Casper Marathon

& Half-Marathon

Casper, Wyoming

June 5, 2011

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

Marathon

Half - Marathon

Awards

Awards

Overall Males

Overall Males

  Overall Females

Overall Females

Age Groups

 Age Groups

Relays

 

Other Finishers

No Other Finishers

 

 

Awards - Marathon

 
                        9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                           Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY
                       ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                               RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Craig Howie              34 Longmont CO           2:52:11 2:52:11  6:34   173
    2 David Rubush             27 Fort Collins CO       2:55:29 2:55:28  6:42   192
    3 William Tronoski         40 Long Valley NJ        3:02:32 3:02:31  6:58   152
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Deb Thomford             53 Rochester MN          3:26:53 3:26:50  7:54   150
    2 Talva Parker             36 Lees Summit MO        3:27:42 3:27:35  7:56   125
    3 Monica Huff              41 Athens GA             3:29:18 3:29:15  7:59    73
AGE GROUP AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Nathan Richardson        15 Casper WY             4:35:33 4:35:26 10:31   138
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Patrick Rice             28 Denver CO             3:20:13 3:20:04  7:38   137
    2 Seth Skelton             28 Denver CO             3:21:24 3:21:13  7:41   146
    3 Frank Lenihan            22 Pocatello ID          3:55:48 3:55:47  9:00    93
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Judy Mufti               27 Wheat Ridge CO        3:30:41 3:30:36  8:02   118
    2 Jamie Bennett            23 Salt Lake City UT     4:00:08 3:59:39  9:09    12
    3 Katie Moerke             29 Casper WY             4:30:23 4:29:58 10:18   115
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Jon Kinner               31 Lakewood CO           3:06:58 3:06:54  7:08   190
    2 Marty Mohr               39 Casper WY             3:36:20 3:36:04  8:15   179
    3 Aaron Haberman           34 Longmont CO           3:43:10 3:43:05  8:31    59
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Mariana Figuera          33 Jupiter FL            3:34:06 3:33:57  8:10    43
    2 Arline Welch             30 Golden CO             3:51:02 3:50:49  8:49   158
    3 Niki Marancik            39 Billings MT           3:51:41 3:51:28  8:50   187
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Kevin Pilarski           45 Oakdale MN            3:12:14 3:12:09  7:20   180
    2 Brad Fried               49 Grand Island NE       3:24:46 3:24:37  7:49    44
    3 James Winfield           45 Newcastle WY          3:26:31 3:26:29  7:53   193
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Andrea McGehee           42 Lees Summit MO        3:34:13 3:34:03  8:10   110
    2 Michelle Hebl            41 Houston TX            4:04:12 4:04:06  9:19    67
    3 Casey Luicart            41 Chicago IL            4:07:18 4:07:04  9:26    98
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Kirt Goetzke             50 Plymouth MN           3:08:14 3:08:10  7:11   184
    2 Luigi Buffone            50 Frankfort IL          3:14:29 3:14:29  7:26   191
    3 David Holmen             50 Eagan MN              3:28:14 3:28:11  7:57    71
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Suzy Seeley              52 Houston TX            3:47:00 3:46:55  8:40    50
    2 Nicole Borman            50 Rowlett TX            3:48:11 3:48:03  8:42   171
    3 Jamie Huneycutt          52 Fayetteville AR       4:06:18 4:06:14  9:24    75
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Greg Prugh               68 Jackson WY            3:58:45 3:58:37  9:07   183
    2 Gene Dahlen              62 Waterloo IA           4:16:57 4:16:39  9:48    33
    3 Massoud Messkoub         65 Morristown NJ         4:19:41 4:19:35  9:55   113
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Julie Marshall           62 Canon City CO         5:02:05 5:01:42 11:31   106
    2 Laura Schultz            63 E. Lansing MI         5:40:51 5:40:32 13:00   140
    3 Laurie Wiebesiek         62 Mankato MN            6:13:03 6:12:45 14:14   160
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Lambert Belina           70 Hay Springs NE        4:17:36 4:17:32  9:50    90
    2 Roger Hauge              79 Excelsior MN          5:13:42 5:13:36 11:58    66
    3 Don Wright               70 Lake Elmo MN          5:24:03 5:23:35 12:21   162
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
   6/05/2011  1:50PM

                       

 

Overall Males - Marathon

 
                                                                                  
                        9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                           Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY
                       ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                       OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL MARATHON MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
    1 Craig Howie              34 Longmont CO              2:52:11 2:52:10.10  6:34   173
    2 David Rubush             27 Fort Collins CO          2:55:29 2:55:27.35  6:42   192
    3 William Tronoski         40 Long Valley NJ           3:02:32 3:02:30.05  6:58   152
    4 Jon Kinner               31 Lakewood CO              3:06:58 3:06:53.60  7:08   190
    5 Kirt Goetzke             50 Plymouth MN              3:08:14 3:08:09.95  7:11   184
    6 Kevin Pilarski           45 Oakdale MN               3:12:14 3:12:08.85  7:20   180
    7 Luigi Buffone            50 Frankfort IL             3:14:29 3:14:28.25  7:26   191
    8 Patrick Rice             28 Denver CO                3:20:13 3:20:03.10  7:38   137
    9 Seth Skelton             28 Denver CO                3:21:24 3:21:12.70  7:41   146
   10 Brad Fried               49 Grand Island NE          3:24:46 3:24:36.60  7:49    44
   11 James Winfield           45 Newcastle WY             3:26:31 3:26:28.35  7:53   193
   12 David Holmen             50 Eagan MN                 3:28:14 3:28:10.30  7:57    71
   13 Dave Yanchek             54 Cheyenne WY              3:28:45 3:28:33.45  7:58   189
   14 Seth Denenberg           51 Cortlandt Manor NY       3:30:17 3:30:12.55  8:02    38
   15 Brian Jones              45 Prospect KY              3:32:56 3:32:48.25  8:07    82
   16 Chip Southern            43 Aurora CO                3:33:27 3:33:20.65  8:09   170
   17 Troy Ivey                47 Storm Lake IA            3:35:33 3:35:22.35  8:13    76
   18 Marty Mohr               39 Casper WY                3:36:20 3:36:04.00  8:15   179
   19 Jeff Bollman             43 Billings MT              3:37:11 3:37:05.25  8:17   176
   20 John Everett             51 Strafford MO             3:38:26 3:38:18.95  8:20   186
   21 Christopher Morris       40 Littleton CO             3:41:55 3:41:50.20  8:28   116
   22 Bill Gray                44 Parker CO                3:42:25 3:42:11.65  8:29    55
   23 Michael Stluka           49 Orland Park IL           3:42:56 3:42:54.05  8:31   174
   24 Thomas Stluka            51 Beecher IL               3:42:57 3:42:54.50  8:31   178
   25 Aaron Haberman           34 Longmont CO              3:43:10 3:43:04.05  8:31    59
  
   26 Aaron Yeigh              39 Casper WY                3:44:46 3:44:33.60  8:34   164 
   27 Gary Horn                54 Lombard IL               3:45:21 3:45:12.20  8:36    72
   28 Ben Yates                37 Tucson AZ                3:46:32 3:46:23.45  8:39   163
   29 Thomas Bane              31 Las Vegas NV             3:47:39 3:47:35.65  8:41     6
   30 Robert Britain           53 Wayzata MN               3:50:31 3:50:27.45  8:48    21
   31 Brent Cornelison         37 Athol ID                 3:51:00 3:50:50.00  8:49    31
   32 Kent Borman              48 Rowlett TX               3:52:28 3:52:20.65  8:52   175
   33 Jj Ramos                 47 Casper WY                3:53:09 3:53:06.05  8:54   194
   34 Frank Lenihan            22 Pocatello ID             3:55:48 3:55:46.15  9:00    93
   35 John Lui                 23 Washington DC            3:57:10 3:56:48.45  9:02    97
   36 Craig Johnson            41 Rapid City SD            3:57:06 3:56:57.35  9:03    79
   37 Richard Johnson          57 Springfield MO           3:58:28 3:58:19.15  9:06    80
   38 Greg Prugh               68 Jackson WY               3:58:45 3:58:36.40  9:07   183
   39 Michael Pipas            44 Alcova WY                4:00:21 4:00:12.45  9:10   128
   40 Pat Hartnett             39 Eagle ID                 4:01:40 4:01:35.60  9:13    65
   41 Mark Barringer           35 Billings MT              4:02:55 4:02:38.60  9:16     8
   42 Kevin Hanna              34 Orlando FL               4:07:12 4:06:52.45  9:25    63
   43 Mike Agamenoni           48 Casper WY                4:08:27 4:08:26.95  9:29   203
   44 John Gordon              49 Birmingham AL            4:11:32 4:11:17.95  9:36   195
   45 Bruce Mansur             58 Houston TX               4:13:55 4:13:47.85  9:41   103
   46 Gene Dahlen              62 Waterloo IA              4:16:57 4:16:38.45  9:48    33
   47 Lambert Belina           70 Hay Springs NE           4:17:36 4:17:31.05  9:50    90
   48 Eric Coffel              38 Idaho Falls ID           4:18:26 4:18:18.25  9:52    27
   49 Vincent Ma               41 San Jose CA              4:18:34 4:18:22.10  9:52   100
   50 Gary Lowe                27 Bozeman MT               4:19:25 4:18:55.35  9:53    96
  
