7 Hours of the Banana
Crested Butte, CO March 4, 2012

 

All Individuals

All Snowboarders

Tag Teams

 All Solos

All Telemarkers

Social Teams

Under 18 - All Skiers


 

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT Sid@CCRTiming.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   All Individuals  

                           

ALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place No. Name Discipline Category Ag Laps Time
===== === ========================= =============== ============ == ==== ========
1 20 Mark Mikos Alpine SOLO 24 50 07:16:16
2 16 Wendy Fisher Alpine SOLO 40 49 07:12:16
3 38 Robert Vandervoort Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 39 49 07:13:01
4 54 Ben Somrack Alpine SOLO 27 49 07:17:14
5 63 Pete Jacobsen Alpine SOLO 35 47 07:14:02
6 46 Brynn O'connell Alpine SOLO 31 46 07:12:53
7 66 Casey Bellman Alpine SOLO 29 46 07:15:03
8 24 Jeff Scott Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 47 45 07:12:25
9 25 Oz Scott Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 15 45 07:12:27
10 49 Daniela Runge Alpine SOLO 37 45 07:13:03
11 14 Dead Head Ed Alpine SOLO 50 45 07:15:25
12 12 Corey Clawson Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 21 44 07:12:13
13 62 Matthew Harper Alpine SOLO 13 44 07:12:29
14 11 Joey Carpenter Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 20 44 07:13:41
15 61 Josephine Kellett Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 47 44 07:19:24
16 65 Arianne French Telemark SOLO 36 43 07:10:57
17 21 Caleb Weinberg Alpine SOLO 38 43 07:14:40
18 52 Kye Matlock Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 10 43 07:15:19
19 51 Gus Bulluck Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 8 43 07:16:11
20 9 Rosa Greeley Snowboarder SOCIAL TEAM 19 43 07:17:46
21 48 Patrick Brennan Snowboarder SOLO 39 43 07:19:20
22 29 Nicholas Klein Alpine SOLO 29 42 06:57:32
23 34 Mike Loperfido Alpine SOLO 39 42 07:16:07
24 64 Rick Vila Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 65 42 07:16:55
25 2 Avery Bernholtz Alpine SOLO 10 42 07:21:16
26 22 Asher Weinberg Alpine SOLO 7 41 07:16:14
27 17 Andrew Breibart Alpine SOLO 44 41 07:17:39
28 1 Bob Bernholtz Alpine SOLO 47 40 07:11:06
29 45 Karavela Zeiter Alpine SOLO 10 40 07:12:23
30 18 Tina Kempin Alpine SOLO 36 40 07:14:09
31 58 Chris Cox Alpine SOLO 9 40 07:17:54
32 23 Jacob Bernholtz Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 7 37 07:22:14
33 53 Jamis Matlock Alpine SOLO 7 37 07:22:15
34 67 Rob Vanaernam Telemark SOCIAL TEAM 45 37 07:22:17
35 7 Frank Leith Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 64 36 07:12:51
36 10 Rob Orban Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 20 36 07:17:32
37 15 Tully Burton Alpine SOLO 30 35 07:17:10
38 30 Aksel Lindenmeyr Alpine SOLO 6 34 06:13:41
39 50 Mike Neustedter Snowboarder SOLO 26 34 06:44:36
40 56 Chris Cox Alpine SOLO 43 34 07:23:17
41 57 Charlie Cox Alpine SOLO 9 34 07:23:20
42 32 Parry Mothershead Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 60 32 07:17:17
43 80 Marc Solari Alpine SOLO 42 32 07:19:31
44 55 Moe Desmarais Alpine SOLO 43 31 07:11:09
45 26 Carmalt (pete) Adams Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 72 30 07:12:33
46 36 Gabriele Clark Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 64 30 07:20:04
47 44 Laura Mitchell Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 43 28 07:16:49
48 35 Bruce Clark Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 69 27 07:20:12
49 47 Kyle Beck Alpine SOLO 8 26 07:10:47
50 4 Neil Watko Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 57 24 04:57:19
51 81 Addie Bogardus Alpine SOLO 9 21 04:59:38
52 27 John Schmidt Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 65 20 05:11:01
53 70 Krista Powers Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 34 19 07:28:54
54 60 Sherrie Vandervoort Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 51 16 07:08:38
55 5 Tricia Kubisiak Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 48 16 07:20:02
56 76 Jafar Tabaian Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 24 15 07:28:57
57 74 Logan Jones Telemark SOCIAL TEAM 31 15 07:29:15
58 69 Dodson Harper Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 35 14 07:29:00
59 59 Rob Wright Alpine SOLO 32 13 01:53:52
60 75 Jeff Perambo Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 31 13 07:29:21
61 68 Gordon Spencer Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 58 12 06:40:00
62 28 Janet Biggers Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 52 12 07:19:27
63 6 John Cannon Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 70 11 02:33:39
64 78 Roman Kolodziej Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 32 11 07:29:06
65 71 Mike Arbaney Telemark SOCIAL TEAM 35 9 07:27:57
66 79 Mindy Sturm Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 40 8 04:23:13
67 33 Robert Mothershead Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 62 6 03:14:18
68 31 Johnny Biggers Alpine SOLO 51 5 04:45:19
69 73 Matt Gutter Telemark SOCIAL TEAM 38 5 07:29:03
70 77 Betsy Kolodziej Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 32 5 07:29:12
71 72 Michele Preston Alpine SOCIAL TEAM 34 5 07:29:24


