Ruidoso Triathlon

Ruidoso, New Mexico

June 11, 2011

If you still have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click
HERE for instructions .

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

Awards

Age Groups

Overall Males

Overall Females

Clydesdale/Athena

Relays

USAT sanctioned event: Results submitted for Rankings.

AGE shown and used for results is as of 12/31/2011 per USAT.

 

Awards 

                                   Ruidoso Triathlon
                               Ruidoso NM - June 11, 2011
                                     RACEDAY AWARDS

                                    OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                        City/state        Total       No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ===== === 
    1 Bobby Gonzales          M51 El Paso TX           58:38.15   237 AG  
    2 Adam Blalock            M26 Lascruces NM       1:00:02.60   212 AG  
    3 Robert Browning         M41 Alb NM             1:01:02.20   175 AG  

    1 Sarah Crewe             F50 Ruidoso NM         1:06:18.15   188 AG  
    2 Trisha Stavinoha        F35 El Paso TX         1:07:52.05   117 AG  
    3 Joy Harwood             F34 Alamo NM           1:08:14.40   125 AG  

                               CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ===== === 
    1 Joshua Gutierrez         19 Alb NM             1:07:30.50   158 CL  
    2 Josh Sanders             38 Lascruces NM       1:16:55.50   155 CL  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Melissa Ziarnick         31 Elephantbutte NM   1:41:27.35   222 AT  
    2 Tammy Atkinson-Dayley    44 Lascruces NM       1:56:03.15   191 AT  

                                   AGE GROUP WINNERS

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ===== === 
    1 David Muller             14 El Paso TX         1:21:35.00   194 AG  
    2 Liam Browning            12 Alb NM             1:29:56.90   174 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

 MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Alexander Romero         17 Los Alamos NM      1:02:37.30   232 AG  
    2 Daniel Romero            16 Los Alamos NM      1:08:33.50   231 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Abigail Muller           16 El Paso TX         1:37:35.20   196 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Derek Gilmour            23 Alb NM             1:21:38.60   179 AG  
    2 Livi Roof                24 La Cruces NM       1:23:57.20   243 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Talia Gilmour            21 Alb NM             1:24:32.80   182 AG  
    2 Hawa Saho                21 Alb NM             1:55:20.75   137 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Tony Goetz               27 Ruidoso NM         1:05:46.35   204 AG  
    2 Sam Weimer               25 El Paso TX         1:09:08.40   217 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Stephanie Bevard         27 Alb NM             1:22:08.80   114 AG  
    2 Laci Aboud               26 El Paso TX         1:27:15.30   164 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jason Atkinson           30 Alamo NM           1:01:55.50   178 AG  
    2 Andrew Wickerham         34 Alamo NM           1:02:00.35   154 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Sarah Cross              30 Clovis NM          1:18:29.40   245 AG  
    2 Martha Romerodelopez     30 Perryton TX        1:23:47.65   106 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Brooks Vandivort         38 El Paso TX         1:05:46.20   221 AG  
    2 William Dunbar           39 Alb NM             1:16:43.00   214 AG  
 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ===== === 
    1 Cindy Lacotta            38 Tuscon AZ          1:16:47.05   227 AG  
    2 Regina Enciso            35 Las Cruces NM      1:27:19.60   248 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Joey Benton              42 Marfa TX           1:06:03.15   207 AG  
    2 Jim Kehrle               44 El Paso TX         1:07:06.95   135 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Kelly Dunbar             40 Alb NM             1:20:39.50   142 AG  
    2 Robin Neumeier           42 El Paso TX         1:22:11.10   197 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Brandon Gangstad         45 El Paso TX         1:12:15.80   201 AG  
    2 Gregory Garcia           46 Las Cruces NM      1:12:54.90   247 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Gretchen McElroy         47 San Teresa NM      1:09:05.40   240 AG  
    2 Grace Duffy              45 Alpine TX          1:13:24.40   208 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Ted Romero               51 Los Alamos NM      1:07:29.65   148 AG  
    2 Tim Oracion              52 Roswell NM         1:07:38.00   251 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Monica Payan             51 El Paso TX         1:42:27.80   169 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Gilbert Gil              58 Lascruces NM       1:22:46.35   213 AG  
    2 Joe Coakley              58 Ruidoso NM         1:30:38.60   102 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Patti Marconett          55 Alb NM             1:30:59.40   111 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Rodney Wiggs             62 El Paso TX         1:27:55.90   130 AG  
    2 Phil Massie              64 Amirillo TX        1:32:39.60   224 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Carol Akright            64 Corrales NM        2:11:35.60   230 AG  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Flip Lyle                66 El Paso TX         1:29:42.25   108 AG  

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Carole Cook              67 El Paso TX         1:57:13.60   215 AG  
 
       

Age Groups 

                                     Ruidoso Triathlon
                                 Ruidoso NM - June 11, 2011
                                 OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 David Muller             14 El Paso TX         1:21:35.00   28:45    0:29   43:10    0:38    8:35   194 
    2 Liam Browning            12 Alb NM             1:29:56.90   33:01    0:49   42:57    0:57   12:15   174 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

 MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Alexander Romero         17 Los Alamos NM      1:02:37.30   20:16    0:29   32:37    0:52    8:25   232 
    2 Daniel Romero            16 Los Alamos NM      1:08:33.50   21:31    0:32   37:41    0:47    8:06   231 
    3 Joseph Paz               16 Lascruces NM       1:24:19.70   25:00    0:44   47:29    0:32   10:37   216 
    4 Dominic Benavidez        17 Lascruces NM       1:24:22.90   28:31    0:40   42:49    0:38   11:48   210 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Abigail Muller           16 El Paso TX         1:37:35.20   32:13    3:00   48:02    1:55   12:28   196 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Derek Gilmour            23 Alb NM             1:21:38.60   29:10    0:40   39:02    0:56   11:54   179 
    2 Livi Roof                24 La Cruces NM       1:23:57.20   27:27    1:08   43:05    1:10   11:09   243 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Talia Gilmour            21 Alb NM             1:24:32.80   30:54    1:44   40:00    1:21   10:36   182 
    2 Hawa Saho                21 Alb NM             1:55:20.75   36:32    0:41   56:53    0:32   20:45   137 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Adam Blalock             26 Lascruces NM       1:00:02.60   22:07    0:57   27:58    0:47    8:17   212 
    2 Tony Goetz               27 Ruidoso NM         1:05:46.35   22:25    0:36   29:25    0:20   13:03   204 
    3 Sam Weimer               25 El Paso TX         1:09:08.40   25:45    0:53   32:33    0:54    9:06   217 
    4 Tim Lorek                27 Alb NM             1:12:47.50   25:24    1:16   35:23    0:59    9:48   113 
    5 Joe Saboe                27 El Paso TX         1:13:18.40   24:25    0:43   36:19    0:37   11:16   198 
    6 Eduardo Dehesa           29 El Paso TX         1:14:25.70   26:36    1:33   36:10    1:29    8:40   136 
    7 Jeremy Landrum           26 Alb NM             1:17:15.35   26:23    1:39   36:28    1:14   11:34   244 
    8 Jonathan Lord            29 Columbus GA        1:18:52.05   29:14    0:34   38:34    0:48    9:44   200 
    9 Justin Cornwell          28 Alamo NM           1:23:42.00   29:17    1:39   39:23    1:35   11:51   129 
   10 Michael Ponce            29 El Paso TX         1:29:47.95   32:23    1:12   39:13    1:45   15:17   233 
   11 Francisco Martinez       28 El Paso TX         1:34:06.35   33:40    0:59 1:00:34            9:24   220 
   12 Anthony Ross             29 Alb NM             1:37:34.05   38:39    2:03   38:25    1:35   16:54   124 
   13 Kyle Neisen              25 El Paso TX         1:44:32.35   37:31    1:51   46:19    2:20   16:35   140 
   14 Chris Werth              28 Alb NM            DQ*********   21:31    0:41   27:44    0:35    7:37   223 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Stephanie Bevard         27 Alb NM             1:22:08.80   30:18    0:32   39:49    1:22   10:10   114 
    2 Laci Aboud               26 El Paso TX         1:27:15.30   33:51    1:06   40:49    1:12   10:21   164 
    3 Jennifer Tenorio         25 El Paso TX         1:29:25.25   32:15    2:19   40:30    1:47   12:36   162 
    4 Felicia Torres           29 Santafe NM         1:29:59.45   36:47    0:50   42:06    0:53    9:24   176 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jason Atkinson           30 Alamo NM           1:01:55.50   22:33    0:44   29:37    0:32    8:32   178 
    2 Andrew Wickerham         34 Alamo NM           1:02:00.35   22:37    0:45   29:36    0:27    8:39   154 
    3 Todd Rinner              34 Alb NM             1:03:02.45   21:35    1:09   31:51    0:34    7:55   138 
    4 Jeremy Harwood           34 Alamo NM           1:06:55.70   26:05    0:43   31:25    0:36    8:10   126 
    5 Jonathan Higgs           30 El Paso TX         1:07:07.10   24:15    0:46   32:03    0:32    9:34   187 
    6 Douglas Simmons          31 El Paso TX         1:12:58.70   25:41    0:59   35:35    0:47    9:59   134 
    7 Art Sanchez              31 El Paso TX         1:13:13.70   28:34    0:45   35:27    0:41    7:50   122 
    8 Sutherlin Jr. Mury       32 Alb NM             1:13:28.20   23:33    0:55   38:17    1:07    9:40   107 
    9 Fernando Gonzalez        30 El Paso TX         1:16:10.25   27:47    1:07   36:28    0:43   10:07   144 
   10 Phillip Collins          34 Ruidoso NM         1:18:07.95   27:26    0:36   38:09    1:29   10:30   181 
   11 Brian Gutierrez          30 Alb NM             1:18:58.70   28:46    2:03   35:35    1:45   10:52   123 
   12 Tomas Casillas           34 El Paso TX         1:32:25.55   38:18    1:05   40:13    1:14   11:37   163 
   13 Derek Garcia             30 Alb NM             1:35:34.70   33:06    0:43   45:55    2:27   13:26   147 