   51 Massoud Messkoub         65 Morristown NJ            4:19:41 4:19:34.15  9:55   113 
   52 Ross Coomber             63 Simcoe ON                4:19:57 4:19:38.55  9:55    29
   53 Bradley Jennings         24 Weatherford OK           4:20:15 4:20:03.70  9:56    77
   54 Robert Dewar             65 Springfield MO           4:24:31 4:24:22.80 10:06    39
   55 Ewell Condron            38 Pottsboro TX             4:28:08 4:27:55.20 10:14    28
   56 Joe Elder                40 Cheyenne WY              4:28:48 4:28:33.75 10:15   172
   57 Charllie Viers           69 Natchitoches LA          4:30:18 4:30:05.40 10:19   188
   58 Warren Marshall          62 Canon City CO            4:33:01 4:32:36.45 10:24   107
   59 Chris Corlis             50 Casper WY                4:33:59 4:33:31.15 10:26    30
   60 James Norris             61 Maumelle AR              4:34:00 4:33:38.65 10:27   121
   61 Jerry Fabyanic           61 Georgetown CO            4:34:24 4:34:18.35 10:28   168
   62 Nathan Richardson        15 Casper WY                4:35:33 4:35:25.30 10:31   138
   63 Cliff Davidson           61 Syracuse NY              4:36:11 4:35:45.45 10:32    35
   64 Jerry Brown              58 Evansdale IA             4:40:17 4:39:59.65 10:41    23
   65 Chris Revoir             58 Ozark MO                 4:42:34 4:42:21.95 10:47   135
   66 Rick Marzullo            49 Humble TX                4:43:18 4:43:05.00 10:48   108
   67 Ralph Blanchard          54 East Granby CT           4:44:21 4:44:13.95 10:51    16
   68 Alexis Davidson          55 Brooklyn NY              4:48:13 4:47:52.55 10:59    34
   69 Michael Rice             59 Pasadena CA              4:48:21 4:48:07.75 11:00   136
   70 Brian Hall               29 Salt Lake City UT        4:50:17 4:49:47.80 11:04    60
   71 Robert Black             53 Maiden NC                4:51:07 4:50:47.80 11:06    15
   72 Steven Kipisz            49 Plano TX                 4:52:39 4:52:23.05 11:10    85
   73 James Robinson           43 Cle Elum WA              4:53:19 4:52:59.30 11:11   139
   74 Neil Paulson             55 Orlando FL               4:55:21 4:55:04.55 11:16   127
   75 Tom Parker               51 Carmel IN                4:55:53 4:55:49.30 11:17   126
   76 Joseph Wasicka           49 Houston TX               4:56:38 4:56:20.80 11:19   157 
   77 Pascal Radley            53 Westerville OH           5:05:35 5:05:10.75 11:39   130
   78 Clyde Shank              63 Plano TX                 5:05:35 5:05:19.80 11:39   142
   79 Denis McCarthy           51 Saint Louis MO           5:07:50 5:07:20.75 11:44   109
   80 Roger Hauge              79 Excelsior MN             5:13:42 5:13:35.55 11:58    66
   81 Tim Raffety              54 Colorado Springs CO      5:15:35 5:15:29.40 12:02   132
   82 Esmail Rahimian          52 Santa Clara CA           5:16:02 5:15:47.75 12:03   133
   83 Don Wright               70 Lake Elmo MN             5:24:03 5:23:34.70 12:21   162
   84 David Wingard            60 Greenville SC            5:28:11 5:27:47.00 12:31   181
   85 Gene Borrelli            62 Valencia CA              5:28:18 5:27:51.45 12:31    18
   86 Philip Haines            51 Omaha NE                 5:32:05 5:31:49.30 12:40   169
   87 Troy Johnson             64 Red Boiling Spring TN    5:32:23 5:32:12.15 12:41    81
   88 Bill Higgins             60 Fullerton CA             5:40:12 5:39:51.10 12:58    69
   89 Patrick Gilg             53 Lavista NE               5:46:01 5:45:40.40 13:12    53
   90 Scott Zartman            63 Dubuque IA               5:50:00 5:49:37.65 13:21   166
   91 Terry Nelson             64 Kansas City MO           5:53:15 5:52:53.35 13:28   120
   92 Kevin Jones              43 Casper WY                5:53:41 5:53:12.80 13:29    83
   93 James Cornelison         66 Walla Walla WA           6:05:40 6:05:30.60 13:57    32
                

 

Overall Females - Marathon  

                                                                                  
                        9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                           Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY
                       ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                      OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL MARATHON WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
    1 Deb Thomford             53 Rochester MN             3:26:53 3:26:49.95  7:54   150
    2 Talva Parker             36 Lees Summit MO           3:27:42 3:27:34.85  7:56   125
    3 Monica Huff              41 Athens GA                3:29:18 3:29:14.65  7:59    73
    4 Lisa Laville             49 Austin TX             DQ******** 3:29:26.30  8:00    91
    5 Judy Mufti               27 Wheat Ridge CO           3:30:41 3:30:35.10  8:02   118
    6 Mariana Figuera          33 Jupiter FL               3:34:06 3:33:56.50  8:10    43
    7 Andrea McGehee           42 Lees Summit MO           3:34:13 3:34:02.90  8:10   110
    8 Suzy Seeley              52 Houston TX               3:47:00 3:46:54.05  8:40    50
    9 Nicole Borman            50 Rowlett TX               3:48:11 3:48:02.10  8:42   171
   10 Arline Welch             30 Golden CO                3:51:02 3:50:48.90  8:49   158
   11 Niki Marancik            39 Billings MT              3:51:41 3:51:27.85  8:50   187
   12 Deana Rainey             38 Omaha NE                 3:56:44 3:56:34.20  9:02   134
   13 Jamie Bennett            23 Salt Lake City UT        4:00:08 3:59:38.60  9:09    12
   14 Keri Dunphy              33 Longmont CO              4:00:59 4:00:53.25  9:12   182
   15 Michelle Hebl            41 Houston TX               4:04:12 4:04:05.50  9:19    67
   16 Jamie Huneycutt          52 Fayetteville AR          4:06:18 4:06:13.10  9:24    75
   17 Casey Luicart            41 Chicago IL               4:07:18 4:07:03.15  9:26    98
   18 Marsha Kouba             54 Fayetteville NC          4:16:40 4:16:29.30  9:47    87
   19 Lisa Garrone             44 New York NY              4:27:43 4:27:25.15 10:12    51
   20 Katie Moerke             29 Casper WY                4:30:23 4:29:57.80 10:18   115
   21 Pamela Cochran           41 San Francisco CA         4:30:51 4:30:44.30 10:20    26
   22 Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jon  54 Madison NJ               4:33:29 4:33:20.20 10:26    68
   23 Boonsom Hartman          53 Oak Forest IL            4:38:53 4:38:42.40 10:38    64
   24 Wendy Blauman            46 New York NY              4:39:13 4:38:54.25 10:39    17
   25 Michelle Bingham         31 Wright WY                4:40:18 4:39:58.15 10:41    14
   26 Marcey Futris            47 Waco TX                  4:42:50 4:42:36.85 10:47    45
   27 Vanessa Bailey           44 South Salem NY           4:46:53 4:46:42.80 10:57   177
   28 Mariana Garrison         47 Woodway TX               4:48:48 4:48:34.60 11:01    49
   29 Julie Hankins            54 Waco TX                  4:53:44 4:53:31.75 11:12    62
   30 Lina Gage                46 Aurora CO                4:58:11 4:57:56.50 11:22    46
   31 Karen Andrew             46 Aurora CO                4:58:11 4:57:56.95 11:22     3
   32 Julie Marshall           62 Canon City CO            5:02:05 5:01:41.30 11:31   106
   33 Kay Williams             51 Waco TX                  5:02:26 5:02:13.05 11:32   161
   34 Melissa Briggs           44 Aurora MO                5:04:24 5:04:09.00 11:37    20
   35 Janice Parker            34 Euless TX                5:05:35 5:05:10.65 11:39   124
   36 Teresa Burrows           51 Hood River OR            5:07:54 5:07:34.00 11:44    24
   37 Marcia Hildebrandt       53 Poulsbo WA               5:07:54 5:07:34.85 11:44    70
   38 Chris Gray               44 Parker CO                5:18:51 5:18:36.85 12:10    56
   39 Kathleen Barker          47 Lawrenceville GA         5:20:24 5:20:12.50 12:13     7
   40 Anntriniece Napper       37 Memphis TN               5:28:11 5:27:47.10 12:31   119
   41 Cathie Johnson           57 Red Boiling Spring TN    5:32:23 5:32:12.25 12:41    78
   42 Stephanie Trowbridge     29 Littleton CO             5:40:10 5:39:57.20 12:58   153
   43 Laura Schultz            63 E. Lansing MI            5:40:51 5:40:31.40 13:00   140
   44 Cindy Gilg               52 Lavista NE               5:46:01 5:45:40.10 13:12    52
   45 Lesley Toops             39 Irving TX                5:47:33 5:47:06.25 13:15   151
   46 Gabrielle Zartman        37 Tempe AZ                 5:50:00 5:49:37.70 13:21   165
   47 Barb Juarez              44 Evansville WY            5:53:49 5:53:33.65 13:30    84
   48 Terri Jones              57 Golden CO                5:56:10 5:55:40.60 13:34   185
   49 Wendy Bennett            36 Casper WY                6:02:53 6:02:26.15 13:50    13
   50 Barbara Marquer          55 Cheyenne WY              6:04:22 6:03:54.50 13:53   105
   51 Sheila Stockdale         53 E. Helena MT             6:05:01 6:04:33.20 13:55   148
   52 Beatrice Le              46 Superior CO              6:06:48 6:06:23.40 13:59    92
   53 Laurie Wiebesiek         62 Mankato MN               6:13:03 6:12:45.00 14:14   160
   54 Frances Wasicka          47 Houston TX               6:48:53 6:48:36.55 15:36   156

