant 14 Westminster CO 36:52.30 37:02.25 11:53 306 89 Michael Cartwright 47 Eric CO 37:26.35 37:36.80 12:04 39 90 Brian Bauder 37 Thornton CO 38:14.65 38:31.90 12:19 17 91 Tristian Bauder 6 Thornton CO 38:14.90 38:29.70 12:19 18 92 Paul Strange 65 Denver CO 38:38.35 38:47.10 12:27 276 93 Mike Adams 54 Arvada CO 38:53.75 39:07.90 12:32 317 94 Michael Moore 47 Highlands Ranch CO 39:19.30 39:29.45 12:40 264 95 Bryan Bennett 38 Thornton CO 40:09.30 40:24.30 12:56 303 96 St. Thomas Thompson 41 Thornton CO 40:21.55 40:45.85 13:00 199 97 Raoul Stoian 23 Westminster CO 40:22.80 40:46.15 13:00 298 98 Paul Williams 36 Thornton CO 40:32.10 40:55.05 13:03 213 99 Michael Ramirez 26 Brighton CO 41:12.90 41:15.75 13:16 293 100 Brandon Madsen 23 Nothglenn CO 41:46.15 41:46.15 13:27 121 101 Fil Martinez 38 Thornton CO 44:53.45 45:04.30 14:27 126 102 Steve Lobato 45 Brighton CO 45:59.60 46:25.15 14:49 115 103 Don Kein 52 Thornton CO 46:19.80 46:20.50 14:55 96 104 Mike Bullough 52 Centennial CO 47:08.90 47:37.00 15:11 32 105 Leo Bellio 78 Arvada CO 48:12.05 48:25.40 15:31 20 106 Scott Tekavec 39 Thornton CO 48:56.15 49:27.85 15:46 197 107 Bill Roddy 45 Thornton CO 49:16.35 49:49.90 15:52 173 108 Myke Vigil 43 Thornton CO 51:00.25 51:08.40 16:25 206 109 Paul Trowbridge 62 Westminster CO 54:12.15 54:31.30 17:27 203 110 Shane Brownell 39 Thornton CO 54:14.65 54:45.25 17:28 28 111 Alan Ross 49 Thornton CO 54:58.30 55:25.45 17:42 280 112 Chaz Tedesco 41 Brighton CO 55:49.50 56:26.45 17:59 194 113 James Lastowski 62 Harmony RI 56:39.35 57:08.90 18:15 106 114 Gerald Boysen 84 Brighton CO 57:57.35 58:31.05 18:40 26 115 Michael Lafferty 41 Broomfield CO 59:15.15 59:41.75 19:05 103

    Overall Females   

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Alexis Skarda 23 Boulder CO 18:10.60 18:10.60 5:52 309 2 Sarah Pizzo 30 Denver CO 18:15.75 18:15.75 5:53 320 3 Amy Smith 25 Nothglenn CO 19:18.50 19:18.50 6:13 183 4 Danielle Bergmeier 25 Denver CO 20:13.85 20:13.85 6:31 24 5 Shannon Lemmon 35 Westminster CO 20:30.50 20:30.50 6:37 109 6 Catherine Lundstrum 17 21:51.35 21:51.35 7:03 282 7 Michelle Allen 36 Thornton CO 21:55.90 21:55.90 7:04 7 8 Natalie Pittenger 23 Lone Tree CO 23:00.70 23:00.70 7:25 163 9 Tami Prescott 46 Urbandale IA 23:19.85 23:21.40 7:31 166 10 Tammy Patel 48 Thornton CO 23:53.45 23:53.45 7:42 158 11 Danette Turner 31 Arvada CO 24:00.80 24:00.80 7:44 294 12 Aimee Graham 25 Thornton CO 24:33.65 24:33.65 7:55 265 13 Elyse Prescott 16 Urbandale IA 24:40.20 24:40.20 7:57 289 14 Diedre Gregg-Donovan 37 Westminster CO 24:49.95 24:49.95 8:00 76 15 Brittney Gerard 38 Thornton CO 25:04.15 25:05.95 8:05 68 16 Susan Perez 55 Thornton CO 25:42.65 25:44.45 8:17 161 17 Ashley Pennoni 28 Thornton CO 25:47.80 30:44.55 8:19 159 18 Chris Heuston 47 Westminster CO 25:49.75 25:52.80 8:19 83 19 Jacy Rock 33 Golden CO 26:03.90 26:08.95 8:24 251 20 Karen Spotts 37 Thornton CO 26:17.35 26:21.60 8:28 190 21 Nicole Delgado 35 Thornton CO 26:23.90 26:25.30 8:30 49 22 Rochelle Smithingell 30 Denver CO 26:40.35 26:40.35 8:36 186 23 Emily Tietze 30 Henderson CO 26:46.95 26:51.95 8:38 286 24 Rachel Price 29 Westminster CO 26:54.95 27:03.30 8:40 268 25 Denise Mohr 35 Thornton CO 27:10.30 27:21.95 8:45 139 26 Rachel Howell 26 Westminster CO 27:47.70 27:54.55 8:57 236 27 Denise Young 43 Thornton CO 27:49.85 28:05.95 8:58 216 28 Jacqueline Deboard 40 Thornton CO 27:51.30 27:57.80 8:58 47 29 Sally Alderwick 54 Thornton CO 27:55.55 27:55.55 9:00 6 30 Lisa Wilson 47 Wheat Ridge CO 28:11.90 28:18.75 9:05 214 31 Christa Kamb 29 Denver CO 29:12.40 29:34.85 9:25 95 32 Jeanean Spindler 38 Arvada CO 29:25.30 29:25.30 9:29 