Casper Marathon

& Half-Marathon

Casper, Wyoming

June 3, 2012

My Laps Logo

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

Marathon

Half - Marathon

 

Awards

Awards

Overall Males

Overall Males

  Overall Females

Overall Females

Age Groups

 Age Groups

Relays

  

 

 

 

    Awards - Marathon  



ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON

TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Gary Krugger 27 Flagstaff AZ 2:47:46 2:47:45 6:24 253
2 Patrick Geary 24 Sheridan WY 2:58:29 2:58:26 6:49 67
3 Richard Leiboult 55 Ozark MO 3:01:32 3:01:31 6:56 105

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
1 Traci Falbo 40 Charlestown IN 3:26:22 3:26:19 7:53 61
2 Shannon Rochelle 47 Lander WY 3:55:51 3:55:42 9:00 151
3 Kathleen Arves 48 Shelby MT 3:57:30 3:57:08 9:03 6

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Nathan Brown 16 Casper WY 4:53:59 4:53:52 11:13 209

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 Jordan Duncan 28 Lincoln NE 3:45:56 3:45:13 8:36 50
2 David Schulteis 26 Loveland CO 3:45:53 3:45:52 8:37 157
3 Patrick Owens 29 Lander WY 4:42:39 4:41:09 10:44 135

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 Muriel Hale 28 Thornton CO 4:00:00 3:59:50 9:09 77
2 Britnee Miller 26 Salmon ID 4:31:43 4:31:24 10:22 119
3 Brigitte Setness 29 Mitchell SD 4:44:55 4:44:23 10:51 160

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Ron Snedaker 35 Colorado Springs CO 3:02:46 3:02:43 6:59 166
2 Mark Shirra 39 San Rafael CA 3:19:52 3:19:50 7:38 263
3 Brent Herring 30 Breckenridge CO 3:22:14 3:22:00 7:43 84

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Joyce Forier 37 Henderson NV 4:07:54 4:07:28 9:27 228
2 Katie Moerke 30 Casper WY 4:12:05 4:11:23 9:36 124
3 Shanan Redinger 37 Hanlontown IA 4:38:01 4:37:17 10:35 147

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 David Martin 43 Casper WY 3:22:03 3:21:51 7:42 113
2 James Weatherly 43 Lees Summit MO 3:35:13 3:35:10 8:13 183
3 Robin Pendleton 49 Rutherfordton NC 3:38:02 3:37:51 8:19 140

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 Tara Klima 44 Littleton CO 4:13:05 4:12:43 9:39 97
2 Joanne Moss 46 Asheville NC 4:23:20 4:23:12 10:03 236
3 Jessica Shupe 40 Ogden UT 4:23:55 4:23:17 10:03 162

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Keith Straw 57 Malvern PA 3:23:27 3:23:08 7:45 254
2 Jongwan Kim 54 Glenview IL 3:27:58 3:27:51 7:56 206
3 Jeff Foster 55 Parkman WY 3:35:53 3:35:53 8:15 213

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Susan Rouse 54 Conroe TX 4:03:42 4:03:37 9:18 240
2 Susan Armstrong 53 Ogden UT 4:10:45 4:10:40 9:34 5
3 Maria Vargas 51 South Park PA 4:24:16 4:24:09 10:05 178

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 Doug Beagle 61 Houston TX 3:48:14 3:47:40 8:41 11
2 Del Acker 62 Sheridan WY 3:48:33 3:48:19 8:43 202
3 Charlie Nelson 61 Newmarket NH 3:58:05 3:57:58 9:05 130

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 Mary Munter 65 Lincoln NE 4:19:38 4:19:14 9:54 129
2 Jo May 64 Houston TX 4:55:03 4:54:47 11:15 114
3 Lois Berkowitz 63 Riverview MI 5:06:43 5:06:16 11:41 13

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
1 Wally Capps 71 Farmers Branch TX 4:20:41 4:20:34 9:57 32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
1 Carolyn Mitchell 75 Lenexa KS 6:56:57 6:56:36 15:54 122
6/03/2012 1:56PM

    Overall Males - Marathon  

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Gary Krugger 27 Flagstaff AZ 2:47:46 2:47:44.20 6:24 253
2 Patrick Geary 24 Sheridan WY 2:58:29 2:58:25.60 6:49 67
3 Richard Leiboult 55 Ozark MO 3:01:32 3:01:30.10 6:56 105
4 Ron Snedaker 35 Colorado Springs CO 3:02:46 3:02:42.10 6:59 166
5 Mark Shirra 39 San Rafael CA 3:19:52 3:19:49.70 7:38 263
6 David Martin 43 Casper WY 3:22:03 3:21:50.05 7:42 113
7 Brent Herring 30 Breckenridge CO 3:22:14 3:21:59.50 7:43 84
8 Jawn Angus 35 Rock Springs WY 3:22:41 3:22:35.00 7:44 4
9 Keith Straw 57 Malvern PA 3:23:27 3:23:07.65 7:45 254
10 Kouassi Occansey 39 Lincoln NE 3:24:28 3:24:05.65 7:48 219
11 Jongwan Kim 54 Glenview IL 3:27:58 3:27:50.25 7:56 206
12 David Moyes 34 Coralville IA 3:35:25 3:35:00.60 8:13 126
13 James Weatherly 43 Lees Summit MO 3:35:13 3:35:09.60 8:13 183
14 Jeff Foster 55 Parkman WY 3:35:53 3:35:52.20 8:15 213
15 Scott Moyer 35 Omaha NE 3:36:20 3:35:54.60 8:15 125
16 Richard Park 59 Colorado Springs CO 3:37:37 3:37:33.50 8:18 138
17 Robin Pendleton 49 Rutherfordton NC 3:38:02 3:37:50.90 8:19 140
18 Ryan Westin 32 Maumelle AR 3:38:22 3:38:19.40 8:20 185
19 Robert McCaffrey 46 Rockville MD 3:41:30 3:40:44.45 8:26 115
20 Richard Nef 41 Layton UT 3:41:17 3:41:11.05 8:27 249
21 Troy Windsor 44 Oakland CA 3:44:07 3:43:55.50 8:33 188
22 Michael Albin 35 Rapid City SD 3:44:28 3:44:03.80 8:33 2
23 Billy Bright 33 Casper WY 3:45:21 3:45:10.05 8:36 22
24 Jordan Duncan 28 Lincoln NE 3:45:56 3:45:12.25 8:36 50
25 David Schulteis 26 Loveland CO 3:45:53 3:45:51.15 8:37 157
26 Jeff Schiller 56 Nampa ID 3:46:57 3:46:38.90 8:39 155
27 Jonathan Nygard 37 Black Hawk SD 3:47:55 3:47:30.85 8:41 133
28 Doug Beagle 61 Houston TX 3:48:14 3:47:39.60 8:41 11
29 Del Acker 62 Sheridan WY 3:48:33 3:48:18.30 8:43 202
30 Joe Legat 45 Las Vegas NV 3:49:40 3:49:35.95 8:46 104
31 George Soukas 54 Lancaster PA 3:50:36 3:50:33.85 8:48 169
32 D. Congo Mundende 57 Edmond OK 3:53:25 3:53:15.70 8:54 127
33 Tom Minichiello 53 Naperville IL 3:55:19 3:55:14.20 8:59 120
34 Pedro Ponce 46 Casper WY 3:55:49 3:55:45.60 9:00 256
35 Wei Chen 37 New York NY 3:56:05 3:55:49.45 9:00 226
36 Charlie Nelson 61 Newmarket NH 3:58:05 3:57:57.70 9:05 130
37 Kane Baker 31 Racine WI 3:59:01 3:58:50.00 9:07 221
38 Jim Dawson 63 Ventura CA 3:59:08 3:58:59.75 9:07 45
39 Benjamin Yoder 34 Westborough MA 3:59:16 3:59:00.10 9:07 190
40 Dan Cardell 54 Palatine IL 3:59:07 3:59:02.15 9:08 33
41 Jacob Reisinger 37 Waukesha WI 4:01:04 4:00:41.65 9:11 201
42 Sean Oconnor 46 Mishawaka IN 4:01:16 4:00:57.40 9:12 247
43 Dwight Burrows 46 Casper WY 4:01:48 4:01:02.35 9:12 223
44 Aaron Yeigh 40 Casper WY 4:02:01 4:01:42.85 9:14 189
45 Michael Vargas 30 Phoenix AZ 4:03:56 4:03:48.15 9:18 179
46 Michael Laity 37 Castle Pines CO 4:04:56 4:04:35.90 9:20 102
47 Greg Nelson 54 Phoenix AZ 4:06:34 4:06:22.10 9:24 131
48 Brian Pugh 52 Alpharetta GA 4:07:19 4:07:11.60 9:26 143
49 Larry Emerson 57 Bishop CA 4:07:42 4:07:15.85 9:26 260
50 Dan Kieling 51 Kenmore WA 4:08:04 4:07:59.30 9:28 96
51 Robert Hill 47 Kingwood TX 4:08:57 4:08:43.75 9:30 86
52 David Prevish 44 Casper OR 4:10:08 4:09:36.25 9:32 200
53 Daniel Helfrick 44 Casper WY 4:12:37 4:12:09.00 9:38 229
54 Tedford White 60 Troy OH 4:12:53 4:12:34.70 9:39 186
55 Clay Steinke 45 Boulder CO 4:13:09 4:12:38.05 9:39 172
56 Greg Prugh 69 Jackson WY 4:13:33 4:13:03.25 9:40 262
57 Michael Pipas 45 Alcova WY 4:13:53 4:13:39.75 9:41 142
58 Paul Grinvalds 54 West Des Moines IA 4:13:48 4:13:42.55 9:41 74
59 Paul McLaughlin 48 O'Fallon IL 4:14:21 4:14:16.00 9:42 117
60 Louis Schlickman 45 Meridian ID 4:14:52 4:14:43.85 9:43 156
61 John Lent 58 Waltham VT 4:16:10 4:16:04.15 9:46 107
62 Stevan Ranson 57 Clayton IN 4:19:11 4:18:35.50 9:52 145
63 Rick Rochelle 48 Lander WY 4:19:42 4:19:29.45 9:54 150
64 Tony Brinkman 54 Selma IN 4:20:56 4:20:32.35 9:57 24
65 Wally Capps 71 Farmers Branch TX 4:20:41 4:20:33.60 9:57 32
66 Jeff Ranson 59 Hurricane WV 4:22:39 4:22:02.75 10:00 144
67 Neil Thagard 47 Cody WY 4:23:32 4:23:10.05 10:03 244
68 Michael Smith 48 Coppell TX 4:23:15 4:23:10.10 10:03 165
69 Mark Zaremba 50 Killen AL 4:23:46 4:23:16.00 10:03 192
70 Mark Barringer 36 Sheridan WY 4:24:23 4:24:12.95 10:05 10
71 Todd Snyder 43 Creve Coeur MO 4:24:24 4:24:23.95 10:06 167
72 James Lee 58 Newton MA 4:24:32 4:24:24.70 10:06 103
73 Chad Tolle 41 Yukon OK 4:26:48 4:26:47.40 10:11 250
74 Marshall Brown 57 Draper UT 4:28:35 4:27:48.15 10:13 261
75 Jeff Liu 37 Irvine CA 4:31:54 4:31:33.35 10:22 110
76 Timothy Gundeck 49 De Forest WI 4:31:57 4:31:47.65 10:22 76
77 O-Dog Oppenlander 51 Troy MI 4:32:24 4:32:12.25 10:23 134
78 Bob Kennedy 64 Durham NH 4:32:54 4:32:52.30 10:25 95
79 Douglas Tisdale, Jr. 36 Greenwood Village CO 4:34:12 4:33:51.20 10:27 177
80 Howard Mayes 61 Saint Charles MO 4:35:44 4:35:37.70 10:31 234
81 Rick Dorsey 38 Springfield VA 4:36:28 4:36:09.45 10:32 197
82 Burk Foster 64 Kalispell MT 4:36:47 4:36:32.55 10:33 64
83 Lyle Robertson 41 Tulsa OK 4:39:20 4:38:35.05 10:38 149
84 Aaron Redinger 38 Hanlontown IA 4:39:22 4:38:37.35 10:38 146
85 Michael Thompson 40 Omaha NE 4:40:04 4:39:41.10 10:41 176
86 Dennis Wheeler 62 Urbandale IA 4:40:24 4:40:08.45 10:42 246
87 Levi Shank 30 Los Angeles CA 4:40:33 4:40:23.65 10:42 161
88 Jacob Case 34 Salt Lake City UT 4:41:08 4:40:48.10 10:43 224
89 Patrick Owens 29 Lander WY 4:42:39 4:41:08.20 10:44 135
90 Jeff Calareso 33 Longmont CO 4:43:01 4:42:36.60 10:47 30
91 Gordon Kratz 49 Waukee IA 4:44:03 4:43:05.85 10:48 99
92 Greg Munro 40 Englewood CO 4:43:56 4:43:20.20 10:49 128
93 Thomas Brand 65 Summit NJ 4:46:30 4:46:16.90 10:56 20
94 Brian Mann 42 West Des Moines IA 4:50:17 4:50:07.45 11:04 264
95 Chris Corliss 51 Casper WY 4:51:25 4:50:42.10 11:06 203
96 Nathan Brown 16 Casper WY 4:53:59 4:53:51.75 11:13 209
97 Richard Arzate 53 Renton WA 4:55:15 4:54:32.75 11:15 7
98 Jeff Bock 48 Aberdeen SD 4:55:28 4:54:53.40 11:15 17
99 Kenneth Pearce 50 Alameda CA 4:55:13 4:55:12.35 11:16 139
100 Chris Imm 41 Prairie Village KS 4:55:41 4:55:40.05 11:17 91
101 Corey Elya 28 Torrington WY 4:55:50 4:55:49.85 11:17 54
102 Paul James 58 Stanley IA 4:56:33 4:56:18.60 11:19 93
103 J.R. Haney 53 North Mankato MN 4:58:02 4:57:21.50 11:21 259
104 Matthew Roberts 42 Casper WY 4:58:44 4:58:25.20 11:23 148
105 Jim Windlinger 49 Dallas TX 5:00:02 4:59:13.05 11:25 187
106 Gary Girten 61 Plain City OH 5:02:03 5:01:20.30 11:30 68
107 Eric Coffel 39 Idaho Falls ID 5:02:12 5:01:47.05 11:31 36
108 David Hamel 53 Spring Lake NC 5:02:10 5:02:01.60 11:32 78
109 Jerry Fabyanic 62 Georgetown CO 5:04:30 5:04:26.45 11:37 59
110 Emmanuel Enujioke, Ph.D 63 College Park GA 5:05:12 5:05:03.10 11:39 57
111 Rob Brogna 45 Wakefield MA 5:06:11 5:05:26.65 11:39 26
112 Timothy Hurst 53 South Jordan UT 5:12:00 5:11:26.00 11:53 89
113 Bill Higgins 61 Fullerton CA 5:12:17 5:12:01.35 11:55 85
114 Sean Hyatt 31 Dover NH 5:14:13 5:14:05.85 11:59 90
115 William Hardy 48 Harleysville PA 5:17:05 5:16:30.20 12:05 81
116 Lou D'Alessandris 41 Akron OH 5:18:44 5:18:23.15 12:09 41
117 Dave Bell 49 Highlands Ranch CO 5:19:35 5:19:14.10 12:11 12
118 Karl-Peter Hammer 28 Rochester MN 5:20:54 5:20:23.00 12:14 215
119 Andrew Seddon 52 Billings MT 5:23:49 5:23:26.40 12:21 242
120 Ed Nikowitz 56 Palatine IL 5:25:01 5:24:19.75 12:23 208
121 Jeffrey Hamlin 46 Fredericksburg VA 5:27:33 5:26:45.25 12:28 80
122 Dennis Lewis 64 Bloomingdale IL 5:27:19 5:26:45.70 12:28 108
123 Kevin Vaughn 52 Rapid City SD 5:39:55 5:39:27.05 12:57 180
124 Brian Kelly 57 Denver CO 5:40:46 5:40:31.00 13:00 232
125 Dana Greenhoe 63 Valrico FL 5:41:18 5:41:05.55 13:01 73
126 Ralph Fortson 58 Tampa FL 5:42:34 5:42:04.15 13:03 63
127 Kamal Jabbour 54 Pompey NY 5:42:59 5:42:11.40 13:04 92
128 Todd Breneiser 42 Grand Blanc MI 5:44:37 5:44:26.00 13:09 21
129 Nathan Gray 40 Jenks OK 5:48:31 5:47:51.75 13:17 72
130 Tom McIntyre 68 Tulsa OK 5:49:35 5:48:56.45 13:19 116
131 Paul Duncan 61 Overland Park KS 5:56:31 5:55:51.95 13:35 51
132 Joshua Turner 38 Madison WI 5:57:28 5:56:47.65 13:37 245
133 Dennis Fahrenbruch 65 Culbertson NE 5:59:29 5:58:51.65 13:42 60
134 Andreas Kreutzer 29 Cora WY 6:07:12 6:06:27.05 13:59 100
135 Laurence Macon 67 San Antonio TX 6:12:45 6:12:44.45 14:13 112
136 Nick Karem 68 Louisville KY 6:13:57 6:13:12.60 14:15 199
137 Phil Brown 61 Casper WY 6:25:41 6:25:33.70 14:43 210
138 Anthony Reed 56 Dallas TX 6:35:02 6:34:21.65 15:03 238
139 Matthew Hamidullah 63 Charlotte NC 6:35:02 6:34:35.70 15:04 79
140 Henry Rueden 62 De Pere WI 6:56:59 6:56:28.65 15:54 152
141 Greg Damon 45 Portland OR 7:15:48 7:15:19.05 16:37 43
142 Lora Haugaard 51 Aberdeen SD 7:29:27 7:28:54.90 17:08 83
143 Craig Haugaard 55 Aberdeen SD 7:29:27 7:28:55.75 17:08 82