Age Groups - Marathon

                          9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                             Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY
                         ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                                AGE GROUP RESULTS - MARATHON
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Nathan Richardson        15 Casper WY             4:35:33 4:35:26 10:31   138
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 David Rubush             27 Fort Collins CO       2:55:29 2:55:28  6:42   192
    2 Patrick Rice             28 Denver CO             3:20:13 3:20:04  7:38   137
    3 Seth Skelton             28 Denver CO             3:21:24 3:21:13  7:41   146
    4 Frank Lenihan            22 Pocatello ID          3:55:48 3:55:47  9:00    93
    5 John Lui                 23 Washington DC         3:57:10 3:56:49  9:02    97
    6 Gary Lowe                27 Bozeman MT            4:19:25 4:18:56  9:53    96
    7 Bradley Jennings         24 Weatherford OK        4:20:15 4:20:04  9:56    77
    8 Brian Hall               29 Salt Lake City UT     4:50:17 4:49:48 11:04    60
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Judy Mufti               27 Wheat Ridge CO        3:30:41 3:30:36  8:02   118
    2 Jamie Bennett            23 Salt Lake City UT     4:00:08 3:59:39  9:09    12
    3 Katie Moerke             29 Casper WY             4:30:23 4:29:58 10:18   115
    4 Stephanie Trowbridge     29 Littleton CO          5:40:10 5:39:58 12:58   153
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Craig Howie              34 Longmont CO           2:52:11 2:52:11  6:34   173
    2 Jon Kinner               31 Lakewood CO           3:06:58 3:06:54  7:08   190
    3 Marty Mohr               39 Casper WY             3:36:20 3:36:04  8:15   179
    4 Aaron Haberman           34 Longmont CO           3:43:10 3:43:05  8:31    59
    5 Aaron Yeigh              39 Casper WY             3:44:46 3:44:34  8:34   164
    6 Ben Yates                37 Tucson AZ             3:46:32 3:46:24  8:39   163
    7 Thomas Bane              31 Las Vegas NV          3:47:39 3:47:36  8:41     6
    8 Brent Cornelison         37 Athol ID              3:51:00 3:50:50  8:49    31
    9 Pat Hartnett             39 Eagle ID              4:01:40 4:01:36  9:13    65
   10 Mark Barringer           35 Billings MT           4:02:55 4:02:39  9:16     8
   11 Kevin Hanna              34 Orlando FL            4:07:12 4:06:53  9:25    63
   12 Eric Coffel              38 Idaho Falls ID        4:18:26 4:18:19  9:52    27
   13 Ewell Condron            38 Pottsboro TX          4:28:08 4:27:56 10:14    28
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Talva Parker             36 Lees Summit MO        3:27:42 3:27:35  7:56   125
    2 Mariana Figuera          33 Jupiter FL            3:34:06 3:33:57  8:10    43
    3 Arline Welch             30 Golden CO             3:51:02 3:50:49  8:49   158
    4 Niki Marancik            39 Billings MT           3:51:41 3:51:28  8:50   187
    5 Deana Rainey             38 Omaha NE              3:56:44 3:56:35  9:02   134
    6 Keri Dunphy              33 Longmont CO           4:00:59 4:00:54  9:12   182
    7 Michelle Bingham         31 Wright WY             4:40:18 4:39:59 10:41    14
    8 Janice Parker            34 Euless TX             5:05:35 5:05:11 11:39   124
    9 Anntriniece Napper       37 Memphis TN            5:28:11 5:27:48 12:31   119
   10 Lesley Toops             39 Irving TX             5:47:33 5:47:07 13:15   151
   11 Gabrielle Zartman        37 Tempe AZ              5:50:00 5:49:38 13:21   165
   12 Wendy Bennett            36 Casper WY             6:02:53 6:02:27 13:50    13
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 William Tronoski         40 Long Valley NJ        3:02:32 3:02:31  6:58   152
    2 Kevin Pilarski           45 Oakdale MN            3:12:14 3:12:09  7:20   180
    3 Brad Fried               49 Grand Island NE       3:24:46 3:24:37  7:49    44
    4 James Winfield           45 Newcastle WY          3:26:31 3:26:29  7:53   193
    5 Brian Jones              45 Prospect KY           3:32:56 3:32:49  8:07    82
    6 Chip Southern            43 Aurora CO             3:33:27 3:33:21  8:09   170
    7 Troy Ivey                47 Storm Lake IA         3:35:33 3:35:23  8:13    76
    8 Jeff Bollman             43 Billings MT           3:37:11 3:37:06  8:17   176
    9 Christopher Morris       40 Littleton CO          3:41:55 3:41:51  8:28   116
   10 Bill Gray                44 Parker CO             3:42:25 3:42:12  8:29    55
   11 Michael Stluka           49 Orland Park IL        3:42:56 3:42:55  8:31   174
   12 Kent Borman              48 Rowlett TX            3:52:28 3:52:21  8:52   175
   13 Jj Ramos                 47 Casper WY             3:53:09 3:53:07  8:54   194
   14 Craig Johnson            41 Rapid City SD         3:57:06 3:56:58  9:03    79
   15 Michael Pipas            44 Alcova WY             4:00:21 4:00:13  9:10   128
   16 Mike Agamenoni           48 Casper WY             4:08:27 4:08:27  9:29   203
   17 John Gordon              49 Birmingham AL         4:11:32 4:11:18  9:36   195
   18 Vincent Ma               41 San Jose CA           4:18:34 4:18:23  9:52   100
   19 Joe Elder                40 Cheyenne WY           4:28:48 4:28:34 10:15   172
   20 Rick Marzullo            49 Humble TX             4:43:18 4:43:05 10:48   108
   21 Steven Kipisz            49 Plano TX              4:52:39 4:52:24 11:10    85
   22 James Robinson           43 Cle Elum WA           4:53:19 4:53:00 11:11   139
   23 Joseph Wasicka           49 Houston TX            4:56:38 4:56:21 11:19   157
   24 Kevin Jones              43 Casper WY             5:53:41 5:53:13 13:29    83
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Monica Huff              41 Athens GA             3:29:18 3:29:15  7:59    73
    2 Lisa Laville             49 Austin TX             3:29:27 3:29:27  8:00    91
    3 Andrea McGehee           42 Lees Summit MO        3:34:13 3:34:03  8:10   110
    4 Michelle Hebl            41 Houston TX            4:04:12 4:04:06  9:19    67
    5 Casey Luicart            41 Chicago IL            4:07:18 4:07:04  9:26    98
    6 Lisa Garrone             44 New York NY           4:27:43 4:27:26 10:12    51
    7 Pamela Cochran           41 San Francisco CA      4:30:51 4:30:45 10:20    26
    8 Wendy Blauman            46 New York NY           4:39:13 4:38:55 10:39    17
    9 Marcey Futris            47 Waco TX               4:42:50 4:42:37 10:47    45
   10 Vanessa Bailey           44 South Salem NY        4:46:53 4:46:43 10:57   177
   11 Mariana Garrison         47 Woodway TX            4:48:48 4:48:35 11:01    49
   12 Lina Gage                46 Aurora CO             4:58:11 4:57:57 11:22    46
   13 Karen Andrew             46 Aurora CO             4:58:11 4:57:57 11:22     3
   14 Melissa Briggs           44 Aurora MO             5:04:24 5:04:09 11:37    20
   15 Chris Gray               44 Parker CO             5:18:51 5:18:37 12:10    56
   16 Kathleen Barker          47 Lawrenceville GA      5:20:24 5:20:13 12:13     7
   17 Barb Juarez              44 Evansville WY         5:53:49 5:53:34 13:30    84
   18 Beatrice Le              46 Superior CO           6:06:48 6:06:24 13:59    92
   19 Frances Wasicka          47 Houston TX            6:48:53 6:48:37 15:36   156
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Kirt Goetzke             50 Plymouth MN           3:08:14 3:08:10  7:11   184
    2 Luigi Buffone            50 Frankfort IL          3:14:29 3:14:29  7:26   191
    3 David Holmen             50 Eagan MN              3:28:14 3:28:11  7:57    71
    4 Dave Yanchek             54 Cheyenne WY           3:28:45 3:28:34  7:58   189
    5 Seth Denenberg           51 Cortlandt Manor NY    3:30:17 3:30:13  8:02    38
    6 John Everett             51 Strafford MO          3:38:26 3:38:19  8:20   186
    7 Thomas Stluka            51 Beecher IL            3:42:57 3:42:55  8:31   178
    8 Gary Horn                54 Lombard IL            3:45:21 3:45:13  8:36    72
    9 Robert Britain           53 Wayzata MN            3:50:31 3:50:28  8:48    21
   10 Richard Johnson          57 Springfield MO        3:58:28 3:58:20  9:06    80
   11 Bruce Mansur             58 Houston TX            4:13:55 4:13:48  9:41   103
   12 Chris Corlis             50 Casper WY             4:33:59 4:33:32 10:26    30
   13 Jerry Brown              58 Evansdale IA          4:40:17 4:40:00 10:41    23
   14 Chris Revoir             58 Ozark MO              4:42:34 4:42:22 10:47   135
   15 Ralph Blanchard          54 East Granby CT        4:44:21 4:44:14 10:51    16
   16 Alexis Davidson          55 Brooklyn NY           4:48:13 4:47:53 10:59    34
   17 Michael Rice             59 Pasadena CA           4:48:21 4:48:08 11:00   136
   18 Robert Black             53 Maiden NC             4:51:07 4:50:48 11:06    15
   19 Neil Paulson             55 Orlando FL            4:55:21 4:55:05 11:16   127
   20 Tom Parker               51 Carmel IN             4:55:53 4:55:50 11:17   126
   21 Pascal Radley            53 Westerville OH        5:05:35 5:05:11 11:39   130
   22 Denis McCarthy           51 Saint Louis MO        5:07:50 5:07:21 11:44   109
   23 Tim Raffety              54 Colorado Springs CO   5:15:35 5:15:30 12:02   132
   24 Esmail Rahimian          52 Santa Clara CA        5:16:02 5:15:48 12:03   133
   25 Philip Haines            51 Omaha NE              5:32:05 5:31:50 12:40   169
   26 Patrick Gilg             53 Lavista NE            5:46:01 5:45:41 13:12    53
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Deb Thomford             53 Rochester MN          3:26:53 3:26:50  7:54   150
    2 Suzy Seeley              52 Houston TX            3:47:00 3:46:55  8:40    50
    3 Nicole Borman            50 Rowlett TX            3:48:11 3:48:03  8:42   171
    4 Jamie Huneycutt          52 Fayetteville AR       4:06:18 4:06:14  9:24    75
    5 Marsha Kouba             54 Fayetteville NC       4:16:40 4:16:30  9:47    87
    6 Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jon  54 Madison NJ            4:33:29 4:33:21 10:26    68
    7 Boonsom Hartman          53 Oak Forest IL         4:38:53 4:38:43 10:38    64
    8 Julie Hankins            54 Waco TX               4:53:44 4:53:32 11:12    62
    9 Kay Williams             51 Waco TX               5:02:26 5:02:14 11:32   161
   10 Teresa Burrows           51 Hood River OR         5:07:54 5:07:34 11:44    24
   11 Marcia Hildebrandt       53 Poulsbo WA            5:07:54 5:07:35 11:44    70
   12 Cathie Johnson           57 Red Boiling Spring TN 5:32:23 5:32:13 12:41    78
   13 Cindy Gilg               52 Lavista NE            5:46:01 5:45:41 13:12    52
   14 Terri Jones              57 Golden CO             5:56:10 5:55:41 13:34   185
   15 Barbara Marquer          55 Cheyenne WY           6:04:22 6:03:55 13:53   105
   16 Sheila Stockdale         53 E. Helena MT          6:05:01 6:04:34 13:55   148
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Greg Prugh               68 Jackson WY            3:58:45 3:58:37  9:07   183
    2 Gene Dahlen              62 Waterloo IA           4:16:57 4:16:39  9:48    33
    3 Massoud Messkoub         65 Morristown NJ         4:19:41 4:19:35  9:55   113
    4 Ross Coomber             63 Simcoe ON             4:19:57 4:19:39  9:55    29
    5 Robert Dewar             65 Springfield MO        4:24:31 4:24:23 10:06    39
    6 Charllie Viers           69 Natchitoches LA       4:30:18 4:30:06 10:19   188
    7 Warren Marshall          62 Canon City CO         4:33:01 4:32:37 10:24   107
    8 James Norris             61 Maumelle AR           4:34:00 4:33:39 10:27   121
    9 Jerry Fabyanic           61 Georgetown CO         4:34:24 4:34:19 10:28   168
   10 Cliff Davidson           61 Syracuse NY           4:36:11 4:35:46 10:32    35
   11 Clyde Shank              63 Plano TX              5:05:35 5:05:20 11:39   142
   12 David Wingard            60 Greenville SC         5:28:11 5:27:47 12:31   181
   13 Gene Borrelli            62 Valencia CA           5:28:18 5:27:52 12:31    18
   14 Troy Johnson             64 Red Boiling Spring TN 5:32:23 5:32:13 12:41    81
   15 Bill Higgins             60 Fullerton CA          5:40:12 5:39:52 12:58    69
   16 Scott Zartman            63 Dubuque IA            5:50:00 5:49:38 13:21   166
   17 Terry Nelson             64 Kansas City MO        5:53:15 5:52:54 13:28   120
   18 James Cornelison         66 Walla Walla WA        6:05:40 6:05:31 13:57    32
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Julie Marshall           62 Canon City CO         5:02:05 5:01:42 11:31   106
    2 Laura Schultz            63 E. Lansing MI         5:40:51 5:40:32 13:00   140
    3 Laurie Wiebesiek         62 Mankato MN            6:13:03 6:12:45 14:14   160
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Lambert Belina           70 Hay Springs NE        4:17:36 4:17:32  9:50    90
    2 Roger Hauge              79 Excelsior MN          5:13:42 5:13:36 11:58    66
    3 Don Wright               70 Lake Elmo MN          5:24:03 5:23:35 12:21   162
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
   6/05/2011  1:49PM