189 33 Darby Nellis 33 Denver CO 29:29.30 29:42.45 9:30 147 34 Stacey Redel 31 Brighton CO 29:35.50 29:41.40 9:32 252 35 Stacey Lewis 31 Broomfield CO 29:35.85 29:49.75 9:32 112 36 Virginia Beauregard 34 Thornton CO 29:41.70 29:47.55 9:34 19 37 Chritina Hichang 37 CO 29:45.30 29:45.30 9:35 321 38 Patty Carrico 32 Northglenn CO 29:56.40 34:50.35 9:39 51 39 Melissa Casias 15 Thornton CO 30:15.65 30:18.40 9:45 312 40 Jerica Jones 31 Denver CO 30:32.45 30:55.30 9:50 91 41 Lynda Southard 50 Thornton CO 30:37.30 30:38.65 9:52 187 42 Megan Hanson 32 Westminster CO 30:48.70 30:58.95 9:56 79 43 Ana Ruiz 41 Denver CO 31:02.20 31:14.05 10:00 179 44 Miriah Clark-Postle 33 Thornton CO 31:05.85 31:13.75 10:01 41 45 Michelle Roddy 47 Thornton CO 31:12.00 31:24.65 10:03 172 46 Heather Marini 35 Westminster CO 31:17.55 31:24.05 10:05 235 47 Honey Batesole 34 Denver CO 31:29.00 31:41.45 10:09 15 48 Jennifer Dykema 27 Denver CO 31:58.25 32:09.60 10:18 57 49 Lisa Rosa 27 Thornton CO 32:00.65 32:04.05 10:19 175 50 Lesley Lynch 29 Westminster CO 32:02.20 32:08.80 10:19 237 51 Kathy Marvel 41 Arvada CO 32:10.50 32:11.15 10:22 127 52 Ashley Roddy 22 Thornton CO 32:12.35 32:24.85 10:22 174 53 Deborah Dunbar 48 Westminster CO 32:13.65 32:25.65 10:23 54 54 Deepali Gaitonde 40 Westminster CO 32:19.15 32:22.90 10:25 64 55 Kelly Durant 35 Westminster CO 32:39.75 32:39.75 10:31 56 56 Kristi Delynko 32 Westminster CO 32:47.35 32:56.10 10:34 50 57 Stephanie Gates 27 Thornton CO 32:49.40 33:03.50 10:34 67 58 Hallie Myers 33 Denver CO 32:54.15 33:03.20 10:36 145 59 Jeanette Vanderlingen 56 Westminster CO 33:20.25 33:35.95 10:44 204 60 Shanna Lucero 34 Thornton CO 33:39.70 38:43.25 10:51 118 61 Wendy Noorlun 32 Thornton CO 33:49.40 33:56.55 10:54 149 62 Kristen Rosenbaum 30 Frederick CO 35:01.50 35:03.10 11:17 176 63 Lisa Wilson 41 Nothglenn CO 35:08.30 35:22.05 11:19 215 64 Maria Carbonell 34 Aurora CO 35:14.75 35:18.50 11:21 300 65 Valarie Lerette 32 Arvada CO 35:23.00 35:35.60 11:24 110 66 Catherine Buser 38 Commerce City CO 35:24.05 35:28.85 11:24 34 67 Amy Dorsett 28 Colorado Springs CO 36:05.00 36:05.00 11:37 278 68 Florence Gonzales 54 Denver CO 36:08.75 36:21.90 11:39 71 69 Melissa Palacio 42 Thornton CO 36:13.90 36:13.90 11:40 154 70 Heather Waters 40 Thornton CO 36:14.30 36:22.45 11:40 210 71 Celina Valdez 25 Brighton CO 36:26.25 36:26.25 11:44 316 72 Lynea Lucero 9 Thornton CO 36:40.95 41:44.55 11:49 117 73 Melanie Witt 33 Westminster CO 36:51.00 36:56.05 11:52 234 74 Colleen Toomey 29 Westminster CO 36:55.65 36:58.25 11:54 201 75 Katie Mura 31 Nothglenn CO 37:19.00 37:31.15 12:01 143 76 Tyler Parker 28 Thornton CO 37:20.55 37:31.65 12:02 156 77 Holly Martinac 42 Thornton CO 37:36.45 37:45.00 12:07 125 78 Mary Bennett 61 Westminster CO 37:42.40 37:53.60 12:09 21 79 Marla Gibbons 56 Thornton CO 37:51.40 37:51.40 12:12 69 80 Laurie Parker 39 Brighton CO 38:07.65 38:18.20 12:17 157 81 Tiffany Bauder 38 Thornton CO 38:14.40 38:30.75 12:19 16 82 Lisa Thompson 41 Thornton CO 38:42.55 39:03.85 12:28 310 83 Julie Murray 48 Westminster CO 38:53.05 39:04.15 12:31 144 84 Kim Newhart 34 Thornton CO 38:54.30 39:04.15 12:32 148 85 Lilia Pinales 34 Thornton CO 39:09.35 39:09.35 12:37 162 86 Beth Jaswa 27 Thornton CO 39:30.25 39:37.30 12:43 90 87 Carloina Moreyra 55 Westminster CO 39:40.50 39:53.65 12:47 281 88 Shelley Woodward 48 Westminster CO 39:50.90 40:20.35 12:50 271 89 Hannah Hoeffner 26 Commerce City CO 40:33.05 40:54.65 13:04 299 90 Valerie Bustamante 28 Commerce City CO 41:01.00 41:17.60 13:13 35 91 Cecelia Gowdy-Wygant 38 Westminster CO 41:11.80 41:20.85 13:16 74 92 Mary Strange 58 Denver CO 41:13.90 