 

    Overall Females - Marathon  

  Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Traci Falbo 40 Charlestown IN 3:26:22 3:26:19.00 7:53 61
2 Shannon Rochelle 47 Lander WY 3:55:51 3:55:41.25 9:00 151
3 Kathleen Arves 48 Shelby MT 3:57:30 3:57:07.75 9:03 6
4 Muriel Hale 28 Thornton CO 4:00:00 3:59:49.90 9:09 77
5 Susan Rouse 54 Conroe TX 4:03:42 4:03:36.10 9:18 240
6 Joyce Forier 37 Henderson NV 4:07:54 4:07:27.30 9:27 228
7 Susan Armstrong 53 Ogden UT 4:10:45 4:10:39.20 9:34 5
8 Katie Moerke 30 Casper WY 4:12:05 4:11:22.70 9:36 124
9 Tara Klima 44 Littleton CO 4:13:05 4:12:42.50 9:39 97
10 Mary Munter 65 Lincoln NE 4:19:38 4:19:13.40 9:54 129
11 Joanne Moss 46 Asheville NC 4:23:20 4:23:11.40 10:03 236
12 Jessica Shupe 40 Ogden UT 4:23:55 4:23:16.85 10:03 162
13 Maria Vargas 51 South Park PA 4:24:16 4:24:08.90 10:05 178
14 Amy Russian 51 Lander WY 4:24:55 4:24:42.00 10:06 153
15 Anita Cornwall 40 Billings MT 4:24:43 4:24:42.50 10:06 40
16 Patti Minton 54 Gainesville GA 4:29:22 4:29:08.50 10:16 121
17 Cherie Straus 41 Billings MT 4:30:30 4:29:43.20 10:18 174
18 Britnee Miller 26 Salmon ID 4:31:43 4:31:23.40 10:22 119
19 Ellen Brinkman 55 Selma IN 4:32:36 4:32:12.25 10:23 23
20 Shanan Redinger 37 Hanlontown IA 4:38:01 4:37:16.90 10:35 147
21 Bonnie Elam 48 McKenzie TN 4:38:51 4:38:16.10 10:37 53
22 Tanya Schwindt 50 Colorado Springs CO 4:40:03 4:39:45.55 10:41 158
23 Lauren Bramble 48 Waukee IA 4:44:02 4:43:05.25 10:48 196
24 Brigitte Setness 29 Mitchell SD 4:44:55 4:44:22.85 10:51 160
25 Mary Ann Zemla 56 Libertyville IL 4:49:10 4:48:28.80 11:01 193
26 Deana Fowler 43 Rio Rancho NM 4:50:15 4:49:37.25 11:03 65
27 Anne Emler 48 Lincoln NE 4:53:34 4:53:08.40 11:11 56
28 Nancy Hoffman 55 Los Angeles CA 4:54:32 4:54:06.05 11:14 88
29 Amy Wan 47 Elgin TX 4:54:43 4:54:27.25 11:14 181
30 Amy Brookes 35 Littleton CO 4:54:30 4:54:29.35 11:14 28
31 Jo May 64 Houston TX 4:55:03 4:54:46.85 11:15 114
32 Sherry Hill 58 Bloomington IL 4:56:06 4:55:44.50 11:17 87
33 Diane Bolton 50 Nashville TN 4:56:14 4:55:56.45 11:18 19
34 Meghan Boggs 33 Douglas WY 4:56:48 4:56:36.95 11:19 18
35 Anne Broussard 59 Durham NH 4:58:24 4:57:55.35 11:22 29
36 Angela Hogan 37 Glenrock WY 4:59:41 4:59:05.05 11:25 230
37 Coeur Stone 37 Riverton WY 4:59:18 4:59:17.65 11:25 173
38 Rhianna Bain 29 Arvada CO 5:01:32 5:01:23.30 11:30 8
39 Jennifer Freel 35 Casper WY 5:03:33 5:02:55.50 11:34 255
40 Lois Berkowitz 63 Riverview MI 5:06:43 5:06:15.05 11:41 13
41 Tamara Enders 47 Chuluota FL 5:07:03 5:06:45.85 11:43 198
42 Nancy Jaure 42 Bar Nunn WY 5:08:40 5:08:03.30 11:45 94
43 Elaine Green 57 Carmel IN 5:08:33 5:08:16.40 11:46 252
44 Amy Caywood 36 W. Jordan UT 5:10:45 5:10:13.25 11:50 35
45 Angeline Pace 45 Draper UT 5:10:18 5:10:17.20 11:51 248
46 Terri Menghini 46 Fenton MO 5:10:32 5:10:24.90 11:51 118
47 Teota Dangel 48 Salt Lake City UT 5:10:45 5:10:34.30 11:51 211
48 Dagmar Knudsen 50 Colorado Springs CO 5:12:45 5:12:15.55 11:55 98
49 Domitilia Dos Santos 57 New York NY 5:18:19 5:18:12.55 12:09 49
50 Rachel Hammer 27 Rochester MN 5:20:52 5:20:20.85 12:14 216
51 Karen Slattery 58 Indianapolis IN 5:21:29 5:21:12.35 12:16 163
52 Joanne Sodano 47 Jackson NJ 5:24:20 5:24:05.80 12:22 168
53 Barb Deininger 52 Douglas WY 5:28:32 5:28:31.25 12:32 46
54 Orapin Yoder 37 Westborough MA 5:29:23 5:29:04.25 12:34 191
55 Sheri Nichols 46 Trempealeau WI 5:29:41 5:29:14.70 12:34 132
56 Julie Dupray 54 Cameron Park CA 5:31:13 5:30:40.75 12:37 204
57 Chris Lenihan 52 Casper WY 5:31:53 5:31:11.40 12:38 106
58 Elisabeth Cooper 63 Portland OR 5:33:18 5:32:49.75 12:42 38
59 Olivia Seddon 45 Billings MT 5:37:08 5:36:44.90 12:51 243
60 Melissa Galloway 29 Casper WY 5:38:16 5:37:34.00 12:53 66
61 Lichu Sloan 63 Clifton Park NY 5:39:32 5:39:24.20 12:57 164
62 Kyra Bronson 33 Livingston TX 5:41:59 5:41:25.80 13:02 27
63 Judi Fay 39 Cody WY 5:43:13 5:42:35.80 13:05 205
64 Becky Banes 47 Centennial CO 5:45:57 5:45:56.40 13:12 222
65 Mary Papreck 59 Mount Prospect IL 5:48:30 5:47:38.15 13:16 137
66 Linda Emerson 53 Bishop CA 5:48:40 5:48:13.60 13:17 55
67 Pamela Penfield 64 Highlands Ranch CO 5:49:10 5:48:34.60 13:18 141
68 Nancy Dillon 53 Fresno OH 5:53:19 5:53:00.95 13:28 47
69 Fran Libasci 60 Millington NJ 5:54:12 5:54:00.35 13:31 109
70 Lynne Damron 49 Tampa FL 5:58:22 5:57:54.50 13:40 44
71 Kathleen Gorman 63 Peoria AZ 5:58:13 5:57:57.10 13:40 69
72 Nancy Bland 59 Houston TX 5:58:35 5:58:01.00 13:40 16
73 Jennifer Cline 45 Thornton CO 6:00:20 5:59:46.00 13:44 251
74 McKensie Kreutzer 25 Cora WY 6:07:10 6:06:25.25 13:59 101
75 Janice Lally-Gonzales 54 Roseville CA 6:08:08 6:07:35.05 14:02 233
76 Eva Sanmartini 57 Montrose MI 6:08:05 6:07:47.95 14:02 154
77 Michelle Palmer 61 Wylie TX 6:08:11 6:07:53.60 14:02 136
78 Kristy Wilson 34 West Valley UT 6:13:50 6:13:09.80 14:14 220
79 Cheryl Murdock 62 Pensacola FL 6:17:05 6:16:34.50 14:22 237
80 Marsha Monson 56 Riverton UT 6:19:05 6:18:55.00 14:28 217
81 Sarah Gross 45 Harrison OH 6:23:54 6:23:37.75 14:38 75
82 Carol Goslin 67 Kansas City MO 6:25:26 6:25:00.75 14:42 70
83 Wendy Bennett 37 Casper WY 6:26:30 6:25:52.65 14:44 258
84 Debra Templin 48 Hermosa Beach CA 6:27:27 6:27:21.65 14:47 175
85 Tery Dombrowski 48 Aurora CO 6:29:28 6:28:45.05 14:50 48
86 Barb Damon 45 Portland OR 6:30:19 6:29:51.00 14:53 42
87 Paula Erdle 60 Salt Lake City UT 6:30:21 6:29:51.50 14:53 58
88 Karen Mayes 55 Saint Charles MO 6:30:25 6:30:19.25 14:54 235
89 Amy Brogna 41 Wakefield MA 6:31:48 6:31:04.35 14:55 25
90 Barb Juarez 45 Evansville WY 6:37:12 6:36:35.20 15:08 231
91 Elizabeth Gotter 32 Orem UT 6:37:55 6:37:45.70 15:11 214
92 Judy Zettle 47 Creve Coeur MO 6:46:59 6:46:42.85 15:31 194
93 Dixie Schulte 64 Lakewood CO 6:51:45 6:51:11.65 15:41 241
94 Carolyn Mitchell 75 Lenexa KS 6:56:57 6:56:35.35 15:54 122