Relays - Marathon 

                                                                                   
                        9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                           Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY
                       ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                           OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON RELAYS
Place Team                      Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib#
===== ========================= ========== ========== ===== =====
    1 Deininger                    3:06:24 3:06:19.80  7:07   623
    2 St. Anthony's                3:15:22 3:15:18.25  7:27   615
    3 Team Leo                     3:35:37 3:35:31.80  8:14   609
    4 Rudd                         3:44:43 3:44:26.85  8:34   607
    5 No Brain No Pain             3:46:51 3:46:29.05  8:39   614
    6 Frontiero                    3:46:54 3:46:49.75  8:40   622
    7 Miracle Milers               3:48:33 3:48:22.20  8:43   601
    8 Where's Brad?                3:49:37 3:49:28.30  8:46   604
    9 Amanajilty                   3:53:55 3:53:51.75  8:56   621
   10 Full House                   3:56:16 3:56:09.25  9:01   618
   11 Biolife                      3:57:03 3:56:54.20  9:03   608
   12 Bartz                        4:01:03 4:00:36.90  9:11   611
   13 Casper Orthopaedics          4:05:55 4:05:54.50  9:23   620
   14 WAC Women                    4:14:14 4:14:06.55  9:42   605
   15 Sole Sisters                 4:15:15 4:15:14.95  9:45   610
   16 The Rawtown Runners          4:15:58 4:15:29.90  9:45   606
   17 Rocky Mountain Family Med    4:16:42 4:16:23.60  9:47   617
   18 Team Skin                    4:23:45 4:23:34.25 10:04   613
   19 Racing Hearts                4:28:57 4:28:39.90 10:15   602
   20 Crum Electric                4:35:49 4:35:41.05 10:31   616
   21 Cheyenne Biolife             4:39:35 4:39:18.70 10:40   612
   22 Stensaas                     5:04:30 5:04:14.10 11:37   619