41:23.35 13:17 277 93 Chelsee Queen 23 Nothglenn CO 41:27.25 41:44.70 13:21 169 94 Jill Skarda 99 Thornton CO 41:57.05 42:18.30 13:31 308 95 Ginny McDonald 57 Eastlake CO 41:57.10 42:15.65 13:31 130 96 Tracey Bassett 40 Thornton CO 42:05.50 42:25.50 13:33 14 97 Cassandra Bryning 31 Westminster CO 42:11.40 42:32.75 13:35 31 98 Joyce Butterfield 63 Thornton CO 42:28.95 42:48.00 13:41 37 99 Gina Lantz 47 Thornton CO 42:33.80 42:41.65 13:42 105 100 Debra Hamill 58 Alameda CA 42:55.05 43:01.30 13:49 288 101 Tammara Jorgenson 50 Thornton CO 43:22.30 43:53.55 13:58 93 102 Mary Manka 57 Brighton CO 43:46.55 44:17.75 14:06 263 103 Terry Bargas 51 Westminster CO 44:43.75 44:49.40 14:24 232 104 Karen Martinez 37 Thornton CO 44:53.75 45:04.00 14:28 124 105 Linda Jones 61 Westminster CO 45:40.05 45:51.85 14:42 272 106 Jennifer Smith 44 Westminster CO 45:40.60 45:51.65 14:43 273 107 Nicole Addy 41 Brighton CO 45:57.20 46:24.05 14:48 3 108 Tara Jackson 35 Brighton CO 45:59.00 46:25.20 14:49 88 109 Elena Acker 38 Thornton CO 46:41.90 47:12.30 15:02 2 110 Anna Jorgenson 17 Brighton CO 46:48.50 47:20.20 15:04 94 111 Karen Tekavec 53 Thornton CO 48:57.90 49:30.20 15:46 198 112 Kristin Guzman 32 Denver CO 49:02.85 49:15.25 15:48 77 113 Mona Hall 43 Thornton CO 50:58.70 51:08.55 16:25 78 114 Grace Wygant 11 Westminster CO 51:00.80 51:12.95 16:26 305 115 Paulette Neal-Allen 42 Thornton CO 51:28.05 51:43.75 16:34 146 116 Caroline Fusetti 30 Brighton CO 51:35.40 51:53.95 16:37 63 117 Tonya Herman 34 Thornton CO 51:45.75 52:14.95 16:40 82 118 Cheryl Stevens 61 Thornton CO 52:13.00 52:40.75 16:49 247 119 Judy Shepardson 65 Thornton CO 54:09.60 54:30.20 17:26 182 120 Ashley Maloney 32 Westminster CO 54:26.35 54:45.60 17:32 123 121 Erin Ross 50 Thornton CO 54:58.35 55:26.00 17:42 279 122 Ellen Duran 50 Thornton CO 55:45.40 56:10.35 17:57 55 123 Bernadette Tedesco 40 Brighton CO 55:51.00 56:26.50 17:59 195 124 Nancy Bockbrader 58 Harmony RI 56:37.95 57:08.40 18:14 25 125 Andrea Kroekel 42 Brighton CO 57:41.30 1:02:51.30 18:35 285 126 Gaylia Weber 74 Brighton CO 57:56.80 58:31.00 18:40 211 127 Sharon Meyers 45 Erie CO 58:27.75 58:55.85 18:50 137 128 Mary Bruno-Mlot 49 58:27.85 58:56.25 18:50 29 129 Traci Pribbenow 35 Thornton CO 59:16.35 59:41.70 19:05 168

 

 

    Age Groups   

                                       5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sean Paiz               M17                         16:15  5:14   283 
    2 Joshua Joseph           M16                         16:20  5:16   284 
    3 Mario Vielma            M18 Thornton CO             17:12  5:32   301 
    4 Kenneth Keim            M 9 Thornton CO             20:46  6:41   304 
    5 Adam Nelson             M15 Northglenn CO           22:52  7:22   313 
    6 Taylor Smith            M18 Thornton CO             23:30  7:34   297 
    7 Tyler Couser            M15 Firestone CO            24:24  7:52    44 
    8 Alex Acker              M15 Firestone CO            24:30  7:53     1 
    9 Quinn Prescott          M18 Urbandale IA            24:40  7:57   290 
   10 Christopher Marvel      M10 Arvada CO               28:26  9:09   128 
   11 Leo Waters              M10 Thornton CO             31:29 10:08   262 
   12 Leroy Quezada           M15 Thornton CO             33:46 10:53   170 
   13 Whit Wygant             M14 Westminster CO          36:53 11:53   306 
   14 Tristian Bauder         M 6 Thornton CO             38:15 12:19    18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Catherine Lundstrum     F17                         21:52  7:03   282 
    2 Elyse Prescott          F16 Urbandale IA            24:41  7:57   289 