   14 Jose Ponce               30 El Paso TX         1:49:26.00   38:32    1:21   52:54    1:25   15:16   160 
   15 Pedro Estrada            32 El Paso TX         1:56:28.10   39:52    0:45   55:42    3:15   16:56   139 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Joy Harwood              34 Alamo NM           1:08:14.40   25:46    0:41   31:53    0:40    9:18   125 
    2 Sarah Cross              30 Clovis NM          1:18:29.40   30:36    0:54   36:24    1:03    9:35   245 
    3 Martha Romerodelopez     30 Perryton TX        1:23:47.65   30:49    1:13   37:48    1:21   12:38   106 
    4 Leslie Lund              30 Alb NM             1:27:12.50   30:57    0:47   43:20    0:58   11:14   211 
    5 Anna Caldarella          34 El Paso TX         1:32:51.45   34:00    1:28   45:58    1:28    9:59   157 
    6 Rebecca Echols           30 Alb NM             1:35:14.80   34:23    1:54   46:48    1:28   10:44   159 
    7 Elia Cruz                30 El Paso TX         2:08:55.00   35:58    1:42 1:12:45    1:22   17:12   143 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Brooks Vandivort         38 El Paso TX         1:05:46.20   24:29    0:49   30:55    0:46    8:50   221 
    2 William Dunbar           39 Alb NM             1:16:43.00   24:21    0:45   41:01    1:04    9:34   214 
    3 Elvin Porflit            39 El Paso TX         1:18:12.45   31:31    0:50   34:35    0:47   10:32   145 
    4 David Shanstrom          35 Tuscon AZ          1:25:12.95   36:22    0:50   35:59    0:54   11:11   226 
    5 Rusty Ballard            35 El Paso TX         1:26:25.25   31:11    1:19   41:38    1:20   11:00   246 
    6 Roberto Escoto           39 El Paso TX         1:32:52.65   33:10    2:44   41:50    2:34   12:37   199 
    7 Justin Castaldi          36 Alb NM             1:34:33.20   31:18    1:55   42:46    2:56   15:41   177 
    8 Carlo Vazquez            38 El Paso TX         1:35:10.15   31:32    0:51   44:39    1:23   16:48   103 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Trisha Stavinoha         35 El Paso TX         1:07:52.05   24:30    0:58   32:32    0:40    9:16   117 
    2 Cindy Lacotta            38 Tuscon AZ          1:16:47.05   30:55    0:50   33:23    0:49   10:54   227 
    3 Regina Enciso            35 Las Cruces NM      1:27:19.60   30:05    1:18   41:32    1:34   12:53   248 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Browning          41 Alb NM             1:01:02.20   22:53    0:42   29:09    0:34    7:46   175 
    2 Joey Benton              42 Marfa TX           1:06:03.15   26:11    0:58   30:00    0:40    8:16   207 
    3 Jim Kehrle               44 El Paso TX         1:07:06.95   25:38    0:58   31:35    0:55    8:04   135 
    4 Trevor Rabourn           41 Ruidoso NM         1:10:53.40   26:45    1:27   32:57    0:39    9:07   189 
    5 David Shank              43 El Paso TX         1:11:21.55   24:30    0:59   34:53    0:54   10:09   131 
    6 Stephan Huber            40 Alamo NM           1:14:23.70   28:15    0:58   34:23    0:40   10:10   172 
    7 Jr Hernandez             42 El Paso TX         1:17:09.10   29:08    1:14   33:00    1:30   12:20   133 
    8 Stephen Muller           43 El Paso TX         1:18:48.70   30:21    1:08   35:52    1:03   10:27   193 
    9 Augustin Franco          41 El Paso TX         1:24:38.05   29:57    0:46   42:09    1:11   10:38   104 
   10 Ed Gonzalez              40 El Paso TX         1:33:26.00   35:10    1:38   42:27    1:24   12:49   183 
   11 Mario Maez               40 T Or C NM          1:35:04.10   40:15    1:25   42:06    1:10   10:11   235 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kelly Dunbar             40 Alb NM             1:20:39.50   26:32    1:08   40:46    0:52   11:24   142 
    2 Robin Neumeier           42 El Paso TX         1:22:11.10   29:52    1:03   38:08    1:08   12:03   197 
    3 Rocio Aguire             44 El Paso TX         1:31:45.60   33:57    1:37   44:18    0:55   11:01   109 
    4 Erin Levick              41 Riorancho NM       1:35:13.20   36:03    2:06   42:55    1:48   12:23   121 
    5 Norma Gonzalez           44 El Paso TX         1:38:18.50   40:12    1:13   45:50    2:26    8:40   115 
    6 Valerie Muller           43 El Paso TX         1:39:39.80   33:47    1:49   46:23    2:11   15:32   195 
    7 Susie Randweimer         40 Roswell NM         1:41:13.60   30:24    1:08   51:04    2:20   16:20   234 
    8 Rosalba Bazar            44 El Paso TX         1:43:35.70   36:15    1:59   47:39    2:14   15:32   203 
    9 Diane Gaetz              43 Alb NM             1:45:35.20   43:43    1:04   47:42    0:56   12:12   168 
   10 Kim Ramirez              41 El Paso TX         1:52:40.00   43:12    1:23   51:40    1:47   14:40   170 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Brandon Gangstad         45 El Paso TX         1:12:15.80   25:02    0:51   34:56    1:04   10:24   201 