 

 

 

 

   All Solos

                          


SOLO FEMALE

Place No. Name Category Ag Laps Time
===== ===== ========================= ============ == ==== ========
1 16 Wendy Fisher SOLO 40 49 07:12:16
2 46 Brynn O'connell SOLO 31 46 07:12:53
3 49 Daniela Runge SOLO 37 45 07:13:03
4 65 Arianne French SOLO 36 43 07:10:57
5 2 Avery Bernholtz SOLO 10 42 07:21:16
6 45 Karavela Zeiter SOLO 10 40 07:12:23
7 18 Tina Kempin SOLO 36 40 07:14:09
8 81 Addie Bogardus SOLO 9 21 04:59:38

SOLO MALE

Place No. Name Category Ag Laps Time
===== ===== ========================= ============ == ==== ========
1 20 Mark Mikos SOLO 24 50 07:16:16
2 54 Ben Somrack SOLO 27 49 07:17:14
3 63 Pete Jacobsen SOLO 35 47 07:14:02
4 66 Casey Bellman SOLO 29 46 07:15:03
5 14 Dead Head Ed SOLO 50 45 07:15:25
6 62 Matthew Harper SOLO 13 44 07:12:29
7 21 Caleb Weinberg SOLO 38 43 07:14:40
8 48 Patrick Brennan SOLO 39 43 07:19:20
9 29 Nicholas Klein SOLO 29 42 06:57:32
10 34 Mike Loperfido SOLO 39 42 07:16:07
11 22 Asher Weinberg SOLO 7 41 07:16:14
12 17 Andrew Breibart SOLO 44 41 07:17:39
13 1 Bob Bernholtz SOLO 47 40 07:11:06
14 58 Chris Cox SOLO 9 40 07:17:54
15 53 Jamis Matlock SOLO 7 37 07:22:15
16 15 Tully Burton SOLO 30 35 07:17:10
17 30 Aksel Lindenmeyr SOLO 6 34 06:13:41
18 50 Mike Neustedter SOLO 26 34 06:44:36
19 56 Chris Cox SOLO 43 34 07:23:17
20 57 Charlie Cox SOLO 9 34 07:23:20
21 80 Marc Solari SOLO 42 32 07:19:31
22 55 Moe Desmarais SOLO 43 31 07:11:09
23 47 Kyle Beck SOLO 8 26 07:10:47
24 59 Rob Wright SOLO 32 13 01:53:52
25 31 Johnny Biggers SOLO 51 5 04:45:19

 

 

 

   Under 18 - All Skiers   

                                                         

Place No. Name Category Age Laps Time
===== ===== ======================= ============ === ==== ========
1 25 Oz Scott SOCIAL TEAM 15 45 07:12:27

2 62 Matthew Harper SOLO 13 44 07:12:29

3 52 Kye Matlock SOCIAL TEAM 10 43 07:15:19

4 51 Gus Bulluck SOCIAL TEAM 8 43 07:16:11

5 2 Avery Bernholtz SOLO 10 42 07:21:16

6 22 Asher Weinberg SOLO 7 41 07:16:14

7 45 Karavela Zeiter SOLO 10 40 07:12:23

8 58 Chris Cox SOLO 9 40 07:17:54

9 23 Jacob Bernholtz SOCIAL TEAM 7 37 07:22:14

10 53 Jamis Matlock SOLO 7 37 07:22:15

11 30 Aksel Lindenmeyr SOLO 6 34 06:13:41

12 57 Charlie Cox SOLO 9 34 07:23:20

13 47 Kyle Beck SOLO 8 26 07:10:47

14 81 Addie Bogardus SOLO 9 21 04:59:38



 