    3 Melissa Casias          F15 Thornton CO             30:16  9:45   312 
    4 Lynea Lucero            F 9 Thornton CO             36:41 11:49   117 
    5 Anna Jorgenson          F17 Brighton CO             46:49 15:04    94 
    6 Grace Wygant            F11 Westminster CO          51:01 16:26   305 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Bobby Kenney            M25 Nothglenn CO            16:24  5:17    97 
    2 Drew Prescott           M20 Urbandale IA            16:50  5:25   167 
    3 Zach Mares              M25 Northglenn CO           18:03  5:49   315 
    4 Geoff Williams          M25 Grand Junction CO       18:14  5:52   307 
    5 Jeff Sanford            M21 Northglenn CO           19:27  6:16   180 
    6 Danny Roush             M28 Thornton CO             20:22  6:34   177 
    7 Reed Newcomer           M23 Morrison CO             21:14  6:50   295 
    8 David Tietze            M29 Henderson CO            21:45  7:00   287 
    9 Jeremy Cook             M29 Westminster CO          24:54  8:01    42 
   10 Dan Streed              M25 Denver CO               26:45  8:37   193 
   11 Thomas Garza            M27 Westminster CO          28:24  9:09    66 
   12 Robert Thompson         M27 Northglenn CO           28:28  9:10   314 
   13 Raoul Stoian            M23 Westminster CO          40:23 13:00   298 
   14 Michael Ramirez         M26 Brighton CO             41:13 13:16   293 
   15 Brandon Madsen          M23 Nothglenn CO            41:47 13:27   121 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Alexis Skarda           F23 Boulder CO              18:11  5:52   309 
    2 Amy Smith               F25 Nothglenn CO            19:19  6:13   183 
    3 Danielle Bergmeier      F25 Denver CO               20:14  6:31    24 
    4 Natalie Pittenger       F23 Lone Tree CO            23:01  7:25   163 
    5 Aimee Graham            F25 Thornton CO             24:34  7:55   265 
    6 Matthew Weitzel         F28 Thornton CO             25:34  8:14   269 
    7 Ashley Pennoni          F28 Thornton CO             25:48  8:19   159 
    8 Rachel Price            F29 Westminster CO          26:55  8:40   268 
    9 Rachel Howell           F26 Westminster CO          27:48  8:57   236 
   10 Christa Kamb            F29 Denver CO               29:13  9:25    95 
   11 Jennifer Dykema         F27 Denver CO               31:59 10:18    57 
   12 Lisa Rosa               F27 Thornton CO             32:01 10:19   175 
   13 Lesley Lynch            F29 Westminster CO          32:03 10:19   237 
   14 Ashley Roddy            F22 Thornton CO             32:13 10:22   174 
   15 Stephanie Gates         F27 Thornton CO             32:50 10:34    67 
   16 Amy Dorsett             F28 Colorado Springs CO     36:05 11:37   278 
   17 Celina Valdez           F25 Brighton CO             36:27 11:44   316 
   18 Colleen Toomey          F29 Westminster CO          36:56 11:54   201 
   19 Tyler Parker            F28 Thornton CO             37:21 12:02   156 
   20 Beth Jaswa              F27 Thornton CO             39:31 12:43    90 
   21 Hannah Hoeffner         F26 Commerce City CO        40:34 13:04   299 
   22 Valerie Bustamante      F28 Commerce City CO        41:01 13:13    35 
   23 Chelsee Queen           F23 Nothglenn CO            41:28 13:21   169 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Paquito Lopez           M31 Denver CO               17:20  5:35   292 
    2 David Mura              M31 Nothglenn CO            18:26  5:56   142 
    3 Robb Kolstad            M31 Denver CO               19:11  6:11   100 