    2 Gregory Garcia           46 Las Cruces NM      1:12:54.90   28:56    0:56   33:19    0:48    8:59   247 
    3 Gabe Duran               45 El Paso TX         1:17:24.10   32:05    1:03   34:46    0:37    8:55   166 
    4 Michael Broderick        46 Riorancho NM       1:18:06.50   26:39    1:59   37:32    1:14   10:46   151 
    5 Tony Delfin              45 Riorancho NM       1:19:00.75   29:56    1:05   37:27    0:49    9:46   228 
    6 Stephen Deutsch          47 Dexter NM          1:22:28.70   29:55    1:40   37:58    1:05   11:54   242 
    7 Gonzalo Chavez           46 Roswell NM         1:24:46.90   29:46    1:13   40:38    1:08   12:04   202 
    8 Louis Tremblay           46 El Paso TX         1:28:05.70   35:15    1:41   39:16    1:02   10:54   185 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Gretchen McElroy         47 San Teresa NM      1:09:05.40   25:33    0:29   34:03    0:20    8:43   240 
    2 Grace Duffy              45 Alpine TX          1:13:24.40   28:12    0:53   34:37    0:45    8:59   208 
    3 Michele Sanchez          49 Lascruces NM       1:20:48.50   29:21    1:15   38:20    0:51   11:04   218 
    4 Ronda Harmon             45 Losalamos NM       1:22:55.70   30:08    0:57   40:51    0:44   10:18   209 
    5 Mariefrance Bordeleau    45 El Paso TX         1:31:20.55   36:17    1:12   43:03    0:47   10:04   184 
    6 Donna Gordon             48 Alb NM             1:33:44.15   34:08    1:13   42:07    1:17   15:02   161 
    7 Cyan Schrader            47 Riorancho NM       1:34:29.95   34:47    1:33   41:42    1:27   15:03   180 
    8 Leticia Hernandez        47 El Paso TX         1:35:44.15   36:48    1:18   43:30    1:16   12:54   105 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Bobby Gonzales           51 El Paso TX           58:38.15   21:11    0:34   29:43    0:31    6:41   237 
    2 Ted Romero               51 Los Alamos NM      1:07:29.65   23:12    0:47   31:38    0:50   11:05   148 
    3 Tim Oracion              52 Roswell NM         1:07:38.00   23:40    1:11   29:52    1:02   11:56   251 
    4 Jim Bowden               53 El Paso TX         1:18:27.90   30:19    1:04   35:51    1:28    9:49   173 
    5 Lowry Barfield           54 El Paso TX         1:22:45.10   34:56    0:50   35:32    0:31   10:58   167 
    6 Kevin Robb               54 El Paso TX         1:24:25.60   31:23    1:56   36:06    1:14   13:49   239 
    7 Vincent Sanchez          50 Lascruces NM       1:26:21.40   29:23    1:10   36:42    1:01   18:07   219 
    8 Richard Postma           52 Richardhills TX    1:37:18.00   32:44    0:42   46:22    1:29   16:03   153 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Sarah Crewe              50 Ruidoso NM         1:06:18.15   26:48    0:36   30:10    0:29    8:17   188 
    2 Monica Payan             51 El Paso TX         1:42:27.80   33:46    2:02   49:08    1:57   15:36   169 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Gilbert Gil              58 Lascruces NM       1:22:46.35   31:10    1:24   37:53    1:12   11:09   213 
    2 Joe Coakley              58 Ruidoso NM         1:30:38.60   33:26    1:49   36:57    1:48   16:41   102 
    3 Tony Gongora             57 El Paso TX         1:35:33.70   34:14    2:10   43:05    1:51   14:17   152 
    4 Carl McMinn              58 Grants NM          1:40:44.90   33:28    3:51   47:27    2:38   13:24   118 
    5 Andres Gomez             56 Ruidoso NM         1:44:52.90   36:08    3:14   49:40    2:27   13:26   241 
    6 Rick Hernandez           58 El Paso TX         1:56:00.30   39:24    2:45   44:48    3:13   25:53   205 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Patti Marconett          55 Alb NM             1:30:59.40   33:50    1:35   41:55    1:23   12:19   111 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Rodney Wiggs             62 El Paso TX         1:27:55.90   33:48    1:04   37:14    1:33   14:20   130 
    2 Phil Massie              64 Amirillo TX        1:32:39.60   37:36    1:58   37:10    1:36   14:23   224 
    3 David Walter             63 Alamo NM           1:33:37.25   39:02    1:06   41:01    0:54   11:37   225 
    4 David Marconett          63 Alb NM             1:40:37.00   44:27    1:36   39:34    1:46   13:16   110 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Carol Akright            64 Corrales NM        2:11:35.60   48:04    2:33 1:02:48    1:51   16:22   230 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Flip Lyle                66 El Paso TX         1:29:42.25   38:30    1:14   38:12    1:04   10:45   108 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Carole Cook              67 El Paso TX         1:57:13.60   42:19    0:49   57:22    1:13   15:35   215 