 

 

    Age Groups - Marathon  

 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Nathan Brown 16 Casper WY 4:53:59 4:53:52 11:13 209

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 Gary Krugger 27 Flagstaff AZ 2:47:46 2:47:45 6:24 253
2 Patrick Geary 24 Sheridan WY 2:58:29 2:58:26 6:49 67
3 Jordan Duncan 28 Lincoln NE 3:45:56 3:45:13 8:36 50
4 David Schulteis 26 Loveland CO 3:45:53 3:45:52 8:37 157
5 Patrick Owens 29 Lander WY 4:42:39 4:41:09 10:44 135
6 Corey Elya 28 Torrington WY 4:55:50 4:55:50 11:17 54
7 Karl-Peter Hammer 28 Rochester MN 5:20:54 5:20:23 12:14 215
8 Andreas Kreutzer 29 Cora WY 6:07:12 6:06:28 13:59 100

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 Muriel Hale 28 Thornton CO 4:00:00 3:59:50 9:09 77
2 Britnee Miller 26 Salmon ID 4:31:43 4:31:24 10:22 119
3 Brigitte Setness 29 Mitchell SD 4:44:55 4:44:23 10:51 160
4 Rhianna Bain 29 Arvada CO 5:01:32 5:01:24 11:30 8
5 Rachel Hammer 27 Rochester MN 5:20:52 5:20:21 12:14 216
6 Melissa Galloway 29 Casper WY 5:38:16 5:37:34 12:53 66
7 McKensie Kreutzer 25 Cora WY 6:07:10 6:06:26 13:59 101

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Ron Snedaker 35 Colorado Springs CO 3:02:46 3:02:43 6:59 166
2 Mark Shirra 39 San Rafael CA 3:19:52 3:19:50 7:38 263
3 Brent Herring 30 Breckenridge CO 3:22:14 3:22:00 7:43 84
4 Jawn Angus 35 Rock Springs WY 3:22:41 3:22:35 7:44 4
5 Kouassi Occansey 39 Lincoln NE 3:24:28 3:24:06 7:48 219
6 David Moyes 34 Coralville IA 3:35:25 3:35:01 8:13 126
7 Scott Moyer 35 Omaha NE 3:36:20 3:35:55 8:15 125
8 Ryan Westin 32 Maumelle AR 3:38:22 3:38:20 8:20 185
9 Michael Albin 35 Rapid City SD 3:44:28 3:44:04 8:33 2
10 Billy Bright 33 Casper WY 3:45:21 3:45:11 8:36 22
11 Jonathan Nygard 37 Black Hawk SD 3:47:55 3:47:31 8:41 133
12 Wei Chen 37 New York NY 3:56:05 3:55:50 9:00 226
13 Kane Baker 31 Racine WI 3:59:01 3:58:50 9:07 221
14 Benjamin Yoder 34 Westborough MA 3:59:16 3:59:01 9:07 190
15 Jacob Reisinger 37 Waukesha WI 4:01:04 4:00:42 9:11 201
16 Michael Vargas 30 Phoenix AZ 4:03:56 4:03:49 9:18 179
17 Michael Laity 37 Castle Pines CO 4:04:56 4:04:36 9:20 102
18 Mark Barringer 36 Sheridan WY 4:24:23 4:24:13 10:05 10
19 Jeff Liu 37 Irvine CA 4:31:54 4:31:34 10:22 110
20 Douglas Tisdale, Jr. 36 Greenwood Village CO 4:34:12 4:33:52 10:27 177
21 Rick Dorsey 38 Springfield VA 4:36:28 4:36:10 10:32 197
22 Aaron Redinger 38 Hanlontown IA 4:39:22 4:38:38 10:38 146
23 Levi Shank 30 Los Angeles CA 4:40:33 4:40:24 10:42 161
24 Jacob Case 34 Salt Lake City UT 4:41:08 4:40:49 10:43 224
25 Jeff Calareso 33 Longmont CO 4:43:01 4:42:37 10:47 30
26 Eric Coffel 39 Idaho Falls ID 5:02:12 5:01:48 11:31 36
27 Sean Hyatt 31 Dover NH 5:14:13 5:14:06 11:59 90
28 Joshua Turner 38 Madison WI 5:57:28 5:56:48 13:37 245

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Joyce Forier 37 Henderson NV 4:07:54 4:07:28 9:27 228
2 Katie Moerke 30 Casper WY 4:12:05 4:11:23 9:36 124
3 Shanan Redinger 37 Hanlontown IA 4:38:01 4:37:17 10:35 147
4 Amy Brookes 35 Littleton CO 4:54:30 4:54:30 11:14 28
5 Meghan Boggs 33 Douglas WY 4:56:48 4:56:37 11:19 18
6 Angela Hogan 37 Glenrock WY 4:59:41 4:59:06 11:25 230
7 Coeur Stone 37 Riverton WY 4:59:18 4:59:18 11:25 173
8 Jennifer Freel 35 Casper WY 5:03:33 5:02:56 11:34 255
9 Amy Caywood 36 W. Jordan UT 5:10:45 5:10:14 11:50 35
10 Orapin Yoder 37 Westborough MA 5:29:23 5:29:05 12:34 191
11 Kyra Bronson 33 Livingston TX 5:41:59 5:41:26 13:02 27
12 Judi Fay 39 Cody WY 5:43:13 5:42:36 13:05 205
13 Kristy Wilson 34 West Valley UT 6:13:50 6:13:10 14:14 220
14 Wendy Bennett 37 Casper WY 6:26:30 6:25:53 14:44 258
15 Elizabeth Gotter 32 Orem UT 6:37:55 6:37:46 15:11 214