    4 Francisco Pantoja       M36 Denver CO               19:16  6:12   319 
    5 Lenny Archuleta         M30 Thornton CO             19:40  6:20     9 
    6 Jeremy Hinds            M36 Thornton CO             20:11  6:30    84 
    7 Brent Morris            M36 Thornton CO             20:19  6:33   141 
    8 Eric Carrico            M33 Northglenn CO           20:27  6:35    38 
    9 Ryan Tobin              M33 Thornton CO             20:32  6:37   200 
   10 Ken Kopicky             M32 Denver CO               21:01  6:46   101 
   11 Aric Otzelberger        M35 Westminster CO          21:16  6:51    23 
   12 Steve Gosselin          M39 Golden CO               21:50  7:02    73 
   13 Alfonso Lopez           M34 Thornton CO             22:44  7:19   116 
   14 Allister Lam            M39 Thornton CO             24:08  7:46   104 
   15 Joe Enderle             M33 Thornton CO             24:37  7:56    59 
   16 Stewart Erlich          M39 Westminster CO          25:40  8:16    60 
   17 Shawn McIntre           M31 Denver CO               27:02  8:42   132 
   18 Michael McKee           M35 Westminster CO          27:02  8:43   133 
   19 Randall Janda           M35 Thornton CO             27:13  8:46    89 
   20 Aj Lipka                M33 Denver CO               28:24  9:09   114 
   21 Jason Leslie            M33 Commerce City CO        29:13  9:25   111 
   22 Mitch Meier             M31 Denver CO               29:28  9:29   136 
   23 Chris Vitry             M35 Thornton CO             30:42  9:53   208 
   24 David Donohue           M34 Thornton CO             32:02 10:19    52 
   25 David Holder            M32 Westminster CO          32:22 10:25    85 
   26 Brian Poggenklass       M39 Westminster CO          32:35 10:30   267 
   27 Curt Jones              M31 Denver CO               34:01 10:57    92 
   28 Jon Wilson              M35 Westminster CO          36:51 11:52   233 
   29 Alan Strange            M37 Denver CO               36:52 11:52   275 
   30 Brian Bauder            M37 Thornton CO             38:15 12:19    17 
   31 Bryan Bennett           M38 Thornton CO             40:10 12:56   303 
   32 Paul Williams           M36 Thornton CO             40:33 13:03   213 
   33 Fil Martinez            M38 Thornton CO             44:54 14:27   126 
   34 Scott Tekavec           M39 Thornton CO             48:57 15:46   197 
   35 Shane Brownell          M39 Thornton CO             54:15 17:28    28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sarah Pizzo             F30 Denver CO               18:16  5:53   320 
    2 Shannon Lemmon          F35 Westminster CO          20:31  6:37   109 
    3 Michelle Allen          F36 Thornton CO             21:56  7:04     7 
    4 Danette Turner          F31 Arvada CO               24:01  7:44   294 
    5 Diedre Gregg-Donovan    F37 Westminster CO          24:50  8:00    76 
    6 Brittney Gerard         F38 Thornton CO             25:05  8:05    68 
    7 Jacy Rock               F33 Golden CO               26:04  8:24   251 
    8 Karen Spotts            F37 Thornton CO             26:18  8:28   190 
    9 Nicole Delgado          F35 Thornton CO             26:24  8:30    49 
   10 Rochelle Smithingell    F30 Denver CO               26:41  8:36   186 
   11 Emily Tietze            F30 Henderson CO            26:47  8:38   286 
   12 Denise Mohr             F35 Thornton CO             27:11  8:45   139 
   13 Jeanean Spindler        F38 Arvada CO               29:26  9:29   189 
   14 Darby Nellis            F33 Denver CO               29:30  9:30   147 
   15 Stacey Redel            F31 Brighton CO             29:36  9:32   252 