Overall Males 

                                                                                                                       
                                                     Ruidoso Triathlon
                                                 Ruidoso NM - June 11, 2011
                                             OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL MALES

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    M5054 Bobby Gonzales          El Paso TX           58:38.15   21:11    0:34   29:43    0:31    6:41   237 
    2   1/14   M2529 Adam Blalock            Lascruces NM       1:00:02.60   22:07    0:57   27:58    0:47    8:17   212 
    3   1/11   M4044 Robert Browning         Alb NM             1:01:02.20   22:53    0:42   29:09    0:34    7:46   175 
    4   1/15   M3034 Jason Atkinson          Alamo NM           1:01:55.50   22:33    0:44   29:37    0:32    8:32   178 
    5   2/15   M3034 Andrew Wickerham        Alamo NM           1:02:00.35   22:37    0:45   29:36    0:27    8:39   154 
    6   1/4    M1517 Alexander Romero        Los Alamos NM      1:02:37.30   20:16    0:29   32:37    0:52    8:25   232 
    7   3/15   M3034 Todd Rinner             Alb NM             1:03:02.45   21:35    1:09   31:51    0:34    7:55   138 
    8   1/8    M3539 Brooks Vandivort        El Paso TX         1:05:46.20   24:29    0:49   30:55    0:46    8:50   221 
    9   2/14   M2529 Tony Goetz              Ruidoso NM         1:05:46.35   22:25    0:36   29:25    0:20   13:03   204 
   10   2/11   M4044 Joey Benton             Marfa TX           1:06:03.15   26:11    0:58   30:00    0:40    8:16   207 
   11   4/15   M3034 Jeremy Harwood          Alamo NM           1:06:55.70   26:05    0:43   31:25    0:36    8:10   126 
   12   3/11   M4044 Jim Kehrle              El Paso TX         1:07:06.95   25:38    0:58   31:35    0:55    8:04   135 
   13   5/15   M3034 Jonathan Higgs          El Paso TX         1:07:07.10   24:15    0:46   32:03    0:32    9:34   187 
   14   2/8    M5054 Ted Romero              Los Alamos NM      1:07:29.65   23:12    0:47   31:38    0:50   11:05   148 
   15   1/15   Clyde Joshua Gutierrez        Alb NM             1:07:30.50   21:20    0:30   33:54    0:47   11:02   158 
   16   3/8    M5054 Tim Oracion             Roswell NM         1:07:38.00   23:40    1:11   29:52    1:02   11:56   251 
   17   2/4    M1517 Daniel Romero           Los Alamos NM      1:08:33.50   21:31    0:32   37:41    0:47    8:06   231 
   18   3/14   M2529 Sam Weimer              El Paso TX         1:09:08.40   25:45    0:53   32:33    0:54    9:06   217 
   19   4/11   M4044 Trevor Rabourn          Ruidoso NM         1:10:53.40   26:45    1:27   32:57    0:39    9:07   189 
   20   5/11   M4044 David Shank             El Paso TX         1:11:21.55   24:30    0:59   34:53    0:54   10:09   131 
   21   1/8    M4549 Brandon Gangstad        El Paso TX         1:12:15.80   25:02    0:51   34:56    1:04   10:24   201 
   22   4/14   M2529 Tim Lorek               Alb NM             1:12:47.50   25:24    1:16   35:23    0:59    9:48   113 
   23   2/8    M4549 Gregory Garcia          Las Cruces NM      1:12:54.90   28:56    0:56   33:19    0:48    8:59   247 
   24   6/15   M3034 Douglas Simmons         El Paso TX         1:12:58.70   25:41    0:59   35:35    0:47    9:59   134 
   25   7/15   M3034 Art Sanchez             El Paso TX         1:13:13.70   28:34    0:45   35:27    0:41    7:50   122 
   26   5/14   M2529 Joe Saboe               El Paso TX         1:13:18.40   24:25    0:43   36:19    0:37   11:16   198 
   27   8/15   M3034 Sutherlin Jr. Mury      Alb NM             1:13:28.20   23:33    0:55   38:17    1:07    9:40   107 
   28   6/11   M4044 Stephan Huber           Alamo NM           1:14:23.70   28:15    0:58   34:23    0:40   10:10   172 
   29   6/14   M2529 Eduardo Dehesa          El Paso TX         1:14:25.70   26:36    1:33   36:10    1:29    8:40   136 
   30   9/15   M3034 Fernando Gonzalez       El Paso TX         1:16:10.25   27:47    1:07   36:28    0:43   10:07   144 
   31   2/8    M3539 William Dunbar          Alb NM             1:16:43.00   24:21    0:45   41:01    1:04    9:34   214 
   32   2/15   Clyde Josh Sanders            Lascruces NM       1:16:55.50   31:01    0:54   34:54    1:01    9:08   155 
   33   7/11   M4044 Jr Hernandez            El Paso TX         1:17:09.10   29:08    1:14   33:00    1:30   12:20   133 
   34   7/14   M2529 Jeremy Landrum          Alb NM             1:17:15.35   26:23    1:39   36:28    1:14   11:34   244 
   35   3/8    M4549 Gabe Duran              El Paso TX         1:17:24.10   32:05    1:03   34:46    0:37    8:55   166 
   36   4/8    M4549 Michael Broderick       Riorancho NM       1:18:06.50   26:39    1:59   37:32    1:14   10:46   151 
   37  10/15   M3034 Phillip Collins         Ruidoso NM         1:18:07.95   27:26    0:36   38:09    1:29   10:30   181 
   38   3/8    M3539 Elvin Porflit           El Paso TX         1:18:12.45   31:31    0:50   34:35    0:47   10:32   145 
   39   4/8    M5054 Jim Bowden              El Paso TX         1:18:27.90   30:19    1:04   35:51    1:28    9:49   173 
   40   8/11   M4044 Stephen Muller          El Paso TX         1:18:48.70   30:21    1:08   35:52    1:03   10:27   193 
   41   8/14   M2529 Jonathan Lord           Columbus GA        1:18:52.05   29:14    0:34   38:34    0:48    9:44   200 
   42  11/15   M3034 Brian Gutierrez         Alb NM             1:18:58.70   28:46    2:03   35:35    1:45   10:52   123 
   43   5/8    M4549 Tony Delfin             Riorancho NM       1:19:00.75   29:56    1:05   37:27    0:49    9:46   228 
   44   3/15   Clyde Rob Lovett              El Paso TX         1:20:37.20   30:41    0:56   36:48    0:38   11:36   186 
   45   1/2    M0114 David Muller            El Paso TX         1:21:35.00   28:45    0:29   43:10    0:38    8:35   194 
   46   1/2    M2024 Derek Gilmour           Alb NM             1:21:38.60   29:10    0:40   39:02    0:56   11:54   179 
   47   4/15   Clyde John Gardea             El Paso TX         1:22:03.60   34:34    1:00   34:48    0:54   10:50   192 