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 David Martin 43 Casper WY 3:22:03 3:21:51 7:42 113
2 James Weatherly 43 Lees Summit MO 3:35:13 3:35:10 8:13 183
3 Robin Pendleton 49 Rutherfordton NC 3:38:02 3:37:51 8:19 140
4 Robert McCaffrey 46 Rockville MD 3:41:30 3:40:45 8:26 115
5 Richard Nef 41 Layton UT 3:41:17 3:41:12 8:27 249
6 Troy Windsor 44 Oakland CA 3:44:07 3:43:56 8:33 188
7 Joe Legat 45 Las Vegas NV 3:49:40 3:49:36 8:46 104
8 Pedro Ponce 46 Casper WY 3:55:49 3:55:46 9:00 256
9 Sean Oconnor 46 Mishawaka IN 4:01:16 4:00:58 9:12 247
10 Dwight Burrows 46 Casper WY 4:01:48 4:01:03 9:12 223
11 Aaron Yeigh 40 Casper WY 4:02:01 4:01:43 9:14 189
12 Robert Hill 47 Kingwood TX 4:08:57 4:08:44 9:30 86
13 David Prevish 44 Casper OR 4:10:08 4:09:37 9:32 200
14 Daniel Helfrick 44 Casper WY 4:12:37 4:12:09 9:38 229
15 Clay Steinke 45 Boulder CO 4:13:09 4:12:39 9:39 172
16 Michael Pipas 45 Alcova WY 4:13:53 4:13:40 9:41 142
17 Paul McLaughlin 48 O'Fallon IL 4:14:21 4:14:16 9:42 117
18 Louis Schlickman 45 Meridian ID 4:14:52 4:14:44 9:43 156
19 Rick Rochelle 48 Lander WY 4:19:42 4:19:30 9:54 150
20 Neil Thagard 47 Cody WY 4:23:32 4:23:11 10:03 244
21 Michael Smith 48 Coppell TX 4:23:15 4:23:11 10:03 165
22 Todd Snyder 43 Creve Coeur MO 4:24:24 4:24:24 10:06 167
23 Chad Tolle 41 Yukon OK 4:26:48 4:26:48 10:11 250
24 Timothy Gundeck 49 De Forest WI 4:31:57 4:31:48 10:22 76
25 Lyle Robertson 41 Tulsa OK 4:39:20 4:38:36 10:38 149
26 Michael Thompson 40 Omaha NE 4:40:04 4:39:42 10:41 176
27 Gordon Kratz 49 Waukee IA 4:44:03 4:43:06 10:48 99
28 Greg Munro 40 Englewood CO 4:43:56 4:43:21 10:49 128
29 Brian Mann 42 West Des Moines IA 4:50:17 4:50:08 11:04 264
30 Jeff Bock 48 Aberdeen SD 4:55:28 4:54:54 11:15 17
31 Chris Imm 41 Prairie Village KS 4:55:41 4:55:41 11:17 91
32 Matthew Roberts 42 Casper WY 4:58:44 4:58:26 11:23 148
33 Jim Windlinger 49 Dallas TX 5:00:02 4:59:14 11:25 187
34 Rob Brogna 45 Wakefield MA 5:06:11 5:05:27 11:39 26
35 William Hardy 48 Harleysville PA 5:17:05 5:16:31 12:05 81
36 Lou D'Alessandris 41 Akron OH 5:18:44 5:18:24 12:09 41
37 Dave Bell 49 Highlands Ranch CO 5:19:35 5:19:15 12:11 12
38 Jeffrey Hamlin 46 Fredericksburg VA 5:27:33 5:26:46 12:28 80
39 Todd Breneiser 42 Grand Blanc MI 5:44:37 5:44:26 13:09 21
40 Nathan Gray 40 Jenks OK 5:48:31 5:47:52 13:17 72
41 Greg Damon 45 Portland OR 7:15:48 7:15:20 16:37 43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 Traci Falbo 40 Charlestown IN 3:26:22 3:26:19 7:53 61
2 Shannon Rochelle 47 Lander WY 3:55:51 3:55:42 9:00 151
3 Kathleen Arves 48 Shelby MT 3:57:30 3:57:08 9:03 6
4 Tara Klima 44 Littleton CO 4:13:05 4:12:43 9:39 97
5 Joanne Moss 46 Asheville NC 4:23:20 4:23:12 10:03 236
6 Jessica Shupe 40 Ogden UT 4:23:55 4:23:17 10:03 162
7 Anita Cornwall 40 Billings MT 4:24:43 4:24:43 10:06 40
8 Cherie Straus 41 Billings MT 4:30:30 4:29:44 10:18 174
9 Bonnie Elam 48 McKenzie TN 4:38:51 4:38:17 10:37 53
10 Lauren Bramble 48 Waukee IA 4:44:02 4:43:06 10:48 196
11 Deana Fowler 43 Rio Rancho NM 4:50:15 4:49:38 11:03 65
12 Anne Emler 48 Lincoln NE 4:53:34 4:53:09 11:11 56
13 Amy Wan 47 Elgin TX 4:54:43 4:54:28 11:14 181
14 Tamara Enders 47 Chuluota FL 5:07:03 5:06:46 11:43 198
15 Nancy Jaure 42 Bar Nunn WY 5:08:40 5:08:04 11:45 94
16 Angeline Pace 45 Draper UT 5:10:18 5:10:18 11:51 248
17 Terri Menghini 46 Fenton MO 5:10:32 5:10:25 11:51 118
18 Teota Dangel 48 Salt Lake City UT 5:10:45 5:10:35 11:51 211
19 Joanne Sodano 47 Jackson NJ 5:24:20 5:24:06 12:22 168
20 Sheri Nichols 46 Trempealeau WI 5:29:41 5:29:15 12:34 132
21 Olivia Seddon 45 Billings MT 5:37:08 5:36:45 12:51 243
22 Becky Banes 47 Centennial CO 5:45:57 5:45:57 13:12 222
23 Lynne Damron 49 Tampa FL 5:58:22 5:57:55 13:40 44
24 Jennifer Cline 45 Thornton CO 6:00:20 5:59:46 13:44 251
25 Sarah Gross 45 Harrison OH 6:23:54 6:23:38 14:38 75
26 Debra Templin 48 Hermosa Beach CA 6:27:27 6:27:22 14:47 175
27 Tery Dombrowski 48 Aurora CO 6:29:28 6:28:46 14:50 48
28 Barb Damon 45 Portland OR 6:30:19 6:29:51 14:53 42
29 Amy Brogna 41 Wakefield MA 6:31:48 6:31:05 14:55 25
30 Barb Juarez 45 Evansville WY 6:37:12 6:36:36 15:08 231
31 Judy Zettle 47 Creve Coeur MO 6:46:59 6:46:43 15:31 194

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Richard Leiboult 55 Ozark MO 3:01:32 3:01:31 6:56 105
2 Keith Straw 57 Malvern PA 3:23:27 3:23:08 7:45 254
3 Jongwan Kim 54 Glenview IL 3:27:58 3:27:51 7:56 206
4 Jeff Foster 55 Parkman WY 3:35:53 3:35:53 8:15 213
5 Richard Park 59 Colorado Springs CO 3:37:37 3:37:34 8:18 138
6 Jeff Schiller 56 Nampa ID 3:46:57 3:46:39 8:39 155
7 George Soukas 54 Lancaster PA 3:50:36 3:50:34 8:48 169
8 D. Congo Mundende 57 Edmond OK 3:53:25 3:53:16 8:54 127
9 Tom Minichiello 53 Naperville IL 3:55:19 3:55:15 8:59 120
10 Dan Cardell 54 Palatine IL 3:59:07 3:59:03 9:08 33
11 Greg Nelson 54 Phoenix AZ 4:06:34 4:06:23 9:24 131
12 Brian Pugh 52 Alpharetta GA 4:07:19 4:07:12 9:26 143
13 Larry Emerson 57 Bishop CA 4:07:42 4:07:16 9:26 260
14 Dan Kieling 51 Kenmore WA 4:08:04 4:08:00 9:28 96
15 Paul Grinvalds 54 West Des Moines IA 4:13:48 4:13:43 9:41 74
16 John Lent 58 Waltham VT 4:16:10 4:16:05 9:46 107
17 Stevan Ranson 57 Clayton IN 4:19:11 4:18:36 9:52 145
18 Tony Brinkman 54 Selma IN 4:20:56 4:20:33 9:57 24
19 Jeff Ranson 59 Hurricane WV 4:22:39 4:22:03 10:00 144
20 Mark Zaremba 50 Killen AL 4:23:46 4:23:16 10:03 192
21 James Lee 58 Newton MA 4:24:32 4:24:25 10:06 103
22 Marshall Brown 57 Draper UT 4:28:35 4:27:49 10:13 261
23 O-Dog Oppenlander 51 Troy MI 4:32:24 4:32:13 10:23 134
24 Chris Corliss 51 Casper WY 4:51:25 4:50:43 11:06 203
25 Richard Arzate 53 Renton WA 4:55:15 4:54:33 11:15 7
26 Kenneth Pearce 50 Alameda CA 4:55:13 4:55:13 11:16 139
27 Paul James 58 Stanley IA 4:56:33 4:56:19 11:19 93
28 J.R. Haney 53 North Mankato MN 4:58:02 4:57:22 11:21 259
29 David Hamel 53 Spring Lake NC 5:02:10 5:02:02 11:32 78
30 Timothy Hurst 53 South Jordan UT 5:12:00 5:11:26 11:53 89
31 Andrew Seddon 52 Billings MT 5:23:49 5:23:27 12:21 242
32 Ed Nikowitz 56 Palatine IL 5:25:01 5:24:20 12:23 208
33 Kevin Vaughn 52 Rapid City SD 5:39:55 5:39:28 12:57 180
34 Brian Kelly 57 Denver CO 5:40:46 5:40:31 13:00 232
35 Ralph Fortson 58 Tampa FL 5:42:34 5:42:05 13:03 63
36 Kamal Jabbour 54 Pompey NY 5:42:59 5:42:12 13:04 92
37 Anthony Reed 56 Dallas TX 6:35:02 6:34:22 15:03 238
38 Lora Haugaard 51 Aberdeen SD 7:29:27 7:28:55 17:08 83
39 Craig Haugaard 55 Aberdeen SD 7:29:27 7:28:56 17:08 82

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Susan Rouse 54 Conroe TX 4:03:42 4:03:37 9:18 240
2 Susan Armstrong 53 Ogden UT 4:10:45 4:10:40 9:34 5
3 Maria Vargas 51 South Park PA 4:24:16 4:24:09 10:05 178
4 Amy Russian 51 Lander WY 4:24:55 4:24:42 10:06 153
5 Patti Minton 54 Gainesville GA 4:29:22 4:29:09 10:16 121
6 Ellen Brinkman 55 Selma IN 4:32:36 4:32:13 10:23 23
7 Tanya Schwindt 50 Colorado Springs CO 4:40:03 4:39:46 10:41 158
8 Mary Ann Zemla 56 Libertyville IL 4:49:10 4:48:29 11:01 193
9 Nancy Hoffman 55 Los Angeles CA 4:54:32 4:54:07 11:14 88
10 Sherry Hill 58 Bloomington IL 4:56:06 4:55:45 11:17 87
11 Diane Bolton 50 Nashville TN 4:56:14 4:55:57 11:18 19
12 Anne Broussard 59 Durham NH 4:58:24 4:57:56 11:22 29
13 Elaine Green 57 Carmel IN 5:08:33 5:08:17 11:46 252
14 Dagmar Knudsen 50 Colorado Springs CO 5:12:45 5:12:16 11:55 98
15 Domitilia Dos Santos 57 New York NY 5:18:19 5:18:13 12:09 49
16 Karen Slattery 58 Indianapolis IN 5:21:29 5:21:13 12:16 163
17 Barb Deininger 52 Douglas WY 5:28:32 5:28:32 12:32 46
18 Julie Dupray 54 Cameron Park CA 5:31:13 5:30:41 12:37 204
19 Chris Lenihan 52 Casper WY 5:31:53 5:31:12 12:38 106
20 Mary Papreck 59 Mount Prospect IL 5:48:30 5:47:39 13:16 137
21 Linda Emerson 53 Bishop CA 5:48:40 5:48:14 13:17 55
22 Nancy Dillon 53 Fresno OH 5:53:19 5:53:01 13:28 47
23 Nancy Bland 59 Houston TX 5:58:35 5:58:01 13:40 16
24 Janice Lally-Gonzales 54 Roseville CA 6:08:08 6:07:36 14:02 233
25 Eva Sanmartini 57 Montrose MI 6:08:05 6:07:48 14:02 154
26 Marsha Monson 56 Riverton UT 6:19:05 6:18:55 14:28 217
27 Karen Mayes 55 Saint Charles MO 6:30:25 6:30:20 14:54 235