Other Finishers - Marathon 

                                                                                  
                        9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                           Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY
                       ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                       OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON EARLY STARTERS
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
    1 Wendell Lafave           61 Williamstown ON          4:24:50 4:24:49.25 10:07    89
    2 Linda Bender             58 Riverton WY              4:33:18 4:33:17.60 10:26    11
    3 Drew Lewis               48 Layton UT                4:43:57 4:43:56.45 10:50    94
    4 Ray Lim                  63 Markham ON               4:58:33 4:58:32.45 11:24    95
    5 Valerie Merges           46 Layton UT                5:13:39 5:13:38.80 11:58   112
    6 Laurence MacOn           66 San Antonio TX           5:17:03 5:17:02.80 12:06   102
    7 Barb Deininger           51 Douglas WY               5:17:35 5:17:34.90 12:07    37
    8 Margaret Chau            50 Fullerton CA             5:18:08 5:18:07.65 12:09    25
    9 John Zielinski           59 Shreveport LA            5:34:43 5:34:42.30 12:46   167
   10 Sheila Lafave            58 Williamstown ON          5:35:36 5:35:35.15 12:48    88
   11 Melanie Hampton          56 Hillsboro MO             5:40:14 5:40:13.30 12:59    61
   12 Mike Brooks              65 Danville ME              5:47:13 5:47:12.40 13:15    22
   13 Carolyn Sutter           49 Normal IL                5:55:31 5:55:31.00 13:34   149
   14 Tamara Mackey            41 Seattle WA               5:56:29 5:56:28.40 13:36   101
   15 Kathryn Ownby            54 Winter Garden FL         5:56:36 5:56:35.25 13:37   122
   16 Maricar Korff            37 Edison NJ                5:56:38 5:56:37.80 13:37    86
   17 Dennis Fahrenbruch       64 Culbertson NE            6:31:48 6:31:47.45 14:57    42
   18 Maria Poranski           46 Virginia Beach VA        6:38:35 6:38:34.45 15:13   129
   19 Mike Dhunjishah          66 Columbia SC              6:42:18 6:42:17.45 15:21    40
   20 Ginny Turner             58 Hillsboro OR             6:47:46 6:47:45.90 15:34   154
   21 Susan Spence             62 Winston-Salem NC         6:49:38 6:49:37.60 15:38   147
   22 William Morton           51 Brighton CO              6:57:52 6:57:51.20 15:57   117
   23 Eugene Defronzo          75 Cheshire CT              7:41:36 7:41:35.10 17:37    36

  

 Awards - Half 

                          9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                             Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY
                         ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                               RACEDAY AWARDS - HALF MARATHON
TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Luke Gilbert             18 Casper WY             1:19:26 1:19:25  6:04   455
    2 Bryce Parmely            17 Casper WY             1:26:52 1:26:51  6:38   431
    3 Justin Kinner            24 Casper WY             1:29:48 1:29:46  6:51   459
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Mica Elmore              25 Casper WY             1:37:06 1:36:53  7:24   444
    2 Nan Oneill               43 Powell WY             1:41:11 1:41:06  7:43   434
    3 Wendy Thorvaldson        37 Rawlins WY            1:42:21 1:42:18  7:49   396
AGE GROUP AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Isaac Ohlson             12 Casper WY             2:45:03 2:44:40 12:34   370
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Kyree Corbett            18 Casper WY             1:49:01 1:48:44  8:18   414
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 David Stamp              23 Casper WY             1:31:10 1:31:09  6:58   395
    2 Scott Johnson            29 Casper WY             1:36:40 1:36:39  7:23   422
    3 Adam Flatt               26 Marquette MI          1:46:38 1:46:37  8:08   428
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Courtney Thomas          25 Casper WY             1:46:49 1:46:44  8:09   460
    2 Carrie Haderlie          27 Sheridan WY           1:53:33 1:53:30  8:40   334
    3 Kayla Bennett            28 Casper WY             1:58:57 1:58:45  9:04   442
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Andrew Wlazlo            33 Casper WY             1:29:54 1:29:54  6:52   419
    2 Barry Smith              39 Casper WY             1:47:39 1:47:31  8:13   391
    3 Todd Jones               30 Casper WY             1:58:54 1:58:30  9:03   441
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Jamie Brittenham         32 Bar Nunn WY           1:44:05 1:43:59  7:56   425
    2 Ruthanne Neville         33 Casper WY             1:48:10 1:48:03  8:15   430
    3 Crystal Burback          38 Casper WY             1:50:42 1:50:37  8:27   443
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Jeff Matney              46 Casper WY             1:40:48 1:40:40  7:41   360
    2 Randall Larson           44 Casper WY             1:41:33 1:41:27  7:45   464
    3 James Wright             40 Bar Nunn WY           1:41:40 1:41:40  7:46   408
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Chris Wilcox             41 Casper WY             1:45:04 1:44:55  8:01   432
    2 Connie Moore             41 Gillette WY           1:50:14 1:50:04  8:24   465
    3 Michele Ard              45 Conifer CO            1:59:43 1:59:36  9:08   302
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Joel Milbrandt           54 Las Vegas NV          1:46:35 1:46:31  8:08   363
    2 Philip Spaude            54 Casper WY             1:47:33 1:47:31  8:13   394
    3 Joe Corbett              50 Casper WY             1:51:09 1:50:53  8:28   418
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Gail Deal                52 Casper WY             1:44:59 1:44:53  8:01   318
    2 Lesley Osen              52 Cheyenne WY           2:15:25 2:12:34 10:07   371
    3 Ursula Schultz           50 Cheyenne WY           2:22:41 2:22:36 10:53   413
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Larry Harrington         62 Casper WY             1:55:56 1:55:52  8:51   416
    2 Dana Anstey              62 Colorado Springs CO   2:28:41 2:28:29 11:20   301
    3 Richard Ward             62 Seattle WA            3:06:17 3:06:03 14:12   401
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Nancy Phillips           60 E Gull Lake MN        2:26:45 2:26:22 11:10   375
    2 Nancy Mann               65 Destin FL             2:27:47 2:27:32 11:16   358
    3 Joan Forman              69 Destin FL             2:27:48 2:27:33 11:16   328
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Ardis Wright             72 Lake Elmo MN          3:49:25 3:49:05 17:29   407
   6/05/2011  1:49PM

 

 

Overall Males - Half 

                                                                                       
                          9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                             Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY
                         ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                       OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL HALF-MARATHON MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace  Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
    1 Luke Gilbert             18 Casper WY                1:19:26 1:19:24.40  6:04   455
    2 Bryce Parmely            17 Casper WY                1:26:52 1:26:50.25  6:38   431
    3 Justin Kinner            24 Casper WY                1:29:48 1:29:45.45  6:51   459
    4 Andrew Wlazlo            33 Casper WY                1:29:54 1:29:53.10  6:52   419
    5 David Stamp              23 Casper WY                1:31:10 1:31:08.35  6:58   395
    6 Scott Johnson            29 Casper WY                1:36:40 1:36:38.60  7:23   422
    7 Jeff Matney              46 Casper WY                1:40:48 1:40:39.50  7:41   360
    8 Randall Larson           44 Casper WY                1:41:33 1:41:26.50  7:45   464
    9 James Wright             40 Bar Nunn WY              1:41:40 1:41:39.30  7:46   408
   10 Mark Wallace             49 Mills WY                 1:46:30 1:46:25.60  8:08   400
   11 Joel Milbrandt           54 Las Vegas NV             1:46:35 1:46:30.30  8:08   363
   12 Adam Flatt               26 Marquette MI             1:46:38 1:46:36.45  8:08   428
   13 Matt Elmore              25 Casper WY                1:47:32 1:47:16.65  8:11   446
   14 Matthew Roberts          41 Casper WY                1:47:25 1:47:23.15  8:12   380
   15 Barry Smith              39 Casper WY                1:47:39 1:47:30.65  8:13   391
   16 Philip Spaude            54 Casper WY                1:47:33 1:47:30.85  8:13   394
   17 Dan Hageman              48 Douglas WY               1:48:02 1:47:56.75  8:15   335
   18 Michael Deal             25 Westminster CO           1:49:22 1:49:11.75  8:20   319
   19 Rick Kochenstedt         41 Casper WY                1:50:42 1:50:32.60  8:26   462
   20 Chadwick Hansen          40 Gillette WY              1:50:55 1:50:44.00  8:27   411
   21 Joe Corbett              50 Casper WY                1:51:09 1:50:53.00  8:28   418
   22 Dwayne Jozwik            49 Casper WY                1:53:00 1:52:56.80  8:37   344
   23 James Bardgett           24 Casper WY                1:54:53 1:54:28.75  8:44   466
   24 Larry Harrington         62 Casper WY                1:55:56 1:55:51.85  8:51   416
   25 Bryan Taylor             26 Evansville WY            1:56:18 1:56:00.80  8:51   449
   26 Todd Howie               40 Douglas WY               1:58:22 1:58:16.20  9:02   342
   27 Todd Jones               30 Casper WY                1:58:54 1:58:29.75  9:03   441
   28 Shawn Powell             50 Casper WY                2:00:17 1:59:58.35  9:10   376
   29 Nick Noblitt             28 Casper WY                2:00:43 2:00:22.40  9:11   458
   30 Shaun Azimi              29 Houston TX               2:01:36 2:01:10.65  9:15   471
   31 Jim Patterson            35 Bakersfield CA           2:02:15 2:01:54.50  9:18   372
   32 Dan Mitchelson           50 Farson WY                2:03:00 2:02:32.50  9:21   468
   33 Justin Hayward           31 Casper WY                2:06:18 2:05:55.40  9:37   339
   34 Vincent Crolla           26 Casper WY                2:07:01 2:06:38.00  9:40   445
   35 Scott Russell            49 Casper WY                2:08:33 2:08:28.30  9:48   386
   36 Dan Miner                41 Casper WY                2:10:26 2:10:20.45  9:57   366
   37 Ken Schulte              58 Casper WY                2:10:49 2:10:27.55  9:58   448
   38 Daniel Wong              57 Casper WY                2:11:32 2:11:16.40 10:01   405
   39 Keith Willis             56 Amarillo TX              2:11:49 2:11:32.75 10:03   404
   40 Scott Hartman            51 Oak Forest IL            2:12:40 2:12:30.65 10:07   338
   41 Don Crow                 50 Casper WY                2:13:17 2:13:08.20 10:10   437
   42 Dennis Baker             54 Casper WY                2:14:07 2:13:58.20 10:14   454
   43 Zack Dacux               33 Casper WY                2:20:36 2:20:14.35 10:42   417
   44 Russell Dion             43 Denver CO                2:27:26 2:27:12.75 11:14   321
   45 Kevin Kuns               56 Casper WY                2:28:40 2:28:21.15 11:19   350
   46 Dana Anstey              62 Colorado Springs CO      2:28:41 2:28:28.80 11:20   301
   47 Terry Canipe             55 Colorado Springs CO      2:34:15 2:34:12.15 11:46   420
   48 Dale Violette            55 Bradley ME               2:37:28 2:36:56.00 11:59   398
   49 Todd Robert              40 Casper WY                2:37:01 2:36:56.90 11:59   470
   50 Brandon Halvorsen        26 Glenrock WY              2:42:04 2:41:58.25 12:22   429
   51 Stephen Kouba            57 Fayetteville NC          2:43:33 2:43:23.25 12:28   346
   52 Isaac Ohlson             12 Casper WY                2:45:03 2:44:39.10 12:34   370
   53 Richard Ward             62 Seattle WA               3:06:17 3:06:02.85 14:12   401
   54 Mike Baldacci            41 Casper WY                3:09:07 3:08:54.90 14:25   435
   55 Alan Blackburn           62 Pinedale WY              3:13:19 3:12:07.00 14:40   307
   56 Charles Rodgers          66 Riverton WY              3:15:07 3:14:46.00 14:52   381