   48   6/8    M4549 Stephen Deutsch         Dexter NM          1:22:28.70   29:55    1:40   37:58    1:05   11:54   242 
   49   5/8    M5054 Lowry Barfield          El Paso TX         1:22:45.10   34:56    0:50   35:32    0:31   10:58   167 
   50   1/6    M5559 Gilbert Gil             Lascruces NM       1:22:46.35   31:10    1:24   37:53    1:12   11:09   213 
   51   9/14   M2529 Justin Cornwell         Alamo NM           1:23:42.00   29:17    1:39   39:23    1:35   11:51   129 
   52   2/2    M2024 Livi Roof               La Cruces NM       1:23:57.20   27:27    1:08   43:05    1:10   11:09   243 
   53   5/15   Clyde Todd Evans              El Paso TX         1:24:09.15   32:07    0:58   36:57    0:59   13:11   250 
   54   6/15   Clyde Manny Casillas          El Paso TX         1:24:17.40   35:40    1:15   37:03    1:26    8:56   156 
   55   3/4    M1517 Joseph Paz              Lascruces NM       1:24:19.70   25:00    0:44   47:29    0:32   10:37   216 
   56   4/4    M1517 Dominic Benavidez       Lascruces NM       1:24:22.90   28:31    0:40   42:49    0:38   11:48   210 
   57   6/8    M5054 Kevin Robb              El Paso TX         1:24:25.60   31:23    1:56   36:06    1:14   13:49   239 
   58   9/11   M4044 Augustin Franco         El Paso TX         1:24:38.05   29:57    0:46   42:09    1:11   10:38   104 
   59   7/8    M4549 Gonzalo Chavez          Roswell NM         1:24:46.90   29:46    1:13   40:38    1:08   12:04   202 
   60   4/8    M3539 David Shanstrom         Tuscon AZ          1:25:12.95   36:22    0:50   35:59    0:54   11:11   226 
   61   7/15   Clyde Justin Pretiger         El Paso TX         1:26:21.10   29:13    2:12   40:13    1:55   12:50   171 
   62   7/8    M5054 Vincent Sanchez         Lascruces NM       1:26:21.40   29:23    1:10   36:42    1:01   18:07   219 
   63   5/8    M3539 Rusty Ballard           El Paso TX         1:26:25.25   31:11    1:19   41:38    1:20   11:00   246 
   64   8/15   Clyde Karl Thomas             Losalamos NM       1:26:31.05   35:55    1:10   35:35    1:22   12:31   119 
   65   9/15   Clyde Josecarlos Herrera      Juarez CH          1:26:36.10   34:54    1:16   38:05    1:27   10:57   132 
   66  10/15   Clyde Timothy Cihla           El Paso TX         1:26:48.30   31:56    1:30   41:40    1:08   10:36   249 
   67   1/4    M6064 Rodney Wiggs            El Paso TX         1:27:55.90   33:48    1:04   37:14    1:33   14:20   130 
   68   8/8    M4549 Louis Tremblay          El Paso TX         1:28:05.70   35:15    1:41   39:16    1:02   10:54   185 
   69  11/15   Clyde Adolfo Sanchez          El Paso TX         1:28:26.05   32:58    1:07   40:01    1:33   12:49   206 
   70  12/15   Clyde James Harper            El Paso TX         1:29:32.30   38:56    0:58   37:52    1:27   10:23   146 
   71   1/1    M6569 Flip Lyle               El Paso TX         1:29:42.25   38:30    1:14   38:12    1:04   10:45   108 
   72  10/14   M2529 Michael Ponce           El Paso TX         1:29:47.95   32:23    1:12   39:13    1:45   15:17   233 
   73   2/2    M0114 Liam Browning           Alb NM             1:29:56.90   33:01    0:49   42:57    0:57   12:15   174 
   74   2/6    M5559 Joe Coakley             Ruidoso NM         1:30:38.60   33:26    1:49   36:57    1:48   16:41   102 
   75  12/15   M3034 Tomas Casillas          El Paso TX         1:32:25.55   38:18    1:05   40:13    1:14   11:37   163 
   76   2/4    M6064 Phil Massie             Amirillo TX        1:32:39.60   37:36    1:58   37:10    1:36   14:23   224 
   77   6/8    M3539 Roberto Escoto          El Paso TX         1:32:52.65   33:10    2:44   41:50    2:34   12:37   199 
   78  10/11   M4044 Ed Gonzalez             El Paso TX         1:33:26.00   35:10    1:38   42:27    1:24   12:49   183 
   79   3/4    M6064 David Walter            Alamo NM           1:33:37.25   39:02    1:06   41:01    0:54   11:37   225 
   80  11/14   M2529 Francisco Martinez      El Paso TX         1:34:06.35   33:40    0:59 1:00:34            9:24   220 
   81   7/8    M3539 Justin Castaldi         Alb NM             1:34:33.20   31:18    1:55   42:46    2:56   15:41   177 
   82  11/11   M4044 Mario Maez              T Or C NM          1:35:04.10   40:15    1:25   42:06    1:10   10:11   235 
   83   8/8    M3539 Carlo Vazquez           El Paso TX         1:35:10.15   31:32    0:51   44:39    1:23   16:48   103 
   84   3/6    M5559 Tony Gongora            El Paso TX         1:35:33.70   34:14    2:10   43:05    1:51   14:17   152 
   85  13/15   M3034 Derek Garcia            Alb NM             1:35:34.70   33:06    0:43   45:55    2:27   13:26   147 
   86   8/8    M5054 Richard Postma          Richardhills TX    1:37:18.00   32:44    0:42   46:22    1:29   16:03   153 
   87  12/14   M2529 Anthony Ross            Alb NM             1:37:34.05   38:39    2:03   38:25    1:35   16:54   124 
   88  13/15   Clyde Gerardo Herrera         El Paso TX         1:38:56.90   36:22    1:54   45:57    2:10   12:36   127 
   89   4/4    M6064 David Marconett         Alb NM             1:40:37.00   44:27    1:36   39:34    1:46   13:16   110 
   90   4/6    M5559 Carl McMinn             Grants NM          1:40:44.90   33:28    3:51   47:27    2:38   13:24   118 
   91  14/15   Clyde Javier Herrera          El Paso TX         1:41:47.40   42:29    1:37   42:31    1:06   14:08   128 
   92  13/14   M2529 Kyle Neisen             El Paso TX         1:44:32.35   37:31    1:51   46:19    2:20   16:35   140 
   93   5/6    M5559 Andres Gomez            Ruidoso NM         1:44:52.90   36:08    3:14   49:40    2:27   13:26   241 
   94  14/15   M3034 Jose Ponce              El Paso TX         1:49:26.00   38:32    1:21   52:54    1:25   15:16   160 
   95   6/6    M5559 Rick Hernandez          El Paso TX         1:56:00.30   39:24    2:45   44:48    3:13   25:53   205 
   96  15/15   M3034 Pedro Estrada           El Paso TX         1:56:28.10   39:52    0:45   55:42    3:15   16:56   139 
   97  15/15   Clyde Jeremy Sanchez          Alamo NM           2:00:18.50   42:34    0:55   54:37    1:58   20:17   165 
   98  14/14   M2529 Chris Werth             Alb NM            DQ*********   21:31    0:41   27:44    0:35    7:37   223 
   6/11/2011 10:53PM