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 Doug Beagle 61 Houston TX 3:48:14 3:47:40 8:41 11
2 Del Acker 62 Sheridan WY 3:48:33 3:48:19 8:43 202
3 Charlie Nelson 61 Newmarket NH 3:58:05 3:57:58 9:05 130
4 Jim Dawson 63 Ventura CA 3:59:08 3:59:00 9:07 45
5 Tedford White 60 Troy OH 4:12:53 4:12:35 9:39 186
6 Greg Prugh 69 Jackson WY 4:13:33 4:13:04 9:40 262
7 Bob Kennedy 64 Durham NH 4:32:54 4:32:53 10:25 95
8 Howard Mayes 61 Saint Charles MO 4:35:44 4:35:38 10:31 234
9 Burk Foster 64 Kalispell MT 4:36:47 4:36:33 10:33 64
10 Dennis Wheeler 62 Urbandale IA 4:40:24 4:40:09 10:42 246
11 Thomas Brand 65 Summit NJ 4:46:30 4:46:17 10:56 20
12 Gary Girten 61 Plain City OH 5:02:03 5:01:21 11:30 68
13 Jerry Fabyanic 62 Georgetown CO 5:04:30 5:04:27 11:37 59
14 Emmanuel Enujioke, Ph.D 63 College Park GA 5:05:12 5:05:04 11:39 57
15 Bill Higgins 61 Fullerton CA 5:12:17 5:12:02 11:55 85
16 Dennis Lewis 64 Bloomingdale IL 5:27:19 5:26:46 12:28 108
17 Dana Greenhoe 63 Valrico FL 5:41:18 5:41:06 13:01 73
18 Tom McIntyre 68 Tulsa OK 5:49:35 5:48:57 13:19 116
19 Paul Duncan 61 Overland Park KS 5:56:31 5:55:52 13:35 51
20 Dennis Fahrenbruch 65 Culbertson NE 5:59:29 5:58:52 13:42 60
21 Laurence Macon 67 San Antonio TX 6:12:45 6:12:45 14:13 112
22 Nick Karem 68 Louisville KY 6:13:57 6:13:13 14:15 199
23 Phil Brown 61 Casper WY 6:25:41 6:25:34 14:43 210
24 Matthew Hamidullah 63 Charlotte NC 6:35:02 6:34:36 15:04 79
25 Henry Rueden 62 De Pere WI 6:56:59 6:56:29 15:54 152

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 Mary Munter 65 Lincoln NE 4:19:38 4:19:14 9:54 129
2 Jo May 64 Houston TX 4:55:03 4:54:47 11:15 114
3 Lois Berkowitz 63 Riverview MI 5:06:43 5:06:16 11:41 13
4 Elisabeth Cooper 63 Portland OR 5:33:18 5:32:50 12:42 38
5 Lichu Sloan 63 Clifton Park NY 5:39:32 5:39:25 12:57 164
6 Pamela Penfield 64 Highlands Ranch CO 5:49:10 5:48:35 13:18 141
7 Fran Libasci 60 Millington NJ 5:54:12 5:54:01 13:31 109
8 Kathleen Gorman 63 Peoria AZ 5:58:13 5:57:58 13:40 69
9 Michelle Palmer 61 Wylie TX 6:08:11 6:07:54 14:02 136
10 Cheryl Murdock 62 Pensacola FL 6:17:05 6:16:35 14:22 237
11 Carol Goslin 67 Kansas City MO 6:25:26 6:25:01 14:42 70
12 Paula Erdle 60 Salt Lake City UT 6:30:21 6:29:52 14:53 58
13 Dixie Schulte 64 Lakewood CO 6:51:45 6:51:12 15:41 241

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
1 Wally Capps 71 Farmers Branch TX 4:20:41 4:20:34 9:57 32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
1 Carolyn Mitchell 75 Lenexa KS 6:56:57 6:56:36 15:54 122


 

    Relays - Marathon  


    
Place Team Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ========================= ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Cornhusker Cowboys 3:22:20 3:22:19.50 7:44 610
2 Lenhart Mason. #2 3:28:38 3:28:30.00 7:58 600
3 WESCO 3:31:26 3:31:07.20 8:04 613
4 The Fast & Fabulous Frank 3:33:30 3:33:26.60 8:09 618
5 Deitsch And The Beams 3:35:51 3:35:44.00 8:14 622
6 Wilcox 3:40:05 3:39:25.15 8:23 621
7 Brad's Back! 3:40:27 3:39:41.55 8:23 602
8 Coffe Lovers 3:49:49 3:49:29.20 8:46 614
9 Lenhart Mason #1 3:52:48 3:52:47.80 8:53 615
10 Fox Trot 3:54:44 3:54:43.30 8:58 616
11 Bloody Marys At The Finis 3:57:54 3:57:29.35 9:04 601
12 Running On Empties 3:57:48 3:57:35.40 9:04 624
13 Lost Chanklas 4:01:49 4:01:08.95 9:12 623
14 Crum 1 - Better Than # 2 4:02:23 4:02:21.70 9:15 611
15 Goldie Lopes 4:04:43 4:04:42.95 9:21 625
16 Who's Brad? 4:05:52 4:05:51.65 9:23 620
17 Rawtown Runners 4:08:04 4:07:33.95 9:27 606
18 Honey Badgers 4:16:22 4:15:38.10 9:46 603
19 Scrambled Legs And Achin 4:25:15 4:24:36.30 10:06 607
20 The Shin Splints 4:29:18 4:29:07.75 10:16 608
21 Sounded Like A Good Idea 4:42:25 4:41:50.45 10:45 619
22 I'm Sexy And I Know It! 5:01:19 5:01:05.10 11:30 604
23 Just Keep Swimming 5:02:36 5:01:56.45 11:31 605
24 Crum 2 - Better Than 1 5:04:16 5:03:52.85 11:36 612




    Awards - Half  


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Steve Hickman 29 Bozeman MT 1:19:32 1:19:31 6:04 351
2 Jon Kinner 32 Lakewood CO 1:21:34 1:21:32 6:14 517
3 Michael Quispe 45 Littleton CO 1:23:54 1:23:53 6:24 427

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
1 Becky Sondag 42 Casper WY 1:24:57 1:24:56 6:29 501
2 Jamie Bilek 33 Casper WY 1:40:10 1:40:04 7:38 471
3 Gail Deal 53 Casper WY 1:41:40 1:41:35 7:45 330

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 James Sulser 16 Casper WY 1:37:30 1:37:23 7:26 429
2 Logan Wren 18 Casper WY 1:44:31 1:44:31 7:59 479
3 Josh Martin 12 Casper WY 1:48:13 1:48:08 8:15 368

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 Laura Stamp 18 Casper WY 1:42:21 1:42:19 7:49 402
2 Beryl Coulter 18 Lander WY 1:44:22 1:44:19 7:58 473
3 Adrienne Sulser 19 Casper WY 1:46:19 1:46:17 8:07 406

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 Justin Kinner 25 Casper WY 1:33:20 1:33:18 7:08 518
2 Brady Bever 26 Salmon ID 1:42:39 1:42:37 7:50 506
3 John Kirlin 26 Casper WY 1:44:18 1:44:16 7:58 502

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 Amanda Bever 23 Casper WY 1:46:56 1:46:45 8:09 311
2 Catherine Reeves 29 Cheyenne WY 1:54:23 1:54:20 8:44 453
3 Chelsea Helenbolt 28 Douglas WY 1:55:20 1:55:09 8:48 349

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Robert Royse 39 Casper WY 1:26:00 1:26:00 6:34 467
2 Andrew Wlazlo 34 Casper WY 1:28:20 1:28:18 6:45 413
3 William Stoll 38 Tucson AZ 1:35:11 1:35:10 7:16 404

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Wendy Thorvaldson 38 Rawlins WY 1:47:36 1:47:30 8:12 430
2 Fatima Baddou 38 Casper WY 1:53:46 1:53:43 8:41 306
3 Kimberly Malm 38 Torrington WY 1:53:53 1:53:50 8:41 365

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 Paul Case 45 Bar Nunn WY 1:50:26 1:50:21 8:26 321
2 Paul Vojchehoske 43 Omaha NE 1:51:01 1:50:52 8:28 478
3 Dan Hagemann 49 Douglas WY 1:53:22 1:53:19 8:39 344

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 Kathy Blair 41 Casper WY 1:51:32 1:51:10 8:29 312
2 Valerie Shockley 46 Greenwood Village CO 1:57:05 1:57:00 8:56 428
3 Angela Evans 45 Casper WY 2:00:03 1:59:46 9:09 336

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Mark Wallace 50 Mills WY 1:41:41 1:41:34 7:45 463
2 Terry Turner 53 Casper WY 1:45:07 1:45:04 8:01 492
3 Joel Milbrandt 55 Las Vegas NV 1:52:43 1:52:36 8:36 376

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Dru Gehring 51 Lewis Center OH 1:51:52 1:51:49 8:32 342
2 Tammy Muri 51 Billings MT 1:56:05 1:55:40 8:50 381
3 Lynette Buresh 51 Casper WY 2:02:25 2:02:19 9:20 496

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 Gerald Dahl 62 Evergreen CO 1:49:22 1:48:52 8:19 498
2 Stan Lere 63 Casper WY 1:57:24 1:57:12 8:57 522
3 Larry Harrington 63 Casper WY 2:06:30 2:06:22 9:39 439

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 Barbara Bowen 67 Dallas TX 2:56:01 2:55:37 13:24 314
2 Dana Howie 62 Casper WY 3:36:22 3:36:03 16:29 441

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
1 Errol Miller 74 Casper WY 3:51:11 3:50:58 17:38 448

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
1 Nancy Cole 70 Dallas TX 3:01:15 3:00:50 13:48 323


 