   16 Stacey Lewis            F31 Broomfield CO           29:36  9:32   112 
   17 Virginia Beauregard     F34 Thornton CO             29:42  9:34    19 
   18 Chritina Hichang        F37 CO                      29:46  9:35   321 
   19 Patty Carrico           F32 Northglenn CO           29:57  9:39    51 
   20 Jerica Jones            F31 Denver CO               30:33  9:50    91 
   21 Megan Hanson            F32 Westminster CO          30:49  9:56    79 
   22 Miriah Clark-Postle     F33 Thornton CO             31:06 10:01    41 
   23 Heather Marini          F35 Westminster CO          31:18 10:05   235 
   24 Honey Batesole          F34 Denver CO               31:29 10:09    15 
   25 Kelly Durant            F35 Westminster CO          32:40 10:31    56 
   26 Kristi Delynko          F32 Westminster CO          32:48 10:34    50 
   27 Hallie Myers            F33 Denver CO               32:55 10:36   145 
   28 Shanna Lucero           F34 Thornton CO             33:40 10:51   118 
   29 Wendy Noorlun           F32 Thornton CO             33:50 10:54   149 
   30 Kristen Rosenbaum       F30 Frederick CO            35:02 11:17   176 
   31 Maria Carbonell         F34 Aurora CO               35:15 11:21   300 
   32 Valarie Lerette         F32 Arvada CO               35:23 11:24   110 
   33 Catherine Buser         F38 Commerce City CO        35:25 11:24    34 
   34 Melanie Witt            F33 Westminster CO          36:51 11:52   234 
   35 Katie Mura              F31 Nothglenn CO            37:19 12:01   143 
   36 Laurie Parker           F39 Brighton CO             38:08 12:17   157 
   37 Tiffany Bauder          F38 Thornton CO             38:15 12:19    16 
   38 Kim Newhart             F34 Thornton CO             38:55 12:32   148 
   39 Lilia Pinales           F34 Thornton CO             39:10 12:37   162 
   40 Cecelia Gowdy-Wygant    F38 Westminster CO          41:12 13:16    74 
   41 Cassandra Bryning       F31 Westminster CO          42:12 13:35    31 
   42 Karen Martinez          F37 Thornton CO             44:54 14:28   124 
   43 Tara Jackson            F35 Brighton CO             45:59 14:49    88 
   44 Elena Acker             F38 Thornton CO             46:42 15:02     2 
   45 Kristin Guzman          F32 Denver CO               49:03 15:48    77 
   46 Caroline Fusetti        F30 Brighton CO             51:36 16:37    63 
   47 Tonya Herman            F34 Thornton CO             51:46 16:40    82 
   48 Ashley Maloney          F32 Westminster CO          54:27 17:32   123 
   49 Traci Pribbenow         F35 Thornton CO             59:17 19:05   168 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Andy Ellison            M41 Westminster CO          18:40  6:01    58 
    2 Johnathan Fenske        M44 Thornton CO             19:04  6:09    61 
    3 Mike Donovan            M41 Westminster CO          19:57  6:26    53 
    4 John Heisel             M40 Westminster CO          20:53  6:43    81 
    5 David Lemmon            M40 Westminster CO          21:11  6:49   108 
    6 Steven Monroney         M48 Denver CO               21:50  7:02   291 
    7 Mark Krempasky          M45 Thornton CO             25:20  8:09   102 
    8 Scott Magerfleisch      M41 Westminster CO          26:01  8:23   122 
    9 Ken Spangler            M40 Thornton CO             26:14  8:27   188 
   10 Richard Deboard         M40 Thornton CO             26:35  8:34    48 
   11 Doug Sullivan           M47 CO                      27:14  8:46   311 
   12 David Wygant            M42 Westminster CO          28:00  9:01   296 
   13 Vince Aragon            M43 Thornton CO             28:32  9:11     8 