 

Overall Females 

  
                                                                                                                       
                                                     Ruidoso Triathlon
                                                 Ruidoso NM - June 11, 2011
                                                 OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALES

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======== ===== ======================= ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    F5054 Sarah Crewe             Ruidoso NM         1:06:18.15   26:48    0:36   30:10    0:29    8:17   188 
    2   1/3    F3539 Trisha Stavinoha        El Paso TX         1:07:52.05   24:30    0:58   32:32    0:40    9:16   117 
    3   1/7    F3034 Joy Harwood             Alamo NM           1:08:14.40   25:46    0:41   31:53    0:40    9:18   125 
    4   1/8    F4549 Gretchen McElroy        San Teresa NM      1:09:05.40   25:33    0:29   34:03    0:20    8:43   240 
    5   2/8    F4549 Grace Duffy             Alpine TX          1:13:24.40   28:12    0:53   34:37    0:45    8:59   208 
    6   2/3    F3539 Cindy Lacotta           Tuscon AZ          1:16:47.05   30:55    0:50   33:23    0:49   10:54   227 
    7   2/7    F3034 Sarah Cross             Clovis NM          1:18:29.40   30:36    0:54   36:24    1:03    9:35   245 
    8   1/10   F4044 Kelly Dunbar            Alb NM             1:20:39.50   26:32    1:08   40:46    0:52   11:24   142 
    9   3/8    F4549 Michele Sanchez         Lascruces NM       1:20:48.50   29:21    1:15   38:20    0:51   11:04   218 
   10   1/4    F2529 Stephanie Bevard        Alb NM             1:22:08.80   30:18    0:32   39:49    1:22   10:10   114 
   11   2/10   F4044 Robin Neumeier          El Paso TX         1:22:11.10   29:52    1:03   38:08    1:08   12:03   197 
   12   4/8    F4549 Ronda Harmon            Losalamos NM       1:22:55.70   30:08    0:57   40:51    0:44   10:18   209 
   13   3/7    F3034 Martha Romerodelopez    Perryton TX        1:23:47.65   30:49    1:13   37:48    1:21   12:38   106 
   14   1/2    F2024 Talia Gilmour           Alb NM             1:24:32.80   30:54    1:44   40:00    1:21   10:36   182 
   15   4/7    F3034 Leslie Lund             Alb NM             1:27:12.50   30:57    0:47   43:20    0:58   11:14   211 
   16   2/4    F2529 Laci Aboud              El Paso TX         1:27:15.30   33:51    1:06   40:49    1:12   10:21   164 
   17   3/3    F3539 Regina Enciso           Las Cruces NM      1:27:19.60   30:05    1:18   41:32    1:34   12:53   248 
   18   3/4    F2529 Jennifer Tenorio        El Paso TX         1:29:25.25   32:15    2:19   40:30    1:47   12:36   162 
   19   4/4    F2529 Felicia Torres          Santafe NM         1:29:59.45   36:47    0:50   42:06    0:53    9:24   176 
   20   1/1    F5559 Patti Marconett         Alb NM             1:30:59.40   33:50    1:35   41:55    1:23   12:19   111 
   21   5/8    F4549 Mariefrance Bordeleau   El Paso TX         1:31:20.55   36:17    1:12   43:03    0:47   10:04   184 
   22   3/10   F4044 Rocio Aguire            El Paso TX         1:31:45.60   33:57    1:37   44:18    0:55   11:01   109 
   23   5/7    F3034 Anna Caldarella         El Paso TX         1:32:51.45   34:00    1:28   45:58    1:28    9:59   157 
   24   6/8    F4549 Donna Gordon            Alb NM             1:33:44.15   34:08    1:13   42:07    1:17   15:02   161 
   25   7/8    F4549 Cyan Schrader           Riorancho NM       1:34:29.95   34:47    1:33   41:42    1:27   15:03   180 
   26   4/10   F4044 Erin Levick             Riorancho NM       1:35:13.20   36:03    2:06   42:55    1:48   12:23   121 
   27   6/7    F3034 Rebecca Echols          Alb NM             1:35:14.80   34:23    1:54   46:48    1:28   10:44   159 
   28   8/8    F4549 Leticia Hernandez       El Paso TX         1:35:44.15   36:48    1:18   43:30    1:16   12:54   105 
   29   1/1    F1517 Abigail Muller          El Paso TX         1:37:35.20   32:13    3:00   48:02    1:55   12:28   196 
   30   5/10   F4044 Norma Gonzalez          El Paso TX         1:38:18.50   40:12    1:13   45:50    2:26    8:40   115 
   31   6/10   F4044 Valerie Muller          El Paso TX         1:39:39.80   33:47    1:49   46:23    2:11   15:32   195 
   32   7/10   F4044 Susie Randweimer        Roswell NM         1:41:13.60   30:24    1:08   51:04    2:20   16:20   234 
   33   1/3    Athen Melissa Ziarnick        Elephantbutte NM   1:41:27.35   40:29    1:12   44:44    1:13   13:51   222 
   34   2/2    F5054 Monica Payan            El Paso TX         1:42:27.80   33:46    2:02   49:08    1:57   15:36   169 
   35   8/10   F4044 Rosalba Bazar           El Paso TX         1:43:35.70   36:15    1:59   47:39    2:14   15:32   203 
   36   9/10   F4044 Diane Gaetz             Alb NM             1:45:35.20   43:43    1:04   47:42    0:56   12:12   168 
   37  10/10   F4044 Kim Ramirez             El Paso TX         1:52:40.00   43:12    1:23   51:40    1:47   14:40   170 
   38   2/2    F2024 Hawa Saho               Alb NM             1:55:20.75   36:32    0:41   56:53    0:32   20:45   137 
   39   2/3    Athen Tammy Atkinson-Dayley   Lascruces NM       1:56:03.15   43:08    1:26   56:59    1:05   13:28   191 
   40   1/1    F6569 Carole Cook             El Paso TX         1:57:13.60   42:19    0:49   57:22    1:13   15:35   215 
   41   3/3    Athen Amy Baker               Alb NM             1:58:29.90   40:13    1:09   59:50    2:00   15:20   190 
   42   7/7    F3034 Elia Cruz               El Paso TX         2:08:55.00   35:58    1:42 1:12:45    1:22   17:12   143 
   43   1/1    F6064 Carol Akright           Corrales NM        2:11:35.60   48:04    2:33 1:02:48    1:51   16:22   230 
 