    Overall Males - Half  

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace  Bib#  
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Steve Hickman 29 Bozeman MT 1:19:32 1:19:31.00 6:04 351
2 Jon Kinner 32 Lakewood CO 1:21:34 1:21:31.50 6:14 517
3 Michael Quispe 45 Littleton CO 1:23:54 1:23:52.45 6:24 427
4 Robert Royse 39 Casper WY 1:26:00 1:25:59.05 6:34 467
5 Andrew Wlazlo 34 Casper WY 1:28:20 1:28:17.95 6:45 413
6 Justin Kinner 25 Casper WY 1:33:20 1:33:17.85 7:08 518
7 William Stoll 38 Tucson AZ 1:35:11 1:35:09.50 7:16 404
8 James Sulser 16 Casper WY 1:37:30 1:37:22.20 7:26 429
9 Sean Peverley 36 Casper WY 1:38:51 1:38:47.85 7:33 451
10 Mark Wallace 50 Mills WY 1:41:41 1:41:33.75 7:45 463
11 Brady Bever 26 Salmon ID 1:42:39 1:42:36.25 7:50 506
12 John Kirlin 26 Casper WY 1:44:18 1:44:15.70 7:58 502
13 Logan Wren 18 Casper WY 1:44:31 1:44:30.05 7:59 479
14 Terry Turner 53 Casper WY 1:45:07 1:45:03.75 8:01 492
15 Tj Henderson 27 Bar Nunn WY 1:46:16 1:46:15.70 8:07 521
16 Marcus Bila 37 Casper WY 1:46:49 1:46:43.95 8:09 435
17 Josh Martin 12 Casper WY 1:48:13 1:48:07.15 8:15 368
18 Gerald Dahl 62 Evergreen CO 1:49:22 1:48:51.55 8:19 498
19 Austin Williamson 16 Casper WY 1:49:35 1:49:26.60 8:21 464
20 Jeremy Leonard 29 Casper WY 1:49:37 1:49:28.80 8:22 445
21 Keifer Russell 24 Casper WY 1:50:13 1:50:03.55 8:24 481
22 Paul Case 45 Bar Nunn WY 1:50:26 1:50:20.45 8:26 321
23 Paul Vojchehoske 43 Omaha NE 1:51:01 1:50:51.95 8:28 478
24 Michael Deal 26 Westminster CO 1:51:28 1:51:17.10 8:30 332
25 Bryan Taylor 27 Evansville WY 1:52:04 1:51:47.75 8:32 421
26 Joel Milbrandt 55 Las Vegas NV 1:52:43 1:52:35.85 8:36 376
27 Dan Hagemann 49 Douglas WY 1:53:22 1:53:18.50 8:39 344
28 Kevin Schilling 23 Casper WY 1:54:02 1:53:46.05 8:41 455
29 Mitchell Haynes 38 Box 1139 WY 1:54:02 1:53:59.65 8:42 440
30 William Nunn 22 Casper WY 1:54:22 1:54:05.80 8:43 450
31 Shane Galles 38 Casper WY 1:54:47 1:54:39.05 8:45 341
32 Neal Neumiller 38 Casper WY 1:54:46 1:54:45.35 8:46 504
33 Brian Martin 38 Casper WY 1:56:01 1:55:33.05 8:49 505
34 Chris Price 29 Casper WY 1:57:19 1:57:07.60 8:57 388
35 Stan Lere 63 Casper WY 1:57:24 1:57:11.35 8:57 522
36 Cambridge Manser 24 Casper WY 1:59:41 1:59:24.75 9:07 484
37 Nick Noblitt 29 Casper WY 2:01:04 2:00:34.65 9:12 466
38 Weston Hampton 21 Casper WY 2:01:04 2:00:45.90 9:13 514
39 Jim Buresh 51 Casper WY 2:02:26 2:02:19.80 9:20 495
40 Kirk Carrico 52 Casper WY 2:03:47 2:03:34.20 9:26 319
41 Toby Semlek 34 Pine Haven WY 2:05:25 2:05:04.90 9:33 460
42 Larry Harrington 63 Casper WY 2:06:30 2:06:21.40 9:39 439
43 Gerald Williams 43 Casper WY 2:06:33 2:06:32.35 9:40 412
44 Rob Doty 47 Cheyenne WY 2:07:42 2:07:20.05 9:43 474
45 Ken Schulte 59 Casper WY 2:08:32 2:08:18.15 9:48 457
46 Jim Logue 49 Casper WY 2:08:25 2:08:18.90 9:48 363
47 Scott Russell 50 Casper WY 2:09:52 2:09:42.25 9:54 480
48 Gary Kramer 53 Buffalo WY 2:10:17 2:10:10.80 9:56 359
49 Justin Hayward 32 Casper WY 2:11:35 2:11:03.00 10:00 485
50 Michael Cabal 67 Edgerton WY 2:12:16 2:12:05.15 10:05 472
51 Sean Mc Clenahan 46 Mills WY 2:14:00 2:13:46.45 10:13 372
52 Scott Priebe 31 Riverton WY 2:14:04 2:14:00.30 10:14 499
53 Daniel Wong 58 Casper WY 2:15:04 2:14:52.15 10:18 465
54 Brandon Bennion 30 Casper WY 2:15:39 2:15:29.25 10:21 470
55 Bill Ivory 31 Casper WY 2:16:21 2:16:07.05 10:23 509
56 Mike Cometto 48 Casper WY 2:16:21 2:16:10.05 10:24 519
57 Michael Stuart 49 Frisco TX 2:17:02 2:16:43.95 10:26 405
58 Greg Cunningham 56 Laramie WY 2:17:03 2:16:57.45 10:27 327
59 Andrew Bower 16 Casper WY 2:17:00 2:16:59.65 10:28 469
60 Robert Poe 42 Castle Rock CO 2:18:06 2:17:49.25 10:31 385
61 Jay Taylor 29 Evansville WY 2:18:49 2:18:33.35 10:35 483
62 Tony Neider 35 Cheyenne WY 2:20:32 2:20:10.35 10:42 476
63 Kevin Kuns 57 Casper WY 2:23:58 2:23:41.75 10:58 361
64 Pete Warne 47 Parker CO 2:26:11 2:26:10.50 11:10 507
65 J.R. Miller 41 Casper WY 2:30:01 2:29:45.70 11:26 378
66 Drew Walker 59 Casper WY 2:31:00 2:30:30.10 11:29 491
67 Ted Graf 58 Casper WY 2:31:14 2:30:42.60 11:30 438
68 Collin Baldacci 17 Gillette WY 2:31:39 2:31:28.80 11:34 497
69 Paul Berntsen 55 Brownsburg IN 2:38:54 2:38:30.15 12:06 309
70 Shaun Armon 30 Fort Collins CO 2:38:47 2:38:46.05 12:07 303
71 Drew Romero 37 Guernsey WY 2:39:51 2:39:27.35 12:10 396
72 Kevin Jones 44 Casper WY 2:40:59 2:40:40.70 12:16 356
73 David Ferguson 37 Casper WY 2:44:01 2:43:30.00 12:29 337
74 Teppei Ichikawa 36 Marion IN 2:44:34 2:44:17.05 12:32 442
75 Colin Clay 54 Fort Collins CO 2:55:36 2:55:10.20 13:22 322
76 Runner Unknown 99 3:27:03 3:27:03.00 15:48 10000
77 Errol Miller 74 Casper WY 3:51:11 3:50:57.75 17:38 448

 

 

 

    Overall Females - Half  

 

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace  Bib#  
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Becky Sondag 42 Casper WY 1:24:57 1:24:55.15 6:29 501
2 Jamie Bilek 33 Casper WY 1:40:10 1:40:03.05 7:38 471
3 Gail Deal 53 Casper WY 1:41:40 1:41:35.00 7:45 330
4 Laura Stamp 18 Casper WY 1:42:21 1:42:18.90 7:49 402
5 Beryl Coulter 18 Lander WY 1:44:22 1:44:18.30 7:58 473
6 Adrienne Sulser 19 Casper WY 1:46:19 1:46:16.45 8:07 406
7 Amanda Bever 23 Casper WY 1:46:56 1:46:44.90 8:09 311
8 Wendy Thorvaldson 38 Rawlins WY 1:47:36 1:47:29.50 8:12 430
9 Lindsey Hall 17 Casper WY 1:50:03 1:50:00.75 8:24 510
10 Kathy Blair 41 Casper WY 1:51:32 1:51:09.95 8:29 312
11 Dru Gehring 51 Lewis Center OH 1:51:52 1:51:48.25 8:32 342
12 Fatima Baddou 38 Casper WY 1:53:46 1:53:42.60 8:41 306
13 Kimberly Malm 38 Torrington WY 1:53:53 1:53:49.45 8:41 365
14 Catherine Reeves 29 Cheyenne WY 1:54:23 1:54:19.65 8:44 453
15 Holly Abbott 30 Indianapolis IN 1:54:37 1:54:31.75 8:45 301
16 Chelsea Helenbolt 28 Douglas WY 1:55:20 1:55:09.00 8:48 349
17 Emily McGuffin 29 Cheyenne WY 1:55:21 1:55:10.70 8:48 373
18 Tammy Muri 51 Billings MT 1:56:05 1:55:39.35 8:50 381
19 Selina Irby 36 Bozeman MT 1:56:36 1:56:27.80 8:54 443
20 Valerie Shockley 46 Greenwood Village CO 1:57:05 1:56:59.25 8:56 428
21 Chelsea Eades 22 Casper WY 1:57:47 1:57:34.95 8:59 334
22 Ashley Klone 23 Casper WY 1:57:47 1:57:36.45 8:59 358
23 Alicia Balster 27 Billings MT 1:58:05 1:57:37.65 8:59 307
24 Brooke Lamberson 35 Casper WY 1:58:12 1:58:01.55 9:01 426
25 Morgan Johnson 24 Casper WY 1:59:48 1:59:30.25 9:07 354
26 Michelle Burback 22 Casper WY 1:59:58 1:59:37.90 9:08 436
27 Angela Evans 45 Casper WY 2:00:03 1:59:45.50 9:09 336
28 Heather Bright 28 Casper WY 2:00:27 2:00:12.10 9:11 315
29 Sarah Rogers 32 Casper WY 2:00:30 2:00:14.80 9:11 394
30 Jennifer Heaton 35 Casper WY 2:00:42 2:00:32.95 9:12 425
31 Stephanie Lyden 24 Laramie WY 2:00:49 2:00:37.15 9:13 364
32 Sarah Armon 30 Fort Collins CO 2:01:20 2:00:57.15 9:14 302
33 Dawn Day 40 Casper WY 2:01:20 2:01:19.40 9:16 329
34 Tomi Garretson 37 Casper WY 2:01:52 2:01:25.85 9:16 520
35 Nikole Robertozzi 23 Casper WY 2:01:49 2:01:32.05 9:17 488
36 Emily Linaman 30 Evansville WY 2:02:17 2:02:09.20 9:20 490
37 Lynette Buresh 51 Casper WY 2:02:25 2:02:18.20 9:20 496
38 Cynthia Maxton-Snedaker 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:41 2:04:29.95 9:30 370
39 Denise Murphy 45 Casper WY 2:04:52 2:04:30.25 9:30 382
40 Stefanie McLaughlin 46 O'Fallon IL 2:04:52 2:04:30.40 9:30 374
41 Daniella Hamilton 39 Casper WY 2:05:07 2:04:48.20 9:32 346
42 Brooke Semlek 30 Pine Haven WY 2:05:24 2:05:04.40 9:33 459
43 Jessica Graf 30 Laramie WY 2:05:34 2:05:05.70 9:33 515
44 Jennifer Frontiero 30 Casper WY 2:05:34 2:05:06.45 9:33 340
45 Jennifer Buelt 30 Casper WY 2:05:35 2:05:06.70 9:33 516
46 Haylie Wendland 34 Casper WY 2:05:36 2:05:16.15 9:34 422
47 Tara Roberts 28 Casper WY 2:06:15 2:05:56.30 9:37 392
48 Kayla Opdahl 25 Wheatland WY 2:06:18 2:05:57.25 9:37 477
49 Katherine Boehnke 28 Casper WY 2:06:16 2:06:08.95 9:38 313
50 Jill Walker 33 Casper WY 2:06:21 2:06:13.80 9:38 482
51 Sarah Marken 28 Spokane WA 2:07:18 2:07:17.25 9:43 366
52 Mary Facciani 35 Casper WY 2:07:40 2:07:31.55 9:44 424
53 Roxane Conant 35 Greeley CO 2:10:34 2:10:15.55 9:57 324
54 Cary Rentola 38 Loveland CO 2:10:40 2:10:17.60 9:57 390
55 Vicki Stamp 57 Casper WY 2:10:57 2:10:50.80 9:59 403
56 Danna Miller 57 Casper WY 2:11:04 2:10:53.25 10:00 377
57 Michelle Bingham 32 Douglas WY 2:11:32 2:11:16.35 10:01 414
58 Bridget Semlek-Wiggins 38 Bar Nunn WY 2:12:43 2:12:43.00 10:08 458
59 Michelle Mc Clenahan 44 Mills WY 2:13:49 2:13:34.30 10:12 371
60 Stephani Miller 37 Casper WY 2:15:49 2:15:35.95 10:21 379
61 Lynn Allen 39 Casper WY 2:16:34 2:16:12.45 10:24 494
62 Holly Cunningham 53 Laramie WY 2:17:04 2:16:57.55 10:27 328
63 Laura Deal 25 Westminster CO 2:20:22 2:20:21.50 10:43 331
64 Patti Shugart 48 Casper WY 2:23:03 2:22:50.75 10:54 398
65 Crystal Balerio 29 Casper WY 2:23:39 2:23:30.00 10:57 433
66 Bonnie Jensen 59 Casper WY 2:24:02 2:23:34.20 10:58 493
67 Maria Corlis 49 Casper WY 2:24:06 2:23:52.10 10:59 508
68 Janelle Kinner 28 Casper WY 2:24:29 2:23:59.80 11:00 357
69 Sandra Cullers 29 Casper WY 2:24:30 2:24:15.60 11:01 326
70 Bobbie Kuns 50 Casper WY 2:24:45 2:24:29.15 11:02 360
71 Amy Hilty 27 Piscataway NJ 2:25:08 2:24:52.55 11:04 417
72 Laura Donnelly 56 Portland OR 2:25:12 2:24:53.00 11:04 333
73 Karen Bila 43 Casper WY 2:28:44 2:28:39.40 11:21 434
74 Leslie Prevish 43 Waukesha WI 2:29:18 2:28:50.60 11:22 387
75 Joy Hill 41 Cheyenne WY 2:31:03 2:30:41.15 11:30 352
76 Danette Baldacci 41 Gillette WY 2:31:39 2:31:29.35 11:34 423
77 Joleen Corlis 25 Casper WY 2:32:18 2:32:03.60 11:36 325
78 Shelley Benson 42 Bar Nunn WY 2:32:18 2:32:03.75 11:36 308
79 Crystal Back 26 Casper WY 2:32:31 2:32:13.00 11:37 305
80 Mary Jo Medura 43 Lancaster PA 2:32:46 2:32:38.25 11:39 447
81 Lacy Page 22 Casper WY 2:32:59 2:32:49.65 11:40 487
82 Jacqueline Olsson 32 Lander WY 2:33:19 2:33:07.05 11:41 384
83 Ami Erickson 40 Story WY 2:33:54 2:33:20.25 11:42 335
84 Tabbi Madrigal Salberg 36 Casper WY 2:33:55 2:33:54.35 11:45 468
85 Ruth Romp 44 Casper WY 2:34:41 2:34:30.75 11:48 454
86 Deborah Lammli 58 Stanton NE 2:35:30 2:35:07.15 11:50 362
87 Kate Buffa 33 Casper WY 2:36:09 2:35:53.70 11:54 316
88 Kim Waterman 44 Casper WY 2:37:12 2:37:11.55 12:00 489
89 Kate Tuma 27 Lakewood CO 2:39:30 2:39:03.10 12:08 511
90 Genelle Bonnel 56 Casper WY 2:39:31 2:39:04.15 12:09 512
91 Kelli Bonnel 23 Casper WY 2:39:30 2:39:04.30 12:09 513
92 Charla Romero 30 Guernsey WY 2:39:53 2:39:30.40 12:11 395
93 Carol Lycan 49 Guernsey WY 2:39:55 2:39:31.50 12:11 475
94 Teri Henderson 53 Pocatello ID 2:40:19 2:39:45.60 12:12 350
95 Gretchen Ukele 50 Casper WY 2:40:17 2:40:03.65 12:13 408
96 Roxanne Fish 35 Lusk WY 2:40:25 2:40:05.10 12:13 339
97 Joanna Schott 29 Casper WY 2:40:56 2:40:28.10 12:15 456
98 Lisa Hatchadoorian 41 Casper WY 2:40:37 2:40:30.90 12:15 348
99 Malissa Preuish 39 Casper WY 2:41:53 2:41:26.25 12:19 503
100 Andrea Sun 30 Casper WY 2:42:38 2:42:16.90 12:23 407
101 Donna Ferguson 59 Lander WY 2:43:58 2:43:26.30 12:29 338
102 Emily Weaver 26 Casper WY 2:45:00 2:44:25.60 12:33 411
103 Samanatha Johnson 30 Casper WY 2:45:00 2:44:26.25 12:33 355
104 Amanda Vignaroli 26 Casper WY 2:45:17 2:45:02.70 12:36 419
105 Suzanne Burke 23 Fairbanks AK 2:45:46 2:45:27.80 12:38 317
106 Kelsey Nelson 26 Glenrock WY 2:45:38 2:45:34.10 12:38 449
107 Paula Berntsen 54 Brownsburg IN 2:46:01 2:45:37.90 12:39 310
108 Connie Gibbons 56 Casper WY 2:45:47 2:45:41.90 12:39 437
109 Renee Hahn 55 Casper WY 2:45:49 2:45:43.35 12:39 345
110 Joann True 38 Casper WY 2:46:44 2:46:43.15 12:44 431
111 Catherine Thagard 42 Cody WY 2:51:33 2:51:04.35 13:03 461
112 Kimberly Ranson 56 Clayton IN 2:54:35 2:54:11.45 13:18 389
113 Mary Mrdutt 25 Casper WY 2:55:27 2:55:01.25 13:22 380
114 Barbara Bowen 67 Dallas TX 2:56:01 2:55:36.30 13:24 314
115 Nancy Cole 70 Dallas TX 3:01:15 3:00:49.90 13:48 323
116 Brenda Potter 46 Shelby MT 3:04:31 3:03:59.55 14:03 386
117 Eyvonne Carter 57 Little Elm TX 3:06:15 3:05:50.00 14:11 320
118 Lynne Price 59 Parker CO 3:12:41 3:12:09.30 14:40 452
119 Shelley Martinez 26 Casper WY 3:12:43 3:12:09.90 14:40 446
120 Beth Hart 51 Denver CO 3:24:09 3:24:08.80 15:35 347
121 Mary Arzate 53 Renton WA 3:27:20 3:27:00.85 15:48 304
122 Deborah Ritter 58 Marshall TX 3:27:59 3:27:34.05 15:51 391
123 Hilarie Ryals 39 Denver CO 3:35:47 3:35:17.75 16:26 397
124 Dana Howie 62 Casper WY 3:36:22 3:36:02.15 16:29 441