 

 

Overall Females -Half 

                                                                                  
                        9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                           Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY

                       ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                    OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL HALF-MARATHON WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace  Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
    1 Mica Elmore              25 Casper WY                1:37:06 1:36:52.30  7:24   444
    2 Nan Oneill               43 Powell WY                1:41:11 1:41:05.80  7:43   434
    3 Wendy Thorvaldson        37 Rawlins WY               1:42:21 1:42:17.10  7:49   396
    4 Jamie Brittenham         32 Bar Nunn WY              1:44:05 1:43:58.45  7:56   425
    5 Gail Deal                52 Casper WY                1:44:59 1:44:53.00  8:01   318
    6 Chris Wilcox             41 Casper WY                1:45:04 1:44:54.90  8:01   432
    7 Courtney Thomas          25 Casper WY                1:46:49 1:46:43.20  8:09   460
    8 Ruthanne Neville         33 Casper WY                1:48:10 1:48:02.35  8:15   430
    9 Kyree Corbett            18 Casper WY                1:49:01 1:48:43.10  8:18   414
   10 Connie Moore             41 Gillette WY              1:50:14 1:50:03.70  8:24   465
   11 Crystal Burback          38 Casper WY                1:50:42 1:50:36.50  8:27   443
   12 Whitney Lovelace         34 Casper WY                1:51:51 1:51:40.95  8:32   453
   13 Erin Rose                31 Casper WY                1:52:52 1:52:45.45  8:37   385
   14 Carrie Haderlie          27 Sheridan WY              1:53:33 1:53:29.05  8:40   334
   15 Lori Fisher              37 Denver CO                1:54:17 1:54:09.40  8:43   327
   16 Sarah Rogers             31 Casper WY                1:54:21 1:54:11.35  8:43   384
   17 Camille Gifford          31 Cody WY                  1:56:08 1:55:53.90  8:51   451
   18 Mindy McCarthy           30 Casper WY                1:56:41 1:56:32.30  8:54   361
   19 Fatima Baddou            38 Casper WY                1:56:59 1:56:55.20  8:56   303
   20 Haylie Wendland          33 Casper WY                1:58:34 1:58:29.25  9:03   403
   21 Kayla Bennett            28 Casper WY                1:58:57 1:58:44.10  9:04   442
   22 Dawn Day                 39 Casper WY                1:58:56 1:58:44.65  9:04   317
   23 Michele Ard              45 Conifer CO               1:59:43 1:59:35.75  9:08   302
   24 Michelle Burback         21 Casper WY                1:59:58 1:59:44.30  9:09   410
   25 Donna Sonesen            46 Casper WY                2:00:02 1:59:50.75  9:09   393
  

26 Staci Richardson         35 Downers Grove IL         2:00:46 2:00:35.00  9:12   378
   27 Joelle Anthony           41 Casper WY                2:01:15 2:00:59.70  9:14   424
   28 Tiffany Dacus            29 Casper WY                2:01:33 2:01:11.45  9:15   421
   29 Laura Bishop             31 Arvada CO                2:02:42 2:02:27.20  9:21   306
   30 Angelia Evans            44 Casper WY                2:03:09 2:02:56.05  9:23   324
   31 Sherina Noblitt          28 Casper WY                2:03:45 2:03:24.50  9:25   456
   32 Michelle McClenahan      43 Mills WY                 2:04:42 2:04:11.80  9:29   362
   33 Patti Moore              38 Douglas WY               2:05:47 2:05:36.60  9:35   367
   34 Emily Guier              26 Laramie WY               2:06:03 2:05:44.65  9:36   333
   35 Sarah Mailloux           33 Casper WY                2:06:03 2:05:45.40  9:36   357
   36 Denise Murphy            44 Casper WY                2:06:23 2:06:14.20  9:38   368
   37 Jimmie Castillo          34 Casper WY                2:07:14 2:06:59.80  9:42   313
   38 Leonie Frances           37 Tucson AZ                2:07:42 2:07:29.55  9:44   329
   39 Brea Bell                27 Casper WY                2:07:57 2:07:36.30  9:45   305
   40 Kristen Hamar            26 Casper WY                2:07:57 2:07:38.80  9:45   423
   41 Kristin Landry           44 Casper WY                2:08:37 2:08:19.90  9:48   457
   42 Deborah Shutts           33 Casper WY                2:09:18 2:09:00.20  9:51   390
   43 Shawna Smith             42 Casper WY                2:11:18 2:11:09.85 10:01   469
   44 Ann Dalton               46 Casper WY                2:12:27 2:12:13.75 10:06   316
   45 Lesley Osen              52 Cheyenne WY              2:15:25 2:12:33.90 10:07   371
   46 Melyn Galbreath          43 Gainsboro TN             2:15:21 2:15:01.40 10:18   467
   47 Rebecca Walker           33 Arvada CO                2:16:11 2:15:54.65 10:23   399
   48 Bobbie Kuns              49 Casper WY                2:18:30 2:18:08.30 10:33   349
   49 Mindy Lesser             49 Glenrock WY              2:18:32 2:18:13.90 10:33   353
   50 Daniella Hamilton        38 Casper WY                2:19:48 2:19:41.15 10:40   438
  

51 Amber Robbins            25 Casper WY                2:19:54 2:19:50.05 10:40   379
   52 Lindsay Dodds            20 Casper WY                2:20:10 2:19:56.45 10:41   322
   53 Shandiin Kilgore         30 Casper WY                2:22:23 2:22:20.35 10:52   452
   54 Ursula Schultz           50 Cheyenne WY              2:22:41 2:22:35.50 10:53   413
   55 Melissa Litke            44 Casper WY                2:22:51 2:22:38.45 10:53   356
   56 Chris Lenihan            51 Casper WY                2:24:06 2:23:41.05 10:58   352
   57 Joy Hill                 40 Cheyenne WY              2:24:10 2:23:51.05 10:59   341
   58 Donna Ferguson           58 Lander WY                2:24:52 2:24:38.00 11:02   326
   59 Marty Bussie             30 Castle Rock CO           2:25:22 2:25:07.45 11:05   312
   60 Kerry Beebe              56 Aurora CO                2:26:08 2:25:46.00 11:08   304
   61 Nancy Phillips           60 E Gull Lake MN           2:26:45 2:26:21.30 11:10   375
   62 Amy Graham               35 Casper WY                2:27:45 2:27:22.80 11:15   450
   63 Nancy Mann               65 Destin FL                2:27:47 2:27:31.40 11:16   358
   64 Joan Forman              69 Destin FL                2:27:48 2:27:33.00 11:16   328
   65 Linda Finnerty           48 Wheatland WY             2:28:57 2:28:31.90 11:20   427
   66 Nicole Rodolph           29 Casper WY                2:29:45 2:29:24.05 11:24   383
   67 Suzanne Burke            22 Casper WY                2:30:28 2:30:18.00 11:28   311
   68 Sandra Preisler          49 Casper WY                2:31:19 2:30:54.45 11:31   377
   69 Stephani Miller          36 Casper WY                2:31:16 2:31:01.20 11:32   365
   70 Jan Canipe               56 Colorado Springs CO      2:31:19 2:31:16.20 11:33   415
   71 Cheryl Graff             52 Casper WY                2:32:48 2:32:21.55 11:38   330
   72 Marci Hayward            31 Casper WY                2:33:15 2:32:52.65 11:40   340
   73 Jennifer Bunn            31 Apex NC                  2:36:12 2:35:53.00 11:54   426
   74 Mary Ellen Chuss-Mirro   59 Bath PA                  2:38:05 2:37:47.50 12:03   314
   75 Laura Burke              24 Westminster CO           2:38:01 2:37:51.45 12:03   310

