Pole - Pedal - Paddle

 April 20, 2013

  Salida, Colorado

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

Overall Individuals

 

Race Females

Race Males

Recreation - All

Relays

 

    Race Females   

                                                       
                                                      RACING WOMEN RESULTS

                                                      1 TO 17 RACING WOMEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

                                                     18 TO 39 RACING WOMEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Eliska Hajkova          Boulder CO           25 3:10:43   43:06  2:12 1:10:22  1:14 1:13:51    34 
    2 Maria Kallman           Silverton CO         29 3:12:22   50:45  1:59 1:14:30  0:53 1:04:18    16 
    3 Kristy Falcon           Salida CO            34 3:37:24   54:17  3:38 1:16:33  2:49 1:20:09     3 
    4 Laurel Douglas          Salida CO            34 4:04:14 1:02:27                     1:28:41    38 

                                                     40 TO 98 RACING WOMEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Megan Rossman           Longmont CO          40 3:47:41   54:55  1:50 1:12:33  1:01 1:37:24    35 


 

    Race Males   

                                                       RACING MEN RESULTS

                                                       1 TO 17 RACING MEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

                                                      18 TO 39 RACING MEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Evan Ross               Crested Butte CO     28 2:26:03   35:06  2:28   54:01  0:50   53:40    18 
    2 Shane Sigle             durango CO           39 2:30:46   34:34  0:59 1:02:16  1:02   51:58    21 
    3 Arnaud Du Pasquier      Boulder CO           20 3:02:32   41:41  1:17 1:06:57  1:01 1:11:38    33 
    4 Michael Barton          Silverton CO         36 3:10:45   42:51  4:28 1:09:48  3:07 1:10:32    17 
    5 Joey Schusler           Boulder CO           23 3:16:04   40:17  1:43 1:00:23  0:47 1:32:55    23 
    6 Matthew Rhoads          Salida CO            39 3:56:57 1:05:48  3:35 1:15:51  3:48 1:27:57    20 
    7 Gregory Rossin          boulder CO           21 4:23:22 1:23:28  4:05 1:28:03  1:12 1:26:36    24 

                                                      40 TO 98 RACING MEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Jesse Rickert           Gunnison CO          41 2:32:07   33:01  1:12 1:00:31  0:50   56:35    14 
    2 Gary Lacy               Boulder CO           57 2:47:32   40:17  1:32 1:08:46  0:54   56:05    22 
    3 Bobby Lewis             Buena Vista CO       48 2:48:32   41:14  1:11 1:03:34  0:46 1:01:49     9 
    4 Steve Holmes            Salida CO            56 2:58:51   43:16  0:40 1:17:58  0:27   56:32    31 
    5 Kirk Roberts            Buena Vista CO       44 3:06:28   45:03  2:41   58:17  2:30 1:17:59     2 
    6 Keith Fisher            gunnison CO          43 3:07:12   42:03  2:09 1:08:36  1:27 1:12:59    19 
    7 P.T. Wood               Salida CO            47 3:08:00   47:04  4:19 1:09:35  1:06 1:05:58     1 
    8 Dario Carlos            Salida CO            54 3:12:43   46:13  1:53 1:10:56  1:55 1:11:48    26 
    9 Pete May                Crestone CO          48 3:19:43   44:39  2:33 1:16:20  2:43 1:13:31    28 
   10 Randy Mishmash          Salida CO            47 3:27:17   45:19  3:20 1:11:15  2:01 1:25:24     4 
   11 Matt Hobbs              South Fork CO        42 3:53:32 1:03:04  3:10 1:17:30  4:37 1:25:13    15 


 