   14 Andy Nyguyen            M46 Denver CO               29:30  9:30   150 
   15 Jim Creese              M47 Broomfield CO           31:47 10:14   261 
   16 Lee Afverso             M46 Brighton CO             33:37 10:50     4 
   17 Tuan Tran               M40 Broomfield CO           34:24 11:05   202 
   18 Brandan Rowley          M43 Thornton CO             36:52 11:52   178 
   19 Michael Cartwright      M47 Eric CO                 37:27 12:04    39 
   20 Michael Moore           M47 Highlands Ranch CO      39:20 12:40   264 
   21 St. Thomas Thompson     M41 Thornton CO             40:22 13:00   199 
   22 Steve Lobato            M45 Brighton CO             46:00 14:49   115 
   23 Bill Roddy              M45 Thornton CO             49:17 15:52   173 
   24 Myke Vigil              M43 Thornton CO             51:01 16:25   206 
   25 Alan Ross               M49 Thornton CO             54:59 17:42   280 
   26 Chaz Tedesco            M41 Brighton CO             55:50 17:59   194 
   27 Michael Lafferty        M41 Broomfield CO           59:16 19:05   103 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Tami Prescott           F46 Urbandale IA            23:20  7:31   166 
    2 Tammy Patel             F48 Thornton CO             23:54  7:42   158 
    3 Chris Heuston           F47 Westminster CO          25:50  8:19    83 
    4 Denise Young            F43 Thornton CO             27:50  8:58   216 
    5 Jacqueline Deboard      F40 Thornton CO             27:52  8:58    47 
    6 Lisa Wilson             F47 Wheat Ridge CO          28:12  9:05   214 
    7 Ana Ruiz                F41 Denver CO               31:03 10:00   179 
    8 Michelle Roddy          F47 Thornton CO             31:12 10:03   172 
    9 Kathy Marvel            F41 Arvada CO               32:11 10:22   127 
   10 Deborah Dunbar          F48 Westminster CO          32:14 10:23    54 
   11 Deepali Gaitonde        F40 Westminster CO          32:20 10:25    64 
   12 Lisa Wilson             F41 Nothglenn CO            35:09 11:19   215 
   13 Melissa Palacio         F42 Thornton CO             36:14 11:40   154 
   14 Heather Waters          F40 Thornton CO             36:15 11:40   210 
   15 Holly Martinac          F42 Thornton CO             37:37 12:07   125 
   16 Lisa Thompson           F41 Thornton CO             38:43 12:28   310 
   17 Julie Murray            F48 Westminster CO          38:54 12:31   144 
   18 Shelley Woodward        F48 Westminster CO          39:51 12:50   271 
   19 Tracey Bassett          F40 Thornton CO             42:06 13:33    14 
   20 Gina Lantz              F47 Thornton CO             42:34 13:42   105 
   21 Jennifer Smith          F44 Westminster CO          45:41 14:43   273 
   22 Nicole Addy             F41 Brighton CO             45:58 14:48     3 
   23 Mona Hall               F43 Thornton CO             50:59 16:25    78 
   24 Paulette Neal-Allen     F42 Thornton CO             51:29 16:34   146 
   25 Bernadette Tedesco      F40 Brighton CO             55:51 17:59   195 
   26 Andrea Kroekel          F42 Brighton CO             57:42 18:35   285 
   27 Sharon Meyers           F45 Erie CO                 58:28 18:50   137 
   28 Mary Bruno-Mlot         F49                         58:28 18:50    29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Rick Graham             M56 Thornton CO             23:38  7:37   260 
    2 Jay Prescott            M50 Urbandale IA            24:01  7:44   165 
    3 Steve Smithers          M57 Westminster CO          24:37  7:56   185 
    4 Doug McDonald           M58 Eastlake CO             24:43  7:58   129 