  

76 Cindy Lindsey            48 Superior CO              2:39:37 2:39:32.55 12:11   412
   77 Shirley Gubatan          52 San Jose CA              2:40:26 2:40:09.25 12:14   332
   78 Pamela Borrelli          60 Valencia CA              2:42:31 2:40:10.10 12:14   309
   79 Morgan Halvorsen         26 Harrisburg PA            2:42:04 2:41:57.95 12:22   336
   80 Staci Miller             41 Fairview MT              2:42:47 2:42:39.40 12:25   364
   81 Patience Hurley          40 Mandan ND                2:42:47 2:42:39.60 12:25   343
   82 Betty Leidholt           57 Pierre SD                2:44:22 2:44:15.30 12:32   351
   83 Brandi Ohlson            33 Casper WY                2:45:03 2:44:39.00 12:34   369
   84 Jessica McQuistion       32 Casper WY                2:45:08 2:45:01.40 12:36   439
   85 Joanna Shott             28 Casper WY                2:48:42 2:48:21.70 12:51   461
   86 Lou Patterson            44 Bakersfield CA           2:50:20 2:49:59.85 12:59   373
   87 Kim Dvirnak              37 Parker CO                2:54:30 2:54:21.60 13:19   323
   88 Sherrill Maddox          42 Casper WY                2:54:52 2:54:23.60 13:19   447
   89 Heather Smith            31 Evansville WY            2:49:17 3:03:51.95 14:02   392
   90 Barbara Secrest          68 Indianapolis IN          3:09:01 3:08:44.30 14:24   387
   91 Danette Baldacci         40 Casper WY                3:09:07 3:08:55.65 14:25   436
   92 Bonnie Lisch             47 Streetsboro OH           3:13:49 3:13:36.20 14:47   354
   93 Tammy Kellogg            46 Norfolk NE            DQ******** 3:14:23.00 14:50   345
   94 Colleen Lisch            56 Houston TX               3:14:46 3:14:33.45 14:51   355
   95 Beth Hart                50 Denver CO                3:16:10 3:15:53.75 14:57   337
   96 Joann Schaefer-Haines    43 Omaha NE                 3:21:37 3:21:20.05 15:22   463
   97 Cheryl Rodgers           65 Riverton WY              3:30:16 3:29:54.75 16:01   382
   98 Sarah Wright             41 Lake Elmo MN             3:49:23 3:49:04.05 17:29   409
   99 Ardis Wright             72 Lake Elmo MN             3:49:25 3:49:04.60 17:29   407
  100 Sharon Ward              62 Seattle WA               3:50:24 3:50:21.15 17:35   402
  101 Linda Dhunjishah         67 Columbia SC              3:50:25 3:50:21.25 17:35   320

 