 

    Age Groups - Half  




MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 James Sulser 16 Casper WY 1:37:30 1:37:23 7:26 429
2 Logan Wren 18 Casper WY 1:44:31 1:44:31 7:59 479
3 Josh Martin 12 Casper WY 1:48:13 1:48:08 8:15 368
4 Austin Williamson 16 Casper WY 1:49:35 1:49:27 8:21 464
5 Collin Baldacci 17 Gillette WY 2:31:39 2:31:29 11:34 497
6 Andrew Bower 16 Casper WY 9:02:44 9:02:44 41:24 469

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Laura Stamp 18 Casper WY 1:42:21 1:42:19 7:49 402
2 Beryl Coulter 18 Lander WY 1:44:22 1:44:19 7:58 473
3 Adrienne Sulser 19 Casper WY 1:46:19 1:46:17 8:07 406
4 Lindsey Hall 17 Casper WY 1:50:03 1:50:01 8:24 510

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Steve Hickman 29 Bozeman MT 1:19:32 1:19:31 6:04 351
2 Justin Kinner 25 Casper WY 1:33:20 1:33:18 7:08 518
3 Brady Bever 26 Salmon ID 1:42:39 1:42:37 7:50 506
4 John Kirlin 26 Casper WY 1:44:18 1:44:16 7:58 502
5 Tj Henderson 27 Bar Nunn WY 1:46:16 1:46:16 8:07 521
6 Jeremy Leonard 29 Casper WY 1:49:37 1:49:29 8:22 445
7 Keifer Russell 24 Casper WY 1:50:13 1:50:04 8:24 481
8 Michael Deal 26 Westminster CO 1:51:28 1:51:18 8:30 332
9 Bryan Taylor 27 Evansville WY 1:52:04 1:51:48 8:32 421
10 Kevin Schilling 23 Casper WY 1:54:02 1:53:47 8:41 455
11 William Nunn 22 Casper WY 1:54:22 1:54:06 8:43 450
12 Chris Price 29 Casper WY 1:57:19 1:57:08 8:57 388
13 Cambridge Manser 24 Casper WY 1:59:41 1:59:25 9:07 484
14 Nick Noblitt 29 Casper WY 2:01:04 2:00:35 9:12 466
15 Weston Hampton 21 Casper WY 2:01:04 2:00:46 9:13 514
16 Jay Taylor 29 Evansville WY 2:18:49 2:18:34 10:35 483

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Amanda Bever 23 Casper WY 1:46:56 1:46:45 8:09 311
2 Catherine Reeves 29 Cheyenne WY 1:54:23 1:54:20 8:44 453
3 Chelsea Helenbolt 28 Douglas WY 1:55:20 1:55:09 8:48 349
4 Emily McGuffin 29 Cheyenne WY 1:55:21 1:55:11 8:48 373
5 Chelsea Eades 22 Casper WY 1:57:47 1:57:35 8:59 334
6 Ashley Klone 23 Casper WY 1:57:47 1:57:37 8:59 358
7 Alicia Balster 27 Billings MT 1:58:05 1:57:38 8:59 307
8 Morgan Johnson 24 Casper WY 1:59:48 1:59:31 9:07 354
9 Michelle Burback 22 Casper WY 1:59:58 1:59:38 9:08 436
10 Heather Bright 28 Casper WY 2:00:27 2:00:13 9:11 315
11 Stephanie Lyden 24 Laramie WY 2:00:49 2:00:38 9:13 364
12 Nikole Robertozzi 23 Casper WY 2:01:49 2:01:33 9:17 488
13 Tara Roberts 28 Casper WY 2:06:15 2:05:57 9:37 392
14 Kayla Opdahl 25 Wheatland WY 2:06:18 2:05:58 9:37 477
15 Katherine Boehnke 28 Casper WY 2:06:16 2:06:09 9:38 313
16 Sarah Marken 28 Spokane WA 2:07:18 2:07:18 9:43 366
17 Laura Deal 25 Westminster CO 2:20:22 2:20:22 10:43 331
18 Crystal Balerio 29 Casper WY 2:23:39 2:23:30 10:57 433
19 Janelle Kinner 28 Casper WY 2:24:29 2:24:00 11:00 357
20 Sandra Cullers 29 Casper WY 2:24:30 2:24:16 11:01 326
21 Amy Hilty 27 Piscataway NJ 2:25:08 2:24:53 11:04 417
22 Joleen Corlis 25 Casper WY 2:32:18 2:32:04 11:36 325
23 Crystal Back 26 Casper WY 2:32:31 2:32:13 11:37 305
24 Lacy Page 22 Casper WY 2:32:59 2:32:50 11:40 487
25 Kate Tuma 27 Lakewood CO 2:39:30 2:39:04 12:08 511
26 Kelli Bonnel 23 Casper WY 2:39:30 2:39:05 12:09 513
27 Joanna Schott 29 Casper WY 2:40:56 2:40:29 12:15 456
28 Emily Weaver 26 Casper WY 2:45:00 2:44:26 12:33 411
29 Amanda Vignaroli 26 Casper WY 2:45:17 2:45:03 12:36 419
30 Suzanne Burke 23 Fairbanks AK 2:45:46 2:45:28 12:38 317
31 Kelsey Nelson 26 Glenrock WY 2:45:38 2:45:35 12:38 449
32 Mary Mrdutt 25 Casper WY 2:55:27 2:55:02 13:22 380
33 Shelley Martinez 26 Casper WY 3:12:43 3:12:10 14:40 446

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Jon Kinner 32 Lakewood CO 1:21:34 1:21:32 6:14 517
2 Robert Royse 39 Casper WY 1:26:00 1:26:00 6:34 467
3 Andrew Wlazlo 34 Casper WY 1:28:20 1:28:18 6:45 413
4 William Stoll 38 Tucson AZ 1:35:11 1:35:10 7:16 404
5 Sean Peverley 36 Casper WY 1:38:51 1:38:48 7:33 451
6 Marcus Bila 37 Casper WY 1:46:49 1:46:44 8:09 435
7 Mitchell Haynes 38 Box 1139 WY 1:54:02 1:54:00 8:42 440
8 Shane Galles 38 Casper WY 1:54:47 1:54:40 8:45 341
9 Neal Neumiller 38 Casper WY 1:54:46 1:54:46 8:46 504
10 Brian Martin 38 Casper WY 1:56:01 1:55:34 8:49 505
11 Toby Semlek 34 Pine Haven WY 2:05:25 2:05:05 9:33 460
12 Justin Hayward 32 Casper WY 2:11:35 2:11:03 10:00 485
13 Scott Priebe 31 Riverton WY 2:14:04 2:14:01 10:14 499
14 Brandon Bennion 30 Casper WY 2:15:39 2:15:30 10:21 470
15 Bill Ivory 31 Casper WY 2:16:21 2:16:08 10:23 509
16 Tony Neider 35 Cheyenne WY 2:20:32 2:20:11 10:42 476
17 Shaun Armon 30 Fort Collins CO 2:38:47 2:38:47 12:07 303
18 Drew Romero 37 Guernsey WY 2:39:51 2:39:28 12:10 396
19 David Ferguson 37 Casper WY 2:44:01 2:43:30 12:29 337
20 Teppei Ichikawa 36 Marion IN 2:44:34 2:44:18 12:32 442