    5 Paul Smith              M55 Westminster CO          25:54  8:21   274 
    6 Lee Gibbons             M56 Thornton CO             25:58  8:22    70 
    7 Jay Mehta               M57 Centennial CO           26:55  8:40   253 
    8 Henry Archuleta         M58 Thornton CO             29:35  9:32    10 
    9 Reuben Ortiz            M53 Westminster CO          32:12 10:22   266 
   10 Wayne Dodge             M55 Northgless CO           33:52 10:54   318 
   11 Mike Adams              M54 Arvada CO               38:54 12:32   317 
   12 Don Kein                M52 Thornton CO             46:20 14:55    96 
   13 Mike Bullough           M52 Centennial CO           47:09 15:11    32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Susan Perez             F55 Thornton CO             25:43  8:17   161 
    2 Sally Alderwick         F54 Thornton CO             27:56  9:00     6 
    3 Lynda Southard          F50 Thornton CO             30:38  9:52   187 
    4 Jeanette Vanderlingen   F56 Westminster CO          33:21 10:44   204 
    5 Florence Gonzales       F54 Denver CO               36:09 11:39    71 
    6 Marla Gibbons           F56 Thornton CO             37:52 12:12    69 
    7 Carloina Moreyra        F55 Westminster CO          39:41 12:47   281 
    8 Mary Strange            F58 Denver CO               41:14 13:17   277 
    9 Ginny McDonald          F57 Eastlake CO             41:58 13:31   130 
   10 Debra Hamill            F58 Alameda CA              42:56 13:49   288 
   11 Tammara Jorgenson       F50 Thornton CO             43:23 13:58    93 
   12 Mary Manka              F57 Brighton CO             43:47 14:06   263 
   13 Terry Bargas            F51 Westminster CO          44:44 14:24   232 
   14 Karen Tekavec           F53 Thornton CO             48:58 15:46   198 
   15 Erin Ross               F50 Thornton CO             54:59 17:42   279 
   16 Ellen Duran             F50 Thornton CO             55:46 17:57    55 
   17 Nancy Bockbrader        F58 Harmony RI              56:38 18:14    25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dennis Rademacher       M60 Thornton CO             22:35  7:17   171 
    2 Edward King             M60 Littleton CO            24:06  7:46    99 
    3 David Lutter            M61 Commerce City CO        29:07  9:23   120 
    4 Dan Goodwin             M68 Westminster CO          33:22 10:45    72 
    5 Randy Kiely             M64 Thornton CO             36:03 11:36    98 
    6 Paul Strange            M65 Denver CO               38:39 12:27   276 
    7 Paul Trowbridge         M62 Westminster CO          54:13 17:27   203 
    8 James Lastowski         M62 Harmony RI              56:40 18:15   106 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mary Bennett            F61 Westminster CO          37:43 12:09    21 
    2 Joyce Butterfield       F63 Thornton CO             42:29 13:41    37 
    3 Linda Jones             F61 Westminster CO          45:41 14:42   272 
    4 Cheryl Stevens          F61 Thornton CO             52:13 16:49   247 
    5 Judy Shepardson         F65 Thornton CO             54:10 17:26   182 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Leo Bellio              M78 Arvada CO               48:13 15:31    20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gaylia Weber            F74 Brighton CO             57:57 18:40   211 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gerald Boysen           M84 Brighton CO             57:58 18:40    26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jill Skarda             F99 Thornton CO             41:58 13:31   308