Clydesdale/Athena 

                                                       Ruidoso Triathlon
                                                   Ruidoso NM - June 11, 2011
                                             COMPLETE RESULTS - CLYDESDALES/ATHENAS

 CLYDESDALES AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Joshua Gutierrez         19 Alb NM             1:07:30.50   21:20    0:30   33:54    0:47   11:02   158 
    2 Josh Sanders             38 Lascruces NM       1:16:55.50   31:01    0:54   34:54    1:01    9:08   155 
    3 Rob Lovett               42 El Paso TX         1:20:37.20   30:41    0:56   36:48    0:38   11:36   186 
    4 John Gardea              44 El Paso TX         1:22:03.60   34:34    1:00   34:48    0:54   10:50   192 
    5 Todd Evans               42 El Paso TX         1:24:09.15   32:07    0:58   36:57    0:59   13:11   250 
    6 Manny Casillas           42 El Paso TX         1:24:17.40   35:40    1:15   37:03    1:26    8:56   156 
    7 Justin Pretiger          30 El Paso TX         1:26:21.10   29:13    2:12   40:13    1:55   12:50   171 
    8 Karl Thomas              37 Losalamos NM       1:26:31.05   35:55    1:10   35:35    1:22   12:31   119 
    9 Josecarlos Herrera       38 Juarez CH          1:26:36.10   34:54    1:16   38:05    1:27   10:57   132 
   10 Timothy Cihla            26 El Paso TX         1:26:48.30   31:56    1:30   41:40    1:08   10:36   249 
   11 Adolfo Sanchez           47 El Paso TX         1:28:26.05   32:58    1:07   40:01    1:33   12:49   206 
   12 James Harper             38 El Paso TX         1:29:32.30   38:56    0:58   37:52    1:27   10:23   146 
   13 Gerardo Herrera          36 El Paso TX         1:38:56.90   36:22    1:54   45:57    2:10   12:36   127 
   14 Javier Herrera           32 El Paso TX         1:41:47.40   42:29    1:37   42:31    1:06   14:08   128 
   15 Jeremy Sanchez           34 Alamo NM           2:00:18.50   42:34    0:55   54:37    1:58   20:17   165 

 ATHENAS AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state        Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    No.   
===== ======================= === ================= =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Melissa Ziarnick         31 Elephantbutte NM   1:41:27.35   40:29    1:12   44:44    1:13   13:51   222 
    2 Tammy Atkinson-Dayley    44 Lascruces NM       1:56:03.15   43:08    1:26   56:59    1:05   13:28   191 
    3 Amy Baker                25 Alb NM             1:58:29.90   40:13    1:09   59:50    2:00   15:20   190 


Relays 

                                        Ruidoso Triathlon
                                    Ruidoso NM - June 11, 2011
                                          RELAY RESULTS
                                            MALE TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    Penalty No.  
===== ======================================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
    1 XMen                                      1:14:05.55   26:34    1:27   35:55    0:21    9:51           287
    2 81's                                      1:20:41.10   36:55    0:33   33:01    0:27    9:48           285
    3 Coyotes                                   1:24:09.35   27:27    0:29   46:05    0:25    9:46           286
                                           FEMALE TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    Penalty No.  
===== ======================================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
    1 Middleagebabes                            1:57:55.70   49:01    0:53   55:57    0:38   11:29           288
                                            COED TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total       Run     T1      Bike    T2      Swim    Penalty No.  
===== ======================================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
    1 2Dogs&aCat                                1:02:16.60   23:00    0:48   29:49    0:40    8:03           293
    2 IncrediblyScaryTigers                     1:08:09.20   25:57    0:27   32:55    0:38    8:14           298
    3 2MtLion&Wolf                              1:11:21.20   28:29    0:19   33:12    0:26    8:57           294
    4 2guys&agirl                               1:11:41.95   28:45    0:29   33:44    0:34    8:12           299
    5 2Brats&1angel                             1:22:31.05   36:29    0:31   33:13    1:08   11:11           291
    6 Youngjustice                              1:23:36.80   28:40    0:44   41:33    1:08   11:34           290
    7 U-B & The Girls                           1:24:06.40   30:23    0:47   42:51    0:26    9:41           296
    8 TheEliminators                            1:25:10.95   30:35    0:31   44:34    0:20    9:13           295
    9 First timers                              1:28:15.60   24:53    0:37   51:41    0:36   10:31           292
   10 Sarahcutas                                1:32:07.50   32:55    0:39   48:38    0:26    9:31           297
   11 ScreamingMamas                            1:37:01.30   41:03    0:47   41:06    0:25   13:43           300
   12 NewTexicans                               1:37:54.70   32:10    0:56   39:56    1:19   23:37           289