    Recreation All  

                                                       RECREATIONAL WOMEN

Place Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Lori Lau 3:46:20 54:14 4:08 1:25:13 2:58 1:19:49 27 2 Mary Ann Davidson Salida CO 4:14:41 1:07:43 4:15 1:36:31 5:37 1:20:37 7 3 Molly McAllister Lafayette CO 6:08:07 1:32:05 14:23 1:47:56 19:02 2:14:43 6
RECREATIONAL MEN
Place Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Zack Magee Nathrop CO 3:24:45 53:43 2:29 1:12:23 1:34 1:14:37 13 2 Mike Smith Salida CO 3:26:07 51:45 3:15 1:15:17 2:02 1:13:50 11 3 Cole Philips Buena Vista CO 3:28:57 48:35 3:16 1:14:49 2:59 1:19:20 12 4 Aaron Derwingson Salida CO 3:30:56 48:39 3:57 1:18:06 2:54 1:17:20 30 5 Scott Pressly Salida CO 3:34:25 55:56 3:13 1:10:04 3:05 1:22:10 5 6 Miles Porter Salida CO 3:35:29 59:42 3:21 1:17:18 1:36 1:13:34 37 7 Bryan Reed Buena Vista CO 3:38:23 56:18 4:02 1:13:52 4:45 1:19:28 10 8 Brandon Slate Salida CO 3:40:22 59:53 3:19 1:20:00 2:19 1:14:53 32 9 Tim Koch leadville CO 3:41:55 54:59 3:29 1:15:34 2:02 1:25:52 8 10 Ken Vanatta Poncha Springs CO 3:49:59 56:29 6:06 1:28:27 5:24 1:13:34 29 11 Aaron Peyrouse Salida CO 3:50:35 52:29 1:54 1:20:26 1:05 1:34:42 36 12 Tim Dunning Boulder CO 4:41:45 56:52 6:04 1:33:40 8:46 1:56:25 25

 

 

    Relays  

                                                      
                                                       RELAY TEAM RESULTS

                                                        MEN RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Durango Derailers                              2:59:05   43:26  1:03 1:09:27  0:29 1:04:42    78 
    2 12 week cough                                  2:59:13   40:08  0:41 1:01:35  0:42 1:16:09    89 
    3 Full Throttle                                  3:07:20   56:16  0:49 1:00:00  0:24 1:09:53    82 
    4 Boneshaker                                     3:11:44   44:33  0:29 1:08:28  0:38 1:17:38    79 
    5 Slow but Steady                                4:26:37 1:03:51  5:56 1:38:40  1:25 1:36:47    86 

                                                       WOMEN RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Binders Full of Women                          3:16:12   54:25  0:46 1:17:25  0:36 1:03:01    81 
    2 Sabrosas                                       4:30:43 1:07:34  1:15 1:51:37  0:47 1:29:32    87 
    3 Cake is a Breakfast Food                       4:37:57 1:05:13  3:58 1:42:24  6:41 1:39:43    83 

                                                       MIXED RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Boulder Running Company Mu                     2:50:53   42:09  0:23 1:16:12  0:18   51:52    80 
    2 The Vintage People                             4:28:40 1:30:04  0:46 1:27:27  0:41 1:29:44    91 

                                                       JUNIOR RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.   
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Hardcore Morons                                3:16:58   50:41  0:46 1:08:39  0:28 1:16:25    88 
    2 Just Blubber Cry                               5:36:26 1:25:13 10:44 1:19:08 32:57 2:08:25    85 