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Jamie Bilek 33 Casper WY 1:40:10 1:40:04 7:38 471
2 Wendy Thorvaldson 38 Rawlins WY 1:47:36 1:47:30 8:12 430
3 Fatima Baddou 38 Casper WY 1:53:46 1:53:43 8:41 306
4 Kimberly Malm 38 Torrington WY 1:53:53 1:53:50 8:41 365
5 Holly Abbott 30 Indianapolis IN 1:54:37 1:54:32 8:45 301
6 Selina Irby 36 Bozeman MT 1:56:36 1:56:28 8:54 443
7 Brooke Lamberson 35 Casper WY 1:58:12 1:58:02 9:01 426
8 Sarah Rogers 32 Casper WY 2:00:30 2:00:15 9:11 394
9 Jennifer Heaton 35 Casper WY 2:00:42 2:00:33 9:12 425
10 Sarah Armon 30 Fort Collins CO 2:01:20 2:00:58 9:14 302
11 Tomi Garretson 37 Casper WY 2:01:52 2:01:26 9:16 520
12 Emily Linaman 30 Evansville WY 2:02:17 2:02:10 9:20 490
13 Cynthia Maxton-Snedaker 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:41 2:04:30 9:30 370
14 Daniella Hamilton 39 Casper WY 2:05:07 2:04:49 9:32 346
15 Brooke Semlek 30 Pine Haven WY 2:05:24 2:05:05 9:33 459
16 Jessica Graf 30 Laramie WY 2:05:34 2:05:06 9:33 515
17 Jennifer Frontiero 30 Casper WY 2:05:34 2:05:07 9:33 340
18 Jennifer Buelt 30 Casper WY 2:05:35 2:05:07 9:33 516
19 Haylie Wendland 34 Casper WY 2:05:36 2:05:17 9:34 422
20 Jill Walker 33 Casper WY 2:06:21 2:06:14 9:38 482
21 Mary Facciani 35 Casper WY 2:07:40 2:07:32 9:44 424
22 Roxane Conant 35 Greeley CO 2:10:34 2:10:16 9:57 324
23 Cary Rentola 38 Loveland CO 2:10:40 2:10:18 9:57 390
24 Michelle Bingham 32 Douglas WY 2:11:32 2:11:17 10:01 414
25 Bridget Semlek-Wiggins 38 Bar Nunn WY 2:12:43 2:12:43 10:08 458
26 Stephani Miller 37 Casper WY 2:15:49 2:15:36 10:21 379
27 Lynn Allen 39 Casper WY 2:16:34 2:16:13 10:24 494
28 Jacqueline Olsson 32 Lander WY 2:33:19 2:33:08 11:41 384
29 Tabbi Madrigal Salberg 36 Casper WY 2:33:55 2:33:55 11:45 468
30 Kate Buffa 33 Casper WY 2:36:09 2:35:54 11:54 316
31 Charla Romero 30 Guernsey WY 2:39:53 2:39:31 12:11 395
32 Roxanne Fish 35 Lusk WY 2:40:25 2:40:06 12:13 339
33 Malissa Preuish 39 Casper WY 2:41:53 2:41:27 12:19 503
34 Andrea Sun 30 Casper WY 2:42:38 2:42:17 12:23 407
35 Samanatha Johnson 30 Casper WY 2:45:00 2:44:27 12:33 355
36 Joann True 38 Casper WY 2:46:44 2:46:44 12:44 431
37 Hilarie Ryals 39 Denver CO 3:35:47 3:35:18 16:26 397

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Michael Quispe 45 Littleton CO 1:23:54 1:23:53 6:24 427
2 Paul Case 45 Bar Nunn WY 1:50:26 1:50:21 8:26 321
3 Paul Vojchehoske 43 Omaha NE 1:51:01 1:50:52 8:28 478
4 Dan Hagemann 49 Douglas WY 1:53:22 1:53:19 8:39 344
5 Gerald Williams 43 Casper WY 2:06:33 2:06:33 9:40 412
6 Rob Doty 47 Cheyenne WY 2:07:42 2:07:21 9:43 474
7 Jim Logue 49 Casper WY 2:08:25 2:08:19 9:48 363
8 Sean Mc Clenahan 46 Mills WY 2:14:00 2:13:47 10:13 372
9 Mike Cometto 48 Casper WY 2:16:21 2:16:11 10:24 519
10 Michael Stuart 49 Frisco TX 2:17:02 2:16:44 10:26 405
11 Robert Poe 42 Castle Rock CO 2:18:06 2:17:50 10:31 385
12 Pete Warne 47 Parker CO 2:26:11 2:26:11 11:10 507
13 J.R. Miller 41 Casper WY 2:30:01 2:29:46 11:26 378
14 Kevin Jones 44 Casper WY 2:40:59 2:40:41 12:16 356

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Becky Sondag 42 Casper WY 1:24:57 1:24:56 6:29 501
2 Kathy Blair 41 Casper WY 1:51:32 1:51:10 8:29 312
3 Valerie Shockley 46 Greenwood Village CO 1:57:05 1:57:00 8:56 428
4 Angela Evans 45 Casper WY 2:00:03 1:59:46 9:09 336
5 Dawn Day 40 Casper WY 2:01:20 2:01:20 9:16 329
6 Denise Murphy 45 Casper WY 2:04:52 2:04:31 9:30 382
7 Stefanie McLaughlin 46 O'Fallon IL 2:04:52 2:04:31 9:30 374
8 Michelle Mc Clenahan 44 Mills WY 2:13:49 2:13:35 10:12 371
9 Patti Shugart 48 Casper WY 2:23:03 2:22:51 10:54 398
10 Maria Corlis 49 Casper WY 2:24:06 2:23:53 10:59 508
11 Karen Bila 43 Casper WY 2:28:44 2:28:40 11:21 434
12 Leslie Prevish 43 Waukesha WI 2:29:18 2:28:51 11:22 387
13 Joy Hill 41 Cheyenne WY 2:31:03 2:30:42 11:30 352
14 Danette Baldacci 41 Gillette WY 2:31:39 2:31:30 11:34 423
15 Shelley Benson 42 Bar Nunn WY 2:32:18 2:32:04 11:36 308
16 Mary Jo Medura 43 Lancaster PA 2:32:46 2:32:39 11:39 447
17 Ami Erickson 40 Story WY 2:33:54 2:33:21 11:42 335
18 Ruth Romp 44 Casper WY 2:34:41 2:34:31 11:48 454
19 Kim Waterman 44 Casper WY 2:37:12 2:37:12 12:00 489
20 Carol Lycan 49 Guernsey WY 2:39:55 2:39:32 12:11 475
21 Lisa Hatchadoorian 41 Casper WY 2:40:37 2:40:31 12:15 348
22 Catherine Thagard 42 Cody WY 2:51:33 2:51:05 13:03 461
23 Brenda Potter 46 Shelby MT 3:04:31 3:04:00 14:03 386

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Mark Wallace 50 Mills WY 1:41:41 1:41:34 7:45 463
2 Terry Turner 53 Casper WY 1:45:07 1:45:04 8:01 492
3 Joel Milbrandt 55 Las Vegas NV 1:52:43 1:52:36 8:36 376
4 Jim Buresh 51 Casper WY 2:02:26 2:02:20 9:20 495
5 Kirk Carrico 52 Casper WY 2:03:47 2:03:35 9:26 319
6 Ken Schulte 59 Casper WY 2:08:32 2:08:19 9:48 457
7 Scott Russell 50 Casper WY 2:09:52 2:09:43 9:54 480
8 Gary Kramer 53 Buffalo WY 2:10:17 2:10:11 9:56 359
9 Daniel Wong 58 Casper WY 2:15:04 2:14:53 10:18 465
10 Greg Cunningham 56 Laramie WY 2:17:03 2:16:58 10:27 327
11 Kevin Kuns 57 Casper WY 2:23:58 2:23:42 10:58 361
12 Drew Walker 59 Casper WY 2:31:00 2:30:31 11:29 491
13 Ted Graf 58 Casper WY 2:31:14 2:30:43 11:30 438
14 Paul Berntsen 55 Brownsburg IN 2:38:54 2:38:31 12:06 309
15 Colin Clay 54 Fort Collins CO 2:55:36 2:55:11 13:22 322

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Gail Deal 53 Casper WY 1:41:40 1:41:35 7:45 330
2 Dru Gehring 51 Lewis Center OH 1:51:52 1:51:49 8:32 342
3 Tammy Muri 51 Billings MT 1:56:05 1:55:40 8:50 381
4 Lynette Buresh 51 Casper WY 2:02:25 2:02:19 9:20 496
5 Vicki Stamp 57 Casper WY 2:10:57 2:10:51 9:59 403
6 Danna Miller 57 Casper WY 2:11:04 2:10:54 10:00 377
7 Holly Cunningham 53 Laramie WY 2:17:04 2:16:58 10:27 328
8 Bonnie Jensen 59 Casper WY 2:24:02 2:23:35 10:58 493
9 Bobbie Kuns 50 Casper WY 2:24:45 2:24:30 11:02 360
10 Laura Donnelly 56 Portland OR 2:25:12 2:24:53 11:04 333
11 Deborah Lammli 58 Stanton NE 2:35:30 2:35:08 11:50 362
12 Genelle Bonnel 56 Casper WY 2:39:31 2:39:05 12:09 512
13 Teri Henderson 53 Pocatello ID 2:40:19 2:39:46 12:12 350
14 Gretchen Ukele 50 Casper WY 2:40:17 2:40:04 12:13 408
15 Donna Ferguson 59 Lander WY 2:43:58 2:43:27 12:29 338
16 Paula Berntsen 54 Brownsburg IN 2:46:01 2:45:38 12:39 310
17 Connie Gibbons 56 Casper WY 2:45:47 2:45:42 12:39 437
18 Renee Hahn 55 Casper WY 2:45:49 2:45:44 12:39 345
19 Kimberly Ranson 56 Clayton IN 2:54:35 2:54:12 13:18 389
20 Eyvonne Carter 57 Little Elm TX 3:06:15 3:05:50 14:11 320
21 Lynne Price 59 Parker CO 3:12:41 3:12:10 14:40 452
22 Beth Hart 51 Denver CO 3:24:09 3:24:09 15:35 347
23 Mary Arzate 53 Renton WA 3:27:20 3:27:01 15:48 304
24 Deborah Ritter 58 Marshall TX 3:27:59 3:27:35 15:51 391

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Gerald Dahl 62 Evergreen CO 1:49:22 1:48:52 8:19 498
2 Stan Lere 63 Casper WY 1:57:24 1:57:12 8:57 522
3 Larry Harrington 63 Casper WY 2:06:30 2:06:22 9:39 439
4 Michael Cabal 67 Edgerton WY 2:12:16 2:12:06 10:05 472

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Barbara Bowen 67 Dallas TX 2:56:01 2:55:37 13:24 314
2 Dana Howie 62 Casper WY 3:36:22 3:36:03 16:29 441

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Errol Miller 74 Casper WY 3:51:11 3:50:58 17:38 448

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Nancy Cole 70 Dallas TX 3:01:15 3:00:50 13:48 323