Age Groups - Half 

                          9th Annual Casper Marathon, Half, Relay
                             Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Casper, WY
                         ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME
                             AGE GROUP RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Luke Gilbert             18 Casper WY             1:19:26 1:19:25  6:04   455
    2 Bryce Parmely            17 Casper WY             1:26:52 1:26:51  6:38   431
    3 Isaac Ohlson             12 Casper WY             2:45:03 2:44:40 12:34   370
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Kyree Corbett            18 Casper WY             1:49:01 1:48:44  8:18   414
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Justin Kinner            24 Casper WY             1:29:48 1:29:46  6:51   459
    2 David Stamp              23 Casper WY             1:31:10 1:31:09  6:58   395
    3 Scott Johnson            29 Casper WY             1:36:40 1:36:39  7:23   422
    4 Adam Flatt               26 Marquette MI          1:46:38 1:46:37  8:08   428
    5 Matt Elmore              25 Casper WY             1:47:32 1:47:17  8:11   446
    6 Michael Deal             25 Westminster CO        1:49:22 1:49:12  8:20   319
    7 James Bardgett           24 Casper WY             1:54:53 1:54:29  8:44   466
    8 Bryan Taylor             26 Evansville WY         1:56:18 1:56:01  8:51   449
    9 Nick Noblitt             28 Casper WY             2:00:43 2:00:23  9:11   458
   10 Shaun Azimi              29 Houston TX            2:01:36 2:01:11  9:15   471
   11 Vincent Crolla           26 Casper WY             2:07:01 2:06:38  9:40   445
   12 Brandon Halvorsen        26 Glenrock WY           2:42:04 2:41:59 12:22   429
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Mica Elmore              25 Casper WY             1:37:06 1:36:53  7:24   444
    2 Courtney Thomas          25 Casper WY             1:46:49 1:46:44  8:09   460
    3 Carrie Haderlie          27 Sheridan WY           1:53:33 1:53:30  8:40   334
    4 Kayla Bennett            28 Casper WY             1:58:57 1:58:45  9:04   442
    5 Michelle Burback         21 Casper WY             1:59:58 1:59:45  9:09   410
    6 Tiffany Dacus            29 Casper WY             2:01:33 2:01:12  9:15   421
    7 Sherina Noblitt          28 Casper WY             2:03:45 2:03:25  9:25   456
    8 Emily Guier              26 Laramie WY            2:06:03 2:05:45  9:36   333
    9 Brea Bell                27 Casper WY             2:07:57 2:07:37  9:45   305
   10 Kristen Hamar            26 Casper WY             2:07:57 2:07:39  9:45   423
   11 Amber Robbins            25 Casper WY             2:19:54 2:19:51 10:40   379
   12 Lindsay Dodds            20 Casper WY             2:20:10 2:19:57 10:41   322
   13 Nicole Rodolph           29 Casper WY             2:29:45 2:29:25 11:24   383
   14 Suzanne Burke            22 Casper WY             2:30:28 2:30:18 11:28   311
   15 Laura Burke              24 Westminster CO        2:38:01 2:37:52 12:03   310
   16 Morgan Halvorsen         26 Harrisburg PA         2:42:04 2:41:58 12:22   336
   17 Joanna Shott             28 Casper WY             2:48:42 2:48:22 12:51   461
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Andrew Wlazlo            33 Casper WY             1:29:54 1:29:54  6:52   419
    2 Barry Smith              39 Casper WY             1:47:39 1:47:31  8:13   391
    3 Todd Jones               30 Casper WY             1:58:54 1:58:30  9:03   441
    4 Jim Patterson            35 Bakersfield CA        2:02:15 2:01:55  9:18   372
    5 Justin Hayward           31 Casper WY             2:06:18 2:05:56  9:37   339
    6 Zack Dacux               33 Casper WY             2:20:36 2:20:15 10:42   417
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Wendy Thorvaldson        37 Rawlins WY            1:42:21 1:42:18  7:49   396
    2 Jamie Brittenham         32 Bar Nunn WY           1:44:05 1:43:59  7:56   425
    3 Ruthanne Neville         33 Casper WY             1:48:10 1:48:03  8:15   430
    4 Crystal Burback          38 Casper WY             1:50:42 1:50:37  8:27   443
    5 Whitney Lovelace         34 Casper WY             1:51:51 1:51:41  8:32   453
    6 Erin Rose                31 Casper WY             1:52:52 1:52:46  8:37   385
    7 Lori Fisher              37 Denver CO             1:54:17 1:54:10  8:43   327
    8 Sarah Rogers             31 Casper WY             1:54:21 1:54:12  8:43   384
    9 Camille Gifford          31 Cody WY               1:56:08 1:55:54  8:51   451
   10 Mindy McCarthy           30 Casper WY             1:56:41 1:56:33  8:54   361
   11 Fatima Baddou            38 Casper WY             1:56:59 1:56:56  8:56   303
   12 Haylie Wendland          33 Casper WY             1:58:34 1:58:30  9:03   403
   13 Dawn Day                 39 Casper WY             1:58:56 1:58:45  9:04   317
   14 Staci Richardson         35 Downers Grove IL      2:00:46 2:00:35  9:12   378
   15 Laura Bishop             31 Arvada CO             2:02:42 2:02:28  9:21   306
   16 Patti Moore              38 Douglas WY            2:05:47 2:05:37  9:35   367
   17 Sarah Mailloux           33 Casper WY             2:06:03 2:05:46  9:36   357
   18 Jimmie Castillo          34 Casper WY             2:07:14 2:07:00  9:42   313
   19 Leonie Frances           37 Tucson AZ             2:07:42 2:07:30  9:44   329
   20 Deborah Shutts           33 Casper WY             2:09:18 2:09:01  9:51   390
   21 Rebecca Walker           33 Arvada CO             2:16:11 2:15:55 10:23   399
   22 Daniella Hamilton        38 Casper WY             2:19:48 2:19:42 10:40   438
   23 Shandiin Kilgore         30 Casper WY             2:22:23 2:22:21 10:52   452
   24 Marty Bussie             30 Castle Rock CO        2:25:22 2:25:08 11:05   312
   25 Amy Graham               35 Casper WY             2:27:45 2:27:23 11:15   450
   26 Stephani Miller          36 Casper WY             2:31:16 2:31:02 11:32   365
   27 Marci Hayward            31 Casper WY             2:33:15 2:32:53 11:40   340
   28 Jennifer Bunn            31 Apex NC               2:36:12 2:35:53 11:54   426
   29 Brandi Ohlson            33 Casper WY             2:45:03 2:44:39 12:34   369
   30 Jessica McQuistion       32 Casper WY             2:45:08 2:45:02 12:36   439
   31 Kim Dvirnak              37 Parker CO             2:54:30 2:54:22 13:19   323
   32 Heather Smith            31 Evansville WY         2:49:17 3:03:52 14:02   392
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Jeff Matney              46 Casper WY             1:40:48 1:40:40  7:41   360
    2 Randall Larson           44 Casper WY             1:41:33 1:41:27  7:45   464
    3 James Wright             40 Bar Nunn WY           1:41:40 1:41:40  7:46   408
    4 Mark Wallace             49 Mills WY              1:46:30 1:46:26  8:08   400
    5 Matthew Roberts          41 Casper WY             1:47:25 1:47:24  8:12   380
    6 Dan Hageman              48 Douglas WY            1:48:02 1:47:57  8:15   335
    7 Rick Kochenstedt         41 Casper WY             1:50:42 1:50:33  8:26   462
    8 Chadwick Hansen          40 Gillette WY           1:50:55 1:50:44  8:27   411
    9 Dwayne Jozwik            49 Casper WY             1:53:00 1:52:57  8:37   344
   10 Todd Howie               40 Douglas WY            1:58:22 1:58:17  9:02   342
   11 Scott Russell            49 Casper WY             2:08:33 2:08:29  9:48   386
   12 Dan Miner                41 Casper WY             2:10:26 2:10:21  9:57   366
   13 Russell Dion             43 Denver CO             2:27:26 2:27:13 11:14   321
   14 Todd Robert              40 Casper WY             2:37:01 2:36:57 11:59   470
   15 Mike Baldacci            41 Casper WY             3:09:07 3:08:55 14:25   435
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Nan Oneill               43 Powell WY             1:41:11 1:41:06  7:43   434
    2 Chris Wilcox             41 Casper WY             1:45:04 1:44:55  8:01   432
    3 Connie Moore             41 Gillette WY           1:50:14 1:50:04  8:24   465
    4 Michele Ard              45 Conifer CO            1:59:43 1:59:36  9:08   302
    5 Donna Sonesen            46 Casper WY             2:00:02 1:59:51  9:09   393
    6 Joelle Anthony           41 Casper WY             2:01:15 2:01:00  9:14   424
    7 Angelia Evans            44 Casper WY             2:03:09 2:02:57  9:23   324
    8 Michelle McClenahan      43 Mills WY              2:04:42 2:04:12  9:29   362
    9 Denise Murphy            44 Casper WY             2:06:23 2:06:15  9:38   368
   10 Kristin Landry           44 Casper WY             2:08:37 2:08:20  9:48   457
   11 Shawna Smith             42 Casper WY             2:11:18 2:11:10 10:01   469
   12 Ann Dalton               46 Casper WY             2:12:27 2:12:14 10:06   316
   13 Melyn Galbreath          43 Gainsboro TN          2:15:21 2:15:02 10:18   467
   14 Bobbie Kuns              49 Casper WY             2:18:30 2:18:09 10:33   349
   15 Mindy Lesser             49 Glenrock WY           2:18:32 2:18:14 10:33   353
   16 Melissa Litke            44 Casper WY             2:22:51 2:22:39 10:53   356
   17 Joy Hill                 40 Cheyenne WY           2:24:10 2:23:52 10:59   341
   18 Linda Finnerty           48 Wheatland WY          2:28:57 2:28:32 11:20   427
   19 Sandra Preisler          49 Casper WY             2:31:19 2:30:55 11:31   377
   20 Cindy Lindsey            48 Superior CO           2:39:37 2:39:33 12:11   412
   21 Staci Miller             41 Fairview MT           2:42:47 2:42:40 12:25   364
   22 Patience Hurley          40 Mandan ND             2:42:47 2:42:40 12:25   343
   23 Lou Patterson            44 Bakersfield CA        2:50:20 2:50:00 12:59   373
   24 Sherrill Maddox          42 Casper WY             2:54:52 2:54:24 13:19   447
   25 Danette Baldacci         40 Casper WY             3:09:07 3:08:56 14:25   436
   26 Bonnie Lisch             47 Streetsboro OH        3:13:49 3:13:37 14:47   354
   27 Tammy Kellogg            46 Norfolk NE            3:14:23 3:14:23 14:50   345
   28 Joann Schaefer-Haines    43 Omaha NE              3:21:37 3:21:21 15:22   463
   29 Sarah Wright             41 Lake Elmo MN          3:49:23 3:49:05 17:29   409
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Joel Milbrandt           54 Las Vegas NV          1:46:35 1:46:31  8:08   363
    2 Philip Spaude            54 Casper WY             1:47:33 1:47:31  8:13   394
    3 Joe Corbett              50 Casper WY             1:51:09 1:50:53  8:28   418
    4 Shawn Powell             50 Casper WY             2:00:17 1:59:59  9:10   376
    5 Dan Mitchelson           50 Farson WY             2:03:00 2:02:33  9:21   468
    6 Ken Schulte              58 Casper WY             2:10:49 2:10:28  9:58   448
    7 Daniel Wong              57 Casper WY             2:11:32 2:11:17 10:01   405
    8 Keith Willis             56 Amarillo TX           2:11:49 2:11:33 10:03   404
    9 Scott Hartman            51 Oak Forest IL         2:12:40 2:12:31 10:07   338
   10 Don Crow                 50 Casper WY             2:13:17 2:13:09 10:10   437
   11 Dennis Baker             54 Casper WY             2:14:07 2:13:59 10:14   454
   12 Kevin Kuns               56 Casper WY             2:28:40 2:28:22 11:19   350
   13 Terry Canipe             55 Colorado Springs CO   2:34:15 2:34:13 11:46   420
   14 Dale Violette            55 Bradley ME            2:37:28 2:36:56 11:59   398
   15 Stephen Kouba            57 Fayetteville NC       2:43:33 2:43:24 12:28   346
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Gail Deal                52 Casper WY             1:44:59 1:44:53  8:01   318
    2 Lesley Osen              52 Cheyenne WY           2:15:25 2:12:34 10:07   371
    3 Ursula Schultz           50 Cheyenne WY           2:22:41 2:22:36 10:53   413
    4 Chris Lenihan            51 Casper WY             2:24:06 2:23:42 10:58   352
    5 Donna Ferguson           58 Lander WY             2:24:52 2:24:38 11:02   326
    6 Kerry Beebe              56 Aurora CO             2:26:08 2:25:46 11:08   304
    7 Jan Canipe               56 Colorado Springs CO   2:31:19 2:31:17 11:33   415
    8 Cheryl Graff             52 Casper WY             2:32:48 2:32:22 11:38   330
    9 Mary Ellen Chuss-Mirro   59 Bath PA               2:38:05 2:37:48 12:03   314
   10 Shirley Gubatan          52 San Jose CA           2:40:26 2:40:10 12:14   332
   11 Betty Leidholt           57 Pierre SD             2:44:22 2:44:16 12:32   351
   12 Colleen Lisch            56 Houston TX            3:14:46 3:14:34 14:51   355
   13 Beth Hart                50 Denver CO             3:16:10 3:15:54 14:57   337
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Larry Harrington         62 Casper WY             1:55:56 1:55:52  8:51   416
    2 Dana Anstey              62 Colorado Springs CO   2:28:41 2:28:29 11:20   301
    3 Richard Ward             62 Seattle WA            3:06:17 3:06:03 14:12   401
    4 Alan Blackburn           62 Pinedale WY           3:13:19 3:12:07 14:40   307
    5 Charles Rodgers          66 Riverton WY           3:15:07 3:14:46 14:52   381
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Nancy Phillips           60 E Gull Lake MN        2:26:45 2:26:22 11:10   375
    2 Nancy Mann               65 Destin FL             2:27:47 2:27:32 11:16   358
    3 Joan Forman              69 Destin FL             2:27:48 2:27:33 11:16   328
    4 Pamela Borrelli          60 Valencia CA           2:42:31 2:40:11 12:14   309
    5 Barbara Secrest          68 Indianapolis IN       3:09:01 3:08:45 14:24   387
    6 Cheryl Rodgers           65 Riverton WY           3:30:16 3:29:55 16:01   382
    7 Sharon Ward              62 Seattle WA            3:50:24 3:50:22 17:35   402
    8 Linda Dhunjishah         67 Columbia SC           3:50:25 3:50:22 17:35   320
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== =====
    1 Ardis Wright             72 Lake Elmo MN          3:49:25 3:49:05 17:29   407