   Overall Individuals

                                                                                            
                                              OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL MEN

Place Name                    Ag City/state          Total   Pole    T1      Pedal   T2      Paddle  No.   
===== ======================= == =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Evan Ross               28 Crested Butte CO    2:26:03   35:06    2:28   54:01    0:50   53:40    18 
    2 Shane Sigle             39 durango CO          2:30:46   34:34    0:59 1:02:16    1:02   51:58    21 
    3 Jesse Rickert           41 Gunnison CO         2:32:07   33:01    1:12 1:00:31    0:50   56:35    14 
    4 Gary Lacy               57 Boulder CO          2:47:32   40:17    1:32 1:08:46    0:54   56:05    22 
    5 Bobby Lewis             48 Buena Vista CO      2:48:32   41:14    1:11 1:03:34    0:46 1:01:49     9 
    6 Steve Holmes            56 Salida CO           2:58:51   43:16    0:40 1:17:58    0:27   56:32    31 
    7 Arnaud Du Pasquier      20 Boulder CO          3:02:32   41:41    1:17 1:06:57    1:01 1:11:38    33 
    8 Kirk Roberts            44 Buena Vista CO      3:06:28   45:03    2:41   58:17    2:30 1:17:59     2 
    9 Keith Fisher            43 gunnison CO         3:07:12   42:03    2:09 1:08:36    1:27 1:12:59    19 
   10 P.T. Wood               47 Salida CO           3:08:00   47:04    4:19 1:09:35    1:06 1:05:58     1 
   11 Michael Barton          36 Silverton CO        3:10:45   42:51    4:28 1:09:48    3:07 1:10:32    17 
   12 Dario Carlos            54 Salida CO           3:12:43   46:13    1:53 1:10:56    1:55 1:11:48    26 
   13 Joey Schusler           23 Boulder CO          3:16:04   40:17    1:43 1:00:23    0:47 1:32:55    23 
   14 Pete May                48 Crestone CO         3:19:43   44:39    2:33 1:16:20    2:43 1:13:31    28 
   15 Zack Magee              42 Nathrop CO          3:24:45   53:43    2:29 1:12:23    1:34 1:14:37    13 
   16 Mike Smith              57 Salida CO           3:26:07   51:45    3:15 1:15:17    2:02 1:13:50    11 
   17 Randy Mishmash          47 Salida CO           3:27:17   45:19    3:20 1:11:15    2:01 1:25:24     4 
   18 Cole Philips            38 Buena Vista CO      3:28:57   48:35    3:16 1:14:49    2:59 1:19:20    12 
   19 Aaron Derwingson        32 Salida CO           3:30:56   48:39    3:57 1:18:06    2:54 1:17:20    30 
   20 Scott Pressly           43 Salida CO           3:34:25   55:56    3:13 1:10:04    3:05 1:22:10     5 
   21 Miles Porter            38 Salida CO           3:35:29   59:42    3:21 1:17:18    1:36 1:13:34    37 
   22 Bryan Reed              32 Buena Vista CO      3:38:23   56:18    4:02 1:13:52    4:45 1:19:28    10 
   23 Brandon Slate           32 Salida CO           3:40:22   59:53    3:19 1:20:00    2:19 1:14:53    32 
   24 Tim Koch                48 leadville CO        3:41:55   54:59    3:29 1:15:34    2:02 1:25:52     8 
   25 Ken Vanatta             52 Poncha Springs CO   3:49:59   56:29    6:06 1:28:27    5:24 1:13:34    29 
   26 Aaron Peyrouse          36 Salida CO           3:50:35   52:29    1:54 1:20:26    1:05 1:34:42    36 
   27 Matt Hobbs              42 South Fork CO       3:53:32 1:03:04    3:10 1:17:30    4:37 1:25:13    15 
   28 Matthew Rhoads          39 Salida CO           3:56:57 1:05:48    3:35 1:15:51    3:48 1:27:57    20 
   29 Gregory Rossin          21 boulder CO          4:23:22 1:23:28    4:05 1:28:03    1:12 1:26:36    24 
   30 Tim Dunning             35 Boulder CO          4:41:45   56:52    6:04 1:33:40    8:46 1:56:25    25 


                                                                                                        
                                             OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL WOMEN

Place Name                    Ag City/state          Total   Pole    T1      Pedal   T2      Paddle  No.   
===== ======================= == =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Eliska Hajkova          25 Boulder CO          3:10:43   43:06    2:12 1:10:22    1:14 1:13:51    34 
    2 Maria Kallman           29 Silverton CO        3:12:22   50:45    1:59 1:14:30    0:53 1:04:18    16 
    3 Kristy Falcon           34 Salida CO           3:37:24   54:17    3:38 1:16:33    2:49 1:20:09     3 
    4 Lori Lau                46                     3:46:20   54:14    4:08 1:25:13    2:58 1:19:49    27 
    5 Megan Rossman           40 Longmont CO         3:47:41   54:55    1:50 1:12:33    1:01 1:37:24    35 
    6 Laurel Douglas          34 Salida CO           4:04:14 1:02:27                         1:28:41    38 
    7 Mary Ann Davidson       60 Salida CO           4:14:41 1:07:43    4:15 1:36:31    5:37 1:20:37     7 
    8 Molly McAllister        34 Lafayette CO        6:08:07 1:32:05   14:23 1:47:56   19:02 2:14:43     6