 

   All Snowboarders   

                           


SOLO FEMALE - SNOWBOARD

Place No. Name Category Ag Laps Time
===== ===== ========================= ============ == ==== ========
1 9 Rosa Greeley SOCIAL TEAM 19 43 07:17:46



SOLO MALE - SNOWBOARD

Place No. Name Category Ag Laps Time
===== ===== ========================= ============ == ==== ========
1 48 Patrick Brennan SOLO 39 43 07:19:20
2 50 Mike Neustedter SOLO 26 34 06:44:36

 

 

 

 

 

 

   All Telemarkers  

                           


SOLO FEMALE TELEMARK

Place No. Name Discipline Category Ag Laps Time
===== ===== ========================= =============== ============ == ==== ========
1 65 Arianne French Telemark SOLO 36 43 07:10:57




SOLO MALE TELEMARK

Place No. Name Discipline Category Ag Laps Time
===== ===== ========================= =============== ============ == ==== ========
1 67 Rob Vanaernam Telemark SOCIAL TEAM 45 37 07:22:17
2 74 Logan Jones Telemark SOCIAL TEAM 31 15 07:29:15
3 71 Mike Arbaney Telemark SOCIAL TEAM 35 9 07:27:57
4 73 Matt Gutter Telemark SOCIAL TEAM 38 5 07:29:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Tag Teams  

                           
TAG TEAM RESULTS



Place No. Team Laps Time
===== ===== =================================== ==== ========
1 40 Slogar Slingers 41 07:20:33

 

 

 

 

   Social Teams  

                          

SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Laps Time
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ========
1 64 Rick Vila AARP 42 07:16:55
2 7 Frank Leith AARP 36 07:12:51
3 32 Parry Mothershead AARP 32 07:17:17
4 26 Carmalt (pete) Adams AARP 30 07:12:33
5 36 Gabriele Clark AARP 30 07:20:04
6 35 Bruce Clark AARP 27 07:20:12
7 4 Neil Watko AARP 24 04:57:19
8 27 John Schmidt AARP 20 05:11:01
9 6 John Cannon AARP 11 02:33:39
10 33 Robert Mothershead AARP 6 03:14:18



SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Laps Time
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ========
1 24 Jeff Scott Banana Twist 45 07:12:25
2 25 Oz Scott Banana Twist 45 07:12:27



SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Laps Time
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ========
1 38 Robert Vandervoort Chaquita Bananas 49 07:13:01
2 61 Josephine Kellett Chaquita Bananas 44 07:19:24
3 44 Laura Mitchell Chaquita Bananas 28 07:16:49
4 60 Sherrie Vandervoort Chaquita Bananas 16 07:08:38
5 5 Tricia Kubisiak Chaquita Bananas 16 07:20:02
6 68 Gordon Spencer Chaquita Bananas 12 06:40:00
7 28 Janet Biggers Chaquita Bananas 12 07:19:27
8 79 Mindy Sturm Chaquita Bananas 8 04:23:13



SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Laps Time
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ========
1 23 Jacob Bernholtz Junkyard Dawgs 37 07:22:14
2 67 Rob Vanaernam Junkyard Dawgs 37 07:22:17



SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Laps Time
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ========
1 52 Kye Matlock Red Heads 43 07:15:19
2 51 Gus Bulluck Red Heads 43 07:16:11



SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Laps Time
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ========
1 12 Corey Clawson Team Core 44 07:12:13
2 11 Joey Carpenter Team Core 44 07:13:41
3 9 Rosa Greeley Team Core 43 07:17:46
4 10 Rob Orban Team Core 36 07:17:32



SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Laps Time
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ========
1 70 Krista Powers Twist my Banana 19 07:28:54
2 76 Jafar Tabaian Twist my Banana 15 07:28:57
3 74 Logan Jones Twist my Banana 15 07:29:15
4 69 Dodson Harper Twist my Banana 14 07:29:00
5 75 Jeff Perambo Twist my Banana 13 07:29:21
6 78 Roman Kolodziej Twist my Banana 11 07:29:06
7 71 Mike Arbaney Twist my Banana 9 07:27:57
8 73 Matt Gutter Twist my Banana 5 07:29:03
9 77 Betsy Kolodziej Twist my Banana 5 07:29:12
10 72 Michele Preston Twist my Banana 5 07:29:24